MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional
2A West Regional Indoor History
Hosted By: Oakdale
Hagerstown, Maryland
2019-02-02

results from carrollcountyrunning.com
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
Auto State Q: A  7.62
Region Recor: *  7.23  2017        Malia Watkins, Douglass-PG
Region Top20: ^  7.48
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Badoo, Giselle            10 Seneca Valley           ^ 7.47Q  1
  2 Fipps, Grayson            12 South Carroll           A 7.57Q  3
  3 Exum, Nya                 12 Central-PG              A 7.59Q  4
  4 Ogwulu, Kasie             11 Walkersville            A 7.61Q  2
  5 Fox, Kenna                 9 Oakdale                   7.73q  1
  6 Smith, Gabrielle          12 Damascus                  7.75q  2
  7 Hawthorne, Yani           11 Liberty                   7.76q  4
  8 Rosati, Alexis             9 Century                   7.90q  3  7.896
  9 Salindong, Amy            10 South Carroll             7.90   1  7.899
 10 Burger, Maia              10 Liberty                   7.93   4
 11 MacKenzie, Mia            12 South Carroll             8.00   3
 12 McCracken, Lindsey        10 Oakdale                   8.02   3
 13 Daramola, Gbemitireoluwa  10 Oakdale                   8.03   2  8.021
 14 Gagnon, Alexis            12 Walkersville              8.03   2  8.027
 15 Govan, Taeviana           12 Damascus                  8.04   1
 16 Chambers, Candace          9 Crossland                 8.17   3
 17 Sims, Jessica             12 Gwynn Park                8.18   4
 18 Sinyan, Aminata           10 Damascus                  8.19   4
 19 Windsor, Lindsey          12 Walkersville              8.22   2
 20 Pugh, Morgan              10 Seneca Valley             8.38   1
 21 Baker, Arriana            11 Crossland                 8.45   1

Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
Auto State Q: A  7.62
Region Recor: *  7.23  2017        Malia Watkins, Douglass-PG
Region Top20: ^  7.48
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Badoo, Giselle            10 Seneca Valley             7.34^  2
  2 Fipps, Grayson            12 South Carroll             7.47^  2
  3 Ogwulu, Kasie             11 Walkersville              7.57A  2
  4 Fox, Kenna                 9 Oakdale                   7.63   2  7.623
  5 Exum, Nya                 12 Central-PG                7.63   2  7.626
  6 Smith, Gabrielle          12 Damascus                  7.75   2
  7 Hawthorne, Yani           11 Liberty                   7.78   1
  8 Rosati, Alexis             9 Century                   7.87   1

Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
Auto State Q: A 43.27
Region Recor: * 41.26  2017        Malia Watkins, Douglass-PG
Region Top20: ^ 42.71
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ogwulu, Kasie             11 Walkersville             42.89A  6
  2 Winkler, Lexi             12 South Carroll            43.12A  6
  3 Chambers, Macemia         12 Crossland                43.15A  6
  4 Smith, Gabrielle          12 Damascus                 43.84   5
  5 Simon, Sarah              10 Century                  44.14   6
  6 Rosati, Alexis             9 Century                  44.40   5
  7 Burger, Maia              10 Liberty                  44.41   5
  8 Govan, Taeviana           12 Damascus                 45.32   4
  9 Hackett, Lauren            9 Century                  45.92   3
 10 Boards, Valerie            9 Walkersville             45.93   4
 11 Daniels, Rachel            9 Poolesville              45.94   3
 12 Jones, Regine             12 Walkersville             46.50   2
 13 Salindong, Amy            10 South Carroll            46.96   2
 14 Chambers, Candace          9 Crossland                47.02   4
 15 Brackett, Samarie         10 Gwynn Park               47.79   3
 16 Palumbo, Elyse            12 Oakdale                  48.16   1
 17 Mcdermott, Jenna          12 South Carroll            48.49   1
 18 Sinyan, Aminata           10 Damascus                 48.79   3
 19 Davis, Aysia              10 Gwynn Park               49.70   2
 20 Bombata, Tracy            11 Central-PG               50.38   5

Girls 500 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
Auto State Q: A 1:23.04
Region Recor: * 1:18.25  2008        Brittney Caudle, Middletown
Region Top20: ^ 1:21.66
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kameka, Melissa           12 Damascus               1:20.98^  6
  2 Elegon, Ever              11 Seneca Valley          1:21.49^  5
  3 O'Neill, Megan            12 South Carroll          1:22.80A  6
  4 Kameka, Samantha          12 Damascus               1:22.86A  6
  5 Dalhouse, Kayla           11 Middletown             1:23.06   5
  6 Winkler, Lexi             12 South Carroll          1:23.70   6
  7 Scher, Sydney             11 Liberty                1:23.76   5  1:23.751
  8 Morrison, Summer          11 Century                1:23.76   5  1:23.760
  9 Daniels, Rachel            9 Poolesville            1:25.05   3
 10 Mason, Madeleine          10 Century                1:25.35   3
 11 Flanigan, Reagan           9 South Carroll          1:25.38   4
 12 Simon, Sarah              10 Century                1:26.93   4
 13 Washart, Renee             9 Middletown             1:27.70   3
 14 Chambers, Macemia         12 Crossland              1:29.26   4
 15 Clary, Anna               12 Oakdale                1:29.30   4
 16 Ventura, Vanessa          11 Seneca Valley          1:32.46   1
 17 Ebersole, Kendall         11 Williamsport           1:33.16   2
 18 Hallenberg, Hailey         9 Oakdale                1:34.90   3
 19 Hudgins, Taylor           11 Damascus               1:35.19   1
 20 Windsor, Lindsey          12 Walkersville           1:35.67   2
 21 Rendzio, Jordan           11 Poolesville            1:40.05   1

Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
Auto State Q: A 2:30.51
Region Recor: * 2:19.78  2014        Madison Offstein, Mountain Ridge
Region Top20: ^ 2:26.31
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kameka, Melissa           12 Damascus               2:24.70^  3
  2 Satsangi, Nandini         12 Poolesville            2:25.04^  3
  3 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis   11 Damascus               2:28.05A  3
  4 Leatherman, Lauren        11 Middletown             2:28.52A  3
  5 Kameka, Samantha          12 Damascus               2:28.79A  3
  6 O'Neill, Megan            12 South Carroll          2:29.25A  3
  7 Siehler, Grace            10 South Carroll          2:29.60A  2
  8 Yockman, Emma             12 Century                2:29.71A  2
  9 Steier, Hailey            11 Liberty                2:30.09A  3
 10 McRea, Keren              10 Middletown             2:32.78   2
 11 Bertolette, Megan         11 Walkersville           2:34.27   3
 12 Washart, Renee             9 Middletown             2:34.58   2
 13 Flanigan, Reagan           9 South Carroll          2:36.12   2
 14 Bauer, Hannah             10 Century                2:40.47   2
 15 Hackett, Anna              9 Century                2:40.83   1
 16 Keplinger, Erica          10 Williamsport           2:41.20   2
 17 Sneska, Abby              10 Winters Mill           2:41.24   1
 18 Maciejewski, Grace        11 Liberty                2:44.67   1
 19 Ventura, Vanessa          11 Seneca Valley          2:53.19   1
 20 Rendzio, Jordan           11 Poolesville            2:58.84   1
 21 Mayenge, Lydia            11 Walkersville           3:00.11   1
 22 Long, Chelsea             11 Walkersville           3:00.13   1
 23 Krueger, Kenna            11 Poolesville            3:03.74   1

Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
Auto State Q: A 5:36.57
Region Recor: * 5:06.07  2015        Meggan Grams, Boonsboro
Region Top20: ^ 5:22.92
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Satsangi, Nandini         12 Poolesville            5:21.70^  2
  2 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis   11 Damascus               5:30.46A  2
  3 Bertolette, Megan         11 Walkersville           5:32.99A  2
  4 Hopkins, Kathryn          10 Winters Mill           5:33.02A  2
  5 Siehler, Grace            10 South Carroll          5:35.32A  2
  6 Bauer, Hannah             10 Century                5:49.01   2
  7 Rathmann, Madeline        10 South Carroll          5:49.26   2
  8 Shekore, Kelsey           10 South Carroll          5:53.24   1
  9 Spargo, Sammie            11 Liberty                5:56.93   2
 10 McClelland, Jessica       12 Century                6:12.28   1
 11 Gamble, Madison           12 Oakdale                6:14.51   2
 12 Brawner, Samantha         12 Williamsport           6:28.18   1
 13 Aliev, Annushka           11 Middletown             6:34.29   1
 14 Stebner, Elizabeth         9 Liberty                6:34.41   1
 15 Mayenge, Lydia            11 Walkersville           6:34.88   1
 16 Miller, Natalie           12 Walkersville           6:35.25   1
 17 Fisher, Marilyn           12 Middletown             6:36.68   1
 18 Palmer, Macy              12 Poolesville            6:43.04   1
 19 Beyer, Olive              11 Winters Mill           7:06.01   1

Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
Auto State Q: A 12:27.34
Region Recor: * 10:52.02  2012        Hannah Oneda, Winters Mill
Region Top20: ^ 12:00.39
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Satsangi, Nandini         12 Poolesville           11:45.94^
  2 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis   11 Damascus              12:03.21A
  3 Hopkins, Kathryn          10 Winters Mill          12:07.35A
  4 Sobchak, Chloe            12 Century               12:15.83A
  5 Greenwald, Elise          10 Century               12:16.98A
  6 Fenton, Leah              12 Century               12:34.35
  7 Bertolette, Megan         11 Walkersville          12:48.37
  8 Shekore, Kelsey           10 South Carroll         12:51.58
  9 Lightsey, Anna             9 Damascus              12:55.10
 10 Zietowski, Jenna          11 Liberty               13:00.15
 11 Rathmann, Madeline        10 South Carroll         13:13.97
 12 Georgiana, Dellaney       12 Winters Mill          13:34.26
 13 Nagaraj, Piper             9 Liberty               14:07.79
 14 Yokay, Kate               10 South Carroll         14:08.33
 15 Rash, Sarah               10 Oakdale               14:08.55
 16 Palmer, Macy              12 Poolesville           14:38.80
 17 Vandre, Morgan             9 Middletown            15:49.41
 18 Pereira, Isabel           12 Williamsport          15:59.89

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
Auto State Q: A  9.71
Region Recor: *  8.31  2013        Modesty Lorick, Douglass-PG
Region Top20: ^  9.01
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gnoumou, Deborah          11 Seneca Valley           ^ 8.70Q  4
  2 Flanigan, Brooke          11 South Carroll           ^ 8.92Q  3
  3 Langille, Sarah           12 South Carroll           A 9.15Q  2
  4 Fox, Kenna                 9 Oakdale                 A 9.54Q  1
  5 Humble, Grace             11 Middletown                9.75q  1
  6 Spargo, Sammie            11 Liberty                   9.87q  2
  7 Hamlett, Macy             12 Century                   9.88q  4
  8 Rivera, Alycia            10 Seneca Valley            10.06q  1
  9 Kuether, Monica           11 Liberty                  10.07   4
 10 Hirsch, Zelda             10 South Carroll            10.10   3
 11 Daramola, Gbemitireoluwa  10 Oakdale                  10.43   2
 12 Gladhill, Riley           11 Williamsport             10.48   2
 13 Evans, Alisa              12 Gwynn Park               10.58   3
 14 Gordon, Kayce              9 Middletown               10.87   3
 15 Russell, Riley             9 Walkersville             10.90   4
 16 Parker, Mia                9 Williamsport             11.04   4
 17 Leuciuc, Mara             12 Walkersville             11.07   3
 18 Pryor, Camya              11 Walkersville             11.35   1
 19 Losquadro, Kimberly       10 Middletown               11.74   2

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
Auto State Q: A  9.71
Region Recor: *  8.31  2013        Modesty Lorick, Douglass-PG
Region Top20: ^  9.01
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Gnoumou, Deborah          11 Seneca Valley             8.62^  2
  2 Flanigan, Brooke          11 South Carroll             8.80^  2
  3 Langille, Sarah           12 South Carroll             9.17A  2
  4 Fox, Kenna                 9 Oakdale                   9.27A  2
  5 Humble, Grace             11 Middletown                9.76   2
  6 Spargo, Sammie            11 Liberty                   9.87   2
  7 Hamlett, Macy             12 Century                   9.93   1
  8 Rivera, Alycia            10 Seneca Valley            10.33   1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
Auto State Q: A 1:51.70
Region Recor: * 1:47.23  2013        , Largo
                         Farrar, Sweeny, Nworkie, Coleman
Region Top20: ^ 1:50.97
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley                                       1:48.46^  3
     1) Badoo, Giselle 10               2) Penda, Regina 10
     3) Gnoumou, Deborah 11             4) Elegon, Ever 11
  2 South Carroll                                       1:50.72^  3
     1) Fipps, Grayson 12               2) Langille, Sarah 12
     3) Winkler, Lexi 12                4) MacKenzie, Mia 12
  3 Liberty                                             1:52.42   2
     1) Burger, Maia 10                 2) Hawthorne, Yani 11
     3) Kuether, Monica 11              4) Scher, Sydney 11
  4 Century                                             1:52.62   3
     1) Rosati, Alexis 9                2) Morrison, Summer 11
     3) Everton, Allison 11             4) Simon, Sarah 10
  5 Damascus                                            1:53.09   3
     1) Govan, Taeviana 12              2) Degboe, Mildred 9
     3) Smith, Gabrielle 12             4) Sinyan, Aminata 10
  6 Walkersville                                        1:53.47   2
     1) Ogwulu, Kasie 11                2) Jones, Regine 12
     3) Leuciuc, Mara 12                4) Gagnon, Alexis 12
  7 Oakdale                                             1:54.90   2
     1) Daramola, Gbemitireoluwa 10     2) Clary, Anna 12
     3) Palumbo, Elyse 12               4) Fox, Kenna 9
  8 Crossland                                           1:58.21   1
     1) Baker, Arriana 11               2) Chambers, Candace 9
     3) Chambers, Macemia 12            4) Ford, Samiyah 11
  9 Gwynn Park                                          1:59.95   2
     1) Brackett, Samarie 10            2) Sims, Jessica 12
     3) Davis, Aysia 10                 4) Evans, Alisa 12
 10 Middletown                                          2:04.24   1
     1) Goodyear, Sarah 9               2) Humble, Grace 11
     3) Gordon, Kayce 9                 4) Hemming, Madeleine 9
 11 Williamsport                                        2:04.66   1
     1) Reed, Maddie 10                 2) Ebersole, Kendall 11
     3) Parker, Mia 9                   4) Sterling, Madison 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
Auto State Q: A 4:21.19
Region Recor: * 4:08.89  2013        , Largo
                         Farrar, Sweeny, Coleman, Boyles
Region Top20: ^ 4:17.24
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Damascus                                            4:13.28^  3
     1) Kameka, Samantha 12             2) Smith, Gabrielle 12
     3) Govan, Taeviana 12              4) Kameka, Melissa 12
  2 Century                                             4:14.85^  3
     1) Morrison, Summer 11             2) Rosati, Alexis 9
     3) Mba, Chidinma 11                4) Simon, Sarah 10
  3 South Carroll                                       4:16.46^  3
     1) Winkler, Lexi 12                2) Ashley, Sydney 11
     3) Flanigan, Brooke 11             4) O'Neill, Megan 12
  4 Seneca Valley                                       4:23.74   2
     1) Elegon, Ever 11                 2) Penda, Regina 10
     3) Pugh, Morgan 10                 4) Gnoumou, Deborah 11
  5 Walkersville                                        4:38.16   2
     1) Boards, Valerie 9               2) Goline, Emily 11
     3) Windsor, Lindsey 12             4) Jones, Regine 12
  6 Oakdale                                             4:45.54   2
     1) Clary, Anna 12                  2) Gamble, Madison 12
     3) Fox, Kenna 9                    4) Hallenberg, Hailey 9
  7 Middletown                                          4:53.93   2
     1) McRea, Abigail 12               2) Gordon, Kayce 9
     3) Aliev, Annushka 11              4) Dalhouse, Kayla 11
  8 Williamsport                                        4:58.56   1
     1) Gladhill, Riley 11              2) Ebersole, Kendall 11
     3) Sterling, Madison 10            4) Brawner, Samantha 12
  9 Crossland                                           5:00.85   1
     1) Baker, Arriana 11               2) Chambers, Candace 9
     3) Davis, Kenyatta 9               4) Ford, Samiyah 11
 -- Liberty                                                  DQ   3
     1) Burger, Maia 10                 2) Hawthorne, Yani 11
     3) Spargo, Sammie 11               4) Scher, Sydney 11
 -- Gwynn Park                                               DQ   1
     1) Brackett, Samarie 10            2) Evans, Alisa 12
     3) Windham, Chayce 10              4) Davis, Aysia 10

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
Auto State Q: A 10:33.71
Region Recor: *  9:55.73  2010        , Century
                          Linde, Larkin, McGovern, Dearie
Region Top20: ^ 10:14.41
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Liberty                                            10:32.94A
     1) Spargo, Sammie 11               2) Zietowski, Jenna 11
     3) Maciejewski, Grace 11           4) Steier, Hailey 11
  2 Century                                            10:39.53
     1) Yockman, Emma 12                2) Hackett, Anna 9
     3) Bauer, Hannah 10                4) McClelland, Jessica 12
  3 Middletown                                         10:40.40
     1) McRea, Keren 10                 2) Athey, Katie 12
     3) McLister, Kate 12               4) Washart, Renee 9
  4 South Carroll                                      10:41.27
     1) Ashley, Sydney 11               2) Yokay, Kate 10
     3) Siehler, Grace 10               4) Flanigan, Reagan 9
  5 Oakdale                                            10:57.31
     1) Gamble, Madison 12              2) Rash, Sarah 10
     3) Hallenberg, Hailey 9            4) Clary, Anna 12
  6 Seneca Valley                                      11:15.36
     1) Ventura, Vanessa 11             2) Pugh, Morgan 10
     3) Penda, Regina 10                4) Elegon, Ever 11
  7 Damascus                                           11:26.48
     1) Lightsey, Anna 9                2) Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis 11
     3) Hudgins, Taylor 11              4) Collazo, Isabella 11
  8 Williamsport                                       11:43.35
     1) Brawner, Samantha 12            2) Ebersole, Kendall 11
     3) Helman, Erin 12                 4) Keplinger, Erica 10
  9 Winters Mill                                       12:12.11
     1) Sneska, Abby 10                 2) Georgiana, Dellaney 12
     3) Owens, Ashley 9                 4) Beyer, Olive 11
 10 Gwynn Park                                         12:50.03
     1) Andrade, lisbeth 10             2) Brackett, Samarie 10
     3) Davis, Aysia 10                 4) Windham, Chayce 10
 11 Poolesville                                        12:55.62
     1) Hsu, Lillian 10                 2) Krueger, Kenna 11
     3) Ruan, Lydia 11                  4) Palmer, Macy 12

Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================
Auto State Q: A  4-07
Region Recor: *  5-06  2010        Amber Melville, North Carroll
Region Top20: ^  5-00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Chambers, Macemia         12 Crossland              5-02.00^
  2 Hamlett, Macy             12 Century                4-11.00A
  3 Rivera, Alycia            10 Seneca Valley          4-11.00A
  4 Gnoumou, Deborah          11 Seneca Valley          4-09.00A
  5 Hamilton, Katie           11 Walkersville           4-09.00A
  6 Dalhouse, Kayla           11 Middletown             4-09.00A
  7 Everton, Allison          11 Century                4-07.00A
  7 Younger, Tineke           11 Walkersville           4-07.00A
  9 Johnson, Samara            9 Williamsport           4-05.00
 10 McCracken, Lindsey        10 Oakdale                4-03.00
 -- Gladhill, Riley           11 Williamsport                NH
 -- Mctigue, Mikayela         10 Middletown                  NH
 -- Evans, Alisa              12 Gwynn Park                  NH
 -- Daramola, Gbemitireoluwa  10 Oakdale                     NH

Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
Auto State Q: A  7-08
Region Recor: * 12-06  2015        Jackie McNulty, Oakdale
Region Top20: ^  8-08
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Fipps, Grayson            12 South Carroll         10-02.00^
  2 Watt, Allie               12 Middletown             9-08.00^
  3 Hirsch, Zelda             10 South Carroll          9-02.00^
  4 Gallant, Sydney           11 Century                8-02.00A
  4 Mace, Hannah              10 Williamsport           8-02.00A
  6 Yingling, Jordan          11 Walkersville           7-08.00A
  7 Rosner, Sydney            10 Middletown             6-06.00
  7 Gabby, Madelyne           10 Oakdale                6-06.00
  9 Hofflinger, Victoria      11 Middletown             6-00.00
 10 Frank, Rachael             9 Walkersville           6-00.00
 -- Pham, Sarah                9 Walkersville                NH

Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================
Auto State Q: A    31-00
Region Recor: *    41-05  2017        Seasons Usual, Douglass-PG
Region Top20: ^ 33-05.25
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Mallory         12 Damascus              34-02.00^
  2 Soglo, Chrystiana         11 Seneca Valley         31-04.25A
  3 Fakonda, Rashida          12 Central-PG            29-11.50
  4 Leatherman, Lauren        11 Middletown            29-07.25
  5 Herbert, Sarah            12 Williamsport          29-06.25
  6 Mcgraw, Emily             12 Oakdale               28-02.25
  7 Wells, Kylie              10 Middletown            27-06.25
  8 Mowder, Samantha          12 Century               27-00.50
  9 Childers, Veronica         9 Walkersville          25-07.50
 10 Logue-Ruckman, Laurie     10 Century               25-05.25
 11 Farley, Evelyn            10 Central-PG            24-07.00
 12 Wigfall, Araina           11 Williamsport          24-06.00
 13 Schmitt, Bailey           10 Winters Mill          24-05.25
 14 Geidel, Madilyn            9 Liberty               24-01.50
 15 Mcdermott, Jenna          12 South Carroll         24-00.50
 16 Yeon, Jennifer            10 Winters Mill          23-08.25
 17 Mciltrot, Danielle        11 Century               23-06.00
 18 Frutiger, Riley            9 Oakdale               23-05.25
 19 Yamson, Sarah             11 Seneca Valley         23-01.00
 20 Anderson, Faith           10 Damascus              22-04.00
 21 Rosenberger, Macenzie      9 Walkersville          21-07.50
 22 Spears, McKenzie           9 Crossland             21-03.50
 23 Jarboe, Kailey             9 Liberty               20-02.25

Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
Auto State Q: A  6.79
Region Recor: *  6.48  2016        Marquis Lauer, Middletown
Region Top20: ^  6.65
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brosenne, Kyle            12 Century                 A 6.70Q  3
  1 Stanton, Jalen            12 Century                 A 6.70Q  4
  3 Watkins, Isaiah           12 Oakdale                   6.82Q  2
  4 Robinson, Ronald          12 Oakdale                   6.84Q  1
  5 Oluokin, Temitayo         10 Central-PG                6.90q  2
  6 Gladden, Cole             11 Century                   6.92q  4
  7 Douge, Emmanuel           11 Oakdale                   6.93q  1
  8 Caparotti, Dominick       12 South Carroll             7.00q  4  7.000
  8 Tunis, Jeremiah           10 Middletown                7.00q  2  7.000
 10 Kelly, Andra              12 Crossland                 7.03   1
 11 Bolin, Delonte'           12 Gwynn Park                7.07   3
 12 Trey, Nicholas            11 South Carroll             7.08   3
 13 Ogwulu, Tobenna            9 Walkersville              7.09   1
 14 Williams, Markus          11 Central-PG                7.10   2
 15 Pryor, Jacob              11 Middletown                7.12   3
 16 Caparotti, Daniel          9 South Carroll             7.13   4
 17 Lewis, Deonte              9 Crossland                 7.15   1
 18 Nelson, Jd                11 Middletown                7.31   2
 19 Riggs, Trevor             10 Poolesville               7.69   3

Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
Auto State Q: A  6.79
Region Recor: *  6.48  2016        Marquis Lauer, Middletown
Region Top20: ^  6.65
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Stanton, Jalen            12 Century                   6.70A  2
  2 Brosenne, Kyle            12 Century                   6.71A  2
  3 Douge, Emmanuel           11 Oakdale                   6.75A  1
  4 Robinson, Ronald          12 Oakdale                   6.82   2
  5 Watkins, Isaiah           12 Oakdale                   6.88   2
  6 Caparotti, Dominick       12 South Carroll             6.93   1
  7 Gladden, Cole             11 Century                   7.05   2  7.041
  8 Tunis, Jeremiah           10 Middletown                7.05   1  7.044
  9 Oluokin, Temitayo         10 Central-PG                7.09   2

Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
Auto State Q: A 37.34
Region Recor: * 35.08  2014        Marcelle Preston, Largo
Region Top20: ^ 36.88
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stanton, Jalen            12 Century                  36.55^  6
  2 Nadarajah, Haran          12 Oakdale                  37.72   5
  3 Oluokin, Temitayo         10 Central-PG               37.83   6
  4 Watkins, Isaiah           12 Oakdale                  38.06   6
  5 Riggs, Trevor             10 Poolesville              38.36   5
  6 Lynch, Justin             10 Middletown               38.50   5
  7 Brosenne, Kyle            12 Century                  38.55   6
  8 Caparotti, Daniel          9 South Carroll            38.65   4
  9 Gladden, Cole             11 Century                  38.78   4
 10 Douge, Emmanuel           11 Oakdale                  39.23   5
 11 Arndt, Ethan              12 Liberty                  39.24   3
 12 Gomez, Bleyther           11 Walkersville             39.48   3  39.471
 13 Apellaniz, Tyler          12 Liberty                  39.48   2  39.472
 14 Tunis, Jeremiah           10 Middletown               39.51   2
 15 Bolin, Delonte'           12 Gwynn Park               39.53   4
 16 Pryor, Jacob              11 Middletown               39.73   3
 17 Williams, Markus          11 Central-PG               40.03   1
 18 Mcneill, Iii, John        12 Damascus                 40.12   3
 19 Paylor, Vance             12 Winters Mill             40.22   1
 20 Huffer, Alex              11 Williamsport             40.43   2
 21 Starkey, Travis           12 Crossland                40.53   4
 22 Miller, Colin             10 Poolesville              42.36   1

Boys 500 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
Auto State Q: A 1:10.68
Region Recor: * 1:06.47  2018        Riley McDermott, Middletown
Region Top20: ^ 1:09.48
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Evan            12 Oakdale                1:07.60^  6
  2 Welty, Owen               11 Walkersville           1:09.11^  6
  3 Stokes, Nicholas          12 Oakdale                1:09.31^  6
  4 Green, Rj                 10 Williamsport           1:09.33^  6
  5 Goodson, Lee               9 Oakdale                1:10.01A  5
  6 Dregely, Tyler            11 Century                1:10.04A  5
  7 Lynch, Justin             10 Middletown             1:10.87   5
  8 Robinson, Sam             10 South Carroll          1:12.33   4
  9 Federici, Joshua          12 South Carroll          1:14.78   4
 10 Edson, Gavin              11 Liberty                1:15.23   4
 11 Sien, Andrew              12 Century                1:15.46   3
 12 Starkey, Travis           12 Crossland              1:15.77   3
 13 Jackson, Shecorey         11 Crossland              1:17.31   3
 14 Fong, Emanuel             11 Gwynn Park             1:17.34   2
 15 Walker, Solomon           10 Gwynn Park             1:17.67   3
 16 Fuell, Darius             11 Gwynn Park             1:17.85   2
 17 Mcneill, Iii, John        12 Damascus               1:19.03   1
 18 Vance, Peyton             11 Walkersville           1:21.10   1
 19 Thomas, Peyton             9 South Carroll          1:22.02   2
 20 Gilmore, Jalin            11 Crossland              1:27.93   4

Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
Auto State Q: A 2:06.83
Region Recor: * 1:59.40  2014        Terrell Green, Douglass-PG
Region Top20: ^ 2:03.17
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lund, Kyle                11 Oakdale                2:00.69^  2
  2 Schaefer, Evan            12 Oakdale                2:01.69^  2
  3 Stokes, Nicholas          12 Oakdale                2:02.88^  2
  4 Havins, Jacob             12 Century                2:03.28A  2
  5 Kettula, John             11 South Carroll          2:03.65A  2
  6 Dregely, Tyler            11 Century                2:04.02A  2
  7 Hurst, Stephen            11 Century                2:04.25A  2
  8 Beaumier, Jake            11 Liberty                2:06.57A  1
  9 Lassiter, Seth            10 Liberty                2:11.75   1
 10 Wilson, Alex              11 Middletown             2:12.21   1
 11 Leff, Zander              11 Poolesville            2:15.14   1
 12 Kiviat, Jacob             11 Poolesville            2:22.30   1
 13 Jackson, Shecorey         11 Crossland              2:24.53   1

Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
Auto State Q: A 4:43.11
Region Recor: * 4:27.34  2014        Terrell Green, Douglass-PG
Region Top20: ^ 4:36.91
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lund, Kyle                11 Oakdale                4:31.71^  2
  2 Dempsey, Collin           11 Oakdale                4:33.10^  2
  3 Kettula, John             11 South Carroll          4:34.98^  2
  4 Fenton, Zachary           12 Century                4:38.04A  2
  5 Johnson, Theo             12 Century                4:38.29A  2
  6 Havins, Jacob             12 Century                4:41.96A  2
  7 Saxon, Daniel             12 Liberty                4:43.20   2
  8 Kashima, Woodrow          11 Liberty                4:44.48   2
  9 Cave, Brendan             11 South Carroll          4:50.55   2
 10 Magers, Lucas             10 Walkersville           5:00.21   1
 11 Miller, AJ                11 Williamsport           5:00.77   1
 12 Raumann, Nicholas         11 Oakdale                5:02.15   1
 13 Hunter, Isaiah            12 Gwynn Park             5:02.72   2
 14 Leatherman, Landon        10 Middletown             5:05.51   1
 15 Cole, Spencer             11 South Carroll          5:08.55   1
 16 Spurrier, Zachary         10 Middletown             5:11.22   1
 17 Ponciano, Daniel           9 Poolesville            5:14.59   1
 18 Knight, Xavier            12 Gwynn Park             5:21.20   1
 19 Ramirez, Carlos           12 Williamsport           5:41.19   1

Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
Auto State Q: A 10:25.22
Region Recor: *  9:38.82  2013        Chase Weaverling, Poolesville
Region Top20: ^ 10:08.45
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Theo             12 Century               10:05.75^  2
  2 Fenton, Zachary           12 Century               10:06.71^  2
  3 Hebert, Hayden            10 Century               10:07.61^  2
  4 Cave, Jason               12 South Carroll         10:10.32A  2
  5 Saxon, Daniel             12 Liberty               10:14.07A  2
  6 Frantz, Jack              12 Winters Mill          10:14.18A  2
  7 Stallard, Christopher     10 Poolesville           10:17.39A  2
  8 Chalker, Zane             11 Williamsport          10:19.58A  2
  9 Kashima, Woodrow          11 Liberty               10:22.74A  2
 10 Dempsey, Collin           11 Oakdale               10:22.78A  2
 11 DiDio, Tad                11 Winters Mill          10:31.30   2
 12 DeValle, Caden            10 Damascus              10:53.38   2
 13 Shortridge, Lucas         10 Oakdale               10:53.61   2
 14 Shah, Aaryan              11 Williamsport          10:57.78   2
 15 Ponciano, Daniel           9 Poolesville           11:20.85   2
 16 Parades, John             11 Crossland             11:45.24   1
 17 Spurrier, Zachary         10 Middletown            11:45.92   1
 18 Ramirez-Lopez, Daniel     12 South Carroll         11:47.94   1
 19 Dang, Tommy               12 Seneca Valley         12:22.82   2

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
Auto State Q: A  8.40
Region Recor: *  7.61  2013        Julian Woods, Century
Region Top20: ^  8.17
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stanton, Jalen            12 Century                 ^ 7.64Q  3
  2 Nadarajah, Haran          12 Oakdale                 A 8.19Q  2
  3 Bird, Tyler               12 Century                 A 8.28Q  1
  4 Williams, John            12 Crossland               A 8.34q  3
  5 Matheis, Jacob            12 Middletown              A 8.37q  1
  6 Klinedinst, Joshua        12 Oakdale                   8.97q  2
  7 Kudela, Jacob             12 Walkersville              9.11q  2
  8 Myers, Seth               10 Winters Mill              9.17q  1
  9 Hess, Alexander           11 South Carroll             9.18   2
 10 Putnam, Shawn             11 Liberty                   9.20   3
 11 Plate, Tim                12 Oakdale                   9.21   1
 12 Ayayi, Akouete             9 Walkersville              9.75   1
 13 Francois, Lucky           10 Seneca Valley            10.20   2
 14 Kelly, Andra              12 Crossland                11.03   3

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
Auto State Q: A  8.40
Region Recor: *  7.61  2013        Julian Woods, Century
Region Top20: ^  8.17
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Stanton, Jalen            12 Century                   7.84^  2
  2 Bird, Tyler               12 Century                   8.16^  2
  3 Williams, John            12 Crossland                 8.20A  2
  4 Nadarajah, Haran          12 Oakdale                   8.26A  2
  5 Matheis, Jacob            12 Middletown                8.31A  2
  6 Klinedinst, Joshua        12 Oakdale                   8.62   2
  7 Myers, Seth               10 Winters Mill              9.01   1
  8 Kudela, Jacob             12 Walkersville              9.02   1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
Auto State Q: A 1:37.45
Region Recor: * 1:33.35  2011        , Gwynn Park
                         Savoy, Haymon, Banks, Boseman
Region Top20: ^ 1:36.23
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakdale                                             1:36.34A  4
     1) Douge, Emmanuel 11              2) Childress, Jonah 11
     3) Nadarajah, Haran 12             4) Robinson, Ronald 12
  2 Century                                             1:38.54   4
     1) Gladden, Cole 11                2) Hackett, Kevin 11
     3) Crumbacker, Brady 11            4) Brosenne, Kyle 12
  3 Crossland                                           1:38.56   4
     1) Washington, Rajaye 12           2) Williams, John 12
     3) Kelly, Andra 12                 4) Starkey, Travis 12
  4 Walkersville                                        1:39.39   3
     1) Gomez, Bleyther 11              2) Simmons, Andrew 9
     3) Bowie, Tyson 12                 4) Ogwulu, Tobenna 9
  5 Middletown                                          1:39.61   3
     1) Nelson, Jd 11                   2) Pryor, Jacob 11
     3) Tunis, Jeremiah 10              4) Lynch, Justin 10
  6 South Carroll                                       1:39.75   3
     1) Caparotti, Dominick 12          2) Robinson, Sam 10
     3) Caparotti, Daniel 9             4) Salazar, Peter 11
  7 Central-PG                                          1:39.94   4
     1) Williams, Markus 11             2) Oluokin, Temitayo 10
     3) Paris, Ryan 11                  4) Oluokin, Temitope 10
  8 Liberty                                             1:41.18   3
     1) Apellaniz, Tyler 12             2) Arndt, Ethan 12
     3) Ball, Thomas 11                 4) Putnam, Shawn 11
  9 Winters Mill                                        1:43.87   2
     1) Maier, Stephen 12               2) Myers, Seth 10
     3) Paylor, Vance 12                4) Peters, Jacob 12
 10 Poolesville                                         1:45.25   2
     1) Miller, Colin 10                2) Hicks, Sam 10
     3) Chrisler, Andrew 10             4) Riggs, Trevor 10
 11 Seneca Valley                                       1:47.78   1
     1) Francois, Lucky 10              2) Lucero, Kain 9
     3) Warren, Jordan 11               4) Beachley, Jordan 12
 12 Williamsport                                        1:47.91   2
     1) Jean-pierre, Jamal 10           2) Grinnan, Wade 10
     3) Lough, Eddie 10                 4) Mckay, Aaron 10
 13 Damascus                                            2:00.95   1
     1) Atse, Sebastion 9               2) Recinos-Baltodano, Nicholas 9
     3) Recinos-Baltodano, Jeremiah 9   4) Ventrapati, Niteesh 9

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
Auto State Q: A 3:40.82
Region Recor: * 3:30.00  2014        , Largo
                         Washington, Miller, Preston, Enieruem
Region Top20: ^ 3:37.20
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakdale                                             3:35.73^  4
     1) Goodson, Lee 9                  2) Lund, Kyle 11
     3) Nadarajah, Haran 12             4) Schaefer, Evan 12
  2 Century                                             3:40.20A  4
     1) Schemm, Jordan 12               2) Schemm, Julian 12
     3) Sien, Andrew 12                 4) Brosenne, Kyle 12
  3 South Carroll                                       3:43.42   4
     1) Forman, Christopher 11          2) Federici, Joshua 12
     3) Robinson, Sam 10                4) Kettula, John 11
  4 Walkersville                                        3:50.49   2
     1) Welty, Owen 11                  2) Bowie, Tyson 12
     3) Gomez, Bleyther 11              4) Buakah, Travis 9
  5 Middletown                                          3:50.81   2
     1) March, Conor 11                 2) Dennis, Jeremiah 9
     3) Hoyt, Braden 10                 4) Lynch, Justin 10
  6 Crossland                                           3:53.95   3
     1) Davis, Jelaugn 9                2) Kelly, Andra 12
     3) Washington, Rajaye 12           4) Starkey, Travis 12
  7 Winters Mill                                        3:54.77   2
     1) DiDio, Tad 11                   2) Angell, Max 12
     3) Maier, Stephen 12               4) Peters, Jacob 12
  8 Liberty                                             3:56.31   3
     1) Petenbrink, Luke 10             2) Apellaniz, Tyler 12
     3) Rodoff, Darren 12               4) Arndt, Ethan 12
  9 Seneca Valley                                       4:12.32   1
     1) Williams, Myles 10              2) Lucero, Kain 9
     3) Odidi, Bradley 9                4) Beachley, Jordan 12
 10 Damascus                                            4:30.34   1
     1) Ventrapati, Niteesh 9           2) Recinos-Baltodano, Nicholas 9
     3) Recinos-Baltodano, Jeremiah 9   4) Atse, Sebastion 9
 -- Williamsport                                             DQ   3
     1) Shah, Aaryan 11                 2) Jean-pierre, Jamal 10
     3) Crum, Bradyn 11                 4) Grinnan, Wade 10

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
Auto State Q: A 8:48.94
Region Recor: * 8:26.51  2013        , Century
                         Mead, Clements, Thomas, Onigbinde
Region Top20: ^ 8:37.70
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Oakdale                                             8:39.41A
     1) Parrott, Charles 11             2) Watkins, Zach 11
     3) Dempsey, Collin 11              4) Lund, Kyle 11
  2 Century                                             8:47.43A
     1) Johnson, Theo 12                2) Hurst, Stephen 11
     3) Dregely, Tyler 11               4) Havins, Jacob 12
  3 Liberty                                             8:51.13
     1) Beaumier, Jake 11               2) Kashima, Woodrow 11
     3) Edson, Gavin 11                 4) Saxon, Daniel 12
  4 South Carroll                                       8:52.51
     1) Cave, Jason 12                  2) Federici, Joshua 12
     3) Cave, Brendan 11                4) Kettula, John 11
  5 Williamsport                                        8:52.65
     1) Green, Rj 10                    2) Mackley, Chris 11
     3) Miller, AJ 11                   4) Huffer, Alex 11
  6 Gwynn Park                                          9:12.59
     1) Mclaughlin, Malachi 10          2) Knight, Xavier 12
     3) Fong, Emanuel 11                4) Hunter, Isaiah 12
  7 Crossland                                          10:08.18
     1) Davis, Jelaugn 9                2) Jackson, Shecorey 11
     3) Midder, Jevon 11                4) Parades, John 11

Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================
Auto State Q: A  5-09
Region Recor: *  7-01  2009        Jon Hill, Walkersville
Region Top20: ^  5-11
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Stanton, Jalen            12 Century                6-05.00^
  2 Welty, Owen               11 Walkersville           5-09.00A
  3 Bolin, Jerome             12 Central-PG             5-05.00
  4 Federici, Joshua          12 South Carroll          5-03.00
  5 Oluokin, Temitope         10 Central-PG             5-03.00
  6 Lucero, Kain               9 Seneca Valley          5-01.00
  7 Keane, Grant              11 Walkersville           5-01.00
  8 Doss, Carter              11 Williamsport           4-11.00
  8 Meade, Colin               9 Oakdale                4-11.00
 -- Bratcher, Tyler           11 Middletown                  NH
 -- Vance, Peyton             11 Walkersville                NH
 -- March, Conor              11 Middletown                  NH
 -- LeSage, Luke               9 Oakdale                     NH
 -- Scott, Mason               9 Oakdale                     NH
 -- Frock, Jesse               9 Middletown                  NH

Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
Auto State Q: A 10-09
Region Recor: * 14-06  2014        Nick Neral, Century
Region Top20: ^ 12-06
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Starks, Erik              12 Oakdale               14-00.00^
  2 Neal, Cooper              11 Century               12-03.00A
  2 Keele, Jackson            11 Middletown            12-03.00A
  4 Dowling, Samual           12 Oakdale               11-09.00A
  5 Rodoff, Darren            12 Liberty               11-03.00A
  6 Broom, Mike               11 Liberty               11-03.00A
  7 Swope, Trevor             10 South Carroll         10-05.00
  8 Sloniker, Marshall        11 Walkersville          10-05.00
  9 Starrs, Samuel             9 Oakdale               10-01.00
 10 Higgins, Andrew           12 Walkersville           9-05.00
 10 Thomas, Peyton             9 South Carroll          9-05.00
 -- Staley, Michael           11 Walkersville                NH
 -- Miller, Andrew            10 South Carroll               NH

 Boys Shot Put 2A
 ================================================================
 Auto State Q: A    42-08
 Region Recor: *    50-10  2009        Christian Smith, Clarksburg
 Region Top20: ^ 45-11.50
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Steinwedel, Dylan         12 Winters Mill          44-11.00A
   2 Smith, Luis               12 Oakdale               44-09.00A
   3 Breeze, Mason             10 Liberty               43-04.50A
   4 Brunner, Chet             11 Century               42-10.50A
   5 Cabaniss, Ahmahn          11 Liberty               41-07.00
   6 Childers, Keegan          11 Williamsport          39-02.50
   7 Hackett, Charlie          11 Century               39-02.50
   8 Wright, Evan              11 Williamsport          38-11.75
   9 Trey, Nicholas            11 South Carroll         38-10.50
  10 Allnutt, Anthony          12 Oakdale               38-06.00
  11 French, Jamil             12 Crossland             38-05.25
  12 Marker, Braeden           11 Williamsport          37-06.00
  13 Burdt, Seins              11 South Carroll         37-02.50
  14 Steinberg, Dylan          12 Oakdale               36-11.75
  15 Wehland, Mark             11 Century               36-10.75
  16 Rosner, Brady             11 Middletown            35-05.50
  17 Mchugh, Paul              10 Middletown            34-06.00
  18 Hartman, Ben              11 Walkersville          34-01.00
  19 Arrington, Joey           11 Liberty               33-01.50
  20 Duncan, Kobe              12 Walkersville          32-05.50
 21 Thurston, Joshua          11 Crossland             31-01.50

                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Carroll               87        2) Damascus                   86
    3) Seneca Valley               66        4) Century                    63
    5) Middletown                  40.50     6) Walkersville               39.50
    7) Poolesville                 28        8) Liberty                    25
    9) Oakdale                     23.50    10) Crossland                  17
   11) Winters Mill                11       12) Williamsport               10.50
   13) Central-PG                  10

                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                    151.50     2) Century                   147
    3) South Carroll               41        4) Liberty                    33
    5) Walkersville                30        6) Middletown                 25
    7) Central-PG                  18        8) Crossland                  17
    8) Winters Mill                17       10) Williamsport               14.50
   11) Poolesville                  6       12) Seneca Valley               3
   12) Gwynn Park                   3


Return to Top

Email | About