MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Interstate Classic
Interstate Classic History
Hosted By: Clear Spring
Clear Spring, Maryland
2018-09-01

results from athletic.net
Mens Results
3 Miles Varsity Large School
Official Team Scores
1.	Atholton		31
2.	Boonsboro		64
3.	Richard Montgomery	67
4.	Musselman		98
5.	Spring Mills		137
6.	Hedgesville		142
7.	Washington		165
8.	Mountain Ridge		217
9.	Martinsburg		228

1.	12	Henry Schmidt		16:15.6	Boonsboro
2.	12	Nicholas Weber		16:48.3	Atholton
3.	12	Jake Perret		16:54.0	Atholton
4.	12	Javon Daniel		16:58.2	Atholton
5.	11	Nicholas Olano		17:15.5	Richard Montgomery
6.	10	Rafael Berhanu		17:35.4	Richard Montgomery
7.	12	Travis Hoffman		17:45.0	Spring Mills
8.	11	Aidan Goldenberg-H	17:51.1	Richard Montgomery
9.	12	William Doub		17:52.3	Boonsboro
10.	10	Mark-Anthony Rosas	17:53.0	Atholton
11.	10	Connor Lawrence		17:55.5	Boonsboro
12.	12	Ryder Neal		17:57.6	Atholton
13.	10	Thomas Miller		17:59.0	Mountain Ridge
14.	12	Donovan McClellan	18:06.4	Boonsboro
15.	12	Cole Kleppner		18:06.8	Musselman
16.	9	Parker Mackey		18:07.6	Musselman
17.	11	Jayden Allen		18:09.1	Musselman
18.	12	Daniel Burton		18:13.6	Hedgesville
19.	12	Zane Braithwaite	18:21.0	Spring Mills
20.	11	Nate Sidow		18:26.7	Musselman
21.	12	Connor O'brien		18:33.2	Richard Montgomery
22.	11	Aran Maloney		18:38.9	Washington
23.	11	Griffin Sibole		18:40.2	Hedgesville
24.	12	Joseph Schmitt		18:41.3	Washington
25.	9	Zachary Shord		18:47.4	Atholton
26.	12	Nicolas Morel		18:54.7	Hedgesville
27.	10	Edward Sorensen		18:58.0	Richard Montgomery
28.	11	Nikolas Runion		19:04.6	Washington
29.	12	Joey Brennan		19:06.1	Boonsboro
30.	9	Michael Beard		19:19.7	Musselman
31.	9	William Mason		19:20.0	Richard Montgomery
32.	10	Weston Reeves		19:23.8	Spring Mills
33.	10	Charlie Koeneke		19:29.1	Boonsboro
34.	11	Colin Bair		19:29.9	Boonsboro
35.	10	Chris Mundey		19:34.5	Hedgesville
36.	10	Nathan Roemer		19:35.2	Martinsburg
37.	12	Malik Bagwell-Cook	19:36.3	South Hagerstown
38.	10	Conner Yaegel		19:41.3	Musselman
39.	12	Adam Stout		19:45.7	Spring Mills
40.	11	Bereketab Tessema	19:46.0	Mountain Ridge
41.	10	Noah Cupp		19:52.7	Hedgesville
42.	9	Noah Siegrest		19:53.3	Spring Mills
43.	9	Tyler Stine		19:53.7	Spring Mills
44.	9	Ian Brown		19:54.0	Spring Mills
45.	10	Elom Akakpo		20:08.6	South Hagerstown
46.	10	Ethan Stewart		20:10.2	Washington
47.	11	Liam Mayes		20:13.0	Martinsburg
48.	12	Joel Minicozzi		20:16.3	Hedgesville
49.	12	Michael Sheppard	20:20.3	South Hagerstown
50.	10	Grayson Longmore	20:21.7	Washington
51.	10	Kevin Magno		20:30.5	South Hagerstown
52.	11	Trey Earehart		20:34.4	Martinsburg
53.	9	Niko Szabo		21:00.3	Martinsburg
54.	10	Jack Cushwa		21:06.3	Martinsburg
55.	10	Isaac McCarthy		21:06.5	Musselman
56.	10	Jimmy Quach		21:10.2	Mountain Ridge
57.	12	Aaron Charlebois	21:12.1	Washington
58.	9	Hagen McGowan		21:14.2	Washington
59.	9	Bryson Lewis		23:28.9	Martinsburg
60.	10	Michael Qualch		24:18.6	Mountain Ridge
61.	9	Robert West		25:39.4	Mountain Ridge
62.	11	Warnick Michael		30:50.8	Mountain Ridge

3 Miles Junior Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Richard Montgomery	15

1.	12	Gabe Juedemann		18:37.4	Boonsboro
2.	11	Leule Yohannes		18:47.1	Richard Montgomery
3.	10	Jameson Cavalier	18:52.4	Atholton
4.	10	Alejandro Fornell 	19:00.8	Richard Montgomery
5.	11	Sresth Viswanathan	19:14.2	Richard Montgomery
6.	9	Peter Borger		19:22.0	Richard Montgomery
7.	10	Addison Hough		19:22.3	Spring Mills
8.	9	Lucas Corea		19:26.2	Richard Montgomery
9.	12	Raghav Prabakaran	19:30.0	Atholton
10.	10	Andualem Amado		19:35.7	Richard Montgomery
11.	10	Jonathan Weller		19:36.9	Spring Mills
12.	11	Benjamin Guo		19:37.9	Atholton
13.	10	Andrew Simonson		19:39.2	Boonsboro
14.	10	Max Maust		19:44.4	Richard Montgomery
15.	10	Elias Applebaum		19:53.5	Richard Montgomery
16.	11	Isaac Lim		20:00.1	Richard Montgomery
17.	9	Zach Teselkl		20:10.9	Richard Montgomery
18.	9	Isaac Gutierrez		20:14.2	Richard Montgomery
19.	11	Vishal Majethia		20:20.7	Richard Montgomery
20.	11	Grant Shields		20:25.8	Atholton
21.	9	Henry Kaye		20:30.5	Richard Montgomery
22.	11	Todd Bemiller		20:35.0	Southern Garrett Co
23.	11	Caid Andrews		20:53.8	Southern Garrett Co
24.	12	Stanley Allison		20:57.4	Boonsboro

3 Miles Varsity Small School
Official Team Scores
1.	Smithsburg		60
2.	Southern Garrett Co	71
3.	Northern Garrett County	75
4.	Northern Bedford	107
5.	Allegany		125
6.	James Buchanan		154
7.	Grace Academy		179
8.	Saint James		190
9.	Berkeley Springs	193
10.	Clear Spring		294

1.	10	Ian Zimmerman		16:38.0	Northern Bedford
2.	12	Garrett Kercheval	17:16.9	Smithsburg
3.	11	Drew Helbig		17:28.0	Southern Garrett Co
4.	12	Dylan McCann		17:28.8	Northern Garrett Cou
5.	12	John Kalons		17:29.2	Smithsburg
6.	9	Garrison Barlow		17:42.3	Northern Garrett Cou
7.	11	Ian Sherlock		17:49.2	Northern Bedford
8.	10	Dominic Tanouye		17:50.0	Paw Paw
9.	11	Kole Morgan		18:03.5	Allegany
10.	10	Logan Trautwein		18:09.7	Allegany
11.	11	Bryson Brawner		18:18.3	Smithsburg
12.	10	Brandon Boyer		18:45.1	James Buchanan
13.	11	Eli Knodle		18:50.9	Smithsburg
14.	11	Joey Orr		18:57.0	Southern Garrett Co
15.	10	Connor Port		18:57.7	Saint James
16.	10	Connor Laird		19:13.9	Northern Bedford
17.	10	Carder Stakem		19:41.0	Northern Garrett Cou
18.	11	Brayden Warnick		19:44.7	Southern Garrett Co
19.	11	Brady Horner		19:46.9	Southern Garrett Co
20.	12	Cody Taylor		19:48.6	Grace Academy
21.	11	Jake Sweitzer		20:04.4	Southern Garrett Co
22.	12	Brayden Quirple		20:07.5	Grace Academy
23.	11	Daniel Brenneman	20:11.6	Northern Garrett Cou
24.	12	Bryson Armstrong	20:18.0	Southern Garrett Co
25.	10	Wyatt Gray		20:25.2	Allegany
26.	11	Sam Kennedy		20:28.2	Southern Garrett Co
27.	9	Ethan Downie		20:29.3	Grace Academy
28.	10	Shane Fink		20:35.3	Northern Garrett Cou
29.	12	Nicholas Opel		20:47.1	Northern Garrett Cou
30.	12	Dan Corcoran		20:50.4	James Buchanan
31.	9	Kaiden O'Neal		20:50.6	Northern Bedford
32.	11	Andrew Windham		20:51.5	Smithsburg
33.	12	Jarrett Iverson		20:53.6	James Buchanan
34.	12	Jayden Nizer		20:58.8	Fort Hill
35.	11	Ian White		20:59.7	Northern Garrett Cou
36.	11	Cole Morris		21:03.1	Berkeley Springs
37.	12	Dylan Wise		21:05.4	Berkeley Springs
38.	9	Peyton Dixon		21:11.6	Trinity Christian
39.	12	Robert Halle		21:15.9	Allegany
40.	10	Landen Riggleman	21:16.7	Berkeley Springs
41.	9	Daniel Emmons		21:19.5	Berkeley Springs
42.	11	Chris Keely		21:32.5	Smithsburg
43.	11	Jacob Troupe		21:36.0	James Buchanan
44.	11	Kevin Jin		21:51.3	Saint James
45.	11	Nicholas Alfree		21:53.0	James Buchanan
46.	10	Kace Dorty		22:03.9	James Buchanan
47.	9	Josiah Sheffstall	22:08.3	Trinity Christian
48.	12	Jack Walker		22:09.0	Saint James
49.	10	Jackson Pentony		22:14.3	Saint James
50.	10	Caden Jones		22:14.9	Fort Hill
51.	10	Will Zimmerman		22:20.4	Saint James
52.	10	Mike Lau		22:22.4	Saint James
53.	9	Jared Kelly		22:27.6	Allegany
54.	11	Coby Ridgeway		22:45.3	Paw Paw
55.	11	Dylan Moreland		23:05.1	Paw Paw
56.	11	Matt Slovinsky		23:57.2	Berkeley Springs
57.	11	Evan Twigg		23:57.6	Fort Hill
58.	12	Harrison Winters	24:23.6	Allegany
59.	10	Dalton Weller		24:39.5	Berkeley Springs
60.	9	Jhy Gildown		24:52.2	Berkeley Springs
61.	9	Andrew Keller		24:58.7	Clear Spring
62.	9	Jay Reed		25:01.7	Northern Bedford
63.	10	Dandre Eby		25:16.2	Grace Academy
64.	9	Willson Moody		25:18.3	Saint James
65.	9	Zach Murray		25:30.3	Trinity Christian
66.	10	Kamiron Miller		26:19.2	Clear Spring
67.	11	Ben VanMetre		26:24.9	Grace Academy
68.	12	Logan McIntyre		26:31.0	Smithsburg
69.	10	Kaleb Kalbflesh		27:25.3	Clear Spring
70.	10	Xavier Frazier		27:27.6	Fort Hill
71.	11	Connor Jakoby		29:28.2	Clear Spring
72.	12	Max Summerfield		29:58.0	Allegany
73.	10	Ethan Row		30:14.6	Clear Spring
74.	9	Nick Donaldson		32:07.5	Clear Spring

 Womens Results
3 Miles Varsity Large School
Official Team Scores
1.	Atholton		23
2.	Richard Montgomery	49
3.	Boonsboro		81
4.	Hedgesville		115
5.	Musselman		123
6.	Spring Mills		134

1.	10	Charlotte Turesson	18:29.7	Richard Montgomery
2.	12	Camryn Streib		20:49.9	Atholton
3.	12	Gabriella DeGrezia	21:13.3	Atholton
4.	11	Sara Carlisle		21:17.3	Atholton
5.	12	Emily Alexander		21:24.2	South Hagerstown
6.	12	Lauren Zhou		21:33.1	Richard Montgomery
7.	11	Isha Santosh		21:33.4	Atholton
8.	11	Michelle Campano	21:34.6	Richard Montgomery
9.	9	Chiara Sforza		21:43.1	Atholton
10.	12	Celine Pisanic		21:46.9	Atholton
11.	10	Samantha Agostini	22:01.0	Boonsboro
12.	9	Carolina Wilson		22:20.0	Spring Mills
13.	10	Janette Salvador	22:20.3	Martinsburg
14.	11	Kayla Aufdem-Brinke	22:29.6	Boonsboro
15.	11	Aleynah Miller		22:45.7	Musselman
16.	12	Marlee San Sebastian	22:48.3	Richard Montgomery
17.	9	Dakota Johnson		22:56.3	Hedgesville
18.	10	Hayley Jenkins		22:58.2	Musselman
19.	12	Makenna Luzier		23:00.3	Boonsboro
20.	12	Anna Berwanger		23:14.8	Hedgesville
21.	10	Marianna Lawrence	23:27.6	Boonsboro
22.	10	Aanchal Kasargod	23:32.3	Atholton
23.	9	Chloe Coale		23:33.9	Spring Mills
24.	11	Skylar Myers		23:36.0	South Hagerstown
25.	10	Da Young Kim		23:37.0	Richard Montgomery
26.	12	Ainsley Plumadore	23:37.3	Boonsboro
27.	11	Carmen Bermejo-Alv	23:45.8	Washington
28.	11	Maria Rodriguez		23:48.3	Richard Montgomery
29.	11	Charley Longerbeam	23:51.5	Musselman
30.	11	Hannah Muir		24:09.3	Mountain Ridge
31.	12	Eulalia Castan		24:16.3	Hedgesville
32.	10	Brianna Eldredge	24:31.2	Hedgesville
33.	12	Laura Chang		24:33.6	Richard Montgomery
34.	9	Lauren Caltrider	24:35.6	Washington
35.	11	Bridget Hall		24:45.7	Hedgesville
36.	12	Emily McMoran		24:51.0	Washington
37.	10	Cassidy Stupp		24:57.9	Boonsboro
38.	11	Raquel Marks		25:03.0	Musselman
39.	11	Veronica Power		25:04.0	Spring Mills
40.	11	Tara Liles		25:10.3	Hedgesville
41.	12	Mekenzie Hite		25:53.1	Spring Mills
42.	12	Jenna Doak		26:02.4	Boonsboro
43.	12	Caoimhe Roche		26:17.6	Spring Mills
44.	12	Taylor Jiles		26:47.2	South Hagerstown
45.	9	Emily Earehart		27:33.7	Martinsburg
46.	12	Sarah Brown		27:52.3	Hedgesville
47.	10	Paige Porter		28:45.0	Martinsburg
48.	9	Maggie Salvador		28:52.2	Martinsburg
49.	11	Salee Blank		28:53.3	Mountain Ridge
50.	9	Jewell Klamputs		29:08.6	Musselman
51.	11	Christina Napier	31:35.9 Musselman
52.	10	Kenley Campbell		32:10.7 Musselman
53.	9	Peyton Thomas		33:53.2 Mountain Ridge

3 Miles Junior Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Atholton		16
2.	Richard Montgomery	61
3.	Boonsboro		61
4.	South Hagerstown	124
5.	Clear Spring		141

1.	10	Kylie McNamara		22:43.0	Atholton
2.	10	Stella Yerger		23:22.2	Atholton
3.	10	Symrn Chowdhury		23:52.5	Atholton
4.	9	SaraRose Lefors		24:34.4	Atholton
5.	9	Ava Selby		25:12.8	Boonsboro
6.	12	Elaine Yamamoto		25:18.8	Atholton
7.	10	Marley Adams		25:22.5	Richard Montgomery
8.	12	Maria Kaschak		25:23.4	Atholton
9.	9	Caroline Perret		25:26.6	Atholton
10.	12	Abby Gaver		25:48.9	Boonsboro
11.	10	Michelle Kavka		25:53.3	Atholton
12.	12	Hannah Kirby		25:53.6	Boonsboro
13.	11	Juia Whitney		25:53.8	Atholton
14.	9	Mirabella Funk		26:09.5	Richard Montgomery
15.	12	Colette Veltri		26:13.1	Richard Montgomery
16.	10	Lew Wedderien		26:16.1	Richard Montgomery
17.	9	Grace Gibbs		26:16.4	Richard Montgomery
18.	9	Anna Postolache		26:16.6	Richard Montgomery
19.	12	Victorea Sangvic	26:47.6	Atholton
20.	11	Alexi Chestnutwood	26:57.3	Boonsboro
21.	10	Lauryn Allder		26:59.8	Boonsboro
22.	11	Charlotte Lang		27:19.0	Atholton
23.	10	Grace Pippen		27:25.5	Boonsboro
24.	12	Sonya LeFors		27:31.9	Atholton
25.	10	Fatima Castro		27:37.5	Richard Montgomery
26.	10	Seta Whitney		27:45.5	Richard Montgomery
27.	9	Emma Connelly		28:19.4	Boonsboro
28.	12	Elizabeth Cofrance	28:27.3	Boonsboro
29.	10	Abi Lehr		28:38.0	Boonsboro
30.	11	Lindsey Aughinbaugh	28:41.6	Smithsburg
31.	10	Shannon Collins		28:43.6	Boonsboro
32.	9	Sydney Bidle		28:44.9	Boonsboro
33.	10	Abigail Pisanic		29:22.8	Atholton
34.	10	Katelyn Halle		29:23.1	Allegany
35.	11	Sarah Roll		29:54.4	Boonsboro
36.	10	Lanehart Erin		30:26.5	South Hagerstown
37.	9	Cali Criswell		30:39.0	Boonsboro
38.	10	Rebecca Hays		31:10.6	Smithsburg
39.	12	Samantha Evans		31:24.9	Boonsboro
40.	12	Emma Horne		31:27.3	Boonsboro
41.	9	Hailey Woolard		31:40.7	Allegany
42.	10	Hailey Stoner		31:56.8	South Hagerstown
43.	10	Sam Herbst		32:19.0	Berkeley Springs
44.	10	Allison Eversole	32:45.5	Clear Spring
45.	10	Maria Giron		32:49.9	South Hagerstown
46.	12	Trinity Chhay		33:37.9	Boonsboro
47.	10	Brenna Fitzgerald	34:04.0	Boonsboro
48.	11	Abby Olson		34:41.3	Boonsboro
49.	9	Paige Lehman		35:25.5	South Hagerstown
50.	12	Katie Caperton		35:34.5	Berkeley Springs
51.	9	Morgan Haupt		36:16.6	Clear Spring
52.	10	Mikela Dukes-Gay	36:29.3	South Hagerstown
53.	9	Olivia Hamilton		36:37.5	Fort Hill
54.	10	Brooke Morrow		36:50.5	Boonsboro
55.	10	Bella Lesko		37:00.9	Boonsboro
56.	9	Amy Frey		37:02.3	Clear Spring
57.	9	Aubrey Wescott		37:06.0	Boonsboro
58.	10	Haili Moseley		37:09.6	Clear Spring
59.	10	Haili Moseley		37:27.4	Clear Spring
60.	10	Danielle Kerns		37:38.5	Clear Spring
61.	10	Hannah Smith		38:01.9	Boonsboro
62.	10	Mychaela Roth		38:09.9	Clear Spring
63.	9	Olivia Stann		38:35.2	Boonsboro
64.	12	Brianna Young		39:33.3	Clear Spring
65.	9	Peyton Olson		43:00.3	Boonsboro
66.	9	Jessica Munch		44:29.2	Clear Spring
67.	10	Savannah Streletz	45:03.8	Clear Spring
68.	9	Delaney Cromwell	45:35.1	Clear Spring
69.	10	Venus Anani		46:17.1	Saint James
70.	10	Celeste Hamilton	46:41.5	South Hagerstown

3 Miles Varsity Small School
Official Team Scores
1.	Berkeley Springs	27
2.	Smithsburg		108
3.	Saint James		108
4.	Southern Garrett Co	112
5.	Northern Garrett County	132
6.	Clear Spring		134
7.	Fort Hill		134
8.	Allegany		152
9.	Grace Academy		204

1.	10	Belle Harvey		20:11.8	Berkeley Springs
2.	12	Brooke Davison		22:00.4	Berkeley Springs
3.	11	Ella Warnick		22:31.2	Northern Garrett Cou
4.	11	Jillian Jerwick		22:34.1	Smithsburg
5.	11	Darcy Farrell		22:38.5	Saint James
6.	10	Taylor Mason		22:39.9	Berkeley Springs
7.	11	Denae Hershberger	22:43.4	Northern Bedford
8.	10	Morgan McMahon		22:47.9	Saint James
9.	12	Alex Banks		22:52.9	Berkeley Springs
10.	9	Abbey Palumbo		23:06.5	Fort Hill
11.	10	Hailey Embree		23:18.4	James Buchanan
12.	11	Hannah Moran		23:22.6	Berkeley Springs
13.	10	Brooke Davis		23:26.5	Southern Garrett Co
14.	12	Ana Rhoten		23:39.8	Northern Garrett Cou
15.	9	Isabella Goff		23:49.6	Trinity Christian
16.	11	Lenna Cross		24:02.0	Smithsburg
17.	11	Claire Kriner		24:04.3	James Buchanan
18.	9	Sarah Greenlee		24:43.6	Clear Spring
19.	12	Ava Ashby		24:46.4	Northern Garrett Cou
20.	11	Leah Reed		24:58.5	Berkeley Springs
21.	11	Samantha Kelly		25:06.7	Allegany
22.	10	Juliet Wilson		25:12.4	Fort Hill
23.	9	Chloe Hess		25:28.5	Clear Spring
24.	10	Emily Horst		25:40.8	James Buchanan
25.	10	Shera Crowner		25:49.9	Grace Academy
26.	11	Harleigh Wildesen	26:15.6	Southern Garrett Co
27.	11	Hannah Mose		26:17.3	Smithsburg
28.	11	Kayla Pollock		26:32.1	Clear Spring
29.	11	Kate Wu			26:35.7	Saint James
30.	12	Bridget Kealy		26:37.0	Southern Garrett Co
31.	10	Meghan Gainer		27:00.7	Allegany
32.	12	Audrey Lapp		27:09.6	Southern Garrett Co
33.	10	Anissa Sharpless	27:36.0	Southern Garrett Co
34.	9	Audrey Johnson		27:36.6	Saint James
35.	12	Renee Dupre		27:38.6	Smithsburg
36.	11	Olivia Klemm		27:55.4	Allegany
37.	10	Eve Hutcherson		27:58.7	Allegany
38.	12	Alexa Nixon		28:01.0	Clear Spring
39.	9	Ryley Palumbo		28:12.6	Fort Hill
40.	12	Brynne Adams		28:21.2	Fort Hill
41.	12	Jess Bow		28:32.8	Southern Garrett Co
42.	10	Zoe Pifer		28:33.5	Grace Academy
43.	12	Alyssa Mullery		28:42.0	Fort Hill
44.	9	Sarah Mose		28:44.5	Smithsburg
45.	10	Abbey Dodson		29:04.5	Smithsburg
46.	12	Kayley Brinegar		29:13.1	Berkeley Springs
47.	10	Avah Rivera		29:33.8	Grace Academy
48.	9	Helen Jackson		29:34.2	Saint James
49.	11	Destiny Conley		29:48.8	Smithsburg
50.	10	Devon Helman		30:03.7	Clear Spring
51.	10	Caitlin Rosenberger	30:20.8	Allegany
52.	12	Emmaleigh Morris	31:17.2	Clear Spring
53.	9	Nicole Savage		31:51.4	Northern Garrett Cou
54.	12	Marissa Moreland	31:59.0	Paw Paw
55.	11	Brianna Holland		32:10.5	Southern Garrett Co
56.	12	Brianna Cutter		32:38.4	Fort Hill
57.	10	Toby Preaskorn		34:43.0	Allegany
58.	10	Elena McCormick		35:33.9	Grace Academy
59.	9	Josslyn Rivera		35:50.6	Grace Academy
60.	10	MyKenzy Peck		37:46.5	Northern Garrett Cou
61.	10	Emily Ellmore		39:09.7	Clear Spring


Return to Top

Email | About