MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




SB, CB @ Prep
Georgetown Prep HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Georgetown Prep
Bethesda, Maryland
2008-04-09

Licensed to Georgetown Preparatory School
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/9/2008 08:41 PM
                          Tri-meet at Prep - 4/9/2008                          
                         Private & independent Schools                         
                                   4/9/2008                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryland, Charnay              CBG                               12.84   1 
  2 Moore, Latasha               Springbrook                       13.25   1 
  3 McLean, Kiara                Springbrook                       13.32   1 
  4 Adjei, Mame                  Springbrook                       13.56   1 
  5 Hunter, Kayla                CBG                               13.59   1 
  6 White, Kasey                 CBG                               14.20   1 
 -- Isaacs, Jamika               CBG                              X13.75   2 
 -- Cox, Ashleigh                Springbrook                      X13.97   3 
 -- McCarty, Caroline            CBG                              X14.06   4 
 -- Walker, Princess             Springbrook                      X14.59   2 
 -- Forbes, Ashley               Springbrook                      X14.65   2 
 -- McLendon, Lauren             Springbrook                      X14.66   4 
 -- Aluko-Roberts, Rashida       Springbrook                      X14.71   3 
 -- Regusters, Christina         Springbrook                      X14.79   2 
 -- Galway, Ashley               CBG                              X14.88   3 
 -- Vesoh, Judith                CBG                              X15.22   3 
 -- Lewis, Pheobe                Edmund Burke                     X15.22   2 
 -- Nfanken, Nadine              Springbrook                      X15.46   4 
 -- Pafford, Lenore              Edmund Burke                     X15.62   2 
 -- Xu, Mei-Hong                 CBG                              X15.78   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clark, Courtney              CBG                               27.12   1 
  2 McLean, Kiara                Springbrook                       27.40   1 
  3 Hunter, Kayla                CBG                               29.00   1 
  4 Walker, Princess             Springbrook                       30.80   1 
  5 Pinckney, Taylore            Springbrook                       31.28   1 
  6 White, Kasey                 CBG                               32.06   1 
 -- Ng, Victoria                 Springbrook                      X28.81   4 
 -- Isaacs, Jamika               CBG                              X30.00   2 
 -- Adjei, Mame                  Springbrook                      X30.40   2 
 -- McCarty, Caroline            CBG                              X30.53   3 
 -- Forbes, Ashley               Springbrook                      X31.10   2 
 -- Ellsworth, Maura             Springbrook                      X31.70   4 
 -- Bertrand, Katie              CBG                              X32.00   3 
 -- Stein, Monica                CBG                              X32.10   2 
 -- Galway, Ashley               CBG                              X32.80   2 
 -- Hight, Kirsten               CBG                              X32.90   3 
 -- Omidvar, Ava                 CBG                              X33.10   3 
 -- Pafford, Lenore              Edmund Burke                     X33.22   2 
 -- Belt, Brielle                CBG                              X33.40   4 
 -- Xu, Mei-Hong                 CBG                              X33.53   4 
 -- Neff, Amanda                 CBG                              X34.21   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harris, Page                 CBG                             1:01.72  
  2 Akpaete, Nenna               Springbrook                     1:02.75  
  3 Pickes, Cassidy              CBG                             1:09.00  
  4 Wu, Susan                    CBG                             1:11.00  
  5 Moore, Latasha               Springbrook                     1:13.00  
  6 Galway, Ashley               CBG                             1:15.00  
  7 Belt, Starla                 CBG                             1:15.57  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sumner, Lauren               CBG                             2:33.45  
  2 Dirks, Julianne              CBG                             2:40.91  
  3 McCarty, Lexy                CBG                             2:45.90  
  4 Barnhard, Emma               Springbrook                     2:50.88  
  5 Wu, Susan                    CBG                             2:52.30  
  6 Pickes, Cassidy              CBG                             2:53.03  
  7 Rosa, Rachel                 CBG                             2:56.77  
  8 Buresh, Madeline             Springbrook                     2:58.56  
  9 Nsubuga, Sanyu               Springbrook                     3:17.70  
 10 Smith, Kelsey                CBG                             3:24.60  
 11 Cherop, Gloria               CBG                             3:29.29  
 12 Larson, Micaela              CBG                             3:31.95  
 -- Raab, Mika                   Stone Ridge                    X2:34.77  
 -- Timbers, Emma                Edmund Burke                   X2:57.11  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jenna                 CBG                             6:01.37  
  2 Dirks, Julianne              CBG                             6:10.99  
  3 Smith, Kelsey                CBG                             6:24.21  
  4 Barnhard, Emma               Springbrook                     6:25.34  
  5 Buresh, Madeline             Springbrook                     6:41.74  
  6 Rosa, Rachel                 CBG                             7:17.75  
  7 Fitzsmmons, Sarah            CBG                             7:26.66  
 -- Asher, Chiny                 Holy Cross                     X5:23.71  
 -- Timbers, Emma                Edmund Burke                   X6:22.73  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jenna                 CBG                            13:34.54  
  2 Smith, Kelsey                CBG                            14:45.04  
 -- Asher, Chiny                 Holy Cross                    X11:52.03  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Langa, Nana                  CBG                               18.10   1 
  2 White, Kasey                 CBG                               18.60   1 
  3 Omidvar, Ava                 CBG                               20.27   1 
  4 McLendon, Lauren             Springbrook                       21.33   1 
 -- Sherry, Anja                 Edmund Burke                     X18.51   1 
 -- Osman, Riham                 CBG                              X20.80   2 
 -- Hight, Kirsten               CBG                              X21.40   2 
 -- Neff, Amanda                 CBG                              X22.82   2 
 -- Bertrand, Katie              CBG                              X23.20   2 
 -- Ceja, Hannah                 Edmund Burke                     X24.59   1 
 -- Stein, Monica                CBG                              X25.50   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sumner, Lauren               CBG                               50.09   1 
  2 Langa, Nana                  CBG                               51.60   1 
  3 McCarty, Lexy                CBG                               57.35   2 
 -- Sherry, Anja                 Edmund Burke                     X53.53   1 
 -- Ceja, Hannah                 Edmund Burke                     X54.50   1 
 -- Omidvar, Ava                 CBG                              X59.30   2 
 -- Bertrand, Katie              CBG                            X1:00.88   3 
 -- Hight, Kirsten               CBG                            X1:01.20   3 
 -- Osman, Riham                 CBG                            X1:02.41   2 
 -- Neff, Amanda                 CBG                            X1:04.37   2 
 -- Stein, Monica                CBG                            X1:07.50   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                                52.53  
  2 Springbrook  'A'                                               54.40  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                             1:50.50  
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                              1:50.62  
 -- Clarksburg  'B'                                             X2:06.00  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                              4:50.00  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                             11:49.00  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCarty, Caroline            CBG                             4-04.00  
  2 Leaman, Sarah                CBG                             4-02.00  
  3 Belt, Brielle                CBG                             4-00.00  
 -- Pickes, Cassidy              CBG                                 XNH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harris, Page                 CBG                            16-05.00  
  2 Clark, Courtney              CBG                            14-09.00  
  3 Ng, Victoria                 Springbrook                    12-10.00  
  4 Walker, Princess             Springbrook                    12-09.50  
  5 McLendon, Lauren             Springbrook                    11-06.75  
  6 Nfanken, Nadine              Springbrook                    11-02.50  
 -- Pafford, Lenore              Edmund Burke                  X10-03.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harris, Page                 CBG                            35-11.50  
  2 Ryland, Charnay              CBG                            29-01.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Turquoia            CBG                            34-04.00  
  2 White, Milan                 Springbrook                    30-05.00  
  3 Morrison, Natalie            CBG                            26-01.00  
  4 Jackson, Chelsea             Springbrook                    23-08.00  
  5 White, Kristen               Springbrook                    21-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 White, Milan                 Springbrook                       77-10  
  2 Johnson, Turquoia            CBG                               71-01  
  3 Jackson, Chelsea             Springbrook                       69-10  
  4 Morrison, Natalie            CBG                               67-09  
  5 Osman, Riham                 CBG                               64-05  
  6 Lyon, Jennifer               Springbrook                       46-05  
  7 White, Kristen               Springbrook                       42-00  
 -- Hyde, Shelby                 Edmund Burke                     X59-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Small, Mark                  CBG                               10.91   1 
  2 Tisdale, Brandon             Georgetown Prep                   11.00   1 
  3 Daughtry, Myles              CBG                               11.05   1 
  4 Pollard, Mitchell            Springbrook                       11.10   1 
  5 Schmidt, Lasse               Georgetown Prep                   11.20   1 
  6 Boodie, Zach                 Springbrook                       11.30   1 
  7 Bein, Petros                 CBG                               11.40   2 
  8 Yoda, Joshua                 Springbrook                       11.41   2 
  9 Monzey, Junior               Georgetown Prep                   12.00   2 
 -- Alexander, Greg              CBG                              X11.40   3 
 -- Grimes, Kamau                St. Anslems                      X11.60   2 
 -- Lewis, Adam                  Edmund Burke                     X11.72   2 
 -- Aboagye-Mainu, Seymour       Springbrook                      X11.91   3 
 -- Manzan, Luis                 CBG                              X12.20   3 
 -- Moses, Jmaw                  Edmund Burke                     X12.25   3 
 -- Monzey, Jenkins              Georgetown Prep                  X12.25   3 
 -- Saxberg, Haak                Edmund Burke                     X12.84   2 
 -- Kraft, Douglas               St. Anslems                      X12.94   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Small, Mark                  CBG                               22.13   1 
  2 Tisdale, Brandon             Georgetown Prep                   22.60   1 
  3 Ifeanyi, Edochie             Georgetown Prep                   22.80   1 
  4 Daughtry, Myles              CBG                               23.40   1 
  5 Zietoon, Naseem              CBG                               23.82   2 
  6 Boodie, Zach                 Springbrook                       24.00   1 
  7 Aboagye-Mainu, Seymour       Springbrook                       24.15   1 
  8 Monzey, Junior               Georgetown Prep                   25.00   2 
  9 Adams, Donnell               Springbrook                       25.15   2 
 -- Schmidt, Lasse               Georgetown Prep                  X24.00   3 
 -- Woiwode, Joseph              Georgetown Prep                  X24.10   3 
 -- Ayers, Malcolm               CBG                              X24.50   2 
 -- Summers, Kyle                CBG                              X24.60   3 
 -- Beltran, Estefan             CBG                              X24.80   3 
 -- Cazeau, Donperdomo           Springbrook                      X25.10   3 
 -- Asare, Simon                 Springbrook                      X25.30   3 
 -- Nichols, Jason               Springbrook                      X26.66   2 
 -- Chirite, Neil                Georgetown Prep                  X28.35   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Small, Mark                  CBG                               50.22   1 
  2 Kzito, Rodney                Springbrook                       51.68   1 
  3 Ifeanyi, Edochie             Georgetown Prep                   52.00   1 
  4 Fowler, Kevin                Georgetown Prep                   54.49   2 
  5 Zietoon, Naseem              CBG                               54.60   1 
  6 Woiwode, Joseph              Georgetown Prep                   55.03   1 
  7 Boodie, Malachai             Springbrook                       55.66   1 
  8 Jean-Louis, Emanuel          Springbrook                       56.31   2 
  9 Oluyemi, Samuel              CBG                             1:00.00   2 
 -- Tulman, Michael              Edmund Burke                     X56.50   2 
 -- Odle, JP                     St. Anslems                      X57.80   2 
 -- Keefe, Ryan                  Edmund Burke                   X1:02.90   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dennis, Carl                 Georgetown Prep                 2:05.32  
  2 Kronemen, Sharif Ismail      Springbrook                     2:06.43  
  3 Johnson, Bentsi              CBG                             2:08.53  
  4 Gomes, Alex                  Springbrook                     2:11.29  
  5 Nikamdjeu, Arnould           CBG                             2:12.25  
  6 Williams, Phil               Georgetown Prep                 2:17.33  
  7 Leaman, Michael              CBG                             2:20.51  
  8 Thompson, Rob                CBG                             2:21.48  
  9 Cruz, Philip                 CBG                             2:24.86  
 10 Barnhard, Peter              Springbrook                     2:25.35  
 11 Chmielinski, Max             Georgetown Prep                 2:26.65  
 12 Berry, John                  Georgetown Prep                 2:27.60  
 13 Camp, Daniel                 Georgetown Prep                 2:29.18  
 14 Day, Ryan                    Georgetown Prep                 2:32.94  
 15 Zietoon, Tareq               CBG                             2:33.44  
 16 Wong, Robbie                 CBG                             2:36.14  
 17 Shepard-Lewis, Tyrise        Georgetown Prep                 2:36.36  
 18 Pantaleo, Andrew             Georgetown Prep                 2:37.14  
 19 Daley, Russ                  CBG                             2:38.49  
 20 Verma, Mudit                 CBG                             2:39.53  
 21 Kapinos, Tigran              CBG                             2:42.91  
 22 Levintow, Chris              Georgetown Prep                 2:43.19  
 23 Agostini, Diallo             Springbrook                     2:46.49  
 24 Tran, Dennis                 Springbrook                     2:49.38  
 -- Messinger, Conor             Edmund Burke                   X2:19.43  
 -- Molofsky, Henry              Edmund Burke                   X2:27.99  
 -- Acevedo, Andres              St. Anslems                    X2:28.87  
 -- Hepburn, Colin               Edmund Burke                   X2:31.17  
 -- Weihagen, Paul               St. Anslems                    X2:31.52  
 -- Bollinger, Matt              St. Anslems                    X2:38.83  
 -- Gasser, Robert               St. Anslems                    X2:40.21  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chapin, Ramsey               Georgetown Prep                 4:36.00  
  2 Dennis, Carl                 Georgetown Prep                 4:45.00  
  3 Kronemen, Sharif Ismail      Springbrook                     4:56.00  
  4 Wise, William                Springbrook                     4:58.00  
  5 Johnson, Bentsi              CBG                             5:00.00  
  6 Narang, Jatin                CBG                             5:00.10  
  7 Nikamdjeu, Arnould           CBG                             5:01.00  
  8 Williams, Phil               Georgetown Prep                 5:11.00  
  9 Berry, John                  Georgetown Prep                 5:15.00  
 10 Hupez, Thomas                Georgetown Prep                 5:17.00  
 11 Pierce, Benjamin             Springbrook                     5:21.10  
 12 Thompson, Rob                CBG                             5:22.00  
 13 Zietoon, Tareq               CBG                             5:25.00  
 14 Cruz, Philip                 CBG                             5:25.50  
 15 Bollinger, Matt              St. Anslems                     5:26.00  
 -- Kelly, John                  St. Anslems                    X4:59.00  
 -- Carpenter, Johnny            St. Anslems                    X5:02.00  
 -- Moniz, Matt                  St. Anslems                    X5:10.00  
 -- Molofsky, Henry              Edmund Burke                   X5:20.00  
 -- Hepburn, Colin               Edmund Burke                   X5:21.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chapin, Ramsey               Georgetown Prep                 9:45.00  
  2 Narang, Jatin                CBG                            10:40.33  
  3 Wise, William                Springbrook                    10:49.76  
  4 Ashur, Nick                  Georgetown Prep                10:50.42  
  5 Warfield, Anthony            Georgetown Prep                11:21.27  
  6 Sweigart, David              Springbrook                    11:26.30  
  7 Daley, Russ                  CBG                            11:27.24  
  8 Kenny, Joesph                Georgetown Prep                11:49.50  
  9 Swier, Christopher           Springbrook                    11:56.35  
 10 Cheng, Timothy               Springbrook                    12:07.06  
 11 Garau, Vittorio              Springbrook                    12:19.57  
 12 Liu, Daniel                  Springbrook                    13:05.02  
 13 Bisht, Mohil                 CBG                            13:15.20  
 14 Agostini, Diallo             Springbrook                    13:31.74  
 15 Oetjen, David                St. Anslems                    28:00.00  
 -- St. John, Ollie              Edmund Burke                  X10:11.15  
 -- Carpenter, Johnny            St. Anslems                   X10:40.40  
 -- Conrad, Simon                Edmund Burke                  X11:25.90  
 -- Kraft, Douglas               St. Anslems                   X17:19.40  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bein, Petros                 CBG                               15.92   1 
  2 Mott, Morgan                 CBG                               15.94   1 
  3 Roberts, Reynaldo            Springbrook                       16.19   1 
  4 Ogunwole, Chuma              Georgetown Prep                   16.21   1 
  5 McGuire, Nick                Georgetown Prep                   16.35   1 
  6 Morban, Tyler                Springbrook                       16.72   1 
  7 Johnson III, Jimmie          Georgetown Prep                   20.88   2 
  8 Asare, Simon                 Springbrook                       20.96   2 
 -- Gretz, Sam                   Edmund Burke                     X18.03   2 
 -- Hammer, Aaron                Edmund Burke                     X20.22   2 
 -- Elizaire, Kevin              Springbrook                      X20.44   3 
 -- Choi, Eddie                  Georgetown Prep                  X21.15   3 
 -- Watson, Jarid                Springbrook                      X21.50   3 
 -- Cooper, Arran                Edmund Burke                     X21.78   2 
 -- Gates, Gary                  Springbrook                      X22.22   2 
 -- Lynch, Brandon               Springbrook                      X25.50   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Leaman, Michael              CBG                               42.41   1 
  2 McGuire, Nick                Georgetown Prep                   42.90   2 
  3 Bein, Petros                 CBG                               43.19   2 
  4 Ogunwole, Chuma              Georgetown Prep                   43.40   1 
  5 Roberts, Reynaldo            Springbrook                       43.90   2 
  6 Nikamdjeu, Arnould           CBG                               44.00   2 
  7 Alcidor, Joffrey             Springbrook                       44.12   3 
  8 Morban, Tyler                Springbrook                       44.15   1 
  9 Johnson III, Jimmie          Georgetown Prep                   52.97   3 
 -- Gretz, Sam                   Edmund Burke                     X44.85   1 
 -- Hammer, Aaron                Edmund Burke                     X50.10   3 
 -- Cooper, Arran                Edmund Burke                     X52.70   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                                45.13   1 
  2 Springbrook  'A'                                               45.22   1 
 -- Springbrook  'C'                                              X48.10   2 
 -- Georgetown Prep  'A'                                          X48.30   2 
 -- Springbrook  'B'                                              X48.50   1 
 -- Springbrook  'D'                                              X51.90   2 
 -- Edmund Burke  'A'                                           X1:01.20   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                         1:32.96  
  2 Springbrook  'A'                                             1:34.52  
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                              1:38.00  
 -- Georgetown Prep  'B'                                        X1:39.80  
 -- St. Anslems  'A'                                            X1:44.50  
 -- Edmund Burke  'A'                                           X1:45.34  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                         3:31.00  
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                              3:38.00  
  3 Springbrook  'A'                                             3:52.00  
 -- Georgetown Prep  'B'                                        X3:44.04  
 -- Edmund Burke  'A'                                           X3:44.12  
 -- St. Anslems  'A'                                            X3:56.00  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                         8:25.00  
  2 Springbrook  'A'                                             8:29.00  
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                              8:41.00  
 -- Edmund Burke  'A'                                           X9:46.00  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Touray, Ebou                 Springbrook                     6-00.00  
  2 Graham, Avery                CBG                             5-10.00  
  3 Adams, Donnell               Springbrook                     5-08.00  
  3 Young, Garvey                Georgetown Prep                 5-08.00  
  5 Pollard, Mitchell            Springbrook                     5-06.00  
  5 Tucker II, Alvin             Georgetown Prep                 5-06.00  
  5 Collins, Sam                 CBG                             5-06.00  
  8 Watson, Jarid                Springbrook                     5-04.00  
  8 Carter, Reggie               Georgetown Prep                 5-04.00  
  8 Alexander, Greg              CBG                             5-04.00  
 11 Gates, Gary                  Springbrook                     5-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alcidor, Joffrey             Springbrook                    19-07.50  
  2 Ifeanyi, Edochie             Georgetown Prep                18-10.75  
  3 Young, Garvey                Georgetown Prep                18-09.00  
  4 Mott, Morgan                 CBG                            18-05.25  
  5 Beltran, Estefan             CBG                            18-05.00  
  6 Addo, Percy                  Springbrook                    18-03.00  
  7 Letourneau, Nick             Georgetown Prep                17-04.50  
  8 Wu, Tony                     CBG                            17-01.00  
 -- Lewis, Adam                  Edmund Burke                  X17-07.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alcidor, Joffrey             Springbrook                    42-02.50  
  2 Wu, Tony                     CBG                            41-08.25  
  3 Beltran, Estefan             CBG                            38-01.50  
  4 Collins, Sam                 CBG                            37-01.50  
  5 Mott, Morgan                 CBG                            36-11.50  
  6 Messinger, Conor             Edmund Burke                   33-08.00  
  7 Wong, Robbie                 CBG                            32-08.00  
  8 Heins, James                 Springbrook                    31-07.00  
  9 Garau, Vittorio              Springbrook                    30-08.00  
 10 Sisscko, Kader               Springbrook                    29-07.00  
 11 Wu, Strong                   CBG                            29-06.50  
 12 Nichols, Jason               Springbrook                    25-02.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graham, Avery                CBG                            48-11.50  
  2 Ahaghotu, Uchenna            Springbrook                    45-06.00  
  3 Pharr, Derrick               Georgetown Prep                45-03.00  
  4 Thompson, Rob                CBG                            42-04.00  
  5 Sheppard, Edgar              Georgetown Prep                41-09.00  
  6 Kinney, Marcus               CBG                            40-02.00  
  7 Smith, Christian             CBG                            39-11.00  
  8 Hammer, Aaron                Edmund Burke                   33-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ahaghotu, Uchenna            Springbrook                      105-10  
  2 Matuella, Tyler              Georgetown Prep               102-03.50  
  3 Kinney, Marcus               CBG                           100-11.50  
  4 Graham, Avery                CBG                              100-10  
  5 Sheppard, Edgar              Georgetown Prep                   99-01  
  6 Thompson, Rob                CBG                               94-00  
  7 Pharr, Derrick               Georgetown Prep                   85-00  
 -- Hammer, Aaron                Edmund Burke                     X94-07  
 -- Schmidt, Joseph              St. Anslems                      X73-00  
 -- Kline, Matt                  St. Anslems                      X72-09  


Georgetown Prep	68.50	68.50	Clarksburg
	Clarksburg	79.00	58.00	Springbrook
	Georgetown Prep	78.00	59.00	Springbrook

	Women
	Clarksburg	110.00	25.00	Springbrook


Return to Top

Email | About