MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wheaton at Northwood
Northwood HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Northwood
Silver Spring, Maryland
2019-04-09

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Northwood High School, Giovanni Re

            Wheaton @ Northwood - 4/9/2019 6:31:40 PM            
                        Northwood HS, Silver Spring, MD                         

                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shavon Cameron        12 Wheaton High School     11.15    NWI     5
  2 Sebastian Boyer       11 Northwood High Schoo    11.19    NWI     3
  3 Yasin Abdur Rahim     11 Northwood High Schoo    11.31    NWI     1
  4 Jeremiah James        12 Wheaton High School     11.41    NWI      
  5 Wesley Nchinda        10 Wheaton High School     11.59    NWI      
  6 Rafael Perez German   11 Wheaton High School     11.68    NWI      
  7 Roy Ferrufino         10 Wheaton High School     12.22    NWI      
  8 Gianni Palma           9 Wheaton High School     12.31    NWI      
  9 Antionne Andries      10 Wheaton High School     12.78    NWI      
 10 Caleb James            9 Northwood High Schoo    13.50    NWI      
 11 Darryl Johnson           Northwood High Schoo    13.53    NWI      

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Depry         11 Wheaton High School     11.88    NWI     5
  2 Elizabeth Sampson     10 Northwood High Schoo    12.85    NWI     3
  3 Tamia Bowers          12 Wheaton High School     13.06    NWI     1
  4 Ruth Wosenu           10 Wheaton High School     13.97    NWI      
  5 Taylor Ashby          11 Northwood High Schoo    14.25    NWI      
  6 Anita Henderson          Northwood High Schoo    14.63    NWI      
  7 Kezia Namakula        10 Northwood High Schoo    15.13    NWI      
  8 Jennifer Mejia Zav    10 Northwood High Schoo    15.52    NWI      
  9 Anita Henderson          Northwood High Schoo    15.63    NWI      
 10 Citiana Frew           9 Wheaton High School     17.60    NWI      

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Janet Rosetti         10 Northwood High Schoo    17.57    NWI     5
  2 Jordan Sales          11 Northwood High Schoo    18.60    NWI     3
  3 Oreofeoluwa Afolabi   12 Wheaton High School     18.67    NWI     1
  4 Maya Wolf             12 Wheaton High School     20.92    NWI      

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Makhi Solomon         10 Northwood High Schoo    90-06      5
  2 Tai Huynh              9 Northwood High Schoo    79-03      3
  3 Fabian Palen          12 Wheaton High School     68-00      1
  3 Jaquan Cooper          9 Wheaton High School     68-00       
  5 Benoni Vainquer          Wheaton High School     64-00       

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caroline Djakuduel    12 Wheaton High School     87-08      5
  2 Sky Martins              Northwood High Schoo    52-08      3
  3 Anita Henderson          Northwood High Schoo    52-07      1
  4 Catherine Sanchez     11 Wheaton High School     49-08       
  5 Kezia Namakula        10 Northwood High Schoo    49-05       
  6 Shae Stonemeier        9 Wheaton High School     45-00       
  7 Marielle Petty        12 Wheaton High School     35-05       
  8 Emma Armonda           9 Northwood High Schoo    31-06       

                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Yasin Abdur Rahim     11 Northwood High Schoo    17.69    NWI     5
  2 Sean Case             11 Wheaton High School     18.09    NWI     3
  3 Roy Ferrufino         10 Wheaton High School     20.55    NWI     1
  4 Matthew Mueller       10 Wheaton High School     20.57    NWI      

                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mulisa Reggasa        12 Northwood High Schoo  2:05.40      5
  2 Lamar Wilson           9 Northwood High Schoo  2:06.30      3
  3 Lamine Fofana         11 Northwood High Schoo  2:08.20      1
  4 Timothy Boyce         10 Northwood High Schoo  2:16.50       
  5 Yedidya Brackins      10 Wheaton High School   2:17.00       
  6 Cody Cerron           10 Wheaton High School   2:18.50       
  7 William Onofre        12 Wheaton High School   2:21.90       
  8 Gabriel Melendez      10 Wheaton High School   2:31.10       
  9 Kaleab Tefera         10 Wheaton High School   2:31.90       
 10 Kenny Zheng           10 Wheaton High School   2:32.60       
 11 Nathaniel Davis        9 Northwood High Schoo  2:33.30       
 12 Yafet Hagege          10 Wheaton High School   2:38.00       
 13 Milton Diaz           10 Wheaton High School   2:41.70       
 14 Kaleb Eshetu          11 Wheaton High School   2:42.30       
 15 Leon Chueng           11 Wheaton High School   2:42.70       

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anaiya Bobo           10 Northwood High Schoo  2:42.10      5
  2 Katherine Moore       12 Northwood High Schoo  2:44.90      3
  3 Olivia Rosemond        9 Northwood High Schoo  2:45.60      1
  4 Olivia Dale           10 Wheaton High School   2:59.70       
  5 Hayat Hussein         10 Wheaton High School   3:02.10       
  6 Phoebe Whaling        11 Wheaton High School   3:08.80       
  7 Kathya Castro Guevara  9 Wheaton High School   3:21.60       

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mario Selvas          10 Wheaton High School   5-04.00      5
 NH Leon Cheung           11 Wheaton High School        NH       

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Depry         11 Wheaton High School   5-06.00      5
 NH Meghan Tekelenburg     9 Wheaton High School        NH       

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School                     3:47.60      5
  2 Wheaton High School                       4:09.06      0
  3 Wheaton High School                       4:39.87       

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton High School                       4:35.90      5
  2 Northwood High School                     4:55.30      0
  3 Wheaton High School                       5:35.30       

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Fabian Palen          12 Wheaton High School  32-03.00      5
  2 Benoni Vainquer          Wheaton High School  29-03.00      2
  2 Makhi Solomon         10 Northwood High Schoo 29-03.00      2
  4 Tai Huynh              9 Northwood High Schoo 27-03.00       

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caroline Djakuduel    12 Wheaton High School  30-02.00      5
  2 Catherine Sanchez     11 Wheaton High School  23-01.00      3
  3 Leslie Njingang        9 Northwood High Schoo 19-06.50      1
  4 Anita Henderson          Northwood High Schoo 19-04.00       
  5 Sky Martins              Northwood High Schoo 18-04.50       
  6 Shae Stonemeier        9 Wheaton High School  17-08.00       
  7 Kezia Namakula        10 Northwood High Schoo 16-06.00       
  8 Emma Armonda           9 Northwood High Schoo 13-00.50       

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Yasin Abdur Rahim     11 Northwood High Schoo    43.28      5
  2 Sean Case             11 Wheaton High School     45.86      3
  3 Matthew Mueller       10 Wheaton High School     53.30      1

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Depry         11 Wheaton High School     49.79      5
  2 Janet Rosetti         10 Northwood High Schoo    52.26      3
  3 Jordan Sales          11 Northwood High Schoo    54.09      1
  4 Conception Ramirez    11 Wheaton High School   1:01.10       
  5 Maya Wolf             12 Wheaton High School   1:01.60       

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School                     9:44.00      5
  2 Wheaton High School                       9:50.00      0
  3 Wheaton High School                      10:43.00       

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School                    11:16.00      5
  2 Wheaton High School                      12:53.00      0
  3 Wheaton High School                      13:43.00       

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Abdurahman Muhammad   12 Northwood High Schoo  4:56.00      5
  2 Henok Eshetu          11 Northwood High Schoo  4:58.00      3
  3 Yedidya Brackins      10 Wheaton High School   5:05.00      1
  4 Amir Sultan           12 Wheaton High School   5:31.00       
  5 Juliano Taboado        9 Northwood High Schoo  5:35.00       
  6 Nathaniel Davis        9 Northwood High Schoo  5:38.00       
  7 Kaleab Tefera         10 Wheaton High School   5:48.00       
  8 Kaleb Eshetu          11 Wheaton High School   6:05.00       
  9 Yafet Hagege          10 Wheaton High School   6:11.00       
 10 Milton Diaz           10 Wheaton High School   6:14.00       
 11 Jamal Ibrahim         10 Wheaton High School   8:18.00       

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Olivia Rosemond        9 Northwood High Schoo  5:57.00      4
  1 Katherine Moore       12 Northwood High Schoo  5:57.00      4
  3 Jaeda Woodruff        10 Wheaton High School   5:59.00      1
  4 Olivia Dale           10 Wheaton High School   6:33.00       
  5 Hayat Hussein         10 Wheaton High School   7:02.00       
  6 Lauryn Bachman        12 Wheaton High School   7:25.00       

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton High School                         46.46      5
  2 Northwood High School                       52.21      0

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton High School                         52.06      5
  2 Northwood High School                       53.67      0

                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mulisa Reggasa        12 Northwood High Schoo    53.50      5
  2 Sebastian Boyer       11 Northwood High Schoo    54.00      3
  3 Lamine Fofana         11 Northwood High Schoo    54.90      1
  4 Timothy Boyce         10 Northwood High Schoo    56.40       
  5 Gianni Palma           9 Wheaton High School     56.70       
  6 Cody Cerron           10 Wheaton High School     58.30       
  7 Anthony Huynh         11 Wheaton High School     58.50       
  8 Matthew Mueller       10 Wheaton High School   1:00.50       
  9 Diego Diaz-cooper     11 Wheaton High School   1:00.70       
 10 Tadiyos Berhane       12 Wheaton High School   1:02.30       
 11 Elmer Mendoza          9 Wheaton High School   1:03.00       
 12 Josue Navarro         10 Wheaton High School   1:05.00       

                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marie-Elizabeth Kabey 10 Wheaton High School   1:02.90      5
  2 Anaiya Bobo           10 Northwood High Schoo  1:03.10      3
  3 Phoebe Whaling        11 Wheaton High School   1:08.00      1
  4 Lulawit Adhanom       11 Northwood High Schoo  1:16.00       
  5 Marielle Petty        12 Wheaton High School   1:17.00       
  6 Sumaya Abedin         10 Wheaton High School   1:21.00       
  7 Sky Martins              Northwood High Schoo  1:23.00       
  7 Ehesane Nida          10 Wheaton High School   1:23.00       
  9 Emma Armonda           9 Northwood High Schoo  1:36.00       

                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shavon Cameron        12 Wheaton High School     23.12    NWI     5
  2 Sebastian Boyer       11 Northwood High Schoo    23.44    NWI     3
  3 Jeremiah James        12 Wheaton High School     23.53    NWI     1
  4 Wesley Nchinda        10 Wheaton High School     24.37    NWI      
  5 Rafael Perez German   11 Wheaton High School     24.41    NWI      
  6 Antionne Andries      10 Wheaton High School     24.65    NWI      
  7 Myles Cummings        10 Wheaton High School     25.15    NWI      
  8 Mario Selvas          10 Wheaton High School     25.44    NWI      
  9 Luka Pichler             Wheaton High School     26.02    NWI      
 10 Samir Jaber           12 Wheaton High School     26.34    NWI      
 11 Darryl Johnson           Northwood High Schoo    28.25    NWI      

                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elizabeth Sampson     10 Northwood High Schoo    26.85    NWI     5
  2 Tamia Bowers          12 Wheaton High School     27.57    NWI     3
  3 Jaidyn Costenbader-Mo  9 Northwood High Schoo    29.65    NWI     1
  4 Leslie Njingang        9 Northwood High Schoo    30.78    NWI      
  5 Kezia Namakula        10 Northwood High Schoo    32.78    NWI      
  6 Alysia Williams        9 Wheaton High School     33.38    NWI      
  7 Rebeca Salazar           Wheaton High School     33.72    NWI      
  8 Citiana Frew           9 Wheaton High School     36.97    NWI      

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Abdurahman Muhammad   12 Northwood High Schoo 11:56.00      5
  2 Natnel Tiroro         11 Wheaton High School  12:01.50      3
  3 Henok Eshetu          11 Northwood High Schoo 12:01.90      1
  4 William Onofre        12 Wheaton High School  12:20.00       
  5 Christian Estrada     10 Northwood High Schoo 12:25.00       
  6 Edward Modrick        10 Wheaton High School  12:29.00       
  7 Samuile Kuney          9 Northwood High Schoo 13:35.00       

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Olivia Rosemond        9 Northwood High Schoo 13:43.40      5
  2 Katherine Moore       12 Northwood High Schoo 13:43.80      3
  3 Jaeda Woodruff        10 Wheaton High School  13:44.20      1
  4 Kayla Newby           12 Northwood High Schoo 13:54.80       

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sebastian Boyer       11 Northwood High Schoo 18-08.00    NWI     5
  2 Mario Selvas          10 Wheaton High School  15-09.00    NWI     3
  3 Luka Pichler             Wheaton High School  15-04.00    NWI     1
  4 Caleb James            9 Northwood High Schoo 14-11.00    NWI      
  5 Toma Kamara           12 Wheaton High School  13-05.00    NWI      
  6 Leon Cheung           11 Wheaton High School  12-10.00    NWI      
  7 Jeremiah James        12 Wheaton High School   9-00.50    NWI      

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alyssa Poawui         11 Wheaton High School  13-11.00    NWI     5
  2 Meghan Tekelenburg     9 Wheaton High School  11-10.00    NWI     3
  3 Olivia Rosemond        9 Northwood High Schoo 11-06.00    NWI     1
 ND Taylor Ashby          11 Northwood High Schoo       ND    NWI      

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School                     1:57.00      5
  2 Wheaton High School                       2:02.00      0
  3 Wheaton High School                       2:20.00       

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton High School                       1:36.00      5
  2 Wheaton High School                       1:42.00      0
  3 Northwood High School                     1:51.00       



        Varsity Boys Team Scores         
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School       74     16   23   10   10   10    5    0  
  2 Wheaton High School         50     11    4    8   10    8    9    0  


        Varsity Girls Team Scores     
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School       65     12   25   12   10    5    1    0  
  2 Wheaton High School         59     15    2    6   10   13   13    0  




Return to Top

Email | About