MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PVAC MS Championship
PVAC XC Championships History
Hosted By: Sandy Spring Friends
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2018-10-23

 M & D Timing - Contractor License                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           PVAC Cross Country Championships - 10/23/2018 to 10/25/2018           
                           Sandy Spring Friends School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 2 Mile Run CC
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Carr, Hannah               7 Washington C                   13:19.30         
  2 Metzner, Anna              7 Washington I                   13:56.03    1    
  3 Jackson, Nani              8 Sandy Spring                   13:59.22    2    
  4 Kelly, Vivian              6 Oakcrest                       15:12.91    3    
  5 McCullough, Kellye         6 Sandy Spring                   15:19.76    4    
  6 Braun, Maira               6 Washington Waldorf             15:31.08    5    
  7 Tiren, Emma                7 Washington C                   15:34.59         
  8 Abrams, Daniela            8 Charles E Sm                   15:43.58    6    
  9 Eller, Siri                8 Sandy Spring                   15:51.35    7    
 10 Racine, Clara              6 Washington I                   16:19.09    8    
 11 Weisel, Alex               8 Charles E Sm                   16:34.38    9    
 12 Baker, Ivy                 8 Washington Waldorf             16:39.67   10    
 13 Buchwald, Kairava          7 Sandy Spring                   16:45.04   11    
 14 Legere, Tessa              6 Edmund Burke                   16:50.08         
 15 Engler, Olga               6 Charles E Sm                   16:52.90   12    
 16 Gingold, Zara              8 Washington Waldorf             16:59.98   13    
 17 Brooks, Antonia            8 Washington I                   17:16.90   14    
 18 Thomas, Sabine             8 Washington I                   17:27.08   15    
 19 Jemsby, Sophia             7 Washington I                   17:45.85   16    
 20 Chen, Katherine            8 Edmund Burke                   17:59.28         
 21 Kreisler, Leah             6 Charles E Sm                   18:16.49   17    
 22 Valdes, Maggie             8 Oakcrest                       18:18.87   18    
 23 Schwartz, Taryn            8 Sandy Spring                   18:21.55   19    
 24 Polo, Natalia              8 Field                          18:28.80         
 25 Thomson, Katie             7 Washington I                   18:34.86   20    
 26 Cox, Delia                 8 Oakcrest                       19:01.97   21    
 27 Baker, Sage                6 Washington Waldorf             19:06.22   22    
 28 Gomez, Mariana             8 Oakcrest                       19:06.27   23    
 29 Riggins, Uma               6 Sandy Spring                   19:10.81   24    
 30 Liddie, Olivia             8 Sandy Spring                   19:10.99   25    
 31 Simon, Gabriella           7 Charles E Sm                   19:15.86   26    
 32 Rodil, Camila              6 Edmund Burke                   19:16.33         
 33 Laura Kudela, Emilia       7 Washington I                   19:36.69   27    
 34 McIntosh, Macey            7 Field                          19:51.38         
 35 Blake, Timerra             8 Grace Brethr                   19:52.69         
 36 Carver-Kay, Poppy          8 Washington I                   20:10.30         
 37 Anderson, Zora             6 Sandy Spring                   20:12.03         
 38 Kenefick, Charlotte        7 Field                          20:12.06         
 39 Young, Klara               7 Washington I                   20:14.14         
 40 Dos Santos, Luana          8 Washington I                   20:27.94         
 41 Inskeep, Ava               8 Washington I                   20:30.93         
 42 Hottle, Gabby              7 Oakcrest                       20:34.24   28    
 43 Pozo, Caro                 6 Oakcrest                       20:45.31   29    
 44 Bogdan Mahmoodi, Sofia     6 Washington Waldorf             20:53.68   30    
 45 Borella, Gaia              6 Washington I                   23:35.01         
 46 Forrester, Julia           6 Washington I                   25:16.18         
 47 Sinton-Remes, Miriam       6 Field                          25:49.74         
 48 Vasco, Mia                 8 Sandy Spring                   25:53.77         
 49 Komatsuzaki, Karina        6 McLean                         29:20.07         
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Sandy Spring Friends         43    2    4    7   11   19   24   25          
      Total Time:  1:20:16.92                                                    
         Average:    16:03.39                                                    
   2 Washington International     54    1    8   14   15   16   20   27          
      Total Time:  1:22:44.95                                                    
         Average:    16:32.99                                                    
   3 Charles E Smith Jewish Da    70    6    9   12   17   26                    
      Total Time:  1:26:43.21                                                    
         Average:    17:20.65                                                    
   4 Washington Waldorf           80    5   10   13   22   30                    
      Total Time:  1:29:10.63                                                    
         Average:    17:50.13                                                    
   5 Oakcrest                     93    3   18   21   23   28   29               
      Total Time:  1:32:14.26                                                    
         Average:    18:26.86                                                    

Event 2  Boys 2 Mile Run CC
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Jones, Noah                8 Sandy Spring                   12:37.12    1    
  2 Barnett, Toby              8 Charles E Sm                   12:45.50    2    
  3 Chisolm, Cyrus             8 Sandy Spring                   13:02.71    3    
  4 Saraf, Leo                 8 Sandy Spring                   13:05.77    4    
  5 Gruber, Max                6 Edmund Burke                   13:18.47    5    
  6 Schwartz, Max              8 Charles E Sm                   13:27.45    6    
  7 Williamson, William          Washington I                   13:38.84         
  8 Chisolm, Dallas            6 Sandy Spring                   13:44.00    7    
  9 Weiss, Jamin               8 Charles E Sm                   13:44.93    8    
 10 Berman, Jonah              6 Charles E Sm                   13:46.00    9    
 11 Zeren, Trey                6 Charles E Sm                   14:02.58   10    
 12 Silverberg, Matan          8 Charles E Sm                   14:05.82   11    
 13 Stier Pan, Zachary         8 Washington I                   14:07.29   12    
 14 Eidelman, Remy             8 Charles E Sm                   14:23.73   13    
 15 Deverines Perez-Garc, Ju   8 Washington I                   14:24.20   14    
 16 Kim, Evan                  6 Sandy Spring                   14:37.50   15    
 17 Kenney, Jack               7 Sandy Spring                   14:38.78   16    
 18 Cleveland, Charles         6 Field                          14:40.95   17    
 19 Holcomb, Pax               6 Kendall Demo                   14:42.85   18    
 20 Morin, Liam                  St Anselm's Abbey              14:57.43   19    
 21 Paxton, Connell              St Anselm's Abbey              14:59.37   20    
 22 Ganong, Oliver             6 Sandy Spring                   15:00.82   21    
 23 Noguera, Pablo             7 Washington I                   15:06.15   22    
 24 Eyal, Yoni                 6 Charles E Sm                   15:07.17         
 25 Jenkins, Marcus            8 Sandy Spring                   15:24.29         
 26 Safra, Ethan               7 Charles E Sm                   15:28.36         
 27 Samuel, Kenji              6 Sandy Spring                   15:37.29         
 28 Gross, Noah                6 Sandy Spring                   15:40.55         
 29 Senkus, Nick               6 Washington I                   15:41.15   23    
 30 Morales, Zachary           7 McLean                         15:42.24   24    
 31 Wendt, Xavier              7 Washington Waldorf             15:43.31   25    
 32 Dana, Tumi                 7 Washington C                   15:47.19         
 33 Ellison-Drum, Alex         8 Washington I                   15:53.69   26    
 34 Garber, Josh               8 Charles E Sm                   16:02.08         
 35 Weiss, Ben                 6 Charles E Sm                   16:03.13         
 36 Malkus, Eitan              8 Charles E Sm                   16:03.40         
 37 Reid, Leland               7 Washington Waldorf             16:05.68   27    
 38 Chung, Kai                 7 Edmund Burke                   16:10.21   28    
 39 Aduli, Camran              8 Washington I                   16:17.39   29    
 40 Kealiher, Robert           8 McLean                         16:21.23   30    
 41 Campbell-Jourdan, Stuart   8 Washington I                   16:33.47   31    
 42 Morales-Talero, Sebastia   8 Field                          16:34.37   32    
 43 Fenkart, Roman             7 Field                          16:35.51   33    
 44 Lyons, Krishna             8 Edmund Burke                   16:37.30   34    
 45 Paletta, Connor              St Anselm's Abbey              16:37.36   35    
 46 Onyewu, Noah                 St Anselm's Abbey              16:38.99   36    
 47 Cassil, Noah               8 Sandy Spring                   16:39.43         
 48 Tapia, Julian              7 Washington Waldorf             16:39.64   37    
 49 Brundage, Nevan              St Anselm's Abbey              16:43.18   38    
 50 Johnson Gatzouras, Wikto   7 Field                          16:45.53   39    
 51 Ameha, Habble              7 Washington Waldorf             16:49.93   40    
 52 King, Coffey               8 Kendall Demo                   16:52.98   41    
 53 Wechsler, Daniel           8 Field                          16:54.66   42    
 54 McHugh, Kyle                 St Anselm's Abbey              16:55.71   43    
 55 Sher, Noah                 7 Charles E Sm                   16:56.07         
 56 Kahn, Ben                  6 Edmund Burke                   17:10.13   44    
 57 Sheridan, Jack             7 Edmund Burke                   17:12.48   45    
 58 Ristu, Ethan                 St Anselm's Abbey              17:21.01   46    
 59 Ricci, Alessandro          8 Washington I                   17:22.34         
 60 Jacobs, Charlie              St Anselm's Abbey              17:23.87         
 61 Sinclair, Elijah           7 Edmund Burke                   17:24.25   47    
 62 Bachrach, Adam             6 Charles E Sm                   17:25.34         
 63 Bird, Ethan                7 Washington C                   17:26.06         
 64 Kerr, Thaddeus             7 Sandy Spring                   17:27.91         
 65 Benni, Mateen              7 Washington Waldorf             17:34.24   48    
 66 Stubbs, Joaquin              St Anselm's Abbey              17:34.52         
 67 Beinart, Jonah             7 Charles E Sm                   17:34.91         
 68 Willis, Ian                8 McLean                         17:36.86   49    
 69 Rogal, Eliot               7 Charles E Sm                   17:37.94         
 70 Chang Leung, Sebastian     6 Washington Waldorf             17:42.16   50    
 71 Persi, Antonio             7 Edmund Burke                   17:57.16   51    
 72 Brophy, Aaron              7 Charles E Sm                   18:06.93         
 73 Gallo, Aaron               7 Charles E Sm                   18:37.93         
 74 Capella, Antonio           8 Washington I                   18:40.16         
 75 Perry, Caleb                 St Anselm's Abbey              18:51.56         
 76 Neill, Ian                 7 Sandy Spring                   18:51.97         
 77 Vinyard, Graham            7 Edmund Burke                   18:52.73         
 78 Fitzpatrick, Aloysius      6 Kendall Demo                   19:44.76   52    
 79 Vargas, Taddy              7 Sandy Spring                   19:47.74         
 80 LaRoche, Ethan             7 McLean                         19:51.05   53    
 81 Geyer, Zach                6 Field                          20:29.70   54    
 82 Howard, Teddy              7 McLean                         20:37.35   55    
 83 Galeone, Nathan            6 McLean                         20:49.45   56    
 84 Amato, Jacob               8 Sandy Spring                   21:00.96         
 85 MacFadden, Tristan         6 Kendall Demo                   21:07.62   57    
 86 Green, William             6 Washington I                   21:09.99         
 87 Rose, Dylan                7 Sandy Spring                   21:44.27         
 88 Sloan, Akia                8 Kendall Demo                   21:55.99   58    
 89 Crerar, Bobby              6 Field                          21:57.37   59    
 90 Kaufman, Benjamin          7 McLean                         22:10.29   60    
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Sandy Spring Friends         30    1    3    4    7   15   16   21          
      Total Time:  1:07:07.10                                                    
         Average:    13:25.42                                                    
   2 Charles E Smith Jewish Da    35    2    6    8    9   10   11   13          
      Total Time:  1:07:46.46                                                    
         Average:    13:33.30                                                    
   3 Washington International     97   12   14   22   23   26   29   31          
      Total Time:  1:15:12.48                                                    
         Average:    15:02.50                                                    
   4 St Anselm's Abbey           148   19   20   35   36   38   43   46          
      Total Time:  1:19:56.33                                                    
         Average:    15:59.27                                                    
   5 Edmund Burke                156    5   28   34   44   45   47   51          
      Total Time:  1:20:28.59                                                    
         Average:    16:05.72                                                    
   6 Field                       163   17   32   33   39   42   54   59          
      Total Time:  1:21:31.02                                                    
         Average:    16:18.21                                                    
   7 Washington Waldorf          177   25   27   37   40   48   50               
      Total Time:  1:22:52.80                                                    
         Average:    16:34.56                                                    
   8 McLean                      211   24   30   49   53   55   56   60          
      Total Time:  1:30:08.73                                                    
         Average:    18:01.75                                                    
   9 Kendall Demonstration       226   18   41   52   57   58                    
      Total Time:  1:34:24.20                                                    
         Average:    18:52.84                                                    


Return to Top

Email | About