MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




DC-MD MS Championship
DC-MD Private School Championships XC History
Hosted By: Rockbridge Academy
Crownsville, Maryland
2018-11-08

       MARYLAND & DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA MIDDLE SCHOOL X-COUNTRY- 2018
        Crownsville, MD Host - Rockbridge Academy, November 8, 2018
                   FULL RACE RESULTS AT WWW.MDTIMING.COM

                                 BOYS RESULTS

Place Name                S School                         Boys    Pace     
===== =================== = ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 David Fritz         M Charles E Smith Jewish Day       13:17  6:39 
    2 Gage Hamilton       M The Heights                      13:20  6:40 
    3 David Zeke Frerichs                                    13:27  6:44 
    4 Toby Barnett        M Charles E Smith Jewish Day       14:11  7:06 
    5 Will Toomey         M Severn                           14:28  7:14 
    6 Patrick Connolly    M The Heights                      14:29  7:15 
    7 Conrad Brady        M Landon                           14:33  7:17 
    8 Joseph Shierman     M Fca Homeschool                   14:35  7:18 
    9 Jack Garvey         M The Heights                      14:39  7:20 
   10 Daden Grogan        M Landon                           14:43  7:22 
   11 Peter Bolanis       M Landon                           14:44  7:22 
   12 David Diller        M The Heights                      14:47  7:24 
   13 Michael Razavi      M Landon                           14:53  7:27 
   14 Max Schwartz        M Charles E Smith Jewish Day       14:53  7:27 
   15 Leo Zelaya          M The Heights                      14:57  7:29 
   16 Frederick Alfonso-F M Lowell                           14:58  7:29 
   17 Jonathan Berry      M The Heights                      15:00  7:30 
   18 Owen James          M The Heights                      15:03  7:32 
   19 Trey Zeren          M Charles E Smith Jewish Day       15:04  7:32 
   20 Bryce Griffith      M Sidwell Friends                  15:07  7:34 
   21 Micah Foster        M Fca Homeschool                   15:07  7:34 
   22 Ari Kalish          M Landon                           15:08  7:34 
   23 Jamin Weiss         M Charles E Smith Jewish Day       15:09  7:35 
   24 Max Gruber          M Edmund Burke                     15:10  7:35 
   25 Luke Williams       M Rockbridge Academy               15:12  7:36 
   26 Mathew Dawit        M Forcey Christian                 15:13  7:37 
   27 Nate Bazemore       M Washington Episcopal             15:15  7:38 
   28 Hank Davall         M Saint Andrew's Day               15:17  7:39 
   29 Ale Wick            M Landon                           15:26  7:43 
   30 Josh Goodman        M Saint Andrew's Day               15:35  7:48 
   31 Jonah Berman        M Charles E Smith Jewish Day       15:37  7:49 
   32 George Bankoff      M Sidwell Friends                  15:40  7:50 
   33 Henry Nichols       M Landon                           15:42  7:51 
   34 Kenji Ishi          M Sidwell Friends                  15:42  7:51 
   35 Matt McConnell      M Saint Andrew's Day               15:45  7:53 
   36 Ethan Oeltmann      M Washington Episcopal             15:45  7:53 
   37 Michael Millstein   M Forcey Christian                 15:48  7:54 
   38 Jason Babcock       M Sidwell Friends                  15:49  7:55 
   39 Nate Dettleff       M The Heights                      16:03  8:02 
   40 Aiden Nigh          M Grace Academy (hagerstown)       16:03  8:02 
   41 Landon Downie       M Grace Academy (hagerstown)       16:04  8:02 
   42 Mac Penniman        M Lowell                           16:05  8:03 
   43 Matan Silverberg    M Charles E Smith Jewish Day       16:12  8:06 
   44 Brannon Hamilton    M Landon                           16:14  8:07 
   45 Andrew Ball         M Rockbridge Academy               16:16  8:08 
   46 John Paul Moynihan  M The Heights                      16:23  8:12 
   47 Eyan Lear           M Grace Academy (hagerstown)       16:24  8:12 
   48 Andrew Bailey       M The Heights                      16:24  8:12 
   49 George Kelly        M The Heights                      16:27  8:13 
   50 Deji Jones          M Landon                           16:28  8:14 
   51 Remy Eidelman       M Charles E Smith Jewish Day       16:29  8:15 
   52 Nate Gartland       M The Heights                      16:30  8:15 
   53 Evan Wilson         M Lowell                           16:32  8:16 
   54 Rishi Kannan        M Landon                           16:34  8:17 
   55 Sebastian Lehmann   M Rockbridge Academy               16:37  8:19 
   56 Josh Parker         M Lowell                           16:38  8:19 
   57 Jake Harvey         M Sidwell Friends                  16:43  8:22 
   58 Joseph McNiff       M The Heights                      16:48  8:24 
   59 Oliver Bourne       M Landon                           16:51  8:26 
   60 David Shierman      M Fca Homeschool                   16:53  8:27 
   61 Ethan Safra         M Charles E Smith Jewish Day       16:55  8:28 
   62 Isaiah Longstreth   M Lowell                           16:57  8:29 
   63 Casper Van Der Woud M Landon                           16:59  8:30 
   64 Ike Afamefune       M Forcey Christian                 17:03  8:32 
   65 Ben Meyer           M Washington Episcopal             17:09  8:35 
   66 Soren Mishra        M Sidwell Friends                  17:12  8:36 
   67 Charlie Begg        M The Heights                      17:15  8:38 
   68 Josiah Lockhart     M Maryland School For The Deaf     17:18  8:39 
   69 James Bailey        M Washington Episcopal             17:19  8:40 
   70 Asher Loftus        M Fca Homeschool                   17:23  8:42 
   71 Sean Wallace        M Sidwell Friends                  17:29  8:45 
   72 Carter Alston       M Lowell                           17:30  8:45 
   73 Sajan Shah          M Sidwell Friends                  17:31  8:46 
   74 Nik Dize            M Rockbridge Academy               17:31  8:46 
   75 Ben Kahn            M Edmund Burke                     17:33  8:47 
   76 Ian Ramirez         M Sidwell Friends                  17:35  8:48 
   77 Ollie Alfonso-Frank M Lowell                           17:41  8:51 
   78 Tumi Dana           M Washington Christian Academy     17:42  8:51 
   79 Mario Imbroscio     M Lowell                           17:45  8:53 
   80 Isaac Foster        M Fca Homeschool                   17:45  8:53 
   81 Caleb Chen          M Washington Episcopal             17:51  8:56 
   82 Jackson Gardner     M Saint Andrew's Day               17:57  8:59 
   83 Brendan Chaney      M Saint Andrew's Day               17:59  9:00 
   84 Jackson Evans       M Washington Episcopal             18:01  9:01 
   85 Eitan Malkus        M Charles E Smith Jewish Day       18:01  9:01 
   86 Ben Weiss           M Charles E Smith Jewish Day       18:07  9:03 
   87 Aiden Armaugh       M Washington Episcopal             18:07  9:04 
   88 Lucas Zandamela     M Washington Episcopal             18:14  9:07 
   89 Anthony Akwara      M Landon                           18:18  9:09 
   90 Alex Berko          M Washington Episcopal             18:19  9:10 
   91 Noah Lagrange       M St. Johns Episcopal              18:21  9:11 
   92 Josh Garber         M Charles E Smith Jewish Day       18:25  9:13 
   93 Andrew Erikson      M Fca Homeschool                   18:28  9:14 
   94 Matthias Garstka    M Rockbridge Academy               18:28  9:14 
   95 Noah Sher           M Charles E Smith Jewish Day       18:32  9:16 
   96 William Griffith    M St. Johns Episcopal              18:38  9:19 
   97 Preston Luegemeni   M Grace Academy (hagerstown)       18:50  9:25 
   98 Isaiah Yirenkyi     M Washington Episcopal             18:56  9:28 
   99 Bradley Moorman     M Forcey Christian                 19:04  9:32 
  100 David Skwarek       M Rockbridge Academy               19:11  9:36 
  101 Josh Montgomery     M Grace Academy (hagerstown)       19:16  9:38 
  102 Mathias Daniel      M Forcey Christian                 19:20  9:40 
  103 Ethan Peralta       M Forcey Christian                 19:24  9:42 
  104 Will Ehrenberg      M Washington Episcopal             20:04 10:02 
  105 Omid Aliaskari      M St. Johns Episcopal              20:19 10:10 
  106 Gunnar Reins        M Maryland School For The Deaf     20:54 10:27 
  107 Daniel Pressley     M Washington Episcopal             21:04 10:32 
  108 Ehsan Serajuddin    M Lowell                           21:12 10:36 
  109 Jackson Nicholas    M St. Johns Episcopal              21:21 10:41 
  110 Jayden Cihlar       M St. Johns Episcopal              21:26 10:43 
  111 Nathaniel Kochender M Washington Episcopal             21:55 10:58 
  112 Austin Biggin       M St. Johns Episcopal              23:50 11:55 
  113 Ethan Everett       M St. Johns Episcopal              31:22 15:41 
  114 Saleem Sully        M St. Johns Episcopal              32:15 16:08 

       MARYLAND & DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA MIDDLE SCHOOL X-COUNTRY- 2018
        Crownsville, MD Host - Rockbridge Academy, November 8, 2018
                   FULL RACE RESULTS AT WWW.MDTIMING.COM


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Over ALL BOYS Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. THE HEIGHTS                   
            2    4    7   10   13  (15) (16) =    36
         Gage Hamilton, Patrick Connolly, Jack Garvey, David Diller, Leo Zelaya,
         Jonathan Berry, Owen James
  2. LANDON                        
            5    8    9   11   20  (26) (30) =    53
         Conrad Brady, Daden Grogan, Peter Bolanis, Michael Razavi, Ari Kalish,
         Ale Wick, Henry Nichols
  3. CHARLES E SMITH JEWISH DAY    
            1    3   12   17   21  (28) (39) =    54
         David Fritz, Toby Barnett, Max Schwartz, Trey Zeren, Jamin Weiss,
         Jonah Berman, Matan Silverberg
  4. SIDWELL FRIENDS               
           18   29   31   35   45  (50) (53) =   158
         Bryce Griffith, George Bankoff, Kenji Ishi, Jason Babcock, Jake Harvey,
         Soren Mishra, Sean Wallace
  5. FCA HOMESCHOOL                
            6   19   46   52   57  (64)      =   180
         Joseph Shierman, Micah Foster, David Shierman, Asher Loftus, Isaac
         Foster, Andrew Erikson
  6. LOWELL                        
           14   38   42   44   47  (54) (56) =   185
         Frederick Alfonso-Frank, Mac Penniman, Evan Wilson, Josh Parker,
         Isaiah Longstreth, Carter Alston, Ollie Alfonso-Frank
  7. SAINT ANDREW'S DAY            
           25   27   32   59   60            =   203
         Hank Davall, Josh Goodman, Matt McConnell, Jackson Gardner, Brendan
         Chaney
  8. WASHINGTON EPISCOPAL          
           24   33   49   51   58  (61) (62) =   215
         Nate Bazemore, Ethan Oeltmann, Ben Meyer, James Bailey, Caleb Chen,
         Jackson Evans, Aiden Armaugh
  9. ROCKBRIDGE ACADEMY            
           22   40   43   55   65  (69)      =   225
         Luke Williams, Andrew Ball, Sebastian Lehmann, Nik Dize, Matthias
         Garstka, David Skwarek
 10. FORCEY CHRISTIAN              
           23   34   48   68   71  (72)      =   244
         Mathew Dawit, Michael Millstein, Ike Afamefune, Bradley Moorman,
         Mathias Daniel, Ethan Peralta
 11. GRACE ACADEMY (HAGERSTOWN)    
           36   37   41   67   70            =   251
         Aiden Nigh, Landon Downie, Eyan Lear, Preston Luegemeni, Josh
         Montgomery
 12. ST. JOHNS EPISCOPAL           
           63   66   73   74   75  (76) (77) =   351
         Noah Lagrange, William Griffith, Omid Aliaskari, Jackson Nicholas,
         Jayden Cihlar, Austin Biggin, Ethan Everett


       MARYLAND & DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA MIDDLE SCHOOL X-COUNTRY- 2018
        Crownsville, MD Host - Rockbridge Academy, November 8, 2018
                   FULL RACE RESULTS AT WWW.MDTIMING.COM

                                GIRLS RESULTS

Place Name                S School                         Girls   Pace     
===== =================== = ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 Meredith Gotzman    F St. Jane De Chantal              13:54  6:57 
    2 Hannah Carr         F Washington Christian Academy     14:34  7:17 
    3 Erin Gemmell        F Stone Ridge                      15:03  7:32 
    4 Norah Heacock       F St. PaulíS FOR GIRLS           15:11  7:36 
    5 Matilda Damon       F Severn                           15:30  7:45 
    6 Caroline Gotzman    F St. Jane De Chantal              15:31  7:46 
    7 Kate Odell          F St. Johns Episcopal              15:31  7:46 
    8 Grace Finnegan      F St. Jane De Chantal              15:34  7:47 
    9 Liza Goetcheus      F St. Jane De Chantal              15:41  7:51 
   10 Kate Campbell       F St. Jane De Chantal              15:57  7:59 
   11 Audrey Erikson      F Fca Homeschool                   16:12  8:06 
   12 Riley Vasili        F St. PaulíS FOR GIRLS           16:13  8:07 
   13 Kylee Bartholomew   F St. Johns Episcopal              16:18  8:09 
   14 Grace Doerschner    F Indian Creek                     16:18  8:09 
   15 Mady Given          F Severn                           16:41  8:21 
   16 Joeli Serra         F St. Jane De Chantal              16:42  8:21 
   17 Claire Campbell     F St. Jane De Chantal              16:43  8:22 
   18 Destiny Isler       F Washington Christian Academy     16:44  8:22 
   19 Zoe Cross Davis     F Lowell                           16:57  8:29 
   20 Emma Tiren          F Washington Christian Academy     16:59  8:30 
   21 Isabelle Fontana    F Stone Ridge                      17:00  8:30 
   22 Anna Brody          F Sidwell Friends                  17:05  8:33 
   23 Lauren Stine        F St. Mary Catholic                17:11  8:36 
   24 Octavia Staat       F Fca Homeschool                   17:19  8:40 
   25 Sara Pachner        F Saint Andrew's Day               17:25  8:43 
   26 Jennifer Maxwell    F St. Jane De Chantal              17:30  8:45 
   27 Ruby Conley         F St. PaulíS FOR GIRLS           17:32  8:46 
   28 Lela Gavashili      F Stone Ridge                      17:34  8:47 
   29 Kate Bailey         F Sidwell Friends                  17:35  8:48 
   30 Lauren Dickey       F Washington Episcopal             17:37  8:49 
   31 Amelia Gates        F Fca Homeschool                   17:42  8:51 
   32 Madison Wright      F Severn                           17:43  8:52 
   33 Lillian Aquino      F St. Jane De Chantal              17:47  8:54 
   34 Natalie Selden      F Lowell                           17:52  8:56 
   35 Liliana Costello-Wi F Lowell                           17:55  8:58 
   36 Lucy Weems          F Washington Episcopal             18:01  9:01 
   37 Bridget Mullery     F Stone Ridge                      18:04  9:02 
   38 Francesca Marzilli  F Stone Ridge                      18:09  9:05 
   39 Lili Peek           F St. PaulíS FOR GIRLS           18:10  9:05 
   40 Emily Espinosa      F Stone Ridge                      18:21  9:11 
   41 Madeline Espinosa   F Stone Ridge                      18:21  9:11 
   42 Hannah Daly         F Rockbridge Academy               18:22  9:11 
   43 Eden Logan          F Rockbridge Academy               18:24  9:12 
   44 Sydney Mann         F Sidwell Friends                  18:25  9:13 
   45 Claire Gotzman      F St. Jane De Chantal              18:29  9:15 
   46 Olivia Crane        F Rockbridge Academy               18:33  9:17 
   47 Grace Schlossberg   F St. PaulíS FOR GIRLS           18:42  9:21 
   48 Sophia Schatz       F Fca Homeschool                   18:46  9:23 
   49 Morgan Skibo        F St. Jane De Chantal              18:52  9:26 
   50 Daniela Abrams      F Charles E Smith Jewish Day       18:54  9:27 
   51 Makayla Walker      F St. PaulíS FOR GIRLS           18:55  9:28 
   52 Mycah Wilkinson     F Fca Homeschool                   18:56  9:28 
   53 Alex Weisel         F Charles E Smith Jewish Day       19:05  9:33 
   54 Hannah Kaiss        F Rockbridge Academy               19:08  9:34 
   55 Isabella Aguilar-Ji F St. Jane De Chantal              19:14  9:37 
   56 Noemi Powers        F Stone Ridge                      19:20  9:40 
   57 Maxie Stumpf        F Washington Episcopal             19:20  9:40 
   58 Charlotte Maturo    F Stone Ridge                      19:22  9:41 
   59 Cameron House       F Stone Ridge                      19:34  9:47 
   60 Isabelle Hirschberg F Stone Ridge                      19:43  9:52 
   61 Olga Engler         F Charles E Smith Jewish Day       19:51  9:56 
   62 Natalie Swope       F Indain Creek                     19:56  9:58 
   63 Lauren Conrad       F Grace Academy (hagerstown)       19:56  9:58 
   64 Audrey Acres        F Sidwell Friends                  20:05 10:03 
   65 Alessia Jones       F St. Jane De Chantal              20:06 10:03 
   66 Julia Landau        F Stone Ridge                      20:12 10:06 
   67 Emily Evans         F Washington Episcopal             20:19 10:10 
   68 Caroline Moeller    F Washington Episcopal             20:20 10:10 
   69 Infinity Bushby     F Forcey Christian                 20:25 10:13 
   70 Katie McCabe        F St. Jane De Chantal              20:27 10:14 
   71 Amelia Thomas       F Sidwell Friends                  20:31 10:16 
   72 Leila Briggs        F Forcey Christian                 20:32 10:16 
   73 Emily Dize          F Rockbridge Academy               20:37 10:18 
   74 Leah Kreisler       F Charles E Smith Jewish Day       20:39 10:20 
   75 Meaghan Quirk       F St. Jane De Chantal              20:39 10:20 
   76 Mareina Mitchell    F Washington Episcopal             20:40 10:20 
   77 Hana Mekoneh        F Stone Ridge                      20:48 10:24 
   78 Sydney Trent        F St. Jane De Chantal              20:49 10:25 
   79 June Evins          F St. PaulíS FOR GIRLS           20:49 10:25 
   80 Amanda Anderson     F Saint Andrew's Day               20:51 10:26 
   81 Mathew Dawit        M Forcey Christian                 20:56 10:28 
   82 Christine Berkelaar F Forcey Christian                 20:57 10:29 
   83 Lily Rempel         F Lowell                           21:05 10:33 
   84 Niki Psaromatis     F Lowell                           21:09 10:35 
   85 Emma Clayton-Suther F Lowell                           21:17 10:39 
   86 Emily Kholer        F Grace Academy (hagerstown)       21:20 10:40 
   87 Natalie Starmann    F Stone Ridge                      21:21 10:41 
   88 Anjola Adegbite     F Rockbridge Academy               21:26 10:43 
   89 Sophie Pachner      F Saint Andrew's Day               21:27 10:44 
   90 Abigail Bobrow      F Lowell                           21:37 10:49 
   91 Sara Ryan           F St. Jane De Chantal              22:10 11:05 
   92 McKinley Stamper    F St. PaulíS FOR GIRLS           22:12 11:06 
   93 Emanuelle Hair      F Washington Episcopal             22:31 11:16 
   94 Abigail Stark       F Lowell                           22:31 11:16 
   95 Parker Dowling      F St. PaulíS FOR GIRLS           22:33 11:17 
   96 Jennifer Mena       F Forcey Christian                 22:54 11:27 
   97 Macaelyn Smothers   F Fca Homeschool                   23:27 11:44 
   98 Anne Griffiths      F Fca Homeschool                   23:37 11:49 
   99 Abigail Podgurski   F Rockbridge Academy               23:49 11:55 
  100 Ella Lagrange       F St. Johns Episcopal              24:58 12:29 
  101 Julia Fitzgerald    F St. Johns Episcopal              25:44 12:52 
  102 Gabriella Simon     F Charles E Smith Jewish Day       27:03 13:32 
  103 Kathryn Horst       F St. PaulíS FOR GIRLS           27:23 13:42 
  104 Lydia Stimax        F Fca Homeschool                   27:29 13:45 
  105 Lensa Dugassa       F Forcey Christian                 31:06 15:33 
  106 Sienna Cihlar       F St. Johns Episcopal              33:35 16:48 

       MARYLAND & DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA MIDDLE SCHOOL X-COUNTRY- 2018
        Crownsville, MD Host - Rockbridge Academy, November 8, 2018
                   FULL RACE RESULTS AT WWW.MDTIMING.COM


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Over ALL GIRLS Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. ST. JANE DE CHANTAL           
            1    4    6    7    8  (12) (13) =    26
         Meredith Gotzman, Caroline Gotzman, Grace Finnegan, Liza Goetcheus,
         Kate Campbell, Joeli Serra, Claire Campbell
  2. STONE RIDGE                   
            2   15   19   26   27  (29) (30) =    89
         Erin Gemmell, Isabelle Fontana, Lela Gavashili, Bridget Mullery,
         Francesca Marzilli, Emily Espinosa, Madeline Espinosa
  3. ST. PAULíS FOR GIRLS        
            3   10   18   28   35  (38) (53) =    94
         Norah Heacock, Riley Vasili, Ruby Conley, Lili Peek, Grace Schlossberg,
         Makayla Walker, June Evins
  4. FCA HOMESCHOOL                
            9   17   22   36   39  (63) (64) =   123
         Audrey Erikson, Octavia Staat, Amelia Gates, Sophia Schatz, Mycah
         Wilkinson, Macaelyn Smothers, Anne Griffiths
  5. SIDWELL FRIENDS               
           16   20   33   44   48            =   161
         Anna Brody, Kate Bailey, Sydney Mann, Audrey Acres, Amelia Thomas
  6. LOWELL                        
           14   23   24   56   57  (58) (60) =   174
         Zoe Cross Davis, Natalie Selden, Liliana Costello-Wigin, Lily Rempel,
         Niki Psaromatis, Emma Clayton-Suther, Abigail Bobrow
  7. WASHINGTON EPISCOPAL          
           21   25   42   45   46  (52) (61) =   179
         Lauren Dickey, Lucy Weems, Maxie Stumpf, Emily Evans, Caroline Moeller,
         Mareina Mitchell, Emanuelle Hair
  8. ROCKBRIDGE ACADEMY            
           31   32   34   41   50  (59) (65) =   188
         Hannah Daly, Eden Logan, Olivia Crane, Hannah Kaiss, Emily Dize,
         Anjola Adegbite, Abigail Podgurski
  9. ST. JOHNS EPISCOPAL           
            5   11   66   67   70            =   219
         Kate Odell, Kylee Bartholomew, Ella Lagrange, Julia Fitzgerald, Sienna
         Cihlar
 10. CHARLES E SMITH JEWISH DAY    
           37   40   43   51   68            =   239
         Daniela Abrams, Alex Weisel, Olga Engler, Leah Kreisler, Gabriella
         Simon
 11. FORCEY CHRISTIAN              
           47   49   54   55   62  (69)      =   267
         Infinity Bushby, Leila Briggs, Mathew Dawit, Christine Berkelaar,
         Jennifer Mena, Lensa Dugassa



Return to Top

Email | About