MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


Media


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Forum


Links




Poolesville, Dam @ QO
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2008-04-15

Licensed to Quince Orchard High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/15/2008 09:39 PM
                   Damascus and Poolesville @ QO - 4/15/2008                   
                          Quince Orchard High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zyzak, Amanda                Damascus                 13.0h   1 
  2 Wilkerson, Marjie         11 Quince Orchard           14.0h   1 
  3 Godil, Saniya             SO Poolesville              14.2h   1 
  4 Perry, Franny                Damascus                 14.5h   2 
  5 Adames, Perla             09 Quince Orchard           14.7h   2 
  6 Mobley, Andrea               Damascus                 14.7h   1 
  7 Duah, Stephanie           09 Quince Orchard           14.8h   1 
  8 Biney, Valerie            09 Quince Orchard          x15.1h   3 
  9 Pugh, Keera               09 Quince Orchard          x15.4h   3 
 10 Gebrekidan, Yordanos         Damascus                x18.6h   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Karissa           SO Poolesville               27.0   1 
  2 McMinn, Chelsea              Damascus                  28.1   1 
  3 Kreysa, Mary                 Damascus                  28.1   1 
  4 Row, Jessica              10 Quince Orchard            30.1   1 
  5 Adames, Perla             09 Quince Orchard            31.1   1 
  6 Godil, Saniya             SO Poolesville               31.2   1 
  7 Westbrooks, Ryann            Damascus                  31.8   2 
  8 Hensman, Hannah              Damascus                 x32.4   2 
  9 Parker, Erin                 Damascus                 x32.6   2 
 10 Jones, Ashleigh           SO Poolesville               33.2   2 
 11 Zare, Deanna              10 Quince Orchard            33.9   2 
 12 Pitchfod, Jordon             Damascus                 x34.2   2 
 13 Gebrekidan, Yordanos         Damascus                 x39.2   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glowacki, Chelsea         JR Poolesville             1:02.4   1 
  2 Dakkouni, Dounia          12 Quince Orchard          1:02.7   1 
  3 Reid, Jenny               JR Poolesville             1:04.2   1 
  4 Row, Jessica              10 Quince Orchard          1:06.6   1 
  5 Zyzak, Kelsee                Damascus                1:07.1   1 
  6 Duthchess, Megan             Damascus                1:08.2   1 
  7 Biney, Valerie            09 Quince Orchard          1:08.9   2 
  8 Adames, Perla             09 Quince Orchard         x1:09.5   3 
  9 Westbrooks, Ryann            Damascus                1:11.2   2 
 10 Parker, Erin                 Damascus               x1:12.8   2 
 11 Zare, Deanna              10 Quince Orchard         x1:13.5   3 
 12 Koroma, Alliyah           10 Quince Orchard         x1:14.2   2 
 13 Griffith, Sarah           10 Quince Orchard         x1:15.1   3 
 14 Simantiras, Ariana        10 Quince Orchard         x1:20.8   2 
 15 Gebrekidan, Yordanos         Damascus               x1:31.5   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glowacki, Chelsea         JR Poolesville             2:31.9  
  2 McIlveried, Emily            Damascus                2:33.5  
  3 Connor, Katherine         JR Poolesville             2:41.5  
  4 Domico, Janna                Damascus                2:42.6  
  5 Patton, Megan                Damascus                2:48.9  
  6 Rainbolt, Dawn            12 Quince Orchard          2:50.7  
  7 Duthchess, Megan             Damascus               x2:53.8  
  8 Saunders, Erika           SO Poolesville             2:56.1  
  9 Carillo, Virginia            Damascus               x3:00.9  
 10 Earle, Maggie             JR Poolesville            x3:03.1  
 11 Fisher, Kiley             JR Poolesville            x3:07.1  
 12 Kim, Grace                09 Quince Orchard          3:17.8  
 13 Van Nevel, Keara          SO Poolesville            x3:18.5  
 14 Mize, Emily                  Damascus               x3:20.3  
 15 Hanson, Christina         JR Poolesville            x3:23.2  
 16 Naik, Sheenali            SO Poolesville            x3:25.1  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McIlveried, Emily            Damascus                5:34.2  
  2 Reid, Jenny               JR Poolesville             5:37.5  
  3 McMeekin, Maureen         12 Quince Orchard          5:43.6  
  4 Connor, Katherine         JR Poolesville             5:45.0  
  5 Domico, Janna                Damascus                5:54.4  
  6 Rainbolt, Dawn            12 Quince Orchard          6:19.8  
  7 Lee, Jacelyn              10 Quince Orchard          6:25.9  
  8 Carillo, Virginia            Damascus                6:33.5  
  9 Saunders, Erika           SO Poolesville             6:36.5  
 10 Knuth, Erin               FR Poolesville            x6:44.3  
 11 Kirschbaum, Kristyn       JR Poolesville            x6:45.6  
 12 Hogan, Maura              SO Poolesville            x6:46.7  
 13 Earle, Maggie             JR Poolesville            x6:51.8  
 14 Davis, Ellen                 Damascus               x7:01.9  
 15 Kim, Grace                09 Quince Orchard         x7:02.7  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moores, Aimee             11 Quince Orchard         11:57.8  
  2 Lalonde, Ellie            SO Poolesville            12:28.6  
  3 Patton, Megan                Damascus               12:30.9  
  4 Fenner, Alicia               Damascus               13:23.3  
  5 Caroll, Alex                 Damascus               13:55.2  
  6 Lee, Jacelyn              10 Quince Orchard         14:24.1  
  7 Davis, Kathleen              Damascus              x15:08.6  
  8 Naik, Sheenali            SO Poolesville            15:44.1  
  9 Van Nevel, Keara          SO Poolesville            15:44.6  
 10 Hanson, Christina         JR Poolesville           x15:47.2  
 11 Mize, Emily                  Damascus              x16:18.5  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Durr, Olivia              JR Poolesville              15.2h   1 
  2 Zyzak, Kelsee                Damascus                 17.5h   1 
  3 Gomez, Laura              12 Quince Orchard           18.4h   1 
  4 Cannon, Amber                Damascus                 20.0h   1 
  5 Adams, Anaa               SO Poolesville              20.7h   1 
  6 Pugh, Keera               09 Quince Orchard           20.8h   1 
  7 Clements, Nicole          FR Poolesville              21.4h   3 
  8 Jones, Ashleigh           SO Poolesville             x25.6h   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Durr, Olivia              JR Poolesville               47.5   1 
  2 Dwyer, Shannon            09 Quince Orchard            50.6   1 
  3 Kresse, Veronica          11 Quince Orchard            51.9   2 
  4 Zyzak, Kelsee                Damascus                  52.7   1 
  5 Gomez, Laura              12 Quince Orchard            53.6   1 
  6 Fink, Jen                 SR Poolesville               54.6   1 
  7 Domico, Janna                Damascus                  55.5   1 
  8 Lebrock, Jade             09 Quince Orchard           x57.3   3 
  9 Cannon, Amber                Damascus                  57.4   2 
 10 Clements, Nicole          FR Poolesville               59.5   3 
 11 Adams, Anaa               SO Poolesville              x59.8   2 
 12 Parker, Erin                 Damascus               x1:00.9   3 
 13 Tono, Natalia             10 Quince Orchard         x1:02.3   3 
 14 Berman, Rachel            10 Quince Orchard         x1:04.7   3 
 15 Jones, Ashleigh           SO Poolesville            x1:07.8   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus Hornets  'A'                                  53.1  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                            55.2  
  3 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                               57.8  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus Hornets  'A'                                1:53.0  
  2 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                             2:00.6  
 -- Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                              DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                             4:15.0  
  2 Damascus Hornets  'A'                                4:17.3  
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          4:30.0  
  4 Quince Orchard Cougars  'B'                         x4:51.8  
  5 Damascus Hornets  'B'                               x4:59.6  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus Hornets  'A'                               10:06.4  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         10:18.8  
  3 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                            10:47.0  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Durr, Olivia              JR Poolesville            4-08.00  
  2 Reid, Jenny               JR Poolesville           J4-08.00  
  3 Pepper, Melissa              Damascus               4-04.00  
  4 Glowacki, Chelsea         JR Poolesville            4-02.00  
  4 Dakkouni, Dounia          12 Quince Orchard         4-02.00  
  6 King, Tayler                 Damascus               4-00.00  
 -- Berman, Rachel            10 Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Parker, Erin                 Damascus                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dakkouni, Dounia          12 Quince Orchard        15-07.00  
  2 Wilkerson, Marjie         11 Quince Orchard        14-04.00  
  3 Zyzak, Amanda                Damascus              13-09.00  
  3 Pepper, Melissa              Damascus              13-09.00  
  5 Berman, Rachel            10 Quince Orchard        13-03.50  
  6 Cannon, Amber                Damascus              12-05.00  
  7 Pitchfod, Jordon             Damascus              x9-10.00  
 -- Defnet, Holly             SR Poolesville                 ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dakkouni, Dounia          12 Quince Orchard        32-11.00  
  2 Pepper, Melissa              Damascus              30-10.00  
  3 Zyzak, Kelsee                Damascus              29-11.00  
  4 Defnet, Holly             SR Poolesville           29-04.50  
  5 Gomez, Laura              12 Quince Orchard        28-09.00  
  6 Berman, Rachel            10 Quince Orchard        24-06.25  
  7 Pitchfod, Jordon             Damascus              24-00.00  
 -- Cannon, Amber                Damascus                    ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Defnet, Holly             SR Poolesville           30-08.25  
  2 Nesselt, Ashleigh         SR Poolesville           28-05.00  
  3 Captain, Ali                 Damascus              28-01.00  
  4 Perry, Franny                Damascus              27-03.00  
  5 Stevenson, MacKenzie      10 Quince Orchard        23-07.75  
  6 Hagins, Jasmine              Damascus              23-02.25  
  7 Kettleman, Margaret       11 Quince Orchard        22-10.75  
  8 Dudley, Alexis            11 Quince Orchard        21-06.50  
  9 Kline, Laura              12 Quince Orchard       x20-06.75  
 10 Haile, Seghen             11 Quince Orchard       x19-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nesselt, Ashleigh         SR Poolesville              93-08  
  2 Defnet, Holly             SR Poolesville           89-05.50  
  3 Zyzak, Amanda                Damascus                 86-03  
  4 Stevenson, MacKenzie      10 Quince Orchard           74-08  
  5 King, Tayler                 Damascus              72-01.50  
  6 Dudley, Alexis            11 Quince Orchard           64-04  
  7 Kline, Laura              12 Quince Orchard        57-03.50  
  8 Hagins, Jasmine              Damascus              56-10.50  
  9 Kettleman, Margaret       11 Quince Orchard          x56-00  
 10 Captain, Ali                 Damascus                x55-10  
 11 Haile, Seghen             11 Quince Orchard          x54-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Travis           11 Quince Orchard           11.3h   1 
  2 Etheridge, Zach           SR Poolesville              11.4h   1 
  3 Akalegbere, Ibeawuchi     12 Quince Orchard           11.9h   2 
  4 Keating, Matt                Damascus                 12.1h   1 
  5 Hawkins, Roger            10 Quince Orchard           12.3h   3 
  6 Caruso, Tony                 Damascus                 12.3h   1 
  7 Wolf, Kevin               SO Poolesville              12.4h   1 
  8 Bishop, Jason             10 Quince Orchard          x12.4h   3 
  9 Duncan, Sean              SO Poolesville              12.5h   5 
 10 Hollader, Ryan            JR Poolesville             x12.5h   3 
 11 Turner, Travis            12 Quince Orchard          x12.5h   1 
 12 Widmayer, Sam             SO Poolesville             x12.6h   2 
 13 Egley, Sid                SO Poolesville             x12.6h   3 
 14 Roberts, Tyrone           09 Quince Orchard          x12.7h   3 
 15 Swann, Jeremy             11 Quince Orchard          x12.8h   4 
 16 Li, Andrew                SO Poolesville             x12.9h   5 
 17 Mustafa, Faris            FR Poolesville             x13.5h   3 
 18 Pontious, Jackson         10 Quince Orchard          x13.5h   4 
 19 Gu, William               FR Poolesville             x13.6h   4 
 20 Chu, Kevin                SO Poolesville             x13.6h   4 
 21 Lew, Ting                 10 Quince Orchard          x13.7h   4 
 22 Lopez, Aaron              FR Poolesville             x13.9h   4 
 23 Saxman, Scott             SO Poolesville             x13.9h   5 
 24 Robison, Trevor           09 Quince Orchard          x14.2h   5 
 25 Yeh, Charles              SO Poolesville             x14.3h   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Travis           11 Quince Orchard            23.7   1 
  2 Etheridge, Zach           SR Poolesville               23.9   1 
  3 Keating, Matt                Damascus                  24.4   1 
  4 Hawkins, Roger            10 Quince Orchard            24.6   3 
  5 Akalegbere, Ibeawuchi     12 Quince Orchard            24.7   2 
  6 Bishop, Jason             10 Quince Orchard           x25.3   3 
  6 Turner, Travis            12 Quince Orchard           x25.3   1 
  8 Duncan, Sean              SO Poolesville               25.4   1 
  9 Jonas, Cicil                 Damascus                  25.7   1 
 10 Gaines, Andre             09 Quince Orchard           x26.0   4 
 11 Otieno, Kennedy           10 Quince Orchard           x26.1   4 
 12 Roberts, Tyrone           09 Quince Orchard           x26.1   3 
 13 Li, Andrew                SO Poolesville               26.2   3 
 14 Egley, Sid                SO Poolesville              x26.4   2 
 15 Hollader, Ryan            JR Poolesville              x26.5   3 
 16 Mustafa, Faris            FR Poolesville              x28.2   4 
 17 Pontious, Jackson         10 Quince Orchard           x29.3   5 
 18 Lew, Ting                 10 Quince Orchard           x29.3   4 
 19 Saxman, Scott             SO Poolesville              x29.3   4 
 20 Robison, Trevor           09 Quince Orchard           x29.8   5 
 21 Yeh, Charles              SO Poolesville              x29.9   4 
 22 Sartschev, Ryan           SO Poolesville              x30.4   3 
 -- Habel, Andrew             10 Quince Orchard        xNo Data   6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zahorodny, Wil               Damascus                  50.7   1 
  2 Etheridge, Zach           SR Poolesville               53.0   1 
  3 Thomas, Devante              Damascus                  55.2   1 
  4 Lin, Xiao                 12 Quince Orchard            56.1   2 
  5 Widmayer, Sam             SO Poolesville               56.2   2 
  6 Swann, Jeremy             11 Quince Orchard            56.8   1 
  7 Bellamy, Jason            10 Quince Orchard            57.3   1 
  8 Krangar, Terelouti        10 Quince Orchard           x57.8   3 
  9 King, RJ                  FR Poolesville               57.8   1 
 10 Otieno, Kennedy           10 Quince Orchard         x1:01.4   3 
 11 Garcia, Javier               Damascus                1:02.6   2 
 12 DeHoff, Kevin                Damascus               x1:04.3   3 
 13 Robison, Trevor           09 Quince Orchard         x1:05.5   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joson, Jeremiah           12 Quince Orchard          2:03.1  
  2 Darmody, Neal             12 Quince Orchard          2:03.8  
  3 Priovolos, Ryan           12 Quince Orchard          2:04.8  
  4 Constantinides, Ben          Damascus                2:09.6  
  5 Constantinides, Jon          Damascus                2:15.5  
  6 Donaghue, Brett              Damascus                2:20.0  
  7 Greenwald, Josh           SO Poolesville             2:22.6  
  8 Moores, Geoffrey          10 Quince Orchard         x2:23.1  
  9 Krangar, Terelouti        10 Quince Orchard         x2:27.4  
 10 Kriz, Joe                    Damascus               x2:28.0  
 11 Danoff, Corey             10 Quince Orchard         x2:28.7  
 12 Arias, Alex                  Damascus               x2:29.4  
 13 Woode, Denzel                Damascus               x2:35.2  
 14 Giovannetti, Henry        JR Poolesville             2:36.5  
 15 Habel, Andrew             10 Quince Orchard         x2:38.6  
 16 Donaghue, Austin             Damascus               x2:41.8  
 17 Bartlett, James              Damascus               x2:43.7  
 18 Jain, Parakh              FR Poolesville             2:46.1  
 19 Makabenta, William        09 Quince Orchard         x2:53.1  
 20 Williams, Rob                Damascus               x2:54.8  
 21 Fuertes, Avery            09 Quince Orchard         x2:55.9  
 22 Reidy, Sean               09 Quince Orchard         x2:57.5  
 23 Mattingly, Kevin             Damascus               x2:59.8  
 24 Leese-Thompson, Collin    FR Poolesville            x3:19.3  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joson, Jeremiah           12 Quince Orchard          4:35.2  
  2 Panasenkov, Artem         12 Quince Orchard          4:43.5  
  3 Arias, Thomas                Damascus                4:45.2  
  4 Constantinides, Ben          Damascus                4:50.8  
  5 Migdall, Michael          12 Quince Orchard          4:56.5  
  6 Rameriez, Charlie            Damascus                4:57.2  
  7 Donaghue, Brett              Damascus               x5:03.7  
  8 Danoff, Corey             10 Quince Orchard         x5:14.2  
  9 Greenwald, Josh           SO Poolesville             5:14.7  
 10 Moores, Geoffrey          10 Quince Orchard         x5:16.5  
 11 Baker, Alex               10 Quince Orchard         x5:23.2  
 12 Garcia, Javier               Damascus               x5:33.4  
 13 Woode, Denzel                Damascus               x5:36.5  
 14 Bartlett, James              Damascus               x5:38.5  
 15 Habel, Andrew             10 Quince Orchard         x5:38.9  
 16 Giovannetti, Henry        JR Poolesville             5:39.9  
 17 Jain, Parakh              FR Poolesville             5:45.9  
 18 Kuo, Bryan                SO Poolesville            x5:46.6  
 19 Donaghue, Austin             Damascus               x5:53.9  
 20 DeHoff, Kevin                Damascus               x5:56.8  
 21 McDermott, Dan            SO Poolesville            x5:57.4  
 22 Reidy, Sean               09 Quince Orchard         x6:03.8  
 23 Fuertes, Avery            09 Quince Orchard         x6:18.2  
 24 Makabenta, William        09 Quince Orchard         x6:31.7  
 25 Williams, Rob                Damascus               x6:35.8  
 26 Leese-Thompson, Collin    FR Poolesville            x7:04.9  
 27 Barr, CJ                     Damascus               x7:40.6  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darmody, Neal             12 Quince Orchard          9:55.5  
  2 Laratta, David            12 Quince Orchard         10:06.4  
  3 Panasenkov, Artem         12 Quince Orchard         10:25.6  
  4 Migdall, Michael          12 Quince Orchard        x10:48.9  
  5 Rameriez, Charlie            Damascus               10:49.3  
  6 Constantinides, Jon          Damascus               11:09.0  
  7 Spaulding, Conor          09 Quince Orchard        x11:16.6  
  8 McNamara, Thomas          10 Quince Orchard        x11:29.0  
  9 Robinson, Andrew             Damascus               11:37.6  
 10 Shimomoto, Ken            SO Poolesville            11:38.4  
 11 Arias, Alex                  Damascus              x11:39.5  
 12 Creegan, Tommy               Damascus              x11:48.9  
 13 Mengle, Andrew               Damascus              x12:04.4  
 14 Kuo, Bryan                SO Poolesville            13:18.3  
 15 McDermott, Dan            SO Poolesville            13:39.1  
 16 Augerson, Connor             Damascus              x13:42.9  
 17 Fisher, Erik              FR Poolesville           x14:17.3  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malone, Caleb             12 Quince Orchard           15.4h  
  2 Weeks, Sam                   Damascus                 16.3h  
  3 Caruso, Tony                 Damascus                 19.7h  
  4 Bishop, Eric              09 Quince Orchard           20.6h  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Malone, Caleb             12 Quince Orchard            40.2   1 
  2 Weeks, Sam                   Damascus                  42.6   1 
  3 Jonas, Cicil                 Damascus                  45.1   1 
  4 Panasenkov, Artem         12 Quince Orchard            46.3   2 
  5 Krinsky, Brandon          09 Quince Orchard            48.2   2 
  6 Bishop, Eric              09 Quince Orchard           x48.9   2 
  7 Akalegbere, Ibeawuchi     12 Quince Orchard           x49.4   1 
  8 Zaman, Subhi              11 Quince Orchard           x50.6   2 
  9 Sartschev, Ryan           SO Poolesville               54.3   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus Hornets  'A'                                  44.6  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                            47.7  
  3 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                               48.7  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus Hornets  'A'                                1:32.8  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          1:37.1  
  3 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                             1:40.3  
  4 Poolesville Falcons  'B'                            x1:53.1  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus Hornets  'A'                                3:32.0  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          3:33.6  
  3 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                             4:04.4  
  4 Quince Orchard Cougars  'B'                         x4:20.3  
  5 Quince Orchard Cougars  'C'                         x4:27.0  
  6 Quince Orchard Cougars  'D'                         x4:27.6  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          8:13.6  
  2 Damascus Hornets  'A'                                8:28.5  
  3 Damascus Hornets  'B'                               x9:12.5  
  4 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                             9:30.8  
  5 Quince Orchard Cougars  'B'                         x9:32.9  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kunle             12 Quince Orchard         5-09.00  
  2 Adedeji, Jacob            11 Quince Orchard         5-08.00  
  2 Gaines, Andre             09 Quince Orchard         5-08.00  
  4 Hawkins, Travis           11 Quince Orchard        x5-02.00  
  5 Betts, Nick                  Damascus               5-00.00  
  5 Williams, Uriah              Damascus               5-00.00  
  5 Platt, Cody               JR Poolesville            5-00.00  
 -- Green, Billy              SO Poolesville                 NH  
 -- Bishop, Eric              09 Quince Orchard              NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Akalegbere, Ibeawuchi     12 Quince Orchard        19-03.00  
  2 Francis, Josh                Damascus              19-00.50  
  3 Adedeji, Jacob            11 Quince Orchard        18-11.00  
  4 Dickerson, Kevin          SO Poolesville           18-10.50  
  5 Keating, Matt                Damascus              17-09.00  
  6 Stanhope, Ian                Damascus              17-01.00  
  7 Motter, Blake                Damascus             x16-07.00  
  8 Barotti, Daniel           FR Poolesville           16-03.00  
  9 Li, Andrew                SO Poolesville           15-01.50  
 10 Lin, Xiao                 12 Quince Orchard        15-01.00  
 11 Anselmo, Chris            10 Quince Orchard       x15-00.00  
 12 Williams, Uriah              Damascus             x14-01.00  
 13 Chu, Kevin                SO Poolesville          x14-00.50  
 14 Yeh, Charles              SO Poolesville          x13-08.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kunle             12 Quince Orchard        38-09.00  
  2 Weeks, Sam                   Damascus              37-02.00  
  3 Stanhope, Ian                Damascus              37-01.50  
  4 Adedeji, Jacob            11 Quince Orchard        36-04.50  
  5 Motter, Blake                Damascus              33-10.50  
  6 Anselmo, Chris            10 Quince Orchard        33-06.00  
  7 Barotti, Daniel           FR Poolesville           33-02.50  
 -- Hawkins, Roger            10 Quince Orchard              ND  
 -- Lew, Ting                 10 Quince Orchard              ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Marcus             11 Quince Orchard        50-10.00  
  2 Daggan, Drew                 Damascus              46-06.00  
  3 Furr, Jake                   Damascus              46-02.00  
  4 Mattingly, Kevin             Damascus              41-09.00  
  5 Betts, Nick                  Damascus             x39-10.00  
  6 Dobrzanski, Joe              Damascus             x39-08.25  
  7 Borten, Jeremy            11 Quince Orchard        33-08.50  
  8 Dressel, Timothy          10 Quince Orchard        32-09.75  
  9 Day, Dillon               11 Quince Orchard       x32-08.50  
 10 Barr, CJ                     Damascus             x30-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Betts, Nick                  Damascus                121-00  
  2 Brown, Marcus             11 Quince Orchard          114-10  
  3 Borten, Jeremy            11 Quince Orchard          113-04  
  4 Daggan, Drew                 Damascus                109-04  
  5 Mattingly, Kevin             Damascus                106-05  
  6 Furr, Jake                   Damascus               x101-00  
  7 Caruso, Tony                 Damascus            x100-01.50  
  8 Fagan, Jordan             12 Quince Orchard        96-01.50  
  9 Day, Dillon               11 Quince Orchard       x95-03.50  
 10 Dobrzanski, Joe              Damascus                x91-11  
 11 Wolf, Kevin               SO Poolesville              82-07  
 12 Dressel, Timothy          10 Quince Orchard          x73-04  
 13 Barr, CJ                     Damascus                x72-11  
 14 Kriz, Joe                    Damascus                x59-00  


Boys:
Damascus  115     Poolesville 21
QO               82       Damascus 55
QO               122    Poolesville 14
 
Girls:
Poolesville 72       Damascus 65
Damascus  88      QO              49
Poolesville 79.5   QO               57.5


Return to Top

Email | About