MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wolverine Run
Watkins Mill Wolverine Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaitherburg, Maryland
2018-10-06

results from athletic.net


5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Walter Johnson		31
2.	Tuscarora		73
3.	Albert Einstein		93
4.	Eleanor Roosevelt	95
5.	Frederick		109
6.	Gaithersburg		115
7.	St. Mary's Ryken	209
8.	Watkins Mill		225
9.	Seneca Valley		237
10.	John F Kennedy		281

1.	11	Jacob Marks		17:32.55	Walter Johnson
2.	11	Brandon Lewis		17:49.69	Eleanor Roosevelt
3.	11	Seth Bangser		17:57.22	Walter Johnson
4.	10	Levi Bryant		17:57.55	Albert Einstein
5.	10	Alex Scott		18:03.62	Walter Johnson
6.	11	Andrew Okon		18:08.22	Eleanor Roosevelt
7.	10	Mario Martinez		18:16.19	Frederick
8.	12	Timothy Franklin	18:17.05	Gaithersburg
9.	12	Nicholas Hildebrandt	18:21.12	Tuscarora
10.	11	Nathaniel Gray		18:27.97	Walter Johnson
11.	10	Sean Heare		18:29.12	Tuscarora
12.	9	Andrew Schell		18:38.44	Walter Johnson
13.	12	Redeate Kidane		18:45.19 	Gaithersburg
14.	11	Benjamin Mercier	18:48.12	Tuscarora
15.	12	Nathan Usher		19:05.94	Tuscarora
16.	11	Johan Deyonou		19:13.19	Albert Einstein
17.	9	Yarhiv Simhony		19:14.16	Walter Johnson
18.	11	Alioun Keita		19:21.76	Gaithersburg
19.	11	Asher Bilsky		19:22.97	Albert Einstein
20.	10	Amir King'oo		19:25.30	Frederick
21.	10	Carter Stevenson	19:25.76	Frederick
22.	10	Willem Averill		19:29.05	Albert Einstein
23.	10	Suerken Matsyama	19:32.16	Eleanor Roosevelt
24.	11	Jeff Young		19:33.44	Tuscarora
25.	12	Isaac McCabe		19:34.41	Seneca Valley
26.	11	Thomas Brkovich		19:44.55	Tuscarora
27.	11	Muzamill Khan		19:45.44	Eleanor Roosevelt
28.	12	Sam Silverstone		19:51.41	St. Mary's Ryken
29.	11	Dominic Bartolomeo	20:04.41	Tuscarora
30.	12	Nick Gray		20:07.94	Frederick
31.	11	Thomas Silva		20:10.09	Frederick
32.	12	Matt Bue		20:11.72	Albert Einstein
33.	11	Arkebe Gebreslassie	20:15.69	Albert Einstein
34.	11	Johan Rogers		20:30.19	Frederick
35.	12	Brent Acuna		20:33.55	Gaithersburg
36.	12	John Boyd		20:44.37	Watkins Mill
37.	11	Raymond Solomon III	20:47.97	Eleanor Roosevelt
38.	10	Peyton Dziekiewicz	20:50.34	St. Mary's Ryken
39.	11	Alain Jayme		20:55.69	Eleanor Roosevelt
40.	11	Quentin Cualdero	21:00.12	Watkins Mill
41.	10	Riley Coleman		21:10.84	Gaithersburg
42.	10	Jaxen Farrell		21:13.76	Frederick
43.	10	Phillip Hartwell	21:20.84	Watkins Mill
44.	10	Nicolas Farrell		21:22.12	Frederick
45.	9	Kain Lucero		21:36.91	Seneca Valley
46.	10	Ralph Nicholson		21:37.19	Eleanor Roosevelt
47.	10	Joshua Nguyen		21:37.62	St. Mary's Ryken
48.	11	Shane McKenzie		21:51.12	St. Mary's Ryken
49.	9	Owen Miller		21:52.55	John F Kennedy
50.	12	Tommy Dang		21:53.44	Seneca Valley
51.	11	George Benedict		21:58.69	St. Mary's Ryken
52.	10	Nejib Abdela		21:59.05	Eleanor Roosevelt
53.	9	Kevin Garcia		22:03.51	Watkins Mill
54.	11	Navid Ighani		22:21.94	Gaithersburg
55.	9	Aiden Baker-Miller	22:23.55	John F Kennedy
56.	10	Darrell Davis		22:35.44	St. Mary's Ryken
57.	10	Chris Crews		22:37.41	Watkins Mill
58.	11	Jenson Jones		22:40.05	Gaithersburg
59.	12	Cyrus Butler		23:06.34	Frederick
60.	10	Cristopher Liborio	23:14.72	John F Kennedy
61.	10	Peter Schumacher	23:18.69	St. Mary's Ryken
62.	12	Nicholas Martinell	24:25.34	Seneca Valley
63.	11	Sean Quiroga		24:51.26	Seneca Valley
64.	10	Somnoma Zida		25:08.12	John F Kennedy
65.	10	Ian Virga		25:42.97	John F Kennedy
66.	10	Christian Regis		26:28.12	John F Kennedy
67.	10	Elike Kalin-Samlan	35:00.00	Watkins Mill


5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Col. Zadok Magruder	27
2.	Walter Johnson		40
3.	Albert Einstein		66
4.	Gaithersburg		115
5.	Tuscarora		156
6.	Eleanor Roosevelt	157
7.	Frederick		171

1.	11	Allen Moises		19:22.66	Walter Johnson
2.	11	Jacob Rothberg		19:49.56	Walter Johnson
3.	12	Randall Lindemayer	19:50.22	Col. Zadok Magruder
4.	11	Lindon Luu		19:53.01	Col. Zadok Magruder
5.	11	Zachary Zhao		20:05.81	Col. Zadok Magruder
6.	10	Max Margolis		20:43.09	Col. Zadok Magruder
7.	11	Quinn Buckley		20:47.40	Albert Einstein
8.	11	Lucas Guberman		20:55.68	Walter Johnson
9.	12	Wafeeq Iqbal		20:59.74	Col. Zadok Magruder
10.	10	Robert Grant		21:00.85	Walter Johnson
11.	10	Ben Kwiatkowski		21:09.83	Col. Zadok Magruder
12.	10	James Hamilton		21:14.82	Frederick
13.	12	Logan Rayburn		21:20.76	Albert Einstein
14.	11	Reilly Fay		21:32.04	Albert Einstein
15.	11	Charles Stover		21:35.87	Albert Einstein
16.	10	Eugene Tuason		21:37.82	Gaithersburg
17.	10	Francisco Rodriguez	21:54.99	Albert Einstein
18.	11	Matt Lee		21:56.16	Gaithersburg
19.	11	Christoff Koch-Paiz	21:57.29	Walter Johnson
20.	9	Chris McDonough		21:58.07	Col. Zadok Magruder
21.	10	Caleb White		21:58.72	Tuscarora
22.	10	Franz Ekane		21:59.56	Eleanor Roosevelt
23.	9	Jack Mcdermott		22:04.12	Walter Johnson
24.	10	Robert Dang		22:10.66	Albert Einstein
25.	9	Nicholas Benning	22:11.85	Albert Einstein
26.	12	William Orellano	22:12.78	Gaithersburg
27.	12	Brian Moreno-Curi	22:14.00	Gaithersburg
28.	10	Aryan Patel		22:18.43	Gaithersburg
30.	9	Colin Bixler		22:39.15	Col. Zadok Magruder
31.	10	Idris Akala		22:40.28	Eleanor Roosevelt
32.	9	Luke Hibbeln		22:50.99	Albert Einstein
33.	11	Naod Mehari		22:52.02	Albert Einstein
34.	10	Bryant Gabe		22:55.40	Eleanor Roosevelt
35.	9	Desmond Thompson	23:11.04	Tuscarora
36.	10	Christopher Sulca	23:12.73	Tuscarora
37.	11	Christopher Perrow	23:14.28	Eleanor Roosevelt
38.	12	Brian Moreno-Curi	23:22.01	Gaithersburg
39.	10	Patrick Martin		23:24.60	Tuscarora
40.	12	Mateo Silva-Ortiz	23:27.02	Frederick
41.	10	Philip Melton		23:27.93	Tuscarora
42.	10	Aman Alemayehu		23:28.98	Col. Zadok Magruder
43.	11	Demetri Tzamaras	23:30.60	Albert Einstein
44.	12	Dorvall Bedford		23:34.36	Frederick
45.	10	Jude Salisbury		23:37.24	Frederick
46.	12	Connor Preston		23:50.85	Tuscarora
47.	11	Ellison Eitel		24:10.63	Gaithersburg
49.	10	Brenden Wiegand		24:18.61	Tuscarora
50.	10	Alexander Vargas	24:30.06	Gaithersburg
51.	11	Elijah Jones		24:34.88	Gaithersburg
52.	9	Nicholas Medwitz	24:48.87	Albert Einstein
53.	11	Felix Mendez Solano	24:54.80	Col. Zadok Magruder
54.	9	Sebastian Drayne	25:03.07	Albert Einstein
55.	10	Alejandro Matias	25:27.81	Tuscarora
56.	9	Evan Davies		25:36.96	Albert Einstein
57.	10	Alfonso Aquino		26:10.91	Gaithersburg
59.	10	Joe Bui			27:04.05	Eleanor Roosevelt
60.	10	Jared Ross		27:20.22	Eleanor Roosevelt
61.	9	Max Porter		27:21.13	Albert Einstein
62.	10	Demilade Tinubu		29:18.20	Eleanor Roosevelt
63.	10	Bishoy Ibrahim		35:25.00	Frederick
64.	11	Travis Tran		37:08.09	Albert Einstein

5,000 Meters Freshmen
Official Team Scores
1.	Walter Johnson	16
2.	Georgetown Prep	51
3.	Gaithersburg	53

1.	9	William Coffey		20:16.88	Walter Johnson
2.	9	Benno Wien		20:17.79	Eleanor Roosevelt
3.	9	Noah Greenfeld		20:44.46	Walter Johnson
4.	10	John Yeakley		21:31.57	Walter Johnson
5.	10	Nathaniel Grey		21:37.52	Walter Johnson
6.	9	Dillion Clark		22:08.23	Gaithersburg
7.	9	Samuel McGranahan	22:25.61	Eleanor Roosevelt
8.	9	Jaylan McMurry		22:56.42	Frederick
9.	9	Alex Sohm		22:59.52	Frederick
10.	9	Austin Storm		23:09.48	Frederick
11.	9	Matthew Levy		23:12.69	Walter Johnson
12.	9	william Suringa		23:22.91	Georgetown Prep
13.	9	Trevor Stuart		23:30.83	Eleanor Roosevelt
14.	9	Matthew O'Connor	24:02.69	Georgetown Prep
15.	9	Alex Eitel		24:13.42	Gaithersburg
16.	9	Connor Frazier		24:38.69	Frederick
17.	9	Elijah Middlebrook	25:43.53	Georgetown Prep
18.	10	Cooper Blee		25:58.50	Georgetown Prep
19.	9	Aaron Gross		26:02.49	Gaithersburg
20.	9	Tyler Hummer		28:18.35	Tuscarora
21.	9	Tyler Durham		28:33.10	Tuscarora
22.	9	Kimani Ames		28:36.07	Bishop McNamara
23.	9	Joris Houndayi		28:57.27	Gaithersburg
24.	9	Kevin Mendez		28:57.95	Gaithersburg
25.	9	Conor Crowley		29:25.89	Georgetown Prep
26.	11	Kamron Eisenberg	37:17.25	Walter Johnson

 Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Walter Johnson		18
2.	Frederick		82
3.	Col. Zadok Magruder	82
4.	Albert Einstein		138
5.	John F Kennedy		152
6.	Gaithersburg		155
7.	Eleanor Roosevelt	162
8.	Seneca Valley		162

1.	11	Jenna Goldberg		20:43.74	Walter Johnson
2.	10	Ella Gaul		21:25.00	Walter Johnson
3.	10	Chelsea Montau		21:32.07	Seneca Valley
4.	12	Adrienne Bruch		21:57.88	Walter Johnson
5.	9	Ellie Rogers		22:00.25	Walter Johnson
6.	10	Camille Gagne		22:31.66	Walter Johnson
7.	12	Anita Lonnberg		22:53.62	Walter Johnson
8.	10	Claire Marin		23:10.33	Col. Zadok Magruder
9.	10	Anna Nardone		23:15.21	Col. Zadok Magruder
10.	12	Mikayla Lindsay		23:17.47	Col. Zadok Magruder
11.	10	Norah Jarrahi		23:20.88	Tuscarora
12.	11	Kathrine Weaver		23:24.32	Walter Johnson
13.	11	Caroline Robertson	23:41.91	Albert Einstein
14.	10	Sophia Morales		23:46.82	Walter Johnson
15.	9	Cedar Shapiro		24:04.57	Frederick
16.	10	Lukabed Bati		24:13.57	Albert Einstein
17.	10	Alex Angulo		24:15.27	Frederick
18.	12	Tamia Howard		24:17.63	John F Kennedy
19.	9	Brianna Feifer		24:18.76	Frederick
20.	10	Cate Osborne		24:20.23	Frederick
21.	9	Rebecca Toms		24:22.20	Frederick
22.	12	Katy Butler		24:28.72	Gaithersburg
23.	9	Haley Walker		24:32.07	St. Mary's Ryken
24.	11	Olivia Miller		24:33.84	John F Kennedy
25.	11	Grace Jacobs		24:34.69	John F Kennedy
26.	11	Annabel Resor		24:39.33	St. Andrew's Episcopal
27.	12	Alyssa Heintzelman	24:51.30	Eleanor Roosevelt
28.	11	K.C. Ashiogwu		24:55.35	Gaithersburg
29.	10	Rose Bubakar		25:06.12	Frederick
30.	9	Aylene Hernandez	25:15.33	Col. Zadok Magruder
31.	12	Nina Mcgranahan		25:45.12	Eleanor Roosevelt
32.	9	Cameron Lauret		25:51.84	Frederick
33.	10	Eva Dorsey		25:52.39	Frederick
34.	10	Ava Slade		25:53.66	Frederick
35.	9	Nina Morris		25:54.22	Col. Zadok Magruder
36.	12	Heather Parkin		25:58.53	Albert Einstein
38.	11	Vanessa Ventura		26:17.58	Seneca Valley
39.	11	Rachel Antigua		26:18.01	Eleanor Roosevelt
40.	10	Caroline Dan		26:20.37	Col. Zadok Magruder
41.	11	Lucie Marin		26:26.17	Col. Zadok Magruder
42.	12	Gracie Tanner		26:36.07	Frederick
43.	11	Annabel Kaufman		26:46.04	Gaithersburg
44.	10	Ganavi Shanthamurthy	27:15.69	Gaithersburg
45.	9	Rosa Zielinski		27:32.85	Albert Einstein
46.	11	Sarah Schwartz		27:37.07	St. Andrew's Episcopal
47.	10	Jennifer Onuoha		27:41.81	Eleanor Roosevelt
48.	10	Sarah Wentling		27:51.34	Seneca Valley
49.	11	Casey Derrenbacher	28:00.47	Gaithersburg
50.	11	Carmen Barros		28:03.85	Seneca Valley
51.	9	Maya Orellana		28:06.59	Watkins Mill
52.	9	Olivia Bryan		28:12.79	Eleanor Roosevelt
53.	10	Maggie Thompson		28:18.65	Tuscarora
54.	11	Yacelin Montano		28:23.09	Gaithersburg
55.	11	Reena Peralta		28:29.42	Col. Zadok Magruder
56.	10	Amari Bangura		28:30.17	John F Kennedy
57.	9	Violetta Zamorano-	28:49.01	Albert Einstein
58.	10	Julia Groen		28:59.81	Eleanor Roosevelt
59.	11	Rebekah Chun		30:07.58	Eleanor Roosevelt
60.	9	Olivia Blaner		30:20.91	Seneca Valley
61.	9	Charlene Ago		30:33.41	John F Kennedy
62.	11	Faelin Groves		31:01.30	Gaithersburg
63.	12	Nora Sheehan		31:28.02	Albert Einstein
64.	11	Jennie Hudson		31:48.89	Gaithersburg
65.	10	Caelan Rice		32:33.81	Eleanor Roosevelt


5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Frederick		23
2.	Col. Zadok Magruder	34

1.	10	A'Nya Ramsey		24:11.94	Bishop McNamara
2.	12	Victoria Pannullo	24:32.97	Walter Johnson
3.	9	Charlotte Traub		25:35.93	Col. Zadok Magruder
4.	10	Emilia Isola		25:44.09	Walter Johnson
5.	10	Sophia Wu		27:26.71	Walter Johnson
6.	12	Alena Sergueev		27:34.26	Frederick
7.	11	Mariam Ashraf		27:49.89	Frederick
8.	11	Emma Paulsen		27:52.06	Col. Zadok Magruder
9.	10	Morgan Marrapodi	28:49.80	Frederick
10.	10	Alaina Fletcher		28:58.70	Frederick
11.	11	Emily Gossard		28:59.46	Frederick
12.	12	TaMira Wiley		29:05.46	Bishop McNamara
13.	10	Margarita Jaya		29:06.16	Col. Zadok Magruder
14.	9	Abagail Yim		29:55.40	Col. Zadok Magruder
15.	10	Charlotte Ash		30:52.03	Frederick
16.	10	Nisha Thope		30:55.56	Frederick
17.	11	Princess Awoseye	32:17.39	Bishop McNamara
18.	10	Victoria Uhl		32:40.07	Tuscarora
19.	10	Chloe Sharp		32:58.67	Col. Zadok Magruder
20.	10	Krystal Morales		34:23.68	Tuscarora
21.	11	Reberta Russo		35:56.55	Gaithersburg
22.	11	Faith Antonetti		36:36.19	Gaithersburg
23.	10	Kavya Ganesan		37:57.12	Eleanor Roosevelt
24.	12	Kayla Burns		38:14.28	Frederick

5,000 Meters Freshmen
Official Team Scores
1.	Walter Johnson	17
2.	Frederick	43

1.	9	Devon Derrenbacher	23:21.00	Gaithersburg
2.	9	Amelia Burkhard		24:10.00	Walter Johnson
3.	9	Hannah Riley		24:45.12	Walter Johnson
4.	9	Sydney Fiore		25:03.69	Eleanor Roosevelt
5.	12	Sophie Lenoir-Cest	27:26.54	Walter Johnson
6.	9	Maiya Kim		27:31.00	Frederick
7.	9	Carolyn Dooren		28:13.03	Walter Johnson
8.	9	Alyssa Albert		29:12.75	Walter Johnson
9.	9	Madison Shreve		30:05.66	Tuscarora
10.	9	Morein Ibrahim		30:59.72	Frederick
11.	9	Cora Flynn		31:00.77	Walter Johnson
12.	9	Addison Pelton		31:27.81	Frederick
13.	9	Cian Haefele		32:27.73	Walter Johnson
14.	9	Ely Cing		32:28.63	Frederick
15.	9	Sachi Amanze		37:28.00	Eleanor Roosevelt
16.	9	Vrinda Mullapudi	41:14.00	Frederick


Return to Top

Email | About