MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Crossfire Invitational
Hosted By: Liberty
Eldersburg, Maryland
2018-10-02


results from carrollcountyrunning.com

2018 Crossfire Invite
At Liberty High School
Results
10/2/2018 
Girls Small School Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stafford, Eleanor         10 Middletown             21:34.4    1
  2 Caldwell, Campbell         9 Middletown             21:43.2    2
  3 Walter, Kate              10 Stone Ridge            22:03.2    3
  4 Shekore, Kelsey           10 South Carroll          22:09.2    4
  5 Bertolette, Megan         11 Walkersville           22:26.9    5
  6 Bartman, Marin             9 Middletown             22:59.5    6
  7 Shullenbarger, Rebekah    10 Brunswick              23:01.2    7
  8 Rhodes, Jena              10 Brunswick              23:09.4    8
  9 Willman, Elizabeth        10 Brunswick              23:13.5    9
 10 Toner, Megan              10 Stone Ridge            23:22.7   10
 11 Comeau, Lakota            12 Francis Scott Key      23:51.5   11
 12 Laverty, Alison           10 Brunswick              23:55.5   12
 13 Merz Ramirez, Maria       10 Stone Ridge            23:57.4   13
 14 Tarcza, Amy               10 Brunswick              23:59.3   14
 15 Rathmann, Madeline        10 South Carroll          24:02.1   15
 16 McRea, Keren              10 Middletown             24:08.9   16
 17 Washart, Renee             9 Middletown             24:11.7   17
 18 Brawner, Samantha         12 Williamsport           24:15.8   18
 19 Yokay, Kate               10 South Carroll          24:27.7   19
 20 Gantley, Alana            10 Brunswick              24:29.8   20
 21 Fontana, Madeline         10 Stone Ridge            24:47.8   21
 22 Mayenge, Lydia            11 Walkersville           24:53.1   22
 23 Leppo, Maria              10 Francis Scott Key      24:54.6   23
 24 McClatchie, Audrey        11 Walkersville           24:56.3   24
 25 Fisher, Marilyn           12 Middletown             24:58.0   25
 26 Aliev, Annushka           11 Middletown             25:13.7   26
 27 Gutierrez, Hannah         10 Stone Ridge            25:25.9   27
 28 Thomas, Hallie            12 South Carroll          25:27.3   28
 29 Myers, Ansleigh           10 South Carroll          25:39.1   29
 30 Burton, Lilly             12 Brunswick              26:24.3   30
 31 Carey, Meaghan            12 Stone Ridge            26:29.0   31
 32 Thornton, Lauren           9 South Carroll          26:29.4   32
 33 Attar, Emma               11 Stone Ridge            26:32.3   33
 34 Ashley, Sydney            11 South Carroll          26:33.3   34
 35 Bruning, Jackie           11 South Carroll          26:50.9
 36 Humble, Grace             11 Middletown             27:16.7
 37 Holland, Shelby           11 Francis Scott Key      27:24.9   35
 38 Madsen, Mette             11 Brunswick              27:35.3
 39 Stout, Olivia             10 Walkersville           27:49.8   36
 40 Ropp, Kiersten            11 Brunswick              28:05.8
 41 Kiser, Sierra             10 Francis Scott Key      28:27.6   37
 42 Bennett, Breanna          11 Francis Scott Key      29:13.3   38
 43 Benson, Hannah            11 Walkersville           29:38.1   39
 44 Pereira, Isabel           12 Williamsport           30:09.4   40
 45 Beck, Gisselle            11 Brunswick              30:20.1
 46 Carter, Morgan            11 Walkersville           30:31.8   41
 47 Worley, Hannah             9 Walkersville           30:48.1   42
 48 Shoemaker, Alexandra      11 Walkersville           31:06.6
 49 Foor, Maddie               9 Williamsport           31:49.3   43
 50 Spencer, Danielle         10 South Carroll          33:18.1
 51 Webb, Barbara             11 Francis Scott Key      33:45.5   44
 52 Byers, Alyssa              9 Walkersville           37:24.1
 53 Marker, Jillian            9 Williamsport           38:58.5   45
 54 Miller, MeKenna            9 Williamsport           43:30.1   46
 55 Frans, Alyssa              9 Williamsport           43:30.3   47

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Middletown                   42    1    2    6   16   17   25   26
   2 Brunswick                    50    7    8    9   12   14   20   30
   3 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart     74    3   10   13   21   27   31   33
   4 South Carroll                95    4   15   19   28   29   32   34
   5 Walkersville                126    5   22   24   36   39   41   42
   6 Francis Scott Key           144   11   23   35   37   38   44
   7 Williamsport                192   18   40   43   45   46   47

Girls Large School Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goffena, Rubie             9 Manchester Valley      20:12.2    1
  2 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis   11 Damascus               21:01.4    2
  3 Hopkins, Kathryn          10 Winters Mill           21:26.7    3
  4 Liu, Kallista              9 Marriotts Ridge        21:43.8    4
  5 Greenwald, Elise          10 Century                21:46.7    5
  6 McGrath, Erin             12 Westminster            22:05.6    6
  7 Zietowski, Jenna          11 Liberty                22:24.5    7
  8 Georgiana, Dellaney       12 Winters Mill           22:36.2    8
  9 Sobchak, Chloe            12 Century                22:41.9    9
 10 Spargo, Sammie            11 Liberty                22:52.9   10
 11 Wawrzynski, Julia         12 Westminster            23:01.6   11
 12 Boyce, Megan               9 Marriotts Ridge        23:18.0   12
 13 Lang, Kara                12 Century                23:25.1   13
 14 Dandridge, Tess           11 Marriotts Ridge        23:34.0   14
 15 Fenton, Leah              12 Century                23:35.8   15
 16 Taylor, Audrey             9 Westminster            23:38.8   16
 17 Arbaugh, Maddie            9 Westminster            23:39.8   17
 18 Lightsey, Anna             9 Damascus               23:44.8   18
 19 Steers, Rachael           12 Winters Mill           23:47.0   19
 20 Sneska, Abby              10 Winters Mill           23:47.3   20
 21 Shipton, Emma             11 Century                23:52.5   21
 22 Levey, Amanda             12 Marriotts Ridge        23:57.1   22
 23 Vela, Emely               10 Damascus               24:01.1   23
 24 Madron, Kacie             12 Century                24:07.2   24
 25 Leimkuhler, Erika         10 Century                24:13.3   25
 26 McClelland, Jessica       12 Century                24:13.7
 27 Underwood, Caroline       12 Marriotts Ridge        24:18.6   26
 28 Underwood, Grace          12 Marriotts Ridge        24:19.2   27
 29 McBain, Sadie             10 Damascus               24:19.6   28
 30 Mason, Madeleine          10 Century                24:20.0
 31 Evans, Jane               12 Century                24:27.4
 32 Miranda, Paige            10 Westminster            24:33.5   29
 33 Siever, Hannah             9 Damascus               24:49.6   30
 34 Miranda, Karissa          10 Westminster            24:51.8   31
 35 Kameka, Melissa           12 Damascus               24:53.8   32
 36 Nerenberg, Emma           10 Westminster            25:15.9   33
 37 Lane, Abbie               12 Winters Mill           25:31.7   34
 38 Robbins, Alexis           12 Winters Mill           25:37.5   35
 39 Kemp, Kristina            11 Westminster            25:38.8
 40 Hebner, Anna               9 Marriotts Ridge        25:45.6   36
 41 Manning, Abby             11 Westminster            25:47.5
 42 Kernan, Alannah           10 Westminster            25:56.2
 43 Sloper, Kara              11 Marriotts Ridge        25:57.1
 44 Beyer, Olive              11 Winters Mill           25:58.2   37
 45 Nagaraj, Piper             9 Liberty                26:09.4   38
 46 Rainey, Lilly             12 Liberty                26:29.8   39
 47 Jordan, Emme              10 Liberty                26:54.8   40
 48 Mellstrom, Lauren         12 Marriotts Ridge        26:58.5
 49 Lindquist, Anastasia       9 Marriotts Ridge        26:59.0
 50 Castle, Julie             12 Liberty                26:59.4   41
 51 Sawickey, Hannah          10 Manchester Valley      27:32.9   42
 52 Craft, Sarah              10 Manchester Valley      27:38.7   43
 53 Jarboe, Kailey             9 Liberty                27:41.4   44
 54 Byrne, Meredith           12 Liberty                27:43.1
 55 Frazier, Margaret         10 Manchester Valley      29:08.6   45
 56 Rhoades, Allison          11 Manchester Valley      29:19.2   46
 57 Thompson, Sophia           9 Liberty                29:58.4
 58 Rea, Lizzie               11 Liberty                30:28.0

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Century                      63    5    9   13   15   21   24   25
   2 Marriotts Ridge              78    4   12   14   22   26   27   36
   3 Westminster                  79    6   11   16   17   29   31   33
   4 Winters Mill                 84    3    8   19   20   34   35   37
   5 Damascus                    101    2   18   23   28   30   32
   6 Liberty                     134    7   10   38   39   40   41   44
   7 Manchester Valley           177    1   42   43   45   46

Boys Small School Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chalker, Iggy             11 Williamsport           17:50.6    1
  2 Cave, Jason               12 South Carroll          18:03.3    2
  3 Kettula, John             11 South Carroll          18:22.6    3
  4 Whitesell, Grayson        12 Middletown             18:31.8    4
  5 Lausch, Benjamin          11 South Carroll          18:35.1    5
  6 Cave, Brendan             11 South Carroll          18:40.5    6
  7 Hayes, Aidan              12 South Carroll          18:41.1    7
  8 Miller, AJ                11 Williamsport           18:51.4    8
  9 Shah, Aaryan              11 Williamsport           19:04.0    9
 10 Ramirez, Carlos           12 Williamsport           19:16.2   10
 11 Tunkel, Patrick           11 South Carroll          19:49.4   11
 12 Welty, Owen               11 Walkersville           19:53.3   12
 13 Bower, Jerry              12 Middletown             20:00.8   13
 14 Knipp, Griffin            10 Williamsport           20:04.3   14
 15 Miller, Tanner            12 Francis Scott Key      20:06.3   15
 16 Shullenbarger, Caleb       9 Brunswick              20:13.7   16
 17 McGillivray, Noah         10 Brunswick              20:14.3   17
 18 Swope, Trevor             10 South Carroll          20:15.0   18
 19 Vance, Peyton             11 Walkersville           20:21.2   19
 20 Cole, Spencer             11 South Carroll          20:35.5
 21 Pelkey, Colin             11 Brunswick              20:38.3   20
 22 McGillivray, Andrew        9 Brunswick              20:38.6   21
 23 Bosco, Connor             10 Walkersville           20:42.2   22
 24 O'Clery, Blake            11 South Carroll          20:44.3
 25 Hombach, David            10 Walkersville           20:46.0   23
 26 Spurrier, Zachary         10 Middletown             20:50.9   24
 27 Loy, Joseph               10 Francis Scott Key      20:58.5   25
 28 Stitely, Alec             10 Walkersville           21:01.5   26
 29 Ramirez, Daniel           10 South Carroll          21:03.1
 30 Murdock, Justin           12 Middletown             21:15.3   27
 31 Bomysoad, Colin            9 Brunswick              21:16.9   28
 32 Bolling, Clay             12 Walkersville           21:28.9   29
 33 Magers, Lucas             10 Walkersville           21:36.2   30
 34 White, Colby               9 Middletown             21:44.1   31
 35 Ropp, Baron                9 Middletown             22:10.0   32
 36 Starr, Zach                9 Williamsport           22:25.4   33
 37 Dravvon, Trey             12 Middletown             22:30.5   34
 38 Snyder, Caleb             11 Middletown             22:42.1
 39 Yeatman, Luke             10 Middletown             22:57.1
 40 Conaway, Mason            11 Francis Scott Key      22:58.3   35
 41 Brull, Josh               10 Middletown             23:08.2
 42 Hildebrand, Roame         10 Walkersville           23:30.5
 43 Weatherhead, Ben           9 Brunswick              23:51.9   36
 44 Hurst, Devin              11 Francis Scott Key      24:04.9   37
 45 Grover, Myles             10 Walkersville           24:11.6
 46 Machen, Hank              11 Brunswick              24:22.7   38
 47 Leppo, Sam                12 Francis Scott Key      24:30.9   39
 48 Sims, Matthew             10 Walkersville           25:09.1
 49 Ploscaru, Drake           12 Williamsport           27:10.8   40
 50 Grossnickle, Ethan        10 Brunswick              28:06.9

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 South Carroll                23    2    3    5    6    7   11   18
   2 Williamsport                 42    1    8    9   10   14   33   40
   3 Middletown                   99    4   13   24   27   31   32   34
   4 Walkersville                102   12   19   22   23   26   29   30
   5 Brunswick                   102   16   17   20   21   28   36   38
   6 Francis Scott Key           151   15   25   35   37   39

Boys Large School Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lund, Kyle                11 Oakdale                16:55.8    1
  2 Saxon, Daniel             12 Liberty                17:07.7    2
  3 Fenton, Zachary           12 Century                17:09.6    3
  4 Frantz, Jack              12 Winters Mill           17:31.3    4
  5 Kashima, Woodrow          11 Liberty                17:34.1    5
  6 Ferguson, Charlie         12 Westminster            17:40.6    6
  7 Stewart, Connor           11 Liberty                17:50.2    7
  8 Beaumier, Jake            11 Liberty                17:52.2    8
  9 Bitz, Brandon             12 Winters Mill           17:59.1    9
 10 Shriner, Collin           12 Oakdale                18:05.3   10
 11 Hebert, Hayden            10 Century                18:05.6   11
 12 Crockett, Grayson Max     10 Marriotts Ridge        18:08.5   12
 13 Lucas, Jake               10 Liberty                18:18.9   13
 14 Milliken, Joshua          11 Oakdale                18:25.7   14
 15 Havins, Jacob             12 Century                18:27.9   15
 16 Hinton, Kyle              12 Liberty                18:34.0   16
 17 Simon, Nicholas           12 Century                18:39.9   17
 18 Schaefer, Evan            12 Oakdale                18:41.6   18
 19 Edson, Gavin              11 Liberty                18:45.2   19
 20 DiDio, Tad                11 Winters Mill           18:49.1   20
 21 Wade, Michael             10 Marriotts Ridge        18:55.3   21
 22 Lustig, Ryan              10 Century                18:56.5   22
 23 Parrott, Charles          11 Oakdale                18:56.8   23
 24 Samson, Dagmawi           12 Marriotts Ridge        18:57.1   24
 25 DeValle, Caden            10 Damascus               18:59.6   25
 26 Stokes, Nicholas          12 Oakdale                19:00.2   26
 27 Buckwalter, Spencer       10 Oakdale                19:06.6   27
 28 Rodoff, Darren            12 Liberty                19:07.9
 29 Zabik, Jonah              11 Century                19:09.7   28
 30 Johnson, Theo             12 Century                19:20.1   29
 31 Shah, Kunal                9 Winters Mill           19:31.5   30
 32 Walchko, Nolan            11 Marriotts Ridge        19:34.7   31
 33 Dregely, Tyler            11 Century                19:35.6
 34 Grimelli, Matthew         11 Liberty                19:39.3
 35 Boggs, Jay                12 Westminster            19:43.1   32
 36 Foote, Austin             12 Westminster            19:44.0   33
 37 Armstrong, Sean           11 Liberty                19:51.1
 38 Lella, Vignesh            10 Marriotts Ridge        19:52.3   34
 39 Staley, Zak               11 Winters Mill           19:59.6   35
 40 Angell, Max               12 Winters Mill           20:00.0   36
 41 Lau, Brian                10 Marriotts Ridge        20:01.2   37
 42 Howery, Andrew            12 Westminster            20:02.9   38
 43 Mellstrom, Matthew        12 Marriotts Ridge        20:09.9   39
 44 Fronheiser, Kyle          12 Westminster            20:13.2   40
 45 Moxley, Shane             10 Winters Mill           20:17.6   41
 46 Weston, Mason             10 Manchester Valley      20:18.7   42
 47 Devalle, Colton           10 Damascus               20:24.2   43
 48 Neubert, JP               12 Westminster            20:31.4   44
 49 Lebrun, Gavin             10 Marriotts Ridge        20:36.5
 50 Brown, Colton             12 Damascus               20:38.0   45
 51 Selmer, Cameron           10 Winters Mill           20:38.8
 52 Eichler, Gabe             10 Manchester Valley      20:40.2   46
 53 Cox, Wyatt                12 Westminster            20:45.4   47
 54 Shortridge, Lucas         10 Oakdale                20:48.2
 55 Evans, Colin              11 Manchester Valley      20:50.5   48
 56 Ortega, Raul              12 Manchester Valley      20:51.1   49
 57 Gottard, Sam              11 Damascus               20:57.4   50
 58 Condon, Justin             9 Westminster            20:59.8
 59 Stewart, Camden           12 Century                21:04.4
 60 Conley, Aidan             10 Marriotts Ridge        21:14.0
 61 Ruffner, Christopher      12 Damascus               21:33.5   51
 62 Wilcox, Matt              12 Century                21:35.7
 63 Siegler, Ian              10 Manchester Valley      21:46.7   52
 64 Patton, Read              12 Damascus               21:50.1   53
 65 Reider, Owen              12 Marriotts Ridge        21:53.6
 66 Bowers, Brian             11 Damascus               22:04.5   54
 67 Schilling, Bryce          12 Manchester Valley      22:07.1   55
 68 Snyder, Tamrat            11 Damascus               22:46.6
 69 Vela, Daniel              11 Damascus               23:02.4
 70 Hernandez, Heathe         10 Manchester Valley      23:45.1   56

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Liberty                      35    2    5    7    8   13   16   19
   2 Oakdale                      66    1   10   14   18   23   26   27
   3 Century                      68    3   11   15   17   22   28   29
   4 Winters Mill                 98    4    9   20   30   35   36   41
   5 Marriotts Ridge             122   12   21   24   31   34   37   39
   6 Westminster                 149    6   32   33   38   40   44   47
   7 Damascus                    214   25   43   45   50   51   53   54
   8 Manchester Valley           237   42   46   48   49   52   55   56

Girls Small School JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeSarbo, Natalie          10 Holton-Arms            23:19.5    1
  2 Hess, Robin                9 Holton-Arms            23:26.8    2
  3 Engen, Lusya              10 Holton-Arms            23:30.5    3
  4 Eskin, Shifra             11 Holton-Arms            23:36.9    4
  5 Schmidt, Klara            11 Holton-Arms            25:40.4    5
  6 Kim, Esther               10 Holton-Arms            25:51.6    6
  7 Mahoney, Catherine        10 Middletown             26:08.9    7
  8 Poffenbarger, Brynn       11 Middletown             26:14.8    8
  9 Gemignani, Zofia          10 Middletown             26:15.3    9
 10 Myhre, Sarah              11 Stone Ridge            27:09.7   10
 11 Cavanaugh, Maggie         12 Stone Ridge            27:52.2   11
 12 Ewing, Emily              11 Holton-Arms            28:16.0   12
 13 Robey, Betsy              11 Stone Ridge            28:29.7   13
 14 Marsiglia, Zoe            11 Stone Ridge            28:30.6   14
 15 Hauge, Reade              11 Stone Ridge            28:35.8   15
 16 Carter, Kate               9 South Carroll          28:46.9
 17 Vandre, Morgan             9 Middletown             29:03.3   16
 18 Thomas, Erin              11 Holton-Arms            29:12.8
 19 Velasco, Victoria         12 Holton-Arms            29:37.2
 20 Degnitz, Hannah           11 South Carroll          29:47.2
 21 Saliba, Audrey            11 Stone Ridge            29:48.6   17
 22 Lindstrom, Perry           9 Stone Ridge            29:54.0   18
 23 Jacobs, Abigail            9 Stone Ridge            30:09.9
 24 Young, Lauren              9 Middletown             30:22.2   19
 25 Qi, Irene                 10 Holton-Arms            31:45.9
 26 Pane, Alicia              12 Stone Ridge            32:07.7
 27 Himmelberg, Erica         12 South Carroll          32:46.6
 28 Shannon, Kelly            11 Stone Ridge            33:49.3
 29 Wang, Wendy               10 Holton-Arms            35:27.1
 30 Lawlor, Amelia             9 Stone Ridge            35:38.7
 31 Nokku, Rachel              9 Stone Ridge            36:12.4
 32 Gorman, Annie             12 Holton-Arms            45:27.5
                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Holton-Arms                  15    1    2    3    4    5    6   12
   2 Middletown                   59    7    8    9   16   19
   3 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart     63   10   11   13   14   15   17   18

Girls Large School JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ehrman, Marissa           12 Century                24:04.7    1
  2 Richardson, Cora          11 Westminster            25:28.4    2
  3 Deese, Sarah              11 Century                25:32.5    3
  4 Huang, Dana               12 Damascus               25:45.8    4
  5 Poulton, Abby             11 Century                25:58.1    5
  6 Cookson, Julia             9 Century                26:08.1    6
  7 Crocetti, Ella             9 Marriotts Ridge        26:23.8    7
  8 Smith, Molly              10 Damascus               26:24.3    8
  9 Hollander, Megan           9 Century                26:25.7    9
 10 Marlatt, Meredith         10 Century                26:26.9   10
 11 Hull, Rileigh             12 Damascus               26:43.2   11
 12 McHugh, Ainsley           11 Century                26:46.6   12
 13 Herman, Emma              10 Westminster            26:52.7   13
 14 Wood, Emma                10 Damascus               26:59.7   14
 15 Houldson, Mackenzie        9 Century                27:09.9
 16 Yockman, Elena            10 Century                27:10.4
 17 Carver, Emily             11 Century                27:15.5
 18 Lee, Alexis               10 Century                27:16.2
 19 James, Summer              9 Westminster            27:19.2   15
 20 Sacks, Carly               9 Winters Mill           27:38.6
 21 Scheurer, Mallory         10 Century                27:48.2
 22 Manspeaker, Amber          9 Westminster            27:48.9   16
 23 Riccardi, Madelyn         12 Century                27:53.0
 24 Bricca, Emily             12 Westminster            27:57.8   17
 25 Winson, Ellie             11 Liberty                28:06.1
 26 Ejk, Kate                 10 Westminster            28:15.3   18
 27 Fischer, Sarah             9 Westminster            28:32.6   19
 28 Meneely, Tara              9 Westminster            28:34.3
 29 Gladstone, Rachel         12 Marriotts Ridge        28:37.1   20
 30 Lomax, Addy               11 Winters Mill           28:40.8
 31 Cole, Reagan               9 Westminster            28:42.9
 32 Dietzel, Ashlee           10 Century                28:51.4
 33 Bowling, Rachel           12 Liberty                28:52.5
 34 Welch, Erin                9 Century                28:54.0
 35 Beheler, Ashley           11 Century                28:57.0
 36 Craca, Georgia             9 Damascus               28:59.4   21
 37 Berends, Kaylee           10 Westminster            29:01.1
 38 Heimer, Courtney          10 Westminster            29:01.4
 39 Aguis, Ella                9 Century                29:02.1
 40 McLaughlin, Lexi          10 Century                29:18.0
 41 Singh, Japneet            12 Marriotts Ridge        30:03.9   22
 42 Heyman, Madi              12 Westminster            30:11.4
 43 Ripper, Mary               9 Westminster            30:55.5
 44 Eckles, Natalie            9 Winters Mill           31:00.0
 45 James, Maria              10 Westminster            31:33.3
 46 Emison, Julianna          11 Century                31:48.9
 47 Hott, Fenna                9 Manchester Valley      31:57.5   23
 48 Graves, Grace             11 Century                32:07.9
 49 O'Dea, Emma                9 Liberty                32:39.1
 50 Kunadi, Navya              9 Marriotts Ridge        32:39.4   24
 51 Lake, Grace               10 Century                33:04.7
 52 Snyder, Helena            11 Westminster            33:09.8
 53 Grant, Lillian            12 Marriotts Ridge        33:24.2   25
 54 DaVia, Sarah               9 Westminster            33:27.3
 55 Padula, Maria             12 Liberty                34:38.1
 56 Woldeselassie, Elizabeth  11 Manchester Valley      35:06.4   26
 57 Cuneo, Catherine          11 Manchester Valley      36:16.2   27
 58 Como, Sabrina             10 Westminster            37:40.9
 59 Miller, Sydney            10 Manchester Valley      38:00.8   28
 60 Dore, Olivia              10 Century                41:27.0
 61 Grill, Sarah              10 Manchester Valley      43:38.1   29

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Century                      24    1    3    5    6    9   10   12
   2 Damascus                     58    4    8   11   14   21
   3 Westminster                  63    2   13   15   16   17   18   19
   4 Marriotts Ridge              98    7   20   22   24   25
   5 Manchester Valley           133   23   26   27   28   29

Boys Small School JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Sam             10 South Carroll          20:58.2    1
  2 Larimore, Jackson         12 Walkersville           21:34.8    2
  3 Lucas, Ben                12 Middletown             21:58.3    3
  4 Walchuck, Ryan            10 Middletown             22:22.2    4
  5 Adams, Mason              10 Walkersville           22:31.2    5
  6 Swank, Noah                9 South Carroll          23:11.9    6
  7 DelRegno, Tyler           10 South Carroll          23:33.6    7
  8 Schroeder, Jacob           9 South Carroll          24:10.5    8
  9 Tunis, Jeremiah           10 Middletown             24:16.8    9
 10 Bolling, Ty               10 Walkersville           24:18.3   10
 11 Zolkiewicz, Joseph         9 South Carroll          24:36.2   11
 12 Ackermann, Joshua         10 Middletown             24:42.2   12
 13 Rothermel, Ethan          10 Middletown             24:45.6   13
 14 Austin, Connor            11 Middletown             24:46.4   14
 15 Rausch, Henry             10 Walkersville           25:11.3   15
 16 Huston, Gabe               9 Walkersville           25:38.7   16
 17 Askeland, Kyle            11 South Carroll          28:42.4   17
 18 Ireland, Pearse            9 Walkersville           29:49.6   18
 19 Bruce, Riley               9 Walkersville           35:17.3   19
 20 Austin, Brady             10 Middletown             37:19.1   20

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 South Carroll                33    1    6    7    8   11   17
   2 Middletown                   41    3    4    9   12   13   14   20
   3 Walkersville                 48    2    5   10   15   16   18   19

Boys Large School JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grier, Cameron            10 Liberty                19:26.5    1
  2 Taylor, Trent             10 Liberty                19:31.4    2
  3 Carpenter, Luke            9 Liberty                19:40.4    3
  4 Arrington, Scott          11 Liberty                19:45.3    4
  5 Stewart, Shane             9 Liberty                19:53.6    5
  6 Petenbrink, Luke          10 Liberty                19:54.0    6
  7 Gregorio, William          9 Oakdale                20:04.3    7
  8 Tari, Eren                 9 Liberty                20:10.0    8
  9 Pavlick, John              9 Century                20:13.4    9
 10 Palmer, David             12 Liberty                20:14.9
 11 Watkins, Zachary          11 Oakdale                20:17.4   10
 12 Shatto, Jacob             10 Liberty                20:27.5
 13 Demma, Aidan              10 Oakdale                20:30.6   11
 14 Hope, Spencer              9 Liberty                20:43.7
 15 Gillcrist, Danny          12 Westminster            20:48.5   12
 16 Voigt, Ben                12 Century                20:53.0   13
 17 Miller, Ben               10 Winters Mill           20:55.1   14
 18 Raumann, Nicholas         11 Oakdale                20:56.9   15
 19 Kocak, Christopher         9 Marriotts Ridge        21:00.5   16
 20 Krepp, Larry              10 Oakdale                21:00.7   17
 21 Wehland, Mark             11 Century                21:02.4   18
 22 Allen, William             9 Liberty                21:03.1
 23 Lennon, Raymond           11 Marriotts Ridge        21:05.3   19
 24 Michael, Aiden             9 Century                21:05.5   20
 25 Aggarwal, Matthew         10 Liberty                21:11.2
 26 Larson, Joseph            10 Marriotts Ridge        21:11.4   21
 27 Holford, Tommy             9 Winters Mill           21:12.7   22
 28 Vanlandingham, Wyatt       9 Westminster            21:15.1   23
 29 Ellis, Hayden              9 Liberty                21:16.6
 30 Wooster, Nathan            9 Oakdale                21:17.9   24
 31 Stetson, J R              10 Liberty                21:28.6
 32 Brown, Brad               10 Westminster            21:31.5   25
 33 Richardson, Ethan          9 Liberty                21:31.9
 34 Yoon, Jaehyn              11 Marriotts Ridge        21:33.2   26
 35 Trump, Davis               9 Liberty                21:33.7
 36 Williams, Robert          11 Liberty                21:34.0
 37 Heffernan, Will           11 Century                21:50.9   27
 38 Williams, Michael          9 Liberty                21:52.0
 39 Prasad, Suneet            10 Marriotts Ridge        21:53.0   28
 40 Redman, Nicholas           9 Oakdale                21:53.5   29
 41 Wang, Corey                9 Marriotts Ridge        22:00.9   30
 42 Eberly, Reed              12 Century                22:05.0   31
 43 Lowe, Adam                12 Marriotts Ridge        22:06.6   32
 44 Zhang, Jonathan           10 Marriotts Ridge        22:08.9
 45 Sims, Ethan               12 Liberty                22:09.3
 46 Ricketts, Dillon          10 Liberty                22:09.9
 47 Haines, John              11 Winters Mill           22:15.8   33
 48 Blackford, Bobby          12 Liberty                22:26.2
 49 Lippe, Ryan                9 Marriotts Ridge        22:26.4
 50 Fitzgerald, Carson        10 Century                22:27.8   34
 51 Bellows, Josh              9 Liberty                22:28.7
 52 Longest, Trent            10 Manchester Valley      22:28.9   35
 53 Nadarajah, Bavan           9 Oakdale                22:30.1
 54 Dickey, Wyatt             11 Century                22:33.6
 55 Gloyd, Avery              10 Marriotts Ridge        22:36.6
 56 MacGregor, Jon            12 Manchester Valley      22:37.8   36
 57 Epler, Tristan            11 Liberty                22:42.6
 58 Letnaunchyn, Jacob         9 Manchester Valley      22:43.4   37
 59 McMahon, Kyle             10 Century                22:44.4
 60 Johnson, Luke              9 Oakdale                22:44.8
 61 Crognale, Daniel          10 Century                22:45.1
 62 Callan, William           12 Century                22:45.4
 63 Brewer, Owen              11 Century                22:46.3
 64 Riley, Brendon            10 Century                22:46.8
 65 Zuber, Ayden              12 Century                22:47.6
 66 Kanther, Jake             11 Westminster            22:49.5   38
 67 Costello, Jacob            9 Winters Mill           22:55.0   39
 68 Colby, Nick               12 Century                22:55.6
 69 Pham, Matt                11 Century                22:58.3
 70 Hanson, Riley              9 Century                22:59.9
 71 Perera, Dylan             10 Damascus               23:00.5   40
 72 Moyer, Nicholas            9 Oakdale                23:02.0
 73 O'Shea, Riley             11 Marriotts Ridge        23:04.0
 74 Nsubuga, Jeffrey          10 Marriotts Ridge        23:06.3
 75 Jones, Devin              12 Westminster            23:06.8   41
 76 Bull, Patrick              9 Century                23:07.1
 77 McCrory, Ethan             9 Manchester Valley      23:11.7   42
 78 Cline, Brenden            12 Century                23:13.7
 79 Jones, Dylan              12 Westminster            23:14.2   43
 80 Calabria, Vinnie          11 Westminster            23:15.2   44
 81 Minnich, Dylan             9 Liberty                23:16.0
 82 Loi, Justin               12 Marriotts Ridge        23:24.1
 83 Burk, Sean                10 Westminster            23:24.4
 84 Mazza, Cole                9 Manchester Valley      23:30.0   45
 85 Hamilton, Jake             9 Century                23:30.5
 86 Depireux, Julian          11 Marriotts Ridge        23:31.1
 87 Glover, Aidan              9 Marriotts Ridge        23:36.1
 88 Cerkovnik, Benjamin       10 Marriotts Ridge        23:37.3
 89 Nguyen, George            10 Damascus               23:39.1   46
 90 Scott, Trevor             10 Westminster            23:40.5
 91 Schamber, Josh            10 Century                23:44.0
 92 Hansbrough, Eli           11 Winters Mill           23:52.1   47
 93 Elwood, Wyatt              9 Century                24:04.9
 94 Cox, Garrett              10 Westminster            24:06.0
 95 Sarceno, Anthony          12 Century                24:11.5
 96 Bernstein, Ethan          10 Marriotts Ridge        24:13.2
 97 Colender, Nate             9 Manchester Valley      24:13.7   48
 98 Foote, Ethan              10 Westminster            24:16.0
 99 Lewis, Jaden               9 Century                24:17.3
100 Maldonade, Adrian          9 Oakdale                24:18.8
101 Bingham, Samuel Cole      10 Marriotts Ridge        24:19.6
102 Jack, Milner               9 Marriotts Ridge        24:22.3
103 Miranda, Daniel           10 Marriotts Ridge        24:23.3
104 Ryan, Connor               9 Manchester Valley      24:23.6   49
105 Kemp, Garrett             10 Century                24:25.2
106 Hare, Jacob               12 Manchester Valley      24:29.6
107 Neubert, Pierce           10 Westminster            24:34.6
108 McGann, Finn               9 Westminster            24:34.8
109 Robey, Alex               11 Liberty                24:40.0
110 Carver, Pierce            12 Century                24:40.3
111 Wang, Alexander           10 Marriotts Ridge        24:49.3
112 Hammons, Aaron             9 Marriotts Ridge        24:53.2
113 Higgins, Ryan              9 Westminster            24:56.2
114 Eastman, Andrew           12 Damascus               24:57.3   50
115 Keith, Gavin               9 Winters Mill           24:57.6   51
116 Henderson, Nick            9 Winters Mill           24:57.8   52
117 Kalbaugh, Nicholas         9 Marriotts Ridge        25:00.9
118 Hyre, Christopher          9 Damascus               25:03.0   53
119 Myers, Seth               10 Winters Mill           25:04.0
120 Steers, Alex               9 Westminster            25:19.6
121 Howery, Chris              9 Westminster            25:22.0
122 Peloguin, Dan              9 Manchester Valley      25:37.1
123 Tucker, Ethan             10 Marriotts Ridge        25:39.1
124 Rajan, Pranav              9 Marriotts Ridge        25:45.7
125 Firor, Andrei             11 Liberty                25:49.3
126 Sherfey, Kyle             10 Westminster            25:58.6
127 Haney, Justin              9 Liberty                25:59.4
128 Edwards, Jackson           9 Liberty                26:07.3
129 Budd, Will                 9 Westminster            26:08.6
130 McNamara, Robert           9 Westminster            26:12.4
131 Thorpe, Ian                9 Liberty                26:15.5
132 Debelius, Nate             9 Manchester Valley      26:17.0
133 Liu, Kevin                 9 Marriotts Ridge        26:22.2
134 Creedon, Andrew           10 Damascus               26:27.1   54
135 Fan, Andrew               11 Winters Mill           26:32.3
136 Taneja, Hurjus             9 Oakdale                26:36.7
137 Ciampa, Austin             9 Manchester Valley      26:40.5
138 Bahk, Christian           10 Marriotts Ridge        26:45.9
139 Long, Ben                 10 Liberty                26:48.6
140 Andalora, Cash             9 Westminster            26:52.1
141 Freter, Logan             11 Westminster            27:08.4
142 Wiggins, Colin            11 Marriotts Ridge        27:11.0
143 Capuano, Matteo           11 Westminster            27:34.1
144 Beyer, Theo                9 Winters Mill           27:35.1
145 Tiffany, Aidan            11 Westminster            27:39.7
146 Pereira, James             9 Westminster            27:41.4
147 Stautzenbach, Ben          9 Winters Mill           27:48.1
148 Giduturi, Prithvi          9 Marriotts Ridge        27:50.8
149 MacGregor, Jacob          10 Manchester Valley      27:57.4
150 Hollander, Andrew         10 Century                28:06.7
151 Maclean, Alec              9 Oakdale                28:08.3
152 Malone, Taggert            9 Winters Mill           28:10.5
153 Knoerlein, Devin           9 Winters Mill           28:18.5
154 Feliciano, Tony           12 Liberty                28:35.5
155 Sambat, Niko               9 Marriotts Ridge        28:54.4
156 Vogelsang, Connor         11 Manchester Valley      29:14.8
157 Schipper, Dan             11 Manchester Valley      29:18.6
158 Shetterly, Jack            9 Winters Mill           29:20.6
159 McAndrew, Stephen          9 Century                29:30.7
160 Edson, Hunter              9 Liberty                29:49.0
161 Lowe, Cedric              11 Westminster            29:51.8
162 Morrison, Shane            9 Liberty                31:08.9
163 Phillips, Zach             9 Manchester Valley      31:33.2
164 Tripp, Jordan              9 Century                31:59.7
165 Frick, Eli                11 Century                34:20.6
166 Allen, Jon                10 Manchester Valley      34:20.9
167 Luck, A J                  9 Liberty                34:40.9
168 Jaret, Matt                9 Westminster            36:26.7

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Liberty                      15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8
   2 Oakdale                      60    7   10   11   15   17   24   29
   3 Century                      87    9   13   18   20   27   31   34
   4 Marriotts Ridge             110   16   19   21   26   28   30   32
   5 Westminster                 139   12   23   25   38   41   43   44
   6 Winters Mill                155   14   22   33   39   47   51   52
   7 Manchester Valley           195   35   36   37   42   45   48   49
   8 Damascus                    243   40   46   50   53   54
       


Return to Top

Email | About