MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




N. Bethesda at Silver Creek
Hosted By: Silver Creek
Kensington, Maryland
2018-10-10

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Andrew Brodeur, Silver Creek Middl

     North Bethesda at Silver Creek - 10/10/2018 7:33:46 PM      
                 Silver Creek MS, Kensington, MD                 
?RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Andrew Brodeur, Silver Creek Middl

     North Bethesda at Silver Creek - 10/10/2018 7:33:46 PM      
                 Silver Creek MS, Kensington, MD                 

                Middle School Girls 1.5 Mile Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kate Aschenbach        8 North Bethesda       10:28.68      1
  2 Summer Saifee         8t Silver Creek         10:34.64      2
  3 Mackenzie Raue         7 North Bethesda       10:36.48      3
  4 Emily Roberts          8 North Bethesda       10:41.56      4
  5 Emily Akpebu           7 North Bethesda       10:42.60      5
  6 Vivian Vendt           8 North Bethesda       10:44.78      6
  7 Yamikani Chaponda     7t Silver Creek         10:50.88      7
  8 Cella Shanley         8t Silver Creek         10:54.88      8
  9 Katie Dorsey          7t Silver Creek         10:57.51      9
 10 Maya Schwieters       8t Silver Creek         10:58.20     10
 11 Dahlia Saifee         8t Silver Creek         11:09.37     11
 12 Sarah Ashkin           8 North Bethesda       11:16.91     12
 13 Ava Redmond            7 North Bethesda       11:17.31     13
 14 Elizabeth Fogg         7 North Bethesda       11:47.32     14
 15 Cecilia King           7 North Bethesda       11:49.43     15
 16 Sofia Ruefli           7 North Bethesda       11:51.98     16
 17 Lillian Pickett        7 North Bethesda       11:52.19     17
 18 Avery Burns           8t Silver Creek         11:54.38     18
 19 Mireya Gutierrez-McCa  7 North Bethesda       11:57.31     19
 20 Morgan Kirsh          7t Silver Creek         12:00.25     20
 21 Emerson Delfin        8t Silver Creek         12:03.49     21
 22 Jiselle Jenkins       7t Silver Creek         12:09.43     22
 23 Hannah Troubh         8t Silver Creek         12:10.71     23
 24 Miranda Duffee        8t Silver Creek         12:11.67     24
 25 Riley Nee             7t Silver Creek         12:12.39       
 26 Jaya Connor           8t Silver Creek         12:58.55       
 27 Clara Meekins         8t Silver Creek         13:02.42       
 28 Diana Weng            7t Silver Creek         13:12.81       
 29 Hannah Shroff          7 North Bethesda       13:19.92       
 30 Sydney Trent           7 North Bethesda       13:20.81       
 31 Natalie Watson         7 North Bethesda       13:32.62       
 32 Sarah Watson           7 North Bethesda       13:53.18       
 33 Caroline Meers        8t Silver Creek         13:53.51       
 34 Madeleine Gordon      8t Silver Creek         13:53.74       
 35 Beatrice Winkler      7t Silver Creek         14:32.17       
 36 Alex Coulouris        7t Silver Creek         14:32.38       
 37 Jennifer Mendoza      7t Silver Creek         15:27.07       



          Middle School Girls 1.5 Mile Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5    6    7   (8)  (9) (10) (11) (12) 
=================================================================
  1 North Bethesda         44      1    3    4    5    6   12   13   14   15   16   17   19  
      Total Time: 1:15:49      Average: 10:49.76      1-7 Split: 49
  2 Silver Creek           65      2    7    8    9   10   11   18   20   21   22   23   24  
      Total Time: 1:17:20      Average: 11:02.84      1-7 Split: 1:20

?RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Andrew Brodeur, Silver Creek Middl

     North Bethesda at Silver Creek - 10/10/2018 7:33:46 PM      
                 Silver Creek MS, Kensington, MD                 

                 Middle School Boys 1.5 Mile Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aaron Tiao            8t Silver Creek          9:24.60      1
  2 Kai Barmada           8t Silver Creek          9:25.69      2
  3 Max Posner            8t Silver Creek          9:29.45      3
  4 Niklas Avillo          8 North Bethesda        9:34.78      4
  5 Meyer Shane           7t Silver Creek          9:36.31      5
  6 Adam Niman            7t Silver Creek          9:45.83      6
  7 Matthew Uhl            8 North Bethesda        9:47.24      7
  8 Roan Duggirara        8t Silver Creek          9:48.42      8
  9 Khari Rogers          7t Silver Creek          9:49.78      9
 10 Daniel Avillo          8 North Bethesda        9:51.02     10
 11 Seamus McCann         7t Silver Creek          9:51.26     11
 12 Nicholas Landler      8t Silver Creek          9:56.81     12
 13 Oliver Kahn           8t Silver Creek          9:57.40     13
 14 Quentin Williams       8 North Bethesda        9:57.58     14
 15 Zack Seller           8t Silver Creek         10:00.74     15
 16 Anwar Umar             8 North Bethesda       10:04.34     16
 17 Morgan Pirtle         8t Silver Creek         10:06.72     17
 18 Rafa Valencia         8t Silver Creek         10:09.69       
 19 Noah Clash-Drexler     7 North Bethesda       10:12.13     18
 20 Donovan Lave          8t Silver Creek         10:13.57       
 21 Noah Guberman          8 North Bethesda       10:13.84     19
 22 Justin Weeda           7 North Bethesda       10:15.94     20
 23 Kouki Takizawa         8 North Bethesda       10:16.13     21
 24 Jack Deye             8t Silver Creek         10:17.36       
 25 Connor Nealis         8t Silver Creek         10:18.30       
 26 Sean Blakeslee         8 North Bethesda       10:30.00     22
 27 Findley Hartzell      7t Silver Creek         10:31.90       
 28 Eli Toure             8t Silver Creek         10:50.67       
 29 Cormac Fisher         7t Silver Creek         10:53.07       
 30 Masara Busette-Ranch  8t Silver Creek         10:55.97       
 31 Miles Harjes          8t Silver Creek         10:56.90       
 32 Nick Connelly         7t Silver Creek         10:59.11       
 33 Samuel Sharp           7 North Bethesda       11:03.05     23
 34 Alex Lewin-Knauer      8 North Bethesda       11:03.47     24
 35 Spencer Kesterman     7t Silver Creek         11:35.59       
 36 Arthur Guillat         8 North Bethesda       11:49.50       
 37 Yohannes Girma        8t Silver Creek         11:54.80       
 38 Manav Kilaru          7t Silver Creek         12:11.42       
 39 Michael Dietrich      8t Silver Creek         12:23.39       
 40 Michael French        7t Silver Creek         12:39.23       
 41 William Borlase       8t Silver Creek         12:42.41       
 42 Nico Delpozzo         7t Silver Creek         12:45.45       
 43 Benjamin Kaplan        7 North Bethesda       12:52.77       
 44 Ethan Chung            8 North Bethesda       13:06.42       
 45 Jason Weng             7 North Bethesda       13:19.49       
 46 Jacob Gotthelf        7t Silver Creek         13:26.34       
 47 Dante Lave            7t Silver Creek         13:26.98       



           Middle School Boys 1.5 Mile Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5    6    7   (8)  (9) (10) (11) (12) 
=================================================================
  1 Silver Creek           34      1    2    3    5    6    8    9   11   12   13   15   17  
      Total Time: 1:07:21      Average: 9:37.16      1-7 Split: 26
  2 North Bethesda         88      4    7   10   14   16   18   19   20   21   22   23   24  
      Total Time: 1:09:41      Average: 9:57.28      1-7 Split: 40



Return to Top

Email | About