MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bulldog Invitational
Bullis XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Bullis
Potomac, Maryland
2018-09-08

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Bullis Invittational - 9/7/2018                         
                                  Bullis School                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Lynch, Megah                 Holy Child            19:15.80                  
  2 Divone, Sophia               Mercersburg Academy   19:27.10                  
  3 Edelman, Zoe                 Washington L          19:36.00                  
  4 Mitchell, Allison            St. Andrew's          20:06.80    1             
  5 Hanway, Sophia               National Cathedral    21:35.70    2             
  6 Slort, Claire                Bullis School         22:21.20                  
  7 Garcia-Truong, Annie         Our Lady Of           22:23.80    3             
  8 Kelly, Fajr                  T Roosevelt           22:33.80                  
  9 Frederick, Tayloe            The Potomac School    22:34.80    4             
 10 Gregory, Liza                Episcopal             22:48.90    5             
 11 Simmons, Regan               Episcopal             22:55.10    6             
 12 Thumpasery, Maya             National Cathedral    23:06.00    7             
 13 Mattias, Jade                Mercersburg Academy   23:11.40                  
 14 Wright, Ariana               Bullis School         23:21.00                  
 15 Macintyre, Maeve             Our Lady Of           23:26.00    8             
 16 Grbach, Grace                Our Lady Of           23:36.50    9             
 17 Donnelly, Kate               Bishop Ireton         23:46.60   10             
 18 Wiegand, Norah               Bishop Ireton         23:46.60   11             
 19 O'Keefe, Annabelle           Bishop Ireton         23:47.10   12             
 20 Chawk, Siobhan               Bishop Ireton         23:47.50   13             
 21 Savro, Isabella              Our Lady Of           23:54.20   14             
 22 Watterson, Caroline          Washington L          24:04.40                  
 23 Perez, Frida                 Holy Child            24:07.30                  
 24 Merrifield, Katherine        Our Lady Of           24:10.00   15             
 25 Smith, Windsor               The Potomac School    24:11.00   16             
 26 Griffen, Sonia               The Potomac School    24:11.30   17             
 27 Resor, Annabel               St. Andrew's          24:13.60   18             
 28 Jia, Jenny                   Our Lady Of           24:13.80   19             
 29 Izzy, Isabel                 The Potomac School    24:27.70   20             
 30 Ives, Lauren                 National Cathedral    24:28.00   21             
 31 Morreall, Gabby              Holy Child            24:36.30                  
 32 Osbourne, Caroline           The Potomac School    24:46.40   22             
 33 Darden, Harper               National Cathedral    24:51.10   23             
 34 Garland, Elizabeth           Our Lady Of           24:51.10   24             
 35 Breckenridge, Charlotte      Episcopal             24:54.00   25             
 36 Wright, Corinne              Holy Child            24:58.80                  
 37 Butler, Nora                 Washington L          25:00.50                  
 38 Moore, Lydia                 Washington L          25:01.00                  
 39 Mathivannan, Luxmi           National Cathedral    25:01.80   26             
 40 Stack, Annabelle             Madeira School        25:07.50                  
 41 Krepp, Morgan                Mercersburg Academy   25:26.20                  
 42 Kim, Esther                  Episcopal             25:34.70   27             
 43 Mishurny-Santini, Sophia     The Potomac School    25:38.00   28             
 44 O'Grady, Shannon             St. Andrew's          25:44.70   29             
 45 Wenig, Megan                 The Potomac School    26:08.50   30             
 46 McHugh, Maggie               Bishop Ireton         27:00.90   31             
 47 Davis, Stella                Madeira School        27:06.40                  
 48 Musslewhite, Campbell        National Cathedral    27:08.60   32             
 49 Schwartz, Sarah              St. Andrew's          27:16.80   33             
 50 Albertini, Ava               Bullis School         27:27.30                  
 51 Zhang, Karen                 Episcopal             27:27.90   34             
 52 Garcia, Monique              Mercersburg Academy   28:08.40                  
 53 Frederick, Nia               Bullis School         28:26.70                  
 54 Newman, Hannah               St. Andrew's          28:28.00   35             
 55 Garra, Hattie                Bishop Ireton         28:38.70   36             
 56 Moses, Jahsaiah              Episcopal             28:39.70   37             
 57 McNicol, Monica              Bishop Ireton         31:04.00   38             
 58 Chen, Corinna                Madeira School        31:25.90                  
 59 Li, Lindsey                  Madeira School        34:55.50                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     49    3    8    9   14   15   19   24          
      Total Time:  1:57:30.50                                                    
         Average:    23:30.10                                                    
   2 Bishop Ireton                77   10   11   12   13   31   36   38          
      Total Time:  2:02:08.70                                                    
         Average:    24:25.74                                                    
   3 The Potomac School           79    4   16   17   20   22   28   30          
      Total Time:  2:00:11.20                                                    
         Average:    24:02.24                                                    
   4 National Cathedral           79    2    7   21   23   26   32               
      Total Time:  1:59:02.61                                                    
         Average:    23:48.52                                                    
   5 Episcopal                    97    5    6   25   27   34   37               
      Total Time:  2:03:40.60                                                    
         Average:    24:44.12                                                    
   6 St. Andrew's Episcopal Sc   116    1   18   29   33   35                    
      Total Time:  2:05:49.90                                                    
         Average:    25:09.98                                                      

 Landon School                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Bullis Invittational - 9/7/2018                          
                                  Bullis School                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Blue Results 3Mile Mile Run                                                       
  1 Tewalt, Luke                 Washington L            5:24.5   16:13.50    1   
  2 Tongour, Jack                St. Albans School       5:43.0   17:08.80    2   
  3 Smith, Devin                 Archbishop C            5:47.6   17:22.80        
  4 Spiva, Oliver                Washington L            5:48.2   17:24.60    3   
  5 Hackett, Damian              St. Albans School       5:48.6   17:25.80    4   
  6 Washington, Jantzen          Our Lady Of             5:49.8   17:29.40    5   
  7 Paglee, Dylan                Washington L            5:55.7   17:47.00    6   
  8 El-Amin, Jabril              Bullis School           5:56.7   17:49.90        
  9 Simmons, Tre                 Episcopal               5:57.3   17:51.70    7   
 10 Korkowski, Ben               Episcopal               6:01.0   18:03.00    8   
 11 Keefe, Liam                  Our Lady Of             6:02.4   18:07.20    9   
 12 lazaro, logan                Our Lady Of             6:06.1   18:18.30   10   
 13 Grondine, Justin             Our Lady Of             6:07.2   18:21.40   11   
 14 Baird, Colin                 Bishop Ireton           6:07.2   18:21.40   12   
 15 Read, Alex                   Our Lady Of             6:09.7   18:29.00   13   
 16 McClorey, Joseph             The Heights School      6:10.0   18:29.90   14   
 17 Maguigad, Nick               St. Albans School       6:11.3   18:33.90   15   
 18 Donovan, Clark               St. Albans School       6:11.7   18:35.10   16   
 19 St. Germain, Ben             St. Albans School       6:12.2   18:36.40   17   
 20 Kelly, Jack                  St. Albans School       6:12.9   18:38.50   18   
 21 Ohresser-Joumard, Loick      Our Lady Of             6:13.5   18:40.50   19   
 22 McClorey, Luke               The Heights School      6:13.7   18:41.00   20   
 23 Haederle, Graham-Patrick     Our Lady Of             6:14.4   18:43.20   21   
 24 McIntyre, Mac                Bishop Ireton           6:15.8   18:47.30   22   
 25 Mirabello, Rob               Washington L            6:16.2   18:48.50   23   
 26 Monahan, Nicholas            The Heights School      6:16.7   18:49.90   24   
 27 Mateo, Luciano               Bishop Ireton           6:16.9   18:50.50   25   
 28 Mitchell, Alex               Bishop Ireton           6:17.2   18:51.40   26   
 29 Rice, Stephen                Mercersburg Academy     6:17.9   18:53.50   27   
 30 Cobb, Doug                   The Potomac School      6:18.2   18:54.40   28   
 31 Eastman, Jack                Bishop Ireton           6:18.4   18:55.20   29   
 32 Fang, Jason                  Mercersburg Academy     6:19.1   18:57.10   30   
 33 Morin, Kyle                  St. Albans School       6:20.0   18:59.90   31   
 34 Spear, Matthew               Our Lady Of             6:20.5   19:01.50        
 35 Gilbert, Michael             Landon School           6:21.3   19:03.90   32   
 36 Hedstrom, Ben                Mercersburg Academy     6:21.9   19:05.70   33   
 37 Guenther, Hans               The Heights School      6:23.6   19:10.80   34   
 38 Cummings, Judd               The Potomac School      6:24.0   19:11.90   35   
 39 Baldacci, Jocquin            Our Lady Of             6:27.2   19:21.60        
 40 Cahill, Michael              The Heights School      6:28.9   19:26.60   36   
 41 Ambery, Joseph               Bishop Ireton           6:29.7   19:29.10   37   
 42 Patrick, Shane               The Heights School      6:30.4   19:31.00   38   
 43 Ahlgren, Jake                Mercersburg Academy     6:30.9   19:32.60   39   
 44 Regardie, Max                Washington L            6:31.1   19:33.20   40   
 45 Zheng, Aaron                 Mercersburg Academy     6:32.0   19:36.00   41   
 46 Mearns, Alexander            Landon School           6:32.5   19:37.40   42   
 47 Montrey, Casey               Washington L            6:37.9   19:53.70   43   
 48 Fennell, Matthew             Archbishop C            6:38.4   19:55.10        
 49 Beatty, Nick                 The Heights School      6:42.1   20:06.10   44   
 50 Fearey, William              The Potomac School      6:42.6   20:07.80   45   
 51 Schreckhise, Dylan           Bishop Ireton           6:43.5   20:10.40   46   
 52 Fischbach, Sebastian         Landon School           6:44.2   20:12.50   47   
 53 Mangino, John                Landon School           6:45.3   20:15.90   48   
 54 Hamilton, Brage              Landon School           6:53.6   20:40.70   49   
 55 Edson, Jared                 Landon School           6:54.0   20:41.90   50   
 56 Mueller, Travis              Our Lady Of             6:54.8   20:44.30        
 57 Weeks, Ethan                 Mercersburg Academy     6:55.4   20:46.00   51   
 58 Mays, Isaiah                 Washington L            6:55.7   20:47.00   52   
 59 Agulanna, Chineme            Episcopal               6:59.1   20:57.10   53   
 60 Brennan, Liam                The Potomac School      6:59.5   20:58.50   54   
 61 Denning, Chris               Episcopal               7:05.1   21:15.10   55   
 62 Bentivoglio, Thomas          Bullis School           7:07.4   21:22.00        
 63 McGraw, Simon                The Potomac School      7:07.6   21:22.60   56   
 64 McKinley, Liam               The Potomac School      7:08.1   21:24.30   57   
 65 Deaton, Rob                  Episcopal               7:21.8   22:05.40   58   
 66 O'Leary, Casey               The Potomac School      7:29.0   22:27.00   59   
 67 Brown, David                 Archbishop C            7:32.0   22:35.90        
 68 Dilmaghani, Dara             Landon School           7:54.7   23:44.10   60   
 69 Lynch, Victor                Archbishop C            8:17.0   24:51.00        
Gold Results 3Mile Mile Run                                                       
  1 Everett, Elijah              McKinley Tec            6:15.0   18:44.80        
  2 Hudson, Antonio              McKinley Tec            6:42.3   20:06.80        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Blue Results 3Mile Mile Run                                                       
   1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     48    5    9   10   11   13   19   21           
      Total Time:  1:30:45.30                                                     
         Average:    18:09.06                                                     
   2 St. Albans School            54    2    4   15   16   17   18   31           
      Total Time:  1:30:20.00                                                     
         Average:    18:04.00                                                     
   3 Washington Latin Public C    73    1    3    6   23   40   43   52           
      Total Time:  1:29:46.80                                                     
         Average:    17:57.36                                                     
   4 Bishop Ireton               114   12   22   25   26   29   37   46           
      Total Time:  1:33:45.80                                                     
         Average:    18:45.16                                                     
   5 The Heights School          128   14   20   24   34   36   38   44           
      Total Time:  1:34:38.20                                                     
         Average:    18:55.64                                                     
   6 Mercersburg Academy         170   27   30   33   39   41   51                
      Total Time:  1:36:04.90                                                     
         Average:    19:12.98                                                     
   7 Episcopal                   181    7    8   53   55   58                     
      Total Time:  1:40:12.30                                                     
         Average:    20:02.46                                                     
   8 Landon School               218   32   42   47   48   49   50   60           
      Total Time:  1:39:50.40                                                     
         Average:    19:58.08                                                     
   9 The Potomac School          218   28   35   45   54   56   57   59           
      Total Time:  1:40:35.20                                                     
         Average:    20:07.04                                                     

 Landon School                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Bullis Invittational - 9/7/2018                          
                                  Bullis School                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Mixed 3 Mile Run CC JV
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women 3Mile Mile Run                                                    
  1 Brown, Harriet             W Mercersburg Academy     8:07.9   24:23.55        
  2 Pate, Maryam               W National Cathedral      8:12.3   24:36.72    1   
  3 Zegger, Claire             W National Cathedral      8:12.6   24:37.61    2   
  4 Tsao, Rowan                W National Cathedral      8:18.0   24:53.90    3   
  5 Deavers, Anna              W Mercersburg Academy     8:32.1   25:36.19        
  6 Agolini, Olivia            W The Potomac School      8:41.3   26:03.68    4   
  7 Dabalen, Bilena            W National Cathedral      8:42.9   26:08.58    5   
  8 Hargrove, Lois             W Mercersburg Academy     8:48.3   26:24.89        
  9 Regan, Pearl               W National Cathedral      8:50.7   26:31.90    6   
 10 Ashby, Maria               W National Cathedral      8:51.3   26:33.74    7   
 11 Eichenhauer, Lucy          W The Potomac School      8:53.1   26:39.27    8   
 12 Verdire, Anika             W Our Lady Of             8:54.9   26:44.46        
 13 McElveen, Addie            W Episcopal               8:58.4   26:55.15    9   
 14 Asher, Sarah               W National Cathedral      9:01.6   27:04.61   10   
 15 Dixon, Arabella            W Episcopal               9:12.9   27:38.43   11   
 16 Quarles, Nisa              W National Cathedral      9:17.2   27:51.52        
 17 Shahida, Kiki              W National Cathedral      9:17.6   27:52.76        
 18 Klingler, Katie            W National Cathedral      9:21.5   28:04.46        
 19 May, Audrey                W National Cathedral      9:28.3   28:24.91        
 20 Howard, Alexandra          W Mercersburg Academy     9:32.2   28:36.53        
 21 Margaret Regan, Erin       W The Potomac School      9:34.8   28:44.28   12   
 22 Brigham, Molly             W National Cathedral      9:37.7   28:52.91        
 23 Campbell, Chloe            W National Cathedral      9:39.7   28:59.09        
 24 Hester, Emily              W National Cathedral      9:40.8   29:02.33        
 25 Bahadori, Mina             W The Potomac School      9:43.0   29:08.89   13   
 26 Monsted, Lucy              W Episcopal               9:43.5   29:10.45   14   
 27 Sands, Ella                W The Potomac School      9:44.8   29:14.24   15   
 28 Goldberg, Lucy             W The Potomac School     10:09.3   30:27.80   16   
 29 Bell, Hannah               W The Potomac School     10:13.4   30:40.09   17   
 30 Klitenic, Hazel            W The Potomac School     10:14.7   30:43.98        
 31 Sides, Lauren              W Bullis School          10:21.1   31:03.21        
 32 King, Raven                W Our Lady Of            10:23.8   31:11.15        
 33 Zhang, Jingjing            W Our Lady Of            10:24.1   31:12.13        
 34 Sattin, Callista           W Bullis School          10:29.6   31:28.54        
 35 Johnson, Kendall           W Our Lady Of            10:34.0   31:41.77        
 36 Xin, Cindy                 W Episcopal              10:37.1   31:51.04   18   
 37 Ferguson, Kennedy          W The Potomac School     10:45.9   32:17.47        
 38 Noboa, Maya                W St. Andrew's           10:46.6   32:19.73        
 39 Eriksson, Edith            W St. Andrew's           10:50.0   32:29.87        
 40 Singletary, Peyton         W The Potomac School     10:53.7   32:40.90        
 41 Bechtel, Isabelle          W Episcopal              10:57.2   32:51.51   19   
 42 Bryan, Shaunjaney          W Episcopal              11:00.1   33:00.26   20   
 43 Maguigad, Sophia           W National Cathedral     11:01.4   33:04.20        
 44 Bhalla-Ladd, Lyla          W National Cathedral     11:07.1   33:21.26        
 45 Yazdani, Heidi             W National Cathedral     11:25.1   34:15.24        
 46 Schmitt, Mary              W Bishop Ireton          12:11.6   36:34.80        
 47 Domingues, Karla           W Episcopal              12:56.3   38:48.63   21   
Results - Men 3Mile Mile Run                                                      
  1 Palmore, Simon             M St. Albans School       6:24.9   19:14.48    1   
  2 Urbina, Aidan              M St. Albans School       6:27.3   19:21.68    2   
  3 Rhee, Sam                  M St. Albans School       6:30.2   19:30.54    3   
  4 Olson, Phillip             M Our Lady Of             6:32.3   19:36.85    4   
  5 Goehrung, Jack             M Our Lady Of             6:33.2   19:39.44    5   
  6 Mauro, Carl                M St. Albans School       6:33.5   19:40.31    6   
  7 Myers, Luke                M The Heights School      6:39.1   19:57.23    7   
  8 Bartram, Edward            M St. Albans School       6:40.1   20:00.24    8   
  9 McFadden, Kyle             M Our Lady Of             6:40.7   20:02.00    9   
 10 New, Henry                 M St. Albans School       6:41.0   20:02.88   10   
 11 Johnson, Mac               M St. Albans School       6:42.9   20:08.45   11   
 12 Clessuras, George          M St. Albans School       6:43.1   20:09.28        
 13 Duncan, Weston             M St. Albans School       6:43.4   20:10.00        
 14 Howley, Evan               M Mercersburg Academy     6:44.2   20:12.38   12   
 15 Pacious, George            M Bishop Ireton           6:46.9   20:20.62   13   
 16 Grigorian, Grayson         M St. Albans School       6:47.9   20:23.54        
 17 McElhennon, Aidan          M Our Lady Of             6:48.7   20:26.01   14   
 18 Terrell, Tristan           M St. Albans School       6:50.2   20:30.58        
 19 Gido, Thomas               M Our Lady Of             6:50.7   20:32.05   15   
 20 Cavallin, Eddie            M St. Albans School       6:51.7   20:34.94        
 21 Seasholes, Gavin           M Landon School           6:51.9   20:35.57   16   
 22 Allen, Will                M Mercersburg Academy     6:52.1   20:36.20   17   
 23 Neeb, Jackson              M Landon School           6:52.6   20:37.66   18   
 24 Karppi, Lawson             M St. Albans School       6:53.6   20:40.58        
 25 Shaw, Fletcher             M St. Albans School       6:54.3   20:42.69        
 26 Gaietto, Peter             M Bishop Ireton           6:54.5   20:43.41   19   
 27 Deppmeir-Gomez, Alejandr   M Our Lady Of             6:54.8   20:44.35   20   
 28 Brown, Carter              M Bishop Ireton           6:57.1   20:51.28   21   
 29 Cantrell, Nico             M St. Albans School       6:57.9   20:53.60        
 30 McKinney, Clifford         M St. Albans School       6:58.4   20:55.22        
 31 Smith, Jonah               M Bishop Ireton           6:59.3   20:57.75   22   
 32 James, Liam                M The Heights School      7:00.4   21:01.05   23   
 33 Mott, Luke                 M St. Albans School       7:00.8   21:02.29        
 34 Yanowitch, Noah            M The Potomac School      7:01.0   21:02.95   24   
 35 Sotoodehnia, Theo          M St. Albans School       7:01.8   21:05.14        
 36 O'Neil, Nicholas           M The Heights School      7:03.0   21:08.76   25   
 37 Fowler, Jacob              M The Heights School      7:05.7   21:16.98   26   
 38 Murphy-Redd, Logan         M Bishop Ireton           7:07.1   21:21.15   27   
 39 Brew, Baxter               M Landon School           7:07.8   21:23.37   28   
 40 Laroski, Joseph            M St. Albans School       7:08.2   21:24.58        
 41 Hudson, Teddy              M St. Albans School       7:09.9   21:29.59        
 42 Bartlett, Jack             M Our Lady Of             7:11.3   21:33.75   29   
 43 Shawhan, Jack              M Our Lady Of             7:11.5   21:34.50        
 44 Hurst, Will                M Landon School           7:12.5   21:37.43   30   
 45 Dixon, James               M Episcopal               7:12.7   21:38.02   31   
 46 MacPherson, Robbie         M St. Albans School       7:13.1   21:39.27        
 47 Burdick, David             M Bishop Ireton           7:13.4   21:40.11   32   
 48 Burdick, Matthew           M Bishop Ireton           7:13.7   21:40.84   33   
 49 Delistathis, Alex          M The Potomac School      7:13.9   21:41.51   34   
 50 Shorb, Ben                 M St. Albans School       7:14.1   21:42.24        
 51 Harbers, Luc               M St. Albans School       7:14.4   21:43.06        
 52 McNutt, Connor             M Bishop Ireton           7:16.4   21:49.20        
 53 Birkenes, Linus            M Our Lady Of             7:19.0   21:56.78        
 54 Sparmo, Joseph             M Our Lady Of             7:22.0   22:05.81        
 55 Yi, Justin                 M Episcopal               7:22.7   22:07.85   35   
 56 Rooney, Connor             M The Potomac School      7:23.4   22:10.02   36   
 57 Bognet, Rocco              M The Potomac School      7:23.6   22:10.79   37   
 58 Holliday, Campbell         M St. Albans School       7:23.9   22:11.67        
 59 Kiwanuka, Nicholas         M Our Lady Of             7:25.0   22:14.82        
 60 McGonagle, Gavin           M Our Lady Of             7:25.8   22:17.19        
 61 White, William             M The Heights School      7:26.1   22:18.10   38   
 62 Sypal, Joseph              M The Heights School      7:26.6   22:19.63   39   
 63 Schindler, Peter           M The Heights School      7:27.0   22:20.87   40   
 64 Matthews, Julian           M St. Albans School       7:28.8   22:26.34        
 65 Holland, Jack              M St. Albans School       7:30.2   22:30.39        
 66 Nolan, Parker              M Landon School           7:31.4   22:34.01   41   
 67 Mikula, Jack               M Our Lady Of             7:31.5   22:34.49        
 68 Meehan, Michael            M Bishop Ireton           7:32.6   22:37.69        
 69 Luggiero, Alex             M Bishop Ireton           7:35.6   22:46.70        
 70 Agolini, Julian            M The Potomac School      7:36.0   22:48.02   42   
 71 Nienaber, Kyle             M Bishop Ireton           7:36.4   22:48.94        
 72 Zummo, Max                 M Bishop Ireton           7:37.7   22:52.96        
 73 Reynolds, Samuel           M St. Albans School       7:38.6   22:55.71        
 74 Beauch, Duncan             M Bishop Ireton           7:38.9   22:56.49        
 75 Zhou, Scout                M Episcopal               7:39.7   22:58.90   43   
 76 Burks, Will                M Bullis School           7:41.0   23:02.74        
 77 Lyne, Brandon              M Our Lady Of             7:41.4   23:04.05        
 78 Moffett, Mason             M Bishop Ireton           7:41.8   23:05.20        
 79 Merril, Matthew            M St. Albans School       7:42.3   23:06.89        
 80 Kirk, Brendan              M Washington L            7:43.1   23:09.15        
 81 Fine, Ethan                M Landon School           7:44.0   23:11.77   44   
 82 Cohen, Berklee             M Mercersburg Academy     7:45.2   23:15.33   45   
 83 Donets, Peter              M St. Albans School       7:45.4   23:16.19        
 84 Rathmell, Ethan            M Bullis School           7:45.7   23:16.95        
 85 Grae, Michael              M The Potomac School      7:46.0   23:17.95   46   
 86 Hodges, JD                 M Bishop Ireton           7:46.3   23:18.82        
 87 Roque, Jomar               M Bishop Ireton           7:46.6   23:19.78        
 88 Yeager, Jack               M Mercersburg Academy     7:47.1   23:21.25   47   
 89 Nugent, Thomas             M The Heights School      7:47.9   23:23.44        
 90 Davis, Everitt             M St. Albans School       7:48.2   23:24.57        
 91 Beatty, Max                M The Heights School      7:48.5   23:25.25        
 92 Johnson, Critter           M Bishop Ireton           7:48.8   23:26.37        
 93 Sparrow, Mac               M Bishop Ireton           7:49.3   23:27.78        
 94 Getachew, Emanual          M Our Lady Of             7:49.5   23:28.45        
 95 Bennett, Sam               M The Potomac School      7:50.4   23:31.12   48   
 96 Andrews, Gus               M Landon School           7:50.8   23:32.20   49   
 97 Payne, Warren              M Bishop Ireton           7:51.9   23:35.69        
 98 Firehock, Peter            M Bishop Ireton           7:52.2   23:36.46        
 99 Cunnion, William           M The Potomac School      7:52.4   23:37.15        
100 Sheets, Matthew            M St. Albans School       7:52.7   23:37.94        
101 Brinkman, Carl             M The Potomac School      7:53.0   23:38.82        
102 O'Rourke, Tate             M St. Albans School       7:53.4   23:40.19        
103 Chang, Ian                 M St. Albans School       7:53.8   23:41.34        
104 Ball, Tendai               M St. Albans School       7:54.3   23:42.67        
105 Arrendell, Blake           M The Potomac School      7:54.6   23:43.82        
106 Gebhardt, Diego            M The Potomac School      7:54.9   23:44.58        
107 Wohlstadter, Noah          M St. Albans School       7:55.2   23:45.35        
108 Miranda, Roque             M St. Albans School       7:55.4   23:46.16        
109 Florance, Christopher      M St. Albans School       7:55.7   23:46.91        
110 Bailey, William            M The Potomac School      7:55.9   23:47.53        
111 Kadel, William             M The Potomac School      7:57.0   23:50.82        
112 Khanna Yamamoto, Shiva     M St. Albans School       7:58.1   23:54.05        
113 Csontos, Andrew            M Bishop Ireton           8:01.8   24:05.38        
114 Cersovsky, Will            M Our Lady Of             8:06.3   24:18.76        
115 Norton, Ethan              M The Potomac School      8:10.7   24:32.04        
116 Driscoll, Parker           M Episcopal               8:11.0   24:32.87   50   
117 Camargo, Nick              M Mercersburg Academy     8:11.3   24:33.76   51   
118 Cassin, Jonathan           M Bishop Ireton           8:12.1   24:36.10        
119 Weina, Ben                 M Bishop Ireton           8:14.4   24:42.97        
120 Kraut, Andrew              M Episcopal               8:15.0   24:44.87   52   
121 Barringer, Hugh            M St. Albans School       8:15.4   24:45.97        
122 Gross, Bob                 M St. Albans School       8:16.1   24:48.20        
123 Prince, Henry              M Landon School           8:17.5   24:52.27        
124 Davis, Ben                 M Landon School           8:19.9   24:59.70        
125 Richards, Dylan            M Our Lady Of             8:29.3   25:27.78        
126 Bond, Matthew              M Bishop Ireton           8:31.7   25:34.95        
127 Sauers, Will               M St. Albans School       8:32.6   25:37.72        
128 Flakker, Harrison          M Washington L            8:33.7   25:40.94        
129 Sutko, Dillon              M St. Albans School       8:34.1   25:42.19        
130 Wilson, Matthew            M Bishop Ireton           8:34.6   25:43.80        
131 Lasner, Mark               M The Potomac School      8:37.2   25:51.54        
132 Schertler, Scott           M The Potomac School      8:37.6   25:52.72        
133 Kan, Jonathan              M Landon School           8:37.9   25:53.68        
134 Grillo, Matthew            M Bishop Ireton           8:38.2   25:54.47        
135 Teipe, Chris               M Bishop Ireton           8:40.3   26:00.86        
136 Key, Sammy                 M The Potomac School      8:42.0   26:05.77        
137 Busching, Robert           M St. Albans School       8:42.5   26:07.31        
138 Benjamin, Reid             M The Potomac School      8:43.4   26:10.08        
139 O'Shea, C.J.               M Landon School           8:45.8   26:17.30        
140 Castillo, Adrian           M Bishop Ireton           8:46.4   26:19.21        
141 Moses, Colin               M Bishop Ireton           8:49.5   26:28.26        
142 DeLaVille, Rafael          M The Potomac School      8:50.0   26:29.99        
143 Slattery, Kieran           M Bishop Ireton           8:50.4   26:31.02        
144 Gray, AJ                   M Mercersburg Academy     8:51.1   26:33.06   53   
145 Pulford, Miles             M Washington L            8:58.6   26:55.72        
146 McIntyre, Calum            M Bishop Ireton           9:02.1   27:06.25        
147 Baum, E.J.                 M Landon School           9:03.4   27:10.12        
148 Price, Farley              M Landon School           9:06.6   27:19.58        
149 Grant, Ryan                M Bishop Ireton           9:07.8   27:23.39        
150 Swindell, Nathaniel        M Bishop Ireton           9:12.5   27:37.27        
151 Liu, Michael               M St. Albans School       9:15.5   27:46.27        
152 Cobb, Andrew               M The Potomac School      9:27.4   28:22.00        
153 Langdon, Zach              M Landon School           9:30.8   28:32.26        
154 Nemoto, Shoki              M Mercersburg Academy     9:32.6   28:37.69   54   
155 Barrero, Dany              M The Potomac School      9:32.9   28:38.60        
156 Chen, Kevin                M Mercersburg Academy     9:36.6   28:49.74        
157 Takis, TJ                  M The Potomac School      9:37.2   28:51.49        
158 Prichett, Clay             M Mercersburg Academy     9:43.2   29:09.62        
159 Renzi, Nicholas            M Landon School           9:44.0   29:11.73        
160 Abebe, Michael             M St. Albans School       9:44.4   29:13.16        
161 Moffett, Wyett             M Bishop Ireton          10:02.9   30:08.53        
162 Edge, Henry                M Bishop Ireton          10:05.9   30:17.64        
163 Van Allen, Peter           M Landon School          10:13.2   30:39.36        
164 Greenfield, Joe            M St. Albans School      10:17.5   30:52.51        
165 Bausch, Quinn              M St. Albans School      10:19.2   30:57.51        
166 Hutton, Jeremy             M Landon School          10:31.6   31:34.60        
167 Roggie, George             M Landon School          10:45.4   32:16.03        
168 Peckl, Joseph              M Bishop Ireton          11:16.6   33:49.62        
169 Love, Mekhi                M St. Albans School      11:39.1   34:57.09        
170 Langdon, Justin            M Landon School          12:36.2   37:48.39        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Results - Men 3Mile Mile Run                                                      
   1 St. Albans School            20    1    2    3    6    8   10   11           
      Total Time:  1:37:47.25                                                     
         Average:    19:33.45                                                     
   2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     47    4    5    9   14   15   20   29           
      Total Time:  1:40:16.35                                                     
         Average:    20:03.27                                                     
   3 Bishop Ireton               102   13   19   21   22   27   32   33           
      Total Time:  1:44:14.21                                                     
         Average:    20:50.85                                                     
   4 The Heights School          119    7   23   25   26   38   39   40           
      Total Time:  1:45:42.12                                                     
         Average:    21:08.43                                                     
   5 Landon School               133   16   18   28   30   41   44   49           
      Total Time:  1:46:48.04                                                     
         Average:    21:21.61                                                     
   6 Mercersburg Academy         172   12   17   45   47   51   53   54           
      Total Time:  1:51:58.92                                                     
         Average:    22:23.79                                                     
   7 The Potomac School          173   24   34   36   37   42   46   48           
      Total Time:  1:49:53.29                                                     
         Average:    21:58.66                                                     
   8 Episcopal                   211   31   35   43   50   52                     
      Total Time:  1:56:02.51                                                     
         Average:    23:12.51                                                     
Results - Women 3Mile Mile Run                                                    
   1 National Cathedral           17    1    2    3    5    6    7   10           
      Total Time:  2:06:48.71                                                     
         Average:    25:21.75                                                     
   2 The Potomac School           52    4    8   12   13   15   16   17           
      Total Time:  2:19:50.36                                                     
         Average:    27:58.08                                                     
   3 Episcopal                    71    9   11   14   18   19   20   21           
      Total Time:  2:28:26.58                                                     
         Average:    29:41.32                                                     


Return to Top

Email | About