MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. Championship
Montgomery Co. XC Championships History
Hosted By: Gaithersburg
Gaitherburg, Maryland
2018-10-27

                                                                      Page 1
         Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
                 October 27, 2018   Gaitherburg, Maryland

                     Individual Results: Varsity Boys

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                         Time     
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== ===== 
    1   457 Obsaa Feda            M 12 NORTHWOOD                      16:00 
    2   464 Eldad Mulugeta        M 12 NORTHWOOD                      16:23 
    3   479 Ezra Dessie           M 12 PAINT BRANCH                   16:27 
    4   125 Aidan Smyth           M 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           16:28 
    5  1129 Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez   M 12 WALTER JOHNSON                 16:36 
    6   773 Jack Anderson         M 10 SHERWOOD                       16:37 
    7   330 Leoluca Cannuscio     M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               16:39 
    8   488 Newell Mulugeta       M 12 PAINT BRANCH                   16:41 
    9   990 Aaron Bratt           M 12 WALT WHITMAN                   16:41 
   10  1030 Michael Murphy        M 12 WALT WHITMAN                   16:44 
   11   786 Sean Enright          M 11 SHERWOOD                       16:47 
   12   409 Nahom Ftwi            M 12 NORTHWEST                      16:52 
   13   950 John Riker            M 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON               16:52 
   14   196 Zachary Worthman      M 12 CLARKSBURG                     16:56 
   15   720 Garrett Suhr          M 11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             16:57 
   16   472 Baraka Sila           M 12 NORTHWOOD                      16:57 
   17   845 Surafel Mengist       M 11 SPRINGBROOK                    17:04 
   18   501 Samuel Bodmer         M 11 POOLESVILLE SR                 17:05 
   19    74 Emerson Hemley        M 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           17:06 
   20   494 Amanueal Tensaye      M 12 PAINT BRANCH                   17:07 
   21   486 Vincente Maltagliati  M 12 PAINT BRANCH                   17:08 
   22   474 Lamar Wilson          M  9 NORTHWOOD                      17:11 
   23   469 Mulisa Reggasa        M 12 NORTHWOOD                      17:11 
   24   679 Aidan Goldenberg-Hart M 11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             17:17 
   25   706 Nicholas Olano        M 11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             17:18 
   26  1098 Jacob Marks           M 11 WALTER JOHNSON                 17:21 
   27  1242 Tsach Mackey          M 10 WINSTON CHURCHILL              17:23 
   28   453 Henok Eshetu          M 11 NORTHWOOD                      17:23 
   29  1033 Obi Onwuamaegbu       M 12 WALT WHITMAN                   17:23 
   30   865 Julien Bastin         M 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON               17:27 
   31   917 Timothy Jiang         M 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON               17:27 
   32   866 Meehir Bhalla         M 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON               17:28 
   33   388 Gabriel Worthington   M 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               17:29 
   34  1060 Seth Bangser          M 11 WALTER JOHNSON                 17:29 
   35   429 Alexander Moore       M 12 NORTHWEST                      17:30 
   36   568 Joshua Tiren          M 12 POOLESVILLE SR                 17:31 
   37   549 Anthony Meza          M 12 POOLESVILLE SR                 17:31 
   38    86 Michael Madrigal      M 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           17:34 
   39   301 Redeate Kidane        M 12 GAITHERSBURG                   17:35 
   40  1116 Alex Scott            M 10 WALTER JOHNSON                 17:36 
   41   856 Rahil Sheth           M 12 SPRINGBROOK                    17:37 
   42   557 Patrick Rodriguez     M 12 POOLESVILLE SR                 17:38 
   43  1251 Andrew Misura         M 11 WINSTON CHURCHILL              17:39 
   44   945 Joseph Pohoryles      M 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON               17:39 
   45   426 Tinoda Matsatsa       M  9 NORTHWEST                      17:40 
   46   887 Franklin Joe Dejong   M 11 THOMAS S WOOTTON               17:44 
   47   458 Lamine Fofana         M 11 NORTHWOOD                      17:44 
   48   860 Moises Valle          M 12 SPRINGBROOK                    17:46 
   49  1173 Omar Aly              M 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL              17:47 
   50   351 Nathaniel Kinyuanjui  M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               17:47 
   51   948 Richard Qiao          M 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON               17:48 
   52  1019 Benjamin Lesser       M 11 WALT WHITMAN                   17:50 
   53  1284 Samuel Wank           M 10 WINSTON CHURCHILL              17:51 
   54   973 Jason Wang            M  9 THOMAS S WOOTTON               17:52 
   55   807 Eamon Plante          M 11 SHERWOOD                       17:54 
   56   393 Roger Arias           M 10 NORTHWEST                      17:55 
   57  1300 Christian Harris      M 11 BLK                            17:56 
   58   432 Stefan Ney            M 11 NORTHWEST                      17:56 
   59   332 Ryan Carlson          M 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               17:57 
   60    13 Johan Deyonou         M 11 ALBERT EINSTEIN                17:57 
   61   460 Evan Moore            M 12 NORTHWOOD                      17:58 
   62  1115 Andrew Schell         M  9 WALTER JOHNSON                 17:59 
   63  1190 William M. Chan       M 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL              18:00 
   64   993 Matthew Cauley        M 12 WALT WHITMAN                   18:00 
   65   774 Joshua Bloomberg      M 12 SHERWOOD                       18:01 
   66  1236 Ethan Li              M 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL              18:03 
   67   121 Jeremy Simon          M  9 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           18:03 
   68   565 Christopher Stallard  M 10 POOLESVILLE SR                 18:04 
   69  1080 Nathaniel Gray        M 11 WALTER JOHNSON                 18:04 
   70    70 James Friebert        M 11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           18:05 
   71   378 Abou Sow              M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               18:05 
   72   286 Timothy Franklin      M 12 GAITHERSBURG                   18:05 
   73  1296 Elias Applebaum       M 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             18:07 
   74    93 James McGreivy        M 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           18:07 
   75  1057 Dalton Yu             M 12 WALT WHITMAN                   18:09 
   76   788 Ian Gormley           M 11 SHERWOOD                       18:09 
   77  1282 Simon Wang            M 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL              18:09 
   78   995 Mark Cunniff          M  9 WALT WHITMAN                   18:09 
   79   385 Esrom Weldegiorgis    M 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               18:09 
   80   529 Jairo Huaylinos       M 12 POOLESVILLE SR                 18:10 
   81   160 Lucas Fernandez       M 12 CLARKSBURG                     18:11 
   82   793 Justin Hayes-Puttfarc M 10 SHERWOOD                       18:11 
   83   158 Sam Eig               M 11 CLARKSBURG                     18:14 
   84   122 Lewis Sisler          M 10 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           18:14 
   85   602 Jordan Gaskins        M 12 QUINCE ORCHARD                 18:16 
   86   490 James Plunkett        M 11 PAINT BRANCH                   18:17 
   87   241 Caden Devalle         M 10 DAMASCUS                       18:18 
   88   599 Jonathan Fontek       M 11 QUINCE ORCHARD                 18:18 
   89   366 Abdisha Musa          M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               18:19 
   90     6 Levi Bryant           M 10 ALBERT EINSTEIN                18:21 
   91   957 Jaiden Shah           M 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON               18:21 
   92   918 Edward Keenan         M 10 THOMAS S WOOTTON               18:22 
   93  1160 William Onofre        M 12 WHEATON                        18:22 
   94   423 Nihar Majmudar        M 12 NORTHWEST                      18:23 
   95   554 Daniel Ponciano       M  9 POOLESVILLE SR                 18:23 
   96   857 Abel Shiferaw         M 10 SPRINGBROOK                    18:23 
   97   495 Yosef Tsigie          M 10 PAINT BRANCH                   18:24 
   98   382 Ryan Temple           M 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               18:24 
   99   299 Alioun Keita          M 11 GAITHERSBURG                   18:24 
  100  1119 Yariv Simhony         M  9 WALTER JOHNSON                 18:25 
  101   170 Mateus Kelly          M 12 CLARKSBURG                     18:26 
  102   705 Connor O'Brien        M 12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             18:27 
  103   775 Justin Bloomberg      M 12 SHERWOOD                       18:27 
  104   666 Lucas Corea           M  9 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             18:27 
  105  1232 Edward Lee            M 11 WINSTON CHURCHILL              18:27 
  106  1303 Derek Martin          M 11 BLK                            18:29 
  107  1301 Solomon Hawkins       M 12 BLK                            18:30 
  108  1297 Michael Audi          M 11 BLK                            18:31 
  109   477 Raynold Dalton Jr     M 10 PAINT BRANCH                   18:31 
  110   778 Marco Casareto        M 12 SHERWOOD                       18:33 
  111   466 Walta Neguse          M 12 NORTHWOOD                      18:33 
  112   463 Abdurahman Muhammad   M 12 NORTHWOOD                      18:36 
  113   834 Hayrenzy Hassan       M 10 SPRINGBROOK                    18:37 
  114  1254 Cole Nelson           M 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL              18:37 
  115   401 Austin Devereux       M  9 NORTHWEST                      18:39 
  116     5 Asher Bilsky          M 11 ALBERT EINSTEIN                18:39 
  117   483 Yabsira Gugsa         M 11 PAINT BRANCH                   18:40 
  118   595 Luke Evans            M 11 QUINCE ORCHARD                 18:41 
  119   213 Randall Lindemayer    M 12 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            18:41 
  120    38 Nico Altamar          M 11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           18:42 
  121   502 Luka Brizhik          M 11 POOLESVILLE SR                 18:43 
  122   795 Nick Hermosilla       M 12 SHERWOOD                       18:43 
  123     2 Willem Averill        M 10 ALBERT EINSTEIN                18:44 
  124  1103 Allen Moises          M 11 WALTER JOHNSON                 18:44 
  125  1256 Daniel Nusraty        M 10 WINSTON CHURCHILL              18:44 
  126   531 Elias Izmirlian       M 11 POOLESVILLE SR                 18:46 
  127   349 Brian Hufford         M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               18:48 
  128    54 Joey Caiazza-Blum     M 11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           18:49 
  129   376 Simera Segni          M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               18:49 
  130   634 Colby Sisco           M 11 QUINCE ORCHARD                 18:50 
  131   686 Owen Kaplan           M 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             18:52 
  132   242 Colton Devalle        M 10 DAMASCUS                       18:53 
  133   235 Colton Brown          M 12 DAMASCUS                       18:53 
  134  1144 Eyoab Asrat           M 12 WHEATON                        18:55 
  135   700 William Mason         M  9 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             19:01 
  136  1065 Declan Burros         M 10 WALTER JOHNSON                 19:01 
  137   515 McCleary Gallagher    M 10 POOLESVILLE SR                 19:02 
  138    90 Jake McCarty          M 10 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           19:03 
  139   780 Alberto Covaliu-Fuent M 12 SHERWOOD                       19:05 
  140   162 Sohan Ganatra         M 11 CLARKSBURG                     19:05 
  141   173 Ken Korzeniewski      M 11 CLARKSBURG                     19:06 
  142  1141 Zachary Pepperl       M 12 WATKINS MILL                   19:07 
  143     8 Matt Bue              M 12 ALBERT EINSTEIN                19:07 
  144   648 Rafael Berhanu        M 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             19:09 
  145   491 Nathan Quinn          M 11 PAINT BRANCH                   19:09 
  146   431 Joshua Mutamba        M 10 NORTHWEST                      19:11 
  147   674 Alejandro Fornell Bal M 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             19:13 
  148   581 Jake Alalouf          M 11 QUINCE ORCHARD                 19:15 
  149   597 Eric Fagan            M 11 QUINCE ORCHARD                 19:17 
  150  1113 Jacob Rothberg        M 11 WALTER JOHNSON                 19:17 
  151   757 Samuel Young          M  9 ROCKVILLE                      19:18 
  152  1153 Brian Mbogo           M 12 WHEATON                        19:18 
  153   149 Joseph Chan           M 12 CLARKSBURG                     19:22 
  154   823 Logan Cook            M 11 SPRINGBROOK                    19:22 
  155   215 Lindon Luu            M 11 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            19:24 
  156  1032 Beck O'Brien          M 10 WALT WHITMAN                   19:24 
  157   485 Lionel Longkeng       M 12 PAINT BRANCH                   19:37 
  158   208 Andrew Huang          M 12 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            19:38 
  159   766 Isaac McCabe          M 12 SENECA VALLEY                  19:47 
  160    16 Arkebe Gebreslassie   M 11 ALBERT EINSTEIN                19:49 
  161   279 Dillion Clark         M  9 GAITHERSBURG                   19:51 
  162   217 Max Margolis          M 10 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            19:52 
  163   245 Sam Gottard           M 11 DAMASCUS                       19:54 
  164   292 Navid Ighani          M 11 GAITHERSBURG                   19:56 
  165   594 Benji Dubin           M 10 QUINCE ORCHARD                 19:57 
  166   739 Michael Carvajal      M 11 ROCKVILLE                      19:58 
  167   842 Christian Logan       M 11 SPRINGBROOK                    20:01 
  168  1132 John Boyd             M 12 WATKINS MILL                   20:02 
  169   589 Calvin Courbois       M 10 QUINCE ORCHARD                 20:04 
  170   832 Eric Gomez            M 10 SPRINGBROOK                    20:04 
  171   598 Ian Fagan             M  9 QUINCE ORCHARD                 20:04 
  172   838 Spencer Knuth         M 11 SPRINGBROOK                    20:04 
  173   313 Eugene Tuason         M 10 GAITHERSBURG                   20:05 
  174   178 Bryant Ndongmo        M 11 CLARKSBURG                     20:10 
  175  1299 Peter Gomes           M 11 BLK                            20:10 
  176  1138 Phillip Hartwell      M 10 WATKINS MILL                   20:11 
  177  1302 Andrew Le             M 11 BLK                            20:12 
  178   260 Read Patton           M 12 DAMASCUS                       20:14 
  179   280 Riley Coleman         M 10 GAITHERSBURG                   20:19 
  180   209 Wafeeq Iqbal          M 12 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            20:21 
  181   233 Zachary Zhao          M 11 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            20:24 
  182  1298 Letsky Clermont       M 10 BLK                            20:28 
  183   272 Brent Acuna           M 12 GAITHERSBURG                   20:28 
  184  1305 Sunil Suprenant       M 12 BLK                            20:30 
  185   609 Max Johnston          M 10 QUINCE ORCHARD                 20:36 
  186  1020 Andrew Lohr           M 10 WALT WHITMAN                   20:38 
  187     7 Quinn Buckley         M 11 ALBERT EINSTEIN                20:39 
  188   201 Zeeshan Anam          M 12 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            20:39 
  189  1304 Aidan Montano         M  9 BLK                            20:41 
  190   177 Kenny Monroe          M  9 CLARKSBURG                     20:42 
  191   309 Aryan Patel           M 10 GAITHERSBURG                   20:46 
  192   252 Jonash Jarolim        M 11 DAMASCUS                       20:50 
  193   211 Ben Kwiatkowski       M 10 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            20:51 
  194   294 Jenson Jones          M 11 GAITHERSBURG                   20:52 
  195   153 Andrew Cox            M 10 CLARKSBURG                     20:54 
  196   220 Chris McDonough       M  9 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            20:54 
  197   751 Jason Petersen        M  9 ROCKVILLE                      20:55 
  198  1135 Naveen Smith          M 10 WATKINS MILL                   20:56 
  199   202 Colin Bixler          M  9 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            21:01 
  200   760 Tommy Dang            M 12 SENECA VALLEY                  21:04 
  201   392 Fynn Anderson         M  9 NORTHWEST                      21:12 
  202  1306 Sam Willis            M  9 BLK                            21:15 
  203  1136 Joshua Derosier       M  9 WATKINS MILL                   21:22 
  204   764 Kain Lucero           M  9 SENECA VALLEY                  21:29 
  205  1166 Amir Sultan           M 12 WHEATON                        21:33 
  206   746 Dylan Kim             M 11 ROCKVILLE                      21:34 
  207  1134 Chris Crews           M 10 WATKINS MILL                   22:18 
  208  1133 Jonas Clark           M 10 WATKINS MILL                   22:28 
  209   768 Sean Quiroga          M 11 SENECA VALLEY                  22:44 
  210   745 Braden Kim            M  9 ROCKVILLE                      23:03 
  211   765 Nicholas Martinell    M 12 SENECA VALLEY                  24:04 
  212   762 Prithwijeet Ghosh     M 10 SENECA VALLEY                  24:27 
  213   175 Caleb Lederer         M 12 CLARKSBURG                     24:43 
  214  1139 Elike Kalin-Samlan    M 10 WATKINS MILL                   27:09 
  215   769 Raiyaan Tareen        M  9 SENECA VALLEY                  27:09 
  216   740 Daniel Covino         M  9 ROCKVILLE                      27:12 


         Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
                 October 27, 2018   Gaitherburg, Maryland

                        Team Results, Boys Varsity


  1.    64  Northwood                      (  16:45  1:23:42   1:11)
=============================================
  1      1  Obsaa Feda           M   16:00
  2      2  Eldad Mulugeta       M   16:23
  3     16  Baraka Sila          M   16:57
  4     22  Lamar Wilson         M   17:11
  5     23  Mulisa Reggasa       M   17:11
  6   ( 28) Henok Eshetu         M   17:23
  7   ( 47) Lamine Fofana        M   17:44

  2.   136  Paint Branch                   (  17:08  1:25:40   1:50)
=============================================
  1      3  Ezra Dessie          M   16:27
  2      8  Newell Mulugeta      M   16:41
  3     20  Amanueal Tensaye     M   17:07
  4     21  Vincente Maltagliati M   17:08
  5     84  James Plunkett       M   18:17
  6   ( 92) Yosef Tsigie         M   18:24
  7   (102) Raynold Dalton Jr    M   18:31

  3.   150  Thomas S Wootton               (  17:23  1:26:53   0:47)
=============================================
  1     13  John Riker           M   16:52
  2     30  Julien Bastin        M   17:27
  3     31  Timothy Jiang        M   17:27
  4     32  Meehir Bhalla        M   17:28
  5     44  Joseph Pohoryles     M   17:39
  6   ( 46) Franklin Joe Dejong  M   17:44
  7   ( 51) Richard Qiao         M   17:48

  4.   162  Walt Whitman                   (  17:20  1:26:38   1:19)
=============================================
  1      9  Aaron Bratt          M   16:41
  2     10  Michael Murphy       M   16:44
  3     29  Obi Onwuamaegbu      M   17:23
  4     52  Benjamin Lesser      M   17:50
  5     62  Matthew Cauley       M   18:00
  6   ( 73) Dalton Yu            M   18:09
  7   ( 76) Mark Cunniff         M   18:09

  5.   165  Walter Johnson                 (  17:25  1:27:01   1:23)
=============================================
  1      5  Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez  M   16:36
  2     26  Jacob Marks          M   17:21
  3     34  Seth Bangser         M   17:29
  4     40  Alex Scott           M   17:36
  5     60  Andrew Schell        M   17:59
  6   ( 67) Nathaniel Gray       M   18:04
  7   ( 94) Yariv Simhony        M   18:25

  6.   194  Bethesda-Chevy Chase           (  17:28  1:27:16   1:37)
=============================================
  1      4  Aidan Smyth          M   16:28
  2     19  Emerson Hemley       M   17:06
  3     38  Michael Madrigal     M   17:34
  4     65  Jeremy Simon         M   18:03
  5     68  James Friebert       M   18:05
  6   ( 72) James McGreivy       M   18:07
  7   ( 82) Lewis Sisler         M   18:14

  7.   199  Poolesville Sr                 (  17:34  1:27:49   0:59)
=============================================
  1     18  Samuel Bodmer        M   17:05
  2     36  Joshua Tiren         M   17:31
  3     37  Anthony Meza         M   17:31
  4     42  Patrick Rodriguez    M   17:38
  5     66  Christopher Stallard M   18:04
  6   ( 78) Jairo Huaylinos      M   18:10
  7   ( 90) Daniel Ponciano      M   18:23

  8.   204  Northwest                      (  17:35  1:27:53   1:04)
=============================================
  1     12  Nahom Ftwi           M   16:52
  2     35  Alexander Moore      M   17:30
  3     45  Tinoda Matsatsa      M   17:40
  4     55  Roger Arias          M   17:55
  5     57  Stefan Ney           M   17:56
  6   ( 89) Nihar Majmudar       M   18:23
  7   (104) Austin Devereux      M   18:39

  9.   208  Sherwood                       (  17:30  1:27:28   1:32)
=============================================
  1      6  Jack Anderson        M   16:37
  2     11  Sean Enright         M   16:47
  3     54  Eamon Plante         M   17:54
  4     63  Joshua Bloomberg     M   18:01
  5     74  Ian Gormley          M   18:09
  6   ( 80) Justin Hayes-Puttfarcken M   18:11
  7   ( 97) Justin Bloomberg     M   18:27

 10.   217  Montgomery Blair               (  17:36  1:27:57   1:26)
=============================================
  1      7  Leoluca Cannuscio    M   16:39
  2     33  Gabriel Worthington  M   17:29
  3     50  Nathaniel Kinyuanjui M   17:47
  4     58  Ryan Carlson         M   17:57
  5     69  Abou Sow             M   18:05
  6   ( 77) Esrom Weldegiorgis   M   18:09
  7   ( 87) Abdisha Musa         M   18:19

 11.   231  Richard Montgomery             (  17:38  1:28:06   1:30)
=============================================
  1     15  Garrett Suhr         M   16:57
  2     24  Aidan Goldenberg-Hart M   17:17
  3     25  Nicholas Olano       M   17:18
  4     71  Elias Applebaum      M   18:07
  5     96  Connor O'Brien       M   18:27
  6   ( 98) Lucas Corea          M   18:27
  7   (110) Owen Kaplan          M   18:52

 12.   233  Winston Churchill              (  17:44  1:28:40   0:37)
=============================================
  1     27  Tsach Mackey         M   17:23
  2     43  Andrew Misura        M   17:39
  3     49  Omar Aly             M   17:47
  4     53  Samuel Wank          M   17:51
  5     61  William M. Chan      M   18:00
  6   ( 64) Ethan Li             M   18:03
  7   ( 75) Simon Wang           M   18:09

 13.   300  Springbrook                    (  17:54  1:29:27   1:33)
=============================================
  1     17  Surafel Mengist      M   17:04
  2     41  Rahil Sheth          M   17:37
  3     48  Moises Valle         M   17:46
  4     91  Abel Shiferaw        M   18:23
  5    103  Hayrenzy Hassan      M   18:37
  6   (121) Logan Cook           M   19:22
  7   (132) Christian Logan      M   20:01

 14.   382  Clarksburg                     (  18:11  1:30:52   2:09)
=============================================
  1     14  Zachary Worthman     M   16:56
  2     79  Lucas Fernandez      M   18:11
  3     81  Sam Eig              M   18:14
  4     95  Mateus Kelly         M   18:26
  5    113  Sohan Ganatra        M   19:05
  6   (114) Ken Korzeniewski     M   19:06
  7   (120) Joseph Chan          M   19:22

 15.   457  Gaithersburg                   (  18:47  1:33:51   2:21)
=============================================
  1     39  Redeate Kidane       M   17:35
  2     70  Timothy Franklin     M   18:05
  3     93  Alioun Keita         M   18:24
  4    126  Dillion Clark        M   19:51
  5    129  Navid Ighani         M   19:56
  6   (134) Eugene Tuason        M   20:05
  7   (139) Riley Coleman        M   20:19

 16.   476  Albert Einstein                (  18:34  1:32:48   1:10)
=============================================
  1     59  Johan Deyonou        M   17:57
  2     88  Levi Bryant          M   18:21
  3    105  Asher Bilsky         M   18:39
  4    108  Willem Averill       M   18:44
  5    116  Matt Bue             M   19:07
  6   (125) Arkebe Gebreslassie  M   19:49
  7   (143) Quinn Buckley        M   20:39

 17.   491  Blk                            (  18:44  1:33:36   2:14)
=============================================
  1     56  Christian Harris     M   17:56
  2     99  Derek Martin         M   18:29
  3    100  Solomon Hawkins      M   18:30
  4    101  Michael Audi         M   18:31
  5    135  Peter Gomes          M   20:10
  6   (137) Andrew Le            M   20:12
  7   (142) Letsky Clermont      M   20:28

 18.   501  Quince Orchard                 (  18:40  1:33:20   0:59)
=============================================
  1     83  Jordan Gaskins       M   18:16
  2     86  Jonathan Fontek      M   18:18
  3    106  Luke Evans           M   18:41
  4    109  Colby Sisco          M   18:50
  5    117  Jake Alalouf         M   19:15
  6   (118) Eric Fagan           M   19:17
  7   (130) Benji Dubin          M   19:57

 19.   574  Damascus                       (  19:15  1:36:12   1:56)
=============================================
  1     85  Caden Devalle        M   18:18
  2    111  Colton Devalle       M   18:53
  3    112  Colton Brown         M   18:53
  4    128  Sam Gottard          M   19:54
  5    138  Read Patton          M   20:14
  6   (145) Jonash Jarolim       M   20:50

 20.   619  Col. Zadok Magruder            (  19:36  1:37:56   1:40)
=============================================
  1    107  Randall Lindemayer   M   18:41
  2    122  Lindon Luu           M   19:24
  3    123  Andrew Huang         M   19:38
  4    127  Max Margolis         M   19:52
  5    140  Wafeeq Iqbal         M   20:21
  6   (141) Zachary Zhao         M   20:24
  7   (144) Zeeshan Anam         M   20:39

 21.   680  Watkins Mill                   (  20:20  1:41:38   2:15)
=============================================
  1    115  Zachary Pepperl      M   19:07
  2    133  John Boyd            M   20:02
  3    136  Phillip Hartwell     M   20:11
  4    147  Naveen Smith         M   20:56
  5    149  Joshua Derosier      M   21:22
  6   (152) Chris Crews          M   22:18
  7   (153) Jonas Clark          M   22:28

 22.   702  Rockville                      (  20:58  1:44:48   3:45)
=============================================
  1    119  Samuel Young         M   19:18
  2    131  Michael Carvajal     M   19:58
  3    146  Jason Petersen       M   20:55
  4    151  Dylan Kim            M   21:34
  5    155  Braden Kim           M   23:03
  6   (159) Daniel Covino        M   27:12

 23.   732  Seneca Valley                  (  21:50  1:49:08   4:17)
=============================================
  1    124  Isaac McCabe         M   19:47
  2    148  Tommy Dang           M   21:04
  3    150  Kain Lucero          M   21:29
  4    154  Sean Quiroga         M   22:44
  5    156  Nicholas Martinell   M   24:04
  6   (157) Prithwijeet Ghosh    M   24:27
  7   (158) Raiyaan Tareen       M   27:09



                                                                      Page 1
         Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
                 October 27, 2018   Gaitherburg, Maryland

                     Individual Results: Varsity Girls

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                         Time     
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== ===== 
    1   724 Charlotte Turesson    F 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             19:02 
    2   800 Katie Kaneko          F  9 SHERWOOD                       19:20 
    3   969 Jessica Trzeciak      F 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON               19:39 
    4  1024 Breanna McDonald      F 12 WALT WHITMAN                   19:47 
    5  1018 Alicia Lauwers        F 11 WALT WHITMAN                   19:49 
    6   165 Avery Jackson         F 11 CLARKSBURG                     19:51 
    7   731 Emma Wolf             F 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             20:00 
    8   967 Adna Trakic           F 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON               20:04 
    9   270 Alexis Whitehorn-Cori F 11 DAMASCUS                       20:06 
   10  1077 Ella Gaul             F 10 WALTER JOHNSON                 20:11 
   11   282 Devon Derrenbacher    F  9 GAITHERSBURG                   20:20 
   12   988 Paula Bathalon        F 11 WALT WHITMAN                   20:28 
   13  1053 Emmersen Weinberg     F 11 WALT WHITMAN                   20:29 
   14   418 Helena Lee            F 11 NORTHWEST                      20:31 
   15   912 Emma Helgeson         F 10 THOMAS S WOOTTON               20:36 
   16   449 Madison Armonda       F 12 NORTHWOOD                      20:38 
   17   737 Lauren Zhou           F 12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             20:41 
   18   789 Emily Gravell         F 10 SHERWOOD                       20:42 
   19  1076 Camille Gagne         F 10 WALTER JOHNSON                 20:44 
   20    57 Juliana Capizzi       F 10 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           20:44 
   21   558 Logan Rohde           F 11 POOLESVILLE SR                 20:53 
   22  1223 Anjali Iyer           F 11 WINSTON CHURCHILL              20:55 
   23   812 Christy Trang         F 10 SHERWOOD                       21:01 
   24    37 Aiko Abo Dominguez    F  9 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           21:02 
   25    33 Jessie Williams       F 12 ALBERT EINSTEIN                21:06 
   26  1110 Ellie Rogers          F  9 WALTER JOHNSON                 21:07 
   27   461 Katherine Moore       F 12 NORTHWOOD                      21:08 
   28   959 Victoria Shumakovich  F 11 THOMAS S WOOTTON               21:12 
   29  1013 Julia Johnson         F 12 WALT WHITMAN                   21:13 
   30   864 Anna Baldwin          F 11 THOMAS S WOOTTON               21:17 
   31   543 Emily Li              F 10 POOLESVILLE SR                 21:17 
   32   784 Alexa Donaldson       F 12 SHERWOOD                       21:18 
   33   944 Jessica Penry         F 11 THOMAS S WOOTTON               21:21 
   34   188 Joelle Sadd           F 10 CLARKSBURG                     21:23 
   35  1078 Jenna Goldberg        F 11 WALTER JOHNSON                 21:23 
   36   886 Alyssa D'Arpa         F 11 THOMAS S WOOTTON               21:24 
   37   386 Rebecca Wessel        F 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               21:24 
   38  1061 Adrienne Bruch        F 12 WALTER JOHNSON                 21:25 
   39   283 Elise Durr            F 12 GAITHERSBURG                   21:25 
   40   512 Mikayla Durr          F 10 POOLESVILLE SR                 21:25 
   41  1105 Sophia Morales        F 10 WALTER JOHNSON                 21:26 
   42  1045 Siena Smith           F 11 WALT WHITMAN                   21:26 
   43  1044 Elizabeth Sklaire     F 11 WALT WHITMAN                   21:27 
   44   994 Caitlin Cowan         F  9 WALT WHITMAN                   21:28 
   45   656 Michelle Campano      F 11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             21:28 
   46   396 Marissa Branham       F 12 NORTHWEST                      21:33 
   47   790 Sofia Grossman        F 12 SHERWOOD                       21:35 
   48   416 Brooke Kistler        F 11 NORTHWEST                      21:37 
   49   350 Leah Kannan           F 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               21:37 
   50    73 Abby Haas             F 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           21:38 
   51   140 Sarah Williams        F 11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           21:39 
   52   218 Claire Marin          F 10 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            21:41 
   53   471 Olivia Rosemond       F  9 NORTHWOOD                      21:43 
   54    80 Fiona Kelleher        F 11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           21:44 
   55   141 Rachel Wilson         F 10 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           21:44 
   56   905 Madeline Grainger     F 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON               21:50 
   57  1225 Bridget Kelly         F  9 WINSTON CHURCHILL              21:55 
   58   389 Melina Worthington    F 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               21:56 
   59  1094 Anita Lonnberg        F 12 WALTER JOHNSON                 22:01 
   60   924 Catherine Ledoux      F 10 THOMAS S WOOTTON               22:01 
   61   137 Regan Waterman        F  9 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           22:01 
   62    50 Soraya Bernal         F 10 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           22:02 
   63   296 Michelle Kamara       F 12 GAITHERSBURG                   22:05 
   64   223 Anna Nardone          F 10 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            22:06 
   65    85 Abbie Macher          F 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           22:07 
   66  1183 Jessica Bowen         F 11 WINSTON CHURCHILL              22:09 
   67   269 Emely Vela            F 10 DAMASCUS                       22:14 
   68   257 Sadie McBain          F 10 DAMASCUS                       22:18 
   69   399 Anna Cress            F 11 NORTHWEST                      22:18 
   70   841 Eva Loewenstein       F 12 SPRINGBROOK                    22:23 
   71  1127 Kathrine Weaver       F 11 WALTER JOHNSON                 22:25 
   72   467 Kayla Newby           F 12 NORTHWOOD                      22:27 
   73  1008 Olivia Guitierrez     F  9 WALT WHITMAN                   22:29 
   74  1271 Laura Sneller         F 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL              22:31 
   75   711 Maria Rodriguez       F 11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             22:32 
   76   450 Anaiya Bobo           F 10 NORTHWOOD                      22:33 
   77   456 Jalue Fayad           F 10 NORTHWOOD                      22:34 
   78   276 K.C. Ashiogwu         F 11 GAITHERSBURG                   22:35 
   79  1016 Nadia Lanz            F 10 WALT WHITMAN                   22:35 
   80   172 Trinity Klock         F 11 CLARKSBURG                     22:39 
   81   591 Talia Dantus          F  9 QUINCE ORCHARD                 22:39 
   82   277 Katy Butler           F 12 GAITHERSBURG                   22:39 
   83   207 Aylene Hernandez      F  9 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            22:40 
   84  1227 Lauren Kuo            F 11 WINSTON CHURCHILL              22:45 
   85   616 Emily Miller          F 11 QUINCE ORCHARD                 22:47 
   86   500 Grace Bodmer          F 12 POOLESVILLE SR                 22:49 
   87   364 Anna Moore            F 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               22:49 
   88   535 Kaviya Kandaswamy     F  9 POOLESVILLE SR                 22:52 
   89  1181 Kavya Bhattiprolu     F 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL              22:54 
   90  1109 Hannah Riley          F  9 WALTER JOHNSON                 22:56 
   91   755 Ashley Tyler          F 12 ROCKVILLE                      22:58 
   92   411 Christine Ha          F  9 NORTHWEST                      23:00 
   93  1255 Annika Nikhar         F  9 WINSTON CHURCHILL              23:06 
   94   805 Molly Niverth         F 10 SHERWOOD                       23:07 
   95    24 Caroline Robertson    F 11 ALBERT EINSTEIN                23:10 
   96   858 Solome Teferi         F 10 SPRINGBROOK                    23:11 
   97   347 Audrey Haverland      F 10 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               23:14 
   98   767 Chelsea Montau        F 10 SENECA VALLEY                  23:16 
   99     3 Lukabed Bati          F 10 ALBERT EINSTEIN                23:16 
  100   390 Megan Xiao            F 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               23:17 
  101  1107 Victoria Pannullo     F 12 WALTER JOHNSON                 23:17 
  102   317 Tamia Howard          F 12 JOHN F KENNEDY                 23:20 
  103   372 Frances Riley         F 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               23:22 
  104   525 Annabelle Headley     F 12 POOLESVILLE SR                 23:23 
  105   320 Olivia Miller         F 11 JOHN F KENNEDY                 23:24 
  106   318 Grace Jacobs          F 11 JOHN F KENNEDY                 23:24 
  107   637 Monica Soni           F 11 QUINCE ORCHARD                 23:26 
  108  1174 Lauren Anderson       F  9 WINSTON CHURCHILL              23:26 
  109   230 Charlotte Traub       F  9 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            23:26 
  110   572 Kasey Van Wert        F 12 POOLESVILLE SR                 23:27 
  111   618 Hannah Myers          F 12 QUINCE ORCHARD                 23:29 
  112   582 Alex Aronez           F 11 QUINCE ORCHARD                 23:33 
  113   339 Mira Diamond-Berman   F 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               23:36 
  114  1204 Sophia Fang           F 11 WINSTON CHURCHILL              23:38 
  115   712 Marlee San Sebastian  F 12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             23:43 
  116   675 Mirabella Funk        F  9 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             23:47 
  117   584 Zoe Bell              F 11 QUINCE ORCHARD                 23:51 
  118   189 Kayla Sadd            F 12 CLARKSBURG                     23:52 
  119  1169 Phoebe Whaling        F 11 WHEATON                        23:53 
  120   433 Ashley Osborne        F 10 NORTHWEST                      23:58 
  121  1308 Kathryn Brockmeyer    F 11 BLK                            23:58 
  122   305 Yacelin Montano       F 11 GAITHERSBURG                   23:59 
  123   226 Reena Peralta         F 11 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            23:59 
  124   511 Carina Derewonko      F 10 POOLESVILLE SR                 24:04 
  125  1307 Ella Jacobs           F 10 BLK                            24:04 
  126   329 Leah Byler            F  9 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               24:06 
  127   222 Nina Morris           F  9 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            24:09 
  128   248 Dana Huang            F 12 DAMASCUS                       24:16 
  129  1253 Perrin Myers          F 10 WINSTON CHURCHILL              24:18 
  130   187 Angell Rojas          F 11 CLARKSBURG                     24:20 
  131   776 Alexandra Burdette    F  9 SHERWOOD                       24:28 
  132   204 Caroline Dan          F 10 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            24:29 
  133   742 Ekatrina Deadrick     F 10 ROCKVILLE                      24:32 
  134   225 Emma Paulsen          F 11 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            24:33 
  135  1155 Berhan Meku           F 12 WHEATON                        24:34 
  136  1311 Yordana Ribeiro       F 11 BLK                            24:37 
  137   635 Maeve Smith           F 11 QUINCE ORCHARD                 24:38 
  138   580 Begonia Zapata        F 12 POOLESVILLE SR                 24:39 
  139   219 Lucie Marin           F 11 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            24:39 
  140    21 Heather Parkin        F 12 ALBERT EINSTEIN                24:39 
  141   791 Michelle Guevara      F 11 SHERWOOD                       24:43 
  142   359 Chloe Mangiafico      F 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               24:51 
  143   281 Casey Derrenbacher    F 11 GAITHERSBURG                   24:54 
  144  1164 Tsige Solomon         F 11 WHEATON                        24:58 
  145   770 Vanessa Ventura       F 11 SENECA VALLEY                  24:58 
  146  1309 Courtney Parker       F 10 BLK                            25:01 
  147   621 Isabela Newlands      F  9 QUINCE ORCHARD                 25:04 
  148   617 Madison Mills         F 12 QUINCE ORCHARD                 25:05 
  149   604 Samantha Harrington   F 11 QUINCE ORCHARD                 25:15 
  150   475 Christina Anderson    F  9 PAINT BRANCH                   25:15 
  151   763 Margaret Kimbis       F 12 SENECA VALLEY                  25:19 
  152   288 Faelin Groves         F 11 GAITHERSBURG                   25:24 
  153   448 Emma Armonda          F  9 NORTHWOOD                      25:29 
  154   783 Sara Deen             F 12 SHERWOOD                       25:30 
  155  1310 Yulianna Portillo     F 11 BLK                            25:30 
  156   447 Lulawit Adhanom       F 11 NORTHWOOD                      25:31 
  157   771 Sarah Wentling        F 10 SENECA VALLEY                  25:36 
  158   249 Rileigh Hull          F 12 DAMASCUS                       25:41 
  159  1313 Alana Santos          F  9 BLK                            25:45 
  160   316 Amari Bangura         F 10 JOHN F KENNEDY                 25:52 
  161    34 Violetta Zamorano-Sco F  9 ALBERT EINSTEIN                25:54 
  162  1162 Concepcion Ramirez    F 11 WHEATON                        25:54 
  163   435 Janet Ruan            F  9 NORTHWEST                      25:56 
  164   829 Aiyue Ermias          F  9 SPRINGBROOK                    26:10 
  165   412 Riya Helmbrecht       F  9 NORTHWEST                      26:35 
  166   690 Da Young Kim          F 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             26:37 
  167   684 Hazel Hoppe           F  9 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             26:38 
  168  1140 Maya Orellana         F  9 WATKINS MILL                   26:38 
  169   821 Tracey Benavides      F 12 SPRINGBROOK                    26:49 
  170   758 Carmen Barros         F 11 SENECA VALLEY                  26:55 
  171   749 Laylah McDonald       F 11 ROCKVILLE                      26:55 
  172   750 Collette Molnar       F  9 ROCKVILLE                      26:55 
  173   493 Jordan Shorter        F 11 PAINT BRANCH                   26:55 
  174   176 Christine Love        F 10 CLARKSBURG                     26:57 
  175   854 Han Pham              F 10 SPRINGBROOK                    27:04 
  176   761 Corine Gesse          F 11 SENECA VALLEY                  27:08 
  177  1145 Lauryn Bachman        F 12 WHEATON                        27:18 
  178    35 Rosa Zielinski        F  9 ALBERT EINSTEIN                27:23 
  179   759 Olivia Blaner         F  9 SENECA VALLEY                  27:34 
  180   847 Alison Neirotti       F 12 SPRINGBROOK                    27:38 
  181  1312 Sydney Ruckdeschel    F 12 BLK                            27:51 
  182   145 Sarah Ambrozak        F 10 CLARKSBURG                     28:16 
  183   484 Kelly Lin             F 10 PAINT BRANCH                   28:39 
  184    26 Nora Sheehan          F 12 ALBERT EINSTEIN                28:50 
  185   231 Abagail Yim           F  9 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            29:07 
  186   314 Charlene Ago          F  9 JOHN F KENNEDY                 31:19 
  187   150 Sydney Chan           F 10 CLARKSBURG                     32:24 
  188   830 Alexis Garcia         F 12 SPRINGBROOK                    34:24 
  189   481 Varsha Erapogla       F 10 PAINT BRANCH                   37:02 


         Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
                 October 27, 2018   Gaitherburg, Maryland

                        Team Results, Girls Varsity


  1.    63  Walt Whitman                   (  20:22  1:41:46   1:26)
=============================================
  1      4  Breanna McDonald     F   19:47
  2      5  Alicia Lauwers       F   19:49
  3     12  Paula Bathalon       F   20:28
  4     13  Emmersen Weinberg    F   20:29
  5     29  Julia Johnson        F   21:13
  6   ( 42) Siena Smith          F   21:26
  7   ( 43) Elizabeth Sklaire    F   21:27

  2.    84  Thomas S Wootton               (  20:34  1:42:48   1:38)
=============================================
  1      3  Jessica Trzeciak     F   19:39
  2      8  Adna Trakic          F   20:04
  3     15  Emma Helgeson        F   20:36
  4     28  Victoria Shumakovich F   21:12
  5     30  Anna Baldwin         F   21:17
  6   ( 33) Jessica Penry        F   21:21
  7   ( 36) Alyssa D'Arpa        F   21:24

  3.   121  Sherwood                       (  20:48  1:43:56   2:15)
=============================================
  1      2  Katie Kaneko         F   19:20
  2     18  Emily Gravell        F   20:42
  3     23  Christy Trang        F   21:01
  4     32  Alexa Donaldson      F   21:18
  5     46  Sofia Grossman       F   21:35
  6   ( 84) Molly Niverth        F   23:07
  7   (114) Alexandra Burdette   F   24:28

  4.   128  Walter Johnson                 (  20:58  1:44:50   1:14)
=============================================
  1     10  Ella Gaul            F   20:11
  2     19  Camille Gagne        F   20:44
  3     26  Ellie Rogers         F   21:07
  4     35  Jenna Goldberg       F   21:23
  5     38  Adrienne Bruch       F   21:25
  6   ( 41) Sophia Morales       F   21:26
  7   ( 57) Anita Lonnberg       F   22:01

  5.   137  Richard Montgomery             (  20:45  1:43:43   3:30)
=============================================
  1      1  Charlotte Turesson   F   19:02
  2      7  Emma Wolf            F   20:00
  3     17  Lauren Zhou          F   20:41
  4     44  Michelle Campano     F   21:28
  5     68  Maria Rodriguez      F   22:32
  6   (101) Marlee San Sebastian F   23:43
  7   (102) Mirabella Funk       F   23:47

  6.   196  Bethesda-Chevy Chase           (  21:22  1:46:47   1:00)
=============================================
  1     20  Juliana Capizzi      F   20:44
  2     24  Aiko Abo Dominguez   F   21:02
  3     49  Abby Haas            F   21:38
  4     50  Sarah Williams       F   21:39
  5     53  Fiona Kelleher       F   21:44
  6   ( 54) Rachel Wilson        F   21:44
  7   ( 58) Regan Waterman       F   22:01

  7.   230  Northwood                      (  21:42  1:48:29   1:55)
=============================================
  1     16  Madison Armonda      F   20:38
  2     27  Katherine Moore      F   21:08
  3     52  Olivia Rosemond      F   21:43
  4     66  Kayla Newby          F   22:27
  5     69  Anaiya Bobo          F   22:33
  6   ( 70) Jalue Fayad          F   22:34
  7   (125) Emma Armonda         F   25:29

  8.   250  Poolesville Sr                 (  21:52  1:49:16   1:59)
=============================================
  1     21  Logan Rohde          F   20:53
  2     31  Emily Li             F   21:17
  3     40  Mikayla Durr         F   21:25
  4     78  Grace Bodmer         F   22:49
  5     80  Kaviya Kandaswamy    F   22:52
  6   ( 93) Annabelle Headley    F   23:23
  7   ( 98) Kasey Van Wert       F   23:27

  9.   252  Northwest                      (  21:48  1:48:59   2:29)
=============================================
  1     14  Helena Lee           F   20:31
  2     45  Marissa Branham      F   21:33
  3     47  Brooke Kistler       F   21:37
  4     64  Anna Cress           F   22:18
  5     82  Christine Ha         F   23:00
  6   (106) Ashley Osborne       F   23:58
  7   (133) Janet Ruan           F   25:56

 10.   254  Gaithersburg                   (  21:49  1:49:04   2:19)
=============================================
  1     11  Devon Derrenbacher   F   20:20
  2     39  Elise Durr           F   21:25
  3     59  Michelle Kamara      F   22:05
  4     71  K.C. Ashiogwu        F   22:35
  5     74  Katy Butler          F   22:39
  6   (108) Yacelin Montano      F   23:59
  7   (120) Casey Derrenbacher   F   24:54

 11.   281  Winston Churchill              (  22:03  1:50:15   1:50)
=============================================
  1     22  Anjali Iyer          F   20:55
  2     55  Bridget Kelly        F   21:55
  3     61  Jessica Bowen        F   22:09
  4     67  Laura Sneller        F   22:31
  5     76  Lauren Kuo           F   22:45
  6   ( 81) Kavya Bhattiprolu    F   22:54
  7   ( 83) Annika Nikhar        F   23:06

 12.   307  Montgomery Blair               (  22:12  1:51:00   1:50)
=============================================
  1     37  Rebecca Wessel       F   21:24
  2     48  Leah Kannan          F   21:37
  3     56  Melina Worthington   F   21:56
  4     79  Anna Moore           F   22:49
  5     87  Audrey Haverland     F   23:14
  6   ( 90) Megan Xiao           F   23:17
  7   ( 92) Frances Riley        F   23:22

 13.   329  Clarksburg                     (  22:25  1:52:05   4:29)
=============================================
  1      6  Avery Jackson        F   19:51
  2     34  Joelle Sadd          F   21:23
  3     72  Trinity Klock        F   22:39
  4    104  Kayla Sadd           F   23:52
  5    113  Angell Rojas         F   24:20
  6   (137) Christine Love       F   26:57
  7   (145) Sarah Ambrozak       F   28:16

 14.   374  Damascus                       (  22:55  1:54:35   5:35)
=============================================
  1      9  Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz F   20:06
  2     62  Emely Vela           F   22:14
  3     63  Sadie McBain         F   22:18
  4    112  Dana Huang           F   24:16
  5    128  Rileigh Hull         F   25:41

 15.   392  Col. Zadok Magruder            (  22:47  1:53:52   2:18)
=============================================
  1     51  Claire Marin         F   21:41
  2     60  Anna Nardone         F   22:06
  3     75  Aylene Hernandez     F   22:40
  4     97  Charlotte Traub      F   23:26
  5    109  Reena Peralta        F   23:59
  6   (111) Nina Morris          F   24:09
  7   (115) Caroline Dan         F   24:29

 16.   445  Quince Orchard                 (  23:11  1:55:54   0:54)
=============================================
  1     73  Talia Dantus         F   22:39
  2     77  Emily Miller         F   22:47
  3     96  Monica Soni          F   23:26
  4     99  Hannah Myers         F   23:29
  5    100  Alex Aronez          F   23:33
  6   (103) Zoe Bell             F   23:51
  7   (118) Maeve Smith          F   24:38

 17.   449  Albert Einstein                (  23:37  1:58:05   4:48)
=============================================
  1     25  Jessie Williams      F   21:06
  2     85  Caroline Robertson   F   23:10
  3     89  Lukabed Bati         F   23:16
  4    119  Heather Parkin       F   24:39
  5    131  Violetta Zamorano-Scott F   25:54
  6   (141) Rosa Zielinski       F   27:23
  7   (146) Nora Sheehan         F   28:50

 18.   557  John F Kennedy                 (  25:28  2:07:19   7:59)
=============================================
  1     91  Tamia Howard         F   23:20
  2     94  Olivia Miller        F   23:24
  3     95  Grace Jacobs         F   23:24
  4    130  Amari Bangura        F   25:52
  5    147  Charlene Ago         F   31:19

 19.   558  Springbrook                    (  25:08  2:05:37   4:41)
=============================================
  1     65  Eva Loewenstein      F   22:23
  2     86  Solome Teferi        F   23:11
  3    134  Aiyue Ermias         F   26:10
  4    135  Tracey Benavides     F   26:49
  5    138  Han Pham             F   27:04
  6   (143) Alison Neirotti      F   27:38
  7   (148) Alexis Garcia        F   34:24

 20.   583  Blk                            (  24:38  2:03:10   1:32)
=============================================
  1    107  Kathryn Brockmeyer   F   23:58
  2    110  Ella Jacobs          F   24:04
  3    117  Yordana Ribeiro      F   24:37
  4    123  Courtney Parker      F   25:01
  5    126  Yulianna Portillo    F   25:30
  6   (129) Alana Santos         F   25:45
  7   (144) Sydney Ruckdeschel   F   27:51

 21.   597  Seneca Valley                  (  25:13  2:06:04   3:39)
=============================================
  1     88  Chelsea Montau       F   23:16
  2    122  Vanessa Ventura      F   24:58
  3    124  Margaret Kimbis      F   25:19
  4    127  Sarah Wentling       F   25:36
  5    136  Carmen Barros        F   26:55
  6   (139) Corine Gesse         F   27:08
  7   (142) Olivia Blaner        F   27:34

 22.   614  Wheaton                        (  25:20  2:06:37   3:25)
=============================================
  1    105  Phoebe Whaling       F   23:53
  2    116  Berhan Meku          F   24:34
  3    121  Tsige Solomon        F   24:58
  4    132  Concepcion Ramirez   F   25:54
  5    140  Lauryn Bachman       F   27:18



                                                                      
         Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
                 October 27, 2018   Gaitherburg, Maryland

                   Individual Results: Grade 11-12 Boys

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                         Time     
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== ===== 
    1  1040 Ben Rumsfeld          M 12 Walt Whitman                   18:04 
    2  1175 Sebastian Angel       M 11 Winston Churchill              18:09 
    3  1273 Benjamin Strauch      M 11 Winston Churchill              18:18 
    4  1228 Jordan La             M 12 Winston Churchill              18:18 
    5   899 Benjamin Fritz        M 11 Thomas S Wootton               18:30 
    6   964 Vipulan Scott Srithar M 11 Thomas S Wootton               18:34 
    7   522 Garrett Gularson      M 11 Poolesville Sr                 18:37 
    8    46 Nick Bailey           M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           18:38 
    9   813 Noam Tuchman          M  9 Sherwood                       18:40 
   10  1263 Pavan Sastry          M 11 Winston Churchill              18:42 
   11   499 Darian Berger         M 12 Poolesville Sr                 18:42 
   12  1188 William Carter        M 12 Winston Churchill              18:45 
   13   955 Alexander Sardelis    M 12 Thomas S Wootton               18:48 
   14   735 Leule Yohannes        M 11 Richard Montgomery             18:50 
   15   992 Joshua Carter         M 11 Walt Whitman                   18:53 
   16  1050 Magnus Tjoervason     M 11 Walt Whitman                   18:54 
   17   681 Natnael Haileselassie M 11 Richard Montgomery             18:55 
   18   344 Ethan Ginyard         M 11 Montgomery Blair               18:56 
   19   445 Zaif Yusuf            M 11 Northwest                      18:57 
   20   333 Andrew Chan           M 12 Montgomery Blair               18:57 
   21    41 Avi Armoza            M 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           18:57 
   22   868 Zachary Blackman      M 12 Thomas S Wootton               18:58 
   23   909 Omar Hafeez           M 11 Thomas S Wootton               19:00 
   24  1062 Faraz Bukari          M 11 Walter Johnson                 19:01 
   25   505 Alex Carbonell        M 12 Poolesville Sr                 19:01 
   26  1293 Michael Zhang         M 12 Winston Churchill              19:06 
   27   728 Sresth Viswanathan    M 11 Richard Montgomery             19:07 
   28   420 Nicholas Levchenko    M 11 Northwest                      19:07 
   29   331 Massimo Cardillo      M 11 Montgomery Blair               19:08 
   30   611 Jason Kearney         M 12 Quince Orchard                 19:09 
   31   914 Dylan Horkan          M 11 Thomas S Wootton               19:10 
   32   516 Sridhar Ganti         M 12 Poolesville Sr                 19:11 
   33   455 Ayalew Fantaw         M 11 Northwood                      19:14 
   34   890 Aakash Dutt           M 11 Thomas S Wootton               19:16 
   35   869 Brendan Bock          M 12 Thomas S Wootton               19:21 
   36   338 Joseph Dey            M 12 Montgomery Blair               19:22 
   37   781 Elias Hailu Daniel    M 12 Sherwood                       19:23 
   38   721 Zach Teselko          M 11 Richard Montgomery             19:23 
   39  1158 Edward Modrick        M 10 Wheaton                        19:25 
   40  1216 Marshall Harner       M 11 Winston Churchill              19:27 
   41    89 Kevin McAuliffe       M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           19:29 
   42  1083 Lucas Guberman        M 11 Walter Johnson                 19:31 
   43  1148 Cody Cerron           M 10 Wheaton                        19:33 
   44   424 Endalkachew Makonnen  M 12 Northwest                      19:36 
   45   465 Alec Musheno          M 12 Northwood                      19:37 
   46   517 Daniel Geehreng       M 12 Poolesville Sr                 19:39 
   47   454 Christian Estrada     M 10 Northwood                      19:41 
   48  1081 Jacob Greenberg       M 12 Walter Johnson                 19:43 
   49  1177 Jeremy Ashe           M 11 Winston Churchill              19:44 
   50   398 Croix Coleman         M 11 Northwest                      19:45 
   51   387 Max Worley            M 11 Montgomery Blair               19:48 
   52   799 Thomas Johnson        M 12 Sherwood                       19:48 
   53   136 Evan Wassmann         M 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           19:49 
   54   573 Andrew Victory        M 11 Poolesville Sr                 19:49 
   55   639 William Spano         M 11 Quince Orchard                 19:51 
   56   947 Michael Pugh          M 11 Thomas S Wootton               19:55 
   57  1046 Ethan Sonnenreich     M 11 Walt Whitman                   19:55 
   58  1090 Christoff Koch-Paiz   M 11 Walter Johnson                 19:57 
   59    15 Reilly Fay            M 11 Albert Einstein                20:00 
   60   873 Shawn Bryan           M 11 Thomas S Wootton               20:01 
   61  1014 William Kevorkian     M 12 Walt Whitman                   20:03 
   62   633 Timothy Shiner        M 11 Quince Orchard                 20:04 
   63   698 Vishal Majethia       M 11 Richard Montgomery             20:04 
   64   695 Isaac Lim             M 11 Richard Montgomery             20:07 
   65  1156 Gabriel Melendez      M 10 Wheaton                        20:09 
   66   958 Vishal Shenoy         M 12 Thomas S Wootton               20:09 
   67   539 Jacob Kiviat          M 11 Poolesville Sr                 20:09 
   68  1261 Kamron Safarnejad     M 11 Winston Churchill              20:09 
   69    23 Logan Rayburn         M 12 Albert Einstein                20:09 
   70   551 Olisaneme Okonkwo     M 11 Poolesville Sr                 20:11 
   71  1028 Joseph Moakkit        M 12 Walt Whitman                   20:12 
   72   498 Brandon Alford        M 10 Poolesville Sr                 20:13 
   73   113 Philip Saguil         M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           20:13 
   74   478 Kirubel Demissie      M 11 Paint Branch                   20:14 
   75   664 John Condon           M 11 Richard Montgomery             20:14 
   76   846 Amit Nathan           M 12 Springbrook                    20:16 
   77    48 Chase Batchelder      M 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           20:19 
   78   803 Noah Martin           M 11 Sherwood                       20:21 
   79   797 Colin Hill            M 12 Sherwood                       20:24 
   80   391 Telon Yan             M 12 Montgomery Blair               20:25 
   81   623 Dylan Olen            M 12 Quince Orchard                 20:25 
   82   923 Andrew Lazzaro        M 11 Thomas S Wootton               20:29 
   83    28 Charles Stover        M 11 Albert Einstein                20:32 
   84   975 Kyle Wasserman        M 11 Thomas S Wootton               20:32 
   85   514 Anthony Fuster        M 12 Poolesville Sr                 20:35 
   86   880 Kevin Cho             M 12 Thomas S Wootton               20:36 
   87    19 Naod Mehari           M 11 Albert Einstein                20:39 
   88   155 Andrew Cupples        M 11 Clarksburg                     20:43 
   89   343 Peter Geertsema       M 12 Montgomery Blair               20:43 
   90    25 Francisco Rodriguez   M 10 Albert Einstein                20:45 
   91   722 Michael Thomas        M 11 Richard Montgomery             20:45 
   92   801 Liam Kennedy          M 12 Sherwood                       20:46 
   93   146 Matthew Burgaleta     M 11 Clarksburg                     20:48 
   94   468 Cole Peavy            M 12 Northwood                      20:49 
   95   492 Malik Rashad          M 11 Paint Branch                   20:51 
   96   194 Damien Villegas       M 11 Clarksburg                     20:52 
   97  1208 Xavier Garcia-Collazo M 11 Winston Churchill              20:53 
   98   688 Robert Kearns         M 11 Richard Montgomery             20:55 
   99  1126 Kai Walter            M 11 Walter Johnson                 20:56 
  100   772 Louis Altobelli Iv    M 12 Sherwood                       20:56 
  101  1212 Alex Gordon           M 12 Winston Churchill              20:56 
  102    53 Henry Buron           M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           20:58 
  103   302 Matt Lee              M 11 Gaithersburg                   20:59 
  104   904 Nicholas Gracyalny    M 12 Thomas S Wootton               21:03 
  105   808 Evan Rubinstein       M 11 Sherwood                       21:04 
  106  1114 Matt Rutowski         M 11 Walter Johnson                 21:05 
  107   726 Shishir Velma         M 11 Richard Montgomery             21:08 
  108   896 Andrew Fitter         M 12 Thomas S Wootton               21:08 
  109  1102 Adam Mirsky           M 12 Walter Johnson                 21:09 
  110   673 Daniel Espejo         M 11 Richard Montgomery             21:10 
  111  1202 Benjamin Eisler       M 12 Winston Churchill              21:11 
  112   128 Andrew Spiro          M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           21:13 
  113  1194 William Chen          M 12 Winston Churchill              21:14 
  114   221 Felix Mendez Solano   M 11 Col. Zadok Magruder            21:16 
  115   564 Udai Singh            M 11 Poolesville Sr                 21:20 
  116    11 Robert Dang           M 10 Albert Einstein                21:21 
  117   548 Declan McHugh         M 11 Poolesville Sr                 21:22 
  118   802 Ryan Loiacono         M 11 Sherwood                       21:24 
  119   850 Kevin Nguyen          M 11 Springbrook                    21:29 
  120   306 Brian Moreno-Curi     M 12 Gaithersburg                   21:29 
  121   644 Avery Arizpe          M 11 Richard Montgomery             21:30 
  122   663 Alex Concough         M 11 Richard Montgomery             21:32 
  123   134 Danny Villamayor      M 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           21:33 
  124   268 Daniel Vela           M 11 Damascus                       21:33 
  125  1007 Kaleo Goldstein-Color M 11 Walt Whitman                   21:34 
  126   577 William Xu            M 11 Poolesville Sr                 21:34 
  127   650 Dev Bhardwaj          M 11 Richard Montgomery             21:34 
  128   619 Matthew Nagy          M 11 Quince Orchard                 21:36 
  129  1031 Colin Notley          M 11 Walt Whitman                   21:37 
  130   809 Christopher Ryan      M 12 Sherwood                       21:39 
  131   606 Justin Hinckley       M 11 Quince Orchard                 21:45 
  132   710 Lawrence Riederer     M 11 Richard Montgomery             21:49 
  133   308 William Orellano      M 12 Gaithersburg                   21:49 
  134    36 Soren Abnet-Holden    M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           21:51 
  135   818 Harry Zou             M 12 Sherwood                       21:52 
  136  1163 Aiden Solberg         M 10 Wheaton                        21:55 
  137   596 Jared Ezrin           M 12 Quince Orchard                 21:56 
  138   473 Sebastian Stiefel     M 11 Northwood                      21:57 
  139   814 Ben Weaver            M 11 Sherwood                       22:00 
  140  1157 Elmer Mendoza         M  9 Wheaton                        22:01 
  141  1091 Oliver Koch-Paiz      M 11 Walter Johnson                 22:03 
  142   533 Alexander Jones       M 12 Poolesville Sr                 22:04 
  143    92 Connor McGonigal      M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           22:06 
  144   906 Noah Grinspoon        M 12 Thomas S Wootton               22:07 
  145   839 Henley Kong           M 11 Springbrook                    22:08 
  146  1176 Sean Arfa Russo       M 12 Winston Churchill              22:11 
  147    32 Demetri Tzamaras      M 11 Albert Einstein                22:12 
  148   293 Elijah Jones          M 11 Gaithersburg                   22:16 
  149   575 Cutler Walton         M 12 Poolesville Sr                 22:19 
  150   816 Jake Weinberger       M 12 Sherwood                       22:20 
  151   521 Tejas Guha            M 11 Poolesville Sr                 22:23 
  152   574 Benjamin Villajuan    M 12 Poolesville Sr                 22:23 
  153   203 Eduardo Casiano       M 12 Col. Zadok Magruder            22:23 
  154  1295 Xiangzhong Zhao       M 12 Winston Churchill              22:33 
  155   285 Ellison Eitel         M 11 Gaithersburg                   22:38 
  156   451 Nicholas Boboshko     M 12 Northwood                      22:41 
  157   183 Fabrizzio Perez       M 12 Clarksburg                     22:44 
  158     9 Richard Bui           M 12 Albert Einstein                22:45 
  159   243 Stanley Diep          M 11 Damascus                       22:46 
  160  1022 Aidan Madden          M 11 Walt Whitman                   22:46 
  161  1101 Travis McGregor       M 12 Walter Johnson                 22:46 
  162    18 Nicholas Medwitz      M  9 Albert Einstein                22:59 
  163  1291 Tiance Yang           M 11 Winston Churchill              23:01 
  164    14 Sebastian Drayne      M  9 Albert Einstein                23:03 
  165  1150 Alexander Dorsey      M  9 Wheaton                        23:09 
  166   118 Jared Sealy           M 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           23:13 
  167   624 Bradley Pasekoff      M 12 Quince Orchard                 23:18 
  168   620 Gavin Nash            M 11 Quince Orchard                 23:18 
  169     1 Dennis Amaya          M 12 Albert Einstein                23:19 
  170   670 Jason Devers          M 11 Richard Montgomery             23:19 
  171   520 Jeffrey Guan          M 11 Poolesville Sr                 23:22 
  172   278 Marco Calderon        M 11 Gaithersburg                   23:23 
  173   413 Ryan Hughes           M 11 Northwest                      23:29 
  174  1178 Marwan Attia          M 11 Winston Churchill              23:31 
  175  1214 Ethan Greenstein      M 12 Winston Churchill              23:32 
  176   212 Kevin Li              M 11 Col. Zadok Magruder            23:34 
  177   859 Yabsera Tesfaye       M 11 Springbrook                    23:34 
  178   441 Sharwin Vyapuri       M 12 Northwest                      23:36 
  179   662 Cameron Cole          M 11 Richard Montgomery             23:39 
  180   380 Fernand Tagne Koungue M 12 Montgomery Blair               23:45 
  181   143 Raul Zambrano         M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           23:45 
  182     4 Nicholas Benning      M  9 Albert Einstein                23:46 
  183    22 Max Porter            M  9 Albert Einstein                23:47 
  184   236 Justin Capriotti      M 11 Damascus                       24:04 
  185  1151 Anthony Huynh         M 10 Wheaton                        24:07 
  186   936 Tai Metzger           M 12 Thomas S Wootton               24:09 
  187  1159 Josue Navarro         M 10 Wheaton                        24:10 
  188  1149 Leon Cheung           M 11 Wheaton                        24:14 
  189   708 Marcus Pirozzi        M 11 Richard Montgomery             24:32 
  190  1170 Kenny Zheng           M 10 Wheaton                        24:56 
  191   570 Avi Trost             M 11 Poolesville Sr                 24:59 
  192    10 Luis Colina           M 11 Albert Einstein                25:24 
  193  1238 Winston Li            M 11 Winston Churchill              25:46 
  194  1270 Ian Silver            M 11 Winston Churchill              25:47 
  195  1152 Jamal Ibrahim         M 10 Wheaton                        26:01 
  196    30 David Tu              M 11 Albert Einstein                26:10 
  197   782 Jack De Gonia         M 12 Sherwood                       26:18 
  198   247 Logan Harris          M 11 Damascus                       26:41 
  199   713 Emil Santos           M 11 Richard Montgomery             26:54 
  200   647 Noah Begines          M 11 Richard Montgomery             26:57 
  201  1235 Spencer Levitt        M 12 Winston Churchill              27:06 
  202  1210 Benjamin Gerchick     M 12 Winston Churchill              27:21 
  203    29 Travis Tran           M 11 Albert Einstein                33:49 

                                                                      
         Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
                 October 27, 2018   Gaitherburg, Maryland

                   Individual Results: Grade 11-12 Girls

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                         Time     
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== ===== 
    1  1117 Isabelle Senfaute     F  9 Walter Johnson                 20:47 
    2   942 Nicole Parent         F 11 Thomas S Wootton               21:16 
    3  1015 Leeza Landy           F 11 Walt Whitman                   22:03 
    4    51 Virginia Brown        F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           22:09 
    5   131 Natalie Toth          F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           22:22 
    6   922 Sage Kumar            F 12 Thomas S Wootton               22:24 
    7   977 Zoe Weiss             F 12 Thomas S Wootton               22:33 
    8   966 Melanie Tommer        F 11 Thomas S Wootton               22:36 
    9   965 Orly Strauss          F 11 Thomas S Wootton               22:41 
   10   920 Dimagi Kottage        F 12 Thomas S Wootton               22:44 
   11    43 Rachel Auerbach       F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           22:49 
   12  1186 Hannah Bush           F 12 Winston Churchill              23:01 
   13  1047 Evie Stallard-Wilder  F 11 Walt Whitman                   23:06 
   14   112 Nadia Sadqi           F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           23:16 
   15    45 Beatrice Bailey       F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           23:30 
   16  1025 Molly McPhaul         F 12 Walt Whitman                   23:37 
   17   699 Aral Markert          F 11 Richard Montgomery             23:43 
   18   885 Samantha Damonte      F 12 Thomas S Wootton               23:47 
   19   891 Rena Edery            F 12 Thomas S Wootton               23:49 
   20   510 Julia Corfman         F 12 Poolesville Sr                 23:52 
   21  1003 Hannah Feuer          F 12 Walt Whitman                   23:54 
   22  1074 Sewa Eagle Hawk       F 11 Walter Johnson                 23:56 
   23   552 Macy Palmer           F 12 Poolesville Sr                 23:58 
   24   900 Christina Galanis     F 12 Thomas S Wootton               24:05 
   25  1260 Anna Ratnavale        F 11 Winston Churchill              24:11 
   26    91 Sadie McCullough      F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           24:12 
   27   116 Emily Schrader        F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           24:17 
   28   139 Margo Williams        F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           24:18 
   29   716 Deeksha Sesha         F 11 Richard Montgomery             24:19 
   30  1049 Gia Thordardotter     F 12 Walt Whitman                   24:23 
   31   367 Kristi Ng             F 12 Montgomery Blair               24:29 
   32   863 Guadalupe Balangero   F 11 Thomas S Wootton               24:34 
   33  1069 Alison Clark          F 12 Walter Johnson                 24:37 
   34   930 Joanne Liu            F 11 Thomas S Wootton               24:45 
   35  1197 Jennifer Claudet      F 11 Winston Churchill              24:46 
   36   916 Blossom Jaimes Montan F 11 Thomas S Wootton               24:52 
   37    64 Sonya Dutton          F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           24:54 
   38   115 Elizabeth Schnorrenbe F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           24:56 
   39   536 Julia Ki              F 12 Poolesville Sr                 24:59 
   40    56 Gabriella Capizzi     F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           25:08 
   41   506 Shirley Chen          F 11 Poolesville Sr                 25:10 
   42  1233 Lydia Lehr            F 11 Winston Churchill              25:10 
   43   989 Madeleine Blaisdell   F 11 Walt Whitman                   25:16 
   44  1217 Emily Hickey Guan     F 11 Winston Churchill              25:19 
   45   362 Kate Meuse            F 11 Montgomery Blair               25:20 
   46   440 Aditi Thangavelu      F 11 Northwest                      25:23 
   47    99 Anna O'Keefe          F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           25:25 
   48   963 Lucia Splittgerber    F 12 Thomas S Wootton               25:26 
   49  1010 Elizabeth Hepburn     F 12 Walt Whitman                   25:28 
   50  1012 Claudia Holm          F 12 Walt Whitman                   25:29 
   51   527 Natalie Hsieh         F 12 Poolesville Sr                 25:30 
   52  1128 Sophia Wu             F 10 Walter Johnson                 25:33 
   53   927 Amelia Lieske         F 11 Thomas S Wootton               25:34 
   54   997 Meera Dahiya          F 11 Walt Whitman                   25:37 
   55   528 Lillian Hsu           F 10 Poolesville Sr                 25:37 
   56   383 Gabriella Velasquez   F 11 Montgomery Blair               25:44 
   57   867 Ashna Bhatia          F 11 Thomas S Wootton               25:47 
   58   246 Stephanie Greer       F 11 Damascus                       25:59 
   59   540 Julianna Koert        F 12 Poolesville Sr                 26:02 
   60    58 Sarah Cobau           F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           26:07 
   61    42 Talia Armoza          F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           26:08 
   62  1154 Lulia Mehari          F 10 Wheaton                        26:09 
   63   167 Mariel Juwillie       F 12 Clarksburg                     26:12 
   64   184 Ariana Pitts          F 11 Clarksburg                     26:15 
   65  1193 Lucy Chen             F 11 Winston Churchill              26:17 
   66   643 Joy Anyanwu           F 11 Richard Montgomery             26:21 
   67   877 Raeann Carpenter      F 12 Thomas S Wootton               26:29 
   68    95 Julia Mencher         F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           26:31 
   69   931 Jessica Llewellyn     F 11 Thomas S Wootton               26:32 
   70  1168 Meghan Tekelenburg    F  9 Wheaton                        26:36 
   71   537 Grace Kim             F 12 Poolesville Sr                 26:47 
   72   403 Annabel Dulaney       F 11 Northwest                      26:47 
   73   996 Julia Curran          F 12 Walt Whitman                   26:53 
   74   560 Lydia Ruan            F 11 Poolesville Sr                 26:55 
   75  1068 Jihyo Chung           F 12 Walter Johnson                 27:09 
   76   103 Olivia Pineda         F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           27:12 
   77   291 Jennie Hudson         F 11 Gaithersburg                   27:14 
   78  1213 Sophia Graup          F 11 Winston Churchill              27:21 
   79    40 Anna Armoza           F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           27:26 
   80   144 Jessica Zehner        F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           27:32 
   81    77 Jeri Jaller           F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           27:38 
   82  1146 Hafsa Begum           F 10 Wheaton                        27:42 
   83   625 Alyssa Pickoff        F 11 Quince Orchard                 27:49 
   84   889 Katherine Driscoll    F 11 Thomas S Wootton               27:59 
   85   940 Jenna Oringher        F 12 Thomas S Wootton               28:05 
   86   578 Tejasa Yaddula        F 11 Poolesville Sr                 28:07 
   87   427 Aji Mboob             F 12 Northwest                      28:10 
   88   434 Eliza Pearce          F 11 Northwest                      28:14 
   89   645 Emma Bassett          F 12 Richard Montgomery             28:17 
   90   541 Cortney Kraekel       F 12 Poolesville Sr                 28:33 
   91   971 Nicole-Antion Urbina- F 11 Thomas S Wootton               28:39 
   92  1167 Denisse Tavara        F 11 Wheaton                        28:44 
   93   300 Beza Ketema           F 12 Gaithersburg                   28:47 
   94   530 Isabel Huntley        F 12 Poolesville Sr                 28:55 
   95   462 Baeta Moulou          F 12 Northwood                      29:39 
   96   902 Taylor Geier          F 12 Thomas S Wootton               29:45 
   97   147 Regine Campbell       F 11 Clarksburg                     30:19 
   98   704 Sareet Nayak          F 11 Richard Montgomery             30:25 
   99  1147 Kathya Castro         F 10 Wheaton                        31:00 
  100   312 Reberta Russo         F 11 Gaithersburg                   31:19 
  101   921 Varsha Krishnan       F 12 Thomas S Wootton               31:33 
  102  1066 Grace Castaneda       F  9 Walter Johnson                 31:45 
  103   273 Faith Antonetti       F 11 Gaithersburg                   31:54 
  104  1165 Shae Stonemeier       F  9 Wheaton                        32:01 
  105   547 Saloni Maskey         F 11 Poolesville Sr                 34:11 
  106   395 Erika Bonilla         F 11 Northwest                      37:03 
  107  1161 Blanca Pineda Mendoza F 10 Wheaton                        39:27 

The traditional grade 9 & 10 junior varsity race was canceled over concerns of rain, mud and destruction of property.


Return to Top

Email | About