MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Rebel Invitational
Hosted By: South Hagerstown
Hagerstown, Maryland
2018-09-08

Mens Results
results from athletic.net
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Linganore		54
2.	Walt Whitman		68
3.	Boonsboro		119
4.	Winters Mill		164
5.	Frankfort		184
6.	Smithsburg		199
7.	Williamsport		207
8.	Albert Einstein		236
9.	Frederick		259
10.	Woodgrove		261
11.	Damascus		290
12.	Walkersville		292
13.	Brunswick		357
14.	North Hagerstown	365
15.	Francis Scott Key	397
16.	St Maria Goretti	398
17.	Grace Academy		417
18.	Keyser			447
19.	South Hagerstown	486
20.	Saint James		534
21.	Clear Spring		674

1.	12	Michael Belmaggio	15:56.0	Linganore
2.	12	Rylan Pettit		16:00.6	Woodgrove
3.	12	Henry Schmidt		16:12.1	Boonsboro
4.	12	Michael Murphy		16:53.8	Walt Whitman
5.	12	Dalton Yu		16:55.0	Walt Whitman
6.	11	Iggy Chalker		16:58.2	Williamsport
7.	12	Will Cioffi		17:02.6	Linganore
8.	12	Garrett Kercheval	17:03.4	Smithsburg
9.	12	Jack Frantz		17:07.5	Winters Mill
10.	12	Nathaniel McKinsey	17:16.4	North Hagerstown
11.	11	Carson Buck		17:17.6	Linganore
12.	12	Obi Onwuamaegbu		17:27.6	Walt Whitman
13.	12	Brandon Bitz		17:28.0	Winters Mill
14.	12	Matthew Cauley		17:30.4	Walt Whitman
15.	12	Allejah Seraton		17:31.4	Linganore
16.	12	Zachary Dalonges	17:31.8	Frankfort
17.	12	William Doub		17:35.8	Boonsboro
18.	11	Tamrat Snyder		17:57.2	Damascus
19.	12	John Kalons		17:58.2	Smithsburg
20.	12	Gunnar Eklund		18:05.9	Linganore
21.	10	Connor Lawrence		18:08.6	Boonsboro
22.	12	Ben Dill		18:15.4	Linganore
23.	10	Nolan Pettit		18:16.4	Woodgrove
24.	10	Mario Martinez		18:17.0	Frederick
25.	11	AJ Miller		18:17.6	Williamsport
26.	12	Gabe Juedemann		18:18.6	Boonsboro
27.	10	Levi Bryant		18:19.2	Albert Einstein
28.	11	Bryson Brawner		18:20.2	Smithsburg
29.	10	Ryan Rasco		18:21.1	St Maria Goretti
30.	11	Johan Deyonou		18:22.0	Albert Einstein
31.	10	Caden DeValle		18:22.7	Damascus
32.	12	Benjamin Ridgel		18:26.8	Frankfort
33.	11	Magnus Tjoervason	18:27.5	Walt Whitman
34.	11	Peyton Vance		18:31.6	Walkersville
35.	12	Will Hamilton		18:37.3	Frederick
36.	9	Jackson Megary		18:37.7	Walt Whitman
37.	9	Mark Cunniff		18:38.0	Walt Whitman
38.	11	Zak Staley		18:38.3	Winters Mill
39.	10	Amir Kingoo		18:39.3	Frederick
40.	11	Aaryan Shah		18:43.3	Williamsport
41.	12	Kyle Watson		18:43.8	Frankfort
42.	10	Noah McGillivray	18:45.5	Brunswick
43.	12	Max Angell		18:48.1	Winters Mill
44.	9	Caleb Shullenbarger	18:49.1	Brunswick
45.	12	Tanner Miller		18:53.6	Francis Scott Key
46.	11	Robert Weaver		18:57.9	Frankfort
47.	11	Owen Welty		18:58.5	Walkersville
48.	12	Ben Simpson		19:00.4	Albert Einstein
49.	10	Xander Shoemake		19:00.6	Frankfort
50.	10	Anthony Sanders		19:01.4	Frankfort
51.	11	Eli Knodle		19:02.9	Smithsburg
52.	12	Joey Brennan		19:04.2	Boonsboro
53.	11	Owen Bubczyk		19:04.6	Catoctin
54.	10	Lucas Magers		19:06.5	Walkersville
55.	10	Connor Port		19:08.9	Saint James
56.	10	Charlie Koeneke		19:09.3	Boonsboro
57.	11	Colin Bair		19:13.8	Boonsboro
58.	12	Carson Forsyth		19:17.4	Woodgrove
59.	12	Cody Taylor		19:23.9	Grace Academy
60.	11	Darius Redman		19:24.5	Keyser
61.	12	Malik Bagwell-Cook	19:27.2	South Hagerstown
62.	12	Will Penney		19:27.4	Winters Mill
63.	9	Kunal Shah		19:29.0	Winters Mill
64.	11	Colin Pelkey		19:29.9	Brunswick
65.	10	Griffin Knipp		19:31.2	Williamsport
66.	11	Asher Bilsky		19:32.4	Albert Einstein
67.	10	Willem Averill		19:35.9	Albert Einstein
68.	12	Zachary Berg		19:38.1	North Hagerstown
69.	10	Christian Cimaglia	19:44.1	Frankfort
70.	12	Bryce Witmer		19:44.9	Linganore
71.	12	Brayden Quirple		19:46.1	Grace Academy
72.	12	Jacob Watson		19:46.8	Francis Scott Key
73.	11	Chris Mackley		19:48.2	Williamsport
74.	11	Zach Yriat		19:48.8	Woodgrove
75.	12	Colton Brown		19:49.9	Damascus
76.	10	Luke Manning		19:50.2	St Maria Goretti
77.	11	Thomas Silva		19:50.7	Frederick
78.	10	Connor Bosco		19:52.0	Walkersville
79.	10	Joseph Loy		19:52.7	Francis Scott Key
80.	11	Sam Gottard		19:52.9	Damascus
81.	9	Finn Mcgreevy		19:54.8	North Hagerstown
82.	10	David Hombach		20:01.1	Walkersville
83.	11	John DelSignore		20:04.8	Keyser
84.	12	Frederick Farah		20:05.2	St Maria Goretti
85.	10	Alec Stitely		20:05.6	Walkersville
86.	11	Johan Rogers		20:08.7	Frederick
87.	9	Andrew McGillivray	20:09.8	Brunswick
88.	10	Shane Moxley		20:11.5	Winters Mill
89.	11	Philip Cho		20:12.4	Damascus
90.	9	Dakota Virts		20:13.0	Keyser
91.	11	Devin Hurst		20:16.6	Francis Scott Key
92.	12	Collin Nigh		20:19.8	Grace Academy
93.	10	Elom Akakpo		20:26.0	South Hagerstown
94.	11	Andrew Windham		20:26.3	Smithsburg
95.	12	Read Patton		20:26.5	Damascus
96.	10	Jaxen Farrell		20:27.0	Frederick
97.	9	Ethan Downie		20:29.8	Grace Academy
98.	12	Jackson Larimore	20:30.0	Walkersville
99.	10	Kevin Magno		20:33.7	South Hagerstown
100.	11	Chris Keely		20:35.9	Smithsburg
101.	12	Shaun Clem		20:37.9	St Maria Goretti
102.	11	Brian Bowers		20:46.4	Damascus
103.	12	Grant Nigh		20:48.5	Grace Academy
104.	12	Cole Jimenez		20:49.6	North Hagerstown
105.	10	Nicolas Farrell		20:50.4	Frederick
106.	10	Solomon Hutchins	20:54.2	North Hagerstown
107.	11	Williamson Franovich	20:55.4	Woodgrove
108.	12	Michael Sheppard	20:57.7	South Hagerstown
109.	12	William Ack		21:00.6	Keyser
110.	11	Drew Everline		21:05.9	Keyser
111.	9	Zach Starr		21:15.5	Williamsport
112.	12	Isaac Bryson		21:22.5	St Maria Goretti
113.	12	Nino Debarros		21:22.9	Woodgrove
114.	12	Eamonn Law Knotts	21:27.0	Catoctin
115.	11	Mason Conaway		21:29.6	Francis Scott Key
116.	10	Dakota McKneely		21:34.1	Keyser
117.	11	Arkebe Gebreslassie	21:35.5	Albert Einstein
118.	12	Andrew Child		21:35.8	Catoctin
119.	11	Kevin Jin		21:48.8	Saint James
120.	11	Ryan Flint		21:53.7	North Hagerstown
121.	10	Robert Dang		21:55.4	Albert Einstein
122.	10	Peter Sirface		21:56.6	North Hagerstown
123.	10	Jackson Pentony		22:00.0	Saint James
124.	10	Will Zimmerman		22:02.8	Saint James
125.	11	Hank Machen		22:13.8	Brunswick
126.	10	Mike Lau		22:16.4	Saint James
127.	9	Andrew Keller		22:23.7	Clear Spring
128.	12	Sam Leppo		22:48.0	Francis Scott Key
129.	9	Colin Bomysoad		22:54.9	Brunswick
130.	9	Ben Weatherhead		23:37.3	Brunswick
131.	9	Aiden Kirkman		24:08.5	St Maria Goretti
132.	9	Isaiah Neal		24:24.6	South Hagerstown
133.	10	Dandre Eby		24:26.9	Grace Academy
134.	11	Luke Szukalski		24:30.5	St Maria Goretti
135.	9	Tahlton Redman		24:57.5	Keyser
136.	10	Jacob Hauppa		24:58.7	Francis Scott Key
137.	10	Liam Kerley		25:00.6	South Hagerstown
138.	11	Nicky Pank		25:01.4	Saint James
139.	10	Jake Golden		25:44.4	Clear Spring
140.	10	Kaleb Kalbflesh		25:46.2	Clear Spring
141.	10	Kamiron Miller		27:02.0	Clear Spring
142.	10	Ethan Row		27:40.5	Clear Spring
143.	11	Connor Jakoby		27:52.1	Clear Spring
144.	10	Kolbie Romeril		28:30.1	Catoctin
145.	9	Andrew Russell		28:54.4	Grace Academy
146.	9	Nick Donaldson		29:16.2	Clear Spring


5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Walt Whitman		41
2.	Linganore		74
3.	Woodgrove		94
4.	Boonsboro		96
5.	Winters Mill		148
6.	Frankfort		157
7.	Albert Einstein		184
8.	Frederick		197
9.	Damascus		199
10.	North Hagerstown	241
11.	Walkersville		274
12.	Saint James		396

1.	12	Carlos Ramirez		18:42.1	Williamsport
2.	10	Andrew Simonson		19:00.1	Boonsboro
3.	11	Matthieu Rouxel		19:05.3	Walt Whitman
4.	10	Beck O'Brien		19:06.1	Walt Whitman
5.	11	Joshua Carter		19:18.8	Walt Whitman
6.	10	Jacob Ridgel		19:52.8	Frankfort
7.	10	Carter Stevenson	19:54.1	Frederick
8.	12	Ben Rose		19:55.8	Linganore
9.	9	Jack Sears		19:58.3	Linganore
10.	10	Sander Schulman		20:09.1	Walt Whitman
11.	10	Cameron Selmer		20:11.3	Winters Mill
12.	10	Coltan Devalle		20:12.2	Damascus
13.	11	Zach Hunsaker		20:13.0	Linganore
14.	9	Anthony Giacco		20:16.2	Linganore
15.	12	Matt Bue		20:20.1	Albert Einstein
16.	9	Andrew Oliver		20:22.4	Woodgrove
17.	12	Nicholas Cofrancesco	20:25.1	Boonsboro
18.	11	Samuel Macy		20:28.5	Woodgrove
19.	10	James Hamilton		20:29.0	Frederick
20.	9	Ryan Yriat		20:31.1	Woodgrove
21.	12	Stanley Allison		20:32.6	Boonsboro
22.	11	Anders Arvik		20:37.9	Woodgrove
23.	9	Mason Roberts		20:38.3	Woodgrove
24.	11	Ethan Sonnenreich	20:39.1	Walt Whitman
25.	10	Ben Miller		20:39.7	Winters Mill
26.	10	Andrew Lohr		20:41.0	Walt Whitman
27.	11	Andrew Scalese		20:41.8	Boonsboro
28.	9	Aiden Sensabaugh	20:51.3	Frankfort
29.	9	Archie Achesa		20:57.3	Walt Whitman
30.	10	Myles Grover		21:01.0	Walkersville
31.	11	Orion Helmick		21:02.0	Frankfort
32.	11	Joseph Davisson		21:03.0	Woodgrove
33.	9	Tommy Holford		21:04.4	Winters Mill
34.	9	Alfonso Lopez Agui	21:08.0	Walt Whitman
35.	9	Josh Grubb		21:16.9	Boonsboro
36.	9	Elias Etzler		21:20.9	Linganore
37.	11	Quinn Buckley		21:22.1	Albert Einstein
38.	11	Andrew Stine		21:23.1	North Hagerstown
39.	9	Jacob Costello		21:25.8	Winters Mill
40.	11	Aidan Madden		21:27.7	Walt Whitman
41.	11	Jonash Jarolim		21:28.0	Damascus
42.	10	Francisco Rodriguez	21:28.3	Albert Einstein
43.	11	Colin Notley		21:30.6	Walt Whitman
44.	11	Sebrosky Danny		21:31.1	North Hagerstown
45.	9	Max Porter		21:31.7	Albert Einstein
46.	12	Joseph Moakkit		21:33.7	Walt Whitman
47.	11	Daniel Vela		21:35.5	Damascus
48.	10	Graeme Davitian		21:35.8	Walt Whitman
49.	9	Collin Heffern		21:36.1	Woodgrove
50.	11	Lucas Caccavo		21:37.6	Woodgrove
51.	9	Marty Ratchford		21:39.6	Linganore
52.	11	John Haines		21:40.8	Winters Mill
53.	12	Sean Burlew		21:48.4	Linganore
54.	9	Chase Aldridge		21:57.7	Frankfort
55.	10	Mason Belt		21:58.1	Frankfort
56.	12	Dharma Bhatt		22:03.0	North Hagerstown
57.	12	Sean Duke		22:03.2	Frederick
58.	9	Thomas Holler		22:03.5	Woodgrove
59.	11	Jonah Allred		22:03.8	Woodgrove
60.	11	Jayden Huffer		22:04.2	Woodgrove
61.	12	Austin Wilhelm		22:05.3	Linganore
62.	10	Cruz Jarimillo		22:09.1	Damascus
63.	11	Alexander van Nieu	22:09.4	Walt Whitman
64.	10	Matthew Sims		22:09.6	Walkersville
65.	10	Mason Adams		22:15.4	Walkersville
66.	11	Kaleo Goldstein-Co	22:19.4	Walt Whitman
67.	9	Benjamin Sikes		22:20.3	Walt Whitman
68.	11	Ethan Eberhart		22:21.3	North Hagerstown
69.	11	Brendan Mislan		22:22.5	Smithsburg
70.	9	Joseph Bury		22:23.6	Woodgrove
71.	9	Nicholas Benning	22:24.1	Albert Einstein
72.	9	Luke Hibbeln		22:24.7	Albert Einstein
73.	10	George Nguyen		22:26.1	Damascus
74.	9	Ryan Day		22:30.2	Walt Whitman
75.	11	Eli Hansbrough		22:38.0	Winters Mill
76.	10	Dylan Perera		22:38.8	Damascus
77.	10	Mason Kershner		22:40.7	Frederick
78.	11	Stanley Diep		22:42.4	Damascus
79.	9	Lleyton Foster		22:43.2	North Hagerstown
80.	10	Sam Rahbin		22:43.4	Walt Whitman
81.	10	Samuel Bibby		22:44.2	Woodgrove
82.	10	Sebastian Druehl	22:44.6	Walt Whitman
83.	9	Jaylan McMurry		22:45.5	Frederick
84.	10	Roame Hildebrand	22:46.6	Walkersville
85.	10	Lucas Dalton		22:49.9	Frankfort
86.	10	Jude Salisbury		23:00.2	Frederick
87.	12	Nathan Helle		23:02.9	Frankfort
88.	9	Alex Sohm		23:07.0	Frederick
89.	9	Austin Storm		23:07.3	Frederick
90.	12	Andrew Eastman		23:10.5	Damascus
91.	10	Samuel Helle		23:11.5	Frankfort
92.	10	Zach Chen		23:12.3	Frederick
93.	11	Tanner Kirley		23:18.3	North Hagerstown
94.	10	Seth Myers		23:19.2	Winters Mill
95.	9	Forrest Robinson	23:22.9	Woodgrove
96.	11	Zaki Sohrab		23:24.4	Boonsboro
97.	11	Demetri Tzamaras	23:33.5	Albert Einstein
98.	10	Thomas Evans		23:36.2	Walt Whitman
99.	11	Zach Sussman		23:41.3	Damascus
100.	11	Billy Anderson		23:48.2	Boonsboro
101.	9	Jesse Harmon		23:52.7	Boonsboro
102.	9	Reese Lassister		23:55.7	Woodgrove
103.	11	Matthew Bertone		24:12.6	St Maria Goretti
104.	9	Connor Frazier		24:23.9	Frederick
105.	9	Andrew Creedon		24:25.1	Damascus
106.	9	Jarrod Missler		24:32.8	Woodgrove
107.	9	Daykota Hartley		24:45.2	Frankfort
108.	12	Dorvall Bedford		24:53.4	Frederick
109.	12	Mateo Silva-Ortiz	24:55.6	Frederick
110.	9	Willson Moody		25:04.0	Saint James
111.	11	Justin Capriotti	25:18.8	Damascus
112.	11	Grant Frazee		25:28.7	North Hagerstown
113.	11	Andrew Fan		25:30.0	Winters Mill
114.	10	Anton Prohaska		25:33.6	St Maria Goretti
115.	9	Taggert Malone		25:35.8	Winters Mill
116.	9	Cole Kaetzel		25:37.4	Williamsport
117.	9	Jakob Severn		25:38.1	North Hagerstown
118.	12	Ruben Turner		25:44.8	Albert Einstein
119.	10	Henry Rausch		25:51.0	Walkersville
120.	11	Noah Rice		26:00.3	Boonsboro
121.	9	Devin Knoerlein		26:03.3	Winters Mill
122.	11	Matt Healey		26:06.2	North Hagerstown
123.	9	Gabe Huston		26:08.7	Walkersville
124.	10	Blaine Gatrell		26:09.6	North Hagerstown
125.	12	Richard Bui		26:10.5	Albert Einstein
126.	12	Krehl Kasayan		26:42.5	North Hagerstown
127.	12	Tucker Holl		26:56.9	Smithsburg
128.	9	Nick Henderson		27:05.9	Winters Mill
129.	9	Connor Ceci		27:07.3	South Hagerstown
130.	9	Theo Beyer		27:27.7	Winters Mill
131.	9	Pearse Ireland		28:00.6	Walkersville
132.	11	Logan Harris		28:05.8	Damascus
133.	11	Evan Fulmer		28:34.7	Saint James
134.	9	Ben Stautzenbach	28:46.5	Winters Mill
135.	12	Logan McIntyre		28:48.2	Smithsburg
136.	9	Jack Shetterly		29:01.1	Winters Mill
137.	11	Braden Paulson		29:11.3	St Maria Goretti
138.	10	Bishoy Ibrahim		29:17.8	Frederick
139.	11	Bill Li			29:22.4	Saint James
140.	11	Patrick Nguyen		30:26.0	Saint James
141.	10	Jack Weisgerber		30:32.9	Saint James
142.	12	Zaheen Murshed		31:14.2	Boonsboro
143.	9	Riley Bruce		31:33.1	Walkersville
144.	12	Will? Morschel		31:51.7	Saint James
145.	12	Joey McNally		34:56.0	Frederick
146.	11	Andrew Watkins		35:01.6	Clear Spring
147.	9	Jason Story		35:24.1	South Hagerstown
148.	11	Josh Wagner		36:34.2	Clear Spring
149.	11	David Tu		36:39.8	Albert Einstein


 Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Walt Whitman		33
2.	Woodgrove		74
3.	Boonsboro		145
4.	Brunswick		151
5.	Linganore		175
6.	Damascus		182
7.	Winters Mill		192
8.	Frankfort		249
9.	Frederick		265
10.	Albert Einstein		280
11.	North Hagerstown	289
12.	Walkersville		301
13.	Saint James		325
14.	Smithsburg		354
15.	South Hagerstown	360
16.	Francis Scott Key	374
17.	Clear Spring	451
1.	12	Sophie Hudak		19:52.2	Woodgrove
2.	12	Breanna McDonald	20:08.6	Walt Whitman
3.	11	Alicia Lauwers		20:10.6	Walt Whitman
4.	11	Alexis Whitehorn-C	20:22.5	Damascus
5.	12	Khelsa Connolly		20:29.1	Linganore
6.	11	Elizabeth Sklaire	20:32.7	Walt Whitman
7.	10	Phoebe Meehan		20:41.6	North Hagerstown
8.	11	Madeleine Blaisdell	20:46.7	Walt Whitman
9.	10	Kathryn Hopkins		20:47.4	Winters Mill
10.	11	Esme Byrd		20:50.0	Woodgrove
11.	11	Megan Bertolette	20:55.4	Walkersville
12.	12	Shelby Kostal		20:59.2	Woodgrove
13.	12	Ellie Bare		21:04.6	Boonsboro
14.	12	Julia Johnson		21:05.9	Walt Whitman
15.	11	Emmersen Weinberg	21:08.2	Walt Whitman
16.	11	Paula Bathalon		21:09.9	Walt Whitman
17.	10	Samantha Agostini	21:28.2	Boonsboro
18.	12	Dellaney Georgiana	21:30.5	Winters Mill
19.	11	Chaysie Barnes		21:32.4	Frankfort
20.	12	Jessie Williams		21:41.4	Albert Einstein
21.	11	Emma Strickland		21:43.6	Catoctin
22.	12	Emily Alexander		21:44.1	South Hagerstown
23.	11	Rachel Hall		21:56.0	Linganore
24.	11	Audrey Warner		21:58.5	Woodgrove
25.	11	Kayla Aufdem-Brinke	21:58.9	Boonsboro
26.	9	CiCi Perrone		22:03.4	Linganore
27.	10	Rebekah Shullenbar	22:24.0	Brunswick
28.	10	Jena Rhodes		22:31.4	Brunswick
29.	10	Mariah Wauer		22:32.1	Woodgrove
30.	11	Jillian Jerwick		22:37.6	Smithsburg
31.	11	Darcy Farrell		22:40.3	Saint James
32.	10	Elizabeth Willman	22:41.0	Brunswick
33.	10	Amy Tarcza		22:42.1	Brunswick
34.	12	Abby Beeman		22:47.1	Frankfort
35.	11	Caroline Robertson	22:48.1	Albert Einstein
36.	10	Alison Laverty		22:48.5	Brunswick
37.	10	Morgan McMahon		22:52.7	Saint James
38.	11	Lara Grose		22:52.9	Woodgrove
39.	10	Ella Devan		22:53.5	Damascus
40.	10	Emely Vela		22:54.3	Damascus
41.	11	Skylar Myers		22:58.9	South Hagerstown
42.	10	Rose Bubakar		22:59.9	Frederick
43.	10	Abby Sneska		23:00.8	Winters Mill
44.	10	Marianna Lawrence	23:01.2	Boonsboro
45.	9	Camilla Cornejos	23:01.9	Damascus
46.	11	Lenna Cross		23:03.2	Smithsburg
47.	12	Corinna Strietbeck	23:03.5	Frankfort
48.	10	Meredith Morton		23:04.5	North Hagerstown
49.	12	Makenna Luzier		23:08.0	Boonsboro
50.	10	Emily Garman		23:08.9	Woodgrove
51.	12	Ainsley Plumadore	23:12.4	Boonsboro
52.	10	Lukabed Bati		23:12.8	Albert Einstein
53.	11	Abigail Parker		23:17.1	Linganore
54.	12	Lakota Comeau		23:23.5	Francis Scott Key
55.	10	Alex Angulo		23:25.6	Frederick
56.	10	Cate Osborne		23:27.3	Frederick
57.	9	Brianna Feifer		23:40.3	Frederick
58.	10	Sadie McBain		23:48.4	Damascus
59.	9	Chaltu? Watkins		23:51.7	Saint James
60.	9	Cedar Shapiro		23:58.8	Frederick
61.	10	Annie Didden		24:09.1	St Maria Goretti
62.	11	Brianna Mays		24:09.7	Winters Mill
63.	11	Audrey Mcclatachie	24:20.1	Walkersville
64.	10	Maria Leppo		24:21.7	Francis Scott Key
65.	11	Olive Beyer		24:22.5	Winters Mill
66.	12	Lilly Burton		24:26.9	Brunswick
67.	10	Alana Gantley		24:29.0	Brunswick
68.	9	Sarah Greenlee		24:33.5	Clear Spring
69.	12	Elizabeth Patterson	24:34.5	St Maria Goretti
70.	11	Lydia Mayenge		24:36.2	Walkersville
71.	12	Cameryn Eichelberger	24:38.8	North Hagerstown
72.	11	Chelsea Long		24:39.5	Walkersville
73.	10	Cassidy Stupp		24:40.9	Boonsboro
74.	9	Brenna Williams		24:41.7	Catoctin
75.	10	Olivia Myers		24:46.0	Linganore
76.	9	Kelly Saften		24:47.1	Linganore
77.	11	Jenna Itani		24:47.6	Frankfort
78.	12	Abbie Lane		24:49.4	Winters Mill
79.	11	Julia Follis		24:51.7	Linganore
80.	12	Rachael Steers		24:53.4	Winters Mill
81.	12	Heather Parkin		24:54.2	Albert Einstein
82.	9	Emily Smith		25:05.6	Frankfort
83.	10	Ava Slade		25:11.3	Frederick
84.	9	Chloe Hess		25:22.2	Clear Spring
85.	11	Shelby Holland		25:26.1	Francis Scott Key
86.	11	Piper Mitchell		25:29.5	Frederick
87.	11	Grace Cunningham	25:29.8	North Hagerstown
88.	12	Crystal Martinez	25:30.1	North Hagerstown
89.	12	Dana Huang		25:36.3	Damascus
90.	12	Taylor Jiles		25:43.4	South Hagerstown
91.	10	Shera Crowner		25:44.7	Grace Academy
92.	10	Reagan Rowland		26:06.4	St Maria Goretti
93.	10	Allie Sherman		26:16.2	St Maria Goretti
94.	11	Breanna Bennett		26:30.1	Francis Scott Key
95.	12	Rileigh Hull		26:32.2	Damascus
96.	11	Hannah Mose		26:32.9	Smithsburg
97.	12	Julia Koterwas		26:33.8	North Hagerstown
98.	10	Sierra Kiser		26:46.5	Francis Scott Key
99.	12	Renee Dupre		26:50.5	Smithsburg
100.	11	Morgan Carter		26:53.1	Walkersville
101.	12	Olivia Dart		27:08.6	Catoctin
102.	11	Kayla Pollock		27:28.2	Clear Spring
103.	9	Emma Craddock		27:28.7	Frankfort
104.	12	Isabel Pereira		27:52.0	Williamsport
105.	10	Valerie Schneider	28:02.8	Francis Scott Key
106.	9	Audrey Johnson		28:09.7	Saint James
107.	12	Kaylyn Miller		28:16.0	Albert Einstein
108.	11	Lindsey Aughinbaugh	28:35.4	Smithsburg
109.	9	Kalei Lawson		28:44.2	Catoctin
110.	11	Hannah Benson		28:49.8	Walkersville
111.	10	Abbey Dodson		28:50.0	Smithsburg
112.	10	Lanehart Erin		29:09.5	South Hagerstown
113.	10	Avah Rivera		29:24.2	Grace Academy
114.	9	Sarah Mose		29:29.5	Smithsburg
115.	9	Helen Jackson		29:30.6	Saint James
116.	12	Alexa Nixon		29:32.0	Clear Spring
117.	10	Taylor Snyder		29:39.1	Clear Spring
118.	10	Devon Helman		30:04.3	Clear Spring
119.	11	Lexi Shoe		30:13.0	Walkersville
120.	12	Emmaleigh Morris	30:49.3	Clear Spring
121.	12	Nora Sheehan		32:26.7	Albert Einstein
122.	10	Hailey Stoner		33:01.5	South Hagerstown
123.	10	Elena McCormick		33:15.1	Grace Academy
124.	9	Josslyn Rivera		33:30.2	Grace Academy
125.	9	Cadence Anderson	35:10.8	North Hagerstown
126.	9	Abby Digon		35:37.4	Frankfort
12		Rachel Waldron		DQ	Catoctin

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Walt Whitman		19
2.	Woodgrove		42
3.	Damascus		88
4.	Frederick		113
5.	Boonsboro		123
6.	North Hagerstown	184
7.	Linganore		223
8.	Clear Spring		244
1.	12	Shanthi Ashley		21:18.3	Walt Whitman
2.	11	Siena Smith		21:47.1	Walt Whitman
3.	10	Nadia Lanz		22:30.5	Walt Whitman
4.	9	Hannah Rayburn		22:48.1	Woodgrove
5.	10	Avigail Brubaker	22:50.4	Woodgrove
6.	9	Caitlin Cowan		22:52.2	Walt Whitman
7.	10	Holly Adams		22:52.6	Walt Whitman
8.	9	Olivia Guitierrez	22:57.6	Walt Whitman
9.	10	Zoe White		23:16.2	Walt Whitman
10.	9	Ava Fishman		23:21.1	Walt Whitman
11.	12	Hannah Feuer		23:38.6	Walt Whitman
12.	10	Sophia Modell		23:41.8	Walt Whitman
13.	9	Aleydis Barnes		23:53.0	Walt Whitman
14.	12	Sarah Murtaugh		23:58.1	Woodgrove
15.	9	Delaney Lynham		23:59.0	Woodgrove
16.	9	Mia Martin		24:02.6	Walt Whitman
17.	11	Khadija El-Bouchiti	24:05.4	Woodgrove
18.	9	Anna Lightsey		24:12.1	Damascus
19.	12	Molly McPhaul		24:17.1	Walt Whitman
20.	12	Claudia Holm		24:19.7	Walt Whitman
21.	9	Hannah Siever		24:29.7	Damascus
22.	9	Ava Selby		24:31.8	Boonsboro
23.	10	Victoria Forsyth	24:32.1	Woodgrove
24.	10	Eva Dorsey		24:33.9	Frederick
25.	9	Rebecca Toms		24:36.0	Frederick
26.	9	Caroline Quinn		24:40.7	Walt Whitman
27.	12	Samantha Kameka		24:47.7	Damascus
28.	12	Melissa Kameka		24:54.7	Damascus
29.	9	Viktorija Petraitis	24:55.5	Woodgrove
30.	11	Isabel Losinski		25:05.1	Woodgrove
31.	12	Aura Rodriguez		25:06.2	Damascus
32.	11	Leeza Landy		25:07.7	Walt Whitman
33.	11	Sabrina Rittner		25:09.9	Woodgrove
34.	11	Kiersten Ropp		25:18.9	Brunswick
35.	9	Cameron Lauret		25:20.5	Frederick
36.	12	Alexis Robbins		25:25.3	Winters Mill
37.	9	Ainsleigh Shipp		25:29.2	Woodgrove
38.	12	Elizabeth Hepburn	25:33.4	Walt Whitman
39.	10	Sara Lapidus		25:34.0	Walt Whitman
40.	12	Hannah Kirby		25:35.3	Boonsboro
41.	12	Alena Sergueev		25:36.0	Frederick
42.	10	Anna Eagle		25:41.8	Walt Whitman
43.	9	Sabina Abdow		25:42.6	Walt Whitman
44.	9	Marliana Marraccini	25:58.4	Woodgrove
45.	10	Molly Smith		25:59.0	Damascus
46.	10	Lindsey Dressel		25:59.4	Woodgrove
47.	10	Nikki Widra		26:00.3	Walt Whitman
48.	11	Mette Madsen		26:02.2	Brunswick
49.	9	Reagan Boyer		26:06.8	Woodgrove
50.	11	Charlotte Ralston	26:11.9	Walt Whitman
51.	10	Grace Pippen		26:15.3	Boonsboro
52.	10	Lauryn Allder		26:15.6	Boonsboro
53.	12	Julia Curran		26:25.6	Walt Whitman
54.	9	Anna Hirsch		26:32.1	Walt Whitman
55.	11	Alexi Chestnutwood	26:38.1	Boonsboro
56.	11	Isabelle van Nieuw	26:38.9	Walt Whitman
57.	11	Mariam Ashraf		26:39.6	Frederick
58.	10	Avery Ricketts		26:55.0	Catoctin
59.	11	Destiny Conley		26:58.7	Smithsburg
60.	11	Isabelle Hannula	26:59.5	Walt Whitman
61.	10	Pheona Graves		27:00.6	North Hagerstown
62.	10	Emma Wood		27:04.6	Damascus
63.	11	Paulina Kaganzev	27:08.8	Damascus
64.	10	Olivia Stout		27:25.5	Walkersville
65.	10	Morgan Marrapodi	27:29.5	Frederick
66.	12	Joyce Li		27:31.2	Frederick
67.	10	Abigail Ohaegbu		27:33.9	North Hagerstown
68.	9	Carly Sacks		27:34.8	Winters Mill
69.	9	Aliza Syyid		27:35.9	Walt Whitman
70.	12	Samantha Evans		27:38.7	Boonsboro
71.	12	Elizabeth Cofrance	27:39.1	Boonsboro
72.	10	Abi Lehr		27:40.0	Boonsboro
73.	9	Violetta Zamorano-	27:41.3	Albert Einstein
74.	10	Dalia Mustafa		27:42.0	North Hagerstown
75.	11	Addy Lomax		27:46.8	Winters Mill
76.	10	Hailey Frankovich	27:47.5	Woodgrove
77.	11	Gisselle Beck		27:48.6	Brunswick
78.	12	Sydney Hyman		27:54.6	North Hagerstown
79.	10	Shannon Collins		27:57.1	Boonsboro
80.	9	Hannah Worley		28:05.1	Walkersville
81.	9	Nivea Logan		28:06.0	Linganore
82.	12	Mya Rattay		28:09.1	North Hagerstown
83.	9	Georgia Craca		28:10.1	Damascus
84.	10	Jordan Khoury		28:12.8	Frederick
85.	10	Rebecca Hays		28:15.8	Smithsburg
86.	9	Rosa Zielinski		28:24.4	Albert Einstein
87.	11	Logan Moore		28:24.9	Linganore
88.	11	Alexis Fowler		28:31.8	Linganore
89.	9	Natalie Eckles		28:34.0	Winters Mill
90.	10	Alaina Fletcher		28:50.4	Frederick
91.	12	Emma Horne		28:53.9	Boonsboro
92.	11	Sarah Roll		28:58.1	Boonsboro
93.	12	Elise Benson		29:09.7	Frederick
94.	10	McKenna Flint		29:12.6	Linganore
95.	10	Morgan Burris		29:13.4	North Hagerstown
96.	10	Sarah Peersen		29:24.7	Boonsboro
97.	9	Sydney Bidle		29:25.5	Boonsboro
98.	9	Cali Criswell		29:28.6	Boonsboro
99.	11	Emily Whipp		29:30.4	Damascus
100.	10	Lauren McGrath		29:52.0	Damascus
101.	12	Rachel Peersen		30:07.6	Boonsboro
102.	10	Charlotte Ash		30:13.5	Frederick
103.	10	Civian Appiah-Osei	30:20.7	Frederick
104.	10	Brenna Fitzgerald	30:24.9	Boonsboro
105.	10	Alexia Healy		30:38.0	Catoctin
106.	9	Addison Pelton		30:44.7	Frederick
107.	10	Allison Eversole	30:54.9	Clear Spring
108.	9	Morein Ibrahim		31:01.6	Frederick
109.	11	Emily Gossard		31:16.1	Frederick
110.	10	Nisha Thope		31:31.4	Frederick
111.	11	Flavia Parra		31:39.6	North Hagerstown
112.	11	Abby Olson		32:00.0	Boonsboro
113.	12	Lauren Aidoo		32:07.3	North Hagerstown
114.	10	Brooke Morrow		32:24.3	Boonsboro
115.	10	Maria Giron		32:39.3	South Hagerstown
116.	11	Mariam Diallo		32:46.9	North Hagerstown
117.	10	Marcia Farzand		32:55.4	Frederick
118.	9	Alyssa Byers		33:20.9	Walkersville
119.	12	Allison Fry		33:51.5	Frederick
120.	10	Calissa Rodriquez	34:06.0	Clear Spring
121.	10	Natalie Rolea		34:12.5	Smithsburg
122.	10	Mikela Dukes-Gay	34:22.3	South Hagerstown
123.	12	Trinity Chhay		34:27.2	Boonsboro
124.	9	Paige Lehman		34:39.2	South Hagerstown
125.	10	Haili Moseley		34:56.6	Clear Spring
126.	9	Aubrey Wescott		35:25.8	Boonsboro
127.	9	Ailey Bodenheimer	35:27.0	Boonsboro
128.	9	Olivia Stann		35:51.6	Boonsboro
129.	9	Morgan Haupt		35:54.3	Clear Spring
130.	10	Danielle Kerns		36:11.5	Clear Spring
131.	10	Kasia Bokinsky		36:20.6	Catoctin
132.	10	Hannah Smith		36:37.6	Boonsboro
133.	10	Emily Ellmore		37:00.8	Clear Spring
134.	10	Mychaela Roth		37:18.0	Clear Spring
135.	10	Bella Lesko		37:22.0	Boonsboro
136.	12	Brianna Young		37:26.6	Clear Spring
137.	9	Amy Frey		37:36.7	Clear Spring
138.	9	Allie Kuehner		38:31.3	Linganore
139.	9	Jillian Marker		38:38.2	Williamsport
140.	9	Payton Olson		38:51.8	Boonsboro
141.	9	Jessica Munch		39:36.0	Clear Spring
142.	10	Janely Paulino		40:32.9	North Hagerstown
143.	10	Venus Anani		40:54.2	Saint James
144.	9	MeKenna Miller		43:09.8	Williamsport
145.	10	Celeste Hamilton	43:25.8	South Hagerstown
146.	10	Savannah Streletz	44:18.9	Clear Spring
147.	9	Delaney Cromwell	44:35.9	Clear Spring


Return to Top

Email | About