MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wootton, Whitman at WJ
Walter Johnson HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
2019-04-16

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2019
                 Whitman Wotton at Walter Johnson - 4/15/2019                  
                                   4/15/2019                                   
                     Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 123                      
 
                                     Women                                     
              Thomas S Wootton   94.00     43.00 Walt Whitman                  
                Walter Johnson   75.00     62.00 Thomas S Wootton              
                Walter Johnson   86.00     45.00 Walt Whitman                  
 
                                      Men                                      
                  Walt Whitman   76.00     57.00 Thomas S Wootton              
                Walter Johnson   70.00     63.00 Thomas S Wootton              
                  Walt Whitman   60.00     59.00 Walter Johnson                

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2019 09:46 AM
                 Whitman Wotton at Walter Johnson - 4/15/2019                  
                                   4/15/2019                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hann, Kadidiatou             Walter Johns             12.81   1 
  2 Porter, Angel                Thomas S Woo             13.02   1 
  3 Idrissa, Iman                Thomas S Woo             13.34   3 
  4 Hermes, Mary                 Walt Whitman             13.56   1 
  5 Zaman, Samaa                 Thomas S Woo             13.59   1 
  6 Rathod, Saira                Walt Whitman             13.72   1 
  7 Eisen, Natalie               Thomas S Woo             13.76   2 
  8 Headley, Georgia             Walt Whitman             13.94   2 
  9 Behrens, Sydney              Thomas S Woo             14.02   1 
 10 Lipsitz, Rachael             Walt Whitman             14.18   3 
 11 Hannula, Isabelle            Walt Whitman             14.28   2 
 12 Kisslinger, Gabrielle        Walt Whitman             14.31   3 
 13 Gabby, Reilly                Walter Johns             14.32   2 
 14 Ackel, Antonia               Walter Johns             14.81   2 
 15 Martin, Mia                  Walt Whitman             14.96   3 
 16 Jones, Jasmin                Walter Johns             15.15   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Porter, Angel                Thomas S Woo             26.03   1 
  2 Evans, Kelsey                Walter Johns             26.16   1 
  3 Elubiaozor, Pamela           Thomas S Woo             26.93   1 
  4 Smith, Siena                 Walt Whitman             27.79   1 
  5 Rathod, Saira                Walt Whitman             27.98   1 
  6 Osman, Grace                 Thomas S Woo             28.66   2 
  7 Doumbouya, Sere              Thomas S Woo             29.15   2 
  8 Kisslinger, Gabrielle        Walt Whitman             29.18   2 
  9 Gutierrez, Olivia            Walt Whitman             29.21   3 
 10 Martin, Mia                  Walt Whitman             30.56   2 
 10 Landy, Leeza                 Walt Whitman             30.56   1 
 12 Ackel, Antonia               Walter Johns             30.57   2 
 13 Troadec, Halle               Thomas S Woo             30.66   1 
 14 Parent, Nicole               Thomas S Woo             32.02   3 
 15 Syyid, Aliza                 Walt Whitman             32.18   3 
 16 Jones, Jasmin                Walter Johns             32.46   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Landy, Leeza                 Walt Whitman           1:02.15   1 
  2 Porter, Angel                Thomas S Woo           1:02.24   1 
  3 Weinberg, Emmersen           Walt Whitman           1:03.87   1 
  4 Johnson, Julia               Walt Whitman           1:04.06   1 
  5 Doumbouya, Sere              Thomas S Woo           1:05.09   1 
  6 Ashley, Shanthi              Walt Whitman           1:06.15   1 
  7 Tinong, Paula                Walter Johns           1:08.78   1 
  8 Jin, Jiahe                   Walt Whitman           1:09.80   2 
  9 Syyid, Aliza                 Walt Whitman           1:12.46   2 
 10 Gutierrez, Olivia            Walt Whitman           1:16.30   2 
 11 Driscoll, Katherine          Thomas S Woo           1:19.31   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trzeciak, Jessica            Thomas S Woo           2:30.65  
  2 Snyder, Caroline             Walt Whitman           2:30.94  
  3 Ashley, Shanthi              Walt Whitman           2:32.25  
  4 Goldberg, Jenna              Walter Johns           2:37.44  
  5 Baldwin, Anna                Thomas S Woo           2:37.78  
  6 D'Arpa, Alyssa               Thomas S Woo           2:39.25  
  7 Bastos, Ana                  Walt Whitman           2:41.31  
  8 Gagne, Camille               Walter Johns           2:41.81  
  9 Li, Jennifer                 Thomas S Woo           2:45.03  
 10 Tommer, Melanie              Thomas S Woo           2:45.81  
 11 Weaver, Kathrine             Walter Johns           2:48.28  
 12 Jin, Jiahe                   Walt Whitman           2:51.94  
 13 Urroste, Francesca           Walter Johns           2:53.63  
 14 Gittleson, Shana             Thomas S Woo           2:56.29  
 15 Riley, Hannah                Walter Johns           2:57.89  
 16 Penry, Jessica               Thomas S Woo           3:00.56  
 17 Lee, Nadia                   Thomas S Woo           3:02.06  
 18 Yu, Angela                   Thomas S Woo           3:02.85  
 19 Good, Sophia                 Thomas S Woo           3:04.10  
 20 Yockel, Courtney             Walter Johns           3:06.03  
 21 Driscoll, Katherine          Thomas S Woo           3:08.44  
 22 Tolbert, Saoirse             Walter Johns           3:11.79  
 23 Albert, Alyssa               Walter Johns           3:15.60  
 24 Chang, Erin                  Thomas S Woo           3:16.12  
 25 Mendoza, Andrea              Walter Johns           3:17.38  
 26 Eisenfeld, Hannah            Thomas S Woo           3:18.88  
 27 Singh, Suhani                Thomas S Woo           3:19.44  
 28 Chung, Jihyo                 Walter Johns           3:19.72  
 29 Skleyarova, Alexandra        Walter Johns           3:21.06  
 30 Sylvestor, Anne              Walter Johns           3:21.44  
 31 Mahon, Grace                 Thomas S Woo           3:22.00  
 32 Levri, Sabrina               Walter Johns           3:22.90  
 33 Padmanabhan, Keerthi         Thomas S Woo           3:24.78  
 34 Topalian, Ruby               Walter Johns           3:25.63  
 35 Urbina-Ruiz, Nicole-Anto     Thomas S Woo           3:26.00  
 36 Bernat, Sofia                Walter Johns           3:26.53  
 37 Bernat, Isabella             Walter Johns           3:31.46  
 38 Pannullo, Christine          Walter Johns           3:33.43  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaul, Ella                   Walter Johns           5:23.6h  
  2 Trzeciak, Jessica            Thomas S Woo           5:27.4h  
  3 Goldberg, Jenna              Walter Johns           5:29.80  
  4 Bravo, Isabella              Walt Whitman           5:34.4h  
  5 Blaisdell, Madeleine         Walt Whitman           5:34.6h  
  6 Weinberg, Emmersen           Walt Whitman           5:38.4h  
  7 Helgeson, Emma               Thomas S Woo           5:42.0h  
  8 Snyder, Caroline             Walt Whitman           5:47.5h  
  9 Baldwin, Anna                Thomas S Woo           5:48.3h  
 10 Gagne, Camille               Walter Johns           5:50.7h  
 11 Bastos, Ana                  Walt Whitman           5:53.75  
 12 Lee, Nadia                   Thomas S Woo           5:57.59  
 13 Burkhard, Amelia             Walter Johns           6:03.68  
 14 Weaver, Kathrine             Walter Johns           6:05.09  
 15 Li, Jennifer                 Thomas S Woo           6:07.06  
 16 Tommer, Melanie              Thomas S Woo           6:11.03  
 17 Penry, Jessica               Thomas S Woo           6:13.21  
 18 Fishman, Ava                 Walt Whitman           6:14.14  
 19 Yockel, Courtney             Walter Johns           6:26.87  
 20 Eaglehawk, Sewa              Walter Johns           6:27.81  
 21 Gittleson, Shana             Thomas S Woo           6:29.09  
 22 Carrasco, Sophia             Walter Johns           6:30.30  
 23 Good, Sophia                 Thomas S Woo           6:30.52  
 24 Quinn, Caroline              Walt Whitman           6:32.34  
 25 Pannullo, Victoria           Walter Johns           6:33.02  
 26 Gray, Hailey                 Walter Johns           6:36.21  
 27 Yu, Angela                   Thomas S Woo           6:40.65  
 28 Papasava, Elli               Walter Johns           6:49.00  
 29 Mahon, Grace                 Thomas S Woo           6:49.55  
 30 Chang, Erin                  Thomas S Woo           6:55.02  
 31 Eisenfeld, Hannah            Thomas S Woo           6:57.34  
 32 Sylvestor, Anne              Walter Johns           7:08.34  
 33 Albert, Alyssa               Walter Johns           7:10.15  
 34 Chung, Jihyo                 Walter Johns           7:11.96  
 35 Singh, Suhani                Thomas S Woo           7:22.37  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goldberg, Jenna              Walter Johns          11:42.49  
  2 Gaul, Ella                   Walter Johns          11:52.31  
  3 Weinberg, Emmersen           Walt Whitman          12:31.06  
  4 Blaisdell, Madeleine         Walt Whitman          12:32.46  
  5 Shumakovich, Victoria        Thomas S Woo          12:56.87  
  6 Riley, Hannah                Walter Johns          13:26.21  
  7 Ledoux, Catherine            Thomas S Woo          13:40.81  
  8 Helgeson, Ellie              Thomas S Woo          14:23.52  
  9 Urbina-Ruiz, Nicole-Anto     Thomas S Woo          15:22.99  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henderson, Erin              Walter Johns             16.00   1 
  2 Headley, Georgia             Walt Whitman             17.06   1 
  3 Wilkinson, Liana             Walter Johns             18.31   1 
  4 Senfaute, Isabelle           Walter Johns             19.09   2 
  5 Friedman, Mia                Walt Whitman             19.19   2 
  6 Colonna, Madison             Walt Whitman             19.62   1 
  7 Liu, Joanne                  Thomas S Woo             22.02   1 
  8 Pannullo, Christine          Walter Johns             23.21   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Liana             Walter Johns             48.85   1 
  2 Headley, Georgia             Walt Whitman             48.94   1 
  3 Senfaute, Isabelle           Walter Johns             51.10   1 
  4 Liu, Joanne                  Thomas S Woo             54.38   1 
  5 Friedman, Mia                Walt Whitman             59.42   2 
  6 Colonna, Madison             Walt Whitman           1:00.22   1 
  7 Pannullo, Christine          Walter Johns           1:08.28   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                 52.52  
  2 Walt Whitman  'A'                                     53.14  
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   56.87  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:48.81  
  2 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               1:51.37  
  3 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   1:58.68  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 4:20.38  
  2 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               5:10.78  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                10:28.50  
  2 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                              11:51.00  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Miranda              Thomas S Woo           4-10.00  
  2 Idrissa, Iman                Thomas S Woo          J4-10.00  
  3 Troadec, Halle               Thomas S Woo          J4-10.00  
  4 Wilkinson, Liana             Walter Johns           4-08.00  
  5 Douglas, Alexa               Thomas S Woo           4-04.00  
  5 Abediyeh, Soraya             Thomas S Woo           4-04.00  
  7 Senfaute, Isabelle           Walter Johns           4-02.00  
  8 Colonna, Madison             Walt Whitman           4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griebl, Lilyrose             Walter Johns          15-05.00  
  2 Troadec, Halle               Thomas S Woo          14-08.50  
  3 Evans, Kelsey                Walter Johns          14-07.00  
  4 Adissu, Edna                 Thomas S Woo          14-00.00  
  5 Eisen, Natalie               Thomas S Woo          13-05.50  
  6 Doumbouya, Sere              Thomas S Woo          12-09.00  
  7 Parent, Nicole               Thomas S Woo          12-01.00  
 -- Jones, Jasmin                Walter Johns              FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Kelsey                Walter Johns          33-03.00  
  2 Griebl, Lilyrose             Walter Johns          31-09.00  
  3 Parent, Nicole               Thomas S Woo          28-10.50  
  4 Eisen, Natalie               Thomas S Woo          27-00.00  
  5 Seiler, Naomi                Thomas S Woo          24-05.00  
  6 Gardiner, Sage               Thomas S Woo          22-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wang, Haoxuan                Thomas S Woo          26-01.00  
  2 Hermes, Mary                 Walt Whitman          24-07.00  
  3 Tinong, Paula                Walter Johns          24-06.00  
  4 Headley, Georgia             Walt Whitman          24-05.00  
  5 Sherry, Mary                 Thomas S Woo          24-04.00  
  6 Douglas, Lexi                Thomas S Woo          21-00.00  
  7 Colonna, Madison             Walt Whitman          20-03.00  
  8 Seiler, Naomi                Thomas S Woo          19-11.00  
  9 Sousani-Twumasi, Angeliq     Thomas S Woo          17-10.00  
  9 Gagne, Camille               Walter Johns          17-10.00  
 11 Brown, Naomi                 Thomas S Woo          17-00.50  
 12 Yomi Mvete, Laurenne         Thomas S Woo          16-07.50  
 13 Hoerner, Rachel              Thomas S Woo          16-07.00  
 14 Tadesse, Sarem               Thomas S Woo          13-01.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wang, Haoxuan                Thomas S Woo             64-00  
  2 Brown, Naomi                 Thomas S Woo             56-01  
  3 Sherry, Mary                 Thomas S Woo             55-00  
  4 Seiler, Naomi                Thomas S Woo             43-10  
  5 Tadesse, Sarem               Thomas S Woo             40-02  
  6 Sousani-Twumasi, Angeliq     Thomas S Woo             34-11  
  7 Tinong, Paula                Walter Johns             33-04  
  8 Hoerner, Rachel              Thomas S Woo          30-00.50  
 -- Weaver, Kathrine             Walter Johns              FOUL  
 -- Gagne, Camille               Walter Johns              FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ticktin, Daniel              Walter Johns             11.53   2 
  2 Adeoti, Solomon              Walt Whitman             11.65   1 
  3 Gurney, Ryan                 Walt Whitman             11.74   1 
  4 Gandolfo, Tony               Walt Whitman             11.79   2 
  5 Jang, Hyun Seo               Thomas S Woo             11.87   3 
  6 Feketija, Matej              Walter Johns             11.89   2 
  7 Cartwright, Keith            Thomas S Woo             11.91   1 
  8 Lewis, Ralin                 Thomas S Woo             11.92   2 
  9 Koroye, Tam                  Walter Johns             11.97   1 
 10 Kim, Sean                    Thomas S Woo             12.05   2 
 11 Ehrlich, Max                 Walt Whitman             12.12   3 
 12 Druehl, Sebastian            Walt Whitman             12.16   2 
 13 Holland, Cole                Walter Johns             12.22   1 
 14 Ratcliff, Andrew             Thomas S Woo             12.24   1 
 15 Mun, Elvin                   Thomas S Woo             12.40   4 
 16 Lee, Daniel                  Thomas S Woo             12.52   3 
 17 Makalou, Oumar               Thomas S Woo             12.77   4 
 18 Ganeshan, Tejas              Thomas S Woo             12.84   4 
 19 Konrad, Gage                 Walt Whitman             12.87   3 
 20 Doumbouya, Alioune           Thomas S Woo             12.94   4 
 21 Gandolfo, Nicky              Walt Whitman             13.00   4 
 22 Lesser, Benjamin             Walt Whitman             13.08   4 
 23 Cope, Ben                    Walter Johns             13.21   3 
 24 Stokes, Ethan                Walter Johns             13.37   3 
 25 Yates, Jaden                 Walter Johns             13.94   4 
 -- Behrens, Blake               Thomas S Woo                NT   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gurney, Ryan                 Walt Whitman             23.72   1 
  2 Ticktin, Daniel              Walter Johns             23.91   2 
  3 Koroye, Tam                  Walter Johns             23.94   1 
  4 Adeoti, Solomon              Walt Whitman             23.98   1 
  5 Holland, Cole                Walter Johns             24.78   2 
  6 Druehl, Sebastian            Walt Whitman             24.88   2 
  7 Konigsberg, Tyler            Thomas S Woo             25.06   1 
  8 Sen, Arun                    Walter Johns             25.08   1 
  9 Lewis, Ralin                 Thomas S Woo             25.11   1 
 10 Feketija, Matej              Walter Johns             25.15   3 
 11 Makalou, Oumar               Thomas S Woo             25.46   3 
 12 Yuen, Tate                   Thomas S Woo             25.50   2 
 13 Cope, Ben                    Walter Johns             25.56   3 
 14 Ehrlich, Max                 Walt Whitman             25.60   2 
 15 Lee, Daniel                  Thomas S Woo             25.75   2 
 16 Bournias, lukas              Walter Johns             25.78   2 
 17 Konrad, Gage                 Walt Whitman             25.87   3 
 18 Doumbouya, Alioune           Thomas S Woo             25.94   3 
 18 Javers, Declan               Walt Whitman             25.94   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Onwuamaegbu, Obi             Walt Whitman             54.00   1 
  2 Oranubu, Nna                 Walter Johns             54.05   1 
  3 Carter, Joshua               Walt Whitman             54.31   2 
  4 Lewis, Ralin                 Thomas S Woo             54.75   1 
  5 Rumsfeld, Ben                Walt Whitman             55.43   1 
  6 Achesa, Archie               Walt Whitman             56.09   3 
  7 Moises, Allen                Walter Johns             56.25   1 
  8 Bournias, lukas              Walter Johns             56.30   2 
  9 Lesser, Benjamin             Walt Whitman             56.78   2 
 10 Yuen, Tate                   Thomas S Woo             57.12   1 
 11 Behrens, Blake               Thomas S Woo             57.17   2 
 12 Javers, Declan               Walt Whitman             57.56   2 
 13 Caesar, Nicholas             Thomas S Woo             57.58   2 
 14 Hammond, Boyd                Walter Johns             59.28   1 
 15 Gandolfo, Nicky              Walt Whitman           1:00.68   2 
 16 Bukhari, Faraaz              Walter Johns           1:00.96   3 
 17 Gandolfo, Tony               Walt Whitman           1:05.21   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pohoryles, Joseph            Thomas S Woo           2:04.69  
  2 Rumsfeld, Ben                Walt Whitman           2:05.78  
  3 Onwuamaegbu, Obi             Walt Whitman           2:06.75  
  4 Bukhari, Faraaz              Walter Johns           2:07.65  
  5 Yu, Dalton                   Walt Whitman           2:08.15  
  6 Scott, Alex                  Walter Johns           2:09.78  
  7 Qiao, Richard                Thomas S Woo           2:10.12  
  8 Simhony, Yariv               Walter Johns           2:12.40  
  9 Keenan, Edward               Thomas S Woo           2:16.72  
 10 Hammond, William             Walter Johns           2:17.08  
 11 Bock, Brendan                Thomas S Woo           2:18.68  
 12 Beckley, Griffin             Walt Whitman           2:19.62  
 13 Malik, Basaam                Thomas S Woo           2:22.31  
 14 Morad, Adam                  Walter Johns           2:22.78  
 15 Karasik, Michael             Walter Johns           2:23.37  
 16 Tjoervason, Magnus           Walt Whitman           2:24.46  
 17 Shah, Jaiden                 Thomas S Woo           2:25.12  
 18 Hammond, Boyd                Walter Johns           2:26.65  
 19 Sritharan, Vipulan           Thomas S Woo           2:28.84  
 20 Pugh, Michael                Thomas S Woo           2:31.40  
 21 Jackson, Bezaleel            Walter Johns           2:32.18  
 22 Salchak, Armaan              Thomas S Woo           2:32.58  
 23 Lewis, Charles               Walter Johns           2:33.43  
 24 Shenoy, Vishal               Thomas S Woo           2:33.87  
 25 Sherry, Joshua               Thomas S Woo           2:35.36  
 26 Kammula, Sachin              Walter Johns           2:36.02  
 27 Eppard, Peyton               Thomas S Woo           2:39.34  
 28 Mina, James                  Thomas S Woo           2:42.18  
 29 Wasserman, Kyle              Thomas S Woo           2:43.50  
 30 Udayshankar, Surya           Thomas S Woo           2:47.05  
 31 Caohuy, Jonathan             Thomas S Woo           2:47.34  
 32 Binder, Bar                  Walter Johns           2:48.46  
 33 Horkan, Dylan                Thomas S Woo           2:50.66  
 33 Safai, Dylan                 Thomas S Woo           2:50.66  
 35 Brodsky, Adam                Walter Johns           2:52.81  
 36 Harbourt, Patton             Thomas S Woo           2:57.28  
 37 Kaminski, Max                Walter Johns        2:52:57.28  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yepez, Rodrigo               Walter Johns           4:36.56  
  2 Bhalla, Meehir               Thomas S Woo           4:39.33  
  3 Pohoryles, Joseph            Thomas S Woo           4:39.72  
  4 Yu, Dalton                   Walt Whitman           4:45.87  
  5 Qiao, Richard                Thomas S Woo           4:46.87  
  6 Keenan, Edward               Thomas S Woo           4:58.34  
  7 Beckley, Griffin             Walt Whitman           5:00.59  
  8 Sritharan, Vipulan           Thomas S Woo           5:08.50  
  9 Shah, Jaiden                 Thomas S Woo           5:08.68  
 10 Salchak, Armaan              Thomas S Woo           5:14.72  
 11 Bock, Brendan                Thomas S Woo           5:15.81  
 12 Tjoervason, Magnus           Walt Whitman           5:17.46  
 13 Reilly, Chris                Walter Johns           5:18.56  
 14 Simhony, Yariv               Walter Johns           5:20.18  
 15 Karasik, Michael             Walter Johns           5:22.87  
 16 Mina, James                  Thomas S Woo           5:25.34  
 17 Malik, Basaam                Thomas S Woo           5:28.24  
 18 Grant, Robert                Walter Johns           5:28.65  
 19 Hilton, Jacob                Walter Johns           5:30.84  
 20 Jackson, Bezaleel            Walter Johns           5:36.40  
 21 Sherry, Joshua               Thomas S Woo           5:37.12  
 22 Ross, Zeke                   Walter Johns           5:37.37  
 23 Pugh, Michael                Thomas S Woo           5:37.75  
 24 Huang, Richard               Walter Johns           5:38.34  
 25 Castro, Leo                  Walter Johns           5:39.34  
 26 Mcdermott, Jack              Walter Johns           5:43.00  
 27 Harbourt, Patton             Thomas S Woo           5:43.19  
 28 Lewis, Charles               Walter Johns           5:48.00  
 29 Shenoy, Vishal               Thomas S Woo           5:49.50  
 30 Wasserman, Kyle              Thomas S Woo           5:50.24  
 31 Udayshankar, Surya           Thomas S Woo           5:53.08  
 32 Meyers, Lucas                Walter Johns           5:53.31  
 33 Brodsky, Adam                Walter Johns           6:02.46  
 34 Binder, Bar                  Walter Johns           6:03.62  
 35 Caohuy, Jonathan             Thomas S Woo           6:04.90  
 36 Safai, Dylan                 Thomas S Woo           6:20.87  
 37 Kaminski, Max                Walter Johns           6:24.96  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yepez, Rodrigo               Walter Johns          10:03.52  
  2 Murphy, Michael              Walt Whitman          10:05.55  
  3 Bratt, Aaron                 Walt Whitman          10:12.78  
  4 Marks, Jacob                 Walter Johns          10:23.84  
  5 Morad, Adam                  Walter Johns          10:31.71  
  6 De Jong, Franklin            Thomas S Woo          10:54.37  
  7 Weiss, David                 Thomas S Woo          11:36.09  
  8 Grant, Robert                Walter Johns          11:50.24  
  9 Horkan, Dylan                Thomas S Woo          11:52.72  
 10 Boyd, Jared                  Thomas S Woo          12:02.46  
 11 Kammula, Sachin              Walter Johns          12:16.90  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooks, Shayne               Thomas S Woo             15.20  
  2 Christofides, Andreas        Walt Whitman             17.01  
  3 Rochmanofenna, Ryan          Walt Whitman             18.20  
  4 Stablow, Declan              Walter Johns             19.53  
  5 Smith, Tyler                 Walter Johns             20.20  
  6 Flumbaum, Sidney             Walter Johns             21.18  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christofides, Andreas        Walt Whitman             45.21  
  2 Brooks, Shayne               Thomas S Woo             45.40  
  3 Rochmanofenna, Ryan          Walt Whitman             45.46  
  4 Smith, Tyler                 Walter Johns             47.21  
  5 Stablow, Declan              Walter Johns             47.45  
  6 Flumbaum, Sidney             Walter Johns             50.12  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                     44.96  
  2 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                 45.30  
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   45.52  
  4 Walter Johnson  'B'                                   50.09  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               1:34.68  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:35.34  
  3 Walter Johnson  'B'                                 1:43.02  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               3:47.12  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:50.12  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:49.90  
  2 Walter Johnson  'B'                                 9:02.50  
  3 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   9:38.50  
  4 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               9:50.80  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aimiuwu, Osagie              Thomas S Woo           5-04.00  
 -- Gross, Samuel                Thomas S Woo              FAIL  
 -- Miller, Shane                Thomas S Woo              FAIL  
 -- Yeh, Christian               Thomas S Woo              FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sen, Arun                    Walter Johns          19-04.00  
  2 Adeoti, Solomon              Walt Whitman         J19-04.00  
  3 Cartwright, Keith            Thomas S Woo          18-04.00  
  4 Jang, Hyun Seo               Thomas S Woo          17-06.50  
  5 Carter, Joshua               Walt Whitman          17-02.50  
  6 Shen, Dongquan               Thomas S Woo          16-06.00  
  7 Flumbaum, Sidney             Walter Johns          16-04.75  
  8 Kim, Sean                    Thomas S Woo          16-00.50  
  9 Konrad, Gage                 Walt Whitman          15-06.00  
 10 Ehrlich, Max                 Walt Whitman          15-05.50  
 11 Druehl, Sebastian            Walt Whitman          15-05.00  
 11 Yeh, Christian               Thomas S Woo          15-05.00  
 13 Yeh, Christopher             Thomas S Woo          12-09.50  
 -- Pohoryles, Joseph            Thomas S Woo              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jang, Hyun Seo               Thomas S Woo          35-09.50  
  2 Behrens, Blake               Thomas S Woo          34-11.00  
  3 Shen, Dongquan               Thomas S Woo          31-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aimiuwu, Osagie              Thomas S Woo          34-07.00  
  2 Munn, Shariff                Walter Johns          32-01.00  
  3 Glass, Jacob                 Walt Whitman          31-09.50  
  4 Ramirez, Christopher         Walter Johns          31-04.00  
  5 Sheppard, Henry              Walter Johns          30-05.75  
  6 Woitach, Joseph              Walt Whitman          27-05.75  
  7 Cheung, Kenny                Thomas S Woo          26-04.50  
  8 Sarkar, Anshuman             Thomas S Woo          25-11.50  
  9 Yates, Jaden                 Walter Johns          25-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yates, Jaden                 Walter Johns             93-08  
  2 Munn, Shariff                Walter Johns             83-02  
  3 Glass, Jacob                 Walt Whitman          83-00.25  
  4 Ramirez, Christopher         Walter Johns             77-02  
  5 Sheppard, Henry              Walter Johns             69-06  
  6 Woitach, Joseph              Walt Whitman             69-03  
  7 Cheung, Kenny                Thomas S Woo             66-06  
  8 Sarkar, Anshuman             Thomas S Woo             59-08  


Return to Top

Email | About