MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Early Bird Invitational
Episcopal Early Bird History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2018-12-07

results from va.milesplit.com
Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/7/2018 08:22 PM
                 Episcopal Early Bird Invitational - 12/7/2018                 
                     Episcopal High School- CathcartTrack                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yisrael, Daija               POT                       7.47q  4 
  2 Moore, Nina                  EPIS                      7.50q  2 
  3 Panton, Caroline             EPIS                      7.64q  2 
  4 Irlan, Erin                  Pvi                       7.67q  1 
  5 Boston, Hadley               SSSAS                     7.84q  1 
  6 McDonald, Brynn              Pvi                       7.89q  3 
  7 Yankey, Khaya                POT                       7.91   1 
  8 Simmons, Laila               FH                        8.05   1 
  9 Mays, Nyah                   GDS                       8.06   3 
 10 Aguilar, Bela                FH                        8.08   4 
 11 Watson, Alexandra            Visitation                8.10   1 
 12 Ezi, Ann Audrey              Visitation                8.16   2 
 13 Lee, Calia                   Visitation                8.18   4 
 14 Hayden, Riley                Pvi                       8.19   4 
 15 Peterson, Rita               SSSAS                     8.22   1 
 16 Lucas-Walker, Laela          GDS                       8.30   3 
 17 Watts, Kendall               GDS                       8.36   2 
 18 Grey, Racquell               SSSAS                     8.49   2 
 19 Sheth, Keya                  FH                        8.80   3 
 20 Stawski, Gaberille           SJPG                      8.86   3 
 21 Picha, Elizabeth             SJPG                      8.93   2 
 22 Halgas, Carolyn              SJPG                      9.25   3 
 23 Thompson, Charlotte          POT                       9.33   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Nina                  EPIS                      7.42  
  2 Yisrael, Daija               POT                       7.47  
  3 Panton, Caroline             EPIS                      7.55  
  4 Irlan, Erin                  Pvi                       7.70  
  5 Boston, Hadley               SSSAS                     7.92  
  6 McDonald, Brynn              Pvi                       7.94  
Preliminaries
  7 Yankey, Khaya                POT                             
  8 Simmons, Laila               FH                              
  9 Mays, Nyah                   GDS                             
 10 Aguilar, Bela                FH                              
 11 Watson, Alexandra            Visitation                      
 12 Ezi, Ann Audrey              Visitation                      
 13 Lee, Calia                   Visitation                      
 14 Hayden, Riley                Pvi                             
 15 Peterson, Rita               SSSAS                           
 16 Lucas-Walker, Laela          GDS                             
 17 Watts, Kendall               GDS                             
 18 Grey, Racquell               SSSAS                           
 19 Sheth, Keya                  FH                              
 20 Stawski, Gaberille           SJPG                            
 21 Picha, Elizabeth             SJPG                            
 22 Halgas, Carolyn              SJPG                            
 23 Thompson, Charlotte          POT                             
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Labrecque, Margot            POT                      44.16   3 
  2 Moore, Nina                  EPIS                     44.29   6 
  3 Stack, Catie                 FH                       45.16   6 
  4 Murray, Maeve                Visitation               46.25   6 
  5 Cooper, Jenna                Pvi                      46.60   6 
  6 Gregg, Ruby                  EPIS                     47.50   3 
  7 Lewis, Sydney                EPIS                     48.80   4 
  8 Schmank, Joanna              Pvi                      49.19   4 
  9 Mays, Nyah                   GDS                      49.42   2 
 10 Weinreich, Tess              POT                      49.88   3 
 11 Radtke, Brigid               FH                       50.11   3 
 12 Claiborne, Maria             EPIS                     51.42   1 
 13 Dickerson, Sarah             FH                       51.64   4 
 14 Horton, Mishona              POT                      51.68   2 
 15 Watts, Kendall               GDS                      51.84   4 
 16 Obiorah, Kamsi               Visitation               51.95   3 
 17 Donovan, Lindsey             SSSAS                    52.97   2 
 18 Friedman, Gigi               EPIS                     53.44   2 
 19 Bell, Sides                  EPIS                     55.08   2 
 20 Halgas, Carolyn              SJPG                     55.59   1 
 21 Stawski, Gaberille           SJPG                     56.52   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thurneysen, Ellie            Pvi                    5:40.77   2 
  2 Kelly, Erin                  Pvi                    5:47.77   2 
  3 Moxley, Kayla                FH                     6:13.61   1 
  4 Rubio, Jaren                 Visitation             6:17.33   2 
  5 Myre, Amelia                 GDS                    6:19.39   2 
  6 Mishurny-Santini, Sophia     POT                    6:20.08   1 
  7 Gretschel, Isabel            Visitation             6:20.67   2 
  8 Campbell, Anna               Visitation             6:21.38   2 
  9 Moloko, Madeline             SJPG                   6:30.72   2 
 10 Salwen, Camilla              GDS                    6:32.17   2 
 11 Kim, Esther                  EPIS                   6:34.86   1 
 12 Agolini, Olivia              POT                    6:39.58   1 
 13 Cassidy, Madeline            SJPG                   6:39.89   1 
 14 Smith, Emma                  Pvi                    7:02.57   2 
 15 Christopher, Dana            POT                    7:25.91   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eddy, Tamara                 SJPG                      9.58   1 
  2 Eby, Ashlyn                  Pvi                       9.81   2 
  3 Moses, Jahsaiah              EPIS                     10.44   2 
  4 Jenkins, Theo                FH                       10.49   2 
  5 Gillespie, Ella              GDS                      10.54   2 
  6 Kaplan, Ruby                 GDS                      10.75   2 
  7 Monye, Jessica               Pvi                      10.99   1 
  8 Levine, Jordan               Pvi                      11.35   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:15.34   2 
  2 Potomac (McLean Va)  'A'                            4:17.25   2 
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:22.74   2 
  4 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                          4:29.90   2 
  5 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       4:36.63   2 
  6 Paul VI  'B'                                        4:39.69   1 
  7 Georgetown Visitation  'B'                          4:44.48   1 
  8 Georgetown Day  'B'                                 4:45.83   1 
  9 Paul VI  'A'                                        4:47.78   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                         10:23.12  
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                     10:30.99  
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                10:48.30  
  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                      11:09.38  
  5 Potomac (McLean Va)  'A'                           12:03.64  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Opening Height 3'4"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Panton, Caroline             EPIS                   4-10.00  
  2 Murray, Maeve                Visitation             4-06.00  
  3 Ribadeneira, Carmela         EPIS                   4-04.00  
  3 Fisher, Dagny                Visitation             4-04.00  
  3 McEneney, Alex               SSSAS                  4-04.00  
  3 Eby, Ashlyn                  Pvi                    4-04.00  
  7 Marin, Addie                 POT                    4-02.00  
  8 Clayton, Indi                SSSAS                  4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 4 Jumps  OPEN PIT  5:00 - 5:45
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eddy, Tamara                 SJPG                  14-06.00  
  2 Fan, Holly                   FH                    13-07.75  
  3 Tynan, Beatrice              Pvi                   13-00.00  
  4 Schmank, Joanna              Pvi                   12-11.50  
  5 Watson, Alexandra            Visitation            12-11.00  
  6 Wilensky, Jara               GDS                   12-10.75  
  7 Ezi, Ann Audrey              Visitation            12-09.50  
  8 Mclean, Kiera                SSSAS                 12-09.25  
  9 McKenzie, Allison            Visitation            12-07.25  
 10 McEneney, Alex               SSSAS                 12-01.25  
 11 Weinreich, Tess              POT                   11-10.25  
 12 Monye, Jessica               Pvi                   11-05.00  
 13 Picha, Elizabeth             SJPG                  10-04.00  
 14 Tolson, Sophia               POT                    9-00.00  
 15 Ferguson, Kennedy            POT                    8-00.75  
 16 Stawski, Gaberille           SJPG                   7-08.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 4 Throws Each
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kuo, Jodie                   POT                   29-05.00  
  2 Watson, Alexandra            Visitation            26-10.00  
  3 Lewis, Sydney                EPIS                  23-05.00  
  4 Geho, Alex                   Pvi                   23-02.00  
  5 Thomas, Cora                 Pvi                   23-01.00  
  6 Moses, Jahsaiah              EPIS                  22-10.00  
  7 Lee, Calia                   Visitation            22-01.00  
  8 Hawkins, Rachelle            SSSAS                 21-09.00  
  9 Obiorah, Kamsi               Visitation            21-08.00  
 10 Bess, Ciara                  Pvi                   19-11.00  
 11 Treadway, Louisa             SSSAS                 19-07.00  
 12 Tran, Amanda                 Pvi                   18-10.00  
 13 Halgas, Carolyn              SJPG                  17-09.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mensah, Jamall               EPIS                      6.73q  4 
  2 Jackson, Eric                POT                       6.87q  4 
  3 Gelin, Matthew               POT                       6.90q  1 
  4 Walker, Juanell              EPIS                      6.98q  1 
  5 Robertson, Bryson            FH                        7.03q  4 
  6 Nader, Mitch                 Pvi                       7.08q  3 
  7 Speight, Erick               Lan                       7.11   4 
  8 Brown, Myles                 GDS                       7.12   1 
  9 Moss, A                      SSSAS                     7.14   2 
 10 Dion, Nate                   Pvi                       7.23   3 
 11 Jackson, Xzavier             FH                        7.27   3 
 12 Smith, Charlie               GDS                       7.31   2 
 13 Carrier, Drew                Pvi                       7.32   2 
 14 Alexander, Dan               POT                       7.33   2 
 14 Starks, Kaleb                Lan                       7.33   3 
 16 Baldridge, Jack              SSSAS                     7.34   2 
 17 Boone, Tre                   SSSAS                     7.36   2 
 18 Dhillon, Kareem              SJPG                      7.44   1 
 19 Cross, Jelani                Lan                       7.50   1 
 20 Norwood, Rahmin              SJPG                      7.60   1 
 21 Sabet, Cameron               FH                        7.92   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Eric                POT                       6.78  
  2 Gelin, Matthew               POT                       6.83  
  3 Robertson, Bryson            FH                        7.08  
  4 Walker, Juanell              EPIS                      7.15  
Preliminaries
  1 Mensah, Jamall               EPIS                            
  6 Nader, Mitch                 Pvi                             
  7 Speight, Erick               Lan                             
  8 Brown, Myles                 GDS                             
  9 Moss, A                      SSSAS                           
 10 Dion, Nate                   Pvi                             
 11 Jackson, Xzavier             FH                              
 12 Smith, Charlie               GDS                             
 13 Carrier, Drew                Pvi                             
 14 Alexander, Dan               POT                             
 14 Starks, Kaleb                Lan                             
 16 Baldridge, Jack              SSSAS                           
 17 Boone, Tre                   SSSAS                           
 18 Dhillon, Kareem              SJPG                            
 19 Cross, Jelani                Lan                             
 20 Norwood, Rahmin              SJPG                            
 21 Sabet, Cameron               FH                              
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Turman, Miles                POT                      39.93   7 
  2 Cheeks, Malachi              GDS                      40.01   5 
  3 Castro, Nathaniel            Lan                      40.07   7 
  4 Ozcan, Evrim                 POT                      40.94   6 
  5 Taylor, Martin               POT                      41.00   5 
  6 Carrier, Drew                Pvi                      41.83   4 
  7 Smith, Charlie               GDS                      41.91   5 
  8 Furgal, Evan                 Pvi                      42.06   4 
  9 Yip, Ethan                   EPIS                     42.27   4 
 10 Harrington, Jordan           SSSAS                    42.46   3 
 11 Bai, Kevin                   Lan                      42.55   7 
 12 Baldridge, Jack              SSSAS                    42.72   3 
 13 Dhillon, Kareem              SJPG                     43.06   1 
 14 McLean, KJ                   SSSAS                    43.45   1 
 15 Caslow, Andrew               EPIS                     44.34   3 
 16 Sabet, Cameron               FH                       45.10   2 
 17 Robertson, Bryson            FH                       45.79   2 
 18 Hayden, Patrick              Pvi                      45.84   3 
 19 Picha, John                  SJPG                     46.23   2 
 20 Gibby, Mac                   Lan                      47.88   6 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Matthew               Pvi                    4:41.41   2 
  2 Wall, Ryan                   SJPG                   4:53.02   2 
  3 Nation, Ayden                Pvi                    5:01.27   2 
  4 Baar, Charlie                GDS                    5:04.61   2 
  5 Bezuneh, Nathan              SSSAS                  5:04.76   2 
  6 Aguilar, Sebastian           FH                     5:06.18   2 
  7 Horan, Alex                  Pvi                    5:22.29   1 
  8 Moloko, Ben                  SJPG                   5:23.15   1 
  9 Chaves, Juan Pablo           SJPG                   5:40.09   2 
 10 Brennan, Liam                POT                    5:51.68   1 
 11 Yanowitch, Noah              POT                    5:51.87   1 
 12 Seegers, Cooper              FH                     5:52.28   1 
 13 Delot-Vilain, Arthur         GDS                    5:52.58   1 
 14 Stewart, Miles               FH                     5:55.93   1 
 15 Jordan, James                POT                    6:07.66   1 
 16 Rosenberg, Nathaniel         GDS                    6:16.18   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duren, Ryen                  Pvi                       9.10  
  2 Yoon, James                  Pvi                       9.91  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:36.58   2 
  2 Landon  'A'                                         3:55.95   1 
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 3:57.96   1 
  4 Paul VI  'A'                                        3:58.00   2 
  5 Georgetown Day  'B'                                 4:00.80   1 
  6 Paul VI  'B'                                        4:12.24   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      9:11.27  
  2 Paul VI  'A'                                        9:15.66  
  3 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       9:33.70  
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 9:34.32  
  5 Potomac (McLean Va)  'A'                            9:48.32  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Opening Height 4'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baldridge, Jack              SSSAS                  5-04.00  
  2 Diaz, Christian              Pvi                    5-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 4 Jumps   OPEN PIT  4:00 - 4:45
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dion, Nate                   Pvi                   18-06.00  
  2 Turman, Miles                POT                   18-00.25  
  3 Paquette, Francis            Pvi                   17-01.00  
  4 Norwood, Rahmin              SJPG                  16-05.00  
  5 Alexander, Dan               POT                   15-11.00  
  6 Harkness, Sebastian          GDS                   15-06.00  
  7 Diaz, Christian              Pvi                   15-01.25  
  8 Dhillon, Kareem              SJPG                  14-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 4 Throws Each
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cross, Jelani                Lan                   38-03.50  
  2 Giuliani, Dennis             FH                    38-01.50  
  3 Jenkins, Parker              EPIS                  36-11.00  
  4 Zheng, David                 EPIS                  36-06.00  
  5 McCray, Leo                  EPIS                  36-01.50  
  6 Madenga, Irvine              SSSAS                 35-09.00  
  7 Goldberg, William            GDS                   35-00.50  
  8 Stallings, Jeff              EPIS                  35-00.00  
  9 Montgomery, Bryce            POT                   34-10.00  
 10 Reilly, Tommy                EPIS                  34-06.50  
 11 Grunau, Jon                  EPIS                  33-07.50  
 11 Schuhan-Anders, Isaiah       GDS                   33-07.50  
 13 Pollard, Aidan               Pvi                   31-00.50  
 14 Posey, Dylan                 GDS                   30-00.50  
 15 Randle, Jonathan             SSSAS                 29-06.00  
 16 Swisher, Louis               GDS                   28-11.50  
 17 Augustine, Sameer            SSSAS                 27-09.00  
 18 McGarry, Max                 Pvi                   27-01.00  
 19 Brown, Tim                   Pvi                   26-00.50  
 20 Moran, Peter                 POT                   25-00.00  
 21 Leamon, Pernell              Lan                   24-01.00 


Return to Top

Email | About