MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Springbrook at Magruder
Magruder HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Magruder
Derwood, Maryland
2019-03-27

Boys- 
Springbook 89
Magruder  35


Girls- 
Springbrook 65
Magruder 38

Results from md.milesplit.com
Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Anthony Gomez             11 Springbrook                  11.53h        
  2  Mason David               11 Col. Zadok Magruder        11.55hSR        
     Nnaemeka Enwereuzor       12 Springbrook                11.84hSR        
     David Livingstone         10 Springbrook                11.94hSR        
  3  Jeremiah Baxter           11 Col. Zadok Magruder        11.93hPR        
     Kent Lin                     Springbrook                  12.08h        
     Kent Lin                     Springbrook                  12.08h        
     Eric Scott II             12 Springbrook                12.18hPR        
     Jason Kennedy              9 Springbrook                  12.16h        
     Tollie Elliot                Springbrook                  12.29h        
     Tollie Elliot                Springbrook                  12.29h        
     Christopher Bates         10 Col. Zadok Magruder        12.33hPR        
     John Obajemu              10 Col. Zadok Magruder          12.45h        
     Isiah Obia                12 Col. Zadok Magruder        12.48hPR        
     Jhunceaa Gooden           12 Col. Zadok Magruder        12.44hPR        
     Kamel Tchantchampo           Springbrook                  12.51h        
     Kamel Tchantchampo           Springbrook                  12.51h        
     Daniel Gomes                 Springbrook                12.68hPR        
     Antonio Jordan               Springbrook                  12.65h        
     Antonio Jordan               Springbrook                  12.65h        
     Ronald Chomnou               Springbrook                12.85hPR        
     Lucian Cook                  Springbrook                  12.89h        
     Lucian Cook                  Springbrook                  12.89h        
     Jiyani Bright                Col. Zadok Magruder           13.2h        
     Jiyani Bright                Col. Zadok Magruder           13.2h        
     Gardy Philogene              Springbrook                  13.23h        
     Gardy Philogene              Springbrook                  13.23h        
     Bongani Ndebele              Col. Zadok Magruder        13.59hPR        
     Folly Kouevi                 Springbrook                  13.54h        
     Folly Kouevi                 Springbrook                  13.54h        
     Emmett Scott               9 Springbrook                 14.9hPR        


Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Anthony Gomez             11 Springbrook                23.14hPR        
  2  David Livingstone         10 Springbrook                  23.53h        
  3  Ruel Isaac                12 Springbrook                  24.07h        
     Eric Scott II             12 Springbrook                24.52hPR        
     Isiah Obia                12 Col. Zadok Magruder         24.8hPR        
145  Kamel Tchantchampo         9 Col. Zadok Magruder        25.56hPR        
139  antonio Jordon            10 Col. Zadok Magruder        25.69hPR        
     Eduardo Ramirez           11 Col. Zadok Magruder        26.08hPR        
     Jiyani Bright             10 Springbrook                26.51hPR        
     Kent Lin                     Springbrook                  27.12h        
     Ronald Chomnou               Springbrook                27.34hPR        
     Logan Cook                11 Springbrook                 27.9hPR        
     Daniel Gomes                 Springbrook                 28.1hPR        
     Folly Kouevi                 Springbrook                   28.4h        
     Joshua Thomas             11 Col. Zadok Magruder         28.5hPR        
     Emmett Scott               9 Springbrook                31.93hPR        


Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  David Livingstone         10 Springbrook                 54.9hPR        
  2  Nnaemeka Enwereuzor       12 Springbrook                 56.5hSR        
  3  Emmanuel Demmah              Springbrook                 56.7hPR        
     Logan Cook                11 Springbrook                   59.4h        
     Ronald Chomnou               Springbrook               1:00.1hPR        
     Dakota Elliott            10 Col. Zadok Magruder       1:02.1hPR        
     Kyle Kamani               11 Springbrook               1:02.8hPR        
     Gardy Philogene              Springbrook                 1:04.6h        
     Jiyani Bright             10 Springbrook               1:04.6hPR        
     Joshua Thomas             11 Col. Zadok Magruder       1:04.9hPR        
     Lucian Cook                  Springbrook                 1:05.3h        


Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Logan Cook                11 Springbrook               2:12.3hSR        
  2  Surafel Mengist           11 Springbrook               2:14.2hPR        
  3  Zachary Zhao              11 Col. Zadok Magruder       2:14.7hPR        
     Abel Shiferaw             10 Springbrook               2:19.1hPR        
     Eric Gomez                10 Springbrook                 2:23.9h        
     Christian Logan           11 Springbrook               2:28.8hPR        
     Hayrenzy Hassan           10 Springbrook               2:29.0hSR        
     Spencer Knuth             11 Springbrook               2:33.3hPR        
     Rafi Latifi                  Springbrook               2:34.6hPR        
     Tyler Wong                   Springbrook               2:35.1hPR        
     Ben Kwiatkowski           10 Col. Zadok Magruder       2:36.0hSR        
     Bryan Daudi                  Springbrook               2:40.4hPR        
     J Reed                    11 Col. Zadok Magruder         2:41.3h        
     Kyle Kamani               11 Springbrook               2:47.1hSR        
     Firaol Desta                 Springbrook               2:52.3hPR        


Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Surafel Mengist           11 Springbrook                   4:57h        
     Abel Shiferaw             10 Springbrook                 5:10hSR        


Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Surafel Mengist           11 Springbrook                10:43hSR        
  3  Abel Shiferaw             10 Springbrook                  10:52h        
     Hayrenzy Hassan           10 Springbrook                11:11hPR        
     Eric Gomez                10 Springbrook                11:18hPR        
     Jai Mehra                 10 Springbrook                11:29hPR        
     Lindon Luu                11 Col. Zadok Magruder        11:38hSR        
     Max Margolis              10 Col. Zadok Magruder        12:40hSR        


Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
     Jared Obispo              10 Springbrook                  20.52h        
     Christian Logan           11 Springbrook                  20.71h        
     Brice Simeu               12 Col. Zadok Magruder        29.84hPR        


Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Jared Obispo              10 Springbrook                45.25hPR        
  2  Christian Logan           11 Springbrook                 46.3hPR        
  3  Joshua Monroe                Springbrook                   47.2h        


Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
     Isaiah Washington         12 Col. Zadok Magruder       34-0.25SR        
     Sabio Amah                12 Col. Zadok Magruder        31-8.5PR        
     Daniel Kalai              11 Col. Zadok Magruder            30-9        
     Mario Herrera                Springbrook                 28-3.25        
     Anthony Romero            12 Col. Zadok Magruder            25-7        
     Folly Kouevi                 Springbrook                23-10.75        
     David Kilgore             12 Springbrook                  22-1PR        
     Jason Cortez Vallejo      11 Col. Zadok Magruder        19-9.5PR        


Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
     Sabio Amah                12 Col. Zadok Magruder         100-9PR        
     Daniel Kalai              11 Col. Zadok Magruder          79-5PR        
     Anthony Romero            12 Col. Zadok Magruder            55-3        
     Folly Kouevi                 Springbrook                   39-11        
     David Kilgore             12 Springbrook                 35-10PR        


Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
     Jeremiah Baxter           11 Col. Zadok Magruder         18-10SR        
     Ruel Isaac                12 Springbrook                  15-3PR        
     Jason Kennedy              9 Springbrook                  14-0PR        
     John Obajemu              10 Col. Zadok Magruder          12-7PR        
     Eric Scott II             12 Springbrook                  12-6PR        


Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
     Jeremiah Baxter           11 Col. Zadok Magruder             417        


Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
     Alexandra Farmer           9 Springbrook                13.81hPR        
     Sandra Ihougan            11 Springbrook                13.94hSR        
     Hannarose Torres          10 Springbrook                  14.27h        
     Callie Newberg            10 Col. Zadok Magruder         14.3hSR        
     Alyssa Cooper                Springbrook                   14.4h        
     Tara Felicien              9 Springbrook                 14.8hPR        
     Natalie Payne                Springbrook                  14.82h        
     Astou Seck                   Springbrook                  14.94h        
     Widine Demonthene         10 Springbrook                15.09hSR        
     Cynthia Young              9 Springbrook                15.21hPR        
     Anaiya Forte               9 Springbrook                 15.3hPR        
     Da'Miah Robertson            Springbrook                   15.6h        
     Sarah St. Villier          9 Springbrook                15.68hPR        
     Zohneseh Fopenawoh           Springbrook                  16.18h        
     Trinity Lun                  Springbrook                  16.21h        


Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Sandra Ihougan            11 Springbrook                 28.5hPR        
     Hannarose Torres          10 Springbrook                 29.4hPR        
  2  Alexandra Farmer           9 Springbrook                29.58hPR        
     Nicole Boaman                Col. Zadok Magruder          30.53h        
  3  Chiaramaia Guedomba Nkona 10 Col. Zadok Magruder        30.71hSR        
     Widine Demonthene         10 Springbrook                31.48hPR        
     Tara Felicien              9 Springbrook                   32.1h        
     Natalie Payne                Springbrook                  32.13h        
     Anaiya Forte               9 Springbrook                32.91hPR        
     Da'Miah Robertson            Springbrook                  33.69h        
     Purita Sandi               9 Col. Zadok Magruder        34.41hPR        
     Sarah St. Villier          9 Springbrook                 34.5hPR        
     Zohneseh Fopenawoh           Springbrook                   34.6h        
     Trinity Luu                  Springbrook                   35.7h        


Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
     Stecy Dondjeu             10 Springbrook               1:10.8hPR        
     Kristen Magnani            9 Col. Zadok Magruder       1:10.9hPR        
     Cynthia Young              9 Springbrook               1:11.6hPR        
     Alexandra Farmer           9 Springbrook               1:12.1hPR        
     Natalie Payne                Springbrook                 1:13.3h        
     Nicole Boaman                Col. Zadok Magruder         1:16.7h        
     Tara Felicien              9 Springbrook               1:17.8hPR        


Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Solome Teferi             10 Springbrook               2:39.2hPR        
  2  Mikayla Lindsay           12 Col. Zadok Magruder       2:42.2hPR        
  3  Madelyn Ceely             11 Col. Zadok Magruder       2:56.7hSR        
     Charlotte Traub            9 Col. Zadok Magruder       3:02.9hPR        
     Lucie Marin               11 Col. Zadok Magruder       3:16.9hSR        
     Mehret Mekunnen              Springbrook               3:23.8hPR        


Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
     Solome Teferi             10 Springbrook                 6:03hPR        
     Anna Nardone              10 Col. Zadok Magruder         6:08hPR        
     Nina Morris                9 Col. Zadok Magruder         6:23hPR        
     Abigail Reindollar        10 Col. Zadok Magruder         6:27hPR        
     Madelyn Ceely             11 Col. Zadok Magruder         6:28hSR        
     Lucie Marin               11 Col. Zadok Magruder         7:02hSR        
     Abagail Yim                9 Col. Zadok Magruder         7:25hPR        
     Claire Simonson           11 Col. Zadok Magruder         8:20hPR        


Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
     Claire Marin              10 Col. Zadok Magruder          13:37h        
     Caroline Dan              10 Col. Zadok Magruder        14:08hPR        
     Tracey Benavides          12 Springbrook                17:34hPR        
  1  Helina Kassa              10 Springbrook                17:44hPR        


Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
     Jordyn Walker             11 Springbrook                  19.21h        
     Charlotte Traub            9 Col. Zadok Magruder        34.79hPR        


Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  2  Jordyn Walker             11 Springbrook                 54.7hPR        
     Lucie Marin               11 Col. Zadok Magruder       1:06.7hSR        
  3  Alyssa Cooper                Springbrook                 1:10.8h        


Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
     KaRicha Dorsett           10 Col. Zadok Magruder        23-6.5PR        
     Widine Demonthene         10 Springbrook               23-5.25PR        
     Anaiya Forte               9 Springbrook                 20-11PR        
     Bethel Gebreselassie       9 Springbrook                    20-6        
     A'Najah Lucas                Springbrook                    17-5        
     Sydney Gonzales              Col. Zadok Magruder          16-1PR        
     Meanna Solomon               Springbrook                    12-2        


Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Astou Seck                   Springbrook                  51-2.5        
  2  Widine Demonthene         10 Springbrook                  46-9PR        
  3  KaRicha Dorsett           10 Col. Zadok Magruder          45-9.5        
     Bethel Gebreselassie       9 Springbrook                  39-2PR     


Return to Top

Email | About