MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




ISL/MAC Championship
ISL MAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Holton Arms
Bethesda, Maryland
2019-05-11

Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2019 02:51 PM
      2019 ISL MAC Track & Field Champsionships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019       
                              Holton Arms School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 12.09  5/12/2018   Ashley Seymour, Bullis                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aniella Delafosse         12 Bullis                   12.45Q  4 
  2 Sarah Walbrook            12 Bullis                   12.52Q  5 
  3 Ashley Thomas              9 Bullis                   12.70Q  3 
  4 Maya Thompson             11 Episcopal                12.86Q  2 
  5 Asha Romaine              12 Holton-Arms              13.21Q  1 
  6 Tami Akinde               11 St. Andrew's             13.01q  2 
  7 Eliza Gichner             11 Holton-Arms              13.29q  2 
  8 Kate Odom                 12 Maret                    13.30q  1 
  9 Sage Smith                10 Maret                    13.32   3 
 10 Rohey Colley              11 Stone Ridge              13.34   1 
 11 Khaya Yankey              11 Potomac (McL             13.36   4 
 12 Ursula Trowern            10 Stone Ridge              13.37   3 
 13 Ashley Sadler              9 Stone Ridge              13.48   4 
 14 Nadia Fairfax              9 Georgetown D             13.49   5  13.485
 15 Martina Wetten            11 Connelly Sch             13.49   5  13.489
 16 Emi Marshall               9 Sidwell Frie             13.52   3 
 17 Kiera McLean              10 St Stephens              13.60   4  13.592
 18 Simone Doumbouya-Foreman   9 St. Andrew's             13.60   2  13.595
 19 Laila Simmons             10 Flint Hill               13.70   3 
 20 Laela Lucas-Walker        11 Georgetown D             13.81   1 
 21 Anna Van Dongen           10 National Cat             13.93   5 
 22 Nyah Mays                 11 Georgetown D             13.95   2 
 23 Addie Marin               11 Potomac (McL             13.98   2 
 24 Ann-Audrey Ezi             9 Georgetown V             14.00   2 
 25 Nisa Quarles              10 National Cat             14.01   4 
 26 Paige Phillips            11 Sidwell Frie             14.02   5  14.012
 27 Julia Landry              11 Madeira                  14.02   4  14.016
 28 Elena Riel                11 Holton-Arms              14.03   5 
 29 Nicole Walutes            11 Georgetown V             14.08   1 
 30 Sydney Barta               9 National Cat             14.25   1 
 31 Kenyatta Holman           10 Maret                    14.30   3 
 32 Mishona Horton            11 Potomac (McL             14.35   5 
 33 Keya Sheth                11 Flint Hill               14.39   3 
 34 Marisol Mclaughlin         9 Connelly Sch             14.48   1 
 35 Amara Eley                 9 Madeira                  14.59   3 
 36 Alexa Ekhelar             10 Madeira                  14.77   4 
 37 Sydney Cochran             9 St. Andrew's             15.15   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 12.09  5/12/2018   Ashley Seymour, Bullis                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Walbrook            12 Bullis                   12.31   10   
  2 Aniella Delafosse         12 Bullis                   12.37    8   
  3 Maya Thompson             11 Episcopal                12.88    6   
  4 Tami Akinde               11 St. Andrew's             12.91    5   
  5 Asha Romaine              12 Holton-Arms              13.14    4   
  6 Eliza Gichner             11 Holton-Arms              13.29    3   
  7 Kate Odom                 12 Maret                    13.46    2   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 24.19  5/11/2019   Ziyah Holman, Georgetown D                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ziyah Holman              11 Georgetown D             24.57Q  5 
  2 Sarah Walbrook            12 Bullis                   25.15Q  4 
  3 Sierra Leonard               Bullis                   25.80Q  3 
  4 Ashley Thomas              9 Bullis                   25.85Q  1 
  5 Catherine Hyman           11 Potomac (McL             26.08Q  2 
  6 Elizabeth Rusnak          10 Georgetown V             26.49q  4 
  7 Asha Romaine              12 Holton-Arms              26.77q  3 
  8 Eliza Gichner             11 Holton-Arms              27.23q  1 
  9 Sage Smith                10 Maret                    27.25   2 
 10 Ursula Trowern            10 Stone Ridge              27.31   5 
 11 Maria Klick               10 Holton-Arms              27.49   3 
 12 Simone Doumbouya-Foreman   9 St. Andrew's             27.63   1 
 13 Kate Odom                 12 Maret                    27.68   2 
 14 Ashley Sadler              9 Stone Ridge              27.97   4 
 15 Charlotte McGuire         10 Sidwell Frie             28.06   5 
 16 Stefany Sparks             9 Stone Ridge              28.21   2 
 17 Alex McGuire              12 Sidwell Frie             28.24   4 
 18 Julie Kenyon              12 Madeira                  28.29   5  28.281
 19 Khaya Yankey              11 Potomac (McL             28.29   1  28.289
 20 Lucia Larrea               9 Connelly Sch             28.61   3 
 21 Anna Van Dongen           10 National Cat             28.67   2 
 22 Laila Simmons             10 Flint Hill               28.82   4 
 23 Allison Burke             12 Georgetown D             28.97   3 
 24 Nicole Walutes            11 Georgetown V             29.20   2 
 25 Kya Pierre-Dawkins        10 Sidwell Frie             29.34   4 
 26 Claire Zegger             10 National Cat             29.53   2 
 27 Bridget Neill             10 Georgetown V             29.75   3 
 28 Kenyatta Holman           10 Maret                    29.81   4 
 29 Keya Sheth                11 Flint Hill               30.02   1 
 30 Lily Hunt                 11 Madeira                  30.03   5 
 31 Tessa Weinreich           10 Potomac (McL             30.35   2 
 32 Ryane Jones                9 Flint Hill               31.06   3 
 33 Catherine Mahoney          9 Connelly Sch             31.08   5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 24.19  5/11/2019   Ziyah Holman, Georgetown D                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ziyah Holman              11 Georgetown D             24.19#  10   
  2 Sierra Leonard               Bullis                   25.00    8   
  3 Sarah Walbrook            12 Bullis                   25.47    6   
  4 Catherine Hyman           11 Potomac (McL             26.12    5   
  5 Elizabeth Rusnak          10 Georgetown V             26.87    4   
  6 Asha Romaine              12 Holton-Arms              26.99    3   
  7 Eliza Gichner             11 Holton-Arms              27.67    2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 53.48  5/11/2019   Ziyah Holman, Georgetown D                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Catherine Hyman           11 Potomac (McL             58.75Q  2 
  2 Sierra Leonard               Bullis                   59.10Q  1 
  3 Ziyah Holman              11 Georgetown D           1:00.00Q  4 
  4 Shaniya Hall                 Bullis                 1:00.63Q  3 
  5 Maria Klick               10 Holton-Arms            1:00.05q  2 
  6 Sage Smith                10 Maret                  1:00.45q  1 
  7 Siena Waldman             11 National Cat           1:01.08q  4 
  8 Margot Labrecque          12 Potomac (McL           1:01.10q  1 
  9 Gigi Cestari              10 National Cat           1:01.26   4 
 10 Nadia Fairfax              9 Georgetown D           1:01.83   3 
 11 Pascale Schmidt           11 Holton-Arms            1:02.32   3 
 12 Elizabeth Rusnak          10 Georgetown V           1:02.50   1 
 13 Julie Kenyon              12 Madeira                1:03.02   2 
 14 Grace Trowern             10 Stone Ridge            1:03.77   4 
 15 Kristin Whalen            10 Stone Ridge            1:04.59   1 
 16 Nevada Lomax              11 Georgetown D           1:04.68   3 
 17 Amanda DeCastro           12 National Cat           1:04.79   1 
 18 Deena Hamandi             11 Flint Hill             1:04.84   4 
 19 Simone Hodge              10 Madeira                1:04.92   2 
 20 Arrendell Pilar            9 Connelly Sch           1:06.12   4 
 21 Mary Kozeny               10 Georgetown V           1:06.67   4 
 22 Bridget Neill             10 Georgetown V           1:07.88   3 
 23 Maddie Jebavy             12 Holton-Arms            1:08.40   2 
 24 Carma Abu-Elnaj           11 Sidwell Frie           1:09.10   3 
 25 Sarah Dickerson           10 Flint Hill             1:09.53   2 
 26 Chi Hoang                  9 Madeira                1:23.07   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 53.48  5/11/2019   Ziyah Holman, Georgetown D                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ziyah Holman              11 Georgetown D             53.48#  10   
  2 Shaniya Hall                 Bullis                   55.59    8   
  3 Sierra Leonard               Bullis                   55.60    6   
  4 Catherine Hyman           11 Potomac (McL             56.79    5   
  5 Margot Labrecque          12 Potomac (McL             59.59    4   
  6 Maria Klick               10 Holton-Arms              59.83    3   
  7 Sage Smith                10 Maret                  1:00.42    2   
  8 Siena Waldman             11 National Cat           1:02.40    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Waterfall Start
        Meet: # 2:13.01  2015        P.Lester, National Cathedral              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Francesca Cetta           11 Holton-Arms            2:19.35   3  10   
  2 Alli Boehm                11 Episcopal              2:19.38   3   8   
  3 Ella Gillespie            10 Georgetown D           2:20.64   3   6   
  4 Catie Stack               11 Flint Hill             2:21.64   3   5   
  5 Ariana Wright             10 Bullis                 2:21.96   3   4   
  6 Louisa Cave                9 Georgetown V           2:25.95   3   3   
  7 Jill Hodges                9 Georgetown V           2:27.26   3   2   
  8 Dagny Fisher              11 Georgetown V           2:28.21   3   1   
  9 Katie Whalen              10 St Stephens            2:31.17   3 
 10 Kelly Wilson                 Bullis                 2:33.98   2 
 11 Kayla Twedt               12 Holton-Arms            2:34.33   3 
 12 Theo Barassi               9 National Cat           2:34.55   2 
 13 Bilena Dabalen            10 National Cat           2:34.68   2 
 14 Jessica Jarratt           10 Flint Hill             2:35.13   2 
 15 Clara Caspard             11 Maret                  2:35.66   2 
 16 Izzy Zhang                11 Potomac (McL           2:37.84   2 
 17 Ana-Sophia Mostashari     11 Georgetown D           2:38.08   2 
 18 Jasmine Rice               9 Bullis                 2:41.73   1 
 19 Campbell Musslewhite      10 National Cat           2:41.90   3 
 20 Hannah Gutierrez          10 Stone Ridge            2:42.29   2 
 21 Fiona Gallagher           10 St. Andrew's           2:45.46   2 
 22 Keya Chava                11 Madeira                2:45.77   1 
 23 Windsor Smith             11 Potomac (McL           2:46.66   2 
 24 Gabriella Morreale        12 Connelly Sch           2:47.59   1 
 25 Annabelle Stack           10 Madeira                2:48.55   1 
 26 Lucia Driessen            12 Georgetown D           2:49.22   1 
 27 Victoria Velasco          12 Holton-Arms            2:52.31   1 
 28 Mishal Powers              9 Maret                  2:52.73   1 
 29 Arsema Gossaye            10 Sidwell Frie           2:53.20   1 
 30 Megan Toner               10 Stone Ridge            2:55.98   2 
 31 Grace Zhao                 9 Sidwell Frie           3:00.54   1 
 32 Ellie Angstreich          11 Maret                  3:01.46   1 
 33 Sarah Schwartz            10 St. Andrew's           3:02.52   1 
 34 Chi Hoang                  9 Madeira                3:03.70   1 
 35 Amanda Agge                9 St. Andrew's           3:20.25   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 4:56.70  2013        E.Kaplan, Visitation                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Francesca Cetta           11 Holton-Arms            5:11.80   2  10   
  2 Lili Grant                 9 Georgetown V           5:15.78   2   8   
  3 Claire Boehm              11 Episcopal              5:16.88   2   6   
  4 Allison Barker            10 Sidwell Frie           5:18.81   2   5   
  5 Sophia Hanway             10 National Cat           5:22.73   2   4   
  6 Katherine Strong           9 Stone Ridge            5:22.88   2   3   
  7 Kayla Moxley              10 Flint Hill             5:26.36   2   2   
  8 Katie Whalen              10 St Stephens            5:30.08   2   1   
  9 Natalie DeSarbo           10 Holton-Arms            5:33.13   2 
 10 Lauren Ives               10 National Cat           5:37.93   2 
 11 Kelly Wilson                 Bullis                 5:39.26   2 
 12 Barrett Harrington        11 Flint Hill             5:40.67   2 
 13 Maya Thumpasery           10 National Cat           5:40.68   2 
 14 Maria DiBari               9 Stone Ridge            5:47.41   2 
 15 Clara Caspard             11 Maret                  5:48.19   1 
 16 Maddi Salwen              12 Georgetown D           5:49.80   1 
 17 Megan Toner               10 Stone Ridge            6:00.43   1 
 18 Annabelle Stack           10 Madeira                6:06.01   1 
 19 Sophia Mishurny-Santini   12 Potomac (McL           6:07.35   1 
 20 Adie Selassie              9 Sidwell Frie           6:14.35   1 
 21 Catherine Seale           10 St Stephens            6:15.60   1 
 22 Gabriella Morreale        12 Connelly Sch           6:16.53   1 
 23 Belinda Grouch            11 Holton-Arms            6:22.36   1 
 24 Jennifer Kitchen           9 St. Andrew's           6:22.79   1 
 25 Macie McGraw               9 Sidwell Frie           6:26.10   1 
 26 Jordan Greenslade         10 Potomac (McL           6:29.11   1 
 27 Mishal Powers              9 Maret                  6:30.47   1 
 28 Tara Bhagat               12 Georgetown D           6:32.01   1 
 29 Amanda Newcombe           10 St. Andrew's           6:33.75   1 
 30 Eleanor Yoon               9 Potomac (McL           6:34.27   1 
 31 Lela Trainer              11 Maret                  6:37.63   1 
 32 Stella Davis              10 Madeira                6:38.77   1 
 33 Hannah Avidon             12 Georgetown D           6:41.52   1 
 34 Hannah Newman              9 St. Andrew's           7:03.65   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10:50.85  2016        K.Treanor, Georgetown Day                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Francesca Cetta           11 Holton-Arms           11:27.57   10   
  2 Lili Grant                 9 Georgetown V          11:39.62    8   
  3 Sophia Hanway             10 National Cat          11:46.55    6   
  4 Natalie DeSarbo           10 Holton-Arms           11:47.38    5   
  5 Katherine Strong           9 Stone Ridge           12:04.75    4   
  6 Ana Gunther               12 Georgetown D          12:20.51    3   
  7 Abby Murphy               11 Georgetown D          12:28.41    2   
  8 Maria DiBari               9 Stone Ridge           12:30.12    1   
  9 Kate Walter               10 Stone Ridge           12:36.55  
 10 Joyce Yang                12 Georgetown D          12:40.76  
 11 Sonia Griffen             12 Potomac (McL          13:04.70  
 12 Rowan Tsao                10 National Cat          13:55.69  
 13 Belinda Grouch            11 Holton-Arms           14:08.61  
 14 Martha Eichenauer         12 Potomac (McL          14:51.02  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: # 13.84  5/12/2018   Masai Russell, Bullis                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauryn Harris             12 Bullis                   14.16Q  3 
  2 Ashley Wallace            11 Bullis                   15.03Q  2 
  3 Jordyn Jeffers            12 Bullis                   16.31Q  1 
  4 Lauren Grohowski          12 Madeira                  17.70q  1 
  5 Caroline Panton           10 Episcopal                17.81q  2 
  6 Julia Landry              11 Madeira                  17.82q  3 
  7 Hailey Williams           11 Holton-Arms              17.95q  1 
  8 Maryam Pate               11 National Cat             17.97q  1 
  9 Linnaea McGuinness         9 Maret                    18.20   3 
 10 Gigi Aiken                12 National Cat             18.59   3 
 11 Ruby Kaplan               10 Georgetown D             18.59   2 
 12 Theo Jenkins              10 Flint Hill               19.18   2 
 13 Bela Aguilar              10 Flint Hill               19.27   3 
 14 Elisabeth Oskoui          10 Potomac (McL             20.01   2 
 15 Dora Hauache              11 Georgetown D             20.24   1 
 16 Ryane Jones                9 Flint Hill               20.97   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 13.84  5/12/2018   Masai Russell, Bullis                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauryn Harris             12 Bullis                   13.97   10   
  2 Ashley Wallace            11 Bullis                   14.28    8   
  3 Jordyn Jeffers            12 Bullis                   15.84    6   
  4 Caroline Panton           10 Episcopal                16.94    5   
  5 Julia Landry              11 Madeira                  17.59    4   
  6 Lauren Grohowski          12 Madeira                  17.61    3   
  7 Hailey Williams           11 Holton-Arms              18.26    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: # 40.16  5/12/2018   Masai Russell, Bullis                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nyia Cummings             11 St Stephens              46.28Q  3 
  2 Mikaela Lyons              9 Bullis                   46.88Q  4 
  3 Nia Frederick                Bullis                   48.37Q  1 
  4 Katie Mueck               12 Bullis                   49.09Q  2 
  5 Katherine Hester          11 St. Andrew's             48.66q  3 
  6 Jahsaiah Moses            12 Episcopal                49.48q  1 
  7 Ruby Kaplan               10 Georgetown D             49.58q  2 
  8 Gigi Aiken                12 National Cat             50.21q  2 
  9 Ella Gillespie            10 Georgetown D             50.46   4 
 10 Niya Cyrus                12 Stone Ridge              51.22   1 
 11 Hailey Williams           11 Holton-Arms              51.55   3 
 12 Lauren Grohowski          12 Madeira                  51.58   4 
 13 Maryam Pate               11 National Cat             51.91   1 
 14 Maddi Stewart             10 Sidwell Frie             51.94   1 
 15 Kya Pierre-Dawkins        10 Sidwell Frie             52.17   2 
 16 Julia Landry              11 Madeira                  52.34   2 
 17 Bela Aguilar              10 Flint Hill               52.41   4 
 18 Maris Rice-Cameron        10 Maret                    52.58   3 
 19 Dora Hauache              11 Georgetown D             53.33   2 
 20 Hannah Junaideen          10 St. Andrew's             54.09   1 
 21 Linnaea McGuinness         9 Maret                    54.30   4 
 22 Elisabeth Oskoui          10 Potomac (McL             54.66   3 
 23 Neha Regi                  9 Flint Hill               55.51   3 
 24 Zoe London                 9 Georgetown V             55.77   4 
 25 Theo Jenkins              10 Flint Hill             1:00.30   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 40.16  5/12/2018   Masai Russell, Bullis                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nia Frederick                Bullis                   44.83   10    44.822
  2 Mikaela Lyons              9 Bullis                   44.83    8    44.829
  3 Katie Mueck               12 Bullis                   45.86    6   
  4 Nyia Cummings             11 St Stephens              46.09    5   
  5 Jahsaiah Moses            12 Episcopal                47.81    4   
  6 Katherine Hester          11 St. Andrew's             48.28    3   
  7 Ruby Kaplan               10 Georgetown D             49.23    2   
  8 Gigi Aiken                12 National Cat             50.54    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 49.47  5/12/2018   Bullis, Bullis                              
                       J Jeffers, J Glass, D Dyer, L Allen               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   49.85   2  10    49.843
     1) Laela Lucas-Walker 11           2) Nadia Fairfax 9                
     3) Nevada Lomax 11                 4) Ziyah Holman 11                
  2 Holton-Arms  'A'                                      51.07   2   8    51.070
     1) Hailey Williams 11              2) Asha Romaine 12                
     3) Eliza Gichner 11                4) Maria Klick 10                 
  3 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                           51.19   1   6    48.935
     1) Tami Akinde 11                  2) Tyler George 10                
     3) Katherine Hester 11             4) Simone Doumbouya-Foreman 9     
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                        51.94   2   5    51.934
     1) Maya Thompson 11                2) Jahsaiah Moses 12              
     3) Regan Simmons 10                4) Caroline Panton 10             
  5 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                         52.28   2   4   
     1) Ursula Trowern 10               2) Alexandra Norton 9             
     3) Grace Trowern 10                4) Rohey Colley 11                
  6 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  52.36   2   3    52.360
     1) Lauren Hurley 10                2) Gemma Maltby 9                 
     3) Olivia Heard 12                 4) Alex McGuire 12                
  7 Maret  'A'                                            52.81   1   2    51.070
     1) Kenyatta Holman 10              2) Sage Smith 10                  
     3) Maris Rice-Cameron 10           4) Kate Odom 12                   
  8 Potomac (McLean Va)  'A'                              53.12   2   1    53.119
     1) Addie Marin 11                  2) Khaya Yankey 11                
     3) Margot Labrecque 12             4) Tess Weinreich 10              
  9 National Cathedral for Girls  'A'                     53.39   2 
     1) Amanda DeCastro 12              2) Gigi Cestari 10                
     3) Nisa Quarles 10                 4) Anna Van Dongen 10             
 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                       53.43   1  49.843
     1) Nicole Walutes 11               2) Elizabeth Rusnak 10            
     3) Kamsi Obiorah 10                4) Ann-Audrey Ezi 9               
 11 Madeira  'A'                                          54.16   1  52.360
     1) Lauren Grohowski 12             2) Lily Hunt 11                   
     3) Julie Kenyon 12                 4) Julia Landry 11                
 12 Flint Hill  'A'                                       54.40   1  51.934
     1) Sarah Dickerson 10              2) Deena Hamandi 11               
     3) Laila Simmons 10                4) Keya Sheth 11                  
 13 Connelly School of the Holy  'A'                      55.52   1  53.119
     1) Martina Wetten 11               2) Marisol Mclaughlin 9           
     3) Arrendell Pilar 9               4) Lucia Larrea 9                 
 -- Bullis  'A'                                              DQ   2  invalid runners ente
     1) Aniella Delafosse 12            2) Ashley Wallace 11              
     3) Naiyae Evans 9                  4) Ashley Thomas 9                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 3:44.85  5/11/2019   Bullis, Bullis                            
                         L Harris, S Leonard, S Hall, N Frederick          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                         3:44.85#  2  10   
     1) Lauryn Harris 12                2) Sierra Leonard                 
     3) Shaniya Hall                    4) Nia Frederick                  
  2 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 3:57.90   2   8   
     1) Nadia Fairfax 9                 2) Ruby Kaplan 10                 
     3) Ella Gillespie 10               4) Ziyah Holman 11                
  3 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    4:04.62   2   6   
     1) Eliza Gichner 11                2) Pascale Schmidt 11             
     3) Maria Klick 10                  4) Maya Valmon 11                 
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:06.51   2   5   
     1) Claire Boehm 11                 2) Alli Boehm 11                  
     3) Regan Simmons 10                4) Jahsaiah Moses 12              
  5 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                4:07.13   2   4   
     1) Allison Barker 10               2) Gemma Maltby 9                 
     3) Ryan Kyle 12                    4) Delaney Edmonds 10             
  6 National Cathedral for Girls  'A'                   4:12.21   2   3   
     1) Amanda DeCastro 12              2) Gigi Cestari 10                
     3) Claire Zegger 10                4) Siena Waldman 11               
  7 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     4:16.30   2   2   
     1) Elizabeth Rusnak 10             2) Louisa Cave 9                  
     3) Jill Hodges 9                   4) Dagny Fisher 11                
  8 Flint Hill  'A'                                     4:19.51   1   1   
     1) Bela Aguilar 10                 2) Deena Hamandi 11               
     3) Sarah Dickerson 10              4) Catie Stack 11                 
  9 Potomac (McLean Va)  'A'                            4:20.82   2 
     1) Addie Marin 11                  2) Kristen Fairbank 12            
     3) Margot Labrecque 12             4) Catherine Hyman 11             
 10 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                       4:24.21   1 
     1) Grace Trowern 10                2) Kristin Whalen 10              
     3) Stefany Sparks 9                4) Ashley Sadler 9                
 11 Madeira  'A'                                        4:25.57   1 
     1) Julie Kenyon 12                 2) Keya Chava 11                  
     3) Chi Hoang 9                     4) Simone Hodge 10                
 12 Connelly School of the Holy  'A'                    4:30.80   1 
     1) Catherine Mahoney 9             2) Arrendell Pilar 9              
     3) Martina Wetten 11               4) Lucia Larrea 9                 
 13 Maret  'A'                                          4:37.28   1 
     1) Linnaea McGuinness 9            2) Kenyatta Holman 10             
     3) Katherine Fu 10                 4) Maris Rice-Cameron 10          
 14 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                         4:50.18   1 
     1) Jennifer Kitchen 9              2) Hannah Junaideen 10            
     3) Katherine Hester 11             4) Fiona Gallagher 10             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Waterfall Start
        Meet: # 9:34.82  2015        Sidwell Friends, Sidwell Friends          
                         Harvey, Leape, Knibb, Powell                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                         9:36.27   10   
     1) Mikaela Lyons 9                 2) Nia Frederick                  
     3) Katie Mueck 12                  4) Ariana Wright 10               
  2 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     9:45.77    8   
     1) Jill Hodges 9                   2) Louisa Cave 9                  
     3) Lili Grant 9                    4) Dagny Fisher 11                
  3 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    9:53.46    6   
     1) Pascale Schmidt 11              2) Maya Valmon 11                 
     3) Kayla Twedt 12                  4) Francesca Cetta 11             
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 9:58.04    5   
     1) Ruby Kaplan 10                  2) Abby Murphy 11                 
     3) Ana Gunther 12                  4) Ella Gillespie 10              
  5 Flint Hill  'A'                                     9:59.89    4   
     1) Catie Stack 11                  2) Barrett Harrington 11          
     3) Kayla Moxley 10                 4) Jessica Jarratt 10             
  6 Episcopal  'A'                                     10:03.36    3   
     1) Alli Boehm 11                   2) Claire Boehm 11                
     3) Regan Simmons 10                4) Janil Cohen 10                 
  7 National Cathedral for Girls  'A'                  10:16.11    2   
     1) Campbell Musslewhite 10         2) Theo Barassi 9                 
     3) Bilena Dabalen 10               4) Sophia Hanway 10               
  8 Sidwell Friends  'A'                               10:19.21    1   
     1) Christin Clyburn 11             2) Ryan Kyle 12                   
     3) Delaney Edmonds 10              4) Gemma Maltby 9                 
  9 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                      10:37.91  
     1) Hannah Gutierrez 10             2) Kate Walter 10                 
     3) Maria DiBari 9                  4) Katherine Strong 9             
 10 Potomac (McLean Va)  'A'                           10:56.18  
     1) Izzy Zhang 11                   2) Windsor Smith 11               
     3) Kristen Fairbank 12             4) Sophia Mishurny-Santini 12     
 11 Maret  'A'                                         11:57.85  
     1) Mykal Bailey 9                  2) Mishal Powers 9                
     3) Lela Trainer 11                 4) Clara Caspard 11               
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 4-2
        Meet: #  5-09  2002        N. Meriweather, Sidwell Friends             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexis Emery              10 Bullis                 5-00.00   10   
  2 Caroline Panton           10 Episcopal              5-00.00    8   
  3 Azariah Reid              11 Bullis                 4-10.00    6   
  4 Alex McGuire              12 Sidwell Frie           4-08.00    5   
  5 Amara Eley                 9 Madeira                4-08.00    4   
  6 Emily Smith               10 St Stephens            4-08.00    3   
  7 Kristin Whalen            10 Stone Ridge            4-08.00    2   
  8 Erin Thomas               11 Holton-Arms            4-06.00    0.33
  8 Lily Bertles               9 St Stephens            4-06.00    0.33
  8 Nalani Lyde               12 Sidwell Frie           4-06.00    0.33
 11 Kristen Fairbank          12 Potomac (McL           4-06.00  
 12 Dagny Fisher              11 Georgetown V           4-04.00  
 12 Maren Stossel              9 National Cat           4-04.00  
 12 Dora Hauache              11 Georgetown D           4-04.00  
 15 Alex McEneney             11 St Stephens            4-04.00  
 15 Siena Waldman             11 National Cat           4-04.00  
 17 Tara Kimiavi              12 Holton-Arms            4-04.00  
 18 Theo Barassi               9 National Cat           4-02.00  
 -- Sophia Castro              9 Holton-Arms                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Distance 12-0
        Meet: # 19-09.25  5/11/2019   Lauryn Harris, Bullis                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lauryn Harris             12 Bullis                19-09.25#  2  10   
  2 Aniella Delafosse         12 Bullis                18-07.00   2   8   
  3 Naiyae Evans               9 Bullis                17-03.00   2   6   
  4 Asha Romaine              12 Holton-Arms           15-10.50   2   5   
  5 Siena Waldman             11 National Cat          15-09.00   2   4   
  6 Ashley Sadler              9 Stone Ridge           15-06.00   2   3   
  7 Allison Burke             12 Georgetown D          15-01.75   2   2   
  8 Kate Odom                 12 Maret                 15-01.25   2   1   
  9 Olivia Heard              12 Sidwell Frie          14-11.50   2 
 10 Ann-Audrey Ezi             9 Georgetown V          14-09.00   1 
 11 Holly Fan                 10 Flint Hill            14-07.00   2 
 12 Stefany Sparks             9 Stone Ridge           14-05.25   2 
 13 Msangwa Ogada             10 Holton-Arms           14-04.50   1 
 14 Alexa Waldman              9 National Cat          14-04.00   1 
 15 Jara Wilensky             11 Georgetown D          14-00.50   2 
 16 Lauren Hurley             10 Sidwell Frie          13-07.00   1 
 17 Katy He                   11 Madeira               13-06.25   1 
 18 Maren Stossel              9 National Cat          13-01.00   1 
 19 Elise Knutsen             12 Holton-Arms           13-00.50   1 
 20 Alexa Ekhelar             10 Madeira               13-00.50   1 
 21 Laney Tarr                10 Sidwell Frie          12-07.00   1 
 22 Jordan Harrison           11 Madeira               10-05.00   1 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum distance  25-0
        Meet: # 38-05  2007        B.Williams, Holton Arms                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Wallace            11 Bullis                37-01.00   2  10   
  2 Aniella Delafosse         12 Bullis                36-08.00   2   8   
  3 Azariah Reid              11 Bullis                35-03.00   2   6   
  4 Olivia Castel             10 Sidwell Frie          32-11.00   1   5   
  5 Allison Burke             12 Georgetown D          32-10.00   2   4   
  6 Carmela Ribadeneira       10 Episcopal             32-01.00   2   3   
  7 Holly Fan                 10 Flint Hill            31-11.00   2   2   
  8 Jara Wilensky             11 Georgetown D          31-10.00   2   1   
  9 Laney Tarr                10 Sidwell Frie          30-02.00   1 
 10 Alexa Ekhelar             10 Madeira               29-10.00   2 
 11 Makayla Bowen-Longino     11 Stone Ridge           29-07.00   2 
 12 Alexa Waldman              9 National Cat          29-04.00   1 
 13 Tara Kimiavi              12 Holton-Arms           28-08.50   1 
 14 Olivia Heard              12 Sidwell Frie          28-08.00   1 
 15 Theo Barassi               9 National Cat          28-05.00   1 
 16 Georgie Williams           9 National Cat          27-11.50   2 
 17 Elise Knutsen             12 Holton-Arms           27-10.00   1 
 18 Katy He                   11 Madeira               26-05.00   1 
 -- Safiyyah Bennett           9 Madeira                   FOUL   1 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Distance 22-0
        Meet: # 39-05  1993        A. Shen, Sidwell Friends                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trinity Franklin           9 Bullis                36-07.00   2  10   
  2 Treasure Brown            11 Maret                 32-04.00   2   8   
  3 Mira Brodsky              11 Georgetown D          31-06.00   2   6   
  4 Nalani Lyde               12 Sidwell Frie          31-01.25   2   5   
  5 A'Nya Harrison            11 Madeira               30-03.00   2   4   
  6 Ellie Ihegihu             12 Sidwell Frie          29-05.00   1   3   
  7 Blaise Pelote             12 National Cat          29-04.00   2   2   
  8 Kamsi Obiorah             10 Georgetown V          29-03.00   1   1   
  9 Jordan Harrison           11 Madeira               28-08.50   2 
 10 Katherine Leahy           12 National Cat         J28-08.50   1 
 11 Sahari Abney               9 Georgetown D          27-09.75   2 
 12 Amara Eley                 9 Madeira               27-06.00   1 
 13 Jodie Kuo                 11 Potomac (McL          25-02.75   2 
 14 Olivia Boykin             11 Holton-Arms           24-07.50   1 
 15 Amanda Newcombe           10 St. Andrew's          23-09.75   1 
 16 Miira Efrem               11 Potomac (McL          23-06.00   1 
 17 Elayna Hurley              9 Georgetown V          21-08.50   1 
 18 Maddie Jebavy             12 Holton-Arms           19-10.00   1 
 19 Lyra Gemmill-Nexon         9 Georgetown D          18-04.50   1 
 20 Annie Gorman              12 Holton-Arms           18-00.50   1 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Distance - 60'00
        Meet: # 118-06  5/10/2019   Nalani Lyde, Sidwell Frie                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nalani Lyde               12 Sidwell Frie            118-06#  2  10   
  2 Trinity Franklin           9 Bullis                  111-00   2   8   
  3 Katherine Leahy           12 National Cat             96-09   2   6   
  4 Miira Efrem               11 Potomac (McL             94-10   2   5   
  5 Kamsi Obiorah             10 Georgetown V             90-00   2   4   
  6 Mira Brodsky              11 Georgetown D             88-11   2   3   
  7 Jodie Kuo                 11 Potomac (McL             87-01   2   2   
  8 Olivia Boykin             11 Holton-Arms              86-09   2   1   
  9 Treasure Brown            11 Maret                    85-05   2 
 10 Haley Sabol               11 Episcopal                79-10   1 
 11 Jordan Harrison           11 Madeira                  77-04   1 
 12 Amanda Newcombe           10 St. Andrew's             72-09   1 
 13 Bela Aguilar              10 Flint Hill               72-02   2 
 14 Blaise Pelote             12 National Cat             71-07   1 
 15 Ellie Ihegihu             12 Sidwell Frie             70-11   2 
 16 Elayna Hurley              9 Georgetown V          69-01.50   1 
 17 Mary Preston Singletary   11 Episcopal                66-00   1 
 18 Maddie Jebavy             12 Holton-Arms           64-09.50   1 
 19 Isabela Cuervo            11 Stone Ridge              63-07   1 
 20 Annie Gorman              12 Holton-Arms              54-08   1 
 21 Lyra Gemmill-Nexon         9 Georgetown D             54-07   1 
 22 Nisreen Marabe            10 Madeira                  54-01   1 
 23 Sahari Abney               9 Georgetown D             50-09   1 
 -- Olivia Harley             12 National Cat              FOUL   2 
 -- Makeda Melkie             12 St Stephens               FOUL   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 10.80  2002        A.Julie, Sidwell Friends                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaac Pickrum             10 Sidwell Frie             11.17Q  1 
  2 Jordin Young              11 Sidwell Frie             11.29Q  3 
  3 Josh Wooten               12 Potomac (McL             11.40Q  2 
  4 Eric Jackson              12 Potomac (McL             11.41q  1 
  5 Nikos Claman              11 Maret                    11.49q  2 
  6 Rece Allen                10 Maret                    11.76q  1 
  7 Trenaj Mongo              12 Flint Hill               11.81q  1 
  8 Christian Murrell         11 Flint Hill               11.88   2 
  9 Aidan Hurley              11 Sidwell Frie             11.90   3 
 10 Miles Turman              12 Potomac (McL             11.98   2 
 11 Isaiah Jackson            10 Flint Hill               12.06   3 
 12 Satchel Parker            11 Maret                    12.18   3 
 13 Gabe Pereira              12 Georgetown D             12.32   2 
 14 Alex Scarboro              9 St. Andrew's             12.51   1 
 15 Eric Muchane               9 St. Andrew's             12.61   1 
 16 Mutunga Lamin             10 St. Andrew's             13.15   2 
 17 Alex Wellisch             12 Georgetown D             13.27   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10.80  2002        A.Julie, Sidwell Friends                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaac Pickrum             10 Sidwell Frie             11.21   10   
  2 Jordin Young              11 Sidwell Frie             11.23    8   
  3 Nikos Claman              11 Maret                    11.34    6   
  4 Josh Wooten               12 Potomac (McL             11.40    4   
  5 Eric Jackson              12 Potomac (McL             11.49    2   
  6 Trenaj Mongo              12 Flint Hill               11.68    1   
  7 Rece Allen                10 Maret                    11.94  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 21.88  2009        E. Saleh, Flint Hill                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nikos Claman              11 Maret                    22.81Q  2 
  2 Isaac Pickrum             10 Sidwell Frie             22.87Q  1 
  3 Eric Jackson              12 Potomac (McL             22.91q  1 
  4 Matthew Gelin             12 Potomac (McL             22.92q  2 
  5 Josh Wooten               12 Potomac (McL             22.96q  2 
  6 Matthew Mintzer           10 Georgetown D             23.13q  1 
  7 Jalen Friday              10 Georgetown D             23.54q  1 
  8 Carter Phillips            9 Sidwell Frie             23.83   2 
  9 Evan Atkins                9 Flint Hill               23.84   2 
 10 Brandon White             11 Sidwell Frie             24.14   2 
 11 Malachi Cheeks             9 Georgetown D             24.53   1 
 12 Miles Hicks               10 Maret                    24.72   1 
 13 Christian Murrell         11 Flint Hill               24.91   2 
 14 Alex Scarboro              9 St. Andrew's             25.41   1 
 15 Eric Muchane               9 St. Andrew's             25.76   2 
 16 Keon Eady                 11 Maret                    27.21   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 21.88  2009        E. Saleh, Flint Hill                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Jackson              12 Potomac (McL             22.70   10   
  2 Isaac Pickrum             10 Sidwell Frie             23.01    8   
  3 Josh Wooten               12 Potomac (McL             23.03    6   
  4 Matthew Gelin             12 Potomac (McL             23.42    4   
  5 Nikos Claman              11 Maret                    23.43    2   
  6 Matthew Mintzer           10 Georgetown D             23.55    1   
  7 Jalen Friday              10 Georgetown D             23.61  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 49.46  2014        A.Holmes, Maret                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jalen Friday              10 Georgetown D             51.25Q  3 
  2 Caleb Wooten              12 Potomac (McL             51.39Q  2 
  3 Austin Rucker             12 Potomac (McL             51.43Q  1 
  4 Matthew Gelin             12 Potomac (McL             52.21q  1 
  5 Joshua Ihegihu            10 Sidwell Frie             52.88q  3 
  6 Malachi Cheeks             9 Georgetown D             52.93q  3 
  7 Nikos Claman              11 Maret                    53.45q  2 
  8 Sami Jinich               11 Georgetown D             53.71   1 
  9 Connor Deagle             10 Sidwell Frie             54.26   1 
 10 Tim Ward                  11 Sidwell Frie             55.12   2 
 11 Gavin Trent               10 Flint Hill               55.37   3 
 12 Hunter Roberson           10 Flint Hill               56.25   2 
 13 Tyler Nguyen              10 Flint Hill               56.81   1 
 14 Steve Zhou                11 St. Andrew's             57.89   2 
 15 Nate Lieber               11 Maret                    58.51   3 
 16 Masai Jenkins              9 Maret                    59.71   1 
 17 Berke Tuncer               9 St. Andrew's           1:00.67   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 49.46  2014        A.Holmes, Maret                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin Rucker             12 Potomac (McL             49.88   10   
  2 Jalen Friday              10 Georgetown D             50.23    8   
  3 Caleb Wooten              12 Potomac (McL             50.67    6   
  4 Matthew Gelin             12 Potomac (McL             51.14    4   
  5 Joshua Ihegihu            10 Sidwell Frie             53.93    2   
  6 Malachi Cheeks             9 Georgetown D             54.72    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Waterfall Start
        Meet: # 1:55.72  2014        Luke Armbruster, St Andrew's              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell Jubeir           12 Sidwell Frie           1:58.37   10   
  2 Earnest Williams          11 Sidwell Frie           2:03.60    8   
  3 Jack Magner               12 Flint Hill             2:05.12    6   
  4 Jacob Greene              12 Georgetown D           2:06.84    4   
  5 Kunle Alawode              9 Sidwell Frie           2:10.68    2   
  6 Ethan Litmans             11 Georgetown D           2:11.52    1   
  7 Javier Benson             10 Maret                  2:11.92  
  8 Will Olsen                10 Georgetown D           2:14.60  
  9 Julian Agolini            11 Potomac (McL           2:16.82  
 10 Caleb Kassaye             10 Potomac (McL           2:17.61  
 11 Nick Tsintolas            11 St. Andrew's           2:21.28  
 12 Sebastian Kilmer          10 Maret                  2:25.99  
 13 Harrison Kehler            9 St. Andrew's           2:33.95  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:20.94  2014        Luke Armbruster, St. Andrew's             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell Jubeir           12 Sidwell Frie           4:27.46   10   
  2 Sam Beesley               12 St. Andrew's           4:28.36    8   
  3 Calvin Lucido             11 Flint Hill             4:28.68    6   
  4 Arjun Thillairajah        11 Sidwell Frie           4:34.58    4   
  5 Micah Lachman              9 Sidwell Frie           4:47.95    2   
  6 Quinn Griffith             9 Flint Hill             4:51.14    1   
  7 Javier Benson             10 Maret                  4:52.55  
  8 Matthew Siff              11 Georgetown D           5:08.30  
  9 Jeff Elias                12 Georgetown D           5:12.12  
 10 Cooper Seegers            10 Flint Hill             5:15.10  
 11 Christian Delorenzo       12 Georgetown D           5:15.16  
 12 Liam Brennan               9 Potomac (McL           5:18.08  
 13 Emil Massad               10 Maret                  5:18.61  
 14 Connor McCloy              9 St. Andrew's           5:23.64  
 15 Will Alexander             9 Potomac (McL           5:41.63  
 16 Liam Esparraguera         11 Maret                  5:52.09  
 17 James Jordan              12 Potomac (McL           6:06.44  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 9:37.36  2014        T. Colaizzi, Georgetown Day               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Beesley               12 St. Andrew's           9:59.80   10   
  2 Arjun Thillairajah        11 Sidwell Frie          10:09.23    8   
  3 Charlie Baar               9 Georgetown D          10:17.20    6   
  4 Wibb Marzilli             10 Sidwell Frie          10:30.07    4   
  5 Corbin Buchwald           10 Georgetown D          10:38.79    2   
  6 Charles Stuart            12 Flint Hill            10:39.87    1   
  7 Sebastian Aguilar         12 Flint Hill            10:41.68  
  8 Jack Leonard               9 Sidwell Frie          10:48.76  
  9 Oliver Satola             11 Georgetown D          10:48.97  
 10 Thomas Casasola           11 St. Andrew's          10:52.86  
 11 Stephen Speyer            10 St. Andrew's          11:00.10  
 12 Thomas Lowe               10 Maret                 12:51.80  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: # 14.9h  1997        Marquiss, Mercersburg                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Preston Bacon             12 Potomac (McL             16.37Q  2 
  2 Caleb Stutman-Shaw        11 Georgetown D             17.48Q  1 
  3 Julian Craig              10 Sidwell Frie             18.38q  2 
  4 Noah Little               10 St. Andrew's             18.59q  1 
  5 Ian Partman               11 Georgetown D             18.98q  1 
  6 Kit Nolde                  9 Sidwell Frie             19.33q  1 
  7 George Li                  9 Flint Hill               19.86q  2 
  8 Chandler Marshall         10 Georgetown D             21.03   1 
  9 Tim Ward                  11 Sidwell Frie             21.22   2 
 10 Darren Dorvil             11 Flint Hill               22.61   2 
 -- Hudson Eaton               9 Flint Hill                  DQ   2  Rule 5 sec.14.2.a
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14.9h  1997        Marquiss, Mercersburg                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Preston Bacon             12 Potomac (McL             15.41   10   
  2 Caleb Stutman-Shaw        11 Georgetown D             17.62    8   
  3 Noah Little               10 St. Andrew's             18.36    6   
  4 Julian Craig              10 Sidwell Frie             18.39    4   
  5 Kit Nolde                  9 Sidwell Frie             18.99    2   
  6 Ian Partman               11 Georgetown D             19.25    1   
  7 George Li                  9 Flint Hill               20.18  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: # 39.57  2015        C.Atkinson, Potomac                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caleb Stutman-Shaw        11 Georgetown D             43.70Q  1 
  2 Preston Bacon             12 Potomac (McL             44.02Q  2 
  3 Noah Little               10 St. Andrew's             45.30q  2  45.294
  4 Ian Partman               11 Georgetown D             45.30q  1  45.298
  5 Darren Dorvil             11 Flint Hill               45.70q  1 
  6 Julian Craig              10 Sidwell Frie             45.74q  2 
  7 Kit Nolde                  9 Sidwell Frie             45.80q  2 
  8 Tim Ward                  11 Sidwell Frie             45.96   1 
  9 Justin Law                12 Potomac (McL             47.19   1 
 10 Chandler Marshall         10 Georgetown D             49.10   2 
 11 George Li                  9 Flint Hill               50.36   2 
 12 Hudson Eaton               9 Flint Hill               55.14   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 39.57  2015        C.Atkinson, Potomac                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Preston Bacon             12 Potomac (McL             41.94   10   
  2 Caleb Stutman-Shaw        11 Georgetown D             42.92    8   
  3 Julian Craig              10 Sidwell Frie             43.97    6   
  4 Noah Little               10 St. Andrew's             44.72    4   
  5 Darren Dorvil             11 Flint Hill               44.98    2   
  6 Ian Partman               11 Georgetown D             46.37    1   
  7 Kit Nolde                  9 Sidwell Frie             46.65  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 43.79  5/11/2019   Potomac (McLean VA), Potomac (McL           
                       E Jackson, A Rucker, M Gelin, J Wooten            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Potomac (McLean Va)  'A'                              43.79#  10   
     1) Eric Jackson 12                 2) Austin Rucker 12               
     3) Matthew Gelin 12                4) Josh Wooten 12                 
  2 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  44.37    8   
     1) Earnest Williams 11             2) Joshua Ihegihu 10              
     3) Jordin Young 11                 4) Isaac Pickrum 10               
  3 Flint Hill  'A'                                       45.07    6   
     1) Bryson Robertson 9              2) Isaiah Jackson 10              
     3) Evan Atkins 9                   4) Trenaj Mongo 12                
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   45.52    4   
     1) Matthew Mintzer 10              2) Malachi Cheeks 9               
     3) Gabe Pereira 12                 4) Jalen Friday 10                
  5 Maret  'A'                                            47.47    2   
     1) Keon Eady 11                    2) Aaron Poawui 9                 
     3) Rece Allen 10                   4) Nikos Claman 11                
  6 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                           47.52  
     1) Aron Mahtemework 11             2) Eric Muchane 9                 
     3) Alex Scarboro 9                 4) Noah Little 10                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 3:27.29  2012        Georgetown Day, Georgetown Day            
                         L.Thimm, A.Campbell, A Silva-Pinto, M.Klain       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Potomac (McLean Va)  'A'                            3:27.44   10   
     1) Matthew Gelin 12                2) Caleb Wooten 12                
     3) Josh Wooten 12                  4) Austin Rucker 12               
  2 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                3:29.76    8   
     1) Earnest Williams 11             2) Joshua Ihegihu 10              
     3) Kunle Alawode 9                 4) Mitchell Jubeir 12             
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 3:30.28    6   
     1) Matthew Mintzer 10              2) Jacob Greene 12                
     3) Sami Jinich 11                  4) Jalen Friday 10                
  4 Flint Hill  'A'                                     3:40.49    4   
     1) Jack Magner 12                  2) Calvin Lucido 11               
     3) Gavin Trent 10                  4) Trenaj Mongo 12                
  5 Maret  'A'                                          3:55.63    2   
     1) Masai Jenkins 9                 2) Jose Merino 9                  
     3) Javier Benson 10                4) Miles Hicks 10                 
  6 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                         4:08.59  
     1) Steve Zhou 11                   2) Harrison Kehler 9              
     3) Nick Tsintolas 11               4) Noah Little 10                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Waterfall Start
        Meet: # 8:12.57  2014        Sidwell Friends, Sidwell Frie             
                         B. Charo, P.Lansdale, J.Gosselin, J. Campbell     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                8:34.63   10   
     1) Earnest Williams 11             2) Micah Lachman 9                
     3) Kunle Alawode 9                 4) Mitchell Jubeir 12             
  2 Flint Hill  'A'                                     8:40.15    8   
     1) Calvin Lucido 11                2) Quinn Griffith 9               
     3) Jack Magner 12                  4) Charles Stuart 12              
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 8:43.86    6   
     1) Charlie Baar 9                  2) Ethan Litmans 11               
     3) Tyler Litmans 10                4) Jacob Greene 12                
  4 Potomac (McLean Va)  'A'                            9:06.50    4   
     1) Julian Agolini 11               2) Connor Rooney 9                
     3) Chris Coppola 10                4) Doug Cobb 12                   
  5 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                         9:46.31    2   
     1) Nick Tsintolas 11               2) Justice Morgan 11              
     3) Stephen Speyer 10               4) Thomas Casasola 11             
  6 Maret  'A'                                          9:55.68  
     1) Emil Massad 10                  2) Myles Silsby 10                
     3) Anthony Alvarez-Silva 9         4) Javier Benson 10               
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 5-0
        Meet: #  6-04  2015        E. Palmer, Georgetown Day                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julian Craig              10 Sidwell Frie           5-08.00   10   
  2 Sami Jinich               11 Georgetown D           5-06.00    8   
  3 John-Howard Wesley         9 Flint Hill             5-04.00    6   
  4 Isaiah Jackson            10 Flint Hill             5-02.00    4   
  5 Kiran Kling               11 Maret                  5-02.00    2   
  6 Joshua Ihegihu            10 Sidwell Frie           5-02.00    1   
  7 Preston Bacon             12 Potomac (McL           5-00.00  
  7 Justin Law                12 Potomac (McL           5-00.00  
  7 Raymond Liu               11 Maret                  5-00.00  
 10 Kit Nolde                  9 Sidwell Frie           5-00.00  
 -- Darius Harvey             10 Flint Hill                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 4 Jumps
        Meet: # 21-09.75  2012        M. Seifu, Sidwell Friends                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trenaj Mongo              12 Flint Hill            20-08.25   10   
  2 Isaac Pickrum             10 Sidwell Frie          20-05.25    8   
  3 Christopher Cheng         12 Sidwell Frie          20-00.00    6   
  4 Aidan Baldick             10 Sidwell Frie          19-08.50    4   
  5 Miles Turman              12 Potomac (McL          19-05.00    2   
  6 Malachi Cheeks             9 Georgetown D          19-00.00    1   
  7 Ian Partman               11 Georgetown D          18-03.75  
  8 Hunter Roberson           10 Flint Hill            17-10.00  
  9 Brian Check               11 Potomac (McL          17-06.50  
 10 Sami Jinich               11 Georgetown D          17-06.25  
 11 Gavin Trent               10 Flint Hill            16-10.50  
 12 Kiran Kling               11 Maret                 16-09.50  
 13 Rece Allen                10 Maret                 16-04.00  
 14 Raymond Liu               11 Maret                 15-08.00  
 15 Mutunga Lamin             10 St. Andrew's          15-06.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 4 Jumps
        Meet: # 46-01  2012        A. Campbell, Georgetown Day                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trenaj Mongo              12 Flint Hill            41-10.50   10   
  2 Julian Craig              10 Sidwell Frie          39-11.50    8   
  3 Chilamo Taylor            11 Sidwell Frie          39-09.00    6   
  4 Sami Jinich               11 Georgetown D          38-04.50    4   
  5 Christopher Cheng         12 Sidwell Frie          37-08.00    2   
  6 Brian Check               11 Potomac (McL          37-05.50    1   
  7 Ian Partman               11 Georgetown D          35-05.00  
  8 Tyler Davenport           11 Maret                 29-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 4 Throws
        Meet: # 56-08  2015        G. Voeks, Potomac                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EJ Jarvis                 12 Maret                 41-08.00   10   
  2 Max Norton                11 Maret                 38-01.75    8   
  3 Isaiah Schuham-Anders     11 Georgetown D          36-08.00    6   
  4 William Goldberg          12 Georgetown D          36-06.50    4   
  5 Walter Rouse              12 Sidwell Frie          35-06.00    2   
  6 PJ Samuels                12 Potomac (McL          35-02.00    1   
  7 Bryce Montgomery          10 Potomac (McL          33-04.50  
  8 Dylan Posey               10 Georgetown D          32-06.50  
  9 David Stevenson            9 St. Andrew's          32-05.00  
 10 Thomas Casasola           11 St. Andrew's          31-11.75  
 11 Keon Eady                 11 Maret                 31-09.75  
 12 Bradley Porter            10 Sidwell Frie          31-09.75  
 13 Liam O'Donoghue           11 Potomac (McL          31-01.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 4 Throws - Held at Episcopal Thursday May 9
        Meet: # 163-00  2015        G. Voeks, Potomac                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryce Montgomery          10 Potomac (McL            134-10   10   
  2 Walter Rouse              12 Sidwell Frie            109-00    8   
  3 EJ Jarvis                 12 Maret                   106-06    6   
  4 PJ Samuels                12 Potomac (McL            105-05    4   
  5 William Goldberg          12 Georgetown D            102-08    2   
  6 Bradley Porter            10 Sidwell Frie             96-09    1   
  7 Liam O'Donoghue           11 Potomac (McL             96-02  
  8 Max Norton                11 Maret                    95-04  
  9 Isaiah Schuham-Anders     11 Georgetown D             91-01  
 10 Muhamed Burik             10 Sidwell Frie             91-00  
 11 Charlie Baar               9 Georgetown D             84-00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bullis                     200        2) Holton-Arms                78.33
    3) Georgetown Day              72        4) Episcopal                  53   
    5) Sidwell Friends             41.33     6) Georgetown Visitation Pre  41   
    7) National Cathedral for Gir  29        8) Potomac (McLean VA)        22   
    9) Stone Ridge Sacred Heart    17       10) Maret                      15   
   10) Madeira                     15       12) Flint Hill                 14   
   12) St. Andrew's Episcopal      14       14) St Stephens and St Agnes    9.33
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sidwell Friends            170        2) Potomac (McLean VA)       108   
    3) Georgetown Day              82        4) Flint Hill                 65   
    5) Maret                       38        6) St. Andrew's Episcopal     30   


Return to Top

Email | About