MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bullis MS Meet
Bullis HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Bullis
Potomac, Maryland
2018-10-31

 Landon School                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Bullis Quadrangular Meet - 10/31/2018                       
                           Middle School Cross Country                            
                                  Bul;lis School                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Mixed 2.1 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women 2.1Mile Mile Run                                                  
  1   #2 Rothwell, Morgan     W6 Bullis                  4:55.3   16:37.80        
  2   #1 Brooks, Zoe          W6 Bullis                  4:58.4   16:48.40        
  3 #107 Vajda, Emmie         W8 St Stephens             5:27.1   18:25.30    1   
  4 #302 Edu, Leila           W7 St Andrews E            5:51.0   19:46.00        
  5 #105 Dinos, Kalli         W7 St Stephens             6:12.4   20:58.30    2   
  6 #106 Rutter, Elizabeth    W7 St Stephens             6:21.6   21:29.40    3   
  7  #13 Dunn, Devin          W7 Flint Hill              6:29.7   21:57.00        
  8 #108 Worsham, Sydney      W7 St Stephens             6:49.6   23:04.20    4   
  9 #104 Callahan, Alethea    W8 St Stephens             7:00.5   23:40.90    5   
Results - Men 2.1Mile Mile Run                                                    
  1 #321 Somwaru, Sammy       M7 St Andrews E            3:56.7   13:19.80    1   
  2  #40 Hakim-Florian, Asim  M8 Landon                  4:05.4   13:49.20    2   
  3  #39 Grogan, Daden        M6 Landon                  4:08.1   13:58.20    3   
  4  #85 Griffith, Bryce      M7 Sidwell Friends         4:08.6   14:00.20    4   
  5  #24 O'Connor, Michael    M8 Flint Hill              4:09.4   14:02.90    5   
  6  #29 Akwara, Anthony      M6 Landon                  4:10.7   14:07.10    6   
  7  #46 Kalish, Ari          M7 Landon                  4:12.6   14:13.70    7   
  8  #60 Razavi, Michael      M8 Landon                  4:12.7   14:13.90    8   
  9 #316 Lowry-Thompson, Jai  M7 St Andrews E            4:14.6   14:20.40    9   
 10 #310 Clay, Langston       M6 St Andrews E            4:15.0   14:21.60   10   
 11  #54 Nichols, Henry       M8 Landon                  4:18.0   14:31.70   11   
 12 #318 Olsen, Matthew       M7 St Andrews E            4:19.0   14:35.30   12   
 13 #306 Akinde, Tofa         M6 St Andrews E            4:19.8   14:37.90   13   
 14  #88 Ishi, Kenji          M8 Sidwell Friends         4:20.1   14:38.90   14   
 15  #69 Wick, Ale            M6 Landon                  4:20.5   14:40.20   15   
 16  #80 Babcock, Jason       M7 Sidwell Friends         4:21.5   14:43.60   16   
 17  #41 Hamilton, Brannon    M7 Landon                  4:24.4   14:53.60        
 18 #311 Doulaveris, Vasilio  M7 St Andrews E            4:26.9   15:02.00   17   
 19  #68 Van der wouden, Cas  M8 Landon                  4:29.7   15:11.20        
 20  #33 Bolanis, Peter       M8 Landon                  4:30.3   15:13.50        
 21   #6 Clay, Kirk           M8 Bullis                  4:33.9   15:25.60   18   
 22  #81 Bankoff, George      M7 Sidwell Friends         4:36.6   15:34.80   19   
 23  #63 Smith, Tiller        M6 Landon                  4:39.4   15:44.10        
 24  #34 Bourne, Oliver       M6 Landon                  4:42.2   15:53.70        
 25   #4 Bell, Enzo           M8 Bullis                  4:45.5   16:04.80   20   
 26  #87 Harvey, Jake         M8 Sidwell Friends         4:45.8   16:05.80   21   
 27 #113 Kho, Johnathan       M8 St Stephens             4:47.5   16:11.50   22   
 28  #45 Jones, Deji          M7 Landon                  4:49.7   16:18.90        
 29  #11 Price, Evan          M7 Bullis                  4:50.8   16:22.70   23   
 30  #99 Wallace, Sean        M8 Sidwell Friends         4:51.5   16:24.90   24   
 31  #92 Mishra, Soren        M8 Sidwell Friends         4:52.8   16:29.30   25   
 32  #43 Hibey, Luke          M6 Landon                  4:53.2   16:30.80        
 33  #49 Knox, Hector         M6 Landon                  4:54.2   16:34.30        
 34  #28 Ziamanesh, Daniel    M8 Flint Hill              4:55.2   16:37.60   26   
 35  #95 Shah, Sajan          M7 Sidwell Friends         4:56.4   16:41.50        
 36  #30 Allen, Carter        M6 Landon                  4:56.4   16:41.50        
 37  #58 Ravitz, Aaron        M8 Landon                  4:56.8   16:43.10        
 38   #9 Kirsch, Ellis        M7 Bullis                  4:57.6   16:45.70   27   
 39  #94 Ramirez, Ian         M7 Sidwell Friends         4:58.7   16:49.20        
 40  #91 Ludwin, Andrew       M8 Sidwell Friends         5:01.3   16:58.00        
 41  #96 Skinner, Bobby       M7 Sidwell Friends         5:02.3   17:01.50        
 42  #36 Eusse, Thomas        M8 Landon                  5:02.4   17:01.90        
 43 #101 Witter, Jack         M7 Sidwell Friends         5:06.7   17:16.40        
 44 #308 Chensavasdijai, Mat  M7 St Andrews E            5:13.0   17:37.70   28   
 45 #121 Wang, Mark           M8 Bullis                  5:13.9   17:40.80   29   
 46 #120 Trainer, Nick        M8 St Stephens             5:14.9   17:44.20   30   
 47  #38 Furbay, Dylan        M7 Landon                  5:15.3   17:45.50        
 48 #319 Sherman, Jackson     M6 St Andrews E            5:17.8   17:54.00        
 49  #37 Fucci, Jack          M6 Landon                  5:20.8   18:03.90        
 50  #59 Ravitz, Solly        M6 Landon                  5:21.6   18:06.60        
 51 #309 Christmas, Aiden     M6 St Andrews E            5:22.1   18:08.30        
 52  #67 Tun, Harrison        M8 Landon                  5:22.5   18:09.80        
 53 #115 Mathur, Abhay        M7 St Stephens             5:23.1   18:11.80   31   
 54  #21 Guan, David          M8 Flint Hill              5:24.9   18:18.00   32   
 55  #83 Farrington, Zach     M7 Sidwell Friends         5:27.9   18:28.10        
 56  #32 Barahona-Levin, Vin  M8 Landon                  5:27.9   18:28.10        
 57  #31 Bajoghli, Cyrus      M6 Landon                  5:31.8   18:41.10        
 58 #122 Zhang, Eric          M8 Bullis                  5:39.1   19:05.90   33   
 59 #307 Bernard, Edward      M6 St Andrews E            5:40.9   19:11.90        
 60  #61 Shockey, Theo        M6 Landon                  5:41.4   19:13.80        
 61 #117 Naef, Sully          M7 St Stephens             5:41.7   19:14.80   34   
 62 #112 Kappel, Christian    M7 St Stephens             5:44.3   19:23.60   35   
 63  #23 Kovtun, Vlad         M8 Flint Hill              5:45.0   19:25.80   36   
 64  #78 Alamby, Alex         M7 Sidwell Friends         5:49.9   19:42.50        
 65  #51 Messersmith, Henry   M6 Landon                  5:51.9   19:49.00        
 66  #53 Moncur, James        M8 Landon                  5:53.5   19:54.60        
 67  #70 Zhang, Tommy         M7 Landon                  5:54.1   19:56.70        
 68  #66 Tiimob, Yanni        M7 Landon                  5:56.5   20:04.80        
 69 #114 Knops, Stuart        M7 St Stephens             6:00.7   20:18.90   37   
 70  #50 Lo, CJ               M6 Landon                  6:01.6   20:21.90        
 71  #62 Shrensky, Liem       M7 Landon                  6:03.2   20:27.40        
 72 #320 Smalls, Caden        M6 St Andrews E            6:04.9   20:33.00        
 73 #322 Steinman, Drew       M7 St Andrews E            6:07.4   20:41.50        
 74 #315 Lobsenz, Danny       M6 St Andrews E            6:12.7   20:59.60        
 75 #313 Kane, Josh           M7 St Andrews E            6:15.0   21:07.30        
 76  #57 Quattrone, Nate      M7 Landon                  6:17.2   21:14.80        
 77  #56 Pendergast, Trevor   M8 Landon                  6:18.4   21:18.60        
 78  #12 Stephenson, Justin   M7 Bullis                  6:19.1   21:21.10   38   
 79  #64 Stallmer, Billy      M7 Landon                  6:25.5   21:42.70        
 80  #44 Huang, Tongxuan      M8 Landon                  6:41.6   22:37.20        
 81  #26 Wagner, Ian          M7 Flint Hill              6:46.0   22:51.90   39   
 82 #314 Lehrman, Jake        M7 St Andrews E            7:16.1   24:33.70        
 83 #110 Daley, Thomas        M7 St Stephens             8:19.2   28:07.00   40   
 84   #7 Dal Forno, Nick      M8 Bullis                  8:22.7   28:18.90        
 85   #5 Bell, Max            M6 Bullis                  9:02.1   30:31.80        
 86  #19 Dalton, Wyatt        M7 Flint Hill              9:09.5   30:56.80   41   
 87  #20 Gramss, Lukas        M7 Flint Hill              9:17.6   31:24.30   42   
 88  #25 Stamatelatos, Jerry  M7 Flint Hill              9:17.8   31:25.10        
 89  #18 Carrico, Connor      M8 Flint Hill             10:02.1   33:54.70        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Results - Men 2.1Mile Mile Run                                                    
   1 Landon                       26    2    3    6    7    8   11   15           
      Total Time:  1:10:22.10                                                     
         Average:    14:04.42                                                     
   2 St Andrews Episcopal         45    1    9   10   12   13   17   28           
      Total Time:  1:11:15.00                                                     
         Average:    14:15.00                                                     
   3 Sidwell Friends              74    4   14   16   19   21   24   25           
      Total Time:  1:15:03.30                                                     
         Average:    15:00.66                                                     
   4 Bullis                      117   18   20   23   27   29   33   38           
      Total Time:  1:22:19.60                                                     
         Average:    16:27.92                                                     
   5 Flint Hill                  138    5   26   32   36   39   41   42           
      Total Time:  1:31:16.20                                                     
         Average:    18:15.24                                                     
   6 St Stephens and St Agnes    152   22   30   31   34   35   37   40           
      Total Time:  1:30:45.90                                                     
         Average:    18:09.18                                                     
Results - Women 2.1Mile Mile Run                                                  
   1 St Stephens and St Agnes     15    1    2    3    4    5                     
      Total Time:  1:47:38.10                                                     
         Average:    21:31.62                                                     


Return to Top

Email | About