MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PVAC Championship
PVAC XC Championships History
Hosted By: Sandy Spring Friends
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2018-10-23

 M & D Timing - Contractor License                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           PVAC Cross Country Championships - 10/23/2018 to 10/25/2018           
                           Sandy Spring Friends School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Hirsche, Katie            10 Edmund Burke                   20:32.30         
  2 Lu, Hannah                10 Oakcrest                       21:27.57    1    
  3 Cooney, Elsa              11 Washington I                   22:02.79    2    
  4 Connolly, Maddy           11 Washington I                   22:04.02    3    
  5 Stone, Lexi               11 Field                          22:06.06    4    
  6 Miller, Sophia            10 Charles E Sm                   22:10.64    5    
  7 Weber-Loomis, Anna        11 Sandy Spring                   22:20.69    6    
  8 Myers, Emma               11 Oakcrest                       22:25.59    7    
  9 Hobdari, Michelle          9 Washington I                   22:56.58    8    
 10 Schlumburger, Ana Christ   9 Washington I                   23:00.06    9    
 11 Feron, Esther             10 Sandy Spring                   23:06.14   10    
 12 Martin, Mila               9 Washington I                   23:06.80   11    
 13 Rogal, Sally              10 Charles E Sm                   23:09.75   12    
 14 Peppe, Julia               9 Charles E Sm                   23:09.81   13    
 15 Schroder, Ashley           9 Oakcrest                       23:17.75   14    
 16 Hinton, Riley              9 Sandy Spring                   23:35.12   15    
 17 Goyette, Angela           12 Oakcrest                       23:44.20   16    
 18 Ross, Abby                10 Edmund Burke                   23:55.99         
 19 Wilkinson, Jade            9 Sandy Spring                   24:05.52   17    
 20 May, Izzy                 11 Charles E Sm                   24:15.60   18    
 21 Ravitz, Ariana             9 Charles E Sm                   24:19.62   19    
 22 Wydler, Isabelle          12 Field                          24:24.04   20    
 23 Hryciuk, Gabi             11 Oakcrest                       24:29.02   21    
 24 Zlotnitsky, Corinne       10 Charles E Sm                   24:45.39   22    
 25 Otridge, Samantha          9 Sandy Spring                   24:52.28   23    
 26 Conru-Knudson, McKinley   11 Field                          24:53.15   24    
 27 Manley, Caitlin           10 Oakcrest                       24:53.67   25    
 28 Serenyi, Sarah            12 McLean                         24:59.45         
 29 Carter, Hannah            11 Oakcrest                       25:02.31   26    
 30 Swaby, Olympia            12 Field                          25:13.00   27    
 31 Bard, Eva                  9 Charles E Sm                   25:26.71   28    
 32 Barvick, Edith            12 Oakcrest                       25:37.50         
 33 Braun, Celia              10 Washington Waldorf             25:37.67   29    
 34 Bicknell, Josie           11 Washington Waldorf             25:38.31   30    
 35 Ros, Gabby                 9 Field                          25:57.47   31    
 36 Buchwald, Revati           9 Sandy Spring                   25:58.16   32    
 37 Scribner, Bella           12 Field                          26:05.30   33    
 38 Tatum, Beka                9 Washington I                   26:29.02   34    
 39 Berry, India              11 Edmund Burke                   26:34.43         
 40 Boehm, Rose                9 Washington I                   26:35.26   35    
 41 Haefner, Cora             12 Oakcrest                       27:26.93         
 42 Boucher, Ilayda            9 Oakcrest                       27:44.54         
 43 Smith, Bridget            12 Oakcrest                       27:46.62         
 44 Hasenberg, Ellie           9 Charles E Sm                   28:02.06         
 45 Song, Yiwen               12 Sandy Spring                   28:23.82   36    
 46 Moreau, Maelynna           9 Sandy Spring                   28:38.06         
 47 Pilkerton, Madden         12 Field                          28:39.26   37    
 48 Veccia, Lily              10 Oakcrest                       28:39.85         
 49 Naftulin, Elise            9 Washington I                   29:00.11         
 50 Callahan, Sarah            9 Oakcrest                       29:11.04         
 51 Abel, Zoe                 11 Washington I                   29:13.61         
 52 Davis, Elena              10 Sandy Spring                   29:19.51         
 53 Owusu Bamfo, Karen        12 Washington Waldorf             29:25.48   38    
 54 Lipovsky, Mary Lou        12 Oakcrest                       29:26.08         
 55 Weiss, Rebecca            11 Charles E Sm                   29:28.63         
 56 Halska, Madzia            10 Oakcrest                       29:46.78         
 57 Adelizzi, Anabelle        11 Washington Waldorf             30:06.43   39    
 58 Whitis, Sarah              9 Oakcrest                       30:06.66         
 59 Bickel, Selah             12 Charles E Sm                   30:30.41         
 60 Colaizzi, Mia              9 Edmund Burke                   30:45.93         
 61 Moreau, Mirielle          10 Sandy Spring                   30:48.10         
 62 Norman, Natalie           10 Sandy Spring                   31:03.87         
 63 Davis, Hannah              9 Charles E Sm                   33:19.48         
 64 McIntosh, Mia              9 Field                          36:15.75         
 65 Nebiker, Elizabeth        10 Washington Waldorf             37:15.00   40    
 66 Kuperberg, Tali           10 Charles E Sm                   38:32.08         
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Washington International     33    2    3    8    9   11   34   35          
      Total Time:  1:53:10.25                                                    
         Average:    22:38.05                                                    
   2 Oakcrest                     59    1    7   14   16   21   25   26          
      Total Time:  1:55:24.13                                                    
         Average:    23:04.83                                                    
   3 Charles E Smith (Lions Up    67    5   12   13   18   19   22   28          
      Total Time:  1:57:05.42                                                    
         Average:    23:25.09                                                    
   4 Sandy Spring Friends         71    6   10   15   17   23   32   36          
      Total Time:  1:57:59.75                                                    
         Average:    23:35.95                                                    
   5 Field                       106    4   20   24   27   31   33   37          
      Total Time:  2:02:33.72                                                    
         Average:    24:30.75                                                    
   6 Washington Waldorf          176   29   30   38   39   40                    
      Total Time:  2:28:02.90                                                    
         Average:    29:36.58                                                    


Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Fendig, Alex              11 Sandy Spring                   17:20.35    1    
  2 Davis, Ben                12 Sandy Spring                   17:22.46    2    
  3 Fagiolo, Thomas           12 Sandy Spring                   17:26.43    3    
  4 Bryla, Elliot             11 Washington Waldorf             17:27.66    4    
  5 Stuphan, Adrian           11 Field                          17:37.92    5    
  6 Zucchi, Nicolo            12 Washington I                   17:39.02    6    
  7 Diallo, Seth              12 McLean                         18:13.26    7    
  8 Freymann, Daniel          11 Washington I                   18:16.55    8    
  9 Bachrach, Josh            10 Charles E Sm                   18:18.75    9    
 10 Nostrand, Wesley          11 Field                          18:33.55   10    
 11 Zika, Daniel              12 Washington Waldorf             18:39.35   11    
 12 Fritz, David               8 Charles E Sm                   18:47.32   12    
 13 McLenaghan, Ben           11 Edmund Burke                   18:50.58   13    
 14 Clark, Peter              12 St Anselm's Abbey              19:03.31   14    
 15 Minsk, Oren               10 Charles E Sm                   19:05.23   15    
 16 Sherman, Chris            12 St Anselm's Abbey              19:06.01   16    
 17 Zhang, Frank              11 Sandy Spring                   19:10.79   17    
 18 Englund, David            12 Field                          19:20.39   18    
 19 Wellisz, Antos            11 St Anselm's Abbey              19:23.82   19    
 20 Patzman-Rivard, Ian       11 St Anselm's Abbey              19:29.26   20    
 21 Portnoy, Brandon           9 Charles E Sm                   19:39.24   21    
 22 Alter, Adam               10 Charles E Sm                   19:43.49   22    
 23 Williams, Ben             11 Field                          19:44.70   23    
 24 Paci, Joseph              11 St Anselm's Abbey              19:45.07   24    
 25 Holdridge, Aidan          11 Edmund Burke                   19:47.37   25    
 26 Kruger, Benjy             12 Charles E Sm                   19:58.62   26    
 27 Mangum, Matthew           12 Sandy Spring                   20:06.32   27    
 28 Isler, Bryce               9 Washington C                   20:17.32         
 29 Logan, Ramy               12 Washington Waldorf             20:21.82   28    
 30 Tapia, Brandon            11 Washington Waldorf             20:24.51   29    
 31 Coplin, Benjamin          10 Berman Hebre                   20:28.89   30    
 32 Nguyen, Jonathan          12 McLean                         20:29.31   31    
 33 Hardie, Aman              12 St Anselm's Abbey              20:31.51   32    
 34 Tanner, Miles              9 Edmund Burke                   20:47.59   33    
 35 Greamo, Nicolas           10 Washington I                   20:53.07   34    
 36 Stubner, William          12 St Anselm's Abbey              20:56.85   35    
 37 McClure, Nicholas         12 Field                          21:00.16   36    
 38 Wang, Ronghao              9 Sandy Spring                   21:00.29   37    
 39 Klein, Ben                10 McLean                         21:01.27   38    
 40 Anderson, Max             11 Washington Waldorf             21:12.08   39    
 41 Scheer, Bennett           12 McLean                         21:18.98   40    
 42 Freiheit, Jacob           12 Field                          21:27.97   41    
 43 Cantor, Jack              12 Field                          21:32.13   42    
 44 Fox, Doron                11 Charles E Sm                   21:32.58   43    
 45 Jones, Ckori               9 Grace Brethr                   21:34.29         
 46 Bressler, Adam            12 Field                          21:36.25         
 47 Orloff, Jacob             12 Sandy Spring                   21:38.52   44    
 48 Young, Tyler              12 St Anselm's Abbey              21:45.92         
 49 Margulies, Benny          10 Berman Hebre                   21:49.68   45    
 50 Herzfeld, Elai            10 Berman Hebre                   21:55.74   46    
 51 Thompson, Jack            11 Sandy Spring                   21:58.86         
 52 Winter, Natan             10 Berman Hebre                   21:59.90   47    
 53 Gershengorn, Ari          12 Charles E Sm                   22:04.40         
 54 Wang, Ziqian                 Sandy Spring                   22:07.91         
 55 LeVan, Austine            12 St Anselm's Abbey              22:08.21         
 56 Rosewag, Grayson          10 Sandy Spring                   22:17.81         
 57 Duke, James               12 St Anselm's Abbey              22:33.80         
 58 Shapiro, Jasper           11 Sandy Spring                   22:34.78         
 59 Granados, Guillermo       10 McLean                         22:35.63   48    
 60 Brophy, Sam               10 Charles E Sm                   22:36.39         
 61 Manzi, Lincoln            10 Washington I                   22:49.00   49    
 62 Horner, Joseph            11 St Anselm's Abbey              22:51.11         
 63 Margulies, Shai           10 Berman Hebre                   23:00.32   50    
 64 Filmer, Hugo               9 St Anselm's Abbey              23:01.47         
 65 Fagiolo, Anthony           9 Sandy Spring                   23:02.06         
 66 Machanic, Tyler           12 Field                          23:06.21         
 67 Bedell, Doug              12 Washington C                   23:11.20         
 68 Liebstein, Yoni            9 Charles E Sm                   23:13.88         
 69 Washington, Alex           9 Field                          23:16.98         
 70 Chae, Yoonseong           10 Sandy Spring                   23:18.03         
 71 Swaby, Simeon              9 Field                          23:26.32         
 72 Rubin-Thomas, Jeremy      11 Edmund Burke                   23:27.86   51    
 73 Rogal, Max                12 Charles E Sm                   23:30.45         
 74 Bunting, John             11 Field                          23:30.55         
 75 DiCandilo, Anthony         9 Sandy Spring                   23:30.69         
 76 Casertano, Nick           10 St Anselm's Abbey              23:39.48         
 77 Gershengorn, Nathan        9 Charles E Sm                   23:45.05         
 78 Tampe, JP                  9 St Anselm's Abbey              23:46.85         
 79 Sher, Jacob               12 Charles E Sm                   23:47.31         
 80 Rosinplotz, Jacob         10 Edmund Burke                   23:51.55   52    
 81 Hawes, Micah              10 Washington C                   24:08.53         
 82 Sun, Yizhe                 9 Sandy Spring                   24:09.12         
 83 Sexter, Will               9 Charles E Sm                   24:09.34         
 84 Neville, Zach             12 Field                          24:25.59         
 85 Barrett, Daniel           10 Field                          24:29.20         
 86 Chodorow, Daniel          11 Charles E Sm                   24:38.98         
 87 Bestic, Evan              11 St Anselm's Abbey              24:42.40         
 88 Kresk, Miles               9 St Anselm's Abbey              24:52.13         
 89 Worley, Nate              11 Grace Brethr                   24:52.48         
 90 Brenton, Max               9 St Anselm's Abbey              24:58.38         
 91 Soffer, Ben               10 Field                          24:59.66         
 92 Sher, Elliot               9 Charles E Sm                   25:00.98         
 93 DeCarlo, Nick             10 St Anselm's Abbey              25:04.91         
 94 Eynon-Holloway, Graham     9 Edmund Burke                   25:07.11   53    
 95 Grau, Brandan             12 St Anselm's Abbey              25:07.13         
 96 Wasserstein, Ariel        10 Charles E Sm                   25:07.76         
 97 Castle, Wes                9 Edmund Burke                   25:07.83   54    
 98 Guggenheim, Ben            9 Charles E Sm                   25:16.35         
 99 Gonzalez, Alejandro       11 Washington I                   25:18.00   55    
100 Norton-Scherer, Jakob      9 McLean                         25:31.80   56    
101 Paci, James                9 St Anselm's Abbey              25:34.23         
102 Montessi, Eric             9 St Anselm's Abbey              25:44.26         
103 Hallaert, Patrick         11 Washington I                   25:44.31   57    
104 Monahan, Will             11 St Anselm's Abbey              25:55.23         
105 Schwartz, Ben              9 St Anselm's Abbey              25:58.30         
106 Schwartz, Harper          10 Edmund Burke                   26:05.18         
107 Seidman, Ben              11 McLean                         26:07.82   58    
108 Oser, Aiden               11 McLean                         26:21.31         
109 Cader, Mounis             10 Washington I                   26:56.64   59    
110 Tomares, Ziggy             9 Field                          27:20.72         
111 Bautista, Armando         11 St Anselm's Abbey              27:29.11         
112 Antikem, Markos           10 St Anselm's Abbey              27:32.87         
113 Li, Mingyu                 9 Sandy Spring                   27:44.06         
114 Gonzales, Christian       11 St Anselm's Abbey              27:55.31         
115 Soboroff, Avi              8 Berman Hebre                   27:55.68   60    
116 Banks, Colin              10 Field                          28:28.38         
117 Lin, Jonathan             12 Sandy Spring                   28:51.23         
118 Farley, William           10 Field                          28:56.01         
119 Catalan, Samuel           10 Field                          28:58.02         
120 Rubin, Sean               11 McLean                         29:06.48         
121 Kuperberg, Noah           12 Charles E Sm                   29:38.97         
122 Ertman, Oscar              9 Field                          29:42.23         
123 Grisson, James            11 St Anselm's Abbey              30:08.79         
124 Broderick Sokol, Jesse    12 St Anselm's Abbey              30:19.58         
125 Freiheit, Caleb           10 Field                          30:36.62         
126 Blum, Joey                12 St Anselm's Abbey              30:40.51         
127 Suskin, Maiyan             9 Charles E Sm                   30:43.49         
128 Naughton, Reginald         9 Grace Brethr                   31:15.60         
129 Stiemsma, Lucas           11 Washington C                   33:08.95         
130 Wang, Marco               11 St Anselm's Abbey              35:51.67         
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Sandy Spring Friends         50    1    2    3   17   27   37   44          
      Total Time:  1:31:26.35                                                    
         Average:    18:17.27                                                    
   2 Charles E Smith (Lions Up    79    9   12   15   21   22   26   43          
      Total Time:  1:35:34.03                                                    
         Average:    19:06.81                                                    
   3 Field                        92    5   10   18   23   36   41   42          
      Total Time:  1:36:16.73                                                    
         Average:    19:15.35                                                    
   4 St Anselm's Abbey            93   14   16   19   20   24   32   35          
      Total Time:  1:36:47.47                                                    
         Average:    19:21.50                                                    
   5 Washington Waldorf          111    4   11   28   29   39                    
      Total Time:  1:38:05.42                                                    
         Average:    19:37.09                                                    
   6 Washington International    152    6    8   34   49   55   57   59          
      Total Time:  1:44:55.64                                                    
         Average:    20:59.13                                                    
   7 McLean                      164    7   31   38   40   48   56   58          
      Total Time:  1:43:38.45                                                    
         Average:    20:43.69                                                    
   8 Edmund Burke                174   13   25   33   51   52   53   54          
      Total Time:  1:46:44.95                                                    
         Average:    21:20.99                                                    
   9 Berman Hebrew Academy       218   30   45   46   47   50   60               
      Total Time:  1:49:14.53                                                    
         Average:    21:50.91                                                    


Return to Top

Email | About