MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Brunswick Invitational
Brunswick Invitational History
Hosted By: Brunswick
Brunswick, Maryland
2018-09-01

results from athletic.net
Mens Results
3 Miles Varsity Small

Official Team Scores
1.	Liberty	38
2.	St Pauls For Boys	49
3.	South Carroll		64
4.	Winters Mill		102
5.	Williamsport		114
6.	Brunswick		154
7.	Walkersville		168

1.	12	Daniel Saxon		16:04.24	Liberty
2.	12	Jack Frantz		16:21.58	Winters Mill
3.	12	Ian Coleman		16:30.31	St Pauls For Boys
4.	12	Jason Cave		16:33.22	South Carroll
5.	11	Woodrow Kashima		16:43.74	Liberty
6.	11	Jake Beaumier		16:47.79	Liberty
7.	10	Zach Walker		16:53.71	St Pauls For Boys
8.	11	Iggy Chalker		16:55.70	Williamsport
9.	11	John Kettula		16:59.99	South Carroll
10.	12	Max Hammond		17:00.44	St Pauls For Boys
11.	11	Connor Stewart		17:12.01	Liberty
12.	12	Brandon Bitz		17:19.87	Winters Mill
13.	11	Tj Linz			17:32.98	St Pauls For Boys
14.	11	Brendan Cave		17:41.18	South Carroll
15.	10	Jake Lucas		17:44.29	Liberty
16.	12	Marco Grados		17:44.74	St Pauls For Boys
17.	12	Aidan Hayes		17:51.53	South Carroll
18.	12	Kyle Hinton		17:53.73	Liberty
19.	9	Caleb Shullenbarger	17:58.54	Brunswick
20.	11	Benjamin Lausch		17:58.85	South Carroll
21.	12	Darren Rodoff		17:59.46	Liberty
22.	10	Noah McGillivray	18:01.37	Brunswick
23.	11	Gavin Edson		18:02.09	Liberty
24.	11	AJ Miller		18:10.47	Williamsport
25.	11	Aaryan Shah		18:17.24	Williamsport
26.	11	Owen Welty		18:19.77	Walkersville
27.	12	Tanner Miller		18:28.26	Francis Scott Key
28.	12	Max Angell		18:37.15	Winters Mill
29.	11	Scott Arrington		18:41.27	Liberty
30.	11	Zak Staley		18:45.25	Winters Mill
31.	11	Gabe Conder		18:48.96	Williamsport
32.	12	Ian Heidelbach		18:51.17	St Pauls For Boys
33.	11	Jack Cook		18:52.32	St Pauls For Boys
34.	10	Griffin Knipp		18:59.27	Williamsport
35.	10	Lucas Magers		19:01.58	Walkersville
36.	9	Andrew McGillivray	19:13.73	Brunswick
37.	11	Peyton Vance		19:16.60	Walkersville
38.	10	Joseph Loy		19:20.54	Francis Scott Key
39.	12	Will Penney		19:26.62	Winters Mill
40.	9	Luke Carpenter		19:28.00	Liberty
41.	11	Colin Pelkey		19:44.99	Brunswick
42.	10	Connor Bosco		19:52.79	Walkersville
43.	11	Chris Mackley		19:56.18	Williamsport
44.	10	Shane Moxley		20:00.93	Winters Mill
45.	10	Alec Stitely		20:08.94	Walkersville
46.	10	David Hombach		20:13.51	Walkersville
47.	12	Eamonn Law Knotts	21:03.99	Catoctin
48.	9	Zach Starr		21:08.35	Williamsport
49.	12	Jackson Larimore	21:09.38	Walkersville
50.	9	Colin Bomysoad		21:55.57	Brunswick
51.	12	Clay Bolling		22:01.82	Walkersville
52.	10	Matthew Sims		22:02.66	Walkersville
53.	11	Hank Machen		22:05.09	Brunswick
54.	10	Roame Hildebrand	22:20.79	Walkersville
55.	12	Sam Leppo		22:26.40	Francis Scott Key
56.	10	Jacob Hauppa		23:06.68	Francis Scott Key

3 Miles Junior Varsity Small
Official Team Scores
1.	Liberty			24
2.	South Carroll		35
3.	St Pauls For Boys	92
4.	Winters Mill		94
5.	Walkersville		144

1.	10	Luke Petenbrink		18:43.84	Liberty
2.	11	Matthew Grimelli	18:45.43	Liberty
3.	11	Patrick Tunkel		18:47.81	South Carroll
4.	11	Sean Armstrong		18:49.00	Liberty
5.	10	Trevor Swope		19:18.58	South Carroll
6.	11	Blake O'Clery		19:20.25	South Carroll
7.	9	Kunal Shah		19:31.27	Winters Mill
8.	10	Matthew Aggarwal	19:33.00	Liberty
9.	10	Jacob Shatto		19:34.87	Liberty
10.	10	Daniel Ramirez		19:35.79	South Carroll
11.	10	Sam Robinson		19:36.88	South Carroll
12.	12	David Palmer		19:39.60	Liberty
13.	12	Josh Federici		19:43.90	South Carroll
14.	9	Spencer Hope		19:45.36	Liberty
15.	9	Eren Tari		19:50.58	Liberty
16.	10	Cameron Selmer		20:04.07	Winters Mill
17.	10	Trent Taylor		20:08.55	Liberty
18.	9	Tim Wilcox		20:13.31	St Pauls For Boys
19.	10	Max McCarty		20:24.84	St Pauls For Boys
20.	12	Reagan Milchling	20:25.17	St Pauls For Boys
21.	11	Robert Williams		20:28.63	Liberty
22.	9	Shane Stewart		20:32.53	Liberty
23.	12	Noah Zoarski		20:34.14	St Pauls For Boys
24.	9	Noah Swank		20:45.66	South Carroll
25.	9	William Allen		20:55.31	Liberty
26.	9	Dylan Minnich		21:00.56	Liberty
27.	9	Hayden Ellis		21:05.37	Liberty
28.	10	Dillon Ricketts		21:08.50	Liberty
29.	12	Ethan Sims		21:09.45	Liberty
30.	10	J R Stetson		21:11.00	Liberty
31.	10	Garrett Stetson		21:16.18	Liberty
32.	9	Tommy Holford		21:25.08	Winters Mill
33.	9	Hao Cui			21:31.99	St Pauls For Boys
34.	11	Andrew Metzger		21:42.15	St Pauls For Boys
35.	9	Josh Bellows		21:52.09	Liberty
36.	10	Ben Long		21:52.39	Liberty
37.	11	Tristan Epler		21:52.82	Liberty
38.	9	Davis Trump		21:56.46	Liberty
39.	10	Tyler DelRegno		22:04.12	South Carroll
40.	11	John Haines		22:12.41	Winters Mill
41.	9	Allen Ayoub		22:18.19	Liberty
42.	10	Myles Grover		22:20.14	Walkersville
43.	10	Mason Adams		22:28.87	Walkersville
44.	12	Bobby Blackford		22:30.52	Liberty
45.	9	Jacob Costello		22:33.25	Winters Mill
46.	11	Eli Hansbrough		22:35.27	Winters Mill
47.	9	Jacob Schroeder		22:42.11	South Carroll
48.	9	Ben Weatherhead		22:57.00	Brunswick
49.	10	Seth Myers		23:32.68	Winters Mill
50.	11	Alex Robey		24:00.47	Liberty
51.	10	Henry Rausch		24:18.00	Walkersville
52.	11	Kyle Askeland		24:19.71	South Carroll
53.	9	Jackson Edwards		24:23.74	Liberty
54.	9	Joseph Zolkiewicz	24:26.66	South Carroll
55.	10	Ethan Grossnickle	24:27.07	Brunswick
56.	9	Justin Haney		24:39.26	Liberty
57.	11	Andrei Firor		24:50.85	Liberty
58.	10	Ty Bolling		25:02.97	Walkersville
59.	9	Taggert Malone		25:33.07	Winters Mill
60.	9	Gabe Huston		25:44.03	Walkersville
61.	9	Nick Henderson		26:25.21	Winters Mill
62.	9	Theo Beyer		26:33.63	Winters Mill
63.	9	Jack Shetterly		26:46.28	Winters Mill
64.	9	Ben Stautzenbach	27:12.08	Winters Mill
65.	9	Devin Knoerlein		27:49.29	Winters Mill
66.	12	Tony Feliciano		27:56.26	Liberty
67.	9	Ian Thorpe		28:27.58	Liberty
68.	9	Pearse Ireland		29:56.25	Walkersville
69.	9	Shane Morrison		31:03.37	Liberty
70.	9	Hunter Edson		31:43.50	Liberty
71.	9	Riley Bruce		35:10.61	Walkersville

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Large
Official Team Scores
1.	Northwest		37
2.	Poolesville Sr		44
3.	Urbana			66
4.	Oakdale			87
5.	Glenelg			180
6.	Tuscarora		186
7.	Governor Thomas Johnson	188
8.	Frederick		197

1.	9	Tinoda Matsatsa		18:47.51	Northwest
2.	9	Daniel Ponciano		19:00.40	Poolesville Sr
3.	9	Henry Rodrigues		19:14.72	Urbana
4.	11	Luka Brizhik		19:16.85	Poolesville Sr
5.	10	Garett Duncan		19:23.97	Northwest
6.	9	William Gregorio	19:33.51	Oakdale
7.	11	Andrew Victory		19:43.36	Poolesville Sr
8.	11	Croix Coleman		19:44.26	Northwest
9.	9	Ryan LaRocca		19:48.12	Oakdale
10.	11	Elias Izmirlian		19:50.11	Poolesville Sr
11.	10	Joshua Mutamba		19:52.31	Northwest
12.	10	Roger Arias		19:55.91	Northwest
13.	11	Zaif Yusuf		19:58.63	Northwest
14.	12	Sebastian Reyes		20:02.91	Urbana
15.	9	Adam Radford		20:03.56	Urbana
16.	10	Alex Liu		20:05.47	Urbana
17.	10	Larry Krepp		20:07.84	Oakdale
18.	11	Will Ryan		20:12.26	Urbana
19.	10	Zack Baker		20:18.44	Urbana
20.	10	Kai Lee			20:21.99	Northwest
21.	10	Finnley Ryan		20:23.24	Poolesville Sr
22.	11	Dominic Bartolomeo	20:34.89	Tuscarora
23.	9	Michael Sturtevant	20:35.87	Glenelg
24.	10	Rhoman Elvis		20:48.95	Northwest
25.	11	Jacob Kiviat		20:52.94	Poolesville Sr
26.	10	James Hamilton		20:54.92	Frederick
27.	11	Elijah Royal		21:00.26	Oakdale
28.	12	Eric Martin		21:07.22	Urbana
29.	11	Ethan Tievy		21:09.93	Poolesville Sr
30.	10	Aidan Demma		21:13.57	Oakdale
31.	9	Austin Devereux		21:14.64	Northwest
32.	9	Tristan Kruse		21:26.09	Governor Thomas John
33.	9	Nicholas Redman		21:27.59	Oakdale
34.	11	Joshua Baker		21:29.58	Urbana
35.	11	Edward Hayes-Loane	21:30.44	Urbana
36.	9	Khang Le		21:33.65	Urbana
37.	9	Fynn Anderson		21:37.39	Northwest
38.	10	Ian Land		21:37.76	Northwest
39.	9	Nathan Wooster		21:39.34	Oakdale
40.	11	Thomas Stoughton	21:42.51	Poolesville Sr
41.	9	Lewis Li		21:43.83	Northwest
42.	10	Caleb White		21:47.96	Tuscarora
43.	12	Lucas Kaiser		21:51.03	Glenelg
44.	10	Brandon Alford		21:51.80	Poolesville Sr
45.	12	Van Holson		21:59.79	Urbana
46.	11	Jacob Orland		22:00.15	Governor Thomas John
47.	9	Connor Keller		22:09.65	Governor Thomas John
48.	9	Spencer Flavin		22:11.69	Glenelg
49.	9	Luke Johnson		22:13.82	Oakdale
50.	9	Tyler Hummer		22:17.37	Tuscarora
51.	10	Eric Kim		22:22.29	Northwest
52.	9	Devin Bora		22:22.64	Governor Thomas John
53.	9	Matt Baker		22:28.08	Glenelg
54.	9	Bavan Nadarajah		22:29.90	Oakdale
55.	10	Colin Stark		22:30.90	Northwest
56.	11	Olisaneme Okonkwo	22:31.65	Poolesville Sr
57.	9	Viren Mistry		22:32.89	Urbana
58.	9	Randy Frejoles III	22:33.68	Northwest
59.	12	Cyrus Butler		22:36.22	Frederick
60.	10	Evan Williams		22:36.95	Urbana
61.	9	Landon Badstibner	22:37.32	Northwest
62.	12	Sean Duke		22:37.73	Frederick
63.	10	Philip Melton		22:39.17	Tuscarora
64.	12	Sam Nguyen		22:42.45	Frederick
65.	9	Jaylan McMurry		22:49.47	Frederick
66.	12	Joshua Tiren		23:03.35	Poolesville Sr
67.	10	Reeves Suszkiw		23:05.35	Glenelg
68.	11	Ryan Hughes		23:11.26	Northwest
69.	9	Noah Goldman		23:17.30	Northwest
70.	9	Nikhil Kurian		23:23.21	Urbana
71.	10	Jude Salisbury		23:23.52	Frederick
72.	11	Alex Suarez		23:24.07	Governor Thomas John
73.	9	Nicholas Moyer		23:24.38	Oakdale
74.	9	Alex Sohm		23:34.12	Frederick
75.	10	Mason Kershner		23:42.66	Frederick
76.	10	Randy Frejoles II	23:46.49	Northwest
77.	10	Brenden Wiegand		23:47.83	Tuscarora
78.	10	Zach Chen		23:51.84	Frederick
79.	12	Mateo Silva-Ortiz	24:07.18	Frederick
80.	10	Tommy Schupp		24:11.43	Urbana
81.	9	Austin Storm		24:11.95	Frederick
82.	9	Desmond Thompson	24:15.73	Tuscarora
83.	11	Alexander Hong		24:17.65	Glenelg
84.	11	Declan McHugh		24:20.07	Poolesville Sr
85.	10	Patrick Martin		24:21.33	Tuscarora
86.	10	Linfred Kingston	24:21.99	Poolesville Sr
87.	9	Asa Rishel		24:24.75	Glenelg
88.	9	Connor Frazier		24:25.15	Frederick
89.	10	Sebastian Busse		24:28.81	Governor Thomas John
90.	11	Colby McKenney		24:29.44	Urbana
91.	9	Jacob Casey		24:31.76	Urbana
92.	11	Tristan Peck		24:33.39	Glenelg
93.	11	Jeffrey Guan		24:35.54	Poolesville Sr
94.	11	Garrett Gularson	24:45.51	Poolesville Sr
95.	9	Luke Hoffman		24:47.37	Governor Thomas John
96.	10	Kandasamy Chokkali	25:20.98	Poolesville Sr
97.	9	Zach Manack		25:22.02	Poolesville Sr
98.	10	Jack Phillips		25:59.59	Urbana
99.	10	Mehul Donthi		26:02.17	Northwest
100.	12	Dorvall Bedford		26:21.24	Frederick
101.	10	Caleb Parkins		26:29.22	Governor Thomas John
102.	12	Peter Castro		26:38.59	Urbana
103.	9	Sam Wober		26:50.24	Northwest
104.	11	James Kelly		26:58.75	Urbana
105.	9	Alec Maclean		27:18.27	Oakdale
106.	9	Michael Reilly		27:46.21	Urbana
107.	10	Charlie Talbott		27:54.01	Urbana
108.	9	Pranav Tippa		27:59.79	Poolesville Sr
109.	10	Daniel Jeong		28:34.21	Urbana
110.	10	Owen Trainor		28:52.01	Poolesville Sr
111.	9	Colin Thompson		29:20.57	Urbana
112.	9	David Kocsis		29:23.09	Urbana
113.	9	George Jarman		29:56.94	Urbana
114.	10	Cole Johnson		30:04.72	Poolesville Sr
115.	10	Bishoy Ibrahim		31:20.31	Frederick
116.	9	Tyler Durham		31:45.52	Tuscarora

5,000 Meters Varsity Large
Official Team Scores
1.	Oakdale		33
2.	Northwest		79
3.	Poolesville Sr		80
4.	Tuscarora		107
5.	Urbana			114
6.	Glenelg			144
7.	Frederick		160
8.	Governor Thomas Johnson	197

1.	11	Kyle Lund		16:12.73	Oakdale
2.	11	Collin Dempsey		16:19.05	Oakdale
3.	12	Nahom Ftwi		16:24.79	Northwest
4.	12	Anthony Meza		16:47.35	Poolesville Sr
5.	11	Samuel Bodmer		16:59.71	Poolesville Sr
6.	12	Jonathan Mason		17:10.73	Urbana
7.	12	Collin Shriner		17:11.52	Oakdale
8.	12	Nicholas Hildebrandt	17:14.56	Tuscarora
9.	12	Alexander Moore		17:16.76	Northwest
10.	12	Daveen Bavari		17:43.61	Governor Thomas John
11.	11	Joshua Milliken		17:45.67	Oakdale
12.	11	Charles Parrott		17:50.50	Oakdale
13.	11	Matthew Leavitt		17:55.17	Glenelg
14.	12	Nathan Usher		17:57.49	Tuscarora
15.	10	Mario Martinez		17:59.14	Frederick
16.	11	Stefan Ney		18:00.03	Northwest
17.	12	Nicholas Stokes		18:02.61	Oakdale
18.	12	Jairo Huaylinos		18:03.27	Poolesville Sr
19.	10	Dylan Jock		18:05.41	Glenelg
20.	10	Spencer Buckwalter	18:07.87	Oakdale
21.	12	Eli Wooden		18:10.01	Urbana
22.	11	Benjamin Mercier	18:15.26	Tuscarora
23.	10	Christopher Stallard	18:16.82	Poolesville Sr
24.	11	Luke Hartlaub		18:17.82	Urbana
25.	12	Nihar Majmudar		18:18.79	Northwest
26.	11	Nicholas Levchenko	18:21.94	Northwest
27.	10	Amir Kingoo		18:29.42	Frederick
28.	12	Alexei Maier		18:30.13	Tuscarora
29.	12	Will Hamilton		18:36.33	Frederick
30.	12	Patrick Rodriguez	18:44.55	Poolesville Sr
31.	11	Christopher Wagner	18:54.22	Urbana
32.	11	Alec Boron		18:54.95	Urbana
33.	10	McCleary Gallagher	19:05.42	Poolesville Sr
34.	10	Bryce Patterson		19:06.13	Urbana
35.	11	Thomas Brkovich		19:08.62	Tuscarora
36.	10	Tyler Rivenbark		19:09.00	Glenelg
37.	12	Colby Higgins		19:09.74	Glenelg
38.	10	Lucas Shortridge	19:12.33	Oakdale
39.	10	Sean Heare		19:14.09	Tuscarora
40.	10	Harrson Hobdy		19:14.88	Glenelg
41.	10	Declan Kirk		19:17.06	Urbana
42.	9	Sean Rivard		19:17.77	Urbana
43.	11	Ben Clarke		19:18.37	Urbana
44.	11	Nicholas Raumann	19:20.91	Oakdale
45.	10	Liam McGlinchey		19:21.37	Oakdale
46.	11	Davis Miller		19:21.85	Urbana
47.	11	Aidan Green		19:24.26	Governor Thomas John
48.	9	Luke Bernota		19:25.64	Tuscarora
49.	11	Johan Rogers		19:26.96	Frederick
50.	10	Gabe Caprarola-Bia	19:31.55	Governor Thomas John
51.	12	Endalkachew Makonnen	19:36.62	Northwest
52.	12	Nick Gray		19:39.25	Frederick
53.	12	Thomas Silva		19:39.79	Frederick
54.	12	Alex Carbonell		19:41.54	Poolesville Sr
55.	10	Brandon O'Rourke	19:45.57	Glenelg
56.	11	Erich Brakefield	19:53.27	Governor Thomas John
57.	9	Timothy Cherry		20:03.85	Glenelg
58.	12	Daniel Geehreng		20:06.08	Poolesville Sr
59.	10	Justin Chappell		20:12.23	Governor Thomas John
60.	12	Mark Vaughns		20:16.98	Governor Thomas John
61.	10	Jaxen Farrell		20:20.06	Frederick
62.	12	Marcus Kersey		20:21.98	Governor Thomas John
63.	10	Kenneth Mo		20:37.04	Glenelg
64.	10	Nicolas Farrell		20:55.77	Frederick
65.	11	Taylor Fetterman	21:05.58	Glenelg
66.	11	Brandon Balducci	21:19.70	Governor Thomas John
67.	12	Peter Mensah		21:21.00	Northwest
68.	12	Adam Bowlin		21:22.34	Glenelg

 Womens Results
3 Miles Varsity Small
Official Team Scores
1.	Brunswick		54
2.	Winters Mill		60
3.	South Carroll		82
4.	Liberty			95
5.	Catoctin		126
6.	Walkersville		135
7.	Francis Scott Key	141

1.	10	Kathryn Hopkins		20:40.07	Winters Mill
2.	12	Rachel Waldron		20:43.28	Catoctin
3.	11	Megan Bertolette	20:58.16	Walkersville
4.	12	Dellaney Georgiana	21:35.68	Winters Mill
5.	10	Kelsey Shekore		21:37.12	South Carroll
6.	11	Emma Strickland		21:45.91	Catoctin
7.	11	Jenna Zietowski		21:47.66	Liberty
8.	10	Rebekah Shullenbar	22:01.80	Brunswick
9.	10	Kate Yokay		22:07.18	South Carroll
10.	10	Jena Rhodes		22:09.63	Brunswick
11.	10	Elizabeth Willman	22:13.14	Brunswick
12.	10	Alison Laverty		22:15.70	Brunswick
13.	10	Amy Tarcza		22:21.85	Brunswick
14.	11	Sammie Spargo		22:44.96	Liberty
15.	12	Lakota Comeau		22:51.92	Francis Scott Key
16.	10	Madeline Rathmann	23:01.70	South Carroll
17.	10	Abby Sneska		23:08.39	Winters Mill
18.	11	Brianna Mays		23:18.16	Winters Mill
19.	10	Maria Leppo		23:18.51	Francis Scott Key
20.	12	Samantha Brawner	23:37.40	Williamsport
21.	11	Olive Beyer		23:52.16	Winters Mill
22.	10	Sierra Baker		24:03.55	Liberty
23.	12	Julie Castle		24:05.41	Liberty
24.	10	Amy Salindong		24:06.35	South Carroll
25.	11	Lydia Mayenge		24:12.94	Walkersville
26.	12	Lilly Burton		24:18.66	Brunswick
27.	10	Alana Gantley		24:24.23	Brunswick
28.	11	Chelsea Long		24:26.01	Walkersville
29.	12	Abbie Lane		24:33.82	Winters Mill
30.	12	Hallie Thomas		24:38.26	South Carroll
31.	12	Rachael Steers		24:44.99	Winters Mill
32.	10	Emme Jordan		25:08.87	Liberty
33.	11	Shelby Holland		25:33.27	Francis Scott Key
34.	9	Brenna Williams		25:37.31	Catoctin
35.	10	Danielle Spencer	26:19.63	South Carroll
36.	9	Lauren Thornton		26:20.99	South Carroll
37.	10	Sierra Kiser		26:54.71	Francis Scott Key
38.	9	Sophia Thompson		27:31.08	Liberty
39.	12	Meredith Byrne		27:46.92	Liberty
40.	11	Breanna Bennett		27:47.29	Francis Scott Key
41.	11	Hannah Benson		27:59.08	Walkersville
42.	9	Hannah Worley		28:02.37	Walkersville
43.	12	Olivia Dart		28:13.56	Catoctin
44.	12	Isabel Pereira		28:16.74	Williamsport
45.	9	Kailey Jarboe		28:20.98	Liberty
46.	9	Kalei Lawson		29:16.60	Catoctin
47.	11	Lizzy Rea		29:51.28	Liberty
48.	11	Lexi Shoe		31:10.74	Walkersville
49.	11	Barbara Webb		31:29.73	Francis Scott Key
50.	9	Alyssa Byers		34:19.04	Walkersville
51.	9	MeKenna Miller		43:34.00	Williamsport

3 Miles Junior Varsity Small
Official Team Scores
1.	Liberty	27
2.	South Carroll	28
1.	10	Ansleigh Myers		24:38.95	South Carroll
2.	11	Kiersten Ropp		24:56.87	Brunswick
3.	12	Alexis Robbins		25:40.54	Winters Mill
4.	11	Mette Madsen		26:37.34	Brunswick
5.	9	Piper Nagaraj		26:38.56	Liberty
6.	11	Ellie Winson		28:00.18	Liberty
7.	12	Rachel Bowling		28:17.35	Liberty
8.	9	Natalie Eckles		28:21.46	Winters Mill
9.	9	Carly Sacks		28:35.06	Winters Mill
10.	11	Gisselle Beck		28:41.29	Brunswick
11.	11	Addy Lomax		29:30.31	Winters Mill
12.	9	Kate Carter		29:36.90	South Carroll
13.	10	Avery Ricketts		29:40.82	Catoctin
14.	9	Zoe Taylor		30:13.29	South Carroll
15.	11	Sydney Ashley		30:42.61	South Carroll
16.	12	Hailey Abels-Crabbe	31:21.96	Liberty
17.	10	Alexia Healy		31:24.79	Catoctin
18.	12	Erica Himmelberg	31:28.25	South Carroll
19.	9	Emma O'Dea		32:58.78	Liberty

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Large
Official Team Scores
1.	Glenelg		25
2.	Northwest	50
3.	Frederick	78
4.	Poolesville Sr	82

1.	12	Bianca Zeigler		22:33.51	Northwest
2.	11	Gabby Cruz		22:54.49	Urbana
3.	11	Anna Cress		23:13.54	Northwest
4.	10	Hope Wilmeth		23:26.98	Glenelg
5.	11	Elizabeth Hesen		23:28.06	Glenelg
6.	11	Lauren Higgins		23:30.41	Glenelg
7.	9	Brooke Birckhead	23:47.34	Glenelg
8.	10	Caroline Mackin		24:07.61	Urbana
9.	10	Olivia Gustafson	24:10.35	Urbana
10.	9	Heidi Kvech		24:18.38	Glenelg
11.	10	Kiera Breisch		24:43.33	Urbana
12.	11	Anna Plank		24:45.23	Oakdale
13.	9	Cedar Shapiro		24:53.40	Frederick
14.	10	Naquima Padilla		24:55.22	Glenelg
15.	12	Nandini Satsangi	25:14.15	Poolesville Sr
16.	11	Megan Writ		25:15.42	Glenelg
17.	10	Ashley Osborne		25:15.75	Northwest
18.	10	Ava Slade		25:29.85	Frederick
19.	9	Melanie Abad		25:34.92	Poolesville Sr
20.	9	Christine Ha		25:43.70	Northwest
21.	10	Anna Shaw		25:58.74	Glenelg
22.	9	Lillian Davis		26:04.51	Glenelg
23.	12	Alena Sergueev		26:31.73	Frederick
24.	9	Cameron Lauret		26:35.91	Frederick
25.	12	Kasey Van Wert		26:45.76	Poolesville Sr
26.	12	Julia Corfman		26:51.06	Poolesville Sr
27.	9	Shantou Myers		26:56.05	Oakdale
28.	11	Aditi Thangavelu	27:03.86	Northwest
29.	10	Jane Allman		27:26.37	Oakdale
30.	10	Julia Lyons		27:28.82	Poolesville Sr
31.	9	Riya Helmbrecht		27:46.39	Northwest
32.	9	Janet Ruan		27:51.04	Northwest
33.	11	Madelyn Waksmunski	27:54.02	Glenelg
34.	11	Elanor Davis		27:59.47	Glenelg
35.	11	Jamilah Watson		28:25.92	Northwest
36.	11	Joyce Li		28:26.49	Frederick
37.	9	Madison Shreve		28:38.40	Tuscarora
38.	11	Annabel Dulaney		28:39.55	Northwest
39.	9	Lynne Regules		28:49.70	Governor Thomas John
40.	10	Jordan Khoury		28:57.24	Frederick
41.	10	Maggie Thompson		29:04.45	Tuscarora
42.	12	Cortney Kraekel		29:06.46	Poolesville Sr
43.	12	Aji Mboob		29:16.71	Northwest
44.	10	Morgan Marrapodi	29:24.81	Frederick
45.	12	Julianna Koert		29:38.05	Poolesville Sr
46.	10	Anika Peshwa		29:47.54	Poolesville Sr
47.	12	Sofia Bzhilyanskaya	29:53.65	Poolesville Sr
48.	9	Lucy Adkins		30:11.67	Governor Thomas John
49.	11	Ashlynn Stearns		30:14.83	Poolesville Sr
50.	12	Grace Kim		30:23.15	Poolesville Sr
51.	10	Kayla Johnson		30:30.04	Northwest
52.	10	Alaina Fletcher		30:32.39	Frederick
53.	11	Eliza Pearce		31:13.17	Northwest
54.	10	Victoria Uhl		31:20.56	Tuscarora
55.	9	Tinaye Matsatsa		31:27.92	Northwest
56.	12	Elise Benson		31:34.00	Frederick
57.	9	Ely Cing		32:38.57	Frederick
58.	9	Addison Pelton		32:47.52	Frederick
59.	12	Allison Fry		33:40.82	Frederick
60.	9	Morein Ibrahim		34:48.22	Frederick
61.	10	Valeria Sales-Dietz	35:25.71	Northwest

5,000 Meters Varsity Large
Official Team Scores
1.	Oakdale			36
2.	Urbana			56
3.	Glenelg			65
4.	Northwest		79
5.	Poolesville Sr		140
6.	Governor Thomas Johnson	152
7.	Frederick		175

1.	11	Sara Jarman		19:40.78	Urbana
2.	10	Hayley Ross		20:14.76	Oakdale
3.	11	Emily Baba		20:30.36	Oakdale
4.	9	Emily McDonnell		20:43.97	Urbana
5.	11	Helena Lee		20:55.96	Northwest
6.	10	Aubrey Schaffer		21:04.66	Oakdale
7.	12	Marissa Branham		21:05.24	Northwest
8.	12	Madison Gamble		21:07.24	Oakdale
9.	11	Logan Rohde		21:11.57	Poolesville Sr
10.	11	Katie Melesko		21:27.12	Glenelg
11.	11	Alexis Shumate		21:37.91	Glenelg
12.	12	Carolyn Keating		21:53.12	Glenelg
13.	10	April Smith		22:01.51	Glenelg
14.	12	Michaela Garvey		22:05.60	Urbana
15.	12	Saoirse Conley		22:06.69	Governor Thomas John
16.	11	Kaitlyn Reilly		22:11.62	Urbana
17.	12	Cara Fliegel		22:29.05	Oakdale
18.	10	Emily Li		22:32.17	Poolesville Sr
19.	10	Emily Schittino		22:35.24	Glenelg
20.	11	Maggie Palmore		22:35.85	Northwest
21.	12	Susannah Auderset	22:44.69	Urbana
22.	11	Brooke Kistler		22:46.98	Northwest
23.	12	Kathryn Grimes		23:02.32	Glenelg
24.	12	Katie Desotell		23:16.27	Urbana
25.	10	Kendall Davis		23:16.74	Northwest
26.	12	Anna Clary		23:31.26	Oakdale
27.	12	Jessica Lakner		23:33.20	Tuscarora
28.	11	Sarah Midla		23:38.02	Urbana
29.	12	Erin Chizmadia		23:38.29	Glenelg
30.	11	Jenna Dawson		23:42.76	Governor Thomas John
31.	10	Rio Baran		23:44.52	Urbana
32.	10	Alex Angulo		23:53.01	Frederick
33.	10	Sarah Rash		23:55.81	Oakdale
34.	10	Isabelle Smith		23:56.57	Glenelg
35.	10	Rose Bubakar		24:00.03	Frederick
36.	12	Annabelle Headley	24:02.13	Poolesville Sr
37.	10	Jada Fosburg		24:02.46	Governor Thomas John
38.	9	Jillian Carlisle	24:02.77	Governor Thomas John
39.	9	Brianna Feifer		24:17.52	Frederick
40.	12	Corynne Wolven		24:20.36	Glenelg
41.	10	Cate Osborne		24:21.38	Frederick
42.	12	Grace Bodmer		24:24.57	Poolesville Sr
43.	9	Gianna Corbi		24:31.09	Glenelg
44.	9	Alexandra Cumber	24:42.90	Governor Thomas John
45.	11	Piper Mitchell		24:55.95	Frederick
46.	11	Josephine Jack		25:06.13	Governor Thomas John
47.	12	Julia Ki		25:45.07	Poolesville Sr
48.	10	Lillian Hsu		25:51.41	Poolesville Sr
49.	10	Eva Dorsey		25:59.09	Frederick
50.	10	Grazia Romo		26:01.94	Governor Thomas John
51.	12	Gracie Tanner		26:22.31	Frederick
52.	12	Macy Palmer		26:23.30	Poolesville Sr
53.	11	Mariam Ashraf		27:16.89	Frederick
54.	11	Lydia Ruan		28:26.81	Poolesville Sr
55.	12	Sarah Ramcharan		29:12.91	Tuscarora


Return to Top

Email | About