MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC ISL MAC MS Championships
IAC ISL MAC Championships XC History
Hosted By: Bullis
Potomac, Maryland
2018-10-25

 Landon School                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   IAC, ISL and MAC Championships - 10/25/2018                    
                           Middle School Cross Country                            
                                      Bullis                                      
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 2.1 Mile Run CC IAC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #165 Attiogbe, Pierre      8 St Albans               6:10.7   12:58.40    1   
  2  #67 Hakim-Florian, Asim   8 Landon                  6:21.7   13:21.40    2   
  3  #66 Grogan, Daden         6 Landon                  6:31.4   13:41.90    3   
  4  #61 Brady, Conrad         8 Landon                  6:33.1   13:45.40    4   
  5  #87 Razavi, Michael       8 Landon                  6:33.3   13:45.90    5   
  6 #179 Lester, Grant         8 St Albans               6:33.4   13:46.00    6   
  7  #59 Bolanis, Peter        8 Landon                  6:39.4   13:58.60    7   
  8  #73 Kalish, Ari           7 Landon                  6:41.4   14:02.90    8   
  9  #96 Wick, Ale             6 Landon                  6:43.8   14:07.80    9   
 10 #198 Wolfe, Laszlo         6 St Albans               6:46.3   14:13.10   10   
 11  #81 Nichols, Henry        8 Landon                  6:48.0   14:16.70        
 12 #184 Mills, Landon         7 St Albans               6:48.3   14:17.30   11   
 13 #187 Rhyu, Kozmo           8 St Albans               6:48.6   14:18.00   12   
 14 #176 Hume, Sebi            6 St Albans               6:51.1   14:23.20   13   
 15  #68 Hamilton, Brannon     7 Landon                  7:02.4   14:47.00        
 16 #199 Zia, Cyrus            7 St Albans               7:03.0   14:48.20   14   
 17 #177 Johnson, Theo         8 St Albans               7:03.1   14:48.50        
 18  #95 Van der wouden, Cas   8 Landon                  7:03.2   14:48.60        
 19  #72 Jones, Deji           7 Landon                  7:03.3   14:48.80        
 20  #14 Clay, Kirk            8 Bullis                  7:05.3   14:53.10   15   
 21 #228 Alexander, Carlos     7 St Stephens             7:08.3   14:59.40   16   
 22  #18 Price, Evan           7 Bullis                  7:09.4   15:01.70   17   
 23 #173 Fujiyama, Michael     8 St Albans               7:09.8   15:02.40        
 24  #55 Akwara, Anthony       6 Landon                  7:10.0   15:03.00        
 25 #234 Kho, Johnathan        8 St Stephens             7:14.4   15:12.20   18   
 26  #74 Kannan, Rishi         8 Landon                  7:15.3   15:14.10        
 27 #164 Albert, Ryan          6 St Albans               7:16.8   15:17.30        
 28 #166 Bailey, Colin         7 St Albans               7:16.9   15:17.50        
 29  #60 Bourne, Oliver        6 Landon                  7:21.0   15:26.00        
 30  #64 Fucci, Jack           6 Landon                  7:24.9   15:34.20        
 31 #169 Clessuras, Griff      7 St Albans               7:25.7   15:35.80        
 32  #90 Smith, Tiller         6 Landon                  7:26.5   15:37.60        
 33 #193 Vivatrat, Max         8 St Albans               7:26.6   15:37.80        
 34  #76 Knox, Hector          6 Landon                  7:28.2   15:41.20        
 35 #171 Florance, Matthew     7 St Albans               7:30.0   15:45.00        
 36 #186 Parizek, Spencer      8 St Albans               7:31.9   15:49.00        
 37  #70 Hibey, Luke           6 Landon                  7:33.4   15:52.10        
 38 #170 Findler, Samuel       7 St Albans               7:35.1   15:55.60        
 39 #195 Wiegmann, Rezin       6 St Albans               7:36.7   15:58.90        
 40  #69 Heiden, Hunter        7 Landon                  7:37.5   16:00.70        
 41  #94 Tun, Harrison         8 Landon                  7:38.2   16:02.20        
 42  #63 Eusse, Thomas         8 Landon                  7:39.6   16:05.10        
 43 #192 Tucker, Austin        8 St Albans               7:41.3   16:08.70        
 44 #175 Hume, Sascha          8 St Albans               7:45.4   16:17.20        
 45 #191 Stainton, Pearce      7 St Albans               7:48.2   16:23.20        
 46 #181 Marino, Jack          8 St Albans               7:49.3   16:25.40        
 47  #85 Ravitz, Aaron         8 Landon                  7:50.4   16:27.80        
 48 #167 Brown, Henry          8 St Albans               7:50.5   16:28.00        
 49 #189 Sauers, Sam           6 St Albans               7:50.6   16:28.20        
 50  #65 Furbay, Dylan         7 Landon                  7:59.9   16:47.70        
 51  #56 Allen, Carter         6 Landon                  8:02.8   16:53.90        
 52  #79 Miller, Cam           8 Landon                  8:06.1   17:00.80        
 53  #86 Ravitz, Solly         6 Landon                  8:11.8   17:12.70        
 54 #196 Willard, JT           8 St Albans               8:18.4   17:26.60        
 55  #75 Kelly, Quinn          8 Landon                  8:23.2   17:36.70        
 56 #183 Markham, Ned          7 St Albans               8:28.1   17:46.90        
 57  #88 Shockey, Theo         6 Landon                  8:31.1   17:53.20        
 58 #180 Lombardo, Holden      8 St Albans               8:39.8   18:11.50        
 59 #237 More, Turner          8 St Stephens             8:40.8   18:13.60   19   
 60  #57 Bajoghli, Cyrus       6 Landon                  8:40.9   18:13.90        
 61 #182 Marino, Will          6 St Albans               8:43.1   18:18.40        
 62 #188 Sather, Cole          6 St Albans               8:47.5   18:27.70        
 63 #238 Naef, Sully           7 St Stephens             8:49.5   18:31.80   20   
 64 #233 Kappel, Christian     7 St Stephens             8:50.9   18:34.90   21   
 65 #194 Walke, Devin          6 St Albans               8:54.4   18:42.20        
 66  #80 Moncur, James         8 Landon                  8:55.6   18:44.70        
 67  #58 Barahona-Levin, Vin   8 Landon                  8:56.8   18:47.20        
 68 #236 Mathur, Abhay         7 St Stephens             8:59.2   18:52.20   22   
 69 #178 Lee, Teddy            6 St Albans               9:02.6   18:59.30        
 70 #235 Knops, Stuart         7 St Stephens             9:04.1   19:02.60   23   
 71 #239 Nichols, Ollie        8 St Stephens             9:05.7   19:05.80        
 72  #97 Zhang, Tommy          7 Landon                  9:05.8   19:06.10        
 73  #89 Shrensky, Liem        7 Landon                  9:12.8   19:20.80        
 74  #93 Tiimob, Yanni         7 Landon                  9:17.7   19:31.00        
 75  #71 Huang, Tongxuan       8 Landon                  9:20.8   19:37.60        
 76  #20 Stephenson, Justin    7 Bullis                  9:22.7   19:41.50   24   
 77 #185 Oler, Robert          6 St Albans               9:24.6   19:45.50        
 78 #174 Holmes, Quinn         6 St Albans               9:30.2   19:57.40        
 79  #83 Pendergast, Trevor    8 Landon                  9:39.1   20:16.10        
 80  #84 Quattrone, Nate       7 Landon                  9:55.5   20:50.50        
 81  #91 Stallmer, Billy       7 Landon                 10:01.6   21:03.20        
 82  #77 Lo, CJ                6 Landon                 10:16.6   21:34.80        
 83  #78 Messersmith, Henry    6 Landon                 10:24.9   21:52.20        
 84  #92 Thompson, Zach        6 Landon                 10:31.9   22:07.00        
 85  #17 Kukar, Gurdas         7 Bullis                 10:37.8   22:19.20   25   
 86  #13 Bell, Max             6 Bullis                 11:14.1   23:35.50   26   
 87  #15 Dal Forno, Nick       8 Bullis                 11:22.3   23:52.70   27   
 88 #232 Gehlhoff, Kurt        8 St Stephens            13:06.5   27:31.60        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Landon                       21    2    3    4    5    7    8    9           
      Total Time:  1:08:33.20                                                     
         Average:    13:42.64                                                     
   2 St Albans                    40    1    6   10   11   12   13   14           
      Total Time:  1:09:32.80                                                     
         Average:    13:54.56                                                     
   3 St Stephens and St Agnes     94   16   18   19   20   21   22   23           
      Total Time:  1:25:31.90                                                     
         Average:    17:06.38                                                     
   4 Bullis                      107   15   17   24   25   26   27                
      Total Time:  1:35:31.00                                                     
         Average:    19:06.20                                                     
 Landon School                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   IAC, ISL and MAC Championships - 10/25/2018                    
                           Middle School Cross Country                            
                                      Bullis                                      
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 2.1 Mile Run CC MAC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #220 Somwaru, Sammy        7 St Andrews E            6:19.5   13:16.97    1   
  2  #44 Nashid, Kamal         8 Georgetown Day          6:28.3   13:35.42    2   
  3 #146 Griffith, Bryce       7 Sidwell Friends         6:29.2   13:37.27    3   
  4 #215 Lowry-Thompson, Jai   7 St Andrews E            6:34.4   13:48.20    4   
  5  #32 O'Connor, Michael     8 Flint Hill              6:38.0   13:55.80    5   
  6  #46 Pathiyal, Arjun       8 Georgetown Day          6:39.0   13:57.80    6   
  7 #217 Olsen, Matthew        7 St Andrews E            6:40.9   14:01.90    7   
  8  #54 Zeilinger, Liam       8 Georgetown Day          6:43.9   14:08.20    8   
  9 #127 Ortmans, Charlie      8 Potomac                 6:44.8   14:09.90    9   
 10 #209 Clay, Langston        6 St Andrews E            6:46.7   14:14.00   10   
 11 #141 Babcock, Jason        7 Sidwell Friends         6:49.9   14:20.70   11   
 12  #45 Orr, Mark             7 Georgetown Day          6:50.7   14:22.40   12   
 13 #210 Doulaveris, Vasilio   7 St Andrews E            6:52.8   14:26.80   13   
 14 #142 Bankoff, George       7 Sidwell Friends         6:54.4   14:30.20   14   
 15  #43 Kamiski, Max          8 Georgetown Day          6:54.8   14:31.10   15   
 16 #205 Akinde, Tofa          6 St Andrews E            6:59.0   14:39.80   16   
 17  #53 Wolin, Ethan          8 Georgetown Day          7:07.9   14:58.50   17   
 18 #149 Ishi, Kenji           8 Sidwell Friends         7:18.8   15:21.30   18   
 19  #41 Edwards, William      8 Georgetown Day          7:23.0   15:30.30   19   
 20 #207 Chensavasdijai, Mat   7 St Andrews E            7:23.8   15:31.80   20   
 21 #148 Harvey, Jake          8 Sidwell Friends         7:27.7   15:40.00   21   
 22  #51 Swisher, Alex         8 Georgetown Day          7:30.0   15:44.90        
 23  #38 Curto, Sebastian      7 Georgetown Day          7:30.4   15:45.70        
 24 #126 Mathews, Alex         7 Potomac                 7:30.5   15:46.00   22   
 25 #137 Zimmerman, Jaime      8 Georgetown Day          7:35.0   15:55.50        
 26 #128 Perry, Phillip        8 Potomac                 7:36.2   15:57.90   23   
 27  #37 Babcock, Will         7 Georgetown Day          7:36.4   15:58.40        
 28 #131 Zeldes, Max           7 Potomac                 7:40.6   16:07.10   24   
 29 #123 Gardner, David        7 Potomac                 7:42.7   16:11.60   25   
 30  #52 Tate, Ashok           8 Georgetown Day          7:44.6   16:15.50        
 31  #40 Desai, Shaan          7 Georgetown Day          7:45.3   16:17.10        
 32 #160 Wallace, Sean         8 Sidwell Friends         7:46.0   16:18.50   26   
 33  #49 Rothfeld, Ian Day     8 Georgetown Day          8:01.0   16:50.10        
 34  #48 Raman, Shiv           8 Georgetown Day          8:02.1   16:52.40        
 35 #150 Katyal, Harlan        7 Sidwell Friends         8:03.8   16:56.00   27   
 36 #156 Shah, Sajan           7 Sidwell Friends         8:09.6   17:08.00        
 37  #47 Pressler, William     8 Georgetown Day          8:12.6   17:14.30        
 38 #124 Lighthammer, Zachar   7 Potomac                 8:13.4   17:16.00   28   
 39 #144 Farrington, Zach      7 Sidwell Friends         8:17.5   17:24.70        
 40  #24 Bogle, Brian          8 Flint Hill              8:19.5   17:28.90   29   
 41 #206 Bernard, Edward       6 St Andrews E            8:23.2   17:36.60        
 42  #23 Alkadiri, Kai         7 Flint Hill              8:24.6   17:39.50   30   
 43  #39 Desai, Navin          7 Georgetown Day          8:26.6   17:43.70        
 44 #116 Stoody, George        7 Potomac                 8:26.8   17:44.30   31   
 45 #129 Saul, John            7 Potomac                 8:29.9   17:50.80        
 46 #130 Wiley, Jeffrey        7 Potomac                 8:33.6   17:58.40        
 47 #218 Sherman, Jackson      6 St Andrews E            8:35.7   18:02.90        
 48 #122 Boehm, David          7 Potomac                 8:42.5   18:17.20        
 49  #29 Guan, David           8 Flint Hill              8:43.1   18:18.50   32   
 50 #221 Steinman, Drew        7 St Andrews E            8:43.6   18:19.50        
 51  #35 Winans, Brandon       8 Flint Hill              8:45.8   18:24.00   33   
 52 #106 Schlegel, Theo        7 Maret                   8:46.5   18:25.60        
 53 #208 Christmas, Aiden      6 St Andrews E            8:51.2   18:35.40        
 54 #214 Lobsenz, Danny        6 St Andrews E            9:04.2   19:02.70        
 55  #30 Henry, Jack           8 Flint Hill              9:08.7   19:12.10   34   
 56  #42 Fedorchak, Luke       7 Georgetown Day          9:11.9   19:18.90        
 57 #125 Marks, Nick           7 Potomac                 9:22.6   19:41.30        
 58 #219 Smalls, Caden         6 St Andrews E            9:28.5   19:53.80        
 59 #212 Kane, Josh            7 St Andrews E            9:34.1   20:05.60        
 60 #103 Hoffenberger, Eli     8 Maret                   9:44.7   20:27.80        
 61  #25 Bui, Nathan           8 Flint Hill             10:03.6   21:07.40   35   
 62 #107 Smart, Jack           7 Maret                  10:07.0   21:14.70        
 63  #34 Wagner, Ian           7 Flint Hill             10:38.2   22:20.20        
 64  #28 Gramss, Lukas         7 Flint Hill             10:42.6   22:29.30        
 65  #33 Stamatelatos, Jerry   7 Flint Hill             10:45.8   22:36.10        
 66  #50 Saleh, Waleed         8 Georgetown Day         11:39.8   24:29.60        
 67 #211 Duvall, Harrison      6 St Andrews E           12:43.7   26:43.60        
 68  #27 Dalton, Wyatt         7 Flint Hill             15:46.2   33:07.00        
 69  #26 Carrico, Connor       8 Flint Hill             15:46.8   33:08.30        
 70 #216 Mehmetoglu, Alan      6 St Andrews E           15:58.9   33:33.60        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 St Andrews Episcopal         35    1    4    7   10   13   16   20           
      Total Time:  1:09:47.87                                                     
         Average:    13:57.58                                                     
   2 Georgetown Day               43    2    6    8   12   15   17   19           
      Total Time:  1:10:34.92                                                     
         Average:    14:06.99                                                     
   3 Sidwell Friends              67    3   11   14   18   21   26   27           
      Total Time:  1:13:29.47                                                     
         Average:    14:41.90                                                     
   4 Potomac                     103    9   22   23   24   25   28   31           
      Total Time:  1:18:12.50                                                     
         Average:    15:38.50                                                     
   5 Flint Hill                  129    5   29   30   32   33   34   35           
      Total Time:  1:25:46.70                                                     
         Average:    17:09.34                                                     
 Landon School                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   IAC, ISL and MAC Championships - 10/25/2018                    
                           Middle School Cross Country                            
                                      Bullis                                      
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 2.1 Mile Run CC ISL
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #11 Sun, Eleanor          8 Bullis                  6:42.9   14:06.10    1   
  2 #251 Gemmell, Erin         8 Stone Ridge             6:52.1   14:25.40    2   
  3 #108 Buckley, Tess         8 National Cat            7:07.2   14:57.10    3   
  4 #113 Puryear, Jane         8 National Cat            7:08.0   14:58.70    4   
  5 #109 Clark, Claiborne      8 National Cat            7:10.4   15:03.70    5   
  6   #7 Norman, Clarke        8 Bullis                  7:12.9   15:09.00    6   
  7   #9 Rothwell, Morgan      6 Bullis                  7:32.7   15:50.50    7   
  8 #248 Fontana, Isabelle     7 Stone Ridge             7:34.0   15:53.30    8   
  9   #1 Anzelone, Sydney      8 Bullis                  7:38.3   16:02.30    9   
 10 #134 Brody, Anna           8 Sidwell Friends         7:40.8   16:07.60   10   
 11   #5 Brooks, Zoe           6 Bullis                  7:42.1   16:10.30   11   
 12 #250 Gavashili, Lela       7 Stone Ridge             7:46.6   16:19.80   12   
 13 #263 Maturo, Charlotte     8 Stone Ridge             7:47.4   16:21.40   13   
 14  #22 Ngata, Wacuka         8 Flint Hill              7:47.8   16:22.30        
 15 #245 Espinosa, Madeline    7 Stone Ridge             7:50.9   16:28.80   14   
 16 #101 Molyneux, Margot      8 Maret                   7:51.4   16:29.80        
 17 #133 Bailey, Kate          8 Sidwell Friends         7:54.3   16:35.90   15   
 18 #244 Espinosa, Emily       7 Stone Ridge             7:57.8   16:43.20   16   
 19 #268 Mullery, Bridget      6 Stone Ridge             8:00.1   16:48.20   17   
 20  #99 Gebre, Azmera         7 Maret                   8:01.4   16:50.90        
 21 #262 Marzilli, Francesca   6 Stone Ridge             8:07.1   17:02.80        
 22 #118 O'Reilly, Emma        8 Potomac                 8:07.3   17:03.30        
 23 #136 Mann, Sydney          8 Sidwell Friends         8:08.0   17:04.80   18   
 24 #114 Reif, Sarah           7 National Cat            8:11.9   17:13.00   19   
 25 #110 Kramarenko, Julie     7 National Cat            8:19.4   17:28.60   20   
 26 #117 Burris, Taylor        7 Potomac                 8:19.7   17:29.20        
 27 #111 Leon, Abigail         8 National Cat            8:20.8   17:31.60   21   
 28 #255 House, Cameron        6 Stone Ridge             8:23.1   17:36.40        
 29 #115 Walker, Alaina        7 National Cat            8:25.4   17:41.30   22   
 30 #270 Powers, Noemi         6 Stone Ridge             8:28.1   17:46.90        
 31 #201 Drucker, Elise        6 St Andrews E            8:29.7   17:50.30        
 32 #258 Knox, Rachel          7 Stone Ridge             8:37.8   18:07.30        
 33 #132 Acres, Audrey         7 Sidwell Friends         8:44.8   18:21.90   23   
 34 #204 Ward, Lucy            7 St Andrews E            8:45.6   18:23.70        
 35 #138 Thomas, Amelia        8 Sidwell Friends         8:45.8   18:24.10   24   
 36 #260 Landau, Julia         6 Stone Ridge             8:46.0   18:24.50        
 37 #254 Hirschberger, Isabe   8 Stone Ridge             8:54.7   18:42.80        
 38 #272 Starmann, Natalie     8 Stone Ridge             9:04.1   19:02.50        
 39 #112 Michalopoulos, Char   7 National Cat            9:04.1   19:02.50        
 40 #265 Mekonen, Hana         8 Stone Ridge             9:09.3   19:13.50        
 41 #253 Hasselwander, Anna    7 Stone Ridge             9:10.8   19:16.50        
 42 #202 Edu, Leila            7 St Andrews E            9:17.4   19:30.50        
 43 #224 Dinos, Kalli          7 St Stephens             9:33.9   20:05.20   25   
 44 #225 Rutter, Elizabeth     7 St Stephens             9:36.7   20:10.90   26   
 45 #246 Eziashi, Lucky        6 Stone Ridge             9:37.5   20:12.70        
 46 #275 Whig, Ashwin          7 Stone Ridge             9:38.5   20:14.70        
 47 #249 Gannon, Kate          7 Stone Ridge             9:42.6   20:23.40        
 48 #223 Callahan, Alethea     8 St Stephens             9:44.4   20:27.10   27   
 49 #252 Habib, Rachel         7 Stone Ridge             9:50.1   20:39.10        
 50 #135 Hoffman, Hannah       7 Sidwell Friends         9:51.9   20:43.00   28   
 51 #256 Hu-Henderson, Mitra   7 Stone Ridge             9:54.8   20:49.00        
 52   #4 Bigelow, Ryan         8 Bullis                 10:09.9   21:20.80   29   
 53 #264 Matuschek, Rebecca    6 Stone Ridge            10:16.4   21:34.30        
 54 #243 Bonvini, Lavinia      6 Stone Ridge            10:37.0   22:17.60        
 55 #247 Flores-Noel, Adele    8 Stone Ridge            10:44.8   22:34.10        
 56 #261 Marcus, Yanit         8 Stone Ridge            10:47.1   22:38.80        
 57 #266 Melaku, Desta         6 Stone Ridge            11:01.3   23:08.60        
 58 #102 Smith, Anna           7 Maret                  11:06.0   23:18.50        
 59 #257 Keyes, Claire         6 Stone Ridge            11:07.8   23:22.30        
 60 #274 Turnbull, Zoe         6 Stone Ridge            11:09.1   23:25.10        
 61 #273 Strandberg, Olivia    6 Stone Ridge            11:13.4   23:34.00        
 62 #222 Adams, Lily           7 St Stephens            11:13.7   23:34.60   30   
 63 #227 Worsham, Sydney       7 St Stephens            11:14.8   23:36.90   31   
 64 #121 Stump, Josephine      7 Potomac                11:31.9   24:13.00        
 65 #242 Alexander, Ella       6 Stone Ridge            11:32.5   24:14.10        
 66 #203 Mercuro, Alisa        7 St Andrews E           11:32.8   24:14.70        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bullis                       34    1    6    7    9   11   29                
      Total Time:  1:17:18.20                                                     
         Average:    15:27.64                                                     
   2 Stone Ridge                  49    2    8   12   13   14   16   17           
      Total Time:  1:19:28.70                                                     
         Average:    15:53.74                                                     
   3 National Cathedral for Gi    51    3    4    5   19   20   21   22           
      Total Time:  1:19:41.10                                                     
         Average:    15:56.22                                                     
   4 Sidwell Friends              90   10   15   18   23   24   28                
      Total Time:  1:26:34.30                                                     
         Average:    17:18.86                                                     
   5 St Stephens and St Agnes    139   25   26   27   30   31                     
      Total Time:  1:47:54.70                                                     
         Average:    21:34.94                                                     


Return to Top

Email | About