MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co Private Championships
MoCo Independent Championships XC History
Hosted By: Covenant Life
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2018-11-06

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Montgomery County Private School Championships - 11/7/2018            
                                  Cross Country                                  
                              Covenant Life School                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 3.1 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Mitchell, Allison            St. Andrew's          20:17.32                  
  2 Strong, Katherine          9 Stone Ridge           20:48.05    1             
  3 Walter, Kate              10 Stone Ridge           22:10.12    2             
  4 Engen, Lusya              10 Holton-Arms           22:31.86    3             
  5 DiBari, Maria              9 Stone Ridge           22:31.86    4             
  6 Hess, Robin                9 Holton-Arms           22:42.36    5             
  7 Toner, Megan              10 Stone Ridge           22:42.36    6             
  8 Eskin, Shifra             11 Holton-Arms           22:50.27    7             
  9 Resor, Annabel            11 St. Andrew's          23:07.86                  
 10 Gutierrez, Hannah         10 Stone Ridge           23:34.10    8             
 11 Fontana, Madeline         10 Stone Ridge           23:44.04    9             
 12 Schmidt, Klara            11 Holton-Arms           23:58.95   10             
 13 Merz Ramirez, Maria       10 Stone Ridge           24:07.50   11             
 14 Stockton, Anne            11 Covenant Life         24:09.22                  
 15 Feron, Esther             10 Sandy Spring          24:09.68   12             
 16 DeSarbo, Natalie          10 Holton-Arms           24:20.58   13             
 17 Weber-Loomis, Anna        11 Sandy Spring          24:31.60   14             
 18 Myhre, Sarah              11 Stone Ridge           24:37.43                  
 19 Hinton, Riley              9 Sandy Spring          24:42.99   15             
 20 Schmidt, Pascale          11 Holton-Arms           24:43.63   16             
 21 Attar, Emma               11 Stone Ridge           24:54.56                  
 22 Otridge, Samantha          9 Sandy Spring          24:55.03   17             
 23 Newman, Hannah               St. Andrew's          25:02.44                  
 24 Kim, Esther               10 Holton-Arms           25:28.14   18             
 25 Maurano, Caroline         11 Stone Ridge           25:32.97                  
 26 Grouch, Belinda           11 Holton-Arms           25:43.82                  
 27 Carey, Meaghan            12 Stone Ridge           25:53.33                  
 28 Serenyi, Sarah            12 McLean                26:27.38                  
 29 Cavanaugh, Maggie         12 Stone Ridge           26:58.52                  
 30 Shipe, Daphne             11 Stone Ridge           27:00.64                  
 31 Wilkinson, Jade            9 Sandy Spring          27:21.32   19             
 32 Buchwald, Revati           9 Sandy Spring          27:34.15   20             
 33 Ewing, Emily              11 Holton-Arms           27:34.40                  
 34 Jacobs, Abigail            9 Stone Ridge           27:54.26                  
 35 Sood, Maya                10 Holton-Arms           28:05.42                  
 36 Song, Yiwen               12 Sandy Spring          28:15.46   21             
 37 Thomas, Erin              11 Holton-Arms           28:29.08                  
 38 Matthews, Rachel          12 Covenant Life         28:35.48                  
 39 Marsiglia, Zoe            11 Stone Ridge           28:41.59                  
 40 Lin, Sibyl                12 Sandy Spring          28:53.49                  
 41 Nakayama, Ema             10 Holton-Arms           29:23.32                  
 42 Moreau, Maelynna           9 Sandy Spring          29:24.64                  
 43 Shyotis, Talia             9 Covenant Life         29:28.96                  
 44 DiMartino, Nora            9 Stone Ridge           29:55.47                  
 45 Norman, Natalie           10 Sandy Spring          29:59.07                  
 46 Moreau, Mirielle          10 Sandy Spring          30:00.86                  
 47 Shannon, Kelly            11 Stone Ridge           30:59.81                  
 48 Saliba, Audrey            11 Stone Ridge           31:10.72                  
 49 Pane, Alicia              12 Stone Ridge           31:28.19                  
 50 Wang, Wendy               10 Holton-Arms           32:02.55                  
 51 Davis, Elena              10 Sandy Spring          32:05.41                  
 52 Qi, Irene                 10 Holton-Arms           32:10.72                  
 53 Lawlor, Amelia             9 Stone Ridge           33:09.63                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart     21    1    2    4    6    8    9   11          
      Total Time:  1:51:46.49                                                    
         Average:    22:21.30                                                    
   2 Holton-Arms                  38    3    5    7   10   13   16   18          
      Total Time:  1:56:24.02                                                    
         Average:    23:16.81                                                    
   3 Sandy Spring Friends         77   12   14   15   17   19   20   21          
      Total Time:  2:05:40.62                                                    
         Average:    25:08.13                                                    
 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Montgomery County Private School Championships - 11/7/2018            
                                  Cross Country                                  
                              Covenant Life School                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Beesley, Sam              12 St. Andrew's          17:37.80    1             
  2 Crnkovich, Tony           12 The Heights           17:48.20    2             
  3 Hall, Gray                12 Georgetown Prep       17:54.10    3             
  4 Fendig, Alex              11 Sandy Spring          17:59.80    4             
  5 Davis, Ben                12 Sandy Spring          18:22.40    5             
  6 Fagiolo, Thomas           12 Sandy Spring          18:26.90    6             
  7 Casasola, Thomas          11 St. Andrew's          18:29.30    7             
  8 Diallo, Seth              12 McLean                18:43.70    8             
  9 Gilbert, Michael          11 Landon                18:47.00    9             
 10 McClorey, Joseph           9 The Heights           18:58.40   10             
 11 McClorey, Luke            12 The Heights           19:09.50   11             
 12 McCloy, Jack               9 St. Andrew's          19:15.40   12             
 13 Strong, Matthew           10 Georgetown Prep       19:16.30   13             
 14 Williams, Matthew         11 Georgetown Prep       19:19.00   14             
 15 Nguyen, Andrew            11 Georgetown Prep       19:22.40   15             
 16 Mullery, Sean             10 Georgetown Prep       19:26.60   16             
 17 Guenther, Hans            10 The Heights           19:29.00   17             
 18 Atayi, Daniel              9 Georgetown Prep       19:38.10   18             
 19 Monahan, Nicholas         10 The Heights           19:40.30   19             
 20 Mearns, Alexander         11 Landon                19:43.20   20             
 21 Cahill, Michael           10 The Heights           19:45.10   21             
 22 Patrick, Shane            11 The Heights           19:57.20   22             
 23 Speyer, Stephen           10 St. Andrew's          20:10.60   23             
 24 Smith, Tim                12 Covenant Life         20:16.50                  
 25 Kehler, Harrison           9 St. Andrew's          20:19.00   24             
 26 Deobald, Evan             10 Georgetown Prep       20:25.40   25             
 27 Mangino, John              9 Landon                20:32.20   26             
 28 Tsintolas, Nick           11 St. Andrew's          20:35.60   27             
 29 Neeb, Jackson              9 Landon                20:38.00   28             
 30 Seasholes, Gavin          11 Landon                20:38.80   29             
 31 Amberman, Michael         12 Georgetown Prep       20:40.10                  
 32 Bundy, Charles            10 Landon                20:42.40   30             
 33 Brew, Baxter              10 Landon                20:46.20   31             
 34 Mangum, Matthew           12 Sandy Spring          20:46.90   32             
 35 Nguyen, Jonathan          12 McLean                20:55.70   33             
 36 Atayi, Nathaniel           9 Georgetown Prep       20:59.90                  
 37 O'Neil, Nicholas          10 The Heights           21:03.10                  
 38 Aiello, Nick              10 Georgetown Prep       21:15.90                  
 39 Chris, Latchford          10 St. Andrew's          21:18.00   34             
 40 McCloy, Connor             9 St. Andrew's          21:18.40                  
 41 James, Liam               10 The Heights           21:19.10                  
 42 Ayelework, Nolawi         11 Georgetown Prep       21:20.30                  
 43 Pinto, Andrew             10 St. Andrew's          21:22.50                  
 44 Klein, Ben                10 McLean                21:33.00   35             
 45 McMillan, Alex            10 Georgetown Prep       21:39.00                  
 46 Myers, Luke                9 The Heights           21:40.30                  
 47 Spence, Robert            10 The Heights           21:45.00                  
 48 Fine, Ethan               12 Landon                21:45.60                  
 49 Chae, Yoonseong           10 Sandy Spring          21:46.20   36             
 50 Zhang, Frank              11 Sandy Spring          21:50.40   37             
 51 White, William            10 The Heights           21:51.00                  
 52 Wang, Ronghao              9 Sandy Spring          22:06.60   38             
 53 Singer, Felipe             9 Georgetown Prep       22:08.20                  
 54 Virador, Rafael            9 The Heights           22:21.60                  
 55 Nahas, Rafael             10 Georgetown Prep       22:22.00                  
 56 Morgan, Justice           11 St. Andrew's          22:24.50                  
 57 Beatty, Max                9 The Heights           22:24.80                  
 58 Ravitch, Jake             10 St. Andrew's          22:38.70                  
 59 Trent, Schlosser          12 Georgetown Prep       22:40.30                  
 60 Dilmaghani, Dara          12 Landon                22:41.30                  
 61 Madarang, Allen           12 Georgetown Prep       22:42.50                  
 62 Sypal, Joseph              9 The Heights           22:44.20                  
 63 Frant, Ryan               12 Georgetown Prep       22:47.50                  
 64 Shapiro, Jasper           11 Sandy Spring          22:53.00                  
 65 Johnson, John Mark        11 Covenant Life         22:54.80                  
 66 Liu, Daniel                9 Georgetown Prep       22:56.40                  
 67 Granados, Guillermo       10 McLean                22:59.70   39             
 68 Wang, Ziqian              10 Sandy Spring          23:01.60                  
 69 O'Connor, Matthew          9 Georgetown Prep       23:32.50                  
 70 Opdahl, Ethan             12 St. Andrew's          23:49.50                  
 71 Merriam, Noah             12 St. Andrew's          23:50.00                  
 72 Fagiolo, Anthony           9 Sandy Spring          24:03.60                  
 73 Vassilou, Dimitri          9 Georgetown Prep       24:05.30                  
 74 Edson, Jared              11 Landon                24:06.80                  
 75 Schindler, Peter           9 The Heights           24:10.60                  
 76 Scheer, Bennett           12 McLean                24:11.10   40             
 77 Gan, Jason                 9 St. Andrew's          24:33.10                  
 78 Sun, Yizhe                 9 Sandy Spring          24:35.60                  
 79 Blass, Alex                9 St. Andrew's          24:41.40                  
 80 Aquino, Thomas             9 Georgetown Prep       24:47.90                  
 81 Qin, Hunter                9 St. Andrew's          24:55.20                  
 82 Nugent, Thomas             9 The Heights           24:56.00                  
 83 Blee, Cooper              10 Georgetown Prep       25:42.70                  
 84 Malesardi, Harry          11 Georgetown Prep       25:49.80                  
 85 Lobsenz, Aaron             9 St. Andrew's          26:28.50                  
 86 Lin, Jonathan             12 Sandy Spring          27:01.90                  
 87 Matal, John               10 St. Andrew's          27:06.70                  
 88 Seidman, Ben              11 McLean                27:34.10   41             
 89 Crowley, Conor             9 Georgetown Prep       27:46.30                  
 90 Clark, Will                9 St. Andrew's          27:54.70                  
 91 O'Neil, John              11 The Heights           29:18.70                  
 92 Li, Mingyu                 9 Sandy Spring          29:41.90                  
 93 Wilbur, Samuel            10 Covenant Life         31:03.00                  
 94 Lewis, Josh               12 Covenant Life         35:29.50                  
 95 Feng, Kang                 9 Sandy Spring          37:47.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 The Heights                  59    2   10   11   17   19   21   22          
      Total Time:  1:35:05.40                                                    
         Average:    19:01.08                                                    
   2 Georgetown Prep              61    3   13   14   15   16   18   25          
      Total Time:  1:35:18.40                                                    
         Average:    19:03.68                                                    
   3 St. Andrew's Episcopal       67    1    7   12   23   24   27   34          
      Total Time:  1:35:52.10                                                    
         Average:    19:10.42                                                    
   4 Sandy Spring Friends         83    4    5    6   32   36   37   38          
      Total Time:  1:37:22.20                                                    
         Average:    19:28.44                                                    
   5 Landon                      112    9   20   26   28   29   30   31          
      Total Time:  1:40:19.20                                                    
         Average:    20:03.84                                                    
   6 McLean                      155    8   33   35   39   40   41               
      Total Time:  1:48:23.20                                                    
         Average:    21:40.64                                                    


Return to Top

Email | About