MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Covenant Life Invitational
Covenant Life Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Covenant Life
Gaitherburg, Maryland
2018-09-29

results from athletic.net
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Georgetown Prep		81
2.	The Heights		82
3.	Bishop Ireton		91
4.	St. Andrew's Episcopal	137
5.	Spire Homeschool	141
6.	Gaithersburg		150
7.	Landon			174
8.	Rockbridge Academy	175
9.	Col. Zadok Magruder	186
10.	FCA Homeschool		271
11.	Watkins Mill		289
12.	Edmund Burke		341
13.	Covenant Life		386

1.	12	Stephen Barr		17:29.83	Chapelgate Christian
2.	12	Sam Beesley		17:32.60	St. Andrew's Episcopal
3.	12	Miguel Daez		17:46.70	Spire Homeschool
4.	12	Tony Crnkovich		18:05.39	The Heights
5.	12	Gray Hall		18:19.87	Georgetown Prep
6.	10	Colin Baird		18:30.25	Bishop Ireton
7.	12	Timothy Franklin	18:39.71	Gaithersburg
8.	12	Philip Argauer		18:47.18	Spire Homeschool
9.	10	Ben Nevius		18:51.91	Chapelgate Christian
10.	12	Redeate Kidane		18:55.12 	Gaithersburg
11.	11	Nick Geier		18:58.88	Spire Homeschool
12.	10	Matthew Strong		18:59.57	Georgetown Prep
13.	11	Thomas Casasola		19:08.39	St. Andrew's Episcopal
14.	12	Luke McClorey		19:16.66	The Heights
15.	11	Matthew Williams	19:20.47	Georgetown Prep
16.	9	Benjamin Geverdt	19:21.35	Rockbridge Academy
17.	12	Jack Eastman		19:24.04	Bishop Ireton
18.	9	Joseph McClorey		19:27.19	The Heights
19.	11	Ryan McDowell		19:29.57	Rockbridge Academy
20.	12	Mac McIntyre		19:32.16	Bishop Ireton
21.	11	Peter Schulman		19:39.21	Bishop Ireton
22.	10	Sebastian Fischbach	19:45.63	Landon
23.	11	Michael Gilbert		19:51.99	Landon
24.	12	Gabe Graham		19:56.11	Rockbridge Academy
25.	10	Sean Mullery		19:56.28	Georgetown Prep
26.	10	Nicholas Monahan	20:04.24	The Heights
27.	11	Hayden Topf		20:04.74	FCA Homeschool
28.	12	Zachary Pepperl		20:12.58	Watkins Mill
29.	10	Hans Guenther		20:15.92	The Heights
30.	10	Michael Cahill		20:19.22	The Heights
31.	11	Alioun Keita		20:21.07	Gaithersburg
32.	12	Randall Lindemayer	20:27.12	Col. Zadok Magruder
33.	9	Daniel Atayi		20:27.85	Georgetown Prep
34.	10	Max Margolis		20:30.88	Col. Zadok Magruder
35.	9	Jack McCloy		20:35.24	St. Andrew's Episcopal
36.	9	Joseph Ambery		20:38.44	Bishop Ireton
37.	11	Shane Patrick		20:49.46	The Heights
38.	11	Lindon Luu		20:51.36	Col. Zadok Magruder
39.	9	George Pacious		20:56.36	Bishop Ireton
40.	9	Nathaniel Atayi		21:02.83	Georgetown Prep
41.	12	Carter Brown		21:03.04	Bishop Ireton
42.	12	Andrew Huang		21:03.53	Col. Zadok Magruder
43.	9	Jackson Neeb		21:04.17	Landon
44.	9	Harrison Kehler		21:09.71	St. Andrew's Episcopal
45.	11	Bruce Shen		21:10.04	Georgetown Prep
46.	11	Ben McLenaghan		21:10.87	Edmund Burke
47.	11	Jared Edson		21:15.61	Landon
48.	9	Luke Myers		21:22.28	The Heights
49.	12	Caleb Leubecker		21:24.12	FCA Homeschool
50.	10	Evan Deobald		21:25.50	Georgetown Prep
51.	10	Liam James		21:27.09	The Heights
52.	10	Charles Bundy		21:27.46	Landon
53.	12	Wafeeq Iqbal		21:27.69	Col. Zadok Magruder
54.	12	Brent Acuna		21:27.98	Gaithersburg
55.	11	Nick Tsintolas		21:28.86	St. Andrew's Episcopal
56.	10	Baxter Brew		21:32.53	Landon
57.	12	Nathan Daly		21:33.35	Rockbridge Academy
58.	10	Ben Kwiatkowski		21:36.69	Col. Zadok Magruder
59.	11	Brage Hamilton		21:37.01	Landon
60.	11	Peter Gaietto		21:40.82	Bishop Ireton
61.	10	Josh Hannas		21:42.87	FCA Homeschool
62.	10	David Burdick		21:44.40	Bishop Ireton
63.	10	Stephen Argauer		21:46.09	Spire Homeschool
64.	11	Aidan Holdridge		21:51.97	Edmund Burke
65.	9	Connor McNutt		21:53.21	Bishop Ireton
66.	10	Nicholas O'Neil		21:54.16	The Heights
67.	10	Spencer Hughes		22:07.29	Bullis
68.	11	Jenson Jones		22:07.41	Gaithersburg
69.	10	Riley Coleman		22:14.41	Gaithersburg
70.	9	Dillion Clark		22:15.31	Gaithersburg
71.	12	Tim Smith		22:16.16	Covenant Life
72.	10	Aryan Patel		22:18.86	Gaithersburg
73.	9	Chris McDonough		22:19.00	Col. Zadok Magruder
74.	12	Ryan Frant		22:21.94	Georgetown Prep
75.	9	Owen Miller		22:26.18	John F Kennedy
76.	10	Phillip Hartwell	22:29.68	Watkins Mill
77.	9	Aiden Baker-Miller	22:29.76	John F Kennedy
78.	9	Tom. Graeub		22:33.58	St. Andrew's Episcopal
79.	9	John Mangino		22:34.50	Landon
80.	10	Jonas Clark		22:37.85	Watkins Mill
81.	9	Kevin Garcia		22:49.53	Watkins Mill
82.	9	Joshua Wheeler		22:51.73	Spire Homeschool
83.	9	Daniel Liu		22:59.16	Georgetown Prep
84.	-	Joseph Shierman		23:00.58	FCA Homeschool
85.	9	Kevin Fou		23:07.39	Landon
86.	9	Colin Bixler		23:15.15	Col. Zadok Magruder
87.	10	Chris Crews		23:20.09	Watkins Mill
88.	9	Will Hurst		23:31.79	Landon
89.	12	Elliott Crane		23:39.33	Rockbridge Academy
90.	12	Joshua Bates		23:43.59	Rockbridge Academy
91.	11	Montgomery Walker	23:45.08	Rockbridge Academy
92.	9	Jacob Geier		23:46.82	Spire Homeschool
93.	9	Jack Fitzpatrick	23:52.57	Spire Homeschool
94.	9	Thomas Argauer		24:00.58	Spire Homeschool
95.	9	Miles Tanner		24:06.69	Edmund Burke
96.	11	Steve Zhou		24:26.40	St. Andrew's Episcopal
97.	11	Zachary Zhao		24:34.88	Col. Zadok Magruder
98.	-	Micah Foster		24:39.01	FCA Homeschool
99.	10	Joel Highfill		24:51.26	Spire Homeschool
100.	12	Andrew Rosa		24:56.76	Covenant Life
101.	11	Trey Niccolini		25:08.74	Chapelgate Christian
102.	10	Joey Margroum		25:16.61	Chapelgate Christian
103.	10	Joseph Staat		25:18.18	FCA Homeschool
104.	10	Josh Depp		25:36.11	Covenant Life
105.	10	John Kerr		25:46.71	Rockbridge Academy
106.	11	Kevin Li		25:49.61	Col. Zadok Magruder
107.	11	John Mark Johnson	26:07.66	Covenant Life
108.	10	Ian Virga		26:16.89	John F Kennedy
109.	9	Graham Eynon-Hollo	28:33.09	Edmund Burke
110.	11	Kenneth Storck		28:55.92	Col. Zadok Magruder
111.	9	Wes Castle		29:13.65	Edmund Burke
112.	11	Jeremy Rubin-Thomas	29:33.23	Edmund Burke
113.	10	Jacob Rosinplotz	29:49.90	Edmund Burke
114.	12	Josh Lewis		38:28.94	Covenant Life


5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Bishop Ireton		29
2.	Georgetown Prep		44
3.	St. Andrew's Episcopal	94
4.	The Heights		100
5.	Gaithersburg		129
6.	Landon			136

1.	11	Dylan Schreckhise	20:49.29	Bishop Ireton
2.	10	Nick Aiello		21:22.86	Georgetown Prep
3.	9	Will Clark		21:24.93	St. Andrew's Episcopal
4.	12	Sam Markle		21:27.18	Bishop Ireton
5.	12	Nick Beatty		21:29.86	The Heights
6.	11	Nolawi Ayelework	21:49.17	Georgetown Prep
7.	12	Logan Murphy-Redd	21:51.76	Bishop Ireton
8.	11	Jonah Smith		21:55.70	Bishop Ireton
9.	10	Matthew Burdick		22:18.89	Bishop Ireton
10.	10	Ramon Juarez		22:21.57	Gaithersburg
11.	10	Alex McMillan		22:23.27	Georgetown Prep
12.	11	Kang Kuang		22:38.36	Georgetown Prep
13.	10	Rafael Nahas		22:39.10	Georgetown Prep
14.	12	Robert Mereu		22:41.44	Bishop Ireton
15.	12	Allen Madarang		22:44.77	Georgetown Prep
16.	10	Latchford Chris		22:45.29	St. Andrew's Episcopal
17.	9	william Suringa		22:50.84	Georgetown Prep
18.	10	Robert Spence		22:57.38	The Heights
19.	12	Alex Luggiero		22:59.99	Bishop Ireton
20.	9	Matthew O'Connor	23:03.22	Georgetown Prep
21.	12	YuKi Cui		23:05.40	Georgetown Prep
22.	10	William White		23:09.30	The Heights
23.	10	Jamar Roque		23:13.08	Bishop Ireton
24.	10	Kyle Nienaber		23:13.52	Bishop Ireton
25.	9	Thomas Flecker		23:14.23	St. Andrew's Episcopal
26.	9	JD Hodges		23:27.73	Bishop Ireton
27.	10	Critter Johnson		23:28.89	Bishop Ireton
28.	9	Parker Nolan		23:34.79	Landon
29.	9	Felipe Singer		23:36.11	Georgetown Prep
30.	9	Rafael Virador		23:47.98	The Heights
31.	12	Mason Moffett		24:02.89	Bishop Ireton
32.	9	Henry Prince		24:06.58	Landon
33.	11	Justice Morgan		24:07.01	St. Andrew's Episcopal
34.	9	Max Zummo		24:08.20	Bishop Ireton
35.	12	Freddie Oke		24:09.84	Gaithersburg
36.	12	Ethan Fine		24:12.35	Landon
37.	9	Alex Eitel		24:12.72	Gaithersburg
38.	11	Victor Zhen		24:17.21	St. Andrew's Episcopal
39.	11	Mac Sparrow		24:21.34	Bishop Ireton
40.	9	Bradley Klinck		24:21.80	Bishop Ireton
41.	10	Josue Partillo		24:23.65	Gaithersburg
42.	10	Joe Grobowski		24:34.51	Landon
43.	12	Dara Dilmaghani		24:35.93	Landon
44.	9	Andrew Csontos		24:39.60	Bishop Ireton
45.	12	Peter Firehock		24:42.15	Bishop Ireton
46.	10	John Matal		24:42.44	St. Andrew's Episcopal
47.	9	Peter Schindler		24:44.53	The Heights
48.	9	Michael Meehan		24:46.87	Bishop Ireton
49.	11	Elijah Jones		25:03.96	Gaithersburg
50.	11	Ellison Eitel		25:10.31	Gaithersburg
51.	9	Ben Davis		25:17.66	Landon
52.	10	Calum McIntyre		25:59.16	Bishop Ireton
53.	9	Aaron Gross		26:04.22	Gaithersburg
54.	11	Will Jacobs		26:04.34	Bishop Ireton
55.	11	Marco Calderon		26:06.64	Gaithersburg
56.	9	Alex Blass		26:21.02	St. Andrew's Episcopal
57.	10	Cooper Blee		26:29.15	Georgetown Prep
58.	9	Matthew Bond		26:35.81	Bishop Ireton
59.	9	Hunter Qin		26:36.22	St. Andrew's Episcopal
60.	12	Jonathan Kan		26:37.47	Landon
61.	9	Matthew Wilson		26:43.74	Bishop Ireton
62.	10	Alfonso Aquino		26:44.82	Gaithersburg
63.	9	C.J. O'Shea		26:46.09	Landon
64.	10	Jonathan Cassin		26:55.39	Bishop Ireton
65.	12	Colin Moses		26:57.11	Bishop Ireton
66.	-	Ben Weina		27:00.35	Bishop Ireton
67.	9	Elijah Middlebrook	27:02.71	Georgetown Prep
68.	9	Kieran Slattery		27:15.64	Bishop Ireton
69.	11	Harry Malesardi		27:47.93	Georgetown Prep
70.	10	Ryan Grant		27:50.80	Bishop Ireton
71.	10	Nathaniel Swindell	28:13.12	Bishop Ireton
72.	12	Zach Langdon		28:30.90	Landon
73.	9	Aaron Lobsenz		28:32.73	St. Andrew's Episcopal
74.	9	Nicholas Renzi		28:36.07	Landon
75.	9	Jason Gan		29:09.31	St. Andrew's Episcopal
76.	9	Conor Crowley		29:58.48	Georgetown Prep
77.	9	Alan Mirzoev		31:20.86	Landon
78.	9	Wyatt Moffett		32:32.02	Bishop Ireton
79.	9	Henry Edge		32:48.47	Bishop Ireton
80.	11	John O'Neil		33:02.37	The Heights
81.	12	Joseph Peckl		33:55.03	Bishop Ireton
82.	9	Justin Langdon		34:37.94	Landon
83.	9	George Roggie		34:46.75	Landon


 Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Gaithersburg			48
2.	Bishop Ireton			52
3.	Col. Zadok Magruder		84
4.	Rockbridge Academy		99
5.	Connelly School of the Holy 	128
6.	Spire Homeschool		142
7.	FCA Homeschool			152

1.	11	Megan Lynch		21:06.02	Connelly School of t
2.	12	Amelia Staat		21:46.72	FCA Homeschool
3.	10	Katie Hirsche		22:13.18	Edmund Burke
4.	12	Elise Durr		22:35.04	Gaithersburg
5.	9	Devon Derrenbacher	22:35.12	Gaithersburg
6.	12	Michelle Kamara		22:46.42	Gaithersburg
7.	12	Kate Donnelly		23:08.60	Bishop Ireton
8.	12	Lauren Fisher		23:13.05	Bishop Ireton
9.	12	Anna Segar		23:22.79	Bishop Ireton
10.	10	Claire Marin		23:23.71	Col. Zadok Magruder
11.	10	Anna Nardone		23:24.29	Col. Zadok Magruder
12.	12	Mikayla Lindsay		24:00.31	Col. Zadok Magruder
13.	11	Lanie Kennedy		24:10.62	Spire Homeschool
14.	12	Lindsey Fisher		24:24.62	Bishop Ireton
15.	9	Emma Williams		24:26.14	Rockbridge Academy
16.	9	Noelle McDowell		24:27.13	Rockbridge Academy
17.	11	K.C. Ashiogwu		24:33.70	Gaithersburg
18.	11	Grace Fitzpatrick	24:40.06	Spire Homeschool
19.	11	Siobhan Chawk		24:40.12	Bishop Ireton
20.	9	Natalie Watson		24:49.41	Rockbridge Academy
21.	12	Katy Butler		25:05.91	Gaithersburg
22.	11	Annabel Kaufman		25:06.47	Gaithersburg
23.	11	Frida Perez		25:06.79	Connelly School of t
24.	9	Annabelle O'Keefe	25:07.65	Bishop Ireton
25.	9	Charlotte Traub		25:08.32	Col. Zadok Magruder
26.	11	Lauren Bailey		25:12.91	Rockbridge Academy
27.	9	Hannah Skwarek		25:13.67	Rockbridge Academy
28.	12	Elizabeth Ball		25:14.30	Rockbridge Academy
29.	11	Anne Stockton		25:16.32	Covenant Life
30.	11	Olivia Miller		25:19.25	John F Kennedy
31.	12	Autumn Hannas		25:21.50	FCA Homeschool
32.	11	Grace Jacobs		25:27.81	John F Kennedy
33.	9	Sydney Hudson		25:30.32	Rockbridge Academy
34.	9	Aylene Hernandez	25:40.11	Col. Zadok Magruder
35.	12	Gabriella Morreale	26:28.48	Connelly School of t
36.	11	Lucie Marin		26:30.66	Col. Zadok Magruder
37.	12	Kathleen Wallace	26:55.27	Rockbridge Academy
38.	9	Nina Morris		26:55.66	Col. Zadok Magruder
39.	12	Bethany McCormick	27:07.93	Spire Homeschool
40.	10	Caroline Dan		27:24.71	Col. Zadok Magruder
41.	12	Corinne Wright		27:39.64	Connelly School of t
42.	10	Abby Ross		27:43.76	Edmund Burke
43.	12	Autumn Foster		28:20.84	FCA Homeschool
44.	11	Faelin Groves		28:36.22	Gaithersburg
45.	10	Emily McCormick		29:18.11	Spire Homeschool
46.	11	Casey Derrenbacher	29:34.28	Gaithersburg
47.	10	Amari Bangura		29:55.64	John F Kennedy
48.	10	Margarita Jaya		30:02.13	Col. Zadok Magruder
49.	9	Charlotte McGill	30:04.62	Connelly School of t
50.	12	Emma Hare		30:40.25	Bishop Ireton
51.	12	Aislinn Warmka		30:43.02	Spire Homeschool
52.	12	Meg Maurer		30:45.95	Bishop Ireton
53.	11	Jennie Hudson		30:47.41	Gaithersburg
54.	9	Mia Colaizzi		30:52.82	Edmund Burke
55.	9	Abagail Yim		31:11.07	Col. Zadok Magruder
56.	10	Charlotte Cockherham	31:23.19	FCA Homeschool
57.	12	Rachel Matthews		31:29.41	Covenant Life
58.	11	India Berry		31:48.15	Edmund Burke
59.	11	Clarisse McKernan	32:10.60	Spire Homeschool
60.	9	Talia Shyotis		32:20.81	Covenant Life
61.	9	Charlene Ago		32:26.46	John F Kennedy
62.	11	Anna Torres		32:35.23	FCA Homeschool
63.	10	Chloe Sharp		32:55.78	Col. Zadok Magruder
64.	10	Kaia Uhlig		34:44.63	FCA Homeschool
65.	9	Abby Larson		34:50.56	FCA Homeschool
66.	11	Alessandra Gugliotti	35:14.56	Spire Homeschool

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
1.	10	Emme Cate Heilbrun	23:30.12	Bishop Ireton
2.	11	Addison Mueller		29:19.85	Chapelgate Christian
3.	12	Claudia Klinck		30:51.06	Bishop Ireton
4.	12	Monica McNicol		31:11.74	Bishop Ireton
5.	9	Julia Barr		32:20.48	Chapelgate Christian
6.	9	Charis Cox		35:29.16	Chapelgate Christian
7.	9	Mary Schmitt		35:46.50	Bishop Ireton


Return to Top

Email | About