MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Churchill at Wootton
Wootton HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Thomas S. Wootton
Rockville, Maryland
2019-03-22

Licensed to Winston Churchill High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2019 03:18 AM
                       Churchill at Wootton - 3/22/2019                        
                          Thomas Wootton High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Behrens, Sydney              Thomas S Woo           13.44      12.9h   1   5   
  2 Lee, Karis                   Churchill              12.80      13.1h   1   3   
  3 Elubiaozor, Pamela           Thomas S Woo           13.44      13.1h   1   1   
  4 Adarsh, Ashita               Thomas S Woo                      13.3h   2 
  5 Kleinbussink, Giselle        Thomas S Woo                      13.6h   3 
  6 Hsia, Anna                   Churchill              14.20      13.6h   1 
  7 Baggili, Petra               Churchill              14.50      13.7h   2 
  8 Wright, Miranda              Thomas S Woo           14.54      13.7h   1 
  9 Baggett, Elizabeth           Churchill              14.20      13.8h   2 
 10 Bell, Madeline               Churchill              13.10      13.9h   1 
 11 Escalante, Catalina          Churchill              13.50      14.1h   2 
 12 Lin, Lucy                    Churchill              14.60      14.2h   3 
 13 Moreno Chaza, Jimena         Churchill              14.70      14.5h   3 
 14 Eisen, Natalie               Thomas S Woo           14.34      14.7h   1 
 15 Wrede, Kaitlyne              Churchill              14.80      15.0h   3 
 16 Mohseni, Dina                Churchill              15.60      15.5h   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Austin, Trinity              Churchill              27.40      29.2h   1   5   
  2 Wright, Miranda              Thomas S Woo                      29.9h   2   3   
  3 Navares, Flora               Churchill              27.90      30.1h   1   1   
  4 Parent, Nicole               Thomas S Woo                      30.2h   1 
  5 Hill, Kayla                  Thomas S Woo                      31.0h   2 
  6 Claudet, Jennifer            Churchill              29.80      31.1h   2 
  7 Wrede, Kaitlyne              Churchill              32.20      31.2h   2 
  8 Feldman, Jordyn              Churchill              31.00      31.3h   2 
  9 Kimel, Sarah                 Churchill              32.70      31.4h   3 
 10 Ibraheem, Omotoke            Churchill              32.60      32.7h   3 
 11 Abediyeh, Soraya             Thomas S Woo                      34.3h   1 
 12 Xue, Jessica                 Churchill              32.40      34.6h   3 
 -- Waller, Mia                  Thomas S Woo                         NT   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Behrens, Sydney              Thomas S Woo         1:02.64    1:02.4h   1   5   
  2 Elubiaozor, Pamela           Thomas S Woo         1:04.04    1:02.9h   1   3   
  3 Iyer, Anjali                 Churchill            1:01.19    1:04.1h   1   1   
  4 Austin, Trinity              Churchill            1:13.20    1:06.6h   2 
  5 Lehr, Lydia                  Churchill            1:07.90    1:09.2h   2 
  6 D'Arpa, Alyssa               Thomas S Woo                    1:12.1h   5 
  7 Splittgerber, Lucia          Thomas S Woo         1:14.84    1:13.9h   2 
  8 Anderson, Lauren             Churchill            1:14.30    1:15.3h   3 
  9 Lee, Janice                  Thomas S Woo         1:14.44    1:15.8h   2 
 10 Hoerner, Rachel              Thomas S Woo         1:22.74    1:18.1h   4 
 11 Gardiner, Sage               Thomas S Woo         1:23.54    1:20.6h   5 
 11 Shariati, Ariana             Thomas S Woo         1:20.64    1:20.6h   4 
 13 Hinds, Sophia                Thomas S Woo         1:15.04    1:20.9h   3 
 -- Myers, Perrin                Churchill            1:06.60         NT   1 
 -- Doumbouya, Sere              Thomas S Woo         1:15.84         NT   3 
 -- Douglas, Alexa               Thomas S Woo         1:03.94         NT   1 
 -- Porter, Angela               Thomas S Woo         1:05.34         NT   2 
 -- Adissu, Edna                 Thomas S Woo         1:18.14         NT   3 
 -- Brown, Naomi                 Thomas S Woo         1:29.64         NT   5 
 -- Waller, Mia                  Thomas S Woo         1:22.34         NT   4 
 -- Kleinbussink, Giselle        Thomas S Woo                         NT   5 
 -- Abediyeh, Soraya             Thomas S Woo         1:16.34         NT   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chelf, Erin                  Thomas S Woo         2:28.00    2:30.90   1   5   
  2 Iyer, Anjali                 Churchill            2:22.30    2:35.20   1   3   
  3 Trzeciak, Jessica            Thomas S Woo         2:35.00    2:37.10   1   1   
  4 Primich, Alexandria          Churchill            2:30.23    2:39.40   1 
  5 Baldwin, Anna                Thomas S Woo         2:40.00    2:41.50   1 
  6 Parra, Angela                Thomas S Woo         2:47.00    2:48.40   1 
  7 Kuo, Lauren                  Churchill            2:49.74    2:49.00   1 
  8 Lehr, Lydia                  Churchill            2:41.10    2:53.60   1 
  9 Bowen, Jessica               Churchill            2:51.80    2:55.00   1 
 10 Mikowski, Mia                Thomas S Woo         2:50.00    2:55.50   1 
 11 Zheng, Abbey                 Churchill            2:57.40    2:56.10   1 
 12 Li, Jennifer                 Thomas S Woo         2:49.00    2:58.40   1 
 13 Myers, Perrin                Churchill            2:31.53    2:58.70   1 
 14 Tommer, Melanie              Thomas S Woo         2:51.00    2:58.90   1 
 15 Lee, Nadia                   Thomas S Woo         2:56.80    2:59.10   1 
 16 Kumar, Sage                  Thomas S Woo         2:45.00    2:59.70   1 
 17 Lugenbeel, Quinn             Thomas S Woo         2:58.50    3:00.60   1 
 18 D'Arpa, Alyssa               Thomas S Woo         2:55.00    3:01.10   1 
 19 Ledoux, Catherine            Thomas S Woo         2:56.00    3:01.60   1 
 20 Gittleson, Shana             Thomas S Woo         3:03.80    3:02.00   1 
 21 Helgeson, Ellie              Thomas S Woo         2:55.80    3:02.40   1 
 22 Penry, Jessica               Thomas S Woo         2:54.00    3:05.20   1 
 23 Qiu, Jessica                 Churchill            2:55.69    3:05.80   1 
 24 Ratnavale, Anna              Churchill            3:00.00    3:12.40   1 
 25 Horton, Natalie              Churchill            3:05.00    3:13.50   2 
 25 Sneller, Laura               Churchill            2:57.80    3:13.50   1 
 27 Damonte, Samantha            Thomas S Woo         3:09.00    3:13.80   2 
 28 Caggiano, Alexa              Thomas S Woo                    3:15.40   2 
 29 McGuire, Maeve               Churchill            3:04.30    3:16.90   1 
 30 Denison, Zara                Thomas S Woo         3:13.00    3:17.30   2 
 31 Vinal, Madeline              Churchill            2:48.00    3:18.90   1 
 32 Driscoll, Katherine          Thomas S Woo         3:24.00    3:19.30   2 
 33 Colliver, Elena              Thomas S Woo         3:09.50    3:19.50   2 
 34 Colliver, Lauren             Thomas S Woo         3:18.40    3:20.00   2 
 35 Vaidya, Manasi               Churchill            3:08.80    3:21.00   2 
 36 Eisenfeld, Hannah            Thomas S Woo         3:18.80    3:21.90   2 
 37 Kottage, Dimagi              Thomas S Woo                    3:22.30   2 
 38 Chang, Erin                  Thomas S Woo         3:19.00    3:22.90   2 
 39 Chen, Lucy                   Churchill            3:06.90    3:23.60   2 
 40 Singh, Suhani                Thomas S Woo         3:29.00    3:24.70   2 
 41 Feldberg, Sacha              Churchill            3:15.00    3:25.60   2 
 42 Haledjian, Hannah            Thomas S Woo         3:28.00    3:26.90   2 
 43 McInnes, Mariel              Thomas S Woo         3:35.00    3:27.70   2 
 44 Wang, Kaixin                 Thomas S Woo                    3:29.10   2 
 45 Woodward, Elizabeth          Thomas S Woo         3:47.50    3:31.90   2 
 46 Urbina-Ruiz, Antoinette      Thomas S Woo         3:30.00    3:33.80   2 
 -- Mahon, Grace                 Thomas S Woo         3:18.70         NT   2 
 -- Sefen, Elizabeth             Churchill            3:26.20         NT   2 
 -- Kanipakala, Srirashmika      Thomas S Woo         3:33.00         NT   2 
 -- Alarcon Peraza, Ashley       Churchill            3:20.00         NT   2 
 -- Starr, Leah                  Thomas S Woo         3:04.00         NT   1 
 -- Good, Sophia                 Thomas S Woo         3:18.00         NT   2 
 -- Padmanabhan, Keerthi         Thomas S Woo         3:41.00         NT   2 
 -- Fang, Sophia                 Churchill            2:58.30         NT   1 
 -- Roach, Angela                Thomas S Woo                         NT   2 
 -- Edery, Rena                  Thomas S Woo                         NT   2 
 -- Bush, Hannah                 Churchill            2:46.00         NT   1 
 -- Wei, Esther                  Churchill            3:07.35         NT   2 
 -- Ullman, Lauren               Thomas S Woo         3:36.00         NT   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trzeciak, Jessica            Thomas S Woo                    5:28.80   1   5   
  2 Primich, Alexandria          Churchill                       5:30.90   1   3   
  3 Chelf, Erin                  Thomas S Woo                    5:41.80   1   1   
  4 Baldwin, Anna                Thomas S Woo                    5:50.20   1 
  5 Bowen, Jessica               Churchill                       6:05.50   1 
  6 Zheng, Abbey                 Churchill                       6:06.50   1 
  7 Kuo, Lauren                  Churchill                       6:07.90   1 
  8 Lee, Nadia                   Thomas S Woo                    6:13.00   1 
  9 Vinal, Madeline              Churchill                       6:14.00   1 
 10 Penry, Jessica               Thomas S Woo                    6:14.50   1 
 11 Tommer, Melanie              Thomas S Woo                    6:15.00   1 
 12 Li, Jennifer                 Thomas S Woo                    6:15.90   1 
 13 Fang, Sophia                 Churchill                       6:18.20   1 
 14 Raissi, Nargol               Churchill                       6:23.00   1 
 15 Gittleson, Shana             Thomas S Woo                    6:29.50   1 
 16 Helgeson, Ellie              Thomas S Woo                    6:32.20   1 
 17 Lugenbeel, Quinn             Thomas S Woo                    6:33.40   1 
 18 Good, Sophia                 Thomas S Woo                    6:37.50   1 
 19 Ratnavale, Anna              Churchill                       6:38.90   1 
 20 McGuire, Maeve               Churchill                       6:40.30   1 
 21 Qiu, Jessica                 Churchill            6:45.00    6:41.70   2 
 22 Bhattiprolu, Kavya           Churchill                       6:43.90   1 
 23 Caggiano, Alexa              Thomas S Woo                    6:45.70   2 
 24 Horton, Natalie              Churchill            7:09.70    6:46.40   2 
 25 Damonte, Samantha            Thomas S Woo         6:58.00    6:47.70   2 
 26 Eisenfeld, Hannah            Thomas S Woo         7:09.00    7:05.70   2 
 27 Chen, Lucy                   Churchill                       7:09.90   1 
 28 Colliver, Elena              Thomas S Woo         7:00.00    7:12.70   2 
 29 Chang, Erin                  Thomas S Woo         7:26.00    7:14.90   2 
 30 Driscoll, Katherine          Thomas S Woo                    7:15.90   2 
 31 Kottage, Dimagi              Thomas S Woo                    7:16.90   2 
 32 Denison, Zara                Thomas S Woo         7:19.00    7:17.00   2 
 33 Colliver, Lauren             Thomas S Woo         7:28.00    7:18.70   2 
 34 Feldberg, Sacha              Churchill            7:05.00    7:19.60   2 
 35 Singh, Suhani                Thomas S Woo                    7:19.90   2 
 36 Haledjian, Hannah            Thomas S Woo         7:19.00    7:20.40   2 
 37 McInnes, Mariel              Thomas S Woo         7:30.00    7:25.90   2 
 38 Wang, Kaixin                 Thomas S Woo         7:30.00    7:28.80   2 
 39 Woodward, Elizabeth          Thomas S Woo         8:05.00    7:30.60   2 
 40 Ullman, Lauren               Thomas S Woo         7:54.00    7:38.50   2 
 -- Edery, Rena                  Thomas S Woo                         NT   2 
 -- Mahon, Grace                 Thomas S Woo         6:48.00         NT   2 
 -- Wei, Esther                  Churchill            7:05.50         NT   2 
 -- Bush, Hannah                 Churchill                            NT   1 
 -- Starr, Leah                  Thomas S Woo                         NT   1 
 -- Padmanabhan, Keerthi         Thomas S Woo                         NT   2 
 -- Kanipakala, Srirashmika      Thomas S Woo                         NT   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Helgeson, Emma               Thomas S Woo                   12:28.90    5   
  2 Kelly, Bridget               Churchill           13:15.00   13:16.00    3   
  3 Ledoux, Catherine            Thomas S Woo                   13:28.50    1   
  4 Sneller, Laura               Churchill           13:25.37   13:59.80  
  5 Vaidya, Manasi               Churchill           14:27.40   14:17.10  
  6 Urbina-Ruiz, Antoinette      Thomas S Woo                   15:47.30  
 -- Roach, Angela                Thomas S Woo                         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Troadec, Halle               Thomas S Woo                      17.7h   4   4   
  1 Landsman, Serena             Churchill              17.00      17.7h   1   4   
  3 Hinds, Sophia                Thomas S Woo                      20.3h   1   1   
  4 Kimel, Sarah                 Churchill              20.00      20.6h   2 
  5 Ogbemudia, Haley             Churchill              19.50      20.6h   2 
  6 Feldman, Jordyn              Churchill              20.00      21.0h   3 
  7 Ibraheem, Omotoke            Churchill              20.00      21.2h   3 
  8 Splittgerber, Lucia          Thomas S Woo                      22.4h   1 
  9 Xue, Jessica                 Churchill              21.00      22.6h   4 
 -- Liu, Joanne                  Thomas S Woo                         NT   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landsman, Serena             Churchill              52.00      56.9h    5   
  2 Ogbemudia, Haley             Churchill              57.60    1:03.7h    3   
 -- Fagan, Kaylan                Churchill              53.00         NT  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                          54.8h    5   
     1) Porter, Angela                  2) Behrens, Sydney                
     3) Adarsh, Ashita                  4) Hill, Kayla                    
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              53.00      56.4h  
     1) Bell, Madeline                  2) Lee, Karis                     
     3) Baggett, Elizabeth              4) Hsia, Anna                     
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                        1:54.60    5   
     1) Hill, Kayla                     2) Adarsh, Ashita                 
     3) Eisen, Natalie                  4) Porter, Angela                 
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:55.00    2:03.00  
     1) Hsia, Anna                      2) Claudet, Jennifer              
     3) Ogbemudia, Haley                4) Escalante, Catalina            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                        4:57.80    5   
     1) Doumbouya, Sere                 2) Eisen, Natalie                 
     3) Idrissa, Iman                   4) Elubiaozor, Pamela             
 -- Winston Churchill  'A'                            4:30.00         NT  
     1) Myers, Perrin                   2) Primich, Alexandria            
     3) Fagan, Kaylan                   4) Iyer, Anjali                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                       10:57.50    5   
     1) Kumar, Sage                     2) Parra, Angela                  
     3) Helgeson, Emma                  4) Mikowski, Mia                  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                           10:45.00   11:18.80  
     1) Myers, Perrin                   2) Fagan, Kaylan                  
     3) Anderson, Lauren                4) Kelly, Bridget                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Troadec, Halle               Thomas S Woo                    4-11.00    5   
  2 Wright, Miranda              Thomas S Woo                    4-08.00    3   
  3 Idrissa, Iman                Thomas S Woo                    4-06.00    1   
  4 Abediyeh, Soraya             Thomas S Woo                    4-02.00  
  4 Douglas, Alexa               Thomas S Woo                    4-02.00  
  6 Mohseni, Dina                Churchill            4-04.00    4-02.00  
  7 Splittgerber, Lucia          Thomas S Woo                    4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Navares, Flora               Churchill           15-05.50   15-02.00    5   
  2 Lin, Lucy                    Churchill           14-01.25   14-07.50    3   
  3 Moreno Chaza, Jimena         Churchill           15-05.75   13-11.00    1   
  4 Troadec, Halle               Thomas S Woo                   13-10.50  
  5 Parent, Nicole               Thomas S Woo                   12-00.00  
  6 Mohseni, Dina                Churchill           11-06.00   11-09.50  
  7 Hoerner, Rachel              Thomas S Woo                    9-01.50  
 -- Baggili, Petra               Churchill           14-04.50         ND  
 -- Adissu, Edna                 Thomas S Woo                         ND  
 -- Doumbouya, Sere              Thomas S Woo                         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moreno Chaza, Jimena         Churchill           32-06.00   32-05.50    5   
  2 Navares, Flora               Churchill           33-00.00   31-11.00    3   
  3 Lin, Lucy                    Churchill           31-00.50   31-00.50    1   
  4 Baggili, Petra               Churchill           30-03.00   29-11.75  
  5 Parent, Nicole               Thomas S Woo                   26-02.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wang, Haoxuan                Thomas S Woo                   23-03.00    5   
  2 Alarcon Peraza, Ashley       Churchill           18-06.00   19-05.50    3   
  3 Sherry, Mary                 Thomas S Woo                   19-03.00    1   
  4 Brown, Naomi                 Thomas S Woo                   17-02.00  
  5 Seiler, Naomi                Thomas S Woo                   17-01.25  
  6 Sefen, Elizabeth             Churchill                      16-10.00  
 -- Yomi Mvete, Laurenne         Thomas S Woo                         ND  
 -- Sousani-Twumasi, Angeliq     Thomas S Woo                         ND  
 -- Tadesse, Sarem               Thomas S Woo                         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wang, Haoxuan                Thomas S Woo                      57-09    5   
  2 Sherry, Mary                 Thomas S Woo                      47-07    3   
  3 Brown, Naomi                 Thomas S Woo                      42-03    1   
  4 Sefen, Elizabeth             Churchill                         40-09  
  5 Seiler, Naomi                Thomas S Woo                      40-03  
  6 Alarcon Peraza, Ashley       Churchill                         33-04  
 -- Yomi Mvete, Laurenne         Thomas S Woo                         ND  
 -- Sousani-Twumasi, Angeliq     Thomas S Woo                         ND  
 -- Tadesse, Sarem               Thomas S Woo                         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Keith            Thomas S Woo           11.74      11.4h   1   5   
  2 Estevadeordal, Aleix         Churchill              11.80      11.9h   1   3   
  3 Ratcliff, Andrew             Thomas S Woo           12.54      12.0h   1   1   
  4 Amobi, Moses                 Thomas S Woo                      12.1h   3 
  5 Major, Langston              Churchill              11.70      12.1h   1 
  6 McFarland, Devin             Thomas S Woo                      12.1h   3 
  7 Kim, Sean                    Thomas S Woo                      12.3h   3 
  8 Lee, Daniel                  Thomas S Woo           12.64      12.3h   1 
  9 Drykerman, Jake              Thomas S Woo           12.74      12.4h   1 
 10 Behrens, Blake               Thomas S Woo           12.84      12.4h   2 
 11 Lewis, Ralin                 Thomas S Woo                      12.6h   3 
 12 Doumbouya, Alioune           Thomas S Woo           12.94      12.6h   2 
 13 Jang, Hyun Seo               Thomas S Woo           13.24      12.6h   2 
 14 Shen, Dongquan               Thomas S Woo           13.24      12.9h   3 
 15 Leintu, Bernard              Churchill              12.10      13.0h   1 
 16 Le, Anh-Tuan                 Churchill              12.60      13.0h   2 
 17 Brown, Gavin                 Churchill              12.50      13.2h   2 
 -- Teixeira, Maxwell            Churchill              12.60         NT   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Keith            Thomas S Woo                      24.0h   3   5   
  2 Aimiuwu, Osagie              Thomas S Woo                      24.7h   2   3   
  3 Perez, Joshua                Churchill              24.60      24.9h   1   1   
  4 Behrens, Blake               Thomas S Woo                      25.4h   3 
  5 Yuen, Tate                   Thomas S Woo                      25.9h   3 
  6 Le, Anh-Tuan                 Churchill              25.70      26.2h   3 
  7 Lee, Daniel                  Thomas S Woo                      26.4h   1 
  8 Tang, Hieu                   Churchill              25.30      26.8h   2 
  9 Le, Brian                    Churchill              26.30      26.9h   3 
 10 Drykerman, Jake              Thomas S Woo                      27.2h   2 
 11 Branning, Matthew            Churchill              26.40      27.3h   4 
 12 Wang, Justin                 Churchill              27.10      27.3h   5 
 13 Shen, Dongquan               Thomas S Woo                      27.4h   1 
 14 Leintu, Bernard              Churchill              26.50      27.8h   2 
 15 Le, Anh-Tu                   Churchill              26.50      27.9h   4 
 16 Xue, Andrew                  Churchill              27.10      28.1h   4 
 17 Yee, Jeffrey                 Churchill              27.90      28.4h   5 
 -- Lazo, William                Churchill              26.70         NT   4 
 -- Brown, Gavin                 Churchill              27.60         NT   5 
 -- Chan, William                Churchill              23.60         NT   1 
 -- Doumbouya, Alioune           Thomas S Woo                         NT   1 
 -- Lewis, Ralin                 Thomas S Woo                         NT   2 
 -- Amobi, Moses                 Thomas S Woo                         NT   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Shayne               Thomas S Woo           54.64      53.4h   1   5   
  2 Chan, William                Churchill              51.20      54.1h   1   3   
  3 Wank, Samuel                 Churchill              54.52      55.5h   1   1   
  4 Zhang, Michael               Churchill              55.40      56.1h   2 
  5 Yuen, Tate                   Thomas S Woo           59.44      56.6h   2 
  6 Mishkin, David               Churchill              56.70      57.1h   2 
  7 Gross, David                 Churchill              57.00      57.5h   3 
  8 Horton, William              Churchill            1:00.90      58.0h   4 
  9 McFarland, Devin             Thomas S Woo                      58.2h   9 
 10 Keenan, Edward               Thomas S Woo           58.84      58.3h   1 
 11 Le, Brian                    Churchill              58.20      58.8h   4 
 12 Wang, Simon                  Churchill              58.10      59.5h   3 
 13 Chan, Eric                   Churchill            1:04.30      59.7h   6 
 13 Caesar, Nicholas             Thomas S Woo           59.14      59.7h   1 
 15 Humphries, Matthew           Churchill            1:01.90    1:00.6h   5 
 16 Jang, Hyun Seo               Thomas S Woo         1:00.64    1:00.8h   3 
 16 Branning, Matthew            Churchill            1:02.40    1:00.8h   5 
 18 Wang, Justin                 Churchill            1:05.40    1:01.0h   7 
 19 Makalou, Oumar               Thomas S Woo           59.24    1:01.5h   2 
 20 Krieger, Anthony             Thomas S Woo         1:03.54    1:01.7h   4 
 21 Miller, Shane                Thomas S Woo         1:07.34    1:02.1h   5 
 22 Le, Anh-Tu                   Churchill            1:04.70    1:02.4h   6 
 23 Vargas, Gianfranco           Thomas S Woo         1:03.34    1:02.5h   3 
 24 Kim, Ryan                    Thomas S Woo         1:05.14    1:03.3h   4 
 24 Wei, Jeremy                  Churchill            1:05.00    1:03.3h   7 
 26 Doumbouya, Alioune           Thomas S Woo         1:00.24    1:03.5h   2 
 27 Yeh, Christian               Thomas S Woo         1:01.64    1:03.9h   3 
 28 Bowen, Jameson               Churchill            1:10.40    1:04.0h   9 
 29 Cathey, Elisha               Thomas S Woo         1:09.84    1:04.8h   6 
 30 Cheung, Kenny                Thomas S Woo         1:05.54    1:05.6h   4 
 31 Yee, Jeffrey                 Churchill            1:07.00    1:05.8h   8 
 32 Mun, Elvin                   Thomas S Woo         1:10.54    1:05.9h   6 
 33 Engel, David                 Thomas S Woo         1:08.54    1:06.90   5 
 34 Xue, Andrew                  Churchill            1:07.00    1:08.4h   8 
 35 Christovich, Benjamin        Thomas S Woo         1:09.04    1:12.7h   6 
 36 Sarkar, Anshuman             Thomas S Woo         1:15.54    1:13.2h   7 
 37 Sullivan, Rory               Thomas S Woo         1:21.44    1:21.9h   7 
 38 Neustadt, Joseph             Thomas S Woo                    1:32.3h   8 
 -- Torrejon, Julio              Thomas S Woo         1:12.64         NT   7 
 -- Kanipakala, Srigananadh      Thomas S Woo         1:08.74         NT   5 
 -- Salchak, Armaan              Thomas S Woo                         NT   8 
 -- Mariani, Joshua              Thomas S Woo                         NT   9 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pohoryles, Joseph            Thomas S Woo         2:09.00    2:08.00   1   5   
  2 Riker, John                  Thomas S Woo         2:12.00    2:11.80   1   3   
  3 Horton, William              Churchill            2:06.66    2:12.30   1   1   
  4 Zhang, Michael               Churchill            2:03.50    2:12.60   1 
  5 La, Jordan                   Churchill            2:09.30    2:13.00   1 
  6 Wang, Simon                  Churchill            2:07.73    2:14.70   1 
  7 Misura, Andrew               Churchill            2:09.10    2:16.80   1 
  8 Sidawy, Andrew               Churchill            2:20.00    2:19.90   1 
  9 Aly, Omar                    Churchill            2:08.35    2:20.10   1 
 10 Carter, William              Churchill            2:11.40    2:20.30   1 
 11 Li, Ethan                    Churchill            2:12.58    2:21.00   1 
 12 Sastry, Pavan                Churchill            2:23.00    2:21.50   1 
 13 Bock, Brendan                Thomas S Woo         2:21.00    2:22.70   1 
 14 Wathieu, Jules               Churchill            2:19.80    2:23.20   1 
 15 Burd, Henry                  Churchill            2:30.80    2:24.40   1 
 16 Hahn, Carl                   Churchill            2:24.50    2:25.00   1 
 17 Sritharan, Vipulan           Thomas S Woo         2:33.00    2:27.00   1 
 18 Safarnejad, Kamron           Churchill            2:35.00    2:27.80   2 
 19 Su, Matthew                  Churchill            2:30.90    2:28.50   1 
 20 Higgins, Julien              Churchill            2:24.00    2:30.10   1 
 21 Shah, Jaiden                 Thomas S Woo         2:29.00    2:30.60   1 
 22 Weiss, David                 Thomas S Woo         2:30.40    2:31.70   1 
 23 Eppard, Peyton               Thomas S Woo         2:30.00    2:32.10   1 
 24 Adkins, Oliver               Churchill            2:18.70    2:32.50   1 
 25 Boyd, Jared                  Thomas S Woo         2:37.00    2:32.80   2 
 26 Hafeez, Omar                 Thomas S Woo         2:26.00    2:33.20   1 
 27 Malik, Basaam                Thomas S Woo         2:48.10    2:33.60   2 
 28 Lang, Brandon                Churchill            2:50.00    2:33.90   2 
 29 Myers, Brian                 Thomas S Woo         2:38.00    2:34.30   2 
 29 Blackman, Zachary            Thomas S Woo         2:30.00    2:34.30   1 
 31 Wei, Jeremy                  Churchill            2:34.20    2:34.70   1 
 32 Mina, James                  Thomas S Woo         2:36.00    2:35.00   2 
 32 Fitter, Andrew               Thomas S Woo         2:39.00    2:35.00   2 
 34 Strauch, Anson               Churchill            2:29.20    2:35.80   1 
 35 Bryan, Shawn                 Thomas S Woo         2:35.00    2:36.70   1 
 36 Wasserman, Kyle              Thomas S Woo         2:34.00    2:38.10   1 
 37 Cho, Kevin                   Thomas S Woo                    2:38.40   2 
 38 Harner, Marshall             Churchill            2:23.50    2:38.50   1 
 39 Salchak, Armaan              Thomas S Woo         2:34.80    2:39.10   1 
 40 Eisler, Benjamin             Churchill            2:26.60    2:39.50   1 
 41 De Jong, Franklin            Thomas S Woo         2:18.00    2:40.10   1 
 42 Carter, Matthew              Churchill            2:40.10    2:41.50   2 
 43 Krakower, Samuel             Churchill            2:53.30    2:42.20   2 
 44 Sherry, Joshua               Thomas S Woo         2:42.00    2:43.10   2 
 45 Michaels, Jake               Churchill            2:50.00    2:45.30   2 
 46 Horkan, Dylan                Thomas S Woo         2:36.70    2:45.80   2 
 47 Will, Jackson                Churchill            2:48.80    2:48.10   2 
 48 Grinspoon, Noah              Thomas S Woo         2:45.00    2:49.80   2 
 49 Daftary, Rohan               Churchill            2:50.00    2:50.30   2 
 50 Bowen, Jameson               Churchill            2:40.00    2:51.20   2 
 51 Harbourt, Patton             Thomas S Woo         2:46.00    2:54.10   2 
 52 Gershberg, Nathan            Churchill            3:08.30    2:54.60   2 
 53 Merola, Michael              Churchill            2:58.00    2:55.10   2 
 54 Rabinowitz, Joshua           Thomas S Woo         2:59.00    2:56.30   2 
 55 Cao, Jason                   Thomas S Woo         2:59.00    2:58.90   2 
 56 Breton, Sebastien            Churchill            2:55.00    2:59.20   2 
 57 Metzger, Tai                 Thomas S Woo         2:57.50    2:59.60   2 
 58 Sun, Kevin                   Thomas S Woo         2:48.50    3:00.40   2 
 59 Malik, Affan                 Thomas S Woo         3:08.00    3:00.70   2 
 60 Caohuy, Jonathan             Thomas S Woo         2:50.00    3:01.60   2 
 61 Sieg, Nicholas               Churchill            3:15.00    3:09.00   2 
 62 Caesar, Aidan                Thomas S Woo                    3:10.70   2 
 63 Dedicatoria, Neal            Thomas S Woo                    3:11.40   2 
 -- Susswein, Ian                Churchill            2:33.90         NT   1 
 -- Wu, Joseph                   Churchill            2:59.10         NT   2 
 -- Cui, Runzhe                  Thomas S Woo         2:38.00         NT   2 
 -- Pugh, Michael                Thomas S Woo         2:35.40         NT   2 
 -- Ahmed, Mohammed              Thomas S Woo         2:43.40         NT   2 
 -- Shenoy, Vishal               Thomas S Woo         2:29.80         NT   1 
 -- Bhalla, Meehir               Thomas S Woo         2:12.00         NT   1 
 -- Dutt, Aakash                 Thomas S Woo         2:32.00         NT   1 
 -- Clem, Andrew                 Churchill            2:28.80         NT   1 
 -- Lazzaro, Andrew              Thomas S Woo                         NT   2 
 -- Gill, Owen                   Churchill            2:50.00         NT   2 
 -- Safai, Dylan                 Thomas S Woo         2:57.00         NT   2 
 -- Christovich, Benjamin        Thomas S Woo         3:08.00         NT   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Riker, John                  Thomas S Woo         4:41.00    4:39.80   1   5   
  2 La, Jordan                   Churchill            4:46.91    4:42.70   1   3   
  3 Misura, Andrew               Churchill            4:49.50    4:55.80   1   1   
  4 Burd, Henry                  Churchill            5:02.40    4:57.20   1 
  5 Sidawy, Andrew               Churchill            5:06.10    4:57.60   1 
  6 Li, Ethan                    Churchill            4:56.31    5:00.40   1 
  7 Sastry, Pavan                Churchill            4:57.10    5:08.70   1 
  8 Carter, William              Churchill            5:15.00    5:11.70   1 
  9 Wathieu, Jules               Churchill            5:20.00    5:12.50   1 
 10 Higgins, Julien              Churchill            5:18.00    5:13.50   1 
 11 Adkins, Oliver               Churchill            5:00.70    5:14.40   1 
 12 Su, Matthew                  Churchill            5:40.00    5:14.90   1 
 13 Eppard, Peyton               Thomas S Woo         5:25.00    5:15.70   1 
 14 Weiss, David                 Thomas S Woo         5:26.00    5:17.20   1 
 15 Bock, Brendan                Thomas S Woo         5:18.00    5:18.40   1 
 16 Hahn, Carl                   Churchill            5:35.00    5:23.80   1 
 17 Boyd, Jared                  Thomas S Woo         5:35.00    5:25.10   1 
 18 Strauch, Anson               Churchill            5:41.00    5:28.00   1 
 19 Sritharan, Vipulan           Thomas S Woo         5:35.00    5:29.60   1 
 20 Blackman, Zachary            Thomas S Woo         5:30.00    5:32.80   1 
 21 Harner, Marshall             Churchill            5:36.20    5:34.00   1 
 22 Mina, James                  Thomas S Woo         5:30.00    5:34.80   1 
 23 Safarnejad, Kamron           Churchill            5:33.80    5:35.40   1 
 24 Fitter, Andrew               Thomas S Woo         5:52.00    5:36.10   1 
 25 Gershberg, Nathan            Churchill            5:56.60    5:37.30   2 
 26 Eisler, Benjamin             Churchill            5:24.10    5:39.10   1 
 27 Krakower, Samuel             Churchill            6:11.00    5:41.30   2 
 27 Sherry, Joshua               Thomas S Woo         5:52.00    5:41.30   1 
 29 Wasserman, Kyle              Thomas S Woo                    5:42.40   2 
 30 Dutt, Aakash                 Thomas S Woo         6:00.00    5:44.00   2 
 31 Bryan, Shawn                 Thomas S Woo         5:53.00    5:49.60   1 
 32 Lang, Brandon                Churchill            5:57.10    5:49.90   2 
 33 Carter, Matthew              Churchill            5:44.50    5:52.80   1 
 34 Myers, Brian                 Thomas S Woo         5:55.00    5:53.10   2 
 35 Lazzaro, Andrew              Thomas S Woo         5:58.00    5:55.10   2 
 36 Cho, Kevin                   Thomas S Woo                    5:55.60   2 
 37 Michaels, Jake               Churchill            6:44.90    5:56.10   2 
 38 Daftary, Rohan               Churchill            6:43.80    5:57.80   2 
 39 Will, Jackson                Churchill            5:55.00    5:58.60   2 
 40 Malik, Basaam                Thomas S Woo         6:09.00    6:03.80   2 
 41 Grinspoon, Noah              Thomas S Woo         6:04.00    6:06.70   2 
 42 Wu, Joseph                   Churchill            6:37.70    6:08.50   2 
 43 Harbourt, Patton             Thomas S Woo         6:11.00    6:09.00   2 
 44 Metzger, Tai                 Thomas S Woo         6:11.00    6:12.70   2 
 45 Merola, Michael              Churchill            6:29.90    6:13.10   2 
 46 Sun, Kevin                   Thomas S Woo         6:18.00    6:13.40   2 
 47 Caesar, Aidan                Thomas S Woo                    6:16.20   2 
 48 Safai, Dylan                 Thomas S Woo         6:19.00    6:21.60   2 
 49 Breton, Sebastien            Churchill            6:10.00    6:24.90   2 
 50 Rabinowitz, Joshua           Thomas S Woo         6:32.20    6:28.30   2 
 51 Cao, Jason                   Thomas S Woo         6:27.80    6:40.60   2 
 52 Caohuy, Jonathan             Thomas S Woo         6:36.00    6:43.70   2 
 53 Sieg, Nicholas               Churchill            7:02.30    6:50.70   2 
 54 Dedicatoria, Neal            Thomas S Woo                    7:02.40   2 
 -- Pugh, Michael                Thomas S Woo         5:58.00         NT   2 
 -- Cui, Runzhe                  Thomas S Woo         5:54.00         NT   2 
 -- Ahmed, Mohammed              Thomas S Woo         5:54.10         NT   2 
 -- Clem, Andrew                 Churchill            5:22.70         NT   1 
 -- Gill, Owen                   Churchill            5:58.60         NT   2 
 -- Aly, Omar                    Churchill            4:54.30         NT   1 
 -- Malik, Affan                 Thomas S Woo                         NT   2 
 -- Bhalla, Meehir               Thomas S Woo         4:49.00         NT   1 
 -- Shenoy, Vishal               Thomas S Woo         5:38.00         NT   1 
 -- Susswein, Ian                Churchill            5:55.80         NT   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strauch, Benjamin            Churchill           10:54.34   10:43.60    5   
  2 Qiao, Richard                Thomas S Woo                   10:45.10    3   
  3 Nusraty, Daniel              Churchill           10:41.79   10:52.10    1   
  4 Lee, Edward                  Churchill           10:58.00   11:11.30  
  5 Shah, Jaiden                 Thomas S Woo                   11:14.90  
  6 De Jong, Franklin            Thomas S Woo                   11:23.30  
  7 Salchak, Armaan              Thomas S Woo                   11:32.70  
  8 Ashe, Jeremy                 Churchill           11:39.31   11:52.90  
  9 Horkan, Dylan                Thomas S Woo                   12:10.10  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Shayne               Thomas S Woo                      15.9h    5   
  2 Ma, Max                      Churchill              18.00      17.9h    3   
  3 Ratcliff, Andrew             Thomas S Woo                      18.5h    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Shayne               Thomas S Woo                      44.4h    5   
  2 Ma, Max                      Churchill              48.00      49.4h    3   
  3 Humphries, Matthew           Churchill              50.00      51.5h    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                          46.0h    5   
     1) Ratcliff, Andrew                2) Aimiuwu, Osagie                
     3) Kim, Sean                       4) Cartwright, Keith              
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              47.00      46.5h  
     1) Babers, Zachary                 2) Perez, Joshua                  
     3) Estevadeordal, Aleix            4) Major, Langston                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                        1:40.40    5   
     1) Amobi, Moses                    2) Kim, Sean                      
     3) Ratcliff, Andrew                4) Aimiuwu, Osagie                
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:40.00    1:44.20  
     1) Tang, Hieu                      2) Leintu, Bernard                
     3) Le, Anh-Tuan                    4) Estevadeordal, Aleix           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                        4:02.60    5   
     1) Keenan, Edward                  2) Behrens, Blake                 
     3) Caesar, Nicholas                4) Yuen, Tate                     
  2 Winston Churchill  'B'                            3:48.00    4:08.80  
     1) Zhang, Michael                  2) Horton, William                
     3) Wang, Simon                     4) Carter, William                
  3 Winston Churchill  'C'                            3:58.00    4:18.20  
     1) Strauch, Benjamin               2) Nusraty, Daniel                
     3) Ashe, Jeremy                    4) Lee, Edward                    
 -- Winston Churchill  'A'                            3:40.00         NT  
     1) Babers, Zachary                 2) Gross, David                   
     3) Wank, Samuel                    4) Major, Langston                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                            8:35.00    8:44.20    5   
     1) Zhang, Michael                  2) Horton, William                
     3) Wang, Simon                     4) Wank, Samuel                   
  2 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                        9:07.60  
     1) Hafeez, Omar                    2) Keenan, Edward                 
     3) Pohoryles, Joseph               4) Qiao, Richard                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Shayne               Thomas S Woo                    5-06.00    5   
  2 Aimiuwu, Osagie              Thomas S Woo                    5-04.00    3   
 -- Yeh, Christian               Thomas S Woo                         NH  
 -- Gross, Samuel                Thomas S Woo                         NH  
 -- Burd, Henry                  Churchill                            NH  
 -- Caesar, Nicholas             Thomas S Woo                         NH  
 -- Shen, Dongquan               Thomas S Woo                         NH  
 -- Vargas, Gianfranco           Thomas S Woo                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Keith            Thomas S Woo                   20-01.50    5   
  2 Teixeira, Maxwell            Churchill           18-04.00   17-03.50    3   
  3 Kim, Sean                    Thomas S Woo                   15-10.25    1   
  4 Shen, Dongquan               Thomas S Woo                   15-02.50  
  5 Cathey, Elisha               Thomas S Woo                   13-00.00  
  6 Yeh, Christopher             Thomas S Woo                    9-06.00  
 -- Mariani, Joshua              Thomas S Woo                         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Teixeira, Maxwell            Churchill           38-05.25   38-09.00    5   
  2 Behrens, Blake               Thomas S Woo                   33-11.00    3   
  3 Cheung, Kenny                Thomas S Woo                   25-05.50    1   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perez, Joshua                Churchill           35-09.00   28-07.00    5   
  2 Schiff, Elijah               Churchill           28-05.00   26-01.00    3   
  3 Deychman, Ari                Churchill           27-09.00   25-09.00    1   
  4 Cheung, Kenny                Thomas S Woo                   24-08.00  
  5 Sarkar, Anshuman             Thomas S Woo                   24-06.50  
  6 Jekat, Devin                 Churchill           24-11.00   22-04.00  
  7 Chan, Eric                   Churchill           23-02.50   22-02.00  
 -- Adkins, Michael              Thomas S Woo                         ND  
 -- Lazo, William                Churchill                            ND  
 -- Walcoff, Wyatt               Thomas S Woo                         ND  
 -- Mariani, Joshua              Thomas S Woo                         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jekat, Devin                 Churchill                         63-00    5   
  2 Schiff, Elijah               Churchill                         56-11    3   
  3 Cheung, Kenny                Thomas S Woo                      48-05    1   
  4 Deychman, Ari                Churchill              64-01      46-11  
  5 Sarkar, Anshuman             Thomas S Woo                      46-07  
  6 Chan, Eric                   Churchill                         32-02  
 -- Lazo, William                Churchill                            ND  
 -- Mariani, Joshua              Thomas S Woo                         ND  
 -- Adkins, Michael              Thomas S Woo                         ND  
 -- Perez, Joshua                Churchill              88-00         ND  
 -- Walcoff, Wyatt               Thomas S Woo                         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thomas S Wootton            84        2) Winston Churchill          52   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thomas S Wootton            80        2) Winston Churchill          56   


Return to Top

Email | About