MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cabin John Vs. Wood
Hosted By: Wood
Rockville, Maryland
2018-10-10

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports  Peter Kirk, Rockville High School

               Wood Meet 2 - 10/10/2018 9:20:41 AM               
                     Wood MS, Rockville, MD                      

                 Middle School Boys 1.5 Mile Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 George Grigoriadis       Cabin John Middle Sc  9:02.11      1
  2 Kevin Baer               Cabin John Middle Sc  9:13.54      2
  3 Evan Carter              Cabin John Middle Sc  9:23.88      3
  4 Joshua Wong              Cabin John Middle Sc  9:31.87      4
  5 Rohan Bhatia             Cabin John Middle Sc  9:33.30      5
  6 Diego Molina             Wood Middle School    9:34.82      6
  7 Peter Young              Wood Middle School    9:46.86      7
  8 Grant Henneberger        Cabin John Middle Sc  9:48.74      8
  9 Aman Sikka               Cabin John Middle Sc  9:49.83      9
 10 Philip Kotsanos          Cabin John Middle Sc  9:52.06       
 11 Will Stanish             Cabin John Middle Sc  9:52.79       
 12 Colin Hubbarth           Cabin John Middle Sc  9:53.88       
 13 Thibault Lancsweet       Cabin John Middle Sc  9:54.67       
 14 Charlie Denney           Cabin John Middle Sc  9:55.74       
 15 Matt Hando               Cabin John Middle Sc 10:07.94       
 16 Henry Carvajal           Wood Middle School   10:23.82     10
 17 Andrew Datch             Cabin John Middle Sc 10:33.69       
 18 Ryan Liff                Wood Middle School   10:36.71     11
 19 Gabriel Vilca            Wood Middle School   10:47.71     12
 20 Avi Logan                Wood Middle School   10:53.10     13
 21 Aidan Gage               Wood Middle School   10:56.31     14
 22 Ruben Dasgupta           Wood Middle School   11:01.62       
 23 Jimmy Kleindienst        Wood Middle School   11:06.11       
 24 Jess Hoke                Wood Middle School   14:58.91       
 25 Michael Le               Wood Middle School   15:33.26       
 26 Zach Abundo              Wood Middle School   15:34.54       



           Middle School Boys 1.5 Mile Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Cabin John Middle Sc   15      1    2    3    4    5    8    9  
      Total Time: 46:45      Average: 9:20.94      1-5 Split: 32
  2 Wood Middle School     46      6    7   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 51:10      Average: 10:13.99      1-5 Split: 1:13


                Middle School Girls 1.5 Mile Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sammy Lemar              Cabin John Middle Sc  9:48.97      1
  2 Caroline Zuba            Cabin John Middle Sc  9:49.86      2
  3 Ilayda Dogan             Cabin John Middle Sc 10:08.09      3
  4 Emma Datch               Cabin John Middle Sc 10:13.04      4
  5 Lela Skopec              Cabin John Middle Sc 10:18.11      5
  6 Anika Srinivasan         Cabin John Middle Sc 10:21.41      6
  7 Caroline Hines           Cabin John Middle Sc 10:24.99      7
  8 Maggie Kerr              Cabin John Middle Sc 10:29.19       
  9 Alanna Hart              Wood Middle School   10:30.13      8
 10 Corina Servis            Wood Middle School   10:30.81      9
 11 Ava Schraeder            Cabin John Middle Sc 10:34.77       
 12 Jordan de Souza          Cabin John Middle Sc 10:39.64       
 13 Cora Williams            Cabin John Middle Sc 10:59.23       
 14 Naomi Taylor             Wood Middle School   11:01.87     10
 15 Sasha Winter             Wood Middle School   11:18.39     11
 16 Alenna Zhu               Wood Middle School   11:26.52     12
 17 Nari Sims                Wood Middle School   11:29.33     13
 18 Jane Egelebo             Wood Middle School   12:44.71     14
 19 Caroline Watkins         Wood Middle School   12:56.00       
 20 Keira Mena               Wood Middle School   13:46.53       
 21 Joya Mariela             Wood Middle School   13:56.56       



          Middle School Girls 1.5 Mile Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Cabin John Middle Sc   15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 50:19      Average: 10:03.62      1-5 Split: 30
  2 Wood Middle School     50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 54:48      Average: 10:57.55      1-5 Split: 57




Return to Top

Email | About