MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PVAC Mid-Season Challenge
PVAC Midseason Challenge XC History
Hosted By: Sandy Spring Friends
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2018-10-03

results from mdtimingllc.com
M & D Timing - Contractor License                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      PVAC Mid-Season Challenge - 10/3/2018                      
                          Sandry Spring Friends School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC High School
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Hirsche, Katie            10 Edmund Burke                   21:43.61         
  2 Myers, Emma               11 Oakcrest                       23:12.02    1    
  3 Lu, Hannah                10 Oakcrest                       23:20.86    2    
  4 Connolly, Maddy           11 Washington I                   23:25.59    3    
  5 Schlumburger, Ana Christ   9 Washington I                   24:13.46    4    
  6 Weber-Loomis, Anna        11 Sandy Spring                   24:51.84    5    
  7 Schroder, Ashley           9 Oakcrest                       24:56.52    6    
  8 Goyette, Angela           12 Oakcrest                       25:00.18    7    
  9 Feron, Esther             10 Sandy Spring                   25:02.73    8    
 10 Hryciuk, Gabi             11 Oakcrest                       25:29.38    9    
 11 Rogal, Sally              10 Charles E Sm                   25:36.89   10    
 12 Peppe, Julia               9 Charles E Sm                   25:40.17   11    
 13 Wydler, Isabelle          12 Field                          25:46.65   12    
 14 Hobdari, Michelle          9 Washington I                   25:52.02   13    
 15 Martin, Mila               9 Washington I                   26:00.69   14    
 16 Wilkinson, Jade            9 Sandy Spring                   26:02.83   15    
 17 May, Izzy                 11 Charles E Sm                   26:21.03   16    
 18 Hinton, Riley              9 Sandy Spring                   26:24.45   17    
 19 Ross, Abby                10 Edmund Burke                   26:29.29         
 20 Levey, Camila              9 Washington I                   26:33.03   18    
 21 Barvick, Edith            12 Oakcrest                       26:40.10   19    
 22 Carter, Hannah            11 Oakcrest                       26:42.76   20    
 23 Braun, Celia              10 Washington Waldorf             26:53.39   21    
 24 Haefner, Cora             12 Oakcrest                       27:08.43         
 25 Otridge, Samantha          9 Sandy Spring                   27:08.87   22    
 26 Bicknell, Josie           11 Washington Waldorf             27:11.10   23    
 27 Serenyi, Sarah            12 McLean                         27:32.28         
 28 Bard, Eva                  9 Charles E Sm                   27:36.02   24    
 29 Manley, Caitlin           10 Oakcrest                       27:40.71         
 30 Buchwald, Revati           9 Sandy Spring                   27:42.53   25    
 31 Conru-Knudson, McKinley   11 Field                          27:52.29   26    
 32 Miller, Sophia            10 Charles E Sm                   28:13.62   27    
 33 Ros, Gabby                 9 Field                          28:18.29   28    
 34 Swaby, Olympia            12 Field                          28:22.81   29    
 35 Scribner, Bella           12 Field                          28:37.24   30    
 36 Song, Yiwen               12 Sandy Spring                   28:40.58   31    
 37 Smith, Bridget            12 Oakcrest                       28:44.02         
 38 Bickel, Selah             12 Charles E Sm                   28:59.19   32    
 39 Ravitz, Ariana             9 Charles E Sm                   29:35.78   33    
 40 Safra, Rebecca             9 Charles E Sm                   29:47.93         
 41 Boucher, Ilayda            9 Oakcrest                       29:54.85         
 42 Lin, Sibyl                12 Sandy Spring                   30:03.83         
 43 Boehm, Rose                9 Washington I                   30:15.25   34    
 44 Tatum, Beka                9 Washington I                   30:33.44   35    
 45 Halska, Madzia            10 Oakcrest                       30:53.19         
 46 Lipovsky, Mary Lou        12 Oakcrest                       30:56.18         
 47 Davis, Elena              10 Sandy Spring                   31:41.67         
 48 Moreau, Mirielle          10 Sandy Spring                   31:44.66         
 49 Colaizzi, Mia              9 Edmund Burke                   32:02.44         
 50 Berry, India              11 Edmund Burke                   32:13.76         
 51 Veccia, Lily              10 Oakcrest                       32:23.08         
 52 Callahan, Sarah            9 Oakcrest                       32:25.29         
 53 Whitis, Sarah              9 Oakcrest                       32:37.06         
 54 Adelizzi, Anabelle        11 Washington Waldorf             32:41.70   36    
 55 Naftulin, Elise            9 Washington I                   32:46.03         
 56 Abel, Zoe                 11 Washington I                   32:46.24         
 57 Owusu Bamfo, Karen        12 Washington Waldorf             33:02.87   37    
 58 Weiss, Rebecca            11 Charles E Sm                   33:08.64         
 59 Moreau, Maelynna           9 Sandy Spring                   34:47.47         
 60 Norman, Natalie           10 Sandy Spring                   34:52.71         
 61 Beinart, Mira              9 Charles E Sm                   38:00.58         
 62 Davis, Hannah              9 Charles E Sm                   38:24.89         
 63 Nebiker, Elizabeth        10 Washington Waldorf             43:32.67   38    
 64 Kuperberg, Tali           10 Charles E Sm                   44:52.30         
 65 McIntosh, Mia              9 Field                          49:36.83   39    
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Oakcrest                     25    1    2    6    7    9   19   20          
      Total Time:  2:01:58.96                                                    
         Average:    24:23.80                                                    
   2 Washington International     52    3    4   13   14   18   34   35          
      Total Time:  2:06:04.79                                                    
         Average:    25:12.96                                                    
   3 Sandy Spring Friends         67    5    8   15   17   22   25   31          
      Total Time:  2:09:30.72                                                    
         Average:    25:54.15                                                    
   4 Charles E Smith (Lions Up    88   10   11   16   24   27   32   33          
      Total Time:  2:13:27.73                                                    
         Average:    26:41.55                                                    
   5 Field                       125   12   26   28   29   30   39               
      Total Time:  2:18:57.28                                                    
         Average:    27:47.46                                                    
   6 Washington Waldorf          155   21   23   36   37   38                    
      Total Time:  2:43:21.73                                                    
         Average:    32:40.35                                                    

    
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC High School
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Bryla, Elliot             11 Washington Waldorf             18:10.62    1    
  2 Fendig, Alex              11 Sandy Spring                   18:13.15    2    
  3 Stuphan, Adrian           11 Field                          18:19.80    3    
  4 Fagiolo, Thomas           12 Sandy Spring                   18:22.35    4    
  5 Zucchi, Nicolo            12 Washington I                   18:29.20    5    
  6 Davis, Ben                12 Sandy Spring                   18:35.64    6    
  7 Stravitz, Max             12 Charles E Sm                   19:13.32    7    
  8 Diallo, Seth              12 McLean                         19:32.90    8    
  9 Freymann, Daniel          11 Washington I                   19:39.16    9    
 10 Bachrach, Josh            10 Charles E Sm                   19:45.82   10    
 11 Clark, Peter              12 St Anselm's Abbey              20:07.61   11    
 12 McLenaghan, Ben           11 Edmund Burke                   20:09.14   12    
 13 Wellisz, Antos            11 St Anselm's Abbey              20:09.59   13    
 14 Sherman, Chris            12 St Anselm's Abbey              20:11.82   14    
 15 Englund, David            12 Field                          20:16.78   15    
 16 Minsk, Oren               10 Charles E Sm                   20:30.13   16    
 17 Patzman-Rivard, Ian       11 St Anselm's Abbey              20:31.72   17    
 18 Zika, Daniel              12 Washington Waldorf             20:34.87   18    
 19 Kruger, Benjy             12 Charles E Sm                   20:39.91   19    
 20 Paci, Joseph              11 St Anselm's Abbey              20:58.11   20    
 21 Zhang, Frank              11 Sandy Spring                   21:01.36   21    
 22 Williams, Ben             11 Field                          21:04.51   22    
 23 Alter, Adam               10 Charles E Sm                   21:41.89   23    
 24 Engler, Ben               10 Charles E Sm                   21:44.95   24    
 25 Coplin, Benjamin          10 Berman Hebre                   21:47.99   25    
 26 Logan, Ramy               12 Washington Waldorf             22:04.66   26    
 27 Chae, Yoonseong           10 Sandy Spring                   22:07.75   27    
 28 Holdridge, Aidan          11 Edmund Burke                   22:09.54   28    
 29 Nguyen, Jonathan          12 McLean                         22:21.06   29    
 30 Stubner, William          12 St Anselm's Abbey              22:24.72   30    
 31 Isler, Bryce               9 Washington C                   22:27.62         
 32 Scheer, Bennett           12 McLean                         22:31.65   31    
 33 Klein, Ben                10 McLean                         22:40.38   32    
 34 Tapia, Brandon            11 Washington Waldorf             22:46.42   33    
 35 Wang, Ronghao              9 Sandy Spring                   22:48.81   34    
 36 McClure, Nicholas         12 Field                          22:56.13   35    
 37 Freiheit, Jacob           12 Field                          23:07.93   36    
 38 Herzfeld, Elai            10 Berman Hebre                   23:09.82   37    
 39 Margulies, Benny          10 Berman Hebre                   23:15.09   38    
 40 Cantor, Jack              12 Field                          23:16.19   39    
 41 Winter, Natan             10 Berman Hebre                   23:18.34   40    
 42 Bressler, Adam            12 Field                          23:20.51   41    
 43 Mangum, Matthew           12 Sandy Spring                   23:23.61   42    
 44 Fox, Doron                11 Charles E Sm                   23:29.94   43    
 45 Orloff, Jacob             12 Sandy Spring                   23:31.87         
 46 Greamo, Nicolas           10 Washington I                   23:34.38   44    
 47 Young, Tyler              12 St Anselm's Abbey              23:35.37   45    
 48 Viso, Booker              11 Edmund Burke                   23:44.01   46    
 49 Filmer, Hugo               9 St Anselm's Abbey              23:54.68         
 50 Tampe, JP                  9 St Anselm's Abbey              24:26.76         
 51 Bedell, Doug              12 Washington C                   24:33.84         
 52 Jones, Ckori               9 Grace Brethr                   24:34.84         
 53 Gonzalez, Alejandro       11 Washington I                   24:42.00   47    
 54 LeVan, Austine            12 St Anselm's Abbey              24:47.58         
 55 Anderson, Max             11 Washington Waldorf             24:49.29   48    
 56 Manzi, Lincoln            10 Washington I                   24:52.74   49    
 57 Shapiro, Jasper           11 Sandy Spring                   24:52.91         
 58 Thompson, Jack            11 Sandy Spring                   24:55.08         
 59 Duke, James               12 St Anselm's Abbey              24:56.21         
 60 Washington, Alex           9 Field                          25:10.74         
 61 Barrett, Daniel           10 Field                          25:12.22         
 62 DeCarlo, Nick             10 St Anselm's Abbey              25:21.38         
 63 Defosse, Koki             10 St Anselm's Abbey              25:25.50         
 64 Portnoy, Brandon           9 Charles E Sm                   25:29.76         
 65 Casertano, Nick           10 St Anselm's Abbey              25:30.89         
 66 Wang, Ziqian              10 Sandy Spring                   25:38.72         
 67 Granados, Guillermo       10 McLean                         25:40.49   50    
 68 Liebstein, Yoni            9 Charles E Sm                   25:47.80         
 69 Sun, Yizhe                 9 Sandy Spring                   25:47.85         
 70 Swaby, Simeon              9 Field                          25:52.11         
 71 Horner, Joseph            11 St Anselm's Abbey              26:02.13         
 72 Schwartz, Ben              9 St Anselm's Abbey              26:07.61         
 73 Rosewag, Grayson          10 Sandy Spring                   26:09.29         
 74 Sexter, Will               9 Charles E Sm                   26:19.70         
 75 Worley, Nate              11 Grace Brethr                   26:28.67         
 76 Gershengorn, Ari          12 Charles E Sm                   26:29.04         
 77 Margulies, Shai           10 Berman Hebre                   26:29.25   51    
 78 Sher, Elliot               9 Charles E Sm                   26:30.06         
 79 Eynon-Holloway, Graham     9 Edmund Burke                   26:37.53   52    
 80 Kresk, Miles               9 St Anselm's Abbey              26:44.37         
 81 Fagiolo, Anthony           9 Sandy Spring                   26:44.88         
 82 Machanic, Tyler           12 Field                          26:47.85         
 83 DiCandilo, Anthony         9 Sandy Spring                   26:59.85         
 84 Castle, Wes                9 Edmund Burke                   27:00.69   53    
 85 Bestic, Evan              11 St Anselm's Abbey              27:18.75         
 86 Chodorow, Daniel          11 Charles E Sm                   27:19.30         
 87 Rubin-Thomas, Jeremy      11 Edmund Burke                   27:30.30   54    
 88 Rosinplotz, Jacob         10 Edmund Burke                   27:46.26   55    
 89 Hawes, Micah              10 Washington C                   28:01.78         
 90 Lin, Jonathan             12 Sandy Spring                   28:04.21         
 91 Brenton, Max               9 St Anselm's Abbey              28:07.62         
 92 Rogal, Max                12 Charles E Sm                   28:17.19         
 93 Hallaert, Patrick         11 Washington I                   28:22.64   56    
 94 Ertman, Oscar              9 Field                          28:26.71         
 95 Neville, Zach             12 Field                          28:28.18         
 96 Wasserstein, Ariel        10 Charles E Sm                   28:29.13         
 97 Guggenheim, Ben            9 Charles E Sm                   28:31.97         
 98 Gershengorn, Nathan        9 Charles E Sm                   28:34.63         
 99 Monahan, Will             11 St Anselm's Abbey              28:37.45         
100 Paci, James                9 St Anselm's Abbey              28:40.17         
101 Soffer, Ben               10 Field                          28:52.01         
102 Banks, Colin              10 Field                          28:56.10         
103 Brophy, Sam               10 Charles E Sm                   29:19.97         
104 Farley, William           10 Field                          29:48.81         
105 Soboroff, Avi              8 Berman Hebre                   29:55.40   57    
106 Bautista, Armando         11 St Anselm's Abbey              30:21.85         
107 Montessi, Eric             9 St Anselm's Abbey              30:24.11         
108 Oser, Aiden               11 McLean                         30:26.72   58    
109 Marrita Frivada, Brendan   9 St Anselm's Abbey              31:14.53         
110 Li, Mingyu                 9 Sandy Spring                   31:20.97         
111 Stiemsma, Lucas           11 Washington C                   31:34.67         
112 Hubner, Griffin            9 St Anselm's Abbey              31:41.55         
113 Antikem, Markos           10 St Anselm's Abbey              31:56.35         
114 Grisson, James            11 St Anselm's Abbey              32:05.50         
115 Kittredge, Drew           11 Field                          32:11.40         
116 Tomares, Ziggy             9 Field                          32:11.63         
117 Schwartz, Harper          10 Edmund Burke                   32:22.95         
118 Goff, Eamon                9 St Anselm's Abbey              32:30.62         
119 Catalan, Samuel           10 Field                          33:01.84         
120 Kuperberg, Noah           12 Charles E Sm                   33:08.96         
121 Cader, Mounis             10 Washington I                   33:27.21   59    
122 Naughton, Reginald         9 Grace Brethr                   33:49.03         
123 Bourne, Elijah             9 Barrie                         34:00.23         
124 Broderick Sokol, Jesse    12 St Anselm's Abbey              35:31.90         
125 Blum, Joey                12 St Anselm's Abbey              36:20.61         
126 Suskin, Maiyan             9 Charles E Sm                   36:26.71         
127 Freiheit, Caleb           10 Field                          36:42.00         
128 Rubin, Sean               11 McLean                         36:43.64   60    
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Sandy Spring Friends         60    2    4    6   21   27   34   42          
      Total Time:  1:38:20.25                                                    
         Average:    19:40.05                                                    
   2 Charles E Smith (Lions Up    75    7   10   16   19   23   24   43          
      Total Time:  1:41:51.07                                                    
         Average:    20:22.22                                                    
   3 St Anselm's Abbey            75   11   13   14   17   20   30   45          
      Total Time:  1:41:58.85                                                    
         Average:    20:23.77                                                    
   4 Field                       111    3   15   22   35   36   39   41          
      Total Time:  1:45:45.15                                                    
         Average:    21:09.03                                                    
   5 Washington Waldorf          126    1   18   26   33   48                    
      Total Time:  1:48:25.86                                                    
         Average:    21:41.18                                                    
   6 McLean                      150    8   29   31   32   50   58   60          
      Total Time:  1:52:46.48                                                    
         Average:    22:33.30                                                    
   7 Washington International    154    5    9   44   47   49   56   59          
      Total Time:  1:51:17.48                                                    
         Average:    22:15.50                                                    
   8 Edmund Burke                191   12   28   46   52   53   54   55          
      Total Time:  1:59:40.91                                                    
         Average:    23:56.19                                                    
   9 Berman Hebrew Academy       191   25   37   38   40   51   57               
      Total Time:  1:58:00.49                                                    
         Average:    23:36.10                                                    


Event 3  Girls 2 Mile Run CC Middle School
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Carr, Hannah               7 Washington C                   13:43.04         
  2 Metzner, Anna              7 Washington I                   14:55.19    1    
  3 Jackson, Nani              8 Sandy Spring                   15:29.79    2    
  4 Braun, Maira               6 Washington Waldorf             16:07.61         
  5 Isler, Destiny             4 Washington C                   16:11.59         
  6 Kelly, Vivian              6 Oakcrest                       16:13.01         
  7 Tiren, Emma                7 Washington C                   16:41.34         
  8 Racine, Clara              6 Washington I                   16:43.71    3    
  9 McCullough, Kellye         6 Sandy Spring                   16:48.59    4    
 10 Abrams, Daniela            8 Charles E Sm                   16:54.69    5    
 11 Baker, Ivy                 8 Washington Waldorf             17:04.48         
 12 Gingold, Zara              8 Washington Waldorf             17:07.77         
 13 Hughes, Alyssa             6 Barrie                         17:12.38    6    
 14 Jemsby, Sophia             7 Washington I                   17:27.49    7    
 15 Eller, Siri                8 Sandy Spring                   17:32.73    8    
 16 Weisel, Alex               8 Charles E Sm                   17:40.61    9    
 17 Thomas, Sabine             8 Washington I                   18:30.77   10    
 18 Brooks, Antonia            8 Washington I                   18:32.06   11    
 19 Buchwald, Kairava          7 Sandy Spring                   18:53.48   12    
 20 Chen, Katherine            8 Edmund Burke                   18:54.93         
 21 Engler, Olga               6 Charles E Sm                   19:01.44   13    
 22 Thomson, Katie             7 Washington I                   19:06.12   14    
 23 Anderson, Caroline         7 Barrie                         19:26.06   15    
 24 Kreisler, Leah             6 Charles E Sm                   19:32.77   16    
 25 Schwartz, Taryn            8 Sandy Spring                   19:40.05   17    
 26 Shah, Anjali               6 Sandy Spring                   19:40.21   18    
 27 Baker, Sage                6 Washington Waldorf             20:13.24         
 28 Ekzarkhov, Lydia           6 Barrie                         20:22.77   19    
 29 Pozo, Caro                 6 Oakcrest                       20:23.64         
 30 Polo, Natalia              8 Field                          20:40.26   20    
 31 Dorf, Risa                 8 Field                          20:46.77   21    
 32 Hottle, Gabby              7 Oakcrest                       20:49.37         
 33 Carver-Kay, Poppy          8 Washington I                   20:58.17   22    
 34 Young, Klara               7 Washington I                   21:04.32         
 35 Blake, Timerra             8 Grace Brethr                   21:44.97         
 36 Kenefick, Charlotte        7 Field                          21:54.72   23    
 37 Burns, Lauryn              6 Barrie                         22:00.85   24    
 38 Liddie, Olivia             8 Sandy Spring                   22:09.02   25    
 39 Borella, Gaia              6 Washington I                   22:15.82         
 40 Dos Santos, Luana          8 Washington I                   22:41.71         
 41 Inskeep, Ava               8 Washington I                   22:42.33         
 42 Anderson, Zora             6 Sandy Spring                   23:05.57         
 43 Riggins, Uma               6 Sandy Spring                   23:08.57         
 44 Simon, Gabriella           7 Charles E Sm                   23:09.05   26    
 45 Advani, Louisa             6 Barrie                         23:13.02   27    
 46 Forrester, Julia           6 Washington I                   24:13.48         
 47 Marcktell, Matilda         6 Field                          24:41.25   28    
 48 McIntosh, Macey            7 Field                          24:41.55   29    
 49 Vasco, Mia                 8 Sandy Spring                   27:21.40         
 50 Selin-Williams, Meg        7 Field                          27:22.95   30    
 51 Sinton-Remes, Miriam       6 Field                          28:07.02   31    
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Washington International     32    1    3    7   10   11   14   22          
      Total Time:  1:26:09.22                                                    
         Average:    17:13.85                                                    
   2 Sandy Spring Friends         43    2    4    8   12   17   18   25          
      Total Time:  1:28:24.64                                                    
         Average:    17:40.93                                                    
   3 Charles E Smith Jewish Da    69    5    9   13   16   26                    
      Total Time:  1:36:18.56                                                    
         Average:    19:15.72                                                    
   4 Barrie                       91    6   15   19   24   27                    
      Total Time:  1:42:15.08                                                    
         Average:    20:27.02                                                    
   5 Field                       121   20   21   23   28   29   30   31          
      Total Time:  1:52:44.55                                                    
         Average:    22:32.91                                                    


Event 4  Boys 2 Mile Run CC Middle School
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Jones, Noah                8 Sandy Spring                   13:17.60    1    
  2 Barnett, Toby              8 Charles E Sm                   13:18.25    2    
  3 Chisolm, Cyrus             8 Sandy Spring                   14:25.92    3    
  4 Deverines Perez-Garc, Ju   8 Washington I                   14:32.33    4    
  5 Stier Pan, Zachary         8 Washington I                   14:36.55    5    
  6 Williamson, William        8 Washington I                   14:38.42    6    
  7 Schwartz, Max              8 Charles E Sm                   14:41.81    7    
  8 Chisolm, Dallas            6 Sandy Spring                   14:45.76    8    
  9 Silverberg, Matan          8 Charles E Sm                   14:50.01    9    
 10 Zeren, Trey                6 Charles E Sm                   15:09.47   10    
 11 Berman, Jonah              6 Charles E Sm                   15:09.69   11    
 12 Weiss, Jamin               8 Charles E Sm                   15:10.05   12    
 13 Noguera, Pablo             7 Washington I                   15:26.78   13    
 14 Eidelman, Remy             8 Charles E Sm                   15:35.66   14    
 15 Kenney, Jack               7 Sandy Spring                   15:42.59   15    
 16 Cleveland, Charles         6 Field                          15:48.71   16    
 17 Morin, Liam                8 St Anselm's Abbey              15:54.68   17    
 18 Jackson, Tyler             7 Washington Waldorf             15:55.00   18    
 19 Paxton, Connell            8 St Anselm's Abbey              15:59.62   19    
 20 Leonard, Caleb             6 Washington Waldorf             16:02.44   20    
 21 Holcomb, Pax               6 Kendall Demo                   16:04.12         
 22 Kim, Evan                  6 Sandy Spring                   16:12.51   21    
 23 Wendt, Xavier              7 Washington Waldorf             16:12.84   22    
 24 Reid, Leland               7 Washington Waldorf             16:13.67   23    
 25 Ganong, Oliver             6 Sandy Spring                   16:14.34   24    
 26 Eyal, Yoni                 6 Charles E Sm                   16:16.07         
 27 Saraf, Leo                 8 Sandy Spring                   16:19.63   25    
 28 Kornegay, Prince           6 Washington C                   16:22.65         
 29 Aduli, Camran              8 Washington I                   16:27.64   26    
 30 Diaz-Lerman, Alejandro     8 Washington I                   16:36.45   27    
 31 Senkus, Nick               6 Washington I                   16:36.54   28    
 32 Safra, Ethan               7 Charles E Sm                   16:38.02         
 33 Morales, Zachary           7 McLean                         16:38.26   29    
 34 Jenkins, Marcus            8 Sandy Spring                   16:49.39         
 35 Campbell-Jourdan, Stuart   8 Washington I                   16:51.38         
 36 Kealiher, Robert           8 McLean                         16:52.24   30    
 37 Ellison-Drum, Alex         8 Washington I                   16:59.71         
 38 Brundage, Nevan            7 St Anselm's Abbey              17:02.81   31    
 39 King, Coffey               8 Kendall Demo                   17:04.43         
 40 Middleton, Grant           6 Barrie                         17:11.33         
 41 Fenkart, Roman             7 Field                          17:14.81   32    
 42 Tapia, Julian              7 Washington Waldorf             17:19.98   33    
 43 Garber, Josh               8 Charles E Sm                   17:26.83         
 44 Chung, Kai                 7 Edmund Burke                   17:29.90   34    
 45 Rogal, Eliot               7 Charles E Sm                   17:30.48         
 46 Dana, Tumi                 7 Washington C                   17:30.73         
 47 Adelmann, Eli              6 Washington Waldorf             17:32.90   35    
 48 Sheridan, Jack             7 Edmund Burke                   17:39.05   36    
 49 Paletta, Connor            6 St Anselm's Abbey              17:40.38   37    
 50 Weiss, Ben                 6 Charles E Sm                   17:41.97         
 51 Gross, Noah                6 Sandy Spring                   17:42.24         
 52 Malkus, Eitan              8 Charles E Sm                   17:43.57         
 53 Sher, Noah                 7 Charles E Sm                   17:45.00         
 54 Stubbs, Joaquin            6 St Anselm's Abbey              17:47.42   38    
 55 Morales-Talero, Sebastia   8 Field                          17:51.06   39    
 56 Dockett, Dillon            7 Barrie                         17:51.69         
 57 Persi, Antonio             7 Edmund Burke                   17:58.61   40    
 58 Benni, Mateen              7 Washington Waldorf             17:59.47   41    
 59 Oppenheimer, Adam          8 Edmund Burke                   18:01.54   42    
 60 Ristu, Ethan               7 St Anselm's Abbey              18:03.05   43    
 61 Samuel, Kenji              6 Sandy Spring                   18:06.54         
 62 Bird, Ethan                7 Washington C                   18:10.36         
 63 McHugh, Kyle               7 St Anselm's Abbey              18:19.06   44    
 64 Onyewu, Noah               6 St Anselm's Abbey              18:19.65         
 65 Carbaneau, Will            7 St Anselm's Abbey              18:20.50         
 66 Lyons, Krishna             8 Edmund Burke                   18:25.82   45    
 67 Bachrach, Adam             6 Charles E Sm                   18:29.65         
 68 Brophy, Aaron              7 Charles E Sm                   18:49.04         
 69 Ricci, Alessandro          8 Washington I                   18:49.85         
 70 Galeone, Nathan            6 McLean                         18:52.57   46    
 71 Wechsler, Daniel           8 Field                          18:54.63   47    
 72 Ameha, Habble              7 Washington Waldorf             18:58.71         
 73 Watts, Jackson             7 St Anselm's Abbey              18:59.81         
 74 Cocuzza, Gherardo          6 Washington Waldorf             19:05.91         
 75 Jacobs, Charlie            7 St Anselm's Abbey              19:09.62         
 76 Sinclair, Elijah           7 Edmund Burke                   19:12.50   48    
 77 Wyatt, George              6 Washington Waldorf             19:29.25         
 78 Chang Leung, Sebastian     6 Washington Waldorf             19:34.54         
 79 Fitzpatrick, Aloysius      6 Kendall Demo                   19:40.31         
 80 Vinyard, Graham            7 Edmund Burke                   20:14.56   49    
 81 LaRoche, Ethan             7 McLean                         20:35.38   50    
 82 Roberts, Hayden            6 Barrie                         20:45.53         
 83 Perry, Caleb               7 St Anselm's Abbey              21:03.31         
 84 Crerar, Bobby              6 Field                          21:24.84   51    
 85 Ryland, Jayden             6 Barrie                         21:57.99         
 86 Gallo, Aaron               7 Charles E Sm                   22:03.25         
 87 Vargas, Taddy              7 Sandy Spring                   22:34.47         
 88 Neill, Ian                 7 Sandy Spring                   22:35.43         
 89 Green, William             6 Washington I                   22:44.20         
 90 Capella, Antonio           8 Washington I                   23:21.81         
 91 Vaisman, Joseph            6 Charles E Sm                   23:30.00         
 92 Geyer, Zach                6 Field                          23:32.84   52    
 93 Amato, Jacob               8 Sandy Spring                   23:41.99         
 94 Johnson Gatzouras, Wikto   7 Field                          23:42.62   53    
 95 Sloan, Akia                8 Kendall Demo                   26:33.49         
 96 Diamond, Louis             6 McLean                         28:40.80   54    
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Charles E Smith Jewish Da    39    2    7    9   10   11   12   14          
      Total Time:  1:13:09.23                                                    
         Average:    14:37.85                                                    
   2 Sandy Spring Friends         48    1    3    8   15   21   24   25          
      Total Time:  1:14:24.38                                                    
         Average:    14:52.88                                                    
   3 Washington International     54    4    5    6   13   26   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:15:41.72                                                    
         Average:    15:08.35                                                    
   4 Washington Waldorf          116   18   20   22   23   33   35   41          
      Total Time:  1:21:43.93                                                    
         Average:    16:20.79                                                    
   5 St Anselm's Abbey           142   17   19   31   37   38   43   44          
      Total Time:  1:24:24.91                                                    
         Average:    16:52.99                                                    
   6 Field                       185   16   32   39   47   51   52   53          
      Total Time:  1:31:14.05                                                    
         Average:    18:14.81                                                    
   7 Edmund Burke                197   34   36   40   42   45   48   49          
      Total Time:  1:29:34.92                                                    
         Average:    17:54.99                                                    
   8 McLean                      209   29   30   46   50   54                    
      Total Time:  1:41:39.25                                                    
         Average:    20:19.85                             


Return to Top

Email | About