MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Scorpion Crawl
Scorpion Crawl XC History
Hosted By: Oakland Mills
Columbia, Maryland
2018-10-05

results from md.milesplit.com
mens results

5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Frederick Eiland II       12 Oakland Mills               16:39.8
  2  Alexander Kirkland        12 John Carroll                16:53.3
  3  William Jones             10 Mount Hebron                16:58.5
  4  Michael Chipi             11 John Carroll                17:24.8
  5  Bryan Stancliff           12 John Carroll                17:26.6
  6  William Tripp             11 Wilde Lake                  17:30.1
  7  Grayson Max Crockett      10 Marriotts Ridge             17:32.9
  8  Andrew English            11 Wilde Lake                  17:39.0
  9  Cameron Hindle            10 Long Reach                  17:40.2
 10  Bryce Kampert             11 Mount Hebron                17:42.8
 11  Landon Yi                  9 Mount Hebron                17:44.0
 12  David Salazar             11 Oakland Mills               17:50.3
 13  Michael Gilbert           11 Landon                      18:12.1
 14  Nolan Walchko             11 Marriotts Ridge             18:13.1
 15  Nicholas Snyder           10 Mount Hebron                18:15.0
 16  Michael Wade              10 Marriotts Ridge             18:15.9
 17  Sebastian Fischbach       10 Landon                      18:18.6
 18  Grayson Fleck             11 Mount Hebron                18:22.3
 19  Dagmawi Samson            12 Marriotts Ridge             18:33.3
 20  Brian Yant                12 Mount Hebron                18:39.1
 21  Julien Basso              10 Hammond                     18:41.1
 22  Tyler White               12 North County                18:43.5
 23  Jack Plumer               12 John Carroll                18:45.3
 24  Matthew Mellstrom         12 Marriotts Ridge             18:48.8
 25  Ien Saffer                12 Long Reach                  18:49.2
 26  Vignesh Lella             10 Marriotts Ridge             18:49.7
 27  Brian Lau                 10 Marriotts Ridge             18:50.2
 28  Devon Gorel               10 Hammond                     18:57.4
 29  Anthony Marcelli          11 Mount Hebron                19:00.0
 30  Joseph Withee             10 Wilde Lake                  19:09.0
 31  Evan Griffiths            11 Wilde Lake                  19:16.5
 32  Alexander Zaky            11 Long Reach                  19:17.6
 33  Alejandro Cabrera          9 Long Reach                  19:18.7
 34  Joshua Speich              9 Hammond                     19:19.0
 35  Elie Fraiji               10 John Carroll                19:23.1
 36  Myles Williams            11 Oakland Mills               19:24.2
 37  Charles Bundy             10 Landon                      19:25.0
 38  John Gallerizzo           12 North County                19:32.1
 39  Tommy Dowdall             12 Hammond                     19:41.9
 40  Charles Mack              11 North County                19:43.6
 41  Gavin Seasholes           11 Landon                      19:44.7
 42  Parker Gribbin            10 Long Reach                  19:45.9
 43  Sam Levine                11 Long Reach                  19:48.5
 44  Baxter Brew               10 Landon                      19:50.4
 45  Jackson Neeb               9 Landon                      19:57.5
 46  Keegan Hall               11 Long Reach                  19:58.5
 47  Cameron Geddie            10 North County                20:05.3
 48  Jared Edson               11 Landon                      20:13.9
 49  Jason Robinson             9 Hammond                     20:15.2
 50  Levi Witcher              12 North County                20:27.2
 51  Chris Walker              11 John Carroll                20:44.0
 52  Daniel Roseberry          12 North County                20:47.6
 53  Nataniel Arocho           12 Hammond                     20:51.4
 54  Ezekial West-Johnson      11 North County                21:31.6
 55  Alex Kohn                 11 Oakland Mills               21:35.1
 56  Griffin Gundersen         11 Wilde Lake                  21:38.4
 57  Brian Hebert              12 Oakland Mills               22:12.3


5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Mount Hebron                     57
    2  John Carroll                     69
    3  Marriotts Ridge                  80
    4  Wilde Lake                      131
    5  Long Reach                      141
    6  Landon                          152
    7  Oakland Mills                   161
    8  Hammond                         171
    9  North County                    197


5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Baidy Ba                  10 Oakland Mills               17:58.8
  2  Evan Hemelt               12 Mount Hebron                18:53.3
  3  Gavin Fleck                9 Mount Hebron                18:55.2
  4  Ryan Ververs              11 Mount Hebron                19:04.1
  5  John Mangino               9 Landon                      19:11.2
  6  Connor Croft               9 Mount Hebron                19:13.4
  7  Nicholas Venginickal      10 Mount Hebron                19:17.7
  8  Ben Savage                11 Long Reach                  19:19.5
  9  Xander Barton              9 Mount Hebron                19:20.3
 10  Patrick Adams             11 Mount Hebron                19:22.6
 11  Joseph Larson             10 Marriotts Ridge             19:35.5
 12  Christopher Kocak          9 Marriotts Ridge             19:38.8
 13  Gavin Lebrun              10 Marriotts Ridge             19:39.2
 14  Aidan Conley              10 Marriotts Ridge             19:40.0
 15  Harit Metla                9 Mount Hebron                19:41.1
 16  Brendan Glover            11 Marriotts Ridge             19:43.1
 17  Marcus Gibson             11 Oakland Mills               19:49.4
 18  Raymond Lennon            11 Marriotts Ridge             19:52.2
 19  Nathan Weeks              10 Mount Hebron                19:59.2
 20  Brage Hamilton            11 Landon                      20:00.5
 21  Sam Cotton                12 John Carroll                20:01.9
 22  Jackson Holschuh           9 John Carroll                20:02.3
 23  Sean Taylor                9 Hammond                     20:14.6
 24  Jonathan Zhang            10 Marriotts Ridge             20:16.6
 25  Joe Hayden                12 Mount Hebron                20:25.9
 26  Jaehyun Yoon              11 Marriotts Ridge             20:30.7
 27  Jaeden Henry              10 Oakland Mills               20:33.5
 28  Kevin Fou                  9 Landon                      20:34.4
 29  Jake Shindel              11 Mount Hebron                20:39.9
 30  Rohit Priyakumar          12 Mount Hebron                20:42.1
 31  Suneet Prasad             10 Marriotts Ridge             20:44.3
 32  Ryan Lippe                 9 Marriotts Ridge             20:45.6
 33  Avery Gloyd               10 Marriotts Ridge             20:46.1
 34  Dylan Hauff               10 John Carroll                20:50.5
 35  Owen Reider               12 Marriotts Ridge             20:59.6
 36  Justin Balkaran           10 Mount Hebron                21:00.0
 37  Corey Wang                 9 Marriotts Ridge             21:01.1
 38  Will Hurst                 9 Landon                      21:03.7
 39  Karlyle Yarema            10 Marriotts Ridge             21:06.0
 40  Adam Rodriquez            11 Hammond                     21:08.6
 41  Jacob Hauf                 9 Mount Hebron                21:12.8
 42  Benjamin Johnson           9 Hammond                     21:13.3
 43  Saipraneeth Mukku         10 Hammond                     21:14.1
 44  Adam Lowe                 12 Marriotts Ridge             21:15.9
 45  Garrett Smith             10 John Carroll                21:22.0
 46  Dominic Bonanno            9 North County                21:24.2
 47  Lukas Datolli             10 John Carroll                21:26.1
 48  Riley O'Shea              11 Marriotts Ridge             21:26.6
 49  David Baranoski           11 John Carroll                21:28.0
 50  Mats Chattin              10 Oakland Mills               21:29.5
 51  Hank Dippel                9 John Carroll                21:30.4
 52  Theodis Hill               9 Hammond                     21:33.5
 53  Jeffrey Nsubuga           10 Marriotts Ridge             21:37.2
 54  Justin Loi                12 Marriotts Ridge             21:38.4
 55  Benjamin Cerkovnik        10 Marriotts Ridge             21:40.3
 56  Ethan Fine                12 Landon                      21:40.6
 57  Chance Woosley             9 John Carroll                21:41.1
 58  Derek Maggio              11 John Carroll                21:44.5
 59  Parker Nolan               9 Landon                      21:53.6
 60  Julian Depireux           11 Marriotts Ridge             21:56.3
 61  Gus Andrews               12 Landon                      21:57.5
 62  Mark Stephen              12 Long Reach                  22:01.0
 63  Milner Jack                9 Marriotts Ridge             22:13.3
 64  Aidan Glover               9 Marriotts Ridge             22:15.1
 65  Vishal Shah               10 Long Reach                  22:20.5
 66  Joshua Drasin             10 Long Reach                  22:22.3
 67  Kevin Holderman           10 Oakland Mills               22:27.6
 68  Tony Lee                  11 John Carroll                22:30.0
 69  Peter Alman                9 Mount Hebron                22:36.5
 70  Ethan Bernstein           10 Marriotts Ridge             22:42.9
 71  Henry Prince               9 Landon                      22:45.9
 72  Alexander Wang            10 Marriotts Ridge             22:52.4
 73  Aaron Hammons              9 Marriotts Ridge             22:54.5
 74  Nicholas McCready         11 North County                22:56.9
 75  Jinnu Chang               11 Long Reach                  22:58.9
 76  Adrian Ablis              12 Long Reach                  23:09.3
 77  Joe Grobowski             10 Landon                      23:15.4
 78  Nicholas Kalbaugh          9 Marriotts Ridge             23:20.6
 79  Colin Wiggins             11 Marriotts Ridge             23:25.4
 80  Myles Sanders             12 Long Reach                  23:25.6
 81  Ben Davis                  9 Landon                      23:29.2
 82  Samuel Cole Bingham       10 Marriotts Ridge             23:35.6
 83  Nikesh Chhetri            11 Long Reach                  23:43.7
 84  Emmanuel Babalola         11 North County                23:50.7
 85  Jonathan Kan              12 Landon                      24:11.3
 86  Brady Kerins               9 John Carroll                24:14.7
 87  Prithvi Giduturi           9 Marriotts Ridge             24:14.9
 88  Mohannad Shoair           10 Long Reach                  24:16.5
 89  Jelani Morgan             12 Landon                      24:19.8
 90  Kevin Liu                  9 Marriotts Ridge             24:21.3
 91  Camron Piotrowski         10 Long Reach                  24:23.3
 92  Joshua Liu-Trieu          12 Long Reach                  24:25.6
 93  Nicholas Cash              9 North County                24:26.7
 94  Amir Robbins              10 Oakland Mills               24:26.9
 95  Rithvik Srinivasan         9 Mount Hebron                24:29.4
 96  John Grambo               11 Long Reach                  24:30.4
 97  Brendan Ward               9 John Carroll                24:34.2
 98  Sam Smith                  9 John Carroll                24:35.5
 99  Lukas Greenlee             9 Mount Hebron                24:38.8
100  Eric Tran                 11 Long Reach                  24:48.8
101  Alonzo Lynn                9 North County                24:49.1
102  Nick Capino               11 Oakland Mills               24:52.2
103  Zach Langdon              12 Landon                      24:55.0
104  Brahmdeep Suri            12 Marriotts Ridge             24:57.3
105  Alan Mirzoev               9 Landon                      25:00.6
106  Abhinav Modugula          11 Long Reach                  25:22.0
107  Gil Budar-Danoff          11 Oakland Mills               25:22.3
108  Niko Sambat                9 Marriotts Ridge             25:25.2
109  Faezan Ansari             12 Mount Hebron                25:27.9
110  Arrion Wade                9 Wilde Lake                  25:46.7
111  Farley Price              12 Landon                      25:47.0
112  David Schlichtig          12 Long Reach                  25:50.1
113  Stephen John Hoskins       9 North County                25:58.6
114  E.J. Baum                 10 Landon                      26:01.4
115  Alex Rodman                9 Marriotts Ridge             26:36.5
116  Jaden Woodard              9 Oakland Mills               26:48.1
117  Adam Hsu                  11 Landon                      27:25.5
118  Jeremy Hutton              9 Landon                      27:58.4
119  Jason Xu                  11 Landon                      28:08.9
120  Bawi Sang                 11 Oakland Mills               28:34.1
121  Jacob Pascual             10 Oakland Mills               28:34.4
122  Mason Vanderhei           12 Oakland Mills               28:48.6
123  George Roggie              9 Landon                      32:31.1
124  Justin Langdon             9 Landon                      35:04.6
125  Imaad Syed                10 North County                39:24.2


5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Mount Hebron                     22
    2  Marriotts Ridge                  65
    3  Landon                          110
    4  Oakland Mills                   117
    5  John Carroll                    126
    6  Hammond                         141
    7  Long Reach                      176
    8  North County                    223

womens results
5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Samantha Facius           12 Mt  de Sales                19:06.6
  2  Juliet Whittaker           9 Mt  de Sales                19:11.8
  3  Hayley Ross               10 Oakdale                     20:31.4
  4  Bella Whittaker           11 Mt  de Sales                20:42.6
  5  Emily Baba                11 Oakdale                     20:53.8
  6  Maria Grafov              10 Mount Hebron                21:00.1
  7  Aubrey Schaffer           10 Oakdale                     21:06.8
  8  Madison Gamble            12 Oakdale                     21:24.2
  9  Mackenzie Bell            11 Mt  de Sales                21:29.4
 10  Tess Dandridge            11 Marriotts Ridge             21:32.4
 11  Katharina Coen            10 Hammond                     21:43.4
 12  Elizabet Freymann          9 Mt  de Sales                21:53.3
 13  Margaret Kato              9 Oakland Mills               21:56.8
 14  Megan Boyce                9 Marriotts Ridge             22:04.0
 15  Cara Fliegel              12 Oakdale                     22:05.7
 16  Jordan Maloney            11 Mount Hebron                22:07.9
 17  Jasmine Ives               9 Mount Hebron                22:08.3
 18  Caitlyn Wenholz           11 Oakland Mills               22:17.3
 19  Anna Clary                12 Oakdale                     22:31.6
 20  Caroline Underwood        12 Marriotts Ridge             22:39.3
 21  Madison Wright            12 Mount Hebron                22:40.1
 22  Sarah Mima                 9 Mt  de Sales                22:40.5
 23  Olivia Minnich            11 Mount Hebron                23:06.6
 24  Grace Underwood           12 Marriotts Ridge             23:09.4
 25  Olivia Kryger             11 Mount Hebron                23:14.1
 26  Amanda Levey              12 Marriotts Ridge             23:20.0
 27  Ryleigh Hicks             10 Mt  de Sales                23:27.8
 28  Ella Harris               10 Oakland Mills               23:32.5
 29  Grace Hejeebu              9 Marriotts Ridge             23:32.8
 30  Caylee Bergreen           12 Mount Hebron                23:55.0
 31  Marie Pejcic              10 Hammond                     24:09.3
 32  Shantou Myers              9 Oakdale                     24:40.9
 33  Kara Sloper               11 Marriotts Ridge             24:52.1
 34  Noe Budar-Danoff          11 Oakland Mills               25:06.5
 35  Jordan Almony             12 Long Reach                  25:24.5
 36  Jennifer Przybysz         12 Wilde Lake                  25:35.2
 37  Greta Cover               12 Oakland Mills               26:05.3
 38  Marina Blackman            9 Oakland Mills               26:11.3
 39  Assata Harris             10 Long Reach                  28:33.0


5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Mt  de Sales                     27
    2  Oakdale                          37
    3  Mount Hebron                     79
    4  Marriotts Ridge                  90
    5  Oakland Mills                   121


5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Sarah Rash                10 Oakdale                     23:16.8
  2  Maille Hynes               9 Mount Hebron                23:23.7
  3  Lucia Rutkowski           11 Mt  de Sales                23:32.3
  4  Margaret Zhang            11 Mount Hebron                23:44.6
  5  Lauren Gulmert            10 Mt  de Sales                24:07.4
  6  Anastasia Lindquist        9 Marriotts Ridge             24:09.5
  7  Gabriell Pistorio          9 Mt  de Sales                24:11.6
  8  Meredith Brosh            12 John Carroll                24:13.9
  9  Kelsie Swann               9 Mt  de Sales                24:19.4
 10  Anna Scheffel             11 Mt  de Sales                24:25.2
 11  Ainsley Daniel            12 Mount Hebron                24:37.4
 12  Lillian Porter            10 North County                25:04.7
 13  Skylar Kaplan             10 North County                25:05.3
 14  Delaney Hopkins           10 John Carroll                25:07.5
 15  Mahi Pandya               10 Mount Hebron                25:17.3
 16  Lauren Mellstrom          12 Marriotts Ridge             25:26.5
 17  Zarish Sultan              9 Mount Hebron                25:36.0
 18  Christina Qian            10 Mount Hebron                25:38.3
 19  Raey Hunde                11 Mount Hebron                25:43.4
 20  Anna Plank                11 Oakdale                     25:45.2
 21  Allison Lee               10 Mount Hebron                25:47.6
 22  Abby Monaco               12 Mt  de Sales                25:58.7
 23  Harris Jordan              9 Mt  de Sales                26:18.1
 24  Ella Crocetti              9 Marriotts Ridge             26:19.7
 25  Emma Kistner              10 Mt  de Sales                26:25.9
 26  Brianna Allender          11 Mt  de Sales                26:26.1
 27  Kayla Nemirovsky           9 Mount Hebron                26:39.1
 28  Jane Cochran               9 Mt  de Sales                26:39.3
 29  Gabrielle Lewis            9 Mt  de Sales                26:43.9
 30  Ava Grove                  9 Mt  de Sales                26:58.9
 31  Holly Hebert              10 Oakland Mills               26:59.3
 32  Makenzie Walton           11 John Carroll                27:24.5
 33  Erin Cusick               10 Mt  de Sales                27:31.3
 34  Samantha Bonsby           11 Mt  de Sales                27:41.5
 35  Sydney Walrath            11 Oakland Mills               27:44.2
 36  Rachel Gladstone          12 Marriotts Ridge             28:08.4
 37  Cherie Ndungu             11 John Carroll                28:09.2
 38  Grace Shin                11 Mount Hebron                28:34.7
 39  Marina Fassolakis          9 Mt  de Sales                29:31.6
 40  Julia Ribblett            10 Mt  de Sales                29:41.9
 41  Navya Kunadi               9 Marriotts Ridge             30:27.6
 42  Priya Balakrishnan        10 Mount Hebron                30:37.3
 43  Lillian Grant             12 Marriotts Ridge             31:22.8
 44  Lauren Keller             11 Mt  de Sales                32:20.6
 45  Nayalene Bediako           9 North County                33:08.9
 46  Grace Bossom               9 North County                34:05.5
 47  Andrea Wabo               10 Oakland Mills               34:30.9
 48  Amara Onaga                9 Oakland Mills               34:48.7
 49  Violet Smith               9 Oakland Mills               35:00.3
 50  Iya Valeza                10 Oakland Mills               35:00.7
 51  Jennifer Marker           11 Oakland Mills               35:13.4


5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Mt  de Sales                     27
    2  Mount Hebron                     35
    3  Marriotts Ridge                  74
    4  Oakland Mills                   109


Return to Top

Email | About