MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon Invitational
Landon XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2018-09-22

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Landon Invitational - 9/22/2018                         
                                     Landon                                      
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Tewalt, Luke              11 Washington L          16:46.94    1             
  2 de Beaufort, Liam         12 St John's College     17:17.73    2             
  3 Simmons, Tre              11 Episcopal             17:50.15    3             
  4 Hall, Gray                12 Georgetown Prep       17:53.03    4             
  5 Smith, Reese              12 St John's College     17:54.49    5             
  6 Spiva, Oliver             11 Washington L          17:56.65    6             
  7 Crnkovich, Tony           12 The Heights           17:57.26    7             
  8 Stuphan, Adrian           11 Field                 18:16.56    8             
  9 Penafiel, Michael         12 St John's College     18:17.56    9             
 10 Randolph, Cole            12 St. Marys             18:27.43   10             
 11 Korkowski, Ben            12 Episcopal             18:35.73   11             
 12 Facchinato-Sitja, Matias   9 St John's College     18:36.94   12             
 13 Margaronis, Pandelis      10 St John's College     18:43.76   13             
 14 Teter, Chris              11 St John's College     18:48.56   14             
 15 Mateo, Luciano            12 Bishop Ireton         18:49.64   15             
 16 Beck, Daniel              12 St John's College     18:51.94   16             
 17 Angevine, Sam             11 St John's College     18:55.05                  
 18 Rios-Colon, Austin         9 St John's College     18:57.25                  
 19 Baird, Colin              10 Bishop Ireton         19:02.05   17             
 20 Williams, Matthew         11 Georgetown Prep       19:18.29   18             
 21 Gilbert, Michael          11 Landon                19:19.94   19             
 22 Cobb, Doug                12 Potomac (McLean Va)   19:21.45   20             
 23 McClorey, Joseph           9 The Heights           19:22.38   21             
 24 Williams, Zedekiah        10 Episcopal             19:23.93   22             
 25 Cummings, Jud             10 Potomac (McLean Va)   19:23.93   23             
 26 Eastman, Jack             12 Bishop Ireton         19:25.97   24             
 27 McIntyre, Mac             12 Bishop Ireton         19:31.54   25             
 28 Schulman, Peter           11 Bishop Ireton         19:31.98   26             
 29 Parsons, Thomas           11 DeMatha Catholic      19:32.41   27             
 30 Massad, Emil              10 Maret                 19:33.15   28             
 31 McClorey, Luke            12 The Heights           19:33.70   29             
 32 Yorio, Ethan              12 St. Marys             19:37.43   30             
 33 O'Connell, Liam           10 St. Marys             19:38.09   31             
 34 Mullery, Sean             10 Georgetown Prep       19:42.88   32             
 35 Edell, Parker              9 St. Marys             19:44.74   33             
 36 Fischbach, Sebastian      10 Landon                19:46.20   34             
 37 Mullen, Jack              10 St. Marys             19:46.60   35             
 38 Monahan, Nicholas         10 The Heights           19:51.85   36             
 39 Nostrand, Wesley          11 Field                 19:53.75   37             
 40 Cahill, Michael           10 The Heights           19:59.33   38             
 41 Atayi, Daniel              9 Georgetown Prep       20:00.10   39             
 42 Granovsky, Matthew        10 Potomac (McLean Va)   20:01.28   40             
 43 Luu, Lindon               11 Col. Zadok Magruder   20:02.60   41             
 44 Mangino, John              9 Landon                20:05.98   42             
 45 Stovall, Langston          9 DeMatha Catholic      20:06.98   43             
 46 Grogan, Dawson             9 DeMatha Catholic      20:07.90   44             
 47 Ambery, Joseph             9 Bishop Ireton         20:11.44   45             
 48 Montrey, Casey             9 Washington L          20:15.17   46             
 49 Nguyen, Andrew            11 Georgetown Prep       20:17.96   47             
 50 Lindemayer, Randall       12 Col. Zadok Magruder   20:25.92   48             
 51 Strong, Matthew           10 Georgetown Prep       20:32.02   49             
 52 Guenther, Hans            10 The Heights           20:37.30   50             
 53 Patrick, Shane            11 The Heights           20:38.01   51             
 54 Englund, David            12 Field                 20:38.79   52             
 55 Regardie, Max             10 Washington L          20:39.84   53             
 56 Hudson, James             10 DeMatha Catholic      20:40.98   54             
 57 Margolis, Max             10 Col. Zadok Magruder   20:41.75   55             
 58 Frazier, Nick             11 St. Marys             20:42.65   56             
 59 Mosley, Jaiden            10 DeMatha Catholic      20:43.72   57             
 60 Kwiatkowski, Ben          10 Col. Zadok Magruder   20:49.62   58             
 61 Atayi, Nathaniel           9 Georgetown Prep       20:51.70   59             
 62 Smith-Cassidy, Hayward    11 DeMatha Catholic      20:52.63   60             
 63 Agulanna, Chineme         11 Episcopal             20:54.59   61             
 64 Denning, Chris            12 Episcopal             21:00.08   62             
 65 Neeb, Jackson              9 Landon                21:05.80   63             
 66 Iqbal, Wafeeq             12 Col. Zadok Magruder   21:08.92   64             
 67 Pacious, George            9 Bishop Ireton         21:10.21   65             
 68 Gaietto, Peter            11 Bishop Ireton         21:14.48                  
 69 Rogers, William           12 St. Marys             21:17.92   66             
 70 Kirk, Brendan              9 Washington L          21:21.50   67             
 71 Edson, Jared              11 Landon                21:22.90   68             
 72 Moody, Willson             9 Saint James           21:25.48   69             
 73 Flakker, Harrison          9 Washington L          21:27.17   70             
 74 Camarano, Steven          10 DeMatha Catholic      21:31.41   71             
 75 Schreckhise, Dylan        11 Bishop Ireton         21:35.48                  
 76 Brew, Baxter              10 Landon                21:42.57   72             
 77 Beatty, Nick              12 The Heights           21:47.73                  
 78 Esparraguera, Liam        11 Maret                 21:50.86   73             
 79 Seasholes, Gavin          11 Landon                21:53.39   74             
 80 McGraw, Simon             12 Potomac (McLean Va)   21:54.57   75             
 81 Jin, Kevin                11 Saint James           21:55.78   76             
 82 Mckinley, Liam               Potomac (McLean Va)   21:56.81   77             
 83 Liu, Daniel                9 Georgetown Prep       22:03.22                  
 84 Lewis, Tariq               9 DeMatha Catholic      22:11.47                  
 85 Pentony, Jackson          10 Saint James           22:12.98   78             
 86 Yi, Justin                10 Episcopal             22:13.98   79             
 87 Zimmerman, Will           10 Saint James           22:20.21   80             
 88 Goodman, Nate              9 Maret                 22:30.03   81             
 89 Yanowitch, Noah              Potomac (McLean Va)   22:30.72   82             
 90 Williams, Ben             11 Field                 22:31.62   83             
 91 Rooney, Connor               Potomac (McLean Va)   22:42.14   84             
 92 Lau, Mike                 10 Saint James           22:44.48   85             
 93 Brennan, Liam                Potomac (McLean Va)   23:00.82                  
 94 Lowe, Thomas              10 Maret                 23:19.13   86             
 95 Freiheit, Jacob           12 Field                 23:24.53   87             
 96 McClure, Nicholas         12 Field                 23:32.28   88             
 97 Delistathis, Alex            Potomac (McLean Va)   23:34.36                  
 98 Deaton, Rob               11 Episcopal             23:37.52   89             
 99 Stocker, Jack             10 Maret                 23:41.70   90             
100 Dilmaghani, Dara          12 Landon                23:44.71                  
101 Ervin, Ashby              12 DeMatha Catholic      23:49.57                  
102 Bixler, Colin              9 Col. Zadok Magruder   23:55.02   91             
103 De Lucy, Chase             9 Maret                 24:32.92   92             
104 Pulford, Miles             9 Washington L          26:57.31   93             
105 Trainer, Finn              9 Maret                 26:59.51   94             
106 Calabresi, Adam            9 Maret                 27:01.97                  
107 Pank, Nicky               11 Saint James           27:21.75   95             
108 Paglee, Dylan                Washington L          27:57.66                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St John's College            41    2    5    9   12   13   14   16          
      Total Time:  1:30:50.48                                                    
         Average:    18:10.10                                                    
   2 Bishop Ireton               107   15   17   24   25   26   45   65          
      Total Time:  1:36:21.18                                                    
         Average:    19:16.24                                                    
   3 The Heights                 131    7   21   29   36   38   50   51          
      Total Time:  1:36:44.52                                                    
         Average:    19:20.91                                                    
   4 St. Marys                   139   10   30   31   33   35   56   66          
      Total Time:  1:37:14.30                                                    
         Average:    19:26.86                                                    
   5 Georgetown Prep             140    4   18   32   39   47   49   59          
      Total Time:  1:37:12.26                                                    
         Average:    19:26.46                                                    
   6 Episcopal                   159    3   11   22   61   62   79   89          
      Total Time:  1:37:44.48                                                    
         Average:    19:32.90                                                    
   7 Washington Latin Pcs        173    1    6   46   53   67   70   93          
      Total Time:  1:37:00.10                                                    
         Average:    19:24.02                                                    
   8 DeMatha Catholic            225   27   43   44   54   57   60   71          
      Total Time:  1:41:11.99                                                    
         Average:    20:14.40                                                    
   9 Landon                      226   19   34   42   63   68   72   74          
      Total Time:  1:41:40.82                                                    
         Average:    20:20.17                                                    
  10 Potomac (McLean Va)         235   20   23   40   75   77   82   84          
      Total Time:  1:42:38.04                                                    
         Average:    20:31.61                                                    
  11 Col. Zadok Magruder         266   41   48   55   58   64   91               
      Total Time:  1:43:08.81                                                    
         Average:    20:37.77                                                    
  12 Field                       267    8   37   52   83   87   88               
      Total Time:  1:44:45.25                                                    
         Average:    20:57.05                                                    
  13 Maret                       358   28   73   81   86   90   92   94          
      Total Time:  1:50:54.87                                                    
         Average:    22:10.98                                                    
  14 Saint James                 388   69   76   78   80   85   95               
      Total Time:  1:50:38.93                                                    
         Average:    22:07.79                                                    


 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Landon Invitational - 9/22/2018                         
                                     Landon                                      
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Edelman, Zoe              10 Washington L                                    
  2 Mitchell, Ally               St. Andrew's                                    
  3 Strong, Katherine          9 Stone Ridge                       1             
  4 Avila, Anna                9 Academy Of T                      2             
  5 DeSarbo, Natalie          10 Holton-Arms                       3             
  6 Hagerty, Anne             12 St John's College                 4             
  7 Whynock, Lyndsey           9 St. Marys                         5             
  8 Chorzempa, Celia          10 St John's College                 6             
  9 Cestari, Anna             12 St John's College                 7             
 10 Hess, Robin                9 Holton-Arms                       8             
 11 Walter, Kate              10 Stone Ridge                       9             
 12 Hayward, Kennedy           9 St John's College                10             
 13 Leul, Yanet               12 Elizabeth Seton                  11             
 14 Caspard, Clara            11 Maret                            12             
 15 Farrell, Darcy            11 Saint James                      13             
 16 Frederich, Tayloe         10 Potomac (McLean Va)              14             
 17 DiBari, Maria              9 Stone Ridge                      15             
 18 Merz Ramirez, Maria       10 Stone Ridge                      16             
 19 Fisher, Lauren            12 Bishop Ireton                    17             
 20 Loughran, Maggie          10 St John's College                18             
 21 Keane, Mary               11 Elizabeth Seton                  19             
 22 Beckert, Maria            12 Elizabeth Seton                  20             
 23 Fontana, Madeline         10 Stone Ridge                      21             
 24 Laufer, Karenna           10 St Paul's For Girls              22             
 25 Eskin, Shifra             11 Holton-Arms                      23             
 26 Fisher, Lindsey           12 Bishop Ireton                    24             
 27 Stovall, Zora             10 Elizabeth Seton                  25             
 28 Ackerson, Annabelle       12 St. Marys                        26             
 29 Toner, Megan              10 Stone Ridge                      27             
 30 McMahon, Morgan           10 Saint James                      28             
 31 Donnelly, Kate            12 Bishop Ireton                    29             
 32 Chawk, Siobhan            11 Bishop Ireton                    30             
 33 Segar, Anna               12 Bishop Ireton                    31             
 34 Marin, Claire             10 Col. Zadok Magruder              32             
 35 McKenzie, Grayson         11 St. Marys                        33             
 36 Watterson, Caroline        9 Washington L                                    
 37 Lindsay, Mikayla          12 Col. Zadok Magruder              34             
 38 Simmons, Regan            10 Episcopal                        35             
 39 Gutierrez, Hannah         10 Stone Ridge                      36             
 40 Gendell, Abby             11 St. Marys                        37             
 41 Warfield, Lauren          10 St. Marys                        38             
 42 Doyle, Catherine          12 Elizabeth Seton                  39             
 43 Dade, Brianna              9 Academy Of T                     40             
 44 Smith, Windsor            11 Potomac (McLean Va)              41             
 45 Griffen, Sonia            12 Potomac (McLean Va)              42             
 46 Breckenridge, Charlotte   11 Episcopal                        43             
 47 Szalay, Natalia           11 Holton-Arms                      44             
 48 Nardone, Anna             10 Col. Zadok Magruder              45             
 49 Hrdy, Martha              12 Academy Of T                     46             
 50 Osbourne, Caroline        10 Potomac (McLean Va)              47             
 51 Howley, Caroline          12 Academy Of T                     48             
 52 Krause, Haley             12 Academy Of T                     49             
 53 Fairbank, Kristen         12 Potomac (McLean Va)              50             
 54 O'Keefe, Annabelle         9 Bishop Ireton                    51             
 55 Saint Armour, Renie       10 St. Marys                        52             
 56 Hernandez, Aylene          9 Col. Zadok Magruder              53             
 57 Watkins, Chaltu?           9 Saint James                      54             
 58 Foley, Elizabeth          10 Elizabeth Seton                  55             
 59 Wydler, Isabelle          12 Field                                           
 60 O'Grady, Shannon             St. Andrew's                                    
 61 Resor, Annabel               St. Andrew's                                    
 62 Dennison, Sara            10 St. Marys                        56             
 63 Schmidt, Klara            11 Holton-Arms                      57             
 64 Traub, Charlotte           9 Col. Zadok Magruder              58             
 65 Mishurny-Santini, Sophia  12 Potomac (McLean Va)              59             
 66 Gilman, Alexis             9 St Paul's For Girls              60             
 67 Plaza, Kat                11 Potomac (McLean Va)              61             
 68 Lee, Gabin                12 Episcopal                        62             
 69 McHugh, Maggie            12 Bishop Ireton                    63             
 70 Naleski, Madeleine        12 Elizabeth Seton                  64             
 71 Marin, Lucie              11 Col. Zadok Magruder              65             
 72 Powell, Megan             12 St John's College                66             
 73 Wu, Kate                  11 Saint James                      67             
 74 Fernandez, Lexi           12 St Paul's For Girls              68             
 75 Dan, Caroline             10 Col. Zadok Magruder              69             
 76 Morris, Nina               9 Col. Zadok Magruder                             
 77 McElveen, Addie           10 Episcopal                        70             
 78 Velasco, Victoria         12 Holton-Arms                      71             
 79 Johnson, Audrey            9 Saint James                      72             
 80 Brooks, Marina            10 Academy Of T                     73             
 81 Smith, Maeve              10 Academy Of T                     74             
 82 Butler, Nora              11 Washington L                                    
 83 Paulsen, Emma             11 Col. Zadok Magruder                             
 84 Powers, Mishal             9 Maret                            75             
 85 Zhang, Karen              11 Episcopal                        76             
 86 Grouch, Belinda           11 Holton-Arms                      77             
 87 Booth, Tori               10 St Paul's For Girls              78             
 88 Kimiecik, Clare           12 Academy Of T                                    
 89 Pla, Isabella              9 Academy Of T                                    
 90 Schwartz, Sarah              St. Andrew's                                    
 91 Weyhing, Andrea           10 St Paul's For Girls              79             
 92 Jaya, Margarita           10 Col. Zadok Magruder                             
 93 Xin, Cindy                11 Episcopal                        80             
 94 Owen, Jane                12 Episcopal                        81             
 95 Froe, Marley              10 Saint James                      82             
 96 Bryan, Shaunjaney         12 Episcopal                                       
 97 Hare, Emma                12 Bishop Ireton                                   
 98 Maurer, Meg               12 Bishop Ireton                                   
 99 Yim, Abagail               9 Col. Zadok Magruder                             
100 Smith, Frances            10 Maret                            83             
101 Dodd, Grace               11 Maret                            84             
102 Silsby, Olivia            12 Maret                            85             
103 Sharp, Chloe              10 Col. Zadok Magruder                             
104 Kraske, Piper              9 Maret                            86             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St John's College            45    4    6    7   10   18   66               
   2 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart     62    1    9   15   16   21   27   36          
   3 Elizabeth Seton             114   11   19   20   25   39   55   64          
   4 Bishop Ireton               131   17   24   29   30   31   51   63          
   5 Holton-Arms                 135    3    8   23   44   57   71   77          
   6 St. Marys                   139    5   26   33   37   38   52   56          
   7 Academy Of The Holy Cross   185    2   40   46   48   49   73   74          
   8 Potomac (McLean Va)         194   14   41   42   47   50   59   61          
   9 Col. Zadok Magruder         222   32   34   45   53   58   65   69          
  10 Saint James                 234   13   28   54   67   72   82               
  11 Episcopal                   286   35   43   62   70   76   80   81          
  12 St Paul's For Girls         307   22   60   68   78   79                    
  13 Maret                       339   12   75   83   84   85   86               


 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Landon Invitational - 9/22/2018                         
                                     Landon                                      
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity B
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Beesley, Sam              12 St. Andrew's          17:54.90    1             
  2 Heinle, William           12 St John's College     18:43.13    2             
  3 Casasola, Thomas          11 St. Andrew's          19:08.66    3             
  4 Cohen, Thomas             11 St John's College     19:27.17    4             
  5 Tyler, Donald             10 St John's College     19:29.28    5             
  6 De Lude, Daniel           10 St John's College     19:29.75    6             
  7 Place, Christopher        10 St John's College     19:31.45    7             
  8 Elivert, Roosevelt         9 Bishop McNamara       20:16.10                  
  9 McCloy, Jack               9 St. Andrew's          20:22.96    8             
 10 Coppola, Cayden           10 St John's College     20:23.43    9             
 11 Obert, Nick               11 St. Marys             20:26.43   10             
 12 Speyer, Stephen           10 St. Andrew's          20:30.39   11             
 13 Psillas, John             12 Georgetown Prep       20:57.05   12             
 14 Andrew, Parker             9 St. Marys             21:03.07   13             
 15 Graeub, Tom.               9 St. Andrew's          21:05.41   14             
 16 Kehler, Harrison           9 St. Andrew's          21:07.86   15             
 17 James, Liam               10 The Heights           21:08.30   16             
 18 Amberman, Michael         12 Georgetown Prep       21:11.24   17             
 19 Smith, Tim                12 Covenant Life         21:23.71   18             
 20 Madarang, Allen           12 Georgetown Prep       21:25.22   19             
 21 Hurst, Will                9 Landon                21:25.58   20             
 22 McNutt, Connor             9 Bishop Ireton         21:26.07   21             
 23 Opdahl, Ethan             12 St. Andrew's          21:26.69   22             
 24 Brown, Carter             12 Bishop Ireton         21:27.48   23             
 25 Burdick, David            10 Bishop Ireton         21:28.43   24             
 26 Mereu, Robert             12 Bishop Ireton         21:28.84   25             
 27 Legaspi, Manuel           12 DeMatha Catholic      21:29.63   26             
 28 Smith, Jonah              11 Bishop Ireton         21:30.79   27             
 29 Tsintolas, Nick           11 St. Andrew's          21:31.82                  
 30 Frant, Ryan               12 Georgetown Prep       21:32.85   28             
 31 O'Neil, Nicholas          10 The Heights           21:33.42   29             
 32 Markle, Sam               12 Bishop Ireton         21:36.85   30             
 33 Dixon, James              12 Episcopal             21:37.30   31             
 34 Aiello, Nick              10 Georgetown Prep       21:38.70   32             
 35 Fowler, Jacob              9 The Heights           22:03.91   33             
 36 Cui, YuKi                 12 Georgetown Prep       22:07.43   34             
 37 Hergenroeder, Grant       12 St. Marys             22:09.10   35             
 38 Ayelework, Nolawi         11 Georgetown Prep       22:10.50   36             
 39 Hockenberry, Allen        11 St. Marys             22:13.05   37             
 40 Bognet, Rocco                Potomac (McLean Va)   22:20.44   38             
 41 Spence, Robert            10 The Heights           22:21.88   39             
 42 O'Leary, Casey            12 Potomac (McLean Va)   22:22.29   40             
 43 Dwyer, Malachy            11 Potomac (McLean Va)   22:23.91   41             
 44 Burdick, Matthew          10 Bishop Ireton         22:31.46   42             
 45 McCloy, Connor             9 St. Andrew's          22:31.81                  
 46 Carbone, Matt             11 St. Marys             22:35.19   43             
 47 Beauch, Duncan            11 Bishop Ireton         22:35.80                  
 48 Zhou, Scout               11 Episcopal             22:36.47   44             
 49 Gamble, Julius            10 DeMatha Catholic      22:43.03   45             
 50 Luggiero, Alex            12 Bishop Ireton         22:47.73                  
 51 Nolan, Parker              9 Landon                22:56.95   46             
 52 Martinez, Trevor          12 St. Marys             22:58.81   47             
 53 White, William            10 The Heights           23:00.04   48             
 54 Grae, Michael             12 Potomac (McLean Va)   23:06.07   49             
 55 Fine, Ethan               12 Landon                23:15.00   50             
 56 Agolini, Julian           11 Potomac (McLean Va)   23:22.20   51             
 57 Andrews, Gus              12 Landon                23:22.62   52             
 58 Cunnion, William             Potomac (McLean Va)   23:32.53   53             
 59 Friel, Jacob              11 St. Marys             23:38.95   54             
 60 Rosa, Andrew              12 Covenant Life         23:42.51   55             
 61 Foran, Gavin              10 DeMatha Catholic      23:43.51   56             
 62 Domagala, Jack            11 Potomac (McLean Va)   23:53.51   57             
 63 Bigelow, Lance            10 DeMatha Catholic      23:57.91   58             
 64 Lindsey, Aaron            10 Episcopal             24:11.73   59             
 65 Grabowski, Joe            10 Landon                24:12.92   60             
 66 Leonard, Sean              9 DeMatha Catholic      24:32.63   61             
 67 Beatty, Max                9 The Heights           24:34.65   62             
 68 Davis, Ben                 9 Landon                24:34.65   63             
 69 Basken, Freddie           11 Field                 24:38.44                  
 70 Williams-Dzirasa, Domini  11 DeMatha Catholic      24:39.93   64             
 71 Kan, Jonathan             12 Landon                24:47.09   65             
 72 Depp, Josh                10 Covenant Life         24:53.01   66             
 73 Kilmer, Sebastian         10 Maret                 24:58.50   67             
 74 Arzayus, Lucas            11 DeMatha Catholic      25:00.99   68             
 75 Fitzpatrick, Collin       12 Episcopal             25:01.43   69             
 76 Driscoll, Parker          12 Episcopal             25:01.67   70             
 77 Barrett, Daniel           10 Field                 25:10.23                  
 78 Davenport, Tyler          11 Maret                 25:24.34   71             
 79 Alvarez Silva, Anthony     9 Maret                 26:10.23   72             
 80 Herron, Liam              11 Maret                 26:36.16   73             
 81 Kaufmann, Jacob           12 Georgetown Prep       26:56.70                  
 82 Van Allen, Peter          12 Landon                27:03.53                  
 83 Schroeder, Benjamin       11 Maret                 27:43.68   74             
 84 Johnson, John Mark        11 Covenant Life         27:55.36   75             
 85 Tejado, Rodrigo            9 Saint James           28:04.95   76             
 86 Ellis, Brian              10 Maret                 28:23.33   77             
 87 Fulmer, Evan              11 Saint James           28:31.92   78             
 88 Wilbur, Samuel            10 Covenant Life         28:58.23   79             
 89 Soffer, Ben               10 Field                 29:52.72                  
 90 Nguyen, Patrick           11 Saint James           31:00.10   80             
 91 Kilmer, Zach               9 Maret                 31:32.28   81             
 92 Weisgerber, Jack          10 Saint James           31:34.02   82             
 93 Morschel, Will?           12 Saint James           31:38.54   83             
 94 Lewis, Josh               12 Covenant Life         39:16.00   84             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St John's College            24    2    4    5    6    7    9               
      Total Time:  1:36:40.78                                                    
         Average:    19:20.16                                                    
   2 St. Andrew's Episcopal       37    1    3    8   11   14   15   22          
      Total Time:  1:39:02.32                                                    
         Average:    19:48.47                                                    
   3 Georgetown Prep             108   12   17   19   28   32   34   36          
      Total Time:  1:46:45.06                                                    
         Average:    21:21.02                                                    
   4 Bishop Ireton               120   21   23   24   25   27   30   42          
      Total Time:  1:47:21.61                                                    
         Average:    21:28.33                                                    
   5 St. Marys                   138   10   13   35   37   43   47   54          
      Total Time:  1:48:26.84                                                    
         Average:    21:41.37                                                    
   6 The Heights                 165   16   29   33   39   48   62               
      Total Time:  1:50:07.55                                                    
         Average:    22:01.51                                                    
   7 Potomac (McLean Va)         219   38   40   41   49   51   53   57          
      Total Time:  1:53:34.91                                                    
         Average:    22:42.99                                                    
   8 Landon                      228   20   46   50   52   60   63   65          
      Total Time:  1:55:13.07                                                    
         Average:    23:02.62                                                    
   9 DeMatha Catholic            246   26   45   56   58   61   64   68          
      Total Time:  1:56:26.71                                                    
         Average:    23:17.35                                                    
  10 Episcopal                   273   31   44   59   69   70                    
      Total Time:  1:58:28.60                                                    
         Average:    23:41.72                                                    
  11 Covenant Life               293   18   55   66   75   79   84               
      Total Time:  2:06:52.82                                                    
         Average:    25:22.57                                                    
  12 Maret                       357   67   71   72   73   74   77   81          
      Total Time:  2:10:52.91                                                    
         Average:    26:10.59                                                    
  13 Saint James                 399   76   78   80   82   83                    
      Total Time:  2:30:49.53                                                    
         Average:    30:09.91                                                    


 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Landon Invitational - 9/22/2018                         
                                     Landon                                      
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity B
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Rowland, Sarah             9 St John's College     22:51.80    1             
  2 Ramsey, A'Nya             10 Bishop McNamara       23:51.50                  
  3 Kennedy, Lanie            11 Spire Homeschool      24:11.60    2             
  4 Spence, Amanda            10 St. Marys             24:22.30    3             
  5 Riley, Maeve               9 St. Marys             24:36.70    4             
  6 Fitzpatrick, Grace        11 Spire Homeschool      24:38.70    5             
  7 Zadnik, Grace             10 Flames Homeschool     24:39.00    6             
  8 D'Antonio, Maggie         10 St John's College     24:58.90    7             
  9 Lindsay, Gemma            11 St John's College     25:02.40    8             
 10 Anders, Tara              10 St John's College     25:22.41    9             
 11 Fitzpatrick, Clare        12 Spire Homeschool      25:26.03   10             
 12 Droege, Alice             11 St John's College     25:34.59   11             
 13 Wenig, Megan              11 Potomac (McLean Va)   26:16.30   12             
 14 Vice, Julia                9 St. Marys             26:18.23   13             
 15 Ceballos, Anna            11 St John's College     26:20.92   14             
 16 Place, Emily              12 St John's College     26:23.35   15             
 17 Miller, Sara              12 St John's College     26:25.29                  
 18 Stockton, Anne            11 Covenant Life         26:32.66                  
 19 Johnson, Zenobia          10 St John's College     26:45.88                  
 20 Jones, Karly               9 St. Marys             26:48.00   16             
 21 Ryan, Maeve                9 St John's College     26:51.88                  
 22 McCormick, Bethany        12 Spire Homeschool      26:52.94   17             
 23 Kim, Esther               10 Holton-Arms           26:58.76   18             
 24 Richardson, Claire        12 St. Marys             27:00.17   19             
 25 Ros, Gabby                 9 Field                 27:08.89                  
 26 Cavanaugh, Maggie         12 Stone Ridge           27:12.47   20             
 27 Myrhe, Sarah              11 Stone Ridge           27:14.07   21             
 28 Agolini, Olivia            9 Potomac (McLean Va)   27:17.62   22             
 29 LaCroix, Maxine            9 St. Marys             27:19.05   23             
 30 Shipe, Daphne             11 Stone Ridge           27:31.34   24             
 31 Ewing, Emily              11 Holton-Arms           27:31.90   25             
 32 Bristol, Bella            11 St John's College     27:34.57                  
 33 Sood, Maya                10 Holton-Arms           27:36.33   26             
 34 Kwekam, Pride             12 Elizabeth Seton       27:37.34                  
 35 Crawford, Anya            12 St John's College     27:48.31                  
 36 Jeletic, Jenna            10 Elizabeth Seton       27:56.42                  
 37 Sudlow, Maria             10 Flames Homeschool     28:05.45   27             
 38 Merrill, Anna             12 Spire Homeschool      28:06.67   28             
 39 Sands, Ella               10 Potomac (McLean Va)   28:16.20   29             
 40 Vincent, Maddie           11 St John's College     28:27.28                  
 41 Scribner, Bella           12 Field                 28:28.71                  
 42 Kilgore, Brittany         11 Elizabeth Seton       28:44.00                  
 43 Hauge, Reade              11 Stone Ridge           28:44.73   30             
 44 Conru-Knudson, McKinley   11 Field                 28:59.85                  
 45 Hatch, Carolina           11 Flames Homeschool     29:04.55   31             
 46 Garra, Hattie             11 Bishop Ireton         29:10.00                  
 47 Matthews, Rachel          12 Covenant Life         29:15.40                  
 48 McNicol, Monica           12 Bishop Ireton         29:26.36                  
 49 Carey, Meaghan            12 Stone Ridge           29:36.90   32             
 50 Sawyer, Madeline          10 Academy Of T          29:41.01   33             
 51 Tierney, Rose             11 Academy Of T          29:41.06   34             
 52 Bahadori, Mina             9 Potomac (McLean Va)   29:48.10   35             
 53 Osborn, Therese            9 St John's College     29:53.75                  
 54 McCormick, Emily          10 Spire Homeschool      30:01.02   36             
 55 Thomas, Erin              11 Holton-Arms           30:10.00   37             
 56 Racanelli, Cristina       10 St John's College     30:12.25                  
 57 Qi, Irene                 10 Holton-Arms           30:16.76   38             
 58 Klitenic, Hazel            9 Potomac (McLean Va)   30:17.10   39             
 59 Christopher, Dana         10 Potomac (McLean Va)   30:18.39   40             
 60 Owona, Princesse          11 Elizabeth Seton       30:22.18                  
 61 Jacobs, Abigail            9 Stone Ridge           30:31.83   41             
 62 Rangoussis, Nicole        10 St John's College     30:35.09                  
 63 Lander, Caroline          11 St John's College     30:41.58                  
 64 Nakayama, Ema             10 Holton-Arms           30:49.46   42             
 65 Warmka, Aislinn           12 Spire Homeschool      30:51.92   43             
 66 Shyotis, Talia             9 Covenant Life         31:24.77                  
 67 Marsiglia, Zoe            11 Stone Ridge           31:26.49   44             
 68 Bascom, Samantha           9 Flames Homeschool     31:35.41   45             
 69 LaMagna, Rachel           11 Academy Of T          31:46.44   46             
 70 Levalley, Abby            12 Flames Homeschool     31:52.66   47             
 71 DiMartino, Nora            9 Stone Ridge           32:03.73                  
 72 McIntosh, Mia              9 Field                 32:20.18                  
 73 Saliba, Audrey            11 Stone Ridge           32:33.68                  
 74 McKernan, Clarisse        11 Spire Homeschool      32:38.25                  
 75 Farrell, Emma             12 St John's College     32:54.83                  
 76 Lindstrom, Perry           9 Stone Ridge           33:06.32                  
 77 Levalley, Gabby           10 Flames Homeschool     33:09.78   48             
 78 Singletary, Peyton         9 Potomac (McLean Va)   33:35.50   49             
 79 Ferguson, Kennedy          9 Potomac (McLean Va)   33:46.77                  
 80 May, Molly                10 Academy Of T          33:52.53   50             
 81 Wang, Wendy               10 Holton-Arms           34:16.78   51             
 82 Anani, Venus              10 Saint James           34:41.71                  
 83 Fontaine, Leslie          12 Academy Of T          34:43.78   52             
 84 Dionne, Isabelle           9 Bishop Ireton         34:46.53                  
 85 Shannon, Kelly            11 Stone Ridge           34:48.28                  
 86 Gilley, Makealyn           9 Flames Homeschool     35:24.85   53             
 87 Schmitt, Mary              9 Bishop Ireton         38:08.02                  
 88 Gugliotti, Alessandra     11 Spire Homeschool      41:25.11                  
 89 Gorman, Annie             12 Holton-Arms           43:25.11                  
 90 Hunt, Catherine           11 Academy Of T          43:25.11   54             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St John's College            36    1    7    8    9   11   14   15          
      Total Time:  2:03:50.10                                                    
         Average:    24:46.02                                                    
   2 St. Marys                    55    3    4   13   16   19   23               
      Total Time:  2:09:05.40                                                    
         Average:    25:49.08                                                    
   3 Spire Homeschool             62    2    5   10   17   28   36   43          
      Total Time:  2:09:15.94                                                    
         Average:    25:51.19                                                    
   4 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart    127   20   21   24   30   32   41   44          
      Total Time:  2:20:19.51                                                    
         Average:    28:03.91                                                    
   5 Potomac (McLean Va)         137   12   22   29   35   39   40   49          
      Total Time:  2:21:55.32                                                    
         Average:    28:23.07                                                    
   6 Holton-Arms                 144   18   25   26   37   38   42   51          
      Total Time:  2:22:33.75                                                    
         Average:    28:30.75                                                    
   7 Flames Homeschool           156    6   27   31   45   47   48   53          
      Total Time:  2:25:17.07                                                    
         Average:    29:03.42                                                    
   8 Academy Of The Holy Cross   215   33   34   46   50   52   54               
      Total Time:  2:39:44.82                                                    
         Average:    31:56.97                                                    


 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Landon Invitational - 9/22/2018                         
                                     Landon                                      
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity C
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Daez, Miguel              12 Spire Homeschool      17:30.68    1             
  2 Geier, Nick               11 Spire Homeschool      19:29.88    2             
  3 Carey, Jack               12 St John's College     19:54.50    3             
  4 Bascom, RJ                11 Flames Homeschool     20:02.62    4             
  5 Fouse, Riley               9 Spire Homeschool      20:05.74    5             
  6 McKernan, Lucien          10 Spire Homeschool      20:07.11    6             
  7 Grundman, Marcel          11 Flames Homeschool     20:50.10    7             
  8 Domeville, Tesfahim       12 Georgetown Prep       20:50.51    8             
  9 Downs, Jack               12 St John's College     20:51.10    9             
 10 Rivera, Stephen           12 Flames Homeschool     20:52.29   10             
 11 Lindenberg, Max            9 St John's College     21:10.05   11             
 12 Morrison, Crae             9 St John's College     21:15.09   12             
 13 D'Angelo, Peter           11 St John's College     21:22.53   13             
 14 Bundy, Charles            10 Landon                21:29.31   14             
 15 Merriam, Noah             12 St. Andrew's          21:32.76   15             
 16 McMillan, Alex            10 Georgetown Prep       21:52.42   16             
 17 Piercy, James             11 St John's College     21:54.91   17             
 18 Wolf, Michael             11 St John's College     21:58.12   18             
 19 Chris, Latchford          10 St. Andrew's          22:07.36   19             
 20 Ehlers, Casey             10 Flames Homeschool     22:09.57   20             
 21 Hahn, Nick                 9 St. Marys             22:10.64   21             
 22 Grabarz, Nicolas           9 St John's College     22:17.35                  
 23 Benjamin, Reid               Potomac (McLean Va)   22:18.53   22             
 24 Schlosser, Trent          12 Georgetown Prep       22:19.96   23             
 25 Wheeler, Joshua            9 Spire Homeschool      22:20.45   24             
 26 Flecker, Thomas            9 St. Andrew's          22:25.15   25             
 27 Kuang, Kang               11 Georgetown Prep       22:28.74   26             
 28 Singer, Felipe             9 Georgetown Prep       22:30.41   27             
 29 Rucker, Ronald             9 DeMatha Catholic      22:37.66   28             
 30 Cain, Sean                 9 St. Marys             22:39.84   29             
 31 O'Connor, Matthew          9 Georgetown Prep       22:45.95   30             
 32 Nienaber, Kyle            10 Bishop Ireton         22:46.97   31             
 33 Suringa, william           9 Georgetown Prep       22:49.68   32             
 34 Zummo, Max                 9 Bishop Ireton         22:52.71   33             
 35 Prince, Henry              9 Landon                23:02.50   34             
 36 Pinto, Andrew             10 St. Andrew's          23:03.01   35             
 37 Sypal, Joseph              9 The Heights           23:04.05                  
 38 Roque, Jomar                 Bishop Ireton         23:10.16   36             
 39 Hodges, JD                 9 Bishop Ireton         23:19.97   37             
 40 Geier, Jacob               9 Spire Homeschool      23:22.53   38             
 41 Fitzpatrick, Jack          9 Spire Homeschool      23:23.13   39             
 42 Meehan, Michael            9 Bishop Ireton         23:29.09   40             
 43 Johnson, Critter          10 Bishop Ireton         23:30.16   41             
 44 Harasty, Evan             11 St John's College     23:30.85                  
 45 Sparrow, Mac              11 Bishop Ireton         23:32.60   42             
 46 McKay, Elija              11 Flames Homeschool     23:34.26   43             
 47 Pfundstein, Cayden        10 St. Marys             23:35.38   44             
 48 Brinkman, Carl            10 Potomac (McLean Va)   23:35.38   45             
 49 Blee, Cooper              10 Georgetown Prep       23:39.42                  
 50 D'Antonio, Frankie        10 St John's College     23:46.07                  
 51 Alexander, Noah            9 Georgetown Prep       23:49.61                  
 52 Morgan, Justice           11 St. Andrew's          23:52.90   46             
 53 Matal, John               10 St. Andrew's          23:54.26   47             
 54 Schindler, Peter           9 The Heights           23:54.63                  
 55 Norton, Ethan                Potomac (McLean Va)   23:55.80   48             
 56 Samuels, PJ               12 Potomac (McLean Va)   23:56.62   49             
 57 Zhou, Steve               11 St. Andrew's          23:56.96   50             
 58 Schifanelli, Filip         9 St. Marys             24:02.74   51             
 59 Long, Michael             12 St John's College     24:03.05                  
 60 Moffett, Mason            12 Bishop Ireton         24:03.68                  
 61 Arrendell, Blake          10 Potomac (McLean Va)   24:04.04   52             
 62 Grillo, Matthew           12 Bishop Ireton         24:08.12                  
 63 Csontos, Andrew            9 Bishop Ireton         24:12.20                  
 64 Hall, Benjamin            11 Flames Homeschool     24:16.23   53             
 65 Gebhart, Diego            12 Potomac (McLean Va)   24:26.11   54             
 66 Djorup, John              10 Potomac (McLean Va)   24:39.06   55             
 67 Schertler, Scott          11 Potomac (McLean Va)   24:40.05                  
 68 Jacobs, Will              11 Bishop Ireton         24:42.14                  
 69 Middlebrook, Elijah        9 Georgetown Prep       24:42.67                  
 70 O'Shea, C.J.               9 Landon                24:44.06   56             
 71 Ghatt, Caleb              11 DeMatha Catholic      24:44.50   57             
 72 Vassilou, Dimitri          9 Georgetown Prep       24:45.61                  
 73 DeLaVille, Rafael         11 Potomac (McLean Va)   25:04.61                  
 74 Carroll, James            10 DeMatha Catholic      25:09.39   58             
 75 McIntyre, Calum           10 Bishop Ireton         25:12.58                  
 76 Boultar, Armand            9 Potomac (McLean Va)   25:13.75                  
 77 Bond, Matthew              9 Bishop Ireton         25:15.40                  
 78 Fearey, Will              10 Potomac (McLean Va)   25:18.81                  
 79 Cassin, Jonathan          10 Bishop Ireton         25:19.54                  
 80 Aquino, Thomas             9 Georgetown Prep       25:21.25                  
 81 Nugent, Thomas             9 The Heights           25:28.87                  
 82 Heyl, Michael             11 St John's College     25:29.17                  
 83 Rhodes, Liam              11 St John's College     25:30.96                  
 84 Jordan, James             12 Potomac (McLean Va)   25:31.63                  
 85 Weina, Ben                   Bishop Ireton         25:39.50                  
 86 Teipe, Chris              12 Bishop Ireton         25:43.10                  
 87 Blass, Alex                9 St. Andrew's          25:43.61                  
 88 Morgan, Jelani            12 Landon                25:46.37   59             
 89 Kavanagh, Colin           10 St John's College     25:47.96                  
 90 Zaid, Haroon               9 DeMatha Catholic      25:48.92   60             
 91 Barrero, Danny               Potomac (McLean Va)   26:05.05                  
 92 Swindell, Nathaniel       10 Bishop Ireton         26:09.05                  
 93 Schlegel, CJ               9 St. Andrew's          26:10.11                  
 94 Slattery, Kieran           9 Bishop Ireton         26:12.06                  
 95 Wilson, Matthew            9 Bishop Ireton         26:13.60                  
 96 Elliott, Bodior           11 DeMatha Catholic      26:28.62   61             
 97 Lasner, Mark              11 Potomac (McLean Va)   26:28.96                  
 98 Gayle-Taylor, Jordan      12 Bishop McNamara       26:32.29                  
 99 Lamb, Christopher         10 DeMatha Catholic      26:40.80   62             
100 Gayle-Taylor, Julius      12 Bishop McNamara       26:41.56                  
101 Parker, Tristen            9 St John's College     26:46.49                  
102 Lobsenz, Aaron             9 St. Andrew's          26:46.88                  
103 Malesardi, Harry          11 Georgetown Prep       27:09.90                  
104 Schifanelli, Nik          11 St. Marys             27:11.45   63             
105 Langdon, Zach             12 Landon                27:13.97   64             
106 Qin, Hunter                9 St. Andrew's          27:17.05                  
107 Baum, E.J.                10 Landon                27:19.44   65             
108 Robertson, Jacob           9 DeMatha Catholic      27:22.14   66             
109 Price, Farley             12 Landon                27:53.35   67             
110 Thompson, Emannuel         9 Flames Homeschool     28:26.35   68             
111 Moffett, Wyatt             9 Bishop Ireton         28:47.16                  
112 Crowley, Conor             9 Georgetown Prep       28:54.51                  
113 Joldersma, Garett         10 DeMatha Catholic      29:02.33                  
114 Kasner, Ryan              10 DeMatha Catholic      29:12.09                  
115 Cobb, Andrew                 Potomac (McLean Va)   29:12.72                  
116 Edge, Henry                9 Bishop Ireton         29:37.44                  
117 Renzi, Nicholas            9 Landon                29:58.86                  
118 Stagnitta, Dominick        9 St. Marys             30:01.34   69             
119 Brown, Ian                 9 DeMatha Catholic      30:02.92                  
120 Srikanth, Sachin          10 Landon                30:46.17                  
121 O'Neil, John              11 The Heights           32:38.02                  
122 Torres, Will              10 Flames Homeschool     32:46.27                  
123 Roggie, George             9 Landon                35:16.60                  
124 Langdon, Justin            9 Landon                41:40.25                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Spire Homeschool             38    1    2    5    6   24   38   39          
      Total Time:  1:39:33.86                                                    
         Average:    19:54.78                                                    
   2 St John's College            48    3    9   11   12   13   17   18          
      Total Time:  1:44:33.28                                                    
         Average:    20:54.66                                                    
   3 Flames Homeschool            84    4    7   10   20   43   53   68          
      Total Time:  1:47:28.84                                                    
         Average:    21:29.77                                                    
   4 Georgetown Prep             100    8   16   23   26   27   30   32          
      Total Time:  1:50:02.04                                                    
         Average:    22:00.41                                                    
   5 St. Andrew's Episcopal      140   15   19   25   35   46   47   50          
      Total Time:  1:53:01.18                                                    
         Average:    22:36.24                                                    
   6 Bishop Ireton               177   31   33   36   37   40   41   42          
      Total Time:  1:55:38.90                                                    
         Average:    23:07.78                                                    
   7 St. Marys                   208   21   29   44   51   63   69               
      Total Time:  1:59:40.05                                                    
         Average:    23:56.01                                                    
   8 Potomac (McLean Va)         216   22   45   48   49   52   54   55          
      Total Time:  1:57:50.37                                                    
         Average:    23:34.08                                                    
   9 Landon                      227   14   34   56   59   64   65   67          
      Total Time:  2:02:16.21                                                    
         Average:    24:27.25                                                    
  10 DeMatha Catholic            264   28   57   58   60   61   62   66          
      Total Time:  2:04:49.09                                                    
         Average:    24:57.82                                                    


Return to Top

Email | About