MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Churchill, BCC at WJ
Walter Johnson HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
2019-03-26

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2019
                      BCC Churhill at WJ 2019 - 3/26/2019                      
                                   3/26/2019                                   
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 35                      
 
                                     Women                                     
          Bethesda-Chevy Chase   85.00     60.00 Walter Johnson                
          Bethesda-Chevy Chase  104.00     38.00 Winston Churchill             
                Walter Johnson   73.00     69.00 Winston Churchill             
 
                                      Men                                      
          Bethesda-Chevy Chase   89.50     46.50 Walter Johnson                
          Bethesda-Chevy Chase   85.00     49.00 Winston Churchill             
             Winston Churchill   75.66     51.33 Walter Johnson                

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2019 05:26 PM
                      BCC Churhill at WJ 2019 - 3/26/2019                      
                                   3/26/2019                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Karis                   Winston Chur             12.4h   1 
  2 Evans, Kelsey                Walter Johns             13.0h   1 
  3 Keita, Maissa                Bethesda-Che             13.10   1 
  4 Bernardo, Samaya             Bethesda-Che             13.2h   1 
  5 Hill, Trinity                Walter Johns             13.3h   1 
  6 Baggett, Elizabeth           Winston Chur             13.4h   2 
  6 Bell, Madeline               Winston Chur             13.4h   1 
  8 Baggili, Petra               Winston Chur             13.5h   3 
  9 Nickelson, Laila             Bethesda-Che             13.6h   2 
 10 Hooker, Schuyler             Walter Johns             13.8h   2 
 10 Hsia, Anna                   Winston Chur             13.8h   2 
 12 Cornelio, Dasia              Bethesda-Che             14.0h   2 
 13 Jones, Jasmin                Walter Johns             14.1h   2 
 14 Moreno Chaza, Jimena         Winston Chur             14.2h   4 
 15 Gandal, Hannah               Bethesda-Che             14.3h   3 
 15 Franze, Emma                 Bethesda-Che             14.3h   3 
 15 Navares, Flora               Winston Chur             14.3h   2 
 15 Escalante, Catalina          Winston Chur             14.3h   3 
 19 Armoza, Anna                 Bethesda-Che             14.4h   2 
 19 Reilly, Gabrielle            Walter Johns             14.4h   3 
 21 Romano, Mia                  Bethesda-Che             14.5h   3 
 22 Ackel, Antonia               Walter Johns             14.6h   3 
 23 Callicott, Katy              Bethesda-Che             14.9h   4 
 24 Lin, Lucy                    Winston Chur             15.1h   4 
 25 Abo Dominguez, Aiko          Bethesda-Che             15.3h   4 
 26 Xue, Jessica                 Winston Chur             15.5h   4 
 27 Obeid, Layla                 Winston Chur             16.4h   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evans, Kelsey                Walter Johns             27.0h   1 
  2 Austin, Trinity              Winston Chur             28.4h   1 
  3 McCollum, Madeleine          Bethesda-Che             29.6h   1 
  4 Reilly, Gabrielle            Walter Johns             29.8h   1 
  5 Armoza, Anna                 Bethesda-Che             29.8h   2 
  6 Cooper, Ella                 Bethesda-Che             29.9h   1 
  7 Romano, Mia                  Bethesda-Che             30.1h   3 
  8 Griebl, Lilyrose             Walter Johns             30.3h   2 
  9 Claudet, Jennifer            Winston Chur             30.5h   1 
 10 Gandal, Hannah               Bethesda-Che             30.6h   3 
 11 Cornelio, Dasia              Bethesda-Che             30.9h   2 
 12 Ibraheem, Omotoke            Winston Chur             30.9h   2 
 13 Rehrig, Sofia                Bethesda-Che             31.2h   3 
 14 Buron, Anaiis                Bethesda-Che             31.3h   3 
 15 Givens, Jada                 Bethesda-Che             31.3h   3 
 16 DeSouza, Bela                Bethesda-Che             32.4h   2 
 17 Ready, Ella                  Bethesda-Che             32.6h   3 
 18 Xue, Jessica                 Winston Chur             33.6h   2 
 19 Obeid, Layla                 Winston Chur             34.1h   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelleher, Fiona              Bethesda-Che           1:02.1h   1 
  2 Capizzi, Juliana             Bethesda-Che           1:02.5h   1 
  3 Iyer, Anjali                 Winston Chur           1:03.9h   1 
  4 Maldonado, Neva Jane         Bethesda-Che           1:04.0h   1 
  5 Austin, Trinity              Winston Chur           1:04.9h   1 
  6 Zito, Jesse                  Walter Johns           1:05.2h   1 
  7 Bernardo, Samaya             Bethesda-Che           1:06.1h   2 
  8 Brown, Amelia                Bethesda-Che           1:06.5h   2 
  9 Fagan, Kaylan                Winston Chur           1:07.1h   1 
 10 Lehr, Lydia                  Winston Chur           1:07.7h   2 
 11 Baggett, Elizabeth           Winston Chur           1:07.9h   2 
 12 Brown, Virginia              Bethesda-Che           1:08.1h   2 
 13 Van der does de will, Ro     Bethesda-Che           1:08.4h   2 
 14 Gray, Hailey                 Walter Johns           1:08.9h   1 
 15 Haas, Abby                   Bethesda-Che           1:11.3h   2 
 16 Devlin, Aidan                Bethesda-Che           1:12.8h   2 
 17 Wrede, Kaitlyne              Winston Chur           1:15.4h   2 
 18 DeSouza, Bela                Bethesda-Che           1:18.1h   2 
 19 Gandal, Hannah               Bethesda-Che           1:19.5h   2 
 20 Tinong, Paula                Walter Johns           1:24.9h   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelleher, Fiona              Bethesda-Che           2:30.7h   1 
  2 Iyer, Anjali                 Winston Chur           2:31.4h   1 
  3 Capizzi, Juliana             Bethesda-Che           2:32.8h   1 
  4 Primich, Alexandria          Winston Chur           2:38.7h   1 
  5 Brown, Amelia                Bethesda-Che           2:40.3h   1 
  6 Fagan, Kaylan                Winston Chur           2:45.0h   1 
  7 Myers, Perrin                Winston Chur           2:49.6h   1 
  8 Anderson, Lauren             Winston Chur           2:50.0h   2 
  9 Weaver, Kathrine             Walter Johns           2:51.6h   1 
 10 Kelly, Bridget               Winston Chur           2:53.1h   1 
 11 Zheng, Abbey                 Winston Chur           2:54.2h   1 
 12 Trackman, Alison             Bethesda-Che           2:55.5h   1 
 13 Fang, Sophia                 Winston Chur           2:57.0h   1 
 14 Raissi, Nargol               Winston Chur           3:01.1h   2 
 15 Baier, Aurelia               Walter Johns           3:02.1h   2 
 16 Riley, Hannah                Walter Johns           3:03.4h   1 
 17 Sneller, Laura               Winston Chur           3:03.6h   2 
 18 Carrasco, Sophia             Walter Johns           3:03.6h   1 
 19 Yockel, Courtney             Walter Johns           3:04.2h   2 
 20 Vinal, Madeline              Winston Chur           3:04.2h   1 
 21 Pannullo, Victoria           Walter Johns           3:05.0h   1 
 22 Qiu, Jessica                 Winston Chur           3:05.7h   2 
 23 Urroste, Francesca           Walter Johns           3:06.1h   2 
 24 Sheik, Meilin                Walter Johns           3:07.2h   2 
 25 Bhattiprolu, Maya            Winston Chur           3:07.9h   2 
 26 Vaidya, Manasi               Winston Chur           3:09.1h   2 
 27 Sylvestor, Anne              Walter Johns           3:09.9h   2 
 28 Gray, Hailey                 Walter Johns           3:11.2h   2 
 29 Wrede, Kaitlyne              Winston Chur           3:12.7h   2 
 30 Horton, Natalie              Winston Chur           3:14.5h   2 
 31 Papasava, Elli               Walter Johns           3:16.7h   2 
 32 Feldberg, Sacha              Winston Chur           3:19.3h   2 
 33 Chen, Lucy                   Winston Chur           3:20.0h   2 
 34 McGuire, Maeve               Winston Chur           3:22.7h   2 
 35 Houton, Audrey               Winston Chur           3:22.9h   2 
 36 Albert, Alyssa               Walter Johns           3:27.4h   2 
 37 Mendoza, Andrea              Walter Johns           3:28.2h   2 
 38 Topalian, Ruby               Walter Johns           3:30.4h   2 
 39 Skleyarova, Alexandra        Walter Johns           3:30.9h   2 
 40 Levri, Sabrina               Walter Johns           3:35.8h   2 
 41 Bernat, Sofia                Walter Johns           3:37.9h   2 
 42 Pannullo, Christine          Walter Johns           3:54.6h   2 
 43 Tinong, Paula                Walter Johns           4:10.6h   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaul, Ella                   Walter Johns           5:33.2h  
  2 Primich, Alexandria          Winston Chur           5:37.7h  
  3 Wade, Ellie                  Bethesda-Che           5:48.3h  
  4 Kothari, Emma                Walter Johns           5:53.8h  
  5 Wilson, Rachel               Bethesda-Che           5:57.7h  
  6 Gagne, Camille               Walter Johns           5:58.4h  
  7 Kelly, Bridget               Winston Chur           6:05.6h  
  8 Weaver, Kathrine             Walter Johns           6:09.8h  
  9 Anderson, Lauren             Winston Chur           6:10.1h  
 10 Vinal, Madeline              Winston Chur           6:14.2h  
 11 Burkhard, Amelia             Walter Johns           6:16.4h  
 12 Riley, Hannah                Walter Johns           6:17.3h  
 13 Sneller, Laura               Winston Chur           6:23.1h  
 14 Raissi, Nargol               Winston Chur           6:23.8h  
 15 Trackman, Alison             Bethesda-Che           6:24.1h  
 16 Pannullo, Victoria           Walter Johns           6:25.4h  
 17 Carrasco, Sophia             Walter Johns           6:25.7h  
 18 Qiu, Jessica                 Winston Chur           6:37.5h  
 19 Vaidya, Manasi               Winston Chur           6:39.4h  
 20 Yockel, Courtney             Walter Johns           6:40.3h  
 21 Gray, Hailey                 Walter Johns           6:47.6h  
 22 Houton, Audrey               Winston Chur           6:48.8h  
 23 Bhattiprolu, Maya            Winston Chur           6:49.8h  
 24 McGuire, Maeve               Winston Chur           6:50.0h  
 25 Horton, Natalie              Winston Chur           6:53.0h  
 26 Papasava, Elli               Walter Johns           7:02.7h  
 27 Chen, Lucy                   Winston Chur           7:05.3h  
 28 Feldberg, Sacha              Winston Chur           7:32.7h  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goldberg, Jenna              Walter Johns          11:39.9h  
  2 Bernal, Soraya               Bethesda-Che          12:27.4h  
  3 Wade, Ellie                  Bethesda-Che          12:29.8h  
  4 Abo Dominguez, Aiko          Bethesda-Che          12:30.2h  
  5 Kambouris, Eleni             Bethesda-Che          12:44.0h  
  6 Myers, Perrin                Winston Chur          13:18.6h  
  7 Wilson, Rachel               Bethesda-Che          13:24.2h  
  8 Burkhard, Amelia             Walter Johns          13:28.8h  
  9 Riley, Hannah                Walter Johns          13:35.2h  
 10 Bowen, Jessica               Winston Chur          13:49.3h  
 11 Pannullo, Victoria           Walter Johns          14:07.1h  
 12 Kuo, Lauren                  Winston Chur          14:14.2h  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelleher, Fiona              Bethesda-Che             17.7h   1 
  2 Landsman, Serena             Winston Chur             17.9h   1 
  2 Ogbemudia, Haley             Winston Chur             17.9h   1 
  4 Wilkinson, Liana             Walter Johns             18.3h   1 
  5 Reicin, Jordyn               Winston Chur             18.5h   1 
  6 James, Mary                  Winston Chur             19.50   2 
  7 Kimel, Sarah                 Winston Chur             19.60   2 
  8 Ibraheem, Omotoke            Winston Chur             20.6h   2 
  9 Hutton, Charley              Winston Chur             20.7h   2 
 10 Senfaute, Isabelle           Walter Johns             20.9h   1 
 11 Feldman, Jordyn              Winston Chur             21.1h   2 
 12 Xue, Jessica                 Winston Chur             22.2h   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Liana             Walter Johns             51.5h   1 
  2 James, Mary                  Winston Chur             52.8h   1 
  3 Senfaute, Isabelle           Walter Johns             52.9h   1 
  4 Landsman, Serena             Winston Chur             54.0h   1 
  5 Reicin, Jordyn               Winston Chur             56.8h   1 
  6 Ogbemudia, Haley             Winston Chur             59.9h   2 
  7 Kimel, Sarah                 Winston Chur           1:01.4h   2 
  8 Hutton, Charley              Winston Chur           1:03.1h   2 
  9 Feldman, Jordyn              Winston Chur           1:05.3h   2 
 10 Pannullo, Christine          Walter Johns           1:12.6h   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                             54.3h  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   55.2h  
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                                57.9h  
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                             58.7h  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           1:57.8h  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                           1:58.8h  
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:59.3h  
 -- Walter Johnson  'A'                                      DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           4:24.3h  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:29.3h  
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 4:32.4h  
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                           4:43.4h  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                10:17.0h  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                          10:39.9h  
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                             11:28.7h  
  4 Walter Johnson  'B'                                11:47.1h  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rehrig, Sofia                Bethesda-Che           4-08.00  
  2 McCollum, Madeleine          Bethesda-Che          J4-08.00  
  3 Mohseni, Dina                Winston Chur           4-06.00  
  4 Wilkinson, Liana             Walter Johns           4-04.00  
  5 Senfaute, Isabelle           Walter Johns           4-02.00  
  6 Ready, Ella                  Bethesda-Che           4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cobau, Sarah                 Bethesda-Che           7-00.00  
  2 Nahin, Evelyn                Walter Johns           6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griebl, Lilyrose             Walter Johns          15-02.00  
  2 Keita, Maissa                Bethesda-Che          14-10.50  
  3 Navares, Flora               Winston Chur          14-07.00  
  4 Wilkinson, Liana             Walter Johns          13-07.50  
  5 Baggili, Petra               Winston Chur          13-07.00  
  5 Moreno Chaza, Jimena         Winston Chur          13-07.00  
  7 Lin, Lucy                    Winston Chur          13-03.00  
  8 Ready, Ella                  Bethesda-Che          12-10.50  
  9 Mohseni, Dina                Winston Chur          12-09.00  
 10 Givens, Jada                 Bethesda-Che          12-07.75  
 11 Cooper, Ella                 Bethesda-Che          12-03.00  
 12 Jones, Jasmin                Walter Johns          11-10.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCollum, Madeleine          Bethesda-Che          34-03.00  
  2 Evans, Kelsey                Walter Johns          32-10.00  
  2 Ready, Ella                  Bethesda-Che          32-10.00  
  4 Navares, Flora               Winston Chur          32-05.00  
  5 Mencher, Julia               Bethesda-Che          32-01.50  
  6 Moreno Chaza, Jimena         Winston Chur          32-01.00  
  7 Lin, Lucy                    Winston Chur          30-10.00  
  8 Griebl, Lilyrose             Walter Johns          30-08.00  
  9 Baggili, Petra               Winston Chur          29-09.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pineda, Olivia               Bethesda-Che          27-02.00  
  2 Hill, Trinity                Walter Johns          24-05.00  
  3 Cobau, Sarah                 Bethesda-Che          22-10.00  
  4 Smith, Catherine             Bethesda-Che          21-05.50  
  5 Alarcon Peraza, Ashley       Winston Chur          20-01.75  
  6 Sefen, Elizabeth             Winston Chur          17-10.50  
  7 Hooker, Schuyler             Walter Johns          17-10.00  
  8 Gagne, Camille               Walter Johns          16-02.75  
  9 Callicott, Katy              Bethesda-Che          15-11.00  
 10 Buron, Anaiis                Bethesda-Che          15-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Trinity                Walter Johns          66-11.75  
  2 Armoza, Anna                 Bethesda-Che             64-00  
  3 Cobau, Sarah                 Bethesda-Che          61-08.50  
  4 Smith, Catherine             Bethesda-Che             60-03  
  5 Weaver, Kathrine             Walter Johns             59-11  
  6 Pineda, Olivia               Bethesda-Che             51-03  
  7 Sefen, Elizabeth             Winston Chur             49-00  
  8 Gagne, Camille               Walter Johns             42-03  
  9 Callicott, Katy              Bethesda-Che             37-03  
 10 Alarcon Peraza, Ashley       Winston Chur          37-00.50  
 11 Buron, Anaiis                Bethesda-Che             35-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lally, Peter                 Bethesda-Che             11.4h   2 
  2 Broadbell, Winston           Bethesda-Che             11.5h   1 
  3 Bah, Alpha                   Bethesda-Che             11.6h   1 
  4 Mishkin, David               Winston Chur             11.7h   1 
  5 Feketija, Matek              Walter Johns             11.8h   2 
  6 Estevadeordal, Aleix         Winston Chur             11.8h   1 
  7 Holland, Cole                Walter Johns             11.8h   1 
  8 Perez, Joshua                Winston Chur             11.8h   2 
  9 Ford, Tyler                  Bethesda-Che             12.0h   2 
 10 Wells, Dalevon               Bethesda-Che             12.0h   3 
 10 Lavorel, Jack                Bethesda-Che             12.0h   4 
 12 Le, Anh-Tuan                 Winston Chur             12.1h   2 
 13 Purvis, Marcus               Bethesda-Che             12.1h   4 
 14 Cope, Ben                    Walter Johns             12.2h   2 
 15 Jones, Gabriel               Bethesda-Che             12.2h   4 
 16 Teixeira, Maxwell            Winston Chur             12.4h   3 
 17 DeValk, Willem               Bethesda-Che             12.9h   3 
 18 Bournias, lukas              Walter Johns             13.1h   3 
 19 Brown, Gavin                 Winston Chur             13.3h   3 
 20 Yates, Jaden                 Walter Johns             14.2h   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walker-Liang, Zachary        Bethesda-Che             23.7h   1 
  2 Chan, William                Winston Chur             24.0h   1 
  3 Estevadeordal, Aleix         Winston Chur             24.0h   2 
  4 Holland, Cole                Walter Johns             24.2h   1 
  4 Mishkin, David               Winston Chur             24.2h   1 
  4 Perez, Joshua                Winston Chur             24.2h   2 
  7 Kane, Amir                   Bethesda-Che             24.3h   1 
  8 Ticktin, Daniel              Walter Johns             24.6h   1 
  9 Cooper, Robbie               Bethesda-Che             24.7h   2 
 10 Purvis, Marcus               Bethesda-Che             25.2h   4 
 11 Wank, Samuel                 Winston Chur             25.3h   4 
 12 Dupin, Max                   Bethesda-Che             25.4h   3 
 13 Lavorel, Jack                Bethesda-Che             25.4h   2 
 14 Gunes, Can                   Bethesda-Che             25.6h   5 
 15 Oranubu, Nna                 Walter Johns             25.9h   2 
 16 Feketija, Matek              Walter Johns             25.9h   3 
 17 Le, Anh-Tuan                 Winston Chur             26.0h   4 
 18 Cope, Ben                    Walter Johns             26.1h   2 
 19 Samuel, Jeremiah             Bethesda-Che             26.1h   4 
 20 Le, Anh-Tu                   Winston Chur             26.2h   4 
 21 Le, Brian                    Winston Chur             26.8h   5 
 22 Xue, Andrew                  Winston Chur             26.8h   5 
 23 Ford, Tyler                  Bethesda-Che             26.9h   3 
 24 Branning, Matthew            Winston Chur             26.9h   4 
 25 Tang, Hieu                   Winston Chur             26.9h   3 
 26 Brown, Gavin                 Winston Chur             27.4h   3 
 26 Bournias, lukas              Walter Johns             27.4h   3 
 28 Bowen, Jameson               Winston Chur             27.9h   5 
 29 Yee, Jeffrey                 Winston Chur             28.4h   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walker-Liang, Zachary        Bethesda-Che             52.4h   1 
  2 Bailey, Nick                 Bethesda-Che             52.7h   1 
  3 Chan, William                Winston Chur             53.2h   1 
  4 Major, Langston              Winston Chur             54.3h   1 
  5 Oranubu, Nna                 Walter Johns             54.8h   1 
  6 Wank, Samuel                 Winston Chur             55.1h   2 
  7 Yepez-Lopez, Rodrigo         Walter Johns             55.3h   1 
  8 Babers, Zachary              Winston Chur             55.6h   1 
  9 Gross, David                 Winston Chur             55.9h   2 
 10 Nealis, Andrew               Bethesda-Che             57.8h   2 
 11 Le, Brian                    Winston Chur             58.2h   2 
 12 Sisler, Gavin                Bethesda-Che             58.6h   2 
 13 King, Dav                    Walter Johns             58.9h   2 
 14 Hill, Gordie                 Bethesda-Che             59.2h   2 
 15 Lewis, Charles               Walter Johns             59.8h   2 
 16 Humphries, Matthew           Winston Chur           1:00.2h   3 
 17 Chan, Eric                   Winston Chur           1:00.3h   2 
 18 Edelstein, Cole              Bethesda-Che           1:01.0h   3 
 19 Le, Anh-Tu                   Winston Chur           1:01.7h   3 
 20 Wang, Justin                 Winston Chur           1:02.1h   3 
 21 Wei, Jeremy                  Winston Chur           1:02.4h   3 
 22 Feketija, Matek              Walter Johns           1:02.9h   3 
 23 Armoza, Avi                  Bethesda-Che           1:03.3h   3 
 24 Yee, Jeffrey                 Winston Chur           1:04.4h   3 
 25 Hammond, Boyd                Walter Johns           1:05.8h   1 
 26 Xue, Andrew                  Winston Chur           1:06.1h   3 
 27 Bowen, Jameson               Winston Chur           1:06.9h   3 
 28 Branning, Matthew            Winston Chur           1:08.1h   3 
 29 Sheppard, Henry              Walter Johns           1:09.4h   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bailey, Nick                 Bethesda-Che           2:07.4h   1 
  2 Zhang, Michael               Winston Chur           2:09.7h   1 
  3 Horton, William              Winston Chur           2:10.4h   1 
  4 Wang, Simon                  Winston Chur           2:11.6h   1 
  5 Bukhari, Faraaz              Walter Johns           2:13.9h   1 
  6 Carter, William              Winston Chur           2:15.6h   1 
  7 Aly, Omar                    Winston Chur           2:16.1h   1 
  8 Strauch, Benjamin            Winston Chur           2:16.4h   1 
  9 Hammond, William             Walter Johns           2:17.4h   1 
 10 Renaghan, Quinn              Bethesda-Che           2:17.9h   1 
 11 Chou, Matthew                Winston Chur           2:18.2h   1 
 12 Altamar, Nico                Bethesda-Che           2:18.4h   1 
 13 Schell, Andrew               Walter Johns           2:19.8h   1 
 14 Morad, Adam                  Walter Johns           2:20.4h   1 
 15 Hamilton, TJ                 Bethesda-Che           2:20.8h   1 
 16 Cohen, Guy                   Walter Johns           2:21.2h   1 
 17 Federman, Alec               Walter Johns           2:23.7h   1 
 18 Nelson, Cole                 Winston Chur           2:24.0h   1 
 19 Sastry, Pavan                Winston Chur           2:24.4h   1 
 20 Adkins, Oliver               Winston Chur           2:24.7h   1 
 21 Su, Matthew                  Winston Chur           2:24.9h   1 
 22 Sisler, Lewis                Bethesda-Che           2:25.3h   1 
 23 Bangser, Seth                Walter Johns           2:25.8h   1 
 24 Karasik, Michael             Walter Johns           2:26.8h   1 
 25 Wathieu, Jules               Winston Chur           2:27.0h   1 
 26 Nusraty, Daniel              Winston Chur           2:27.4h   1 
 27 Gunes, Can                   Bethesda-Che           2:27.9h   1 
 28 Sisler, Gavin                Bethesda-Che           2:28.2h   1 
 29 Song, Evan                   Bethesda-Che           2:28.5h   1 
 30 Strauch, Anson               Winston Chur           2:28.8h   1 
 31 Cohen, Yuval                 Walter Johns           2:29.2h   2 
 32 Safarnejad, Kamron           Winston Chur           2:29.2h   1 
 33 King, Dav                    Walter Johns           2:29.4h   1 
 34 Harner, Marshall             Winston Chur           2:29.7h   1 
 35 Jackson, Bezaleel            Walter Johns           2:29.8h   2 
 36 Burd, Henry                  Winston Chur           2:29.9h   1 
 37 Higgins, Julien              Winston Chur           2:30.2h   1 
 38 Wei, Jeremy                  Winston Chur           2:30.6h   1 
 39 Koch-Paiz, Christoff         Walter Johns           2:31.5h   2 
 40 Kammula, Sachin              Walter Johns           2:32.5h   2 
 41 Eisler, Benjamin             Winston Chur           2:32.7h   2 
 42 Chan, Eric                   Winston Chur           2:33.3h   2 
 43 Ibanez, Patrick              Walter Johns           2:34.5h   2 
 44 Lang, Brandon                Winston Chur           2:34.9h   2 
 45 Susswein, Ian                Winston Chur           2:36.2h   2 
 46 Huang, Richard               Walter Johns           2:36.7h   2 
 47 Lewis, Charles               Walter Johns           2:36.9h   2 
 48 Hilton, Jacob                Walter Johns           2:37.2h   2 
 49 Reilly, Chris                Walter Johns           2:37.6h   2 
 50 Wheeden, Zach                Walter Johns           2:38.1h   2 
 51 Gershberg, Nathan            Winston Chur           2:38.3h   2 
 52 Castro, Leo                  Walter Johns           2:38.4h   2 
 53 Wang, Justin                 Winston Chur           2:38.8h   2 
 54 Carter, Matthew              Winston Chur           2:41.2h   2 
 55 Dillon, Timothy              Walter Johns           2:41.4h   2 
 56 Meyers, Lucas                Walter Johns           2:42.1h   2 
 57 Wu, Joseph                   Winston Chur           2:42.5h   2 
 58 Daftary, Rohan               Winston Chur           2:42.8h   2 
 59 Grant, Robert                Walter Johns           2:43.4h   2 
 60 Krakower, Samuel             Winston Chur           2:43.5h   2 
 61 Clem, Andrew                 Winston Chur           2:43.7h   2 
 62 Koch-Paiz, Oliver            Walter Johns           2:45.9h   2 
 63 Ross, Zeke                   Walter Johns           2:46.1h   2 
 64 Gill, Owen                   Winston Chur           2:48.1h   2 
 65 Michaels, Jake               Winston Chur           2:48.5h   2 
 65 Bournias, lukas              Walter Johns           2:48.5h   2 
 67 Will, Jackson                Winston Chur           2:48.8h   2 
 68 Kaminski, Max                Walter Johns           3:02.1h   2 
 69 Sieg, Nicholas               Winston Chur           3:14.0h   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yepez-Lopez, Rodrigo         Walter Johns           4:48.6h  
  2 Hemley, Emerson              Bethesda-Che           4:52.0h  
  3 Zhang, Michael               Winston Chur           4:53.1h  
  4 Strauch, Benjamin            Winston Chur           4:54.9h  
  5 Friebert, James              Bethesda-Che           4:55.0h  
  6 Horton, William              Winston Chur           4:57.4h  
  7 Morad, Adam                  Walter Johns           4:58.8h  
  8 Wang, Simon                  Winston Chur           4:59.8h  
  9 Sastry, Pavan                Winston Chur           5:00.9h  
 10 Carter, William              Winston Chur           5:01.3h  
 11 Altamar, Nico                Bethesda-Che           5:01.5h  
 12 Bangser, Seth                Walter Johns           5:03.3h  
 13 Chou, Matthew                Winston Chur           5:04.7h  
 14 Nusraty, Daniel              Winston Chur           5:05.0h  
 15 Hamilton, TJ                 Bethesda-Che           5:05.4h  
 16 Sisler, Lewis                Bethesda-Che           5:05.8h  
 17 Schell, Andrew               Walter Johns           5:09.9h  
 18 Lee, Edward                  Winston Chur           5:10.3h  
 19 Bukhari, Faraaz              Walter Johns           5:10.7h  
 20 Adkins, Oliver               Winston Chur           5:11.0h  
 21 Song, Evan                   Bethesda-Che           5:11.3h  
 22 Nelson, Cole                 Winston Chur           5:12.6h  
 23 Higgins, Julien              Winston Chur           5:13.2h  
 24 Wathieu, Jules               Winston Chur           5:14.3h  
 25 Su, Matthew                  Winston Chur           5:17.3h  
 26 Ashe, Jeremy                 Winston Chur           5:20.0h  
 27 Karasik, Michael             Walter Johns           5:22.3h  
 28 Harner, Marshall             Winston Chur           5:32.5h  
 29 Strauch, Anson               Winston Chur           5:33.0h  
 30 Koch-Paiz, Christoff         Walter Johns           5:33.3h  
 31 Kammula, Sachin              Walter Johns           5:35.5h  
 32 Ibanez, Patrick              Walter Johns           5:35.8h  
 33 Safarnejad, Kamron           Winston Chur           5:37.3h  
 34 Susswein, Ian                Winston Chur           5:39.4h  
 35 Eisler, Benjamin             Winston Chur           5:40.1h  
 36 Reilly, Chris                Walter Johns           5:40.4h  
 37 Huang, Richard               Walter Johns           5:41.2h  
 38 Gershberg, Nathan            Winston Chur           5:42.6h  
 39 Lang, Brandon                Winston Chur           5:43.6h  
 40 Carter, Matthew              Winston Chur           5:44.7h  
 41 Krakower, Samuel             Winston Chur           5:45.0h  
 42 Jackson, Bezaleel            Walter Johns           5:45.4h  
 43 Grant, Robert                Walter Johns           5:46.9h  
 44 Mcdermott, Jack              Walter Johns           5:48.4h  
 45 Wheeden, Zach                Walter Johns           5:50.1h  
 46 Daftary, Rohan               Winston Chur           5:58.0h  
 47 Clem, Andrew                 Winston Chur           5:58.6h  
 48 Gill, Owen                   Winston Chur           6:00.2h  
 49 Will, Jackson                Winston Chur           6:01.1h  
 50 Merola, Michael              Winston Chur           6:01.6h  
 51 Wu, Joseph                   Winston Chur           6:02.9h  
 52 Burlina, Marc                Walter Johns           6:04.2h  
 53 Michaels, Jake               Winston Chur           6:05.46  
 54 Sieg, Nicholas               Winston Chur           7:03.4h  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marks, Jacob                 Walter Johns          10:28.7h  
  2 La, Jordan                   Winston Chur          10:30.0h  
  3 Hemley, Emerson              Bethesda-Che          10:30.2h  
  4 Misura, Andrew               Winston Chur          10:34.2h  
  5 Friebert, James              Bethesda-Che          10:39.9h  
  6 Bangser, Seth                Walter Johns          10:49.4h  
  7 Burd, Henry                  Winston Chur          10:51.3h  
  8 Simon, Jeremy                Bethesda-Che          10:56.9h  
  9 Sidawy, Andrew               Winston Chur          11:00.3h  
 10 McCarty, Jake                Bethesda-Che          11:05.8h  
 11 Li, Ethan                    Winston Chur          11:12.4h  
 12 Caiazza-Blum, Joey           Bethesda-Che          11:28.7h  
 13 Grant, Robert                Walter Johns          12:22.9h  
 14 Koch-Paiz, Oliver            Walter Johns          13:24.0h  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooper, Robbie               Bethesda-Che             16.4h  
  2 Humphries, Matthew           Winston Chur             20.2h  
  3 Stablow, Declan              Walter Johns             21.2h  
  4 Flumbaum, Sidney             Walter Johns             22.1h  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akwei, Arjun                 Bethesda-Che             44.4h   1 
  2 Solario, Dillon              Walter Johns             48.2h   1 
  3 Magino, Hazael               Walter Johns             48.6h   2 
  4 Stablow, Declan              Walter Johns             49.5h   2 
  5 Smith, Tyler                 Walter Johns             49.9h   2 
  6 Humphries, Matthew           Winston Chur             50.8h   1  5080h
  7 Flumbaum, Sidney             Walter Johns             54.4h   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                                47.7h  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                             48.6h  
  3 Walter Johnson  'B'                                   49.1h  
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                                DQ  
 -- Walter Johnson  'A'                                      DQ  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           1:38.9h  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:42.30  
  3 Walter Johnson  'B'                                 1:43.2h  
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                                DQ  
 -- Walter Johnson  'A'                                      DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:42.0h  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           3:44.0h  
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:52.2h  
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                           4:00.4h  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:41.4h  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:52.9h  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           9:09.9h  
  4 Walter Johnson  'B'                                 9:22.6h  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mande, Kande                 Bethesda-Che           5-02.00  
  2 Jones, Gabriel               Bethesda-Che           5-00.00  
  3 Bah, Alpha                   Bethesda-Che          J5-00.00  
 -- DeValk, Willem               Bethesda-Che                NH  
 -- Armoza, Avi                  Bethesda-Che                NH  
 -- Feketija, Matek              Walter Johns                NH  
 -- Burd, Henry                  Winston Chur                NH  
 -- Smith, Tyler                 Walter Johns                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sen, Arun                    Walter Johns          19-11.00  
  2 Walker-Liang, Zachary        Bethesda-Che          18-08.75  
  3 Teixeira, Maxwell            Winston Chur          18-00.25  
  4 DeValk, Willem               Bethesda-Che          16-04.50  
  4 Flumbaum, Sidney             Walter Johns          16-04.50  
  6 Samuel, Jeremiah             Bethesda-Che          15-04.00  
  7 Buron, Henry                 Bethesda-Che          14-06.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Akwei, Arjun                 Bethesda-Che          40-08.50  
  2 Teixeira, Maxwell            Winston Chur          38-08.00  
  3 Sen, Arun                    Walter Johns          36-07.00  
 -- Weaver, J.D.                 Bethesda-Che              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bah, Alpha                   Bethesda-Che          35-03.00  
  2 Munn, Shariff                Walter Johns          33-02.00  
  3 Perez, Joshua                Winston Chur          32-07.00  
  4 Ramirez, Christopher         Walter Johns          31-06.00  
  5 Montoya, Camilo              Bethesda-Che          28-07.50  
  6 Buron, Henry                 Bethesda-Che          28-00.25  
  7 Deychman, Ari                Winston Chur          27-02.75  
  8 Schiff, Elijah               Winston Chur          27-00.25  
  9 Sheppard, Henry              Walter Johns          25-05.75  
 10 Mwangi, Joshua               Bethesda-Che          25-03.25  
 11 Jekat, Devin                 Winston Chur          23-01.25  
 12 Chan, Eric                   Winston Chur          19-10.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montoya, Camilo              Bethesda-Che          90-07.50  
  2 Ramirez, Christopher         Walter Johns          79-11.75  
  3 Buron, Henry                 Bethesda-Che             79-06  
  4 Munn, Shariff                Walter Johns             78-03  
  5 Yates, Jaden                 Walter Johns             73-04  
  6 Armoza, Avi                  Bethesda-Che          70-09.50  
  7 Schiff, Elijah               Winston Chur             67-07  
  8 Mwangi, Joshua               Bethesda-Che             66-05  
  9 Jekat, Devin                 Winston Chur             65-06  
 10 Chan, Eric                   Winston Chur          55-02.50  


Return to Top

Email | About