MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Consortia Championships
MCPS Consortia Championships XC History
Hosted By: Northwood
Silver Spring, Maryland
2018-10-13

 M & D Timing - Contractor License                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
      10th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross Country Championships - 10/13/2018       
                             Northwood High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                              
 
Event 1  Girls 2250 Meter Run CC Elementary School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                 
  1 Roehrig, Stella              Unattached                    X14:02.60        

    
Event 2  Boys 2250 Meter Run CC Elementary School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                   
  1 Armonda, Michael             Unattached                    X10:48.78        
  2 Nikolov, Julian              Unattached                    X12:15.02        
  3 Da Silva, Jacoby             Unattached                    X13:06.08        
  4 Simons, Beloved Joshua       Unattached                    X13:17.81        
  5 Fofana, Mounir               Unattached                    X13:53.98        
  6 Da Silva, Luka               Unattached                    X19:00.36        


Event 3  Girls 2500 Meter Run CC Middle School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                 
  1 Ducker, Maya                 Unattached                    X11:19.87        
  2 Miller, Tessa                Unattached                    X12:33.11        
  3 Hart, Ayanna                 Unattached                    X12:41.08        
  4 Lamb, Amy                    Unattached                    X12:51.51        
  5 Sawadogo, Nadia              Unattached                    X13:12.64        
  6 Barham, Ava                  Unattached                    X13:18.85        
  7 Obongono, Jemima             Unattached                    X13:47.99        
  8 Lee, Elina                   Unattached                    X14:24.94        
  9 Simons, Halee                Unattached                    X15:07.72        
 10 Davis, Mary Sofia            Unattached                    X15:08.70        
 11 Nah, Faith                   Unattached                    X16:45.88        
 12 Degboevi, Manuela            Unattached                    X18:20.67        
 13 Symes, Ashna                 Unattached                    X20:48.76        
 14 Abadir, Maya                 Unattached                    X22:10.14        
 15 Nikoi, Gigi                  Unattached                    X25:12.21        


Event 4  Boys 2500 Meter Run CC Middle School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                   
  1 Pascali, Ajibu               Unattached                     X9:49.92        
  2 Egan, Damon                  Unattached                    X10:14.52        
  3 Nettey, Re'i Rahsaan         Unattached                    X10:53.78        
  4 Brandt, Wesley               Unattached                    X10:58.36        
  5 Fisher, Mack                 Unattached                    X11:08.78        
  6 Bryant, Kaleb                Unattached                    X11:26.14        
  7 Berlin, Aidan                Unattached                    X11:32.12        
  8 Frederick, John              Unattached                    X11:38.38        
  9 Newby, Kyle                  Unattached                    X11:47.59        
 10 Conte, Marcus                Unattached                    X11:58.81        
 11 Peace, Johnnie               Unattached                    X12:13.90        
 12 Missig, Wii                  Unattached                    X12:25.42        
 13 Marville, Wesley             Unattached                    X12:52.02        
 14 Kumar, Ashish                Unattached                    X13:39.15        
 15 Bellotti, Will               Unattached                    X15:47.05        
 16 Johnson, Tyrice              Unattached                    X22:01.60        


Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Armonda, Madison          12 Northwood                      20:07.35    1    
  2 Kannan, Leah              11 Montgomery Blair               21:03.16    2    
  3 Williams, Jessie          12 Albert Einstein                21:13.70    3    
  4 Moore, Katherine          12 Northwood                      21:27.26    4    
  5 Wessel, Rebecca           11 Montgomery Blair               21:51.77    5    
  6 Rosemond, Olivia           9 Northwood                      22:20.30    6    
  7 Robertson, Caroline       11 Albert Einstein                22:47.44    7    
  8 Loewenstein, Eva          12 Springbrook                    22:48.62    8    
  9 Bobo, Anaiya              10 Northwood                      22:49.78    9    
 10 Howard, Tamia             12 John F Kennedy                 22:50.03         
 11 Newby, Kayla              12 Northwood                      23:00.18   10    
 12 Diamond-Berman, Mira      11 Montgomery Blair               23:05.02   11    
 13 Miller, Olivia            11 John F Kennedy                 23:07.33         
 14 Jacobs, Grace             11 John F Kennedy                 23:07.77         
 15 Bati, Lukabed             10 Albert Einstein                23:09.12   12    
 16 Fan, Olivia               12 Montgomery Blair               23:12.01   13    
 17 Haverland, Audrey         10 Montgomery Blair               23:28.68   14    
 18 Fayad, Jalue              10 Northwood                      23:34.02   15    
 19 Byler, Leah                9 Montgomery Blair               23:34.80   16    
 20 Xiao, Megan               11 Montgomery Blair               23:34.94   17    
 21 Teferi, Solome            10 Springbrook                    23:41.98   18    
 22 Riley, Frances            11 Montgomery Blair               23:53.80         
 23 Brockmeyer, Kathryn       11 James Hubert Blake             24:17.71   19    
 24 Parkin, Heather           12 Albert Einstein                24:59.90   20    
 25 Peyrebrune, Lucienne      10 Montgomery Blair               25:06.48         
 26 Rivera Flores, Lesly      12 Northwood                      25:07.92   21    
 27 Armonda, Emma              9 Northwood                      25:08.90         
 28 Mangiafico, Chloe         11 Montgomery Blair               25:14.44         
 29 Ng, Kristi                12 Montgomery Blair               25:23.50         
 30 Parker, Courtney          10 James Hubert Blake             25:26.65   22    
 31 Cronin, Allegra            9 Montgomery Blair               25:36.66         
 32 Umanzor, Natalia          11 James Hubert Blake             25:39.27   23    
 33 Santos, Alana              9 James Hubert Blake             25:41.50   24    
 34 Portillo, Yulianna        11 James Hubert Blake             25:46.98   25    
 35 Zielinski, Rosa            9 Albert Einstein                25:49.52   26    
 36 Anderson, Christina        9 Paint Branch                   25:52.01         
 37 Moore, Anna               12 Montgomery Blair               25:58.13         
 38 Adhanom, Lulawit          11 Northwood                      26:00.24         
 39 Meuse, Kate               11 Montgomery Blair               26:17.24         
 40 Griffith, Bridget         10 Montgomery Blair               26:18.04         
 41 Mehta-Harwitz, Leela       9 Montgomery Blair               26:24.82         
 42 Bangura, Amari            10 John F Kennedy                 26:28.43         
 43 Dondjeu, Stecy            10 Springbrook                    26:49.73   27    
 44 Danielski, Elizabeth       9 Montgomery Blair               26:54.79         
 45 Benavides, Tracey         12 Springbrook                    26:57.75   28    
 46 Ermias, Aiyue              9 Springbrook                    26:59.06   29    
 47 Zamorano-Scott, Violetta   9 Albert Einstein                27:13.18   30    
 48 Wall, Lillian              9 Montgomery Blair               27:26.21         
 49 Pham, Han                 10 Springbrook                    27:38.45   31    
 50 Sheehan, Nora             12 Albert Einstein                27:45.99   32    
 51 Li, Vivian                10 Montgomery Blair               27:47.21         
 52 Shorter, Jordan           11 Paint Branch                   28:01.76         
 53 Lin, Kelly                10 Paint Branch                   28:45.62         
 54 Mekunnen, Mehret           9 Springbrook                    29:16.11   33    
 55 Moulou, Baeta             12 Northwood                      29:37.66         
 56 Damte, Eden                9 Springbrook                    30:04.80         
 57 Hassen, Ayan               9 Springbrook                    30:13.39         
 58 Neirotti, Alison          12 Springbrook                    32:31.29         
 59 Garcia, Alexis            12 Springbrook                    33:09.64         
 60 Kassa, Helina             10 Springbrook                    33:13.81         
 61 McDonald, Kyra             9 James Hubert Blake             33:16.75   34    
 62 Erapogla, Varsha          10 Paint Branch                   38:26.54         
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Northwood                    30    1    4    6    9   10   15   21          
      Total Time:  1:49:44.87                                                    
         Average:    21:56.98                                                    
   2 Montgomery Blair             45    2    5   11   13   14   16   17          
      Total Time:  1:52:40.64                                                    
         Average:    22:32.13                                                    
   3 Albert Einstein              68    3    7   12   20   26   30   32          
      Total Time:  1:57:59.68                                                    
         Average:    23:35.94                                                    
   4 Springbrook                 110    8   18   27   28   29   31   33          
      Total Time:  2:07:17.14                                                    
         Average:    25:27.43                                                    
   5 James Hubert Blake          113   19   22   23   24   25   34               
      Total Time:  2:06:52.11                                                    
         Average:    25:22.43                                                    

    
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Feda, Obsaa               12 Northwood                      16:03.58    1    
  2 Mulugeta, Eldad           12 Northwood                      16:03.99    2    
  3 Sila, Baraka              12 Northwood                      16:46.53    3    
  4 Mulugeta, Newell          12 Paint Branch                   16:52.19    4    
  5 Wilson, Lamar              9 Northwood                      16:52.42    5    
  6 Cannuscio, Leoluca        12 Montgomery Blair               16:53.19    6    
  7 Mengist, Surafel          11 Springbrook                    16:53.85    7    
  8 Dessie, Ezra              12 Paint Branch                   17:01.35    8    
  9 Maltagliati, Vincente     12 Paint Branch                   17:06.85    9    
 10 Tensaye, Amanueal         12 Paint Branch                   17:13.35   10    
 11 Reggasa, Mulisa           12 Northwood                      17:15.53   11    
 12 Eshetu, Henok             11 Northwood                      17:17.18   12    
 13 Bryant, Levi              10 Albert Einstein                17:25.34   13    
 14 Worthington, Gabriel      11 Montgomery Blair               17:26.97   14    
 15 Simpson, Joel             10 Montgomery Blair               17:32.13   15    
 16 Valle, Moises             12 Springbrook                    17:43.55   16    
 17 Muhammad, Abdurahman      12 Northwood                      17:47.65   17    
 18 Carlson, Ryan             11 Montgomery Blair               17:56.62   18    
 19 Deyonou, Johan            11 Albert Einstein                18:02.84   19    
 20 Gugsa, Yabsira            11 Paint Branch                   18:06.27   20    
 21 Sheth, Rahil              12 Springbrook                    18:08.43   21    
 22 Harris, Christian         11 James Hubert Blake             18:12.23   22    
 23 Kinyuanjui, Nathaniel     12 Montgomery Blair               18:12.49   23    
 24 Smith, Devin              11 Archbishop Carroll             18:14.26         
 25 Temple, Ryan              11 Montgomery Blair               18:14.57   24    
 26 Longkeng, Lionel          12 Paint Branch                   18:15.93   25    
 27 Audi, Michael             11 James Hubert Blake             18:21.64   26    
 28 Shiferaw, Abel            10 Springbrook                    18:21.70   27    
 29 Martin, Derek             11 James Hubert Blake             18:24.34   28    
 30 Hassan, Hayrenzy          10 Springbrook                    18:25.31   29    
 31 Weldegiorgis, Esrom       11 Montgomery Blair               18:26.27   30    
 32 Simpson, Ben              12 Albert Einstein                18:36.73   31    
 33 Averill, Willem           10 Albert Einstein                18:47.74   32    
 34 Bilsky, Asher             11 Albert Einstein                18:50.01   33    
 35 Bue, Matt                 12 Albert Einstein                19:11.49   34    
 36 Gebreslassie, Arkebe      11 Albert Einstein                19:24.80   35    
 37 Mehra, Jai                11 Springbrook                    19:29.32   36    
 38 Desta, Dinqissa           12 Springbrook                    19:36.86   37    
 39 Hawkins, Solomon          12 James Hubert Blake             20:46.15   38    
 40 Le, Andrew                11 James Hubert Blake             20:59.59   39    
 41 Montano, Aidan             9 James Hubert Blake             21:02.20   40    
 42 Gomes, Peter              11 James Hubert Blake             21:13.96   41    
 43 Baker-Miller, Aiden        9 John F Kennedy                 21:27.11   42    
 44 Flaherty, Corbin           9 Archbishop Carroll             21:34.95         
 45 Miller, Owen               9 John F Kennedy                 21:35.29   43    
 46 Zida, Somnoma             10 John F Kennedy                 22:48.04   44    
 47 Lynch, Victor             11 Archbishop Carroll             23:12.35         
 48 Liborio, Cristopher       10 John F Kennedy                 24:02.38   45    
 49 Virga, Ian                10 John F Kennedy                 24:11.18   46    
 50 Regis, Christian          10 John F Kennedy                 24:38.68   47    
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Northwood                    22    1    2    3    5   11   12   17          
      Total Time:  1:23:02.05                                                    
         Average:    16:36.41                                                    
   2 Paint Branch                 51    4    8    9   10   20   25               
      Total Time:  1:26:20.01                                                    
         Average:    17:16.01                                                    
   3 Montgomery Blair             76    6   14   15   18   23   24   30          
      Total Time:  1:28:01.40                                                    
         Average:    17:36.28                                                    
   4 Springbrook                 100    7   16   21   27   29   36   37          
      Total Time:  1:29:32.84                                                    
         Average:    17:54.57                                                    
   5 Albert Einstein             128   13   19   31   32   33   34   35          
      Total Time:  1:31:42.66                                                    
         Average:    18:20.54                                                    
   6 James Hubert Blake          153   22   26   28   38   39   40   41          
      Total Time:  1:36:43.95                                                    
         Average:    19:20.79                                                    
   7 John F Kennedy              220   42   43   44   45   46   47               
      Total Time:  1:54:04.00                                                    
         Average:    22:48.80                                                    


Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Fofana, Lamine            11 Northwood                      17:55.38    1    
  2 Sow, Abou                 12 Montgomery Blair               18:13.90    2    
  3 Tsigie, yosef             10 Paint Branch                   18:16.72    3    
  4 Musa, Abdisha             12 Montgomery Blair               18:16.76    4    
  5 Plunkett, James           11 Paint Branch                   18:18.46    5    
  6 Dalton Jr, Raynold        10 Paint Branch                   18:23.39    6    
  7 Segni, Simera             12 Montgomery Blair               18:27.78    7    
  8 Moore, Evan               12 Northwood                      18:48.22    8    
  9 Davis, Nathaniel           9 Northwood                      19:00.18    9    
 10 Quinn, Nathan             11 Paint Branch                   19:06.92   10    
 11 Cardillo, Massimo         11 Montgomery Blair               19:12.71   11    
 12 Schimmelpfennig, Everett  11 Montgomery Blair               19:15.00   12    
 13 Ginyard, Ethan            11 Montgomery Blair               19:18.60   13    
 14 Dey, Joseph               12 Montgomery Blair               19:18.91   14    
 15 Aviv, Noam                10 Montgomery Blair               19:32.41         
 16 MacNairn, Paul            10 Montgomery Blair               19:38.37         
 17 Bezie, Fasil              10 Paint Branch                   19:39.47   15    
 18 Lang, Benjamin            10 Montgomery Blair               19:45.22         
 19 Musheno, Alec             12 Northwood                      19:47.40   16    
 20 Estrada, Christian        10 Northwood                      19:47.54   17    
 21 Cook, Logan               11 Springbrook                    19:56.06   18    
 22 Dent, Max                  9 Montgomery Blair               19:56.08         
 23 Kamani, Kyle              10 Springbrook                    20:02.73   19    
 24 Buckley, Quinn            11 Albert Einstein                20:10.20   20    
 25 Rashad, Malik             11 Paint Branch                   20:21.47   21    
 26 Lyness, Edward             9 Montgomery Blair               20:30.63         
 27 Peavy, Cole               12 Northwood                      20:31.07   22    
 28 Rayburn, Logan            12 Albert Einstein                20:32.99   23    
 29 Stover, Charles           11 Albert Einstein                20:37.85   24    
 30 Chan, Andrew              12 Montgomery Blair               20:39.48         
 31 Demissie, Kirubel         11 Paint Branch                   20:41.63   25    
 32 Fay, Reilly               11 Albert Einstein                20:43.67   26    
 33 Logan, Christian          11 Springbrook                    20:44.52   27    
 34 Da Silva, Jonas            9 Montgomery Blair               20:46.07         
 35 Knuth, Spencer            11 Springbrook                    20:46.69   28    
 36 Yan, Telon                12 Montgomery Blair               20:47.34         
 37 Suprenant, Sunil          12 James Hubert Blake             20:47.59   29    
 38 Gomez, Eric               10 Springbrook                    20:48.75   30    
 39 Stuart, Cameron           11 Montgomery Blair               20:50.63         
 40 Rodriguez, Francisco      10 Albert Einstein                20:55.75   31    
 41 Takeshita, Sho            11 Montgomery Blair               20:58.19         
 42 Chavez, Armando           10 Springbrook                    21:03.54   32    
 43 Geertsema, Peter          12 Montgomery Blair               21:05.31         
 44 Clermont, Letsky             James Hubert Blake             21:11.86   33    
 45 Willis, Sam                9 James Hubert Blake             21:36.02   34    
 46 Mehari, Naod              11 Albert Einstein                21:36.57   35    
 47 Meshesha, Yonathon        10 Paint Branch                   21:50.04         
 48 Benning, Nicholas          9 Albert Einstein                21:53.19   36    
 49 Gunnulfsen, Evan          10 Montgomery Blair               22:05.57         
 50 Hibbeln, Luke              9 Albert Einstein                22:07.91         
 51 Barriga, Adrian            9 James Hubert Blake             22:13.70   37    
 52 Nathan, Amit              12 Springbrook                    22:19.81   38    
 53 Holland, Caleb             9 Montgomery Blair               22:20.82         
 54 Getnet, Bruck             10 Paint Branch                   22:22.28         
 55 Tzamaras, Demetri         11 Albert Einstein                22:25.10         
 56 Nguyen, Kevin             11 Springbrook                    22:26.76         
 57 Hartman, Christopher       9 Northwood                      22:26.96   39    
 58 Stiefel, Sebastian        11 Northwood                      22:33.50         
 59 Wong, Tyler                9 Springbrook                    22:56.96         
 60 Befikadu, Eyob            11 Montgomery Blair               23:00.77         
 61 Boboshko, Nicholas        12 Northwood                      23:04.46         
 62 Drajem, Noah               9 Montgomery Blair               23:06.51         
 63 McIntyre, Max              9 Siena                          23:17.35         
 64 Medwitz, Nicholas          9 Albert Einstein                23:24.57         
 65 Davies, Evan               9 Albert Einstein                23:25.05         
 66 Bui, Richard              12 Albert Einstein                23:25.62         
 67 Badrian, Jacob             9 James Hubert Blake             23:36.47   40    
 68 Tesfaye, Yabsera          11 Springbrook                    23:38.60         
 69 Arnold, Gregory           10 Springbrook                    23:39.77         
 70 Ley, Michael              10 Springbrook                    23:42.80         
 71 Nguyen, Vincent           10 Springbrook                    23:45.79         
 72 Drayne, Sebastian          9 Albert Einstein                23:56.16         
 73 Rozario, Erwin            10 Springbrook                    24:15.19         
 74 Porter, Max                9 Albert Einstein                24:23.75         
 75 Rowe, Truman               9 James Hubert Blake             24:38.01   41    
 76 Turner, Ruben             12 Albert Einstein                24:39.93         
 77 Nguyen, Thien-An          11 Springbrook                    24:45.65         
 78 Daudi, Bryan              10 Springbrook                    25:01.94         
 79 Ngo, Van                  10 Springbrook                    25:02.99         
 80 Colina, Luis              11 Albert Einstein                25:11.77         
 81 Bocock, Toby               9 Montgomery Blair               25:12.39         
 82 Desta, Firaol              9 Springbrook                    25:30.54         
 83 Orellana, Edson           10 Montgomery Blair               26:04.65         
 84 Nguyen, Westley           10 Paint Branch                   26:12.39         
 85 Tu, David                 11 Albert Einstein                26:35.56         
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Montgomery Blair             36    2    4    7   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:33:26.15                                                    
         Average:    18:41.23                                                    
   2 Paint Branch                 39    3    5    6   10   15   21   25          
      Total Time:  1:33:44.96                                                    
         Average:    18:45.00                                                    
   3 Northwood                    51    1    8    9   16   17   22   39          
      Total Time:  1:35:18.72                                                    
         Average:    19:03.75                                                    
   4 Springbrook                 122   18   19   27   28   30   32   38          
      Total Time:  1:42:18.75                                                    
         Average:    20:27.75                                                    
   5 Albert Einstein             124   20   23   24   26   31   35   36          
      Total Time:  1:43:00.46                                                    
         Average:    20:36.10                                                    
   6 James Hubert Blake          173   29   33   34   37   40   41               
      Total Time:  1:49:25.64                                                    
         Average:    21:53.13                                                    


Event 9  Mixed 5k Run CC Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Mixed                                                                 
  1 Broduer, Andrew            M Unattached                    X16:52.08        
  1 Bosse, Anna                W Unattached                    X21:03.58        
  2 Tedasse, Binyam            M Unattached                    X19:11.38        
  2 Staub, Stephanie           W Unattached                    X25:16.31        
  3 Gomes, Alex                M Unattached                    X19:36.38        
  3 Simpson, Linda             W Unattached                    X26:50.85        
  4 O'Toole, Jeffrey           M Unattached                    X19:52.58        
  4 Giunta, Carole             W Unattached                    X29:22.03        
  5 Mentzell, Alex             M Unattached                    X20:59.14        
  5 McLeod, Michele            W Unattached                    X32:21.53        
  6 Simpson, Michael           M Unattached                    X26:51.38        
  6 Johnson, Rochelle          W Unattached                    X33:46.13        
  7 Benning, Douglass          M Unattached                    X27:38.54        
  8 McIntyre, Brian            M Unattached                    X27:55.10        
  9 Buckley, Michael           M Unattached                    X29:35.76        
 10 Porter, Todd               M Unattached                    X33:23.79        
 11 Sauter, Michael            M Unattached                    X33:52.74        


Return to Top

Email | About