MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC ISL MAC Championship
IAC ISL MAC Championships XC History
Hosted By:
Derwood, Maryland
2018-10-27

results from mdtimingllc.com
M & D Timing - Contractor License                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             IAC, ISL, MAC Cross Country Championships - 10/27/2018              
                         Agricultural History Farm Park                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5000 Meter Run Varsity A ISL
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Women ISL                                                              
  1 Hanway, Sophia            10 National Cat                   20:26.27    1    
  2 Mitchell, Allison            St. Andrew's                   20:43.20    2    
  3 Strong, Katherine          9 Stone Ridge                    20:46.96    3    
  4 Barker, Allison           10 Sidwell Friends                20:54.78    4    
  5 Caspard, Clara            11 Maret                          21:15.54    5    
  6 Walter, Kate              10 Stone Ridge                    21:16.14    6    
  7 Zeilinger, Ilana          12 Georgetown Day                 21:25.72    7    
  8 DiBari, Maria              9 Stone Ridge                    21:32.93    8    
  9 Lewis, Morgan              9 St Stephens                    21:38.75    9    
 10 Engen, Lusya              10 Holton-Arms                    21:39.29   10    
 11 Lynch, Megan              11 Connelly Sch                   21:44.81   11    
 12 Harrington, Barrett       11 Flint Hill                     21:46.85   12    
 13 Hess, Robin                9 Holton-Arms                    21:46.85   13    
 14 Charles, Sophia           11 National Cat                   21:56.90   14    
 15 Cave, Louisa               9 Georgetown V                   22:11.29   15    
 16 Campbell, Ellie            9 Georgetown V                   22:11.68   16    
 17 Aguirre, Maya              9 National Cat                   22:13.85   17    
 18 Gillespie, Ella           10 Georgetown Day                 22:14.98   18    
 19 Frederich, Tayloe         10 Potomac (McLean Va)            22:25.92   19    
 20 Warden, Karenna           10 Sidwell Friends                22:32.50   20    
 21 Thumpasery, Maya          10 National Cat                   22:33.77   21    
 22 Gunther, Ana              12 Georgetown Day                 22:33.87   22    
 23 Toner, Megan              10 Stone Ridge                    22:38.14   23    
 24 DeSarbo, Natalie          10 Holton-Arms                    22:39.40   24    
 25 Yang, Joyce               12 Georgetown Day                 22:40.45   25    
 26 Ives, Lauren              10 National Cat                   22:43.56   26    
 27 Rosenman, Annie           10 Georgetown Day                 22:48.33   27    
 28 Dunne, Brennan            12 Georgetown V                   22:52.86   28    
 29 Merz Ramirez, Maria       10 Stone Ridge                    22:54.08   29    
 30 Campbell, Anna            11 Georgetown V                   22:55.03   30    
 31 Kyle, Ryan                12 Sidwell Friends                23:07.72   31    
 32 Eskin, Shifra             11 Holton-Arms                    23:21.28   32    
 33 Houle, Isabella           12 National Cat                   23:25.97   33    
 34 Musslewhite, Campbell     10 National Cat                   23:26.98   34    
 35 Fontana, Madeline         10 Stone Ridge                    23:30.12   35    
 36 Slort, Claire             11 Bullis                         23:31.43   36    
 37 Resor, Annabel            11 St. Andrew's                   23:32.79   37    
 38 Zhang, Alden               9 Sidwell Friends                23:34.52   38    
 39 Whalen, Katie             10 St Stephens                    23:35.33   39    
 40 Stack, Annabelle          10 Madeira                        23:35.47   40    
 41 Salwen, Maddi             12 Georgetown Day                 23:37.11   41    
 42 Murphy, Abby              11 Georgetown Day                 23:40.11   42    
 43 Carr, Charlotte           10 St Stephens                    23:40.36   43    
 44 Moxley, Kayla             10 Flint Hill                     23:45.87   44    
 45 Zhang, Izzy               11 Potomac (McLean Va)            23:49.89   45    
 46 Mishurny-Santini, Sophia  12 Potomac (McLean Va)            23:50.52   46    
 47 Cummings, Nyia            11 St Stephens                    23:51.87   47    
 48 Osbourne, Caroline        10 Potomac (McLean Va)            23:53.63   48    
 49 Griffen, Sonia            12 Potomac (McLean Va)            23:54.54   49    
 50 Smith, Windsor            11 Potomac (McLean Va)            24:01.51   50    
 51 Gutierrez, Hannah         10 Stone Ridge                    24:09.19   51    
 52 Simmons, Regan            10 Episcopal                      24:17.69   52    
 53 Fisher, Dagny             11 Georgetown V                   24:19.41   53    
 54 Panner, Elizabeth         11 Sidwell Friends                24:28.47   54    
 55 Schmidt, Klara            11 Holton-Arms                    24:29.25   55    
 56 Kenyon, Julie             12 Madeira                        24:43.01   56    
 57 Gretschel, Isabel         11 Georgetown V                   24:56.12   57    
 58 Davis, Stella             10 Madeira                        25:06.61   58    
 59 Lager, Sophia              9 Sidwell Friends                25:07.82   59    
 60 Pederson, Annika          11 Sidwell Friends                25:19.35   60    
 61 Szalay, Natalia           11 Holton-Arms                    25:24.28   61    
 62 Mueck, Katie              11 Bullis                         25:31.55   62    
 63 O'Grady, Shannon             St. Andrew's                   25:32.62   63    
 64 Perez, Frida              11 Connelly Sch                   25:34.14   64    
 65 Frederick, Nia            11 Bullis                         25:35.05   65    
 66 Wiggins, Lauren            9 Georgetown V                   25:46.53   66    
 67 Kim, Esther               10 Holton-Arms                    25:47.36   67    
 68 Seale, Catherine          10 St Stephens                    25:58.33   68    
 69 Townsend, Emily           10 Flint Hill                     26:04.37   69    
 70 Nelson, Kate              12 Flint Hill                     26:07.40   70    
 71 Morreale, Gabriella       12 Connelly Sch                   26:14.78   71    
 72 Fairbank, Kristen         12 Potomac (McLean Va)            26:18.06   72    
 73 Breckenridge, Charlotte   11 Episcopal                      26:20.71   73    
 74 Cruthirds, Nicole          9 St Stephens                    26:22.69   74    
 75 Schwartz, Sarah           11 St. Andrew's                   26:23.86   75    
 76 Lyons, Mikaela             9 Bullis                         27:00.32   76    
 77 Moses, Jahsaiah           12 Episcopal                      27:00.37   77    
 78 Albertini, Ava             9 Bullis                         28:00.05   78    
 79 Wright, Corinne           12 Connelly Sch                   28:18.91   79    
 80 Newman, Hannah               St. Andrew's                   28:21.99   80    
 81 Zhang, Karen              11 Episcopal                      28:27.44   81    
 82 Powers, Mishal             9 Maret                          28:36.33   82    
 83 Xin, Cindy                11 Episcopal                      28:37.28   83    
 84 McGill, Charlotte          9 Connelly Sch                   28:42.12   84    
 85 Fan, Holly                10 Flint Hill                     28:48.32   85    
 86 Dodd, Grace               11 Maret                          29:20.07   86    
 87 Angstreich, Ellie         11 Maret                          29:21.50   87    
 88 Dunbar, Teaghan           10 Madeira                        29:33.95   88    
 89 Trainer, Lela             11 Maret                          30:11.76   89    
 90 Li, Lindsey                  Madeira                        31:46.51   90    
 91 Chen, Corinna             10 Madeira                        34:35.98   91    
 92 Silsby, Olivia            12 Maret                          37:01.68   92    
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women ISL                                                              
   1 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart     69    3    6    8   23   29   35   51          
      Total Time:  1:49:08.25                                                    
         Average:    21:49.65                                                    
   2 National Cathedral for Gi    79    1   14   17   21   26   33   34          
      Total Time:  1:49:54.35                                                    
         Average:    21:58.87                                                    
   3 Georgetown Day               99    7   18   22   25   27   41   42          
      Total Time:  1:51:43.35                                                    
         Average:    22:20.67                                                    
   4 Holton-Arms                 134   10   13   24   32   55   61   67          
      Total Time:  1:53:56.07                                                    
         Average:    22:47.22                                                    
   5 Georgetown Visitation Pre   142   15   16   28   30   53   57   66          
      Total Time:  1:54:30.28                                                    
         Average:    22:54.06                                                    
   6 Sidwell Friends             147    4   20   31   38   54   59   60          
      Total Time:  1:54:37.99                                                    
         Average:    22:55.60                                                    
   7 St Stephens and St Agnes    206    9   39   43   47   68   74               
      Total Time:  1:58:44.64                                                    
         Average:    23:44.93                                                    
   8 Potomac (McLean Va)         207   19   45   46   48   49   50   72          
      Total Time:  1:57:54.50                                                    
         Average:    23:34.90                                                    
   9 St. Andrew's Episcopal      257    2   37   63   75   80                    
      Total Time:  2:04:34.46                                                    
         Average:    24:54.90                                                    
  10 Flint Hill                  280   12   44   69   70   85                    
      Total Time:  2:06:32.81                                                    
         Average:    25:18.57                                                    
  11 Connelly School of the Ho   309   11   64   71   79   84                    
      Total Time:  2:10:34.77                                                    
         Average:    26:06.96                                                    
  12 Bullis                      317   36   62   65   76   78                    
      Total Time:  2:09:38.40                                                    
         Average:    25:55.68                                                    
  13 Madeira                     332   40   56   58   88   90   91               
      Total Time:  2:14:45.55                                                    
         Average:    26:57.11                                                    
  14 Maret                       349    5   82   86   87   89   92               
      Total Time:  2:18:45.20                                                    
         Average:    27:45.04                                                    
  15 Episcopal                   366   52   73   77   81   83                    
      Total Time:  2:14:43.49                                                    
         Average:    26:56.70                                                    


Event 2  Boys 5000 Meter Run Varsity A IAC
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Men IAC                                                                
  1 Hackett, Damian           10 St Albans For Boys             16:51.29    1    
  2 Karayianis, Nicholas      11 Bullis                         17:12.85    2    
  3 Patrinos, Tony            12 Bullis                         17:33.81    3    
  4 Albertini, Scott          12 Bullis                         17:40.89    4    
  5 Tongour, Jack             12 St Albans For Boys             17:48.17    5    
  6 Hall, Gray                12 Georgetown Prep                17:58.51    6    
  7 Merril, Jonathan          12 St Albans For Boys             18:07.45    7    
  8 Gilbert, Michael          11 Landon                         18:37.04    8    
  9 Kelly, Jack               12 St Albans For Boys             18:50.20    9    
 10 Simmons, Tre              11 Episcopal                      18:53.81   10    
 11 Fischbach, Sebastian      10 Landon                         19:04.21   11    
 12 St. Germain, Ben          11 St Albans For Boys             19:04.55   12    
 13 Strong, Matthew           10 Georgetown Prep                19:06.45   13    
 14 Morin, Kyle               12 St Albans For Boys             19:19.26   14    
 15 Bezuneh, Nathan           10 St Stephens and                19:21.83   15    
 16 Mangino, John              9 Landon                         19:28.49   16    
 17 El-Amin, Jabril           11 Bullis                         19:29.96   17    
 18 Urbina, Aidan              9 St Albans For Boys             19:32.21   18    
 19 Hughes, Spencer           10 Bullis                         19:37.72   19    
 20 Williams, Zedekiah        10 Episcopal                      19:37.77   20    
 21 Atayi, Daniel              9 Georgetown Prep                19:41.63   21    
 22 Mullery, Sean             10 Georgetown Prep                19:56.06   22    
 23 Bundy, Charles            10 Landon                         19:57.82   23    
 24 Bentivoglio, Thomas        9 Bullis                         20:17.11   24    
 25 Warner, Davis              9 Episcopal                      20:25.27   25    
 26 Mearns, Alexander         11 Landon                         20:34.54   26    
 27 Nguyen, Andrew            11 Georgetown Prep                20:40.49   27    
 28 Amberman, Michael         12 Georgetown Prep                20:41.06   28    
 29 Seasholes, Gavin          11 Landon                         20:44.53   29    
 30 Burks, Will                9 Bullis                         20:44.93   30    
 31 Brew, Baxter              10 Landon                         20:51.87   31    
 32 Cooper, Campbell          10 St Stephens and                20:54.36   32    
 33 Reid, William             12 St Stephens and                21:00.03   33    
 34 Williams, Matthew         11 Georgetown Prep                21:02.57   34    
 35 Korkowski, Ben            12 Episcopal                      21:21.35   35    
 36 Cummings, Noah             9 St Stephens and                21:22.61   36    
 37 Ristau, William            9 St Stephens and                21:25.62   37    
 38 Robinson, William         10 St Stephens and                21:34.71   38    
 39 Dixon, James              12 Episcopal                      21:39.71   39    
 40 Prestholdt, Gavin          9 St Stephens and                21:41.27   40    
 41 Zhou, Scout               11 Episcopal                      23:50.57   41    
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men IAC                                                                
   1 St Albans For Boys           34    1    5    7    9   12   14   18          
      Total Time:  1:30:41.66                                                    
         Average:    18:08.34                                                    
   2 Bullis                       45    2    3    4   17   19   24   30          
      Total Time:  1:31:35.23                                                    
         Average:    18:19.05                                                    
   3 Landon                       84    8   11   16   23   26   29   31          
      Total Time:  1:37:42.10                                                    
         Average:    19:32.42                                                    
   4 Georgetown Prep              89    6   13   21   22   27   28   34          
      Total Time:  1:37:23.14                                                    
         Average:    19:28.63                                                    
   5 Episcopal                   129   10   20   25   35   39   41               
      Total Time:  1:41:57.91                                                    
         Average:    20:23.59                                                    
   6 St Stephens and St Agnes    153   15   32   33   36   37   38   40          
      Total Time:  1:44:04.45                                                    
         Average:    20:48.89                                                    


Event 3  Boys 5000 Meter Run Varsity A MAC
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Men MAC                                                                
  1 Thillairajah, Arjun       11 Sidwell Friends                17:30.26    1    
  2 Jubeir, Mitchell          12 Sidwell Friends                17:44.30    2    
  3 Beesley, Sam              12 St. Andrew's Epi               18:09.05    3    
  4 Marzilli, Wibb            10 Sidwell Friends                18:18.11    4    
  5 Lachman, Micah             9 Sidwell Friends                18:19.82    5    
  6 Cobb, Doug                12 Potomac (McLean Va)            18:28.94    6    
  7 Lucido, Calvin            11 Flint Hill                     18:29.98    7    
  8 Hakim-Florian, Ali        10 Sidwell Friends                18:32.42    8    
  9 Buchwald, Corbin          10 Georgetown Day                 18:33.42    9    
 10 Casasola, Thomas          11 St. Andrew's Epi               18:34.28   10    
 11 Aguilar, Sebastian        12 Flint Hill                     18:40.23   11    
 12 Griffith, Quinn            9 Flint Hill                     18:54.33   12    
 13 Baar, Charlie              9 Georgetown Day                 19:08.99   13    
 14 Cummings, Jud             10 Potomac (McLean Va)            19:24.23   14    
 15 Leonard, Jack              9 Sidwell Friends                19:24.45   15    
 16 Litmans, Tyler            10 Georgetown Day                 19:25.81   16    
 17 Litmans, Ethan            11 Georgetown Day                 19:35.71   17    
 18 Stuart, Charles           12 Flint Hill                     19:38.29   18    
 19 Collins, Max              12 Sidwell Friends                19:39.73   19    
 20 Speyer, Stephen           10 St. Andrew's Epi               19:42.56   20    
 21 McCloy, Jack               9 St. Andrew's Epi               19:52.14   21    
 22 Granovsky, Matthew        10 Potomac (McLean Va)            19:54.93   22    
 23 Fleurence, Benji          10 Georgetown Day                 19:55.02   23    
 24 Kehler, Harrison           9 St. Andrew's Epi               19:57.93   24    
 25 Siff, Matthew             11 Georgetown Day                 20:06.12   25    
 26 Elias, Jeff               12 Georgetown Day                 20:10.62   26    
 27 Tsintolas, Nick           11 St. Andrew's Epi               20:37.52   27    
 28 Massad, Emil              10 Maret                          20:57.44   28    
 29 Fearey, Will              10 Potomac (McLean Va)            21:08.24   29    
 30 Seegers, Cooper           10 Flint Hill                     21:11.62   30    
 31 McGraw, Simon             12 Potomac (McLean Va)            21:30.93   31    
 32 Stewrat, Miles             9 Flint Hill                     21:33.22   32    
 33 O'Leary, Casey            12 Potomac (McLean Va)            21:59.95   33    
 34 Dwyer, Malachy            11 Potomac (McLean Va)            22:25.96   34    
 35 Jin, Kevin                11 Saint James                    22:44.11   35    
 36 McCloy, Connor             9 St. Andrew's Epi               22:59.00   36    
 37 Nehra, Adit               10 Flint Hill                     23:31.91   37    
 38 Zimmerman, Will           10 Saint James                    23:36.41   38    
 39 Lau, Mike                 10 Saint James                    23:39.45   39    
 40 Goodman, Nate              9 Maret                          23:43.79   40    
 41 Stocker, Jack             10 Maret                          23:52.07   41    
 42 Lowe, Thomas              10 Maret                          23:55.04   42    
 43 Pentony, Jackson          10 Saint James                    24:24.60   43    
 44 Walker, Jack              12 Saint James                    24:27.81   44    
 45 Moody, Willson             9 Saint James                    24:56.44   45    
 46 Barrett, Ishaan            9 Maret                          25:17.41   46    
 47 Esparraguera, Liam        11 Maret                          25:22.95   47    
 48 Pank, Nicky               11 Saint James                    25:29.72   48    
 49 Calabresi, Adam            9 Maret                          26:00.60   49    
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men MAC                                                                
   1 Sidwell Friends              20    1    2    4    5    8   15   19          
      Total Time:  1:30:24.91                                                    
         Average:    18:04.99                                                    
   2 Georgetown Day               78    9   13   16   17   23   25   26          
      Total Time:  1:36:38.95                                                    
         Average:    19:19.79                                                    
   3 St. Andrew's Episcopal       78    3   10   20   21   24   27   36          
      Total Time:  1:36:15.96                                                    
         Average:    19:15.20                                                    
   4 Flint Hill                   78    7   11   12   18   30   32   37          
      Total Time:  1:36:54.45                                                    
         Average:    19:22.89                                                    
   5 Potomac (McLean Va)         102    6   14   22   29   31   33   34          
      Total Time:  1:40:27.27                                                    
         Average:    20:05.46                                                    
   6 Maret                       197   28   40   41   42   46   47   49          
      Total Time:  1:57:45.75                                                    
         Average:    23:33.15                                                    
   7 Saint James                 199   35   38   39   43   44   45   48          
      Total Time:  1:58:52.38                                                    
         Average:    23:46.48                                                    


Event 4  Girls 5000 Meter Run Varsity B ISL
================================================================================           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points           
================================================================================           
Results - Women ISL                                                                        
  1 Barassi, Theo              9 National Cat                   23:22.73    1              
  2 Newingham, Arya           10 Georgetown Day                 23:30.83    2              
  3 Mostashari, Ana-Sophia    11 Georgetown Day                 23:32.78    3              
  4 Vogt, Lucy                11 Georgetown Day                 23:39.34    4              
  5 Vella, Olivia             12 National Cat                   23:40.72    5              
  6 Mathivannan, Luxmi        12 National Cat                   23:47.16    6              
  7 Myre, Amelia              11 Georgetown Day                 23:48.97    7              
  8 Hauache, Dora             11 Georgetown Day                 23:59.36    8              
  9 Zegger, Claire            10 National Cat                   24:02.12    9              
 10 Salwen, Camilla           10 Georgetown Day                 24:02.46   10              
 11 Tsao, Rowan               10 National Cat                   24:17.78   11              
 12 Dabalen, Bilena           10 National Cat                   24:26.76   12              
 13 DeBritz, Celcilia         11 Georgetown V                   24:27.66   13              
 14 Schmidt, Pascale          11 Holton-Arms                    24:27.68   14              
 15 Myhre, Sarah              11 Stone Ridge                    24:36.08   15              
 16 Darden, Harper            12 National Cat                   24:36.96   16              
 17 Maurano, Caroline         11 Stone Ridge                    24:48.20   17              
 18 Gemmill-Nexon, Lyra        9 Georgetown Day                 24:51.98   18              
 19 Holman, Caroline          11 Georgetown V                   24:55.68   19              
 20 Peikin, Sophie            12 Sidwell Friends                24:57.13   20              
 21 Wenig, Megan              11 Potomac (McLean Va)            24:59.84   21              
 22 Williams, Georgie          9 National Cat                   25:01.70                   
 23 Rourke, Megan             11 Georgetown V                   25:02.33   22              
 24 Gossaye, Arsema           10 Sidwell Friends                25:12.26   23              
 25 Donnelly, Anjali           9 Sidwell Friends                25:16.78   24              
 26 Schwartz, Kristine         9 National Cat                   25:16.89                   
 27 Grouch, Belinda           11 Holton-Arms                    25:18.45   25              
 28 Attar, Emma               11 Stone Ridge                    25:23.38   26              
 29 Asher, Sarah              10 National Cat                   25:28.96                   
 30 Pate, Maryam              11 National Cat                   25:38.12                   
 31 Cook, Lucy                12 Georgetown V                   25:43.76   27              
 32 Carey, Meaghan            12 Stone Ridge                    25:49.26   28              
 33 Cavanaugh, Maggie         12 Stone Ridge                    25:50.22   29              
 34 Agolini, Olivia            9 Potomac (McLean Va)            25:54.20   30              
 35 Shipe, Daphne             11 Stone Ridge                    25:56.09   31              
 36 Metcalf, Ameila           11 Georgetown V                   25:57.38   32              
 37 Khadivi, Bita             11 Georgetown Day                 26:00.09                   
 38 Eichenauer, Lucy          12 Potomac (McLean Va)            26:00.83   33              
 39 Sague, Claire             12 Georgetown V                   26:06.98   34              
 40 Kim, Anna                 12 Sidwell Friends                26:07.99   35              
 41 Plaza, Kat                11 Potomac (McLean Va)            26:14.39   36              
 42 Eichenauer, Martha        12 Potomac (McLean Va)            26:18.42   37              
 43 Negussie, Eden            11 Sidwell Friends                26:20.18   38              
 44 Ford, Hannah              12 Sidwell Friends                26:30.61   39              
 45 Irwin, Hailey             12 Georgetown Day                 26:36.07                   
 46 Ewing, Emily              11 Holton-Arms                    26:38.89   40              
 47 Powell, Lily               9 National Cat                   26:40.52                   
 48 London, Zoe                9 Georgetown V                   26:44.97   41              
 49 Kane, Florence            11 Georgetown V                   26:45.99                   
 50 McKenzie, Allison         12 Georgetown V                   26:48.40                   
 51 Ratnapuri, Megna          10 Georgetown Day                 26:49.07                   
 52 Gilday, Colleen           12 Georgetown V                   26:54.87                   
 53 Jacobs, Abigail            9 Stone Ridge                    26:55.87   42              
 54 Axelrod, Sophie            9 Georgetown Day                 26:59.18                   
 55 Siemietkowski-Needha, Ma   9 Georgetown V                   27:01.09                   
 56 Gilday, Kendal            10 Georgetown V                   27:04.31                   
 57 Goldberg, Lucy            10 Potomac (McLean Va)            27:07.29   43              
 58 Hauge, Reade              11 Stone Ridge                    27:14.23                   
 59 Thomas, Erin              11 Holton-Arms                    27:31.86   44              
 60 Avidon, Hannah            12 Georgetown Day                 27:32.82                   
 61 May, Audrey               11 National Cat                   27:35.14                   
 62 Dueffert, Juliette         9 Potomac (McLean Va)            27:43.86   45              
 63 Zhao, Grace                9 Sidwell Friends                27:45.48   46              
 64 Lasota, Taya              11 Potomac (McLean Va)            27:47.95                   
 65 Scarrow, Emily            10 Georgetown Day                 27:48.68                   
 66 Brigham, Molly            12 National Cat                   27:49.28                   
 67 Musante, Simryn            9 Georgetown V                   27:50.69                   
 68 Siddiqui, Zoha            12 Sidwell Friends                27:52.48                   
 69 Quarles, Nisa             10 National Cat                   28:01.88                   
 70 Christopher, Dana         10 Potomac (McLean Va)            28:06.08                   
 71 Zeidman, Ruby             11 Sidwell Friends                28:06.85                   
 72 Hester, Emily             12 National Cat                   28:07.92                   
 73 Zimmerman, Natasha        11 Georgetown Day                 28:11.72                   
 74 Sands, Ella               10 Potomac (McLean Va)            28:12.68                   
 75 Bahadori, Mina             9 Potomac (McLean Va)            28:12.71                   
 76 Ewald, Colleen             9 Georgetown Day                 28:15.17                   
 77 Robey, Betsy              11 Stone Ridge                    28:22.83                   
 78 Pugh, Ava                  9 National Cat                   28:27.76                   
 79 Joseph, EJ                10 Georgetown Day                 28:27.87                   
 80 Sood, Maya                10 Holton-Arms                    28:29.91   47              
 81 Paxton, Annie             10 Georgetown V                   28:34.93                   
 82 Marsiglia, Zoe            11 Stone Ridge                    28:39.39                   
 83 Bell, Hannah               9 Potomac (McLean Va)            28:39.42                   
 84 Easton, Ava                9 Georgetown V                   28:41.77                   
 85 Young, Mia                12 Georgetown Day                 28:51.66                   
 86 Campbell, Chloe           12 National Cat                   28:54.15                   
 87 Kapur, Kaveri             10 Sidwell Friends                28:56.77                   
 88 Nakayama, Ema             10 Holton-Arms                    29:08.03   48              
 89 Burton, Shelvonne         12 St Stephens                    29:12.17                   
 90 Kuo, Mei                  12 Episcopal                      29:15.64                   
 91 Young, Elizabeth           9 St Stephens                    29:16.38                   
 92 Franklin, Trinity          9 Bullis                         29:20.22   49              
 93 Klitenic, Hazel            9 Potomac (McLean Va)            29:22.63                   
 94 Leviss, Sophie            11 Georgetown Day                 29:26.58                   
 95 Scheibel, Maggie          11 Georgetown V                   29:29.90                   
 96 Dearie, Madeleine          9 Georgetown V                   29:29.91                   
 97 Fissehazion, Lelena       10 Georgetown V                   29:35.44                   
 98 Torres, Sophie            12 Georgetown V                   29:36.68                   
 99 Bhalla-Ladd, Lyla         10 National Cat                   29:37.31                   
100 Evans, Naiyae              9 Bullis                         29:41.42   50              
101 Beckham, Mollie           11 Georgetown V                   29:50.05                   
102 Qi, Irene                 10 Holton-Arms                    29:53.17   51              
103 O'Gara, Nancy             11 Georgetown V                   29:54.34                   
104 Maguigad, Sophia          10 National Cat                   30:04.98                   
105 Lawlor, Amelia             9 Stone Ridge                    30:16.65                   
106 Ashby, Maria              12 National Cat                   30:38.08                   
107 Hohenlohe, Isabel         10 National Cat                   30:49.25                   
108 Myles, Sevyn               9 Bullis                         31:08.68   52              
109 Nokku, Rachel              9 Stone Ridge                    31:10.21                   
110 Ourand, Meghan            12 Georgetown V                   31:14.47                   
111 Ferguson, Kennedy          9 Potomac (McLean Va)            31:30.20                   
112 Bryan, Shaunjaney         12 Episcopal                      31:35.78                   
113 Lindstrom, Perry           9 Stone Ridge                    31:39.86                   
114 Pane, Alicia              12 Stone Ridge                    31:40.66                   
115 Saliba, Audrey            11 Stone Ridge                    31:40.98                   
116 Anderson, Laila            9 Bullis                         31:46.36   54              
116 Thomas, Ashley             9 Bullis                         31:46.36   53              
118 Thomas, Catherine          9 Georgetown V                   31:52.83                   
119 Shannon, Kelly            11 Stone Ridge                    31:54.29                   
120 Wang, Wendy               10 Holton-Arms                    32:02.71                   
121 Poggi, Eliza              12 National Cat                   32:07.75                   
122 Yazdani, Heidi            10 National Cat                   32:11.24                   
123 Bechtel, Isabelle         11 Episcopal                      32:34.03                   
124 Axelrod, Emily            11 Georgetown Day                 32:35.90                   
125 Dunn, Emily               10 Potomac (McLean Va)            32:42.03                   
126 Sifakis, Alexa             9 Georgetown V                   32:43.82                   
127 Kraske, Piper              9 Maret                          32:50.31                   
128 Rodriguez, Talia          11 Georgetown Day                 32:58.64                   
129 Sattin, Callista           9 Bullis                         33:06.99   55              
130 Domingues, Karla          11 Episcopal                      33:59.27                   
131 Sood, Lily                 9 Georgetown V                   34:07.55                   
132 West, Alyssa              10 Georgetown Day                 34:46.02                   
133 Ganti, Ainsley             9 Potomac (McLean Va)            39:06.29                   
134 Tucker, Sophie            12 Georgetown Day                 39:28.11                   
135 Gorman, Annie             12 Holton-Arms                    47:05.26                   
 -- McCormack, Nina           11 Sidwell Friends                      DQ   cut course short
 -- Bamforth, Elise            8 Saint James                   X22:48.50                   
 -- Farrell, Darcy            11 Saint James                   X23:12.51                   
 -- McMahon, Morgan           10 Saint James                   X23:19.90                   
 -- Watkins, Chaltu?           9 Saint James                   X23:51.79                   
 -- Walker, Pearl              8 Saint James                   X24:21.85                   
 -- Johnson, Audrey            9 Saint James                   X25:48.87                   
 -- Wu, Kate                  11 Saint James                   X27:10.25                   
 -- Froe, Marley              10 Saint James                   X29:48.30                   
 -- Handley, Kayla             8 Saint James                   X30:27.68                   
 -- Jackson, Helen             9 Saint James                   X30:53.49                   
 -- Anani, Venus              10 Saint James                   X43:58.77                   
                                                                                           
                                   Team Scores                                             
=================================================================================          
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9          
=================================================================================          
Results - Women ISL                                                                        
   1 Georgetown Day               24    2    3    4    7    8   10   18                    
      Total Time:  1:58:31.28                                                              
         Average:    23:42.26                                                              
   2 National Cathedral for Gi    32    1    5    6    9   11   12   16                    
      Total Time:  1:59:10.51                                                              
         Average:    23:50.11                                                              
   3 Georgetown Visitation Pre   113   13   19   22   27   32   34   41                    
      Total Time:  2:06:06.81                                                              
         Average:    25:13.37                                                              
   4 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart    115   15   17   26   28   29   31   42                    
      Total Time:  2:06:27.14                                                              
         Average:    25:17.43                                                              
   5 Sidwell Friends             140   20   23   24   35   38   39   46                    
      Total Time:  2:07:54.34                                                              
         Average:    25:34.87                                                              
   6 Potomac (McLean Va)         157   21   30   33   36   37   43   45                    
      Total Time:  2:09:27.68                                                              
         Average:    25:53.54                                                              
   7 Holton-Arms                 170   14   25   40   44   47   48   51                    
      Total Time:  2:12:26.79                                                              
         Average:    26:29.36                                                              
   8 Bullis                      258   49   50   52   54   53   55                         
      Total Time:  2:33:43.04                                                              
         Average:    30:44.61                                                              


Event 5  Boys 5000 Meter Run Varsity B IAC
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Men IAC                                                                
  1 Mauro, Carl               12 St Albans For Boys             19:26.81    1    
  2 Palmore, Simon            12 St Albans For Boys             19:29.39    2    
  3 New, Henry                11 St Albans For Boys             19:33.26    3    
  4 Bartram, Edward           11 St Albans For Boys             19:42.40    4    
  5 Clessuras, George          9 St Albans For Boys             20:04.81    5    
  6 McKinney, Clifford        11 St Albans For Boys             20:08.91    6    
  7 Gillespie, Dean           11 St Albans For Boys             20:22.27    7    
  8 Sotoodehnia, Theo          9 St Albans For Boys             20:31.92         
  9 Flanagan, Jasper          11 St Albans For Boys             20:43.15         
 10 Shaw, Fletcher             9 St Albans For Boys             20:58.06         
 11 Agulanna, Chineme         11 Episcopal                      21:02.55    8    
 12 Terrell, Tristan           9 St Albans For Boys             21:04.16         
 13 Mott, Luke                12 St Albans For Boys             21:10.42         
 14 Hamilton, Brage           11 Landon                         21:12.31    9    
 15 Ayelework, Nolawi         11 Georgetown Prep                21:16.65   10    
 16 Edson, Jared              11 Landon                         21:19.01   11    
 17 MacPherson, Robbie        10 St Albans For Boys             21:19.16         
 18 Fine, Ethan               12 Landon                         21:25.35   12    
 19 Aiello, Nick              10 Georgetown Prep                21:31.19   13    
 20 Reynolds, Samuel           9 St Albans For Boys             21:32.77         
 21 Karppi, Lawson            12 St Albans For Boys             21:37.42         
 22 Matthews, Julian           9 St Albans For Boys             21:45.58         
 23 Rathmell, Ethan            9 Bullis                         21:51.76         
 24 Johnson, Mac              12 St Albans For Boys             21:55.96         
 25 Tsibouris, Constantine    11 St Albans For Boys             22:01.16         
 26 Hudson, Teddy             10 St Albans For Boys             22:01.34         
 27 Fitzpatrick, Collin       12 Episcopal                      22:10.58   14    
 28 O'Rourke, Tate            10 St Albans For Boys             22:12.36         
 29 Frant, Ryan               12 Georgetown Prep                22:14.65   15    
 30 Davis, Everitt            10 St Albans For Boys             22:16.34         
 31 Donets, Peter              9 St Albans For Boys             22:17.56         
 32 Florance, Christopher      9 St Albans For Boys             22:19.00         
 33 Madarang, Allen           12 Georgetown Prep                22:25.67   16    
 34 Liu, Daniel                9 Georgetown Prep                22:28.32   17    
 35 Deaton, Rob               11 Episcopal                      22:35.49   18    
 36 Holliday, Campbell         9 St Albans For Boys             22:55.67         
 37 Wohlstadter, Noah         10 St Albans For Boys             23:00.02         
 38 Sauers, Will               9 St Albans For Boys             23:08.55         
 39 Ball, Tendai               9 St Albans For Boys             23:11.66         
 40 Dilmaghani, Dara          12 Landon                         23:17.97   19    
 41 Merril, Matthew            9 St Albans For Boys             23:19.78         
 42 Andrews, Gus              12 Landon                         23:43.57   20    
 43 Denton, Will              10 St Albans For Boys             23:45.27         
 44 Miranda, Roque             9 St Albans For Boys             24:03.58         
 45 Gross, Bob                 9 St Albans For Boys             24:04.49         
 46 Warin, Liam               11 St Albans For Boys             24:05.10         
 47 Abebe, Michael            10 St Albans For Boys             24:05.51         
 48 Aquino, Thomas             9 Georgetown Prep                24:08.81   21    
 49 Zheng, Charles             9 Episcopal                      24:29.76   22    
 50 Davis, Ben                 9 Landon                         24:30.35   23    
 51 Chang, Ian                12 St Albans For Boys             24:31.49         
 52 Nobi, Andrew               9 Bullis                         24:52.42         
 53 Barringer, Hugh           10 St Albans For Boys             24:58.56         
 54 Morgan, Jelani            12 Landon                         25:08.51   24    
 55 Kan, Jonathan             12 Landon                         25:14.99         
 56 Vassilou, Dimitri          9 Georgetown Prep                25:23.55   25    
 57 Xu, Danny                 12 St Albans For Boys             25:30.49         
 58 Blee, Cooper              10 Georgetown Prep                25:38.32         
 59 Kraut, Andrew             10 Episcopal                      25:57.36   26    
 60 Kurzweil, Adam             9 Episcopal                      25:58.98   27    
 61 Langdon, Zach             12 Landon                         26:04.07         
 62 Busching, Robert          11 St Albans For Boys             26:07.50         
 63 Wu, Andrew                12 St Albans For Boys             26:08.66         
 64 Malesardi, Harry          11 Georgetown Prep                26:12.64         
 65 Sutko, Dillon             10 St Albans For Boys             26:32.18         
 66 Guajardo, Jorge           10 St Albans For Boys             26:32.96         
 67 Liu, Michael              10 St Albans For Boys             27:00.10         
 68 O'Shea, C.J.               9 Landon                         27:10.05         
 69 Xu, Kevin                  9 St Albans For Boys             27:21.68         
 70 Kadiyala, Manu             9 Episcopal                      27:34.92   28    
 71 Love, Mekhi               10 St Albans For Boys             27:53.97         
 72 Rossi, Tom                 9 Bullis                         28:07.15         
 73 Crowley, Conor             9 Georgetown Prep                28:15.31         
 74 Baum, E.J.                10 Landon                         28:25.02         
 75 Southworth, Tyler         10 St Stephens and                28:53.83         
 76 Greenfield, Joe           11 St Albans For Boys             29:14.85         
 77 Srikanth, Sachin          10 Landon                         29:45.57         
 78 Renzi, Nicholas            9 Landon                         30:21.52         
 79 Xu, Jason                 11 Landon                         31:19.80         
 80 Sternberg, William        11 Episcopal                      31:33.33         
 81 Van Allen, Peter          12 Landon                         33:27.86         
 82 Villareal, Sebestian      10 St Stephens and                34:22.50         
 83 Roggie, George             9 Landon                         34:55.94         
 84 Hutton, Jeremy             9 Landon                         34:58.35         
 85 Langdon, Justin            9 Landon                         37:12.30         

Event 5  Boys 5000 Meter Run Varsity B MAC
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Men MAC                                                                
  1 Williams, Earnest         11 Sidwell Friends                19:37.45    1    
  2 Fant, Henry               11 Sidwell Friends                19:41.59    2    
  3 Tignor, Niky              11 Sidwell Friends                19:42.56    3    
  4 Wilson, Miles             12 Sidwell Friends                19:49.72    4    
  5 Wellisch, Alex            12 Georgetown Day                 19:56.74    5    
  6 Delorenzo, Christian      12 Georgetown Day                 20:15.11    6    
  7 Flecker, Thomas            9 St. Andrew's Epi               20:40.31    7    
  8 Hacker, David             12 Sidwell Friends                21:16.54    8    
  9 Griffin, Amory            11 Georgetown Day                 21:18.20    9    
 10 Chris, Latchford          10 St. Andrew's Epi               21:26.79   10    
 11 Jordan, Joseph            10 Potomac (McLean Va)            21:48.57   11    
 12 Stutman-Shaw, Caleb       11 Georgetown Day                 21:49.16   12    
 13 Merriam, Noah             12 St. Andrew's Epi               21:53.36   13    
 14 Petty, Jacob               9 Georgetown Day                 22:01.51   14    
 15 Gebhart, Diego            12 Potomac (McLean Va)            22:04.00   15    
 16 Mckinley, Liam            11 Potomac (McLean Va)            22:04.49   16    
 17 Leff, Adam                 9 Georgetown Day                 22:31.94   17    
 18 Ravitch, Jake             10 St. Andrew's Epi               22:45.21   18    
 19 Samuels, PJ               12 Potomac (McLean Va)            23:02.73   19    
 20 Anderson, Jimmy            9 Georgetown Day                 23:06.41   20    
 21 Pinto, Andrew             10 St. Andrew's Epi               23:10.03   21    
 22 Borja, Lukas               9 Sidwell Friends                23:14.80   22    
 23 Jordan, James             12 Potomac (McLean Va)            23:16.58   23    
 24 Wang, Eric                 9 Sidwell Friends                23:19.40   24    
 25 Katyal, Calder             9 Sidwell Friends                23:22.09         
 26 Wiener, Nathaniel         12 Georgetown Day                 23:26.20         
 27 Weitzner, Noah            10 Georgetown Day                 23:28.40         
 28 Yun, Tyler                12 Flint Hill                     23:32.77   25    
 29 Morgan, Justice           11 St. Andrew's Epi               23:34.85   26    
 30 Cunnion, William             Potomac (McLean Va)            23:39.79   27    
 31 Lasner, Mark              11 Potomac (McLean Va)            23:41.15   28    
 32 McGrath, Flynn             9 Sidwell Friends                23:43.79         
 33 Bailey, William           11 Potomac (McLean Va)            23:44.40         
 34 Tan, Ren-E                10 Georgetown Day                 23:50.81         
 35 Grae, Michael             12 Potomac (McLean Va)            23:51.27         
 36 Pilloff, Alex             12 Flint Hill                     23:53.15   29    
 37 Shelton, Noah              9 Georgetown Day                 23:53.98         
 38 Flyer, Luke                9 Georgetown Day                 23:56.23         
 39 Zhen, Victor              11 St. Andrew's Epi               23:57.17   30    
 40 O'Keefe, Charlie             St. Andrew's Epi               24:02.57         
 41 Degener, Bilaal              Sidwell Friends                24:03.78         
 42 Riker, Seth                9 Georgetown Day                 24:04.40         
 43 Green, Alex               11 Georgetown Day                 24:05.13         
 44 Tolpegin, Nik             11 Flint Hill                     24:09.78   31    
 45 Qiu, Ethan                11 Flint Hill                     24:12.04   32    
 46 Blass, Alex                9 St. Andrew's Epi               24:16.08         
 47 Li, Lawrence               9 Sidwell Friends                24:23.27         
 48 Rosenberg, Nathaniel      11 Georgetown Day                 24:23.57         
 49 Djorup, John              10 Potomac (McLean Va)            24:24.41         
 50 Brinkman, Carl            10 Potomac (McLean Va)            24:24.92         
 51 Dweck, Shai                9 Georgetown Day                 24:26.47         
 52 Huh, Miles                 9 Georgetown Day                 24:29.49         
 53 Rosenman, Caleb           10 Georgetown Day                 24:42.80         
 54 Schertler, Scott          11 Potomac (McLean Va)            24:53.79         
 55 Braun, Noah               11 Georgetown Day                 24:58.96         
 56 DeLaVille, Rafael         11 Potomac (McLean Va)            24:59.24         
 57 Herron, Liam              11 Maret                          25:09.97   33    
 58 Qin, Hunter                9 St. Andrew's Epi               25:12.16         
 59 Goldberg, William         12 Georgetown Day                 25:14.18         
 60 Gupta, Rohan              10 Sidwell Friends                25:16.35         
 61 Tucker, Henry              9 Georgetown Day                 25:20.66         
 62 Gan, Jason                 9 St. Andrew's Epi               25:21.89         
 63 Liu, Raymond              11 Maret                          25:23.17   34    
 64 Lev, Aaron                12 Georgetown Day                 25:27.91         
 65 Zhou, Steve               11 St. Andrew's Epi               25:29.30         
 66 Ford, Jalen               12 Maret                          25:37.11   35    
 67 Ishimaru, Ben             12 Georgetown Day                 25:41.25         
 68 Benjamin, Reid               Potomac (McLean Va)            25:53.96         
 69 Cullison, Bennett          9 Sidwell Friends                25:56.60         
 70 Mostaghim, Bayan          11 Potomac (McLean Va)            26:27.26         
 71 Lobsenz, Aaron             9 St. Andrew's Epi               26:28.30         
 72 Clark, Will                9 St. Andrew's Epi               26:45.53         
 73 Cobb, Andrew               9 Potomac (McLean Va)            26:52.13         
 74 Grosman, Max               9 Georgetown Day                 26:55.37         
 75 Blank, Zach               12 Georgetown Day                 27:00.73         
 76 Sze, Ethan                11 Georgetown Day                 27:02.52         
 77 Fatheree, Holden          12 Sidwell Friends                27:10.34         
 78 Ellis, Brian              10 Maret                          27:31.05   36    
 79 Banerjee, Evan             9 Georgetown Day                 27:38.18         
 80 Anderson, Mark            10 Sidwell Friends                27:38.80         
 81 Guha, Deyaan               9 Georgetown Day                 27:42.97         
 82 Dean, Aaron               11 Maret                          28:02.53   37    
 83 Takis, TJ                  9 Potomac (McLean Va)            28:08.88         
 84 Barrero, Danny               Potomac (McLean Va)            28:33.27         
 85 Braddock, Theo             9 Maret                          29:14.10   38    
 86 Key, Sammy                10 Potomac (McLean Va)            29:20.34         
 87 Kilmer, Zach               9 Maret                          29:34.03   39    
 88 Fulmer, Evan              11 Saint James                    29:35.48         
 89 Davenport, Tyler          11 Maret                          29:45.57         
 90 Townsend, Avery           12 Flint Hill                     29:57.31   40    
 91 Li, Bill                  11 Saint James                    30:40.14         
 92 Nguyen, Patrick           11 Saint James                    30:43.79         
 93 Morschel, Will?           12 Saint James                    31:35.29         
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men IAC                                                                
   1 St Albans For Boys           15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:38:16.67                                                    
         Average:    19:39.34                                                    
   2 Georgetown Prep              71   10   13   15   16   17   21   25          
      Total Time:  1:49:56.48                                                    
         Average:    21:59.30                                                    
   3 Landon                       71    9   11   12   19   20   23   24          
      Total Time:  1:50:58.21                                                    
         Average:    22:11.65                                                    
   4 Episcopal                    88    8   14   18   22   26   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:56:15.74                                                    
         Average:    23:15.15                                                    
Results - Men MAC                                                                
   1 Sidwell Friends              18    1    2    3    4    8   22   24          
      Total Time:  1:40:07.86                                                    
         Average:    20:01.58                                                    
   2 Georgetown Day               46    5    6    9   12   14   17   20          
      Total Time:  1:45:20.72                                                    
         Average:    21:04.15                                                    
   3 St. Andrew's Episcopal       69    7   10   13   18   21   26   30          
      Total Time:  1:49:55.70                                                    
         Average:    21:59.14                                                    
   4 Potomac (McLean Va)          84   11   15   16   19   23   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:52:16.37                                                    
         Average:    22:27.28                                                    
   5 Flint Hill                  157   25   29   31   32   40                    
      Total Time:  2:05:45.05                                                    
         Average:    25:09.01                                                    
   6 Maret                       175   33   34   35   36   37   38   39          
      Total Time:  2:11:43.83                                                    
         Average:    26:20.77                                                    


Event 6  Boys 5000 Meter Run Frosh/Soph IAC
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Men IAC                                                                
  1 Maguigad, Nick            10 St Albans For Boys             18:46.91    1    
  2 Donovan, Clark             9 St Albans For Boys             19:14.34    2    
  3 Micale, Luke              10 Landon                         19:18.00    3    
  4 Duncan, Weston            10 St Albans For Boys             19:35.65    4    
  5 Rhee, Sam                 10 St Albans For Boys             19:53.69    5    
  6 Harbers, Luc              10 St Albans For Boys             19:55.37    6    
  7 Neeb, Jackson              9 Landon                         20:09.59    7    
  8 Grigorian, Grayson        10 St Albans For Boys             20:25.22    8    
  9 Atayi, Nathaniel           9 Georgetown Prep                20:37.84    9    
 10 Laroski, Joseph            9 St Albans For Boys             20:43.04   10    
 11 Deobald, Evan             10 Georgetown Prep                20:50.05   11    
 12 Yi, Justin                10 Episcopal                      20:52.41   12    
 13 McMillan, Alex            10 Georgetown Prep                21:16.62   13    
 14 Ludena, Amir               9 Episcopal                      21:20.63   14    
 15 Nahas, Rafael             10 Georgetown Prep                21:26.79   15    
 16 Hurst, Will                9 Landon                         21:27.65   16    
 17 Singer, Felipe             9 Georgetown Prep                21:51.96   17    
 18 Fou, Kevin                 9 Landon                         22:10.33   18    
 19 Suringa, william           9 Georgetown Prep                22:24.80   19    
 20 Franklin, Nicholas         9 St Stephens and                22:25.62   20    
 21 O'Connor, Matthew          9 Georgetown Prep                22:29.92   21    
 22 Lipschutz, Sam             9 Episcopal                      22:40.43   22    
 23 Naef, Turner              10 St Stephens and                23:05.06   23    
 24 Prestholdt, Taner          9 St Stephens and                23:07.27   24    
 25 Witmore, Silas             9 St Stephens and                23:11.43   25    
 26 Nolan, Parker              9 Landon                         23:16.22   26    
 27 Young, James               9 St Stephens and                23:31.95   27    
 28 Prince, Henry              9 Landon                         24:03.25   28    
 29 Grobowski, Joe            10 Landon                         24:23.04   29    
 30 Lindsey, Aaron            10 Episcopal                      24:55.88   30    
 31 Donnelly, Flynn           10 Episcopal                      25:02.79   31    
 32 Lu, Yoyo                  10 Episcopal                      25:31.48   32    
 33 Mauney, Donovan            9 Bullis                         25:42.97         

Event 6  Boys 5000 Meter Run Frosh/Soph MAC
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Men MAC                                                                
  1 Robison, Harry            10 Sidwell Friends                20:17.05    1    
  2 Damani, Rohan              9 Sidwell Friends                20:20.64    2    
  3 Smith, Max                 9 Sidwell Friends                20:30.67    3    
  4 Banerjee, Aidan           10 Georgetown Day                 20:30.75    4    
  5 Port, Connor              10 Saint James                    21:01.64         
  6 Brennan, Liam              9 Potomac (McLean Va)            21:08.70    5    
  7 Prakash, Rahul             9 Sidwell Friends                21:10.64    6    
  8 Brooks, Charlie           10 Georgetown Day                 21:13.66    7    
  9 Garon, Max                 9 Sidwell Friends                21:18.53    8    
 10 Bailey, Ken                9 Georgetown Day                 21:18.95    9    
 11 Lopez Forastier, Andres    9 Sidwell Friends                21:22.39   10    
 12 Olsen, Will               10 Georgetown Day                 21:40.71   11    
 13 Tate, Akshay              10 Georgetown Day                 21:54.24   12    
 14 Sabherwal, Ahaan           9 Sidwell Friends                21:55.01   13    
 15 Yanowitch, Noah              Potomac (McLean Va)            22:04.04   14    
 16 Decain, Pierce             9 Georgetown Day                 22:15.76   15    
 17 Unsal, Necati              9 Flint Hill                     22:17.87   16    
 18 Kubler, Noah               9 Georgetown Day                 22:33.23   17    
 19 Rooney, Connor             9 Potomac (McLean Va)            22:38.36   18    
 20 Akbari, Alex                 Potomac (McLean Va)            22:40.23   19    
 21 Kadel, William             9 Potomac (McLean Va)            23:03.53   20    
 22 Delistathis, Alex          9 Potomac (McLean Va)            23:24.33   21    
 23 Bennett, Sam               9 Potomac (McLean Va)            23:36.42   22    
 24 Dorchinsky, Jacob         10 Flint Hill                     24:05.44   23    
 25 Pappas, William            9 Flint Hill                     24:08.78   24    
 26 Brown, Cooper              9 Flint Hill                     24:25.27   25    
 27 Yang, Philip              10 Flint Hill                     25:43.08   26    
 28 Tejado, Rodrigo            9 Saint James                    25:53.91         
 29 Gao, Jerry                10 Flint Hill                     26:59.25   27    
 30 Weisgerber, Jack          10 Saint James                    28:58.27         
 31 Menon, Pranav             10 Flint Hill                     31:10.88   28    
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men IAC                                                                
   1 St Albans For Boys           18    1    2    4    5    6    8   10          
      Total Time:  1:37:25.96                                                    
         Average:    19:29.20                                                    
   2 Georgetown Prep              65    9   11   13   15   17   19   21          
      Total Time:  1:46:03.26                                                    
         Average:    21:12.66                                                    
   3 Landon                       70    3    7   16   18   26   28   29          
      Total Time:  1:46:21.79                                                    
         Average:    21:16.36                                                    
   4 Episcopal                   109   12   14   22   30   31   32               
      Total Time:  1:54:52.14                                                    
         Average:    22:58.43                                                    
   5 St Stephens and St Agnes    119   20   23   24   25   27                    
      Total Time:  1:55:21.33                                                    
         Average:    23:04.27                                                    
Results - Men MAC                                                                
   1 Sidwell Friends              20    1    2    3    6    8   10   13          
      Total Time:  1:43:37.53                                                    
         Average:    20:43.51                                                    
   2 Georgetown Day               43    4    7    9   11   12   15   17          
      Total Time:  1:46:38.32                                                    
         Average:    21:19.67                                                    
   3 Potomac (McLean Va)          76    5   14   18   19   20   21   22          
      Total Time:  1:51:34.86                                                    
         Average:    22:18.98                                                    
   4 Flint Hill                  114   16   23   24   25   26   27   28          
      Total Time:  2:00:40.44                                                    
         Average:    24:08.09                                                    


Return to Top

Email | About