MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




BCC, WW at RM
R. Montgomery HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Richard Montgomery
Rockville, Maryland
2019-03-23

Girls
Bcc rm 84-50
Bcc Whitman 89-48
Whitman  rm 45- 68

Boys
Bcc rm 81-56
Bcc Whitman 100-36
Whitman rm 49-86

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports                Davy Rogers, RMXCTF

    Whitman, BCC @ Richard Montgomery - 3/23/2019 5:47:48 AM     
                Richard Montgomery, Rockville, MD                

                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ellis Deng               Richard Montgomery       11.3    NWI     5
  2 Winston Broadbell        Bethesda Chevy Chase     11.6    NWI     3
  3 Ryan Gurney              Whitman                  11.6    NWI     1
  4 Solomon Adeoti           Whitman                  11.7    NWI      
  5 Zachary Walker-Liang     Bethesda Chevy Chase     11.7    NWI      
  6 Isaiah Matthew           Richard Montgomery       11.8    NWI      
  6 Usama Abdelkarim         Richard Montgomery       11.8    NWI      
  8 Amir Kane                Bethesda Chevy Chase     12.0    NWI      
  9 Simon Abedi Mungu        Richard Montgomery       12.1    NWI      
 10 Robbie Cooper            Bethesda Chevy Chase     12.1    NWI      
 11 Mutahir Abbasi           Richard Montgomery       12.2    NWI      
 12 Marcus Purvis            Bethesda Chevy Chase     12.2    NWI      
 13 Jack Lavorel             Bethesda Chevy Chase     12.3    NWI      
 14 Max Ehrlich              Whitman                  12.3    NWI      
 15 Jeremiah Samuel          Bethesda Chevy Chase     12.4    NWI      
 15 Muhammed Abbasi          Richard Montgomery       12.4    NWI      
 17 Bryan Mashiri            Richard Montgomery       12.5    NWI      
 17 Shazali Audu             Richard Montgomery       12.5    NWI      
 19 Freddie Martinez         Richard Montgomery       12.5    NWI      
 20 Delvin Cole              Richard Montgomery       12.5    NWI      
 21 Lucas Arulpragasam       Whitman                  12.6    NWI      
 22 Tyler Ford               Bethesda Chevy Chase     12.6    NWI      
 23 Nicky Gandolfo           Whitman                  12.6    NWI      
 24 Joshua Carter            Whitman                  12.6    NWI      
 25 Jonah Petty              Richard Montgomery       12.8    NWI      
 26 Matthew Ryan             Whitman                  12.9    NWI      
 27 Jordan Corsale           Richard Montgomery       12.9    NWI      
 28 Kevin Liu                Richard Montgomery       12.9    NWI      
 29 Nicholas Deen            Richard Montgomery       12.9    NWI      
 30 Matthew Winter           Whitman                  13.1    NWI      
 30 Rufael Banjaw            Richard Montgomery       13.1    NWI      
 32 Anthony Naritsan         Richard Montgomery       13.5    NWI      
 33 Adrian Andriessens       Richard Montgomery       13.6    NWI      
 34 Yitzak Blackbeard        Richard Montgomery       13.6    NWI      
 35 Favour Asuoha            Richard Montgomery       13.6    NWI      
 36 Carl Powell III          Richard Montgomery       14.2    NWI      
 37 Oliver Licht             Richard Montgomery       14.7    NWI      
 38 Kenshiro Lim             Richard Montgomery       14.9    NWI      
 39 Unknown Unknown                                   15.6    NWI      
DNF Kyle Dalrymple           Richard Montgomery         NT    NWI      

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Diamond Alexander        Richard Montgomery       13.4    NWI     5
  2 Mary Hermes              Whitman                  13.4    NWI     3
  3 Chidera Okeoma           Richard Montgomery       13.7    NWI     1
  4 Maissa Keita             Bethesda Chevy Chase     13.7    NWI      
  5 Saira Rathod             Whitman                  13.8    NWI      
  6 Sidney Wanko             Richard Montgomery       13.8    NWI      
  7 Ayokami Akala            Richard Montgomery       13.9    NWI      
  8 Sierra Stubbs            Richard Montgomery       13.9    NWI      
  9 Ella Cooper              Bethesda Chevy Chase     14.1    NWI      
  9 Rachel Lipsitz           Whitman                  14.1    NWI      
 11 Greer Vermilye           Whitman                  14.2    NWI      
 12 Laila Nickelson          Bethesda Chevy Chase     14.3    NWI      
 12 Dasia Cornelio           Bethesda Chevy Chase     14.3    NWI      
 14 Emma Franze              Bethesda Chevy Chase     14.4    NWI      
 15 Hannah Gandal            Bethesda Chevy Chase     14.6    NWI      
 15 Yitzel Cobham            Richard Montgomery       14.6    NWI      
 15 Kay Larin                Whitman                  14.6    NWI      
 18 Gabrielle Kisslinger     Whitman                  14.6    NWI      
 19 Anaiis Buron             Bethesda Chevy Chase     14.6    NWI      
 20 Sofia Rehrig             Bethesda Chevy Chase     14.6    NWI      
 21 Jada Givens              Bethesda Chevy Chase     14.7    NWI      
 22 Margaret Spencer         Richard Montgomery       14.8    NWI      
 23 Anna Armoza              Bethesda Chevy Chase     14.9    NWI      
 24 Sophia Abedellatif       Richard Montgomery       14.9    NWI      
 25 Talia Hayes              Richard Montgomery       15.0    NWI      
 26 Laila Steele             Richard Montgomery       15.1    NWI      
 27 Jade Leschack            Richard Montgomery       15.2    NWI      
 28 Mia Martin               Whitman                  15.2    NWI      
 29 Kara Venditti            Richard Montgomery       15.4    NWI      
 30 Princella Allieu         Richard Montgomery       15.6    NWI      
 31 Ryan Reeves              Richard Montgomery       15.8    NWI      
 32 Alexis Crawley           Richard Montgomery       15.9    NWI      
 33 Anna Eagle               Whitman                  16.0    NWI      
 34 Deepinder Kaur           Richard Montgomery       16.1    NWI      
 35 Sophia Sprague           Richard Montgomery       16.2    NWI      
 36 Molly Stamets            Richard Montgomery       16.3    NWI      
 37 Sydney Weiss             Richard Montgomery       16.4    NWI      
 38 Margaret Nowell          Whitman                  16.4    NWI      
 39 Danielle Dorneval        Richard Montgomery       16.8    NWI      
 40 Amna Hasni               Richard Montgomery       17.7    NWI      

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Georgia Headley          Whitman                  17.3    NWI     5
  2 Fiona Kelleher           Bethesda Chevy Chase     17.5    NWI     3
  3 Maya Dubensky            Richard Montgomery       17.9    NWI     1
  4 Julia Mencher            Bethesda Chevy Chase     19.8    NWI      
  5 Madison Colonna          Whitman                  19.9    NWI      
  6 Taylor Chao              Richard Montgomery       20.1    NWI      
  7 Fabienne Assiongbon      Richard Montgomery       20.9    NWI      
  8 Mia Friedman             Whitman                  21.6    NWI      
  9 Kristina Mickens         Richard Montgomery       26.2    NWI      
 10 Evelyn Orellana          Richard Montgomery       26.8    NWI      

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Simon Abedi Mungu        Richard Montgomery     109-05      5
  2 Alpha Bah                Bethesda Chevy Chase    98-03      3
  3 Henry Buron              Bethesda Chevy Chase    80-11      1
  4 Camilo Montoya           Bethesda Chevy Chase    79-01       
  5 Isaiah Frederick         Richard Montgomery      71-09       
  6 Sami Kirmani             Richard Montgomery      66-07       
  7 Ben Mickum               Whitman                 66-05       
  8 Jacob Glass              Whitman                 66-02       
  9 J.D. Weaver              Bethesda Chevy Chase    63-05       
 10 Joshua Mwangi            Bethesda Chevy Chase    62-07       
 11 Joseph Woitach           Whitman                 61-07       

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Princella Allieu         Richard Montgomery      81-10      5
  2 Olivia Pineda            Bethesda Chevy Chase    73-00      3
  3 Fabienne Assiongbon      Richard Montgomery      60-11      1
  4 Desiree Lockhart         Richard Montgomery      60-08       
  5 Anna Armoza              Bethesda Chevy Chase    60-06       
  6 Catherine Smith          Bethesda Chevy Chase    58-03       
  7 Sarah Cobau              Bethesda Chevy Chase    55-00       
  8 Ryan Reeves              Richard Montgomery      51-11       
  9 Madison Catron           Richard Montgomery      49-01       
 10 Molly Stamets            Richard Montgomery      48-03       
 11 Deepinder Kaur           Richard Montgomery      40-04       
 12 Jade Leschack            Richard Montgomery      38-06       
 13 Anaiis Buron             Bethesda Chevy Chase    36-04       
 14 Katy Callicott           Bethesda Chevy Chase    29-08       

                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Robbie Cooper            Bethesda Chevy Chase     16.3    NWI     5
  2 William Stephenson       Richard Montgomery       17.2    NWI     3
  3 Arjun Akwei              Bethesda Chevy Chase     18.0    NWI     1
  4 Andreas Christofides     Whitman                  18.4    NWI      
  5 Tony Gandolfo            Whitman                  19.0    NWI      
  6 Jake Regan               Richard Montgomery       19.1    NWI      
  7 Ted Wiese                Whitman                  20.0    NWI      
  8 Owen Recklaus            Richard Montgomery       20.1    NWI      
  9 Connor Aaserud           Whitman                  21.0    NWI      
 10 Charles Masterson        Richard Montgomery       22.0    NWI      
 11 Maher Mbanaso            Richard Montgomery       23.0    NWI      

                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nick Bailey              Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:09.9      5
  2 Obi Onwuamaegbu          Whitman                2:11.3      3
  3 Noah Turner              Richard Montgomery     2:11.5      1
  4 Joey Caiazza-Blum        Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:14.0       
  5 Ben Rumsfeld             Whitman                2:19.3       
  6 TJ Hamilton              Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:21.9       
  7 Pablo Roig               Whitman                2:22.8       
  8 Kai Ghebrehiwet          Richard Montgomery     2:23.2       
  9 Dan Tsuma                Richard Montgomery     2:26.4       
 10 John Condon              Richard Montgomery     2:28.1       
 11 Vinamr Pemmaraju         Richard Montgomery     2:28.5       
 12 Alex Concough            Richard Montgomery     2:29.2       
 13 Sresth Viswanathan       Richard Montgomery     2:29.5       
 14 Avery Arizpe             Richard Montgomery     2:29.7       
 15 Griffin Beckley          Whitman                2:30.3       
 16 Dev Bhardwaj             Richard Montgomery     2:30.6       
 17 Dylan Bortnick           Richard Montgomery     2:31.2       
 18 Chethan Argarwal         Richard Montgomery     2:33.0       
 19 Danesh Sivakumar         Richard Montgomery     2:34.4       
 20 Henry Carlson            Richard Montgomery     2:35.5       
 21 Sushant Yadav            Richard Montgomery     2:41.2       
 22 Julian Altharfi Moren    Richard Montgomery     2:43.3       
 23 Sebastian Davidson       Richard Montgomery     2:46.4       
 24 Tyler Guthrie            Richard Montgomery     2:51.5       
 25 Nicholas Buckovich       Richard Montgomery     2:54.7       

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Isabella Bravo           Whitman                2:28.8      5
  2 Elizabeth Sklaire        Whitman                2:31.2      3
  3 Emma Wolf                Richard Montgomery     2:36.8      1
  4 Soraya Bernal            Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:40.7       
  5 Caroline Snyder          Whitman                2:41.1       
  6 Leeza Landy              Whitman                2:41.3       
  7 Amelia Brown             Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:46.6       
  8 Alison Trackman          Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:55.7       
  9 Ava Fishman              Whitman                3:03.1       
 10 Caroline Quinn           Whitman                3:04.7       
 11 Hazel Hoppe              Richard Montgomery     3:05.1       
 12 Aral Markert             Richard Montgomery     3:09.0       
 13 Liyah Wilson             Richard Montgomery     3:12.5       
 14 Nisha Athrey             Richard Montgomery     3:15.9       
 15 Valerie Wagner           Richard Montgomery     3:29.8       
 16 Courtney Kim             Richard Montgomery     3:33.7       
 17 Seta Whitney             Richard Montgomery     3:36.2       
 18 Sarah Moghaddam          Richard Montgomery     3:39.6       

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kande Mande              Bethesda Chevy Chase  5-02.00      5
  2 Amir Kane                Bethesda Chevy Chase  5-00.00      2
  2 Alpha Bah                Bethesda Chevy Chase  5-00.00      2
  4 Henry Kaye               Richard Montgomery    5-00.00       

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madeleine McCollum       Bethesda Chevy Chase  4-08.00      5
  2 Sofia Rehrig             Bethesda Chevy Chase  4-06.00      3
  3 Ella Ready               Bethesda Chevy Chase  4-04.00      1

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda Chevy Chase                       3:50.5      5
  2 Bethesda Chevy Chase                       4:04.1       
  3 Richard Montgomery                         4:13.3      0
  4 Richard Montgomery                         4:25.4       
  5 Richard Montgomery                         4:25.5       

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda Chevy Chase                       4:33.9      5
  2 Whitman                                    4:35.5      0

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alpha Bah                Bethesda Chevy Chase 35-05.50      5
  2 Simon Abedi Mungu        Richard Montgomery   35-05.00      3
  3 Sami Kirmani             Richard Montgomery   29-10.00      1
  4 Camilo Montoya           Bethesda Chevy Chase 28-09.00       
  5 Ben Mickum               Whitman              28-07.00       
  6 Jacob Glass              Whitman              28-00.00       
  7 Isaiah Frederick         Richard Montgomery   27-01.00       
  8 Henry Buron              Bethesda Chevy Chase 23-08.00       
  9 Joshua Mwangi            Bethesda Chevy Chase 23-05.00       
 10 Joseph Woitach           Whitman              22-07.50       

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Princella Allieu         Richard Montgomery   28-06.00      5
  2 Olivia Pineda            Bethesda Chevy Chase 25-09.50      3
  3 Desiree Lockhart         Richard Montgomery   21-08.00      1
  4 Sarah Cobau              Bethesda Chevy Chase 21-07.00       
  5 Madison Catron           Richard Montgomery   21-01.00       
  6 Georgia Headley          Whitman              20-10.00       
  7 Madison Colonna          Whitman              20-08.50       
  8 Catherine Smith          Bethesda Chevy Chase 20-04.00       
  9 Mary Hermes              Whitman              20-00.00       
 10 Anna Armoza              Bethesda Chevy Chase 19-11.50       
 11 Ryan Reeves              Richard Montgomery   19-11.00       
 12 Anaiis Buron             Bethesda Chevy Chase 16-10.00       
 13 Margaret Nowell          Whitman              16-08.00       
 14 Katy Callicott           Bethesda Chevy Chase 14-03.00       

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Matthew Little           Richard Montgomery       43.0      5
  2 Andreas Christofides     Whitman                  45.0      3
  3 Arjun Akwei              Bethesda Chevy Chase     45.1      1
  4 Robbie Cooper            Bethesda Chevy Chase     45.4       
  5 William Stephenson       Richard Montgomery       47.0       
  6 Charles Masterson        Richard Montgomery       47.2       
  7 Ted Wiese                Whitman                  48.0       
  8 Ryan Rochmanofenna       Whitman                  48.1       
  9 Nick Bailey              Bethesda Chevy Chase     49.0       
 10 Carl Powell III          Richard Montgomery       49.1       
 11 Connor Aaserud           Whitman                  51.0       
 12 Owen Recklaus            Richard Montgomery       52.0       
 13 Jayden Da                Richard Montgomery       55.0       
 14 Maher Mbanaso            Richard Montgomery       58.0       

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Fiona Kelleher           Bethesda Chevy Chase     48.0      5
  2 Georgia Headley          Whitman                  50.8      3
  3 Maya Dubensky            Richard Montgomery       51.4      1
  4 Taylor Chao              Richard Montgomery       57.0       
  5 Madison Colonna          Whitman                  57.2       
  6 Mia Friedman             Whitman                1:02.0       
  7 Ella Ready               Bethesda Chevy Chase   1:04.0       
  8 Evelyn Orellana          Richard Montgomery     1:15.0       

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Richard Montgomery                         9:02.0      5
  2 Bethesda Chevy Chase                       9:22.0      0
  3 Richard Montgomery                         9:50.0       
  4 Richard Montgomery                         9:55.0       

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda Chevy Chase                      10:41.0      5

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Garrett Suhr             Richard Montgomery     4:41.7      5
  2 Emerson Hemley           Bethesda Chevy Chase   4:44.4      3
  3 Michael Murphy           Whitman                4:47.8      1
  4 Obi Onwuamaegbu          Whitman                4:49.5       
  5 Aaron Bratt              Whitman                4:49.8       
  6 Dalton Yu                Whitman                4:50.7       
  7 Elias Applebaum          Richard Montgomery     4:53.4       
  8 Nico Altamar             Bethesda Chevy Chase   5:02.2       
  9 Edward Sorenson          Richard Montgomery     5:02.4       
 10 Jackson Megary           Whitman                5:04.9       
 11 Lucas Corea              Richard Montgomery     5:08.1       
 12 Lewis Sisler             Bethesda Chevy Chase   5:08.7       
 13 TJ Hamilton              Bethesda Chevy Chase   5:09.3       
 14 Joey Caiazza-Blum        Bethesda Chevy Chase   5:11.9       
 15 Jake McCarty             Bethesda Chevy Chase   5:13.3       
 16 Connor O'Brien           Richard Montgomery     5:16.8       
 17 Pablo Roig               Whitman                5:20.5       
 18 Griffin Beckley          Whitman                5:23.4       
 19 Isaac Gutierrez          Richard Montgomery     5:24.5       
 20 Dev Bhardwaj             Richard Montgomery     5:25.5       
 21 Vinamr Pemmaraju         Richard Montgomery     5:29.2       
 22 Ethan Woodward           Richard Montgomery     5:31.4       
 23 Sresth Viswanathan       Richard Montgomery     5:31.9       
 24 Henry Carlson            Richard Montgomery     5:34.5       
 25 Chethan Argarwal         Richard Montgomery     5:35.1       
 26 Tyler Guthrie            Richard Montgomery     5:42.1       
 27 Nolan Brenowitz          Richard Montgomery     5:45.7       
 28 Timothy Chu              Richard Montgomery     5:47.9       
 29 Julian Altharfi Moren    Richard Montgomery     5:52.4       
 30 Sushant Yadav            Richard Montgomery     5:56.9       
 31 Sebastian Davidson       Richard Montgomery     5:57.8       
 32 Danesh Sivakumar         Richard Montgomery     6:06.2       
 33 Nicholas Buckovich       Richard Montgomery     6:33.5       
 34 Richard McKeon           Richard Montgomery     6:52.1       

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emma Wolf                Richard Montgomery     5:37.0      5
  2 Elizabeth Sklaire        Whitman                5:39.0      3
  3 Emmerson Weinberg        Whitman                5:43.5      1
  4 Alicia Lauwers           Whitman                5:44.6       
  5 Soraya Bernal            Bethesda Chevy Chase   5:55.2       
  6 Paula Bathalon           Whitman                5:59.8       
  7 Madeleine Blaisdell      Whitman                6:04.6       
  8 Anaiis Bastos            Whitman                6:07.4       
  9 Caroline Snyder          Whitman                6:07.7       
 10 Julia Johnson            Whitman                6:08.1       
 11 Amelia Brown             Bethesda Chevy Chase   6:09.4       
 12 Ava Fishman              Whitman                6:37.7       
 13 Caroline Quinn           Whitman                6:43.0       
 14 Liyah Wilson             Richard Montgomery     6:52.4       
 15 Nisha Athrey             Richard Montgomery     6:53.2       
 16 Hazel Hoppe              Richard Montgomery     6:58.2       
 17 Arsema Tegegne           Richard Montgomery     7:11.0       
 18 Aral Markert             Richard Montgomery     7:23.4       
 19 Seta Whitney             Richard Montgomery     7:51.0       
 20 Courtney Kim             Richard Montgomery     8:03.4       
 21 Sarah Moghaddam          Richard Montgomery     8:06.3       

                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Arjun Akwei              Bethesda Chevy Chase 39-00.00    NWI     5
  2 Jalen Stubbs             Richard Montgomery   38-03.00    NWI     3
  3 J.D. Weaver              Bethesda Chevy Chase 31-09.00    NWI     1

                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Julia Mencher            Bethesda Chevy Chase 33-00.00    NWI     5
  2 Madeleine McCollum       Bethesda Chevy Chase 32-09.00    NWI     3
  F Margaret Spencer         Richard Montgomery         ND    NWI      
  F Ella Ready               Bethesda Chevy Chase       ND    NWI      

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda Chevy Chase                         46.2      5
  2 Richard Montgomery                           46.3      0
  3 Richard Montgomery                           48.4       
  4 Bethesda Chevy Chase                         50.3       
  5 Bethesda Chevy Chase                         52.5       

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Richard Montgomery                           52.1      5
  2 Bethesda Chevy Chase                         54.3      0
  3 Bethesda Chevy Chase                         55.6       
  4 Richard Montgomery                           55.9       
  5 Bethesda Chevy Chase                         57.8       

                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ben Rumsfeld             Whitman                  55.7      5
  2 Max Dupin                Bethesda Chevy Chase     56.2      3
  3 Dylan Bortnick           Richard Montgomery       56.5      1
  4 Jonah Petty              Richard Montgomery       56.7       
  5 Tony Gandolfo            Whitman                  57.0       
  6 Declan Javers            Whitman                  57.4       
  7 Joshua Carter            Whitman                  57.9       
  8 Avi Armoza               Bethesda Chevy Chase     58.2       
  8 Amir Kane                Bethesda Chevy Chase     58.2       
  8 Sebastian Druehl         Whitman                  58.2       
 11 Andrew Nealis            Bethesda Chevy Chase     58.4       
 11 Gage Konrad              Whitman                  58.4       
 13 Gordie Hill              Bethesda Chevy Chase     58.6       
 14 Kai Ghebrehiwet          Richard Montgomery       58.8       
 15 Quinn Renaghan           Bethesda Chevy Chase     58.9       
 16 Muhammed Abbasi          Richard Montgomery       59.2       
 17 Nicholas Deen            Richard Montgomery       59.3       
 18 Gabriel Jones            Bethesda Chevy Chase     59.5       
 19 Marcus Purvis            Bethesda Chevy Chase     59.6       
 20 Mutahir Abbasi           Richard Montgomery       59.7       
 21 Rufael Banjaw            Richard Montgomery     1:00.1       
 22 Gavin Sisler             Bethesda Chevy Chase   1:00.3       
 23 John Strathman           Bethesda Chevy Chase   1:01.8       
 24 Yitzak Blackbeard        Richard Montgomery     1:02.5       
 25 Nicky Gandolfo           Whitman                1:02.6       
 26 Cole Edelstein           Bethesda Chevy Chase   1:02.9       
 27 Anthony Naritsan         Richard Montgomery     1:03.9       
 28 Favour Asuoha            Richard Montgomery     1:04.1       
 29 Adrian Andriessens       Richard Montgomery     1:05.8       
 30 Kevin Liu                Richard Montgomery     1:06.4       
 31 Kenshiro Lim             Richard Montgomery     1:08.0       

                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caia Gelli               Richard Montgomery     1:00.8      5
  2 Juliana Capizzi          Bethesda Chevy Chase   1:02.9      3
  3 Leeza Landy              Whitman                1:03.5      1
  4 Neva Maldonado           Bethesda Chevy Chase   1:04.2       
  5 Arabella Eismann         Richard Montgomery     1:04.3       
  6 Siena Smith              Whitman                1:04.8       
  7 Shanthi Ashley           Whitman                1:05.1       
  8 Julia Johnson            Whitman                1:06.4       
  9 Regan Waterman           Bethesda Chevy Chase   1:08.6       
 10 Chidera Okeoma           Richard Montgomery     1:09.6       
 11 Aidan Devlin             Bethesda Chevy Chase   1:10.1       
 12 Jiahe Jin                Whitman                1:11.3       
 13 Sophia Sprague           Richard Montgomery     1:11.4       
 14 Sierra Stubbs            Richard Montgomery     1:11.5       
 15 Kara Venditti            Richard Montgomery     1:11.8       
 16 Greer Vermilye           Whitman                1:12.0       
 17 Abby Haas                Bethesda Chevy Chase   1:12.5       
 18 Laila Steele             Richard Montgomery     1:15.9       
 19 Genevieve Grenier        Richard Montgomery     1:16.1       
 20 Olivia Gutierrez         Whitman                1:16.3       
 21 Sophia Abedellatif       Richard Montgomery     1:16.6       
 22 Ayokami Akala            Richard Montgomery     1:17.1       
 23 Bela DeSouza             Bethesda Chevy Chase   1:17.3       
 24 Jade Leschack            Richard Montgomery     1:18.1       
 25 Amna Hasni               Richard Montgomery     1:28.1       
 26 Valerie Wagner           Richard Montgomery     1:29.2       

                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Isaiah Matthew           Richard Montgomery       23.2    NWI     5
  2 Solomon Adeoti           Whitman                  23.5    NWI     3
  3 Ryan Gurney              Whitman                  23.7    NWI     1
  4 Peter Lally              Bethesda Chevy Chase     23.8    NWI      
  5 Mutahir Abbasi           Richard Montgomery       24.5    NWI      
  5 Jack Lavorel             Bethesda Chevy Chase     24.5    NWI      
  5 Shazali Audu             Richard Montgomery       24.5    NWI      
  5 Sebastian Druehl         Whitman                  24.5    NWI      
  9 Tony Gandolfo            Whitman                  24.6    NWI      
 10 Max Ehrlich              Whitman                  24.7    NWI      
 11 Simon Abedi Mungu        Richard Montgomery       24.8    NWI      
 12 Tyler Ford               Bethesda Chevy Chase     24.9    NWI      
 12 Muhammed Abbasi          Richard Montgomery       24.9    NWI      
 12 Gordie Hill              Bethesda Chevy Chase     24.9    NWI      
 15 Chethan Argarwal         Richard Montgomery       25.0    NWI      
 15 Joshua Carter            Whitman                  25.0    NWI      
 15 Carl Powell III          Richard Montgomery       25.0    NWI      
 18 Max Dupin                Bethesda Chevy Chase     25.1    NWI      
 19 Can Gunes                Bethesda Chevy Chase     25.2    NWI      
 19 Matthew Ryan             Whitman                  25.2    NWI      
 21 Kevin Liu                Richard Montgomery       25.3    NWI      
 22 Declan Javers            Whitman                  25.4    NWI      
 23 Rufael Banjaw            Richard Montgomery       25.7    NWI      
 24 Gage Konrad              Whitman                  25.8    NWI      
 25 Delvin Cole              Richard Montgomery       26.2    NWI      
 25 Favour Asuoha            Richard Montgomery       26.2    NWI      
 27 Nicholas Deen            Richard Montgomery       26.5    NWI      
 28 Matthew Winter           Whitman                  26.6    NWI      
 28 Anthony Naritsan         Richard Montgomery       26.6    NWI      
 30 Willem DeValk            Bethesda Chevy Chase     27.2    NWI      
 31 Kande Mande              Bethesda Chevy Chase     27.3    NWI      
 32 John Strathman           Bethesda Chevy Chase     27.9    NWI      
 33 Adrian Andriessens       Richard Montgomery       28.2    NWI      
 34 Kenshiro Lim             Richard Montgomery       28.7    NWI      

                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Diamond Alexander        Richard Montgomery       27.6    NWI     5
  2 Siena Smith              Whitman                  27.9    NWI     3
  3 Talia Hayes              Richard Montgomery       28.5    NWI     1
  4 Sidney Wanko             Richard Montgomery       28.7    NWI      
  5 Maissa Keita             Bethesda Chevy Chase     28.8    NWI      
  6 Isabelle Hannula         Whitman                  29.0    NWI      
  7 Chidera Okeoma           Richard Montgomery       29.1    NWI      
  8 Dasia Cornelio           Bethesda Chevy Chase     29.3    NWI      
  8 Laila Nickelson          Bethesda Chevy Chase     29.3    NWI      
 10 Rachel Lipsitz           Whitman                  29.6    NWI      
 11 Ayokami Akala            Richard Montgomery       29.8    NWI      
 12 Kara Venditti            Richard Montgomery       30.0    NWI      
 13 Kay Larin                Whitman                  30.1    NWI      
 14 Hannah Gandal            Bethesda Chevy Chase     30.9    NWI      
 14 Sophia Abedellatif       Richard Montgomery       30.9    NWI      
 16 Bela DeSouza             Bethesda Chevy Chase     31.0    NWI      
 17 Jiahe Jin                Whitman                  31.2    NWI      
 18 Katy Callicott           Bethesda Chevy Chase     31.7    NWI      
 19 Laila Steele             Richard Montgomery       31.8    NWI      
 20 Alexis Crawley           Richard Montgomery       32.0    NWI      
 21 Fabienne Assiongbon      Richard Montgomery       32.1    NWI      
 22 Mia Martin               Whitman                  32.3    NWI      
 23 Olivia Gutierrez         Whitman                  32.4    NWI      
 24 Sophia Sprague           Richard Montgomery       33.4    NWI      
 25 Margaret Spencer         Richard Montgomery       33.6    NWI      
 25 Deepinder Kaur           Richard Montgomery       33.6    NWI      
 27 Sydney Weiss             Richard Montgomery       33.8    NWI      
 28 Anna Eagle               Whitman                  34.0    NWI      
 28 Kaia Lee-Espiritu        Richard Montgomery       34.0    NWI      
 30 Ryan Reeves              Richard Montgomery       34.2    NWI      
 31 Amna Hasni               Richard Montgomery       36.4    NWI      

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Garrett Suhr             Richard Montgomery    10:11.0      5
  2 Emerson Hemley           Bethesda Chevy Chase  10:11.9      3
  3 Michael Murphy           Whitman               10:28.3      1
  4 Aaron Bratt              Whitman               10:37.6       
  5 James Friebert           Bethesda Chevy Chase  10:43.7       
  6 Elias Applebaum          Richard Montgomery    10:45.7       
  7 Lucas Corea              Richard Montgomery    10:45.9       
  8 Dalton Yu                Whitman               10:49.1       
  9 Edward Sorenson          Richard Montgomery    10:54.9       
 10 Jeremy Simon             Bethesda Chevy Chase  10:55.1       
 11 Evan Song                Bethesda Chevy Chase  11:06.8       
 12 Lewis Sisler             Bethesda Chevy Chase  11:07.7       
 13 Jackson Megary           Whitman               11:12.1       
 14 Isaac Gutierrez          Richard Montgomery    11:39.4       
 15 Ethan Woodward           Richard Montgomery    11:39.8       

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emmerson Weinberg        Whitman               12:19.6      5
  2 Alicia Lauwers           Whitman               12:20.7      3
  3 Aiko Abo Dominguez       Bethesda Chevy Chase  12:27.9      1
  4 Madeleine Blaisdell      Whitman               12:34.7       
  5 Rosalind Van der does    Bethesda Chevy Chase  13:05.7       

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zachary Walker-Liang     Bethesda Chevy Chase 20-07.50    NWI     5
  2 Peter Lally              Bethesda Chevy Chase 19-04.00    NWI     3
  3 Gordie Hill              Bethesda Chevy Chase 17-07.00    NWI     1
  4 Willem DeValk            Bethesda Chevy Chase 17-04.00    NWI      
  5 Max Ehrlich              Whitman              15-10.00    NWI      
  6 Joshua Carter            Whitman              15-07.00    NWI      
  7 Henry Buron              Bethesda Chevy Chase 15-04.00    NWI      
  8 Henry Kaye               Richard Montgomery   14-06.00    NWI      
  9 Carl Powell III          Richard Montgomery   13-06.00    NWI      
 10 Jeremiah Samuel          Bethesda Chevy Chase 12-06.00    NWI      
 11 Jalen Stubbs             Richard Montgomery   10-00.00    NWI      
  F J.D. Weaver              Bethesda Chevy Chase       ND    NWI      

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maissa Keita             Bethesda Chevy Chase 16-00.00    NWI     5
  2 Julia Mencher            Bethesda Chevy Chase 14-06.00    NWI     3
  3 Ella Cooper              Bethesda Chevy Chase 12-05.00    NWI     1
  4 Fabienne Assiongbon      Richard Montgomery   12-04.00    NWI      
  5 Margaret Spencer         Richard Montgomery   12-03.00    NWI      
  5 Jada Givens              Bethesda Chevy Chase 12-03.00    NWI      
  7 Kaia Lee-Espiritu        Richard Montgomery   10-07.00    NWI      
  7 Laila Steele             Richard Montgomery   10-07.00    NWI      

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda Chevy Chase                      1:36.30      5
  2 Richard Montgomery                        1:40.00      0
  3 Bethesda Chevy Chase                      1:45.20       
  4 Richard Montgomery                        1:49.70       

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda Chevy Chase                      1:58.30      5
  2 Whitman                                   2:01.30      0
  3 Bethesda Chevy Chase                      2:01.90       



        Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)         
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda Chevy Chase        72      6   11    7   15    9   24    0  
  2 Richard Montgomery          47     11   11    8    5    9    3    0  
  3 Whitman                     18     10    5    3    0    0    0    0  


        Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)        
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda Chevy Chase        59      3    1    8   15    6   26    0  
  2 Richard Montgomery          42     17    6    2    5   12    0    0  
  3 Whitman                     35      7   20    8    0    0    0    0  


Return to Top

Email | About