MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Chesapeake Invitational
Hosted By: Chesapeake
Pasadena, Maryland
2018-09-29

results from athletic.net
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Arundel				66
2.	Sherwood			88
3.	River Hill			107
4.	Chesapeake-AA			137
5.	Our Lady Of Good Counsel	148
6.	Old Mill Senior			152
7.	Huntingtown			178
8.	Archbishop Spalding		204
9.	Abington Friends		237
10.	Annapolis			281
11.	Wilde Lake			296
12.	Southern-AA			324
13.	Western Tech			339
14.	St. Mary's Ryken		371
15.	Queen Annes County		421
16.	Indian Creek			503
17.	Northeast-AA			509

1.	11	Jared Leath		16:07.70	Old Mill Senior
2.	12	Jacob Molina		16:16.58	Arundel
3.	11	Tanner Piotrowski	16:31.43	Arundel
4.	12	Adam Maisano		16:39.63	Arundel
5.	11	Conor McGirr		16:50.00	Huntingtown
6.	11	Sean Enright		17:01.92	Sherwood
7.	11	Andrew English		17:08.32	Wilde Lake
8.	10	Jack Anderson		17:11.64	Sherwood
9.	12	Bennett Wasch		17:12.69	Annapolis
10.	11	Ryan Miller		17:19.43	Archbishop Spalding
11.	12	Dylan Wolfe		17:23.97	Chesapeake-AA
12.	12	Vanison Showell		17:28.31	Western Tech
13.	11	William Tripp		17:28.95	Wilde Lake
14.	11	Eric Wetherell		17:31.63	River Hill
15.	10	Rishi Shet		17:35.47	River Hill
16.	11	Liam Rhodes		17:36.34	Chesapeake-AA
17.	12	Joshua Bloomberg	17:37.80	Sherwood
18.	10	Coleman Ruiz		17:37.95	Archbishop Spalding
19.	10	Liam Keefe		17:39.70	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
20.	10	William McDougall	17:40.66	Arundel
21.	9	Thomas Foulkes		17:47.48	Huntingtown
22.	11	Jackson Shiffer		17:49.41	Southern-AA
23.	11	Eamon Plante		17:50.96	Sherwood
24.	11	Sean Krein		17:53.32	River Hill
25.	11	Bradley Hoffman		17:59.90	River Hill
26.	11	Justin Grondine		18:00.00	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
27.	11	Loick Ohresser-Jou	18:02.57	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
28.	12	Michael Ellison		18:09.80	Old Mill Senior
29.	10	Awais Khan		18:11.56	River Hill
30.	11	Cameron Howard		18:11.72	Old Mill Senior
31.	12	John Yayi-Bondje	18:14.69	Chesapeake-AA
32.	11	Logan Lazaro		18:15.78	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
33.	11	Austin Samuel		18:15.79	Chesapeake-AA
34.	12	Justin Bloomberg	18:19.28	Sherwood
35.	12	Marco Casareto		18:20.32	Sherwood
36.	11	Tyler Richardson	18:22.90	Old Mill Senior
37.	11	Ethan Binkley		18:23.26	Arundel
38.	12	Jack Balick		18:23.75	Abington Friends
39.	12	Chase Balick		18:25.13	Abington Friends
40.	12	Jacob Matrese		18:33.21	Arundel
41.	10	Giuliano Guttadauro	18:33.67	Huntingtown
42.	11	Rory Erlich		18:34.68	Abington Friends
43.	11	Ian Gormley		18:35.77	Sherwood
44.	10	Alex Read		18:37.96	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
45.	11	Jack Delaney		18:39.05	Arundel
46.	10	Hayden Healey		18:39.18	Chesapeake-AA
47.	10	Justin Hayes-Puttf	18:40.65	Sherwood
48.	10	Kian Mostoufi		18:40.78	River Hill
49.	12	Graham Haederle		18:49.81	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
50.	11	Taha Jazzaa		18:50.38	Arundel
51.	11	Luke Jimenez		18:50.52	Southern-AA
52.	11	Ryan Pohland		18:53.84	Arundel
53.	11	David Elsaesser		18:55.64	River Hill
54.	9	Kevin McAllister	18:56.37	River Hill
55.	12	Charlie Carty		18:58.16	Archbishop Spalding
56.	10	Sebastian Klincewicz	18:59.12	Archbishop Spalding
57.	10	Owen Reed		18:59.88	Huntingtown
58.	10	Luke Getson		19:00.40	St. Mary's Ryken
59.	12	Alberto Covaliu-Fu	19:02.87	Sherwood
60.	10	Sam Bridgeman		19:03.04	Annapolis
61.	9	Von Curry		19:04.77	Abington Friends
62.	11	Ryann Johnson		19:06.06	Old Mill Senior
63.	9	Ian Hays		19:07.65	Huntingtown
64.	11	James Mette		19:10.96	Arundel
65.	12	Ryan Van Gieson		19:15.85	River Hill
66.	9	Jackson Bromwell	19:16.78	Old Mill Senior
67.	9	Noam Tuchman		19:18.57	Sherwood
68.	10	Ekene Onyemeziem	19:19.86	Western Tech
69.	12	Matt Spear		19:21.08	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
70.	12	Seine Yoo		19:22.29	River Hill
71.	9	Dexter Zapf		19:23.14	Abington Friends
72.	10	Joseph Withee		19:25.61	Wilde Lake
73.	10	Todd Shifflett		19:25.70	Old Mill Senior
74.	12	Sam Silverstone		19:30.79	St. Mary's Ryken
75.	12	Samuel Shally		19:35.45	Abington Friends
76.	12	Cody Pfeiffer		19:35.87	Queen Annes County
77.	10	Jocquin Baldacci	19:37.53	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
78.	11	Connor Wolfe		19:38.33	Chesapeake-AA
79.	11	Samuel Hill		19:39.55	Huntingtown
80.	11	Alexander DiBenio	19:40.88	Old Mill Senior
81.	9	Kristopher Alders	19:46.85	Annapolis
82.	11	Brady Hitchcock		19:48.32	Southern-AA
83.	10	Jack Goehrung		19:50.23	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
84.	12	Jamie Comstock		19:50.71	Annapolis
85.	10	McArthur Dannelly	19:51.37	River Hill
86.	9	Thomas Nolan		19:52.24	Archbishop Spalding
87.	10	Carson Kyle		19:52.46	Huntingtown
88.	11	Max Lucas		19:52.60	Annapolis
89.	10	Peyton Dziekiewicz	19:52.61	St. Mary's Ryken
90.	11	Luke Mueller		19:53.83	Annapolis
91.	9	Riley Toth		19:54.65	Queen Annes County
92.	11	Paris Marino		19:57.00	Old Mill Senior
93.	12	Emmett Schnabel		19:58.83	Annapolis
94.	12	Liam Lonergan		19:58.87	Indian Creek
95.	11	Tobias Avery		20:01.10	Abington Friends
96.	9	Thomas Hinton		20:06.31	Archbishop Spalding
97.	11	Kenneth Almanza		20:07.13	Southern-AA
98.	9	Adam Fee		20:09.72	Huntingtown
99.	10	Anthony Campbell	20:09.91	Western Tech
100.	8	Brett Pfeiffer		20:16.70	Queen Annes County
101.	10	Noah Vinogradov		20:25.71	Abington Friends
102.	10	Darrell Davis		20:27.79	St. Mary's Ryken
103.	12	Dominic Keffalas	20:28.39	Northeast-AA
104.	11	Brendan Mcandrew	20:32.72	Chesapeake-AA
105.	12	John Keville		20:40.28	Annapolis
106.	12	Zachary Starr		20:43.79	Chesapeake-AA
107.	10	Dylan Patel		20:45.76	Archbishop Spalding
108.	12	Linus Birkenes		20:47.94	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
109.	12	Matthew Phelps		20:55.28	Chesapeake-AA
110.	11	George Benedict		21:00.88	St. Mary's Ryken
111.	10	Kaden Flowers		21:03.68	Old Mill Senior
112.	11	Jamaun Tatum		21:06.02	Western Tech
113.	10	Johnny Parker, JR	21:07.70	Western Tech
114.	11	Michael Pellock		21:08.87	Huntingtown
115.	9	Levi Snuggerud		21:15.91	Annapolis
116.	11	Shane McKenzie		21:17.13	St. Mary's Ryken
117.	11	Jacob Ashe		21:19.83	Northeast-AA
118.	10	Cameron Brown		21:22.57	Annapolis
119.	11	Andrew Peck		21:32.05	Queen Annes County
120.	11	Bryan Summers		21:32.35	Chesapeake-AA
121.	12	Matthew Webster		21:34.48	Queen Annes County
122.	11	Griffin Gundersen	21:35.00	Wilde Lake
123.	12	Jonathan Levy		21:43.93	Indian Creek
124.	10	Andy Purvis		21:49.95	Southern-AA
125.	11	John Sheets		21:56.04	Western Tech
126.	10	Liam Merritt		21:57.20	Abington Friends
127.	10	Peter Schumacher	21:57.62	St. Mary's Ryken
128.	11	Tyler Addis		22:01.13	Queen Annes County
129.	10	Alfred Murdock		22:06.15	Western Tech
130.	10	Zach Fegley		22:11.20	Southern-AA
131.	11	John Hickey		22:19.98	Queen Annes County
132.	12	Garland Daniel		22:21.77	Indian Creek
133.	12	Owen Pease		22:28.64	Indian Creek
134.	10	Andrew Petrusis		22:31.07	Northeast-AA
135.	12	Raymond Sharp III	22:34.48	Northeast-AA
136.	10	Justin Forbes		22:35.82	Abington Friends
137.	11	Collin Burke		22:40.13	Southern-AA
138.	11	Gary O'Neil		22:56.61	Northeast-AA
139.	12	Adam Bizri		23:05.24	Indian Creek
140.	10	Connor O'Grady		23:28.49	Western Tech
141.	11	Milton Snowden		23:58.78	Northeast-AA
142.	10	Connor Schiavo		24:02.30	Northeast-AA
143.	12	Ted Ginsburg		24:03.98	Indian Creek
144.	10	Jacob Voorhees		24:30.91	Southern-AA
145.	10	Nazeer England		24:43.36	Wilde Lake
146.	9	Michael Elder		24:51.52	Northeast-AA
147.	11	Robby Hoeft		25:07.10	Southern-AA
148.	12	Kermit Smith		25:24.06	Indian Creek
149.	9	Arrion Wade		27:28.55	Wilde Lake


5,000 Meters JV
Official Team Scores
1.	Sherwood			25
2.	Arundel				45
3.	River Hill			75
4.	Old Mill Senior			120
5.	Our Lady Of Good Counsel	186
6.	Chesapeake-AA			196
7.	Huntingtown			208
8.	Archbishop Spalding		210
9.	Meade				211
10.	Queen Annes County		290
11.	Annapolis			303
12.	Western Tech			341
13.	Southern-AA			394

1.	12	Nick Hermosilla		18:48.16	Sherwood
2.	10	Zachary Chelidona	19:07.58	Arundel
3.	12	Luke Tomlinson		19:08.34	Sherwood
4.	12	Liam Kennedy		19:12.12	Sherwood
5.	10	Jared Dolinka		19:28.21	Arundel
6.	12	Jordan Burrell		19:28.43	Arundel
7.	11	Daniel Jordan		19:36.54	River Hill
8.	12	Thomas Johnson		19:36.74	Sherwood
9.	11	Ryan Loiacono		19:37.49	Sherwood
10.	9	Cooper Dunwoody		19:38.03	Sherwood
11.	11	Ryan Khondokar		19:39.20	River Hill
12.	10	Harrison Faidley	19:40.96	Huntingtown
13.	12	Elias Daniel		19:46.04	Sherwood
14.	11	Justin Juste-cooke	19:47.12	Arundel
15.	-	Colin Patil		19:48.61	Sherwood
16.	10	Pranav Krishnan		19:50.06	River Hill
17.	12	Zachary Kay		19:51.00	Old Mill Senior
18.	11	Damarcus Sharps		19:52.63	Meade
19.	10	Lucas Shahady		19:54.65	Arundel
20.	9	Kyde Savage		19:57.61	Sherwood
21.	9	Jeffrey Heiges		19:58.87	River Hill
22.	11	Sean Hicks		20:01.06	Old Mill Senior
23.	9	Alex Kruoff		20:03.39	Arundel
24.	11	Brennan Penafiel	20:04.01	Chesapeake-AA
25.	9	Kevin Sanchez-Vela	20:05.29	River Hill
26.	11	Nicholas Fabian		20:12.49	Old Mill Senior
27.	12	Theo Guba		20:14.64	Archbishop Spalding
28.	10	Spencer Thomas		20:20.63	River Hill
29.	10	Alexander Liu		20:22.17	River Hill
30.	10	Connor Ciccia		20:22.39	Old Mill Senior
31.	12	Colin Hill		20:26.09	Sherwood
32.	11	Evan Rubinstein		20:26.64	Sherwood
33.	10	Jack Muller		20:31.70	Arundel
34.	11	Justin Kouroupis	20:33.10	Arundel
35.	9	Kyle McFadden		20:36.74	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
36.	9	Aidan McElhennon	20:36.77	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
37.	10	Miles Crombie		20:40.25	Old Mill Senior
38.	12	Nathanael Freeman	20:44.13	Chesapeake-AA
39.	9	Leo Healy		20:45.54	Annapolis
40.	10	Gabe Foster		20:47.28	Archbishop Spalding
41.	-	Raphael Ukpelegbu	20:47.50	Meade
42.	10	Kenneth Ho		20:48.30	River Hill
43.		Jashon Woods		20:53.10	Meade
44.	10	Joseph Sparmo		20:54.40	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
45.	11	Jack Shawhan		20:55.68	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
46.	12	Gary Wilkes		20:56.96	Old Mill Senior
47.	10	Xavier Walper		20:57.94	Arundel
48.	11	Samuel Shanahan		21:01.25	Chesapeake-AA
49.	12	Arthur Chi		21:04.10	River Hill
50.	11	Jeremy Romanik-Rom	21:05.61	River Hill
51.	11	Jackson Taylor		21:08.94	Huntingtown
52.	9	Mathew Ellison		21:11.55	Old Mill Senior
53.	9	Dylan Endlich		21:12.33	Archbishop Spalding
54.	11	Ethan Peeples		21:13.75	River Hill
55.	10	Austin Cook		21:13.76	Queen Annes County
56.	9	TJ Kim			21:13.78	River Hill
57.	10	Brian Arnold		21:16.04	Queen Annes County
58.	9	Noah Jackson		21:21.15	Old Mill Senior
59.	9	Spencer Stephan		21:23.70	River Hill
60.	11	Hook Trevor		21:24.01	Huntingtown
61.	10	Ryan Militello		21:27.47	Arundel
62.	10	John Bartlett		21:28.81	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
63.	9	Ethan Brown		21:29.62	River Hill
64.	11	Michael Boggs		21:38.92	Chesapeake-AA
65.	9	Ryan Chng		21:39.50	River Hill
66.	9	Daniel Horrocks		21:40.08	River Hill
67.	9	Bromley Lowe		21:42.83	River Hill
68.	9	Joshua King		21:48.84	Arundel
69.	9	Daniel Hwang		21:51.90	River Hill
70.	11	Shaun Davis		21:55.59	River Hill
71.	10	Dev Shanker		21:59.31	Archbishop Spalding
72.	12	Nolan Koch		22:01.73	Chesapeake-AA
73.	10	Gavin McGonagle		22:02.96	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
74.	11	John Dineen		22:06.10	Huntingtown
75.	12	Louis Altobelli IV	22:06.43	Sherwood
76.	12	Trent Watson		22:11.49	Huntingtown
77.	11	Noah Martin		22:11.72	Sherwood
78.	9	Shawn Kopp		22:12.82	Chesapeake-AA
79.	12	Harry Zou		22:19.35	Sherwood
80.	11	Sean Collins		22:19.88	Archbishop Spalding
81.	11	Garrett Amos		22:22.12	Old Mill Senior
82.	9	Matthew Rogers		22:23.73	River Hill
83.	9	Tyler Brown		22:28.95	River Hill
84.	10	Matt Chua		22:31.36	River Hill
85.	11	Daniel Ruiz		22:32.13	Annapolis
86.	9	Jack Mikula		22:32.74	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
87.	10	Jack Truett		22:33.78	Chesapeake-AA
88.	9	Logan Gunter		22:44.70	Chesapeake-AA
89.		Matthew Sotelo		22:47.02	Meade
90.		Emmanuel Brown		22:48.08	Meade
91.	11	Ben Weaver		22:51.55	Sherwood
92.	9	Gabriel Beamer		22:51.73	Arundel
93.	9	Jad Khleif		22:53.81	River Hill
94.	12	Trent Williams		22:54.74	Western Tech
95.	11	Justin Quedit		22:54.76	Western Tech
96.	12	Christopher Ryan	22:56.50	Sherwood
97.	9	Will Cersovsky		23:01.13	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
98.	10	Reyce Salisbury		23:02.15	Queen Annes County
99.	12	Jake Weinberger		23:03.50	Sherwood
100.	10	Mubarak Adeshina	23:04.62	Western Tech
101.	9	Evan Greer		23:10.55	Queen Annes County
102.	12	William Wilbur		23:10.93	Old Mill Senior
103.	9	Jack Booth		23:12.55	Annapolis
104.	9	Jason Johanson		23:12.82	Annapolis
105.	12	Matthew Murach		23:16.76	Arundel
106.	11	Norman Dixon		23:17.27	Queen Annes County
107.	9	Forrest Patterson	23:21.59	River Hill
108.	10	Elijah Agurs		23:22.56	Western Tech
109.	11	Colin Parsons		23:28.09	Queen Annes County
110.	11	Auden Davis		23:31.33	Arundel
111.		Malacai Davis		23:33.27	Meade
112.	9	Aiden Struve		23:34.23	Southern-AA
113.	11	Thomas Gido		23:36.88	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
114.	-	Nicholas Haylock	23:38.21	Meade
115.		Reilly Williamson	23:39.52	Meade
116.	9	Alexander Nezu		23:39.74	River Hill
117.	10	Grayson McMeen		23:40.87	Chesapeake-AA
118.	12	Chimoabi Aku		23:45.78	Old Mill Senior
119.	11	Tommy McGovern		23:47.33	Chesapeake-AA
120.	9	Colin Parker		23:47.34	Chesapeake-AA
121.	11	Jacob Smith		23:48.16	Queen Annes County
122.	9	Archer Sariscak		23:48.97	River Hill
123.	9	Arjun Shah		23:55.96	Arundel
124.	9	Gavin Wright		23:58.03	Queen Annes County
125.	12	Connor Melvin		23:58.81	Arundel
126.	11	Garrett Cole		23:59.27	Queen Annes County
127.	9	Derrick Spriggs		24:00.09	Southern-AA
128.	11	Jordan Herring		24:11.80	Annapolis
129.	12	Noah Corman		24:17.89	Sherwood
130.	11	Wyatt Moore		24:19.30	Queen Annes County
131.	11	Matthew Mariano		24:37.64	Queen Annes County
132.	9	Keshav Mittu		24:38.03	Sherwood
133.	9	Nicholas Leather	24:54.40	Chesapeake-AA
134.	9	Dylan Richards		24:57.39	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
135.	9	Cameron Hegarty		24:59.35	Southern-AA
136.	10	Vince Stefanelli	25:03.18	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
137.	9	Eric Johnson		25:03.83	Sherwood
138.	9	Jacob Sopha		25:23.53	Arundel
139.	10	Yaw Opoku-Afriyie	25:23.61	Meade
140.	10	Jacob Bishop		25:32.69	Annapolis
141.	10	Noah Heimann		25:32.86	Annapolis
142.	11	Torin Stattel		25:37.81	Indian Creek
143.	9	Ryan Webster		25:45.70	Queen Annes County
144.	10	George Trout		25:48.42	Chesapeake-AA
145.	12	Austin Weller		25:52.58	Queen Annes County
146.	11	Jack Clifton		25:58.30	Annapolis
147.	10	Isaiah McFadden		26:07.07	Western Tech
148.	9	Derrick Alexander	26:07.43	Arundel
149.	12	Charlie Buell		26:09.22	Annapolis
150.	-	Samuel Polanco		26:21.85	Meade
151.	10	Jacob Hall		26:27.26	Chesapeake-AA
152.	10	Karim Kreidie		26:29.19	Abington Friends
153.	11	Alex Zuella		26:33.79	Queen Annes County
154.	9	Aidan Neely		26:48.08	Annapolis
155.	12	Ryan Oberteuffer	27:10.46	Indian Creek
156.	12	Jaewon Kim		27:22.54	Old Mill Senior
157.	11	Robert Rosales		27:37.74	Old Mill Senior
158.	12	Jack De Gonia		28:15.28	Sherwood
159.	11	Daniel Lind		28:20.07	Southern-AA
160.	9	Hunter Russell		28:24.35	Arundel
161.	9	Will Smith		28:26.81	Annapolis
162.	9	Will Stancir		28:31.85	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
163.	9	Jason Wilkinson		29:01.86	Western Tech
164.	10	Alexand Simonetti	29:03.21	Queen Annes County
165.	9	Eli Weaver		29:09.59	Sherwood
166.	11	Patrick Manoto		29:29.97	Western Tech
167.	9	Sean Samuels		29:31.35	Abington Friends
168.	9	Jacob Messina		34:45.16	Southern-AA


 Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Huntingtown			37
2.	Sherwood			54
3.	Annapolis			91
4.	River Hill			133
5.	Archbishop Spalding		140
6.	Old Mill Senior			150
7.	Our Lady Of Good Counsel	194
8.	Chesapeake-AA			199
9.	Arundel				215
10.	Queen Annes County		259
11.	St. Mary's Ryken		292
12.	Western Tech			322
13.	Southern-AA			392

1.	12	Anna Coffin		18:43.34	Annapolis
2.	10	Oakley Olson		19:04.91	Huntingtown
3.	9	Katie Kaneko		19:25.30	Sherwood
4.	9	Zoe Benitez		19:37.17	Key
5.	10	Jane Gorman		20:23.85	Huntingtown
6.	10	Emily Gravell		20:33.54	Sherwood
7.	12	Rebecca Vavasseur	20:43.28	Annapolis
8.	11	Annah Krol		20:45.56	Arundel
9.	12	Mary Gorman		20:51.12	Huntingtown
10.	9	Kirsten Doty		20:59.83	Huntingtown
11.	12	Julia Redpath		21:06.10	Queen Annes County
12.	9	Audrey Walters		21:15.99	Annapolis
13.	11	Katherine Kitzinger	21:16.88	River Hill
14.	12	Sofia Grossman		21:27.14	Sherwood
15.	10	Victoria McAnney	21:27.28	Huntingtown
16.	11	Sara Swanlund		21:29.41	Archbishop Spalding
17.	10	Christy Trang		21:30.69	Sherwood
18.	12	Alexa Donaldson		21:34.42	Sherwood
19.	12	Annie Shi		21:42.86	River Hill
20.	9	Amyah Anderson		21:47.56	Annapolis
21.	11	Sarah Knight		21:49.34	Archbishop Spalding
22.	12	Kate Oravec		21:52.11	Archbishop Spalding
23.	9	Chloe McGeehan		21:53.58	River Hill
24.	9	Isabella Anderson	21:56.94	Old Mill Senior
25.	9	Bailey Healy		22:01.83	Chesapeake-AA
26.	10	Allyson Carter		22:17.54	Old Mill Senior
27.	12	Sinead Claffey		22:20.56	Sherwood
28.	10	Annie Garcia-Trung	22:21.36	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
29.	12	Sarah Blank		22:21.54	Old Mill Senior
30.	12	Eva Sirman		22:24.76	Huntingtown
31.	12	Sarah Skane		22:26.92	St. Mary's Ryken
32.	10	Kelsi Davis		22:36.79	Chesapeake-AA
33.	9	Samantha Sheriff	22:39.67	Huntingtown
34.	9	Chloe Weed		22:44.57	Old Mill Senior
35.	11	Niya Torres		22:45.71	Arundel
36.	12	Gracie Cline		22:49.78	Archbishop Spalding
37.	9	Madelyn Toth		22:51.11	Queen Annes County
38.	9	Isabella Savro		23:00.28	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
39.	11	Amina El-Ashry		23:00.63	River Hill
40.	9	Nia Quinn		23:01.36	Chesapeake-AA
41.	10	Grace Grbach		23:05.60	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
42.	11	Grace Whiteman		23:17.64	Northeast-AA
43.	12	Sarah Eggers		23:19.90	Old Mill Senior
44.	9	Laila Gaynor		23:21.02	Western Tech
45.	9	Parisa Tofigh		23:23.33	River Hill
46.	12	Jenny Jia		23:28.80	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
47.	9	Haley Walker		23:29.90	St. Mary's Ryken
48.	12	Caitlyn Gay		23:35.42	Huntingtown
49.	11	Lillian Begley		23:39.09	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
50.	12	Erin Hulbert		23:44.99	Chesapeake-AA
51.	12	Katherine Piera		23:45.32	Key
52.	10	Maeve MacIntyre		23:52.38	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
53.	10	Charly Avril		23:53.53	Abington Friends
54.	9	Olivia Olsen		23:54.88	Huntingtown
55.	11	Anna Park		24:02.77	Archbishop Spalding
56.	12	Alexandra Mitchell	24:03.75	Arundel
57.	12	Margaret Foulkes	24:06.12	Huntingtown
58.	10	Madison Green		24:10.36	Old Mill Senior
59.	9	Lindsey Russell		24:11.44	Archbishop Spalding
60.	9	Megan Schumacher	24:21.07	Western Tech
61.	12	Lucy Breidenbach	24:21.40	Annapolis
62.	12	Ayaka Ohara		24:23.02	River Hill
63.	10	Molly Niverth		24:26.20	Sherwood
64.	11	Jillian Lopez		24:27.40	Arundel
65.	11	Georgia Furbish		24:30.75	Chesapeake-AA
66.	12	Morgan Schoonover	24:40.14	Old Mill Senior
67.	12	Elizabeth Heyn		24:42.48	Annapolis
68.	10	Daphne Spencer		24:42.48	St. Mary's Ryken
69.	11	Ashley Laing		24:42.77	Annapolis
70.	10	Emily Carrigan		24:44.17	Annapolis
71.	11	Piper Evans		24:46.08	Queen Annes County
72.	9	Elizabeth Garland	24:48.86	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
73.	10	Colleen Meighan		24:57.64	Archbishop Spalding
74.	10	Sydney Stokes		24:57.66	Western Tech
75.	11	Abigail Furlow		25:07.62	Old Mill Senior
76.	10	Lauren Patrick		25:11.26	Arundel
77.	9	Molly Kloss		25:11.59	Arundel
78.	12	Sydney Walker		25:11.63	St. Mary's Ryken
79.	9	Lillian James		25:12.01	Southern-AA
80.	11	Lindsey Weisgerber	25:12.24	Chesapeake-AA
81.	10	Amira Holland		25:12.49	Arundel
82.	12	Rebecca Ginsburg	25:13.26	Sherwood
83.	9	Josie Billet		25:23.33	Arundel
84.	10	Madison Green		25:24.86	Chesapeake-AA
85.	8	Jordan Trent		25:27.01	Queen Annes County
86.	11	Kennedy Clark		25:36.17	River Hill
87.	11	Holly Boggs		25:36.79	Chesapeake-AA
88.	11	Erin Tomassoni		25:39.64	Queen Annes County
89.	11	Krys Johnson		25:49.83	Western Tech
90.	12	Jessica Tarr		25:50.39	Queen Annes County
91.	9	Abigail Hunt		25:58.36	Old Mill Senior
92.	11	Paige Gonzalez		26:02.53	Arundel
93.	10	Emma Clark		26:07.99	Southern-AA
94.	11	Anika Verdire		26:32.77	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
95.	10	Joelie Garcia		26:59.64	Old Mill Senior
96.	11	Heather McKee		27:01.10	Southern-AA
97.	11	Dafne Estrella		27:01.13	Southern-AA
98.	11	Georgia Broadwater	27:28.98	Southern-AA
99.	11	Kayleigh Grimes		27:34.64	Southern-AA
100.	10	Darby Trout		27:37.51	Chesapeake-AA
101.	10	Lillian Larsen		27:58.70	Western Tech
102.	10	Rachel Schweitzer	28:40.56	Chesapeake-AA
103.	9	Katelyn Ruyter		28:55.04	Arundel
104.	10	Renee Skeene		29:52.34	Western Tech
105.	10	Brianna Horvath		29:58.04	Southern-AA
106.	11	Morgan James		34:41.90	Northeast-AA
107.	12	Leilani Friday		34:42.19	St. Mary's Ryken


5,000 Meters jv
Official Team Scores
1.	River Hill		50
2.	Annapolis		52
3.	Sherwood		65
4.	Archbishop Spalding	70
5.	Meade			104
1.	11	Jasmine Hollis		22:45.35	Meade
2.	9	Fiona Coleman		23:58.47	Annapolis
3.	9	Alexandra Burdette	24:24.66	Sherwood
4.	9	Michelle Lei		24:27.92	River Hill
5.	9	Madelyn Montgomery	24:40.22	Huntingtown
6.	9	Imirie Billey		24:49.49	River Hill
7.	11	Stefanie Grunlund	25:12.22	River Hill
8.	10	Claire DeVito		25:23.73	Archbishop Spalding
9.	9	Kayla Ervie		25:30.25	Huntingtown
10.	12	Sara Deen		25:46.23	Sherwood
11.	9	Isabella Chase		25:52.66	Annapolis
12.	11	Alexandra Blunk		25:53.54	Archbishop Spalding
13.	11	Michelle Guevara	26:04.17	Sherwood
14.	9	Ruby Zegowitz		26:04.76	Annapolis
15.	11	Jennifer Salerno	26:13.18	Archbishop Spalding
16.	9	Janez Matthews		26:24.30	Annapolis
17.	9	Paige Franco		26:28.89	Annapolis
18.	9	Mackenzie Cooper	26:31.48	River Hill
19.	10	Brenna Henderson	26:49.31	Sherwood
20.	12	Corri Railey		26:58.42	Huntingtown
21.	11	Juliet Sodergreen	26:59.19	Archbishop Spalding
22.	9	Kaylin Galindo		26:59.45	River Hill
23.	9	Anett Ventura		27:13.27	Annapolis
24.	11	Emma Levett		27:25.55	Annapolis
25.	9	Maddie Romak		27:44.06	Archbishop Spalding
26.		Keiana Robinson		27:44.61	Meade
27.		Mikayla Gaither		27:49.41	Meade
28.	9	Molly Patterson		27:49.69	Archbishop Spalding
29.	12	Sydney Barrett		27:55.15	Annapolis
30.	9	Marissa Harris		28:00.31	Sherwood
31.	10	Jingjing Zhang		28:33.46	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
32.	9	Sophia Vandergrift	28:36.18	Annapolis
33.		Sarah Ullery		28:39.46	Meade
34.	9	Renae Elsaesser		28:41.97	River Hill
35.		Jasmine Patalano	29:06.18	Meade
36.	9	Tibeb Mekonen		29:39.15	River Hill
37.	11	Autumn Scully		29:42.29	Annapolis
38.	10	Rhiley Jones		30:03.10	Huntingtown
39.	10	Shelby Vickers		30:07.39	Chesapeake-AA
40.	11	Obandi Ayomobi		30:19.02	Meade
41.	9	Mary Redpath		30:21.32	Queen Annes County
42.	8	Olivia Marshall		30:30.70	Queen Annes County
43.	9	Rachel Dewey		31:36.42	Arundel
44.	9	Kendall Johnson		31:41.88	Our Lady Of Good Counsel
45.	9	Noelle Bull		31:52.49	Chesapeake-AA
46.	8	Natalie Whitehair	31:56.36	Queen Annes County
47.	11	Elizabeth Baah		33:31.75	Abington Friends
48.	10	Emily Brown		33:39.30	Annapolis
49.	11	Kailai Han		35:08.97	Abington Friends
50.	9	Aisley McMeen		35:09.37	Chesapeake-AA


Return to Top

Email | About