MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Blake, SpB at PB
Paint Branch HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Paint Branch
Burtonsville, Maryland
2019-04-10

Scores: 
Girls

Paint Branch 107 vs Springbrook 24
Paint Branch 82 vs Blake 44
Blake 49 vs Springbrook- 64

Boys
Paint Branch 95 vs Springbrook 38
Paint Branch 107 vs Blake 26
Blake 47 vs Springbrook- 76

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Paint Branch High School, Paint Br

  Paint Branch vs Springbrook and Blake - 4/10/2019 12:08:26 PM  
                       Paint Branch HS, ,                        

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paint Branch                             11:49.93       
    Springbrook                              12:46.34       

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paint Branch                              8:28.43       
  2 Springbrook                               8:46.56       

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kaya-Rae Dunbar          Paint Branch            13.96    NWI      
  2 Jordyn Walker            Springbrook             15.75    NWI      
  3 Dasia Jolley Dillard     Paint Branch            17.28    NWI      
  4 Bille Eugenie            Paint Branch            19.59    NWI      
  5 Caroline Montier       9 Blake                   21.75    NWI      
  6 Praise Alayode         9 Blake                   23.15    NWI      

                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Julian Smith             Paint Branch            15.31    NWI      
  2 Ajuani Hall              Paint Branch            16.84    NWI      
  3 Jared Obispo             Springbrook             17.28    NWI      
  4 Christian Logan          Springbrook             19.80    NWI      
  5 Cyrus Wilson          11 Blake                   20.72    NWI      
  6 coffie gopfret           Blake                   24.40    NWI      

                       Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chukwumdi Osuji          Paint Branch            10.87    NWI  1      
  2 Justin page              Paint Branch            11.00    NWI  1      
  3 Anthony Gomez            Springbrook             11.11    NWI  1      
  4 Caleb Banga           12 Blake                   11.24    NWI  1      
  5 Adiel Hernandez       12 Blake                   11.27    NWI  1      
  6 Myles Hunter             Paint Branch            11.30    NWI  2      
  7 Dylan Brown           11 Blake                   11.37    NWI  2      
  8 Nnaemeka Enwereuzor      Springbrook             11.65    NWI  2      
  9 Jason Kennedy            Springbrook             11.71    NWI  2      
 10 Eric Scott II            Springbrook             11.88    NWI  1      
 11 Nathan Busey             Blake                   12.01    NWI  2      
 12 Jiyani Bright            Springbrook             12.05    NWI  4      
 13 Collins Agyapong         Paint Branch            12.25    NWI  2      
 14 Unknown Unknown          Springbrook             12.34    NWI  3      
 14 Will-Josh Njeumy      11 Blake                   12.34    NWI  4      
 16 Benjamin La            9 Blake                   12.38    NWI  3      
 17 Emmanuel Obeng           Paint Branch            12.43    NWI  3      
 17 Kamron Gresham           Paint Branch            12.43    NWI  3      
 19 Daniel Kibe              Springbrook             12.47    NWI  3      
 20 Stephen Forbin         9 Blake                   12.51    NWI  3      
 21 Sema Muma                Paint Branch            12.56    NWI  4      
 21 Wesley Walker         10 Blake                   12.56    NWI  4      
 21 Alain Domond           9 Blake                   12.56    NWI  4      
 24 Gardy Philogene          Springbrook             12.62    NWI  4      
 25 Folly Kouevi             Springbrook             12.81    NWI  3      
 26 Elijah Hall            9 Blake                   12.84    NWI  4      
 27 Emmett Scott             Springbrook             14.15    NWI  4      

                       Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Serena Harrison       11 Blake                   12.11    NWI  1      
  2 Geligne Franklin      12 Blake                   12.55    NWI  1      
  3 Halimatou Diallo         Paint Branch            12.78    NWI  1      
  4 Alexandra Farmer         Springbrook             12.81    NWI  1      
  5 Erin Hatcher             Paint Branch            12.84    NWI  2      
  6 Dencia Phipllips         Paint Branch            12.93    NWI  1      
  7 Hannarose Torres         Springbrook             12.98    NWI  1      
  8 Jordyn Walker            Springbrook             13.11    NWI  2      
  9 Laurel farmer            Paint Branch            13.59    NWI  2      
 10 Angel Lloyd              Paint Branch            14.08    NWI  4      
 11 Flore Golli           12 Blake                   14.09    NWI  2      
 11 Syanne Thorp             Paint Branch            14.09    NWI  3      
 13 Alyssa Cooper            Springbrook             14.10    NWI  5      
 14 Nadia Dennis             Paint Branch            14.18    NWI  3      
 15 Ayana Khan               Paint Branch            14.24    NWI  4      
 16 Cindy Reyes           10 Blake                   14.34    NWI  3      
 17 Astou Seck               Springbrook             14.37    NWI  2      
 18 Caroline Montier       9 Blake                   14.47    NWI  4      
 19 Natalie Payne            Springbrook             14.58    NWI  4      
 20 Deona Prak-Flood      11 Blake                   14.72    NWI  2      
 21 Naana Asamoah          9 Blake                   14.82    NWI  3      
 22 Ayomide Komolafe         Paint Branch            15.00    NWI  4      
 22 Danielle Omaboe          Paint Branch            15.00    NWI  4      
 24 Widine Demosthene        Springbrook             15.02    NWI  4      
 25 Sarah St. Villier        Springbrook             15.21    NWI  3      
 26 Ashley Fearon          9 Blake                   15.22    NWI  4      
 27 Praise Alayode         9 Blake                   15.88    NWI  3      
 28 Zohneseh Fopenawoh       Springbrook             16.10    NWI  5      
 29 Trinity Lun              Springbrook             18.24    NWI  3      
 30 Naimah Mpofu          10 Blake                   18.56    NWI  3      

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Solome Teferi            Springbrook           6:05.32       
  2 Catherine Rodriguez      Paint Branch          6:23.00       
  3 christina Anderson       Paint Branch          6:40.03       
  4 Sara Diaz Meinecke       Paint Branch          6:49.47       

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Surafel Mengist          Springbrook           4:35.00       
  2 Ezra Dessie              Paint Branch          4:35.68       
  3 Vincente Maltagilati     Paint Branch          4:38.87       
  4 Solomon Hawkins       12 Blake                 4:43.56       
  5 Moises Valle             Springbrook           4:45.15       
  6 Yosef Tsigie             Paint Branch          4:47.00       
  7 Hayrenzy Redi Hassen     Springbrook           4:47.31       
  8 Raynold Dalton Jr        Paint Branch          4:51.28       
  9 Lionel Gervais Longke    Paint Branch          5:02.12       
 10 James Plunkett           Paint Branch          5:02.40       
 11 Kuma Demisse             Paint Branch          5:11.52       
 12 Kyle Kamani              Springbrook           5:21.28       
 13 Spencer Knuth            Springbrook           5:25.61       
 14 Andrew Le             11 Blake                 5:26.81       
 15 Ermias Yakob             Paint Branch          5:27.24       
 16 Tyler Wong               Springbrook           5:37.11       
 17 Samuel Willis          9 Blake                 5:40.27       
 18 James Morris           9 Blake                 5:40.78       
 19 Jacob Badrian          9 Blake                 5:43.96       
 20 Bryan Daudi              Springbrook           5:46.78       
 21 Firaol Desta             Springbrook           5:47.87       

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paint Branch                              1:47.85       
  2 Springbrook                               1:50.84       

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paint Branch                              1:30.31       
  2 Blake                                     1:31.58       
  3 Springbrook                               1:31.77       

                    Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Noelani Phillips      12 Blake                   59.38   1      
  2 Cyan Peoples          12 Blake                 1:00.24   1      
  3 Ilana Hawkins          9 Blake                 1:03.40   2      
  4 Sofia Knaap           10 Blake                 1:05.09   3      
  5 Tannia White          10 Blake                 1:05.20   2      
  6 Ella Zeigler           9 Blake                 1:05.52   3      
  7 Tianna White          10 Blake                 1:08.46   3      
  8 Brianna Osafo Dedey      Paint Branch          1:09.28   3      
  9 Bille Eugenie            Paint Branch          1:10.11   2      
 10 Stecy Dondjeu            Springbrook           1:10.49   2      
 11 Princess Asante          Paint Branch          1:10.84   2      
 12 Ayana Khan               Paint Branch          1:11.06   1      
 13 Natalie Payne            Springbrook           1:14.24   3      
 14 Rebecca Bentum           Paint Branch          1:14.34   4      
 15 Emmarah Kouadio          Paint Branch          1:15.09   4      
 16 Tara Felicien            Springbrook           1:15.12   1      
 17 Danielle Omaboe          Paint Branch          1:18.31   4      
 18 Smantha Nmai             Paint Branch          1:18.43   3      
 19 Lydia Teclar             Paint Branch          1:21.97   4      

                    Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joseph Okonofua          Paint Branch            50.06   1      
  2 Joshua Okonofua          Paint Branch            50.49   1      
  3 David Livingstone        Springbrook             51.27   1      
  4 Logan Cook               Springbrook             52.96   1      
  5 Nsereko Kiwalabye        Paint Branch            53.78   2      
  6 Kenneth Diaz             Paint Branch            54.87   2      
  7 Jared Obispo             Springbrook             55.24   2      
  8 Joshua Mims           10 Blake                   55.96   1      
  9 Ronald Chomnou           Springbrook             57.09   2      
 10 Alvin Okutoi             Paint Branch            57.50   3      
 11 Caleb Habtambu           Paint Branch            58.56   3      
 12 Benyum Chanie            Paint Branch            59.62   3      
 13 Malik Rashad             Paint Branch            59.86   3      
 14 Kelvin Nyame             Paint Branch          1:00.68   3      
 15 Kevin Amouzou            Paint Branch          1:00.99   3      
 16 Lucian Cook              Springbrook           1:04.40   3      
 17 Abraham Ndour            Paint Branch          1:04.72   4      
 18 Kevin Bentum             Paint Branch          1:05.02   4      
 19 Jastej Signh             Paint Branch          1:06.02   4      
 20 Mason Harris             Paint Branch          1:13.31   4      

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kelly Lin                Paint Branch         14:29.30       
  2 christina Anderson       Paint Branch         15:07.17       
  3 Tracey Benavides         Springbrook          16:06.08       
  4 Aiyue Ermias             Springbrook          16:33.14       
  5 Helina Kassa             Springbrook          16:42.64       

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rahil Sheth              Springbrook          10:07.21       
  2 Amanueal Tensaye         Paint Branch         10:12.11       
  3 Vincente Maltagilati     Paint Branch         10:15.81       
  4 Newell Mulugeta          Paint Branch         10:26.52       
  5 Yabsira Gugsa            Paint Branch         10:31.58       
  6 Abel Shiferaw            Springbrook          10:33.71       
  7 Surafel Mengist          Springbrook          10:56.64       
  8 Michael Audi          11 Blake                10:58.89       
  9 Moises Valle             Springbrook          10:59.00       

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Serena Harrison       11 Blake                   48.75       
  2 Dasia Jolley Dillard     Paint Branch            49.60       
  3 Deona Prak-Flood      11 Blake                   58.28       

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Christian Logan          Springbrook             43.78       
  2 Julian Smith             Paint Branch            44.28       
  3 Myles Hunter             Paint Branch            45.68       
  4 Ajuani Hall              Paint Branch            46.28       
  5 Jared Obispo             Springbrook             47.59       

                       Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Noelani Phillips      12 Blake                   24.78    NWI  1      
  2 Cyan Peoples          12 Blake                   25.56    NWI  1      
  3 Kaya-Rae Dunbar          Paint Branch            25.91    NWI  1      
  4 Geligne Franklin      12 Blake                   26.43    NWI  2      
  5 Halimatou Diallo         Paint Branch            27.31    NWI  1      
  6 Ilana Hawkins          9 Blake                   27.52    NWI  2      
  7 Faith Dallo              Paint Branch            27.59    NWI  2      
  8 Alexandra Farmer         Springbrook             28.52    NWI  1      
  9 Syanne Thorp             Paint Branch            29.05    NWI  3      
 10 Ayana Khan               Paint Branch            29.30    NWI  4      
 11 Laurel farmer            Paint Branch            29.31    NWI  2      
 12 Tannia White          10 Blake                   29.34    NWI  4      
 13 Bille Eugenie            Paint Branch            29.39    NWI  4      
 14 Hannarose Torres         Springbrook             29.82    NWI  1      
 15 Flore Golli           12 Blake                   29.84    NWI  3      
 16 Brianna Osafo Dedey      Paint Branch            30.02    NWI  4      
 17 Natalie Payne            Springbrook             30.34    NWI  3      
 18 Tianna White          10 Blake                   30.40    NWI  4      
 19 Maria Poulos             Paint Branch            30.52    NWI  2      
 19 Angel Lloyd              Paint Branch            30.52    NWI  4      
 21 Cindy Reyes           10 Blake                   30.81    NWI  4      
 22 Rebecca Bentum           Paint Branch            31.00    NWI  3      
 23 Ashley Fearon          9 Blake                   31.34    NWI  3      
 24 Smantha Nmai             Paint Branch            31.72    NWI  3      
 25 Widine Demosthene        Springbrook             31.97    NWI  2      
 26 Lydia Teclar             Paint Branch            32.37    NWI  4      
 27 Sukai Anty Mendy         Paint Branch            32.92    NWI  3      

                       Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chukwumdi Osuji          Paint Branch            21.72    NWI  1      
  2 Justin page              Paint Branch            22.37    NWI  1      
  3 Anthony Gomez            Springbrook             22.42    NWI  1      
  4 Joshua Okonofua          Paint Branch            22.62    NWI  2      
  5 Caleb Banga           12 Blake                   22.84    NWI  1      
  6 Dylan Brown           11 Blake                   23.02    NWI  3      
  7 David Livingstone        Springbrook             23.05    NWI  1      
  8 Mekhi Todman          10 Blake                   23.24    NWI  2      
  9 Adiel Hernandez       12 Blake                   23.59    NWI  1      
 10 Isaiah Smith          11 Blake                   23.78    NWI  2      
 11 Eric Scott II            Springbrook             24.00    NWI  2      
 12 Jason Kennedy            Springbrook             24.37    NWI  3      
 13 Nsereko Kiwalabye        Paint Branch            24.48    NWI  2      
 14 Ruel Isaac               Springbrook             24.49    NWI  2      
 15 Kelvin Nyame             Paint Branch            25.00    NWI  4      
 16 Benjamin La            9 Blake                   25.43    NWI  4      
 17 Ronald Chomnou           Springbrook             25.50    NWI  5      
 18 Jiyani Bright            Springbrook             25.62    NWI  5      
 19 Alain Domond           9 Blake                   25.72    NWI  3      
 20 Michael Faison Jr        Paint Branch            25.78    NWI  5      
 21 Sema Muma                Paint Branch            25.99    NWI  5      
 22 Unknown Unknown          Springbrook             26.09    NWI  4      
 23 Elijah Hall            9 Blake                   26.27    NWI  5      
 24 Will-Josh Njeumy      11 Blake                   26.31    NWI  5      
 25 Daniel Kibe              Springbrook             26.33    NWI  4      
 26 Collins Agyapong         Paint Branch            26.34    NWI  3      
 26 Emmanuel Obeng           Paint Branch            26.34    NWI  3      
 28 Kamron Gresham           Paint Branch            26.56    NWI  3      
 29 Stephen Forbin         9 Blake                   26.76    NWI  3      
 30 Lucian Cook              Springbrook             27.03    NWI  3      
 31 Kyle Jones            11 Blake                   27.21    NWI  4      
 32 Kevin Bentum             Paint Branch            27.48    NWI  4      
 33 Emmett Scott             Springbrook             28.05    NWI  4      
 34 Kevin Agbedi             Paint Branch            28.40    NWI  4      
 35 Gardy Philogene          Springbrook             28.78    NWI  5      
 36 Mason Harris             Paint Branch            28.87    NWI  5      

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Solome Teferi            Springbrook           2:37.71       
  2 Ella Zeigler           9 Blake                 2:38.68       
  3 Catherine Rodriguez      Paint Branch          2:42.24       
  4 Osamudiamen Ighile       Paint Branch          3:03.81       
  5 Sara Diaz Meinecke       Paint Branch          3:09.04       
  6 Naziah Savoy             Paint Branch          3:10.62       
  7 Obehi Ighile             Paint Branch          3:12.75       

                     Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joseph Okonofua          Paint Branch          1:58.62   1      
  2 Ezra Dessie              Paint Branch          2:06.78   1      
  3 Derek Martin          11 Blake                 2:10.87   1      
  4 Surafel Mengist          Springbrook           2:11.34   1      
  5 runner?                  Paint Branch          2:12.81   1      
  6 Abel Shiferaw            Springbrook           2:13.48   1      
  7 Raynold Dalton Jr        Paint Branch          2:17.12   1      
  8 Hayrenzy Redi Hassen     Springbrook           2:17.59   1      
  9 Kyle Kamani              Springbrook           2:18.63   2      
 10 Lionel Gervais Longke    Paint Branch          2:19.16   2      
 10 Alvin Okutoi             Paint Branch          2:19.16   2      
 12 Newell Mulugeta          Paint Branch          2:19.62   1      
 13 Kuma Demisse             Paint Branch          2:19.88   2      
 14 Benyum Chanie            Paint Branch          2:20.98   2      
 15 Richley Durandis      12 Blake                 2:22.10   2      
 16 Andrew Le             11 Blake                 2:22.21   1      
 17 James Plunkett           Paint Branch          2:27.88   2      
 18 Malik Rashad             Paint Branch          2:28.88   2      
 19 Tyler Wong               Springbrook           2:33.02   2      
 20 Mass Kah                 Paint Branch          2:33.31   2      
 21 Bryan Daudi              Springbrook           2:41.81   1      
 22 Jacob Badrian          9 Blake                 2:43.50   2      

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Blake                                       48.30       
  2 Paint Branch                                49.80       
  3 Springbrook                                 54.98       

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paint Branch                                42.87       
  2 Springbrook                                 44.38       
  3 Blake                                       45.02       
  4 Springbrook B                               47.15       

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paint Branch A                            4:32.06       
  2 Paint Branch B                            4:44.78       
  3 Springbrook                               4:50.18       
  4 Blake                                     5:13.74       

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Springbrook A                             3:31.32       
  2 Paint Branch A                            3:34.40       
  3 Blake A                                   3:53.91       
  4 Springbrook B                             4:04.06       
  5 Blake B                                   4:33.28       

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kaya-Rae Dunbar          Paint Branch          4-08.00       

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Uduakabasi Ubom Jr.      Paint Branch          5-00.00       

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Erin Hatcher             Paint Branch         33-00.00       
  2 Jenise Bestman           Paint Branch         32-00.00       
  2 Ayomide Komolafe         Paint Branch         32-00.00       
  4 Nadia Dennis             Paint Branch         28-00.00       
  5 Rose Marika              Paint Branch         27-01.00       
  6 Bethel Gebreselassie     Springbrook          26-09.00       
  7 Widine Demosthene        Springbrook          24-06.00       
  8 Astou Seck               Springbrook          24-00.00       
  9 Anaiya Forte             Springbrook          23-00.00       
  9 Jaina Mosely Lawson      Paint Branch         23-00.00       
 11 A'Najah Lucas            Springbrook          19-07.00       
 12 Christina Diaz           Paint Branch         14-00.00       

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brian Hannibal        11 Blake                34-01.00       
  2 Partick Musaro Jr.    11 Blake                28-07.25       
  3 Christian Piedrahita   9 Blake                27-09.75       
  4 Edwin Vesonder           Paint Branch         27-05.50       
  5 Myles Armstead         9 Blake                27-05.25       
  6 Folly Kouevi             Springbrook          23-04.25       
  7 Wilbert Perez         11 Blake                22-10.00       
  8 David Kilgore            Springbrook          22-05.50       

                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dencia Phipllips         Paint Branch         33-00.00    NWI      
  2 Jenise Bestman           Paint Branch         32-00.00    NWI      

                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Uduakabasi Ubom Jr.      Paint Branch         40-09.00    NWI      
  2 Nathan Busey             Blake                38-06.00    NWI      
  3 Julian Smith             Paint Branch         38-00.00    NWI      

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Halimatou Diallo         Paint Branch         15-06.00    NWI      
  2 Alyssa Cooper            Springbrook          13-04.00    NWI      
  3 Geligne Franklin      12 Blake                13-03.00    NWI      
  4 Syanne Thorp             Paint Branch         12-03.00    NWI      

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Julian Smith             Paint Branch         18-00.00    NWI      
  2 Emmett Scott             Springbrook          17-07.00    NWI      
  3 Nathan Busey             Blake                17-00.75    NWI      
  4 Jason Kennedy            Springbrook          16-09.00    NWI      
  5 Cyrus Wilson          11 Blake                15-06.00    NWI      
  6 Benjamin La            9 Blake                15-02.00    NWI      
  7 Ruel Isaac               Springbrook          14-11.00    NWI      

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jenise Bestman           Paint Branch           115-05       
  2 Erin Hatcher             Paint Branch            79-03       
  3 Rose Marika              Paint Branch            78-02       
  4 Ayomide Komolafe         Paint Branch            76-03       
  5 Nadia Dennis             Paint Branch            69-02       
  6 Widine Demosthene        Springbrook             66-01       
  7 Michael Haile            Springbrook             55-00       
  8 Jaina Mosely Lawson      Paint Branch            49-10       
  9 Anaiya Forte             Springbrook             49-09       
 10 Christina Diaz           Paint Branch            36-09       

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brian Hannibal        11 Blake                   78-02       
  2 Kevin Agbedi             Paint Branch            72-00       
  3 Partick Musaro Jr.    11 Blake                   69-00       
  4 Naabi Efrem              Springbrook             58-10       
  5 Myles Armstead         9 Blake                   58-00       
  6 Wilbert Perez         11 Blake                   57-00       
  7 Christian Piedrahita   9 Blake                   55-00       
  8 Surafel Mengist          Springbrook             54-08       
  9 Edwin Vesonder           Paint Branch            45-00       
 10 David Kilgore            Springbrook             44-05       



Return to Top

Email | About