MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Great American Invitational
Great American XC Festival History
Hosted By: Great American
Cary, North Carolina
2018-10-06

from flashresults.com
Athlete Results: Girls 5k CC ROC
Pl	Athlete			Year	Team			Time	Gap	Pace	Pts	TmPl	
1	Kelsey CHMIEL		12	Saratoga Springs	16:43.8		5:22	1	1	
2	Carmen ALDER		10	Pinecrest		17:28.0	+44	5:37	2	1	
3	Carly MCNATT		8	Holy Trinity Episcopal	17:35.4	+52	5:39		1	
4	Tsion YARED		11	Pine crest		17:39.4	+56	5:40	3	1	
5	Jenna HUTCHINS		9	Science Hill		17:40.9	+57	5:41		1	
6	Mary Caroline HEINEN	11	Maggie L. Walker	17:42.5	+59	5:41		1	
7	Parker VALBY		11	East Lake		17:51.4	+1:08	5:44		1	
8	Ellie HALL		12	Marietta		17:52.7	+1:09	5:45	4	1	
9	Rachel MUDD		10	Atlee			17:54.7	+1:11	5:45	5	1	
10	Ava HASSEBROCK		12	Tuscarora		17:59.6	+1:16	5:47	6	1	
11	Makena GATES		10	Creekview		18:04.8	+1:21	5:48	7	1	
12	Rylee PUSTILNIK		11	Spanish River		18:05.8	+1:22	5:49		1	
13	Emily FAULHABER		11	Pine crest		18:08.3	+1:25	5:50	8	2	
14	Charlotte TURESSON	10	Richard Montgomery	18:09.2	+1:26	5:50		1	
15	Emily CULLEY		12	Lawton Chiles		18:13.2	+1:30	5:51	9	1	
16	Ella KURTO			Saratoga Springs	18:13.9	+1:30	5:51	10	2	
17	Caitlin WILKEY		11	Lawton Chiles		18:16.0	+1:32	5:52	11	2	
18	Lindsey HESTER		10	James River (Midlothian	18:17.9	+1:34	5:53		1	
19	Mckenna TRAPHEAGEN	11	Woodland (Cartersville)	18:18.4	+1:35	5:53	12	1	
20	Kaitlynn WOLFE		11	Blacksburg		18:21.8	+1:38	5:54	13	1	
21	Jenna STRANGE		12	Tates Creek		18:22.9	+1:39	5:54		1	
22	Elise ABBE		11	Loudoun Valley		18:25.6	+1:42	5:55	14	1	
23	Grace ELLSWORTH		11	Hillgrove (Cobb)	18:32.2	+1:49	5:57	15	1	
24	June MWANIKI		11	Marietta		18:32.7	+1:49	5:57	16	2	
25	Jette DAVIDSON		11	E.C. Glass		18:33.9	+1:50	5:58		1	
26	Cabell FRANKLIN		11	Atlee			18:37.8	+1:54	5:59	17	2	
27	Alyson CHURCHILL	11	Lawton Chiles		18:37.9	+1:54	5:59	18	3	
28	Audrey LINK		9	Blacksburg		18:38.3	+1:55	5:59	19	2	
29	Emma JONES		9	Weddington		18:40.0	+1:57	6:00	20	1	
30	Kathleen MALEY		12	Marist			18:40.5	+1:57	6:00	21	1	
31	Rachel CRYTSER		12	Hanover			18:40.6	+1:57	6:00		1	
32	Katy CHAPMAN		12	Oldham County		18:41.2	+1:58	6:00	22	1	
33	Ailene EDWARDS		12	Blacksburg		18:42.7	+1:59	6:01	23	3	
34	Rachel SHOEMAKER	12	James Madison		18:43.2	+2:00	6:01	24	1	
35	Ricky FETTEROLF		10	Loudoun Valley		18:45.3	+2:02	6:02	25	2	
36	Marina SERRA		9	McIntosh		18:46.6	+2:03	6:02	26	1	
37	Ciara KNOTT		12	Saratoga Springs	18:48.3	+2:05	6:03	27	3	
38	Camille NAPIER			St Agnes Academy	18:51.7	+2:08	6:04	28	1	
39	Maggie SPRINGER		12	Chapel Hill		18:53.5	+2:10	6:04	29	1	
40	Kathleen SCHELLMAN	11	Marist			18:54.5	+2:11	6:05	30	2	
41	Anna DAVIS		11	Weddington		18:55.0	+2:11	6:05	31	2	
42	Jacquelyn ELLSWORTH	9	Oldham County		18:58.2	+2:15	6:06	32	2	
43	Jackie CRUZ		12	St Agnes Academy	18:58.9	+2:15	6:06	33	2	
44	Anna BROWN		11	Weddington		19:00.4	+2:17	6:06	34	3	
45	Megan USZYNSKI		11	McIntosh		19:00.8	+2:17	6:06	35	2	
46	Abby WEBER		9	Chapel Hill		19:03.3	+2:20	6:07	36	2	
47	Isabelle JESTER		12	Sarasota		19:06.5	+2:23	6:08	37	1	
48	Mary BRADY		10	St Pius X Catholic	19:06.9	+2:23	6:08	38	1	
49	Hattie RYDINSKY		10	Marietta		19:09.2	+2:26	6:09	39	3	
50	Kayla ROSE		11	McIntosh		19:10.7	+2:27	6:10	40	3	
51	Abby SCHROBILGEN	12	Lawton Chiles		19:11.0	+2:27	6:10	41	4	
52	Carli CLYMER		11	Woodland (Cartersville)	19:11.1	+2:28	6:10	42	2	
53	Hannah MOORE		10	McIntosh		19:11.2	+2:28	6:10	43	4	
54	Betsy GORDON		10	Marietta		19:13.5	+2:30	6:11	44	4	
55	Lilly CROOK		12	Chapel Hill		19:13.6	+2:30	6:11	45	3	
56	Maggie YANKOVICH	12	St Pius X Catholic	19:14.8	+2:31	6:11	46	2	
57	Catherine BREAULT	10	St Pius X Catholic	19:16.8	+2:33	6:12	47	3	
58	Lindsay JAMES		10	Lawton Chiles		19:17.6	+2:34	6:12	48	5	
59	Megan KEADY		12	James Madison		19:19.0	+2:35	6:12	49	2	
60	Lucy-Jewell WATSON	10	Marist			19:19.2	+2:36	6:13	50	3	
61	Zoe SMITH		11	McIntosh		19:19.8	+2:36	6:13	51	5	
62	Katie WEST		11	Tuscarora		19:20.2	+2:37	6:13	52	2	
63	Allysa COMBS		11	Severna Park		19:21.2	+2:38	6:13	53	1	
64	Caroline BOLEN		12	Loudoun Valley		19:21.9	+2:38	6:13	54	3	
65	Caroline GAHARAN	10	Lambert			19:22.8	+2:39	6:14	55	1	
66	Sophie TESLA		12	Saratoga Springs	19:23.4	+2:40	6:14	56	4	
67	Kate RATCLIFFE		10	Western Albemarle	19:23.5	+2:40	6:14	57	1	
68	Amelie BORN		10	St Agnes Academy	19:24.6	+2:41	6:14	58	3	
69	Angela COCHRAN		11	Woodland (Cartersville)	19:26.0	+2:42	6:15	59	3	
70	Hunter VONAHN		12	Saratoga Springs	19:28.4	+2:45	6:15	60	5	
71	McKinley WHEELER	8	Saratoga Springs	19:29.3	+2:46	6:16	61	6	
72	Emily LITTLE		11	Marist			19:30.6	+2:47	6:16	62	4	
73	Leah SNYDER		11	Loudoun Valley		19:31.1	+2:48	6:16	63	4	
74	Brianna BROWN		10	McIntosh		19:33.0	+2:49	6:17	64	6	
75	Kamryn EVELETH		12	Severna Park		19:33.6	+2:50	6:17	65	2	
76	Sophia LINK		12	Blacksburg		19:34.0	+2:50	6:17	66	4	
77	Jenna STUTZMAN		9	Western Albemarle	19:34.2	+2:51	6:17	67	2	
78	Breanna MCDONALD	12	Walt Whitman		19:34.2	+2:51	6:17	68	1	
79	Alicia LAUWERS		11	Walt Whitman		19:34.5	+2:51	6:17	69	2	
80	Sidney RUNKLE		10	Chapel Hill		19:36.1	+2:53	6:18	70	4	
81	Emily CHAPMAN		10	Lambert			19:37.0	+2:54	6:18	71	2	
82	Emma NOEL		10	Winter Park		19:37.1	+2:54	6:18	72	1	
83	Alysa MILES		12	Creekview		19:40.6	+2:57	6:19	73	2	
84	Megan MORIN		12	Saratoga Springs	19:40.8	+2:57	6:19	74	7	
85	Cassie LAWLOR		12	Pine crest		19:42.1	+2:59	6:20	75	3	
86	Kelsie O'NEILL		10	Severna Park		19:42.6	+2:59	6:20	76	3	
87	Nicole PIZZO		9	Marist			19:44.8	+3:01	6:21	77	5	
88	Ally TALLEY		11	Loudoun Valley		19:45.8	+3:02	6:21	78	5	
89	Olivia VALENTIN		12	Atlee			19:46.3	+3:03	6:21	79	3	
90	Olivia BALJET		12	Marist			19:46.6	+3:03	6:21	80	6	
91	Sarah GOULD		12	Tuscarora		19:47.4	+3:04	6:22	81	3	
92	Alice ROBERTS		11	Loudoun Valley		19:48.4	+3:05	6:22	82	6	
93	Megan MARVIN		11	Chapel Hill		19:48.8	+3:05	6:22	83	5	
94	Courtney CODDINGTON	12	Winter Park		19:49.6	+3:06	6:22	84	2	
95	Megan CHURCHILL		11	Lawton Chiles		19:49.7	+3:06	6:22	85	6	
96	Maddie OWENS		9	Marietta		19:49.8	+3:06	6:22	86	5	
97	Elaina SPRAGUE		12	James Madison		19:49.8	+3:06	6:22	87	3	
98	Kathleen ABRAMS		11	Weddington		19:51.3	+3:08	6:23	88	4	
99	Brooklyn DOOREY		12	Pinecrest		19:51.7	+3:08	6:23	89	2	
100	Olivia MILLER		12	Lawton Chiles		19:52.9	+3:09	6:23	90	7	
101	Rylee EVANS		9	Woodland (Cartersville)	19:54.9	+3:11	6:24	91	4	
102	Amanda SCHWARTZ		11	Pine crest		19:56.7	+3:13	6:24	92	4	
103	Marissa KEMPF		10	Sarasota		19:56.8	+3:13	6:24	93	2	
104	Ella HENAGE		9	Oldham County		19:56.9	+3:13	6:24	94	3	
105	Sierra STOCKER		10	Pine crest		19:57.1	+3:14	6:25	95	5	
106	Emily HEINZ		10	St Agnes Academy	19:57.3	+3:14	6:25	96	4	
107	Jennifer CODDINGTON	12	Winter Park		19:57.6	+3:14	6:25	97	3	
108	Riley DELACY		11	James Madison		19:57.6	+3:14	6:25	98	4	
109	Reilly STEVENS		11	Lambert			19:57.6	+3:14	6:25	99	3	
110	Hannah HENAGE		11	Oldham County		19:59.4	+3:16	6:25	100	4	
111	Grayson LAWRENCE	11	Blacksburg		20:00.3	+3:17	6:26	101	5	
112	Caroline GAGE		10	Severna Park		20:01.4	+3:18	6:26	102	4	
113	Grace CAMBON		11	Severna Park		20:01.9	+3:18	6:26	103	5	
114	Ilana THOMMEN		10	Weddington		20:03.3	+3:20	6:27	104	5	
115	Charis IVEY		12	Winter Park		20:04.5	+3:21	6:27	105	4	
116	Johna GRISIK		9	Marist			20:04.8	+3:21	6:27	106	7	
117	Amber DOUGLAS		12	Tuscarora		20:05.9	+3:22	6:27	107	4	
118	Sarah BECHTEL		12	Weddington		20:06.1	+3:23	6:28	108	6	
119	Kasumi WADE		10	Sarasota		20:06.8	+3:23	6:28	109	3	
120	Elizabeth MCTYRE	11	Creekview		20:06.8	+3:23	6:28	110	3	
121	Cara VANDEMEULEBROECKE	10	Severna Park		20:07.7	+3:24	6:28	111	6	
122	Katherine RUSSELL	12	Tuscarora		20:08.6	+3:25	6:28	112	5	
123	Grace WOLFE		12	St Agnes Academy	20:08.9	+3:25	6:28	113	5	
124	Baylee EVANS		12	Woodland (Cartersville)	20:09.6	+3:26	6:29	114	5	
125	Annika GRIGGS		10	Blacksburg		20:10.5	+3:27	6:29	115	6	
126	Caroline HARRIS		9	Lambert			20:10.7	+3:27	6:29	116	4	
127	Elizabeth SKLAIRE	11	Walt Whitman		20:12.6	+3:29	6:30	117	3	
128	Emily MCBRIDE		10	McIntosh		20:14.6	+3:31	6:30	118	7	
129	Rachel NORTHCUTT	12	Cosby			20:15.2	+3:32	6:31		1	
130	Sophia WHITMIRE		11	Chapel Hill		20:16.7	+3:33	6:31	119	6	
131	Emma HUNT		11	Tuscarora		20:16.8	+3:33	6:31	120	6	
132	Sierra WEHRENBERG	11	Hillgrove (Cobb)	20:22.3	+3:39	6:33	121	2	
133	Emmersen WEINBERG	11	Walt Whitman		20:23.8	+3:40	6:33	122	4	
134	Cheyenne SPINKS		12	Woodland (Cartersville)	20:24.6	+3:41	6:34	123	6	
135	Mia HOOVER		12	Chapel Hill		20:25.3	+3:42	6:34	124	7	
136	Sydney BURKE		12	Weddington		20:26.2	+3:43	6:34	125	7	
137	Alyssa SANTORO-ADAJIAN	12	Western Albemarle	20:26.5	+3:43	6:34	126	3	
138	Sterling HULL		11	Western Albemarle	20:27.4	+3:44	6:34	127	4	
139	Emily WINDER		12	Western Albemarle	20:40.1	+3:57	6:39	128	5	
140	Julia AMES		11	Loudoun Valley		20:40.7	+3:57	6:39	129	7	
141	Ava BROOKS		9	Hillgrove (Cobb)	20:40.7	+3:57	6:39	130	3	
142	Allison MACKEY		9	St Pius X Catholic	20:42.1	+3:59	6:39	131	4	
143	Arianna MILLER		12	Marietta		20:42.4	+3:59	6:39	132	6	
144	Caroline DUMAIS		10	James Madison		20:42.8	+3:59	6:39	133	5	
145	Paula BATHALON		11	Walt Whitman		20:47.3	+4:04	6:41	134	5	
146	Aggie BREWSTER		11	St Pius X Catholic	20:48.7	+4:05	6:41	135	5	
147	Sophia HIRTLE		12	Pinecrest		20:48.8	+4:05	6:41	136	3	
148	Alexandra GRANVILLE	12	Winter Park		20:48.9	+4:05	6:41	137	5	
149	Carolina TITUS		11	Sarasota		20:48.9	+4:05	6:41	138	4	
150	Emma SUDOL		12	Atlee			20:50.6	+4:07	6:42	139	4	
151	Amber KAPLAN		12	Atlee			20:51.0	+4:07	6:42	140	5	
152	Helen GROGAN		9	Lambert			20:52.6	+4:09	6:43	141	5	
153	Julia JOHNSON		12	Walt Whitman		20:53.9	+4:10	6:43	142	6	
154	Emory REILLY		11	St Agnes Academy	20:54.7	+4:11	6:43	143	6	
155	Caroline MCGAHREN	12	Western Albemarle	20:56.1	+4:13	6:44	144	6	
156	Stephanie DIETZ		11	Winter Park		20:57.3	+4:14	6:44	145	6	
157	Cameron ZANIKER		11	Severna Park A		20:57.4	+4:14	6:44		1	
158	Camryn WIGGLESWORTH	11	Sarasota		20:59.8	+4:16	6:45	146	5	
159	Charlotte LAWSON	10	Lambert			21:04.4	+4:21	6:46	147	6	
160	Ashley TERRY		10	Oldham County		21:05.5	+4:22	6:47	148	5	
161	Cala MCEACHRON		10	St Pius X Catholic	21:18.4	+4:35	6:51	149	6	
162	Emily FITCH		12	Blacksburg		21:21.5	+4:38	6:52	150	7	
163	Samantha FEILD		9	St Pius X Catholic	21:22.6	+4:39	6:52	151	7	
164	Marlee BOWLES		9	Woodland (Cartersville)	21:23.5	+4:40	6:53	152	7	
165	Chloe BOA		10	Oldham County		21:29.8	+4:46	6:54	153	6	
166	Kate MCTYRE		9	Creekview		21:29.9	+4:46	6:54	154	4	
167	Laura VOGT		10	Hillgrove (Cobb)	21:32.0	+4:49	6:55	155	4	
168	Lorrie AXELROD		11	Pine crest		21:32.2	+4:49	6:55	156	6	
169	Callie LASHEY		9	Tuscarora		21:36.8	+4:53	6:57	157	7	
170	Bridget DUCKWORTH	12	Creekview		21:42.8	+4:59	6:59	158	5	
171	Ani HENDERSON		12	Marietta		21:58.2	+5:15	7:04	159	7	
172	Isabella VIBBERT	12	Pinecrest		21:58.6	+5:15	7:04	160	4	
173	Christina PANTZER	12	James Madison		21:58.8	+5:15	7:04	161	6	
174	Ella TAYLOR		10	Western Albemarle	22:00.8	+5:17	7:04	162	7	
175	Abby Cannon		11	James Madison		22:01.7	+5:18	7:05	163	7	
176	Beth SAUNDERS		10	Pinecrest		22:03.5	+5:20	7:05	164	5	
177	Libby TORREGROSA	11	Pine crest		22:07.2	+5:24	7:07	165	7	
178	Shanthi ASHLEY		12	Walt Whitman		22:13.4	+5:30	7:09	166	7	
179	Lizzy SMITH		9	Hillgrove (Cobb)	22:17.4	+5:34	7:10	167	5	
180	Grace ADAMS		11	Winter Park		22:18.4	+5:35	7:10	168	7	
181	Reese CONNELLY		10	Hillgrove (Cobb)	22:29.8	+5:46	7:14	169	6	
182	Emma OVERTON			Pinecrest		22:35.8	+5:52	7:16	170	6	
183	Sophie STANFIELD	11	Pinecrest		23:05.6	+6:22	7:25	171	7	
184	Emily GARCIA		11	Creekview		23:33.7	+6:50	7:34	172	6	
Summary Team Scores
Pl	Team	Pts		#
1	Lawton Chiles			127		7
2	Saratoga Springs		154		7
3	Marietta			189		7
4	McIntosh			195		7
5	Blacksburg			222		7
6	Loudoun Valley			234		7
7	Marist				240		7
8	Chapel Hill			263		7
9	Pine crest			273		7
10	Weddington			277		7
11	Woodland (Cartersville)		318		7
12	St Agnes Academy		328		6
13	Tuscarora			358		7
14	Atlee				380		5
15	James Madison			391		7
16	Oldham County			396		6
17	St Pius X Catholic		397		7
18	Severna Park			399		6
19	Lambert				482		6
20	Winter Park			495		7
21	Creekview			502		6
22	Western Albemarle		505		7
23	Walt Whitman			510		7
24	Sarasota			523		5
25	Pinecrest			551		7
26	Hillgrove (Cobb)		588		6
Holy Trinity Episcopal			NTS		1
Science Hill				NTS		1
Maggie L. Walker			NTS		1
East Lake				NTS		1
Spanish River				NTS		1
Richard Montgomery			NTS		1
James River (Midlothian			NTS		1
Tates Creek				NTS		1
E.C. Glass				NTS		1
Hanover					NTS		1
Cosby					NTS		1
Severna Park A				NTS		1

Athlete Results: Boys 5k CC ROC
Pl	Athlete			Year	Team			Time		Gap	Pace	Pts	TmPl	
1	Carter CHEESEMAN	12	Fort Worth Christian	14:50.7		4:46		1	
2	Camren FISCHER		12	Fayetteville		14:50.9	<1s	4:46		1	
3	Colin BAKER		12	Academic Magnet		14:53.6	+3	4:47		1	
4	Charles HICKS		12	The Bolles School	14:59.2	+9	4:49	1	1	
5	Garrison CLARK		12	Severna Park		15:05.4	+15	4:51	2	1	
6	Connor NISBET		12	Wilmington Friends	15:05.7	+15	4:51		1	
7	Carlos SHULTZ		11	Loudoun Valley		15:08.1	+18	4:52	3	1	
8	Benjamin HARTVIGSEN	12	Sarasota		15:08.9	+18	4:52	4	1	
9	Rylan PETTIT		12	Woodgrove		15:10.7	+20	4:52		1	
10	Jacob HUNTER		12	Loudoun Valley		15:15.1	+25	4:54	5	2	
11	Coen ROBERTS		11	Greer			15:16.1	+26	4:54		1	
12	Chase RIVERA		12	The Bolles School	15:17.8	+27	4:55	6	2	
13	Nick SCUDDER		12	Millbrook		15:20.5	+30	4:56		1	
14	Ben VERCHICK		12	Union Pines		15:20.7	+30	4:56		1	
15	Kellen HASLE		11	Loudoun Valley		15:22.3	+32	4:56	7	3	
16	John CASTRO ARIAS	12	Colon High School	15:25.0	+34	4:57		1	
17	Christian LANDIS	10	Providence Day		15:25.7	+35	4:57	8	1	
18	Jeb JONES		12	Science Hill		15:26.7	+36	4:58	9	1	
19	Aaron WITHROW		12	Winfield		15:28.4	+38	4:58		1	
20	Camden GILMORE		12	Loyola Blakefield	15:28.6	+38	4:58	10	1	
21	Gabe MONTAGUE		10	Satellite		15:29.9	+39	4:59	11	1	
22	Sam MARTIN		12	Severna Park		15:30.2	+40	4:59	12	2	
23	Kyle DURHAM		12	Weddington		15:30.6	+40	4:59	13	1	
24	Theo WOODS		12	E.C. Glass		15:33.3	+43	5:00		1	
25	Aidan TIERNEY		12	Bishop Hendricken	15:33.3	+43	5:00	14	1	
26	Brian PICONE		12	Cary			15:34.3	+44	5:00	15	1	
27	Jack MCMAHON		12	Bishop Hendricken	15:38.0	+47	5:01	16	2	
28	Connor WELLS		12	Loudoun Valley		15:38.4	+48	5:01	17	4	
29	Grady SHIFLET		12	St Xavier (KY)		15:40.1	+50	5:02	18	1	
30	John MALACH		11	Needham Broughton	15:40.7	+50	5:02		1	
31	Austin MATHEWS		12	Paul Laurence Dunbar	15:41.0	+50	5:02		1	
32	Matthew PORTER		12	Brentwood Academy	15:41.4	+51	5:02	19	1	
33	Chase OSBORNE			Western Branch		15:42.8	+52	5:03		1	
34	Aidan O'GORMAN		12	New Smyrna Beach Sr	15:43.3	+53	5:03		1	
35	Stephen LARSON		12	Weddington		15:43.7	+53	5:03	20	2	
36	Luke HENSELER		11	Bishop Hendricken	15:44.0	+53	5:03	21	3	
37	Aidan SMYTH		12	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	15:44.1	+54	5:03		1	
38	Jackson MARTIN		12	Cary			15:44.3	+54	5:03	22	2	
39	Justin WILSON		9	Satellite		15:44.6	+54	5:03	23	2	
40	Benjamin FOLTZ		12	The Bolles School	15:46.0	+55	5:04	24	3	
41	Ben HAWLEY		10	Chapel Hill		15:46.3	+56	5:04	25	1	
42	Anton IDHAMMAR		12	Cary			15:46.3	+56	5:04	26	3	
43	Nate JASTER		9	Weddington		15:47.8	+57	5:04	27	3	
44	Rowan WILEY		12	St Pius X Catholic	15:48.4	+58	5:05	28	1	
45	Adam SACHS		12	Maggie L. Walker	15:48.6	+58	5:05	29	1	
46	Jackson O'HARA		12	Weddington		15:49.2	+59	5:05	30	4	
47	Andrew HAMMEL		11	Christ School		15:51.2	+1:01	5:06		1	
48	Noah HAYES		11	Hillgrove (Cobb)	15:51.5	+1:01	5:06	31	1	
49	Jacob WINDLE		12	Loudoun Valley		15:51.8	+1:01	5:06	32	5	
50	Alexander HASTINGS	12	The Bolles School	15:52.3	+1:02	5:06	33	4	
51	Matt ST. JEAN		11	Bishop Hendricken	15:52.7	+1:02	5:06	34	4	
52	Shane WILLIAMS		12	Trinity For Boys	15:53.2	+1:03	5:06	35	1	
53	Aaron JOHNSON		12	James River (Midlothian	15:55.6	+1:05	5:07	36	1	
54	Sam GILMAN		12	Hilton Head		15:56.0	+1:05	5:07		1	
55	Owen ROGERS		11	Chapel Hill		15:56.3	+1:06	5:07	37	2	
56	Jack ROONEY		11	Needham Broughton	15:56.4	+1:06	5:07		2	
57	Jack DINGMAN		10	Northern Guilford	15:59.3	+1:09	5:08		1	
58	Nick BRAZ		12	Bishop Hendricken	15:59.4	+1:09	5:08	38	5	
59	Nick ENGLEMAN		11	Severna Park		16:00.0	+1:09	5:08	39	3	
60	Kameron HELMLINGER	12	Atlee			16:01.7	+1:11	5:09	40	1	
61	Matthew BATEMAN		12	Severna Park		16:02.4	+1:12	5:09	41	4	
62	William MAZUR		12	Weddington		16:03.9	+1:13	5:09	42	5	
63	Harris NASEH		11	Albemarle		16:04.1	+1:14	5:10	43	1	
64	William BRADY		9	The Bolles School	16:05.2	+1:15	5:10	44	5	
65	Jake BAUGHER		12	Comm School of Davidson	16:05.5	+1:15	5:10		1	
66	Jake GELFAND		10	Severna Park		16:05.5	+1:15	5:10	45	5	
67	Matt RENE		12	Bishop Hendricken	16:06.5	+1:16	5:10	46	6	
68	Lincoln WILLIAMS	11	St Xavier (KY)		16:07.1	+1:17	5:11	47	2	
69	Bryce DUNN		11	Trinity For Boys	16:08.4	+1:18	5:11	48	2	
70	Cooper CASTELLAW	12	Alexander Central	16:08.9	+1:18	5:11		1	
71	Will MACKENZIE		11	Albemarle		16:09.1	+1:19	5:11	49	2	
72	Ian SELLORS		10	Atlee			16:09.4	+1:19	5:11	50	2	
73	Kevin CARLSON		11	Loudoun Valley		16:09.5	+1:19	5:11	51	6	
74	Cooper BOCKO		10	Lambert			16:11.2	+1:21	5:12	52	1	
75	Aaron JONES		11	Science Hill		16:11.2	+1:21	5:12	53	2	
76	Cutter HUSTON		12	Albemarle		16:13.7	+1:23	5:13	54	3	
77	Joseph VISCONTI		11	Christ School		16:13.8	+1:23	5:13		2	
78	Josh QUIGG		12	Liberty Christian Acade	16:14.3	+1:24	5:13		1	
79	John OWENS		12	St Pius X Catholic	16:14.5	+1:24	5:13	55	2	
80	Sergio DIAZ		12	St Xavier (KY)		16:14.7	+1:24	5:13	56	3	
81	Noah HESTER		12	James River (Midlothian	16:15.3	+1:25	5:13	57	2	
82	Zach MORSE		10	Oakton			16:15.4	+1:25	5:13	58	1	
83	Adam HABAS		11	Providence Day		16:16.5	+1:26	5:14	59	2	
84	Emil ARANGALA		10	Chapel Hill		16:16.6	+1:26	5:14	60	3	
85	Arnav TIKHE		10	Oakton			16:16.8	+1:26	5:14	61	2	
86	Alexander CHAISSON	12	Severna Park		16:17.3	+1:27	5:14	62	6	
87	Oliver WILSON-COOK	12	Robert E Lee (Staunton)	16:18.8	+1:28	5:14		1	
88	Andrew MUDD		12	Atlee			16:19.1	+1:29	5:15	63	3	
89	Cayden DURROUGH		10	Brentwood Academy	16:20.1	+1:30	5:15	64	2	
90	Connor VERRETT		12	Loyola Blakefield	16:20.3	+1:30	5:15	65	2	
91	Stephen ATKINSON	12	Cary			16:21.2	+1:31	5:15	66	4	
92	Josh STERN		10	Satellite		16:21.4	+1:31	5:15	67	3	
93	Scott SULLIVAN		12	Oakton			16:23.5	+1:33	5:16	68	3	
94	Kamren KHAN		12	The Bolles School	16:24.1	+1:34	5:16	69	6	
95	Peter BROOKS		12	Hillgrove (Cobb)	16:25.0	+1:35	5:17	70	2	
96	Nicolas FONTOVA		12	St Pius X Catholic	16:25.1	+1:35	5:17	71	3	
97	Nathan VANDEMEULOBROECKE12	Severna Park		16:26.1	+1:36	5:17	72	7	
98	Chase KORZENOK		12	Hillgrove (Cobb)	16:26.3	+1:36	5:17	73	3	
99	Alan ROMERO		12	Sarasota		16:26.9	+1:36	5:17	74	2	
100	Adrien ZAMBAUX		11	Sarasota		16:26.9	+1:36	5:17	75	3	
101	Paul BUECHLER		12	St Xavier (KY)		16:27.4	+1:37	5:17	76	4	
102	Colter NICHOLS		10	Providence Day		16:27.8	+1:37	5:17	77	3	
103	George PAYNE		12	Brentwood Academy	16:29.5	+1:39	5:18	78	3	
104	Jason KRELL		11	Providence Day		16:30.3	+1:40	5:18	79	4	
105	Ryan GUENDJOIAN		11	Sarasota		16:30.3	+1:40	5:18	80	4	
106	Jack BAUM		12	Trinity For Boys	16:32.2	+1:42	5:19	81	3	
107	Tristan AUTRY		11	Parkview		16:32.7	+1:42	5:19	82	1	
108	Bryce BUTTREY		10	Oakton			16:32.7	+1:42	5:19	83	4	
109	Will PERRONE		12	St Xavier (KY)		16:33.4	+1:43	5:19	84	5	
110	Joe LARUFFA		12	James River (Midlothian	16:34.5	+1:44	5:19	85	3	
111	Jack VOSS		11	St Pius X Catholic	16:34.9	+1:44	5:19	86	4	
112	Jake TOOMEY		11	Weddington		16:35.4	+1:45	5:20	87	6	
113	Nick STAUBLE		12	Trinity For Boys	16:35.4	+1:45	5:20	88	4	
114	Spencer HARVEY		12	Oldham County		16:36.8	+1:46	5:20	89	1	
115	Adam NICHOLASON		10	Lambert			16:37.3	+1:47	5:20	90	2	
116	Joe YUNG		10	Albemarle		16:37.3	+1:47	5:20	91	4	
117	Ethan WALLS		12	Oakton			16:38.1	+1:48	5:21	92	5	
118	J.D. MACKNIGHT		11	Albemarle		16:41.9	+1:51	5:22	93	5	
119	Peter SCHOENBACHLER	11	St Xavier (KY)		16:42.4	+1:52	5:22	94	6	
120	Ryan O'DEA		10	Trinity For Boys	16:42.8	+1:52	5:22	95	5	
121	Zeno SCOTTI		11	Chapel Hill		16:42.9	+1:52	5:22	96	4	
122	Andrew RIOLO		11	Providence Day		16:45.0	+1:54	5:23	97	5	
123	Steven VOTAW		11	Oldham County		16:45.3	+1:55	5:23	98	2	
124	Jonathan IAMARONE	12	Bishop Hendricken	16:45.6	+1:55	5:23	99	7	
125	Ted SIELATYCKI		12	Cary			16:47.4	+1:57	5:24	100	5	
126	James CLABO		12	Chapel Hill		16:47.5	+1:57	5:24	101	5	
127	Eoin CORBETT		12	St Xavier (KY)		16:49.1	+1:59	5:24	102	7	
128	Ben NEUWIRTH		11	Maggie L. Walker	16:50.8	+2:00	5:25	103	2	
129	Colin CHAPMAN		10	Lambert			16:50.8	+2:00	5:25	104	3	
130	Nick LEWIS		11	Trinity For Boys	16:51.7	+2:01	5:25	105	6	
131	Chad DEWITT		11	St Pius X Catholic	16:52.9	+2:02	5:25	106	5	
132	John HERRMANN		12	James River (Midlothian	16:54.0	+2:03	5:26	107	4	
133	Matthew HELDMANN	12	Atlee			16:54.3	+2:04	5:26	108	4	
134	Evan BURNS		12	Albemarle		16:55.2	+2:05	5:26	109	6	
135	Nick MICHELS		12	Trinity For Boys	16:56.5	+2:06	5:27	110	7	
136	Isaiah COOK		12	Oldham County		16:57.6	+2:07	5:27	111	3	
137	Luke DICKINSON		11	Satellite		16:57.9	+2:07	5:27	112	4	
138	Garrett WOODHOUSE	10	Oakton			16:59.5	+2:09	5:28	113	6	
139	George HENNING		11	Atlee			17:00.0	+2:09	5:28	114	5	
140	Ray RICHARDSON		11	Science Hill		17:02.6	+2:12	5:28	115	3	
141	Shane KILDUFF		11	Sarasota		17:03.5	+2:13	5:29	116	5	
142	Eddie LUNN		12	Brentwood Academy	17:04.1	+2:14	5:29	117	4	
143	Jack FAHY		12	St Pius X Catholic	17:04.3	+2:14	5:29	118	6	
144	Pete FITZSIMONS		12	Parkview		17:06.2	+2:16	5:30	119	2	
145	Kyle CLARKE		12	Loyola Blakefield	17:06.7	+2:16	5:30	120	3	
146	Clayton CARTER		10	Oldham County		17:08.4	+2:18	5:30	121	4	
147	Zachary MESSAROS	10	Oakton			17:09.1	+2:19	5:31	122	7	
148	John SMITH		10	Providence Day		17:09.1	+2:19	5:31	123	6	
149	Nathaniel GREGORY	12	Maggie L. Walker	17:09.6	+2:19	5:31	124	3	
150	Hayden ROBERTS		11	Loyola Blakefield	17:10.1	+2:20	5:31	125	4	
151	Trey DURDEN		11	Parkview		17:10.1	+2:20	5:31	126	3	
152	Cole RUTKOWSKI		10	The Bolles School	17:10.9	+2:20	5:31	127	7	
153	Carson MANN		10	Weddington		17:11.8	+2:21	5:31	128	7	
154	Walker CUMMINS		11	Satellite		17:12.2	+2:22	5:32	129	5	
155	Caleb LOHR		12	Oldham County		17:13.0	+2:22	5:32	130	5	
156	Anthony BILOTTA		12	Sarasota		17:13.4	+2:23	5:32	131	6	
157	Elijah NIX		12	Hillgrove (Cobb)	17:13.8	+2:23	5:32	132	4	
158	Robert VERES		11	Providence Day		17:15.1	+2:25	5:33	133	7	
159	Andrew TODD		10	Parkview		17:15.5	+2:25	5:33	134	4	
160	Bryce A. THOMAS		12	Parkview		17:17.2	+2:27	5:33	135	5	
161	Orlando CICILONI	10	Sarasota		17:18.8	+2:28	5:34	136	7	
162	Kobe THOMPSON		12	Satellite		17:19.2	+2:29	5:34	137	6	
163	Matt HANLEY		12	Loyola Blakefield	17:19.7	+2:29	5:34	138	5	
164	David BROWN		12	Parkview		17:20.5	+2:30	5:34	139	6	
165	Lucas BEKELE		10	Lambert			17:20.7	+2:30	5:34	140	4	
166	Joshua ALLEN		11	Brentwood Academy	17:20.8	+2:30	5:34	141	5	
167	Stephen SMITH		10	Albemarle		17:22.7	+2:32	5:35	142	7	
168	Alex KLECKLEY		11	Lambert			17:23.6	+2:33	5:35	143	5	
169	Jacob BARDEN		12	Atlee			17:25.5	+2:35	5:36	144	6	
170	Braedon BENSLEY		12	Hillgrove (Cobb)	17:25.5	+2:35	5:36	145	5	
171	Noah FANN		11	Parkview		17:26.1	+2:36	5:36	146	7	
172	Richard ZHAI		11	Maggie L. Walker	17:26.5	+2:36	5:36	147	4	
173	Nick WHITE		11	Lambert			17:27.1	+2:37	5:37	148	6	
174	Griffin NICHOLAS	11	Cary			17:28.7	+2:38	5:37	149	6	
175	Jack MCLOUGHLIN		10	Cary			17:29.7	+2:39	5:37	150	7	
176	Giovani RINCON		9	Union Pines		17:31.8	+2:41	5:38		2	
177	Ben BRESCHI		12	Loyola Blakefield	17:32.1	+2:42	5:38	151	6	
178	Colby STEGER		11	Satellite		17:34.5	+2:44	5:39	152	7	
179	Kyle PARKER		11	Lambert			17:34.9	+2:44	5:39	153	7	
180	Tony SMITH		11	Science Hill		17:36.9	+2:46	5:39	154	4	
181	Jason DADOLF		12	Chapel Hill		17:38.6	+2:48	5:40	155	6	
182	Jacob MEREDITH-ANDREWS	12	Chapel Hill		17:39.2	+2:49	5:40	156	7	
183	Anderson FICKLEY	11	Science Hill		17:43.0	+2:52	5:41	157	5	
184	Andrew VAN DE			Maggie L. Walker	17:43.3	+2:53	5:42	158	5	
185	Luke PAYNE		11	Oldham County		17:44.0	+2:54	5:42	159	6	
186	Conner THOMAS		12	Maggie L. Walker	17:45.3	+2:55	5:42	160	6	
187	Jonah HARRIS		10	Science Hill		17:46.0	+2:55	5:42	161	6	
188	Caleb LEE		11	Science Hill		17:49.9	+2:59	5:44	162	7	
189	Brian NISWONGER		9	Hillgrove (Cobb)	17:51.2	+3:01	5:44	163	6	
190	Jaideep DAMLE		12	Maggie L. Walker	17:51.3	+3:01	5:44	164	7	
191	Solomon SMITH		11	Brentwood Academy	17:52.3	+3:02	5:45	165	6	
192	Alex GOLDMAN		12	James River (Midlothian	17:54.9	+3:04	5:45	166	5	
193	Noah RIDGWAY		11	James River (Midlothian	17:55.2	+3:05	5:46	167	6	
194	Andrew DONALDSON	10	James River (Midlothian	18:11.0	+3:20	5:50	168	7	
195	Andrew LAYNE		10	Atlee			18:15.8	+3:25	5:52	169	7	
196	Ethan MARANTO		12	Loyola Blakefield	19:19.3	+4:29	6:13	170	7	
Summary Team Scores
Pl	Team				Pts		#
1	Loudoun Valley			64		6
2	The Bolles School		108		7
3	Bishop Hendricken		123		7
4	Weddington			132		7
5	Severna Park			139		7
6	Cary				229		7
7	St Xavier (KY)			281		7
8	Chapel Hill			319		7
9	Providence Day			320		7
10	Albemarle			330		7
11	Satellite			342		7
12	St Pius X Catholic		346		6
13	Trinity For Boys		347		7
14	Sarasota			349		7
15	Oakton				362		7
16	Atlee				375		7
17	Brentwood Academy		419		6
18	Hillgrove (Cobb)		451		6
18*	James River (Midlothian		451		7
20	Loyola Blakefield		458		7
21	Science Hill			488		7
22	Lambert				529		7
23	Oldham County			549		6
24	Maggie L. Walker		561		7
25	Parkview			596		7
Needham Broughton			NTS		2
Christ School				NTS		2
Union Pines				NTS		2
Fort Worth Christian			NTS		1
Fayetteville				NTS		1
Academic Magnet				NTS		1
Wilmington Friends			NTS		1
Woodgrove				NTS		1
Greer					NTS		1
Millbrook				NTS		1
Colon High School			NTS		1
Winfield				NTS		1
E.C. Glass				NTS		1
Paul Laurence Dunbar			NTS		1
Western Branch				NTS		1
New Smyrna Beach Sr			NTS		1
Bethesda-Chevy Chase			NTS		1
Hilton Head				NTS		1
Northern Guilford			NTS		1
Comm School of Davidson			NTS		1
Alexander Central			NTS		1
Liberty Christian Acade			NTS		1
Robert E Lee (Staunton)			NTS		1

Athlete Results: Girls 5k CC Seeded
Pl	Athlete			Year	Team			Time	Gap	Pace	Pts	TmPl	
1	Riley PERLAKOWSKI	10	Harrison		19:10.0		6:09	1	1	
2	Olivia SUTTER		11	Carolina Day		19:11.6	+2	6:10	2	1	
3	Dalia HASAN		11	Leesville Road		19:18.3	+9	6:12	3	1	
4	Ashley TYSIAC		12	Leesville Road		19:26.2	+17	6:15	4	2	
5	Katya LEBERT		11	Oakton			19:28.8	+19	6:15	5	1	
6	Sarah SANDREUTER	12	Roswell			19:32.2	+23	6:17	6	1	
7	Arianna DEBOER		10	Albemarle		19:43.9	+34	6:20	7	1	
8	Ashley LANEVE		11	Jefferson Forest	19:47.1	+38	6:22	8	1	
9	Ella DOCKENDORF		11	Carolina Day		19:50.2	+41	6:23	9	2	
10	Caroline LOCKLEAR	11	Laney			19:52.0	+42	6:23	10	1	
11	Ellen WEAVER		12	Carolina Day		19:54.1	+45	6:24	11	3	
12	Raelyn WILLMAN		9	Assumption		19:54.8	+45	6:24	12	1	
13	Abbi ROUNTREE		11	Science Hill		19:55.8	+46	6:24	13	1	
14	Madelyne ZARZYSKI	11	Albemarle		19:56.1	+47	6:24	14	2	
15	Abby SMITH		7	Carolina Day		19:59.0	+50	6:25	15	4	
16	Katie RUDINS		9	Carolina Day		19:59.2	+50	6:25	16	5	
17	Gracyn DWYER		10	Laney			20:03.1	+54	6:27	17	2	
18	Destiny HALLER		11	Science Hill		20:08.7	+59	6:28	18	2	
19	Rosalind VAN DER DOES DE WILL11	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	20:10.4	+1:01	6:29	19	1	
20	Ellie DAILY		12	Jefferson Forest	20:10.6	+1:01	6:29	20	2	
21	Justine CRONK		12	Providence Day		20:16.4	+1:07	6:31	21	1	
22	Allison BAKER		10	Harrison		20:17.0	+1:07	6:31	22	2	
23	Ashley DOYLE		10	Science Hill		20:17.2	+1:08	6:31	23	3	
24	Madeline KRONEBAUCH	10	Albemarle		20:17.9	+1:08	6:31	24	3	
25	Paige BOMBIEN		9	Leesville Road		20:19.5	+1:10	6:32	25	3	
26	Alexandra BOWERS	10	Oakton			20:20.7	+1:11	6:32	26	2	
27	Lindsey DOMENE		11	Assumption		20:22.3	+1:13	6:33	27	2	
28	Abby KEANE		10	Loudoun Valley		20:27.4	+1:18	6:34	28	1	
29	Taryn SEELEY		9	Science Hill		20:29.1	+1:20	6:35	29	4	
30	Abby SMITH		11	Roswell			20:29.2	+1:20	6:35	30	2	
31	Fiona KELLEHER		11	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	20:30.0	+1:20	6:35	31	2	
32	Erin HOVENDON		9	Carolina Day		20:31.7	+1:22	6:36	32	6	
33	Aiko ABO DOMINGUEZ	9	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	20:31.9	+1:22	6:36	33	3	
34	Soraya BERNAL		10	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	20:32.2	+1:23	6:36	34	4	
35	Jordan CAMPBELL		10	Loudoun Valley		20:36.8	+1:27	6:37	35	2	
36	Katy NEUBERT		12	Science Hill		20:37.6	+1:28	6:38	36	5	
37	Rachel DIERKEN		11	Assumption		20:37.7	+1:28	6:38	37	3	
38	Emily JACKSON		9	Marietta		20:38.5	+1:29	6:38		1	
39	Kylie SOBOL		11	Harrison		20:40.0	+1:30	6:38	38	3	
40	Hannah COMESKEY		12	Leesville Road		20:42.2	+1:33	6:39	39	4	
41	Meme ZARZYSKI		11	Albemarle		20:43.6	+1:34	6:40	40	4	
42	Taylor WHITE		10	Assumption		20:46.1	+1:37	6:41	41	4	
43	Eliza HACKWORTH		10	Harrison		20:46.4	+1:37	6:41	42	4	
44	Caroline SICARD		10	Providence Day		20:50.4	+1:41	6:42	43	2	
45	Rachel EDENS		11	Laney			20:50.5	+1:41	6:42	44	3	
46	Shauna SKOW		9	Jefferson Forest	20:54.6	+1:45	6:43	45	3	
47	Meagan KNIGHT		10	Jefferson Forest	20:56.6	+1:47	6:44	46	4	
48	Julia CORMAN		12	Assumption		20:56.7	+1:47	6:44	47	5	
49	Peyton JENKINS		11	Carolina Day		20:56.8	+1:47	6:44	48	7	
50	Sarah LEACH		11	Albemarle		20:57.0	+1:47	6:44	49	5	
51	Juliana CAPIZZI		10	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	20:58.7	+1:49	6:44	50	5	
52	Helen DHUE		12	Oakton			21:00.4	+1:51	6:45	51	3	
53	Kimmy FARREY		9	Loudoun Valley		21:01.6	+1:52	6:45	52	3	
54	Cecelia FETTEROLF	9	Loudoun Valley		21:03.3	+1:54	6:46	53	4	
55	Regan WATERMAN		9	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	21:04.2	+1:55	6:46	54	6	
56	Kate BRENNAN		10	Loudoun Valley		21:04.9	+1:55	6:46	55	5	
57	Katie MONDAY		12	Harrison		21:07.0	+1:58	6:47	56	5	
58	Mary RAINS		10	Roswell			21:09.7	+2:00	6:48	57	3	
59	Lauren VOSSEN		9	Jefferson Forest	21:10.7	+2:01	6:48	58	5	
60	Finlay MANN		9	Marietta		21:12.7	+2:03	6:49		2	
61	Lily DEGROOT		10	St Agnes Academy	21:15.6	+2:06	6:50		1	
62	Simone HENRY		10	St Agnes Academy	21:21.3	+2:12	6:52		2	
63	Sophia STROUD		12	Oakton			21:22.6	+2:13	6:52	59	4	
64	Ainsley COLE		11	Harrison		21:23.8	+2:14	6:53	60	6	
65	Ellie GOULD		10	Jefferson Forest	21:24.2	+2:15	6:53	61	6	
66	Amelia ABBE		9	Loudoun Valley		21:27.3	+2:18	6:54	62	6	
67	Abby HEMMING		12	Leesville Road		21:29.1	+2:20	6:54	63	5	
68	Abigail MABE		10	Leesville Road		21:33.2	+2:24	6:56	64	6	
69	Ilona KISH		9	Harrison		21:34.6	+2:25	6:56	65	7	
70	Lydia MATIS		12	Assumption		21:35.6	+2:26	6:56	66	6	
71	Emma PHELPS		12	Oakton			21:42.3	+2:33	6:59	67	5	
72	Cassidy GUYTON		10	Albemarle		21:46.4	+2:37	7:00	68	6	
73	Natalie TOTH		11	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	21:47.8	+2:38	7:00	69	7	
74	Caroline COMESKEY	10	Leesville Road		22:00.0	+2:50	7:04	70	7	
75	Bethany PHELPS		10	Oakton			22:08.9	+2:59	7:07	71	6	
76	Beth SHIFFLETT		11	Albemarle		22:10.5	+3:01	7:08	72	7	
77	Kelly FOIT		11	Roswell A		22:18.0	+3:08	7:10		1	
78	Lindsay SMITH		10	Providence Day		22:24.6	+3:15	7:12	73	3	
79	Ashley CHANG		12	Jefferson Forest	22:28.4	+3:19	7:13	74	7	
80	Haley MILLER		8	Science Hill		22:31.6	+3:22	7:14	75	6	
81	Sarah HANDEL		10	E.C. Glass		22:35.4	+3:26	7:16		1	
82	Lynley BLOCKER		9	Roswell			22:38.0	+3:29	7:17	76	4	
83	Petra CALDWELL		10	Providence Day		22:38.2	+3:29	7:17	77	4	
84	Margaret TONG		10	Oakton			22:39.4	+3:30	7:17	78	7	
85	Addison TURNBULL	11	Roswell			22:41.2	+3:32	7:18	79	5	
86	Katy SEDDON		11	Providence Day		22:45.5	+3:36	7:19	80	5	
87	Chloe WEST		11	E.C. Glass		22:47.3	+3:38	7:20		2	
88	Madeline POWELL		10	Assumption		22:50.7	+3:41	7:21	81	7	
89	Ananyaa BHARADWAJ	12	Providence Day		23:03.8	+3:54	7:25	82	6	
90	Emma MEDWEDEFF		10	Laney			23:12.9	+4:03	7:28	83	4	
91	Sarah SHIREY		10	Providence Day		23:25.7	+4:16	7:32	84	7	
92	Kirsten JENSEN		10	Laney			23:33.2	+4:24	7:34	85	5	
93	Gracen SMITH		10	Laney			23:48.5	+4:39	7:39	86	6	
94	Leah SEILHAN		11	E.C. Glass		23:58.3	+4:49	7:42		3	
Summary Team Scores
Pl	Team				Pts		#
1	Carolina Day			53		7
2	Science Hill			119		6
3	Leesville Road			134		7
4	Albemarle			134		7
5	Harrison			159		7
6	Assumption			164		7
7	Bethesda-Chevy Chase		167		7
8	Jefferson Forest		177		7
9	Oakton				208		7
10	Loudoun Valley			223		6
11	Laney				239		6
12	Roswell				248		5
13	Providence Day			294		7
Marietta				NTS		2
St Agnes Academy			NTS		2
E.C. Glass				NTS		3
Roswell A				NTS		1

Athlete Results: Boys 5k CC Seeded
Pl	Athlete			Year	Team			Time	Gap	Pace	Pts	TmPl	
1	Leif ANDERSEN		12	Marist			15:15.4		4:54	1	1	
2	Sully SHELTON		10	Harrison		15:27.2	+12	4:58	2	1	
3	Kamari MILLER		10	Marietta		15:54.2	+39	5:07	3	1	
4	Mateo BARRETO		11	Loudoun Valley		15:57.0	+41	5:07	4	1	
5	Austin HAYDEN		11	Cave Spring		16:05.2	+50	5:10	5	1	
6	Sammy FELLAH		12	Tuscarora		16:09.5	+54	5:11		1	
7	Johnathan KRONE		12	Jefferson Forest	16:10.3	+55	5:12	6	1	
8	Taylor NEY		11	Loudoun Valley		16:13.2	+58	5:13	7	2	
9	Colin O'REILLY		10	Marist			16:14.2	+59	5:13	8	2	
10	Alec VENABLE		12	Loudoun Valley		16:15.9	+1:00	5:13	9	3	
11	Michael MADRIGAL	12	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	16:17.7	+1:02	5:14	10	1	
12	Josh NAVARRO		10	Millbrook		16:18.8	+1:03	5:14		1	
13	Aaron BRATT		12	Walt Whitman		16:19.9	+1:04	5:15	11	1	
14	Elliot PETERSEN		11	Loudoun Valley		16:20.2	+1:05	5:15	12	4	
15	Tucker STANLEY		11	Thomas Jefferson S&T	16:22.1	+1:07	5:16	13	1	
16	Matt SCHENEBERG		9	Winfield		16:25.0	+1:10	5:17	14	1	
17	Michael MURPHY		12	Walt Whitman		16:27.4	+1:12	5:17	15	2	
18	Patrick SHIELDS		12	Laney			16:31.1	+1:16	5:19	16	1	
19	Dalton YU		12	Walt Whitman		16:31.8	+1:16	5:19	17	3	
20	Will NOONAN		12	Spanish River		16:32.8	+1:17	5:19	18	1	
21	Emerson HEMLEY		12	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	16:33.2	+1:18	5:19	19	2	
22	Jeremiah MUSSMON	11	Loudoun Valley		16:33.7	+1:18	5:19	20	5	
23	Isaiah WILLETT		12	Calvert			16:34.8	+1:19	5:19	21	1	
24	Jaylen MALLET		10	Marist			16:34.8	+1:19	5:19	22	3	
25	James BLIZZARD		10	Leesville Road		16:35.7	+1:20	5:20	23	1	
26	Noah CONNELLY		10	Harrison		16:38.0	+1:22	5:20	24	2	
27	Tamer METWALLI		12	Cannon			16:39.1	+1:24	5:21		1	
28	Travis LEACH		12	Southwest Guilford	16:41.3	+1:26	5:22	25	1	
29	Dylan MAJOR		11	Falls Church		16:41.4	+1:26	5:22	26	1	
30	Colby CRENSHAW		11	Leesville Road		16:43.0	+1:27	5:22	27	2	
31	Christian ARELLANO	11	Loudoun Valley		16:43.4	+1:28	5:22	28	6	
32	Jack FUHRER		11	Leesville Road		16:44.0	+1:29	5:23	29	3	
33	Diego PALMISANO		10	Marist			16:44.8	+1:29	5:23	30	4	
34	Jamal MOHAMAD		11	Leesville Road		16:46.3	+1:31	5:23	31	4	
35	Ethan STANLEY		11	Thomas Jefferson S&T	16:46.9	+1:31	5:23	32	2	
36	Kobe BROWN			Southwest Guilford	16:47.3	+1:32	5:24	33	2	
37	Gavin RUSSELL		10	Middle Creek		16:50.0	+1:34	5:24	34	1	
38	Ben ARIS		12	Calvert			16:50.1	+1:35	5:25	35	2	
39	Nolan HESTER		10	St Xavier (KY)		16:51.1	+1:36	5:25	36	1	
40	Jonathan WEST		11	Thomas Jefferson S&T	16:51.2	+1:36	5:25	37	3	
41	Carter SINGLETARY	11	Calvert			16:51.8	+1:36	5:25	38	3	
42	Jordon THOMPSON		11	Winfield		16:51.8	+1:36	5:25	39	2	
43	Ben PALISCA		11	Cave Spring		16:55.8	+1:40	5:26	40	2	
44	Gabriel ORTEGA		12	Pine crest		16:55.8	+1:40	5:26	41	1	
45	Andrew MACEMORE		11	Leesville Road		16:58.0	+1:42	5:27	42	5	
46	Edward BONHOMME		12	Marist			16:58.4	+1:43	5:27	43	5	
47	Preston JONES		12	Leesville Road		16:58.8	+1:43	5:27	44	6	
48	Will MITCHELL		10	Millbrook		16:59.4	+1:44	5:28		2	
49	James MAY		9	Marietta		16:59.6	+1:44	5:28	45	2	
50	Jed DUDLEY		10	Jefferson Forest	16:59.8	+1:44	5:28	46	2	
51	Zachary DILLER		12	Forest Park		17:00.2	+1:45	5:28	47	1	
52	Noah GARDNER		11	Falls Church		17:02.2	+1:47	5:28	48	2	
53	Logan RICE		12	Trinity For Boys	17:04.5	+1:49	5:29	49	1	
54	Noah BERGER		10	St Xavier (KY)		17:06.8	+1:51	5:30	50	2	
55	#1352							17:07.5	+1:52	5:30			
56	Jackson LAWRENCE	12	Middle Creek		17:07.9	+1:52	5:30	51	2	
57	Hayden FUKUSHIMA	12	Marist			17:09.5	+1:54	5:31	52	6	
58	Joel DEWOLFE			Falls Church		17:09.8	+1:54	5:31	53	3	
59	Will BELL		12	Leesville Road		17:10.2	+1:55	5:31	54	7	
60	Andrew NORTON		12	St Xavier (KY)		17:10.4	+1:55	5:31	55	3	
61	Zachary VINCENNIE	11	Spanish River		17:11.0	+1:55	5:31	56	2	
62	Rayaan MALHOTRA		12	Thomas Jefferson S&T	17:11.5	+1:56	5:31	57	4	
63	Obi ONWUAMAEGBU		12	Walt Whitman		17:12.6	+1:57	5:32	58	4	
64	Befiker OLLIEVERRE	12	Middle Creek		17:13.6	+1:58	5:32	59	3	
65	Aman TSEGAY		10	Southwest Guilford	17:13.7	+1:58	5:32	60	3	
66	Famous RHODES		10	Pine crest		17:14.1	+1:59	5:32	61	2	
67	Daniel YOUNG		11	Trinity For Boys	17:14.4	+1:59	5:32	62	2	
68	Jeremy WEST			Thomas Jefferson S&T	17:15.3	+2:00	5:33	63	5	
69	Matthew CRANE		12	Harrison		17:15.4	+2:00	5:33	64	3	
70	Lance JONZEN		10	Jefferson Forest	17:16.0	+2:00	5:33	65	3	
71	Colin MURPHY		9	Trinity For Boys	17:16.4	+2:01	5:33	66	3	
72	Josh FRETWELL		12	Cave Spring		17:17.0	+2:02	5:33	67	3	
73	Will GRAY		11	Middle Creek		17:17.4	+2:02	5:33	68	4	
74	Matthew CAULEY		12	Walt Whitman		17:17.9	+2:02	5:33	69	5	
75	Daniel ROOT		12	Forest Park		17:18.3	+2:03	5:34	70	2	
76	Joey CAIAZZA-BLUM	11	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	17:18.7	+2:03	5:34	71	3	
77	Jabari OWENS		12	Pine crest		17:19.4	+2:04	5:34	72	3	
78	Dominic REPP		12	Trinity For Boys	17:21.1	+2:06	5:35	73	4	
79	Isaac LEB		11	Spanish River		17:21.3	+2:06	5:35	74	3	
80	Xander KERIAZAKOS	12	Cave Spring		17:22.5	+2:07	5:35	75	4	
81	Blake WHITELEY		9	St Xavier (KY)		17:23.1	+2:08	5:35	76	4	
82	Jack RIZZO		12	Pine crest		17:23.9	+2:08	5:35	77	4	
83	Matthew WYMAN		11	Harrison		17:25.0	+2:09	5:36	78	4	
84	Nianza NSIAMBOTE	12	Millbrook		17:25.2	+2:10	5:36		3	
85	Josiah HUGGINS		12	Forest Park		17:25.4	+2:10	5:36	79	3	
86	Eduardo LEON		12	South Mecklenburg HS	17:25.5	+2:10	5:36		1	
87	Kyle EASTON		9	Forest Park		17:26.0	+2:10	5:36	80	4	
88	Shawn PAYNE		11	St Xavier (KY)		17:26.2	+2:11	5:36	81	5	
89	Alec KWON		11	Spanish River		17:28.6	+2:13	5:37	82	4	
90	Dylan MYAING		10	E.C. Glass		17:28.8	+2:13	5:37		1	
91	Ryan ABELL		11	Middle Creek		17:29.5	+2:14	5:37	83	5	
92	Mark RAVENSCRAFT	9	Harrison		17:30.7	+2:15	5:38	84	5	
93	Zach WEIGEL		12	St Xavier (KY)		17:32.1	+2:17	5:38	85	6	
94	Ben BENSON		11	Jefferson Forest	17:36.3	+2:21	5:39	86	4	
95	Lewis SISLER		10	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	17:36.9	+2:21	5:39	87	4	
96	Henry WILMES		12	Trinity For Boys	17:38.0	+2:22	5:40	88	5	
97	Max VILLARREAL		11	Southwest Guilford	17:39.3	+2:24	5:40	89	4	
98	Andrew SCOTT		12	Harrison		17:40.0	+2:24	5:40	90	6	
99	Michael BRESNOCK	11	Marietta		17:44.1	+2:29	5:42	91	3	
100	Greg GARNER		10	Walt Whitman		17:44.5	+2:29	5:42	92	6	
101	Luke FATOVIC		10	Pine crest		17:46.4	+2:31	5:43	93	5	
102	George FISH		12	Marist			17:46.6	+2:31	5:43	94	7	
103	Leo DIPERNA		11	Thomas Jefferson S&T	17:49.7	+2:34	5:44	95	6	
104	Kaden MCVEY		9	Harrison		17:50.4	+2:35	5:44	96	7	
105	Ethan BAR-NUR		12	Spanish River		17:50.6	+2:35	5:44	97	5	
106	Banks SCUDDER		12	Millbrook		17:52.5	+2:37	5:45		4	
107	Lazaro PANTOJA		12	Marietta		17:53.5	+2:38	5:45	98	4	
108	Jack GUFFEY		11	Trinity For Boys	17:53.9	+2:38	5:45	99	6	
109	Ethan HAGLAND		12	Jefferson Forest	17:54.1	+2:39	5:45	100	5	
110	Timmy KRONE		10	Jefferson Forest	17:55.0	+2:40	5:46	101	6	
111	James FRIEBERT		11	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	17:58.0	+2:42	5:46	102	5	
112	Truman COLLINS		10	Cave Spring		18:03.4	+2:48	5:48	103	5	
113	Ben GORDON		12	Marietta		18:03.8	+2:48	5:48	104	5	
114	Jeffrey MALONE		12	Calvert			18:04.3	+2:49	5:48	105	4	
115	Austin MONTGOMERY	10	Trinity For Boys	18:04.5	+2:49	5:48	106	7	
116	Josh STURGILL		12	Forest Park		18:04.5	+2:49	5:48	107	5	
117	Kendall SCOTT		12	Laney			18:05.1	+2:50	5:49	108	2	
118	Kaden WOO		11	St Xavier (KY)		18:09.0	+2:53	5:50	109	7	
119	Benjamin LESSER		11	Walt Whitman		18:10.2	+2:55	5:50	110	7	
120	Spencer LEINBACH	10	Southwest Guilford	18:11.8	+2:56	5:51	111	5	
121	Marshall VILLERS	9	Winfield		18:12.2	+2:57	5:51	112	3	
122	Elijah LEB		11	Spanish River		18:14.3	+2:59	5:52	113	6	
123	Ben TERKIEL		11	Spanish River		18:15.3	+3:00	5:52	114	7	
124	Liam ARIS		12	Calvert			18:16.8	+3:01	5:52	115	5	
125	Dominic WILKINS		9	Forest Park		18:16.9	+3:01	5:52	116	6	
126	Carlos PEREZ		11	Falls Church		18:18.1	+3:03	5:53	117	4	
127	Phillip BECHER		11	Cave Spring		18:18.6	+3:03	5:53	118	6	
128	Connor BERNE		10	Pine crest		18:19.3	+3:04	5:53	119	6	
129	Michael BUSS		9	Marietta		18:19.4	+3:04	5:53	120	6	
130	Matt DUNCAN		9	Winfield		18:21.5	+3:06	5:54	121	4	
131	Benjamin BARNETT	10	E.C. Glass		18:25.1	+3:10	5:55		2	
132	Cade MAYFIELD		9	Marietta		18:25.5	+3:10	5:55	122	7	
133	Maxwell MIRACLE			Falls Church		18:27.8	+3:12	5:56	123	5	
134	John ASIMAKOPOULOS	10	Cave Spring		18:29.7	+3:14	5:56	124	7	
135	Daniel ROBERTS		10	Jefferson Forest	18:32.5	+3:17	5:57	125	7	
136	Joseph HENRIQUES	12	Forest Park		18:33.6	+3:18	5:58	126	7	
137	Eddie DIXON		12	Southwest Guilford	18:35.4	+3:20	5:58	127	6	
138	Dennis TIAN		11	Thomas Jefferson S&T	18:35.6	+3:20	5:58	128	7	
139	Dylan WRIGHT		12	E.C. Glass		18:40.6	+3:25	6:00		3	
140	Jacob BUSH		10	Calvert			18:42.5	+3:27	6:01	129	6	
141	Justin LEGG		10	Winfield		18:46.5	+3:31	6:02	130	5	
142	Chris PENWELL		11	Middle Creek		18:51.6	+3:36	6:04	131	6	
143	Aiden ELLSWORTH		12	Laney			18:56.7	+3:41	6:05	132	3	
144	Chase O'BRIEN		10	Pine crest		18:58.4	+3:43	6:06	133	7	
145	Cy PABIS		11	E.C. Glass		19:06.7	+3:51	6:08		4	
146	Joseph MORAN		9	Laney			19:08.8	+3:53	6:09	134	4	
147	Preston KNEPPER		11	Laney			19:10.2	+3:55	6:10	135	5	
148	Keegan HARALDSON	9	Laney			19:10.4	+3:55	6:10	136	6	
149	Carson TOROK		12	Falls Church		19:33.5	+4:18	6:17	137	6	
150	Rex HEPPE		10	Laney			19:44.0	+4:28	6:20	138	7	
151	Will WHALEY		11	Winfield		20:02.4	+4:47	6:26	139	6	
152	Casey SCHEUERMAN	11	Falls Church		20:12.4	+4:57	6:30	140	7	
Summary Team Scores
Pl	Team				Pts		#
1	Loudoun Valley			52		6
2	Marist				104		7
3	Leesville Road			152		7
4	Walt Whitman			170		7
5	Thomas Jefferson S&T		202		7
6	Harrison			252		7
7	Bethesda-Chevy Chase		289		5
8	Cave Spring			290		7
9	Middle Creek			295		6
10	St Xavier (KY)			298		7
11	Jefferson Forest		303		7
12	Calvert				314		6
13	Southwest Guilford		318		6
14	Spanish River			327		7
15	Trinity For Boys		338		7
16	Marietta			341		7
17	Pine crest			344		7
18	Falls Church			367		7
19	Forest Park			383		7
20	Winfield			416		6
21	Laney				525		7
Millbrook				NTS		4
Tuscarora				NTS		1
Cannon					NTS		1
E.C. Glass				NTS		4

Athlete Results: Girls 5k CC Blue
Pl	Athlete			Year	Team			Time	Gap	Pace	Pts	TmPl	
1	Natalie BARDACH		12	George C Marshall	18:40.6		6:00	1	1	
2	Sophie TEDESCO		11	George C Marshall	18:44.8	+4	6:01	2	2	
3	Mary PECK		9	Father Lopez		18:53.1	+13	6:04	3	1	
4	Claire WIGGLESWORTH	11	Woodrow Wilson Senior	19:01.5	+21	6:07	4	1	
5	Claire MCDONNELL	11	Father Lopez		19:02.1	+22	6:07	5	2	
6	Emma FREDERICKS		11	Northern Guilford	19:08.4	+28	6:09	6	1	
7	Catherine GREGORY	11	Forest Park		19:11.9	+31	6:10	7	1	
8	Ella DALTON		11	Covenant		19:12.8	+32	6:10		1	
9	Avery JACKSON		11	Clarksburg		19:16.0	+35	6:11	8	1	
10	Lauren GAGERMEIER		Falls Church		19:29.3	+49	6:16	9	1	
11	Erin SPREEN		12	Wake Forest		19:37.2	+57	6:18	10	1	
12	Nora SOLOMON		11	Marist A		19:39.7	+59	6:19	11	1	
13	Ellie PITTMAN		10	Marist A		19:39.8	+59	6:19	12	2	
14	Isabella FREY		9	Wake Forest		19:40.3	+1:00	6:19	13	2	
15	Sofia LASKOWSKI		11	Marist A		19:41.0	+1:00	6:19	14	3	
16	Sophie SPADA		11	Charlotte Country Day	19:41.5	+1:01	6:20	15	1	
17	Ava LARKIN		9	Forest Park		19:45.0	+1:04	6:21	16	2	
18	Emily BOWBLISS		10	Union Pines		19:46.7	+1:06	6:21	17	1	
19	Lauren ZHOU		12	Richard Montgomery	19:47.0	+1:07	6:22	18	1	
20	Amanda BEAN		12	Forest Park		19:49.6	+1:09	6:22	19	3	
21	Mara PIRONE		9	Chapel Hill A		19:51.9	+1:11	6:23	20	1	
22	Lily ZACHMAN		10	Forest Park		19:56.0	+1:15	6:24	21	4	
23	Emma MCEVOY		11	Marist A		20:00.1	+1:20	6:26	22	4	
24	Anna KALBAS		10	Marist A		20:04.1	+1:24	6:27	23	5	
25	Abigail SEIGEL		11	Brentsville District A	20:07.5	+1:27	6:28	24	1	
26	Brenna MULLaney		11	Severna Park A		20:09.9	+1:29	6:29	25	1	
27	Ava NICELY		11	Woodrow Wilson Senior	20:14.4	+1:34	6:30	26	2	
28	Tamara WASHINGTON	12	Churchland A		20:14.8	+1:34	6:30		1	
29	Jenna VAUGHN		12	Casey County		20:15.9	+1:35	6:31	27	1	
30	Sydney SZABOS		11	Thomas Jefferson S&T	20:18.1	+1:38	6:32	28	1	
31	Ashlyn BROWNE		10	Carolina Day		20:20.4	+1:40	6:32		1	
32	Maggie D'AMARO		12	Marist A		20:23.6	+1:43	6:33	29	6	
33	Katie HOWELL		10	Northern Guilford	20:25.6	+1:45	6:34	30	2	
34	Anna SIMMONS		12	Needham Broughton	20:25.7	+1:45	6:34	31	1	
35	Erickson BETSY		11	Ashley Ridge		20:26.7	+1:46	6:34	32	1	
36	Alli BROWN		10	Needham Broughton	20:28.9	+1:48	6:35	33	2	
37	Natalie HICKERSON	12	Chapel Hill A		20:29.2	+1:49	6:35	34	2	
38	Jessica HARDIMAN	12	Northern Guilford	20:29.9	+1:49	6:35	35	3	
39	Sydney SMITH		11	George C Marshall	20:30.9	+1:50	6:35	36	3	
40	Lily LAUFFER		10	Grace Christian (Raleig	20:31.8	+1:51	6:36	37	1	
41	Elizabeth COLEMAN	12	Clinton			20:32.1	+1:52	6:36		1	
42	Meredith CROCKETT	10	Brentsville District A	20:35.1	+1:55	6:37	38	2	
43	Sasha WIECHECKI VERGARA	12	Holy Trinity Episcopal	20:38.4	+1:58	6:38	39	1	
44	Jordan DANIELS		10	Needham Broughton	20:39.8	+1:59	6:38	40	3	
45	Kodi PAYNE		12	South View		20:40.0	+1:59	6:38		1	
46	Jennifer PEREZ		10	D H Conley		20:40.2	+2:00	6:39	41	1	
47	Elizabeth EPSTEIN	10	George C Marshall	20:42.8	+2:02	6:39	42	4	
48	Leah GIVEN		11	Wake Forest		20:43.1	+2:03	6:40	43	3	
49	Samantha POOLE		9	Northern Guilford	20:45.0	+2:04	6:40	44	4	
50	Sophia ZELL		11	Severna Park A		20:46.2	+2:06	6:41	45	2	
51	Joelle SADD		10	Clarksburg		20:46.5	+2:06	6:41	46	2	
52	Megan GIBSON		11	Tuscarora		20:49.7	+2:09	6:42		1	
53	Emily BURCH		12	Forest Park		20:51.3	+2:11	6:42	47	5	
54	Michelle CAMPANO	11	Richard Montgomery	20:52.7	+2:12	6:43	48	2	
55	Annie D'AMARO		12	Marist A		20:54.5	+2:14	6:43	49	7	
56	Sarah JAMES		10	Brentsville District A	20:56.2	+2:16	6:44	50	3	
57	Ella KUHN		9	Needham Broughton	20:59.6	+2:19	6:45	51	4	
58	Abby VAUGHN		8	Casey County		20:59.8	+2:19	6:45	52	2	
59	Gillian KIMMEL		11	Woodrow Wilson Senior	21:00.0	+2:19	6:45	53	3	
60	Clarkson GRAHAM		11	Charlotte Country Day	21:00.0	+2:19	6:45	54	2	
61	Grace MARTONE		11	Southwest Guilford	21:01.4	+2:21	6:45	55	1	
62	Megan COVINGTON		11	James River (Midlothian	21:02.3	+2:22	6:46		1	
63	Jordan CARLSON		11	Harrison		21:03.3	+2:23	6:46	56	1	
64	Siena SMITH		11	Walt Whitman		21:03.4	+2:23	6:46	57	1	
65	Zoe KEMPF		10	Needham Broughton	21:05.4	+2:25	6:47	58	5	
66	Chloe GILBERT		11	Asheville Christian Aca	21:07.1	+2:27	6:47	59	1	
67	Holly LANTER		7	Asheville Christian Aca	21:07.5	+2:27	6:47	60	2	
68	Chloe DESUE		11	Chapel Hill A		21:08.7	+2:28	6:48	61	3	
69	Ann Marie KNIGHT	9	Chapel Hill A		21:10.0	+2:29	6:48	62	4	
70	Alyssa SHARP		11	Casey County		21:10.9	+2:30	6:48	63	3	
71	Nadia ALJUNAIDI		11	Severna Park A		21:11.5	+2:31	6:49	64	3	
72	Abby WEIST		10	Severna Park A		21:11.8	+2:31	6:49	65	4	
73	Marissa DINUNZIO	11	Severna Park A		21:13.9	+2:33	6:49	66	5	
74	Clare KINNEY		12	Walsingham Academy	21:15.7	+2:35	6:50		1	
75	Rylie HUGHES		9	George C Marshall	21:16.6	+2:36	6:50	67	5	
76	Abigail R SCHLECHTY	12	George C Marshall	21:19.3	+2:39	6:51	68	6	
77	Emma THOMAS		10	Chapel Hill A		21:19.4	+2:39	6:51	69	5	
78	Olivia VRBA		12	Chapel Hill A		21:19.4	+2:39	6:51	70	6	
79	Abigail COSTELLO	10	Tuscarora		21:21.3	+2:41	6:52		2	
80	Talia LEHRICH		11	Woodrow Wilson Senior	21:22.3	+2:42	6:52	71	4	
81	Abigail GAGERMEIER	12	Falls Church		21:22.6	+2:42	6:52	72	2	
82	Annalei CANTER		10	Harrison		21:23.3	+2:43	6:53	73	2	
83	Zosia YURKIEWICZ	12	Father Lopez		21:24.0	+2:43	6:53	74	3	
84	Clara MCALLISTER		Thomas Jefferson S&T	21:24.9	+2:44	6:53	75	2	
85	Emma GEANEY		9	Parkview		21:25.5	+2:45	6:53	76	1	
86	Rachel SIMMONS		10	Brentsville District B	21:27.1	+2:47	6:54		1	
87	Caroline YORK		10	Marist B		21:27.9	+2:47	6:54		1	
88	Wendy JAZO		11	Parkview		21:28.6	+2:48	6:54	77	2	
89	Sidney CHESLEY		10	Hanover			21:32.1	+2:52	6:55	78	1	
90	Tania WILSON		9	South View		21:33.1	+2:53	6:56		2	
91	Cailin DELEO		11	Athens Drive Senior	21:33.8	+2:53	6:56	79	1	
92	Braelyn WAHY		7	Holy Trinity Episcopal	21:35.2	+2:55	6:56	80	2	
93	Annika CALLAHAM		12	Marist B		21:35.4	+2:55	6:56		2	
94	Amelia STEPHENSON	9	Chapel Hill C		21:35.6	+2:55	6:56		1	
95	Emily LAFFERTY		12	Marist B		21:36.2	+2:56	6:57		3	
96	Maddie HENNING		11	Covenant		21:37.1	+2:57	6:57		2	
97	Mikayla JOHN		10	Wesleyan		21:37.2	+2:57	6:57	81	1	
98	Olivia SHUTLEY		12	Marist B		21:41.4	+3:01	6:58		4	
99	Danielle KELLY		9	Wesleyan		21:43.1	+3:03	6:59	82	2	
100	Rachel WILSON		10	Bethesda-Chevy Chase A	21:43.5	+3:03	6:59	83	1	
101	Elizabeth HEIM		10	St Pius X Catholic	21:43.7	+3:03	6:59	84	1	
102	Lillian HOLMES		10	Needham Broughton	21:44.2	+3:04	6:59	85	6	
103	Caitlyn WALKER		10	Southwest Guilford	21:45.7	+3:05	7:00	86	2	
104	Alayna PATAL			Southwest Guilford	21:47.8	+3:07	7:00	87	3	
105	Sonya DUTTON		11	Bethesda-Chevy Chase A	21:47.9	+3:07	7:00	88	2	
106	Maddy RAVENSCRAFT	11	Harrison		21:48.8	+3:08	7:01	89	3	
107	Lena SMITH		11	George C Marshall	21:48.8	+3:08	7:01	90	7	
108	Emily LERCH		11	Brentsville District A	21:49.0	+3:08	7:01	91	4	
109	Sarah WILLIAMS		11	Bethesda-Chevy Chase A	21:49.0	+3:08	7:01	92	3	
110	Natalie NEAL			Needham Broughton	21:49.7	+3:09	7:01	93	7	
111	Tyler FEILD		11	St Pius X Catholic	21:50.9	+3:10	7:01	94	2	
112	Sally KETTERER		11	St. Thomas More Academy	21:50.9	+3:10	7:01		1	
113	Amethyst JOSEPH		9	Athens Drive Senior	21:51.1	+3:11	7:02	95	2	
114	Cecilia YOUNG		8	Asheville Christian Aca	21:52.0	+3:11	7:02	96	3	
115	Zoey WEIR		10	Harrison		21:52.9	+3:12	7:02	97	4	
116	Alexis DAWSON		11	Father Lopez		21:53.1	+3:13	7:02	98	4	
117	Katie MEYER		11	St Pius X Catholic	21:53.6	+3:13	7:02	99	3	
118	Elise MUSSER		11	Parkview		21:54.9	+3:14	7:02	100	3	
119	Marlee SAN SEBASTIAN	12	Richard Montgomery	21:56.0	+3:15	7:03	101	3	
120	Delaney CHILDS		9	Hanover			21:58.2	+3:18	7:04	102	2	
121	Lydia TROUPE		12	Harrison		21:58.2	+3:18	7:04	103	5	
122	Kate MEESON		11	Grace Christian (Raleig	21:59.4	+3:19	7:04	104	2	
123	Annika STOAKES		10	D H Conley		22:00.0	+3:19	7:04	105	2	
124	Madelyn SHAPIRO		11	Woodrow Wilson Senior	22:00.1	+3:20	7:04	106	5	
125	Victoria WOODS		9	Father Lopez		22:01.6	+3:21	7:05	107	5	
126	Jacqueline NGUYEN	12	Brentsville District A	22:02.7	+3:22	7:05	108	5	
127	Reagan CHAPMAN		9	Union Pines		22:03.1	+3:23	7:05	109	2	
128	Lauren POIRIER		11	Brentsville District A	22:03.2	+3:23	7:05	110	6	
129	Nadia LANZ		10	Walt Whitman		22:03.5	+3:23	7:05	111	2	
130	Sarah BAUM		10	Northern Guilford	22:03.6	+3:23	7:05	112	5	
131	Emily WEBER		9	St Pius X Catholic	22:05.4	+3:25	7:06	113	4	
132	Monica HERANDEZ		12	Southwest Guilford	22:06.0	+3:25	7:06	114	4	
133	Grace MOELLER		12	Northern Guilford	22:09.3	+3:29	7:07	115	6	
134	Kayla SADD		12	Clarksburg		22:10.8	+3:30	7:08	116	3	
135	Sabrina DAHL		11	Assumption		22:11.0	+3:30	7:08	117	1	
136	Savannah MCVEY		11	Harrison		22:11.1	+3:31	7:08	118	6	
137	Mimi DANZIS		9	Bethesda-Chevy Chase A	22:12.4	+3:32	7:08	119	4	
138	Anna PARRA-JORDAN	11	Woodrow Wilson Senior	22:13.1	+3:33	7:09	120	6	
139	Martha SAWYER		12	Covenant		22:13.8	+3:33	7:09		3	
140	Lilian JOHNSON		9	Asheville Christian Aca	22:14.3	+3:34	7:09	121	4	
141	Lilly ROMAN		10	Wake Forest		22:14.7	+3:34	7:09	122	4	
142	Allie KARGES		11	Ashley Ridge		22:17.3	+3:37	7:10	123	2	
143	Alison TRACKMAN		9	Bethesda-Chevy Chase A	22:17.6	+3:37	7:10	124	5	
144	Isabel INMAN		10	Asheville Christian Aca	22:17.8	+3:37	7:10	125	5	
145	Nina WILLIAMS		11	South View		22:17.9	+3:37	7:10		3	
146	Gianna DOERING		11	Forest Park		22:19.0	+3:38	7:10	126	6	
147	Rachel AUERBACH		11	Bethesda-Chevy Chase A	22:19.6	+3:39	7:11	127	6	
148	Carly O'TOOLE		9	Athens Drive Senior	22:20.5	+3:40	7:11	128	3	
149	Alice GUTH		10	D H Conley		22:20.6	+3:40	7:11	129	3	
150	Hope HOSFORD		12	NC School of Science	22:23.1	+3:43	7:12		1	
151	Audrey LAFRAMBOISE	9	Wesleyan		22:23.5	+3:43	7:12	130	3	
152	Isabelle MORATTI	12	Wesleyan		22:23.9	+3:43	7:12	131	4	
153	Taylor BELL		9	Wake Forest		22:24.0	+3:43	7:12	132	5	
154	Julia MCNATT			Holy Trinity Episcopal	22:26.0	+3:45	7:12	133	3	
155	Ivy-Carter YOUNG	12	Asheville Christian Aca	22:26.1	+3:46	7:13	134	6	
156	Laura Cate WESTERBEEK	9	Athens Drive Senior	22:27.6	+3:47	7:13	135	4	
157	Katherine ARMSTRONG	9	James River (Midlothian	22:30.1	+3:50	7:14		2	
157	Maria RODRIGUEZ		11	Richard Montgomery	22:30.1	+3:50	7:14	136	4	
159	Rachel HIRZ		10	Falls Church		22:30.4	+3:50	7:14	137	3	
160	Kendal SPARKS		11	Parkview		22:31.0	+3:50	7:14	138	4	
161	Holly ADAMS		10	Walt Whitman		22:31.4	+3:51	7:14	139	3	
162	Makenzie JOINER		11	Hanover			22:32.1	+3:52	7:15	140	3	
163	Arianna LOWENGRUB	9	Woodrow Wilson Senior	22:33.1	+3:53	7:15	141	7	
164	Keely DONOVAN		9	Falls Church		22:33.4	+3:53	7:15	142	4	
165	Lucy CARABALLO		10	Leesville Road		22:35.5	+3:55	7:16	143	1	
166	Katalina DILLER		12	Forest Park		22:36.8	+3:56	7:16	144	7	
167	Sofia PINEDA		10	Bethesda-Chevy Chase B	22:37.4	+3:57	7:16		1	
168	Melanie BACON		11	Northern Guilford	22:37.7	+3:57	7:16	145	7	
169	Shivani MAKADIA		11	Harrison		22:37.7	+3:57	7:16	146	7	
170	Michelle DU		11	Thomas Jefferson S&T	22:37.9	+3:57	7:16	147	3	
171	Lanie GLOVER		10	Comm School of Davidson	22:38.2	+3:58	7:17	148	1	
172	Kendrick ARCHER		9	Wesleyan		22:44.5	+4:04	7:19	149	5	
173	Olivia CHIANCONE	10	D H Conley		22:45.6	+4:05	7:19	150	4	
174	Catherine SLACK			Oxford Prep		22:45.8	+4:05	7:19		1	
175	Garnett MARTIN		10	Hanover			22:46.3	+4:06	7:19	151	4	
176	Taylor SIMOES		9	Comm School of Davidson	22:46.6	+4:06	7:19	152	2	
177	Channing MITCHELL	9	D H Conley		22:47.9	+4:07	7:20	153	5	
178	Emily CHEN			Thomas Jefferson S&T	22:48.0	+4:07	7:20	154	4	
179	#215							22:48.6	+4:08	7:20			
180	Anna ALBERTELLI		10	Bishop Kenny		22:49.4	+4:09	7:20		1	
181	Rachel WEBER		10	Wake Forest		22:49.9	+4:09	7:20	155	6	
182	Ashley CHEN			Thomas Jefferson S&T	22:50.3	+4:10	7:21	156	5	
183	Brooke BOZARTH		12	Ashley Ridge		22:50.6	+4:10	7:21	157	3	
184	Rylee HOLBROOK		12	Ashley Ridge		22:50.7	+4:10	7:21	158	4	
185	Emma ALDRIAN		10	Tuscarora		22:50.9	+4:10	7:21		3	
186	TataYiana YOUNG		11	Woodrow Wilson		22:53.7	+4:13	7:21		1	
187	Annie O'DEA		10	Assumption		22:55.4	+4:15	7:22	159	2	
188	Da Young KIM		10	Richard Montgomery	22:56.0	+4:15	7:22	160	5	
189	Rachel HERZOG		12	James River (Midlothian	22:56.9	+4:16	7:22		3	
190	Zoe WHITE		10	Walt Whitman		22:58.3	+4:18	7:23	161	4	
191	Gabrielle DRAPER	11	Parkview		23:00.3	+4:20	7:24	162	5	
192	Abby HALL		9	Parkview		23:03.0	+4:22	7:24	163	6	
193	Genna DUMVILLE		12	Hanover			23:03.0	+4:23	7:25	164	5	
194	Mia ROBERSON		9	Comm School of Davidson	23:04.0	+4:23	7:25	165	3	
195	Tristi TOWNSEND		12	Asheville Christian Aca	23:05.3	+4:25	7:25	166	7	
196	Abigail RYAN		9	St Pius X Catholic	23:05.9	+4:25	7:25	167	5	
197	Madeline ATKINSON	12	Hanover			23:06.5	+4:26	7:26	168	6	
198	Shreya SINGH			Thomas Jefferson S&T	23:06.9	+4:26	7:26	169	6	
199	Emma SULLIVAN		9	St Pius X Catholic	23:07.2	+4:27	7:26	170	6	
200	Kala BROWN		9	Union Pines		23:07.8	+4:27	7:26	171	3	
201	Avan JOHNSON		9	Cape Henry Collegiate	23:08.2	+4:28	7:26	172	1	
202	Helena BUNTE		10	Leesville Road		23:10.2	+4:30	7:27	173	2	
203	Mayah MCNELLY		10	Comm School of Davidson	23:10.4	+4:30	7:27	174	4	
203	Hailey BRINSON		9	Ashley Ridge		23:10.4	+4:30	7:27	175	5	
205	Sophia MODELL		10	Walt Whitman		23:10.9	+4:30	7:27	176	5	
206	Alyssa CHARLTON		10	Parkview		23:14.8	+4:34	7:28	177	7	
207	Wilson SCHAPER		12	Union Pines		23:19.1	+4:39	7:30	178	4	
208	Riley PAGE		9	Wake Forest		23:20.1	+4:40	7:30	179	7	
209	Christen FLEMING	11	Union Pines		23:20.9	+4:40	7:30	180	5	
210	Ellie BURNS		10	Assumption		23:22.0	+4:42	7:31	181	3	
211	Hannah HIGGINS		10	D H Conley		23:26.6	+4:46	7:32	182	6	
212	Trinity KLOCK		11	Clarksburg		23:26.9	+4:46	7:32	183	4	
213	Madeline SULLIVAN	11	Comm School of Davidson	23:29.4	+4:49	7:33	184	5	
214	Jackie WILLIS		9	Leesville Road		23:34.4	+4:54	7:35	185	3	
215	Charlotte BURNETT	10	Assumption		23:34.9	+4:54	7:35	186	4	
216	Katherine JACKSON	10	Ashley Ridge		23:38.2	+4:58	7:36	187	6	
217	Jada WRIGHT		10	Laney A			23:40.7	+5:00	7:37	188	1	
218	Megan DILLMAN		10	Assumption		23:41.0	+5:00	7:37	189	5	
219	Haley FERRELL		10	D H Conley		23:42.4	+5:02	7:37	190	7	
220	Ashleigh PEMBERTON	9	Leesville Road		23:43.1	+5:03	7:38	191	4	
221	Anna Cate BROOME	10	Millbrook		23:44.1	+5:04	7:38	192	1	
222	Emily DANIELSKI		10	Ashley Ridge		23:45.7	+5:05	7:38	193	7	
223	Elizabeth BOWLES	12	Cape Henry Collegiate	23:49.4	+5:09	7:40	194	2	
224	Jessica COOK		12	Southwest Guilford	23:51.5	+5:11	7:40	195	5	
225	Anna MAYNARD		9	Charlotte Country Day	23:53.2	+5:13	7:41	196	3	
226	Breanna O'NEILL		10	Millbrook		23:53.2	+5:13	7:41	197	2	
227	Alice ODUM		9	Charlotte Country Day	23:53.6	+5:13	7:41	198	4	
228	Karis SUH		9	Clarksburg		23:55.9	+5:15	7:41	199	5	
229	Charlotte VARNES	11	Holy Trinity Episcopal	23:56.7	+5:16	7:42	200	4	
230	Rhenna MOORE		9	Southwest Guilford	23:57.6	+5:17	7:42	201	6	
231	Trisha SEXTON		10	Assumption		23:58.9	+5:18	7:42	202	6	
232	Claire THEUNISSEN	10	Leesville Road		23:59.2	+5:19	7:43	203	5	
233	Emma VON KOCH		11	Grace Christian (Raleig	24:00.6	+5:20	7:43	204	3	
234	Caitlin KELLY		10	Wesleyan		24:08.3	+5:28	7:46	205	6	
235	Sophia KASPER		12	Athens Drive Senior	24:10.7	+5:30	7:46	206	5	
236	Nicole MITTERLING	11	Millbrook		24:15.6	+5:35	7:48	207	3	
237	Helena MARMOLEJOS	10	Carolina Day		24:17.1	+5:37	7:49		2	
238	Annabelle CLARY		9	Laney A			24:17.9	+5:37	7:49	208	2	
239	Emma LOBASH		10	Walsingham Academy	24:20.3	+5:40	7:49		2	
240	Mati ROBERTS		9	Millbrook		24:21.2	+5:41	7:50	209	4	
241	Izzy SCHLEIFER		10	Cape Henry Collegiate	24:22.8	+5:42	7:50	210	3	
242	Meghan GRACEY		10	Leesville Road		24:27.2	+5:47	7:52	211	6	
243	Maria MORELL		10	Comm School of Davidson	24:29.0	+5:48	7:52	212	6	
244	Sophie ARRUZA		9	Grace Christian (Raleig	24:32.5	+5:52	7:53	213	4	
245	Caitlin GRAHAM		9	Wakefield		24:35.3	+5:55	7:54		1	
246	Morgan CROWE		10	Casey County		24:37.3	+5:57	7:55	214	4	
247	Gillian DILLMAN		12	Assumption		24:39.7	+5:59	7:56	215	7	
248	Amelia ANELLO		11	Holy Trinity Episcopal	24:42.2	+6:02	7:57	216	5	
249	Isabella WEINER		10	Holy Trinity Episcopal	24:42.5	+6:02	7:57	217	6	
250	Grace GUINAN		11	NC School of Science	24:45.4	+6:05	7:58		2	
251	Amelia MCMILLAN		10	Comm School of Davidson	24:46.1	+6:06	7:58	218	7	
252	Laurel PETRI		11	NC School of Science	24:50.6	+6:10	7:59		3	
253	Sarah MORRIS		10	Charlotte Country Day	24:50.7	+6:10	7:59	219	5	
254	Haley FREER		12	Athens Drive Senior	24:53.3	+6:13	8:00	220	6	
255	Gabriela SHENBAUM	8	Holy Trinity Episcopal	24:55.4	+6:15	8:01	221	7	
256	Abigail BRADSHAW	10	Laney A			24:56.6	+6:16	8:01	222	3	
256	Hannah GUNN		10	Cape Henry Collegiate	24:56.6	+6:16	8:01	223	4	
258	Christine LOVE		10	Clarksburg		24:58.0	+6:17	8:01	224	6	
259	Vaishnavi KATRAGADDA	11	NC School of Science	25:02.3	+6:22	8:03		4	
260	Erin BULLOCK		9	Laney A			25:04.5	+6:24	8:04	225	4	
261	Carley MEYERHOLTZ	9	Cape Henry Collegiate	25:07.5	+6:27	8:05	226	5	
262	Katelyn CARAPEZZA	9	Laney A			25:08.4	+6:28	8:05	227	5	
263	Hannah KERN		9	Laney B			25:08.6	+6:28	8:05		1	
264	Carson HUGHES		10	Athens Drive Senior	25:14.1	+6:34	8:07	228	7	
265	Kather THERIAULT	12	Father Lopez		25:15.5	+6:35	8:07	229	6	
266	Addison BELCHER		9	Millbrook		25:20.2	+6:40	8:09	230	5	
267	Amelia CLAFFEY		10	Laney A			25:29.1	+6:49	8:12	231	6	
268	Kenna DIXON		10	Wakefield		25:35.4	+6:55	8:14		2	
269	Audrey MONAHAN		9	Laney B			25:36.0	+6:55	8:14		2	
270	Gracie FIELDS		9	Charlotte Country Day	25:41.1	+7:01	8:16	232	6	
271	Abigail BEASLEY			Leesville Road		25:43.2	+7:03	8:16	233	7	
272	Abigail FETZER		12	Wakefield		25:46.6	+7:06	8:17		3	
273	Gabrielle TURCHETTI	9	Wakefield		25:51.2	+7:11	8:19		4	
274	Alexandra HAGGERTY	10	Walsingham Academy	25:56.9	+7:16	8:20		3	
275	Heather BYRON		12	Middle Creek		25:57.1	+7:17	8:21		1	
276	Catherine LESTYAN	9	Cape Henry Collegiate	26:01.6	+7:21	8:22	234	6	
277	Brooke SOMMER		9	Laney A			26:35.0	+7:54	8:33	235	7	
278	Amanda LEE		11	Falls Church		26:46.9	+8:06	8:36	236	5	
279	Kate FREDERICKSON	9	St Pius X Catholic	26:48.1	+8:08	8:37	237	7	
280	Ashleigh CLARK		10	St Pius X Catholic	27:21.2	+8:41	8:48		8	
281	Samantha SAENZ		11	Grace Christian (Raleig	27:29.6	+8:49	8:50	238	5	
282	Kate DIGGES		8	Walsingham Academy	27:58.3	+9:18	9:00		4	
283	Tigerlily HARRIS	10	Middle Creek		27:59.9	+9:19	9:00		2	
284	Iman HASSAN		11	Tates Creek		28:01.7	+9:21	9:01		1	
285	Layla HOWARD		10	Casey County		28:10.4	+9:30	9:04	239	5	
286	Savannah HARRIS		9	Tates Creek		28:14.5	+9:34	9:05		2	
287	Kassady CHEYUNSKI	12	Middle Creek		28:54.2	+10:14	9:18		3	
Summary Team Scores
Pl	Team				Pts		#
1	Marist A			82		7
2	Forest Park			110		7
3	George C Marshall		148		7
4	Needham Broughton		213		7
5	Northern Guilford		227		7
6	Chapel Hill A			246		6
7	Woodrow Wilson Senior		260		7
8	Severna Park A			265		5
9	Father Lopez			287		6
10	Brentsville District A		311		6
11	Wake Forest			320		7
12	Harrison			418		7
13	Asheville Christian Aca		461		7
14	Richard Montgomery		462		5
15	Bethesda-Chevy Chase A		506		6
16	Southwest Guilford		537		6
17	Clarksburg			552		6
18	Parkview			553		7
19	St Pius X Catholic		557		7
20	Thomas Jefferson S&T		560		6
21	Wesleyan			573		6
22	D H Conley			578		7
23	Casey County			595		5
24	Falls Church			596		5
25	Hanover				635		6
26	Athens Drive Senior		643		7
27	Walt Whitman			644		5
27*	Ashley Ridge			644		7
29	Union Pines			655		5
30	Holy Trinity Episcopal		668		7
31	Charlotte Country Day		682		6
32	Grace Christian (Raleig		796		5
33	Comm School of Davidson		823		7
34	Assumption			832		7
35	Leesville Road			895		7
36	Cape Henry Collegiate		1024		6
37	Millbrook			1035		5
38	Laney A				1070		7
Marist B				NTS		4
Covenant				NTS		3
South View				NTS		3
Tuscarora				NTS		3
James River (Midlothian			NTS		3
Carolina Day				NTS		2
Walsingham Academy			NTS		4
Churchland A				NTS		1
NC School of Science			NTS		4
Clinton					NTS		1
Brentsville District B			NTS		1
Chapel Hill C				NTS		1
St. Thomas More Academy			NTS		1
Bethesda-Chevy Chase B			NTS		1
Oxford Prep				NTS		1
Bishop Kenny				NTS		1

Athlete Results: Boys 5k CC Blue
Pl	Athlete	Year	Team	Time	Gap	Pace	Pts	TmPl	
1	Zachary WORTHMAN	12	Clarksburg		15:51.3		5:06	1	1	
2	Lucas BROWN		12	Queens Grant		16:02.0	+10	5:09	2	1	
3	Harrison OSWALD		11	Carolina Day		16:10.6	+19	5:12	3	1	
4	Owen RICHARDS		12	Cape Henry Collegiate	16:13.7	+22	5:13	4	1	
5	Micheal ROONEY		12	Needham Broughton	16:26.0	+34	5:17	5	1	
6	Patrick MURPHY		12	Walsingham Academy	16:26.3	+35	5:17	6	1	
7	Dylan BLUMENTHAL	11	Woodrow Wilson Senior A	16:37.8	+46	5:20	7	1	
8	Mark UNGER		12	Richard Montgomery	16:47.8	+56	5:24	8	1	
9	Vincent KAMANI		10	Woodrow Wilson Senior A	16:57.4	+1:06	5:27	9	2	
10	Benny MELVILLE		12	Northern Guilford	16:59.5	+1:08	5:28	10	1	
11	Andrew RICE		11	Brentsville District A	17:00.4	+1:09	5:28	11	1	
12	Andrew RYAN		11	St Pius X Catholic	17:01.4	+1:10	5:28	12	1	
13	Tanner ROSOLINO		12	Father Lopez		17:05.0	+1:13	5:29	13	1	
14	Scott ROSTICK		12	Needham Broughton	17:06.1	+1:15	5:30	14	2	
15	Nicolas DANIELSKI	12	Ashley Ridge		17:08.3	+1:17	5:30	15	1	
16	Ethan COLEMAN		9	Hanover			17:08.4	+1:17	5:30	16	1	
17	Andrew BROEMMEL		12	Brentsville District A	17:09.3	+1:18	5:31	17	2	
18	Edward BRINKLEY		12	Needham Broughton	17:10.1	+1:19	5:31	18	3	
19	Michael SKETEL		12	St Pius X Catholic	17:12.4	+1:21	5:32	19	2	
20	Sam EIG			11	Clarksburg		17:15.2	+1:24	5:33	20	2	
21	Joe HIMMELFARB		11	Woodrow Wilson Senior A	17:15.3	+1:24	5:33	21	3	
22	Caden HALL		9	Parkview		17:15.7	+1:24	5:33	22	1	
23	Ryan HAMILTON		12	Comm School of Davidson	17:16.2	+1:25	5:33	23	1	
24	Felipe SOARES		12	Parkview		17:18.1	+1:27	5:34	24	2	
25	Carter STOWELL		11	Parkview		17:19.0	+1:27	5:34	25	3	
26	Daniel TIERNEY		12	Charlotte Country Day	17:19.6	+1:28	5:34	26	1	
27	Benjamin HAYES		12	Wake Forest		17:20.2	+1:29	5:34	27	1	
28	Jackson MEGARY		9	Walt Whitman		17:21.7	+1:30	5:35	28	1	
29	Chase SHANAFELT		12	Hough			17:23.3	+1:32	5:35	29	1	
30	Jared LAFERTY		12	Hough			17:23.5	+1:32	5:35	30	2	
31	Yonathan TEKLE		11	Parkview		17:23.9	+1:32	5:35	31	4	
32	Lucas BROWN		12	Harrison		17:24.4	+1:33	5:36	32	1	
33	William BURKE		11	Athens Drive Senior	17:26.1	+1:35	5:36	33	1	
34	Patrick MCDONALD	10	St Pius X Catholic	17:26.3	+1:35	5:36	34	3	
35	Gram RUSSELL		10	St Pius X Catholic	17:26.9	+1:35	5:36	35	4	
36	Sean BIANCHI		12	Blacksburg A		17:28.1	+1:37	5:37	36	1	
37	Brian BOYLE		10	Harrison		17:28.8	+1:37	5:37	37	2	
38	Cole MYERS		11	Hanover			17:29.0	+1:37	5:37	38	2	
39	Patrick BROEMMEL	10	Brentsville District A	17:30.1	+1:39	5:38	39	3	
40	Jeremy SIMON		9	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	17:30.3	+1:39	5:38	40	1	
41	Ethan MAROTTA		12	Cary Christian School	17:31.1	+1:40	5:38	41	1	
42	Lucas RORICK		10	Wake Forest		17:32.6	+1:41	5:38	42	2	
43	Lucas FERNANDEZ		12	Clarksburg		17:32.8	+1:41	5:38	43	3	
44	Sam LLANEZA		12	Brentsville District A	17:34.1	+1:43	5:39	44	4	
45	Colin MCDONNELL		10	Father Lopez		17:34.2	+1:43	5:39	45	2	
46	Michael SAWYER		12	Covenant		17:34.4	+1:43	5:39	46	1	
47	Cooper THOMPSON		11	Needham Broughton	17:36.0	+1:45	5:39	47	4	
48	John SHROPHIRE		11	Woodland (Cartersville)	17:36.1	+1:45	5:39	48	1	
49	Joshua DIVERS		10	Queens Grant		17:37.2	+1:46	5:40	49	2	
50	Nolan CANTER		12	Harrison		17:37.8	+1:46	5:40	50	3	
51	Zac MILES		12	Wake Forest		17:38.5	+1:47	5:40	51	3	
52	Troy CHARANIA		11	Hanover			17:38.8	+1:47	5:40	52	3	
53	Jack TIFFANY		12	Wake Forest		17:38.9	+1:47	5:40	53	4	
54	Quentin BISHOP		12	Thomas Jefferson S&T A	17:40.1	+1:49	5:41	54	1	
55	Lucas GONZALEZ		11	Marist A		17:40.5	+1:49	5:41	55	1	
56	Mateo DELISA		10	Northern Guilford	17:41.6	+1:50	5:41	56	2	
57	Jose NAJERA		10	Woodrow Wilson Senior A	17:42.0	+1:50	5:41	57	4	
58	Sam PATTERSON		11	Union Pines		17:42.4	+1:51	5:41	58	1	
59	Charlie VERONEE		11	Charlotte Country Day	17:43.9	+1:52	5:42	59	2	
60	Justin BRYAN		12	Covenant		17:44.9	+1:53	5:42	60	2	
61	Nicholas GIRON		12	Wakefield A		17:45.5	+1:54	5:42	61	1	
62	Nicolas MOORE		9	St Pius X Catholic	17:47.6	+1:56	5:43	62	5	
63	Kenan MURRAY		12	Oakton			17:49.2	+1:58	5:44		1	
64	Jacob SOWDER		12	James River (Midlothian	17:49.5	+1:58	5:44	63	1	
65	William SAWYER		11	Brentsville District A	17:50.1	+1:59	5:44	64	5	
66	Lucas NERVO-JABAUT	10	Chapel Hill		17:50.4	+1:59	5:44	65	1	
67	Ryan ZIAEE		9	Chapel Hill		17:52.3	+2:01	5:45	66	2	
68	Skeet FORTNER		11	Marist A		17:52.4	+2:01	5:45	67	2	
69	Sam KOWALSKI		9	Covenant		17:52.9	+2:01	5:45	68	3	
70	Garrett SHIFFLETT	12	South View A		17:53.9	+2:02	5:45	69	1	
71	Mj ELLIS		11	Wake Forest		17:54.7	+2:03	5:45	70	5	
72	Colin DUHNOSKI		9	The Bolles School	17:54.9	+2:03	5:45	71	1	
73	Elias APPLEBAUM		10	Richard Montgomery	17:56.1	+2:05	5:46	72	2	
74	Andrew VINCENT		9	Harrison		17:56.4	+2:05	5:46	73	4	
75	Brian ODOM		12	South View A		17:56.7	+2:05	5:46	74	2	
76	Jacob SEROZI		11	Needham Broughton	17:58.4	+2:07	5:47	75	5	
77	Carter SCOTT		10	St Pius X Catholic	17:58.5	+2:07	5:47	76	6	
78	Colin MCNALLY		12	Brentsville District B	17:59.1	+2:08	5:47		1	
79	Brandon LAMBERTI	10	Wake Forest		17:59.8	+2:08	5:47	77	6	
79	Leule YOHANNES		11	Richard Montgomery	17:59.8	+2:08	5:47	78	3	
81	Matthew KNOWLES		9	Covenant		18:00.1	+2:09	5:47	79	4	
82	Andrew MCGRAW		8	The Bolles School	18:00.7	+2:09	5:47	80	2	
83	Chilton CURWEN		11	Carolina Day		18:00.7	+2:09	5:47	81	2	
84	Mark CUNNIFF		9	Walt Whitman		18:00.9	+2:09	5:47	82	2	
85	Lane HULETT		10	Lambert			18:01.7	+2:10	5:47	83	1	
86	Jack GRUBBS		11	Chapel Hill A		18:01.7	+2:10	5:47		1	
87	Matthew MCCLURE		9	The Bolles School	18:02.1	+2:11	5:48	84	3	
88	Keegan CLOSSICK		10	Chapel Hill		18:02.5	+2:11	5:48	85	3	
89	Matthew THOMAS		8	The Bolles School	18:02.8	+2:11	5:48	86	4	
90	Noah SIEKIERSKI		9	Chapel Hill		18:03.0	+2:11	5:48	87	4	
91	Carson OSWALD		11	Carolina Day		18:03.2	+2:12	5:48	88	3	
92	Taylor SCHEIBNER	11	Grace Christian (Raleig	18:03.8	+2:12	5:48	89	1	
93	Brandon CLARK		11	Ashley Ridge		18:06.0	+2:14	5:49	90	2	
94	Garrett GRONCHONSKI	12	Ashley Ridge		18:07.3	+2:16	5:49	91	3	
95	Will RUTLEDGE		11	Grace Christian (Raleig	18:08.1	+2:17	5:50	92	2	
96	Dylan STERMER		11	Woodland (Cartersville)	18:08.5	+2:17	5:50	93	2	
97	Jordan O'DONNELL	11	South View A		18:09.0	+2:17	5:50	94	3	
98	Hugh BARGERON		10	Harrison		18:09.9	+2:18	5:50	95	5	
99	Josh PATTERSON		11	Union Pines		18:09.9	+2:18	5:50	96	2	
100	Jake MCCARTY		10	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	18:10.8	+2:19	5:50	97	2	
101	Matthieu ROUXEL		11	Walt Whitman		18:10.8	+2:19	5:50	98	3	
102	Aidan RYAN		8	The Bolles School	18:13.1	+2:22	5:51	99	5	
103	Evan SHADOFF		11	Lambert			18:14.1	+2:23	5:52	100	2	
104	Ben RUMSFELD		12	Walt Whitman		18:14.6	+2:23	5:52	101	4	
105	Chris Harrison			11	Blacksburg A	18:15.1	+2:24	5:52	102	2	
106	Aidan WENDLER		10	Marist A		18:15.8	+2:24	5:52	103	3	
107	Brian GRAHAM		12	Parkview		18:15.8	+2:24	5:52	104	5	
108	Grant GAFFNEY		9	Marist A		18:16.3	+2:25	5:52	105	4	
109	Cooper VAN NESS		12	Wake Forest		18:16.3	+2:25	5:52	106	7	
110	Eamonn KENAH		9	St Pius X Catholic	18:16.3	+2:25	5:52	107	7	
111	Ben PANNELL		12	Brentsville District A	18:17.1	+2:26	5:53	108	6	
112	Riley GFROERER		11	Marist A		18:17.3	+2:26	5:53	109	5	
113	Ryan DUFFY		10	Ashley Ridge		18:17.8	+2:26	5:53	110	4	
114	Zachary VAZQUEZ		11	Hough			18:18.4	+2:27	5:53	111	3	
115	Jack LLOYD		10	Marist A		18:18.8	+2:27	5:53	112	6	
116	Kamden PAYNE		10	South View A		18:19.7	+2:28	5:53	113	4	
117	Clay COSGROVE		10	Marist A		18:20.6	+2:29	5:54	114	7	
118	Sohan GANATRA		11	Clarksburg		18:20.6	+2:29	5:54	115	4	
119	William FREDERICKS	11	Northern Guilford	18:20.8	+2:29	5:54	116	3	
120	Dalton GRAHAM		10	Union Pines		18:20.8	+2:29	5:54	117	3	
121	Zach ALLEN		9	James River (Midlothian	18:21.3	+2:30	5:54	118	2	
122	Jacob MAYR		12	Father Lopez		18:21.4	+2:30	5:54	119	3	
123	Zach EARL		10	Cape Henry Collegiate	18:21.7	+2:30	5:54	120	2	
124	Ben MATTSON		11	Parkview		18:22.2	+2:31	5:54	121	6	
125	Keith JOHNSON		12	South View A		18:22.3	+2:31	5:54	122	5	
126	Berk ALPTEKIN		10	Cape Henry Collegiate	18:22.3	+2:31	5:54	123	3	
127	Mason WOOD		12	Union Pines		18:23.2	+2:32	5:55	124	4	
128	Jake OSBORN		12	Hanover			18:23.3	+2:32	5:55	125	4	
129	Ethan BELOTE		9	Hanover			18:24.1	+2:33	5:55	126	5	
130	Jakob MAIWALD		9	Chapel Hill A		18:24.4	+2:33	5:55		2	
131	Ikhlaas BHAT		10	Thomas Jefferson S&T A	18:24.6	+2:33	5:55	127	2	
132	Prateek GUNNAM		11	Thomas Jefferson S&T A	18:25.6	+2:34	5:55	128	3	
133	Landon SOROKA		10	Needham Broughton	18:25.7	+2:34	5:55	129	6	
134	Nickolas DAMUTH		10	Cape Henry Collegiate	18:26.6	+2:35	5:56	130	4	
135	John FORSYTH		9	Woodland (Cartersville)	18:28.0	+2:36	5:56	131	3	
136	Mateo OTTO		12	Cary Christian School	18:28.1	+2:37	5:56	132	2	
137	Joseph WEIMER		9	Woodrow Wilson Senior B	18:28.4	+2:37	5:56		1	
138	Alex DOWNEY		12	Thomas Jefferson S&T A	18:28.5	+2:37	5:56	133	4	
139	Will DIEFENTHALER	9	James River (Midlothian	18:29.6	+2:38	5:56	134	3	
140	Daniel WISDOM		12	Thomas Jefferson S&T A	18:30.2	+2:39	5:57	135	5	
141	Heyabel TEKLE		10	Parkview		18:30.7	+2:39	5:57	136	7	
142	Garrett HOLT		11	Lambert			18:30.9	+2:39	5:57	137	3	
143	Max HIRSCH		12	NC School of Science	18:31.4	+2:40	5:57	138	1	
144	Quinn RENAGHAN		9	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	18:31.5	+2:40	5:57	139	3	
145	Oscar CODDINGTON	10	Blacksburg A		18:32.0	+2:41	5:57	140	3	
146	William MCCLURE		12	Chapel Hill		18:32.1	+2:41	5:57	141	5	
147	Jaden GRIGGS		9	Forest Park		18:33.0	+2:41	5:57	142	1	
148	Cameron BLALOCK		10	Northern Guilford	18:33.3	+2:42	5:58	143	4	
149	AJ CHARDIET		10	Charlotte Country Day	18:33.9	+2:42	5:58	144	3	
150	Magnus TJOERVASON	11	Walt Whitman		18:33.9	+2:42	5:58	145	5	
151	Henry KAYE		9	Richard Montgomery	18:34.4	+2:43	5:58	146	4	
152	Nate DREW		9	The Bolles School	18:34.6	+2:43	5:58	147	6	
153	Coda VIEAU		9	Hough			18:34.7	+2:43	5:58	148	4	
154	James WALLACE		10	Blacksburg A		18:34.9	+2:43	5:58	149	4	
155	Elyas SHAFIQ		10	Forest Park		18:34.9	+2:43	5:58	150	2	
156	Carson WRIGHT		9	Wakefield A		18:35.3	+2:44	5:58	151	2	
157	Kai DOVE		9	Forest Park		18:35.8	+2:44	5:58	152	3	
158	Jack ZIMMERMAN		9	Hough			18:35.8	+2:44	5:58	153	5	
159	Brodie SPROUSE		8	Carolina Day		18:35.9	+2:44	5:58	154	4	
160	Nathan JACKSON		11	South View A		18:38.8	+2:47	5:59	155	6	
161	Noah OWEN		11	Comm School of Davidson	18:39.1	+2:48	6:00	156	2	
162	Jackson BARNARD		12	Ashley Ridge		18:39.1	+2:48	6:00	157	5	
163	Andrew HOLBERT		11	Lambert			18:39.1	+2:48	6:00	158	4	
164	Gristen RUCKEL		11	South View B		18:39.4	+2:48	6:00	159	1	
165	Nathan METCALFE			Oxford Prep		18:39.4	+2:48	6:00		1	
166	Zachary BIBEAU		10	Blacksburg A		18:40.1	+2:49	6:00	160	5	
167	Reed HAMILTON		11	Thomas Jefferson S&T A	18:40.3	+2:49	6:00	161	6	
168	Cooper GODWIN		12	Comm School of Davidson	18:40.8	+2:49	6:00	162	3	
169	Michael STEED		12	NC School of Science	18:41.3	+2:50	6:00	163	2	
170	Zach BOOKER		12	Northern Guilford	18:41.3	+2:50	6:00	164	5	
171	Oskar FLOMAN		11	Woodrow Wilson Senior A	18:41.3	+2:50	6:00	165	5	
172	Kobe COCHRAN		10	Woodland (Cartersville)	18:42.1	+2:51	6:01	166	4	
173	Jackson WALLS		11	Wesleyan		18:42.2	+2:51	6:01	167	1	
174	Grady O'NEAL		10	Lambert			18:42.7	+2:51	6:01	168	5	
175	Hazen HARVELL		9	Northern Guilford	18:43.5	+2:52	6:01	169	6	
176	Teja KOCHERCA		10	Thomas Jefferson S&T B	18:43.6	+2:52	6:01		1	
177	Lucas COREA		9	Richard Montgomery	18:44.2	+2:53	6:01	170	5	
178	Adam MCCLOSKEY		11	Calvert			18:44.9	+2:53	6:01	171	1	
179	Patrick DAVIS		10	South View A		18:45.3	+2:54	6:02	172	7	
180	Ryan MAYER		10	Bishop Kenny		18:47.3	+2:56	6:02		1	
181	Jacob PRICE		10	Wesleyan		18:48.6	+2:57	6:03	173	2	
182	Avi ARMOZA		11	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	18:49.0	+2:57	6:03	174	4	
183	James BRONNENBERG	10	James River (Midlothian	18:49.1	+2:58	6:03	175	4	
184	Austin BECK		12	South View B		18:49.5	+2:58	6:03	176	2	
185	William LAINE			Harrison		18:49.6	+2:58	6:03	177	6	
186	Jay BENEFIELD		9	South View		18:49.6	+2:58	6:03		1	
187	Will EPLING		9	High Point Christian 	18:49.9	+2:58	6:03		1	
188	Jack SHONKA		12	Walsingham Academy	18:50.3	+2:59	6:03	178	2	
189	Luca CIAGNE		9	Woodrow Wilson Senior A	18:50.5	+2:59	6:03	179	6	
190	Beck O'BRIEN		10	Walt Whitman		18:50.9	+2:59	6:03	180	6	
191	Jacob ALACHNOWITZ	9	Forest Park		18:51.5	+3:00	6:04	181	4	
192	Evan SONG		9	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	18:52.8	+3:01	6:04	182	5	
193	Kyle MOORE		10	Cary Christian School	18:53.1	+3:02	6:04	183	3	
194	Ken KORZENIEWSKI	11	Clarksburg		18:53.6	+3:02	6:04	184	5	
195	Hudson HAYES		9	Union Pines		18:54.4	+3:03	6:05	185	5	
196	Vincent MCRAE		11	South View B		18:56.1	+3:05	6:05	186	3	
197	Russell SAMMONS		12	Ashley Ridge		18:56.4	+3:05	6:05	187	6	
198	Joshua CARTER		11	Walt Whitman		18:56.8	+3:05	6:05	188	7	
199	Jaden PHILLIPS		9	James River (Midlothian	18:57.1	+3:06	6:06	189	5	
200	Wes GABLE		10	Hanover			18:57.9	+3:06	6:06	190	6	
201	Dustin ELDRIDGE		12	South View B		18:58.0	+3:06	6:06	191	4	
202	Jamarcus TURNER		11	Wesleyan		18:58.2	+3:07	6:06	192	3	
203	Will HARRIS		9	Comm School of Davidson	18:59.0	+3:08	6:06	193	4	
204	William CAMP		10	The Bolles School	18:59.5	+3:08	6:06	194	7	
205	Khaliq MCQUEEN		11	Hanover			18:59.8	+3:08	6:06	195	7	
206	Tyler MURPHY		12	Lambert			18:59.8	+3:08	6:06	196	6	
207	Varun CHILUKURI		10	Thomas Jefferson S&T	19:00.2	+3:09	6:06		1	
208	Pieter WESTERBEEK	12	Athens Drive Senior	19:01.7	+3:10	6:07	197	2	
209	Brandon BURGISS		11	Middle Creek B		19:02.6	+3:11	6:07	198	1	
210	Reece MITCHELL		12	Woodland (Cartersville)	19:02.9	+3:11	6:07	199	5	
211	Davis FURR		11	Hough			19:03.5	+3:12	6:07	200	6	
212	Patrick BOLLWERK	10	Woodland (Cartersville)	19:04.0	+3:12	6:07	201	6	
213	Aidan GLICKMAN		10	Athens Drive Senior	19:05.1	+3:14	6:08	202	3	
214	Devin LANGFELDT		10	Forest Park		19:05.1	+3:14	6:08	203	5	
215	Jack HOMESLEY		12	Charlotte Country Day	19:06.5	+3:15	6:08	204	4	
216	Elliot HOWARD		10	Blacksburg A		19:10.6	+3:19	6:10	205	6	
217	Masun BRAUN		12	Hough			19:11.1	+3:20	6:10	206	7	
218	Nathan DEVORE		10	Covenant		19:11.8	+3:20	6:10	207	5	
219	Matthew BRAUSE		12	Walsingham Academy	19:12.2	+3:21	6:10	208	3	
220	Nathaniel VIELE		10	Wakefield A		19:12.4	+3:21	6:10	209	3	
221	Emerson RODRIGUEZ	10	Thomas Jefferson S&T B	19:12.9	+3:21	6:10		2	
222	Blake GRAHAM		9	Forest Park		19:13.8	+3:22	6:11	210	6	
223	Joseph CHAN		12	Clarksburg		19:13.8	+3:22	6:11	211	6	
224	Ray SUTHERLAND		12	Northern Guilford	19:15.2	+3:24	6:11	212	7	
225	Gabriel MILAUSKAS	12	Blacksburg B		19:16.3	+3:25	6:12	213	1	
226	Jake FALCONE		8	Walsingham Academy	19:16.6	+3:25	6:12	214	4	
227	Ezra MELAKU		11	NC School of Science	19:18.2	+3:27	6:12	215	3	
228	Ivan RICHTER		9	Ashley Ridge		19:18.3	+3:27	6:12	216	7	
229	Kenneth BENAVENT	11	Athens Drive Senior	19:18.8	+3:27	6:12	217	4	
230	Tucker KIM		10	Lambert			19:19.5	+3:28	6:13	218	7	
231	Cole ELSIVIER		12	Wesleyan		19:19.7	+3:28	6:13	219	4	
232	Ian VAN ORDER		10	Woodland (Cartersville)	19:20.2	+3:29	6:13	220	7	
233	Briggs STANDING		12	Cape Henry Collegiate	19:20.2	+3:29	6:13	221	5	
234	Jackson CHUBB		10	Wakefield A		19:21.3	+3:30	6:13	222	4	
235	Drew WREN		9	Wesleyan		19:24.1	+3:33	6:14	223	5	
236	Daniel WILLIAMS		11	Father Lopez		19:25.0	+3:33	6:14	224	4	
237	Elliot SHADLE		10	Blacksburg B		19:27.0	+3:35	6:15	225	2	
238	Charlie KIRK		9	Marist B		19:27.5	+3:36	6:15		1	
239	Walker WHITE		11	Cary Christian School	19:27.6	+3:36	6:15	226	4	
240	Michael HICKS			NC School of Science	19:27.6	+3:36	6:15	227	4	
241	Colin ERB		11	NC School of Science	19:28.0	+3:36	6:15	228	5	
242	James VECCIA		11	Thomas Jefferson S&T A	19:28.3	+3:37	6:15	229	7	
243	Jacob GREEN		10	Wakefield A		19:30.3	+3:39	6:16	230	5	
244	Gavin REIDER		9	Laney A			19:33.0	+3:41	6:17	231	1	
245	Max MAUST			Richard Montgomery	19:33.5	+3:42	6:17	232	6	
246	Juan JIMENEZ		11	South View B		19:34.0	+3:42	6:17	233	5	
247	Ethan RICKER		11	Walsingham Academy	19:34.9	+3:43	6:17	234	5	
248	Nathan GALLAGHER	11	Blacksburg B		19:36.3	+3:45	6:18	235	3	
249	Luke WHITESIDE		10	Comm School of Davidson	19:36.5	+3:45	6:18	236	5	
250	Jonathan GOERLICH	9	Blacksburg B		19:36.9	+3:45	6:18	237	4	
251	William GREEN		11	Calvert			19:37.8	+3:46	6:18	238	2	
252	Jesse CARR		11	Middle Creek B		19:38.5	+3:47	6:19	239	2	
253	Lake GOHLKE		9	Blacksburg B		19:41.1	+3:50	6:20	240	5	
254	Matthew WESTBROOK	10	Comm School of Davidson	19:42.4	+3:51	6:20	241	6	
255	Johnny LOWRY		9	Blacksburg B		19:42.5	+3:51	6:20	242	6	
256	Braeden COUGHLIN	11	Comm School of Davidson	19:43.1	+3:52	6:20	243	7	
257	Matthew MONTANA		11	Wakefield A		19:45.7	+3:54	6:21	244	6	
258	Connor KLEIDERER	9	Charlotte Country Day	19:46.9	+3:55	6:21	245	5	
259	Beau BROWN		10	Wesleyan		19:47.2	+3:56	6:22	246	6	
260	Daniel WASSERMAN	11	Millbrook		19:53.2	+4:02	6:24	247	1	
261	Alex RICE		12	Queens Grant		19:53.6	+4:02	6:24	248	3	
262	Cooper TEW		9	Grace Christian (Raleig	19:56.0	+4:04	6:24	249	3	
263	Taisho MILLER		12	Cape Henry Collegiate	19:57.4	+4:06	6:25	250	6	
264	JACKSON LAY		11	Laney A			19:57.7	+4:06	6:25	251	2	
265	Caimen FRENCH		10	Queens Grant		19:57.8	+4:06	6:25	252	4	
266	Tyler KIRKLAND		10	Middle Creek B		19:58.1	+4:07	6:25	253	3	
267	Keenan BAKER		10	Grace Christian (Raleig	20:00.7	+4:09	6:26	254	4	
268	Joseph SHEALEY		10	Millbrook		20:00.8	+4:09	6:26	255	2	
269	Kasey KISER		11	NC School of Science	20:02.1	+4:11	6:26	256	6	
270	George DOANE		12	Wesleyan		20:02.4	+4:11	6:26	257	7	
271	Luke DANIELSEN		9	Laney A			20:02.4	+4:11	6:26	258	3	
272	Joshua BRITO		11	Millbrook		20:03.5	+4:12	6:27	259	3	
273	Simon ALTMEYER		11	Cape Henry Collegiate	20:04.7	+4:13	6:27	260	7	
274	Carter TANNER		10	Laney A			20:06.6	+4:15	6:28	261	4	
275	Branden MILLAM		11	Calvert			20:09.1	+4:18	6:29	262	3	
276	Ethan GRAHAM		9	Millbrook		20:10.0	+4:18	6:29	263	4	
277	Anthony PORTUALLO	12	Father Lopez		20:10.7	+4:19	6:29	264	5	
278	Ethan REUSCHE		9	Tates Creek		20:12.0	+4:20	6:29		1	
279	Messiah PEARSON		11	Booker T Washington	20:12.9	+4:21	6:30		1	
280	Andrew JAMES		10	Grace Christian (Raleig	20:13.5	+4:22	6:30	265	5	
281	James BOYLE		10	Harrison		20:14.6	+4:23	6:30	266	7	
282	Josh AYIOKI		12	Athens Drive Senior	20:15.8	+4:24	6:31	267	5	
283	Kyle WILLIAMS		12	Churchland		20:16.0	+4:24	6:31		1	
284	Rhayquan THOMAS-JORDAN		Woodrow Wilson		20:17.6	+4:26	6:31		1	
285	Zachary RUBIO		9	Union Pines		20:20.6	+4:29	6:32	268	6	
286	William ALLEN		11	Charlotte Country Day	20:27.5	+4:36	6:34	269	6	
287	Nathan RYAN		10	Middle Creek A		20:31.7	+4:40	6:36	270	1	
288	Andrew COX		10	Clarksburg		20:32.8	+4:41	6:36	271	7	
289	Cameron MCCORISON	12	Calvert			20:36.3	+4:45	6:37	272	4	
290	Thomas RHOADS		9	Grace Christian (Raleig	20:36.8	+4:45	6:37	273	6	
291	Charles NEDER		11	Father Lopez		20:37.7	+4:46	6:38	274	6	
292	Matthew YOUNGQUIST	11	Athens Drive Senior	20:39.6	+4:48	6:38	275	6	
293	Juan RUBIO		10	Millbrook A		20:44.5	+4:53	6:40		1	
294	Daniel EWING		11	Middle Creek B		20:46.0	+4:54	6:40	276	4	
295	Nathan BEARDMORE	10	Calvert			20:48.9	+4:57	6:41	277	5	
296	Parker GILLOTTE		11	Millbrook		20:49.3	+4:58	6:42	278	5	
297	Griffen VANVOOREN		Cary Christian School	20:50.1	+4:59	6:42	279	5	
298	Dylan MCDONALD		9	Blacksburg B		20:51.9	+5:00	6:42	280	7	
299	Bentley PEIZER		9	Middle Creek B		20:52.7	+5:01	6:43	281	5	
300	Ethan JOYNER		9	Laney B			20:54.3	+5:03	6:43	282	1	
301	Hayden PRITCHETT	10	Covenant		20:55.9	+5:04	6:43	283	6	
302	Grant HARBRECHT		9	Charlotte Country Day	20:56.8	+5:05	6:44	284	7	
303	Carson PATEL		10	Middle Creek A		21:00.0	+5:08	6:45	285	2	
304	Matthew STIKLEATHER	12	Cary Christian School	21:02.1	+5:11	6:46	286	6	
305	Roger CRUZ-REYES	10	Laney A			21:05.2	+5:14	6:47	287	5	
306	Matthew ALLEN		10	Holy Trinity Episcopal	21:11.3	+5:20	6:49	288	1	
307	Eric ROMERO		12	Athens Drive Senior	21:12.7	+5:21	6:49	289	7	
308	Nick KELLEY		10	Calvert			21:12.9	+5:21	6:49	290	6	
309	Kody SCHWARTZ		11	Middle Creek A		21:14.0	+5:22	6:49	291	3	
310	Alexander SHROPSHIRE	9	Laney B			21:14.2	+5:23	6:50	292	2	
311	Elijah ZAY		9	Laney B			21:16.2	+5:25	6:50	293	3	
312	Hayden LYNCH		12	Queens Grant		21:17.4	+5:26	6:51	294	5	
313	Samuel STEWART			Laney A			21:38.7	+5:47	6:57	295	6	
314	Michael GENTRY		11	Millbrook		21:44.3	+5:53	6:59	296	6	
315	Jakob ZALDIVAR		10	Laney B			21:50.2	+5:59	7:01	297	4	
316	Garrett ENLOE		12	Middle Creek A		21:51.5	+6:00	7:02	298	4	
317	Brendan BOUCHARD.		Walsingham Academy	22:01.6	+6:10	7:05	299	6	
318	Harrison BUCHANAN	9	Laney A			22:08.3	+6:17	7:07	300	7	
319	Parker SHONKA		8	Walsingham Academy	22:13.9	+6:22	7:09	301	7	
320	Ryan HENDERSON		8	Holy Trinity Episcopal	22:16.1	+6:25	7:10	302	2	
321	Ian ORR			11	Middle Creek A		22:24.0	+6:32	7:12	303	5	
322	Dylan WILLIAMS		10	Laney B			22:26.0	+6:34	7:12	304	5	
323	Mason ROBERSON		10	Laney B			22:27.3	+6:36	7:13	305	6	
324	Nicholas SCHUSSLER	9	Carolina Day		22:38.1	+6:47	7:17	306	5	
325	Nick DOYLE		9	Wakefield B		22:59.8	+7:08	7:23		1	
326	Jared GOTT		12	Calvert			23:10.9	+7:19	7:27	307	7	
327	Gregory BOUYOUCAS	10	Holy Trinity Episcopal	23:13.2	+7:22	7:28	308	3	
328	Matthew JEWELL		10	Queens Grant		23:14.2	+7:23	7:28	309	6	
329	Erik MCGRAW			Woodrow Wilson		23:14.5	+7:23	7:28		2	
330	Jacoby JONES		10	Booker T Washington	23:50.8	+7:59	7:40		2	
331	Devin JOHNSON		11	Middle Creek A		25:04.7	+9:13	8:04	310	6	
332	Austin OLIVAS		8	Holy Trinity Episcopal	26:22.3	+10:31	8:29	311	4	
333	Brandon ASSAM		11	Holy Trinity Episcopal	28:56.7	+13:05	9:18	312	5	
Summary Team Scores
Pl	Team				Pts		#
1	Needham Broughton		159		6
2	St Pius X Catholic		162		7
3	Brentsville District A		175		6
4	Parkview			206		7
5	Wake Forest			243		7
6	Woodrow Wilson Senior A		259		6
7	Harrison			287		7
8	Hanover				357		7
9	Clarksburg			363		7
10	The Bolles School		420		7
11	Marist A			439		7
12	Chapel Hill			444		5
13	Walt Whitman			454		7
14	Covenant			460		6
15	Ashley Ridge			463		7
16	Hough				471		7
17	South View A			472		7
18	Richard Montgomery		473		6
19	Northern Guilford		489		7
20	Thomas Jefferson S&T A		577		7
21	Union Pines			580		6
22	Blacksburg A			587		6
23	Cape Henry Collegiate		598		7
24	Carolina Day			632		5
24*	Bethesda-Chevy Chase		632		5
26	Woodland (Cartersville)		637		7
27	Lambert				646		7
28	Father Lopez			665		6
29	Charlotte Country Day		678		7
30	James River (Midlothian		679		5
31	Comm School of Davidson		770		7
32	Forest Park			828		6
33	Walsingham Academy		840		7
34	Queens Grant			845		6
35	Cary Christian School		861		6
36	Wakefield A			873		6
37	Athens Drive Senior		916		7
38	South View B			945		5
39	Grace Christian (Raleig		949		6
40	NC School of Science		971		6
41	Wesleyan			974		7
42	Blacksburg B			1150		7
43	Calvert				1220		7
44	Middle Creek B			1247		5
45	Laney A				1288		7
46	Millbrook			1302		6
47	Middle Creek A			1447		6
48	Laney B				1468		6
49	Holy Trinity Episcopal		1521		5
Chapel Hill A				NTS		2
Oakton					NTS		1
Thomas Jefferson S&T B			NTS		2
Brentsville District B			NTS		1
Woodrow Wilson Senior B			NTS		1
Oxford Prep				NTS		1
Bishop Kenny				NTS		1
South View				NTS		1
High Point Christian Academy		NTS		1
Thomas Jefferson S&T			NTS		1
Marist B				NTS		1
Booker T Washington			NTS		2
Tates Creek				NTS		1
Woodrow Wilson				NTS		2
Churchland				NTS		1
Millbrook A				NTS		1
Wakefield B				NTS		1

Athlete Results: Girls 5k CC Red
Pl	Athlete	Year	Team	Time	Gap	Pace	Pts	TmPl	
1	Jade MARTIN		12	Apex Friendship		18:43.7		6:01	1	1	
2	Lilly WALTERS		9	Hough			18:53.6	+10	6:04	2	1	
3	Stella STRINGER		9	Durham Academy		18:57.4	+14	6:06	3	1	
4	Jordan LANDIS		11	Riverside		19:03.1	+20	6:07		1	
5	Sofia WONG		11	NC School of Science	19:20.3	+37	6:13	4	1	
6	Emmaline DAGGETT	12	NC School of Science	19:21.7	+38	6:13	5	2	
7	Anna Catherine WILSON	10	Durham Academy		19:22.1	+39	6:14	6	2	
8	Sydney FRIEDEL		12	Calvert			19:27.0	+43	6:15	7	1	
9	Allison HALL		7	Durham Academy		19:27.0	+43	6:15	8	3	
10	Amy Rosie SCOTT-BENSON	11	Voyager Academy		19:37.9	+54	6:18	9	1	
11	Brooke ROBINSON		11	North Raleigh Christian	19:42.2	+59	6:20	10	1	
12	Bella ZIMMERMAN		12	Hough			19:54.4	+1:11	6:24	11	2	
13	Julia LAVRADOR		10	Satellite		19:55.4	+1:12	6:24	12	1	
14	Anna RICHARD			St. Thomas More Academy	20:03.6	+1:20	6:27		1	
15	Sabrina HERRITT			White Oak		20:05.2	+1:22	6:27		1	
16	Zoe PUSTILNIK		9	Spanish River		20:05.3	+1:22	6:27	13	1	
17	Marie GROPPEL		12	Satellite		20:09.5	+1:26	6:29	14	2	
18	Mari GARZA		10	Blacksburg		20:17.1	+1:34	6:31	15	1	
19	Lauren JOHNSTON		11	Middle Creek		20:18.4	+1:35	6:32		1	
20	Katherine REEVES	11	NC School of Science	20:21.7	+1:38	6:33	16	3	
21	Lila CLARKSON		11	Spanish River		20:24.0	+1:40	6:33	17	2	
22	Jessica PALISCA		9	Cave Spring		20:26.3	+1:43	6:34	18	1	
23	Sophie VILLA		9	Wesleyan		20:28.2	+1:45	6:35	19	1	
24	Sydney WOOD		10	Cannon			20:29.7	+1:46	6:35	20	1	
25	Victoria SCHNEIDER	11	Cannon			20:29.7	+1:46	6:35	21	2	
26	Lana RUKAB		12	Satellite		20:30.9	+1:47	6:35	22	3	
27	Dana MILLER		10	Calvert			20:39.6	+1:56	6:38	23	2	
28	Riley CARSWELL		11	Freedom			20:42.6	+1:59	6:39		1	
29	Emily MUTCHLER		11	Calvert			20:45.8	+2:02	6:40	24	3	
30	Tori WHITE		12	Cave Spring		20:46.9	+2:03	6:41	25	2	
31	Zoe VESTAL		12	Cary Christian School	20:49.0	+2:05	6:41	26	1	
32	Reagan CLONINGER	12	Hough			20:51.0	+2:07	6:42	27	3	
33	Asmaa BEKARE		12	Apex Friendship		20:53.4	+2:10	6:43	28	2	
34	Ashley DORAN		12	Wesleyan		20:55.6	+2:12	6:43	29	2	
35	Xoe BERGMAN		12	Satellite		20:58.3	+2:15	6:44	30	4	
36	Quinn SHANAHAN		10	Durham Academy		21:03.4	+2:20	6:46	31	4	
37	Abby BURCH		9	Forest Park		21:05.7	+2:22	6:47		1	
38	Julia FLETCHER		12	Bishop Kenny		21:06.1	+2:23	6:47	32	1	
39	Kat STILES		10	Millbrook		21:09.8	+2:26	6:48	33	1	
40	Miller LOUTHAN		12	Wesleyan		21:11.5	+2:28	6:49	34	3	
41	Ashley ROGERS		11	Voyager Academy		21:11.6	+2:28	6:49	35	2	
42	Chloe GEE		10	Apex Friendship		21:11.7	+2:28	6:49	36	3	
43	Taylor STROHMEIER	11	Wesleyan		21:14.0	+2:31	6:50	37	4	
44	Claire EVANS		11	Bishop Kenny		21:19.0	+2:36	6:51	38	2	
45	Caroline LIVINGSTON	12	Cannon			21:23.6	+2:40	6:53	39	3	
46	Caitlin COWAN		9	Walt Whitman		21:25.4	+2:42	6:53	40	1	
47	Madison ALLIGOOD	11	Bishop Kenny		21:26.6	+2:43	6:53	41	3	
48	Lauren BRENNAN		11	Calvert			21:28.1	+2:45	6:54	42	4	
49	Makena BAKER		9	Liberty Christian Acade	21:28.5	+2:45	6:54	43	1	
50	Kristen FITZGERALD	11	Apex Friendship		21:33.6	+2:50	6:56	44	4	
51	Fran PACCHIANA		11	Durham Academy		21:33.9	+2:50	6:56	45	5	
52	Anna GARDNER		10	Hough			21:35.5	+2:52	6:56	46	4	
53	Katie TANNER		12	Wesleyan		21:35.9	+2:52	6:56	47	5	
54	Rachel HEINZERLING	11	Apex Friendship		21:37.3	+2:54	6:57	48	5	
55	Carley MASKOS		12	Tates Creek		21:38.1	+2:55	6:57	49	1	
56	Gwyneth FERRI		12	Apex Friendship		21:39.5	+2:56	6:58	50	6	
57	Sarah PHILLIPS		10	Spanish River		21:41.6	+2:58	6:58	51	3	
58	Cammie MCINTYRE		9	Assumption		21:46.8	+3:03	7:00	52	1	
59	Heidi KEARNEY		11	Liberty Christian Acade	21:48.0	+3:04	7:00	53	2	
60	Emily BUSBY		9	Cannon			21:48.5	+3:05	7:01	54	4	
61	Leah RITCHEY		9	Hough			21:49.0	+3:05	7:01	55	5	
62	Morgan BRADBURY		10	Apex Friendship		21:49.5	+3:06	7:01	56	7	
63	Grace CAMDEN		9	North Raleigh Christian	21:49.8	+3:06	7:01	57	2	
64	Nyssa HOLMQUIST		12	Satellite		21:50.8	+3:07	7:01	58	5	
65	Amelia ANDRETTI		12	Cannon			21:52.4	+3:09	7:02	59	5	
66	Samantha SCHAEFER	9	Assumption		21:53.7	+3:10	7:02	60	2	
67	Mia JONES		9	Blacksburg		21:55.6	+3:12	7:03	61	2	
68	Caroline MEYERS		9	Satellite		21:56.0	+3:12	7:03	62	6	
69	Anneke DEKKER		12	Durham Academy		21:56.9	+3:13	7:03	63	6	
70	Audree CATLIN		11	Voyager Academy		21:57.9	+3:14	7:03	64	3	
71	Sarah HIRSCH		11	NC School of Science	21:58.8	+3:15	7:04	65	4	
72	Carley THOMPSON		9	Blacksburg		22:00.7	+3:17	7:04	66	3	
73	Ashleigh BUSER		11	Middle Creek		22:02.6	+3:19	7:05		2	
74	Heidi ANDREWS		10	Liberty Christian Acade	22:03.5	+3:20	7:05	67	3	
75	Shelly BOERTH		10	Blacksburg		22:04.3	+3:21	7:06	68	4	
76	Logan WHITE		11	Cave Spring		22:09.5	+3:26	7:07	69	3	
77	Kennedy POPPLER		12	NC School of Science	22:10.0	+3:26	7:07	70	5	
78	Kaia SPERO		11	NC School of Science	22:15.2	+3:32	7:09	71	6	
79	Kayla BRENNAN		12	Calvert			22:16.6	+3:33	7:10	72	5	
80	Emma MCMAHAN		10	Bishop Kenny		22:19.5	+3:36	7:11	73	4	
81	Anna CRAIG		9	Satellite		22:21.8	+3:38	7:11	74	7	
82	Sophie JEROME		9	Assumption		22:23.8	+3:40	7:12	75	3	
83	Olivia GUITIERREZ	9	Walt Whitman		22:24.5	+3:41	7:12	76	2	
84	Kendall NORRENBROCK	9	Assumption		22:25.1	+3:42	7:12	77	4	
85	Ana BASTOS		9	Walt Whitman		22:26.9	+3:43	7:13	78	3	
86	Meghan WEIGNER		12	Liberty Christian Acade	22:29.2	+3:46	7:14	79	4	
87	Kristen KEY		11	Millbrook		22:31.5	+3:48	7:14	80	2	
88	Quinn KALOPER		12	Wesleyan		22:32.1	+3:49	7:15	81	6	
89	Madelaine CASTLEMAN	10	Millbrook		22:32.2	+3:49	7:15	82	3	
90	Mary SCHMIDT		10	Bishop Kenny		22:33.2	+3:50	7:15	83	5	
91	Anna DIERKEN		9	Assumption		22:35.9	+3:52	7:16	84	5	
92	Emma WEIGEL		9	Assumption		22:36.4	+3:53	7:16	85	6	
93	Syann HOCHSTEIN		9	Cary Christian School	22:39.6	+3:56	7:17	86	2	
94	Meghan SFORZA		9	Blacksburg		22:42.5	+3:59	7:18	87	5	
95	Ava FISHMAN		9	Walt Whitman		22:49.7	+4:06	7:20	88	4	
96	Mary ORTWEIN		11	Wesleyan		22:50.8	+4:07	7:21	89	7	
97	Brittney DOUGLAS	12	Calvert			22:51.3	+4:08	7:21	90	6	
98	Charlotte SHELOR	11	Cave Spring		22:52.3	+4:09	7:21	91	4	
99	Leah ZELEDON		10	Spanish River		22:53.4	+4:10	7:21	92	4	
100	Elle SOISTMANN		11	Liberty Christian Acade	22:55.5	+4:12	7:22	93	5	
101	Julia HORN		10	Spanish River		22:56.8	+4:13	7:22	94	5	
102	Caroline WILLS		12	Hough			23:01.5	+4:18	7:24	95	6	
103	Emma REINHARDT		12	NC School of Science	23:01.8	+4:18	7:24	96	7	
104	Kathryn SAUNDERS	9	Bishop Kenny		23:03.7	+4:20	7:25	97	6	
105	Izzy AMENDOLA		10	Liberty Christian Acade	23:12.4	+4:29	7:28	98	6	
106	Mia MARTIN		9	Walt Whitman		23:13.4	+4:30	7:28	99	5	
107	Bailey CREDLE		11	Voyager Academy		23:24.6	+4:41	7:31	100	4	
108	Anna SCHWEIGARDT	10	Tates Creek		23:25.0	+4:41	7:31	101	2	
109	Emma BROOKS		11	Freedom			23:26.5	+4:43	7:32		2	
110	Rachel MAXWELL		12	Bishop Kenny		23:28.3	+4:45	7:33	102	7	
111	Zoe HAWORTH		11	Forest Park		23:30.0	+4:46	7:33		2	
112	Hannah OTTO		8	Cary Christian School	23:32.4	+4:49	7:34	103	3	
113	Emma WELLS		12	Tates Creek		23:33.9	+4:50	7:34	104	3	
114	Caroline QUINN		9	Walt Whitman		23:46.6	+5:03	7:39	105	6	
115	Rachel TEAGUE		10	North Raleigh Christian	23:49.7	+5:06	7:40	106	3	
116	Samantha WILSON		10	Millbrook		23:51.2	+5:08	7:40	107	4	
117	Lauren MILLER		11	Liberty Christian Acade	23:54.2	+5:11	7:41	108	7	
118	Caroline DUTTON		11	North Raleigh Christian	23:55.8	+5:12	7:41	109	4	
119	Emi MIYAZAKI		10	Blacksburg		24:15.8	+5:32	7:48	110	6	
120	Aleydis BARNES		9	Walt Whitman		24:17.5	+5:34	7:49	111	7	
121	Sydney ROGERS		10	Voyager Academy		24:32.2	+5:49	7:53	112	5	
122	Campbell BEST		11	Cave Spring		24:34.8	+5:51	7:54	113	5	
123	Shayla SINGLETARY	9	Calvert			24:46.6	+6:03	7:58	114	7	
124	Lilly BAY		12	Cave Spring		24:52.3	+6:09	8:00	115	6	
125	Caroline WHITE		9	Millbrook		24:53.6	+6:10	8:00	116	5	
126	Anna Grace AUSTIN	10	North Raleigh Christian	24:57.2	+6:14	8:01	117	5	
127	Grace MCGEHEE		10	Blacksburg		25:12.5	+6:29	8:06	118	7	
128	Mary MORRISON		12	Cannon			25:13.7	+6:30	8:07	119	6	
129	Sophie OWEN		12	Tates Creek		25:39.0	+6:55	8:15	120	4	
130	Abby MEADORS		10	Tates Creek		25:51.3	+7:08	8:19	121	5	
131	Giovanna ATTI		9	Cary Christian School	26:16.4	+7:33	8:27	122	4	
132	Sydney BASINGER		9	Cary Christian School	26:16.6	+7:33	8:27	123	5	
133	Ala HASSAN		12	Tates Creek		26:18.5	+7:35	8:27	124	6	
Summary Team Scores
Pl	Team				Pts		#
1	Durham Academy			93		6
2	Satellite			136		7
3	Hough				141		6
4	Apex Friendship			157		7
5	NC School of Science		160		7
6	Wesleyan			166		7
7	Calvert				168		7
8	Cannon				193		6
9	Spanish River			267		5
9*	Bishop Kenny			267		7
11	Blacksburg			297		7
12	Cave Spring			316		6
13	Voyager Academy			320		5
14	Liberty Christian Acade		335		7
15	Assumption			348		6
16	Walt Whitman			381		7
17	North Raleigh Christian		399		5
18	Millbrook			418		5
19	Cary Christian School		460		5
20	Tates Creek			495		6
Middle Creek				NTS		2
Freedom					NTS		2
Riverside				NTS		1
Forest Park				NTS		2
St. Thomas More Academy			NTS		1
White Oak				NTS		1

Athlete Results: Boys 5k CC Red
Pl	Athlete			Year	Team	Time	Gap	Pace	Pts	TmPl	
1	Tim HAUGHTON		11	Apex Friendship		15:45.5		5:04	1	1	
2	Kevin MURPHY		12	James Madison		15:59.1	+14	5:08	2	1	
3	Alistair BUSHEY		11	Blacksburg		15:59.4	+14	5:08	3	1	
4	Nick BENEDICT		9	Severna Park		16:00.2	+15	5:09	4	1	
5	Jack RHODES		12	Roswell			16:12.7	+27	5:12	5	1	
6	Henry CODDINGTON	12	Blacksburg		16:15.1	+30	5:13	6	2	
7	Miles KOMINSKY		12	Blacksburg		16:22.5	+37	5:16	7	3	
8	Reece COLLIE		11	Asheville Christian Aca	16:23.8	+38	5:16	8	1	
9	Landon DINKEL		10	Blacksburg		16:24.5	+39	5:16	9	4	
10	Jay SHANAHAN		10	Durham Academy		16:29.0	+43	5:18	10	1	
11	John Micha GORDON	12	Liberty Christian Acade	16:31.2	+46	5:19	11	1	
12	Trevor PHARR		12	NC School of Science	16:32.0	+46	5:19	12	1	
13	Mac HOWIE		10	Wesleyan		16:34.3	+49	5:19	13	1	
14	Nick OLANO		11	Richard Montgomery	16:34.6	+49	5:19	14	1	
15	Benjamin SMITH		12	George C Marshall	16:36.5	+51	5:20	15	1	
16	Jake MARTIN		12	Severna Park		16:37.1	+52	5:20	16	2	
17	James DENNISON		11	Severna Park		16:37.1	+52	5:20	17	3	
18	Joshua WEIST		12	Severna Park		16:39.1	+54	5:21	18	4	
19	Sebastian MALAVE	10	George C Marshall	16:39.5	+54	5:21	19	2	
20	Jacob OSSI		11	Bishop Kenny		16:44.2	+59	5:23	20	1	
21	Ethan FREY		12	NC School of Science	16:46.1	+1:01	5:23	21	2	
22	Joshua CARLSON		11	Apex Friendship		16:46.3	+1:01	5:23	22	2	
23	Aidan GOLDENBERG-HART	11	Richard Montgomery	16:46.8	+1:01	5:23	23	2	
24	Peyton WALTERS		11	D H Conley		16:46.8	+1:01	5:23	24	1	
25	Torin O'BRIEN		11	Satellite		16:47.1	+1:02	5:24	25	1	
26	Colter PURCELL		9	James Madison		16:49.7	+1:04	5:24	26	2	
27	Mac HAYS		11	Durham Academy		16:50.7	+1:05	5:25	27	2	
28	Mark ALKINS		11	Durham Academy		16:51.3	+1:06	5:25	28	3	
29	Rafael BERHANU		10	Richard Montgomery	16:52.3	+1:07	5:25	29	3	
30	Michael PARNES		10	Roswell			16:52.6	+1:07	5:25	30	2	
31	Jack ANDERSON		12	Durham Academy		16:55.6	+1:10	5:26	31	4	
32	Issac ROE		12	Severna Park		16:56.5	+1:11	5:27	32	5	
33	William FAN			NC School of Science	16:56.6	+1:11	5:27	33	3	
34	Cooper SCHARDT		10	Powhatan		16:57.0	+1:11	5:27		1	
35	Noah WOLLERSHEIM	11	St. Thomas More Academy	16:57.3	+1:12	5:27		1	
36	Alex JEAN		11	Creekview		16:57.9	+1:12	5:27	34	1	
37	Naim BELL		12	Apex Friendship		16:58.0	+1:12	5:27	35	3	
38	Thomas MCINTYRE		12	James Madison		16:58.1	+1:13	5:27	36	3	
39	Owen THORNDIKE		10	D H Conley		16:59.1	+1:14	5:28	37	2	
40	Ben CAMUEL		12	Tates Creek		17:00.1	+1:15	5:28	38	1	
41	Seth MCKINNEY		10	D H Conley		17:00.3	+1:15	5:28	39	3	
42	Evan DADSON		11	NC School of Science	17:00.4	+1:15	5:28	40	4	
43	William BLACKWELL	11	George C Marshall	17:00.8	+1:15	5:28	41	3	
44	John CURCIO		11	Apex Friendship		17:01.7	+1:16	5:28	42	4	
45	Connor O'BRIEN		12	Richard Montgomery	17:02.5	+1:17	5:28	43	4	
46	Jordan GOMEZ		11	Roswell			17:03.3	+1:18	5:29	44	3	
47	Philip BANSEMER		10	Severna Park		17:05.5	+1:20	5:29	45	6	
48	Kevin BOLIN		9	Leesville Road		17:05.8	+1:20	5:29	46	1	
49	Carter REED		10	Apex Friendship		17:08.0	+1:22	5:30	47	5	
50	Jax LEDFORD		11	Asheville Christian Aca	17:08.9	+1:23	5:30	48	2	
51	Michael TEAL		10	Bishop Kenny		17:10.1	+1:25	5:31	49	2	
52	Omar AHMED		12	James Madison		17:11.6	+1:26	5:31	50	4	
53	Alejandro FORNELL BALABAN10	Richard Montgomery	17:13.0	+1:27	5:32	51	5	
54	Matthew KENNEDY		12	Bishop Kenny		17:13.6	+1:28	5:32	52	3	
55	Cameron ADAIR		12	Apex Friendship		17:14.0	+1:28	5:32	53	6	
56	Sanchir KENNEDY		12	George C Marshall	17:14.7	+1:29	5:32	54	4	
57	Gavin IVEY		12	Severna Park		17:16.2	+1:31	5:33	55	7	
58	Taylor HEALY		11	Riverside		17:16.7	+1:31	5:33		1	
59	Jacob BRUNNER		12	Roswell			17:17.3	+1:32	5:33	56	4	
60	Mark YOUNG		11	James Madison		17:17.4	+1:32	5:33	57	5	
61	Brad KENNELLY		12	Bishop Kenny		17:18.4	+1:33	5:34	58	4	
62	Zach WAGNER		9	Bishop Kenny		17:20.9	+1:35	5:34	59	5	
63	Matthew CAPUANO-RIZZO	12	George C Marshall	17:21.9	+1:36	5:35	60	5	
64	Ben SCHMITT		10	Blacksburg		17:23.6	+1:38	5:35	61	5	
65	Arman SAADAT		12	James Madison		17:26.4	+1:41	5:36	62	6	
66	Cade GREEN		10	Blacksburg		17:28.1	+1:43	5:37	63	6	
67	Mac JACOBS		11	Leesville Road		17:31.9	+1:46	5:38	64	2	
68	Patrick SMITH		10	George C Marshall	17:32.1	+1:47	5:38	65	6	
69	Matthew MCPHERSON	11	Blacksburg		17:34.3	+1:49	5:39	66	7	
70	Stafford MCDANIEL	9	Wesleyan		17:34.8	+1:49	5:39	67	2	
71	Andrew SLADE		12	Bishop Kenny		17:34.8	+1:49	5:39	68	6	
72	Michael GUILMETTE	11	NC School of Science	17:35.5	+1:50	5:39	69	5	
73	Jalen WILSON		11	D H Conley		17:38.9	+1:53	5:40	70	4	
74	Evan TOPOLESKI		12	James Madison		17:39.4	+1:54	5:40	71	7	
75	Bryson GATES		9	Creekview		17:41.9	+1:56	5:41	72	2	
76	Michael CURCIO		12	Apex Friendship		17:43.1	+1:58	5:42	73	7	
77	Gabriel MANN		9	Leesville Road		17:43.3	+1:58	5:42	74	3	
78	Jc DROMBROWSKI		12	Roswell			17:43.5	+1:58	5:42	75	5	
79	Gabe TAYLOR		11	Satellite		17:45.4	+2:00	5:42	76	2	
80	Edward SORENSEN		10	Richard Montgomery	17:46.4	+2:01	5:43	77	6	
81	Austin GROOM		10	Leesville Road		17:50.5	+2:05	5:44	78	4	
82	Enrique LA ROSA		11	Millbrook		17:51.7	+2:06	5:44	79	1	
83	Spencer YOUNG		10	Asheville Christian Aca	17:52.5	+2:07	5:45	80	3	
84	Henry HASSE		9	Riverside		17:54.2	+2:09	5:45		2	
85	Garrison BULLARD	12	NC School of Science	17:58.2	+2:13	5:47	81	6	
86	Karson MCKENZIE			Roxboro Community	17:59.0	+2:14	5:47		1	
87	Preston HILL		8	Asheville Christian Aca	17:59.9	+2:14	5:47	82	4	
88	Shane KELLY		10	Wesleyan		17:59.9	+2:14	5:47	83	3	
89	Andrew MILLER		12	D H Conley		18:00.0	+2:14	5:47	84	5	
90	Michael KANIHER			Voyager Academy		18:01.5	+2:16	5:47	85	1	
91	Justin LEHMAN		10	Creekview		18:02.0	+2:16	5:47	86	3	
92	Grant THOMPSON		12	Cannon			18:02.8	+2:17	5:48	87	1	
93	Miles NARDI		11	Maggie L. Walker	18:03.2	+2:18	5:48	88	1	
94	Kyle VETTER		11	Middle Creek		18:03.9	+2:18	5:48	89	1	
95	Fletcher MORRIS		10	Wesleyan		18:05.5	+2:20	5:49	90	4	
96	Matthew BOWKER		11	Creekview		18:05.8	+2:20	5:49	91	4	
97	Cole HARSA		10	Leesville Road		18:06.4	+2:21	5:49	92	5	
98	Jacob SMITH			Maggie L. Walker	18:06.9	+2:21	5:49	93	2	
99	Kendrick WONG		10	Roswell B		18:07.1	+2:22	5:49		1	
100	Ben BLANCHARD			Maggie L. Walker	18:08.4	+2:23	5:50	94	3	
101	Liam MACK		11	St. Thomas More Academy	18:09.0	+2:23	5:50		2	
102	Alex RUDINS		11	Asheville Christian Aca	18:10.5	+2:25	5:50	95	5	
103	Andy WAITROVICH		11	Bishop Kenny		18:11.5	+2:26	5:51	96	7	
104	Graeme BURNS		10	Satellite		18:12.2	+2:27	5:51	97	3	
105	Shan WANG		11	Durham Academy		18:14.2	+2:29	5:52	98	5	
106	Colton VILLA		11	Wesleyan		18:15.0	+2:29	5:52	99	5	
107	Toby BRYSON		11	D H Conley		18:16.0	+2:30	5:52	100	6	
108	David GRIFFITH		12	Liberty Christian Acade	18:18.6	+2:33	5:53	101	2	
109	Reeve VANDEMARK		9	Tates Creek		18:19.7	+2:34	5:53	102	2	
110	Ben BAUSERMAN		11	Liberty Christian Acade	18:21.6	+2:36	5:54	103	3	
111	Rick CONNER		11	North Raleigh Christian	18:21.7	+2:36	5:54	104	1	
112	Bryce BECKER		11	Liberty Christian Acade	18:23.1	+2:38	5:55	105	4	
113	Will PARRISH		12	Wesleyan		18:26.3	+2:41	5:56	106	6	
114	Ethan EBBIGHAUSEN	11	Leesville Road		18:26.7	+2:41	5:56	107	6	
115	Eli ORIANS		12	D H Conley		18:26.7	+2:41	5:56	108	7	
116	Spencer ADLER		12	Durham Academy		18:27.2	+2:42	5:56	109	6	
117	Max BUICO		11	Leesville Road		18:28.3	+2:43	5:56	110	7	
118	Chris ADAMS		10	Creekview		18:28.4	+2:43	5:56	111	5	
119	Andualem AMADO		10	Richard Montgomery	18:30.0	+2:44	5:56	112	7	
120	Caleb VANDERBURG	12	Satellite		18:30.0	+2:44	5:56	113	4	
121	Ethan WOOD		11	Millbrook		18:31.3	+2:46	5:57	114	2	
122	Tyler TURECKY		11	NC School of Science	18:32.2	+2:47	5:57	115	7	
123	Joshua MACASA		11	Liberty Christian Acade	18:32.6	+2:47	5:57	116	5	
124	Ryan NORRIS		10	Durham Academy		18:33.8	+2:48	5:58	117	7	
125	Leo WALTON		9	Tates Creek		18:34.4	+2:49	5:58	118	3	
126	Matthew RAPP		10	Millbrook		18:34.6	+2:49	5:58	119	3	
127	Graham AITKEN		10	Millbrook		18:35.1	+2:50	5:58	120	4	
128	Tyler GOODWYN		11	Creekview		18:35.4	+2:50	5:58	121	6	
129	Harrison ENYEART	9	Millbrook		18:42.5	+2:57	6:01	122	5	
130	Hughes FEEHAN			Maggie L. Walker	18:42.6	+2:57	6:01	123	4	
131	Dayton LAW		9	Satellite		18:42.7	+2:57	6:01	124	5	
132	Ben ROBERTS			Maggie L. Walker	18:43.5	+2:58	6:01	125	5	
133	Miguel VILLACA		11	Roswell			18:47.9	+3:02	6:02	126	6	
134	Liam COXHEAD		12	Wesleyan		18:50.7	+3:05	6:03	127	7	
135	Quinn NEARY			Maggie L. Walker	18:51.2	+3:06	6:04	128	6	
136	Sander SCHULMAN		10	Walt Whitman		18:52.1	+3:07	6:04		1	
137	JR ALACHNOWICZ		9	Forest Park		18:53.2	+3:08	6:04	129	1	
138	Drake GRIFFITH		10	Cannon			18:55.9	+3:10	6:05	130	2	
139	Brian SAUSE		10	Voyager Academy		18:58.0	+3:12	6:06	131	2	
140	Ooch CROWDER		11	Liberty Christian Acade	18:58.3	+3:13	6:06	132	6	
141	Ethan DUPIN		11	Liberty Christian Acade	18:58.4	+3:13	6:06	133	7	
142	Moultrie DANGERFIELD	10	Asheville Christian Aca	18:58.8	+3:13	6:06	134	6	
143	Zack MARTIN		10	North Raleigh Christian	19:06.7	+3:21	6:08	135	2	
144	Chase HAIGHT		12	Satellite		19:07.1	+3:22	6:09	136	6	
145	Aiden MASON		9	Satellite		19:08.8	+3:23	6:09	137	7	
146	Maxie BROENING		11	Maggie L. Walker	19:09.6	+3:24	6:09	138	7	
147	Sam WILLIAMSON		12	Voyager Academy		19:14.1	+3:29	6:11	139	3	
148	Joshua DOOLITTLE	12	Cannon			19:16.2	+3:31	6:12	140	3	
149	Jimmy KINSELLA		9	Cannon			19:21.8	+3:36	6:13	141	4	
150	Ethan KEMP		11	Asheville Christian Aca	19:22.6	+3:37	6:14	142	7	
151	Daniel MENECHELLA	11	Middle Creek		19:25.5	+3:40	6:15	143	2	
152	James PARZYGNAT		12	Middle Creek		19:27.2	+3:42	6:15	144	3	
153	Will JOBE		11	Creekview		19:31.3	+3:46	6:16	145	7	
154	Jack DAMANDA		9	Forest Park		19:32.7	+3:47	6:17	146	2	
155	Bryan RODRIGUEZ		12	Forest Park		19:33.5	+3:48	6:17	147	3	
156	Noah SMITH		11	Voyager Academy		19:36.8	+3:51	6:18	148	4	
157	Jaykeb STILES		12	Middle Creek		19:40.0	+3:54	6:19	149	4	
158	Mason SCOFIELD		9	Forest Park		19:40.1	+3:55	6:19	150	4	
159	Tyler KOSA		12	Forest Park		19:40.6	+3:55	6:19	151	5	
160	William TEPPER		10	Millbrook		19:50.7	+4:05	6:23	152	6	
161	Andrew LOHR		10	Walt Whitman		19:57.6	+4:12	6:25		2	
162	Brevin BURKE		10	Tates Creek		19:57.7	+4:12	6:25	153	4	
163	Ray FLANNAGAN		9	Forest Park		20:07.3	+4:22	6:28	154	6	
164	Ethan SONNENREICH	11	Walt Whitman		20:13.3	+4:28	6:30		3	
165	Dillon CASEY		9	Cannon			20:19.8	+4:34	6:32	155	5	
166	Matthew MORRIS		9	Forest Park		20:19.9	+4:34	6:32	156	7	
167	Ryan THRALL		11	Voyager Academy		20:21.6	+4:36	6:33	157	5	
168	Maxwell MORTON		11	Tates Creek		20:22.4	+4:37	6:33	158	5	
169	Bailey SCARLETT		10	Millbrook		20:23.9	+4:38	6:33	159	7	
170	Owen MANLEY		9	Tates Creek		20:32.9	+4:47	6:36	160	6	
171	Jack REIMER		12	Cannon			20:34.0	+4:48	6:36	161	6	
172	Matthew BOYLAN		12	Middle Creek		20:42.4	+4:57	6:39	162	5	
173	Aidan MADDEN		11	Walt Whitman		20:42.9	+4:57	6:39		4	
174	Jack FIELD		10	Cannon			20:48.1	+5:03	6:41	163	7	
175	Luke DOUGLAS		9	Middle Creek		20:50.6	+5:05	6:42	164	6	
176	Joshua FRAZIER		10	North Raleigh Christian	20:59.6	+5:14	6:45	165	3	
177	Dylan HALL		9	Tates Creek		21:04.9	+5:19	6:46	166	7	
178	Axel ANDERSON		10	North Raleigh Christian	21:13.4	+5:28	6:49	167	4	
179	Parker ANDERSON			North Raleigh Christian	21:14.8	+5:29	6:50	168	5	
180	Parker AUNGST		10	Granville Central	21:50.1	+6:05	7:01		1	
181	Graham PAGACH		12	Middle Creek		21:53.9	+6:08	7:02	169	7	
Summary Team Scores
Pl	Team				Pts		#
1	Blacksburg			86		7
2	Severna Park			87		7
3	Apex Friendship			147		7
4	Richard Montgomery		160		7
5	James Madison			171		7
6	NC School of Science		175		7
7	George C Marshall		189		6
8	Durham Academy			194		7
9	Roswell				210		6
10	Bishop Kenny			238		7
11	D H Conley			254		7
12	Asheville Christian Aca		313		7
13	Wesleyan			352		7
14	Leesville Road			354		7
15	Creekview			394		7
16	Satellite			435		7
17	Liberty Christian Acade		436		7
18	Maggie L. Walker		523		7
19	Millbrook			554		7
20	Tates Creek			569		7
21	Cannon				653		7
22	Voyager Academy			660		5
23	Middle Creek			687		7
24	Forest Park			723		7
25	North Raleigh Christian		739		5
St. Thomas More Academy			NTS		2
Riverside				NTS		2
Powhatan				NTS		1
Roxboro Community			NTS		1
Walt Whitman				NTS		4
Roswell B				NTS		1
Granville Central			NTS		1

Athlete Results: Boys 5k CC JV
Pl	Athlete			Year	Team			Time	Gap	Pace	Pts	TmPl	
1	David DELBONIS		11	Bishop Hendricken	16:30.4		5:18	1	1	
2	Amedeo CUBELLOTTI	12	Bishop Hendricken	16:42.8	+12	5:22	2	2	
3	Jared FORTENBERRY	8	Marietta		16:45.3	+15	5:23		1	
4	Haden MILLER		9	Weddington B		16:49.8	+19	5:24	3	1	
5	Alex PEREZ		10	Weddington B		16:50.4	+20	5:25	4	2	
6	Andrew WOODBINE		11	Bishop Hendricken	16:55.8	+25	5:26	5	3	
7	Ian HOPKINS		11	Bishop Hendricken	17:03.2	+33	5:29	6	4	
8	Reid FIGLIOLI		10	Severna Park A		17:05.8	+35	5:29	7	1	
9	Dylan MANNING		12	Bishop Hendricken	17:11.9	+41	5:31	8	5	
10	James LOUIE		10	Severna Park A		17:13.1	+43	5:32	9	2	
11	James KIERNAN		11	Bishop Hendricken	17:15.2	+45	5:33	10	6	
12	Grayson LUCAS		9	Weddington B		17:15.7	+45	5:33	11	3	
13	Joseph LOWTHER		10	Weddington B		17:17.9	+47	5:33	12	4	
14	Michael DEL SESTO	12	Bishop Hendricken	17:20.1	+50	5:34	13	7	
15	Luke MANNA		10	Providence Day A	17:22.5	+52	5:35	14	1	
16	Daniel MCBRIDE		12	Severna Park B		17:28.8	+58	5:37		1	
17	Logan WILEY		10	St Pius X Catholic	17:30.6	+1:00	5:38	15	1	
18	Sam TAMBLRE		11	Albemarle		17:37.8	+1:07	5:40	16	1	
19	Logan LEE		12	Severna Park A		17:38.0	+1:07	5:40	17	3	
20	Roshan GEORGE		12	Albemarle		17:41.7	+1:11	5:41	18	2	
21	Carson SLOAT		10	Severna Park A		17:43.7	+1:13	5:42	19	4	
22	Zach DAVIS		12	Albemarle		17:44.0	+1:13	5:42	20	3	
23	Will REESE		12	St Pius X Catholic	17:44.3	+1:14	5:42	21	2	
24	Michael CAVALLERO	12	Weddington A		17:45.2	+1:15	5:42	22	1	
25	Tighe O'LOUGHLIN	12	Albemarle		17:46.2	+1:16	5:43	23	4	
26	Sam BLAND		9	Weddington A		17:46.9	+1:16	5:43	24	2	
27	Joshua STRIEGEL		10	St Xavier (KY)		17:52.6	+1:22	5:45	25	1	
28	Liam RICE		10	St Xavier (KY)		17:54.4	+1:24	5:45	26	2	
29	Tyler HADAWAY		11	Oldham County A		17:56.2	+1:26	5:46	27	1	
30	Fisher ISBELL		9	Needham Broughton	17:57.3	+1:27	5:46	28	1	
31	Gavin BOUTWELL		9	Weddington A		17:57.8	+1:27	5:46	29	3	
32	Matt CHAISSON		11	Severna Park B		17:58.3	+1:28	5:47		2	
33	Adam CLARK		9	Roswell A		17:58.4	+1:28	5:47	30	1	
34	Chris RICE		11	Oakton			17:58.6	+1:28	5:47	31	1	
35	Josh WASHINGTON		9	Weddington B		17:59.3	+1:29	5:47	32	5	
36	Nick BROOKS		9	St Xavier (KY)		18:00.2	+1:30	5:47	33	3	
37	Josh MERCADO		11	Severna Park A		18:02.5	+1:32	5:48	34	5	
38	Quinn GRIFFITH		10	Loyola Blakefield	18:04.2	+1:34	5:48		1	
39	Eric BENSON		10	Needham Broughton	18:06.9	+1:36	5:49	35	2	
40	John Paul STEGMAN	11	St Xavier (KY)		18:09.4	+1:39	5:50	36	4	
41	John JOYNER		10	Apex Friendship B	18:13.4	+1:43	5:51		1	
42	Luca CRESCENZO		9	Oldham County A		18:15.2	+1:45	5:52	37	2	
43	Ryan BOYLE		9	St Pius X Catholic	18:15.5	+1:45	5:52	38	3	
44	Harrison HOWELL		10	Needham Broughton	18:16.2	+1:46	5:52	39	3	
45	Charlie ROSBROOK	11	Providence Day A	18:17.4	+1:47	5:53	40	2	
46	Brett HARRIS		11	Albemarle		18:17.9	+1:47	5:53	41	5	
47	Caleb WATSON		11	Apex Friendship A	18:17.9	+1:47	5:53		1	
48	Walker BUNCH		10	St Xavier (KY)		18:18.3	+1:48	5:53	42	5	
49	Owen ROBERTS		10	Roswell B		18:19.2	+1:49	5:53	43	1	
50	Thomas BRUNNER		11	Roswell A		18:23.1	+1:53	5:55	44	2	
51	Joshua HAMBRECHT	10	Oakton			18:24.9	+1:54	5:55	45	2	
52	Joseph DRURY		11	Oldham County A		18:25.8	+1:55	5:55	46	3	
53	Nate JARBOE		9	St Xavier (KY)		18:26.7	+1:56	5:56	47	6	
54	Brendan SURIO		9	Lambert			18:27.0	+1:56	5:56	48	1	
55	Chase BARAJAS		10	Weddington A		18:29.1	+1:59	5:56	49	4	
56	Calvin STILWELL		9	Lambert			18:29.5	+1:59	5:56	50	2	
57	Zach HOCKEY		10	Weddington A		18:29.8	+1:59	5:56	51	5	
58	Nelson JENKINS		10	Oakton			18:30.1	+2:00	5:57	52	3	
59	Joe COMPTON		10	Marietta		18:30.9	+2:00	5:57		2	
60	Holden WRIGHT		10	Weddington B		18:32.7	+2:02	5:57	53	6	
61	Michael GROW		10	Needham Broughton	18:33.4	+2:03	5:58	54	4	
62	Dylan SHIN		10	Lambert			18:35.6	+2:05	5:58	55	3	
63	Matthew MCELROY		10	Lambert			18:38.2	+2:08	5:59	56	4	
64	Matthew MCKELVEY	10	Weddington B		18:40.1	+2:10	6:00	57	7	
65	Eli STERLING		8	Blacksburg		18:40.9	+2:10	6:00	58	1	
66	Colby LANGLEY		9	Lambert			18:42.9	+2:12	6:01	59	5	
67	Elham HUQ		9	Oakton			18:43.8	+2:13	6:01	60	4	
68	Isaac CLARK		9	Weddington A		18:44.0	+2:13	6:01	61	6	
69	Xander JONES		10	Chapel Hill A		18:44.3	+2:14	6:01	62	1	
70	Daniel YAARI		9	Pine crest		18:44.4	+2:14	6:01	63	1	
71	EJ MILDWURF		10	Needham Broughton	18:48.1	+2:18	6:03	64	5	
72	Logan CHOPLIN		9	Forest Park		18:48.8	+2:18	6:03	65	1	
73	Henry LOVING		10	Roswell A		18:49.1	+2:19	6:03	66	3	
74	Alec MONTOYA		12	Apex Friendship C	18:51.0	+2:20	6:03		1	
75	CaMeron ARNZ		10	Oakton			18:52.4	+2:22	6:04	67	5	
76	Lucas DALEY		9	Chapel Hill A		18:53.0	+2:22	6:04	68	2	
77	Adrian ABEDON		12	Pine crest		18:53.7	+2:23	6:04	69	2	
78	Diego ACAJABON		11	Woodrow Wilson Senior A	18:56.2	+2:26	6:05	70	1	
79	Adam PERKINS		11	Lambert			18:58.1	+2:28	6:06	71	6	
80	Lucas ABRAMS		11	Pine crest		18:58.5	+2:28	6:06	72	3	
81	Claude MCLEOD		9	Chapel Hill A		18:59.2	+2:29	6:06	73	3	
82	Samuel OSBORNE		11	Oldham County A		18:59.9	+2:29	6:06	74	4	
83	Armelius HAYNES		10	South View		19:01.4	+2:31	6:07	75	1	
84	Marcus TREVISAN		9	Roswell B		19:02.6	+2:32	6:07	76	2	
85	Tyler ENGLEMAN		9	Severna Park B		19:03.2	+2:33	6:07		3	
86	William LEVINE		11	Needham Broughton	19:07.0	+2:37	6:09	77	6	
87	Jay MURRAY		10	Woodrow Wilson Senior A	19:08.5	+2:38	6:09	78	2	
88	McKinley CHAPPELL	9	Woodland (Cartersville)	19:08.7	+2:38	6:09		1	
89	Alec MOZAYENI		12	Providence Day A	19:13.8	+2:43	6:11	79	3	
90	Theodore JOBSON		10	St Pius X Catholic	19:15.3	+2:45	6:11	80	4	
91	Wendell MARK		11	Oldham County A		19:16.1	+2:46	6:12	81	5	
92	Nathaniel FAIR		12	Oldham County B		19:18.6	+2:48	6:12	82	1	
93	Jack DARNELL		12	Woodrow Wilson Senior B	19:18.7	+2:48	6:12		1	
94	John GROW		10	Needham Broughton	19:20.8	+2:50	6:13	83	7	
95	Gabe SHEPHARD		10	Woodland (Cartersville)	19:20.8	+2:50	6:13		2	
96	Benjamin KERN		10	Chapel Hill A		19:21.3	+2:51	6:13	84	4	
97	Emmitt MURRAY		9	Woodrow Wilson Senior A	19:21.4	+2:51	6:13	85	3	
98	Jack BRADY		10	Lambert			19:23.1	+2:53	6:14	86	7	
99	Luke DYER		10	Providence Day A	19:23.6	+2:53	6:14	87	4	
100	Maddox KARP		11	Woodrow Wilson Senior A	19:24.6	+2:54	6:14	88	4	
101	Ethan MUNN		10	Apex Friendship C	19:25.4	+2:55	6:15		2	
102	Connor MCELROY		11	Apex Friendship C	19:27.6	+2:57	6:15		3	
103	Aaron COOK		10	Oldham County A		19:29.2	+2:59	6:16	89	6	
104	Jay DIXON		10	Southwest Guilford	19:29.7	+2:59	6:16	90	1	
105	Diego RAMOS		11	Woodrow Wilson Senior A	19:31.2	+3:01	6:16	91	5	
106	Owen ALTHOUSE			Chapel Hill		19:34.6	+3:04	6:17		1	
107	Drew ROBAKIEWICZ	10	Northern Guilford	19:40.2	+3:10	6:19	92	1	
108	Jose CRUZ		11	Woodrow Wilson Senior A	19:41.5	+3:11	6:20	93	6	
109	Scott ENGLEMAN		9	Severna Park B		19:42.6	+3:12	6:20		4	
110	Addis CONE		9	Chapel Hill A		19:43.4	+3:13	6:20	94	5	
111	Joseph MOAKKIT		12	Walt Whitman		19:44.1	+3:14	6:21	95	1	
112	Christian WOODBURY		Southwest Guilford	19:44.5	+3:14	6:21	96	2	
113	Tyson GIFFORD		11	Apex Friendship B	19:45.2	+3:15	6:21		2	
114	Akshath BURRA		10	Oakton			19:45.4	+3:15	6:21	97	6	
115	William JOHNSON		9	Oldham County B		19:49.5	+3:19	6:22	98	2	
116	Jackson FOSTER		12	Roswell B		19:51.1	+3:21	6:23	99	3	
117	Will ALRIDGE		11	Providence Day A	19:52.2	+3:22	6:23	100	5	
118	Ethan FELDT		9	Chapel Hill B		19:52.9	+3:22	6:23		1	
119	Micah LITCHFORD		10	E.C. Glass A		19:54.3	+3:24	6:24		1	
120	Pierre BRUNET		10	Woodland (Cartersville)	19:54.7	+3:24	6:24		3	
121	Brendan SHEEHAN		10	St Pius X Catholic	19:55.8	+3:25	6:24	101	5	
122	Connor TAYLOR		11	South View		19:56.1	+3:26	6:24	102	2	
123	Randy TROST		10	E.C. Glass B		19:58.4	+3:28	6:25		1	
124	Webb BASS		10	Apex Friendship A	20:00.3	+3:30	6:26		2	
125	Will ANDERSON		12	Oldham County B		20:00.8	+3:30	6:26	103	3	
126	Braxton BROWN			Southwest Guilford	20:03.2	+3:33	6:27	104	3	
127	Nicholas BROWN		10	Oldham County A		20:04.3	+3:34	6:27	105	7	
128	Charles GALIWANGO	12	Brentwood Academy	20:05.5	+3:35	6:27		1	
129	Michael BROOKS		12	South View		20:07.9	+3:37	6:28	106	3	
130	Jackson MOORE		9	Oldham County B		20:10.9	+3:40	6:29	107	4	
131	Damian HONDA		9	Calvert			20:18.2	+3:48	6:32	108	1	
132	Mitchell CUTHRIELL	11	Cape Henry Collegiate	20:19.9	+3:49	6:32	109	1	
133	Sam SCHULMAN		10	Providence Day A	20:21.2	+3:51	6:33	110	6	
134	Bo RAINS		12	Roswell B		20:25.8	+3:55	6:34	111	4	
135	Gus TICHENOR		9	Oldham County B		20:26.6	+3:56	6:34	112	5	
136	Noel LITTLE		10	South View		20:28.7	+3:58	6:35	113	4	
137	Alex VROLIJK		9	Roswell B		20:29.0	+3:58	6:35	114	5	
138	Matthew SULLIVAN	11	St Pius X Catholic	20:29.1	+3:59	6:35	115	6	
139	Kyle DELEON		12	South View		20:30.2	+4:00	6:35	116	5	
140	Connor SCHULTE		12	Oldham County B		20:35.6	+4:05	6:37	117	6	
141	Michael STEPHENS	12	Apex Friendship D	20:37.2	+4:07	6:38		1	
142	Xander LEE		10	South View		20:37.6	+4:07	6:38	118	6	
143	Andy FAN		10	Cape Henry Collegiate	20:38.6	+4:08	6:38	119	2	
144	Errick ARIAS-WILLETT	9	Calvert			20:38.9	+4:08	6:38	120	2	
145	Connor AMET		8	Cape Henry Collegiate	20:39.2	+4:09	6:38	121	3	
146	William LANKFORD	10	E.C. Glass A		20:40.3	+4:10	6:39		2	
147	Sam ANGIULLI		12	Northern Guilford	20:45.4	+4:15	6:40	122	2	
148	Jaelyn LIPSCOMB		12	South View		20:47.0	+4:16	6:41	123	7	
149	Rownan COOLBAUGH	10	Forest Park		20:47.1	+4:17	6:41	124	2	
150	Jacob BURNAP		11	Forest Park		20:48.2	+4:18	6:41	125	3	
151	Sam STEELE		9	Northern Guilford	20:49.8	+4:19	6:42	126	3	
152	Noah SPAULDING		12	Woodland (Cartersville)	20:51.3	+4:21	6:42		4	
153	Riley KENDRICK		11	Forest Park		20:51.6	+4:21	6:42	127	4	
154	Matthew MCFEATERS	10	Apex Friendship C	20:53.5	+4:23	6:43		4	
155	Parker O'NEAL			NC School of Science	20:57.0	+4:26	6:44	128	1	
156	Ryan DAY		9	Walt Whitman		20:58.3	+4:28	6:44	129	2	
157	Matthew VEGA		10	Pine crest		20:58.6	+4:28	6:44	130	4	
158	John AEHL		9	Roswell A		20:58.7	+4:28	6:44	131	4	
159	Timothy GOULD		10	Southwest Guilford	20:58.8	+4:28	6:44	132	4	
160	Preston HEWETT		11	Millbrook A		21:00.5	+4:30	6:45	133	1	
161	William KEVORKIAN	12	Walt Whitman		21:06.1	+4:36	6:47	134	3	
162	Braxton WEST		10	Chapel Hill B		21:06.4	+4:36	6:47		2	
163	Cody CONSTANTINE	11	Providence Day B	21:07.9	+4:37	6:47	135	1	
164	David ALVAREZ		9	Middle Creek		21:08.8	+4:38	6:48		1	
165	Austin KRUM		12	NC School of Science	21:11.0	+4:41	6:49	136	2	
166	Gavin PAYE		9	Blacksburg		21:14.2	+4:44	6:50	137	2	
167	Jethro RUST		11	Blacksburg		21:14.9	+4:44	6:50	138	3	
168	Ryan DAY		10	Oldham County B		21:17.0	+4:46	6:50	139	7	
169	Tai CRISCO		10	Roswell A		21:22.0	+4:51	6:52	140	5	
170	Bennett HERMAN		11	Providence Day B	21:23.9	+4:53	6:53	141	2	
171	Tyler KRUEGER		9	Northern Guilford	21:25.0	+4:54	6:53	142	4	
172	Brian KAUTEN		9	Calvert			21:26.8	+4:56	6:53	143	3	
173	Sebastian RUKES		12	Pine crest		21:27.5	+4:57	6:54	144	5	
174	Jesento ANDERSON	9	Millbrook B		21:33.2	+5:03	6:56	145	1	
175	Tai PODVOJSKY		9	Apex Friendship D	21:34.6	+5:04	6:56		2	
176	Alex CARPET			Cary Christian School	21:36.4	+5:06	6:57		1	
177	Logan GRANEY		10	Millbrook A		21:37.2	+5:07	6:57	146	2	
178	Ayden QUIRAM		11	Oldham County C		21:38.0	+5:07	6:57	147	1	
179	Ty MISIOREK		9	Calvert			21:40.4	+5:10	6:58	148	4	
180	Reid LAUGHTON		9	Providence Day B	21:41.7	+5:11	6:58	149	3	
181	Matt HINDS		9	Roswell A		21:46.5	+5:16	7:00	150	6	
182	Kolton WOMACK		11	Roswell B		21:47.7	+5:17	7:00	151	6	
183	Michael AUBREY		12	Oldham County C		21:47.8	+5:17	7:00	152	2	
184	Elias BOA		9	Oldham County C		21:48.8	+5:18	7:01	153	3	
185	Michael LOWRY		11	Blacksburg		21:50.9	+5:20	7:01	154	4	
186	Erik BAUKEMA		10	Southwest Guilford	21:54.5	+5:24	7:02	155	5	
187	Lucas KASHMIRY		9	Millbrook B		21:59.3	+5:29	7:04	156	2	
188	Raz MATEI		11	NC School of Science	22:02.2	+5:32	7:05	157	3	
189	Carlos HARING		9	Apex Friendship B	22:03.2	+5:33	7:05		3	
190	Aidan BERGER		9	Blacksburg		22:04.3	+5:34	7:06	158	5	
191	Jax SWORD		9	Providence Day B	22:07.1	+5:37	7:07	159	4	
192	Christopher EMBS	10	Providence Day B	22:10.5	+5:40	7:08	160	5	
193	Graeme DAVITIAN		10	Walt Whitman		22:11.4	+5:41	7:08	161	4	
194	Draven QUANDER		11	Calvert			22:20.4	+5:50	7:11	162	5	
195	Marshall KIRBY		10	Millbrook A		22:21.2	+5:51	7:11	163	3	
196	Jonathan GALLOWAY	12	Millbrook B		22:23.1	+5:53	7:12	164	3	
197	Xander ROBERTS		11	Oldham County C		22:24.2	+5:54	7:12	165	4	
198	Dominick YACONO		9	Walsingham Academy	22:25.4	+5:55	7:12		1	
199	Camden HERMAN		11	Millbrook B		22:28.5	+5:58	7:13	166	4	
200	Andrew THOMSON		10	Millbrook A		22:39.2	+6:09	7:17	167	4	
201	Drake CROSBY		12	Oldham County C		22:43.6	+6:13	7:18	168	5	
202	Bryce POTTER		11	Millbrook A		22:44.7	+6:14	7:19	169	5	
203	Jerald WHITLEY		11	NC School of Science	22:52.7	+6:22	7:21	170	4	
204	Kevin CLATFELTER	11	NC School of Science	22:52.9	+6:22	7:21	171	5	
205	Colin NOTLEY		11	Walt Whitman		23:01.4	+6:31	7:24	172	5	
206	Tyler LEWIS		9	Northern Guilford	23:03.7	+6:33	7:25	173	5	
207	Brandon ELLIS			Voyager Academy		23:06.9	+6:36	7:26		1	
208	Andrew THOMAS		9	Providence Day B	23:18.8	+6:48	7:30	174	6	
209	Jimmy BRYMER		10	Forest Park		23:26.4	+6:56	7:32	175	5	
210	Zach HUTTON		9	Northern Guilford	23:29.9	+6:59	7:33	176	6	
211	Jonathan DOUGLAS	10	Middle Creek		23:32.2	+7:02	7:34		2	
212	Mark Will JOHNSON	11	Voyager Academy		23:43.5	+7:13	7:38		2	
213	David CARTER		10	Walsingham Academy	23:53.2	+7:23	7:41		2	
214	Phillip BROWN		12	Calvert			23:56.2	+7:26	7:42	177	6	
215	Matthew BARE		11	NC School of Science	24:26.7	+7:56	7:51	178	6	
216	Gary XU			10	Cape Henry Collegiate	24:29.5	+7:59	7:52	179	4	
217	Edward SHAPAKER		9	Millbrook C		24:42.8	+8:12	7:57		1	
218	Shane CLOAK		11	Calvert			24:44.7	+8:14	7:57	180	7	
219	Daniel RIVERA		9	Millbrook B		24:56.4	+8:26	8:01	181	5	
220	Mason QUIRAM		12	Oldham County C		25:25.3	+8:55	8:10	182	6	
221	Azat HEDGEPETH		10	Blacksburg		25:59.5	+9:29	8:21	183	6	
222	Jackson GARRISION	11	Middle Creek		26:03.8	+9:33	8:23		3	
223	Chris HUMES		11	Millbrook B		26:31.5	+10:01	8:32	184	6	
224	Gary SHENG		10	Cape Henry Collegiate	27:08.8	+10:38	8:44	185	5	
225	Sean O'DOWD		10	Blacksburg		27:36.7	+11:06	8:53	186	7	
226	Victor STONEBREAKER	10	Voyager Academy		29:28.8	+12:58	9:29		3	
227	Blaine FOX		11	Northern Guilford	29:46.7	+13:16	9:34	187	7	
228	Sam VANDERKIN		10	Grace Christian (Raleig	29:59.6	+13:29	9:39		1	
Summary Team Scores
Pl	Team				Pts		#
1	Bishop Hendricken		22		7
2	Weddington B			62		7
3	Severna Park A			86		5
4	Albemarle			118		5
5	St Xavier (KY)			162		6
6	Weddington A			175		6
7	Needham Broughton		220		7
8	Oakton				255		6
8*	St Pius X Catholic		255		6
10	Oldham County A			265		7
11	Lambert				268		7
12	Providence Day A		320		6
13	Chapel Hill A			381		5
14	Roswell A			411		6
15	Woodrow Wilson Senior A		412		6
16	Roswell B			443		6
17	Pine crest			478		5
18	Oldham County B			502		7
19	South View			512		7
20	Southwest Guilford		577		5
21	Forest Park			616		5
22	Blacksburg			645		7
23	Northern Guilford		655		7
24	Calvert				681		7
25	Walt Whitman			691		5
26	Cape Henry Collegiate		713		5
27	Providence Day B		744		6
28	NC School of Science		762		6
29	Millbrook A			778		5
30	Oldham County C			785		6
31	Millbrook B			812		6
Severna Park B				NTS		4
Apex Friendship C			NTS		4
Woodland (Cartersville)			NTS		4
Marietta				NTS		2
Apex Friendship B			NTS		3
Apex Friendship A			NTS		2
E.C. Glass A				NTS		2
Loyola Blakefield			NTS		1
Chapel Hill B				NTS		2
Apex Friendship D			NTS		2
Woodrow Wilson Senior B			NTS		1
Chapel Hill				NTS		1
E.C. Glass B				NTS		1
Brentwood Academy			NTS		1
Middle Creek				NTS		3
Cary Christian School			NTS		1
Walsingham Academy			NTS		2
Voyager Academy				NTS		3
Millbrook C				NTS		1
Grace Christian (Raleig			NTS		1

Athlete Results: Girls 5k CC JV
Pl	Athlete			Year	Team	Time	Gap	Pace	Pts	TmPl	
1	Alyx BEAUSOLIEL		9	Weddington		19:32.3		6:17	1	1	
2	Emily BUSH			Saratoga Springs	19:47.1	+15	6:22	2	1	
3	Hanna GUYTON		8	Albemarle A		20:33.2	+1:01	6:36	3	1	
4	Lindsay MCGRATH		12	Saratoga Springs	20:55.7	+1:23	6:43	4	2	
5	Sheridan WHEELER	8	Saratoga Springs	21:00.4	+1:28	6:45	5	3	
6	Emily MOLEN			Lawton Chiles		21:04.6	+1:32	6:46		1	
7	Cassidy EDWARDS		12	Weddington		21:12.2	+1:40	6:49	6	2	
8	Ariana KELLY		9	Weddington		21:12.9	+1:40	6:49	7	3	
9	Michal KIPNIS		9	Western Albemarle	21:16.3	+1:44	6:50	8	1	
10	Katie VANDYCK		10	Saratoga Springs	21:17.5	+1:45	6:51	9	4	
11	Kennedy VISHNEOWSKI	11	Saratoga Springs	21:27.0	+1:54	6:53	10	5	
12	Virginia PENG		10	Western Albemarle	21:28.4	+1:56	6:54	11	2	
13	Elizabeth WOMBACHER	12	Albemarle A		21:30.5	+1:58	6:55	12	2	
14	Sydney CHEATHAM		10	Oldham County A		21:30.9	+1:58	6:55	13	1	
15	Wren SPENCER		9	Weddington		21:34.2	+2:02	6:56	14	4	
16	Kaylee BURNS		9	Oldham County A		21:35.2	+2:03	6:56	15	2	
17	Meghan MCHUGH		11	Hough B			21:38.7	+2:06	6:57		1	
18	Abby MURPHY		10	Albemarle A		21:39.6	+2:07	6:58	16	3	
19	Teresa FIORITO		10	Chapel Hill A		21:39.7	+2:07	6:58	17	1	
20	Austin WINSLOW		9	Western Albemarle	21:40.2	+2:08	6:58	18	3	
21	Lillian PESKOVA	3		Albemarle A		21:40.4	+2:08	6:58	19	4	
22	Caroline JONES		10	Western Albemarle	21:43.4	+2:11	6:59	20	4	
23	Ella HILL		9	Oldham County A		21:45.5	+2:13	7:00	21	3	
24	Avery HULL		10	Woodland (Cartersville)	21:49.6	+2:17	7:01	22	1	
25	Kynzlei BASSETT		9	Oldham County A		21:50.4	+2:18	7:01	23	4	
26	Breanna THORNTON	10	Oldham County A		21:53.0	+2:20	7:02	24	5	
27	Alexandra MCGRATH	12	Saratoga Springs	21:57.9	+2:25	7:03	25	6	
28	Charlotte THOMAS-CLARKE	11	Western Albemarle	21:58.1	+2:26	7:04	26	5	
29	Grace KOHLER		9	Albemarle A		21:58.5	+2:26	7:04	27	5	
30	Carly ODOM		9	Oakton			22:01.3	+2:29	7:05	28	1	
31	Morgan LATIMER		9	Lambert A		22:05.8	+2:33	7:06	29	1	
32	Emma WILDS		11	Chapel Hill A		22:06.5	+2:34	7:06	30	2	
33	Erica BOATNER		9	Woodland (Cartersville)	22:06.6	+2:34	7:06	31	2	
34	Tessa LAUEN		9	Chapel Hill A		22:07.9	+2:35	7:07	32	3	
35	Emily CORNELL		10	Needham Broughton A	22:08.5	+2:36	7:07	33	1	
36	Jackie NIELON		8	Western Albemarle	22:09.7	+2:37	7:07	34	6	
37	Roxanne COLSON		9	Roswell A		22:10.4	+2:38	7:08	35	1	
38	Leah EHRHARDT		11	Roswell A		22:13.9	+2:41	7:09	36	2	
39	Emma WAYLAND		12	Oldham County A		22:14.1	+2:42	7:09	37	6	
40	Emma LYON		11	Needham Broughton A	22:15.4	+2:43	7:09	38	2	
41	Ellie WINDHAM		11	Chapel Hill B		22:17.7	+2:45	7:10	39	1	
42	Katie MCKINNON		12	Chapel Hill A		22:18.6	+2:46	7:10	40	4	
43	Margaret GOLETIANI	11	Woodrow Wilson Senior	22:18.8	+2:46	7:10	41	1	
44	Lauren EVANS		10	Hough B			22:22.6	+2:50	7:11		2	
45	Sydney TURNER		11	Apex Friendship B	22:25.0	+2:53	7:12		1	
46	Emma WATKINS		10	Oldham County B		22:25.4	+2:53	7:12	42	1	
47	Meredith WALL		10	Chapel Hill A		22:30.3	+2:58	7:14	43	5	
48	Anna RITTER		10	Weddington		22:31.3	+2:59	7:14	44	5	
49	Lily KERSTEN		9	James Madison		22:31.4	+2:59	7:14		1	
50	Emily FANG		12	Oakton			22:31.5	+2:59	7:14	45	2	
51	Julia HALEY		10	Roswell A		22:34.0	+3:01	7:15	46	3	
52	Webb COURTNEY		11	Roswell A		22:37.2	+3:05	7:16	47	4	
53	Helen YAO		10	Oakton			22:38.6	+3:06	7:17	48	3	
54	Larissa CYBYK		10	Oakton			22:39.1	+3:07	7:17	49	4	
55	Adriane BOERTH		8	Blacksburg		22:41.7	+3:09	7:18	50	1	
56	Katie DAWSON		10	Brentsville District	22:42.4	+3:10	7:18	51	1	
57	Mackenzie STEPHENSON	11	Woodland (Cartersville)	22:44.4	+3:12	7:19	52	3	
58	Kate FARD		11	Albemarle A		22:47.9	+3:15	7:20	53	6	
59	Eleanor CROCKETT	9	Brentsville District	22:52.9	+3:20	7:21	54	2	
60	Anna FLEISCHAUER	10	Brentsville District	22:53.0	+3:20	7:21	55	3	
61	Marilyn FOSSBERG	12	Woodrow Wilson Senior	22:53.3	+3:21	7:21	56	2	
62	Mariam OWENS		9	Brentsville District	22:54.9	+3:22	7:22	57	4	
63	Madeline MONK		11	Oldham County B		22:55.1	+3:23	7:22	58	2	
64	Juliana ASTURIAS	10	Brentsville District	22:55.4	+3:23	7:22	59	5	
65	Anita GUPTA		10	James Madison		22:55.5	+3:23	7:22		2	
66	Leeza LANDY		11	Walt Whitman		22:57.8	+3:25	7:23	60	1	
67	Avrey ARZAMARSKI	9	Hough A			22:58.1	+3:26	7:23	61	1	
68	Anne-Hunter ROANE	11	Needham Broughton A	23:00.9	+3:28	7:24	62	3	
69	Chenoah SUMMERLIN-LONG	9	Chapel Hill B		23:01.4	+3:29	7:24	63	2	
70	Ryann SHEEHAN		10	Oakton			23:07.8	+3:35	7:26	64	5	
71	Maggie STEPHENS		11	Roswell B		23:11.3	+3:39	7:27	65	1	
72	Bailey FISHER		9	Oldham County B		23:12.4	+3:40	7:28	66	3	
73	EJ FULLER		12	Needham Broughton A	23:13.3	+3:41	7:28	67	4	
74	Izzy MILLER		9	Walt Whitman		23:15.6	+3:43	7:29	68	2	
75	Avery HOLT		9	Lambert A		23:16.7	+3:44	7:29	69	2	
76	Aral MARKERT		11	Richard Montgomery	23:18.3	+3:46	7:30		1	
77	Katy HADEN		12	Albemarle B		23:19.8	+3:47	7:30		1	
78	Elin ZHOU		10	Lambert A		23:24.3	+3:52	7:31	70	3	
79	Emily CAPRIOGLIO	11	Apex Friendship A	23:25.8	+3:53	7:32	71	1	
80	Megan ZALESKY		12	Chapel Hill B		23:27.9	+3:55	7:32	72	3	
81	Ella PEARLMAN-CHANG	11	Woodrow Wilson Senior	23:28.3	+3:56	7:33	73	3	
82	Valerie LI			Thomas Jefferson S&T	23:29.6	+3:57	7:33		1	
83	Sabrina MILLER		11	Needham Broughton B	23:29.8	+3:57	7:33	74	1	
84	Olivia MAUST		12	Richard Montgomery	23:33.7	+4:01	7:34		2	
85	Marlee EASTMAN		11	Apex Friendship B	23:35.1	+4:03	7:35		2	
86	Ellen YOUNG		9	Needham Broughton A	23:37.3	+4:05	7:36	75	5	
87	Abigail MELLOR		11	Roswell B		23:37.9	+4:05	7:36	76	2	
88	Sadie AMATO		11	Apex Friendship A	23:39.7	+4:07	7:36	77	2	
89	Phoebe HOWES		10	Chapel Hill B		23:40.6	+4:08	7:37	78	4	
90	Emily HICKERSON		10	Chapel Hill B		23:45.7	+4:13	7:38	79	5	
91	Mckinsey SPINKS		9	Unity Christian		23:46.8	+4:14	7:39		1	
92	Maya TICKU		11	Needham Broughton A	23:47.4	+4:15	7:39	80	6	
93	Lilly HAYWOOD		10	Needham Broughton B	23:47.8	+4:15	7:39	81	2	
94	Evie STALLARD-WILDER	11	Walt Whitman		23:49.0	+4:16	7:39	82	3	
95	Amanda HECKMAN		11	Albemarle B		23:49.1	+4:17	7:40		2	
96	Maddie SAVAGE		10	Apex Friendship A	23:51.1	+4:19	7:40	83	3	
97	Louna ABDALLA		10	Woodrow Wilson Senior	23:51.5	+4:19	7:40	84	4	
98	Autumn YOHN		12	Brentsville District	23:51.6	+4:19	7:40	85	6	
99	Katie SIMONYI		11	Oldham County C		23:52.0	+4:19	7:40	86	1	
100	Lucy CHEN		9	Chapel Hill A		23:52.2	+4:20	7:40	87	6	
101	Sarah Grace WILSON	10	Needham Broughton B	23:53.7	+4:21	7:41	88	3	
102	Ella CALDWELL		10	Providence Day		23:56.0	+4:24	7:42		1	
103	Madeline BROZAK		12	Oldham County C		23:58.1	+4:26	7:42	89	2	
104	Samantha ARTHURS	11	E.C. Glass		23:59.0	+4:26	7:42		1	
105	Lenora BROUWER		10	Albemarle B		23:59.5	+4:27	7:43		3	
106	Lilly BARROW		11	Needham Broughton B	24:01.2	+4:29	7:43	90	4	
107	Christine STURGILL	9	Forest Park		24:04.1	+4:32	7:44		1	
108	Kara ZAROTNY		10	Oldham County C		24:05.4	+4:33	7:45	91	3	
109	Brianna DOUGLAS		12	Calvert			24:06.4	+4:34	7:45		1	
110	Ashley RODRIGUEZ	11	Hough A			24:13.6	+4:41	7:47	92	2	
111	Sophia ATTEBERRY	10	Apex Friendship A	24:15.4	+4:43	7:48	93	4	
112	Kalea MILLS		11	Roswell B		24:15.6	+4:43	7:48	94	3	
113	Zoe SAUGER		10	Oakton			24:17.7	+4:45	7:49	95	6	
114	Elena FOX-BLAND		10	Woodrow Wilson Senior	24:19.4	+4:47	7:49	96	5	
115	Samantha GENTRY		9	Needham Broughton B	24:20.7	+4:48	7:49	97	5	
116	Talley KRAUSE		11	Millbrook		24:23.3	+4:51	7:50	98	1	
117	Hazel HOPPE		9	Richard Montgomery	24:23.5	+4:51	7:50		3	
118	Ainsley GILLESPIE	9	Roswell A		24:24.5	+4:52	7:51	99	5	
119	Virginia KARDIAN	9	James River (Midlothian	24:25.0	+4:52	7:51		1	
120	Anna GAZEWOOD		11	Albemarle B		24:25.5	+4:53	7:51		4	
121	Reese KULMER		9	Oldham County B		24:26.3	+4:54	7:51	100	4	
122	Janell PRATER		12	Oldham County B		24:31.5	+4:59	7:53	101	5	
123	Sydney RINK		11	Hough A			24:32.2	+5:00	7:53	102	3	
124	Sara LAPIDUS		10	Walt Whitman		24:33.7	+5:01	7:54	103	4	
125	Makayla ELMORE		10	Oldham County B		24:37.2	+5:05	7:55	104	6	
126	Jada JOHNSON		9	Oldham County B		24:42.2	+5:10	7:57	105	7	
127	Caroline HARRELL	12	Lambert A		24:42.9	+5:10	7:57	106	4	
128	Niyah DUKES		9	South View		24:43.2	+5:11	7:57	107	1	
129	Alayna BOONE		10	Oldham County C		24:43.7	+5:11	7:57	108	4	
130	Coral SCHULTE		10	Oldham County C		24:49.2	+5:17	7:59	109	5	
131	Elizabeth STURGILL	10	Forest Park		24:51.4	+5:19	7:59		2	
132	Chloe FRANKLIN		10	Lambert A		24:52.9	+5:20	8:00	110	5	
133	Carly CORIELL		12	Lambert B		24:53.8	+5:21	8:00		1	
134	Alexandria POULOS	9	Providence Day		24:54.6	+5:22	8:00		2	
135	Jolie RICE		9	Blacksburg		24:55.0	+5:22	8:00	111	2	
136	Caroline SHELKEY	10	Hough A			24:56.1	+5:24	8:01	112	4	
137	Katie TISCHER		12	Hough B			24:56.6	+5:24	8:01		3	
138	Nevinka WICKRAMANAYAKE	10	Lambert B		24:58.5	+5:26	8:02		2	
139	Layla BENYOUSSEF	9	Brentsville District	24:58.8	+5:26	8:02	113	7	
140	Breya CASTLE		11	Lambert B		25:10.1	+5:38	8:06		3	
141	Laura CHANG		12	Richard Montgomery	25:10.7	+5:38	8:06		4	
142	Susan POKHAREL		11	Blacksburg		25:11.4	+5:39	8:06	114	3	
143	Allison EARNSHAW	10	Calvert			25:18.2	+5:46	8:08		2	
144	Viktoria GUSTAFSSON	9	Millbrook		25:19.5	+5:47	8:08	115	2	
145	Madeline DECK		12	Blacksburg		25:19.6	+5:47	8:08	116	4	
146	Hannah STEWART		9	James River (Midlothian	25:20.2	+5:48	8:09		2	
147	Natalie NORTHROP	10	Oldham County D		25:22.0	+5:49	8:09		1	
148	Ruby MATON		8	Covenant		25:27.3	+5:55	8:11		1	
149	Charlotte GOODNOW	10	Woodrow Wilson Senior	25:28.3	+5:56	8:11	117	6	
150	Eshani DAS			Thomas Jefferson S&T	25:31.4	+5:59	8:12		2	
151	Deanna CARPINELLI	10	Hough B			25:33.9	+6:01	8:13		4	
152	Ashlyn TOLBERT		10	Chapel Hill C		25:36.8	+6:04	8:14		1	
153	Mackie MOTLEY		9	Chapel Hill C		25:43.1	+6:11	8:16		2	
154	Caroline CAVALCANTI	12	Lambert A		25:45.1	+6:13	8:17	118	6	
155	Caroline PHILLIPS	10	Roswell A		25:47.2	+6:15	8:17	119	6	
156	Leah TAYLOR			Roswell B		25:47.9	+6:15	8:17	120	4	
157	Mari VAZQUEZ		9	Oldham County C		25:56.0	+6:23	8:20	121	6	
158	Emma DION		11	Apex Friendship A	25:59.1	+6:27	8:21	122	5	
159	Jacqueline COVAULT	12	Lambert A		26:00.0	+6:27	8:21	123	7	
160	Sarah VANDERSIP		11	Millbrook		26:13.8	+6:41	8:26	124	3	
161	Anna PAYNE		10	Woodland (Cartersville)	26:18.7	+6:46	8:27	125	4	
162	Abby VOGEL		10	Chapel Hill C		26:19.7	+6:47	8:28		3	
163	Molly WILLIAMS		10	Woodland (Cartersville)	26:32.6	+7:00	8:32	126	5	
164	Eliza MURPHY		11	Northern Guilford	26:33.5	+7:01	8:32		1	
165	Dream MATTISON		11	Forest Park		26:36.3	+7:04	8:33		3	
166	Raquel STEARNS		10	Chapel Hill C		26:38.1	+7:06	8:34		4	
167	Nikki WIDRA		10	Walt Whitman		26:43.7	+7:11	8:36	127	5	
168	Meera AVVA		11	Hough A			27:02.9	+7:30	8:42	128	5	
169	Anna EAGLE		10	Walt Whitman		27:05.0	+7:33	8:43	129	6	
170	Jordan ZOKY		9	South View		27:16.2	+7:44	8:46	130	2	
171	Kate FLEMING		10	Apex Friendship B	27:17.5	+7:45	8:46		3	
172	Stephanie STRAHLER	12	Northern Guilford	27:17.6	+7:45	8:46		2	
173	Samantha MARTIN		12	Hough A			27:19.4	+7:47	8:47	131	6	
174	Bernadette RODTS	11	Millbrook		27:32.5	+8:00	8:51	132	4	
175	Roxanna MULROONEY	10	Northern Guilford	27:38.3	+8:06	8:53		3	
176	Brenna CARTER		11	Millbrook		27:41.9	+8:09	8:54	133	5	
177	Sarah WILLOUGHBY	10	Northern Guilford	27:47.1	+8:15	8:56		4	
178	Charlize WILCOX		9	South View		27:54.9	+8:22	8:58	134	3	
179	Sophie REDMOND		9	E.C. Glass		28:08.1	+8:36	9:03		2	
180	Addison HUGHES		11	Apex Friendship B	28:19.0	+8:46	9:06		4	
181	Ava LEIDHOLDT		10	South View		28:26.3	+8:54	9:09	135	4	
182	Libby TOWLE		12	Woodland (Cartersville)	28:33.0	+9:00	9:11	136	6	
183	Sydney MAYNOR		11	NC School of Science	28:39.2	+9:07	9:13		1	
184	Gabby GILLESPIE		9	Roswell B		28:47.3	+9:15	9:15	137	5	
185	Rebecca HAYNES		9	South View		28:54.5	+9:22	9:18	138	5	
186	Emma MAYERS		11	Forest Park		29:02.1	+9:30	9:20		4	
187	Hallie SMITH		9	Hough A			29:20.5	+9:48	9:26	139	7	
188	Jordan KING		10	Voyager Academy		29:34.1	+10:02	9:31		1	
189	Vivien JIA		11	Grace Christian (Raleig	30:04.4	+10:32	9:40		1	
190	Sydney KUCZENSKI	12	NC School of Science	31:03.8	+11:31	9:59		2	
191	Sarah Harrison		10	Blacksburg		31:05.0	+11:32	10:00	140	5	
192	Abby QUARM		11	Providence Day		31:44.4	+12:12	10:12		3	
193	Trinity WILLIAMS-HILL	10	Woodrow Wilson		33:15.7	+13:43	10:42		1	
Summary Team Scores
Pl	Team				Pts		#
1	Saratoga Springs		30		6
2	Weddington			72		5
3	Albemarle A			77		6
4	Western Albemarle		83		6
5	Oldham County A			96		6
6	Chapel Hill A			162		6
7	Oakton				234		6
8	Roswell A			263		6
9	Needham Broughton A		275		6
10	Brentsville District		276		7
11	Chapel Hill B			331		5
12	Woodrow Wilson Senior		350		6
13	Woodland (Cartersville)		356		6
14	Oldham County B			367		7
15	Lambert A			384		7
16	Needham Broughton B		430		5
17	Walt Whitman			440		6
18	Apex Friendship A		446		5
19	Oldham County C			483		6
20	Roswell B			492		5
21	Hough A				495		7
22	Blacksburg			531		5
23	Millbrook			602		5
24	South View			644		5
Hough B					NTS		4
Albemarle B				NTS		4
Richard Montgomery			NTS		4
Apex Friendship B			NTS		4
James Madison				NTS		2
Lawton Chiles				NTS		1
Forest Park				NTS		4
Lambert B				NTS		3
Thomas Jefferson S&T			NTS		2
Providence Day				NTS		3
Chapel Hill C				NTS		4
Calvert					NTS		2
James River (Midlothian			NTS		2
E.C. Glass				NTS		2
Unity Christian				NTS		1
Northern Guilford			NTS		4
Oldham County D				NTS		1
Covenant				NTS		1
NC School of Science			NTS		2
Voyager Academy				NTS		1
Grace Christian (Raleig			NTS		1
Woodrow Wilson				NTS		1

Athlete Results: Boys 5k CC JVII
Pl	Athlete			Year	Team			Time	Gap	Pace	Pts	TmPl	
1	Evan REYNOLDS		10	Bishop Hendricken A	16:45.9		5:23	1	1	
2	Aidan DICONTI		9	James Madison		16:57.2	+12	5:27	2	1	
3	Ryan MALLOZZI		12	Bishop Hendricken A	17:02.2	+17	5:28	3	2	
4	Michael FERET		11	Bishop Hendricken A	17:10.4	+25	5:31	4	3	
5	Austin MOORE		10	Bishop Hendricken B	17:37.5	+52	5:40	5	1	
6	Robert JENKINS		9	James Madison		17:39.9	+54	5:40	6	2	
7	Eric O'CONNOR		12	Bishop Hendricken B	17:41.5	+56	5:41	7	2	
8	Nick CAPALBO		11	Bishop Hendricken A	17:43.1	+58	5:42	8	4	
9	Ryan CARNEY		12	James Madison		17:45.4	+1:00	5:42	9	3	
10	Logan LUPARELLO		11	Apex Friendship B	17:48.0	+1:03	5:43		1	
11	Ryan DYER		10	Bishop Hendricken A	17:48.9	+1:03	5:43	10	5	
12	Evan MCGREGOR		9	Bishop Hendricken C	17:50.0	+1:04	5:44	11	1	
13	Nathan CLIFT		10	Bishop Hendricken A	18:03.0	+1:17	5:48	12	6	
14	Andrew RYDER		11	Brentsville District	18:04.1	+1:19	5:48	13	1	
15	Parker ASHLEY		10	St Xavier (KY)		18:05.3	+1:20	5:49	14	1	
16	Jacob IACOBUCCI		11	Bishop Hendricken A	18:05.5	+1:20	5:49	15	7	
17	Josiah JOHNSON		12	Bishop Hendricken B	18:05.9	+1:20	5:49	16	3	
18	Cole VULPIS		11	Apex Friendship B	18:07.6	+1:22	5:49		2	
19	Beck O'DANIEL		12	St Xavier (KY)		18:09.3	+1:24	5:50	17	2	
20	Benjamin SHEEHAN	10	St Xavier (KY)		18:09.9	+1:24	5:50	18	3	
21	Kaylan MORADI		11	James Madison		18:11.8	+1:26	5:51	19	4	
22	Ethan RICE		9	Brentsville District	18:13.2	+1:28	5:51	20	2	
23	Ryan BURCHETT		10	St Xavier (KY)		18:14.7	+1:29	5:52	21	4	
24	Solomon HUTCHINS	10	James Madison		18:17.9	+1:32	5:53	22	5	
25	William MASSEY		10	James Madison		18:19.1	+1:34	5:53	23	6	
26	Aidan WARRENER		11	Bishop Hendricken B	18:20.1	+1:35	5:54	24	4	
27	Thomas POPP		12	St Xavier (KY)		18:24.8	+1:39	5:55	25	5	
28	Farhad NASEH		10	Albemarle		18:26.3	+1:41	5:56	26	1	
29	Aidan MOREIRA		9	Bishop Hendricken B	18:28.6	+1:43	5:56	27	5	
30	Luke BUDDEKE		12	St Xavier (KY)		18:30.5	+1:45	5:57	28	6	
31	Jake HARTOGENESIS	10	Albemarle		18:31.3	+1:46	5:57	29	2	
32	Daniel TAFEL		12	St Xavier (KY)		18:32.2	+1:47	5:57	30	7	
33	Blake WIESE		11	Albemarle		18:34.7	+1:49	5:58	31	3	
34	Andrew ZHOU			Thomas Jefferson S&T B	18:38.0	+1:52	5:59	32	1	
35	Chris PELLISSIER	9	Albemarle		18:39.2	+1:54	6:00	33	4	
36	Anthony ALEEMI		10	Brentsville District	18:39.3	+1:54	6:00	34	3	
37	Ian JOHNSON		9	Winfield		18:42.3	+1:57	6:01	35	1	
38	Alex BUERKLE		11	James Madison		18:47.2	+2:02	6:02	36	7	
39	Dawson REYNOLDS		10	Bishop Hendricken B	18:47.8	+2:02	6:02	37	6	
40	Ryan PASKO		11	Hough B			18:48.3	+2:03	6:03	38	1	
41	Alex BENDER		10	Needham Broughton A	18:49.7	+2:04	6:03	39	1	
42	Caden GERMANN		11	Winfield		18:51.6	+2:06	6:04	40	2	
43	Miles WATERBURY		11	Albemarle		18:52.1	+2:07	6:04	41	5	
44	Harrison QUIRK		12	Needham Broughton A	18:52.3	+2:07	6:04	42	2	
45	Brendan MARTIN		11	Bishop Hendricken C	18:52.7	+2:07	6:04	43	2	
46	Devon ROBERTS		9	Needham Broughton A	18:53.0	+2:07	6:04	44	3	
47	Drew WEST		10	Thomas Jefferson S&T B	18:53.3	+2:08	6:04	45	2	
48	Wilson KUHN		12	Needham Broughton A	18:53.5	+2:08	6:04	46	4	
49	Alex FUENTES		10	Brentsville District	18:56.0	+2:10	6:05	47	4	
50	Justin HAIRFIELD	12	Brentsville District	18:58.1	+2:13	6:06	48	5	
51	William DORGAN		11	Hough A			19:02.8	+2:17	6:07	49	1	
52	Evan LOWENGRUB		12	Woodrow Wilson Senior	19:04.2	+2:19	6:08	50	1	
53	Owen DEBELLIS		9	Needham Broughton A	19:04.3	+2:19	6:08	51	5	
54	Finn MCKEE		9	Apex Friendship C	19:06.9	+2:21	6:08		1	
55	Wilson JABLONSKI	9	Bishop Hendricken C	19:08.3	+2:23	6:09	52	3	
56	Brennan KENNY		10	James Madison		19:09.7	+2:24	6:09			8	
57	Matt DELSESTO		9	Bishop Hendricken B	19:12.9	+2:27	6:10	53	7	
58	William ANDERSON	11	Brentsville District	19:15.1	+2:30	6:11	54	6	
59	Nicholas EDWARD		9	Needham Broughton A	19:16.0	+2:30	6:11	55	6	
60	Jason DICONTI		9	James Madison		19:19.5	+2:34	6:13			9	
61	Tucker GREEN		9	Needham Broughton A	19:19.7	+2:34	6:13	56	7	
62	Adrian GRUBBS		9	Albemarle		19:25.1	+2:40	6:15	57	6	
63	Marco STINE			Thomas Jefferson S&T B	19:26.7	+2:41	6:15	58	3	
64	James HUANG		10	Thomas Jefferson S&T A	19:27.6	+2:42	6:15	59	1	
65	Keegan DONOVAN		10	Apex Friendship A	19:27.8	+2:42	6:15		1	
66	Daniel DIMEGLIO		10	Woodrow Wilson Senior	19:32.0	+2:46	6:16	60	2	
67	Tyler WEIFORD		9	Winfield		19:32.2	+2:47	6:17	61	3	
68	Connor MCGUIGGAN	12	Albemarle		19:33.1	+2:48	6:17	62	7	
69	Justin SANDERS		10	Hough A			19:37.1	+2:52	6:18	63	2	
70	Johnathan RYDER		9	Brentsville District	19:40.4	+2:55	6:19	64	7	
71	Robert MCCARTHY		12	Satellite		19:54.4	+3:09	6:24		1	
72	Daniel MIN			Thomas Jefferson S&T C	19:56.6	+3:11	6:24		1	
73	Ronith RANJAN			Thomas Jefferson S&T A	19:58.2	+3:13	6:25	65	2	
74	William FRIEL		9	Bishop Hendricken D	20:03.9	+3:18	6:27	66	1	
75	Ian BECKER		9	Forest Park		20:08.0	+3:22	6:28	67	1	
76	Michael TISCHER		10	Hough A			20:08.1	+3:23	6:28	68	3	
77	Jonathan GRIFFIN	10	Hough B			20:12.0	+3:26	6:29	69	2	
78	Sam HIGGINS		8	Covenant		20:14.1	+3:29	6:30		1	
79	Owen SMITH		9	Bishop Hendricken C	20:15.0	+3:29	6:30	70	4	
80	Jake EKLUND		9	James River (Midlothian	20:18.4	+3:33	6:32		1	
81	Ryan BAKER		9	Bishop Hendricken C	20:19.0	+3:33	6:32	71	5	
82	Samuel LAKEN		10	Hough B			20:19.7	+3:34	6:32	72	3	
83	Tomas RINNE		10	Apex Friendship D	20:20.6	+3:35	6:32		1	
84	Braeden SHIELDS		9	Bishop Hendricken D	20:22.4	+3:37	6:33	73	2	
85	Kevin MOSKEY		9	Apex Friendship C	20:23.3	+3:38	6:33		2	
86	Ritvik JAYAKUMAR	11	Thomas Jefferson S&T B	20:27.1	+3:42	6:34	74	4	
87	Stephen HUAN		10	Thomas Jefferson S&T B	20:36.7	+3:51	6:37	75	5	
88	Connor HAUSMAN		9	Bishop Hendricken D	20:38.7	+3:53	6:38	76	3	
89	Jonathan RINK		12	Hough A			20:38.9	+3:53	6:38	77	4	
90	David LYONS			Thomas Jefferson S&T A	20:40.2	+3:55	6:39	78	3	
91	Cameron MCGEE		10	Apex Friendship C	20:41.5	+3:56	6:39		3	
92	Cameron BUDLONG		11	Bishop Hendricken C	20:42.3	+3:57	6:39	79	6	
93	Gustavo ARMAS		10	Apex Friendship A	20:43.8	+3:58	6:40		2	
94	Suresh PATIL		12	Thomas Jefferson S&T A	20:44.5	+3:59	6:40	80	4	
95	Michael BYANSKI		11	Bishop Hendricken C	20:48.1	+4:03	6:41	81	7	
96	Philip LU		10	Thomas Jefferson S&T C	20:52.4	+4:07	6:43		2	
97	Alex SABEL			Thomas Jefferson S&T A	20:57.7	+4:12	6:44	82	5	
98	Logan HIGGINS		9	Woodland (Cartersville) 20:57.8	+4:12	6:44		1	
99	Burke WHITE		8	Cary Christian School	21:02.2	+4:17	6:46	83	1	
100	Valentino LOMBARDI	9	Bishop Hendricken D	21:02.6	+4:17	6:46	84	4	
101	Nicholas BRITTO			Thomas Jefferson S&T	21:05.4	+4:20	6:47		1	
102	Avi SINGH			Thomas Jefferson S&T B	21:05.8	+4:20	6:47	85	6	
103	Seamus DENEVAN		11	Forest Park		21:06.6	+4:21	6:47	86	2	
104	Andrew CHEN		10	Thomas Jefferson S&T B	21:07.3	+4:22	6:47	87	7	
105	Abi SANJAY		10	Thomas Jefferson S&T B	21:07.6	+4:22	6:47		8	
106	Eugene GONZALEZ			Thomas Jefferson S&T	21:09.7	+4:24	6:48		2	
107	Ethan SCHMIDT		9	Forest Park		21:17.6	+4:32	6:51	88	3	
108	Aidan DAVY		10	Hough A			21:19.5	+4:34	6:51	89	5	
109	Quinn POWELL			Thomas Jefferson S&T A	21:19.6	+4:34	6:51	90	6	
110	Liam O'CONNOR		10	South View		21:20.3	+4:35	6:52		1	
111	Gabe BOSSENBERRY	9	Satellite		21:20.3	+4:35	6:52		2	
112	Dagen HECKENDORN	10	Apex Friendship B	21:22.2	+4:37	6:52		3	
113	Justin UPSHAW		12	Woodrow Wilson Senior	21:25.2	+4:40	6:53	91	3	
114	Alex PICKUS		9	Apex Friendship D	21:29.1	+4:44	6:54		2	
115	Dylan CARVER		12	South View		21:32.4	+4:47	6:55		2	
116	Rayshawn JACOBS		9	South View		21:33.4	+4:48	6:56		3	
117	Todd KORTUM			Thomas Jefferson S&T A	21:35.9	+4:50	6:56	92	7	
118	Tyler DAVIS		9	Winfield		21:36.6	+4:51	6:57	93	4	
119	Will HANCOCK			Thomas Jefferson S&T B	21:38.6	+4:53	6:57		9	
120	Seth THOMAS		12	NC School of Science	21:45.9	+5:00	7:00		1	
121	Ben YORK		9	Bishop Hendricken D	21:51.5	+5:06	7:02	94	5	
122	Garret STYNES		9	Forest Park		21:56.5	+5:11	7:03	95	4	
123	Maxwell DANGELEWICZ	12	Hough A			21:57.9	+5:12	7:03	96	6	
124	Seth ZIMMERMAN		10	Apex Friendship A	22:10.1	+5:25	7:08		3	
125	Jack LYON		9	Hough B			22:20.1	+5:35	7:11	97	4	
126	Matthew GROSSMAN	11	Providence Day A	22:24.3	+5:39	7:12	98	1	
127	Clayton HARLOW		9	South View		22:26.2	+5:41	7:13		4	
128	Samuel JOHNSON		10	Woodrow Wilson Senior	22:28.4	+5:43	7:13	99	4	
129	Jack BAMBAUER		10	Providence Day A	22:44.8	+5:59	7:19	100	2	
130	Sam NAFADI		11	Satellite		22:45.5	+6:00	7:19		3	
131	Joe KERRIGAN		12	Providence Day A	22:49.8	+6:04	7:20	101	3	
132	Ethan DANGELEWICZ	10	Hough A			22:55.4	+6:10	7:22	102	7	
133	Gavin WILD		10	Forest Park		23:00.9	+6:15	7:24	103	5	
134	Jacob BRADLEY			James River (Midlothian	23:05.0	+6:19	7:25		2	
135	Miliki LEE		9	Woodrow Wilson Senior	23:05.7	+6:20	7:25	104	5	
136	Kaleb FRYE		9	Winfield		23:28.1	+6:43	7:33	105	5	
137	Brice MYERSON		9	Hough B			23:33.2	+6:48	7:34	106	5	
138	Connor OSTROWSKI	9	Providence Day A	23:43.5	+6:58	7:38	107	4	
139	James GARVIN		11	Satellite		24:00.6	+7:15	7:43		4	
140	Luke CULLEN		9	Cary Christian School	24:07.8	+7:22	7:45	108	2	
141	Tyler SHINN		10	Cary Christian School	24:18.4	+7:33	7:49	109	3	
142	Quinn KEHOE		11	James River (Midlothian	24:31.6	+7:46	7:53		3	
143	Jitvan INGUVA		11	NC School of Science	24:46.6	+8:01	7:58		2	
144	Joey DURANT		10	Winfield		25:02.8	+8:17	8:03	110	6	
145	Matthew DOOLEY		9	Cary Christian School	25:05.7	+8:20	8:04	111	4	
146	Richard KIRKMAN		9	Hough B			25:06.2	+8:21	8:04	112	6	
147	Jackson SYKES		10	Providence Day A	25:22.8	+8:37	8:09	113	5	
148	Joe YU			9	Providence Day B	25:49.8	+9:04	8:18		1	
149	Owen FIX		9	Providence Day B	26:17.9	+9:32	8:27		2	
150	Daylan WEATHERUP	11	Providence Day B	26:18.4	+9:33	8:27		3	
151	Austin PARKER		10	Woodland (Cartersville) 26:27.8	+9:42	8:30		1	
152	Dillon SAWYER		11	Providence Day B	26:27.9	+9:42	8:30		4	
153	Matthew CROMPTON	9	Cary Christian School	29:36.6	+12:51	9:31	114	5	
Summary Team Scores
Pl	Team			Pts		#
1	Bishop Hendricken A	26		7
2	James Madison		58		7
3	Bishop Hendricken B	79		7
4	St Xavier (KY)		95		7
5	Albemarle		160		7
6	Brentsville District	162		7
7	Needham Broughton A	222		7
8	Bishop Hendricken C	247		7
9	Thomas Jefferson S&T B	284		7
10	Winfield		334		6
11	Hough A			346		7
12	Thomas Jefferson S&T A	364		7
13	Hough B			382		6
14	Bishop Hendricken D	393		5
15	Woodrow Wilson Senior	404		5
16	Forest Park		439		5
17	Providence Day A	519		5
18	Cary Christian School	525		5
Apex Friendship B		NTS		3
Apex Friendship C		NTS		3
Apex Friendship A		NTS		3
Satellite			NTS		4
South View			NTS		4
Thomas Jefferson S&T C		NTS		2
Apex Friendship D		NTS		2
James River (Midlothian		NTS		3
Thomas Jefferson S&T		NTS		2
Covenant			NTS		1
Woodland (Cartersville) A	NTS		1
NC School of Science		NTS		2
Providence Day B		NTS		4
Woodland (Cartersville) B	NTS		1


Return to Top

Email | About