MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




WCAC Championship
WCAC XC Championships History
Hosted By: WCAC
Centreville, Virginia
2018-10-27

results from va.milesplit.com

2018 WCAC CC Championships Varsity A Girls

October 27, 2018


Results By Commonwealth Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls


Division A Girls 5000m Run
   pl  no.           Name                  Team                                      Time   Pace
    1      1   2869  Tess Brinkmann        Bishop O'Connell                          19:46  6:22/M        
    2      2   2887  Katherine Slovak      Bishop O'Connell                          20:01  6:27/M        
    3      3   2755  Anna Avila            Academy of the Holy Cross                 20:03  6:28/M        
    4      4   1082  Kennedy Hayward       St. John's College High School            20:18  6:33/M        
    5      5    981  Ellie Thurneysen      Paul VI Catholic                          20:32  6:37/M        
    6      6   1072  Anna Cestari          St. John's College High School            20:39  6:39/M        
    7      7   1073  Celia Chorzempa       St. John's College High School            20:51  6:43/M        
    8      8   1080  Anne Hagerty          St. John's College High School            20:53  6:44/M        
    9      9   2877  Alissa Keegan         Bishop O'Connell                          21:01  6:46/M        
   10     10   2969  Yanet Leul            Elizabeth Seton High School               21:12  6:50/M        
   11     11   1098  Alahna Sabbakhan      St. John's College High School            21:31  6:56/M        
   12     12   2972  Zora Stovall          Elizabeth Seton High School               21:38  6:58/M        
   13     13    933  Isabella Savro        Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  21:41  6:59/M        
   14     14    927  Grace Grbach          Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  21:43  7:00/M        
   15     15   2870  Olivia Chiappetta     Bishop O'Connell                          21:46  7:01/M        
   16     16   2967  Mary Keane            Elizabeth Seton High School               21:50  7:02/M        
   17     17   1096  Sarah Rowland         St. John's College High School            21:54  7:04/M        
   18     18   2787  Emme Cate Heilbrun    Bishop Ireton                             21:55  7:04/M        
   19     19   2963  Maria Beckert         Elizabeth Seton High School               22:00  7:05/M        
   20     20   2878  Claudia Leboeuf       Bishop O'Connell                          22:06  7:08/M        
   21     21    970  Catherine Irons       Paul VI Catholic                          22:12  7:09/M        
   22     22    931  Maeve MacIntyre       Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  22:12  7:09/M        
   23  (< 5)   1337  Sarah Skane           St. Mary's Ryken High School              22:15  7:10/M        
   24     23   2780  Siobhan Chawk         Bishop Ireton                             22:24  7:13/M        
   25     24   1093  Megan Powell          St. John's College High School            22:36  7:17/M        
   26     25    928  Jenny Jia             Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  22:41  7:19/M        
   27     26   2782  Kate Donnelly         Bishop Ireton                             22:42  7:19/M        
   28     27   2783  Lauren Fisher         Bishop Ireton                             22:42  7:19/M        
   29     28    924  Lillian Begley        Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  22:45  7:20/M        
   30     29   2758  Brianna Dade          Academy of the Holy Cross                 22:47  7:21/M        
   31     30   2964  Catherine Doyle       Elizabeth Seton High School               22:53  7:23/M        
   32     31    925  Annie Garcia-Truong   Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  22:55  7:23/M        
   33     32   2784  Lindsey Fisher        Bishop Ireton                             22:56  7:24/M        
   34     33    972  Grace Kane            Paul VI Catholic                          23:00  7:25/M        
   35     34   2761  Martha Hrdy           Academy of the Holy Cross                 23:05  7:26/M        
   36  (< 5)   1340  Sydney Walker         St. Mary's Ryken High School              23:08  7:27/M        
   37     35   2793  Annabelle O'Keefe     Bishop Ireton                             23:11  7:28/M        
   38     36   2868  Catherine Allen       Bishop O'Connell                          23:15  7:30/M        
   39     37   2966  Jenna Jeletic         Elizabeth Seton High School               23:18  7:31/M        
   40     38   2760  Caroline Howley       Academy of the Holy Cross                 23:21  7:32/M        
   41     39    932  Katherine Merrifield  Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  23:23  7:32/M        
   42     40   2965  Elizabeth Foley       Elizabeth Seton High School               23:39  7:37/M        
   43     41    980  Caroline Susco        Paul VI Catholic                          23:48  7:40/M        
   44  (< 5)   2852  A'Nya Ramsey          Bishop McNamara High School               23:50  7:41/M        
   45     42   2764  Haley Krause          Academy of the Holy Cross                 24:06  7:46/M        
   46     43   2874  Maggi Flood           Bishop O'Connell                          24:08  7:47/M        
   47     44    977  Eliana Ramirez        Paul VI Catholic                          24:39  7:57/M        
   48     45   2789  Maria Mateo           Bishop Ireton                             24:46  7:59/M        
   49  (< 5)   1339  Haley Walker          St. Mary's Ryken High School              24:46  7:59/M        
   50  (< 5)   1338  Daphne Spencer        St. Mary's Ryken High School              25:20  8:10/M        
   51     46   2769  Camille Schmidt       Academy of the Holy Cross                 25:21  8:10/M        
   52     47   2763  Clare Kimiecik        Academy of the Holy Cross                 25:45  8:18/M        
   53     48    976  Cattie Purdy          Paul VI Catholic                          26:08  8:25/M        
   54     49    968  Caroline Grealish     Paul VI Catholic                          27:33  8:53/M        
   55  (< 5)   2853  Tamira Wiley          Bishop McNamara High School               27:47  8:57/M        
   56  (< 5)   2851  Tamra Nichols         Bishop McNamara High School               28:21  9:08/M        
   57  (< 5)   2849  Sydney Haynes         Bishop McNamara High School               28:22  9:09/M        

Team Summary Report - Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 St. John's College High School         36               4   6   7   8  11  17  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:11
        Average Time: 20:50:14

    2 Bishop O'Connell                       47               1   2   9  15  20  36  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:37
        Average Time: 20:55:41

    3 Elizabeth Seton High School            87              10  12  16  19  30  37  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:32
        Average Time: 21:54:36

    4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel              102              13  14  22  25  28  31  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:00
        Average Time: 22:12:32

    5 Bishop Ireton                         126              18  23  26  27  32  35  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:38
        Average Time: 22:31:46

    6 Paul VI Catholic                      144               5  21  33  41  44  48  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:08
        Average Time: 22:49:58

    7 Academy of the Holy Cross             146               3  29  34  38  42  46  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:21
        Average Time: 22:40:07

 Inc. Bishop McNamara High School          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. St. Mary's Ryken High School         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


2018 WCAC CC Championships Var A Boys

October 27, 2018


Results By Commonwealth Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys


Division A Boys 5000m Run
   pl  no.           Name                  Team                                      Time   Pace
    1      1   2906  Max Greczyn           Bishop O'Connell                          16:11  5:13/M        
    2      2    911  Gavin McElhennon      Gonzaga College High School               16:25  5:17/M        
    3      3   2980  Cullen Capuano        Gonzaga College High School               16:30  5:19/M        
    4      4   1310  Liam De Beaufort      St. John's College High School            16:38  5:22/M        
    5      5    946  Liam Keefe            Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  17:11  5:32/M        
    6      6   1350  Tony Crnkovich        The Heights                               17:15  5:34/M        
    7      7   1327  Michael Penafiel      St. John's College High School            17:19  5:35/M        
    8      8   2985  Patrick Donnelly      Gonzaga College High School               17:28  5:38/M        
    9      9   2993  David Giannini        Gonzaga College High School               17:39  5:41/M        
   10     10   2926  Nicholas Slovak       Bishop O'Connell                          17:40  5:42/M        
   11     11   1304  Daniel Beck           St. John's College High School            17:43  5:43/M        
   12     12   2992  Luke Francese         Gonzaga College High School               17:46  5:44/M        
   13     13   1316  William Heinle        St. John's College High School            17:46  5:44/M        
   14     14   1333  Chris Teter           St. John's College High School            17:51  5:45/M        
   15     15    944  Justin Grondine       Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  17:51  5:45/M        
   16     16   1332  Reese Smith           St. John's College High School            17:56  5:47/M        
   17     17   2808  Jack Eastman          Bishop Ireton                             17:57  5:47/M        
   18     18   2798  Colin Baird           Bishop Ireton                             17:58  5:47/M        
   19     19   1344  Luke Getson           St. Mary's Ryken High School              17:58  5:47/M        
   20     20    918  Daniel Roginski       Gonzaga College High School               18:00  5:48/M        
   21     21   2779  Devin Smith           Archbishop Carroll High School (          18:01  5:48/M        
   22     22   2893  Will Becht            Bishop O'Connell                          18:01  5:48/M        
   23     23   2915  Ryan Lindley          Bishop O'Connell                          18:02  5:49/M        
   24     24   2919  Andres Penafiel       Bishop O'Connell                          18:05  5:50/M        
   25     25    948  Logan Lazaro          Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  18:11  5:52/M        
   26     26   1352  Joseph McLorey        The Heights                               18:12  5:52/M        
   27     27    916  Seamus O'Connor       Gonzaga College High School               18:14  5:53/M        
   28     28    984  Aaron Chisholm        Paul VI Catholic                          18:14  5:53/M        
   29     29   1324  Pandelis Margaronis   St. John's College High School            18:18  5:54/M        
   30     30   2905  Joseph Frankino       Bishop O'Connell                          18:23  5:55/M        
   31     31   2943  Dawson Grogan         DeMatha Catholic High School              18:25  5:56/M        
   32     32   1351  Hans Guenther         The Heights                               18:28  5:57/M        
   33     33    961  Matthew Spear         Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  18:30  5:58/M        
   34     34   1348  Sam Silverstone       St. Mary's Ryken High School              18:38  6:00/M        
   35     35    957  Alex Read             Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  18:40  6:01/M        
   36     36   1356  Shane Patrick         The Heights                               18:51  6:05/M        
   37     37    945  Graham-Patrick HaederlOur Lady Of Good Counsel                  18:53  6:05/M        
   38     38   2925  Evan Sarchio          Bishop O'Connell                          18:56  6:06/M        
   39     39   1353  Luke McLorey          The Heights                               18:59  6:07/M        
   40     40    989  Alex Horan            Paul VI Catholic                          19:06  6:09/M        
   41     41    954  Travis Mueller        Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  19:08  6:10/M        
   42     42    996  Ayden Nation          Paul VI Catholic                          19:09  6:10/M        
   43     43   1354  Nick Monahan          The Heights                               19:09  6:10/M        
   44     44   2953  Thomas Parsons        DeMatha Catholic High School              19:10  6:11/M        
   45     45   2837  Peter Schulman        Bishop Ireton                             19:13  6:12/M        
   46     46   2945  James Hudson          DeMatha Catholic High School              19:13  6:12/M        
   47     47    993  Mark Litman           Paul VI Catholic                          19:19  6:14/M        
   48     48   1343  Peyton Dziekiewicz    St. Mary's Ryken High School              19:21  6:14/M        
   49     49    997  Francis Paquette      Paul VI Catholic                          19:22  6:15/M        
   50     50   2774  Meckias Abera         Archbishop Carroll High School (          19:32  6:18/M        
   51     51    991  Patrick Kiernan       Paul VI Catholic                          19:40  6:20/M        
   52     52   2776  Matthew Fennell       Archbishop Carroll High School (          19:46  6:22/M        
   53     53   2959  Hayward Smith-Cassidy DeMatha Catholic High School              19:48  6:23/M        
   54     54   1355  Nick O'Neill          The Heights                               19:51  6:24/M        
   55     55   2952  Jaiden Mosley         DeMatha Catholic High School              19:53  6:25/M        
   56     56   2960  Langston Stovall      DeMatha Catholic High School              19:53  6:25/M        
   57     57   2797  Joseph Ambery         Bishop Ireton                             20:06  6:29/M        
   58     58   2803  Matthew Burdick       Bishop Ireton                             20:08  6:29/M        
   59     59   2836  Dylan Schreckhise     Bishop Ireton                             20:10  6:30/M        
   60     60   1000  Matthew Tan           Paul VI Catholic                          20:35  6:38/M        
   61     61   1341  George Benedict       St. Mary's Ryken High School              20:39  6:39/M        
   62     62   1346  Joshua Nguyen         St. Mary's Ryken High School              20:42  6:40/M        
   63     63   2934  Steven Camarano       DeMatha Catholic High School              21:05  6:48/M        
   64     64   2777  Corbin Flaherty       Archbishop Carroll High School (          21:09  6:49/M        
   65     65   2802  David Burdick         Bishop Ireton                             21:14  6:51/M        
   66     66   1345  Shane McKenzie        St. Mary's Ryken High School              21:21  6:53/M        
   67  (< 5)   2865  Shawn Pelote          Bishop McNamara High School               21:52  7:03/M        
   68     67   1347  Peter Schumacher      St. Mary's Ryken High School              22:11  7:09/M        
   69  (< 5)   2860  Miles Johnson         Bishop McNamara High School               23:18  7:31/M        
   70     68   2778  Victor Lynch          Archbishop Carroll High School (          23:29  7:34/M        
   71  (< 5)   2861  David Keffer          Bishop McNamara High School               23:56  7:43/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Gonzaga College High School            34               2   3   8   9  12  20  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:46
        Average Time: 17:09:00

    2 St. John's College High School         49               4   7  11  13  14  16  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:15
        Average Time: 17:27:33

    3 Bishop O'Connell                       80               1  10  22  23  24  30  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:58
        Average Time: 17:35:43

    4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel              113               5  15  25  33  35  37  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:21
        Average Time: 18:04:10

    5 The Heights                           139               6  26  32  36  39  43  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:44
        Average Time: 18:21:09

    6 Bishop Ireton                         195              17  18  45  57  58  59  65         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:19
        Average Time: 19:04:19

    7 Paul VI Catholic                      206              28  40  42  47  49  51  60         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:08
        Average Time: 19:01:50

    8 St. Mary's Ryken High School          224              19  34  48  61  62  66  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:16
        Average Time: 19:27:05

    9 DeMatha Catholic High School          229              31  44  46  53  55  56  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:27
        Average Time: 19:17:33

   10 Archbishop Carroll High School (      255              21  50  52  64  68                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:55
        Average Time: 20:23:27

 Inc. Bishop McNamara High School          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


2018 WCAC CC Champiionship Var B Girls**

October 27, 2018


Results By Commonwealth Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls


Division B Girls 5000m Run
   pl  no.           Name                  Team                                      Time   Pace
    1      1   2884  Maddie Ryan           Bishop O'Connell                          21:17  6:52/M        
    2      2   1069  Tara Anders           St. John's College High School            21:22  6:53/M        
    3      3   1087  Maggie Loughran       St. John's College High School            21:26  6:55/M        
    4      4   1076  Maggie D'Antonio      St. John's College High School            21:31  6:56/M        
    5      5   2886  Frances Seldin        Bishop O'Connell                          22:06  7:07/M        
    6      6   2881  Alessia Natalucci     Bishop O'Connell                          22:07  7:08/M        
    7      7   2796  Norah Wiegand         Bishop Ireton                             22:16  7:11/M        
    8      8   1086  Gemma Lindsay         St. John's College High School            22:18  7:11/M        
    9      9   2879  Emily Major           Bishop O'Connell                          22:31  7:15/M        
   10  (< 5)    926  Elizabeth Garland     Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  22:33  7:16/M        
   11     10   1077  Alice Droege          St. John's College High School            22:34  7:16/M        
   12     11   2885  Sole Schandlbauer     Bishop O'Connell                          22:42  7:19/M        
   13     12   2876  Anna Goodson          Bishop O'Connell                          22:51  7:22/M        
   14  (< 5)   2970  Madeleine Naleski     Elizabeth Seton High School               23:07  7:27/M        
   15     13   1078  Lucy Droege           St. John's College High School            23:18  7:31/M        
   16     14   1097  Maeve Ryan            St. John's College High School            23:42  7:38/M        
   17  (> 7)   1084  Zenobia Johnson       St. John's College High School            23:48  7:40/M        
   18     15   2888  Erika Van Dyke        Bishop O'Connell                          23:49  7:41/M        
   19     16    971  Sammie Jones          Paul VI Catholic                          23:56  7:43/M        
   20  (> 7)   2872  Chloe Dubois          Bishop O'Connell                          24:14  7:49/M        
   21  (> 7)   2871  Emilie Descheneaux    Bishop O'Connell                          24:14  7:49/M        
   22  (< 5)   2968  Brittany Kilgore      Elizabeth Seton High School               24:22  7:51/M        
   23  (> 7)   2889  Sophia Zamoyta        Bishop O'Connell                          24:29  7:54/M        
   24     17    967  Erin Candy            Paul VI Catholic                          24:34  7:55/M        
   25     18   2767  Isabella Pla          Academy of the Holy Cross                 24:39  7:57/M        
   26  (> 7)   2882  Francesca Pirozolli   Bishop O'Connell                          24:52  8:01/M        
   27     19    978  Jane Redmond          Paul VI Catholic                          25:09  8:06/M        
   28  (> 7)   1071  Anna Ceballos         St. John's College High School            25:24  8:11/M        
   29     20    979  Emma Smith            Paul VI Catholic                          25:30  8:13/M        
   30  (> 7)   1088  Sara Miller           St. John's College High School            25:48  8:19/M        
   31  (< 5)    930  Raven King            Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  26:22  8:30/M        
   32     21    974  Chloe Offerdahl       Paul VI Catholic                          26:40  8:36/M        
   33  (> 7)   1302  Maddie Vincent        St. John's College High School            26:57  8:41/M        
   34  (< 5)    934  Anika Verdire         Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  27:06  8:44/M        
   35  (> 7)   1081  Maggie Hayes          St. John's College High School            27:12  8:46/M        
   36  (> 7)   1092  Emily Place           St. John's College High School            27:15  8:47/M        
   37  (< 5)    935  Jingjing Zhang        Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  27:20  8:49/M        
   38     22   2771  Rose Tierney          Academy of the Holy Cross                 27:27  8:51/M        
   39     23   2768  Madeline Sawyer       Academy of the Holy Cross                 27:30  8:52/M        
   40  (> 7)   1068  Samara Albert         St. John's College High School            27:36  8:54/M        
   41     24    975  Allie Prozinski       Paul VI Catholic                          27:55  9:00/M        
   42     25   2785  Hattie Garra          Bishop Ireton                             28:00  9:02/M        
   43  (< 5)   1349  Nubiya Matlock        Elizabeth Seton High School               28:07  9:04/M        
   44  (< 5)   2971  Princesse Owona       Elizabeth Seton High School               28:11  9:05/M        
   45     26    982  Caroline Wheatley     Paul VI Catholic                          28:20  9:08/M        
   46  (> 7)   1094  Cristina Racanelli    St. John's College High School            28:21  9:08/M        
   47  (> 7)   1095  Nicole Rangoussis     St. John's College High School            28:24  9:09/M        
   48  (> 7)   2873  Aisling Flett         Bishop O'Connell                          28:24  9:09/M        
   49  (> 7)   2883  Elle Rush             Bishop O'Connell                          28:29  9:11/M        
   50  (> 7)   1089  Nagomi Myers          St. John's College High School            28:32  9:12/M        
   51  (> 7)   1074  Orla Collins          St. John's College High School            28:36  9:13/M        
   52     27   2790  Meg Maurer            Bishop Ireton                             28:41  9:15/M        
   53     28   2791  Maggie McHugh         Bishop Ireton                             28:41  9:15/M        
   54     29   2792  Monica McNicol        Bishop Ireton                             28:57  9:20/M        
   55  (> 7)    966  Renee Brogley         Paul VI Catholic                          29:17  9:26/M        
   56  (> 7)   1079  Emma Farrell          St. John's College High School            29:36  9:33/M        
   57  (> 7)   1085  Caroline Lander       St. John's College High School            30:01  9:41/M        
   58  (> 7)    973  Michelle Nguyen       Paul VI Catholic                          34:40 11:11/M        
   59     30   2765  Rachel Lamagna        Academy of the Holy Cross                 35:24 11:25/M        
   60     31   2766  Molly May             Academy of the Holy Cross                 35:24 11:25/M        
   61     32   2772  Ella Torp             Academy of the Holy Cross                 36:59 11:55/M        
   62     33   2754  Abigale Akkers        Academy of the Holy Cross                 37:01 11:56/M        
   63  (> 7)   2762  Catherine Hunt        Academy of the Holy Cross                 40:08 12:56/M        

Team Summary Report - Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 St. John's College High School         27               2   3   4   8  10  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:09
        Average Time: 21:50:11

    2 Bishop O'Connell                       32               1   5   6   9  11  12  15         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:41
        Average Time: 22:08:06

    3 Paul VI Catholic                       93              16  17  19  20  21  24  26         
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:48
        Average Time: 25:09:44

    4 Bishop Ireton                         116               7  25  27  28  29                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:33
        Average Time: 27:18:53

    5 Academy of the Holy Cross             124              18  22  23  30  31  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 2:30:23
        Average Time: 30:04:48

 Inc. Elizabeth Seton High School          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Our Lady Of Good Counsel             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


2018 WCAC CC Championships Varsity B Boys

October 27, 2018


Results By Commonwealth Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys


Division B Boys 5000m Run
   pl  no.           Name                  Team                                      Time   Pace
    1      1   1311  Daniel De Lude        St. John's College High School            17:58  5:47/M        
    2      2   1303  Sam Angevine          St. John's College High School            18:00  5:48/M        
    3      3   1329  Kit Place             St. John's College High School            18:10  5:51/M        
    4      4   1334  Donald Tyler          St. John's College High School            18:11  5:52/M        
    5  (< 5)   1358  Michael Cahill        The Heights                               18:34  5:59/M        
    6      5   1305  Jack Carey            St. John's College High School            18:37  6:00/M        
    7      6    943  Jack Goehrung         Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  18:41  6:01/M        
    8      7   2909  Brendan Himes         Bishop O'Connell                          18:46  6:03/M        
    9      8   2994  Luke Giannini         Gonzaga College High School               18:48  6:04/M        
   10      9   2927  Patrick Sullivan      Bishop O'Connell                          18:52  6:05/M        
   11     10   2986  Jack Doolin           Gonzaga College High School               18:59  6:07/M        
   12     11   2999  Peter Ierardi         Gonzaga College High School               19:01  6:08/M        
   13     12   2821  Luciano Mateo         Bishop Ireton                             19:06  6:09/M        
   14     13    936  Jocquin Baldacci      Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  19:14  6:12/M        
   15     14   2908  Michael Hickey        Bishop O'Connell                          19:17  6:13/M        
   16     15   2899  John Decelle          Bishop O'Connell                          19:25  6:15/M        
   17     16    959  Jack Shawhan          Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  19:25  6:15/M        
   18     17    915  Reid Norton           Gonzaga College High School               19:34  6:18/M        
   19     18   2987  Gavin Farley          Gonzaga College High School               19:39  6:20/M        
   20     19   2929  David Turonis         Bishop O'Connell                          19:42  6:21/M        
   21     20    917  James O'Donnell       Gonzaga College High School               19:42  6:21/M        
   22     21   1312  Jack Downs            St. John's College High School            19:48  6:23/M        
   23     22   2930  Devan Viani           Bishop O'Connell                          20:00  6:27/M        
   24     23   2811  Peter Gaietto         Bishop Ireton                             20:01  6:27/M        
   25     24   2973  Chris Aparicio        Gonzaga College High School               20:05  6:28/M        
   26     25    937  John Bartlett         Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  20:12  6:31/M        
   27     26    938  Linus Birkenes        Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  20:19  6:33/M        
   28     27   1308  Peter D'Angelo        St. John's College High School            20:21  6:34/M        
   29     28   2892  Miguel Badia          Bishop O'Connell                          20:24  6:35/M        
   30     29   2830  Logan Murphy-Redd     Bishop Ireton                             20:24  6:35/M        
   31     30   2823  Mac McIntyre          Bishop Ireton                             20:25  6:35/M        
   32  (> 7)   2916  Nick Lopez            Bishop O'Connell                          20:27  6:35/M        
   33  (< 5)   1342  Darrell Davis         St. Mary's Ryken High School              20:27  6:35/M        
   34  (< 5)   1359  Liam James            The Heights                               20:29  6:36/M        
   35     31   2949  Manuel Legaspi        DeMatha Catholic High School              20:38  6:39/M        
   36  (> 7)   1307  Cayden Coppola        St. John's College High School            20:42  6:40/M        
   37     32    960  Joseph Sparmo         Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  20:50  6:43/M        
   38  (> 7)   1335  Michael Wolf          St. John's College High School            20:52  6:44/M        
   39  (> 7)   1306  Thomas Cohen          St. John's College High School            20:56  6:45/M        
   40  (< 5)   1360  Robert Spence         The Heights                               20:58  6:45/M        
   41  (> 7)   2976  Christian Baldwin     Gonzaga College High School               21:00  6:46/M        
   42     33   2939  Gavin Foran           DeMatha Catholic High School              21:03  6:47/M        
   43  (> 7)   2894  Glenn Broderick       Bishop O'Connell                          21:20  6:53/M        
   44  (< 5)   1361  William White         The Heights                               21:22  6:53/M        
   45  (> 7)   2900  Zack Deeley           Bishop O'Connell                          21:30  6:56/M        
   46     34   2831  Kyle Nienaber         Bishop Ireton                             21:30  6:56/M        
   47  (> 7)   2981  Chris Damond          Gonzaga College High School               21:36  6:58/M        
   48     35    952  Gavin McGonagle       Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  21:37  6:58/M        
   49     36   2818  Alex Leggiero         Bishop Ireton                             21:40  6:59/M        
   50     37   2826  Robert Mereu          Bishop Ireton                             21:43  7:00/M        
   51  (> 7)   1309  Frankie D'Antonio     St. John's College High School            21:44  7:00/M        
   52  (> 7)   2898  Jack Day              Bishop O'Connell                          21:50  7:02/M        
   53  (> 7)   2988  Nick Fiorenzo         Gonzaga College High School               21:54  7:04/M        
   54  (> 7)   2914  Paul Lewarne          Bishop O'Connell                          21:54  7:04/M        
   55  (> 7)    913  Jack Morelli          Gonzaga College High School               22:03  7:06/M        
   56  (> 7)   2998  Sam Husk              Gonzaga College High School               22:03  7:06/M        
   57     38   2944  Julius Haynes         DeMatha Catholic High School              22:09  7:08/M        
   58  (> 7)   2907  Alex Hails            Bishop O'Connell                          22:09  7:08/M        
   59  (> 7)   1318  Rob Hickmott          St. John's College High School            22:11  7:09/M        
   60     39   2940  Julius Gamble         DeMatha Catholic High School              22:15  7:10/M        
   61  (> 7)   2975  Charlie Baisley       Gonzaga College High School               22:22  7:13/M        
   62  (> 7)   2816  Critter Johnson       Bishop Ireton                             22:23  7:13/M        
   63  (> 7)   2918  Joe McGinn            Bishop O'Connell                          22:25  7:14/M        
   64     40    994  Gavin McDonnell       Paul VI Catholic                          22:26  7:14/M        
   65     41    987  Robert Gillman        Paul VI Catholic                          22:30  7:15/M        
   66  (> 7)    941  Emanual Getachew      Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  22:42  7:19/M        
   67  (> 7)   1328  James Piercy          St. John's College High School            22:47  7:21/M        
   68     42    999  Tristan Steen         Paul VI Catholic                          22:47  7:21/M        
   69  (> 7)   1315  Evan Harasty          St. John's College High School            22:58  7:24/M        
   70     43   2936  Westley Douglas       DeMatha Catholic High School              22:58  7:24/M        
   71  (> 7)   1319  Colin Kavanagh        St. John's College High School            22:59  7:25/M        
   72  (> 7)    949  Brandon Lyne          Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  23:08  7:27/M        
   73     44   2932  London Bailey         DeMatha Catholic High School              23:11  7:28/M        
   74  (> 7)    919  Paul Ruff             Gonzaga College High School               23:13  7:29/M        
   75     45   2961  Dominic Williams-DziraDeMatha Catholic High School              23:14  7:29/M        
   76  (> 7)   2931  Lucas Arzayus         DeMatha Catholic High School              23:14  7:29/M        
   77  (> 7)   1322  Michael Long          St. John's College High School            23:15  7:30/M        
   78  (> 7)   2913  Henry Lewarne         Bishop O'Connell                          23:33  7:35/M        
   79  (> 7)   2799  Duncan Beauch         Bishop Ireton                             23:39  7:37/M        
   80  (> 7)   1336  Joe Yohe              St. John's College High School            23:42  7:38/M        
   81  (> 7)   2954  Cameron Polk          DeMatha Catholic High School              23:42  7:38/M        
   82  (> 7)   2827  Mason Moffett         Bishop Ireton                             23:43  7:39/M        
   83  (> 7)   2834  Jomar Roque           Bishop Ireton                             23:47  7:40/M        
   84     46    992  Liam Leslie           Paul VI Catholic                          23:59  7:44/M        
   85  (> 7)   2984  Danny Diaz            Gonzaga College High School               23:59  7:44/M        
   86     47    983  Nick Burgos           Paul VI Catholic                          24:14  7:49/M        
   87     48    990  Justin Kelly          Paul VI Catholic                          24:16  7:49/M        
   88  (> 7)   2813  Matthew Grillo        Bishop Ireton                             24:32  7:55/M        
   89  (> 7)   2942  Caleb Ghatt           DeMatha Catholic High School              24:39  7:57/M        
   90  (> 7)    912  Liam Milby            Gonzaga College High School               24:56  8:02/M        
   91  (> 7)   2937  Bodior Elliott        DeMatha Catholic High School              25:26  8:12/M        
   92  (> 7)   2957  Mathias Roy           DeMatha Catholic High School              25:38  8:16/M        
   93  (> 7)   2941  Keme Gbemiye-Etta     DeMatha Catholic High School              25:58  8:22/M        
   94  (> 7)   2996  Liam Hannah           Gonzaga College High School               26:03  8:24/M        
   95  (> 7)   2948  Christopher Lamb      DeMatha Catholic High School              26:37  8:35/M        
   96  (> 7)   2844  Ben Weina             Bishop Ireton                             26:48  8:38/M        
   97  (> 7)   1330  Liam Rhodes           St. John's College High School            27:14  8:47/M        
   98  (> 7)   2801  Carter Brown          Bishop Ireton                             27:20  8:49/M        
   99     49    995  Zach Namiotka         Paul VI Catholic                          28:13  9:06/M        
  100  (> 7)   2804  Jonathan Cassin       Bishop Ireton                             28:20  9:08/M        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101  (> 7)   2947  Ryan Kasner           DeMatha Catholic High School              28:25  9:10/M        
  102  (> 7)   2946  Garett Joldersma      DeMatha Catholic High School              28:36  9:13/M        
  103  (> 7)    985  Will Doyle            Paul VI Catholic                          30:20  9:47/M        
  104  (> 7)   2822  Calum McIntyre        Bishop Ireton                             31:09 10:03/M        
  105  (> 7)   2840  Mac Sparrow           Bishop Ireton                             31:11 10:03/M        
  106  (> 7)   2812  Ryan Grant            Bishop Ireton                             31:24 10:07/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 St. John's College High School         15               1   2   3   4   5  21  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:53
        Average Time: 18:10:54

    2 Gonzaga College High School            64               8  10  11  17  18  20  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:59
        Average Time: 19:12:13

    3 Bishop O'Connell                       64               7   9  14  15  19  22  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:58
        Average Time: 19:11:59

    4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel               86               6  13  16  25  26  32  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:50
        Average Time: 19:34:27

    5 Bishop Ireton                         128              12  23  29  30  34  36  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:24
        Average Time: 20:17:09

    6 DeMatha Catholic High School          184              31  33  38  39  43  44  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:01
        Average Time: 21:48:10

    7 Paul VI Catholic                      216              40  41  42  46  47  48  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:55
        Average Time: 23:11:23

 Inc. St. Mary's Ryken High School         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. The Heights                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


2018 WCAC CC Championship

October 27, 2018


Results By Commonwealth Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

5K

All Teams


Freshman Boys 5000m Run
   pl  no.           Name                  Team                                      Time   Pace
    1      1   1313  Matias Facchinato-SitjSt. John's College High School            18:01  5:48/M        
    2      2   1331  Austin Rios-Colon     St. John's College High School            18:14  5:53/M        
    3      3    914  Ethan Norman          Gonzaga College High School               19:02  6:08/M        
    4      4   2917  Christopher Lucas     Bishop O'Connell                          19:03  6:08/M        
    5      5    908  Quinn Kirchner        Gonzaga College High School               19:16  6:13/M        
    6      6   1325  Crae Morrison         St. John's College High School            19:20  6:14/M        
    7      7    940  Alejandro Deppmeir-GomOur Lady Of Good Counsel                  19:31  6:17/M        
    8      8    950  Aidan McElhennon      Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  19:31  6:17/M        
    9      9    956  Phillip Olson         Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  19:32  6:18/M        
   10     10   2928  Thomas Sullivan       Bishop O'Connell                          19:33  6:18/M        
   11  (< 5)   2857  Roosevelt Elivert  3rdBishop McNamara High School               19:38  6:20/M        
   12     11   1320  Max Lindenberg        St. John's College High School            19:39  6:20/M        
   13     12   2910  Toby Klein            Bishop O'Connell                          19:52  6:24/M        
   14     13   2923  Will Rosia            Bishop O'Connell                          19:55  6:25/M        
   15     14   2912  Andrew Lewarne        Bishop O'Connell                          19:55  6:25/M        
   16     15   3000  Wesley Johnson        Gonzaga College High School               20:08  6:29/M        
   17     16   2832  George Pacious        Bishop Ireton                             20:10  6:30/M        
   18     17    951  Kyle McFadden         Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  20:11  6:30/M        
   19     18   2983  Eric Deekin           Gonzaga College High School               20:26  6:35/M        
   20     19   1314  Nicolas Grabarz       St. John's College High School            20:38  6:39/M        
   21     20   2904  Aiden Fischer         Bishop O'Connell                          20:47  6:42/M        
   22     21   1364  Luke Nyers            The Heights                               20:53  6:44/M        
   23     22   2897  Edward Connor         Bishop O'Connell                          21:05  6:48/M        
   24  (> 7)   2896  Tristan Carney        Bishop O'Connell                          21:07  6:48/M        
   25     23    953  Jack Mikula           Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  21:18  6:52/M        
   26     24   2824  Connor McNutt         Bishop Ireton                             21:25  6:54/M        
   27     25   2825  Michael Meehan        Bishop Ireton                             21:26  6:55/M        
   28     26   1363  Jacob Fowler          The Heights                               21:29  6:55/M        
   29     27   1367  Joseph Sypal          The Heights                               21:30  6:56/M        
   30  (< 5)    988  Cooper Girolamo       Paul VI Catholic                          21:37  6:58/M        
   31  (> 7)   2922  Nathan Reusch         Bishop O'Connell                          22:01  7:06/M        
   32     28   1323  Ryan Marcellino       St. John's College High School            22:11  7:09/M        
   33  (> 7)   2895  Kyle Carey            Bishop O'Connell                          22:22  7:13/M        
   34     29    939  Will Cersovsky        Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  22:27  7:14/M        
   35  (< 5)    986  Dj Duffy              Paul VI Catholic                          22:54  7:23/M        
   36     30   1321  Sawyer Lisowski       St. John's College High School            23:05  7:26/M        
   37     31    909  Chris Lafrankie       Gonzaga College High School               23:15  7:30/M        
   38     32   1366  Peter Schindler       The Heights                               23:48  7:40/M        
   39     33   2958  Ronald Rucker         DeMatha Catholic High School              23:55  7:43/M        
   40     34   2814  Jd Hodges             Bishop Ireton                             23:58  7:44/M        
   41     35   2807  Andrew Csontos        Bishop Ireton                             23:58  7:44/M        
   42     36   1365  Thomas Nugent         The Heights                               24:08  7:47/M        
   43     37   2838  Kieran Slattery       Bishop Ireton                             24:26  7:53/M        
   44     38   2950  Sean Leonard          DeMatha Catholic High School              25:13  8:08/M        
   45     39   2800  Matthew Bond          Bishop Ireton                             25:21  8:10/M        
   46  (> 7)   2845  Matthew Wilson        Bishop Ireton                             25:23  8:11/M        
   47     40   2991  Robert Fragola        Gonzaga College High School               25:34  8:15/M        
   48     41   2962  Haroon Zaid           DeMatha Catholic High School              25:52  8:20/M        
   49     42    958  Dylan Richards        Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  25:54  8:21/M        
   50     43   2956  Jacob Robertson       DeMatha Catholic High School              25:54  8:21/M        
   51  (> 7)    962  Will Stancir          Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  26:08  8:25/M        
   52  (> 7)   2828  Wyatt Moffett         Bishop Ireton                             28:14  9:06/M        
   53  (> 7)   2809  Henry Edge            Bishop Ireton                             29:12  9:25/M        
   54     44   2933  Ian Brown             DeMatha Catholic High School              32:41 10:32/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

5K

All Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 St. John's College High School         39               1   2   6  11  19  28  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:50
        Average Time: 19:10:27

    2 Bishop O'Connell                       53               4  10  12  13  14  20  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:16
        Average Time: 19:39:12

    3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel               64               7   8   9  17  23  29  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:59
        Average Time: 20:00:17

    4 Gonzaga College High School            72               3   5  15  18  31  40             
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:04
        Average Time: 20:25:18

    5 Bishop Ireton                         134              16  24  25  34  35  37  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:55
        Average Time: 22:11:27

    6 The Heights                           142              21  26  27  32  36                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:45
        Average Time: 22:21:40

    7 DeMatha Catholic High School          199              33  38  41  43  44                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:33
        Average Time: 26:42:56

 Inc. Bishop McNamara High School          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Paul VI Catholic                     2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Return to Top

Email | About