MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Millrose Games
Millrose Games History
Hosted By: Millrose Games
New York, New York
2019-02-09

results from armorytrack.com
Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               111th NYRR Millrose Games - 2/7/2019 to 2/9/2019                
                      The New Balance Armory T & F Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Weight Throw Elite
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeneva Stevens               NYAC                    22.71m   74-06.25 
  2 Destiney Coward              East Haven-CT           20.87m   68-05.75 
  3 Alina Duran                  West New York-NJ        19.61m   64-04.00 
  4 Erica Belvit                 Northeastern            19.09m   62-07.75 
  5 Monae Cooper                 Northeastern            17.45m   57-03.00 
  6 Jennifer Odoemene            St. John's              17.12m   56-02.00 
  7 Ashley Walsh                 St. John's              15.71m   51-06.50 
  8 Bernadette McGowan           St. John's             J15.71m   51-06.50 
  9 Samantha Morillo             St. John's              15.70m   51-06.25 
 10 Amarys Berry                 St. John's              12.20m   40-00.50 
 
Event 2  Men Weight Throw Elite
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Conor McCullough             NYAC                    23.24m   76-03.00 
  2 Adam Kelly                   Princeton               22.53m   73-11.00 
  3 Rudy Winkler                 NYAC                    22.10m   72-06.25 
  4 Cameron Thompson             UConn                   17.88m   58-08.00 
  5 Jack Pihikar                 Columbia                17.69m   58-00.50 
  6 Zachary Astle                New Hampshire           16.99m   55-09.00 
  7 Montel Johnson               Monmouth                16.30m   53-05.75 
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Victoria Atkinson            Scranton-PA              3.80m   12-05.50 
  2 Gabrielle Reece              Harrisberg-PA            3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 Danielle Heine               Abington Hei            J3.65m   11-11.75 
  4 Hailey Zurich                Loyalsock-PA            J3.65m   11-11.75 
  5 Marisa DiGia                 Old Tappan-NJ           J3.65m   11-11.75 
  6 Cierra Crane                 York-PA                 J3.65m   11-11.75 
  7 Celia Agee                   Mineral-VA               3.50m   11-05.75 
  8 Carol Ann Perry              Basking Ridge-NJ         3.20m   10-06.00 
 
Event 4  Girls Weight Throw Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Figueroa            Providence-RI           18.60m   61-00.25 
  2 Monique Hardy                Webster-NY              18.35m   60-02.50 
  3 Anikka Kelly                 Barrington-RI           15.79m   51-09.75 
  4 Kayley Ragazzini             Hewlett-NY              15.54m   51-00.00 
  5 Jannah Sharpe                Mount Vernon            15.16m   49-09.00 
  6 Sarah Ortes                  Classical-RI            14.61m   47-11.25 
  7 Marissa Henley               Woonsocket-RI           14.43m   47-04.25 
  8 Voski Armenakyan             Toll Gate-RI            14.40m   47-03.00 
 
Event 5  Boys Weight Throw Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Moison                  Lincoln-RI              21.66m   71-00.75 
  2 Jacob Furland                Providence-RI           21.33m   69-11.75 
  3 Logan Coles                  Woonsocket-RI           21.07m   69-01.50 
  4 Joseph Lanham                Coventry-CT             19.23m   63-01.25 
  5 James Cocca                  Averill Park            19.15m   62-10.00 
  6 Devin Rosmarin               Massapequa-NY           18.29m   60-00.25 
  7 Jakob Morrissey              Bronx-NY                17.63m   57-10.25 
  8 Sean Smith                   Webster-NY              17.24m   56-06.75 
  9 Thomas Kitchell              Easton-PA               17.11m   56-01.75 
 10 Jared Hemond                 Lincoln-RI              16.23m   53-03.00 
 
Event 6  Women Distance Medley Club
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn  'A'                                          11:38.23  
     1) Maddie Villalba                 2) Nia Akins                      
     3) Katherine DeVore                4) Caroline O'Sullivan            
  2 Pacers/GRC New Balance  'A'                        11:45.79  
     1) Caroline Smith                  2) Alex Morris                    
     3) Jesse Carlin                    4) Gina McNamara                  
  3 NYAC  'A'                                          11:47.83  
     1) Sasha Whittle                   2) Katie Sirico                   
     3) Trina Bills                     4) Alex Cadicamo                  
  4 Tracksmith Hare AC  'A'                            11:58.12  
     1) Laney Teaford                   2) Aleta Looker                   
     3) Molly Malone                    4) Katherine Raphael              
  5 GSTC New Balance  'A'                              12:00.81  
     1) Nicole Burlinson                2) Marissa Coombs                 
     3) Kelly Gormon                    4) Emily Rosario                  
  6 Pacers/GRC New Balance  'B'                        12:03.57  
     1) Jackie Kasal                    2) Sarah Cook                     
     3) Angelina Oputa                  4) Liz Tawa                       
  7 We Are Athletes RT  'A'                            12:05.24  
     1) Maria Marascia                  2) Melanie Fuime                  
     3) Gabriela Saltos                 4) Talya Williams                 
  8 GSTC New Balance  'B'                              12:16.13  
     1) Caryn Gehrke                    2) Jessie Gaines                  
     3) Beth Park                       4) Nicolette Mateescu             
 
Event 7  Men Distance Medley Club
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 GSTC New Balance  'A'                               9:58.52  
     1) Kyle Price                      2) Tyrone Ross                    
     3) Nate Wojick                     4) Eric Holt                      
  2 Pacers/GRC New Balance  'A'                        10:01.45  
     1) Samuel Chauvin                  2) Alex Hinton                    
     3) Daniel Trettel                  4) Dan Meteer                     
  3 Penn  'A'                                          10:02.16  
     1) Robert Klopf                    2) Joseph Novak                   
     3) Elias Graca                     4) Kurt Convey                    
  4 Tracksmith Hare AC  'A'                            10:25.10  
     1) Kevin Connors                   2) Jeffrey Seelaus                
     3) Patrick Cunningham              4) Matti Groll                    
  5 North Brooklyn Runners  'A'                        10:25.93  
     1) Greg Clark                      2) Michael Larkin                 
     3) Thomas Selvaggi                 4) Alex Hoyt                      
  6 Pacers/GRC New Balance  'B'                        10:26.58  
     1) Max Pedrotti                    2) Craig Morgan                   
     3) Tom Kelly                       4) Lukasz Olenginski              
  7 GSTC New Balance  'B'                              10:29.57  
     1) Kevin Demic                     2) CJ Bailey                      
     3) Ricky Garcia                    4) Steve Rathbun                  
  8 Shore AC  'A'                                      10:33.89  
     1) Larry Ramirez                   2) Nicholas Reid                  
     3) Xavier Fraction                 4) Justin Scheid                  
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haze Farmer                  Pearcy-AR                5.25m   17-02.75 
  2 Rhett Nelson                 Texarkana-AR            J5.25m   17-02.75 
  3 Bradley Jelmert              Warren-NJ                4.70m   15-05.00 
  4 Luke Knipe                   State College-PA        J4.70m   15-05.00 
  5 Liam Landau                  Paskack Hill-NJ          4.55m   14-11.00 
  6 Shane Racey                  Ravena-NY               J4.55m   14-11.00 
 -- Conor Reilly                 Scotch Plains-NJ            NH            
 -- Carl Af Forselles            Stockholm-SWE               NH            
 
Event 9  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Private School
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pope John XXIII-NJ  'A'                             4:06.33  
     1) Grace Rinsonault                2) Kristen Kimble                 
     3) Emma Myer                       4) Bridget McNaluy                
  2 Trinity School-NY  'A'                              4:13.82  
     1) Christine Chow                  2) Katelyn Lee                    
     3) Sophia Stellabotte              4) Dashiel Tao Harris             
  3 Marymount-NY  'A'                                   4:32.18  
     1) Kiley Fallon                    2) Adrian Franzoi                 
     3) Arabella Baker                  4) Fernanda Standora              
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Private School
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christian Brothers Academy-NJ  'A'                  3:23.14  
     1) Ethan Ferraiola                 2) Rafael Coppola                 
     3) Liam O'Hara                     4) Ethan Arce                     
  2 St Benedicts Prep-NJ  'A'                           3:26.21  
     1) Greg-Anthony Jones              2) Malachi Little                 
     3) Isaiah Sanchez                  4) Xavier Freeman                 
  3 Paul VI-NJ  'A'                                     3:27.41  
     1) Michael Mazero                  2) Matthew Mazero                 
     3) Chris Cavalieri                 4) Matt Martino                   
  4 Riverdale Country-NY  'A'                           3:29.85  
     1) William White                   2) Kelvyn Nvar                    
     3) Michael Maffezzoli              4) Aaron Miller                   
  5 Trinity School-NY  'A'                              3:33.20  
     1) Alexander Sheen                 2) Geordie Young                  
     3) Jacob Cohen                     4) Daniel Brown                   
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Race Walk Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Ewert                 Southwest Ohio         6:28.21  
  2 Rachel Seaman                NYAC                   6:28.39  
  3 Katie Burnett                Bellevue WA            6:50.08  
  4 Katie Miale                  Marist College         7:15.07  
  5 Kayla Shapiro                Walk USA               7:16.95  
  6 Maria Michta                 Oiselle/Walk USA       7:18.87  
  7 Chelsea Conway               Shore AC               7:20.33  
  8 Maegan Allen                 New England            7:20.69  
  9 Grace Endy                   Westfield Area         7:31.20  
 -- Lauren Harris                Marist College              DQ  
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Race Walk Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Christie                El Cajon CA            5:55.58  
  2 Emmanuel Covera              NYAC                   6:09.87  
  3 Cody Rich                    Q Elite TC             6:21.73  
  4 Rich Luettchau               Shore AC               6:37.93  
  5 Joel Prahler                 Athletes in            7:00.37  
  6 Dave Swarts                  Pegasus AC             7:09.88  
  7 Jadon Davis                  Baltimore MD           7:21.22  
  8 Alex Price                   Walk USA               7:28.81  
 -- Sam Elmi                     Traverse City MI            DQ  
 -- Sam Allen                    Kingsway NJ                 DQ  
 
Event 13  Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay Masters +50
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southwest Sprinters TC  'W'                         4:07.63  
     1) Rachel Guest                    2) Latricia Dendy                 
     3) Cynthia Mcnamee                 4) Cynthia Monteleone             
  2 CPTC New Balance  'W'                               4:22.96  
     1) Lisa Daley                      2) Amy Kvilhaug                   
     3) Judy Stobbe                     4) Jennifer St. Jean              
  3 Mass Velocity TC  'M'                               4:24.40  
     1) Steve Snow                      2) Tucker Taft                    
     3) Roger Pierce                    4) Stephen Gould                  
  4 Bella N Motion  'W'                                 4:38.48  
     1) Dianne DeOliveira               2) Joan Totaro                    
     3) Christy DeFilippis              4) Karen Carlton                  
  5 Genesee Valley Harriers  'M'                        4:39.04  
     1) Ben James                       2) Anthony Baker                  
     3) Horace Hudson                   4) Sam Gray                       
  6 Shore AC  'M'                                       4:48.73  
     1) Tony Plaster                    2) Harry Nolan                    
     3) Noah Perlis                     4) Rick Lapp                      
  7 Mass Velocity TC  'W'                               5:01.24  
     1) Ginny Richburg                  2) Elizabeth Zebuth               
     3) Diane Pierce                    4) Evelyn Konrad                  
 
Event 14  Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay Masters 40+
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southwest Sprinters TC  'M'                         3:34.86  
     1) Rawle DeLisle                   2) Jassiel Torres                 
     3) Lyndell Pittman                 4) Antwon Dussett                 
  2 Southwest Sprinters TC  'F'                         3:39.40  
     1) Getulio Echeandia               2) Marcus Shute                   
     3) Clinton Aurelien                4) Khalid Muluzim                 
  3 Greater Philadelphia TC  'M'                        3:48.64  
     1) John Goldthorp                  2) Brock Butler                   
     3) Delvin Dinkins                  4) Robert Schwartz                
  4 Garmin Runners  'M'                                 3:53.26  
     1) Mark Williams                   2) Braynard Brown                 
     3) Ruscel Kirkland                 4) Jason Lattimore                
  5 Mass Velocity TC  'M'                               3:54.52  
     1) Quinn Pack                      2) Andre Baynes                   
     3) Edward Carr                     4) Gary Rossen                    
  6 Greater Philadelphia TC  'F'                        3:55.04  
     1) John Curtis                     2) Chuck Kruelle                  
     3) Bruce Rash                      4) Nick Damalas                   
  7 CPTC New Balance  'M'                               3:57.54  
     1) Andrew Hogue                    2) Sherman Lau                    
     3) John Milone                     4) Tom Fitzpatrick                
  8 Mass Velocity TC  'F'                               4:08.34  
     1) Steve Gorriaran                 2) Dave Neumann                   
     3) Lionel Jackson                  4) Bill Kinahan                   
  9 TNT International RC  'F'                           4:08.48  
     1) James Zeetehkenz                2) Owen Barrett                   
     3) Ulrick Exantus                  4) David Bynoe                    
 10 CPTC New Balance  'F'                               4:09.11  
     1) Gerry O'Hara                    2) Rob Neal                       
     3) David Dorsey                    4) Jonathon Simon                 
 11 Garmin Runners  'F'                                 4:36.84  
     1) Peter Kashulines                2) Brian Crowley                  
     3) Richard Carlson                 4) Steven Mancuso                 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Long Island
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uniondale-NY  'A'                                   3:57.90  
     1) Niasha Batson                   2) Nailah Jinks                   
     3) Aniyah McCarthy                 4) Zaria Fuller                   
  2 Freeport-NY  'A'                                    3:58.26  
     1) Enyero Omokeni                  2) Efe Omokeni                    
     3) Nyah Porter                     4) Alexandria Yarbrough           
  3 West Babylon-NY  'A'                                3:58.56  
     1) Jenna D'Onofrio                 2) Jessica Boos                   
     3) Hannah Heller                   4) Nadja Ashley                   
  4 Brentwood-NY  'A'                                   4:00.90  
     1) Donisha Jeanty                  2) Gabby Menendez                 
     3) Victoria Leonard                4) Brianna Davis                  
  5 Sachem North-NY  'A'                                4:09.65  
     1) Kayla Garcia                    2) Jordyn McDonnell               
     3) Alexa Nuzzi                     4) Jessica Nischo                 
  6 Ward Melville-NY  'A'                               4:13.48  
     1) Charlotte Lee                   2) Caroline Regan                 
     3) Jane Radke                      4) Julia Stafford                 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Long Island
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huntington-NY  'A'                                  3:20.65  
     1) CJ Kiviat                       2) Anthony Joseph                 
     3) Isaiah James                    4) Johnathan Smith                
  2 Brentwood-NY  'A'                                   3:21.61  
     1) Frank Grey                      2) Dylan Elehaus                  
     3) Julio Rodriguez                 4) Said Quadni                    
  3 Freeport-NY  'A'                                    3:22.84  
     1) Jahmel Maynor-Mendez            2) Trevon Campbell                
     3) Jordan Jackson                  4) Kevon O'Brien Smith            
  4 Uniondale-NY  'A'                                   3:23.98  
     1) Nathaniel Miller                2) Isaiah Gray-Jordon             
     3) Frederick Taylor                4) Erik Allen                     
  5 Elmont Memorial-NY  'A'                             3:27.64  
     1) Ramone Ricketts                 2) Anthony Edwards                
     3) Jeremiah Omeike                 4) Jean Desir                     
  6 WG O'connell-Copiague-NY  'A'                       3:31.74  
     1) Esdras Canales                  2) John Jerrick                   
     3) Jackson Bright                  4) Khalil Chester                 
 
Event 17  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Club
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. John's  'A'                                     1:38.30  
     1) Destiny Davis                   2) Torisha LaForce                
     3) Skyy Diop                       4) Leah Anderson                  
  2 Zenith Velocity AC  'A'                             1:39.82  
     1) Chante Moore                    2) Shenika King                   
     3) Satima Chambers                 4) Michel Parker                  
  3 GSTC New Balance  'A'                               1:43.24  
     1) Mariah Toussaint                2) Jaqueline Todd                 
     3) Jessie Gaines                   4) Kishona McCray                 
  4 Harlem Children's Zone  'A'                         1:44.96  
     1) Kaitlyn Cepeda                  2) Fanta Sanogo                   
     3) Khadija Lynch                   4) Nefertiti Underwood            
 
Event 18  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Club
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 GSTC New Balance  'A'                               1:28.62  
     1) Talyn Washington                2) Jovanni Parkinson              
     3) Jermaine Griffith               4) James Bias                     
  2 Moore Elite TC  'A'                                 1:29.16  
     1) Gianni Lawrence                 2) Gunell Vaughn-Jackson          
     3) Gavin Colley                    4) Charles Gladman                
  3 Zenith Velocity AC  'A'                             1:29.28  
     1) Joshua Gali                     2) Kervin Morgan                  
     3) antonio Francis                 4) Orane Thompson                 
  4 Jersey City Elite  'A'                              1:35.19  
     1) Rashawn Taylor                  2) Creus Hamilton                 
     3) Anthony Campbell                4) Anthony Robertson              
  5 NYC Success Academy  'A'                            1:35.38  
     1) Amari Pinkett                   2) Jayden Jenkins                 
     3) Mohamed Traore                  4) Brandon Williams               
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Damira Allen                 Chester-PA               59.81  
  2 Kiylah Williams              Windsor-CT             1:00.53  
  3 Adilia Trim                  Brooklyn-NY            1:00.71  
  4 Sophia Holgado               Bear-DE                1:01.25  
  5 Brianna Lindo                Jamaica-NY             1:01.53  
  6 Kcaysha Medas-King           Queens-NY              1:02.28  
  7 Kaela Swift                  Jamaica-NY             1:03.70  
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malachi James                Willingboro-NJ           56.23  
  2 Kyaire Lawson                Queens-NY                57.30  
  3 Christian Walker             Laurelton-NY             58.29  
  4 Messai Maynor                Bear-DE                1:00.63  
  5 Clevon McPherson             Staten Island-NY       1:03.27  
  6 Davin Dennis                 Bear-DE                1:03.98  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Suburban
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Union Catholic-NJ  'A'                              3:53.40  
     1) Avery Jordan                    2) Sydney Tucker                  
     3) Zamira Ysaac                    4) Chidumga Nkulume               
  2 Rancocas Valley Reg-NJ  'A'                         3:53.97  
     1) Darynn Minus-Vincent            2) Alyssa Leak                    
     3) Anabella Chin                   4) Brianna Snowden                
  3 Millville Senior-NJ  'A'                            3:55.04  
     1) Brionah Patterson               2) Zaniah Bowman                  
     3) Bryanna Craig                   4) Raelynne Miller                
  4 Bronxville-NY  'A'                                  3:56.58  
     1) Betsy Marshall                  2) Caroline Brashear              
     3) Sabrina Mellinghoff             4) Eve Balseiro                   
  5 Suffern-NY  'A'                                     3:57.90  
     1) Sarah Galvin                    2) Monal Daterao                  
     3) Mary Hennelly                   4) Annelyse Benn                  
  6 Ramapo-NJ  'A'                                      3:58.20  
     1) Sophia Schwartz                 2) Cortney Lander                 
     3) Sarah Adams                     4) Sophia Vernieri                
  7 New Rochelle-NY  'A'                                4:01.71  
     1) Linise Greene                   2) Sierra Perry                   
     3) Lucie Opdyke                    4) Gabby Johnson                  
  8 Paul VI-NJ  'A'                                     4:05.35  
     1) Keyann'a Watkins                2) Aliyarae Garozzo               
     3) Sofia Errichetti                4) Abigail Lutz                   
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alicia Dawson                Washington-DC            5.71m   18-09.00 
  2 Lauryn Harris                Potomac-MD               5.69m   18-08.00 
  3 Aniella Delafosse            Potomac-MD               5.63m   18-05.75 
  4 Tia Taylor                   Jenkintown-PA            5.57m   18-03.25 
  5 Nadia Saunders               Thiells-NY               5.43m   17-09.75 
  6 Naiyae Evans                 Potomac-MD               5.22m   17-01.50 
  7 Ashley Wallace               Potomac-MD               5.17m   16-11.50 
 -- Azariah Reid                 Potomac-MD                FOUL            
 
Event 23  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Suburban
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newburgh Free-NY  'A'                               3:23.48  
     1) James Onwuka                    2) Maleek Powell                  
     3) Kendall Scott                   4) Ryler Gould                    
  2 Scarsdale-NY  'A'                                   3:24.83  
     1) David Matusz                    2) Eric Jacobson                  
     3) Jonah Oxman                     4) Nicolas Bernard                
  3 East Orange Campus-NJ  'A'                          3:26.26  
     1) Nasir Montgomery                2) Al-Shadee Salaam               
     3) Geraldo Gibson                  4) Keenan Bartley                 
  4 Suffern-NY  'A'                                     3:26.69  
     1) Daniel Hamilton                 2) Thomas Czerwinski              
     3) Matthew Moise                   4) Toby Onuoha                    
  5 Middletown-NY  'A'                                  3:29.25  
     1) Cecil Brownridge                2) Jintee Figueroa                
     3) Elisha Hodges                   4) Shaun Rosa                     
  6 Kingsway NJ  'A'                                    3:29.30  
     1) Michael Williams                2) Jonathan Senkier               
     3) Jeffrey Heineman                4) Stone Caraccio                 
 
Event 24  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay PSAL
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Robeson-NY  'A'                                3:52.64  
     1) Toshel Goffe                    2) Lailah White                   
     3) Shawhakay Pearl                 4) Qunizel Bazilio                
  2 Dewitt Clinton-NY  'A'                              4:06.98  
     1) Kassidy Frankson                2) Ania Campbell                  
     3) Avionne Barnes                  4) Mikhelia Griffith              
  3 Townsend Harris, NY  'A'                            4:14.44  
     1) Patrycia Lis                    2) Chloe Munoz                    
     3) Olivia Jablonski                4) Nicole Asiryan                 
  4 Francis Lewis-NY  'A'                               4:14.65  
     1) Genelle Heyward                 2) Ariel Sakely                   
     3) Katie Vo                        4) Nora Gapanas                   
  5 Spring Creek Campus-NY  'A'                         4:16.14  
     1) Christina Rene                  2) Beyonce Blake                  
     3) Khadeejah Woods                 4) Shayla John                    
  6 Susan Wagner-NY  'A'                                4:18.33  
     1) Victoria Morrongiello           2) Awawu Alade                    
     3) Esther Turay                    4) Madison Codoner                
 
Event 25  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay PSAL
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Columbus-NY  'A'                        3:19.39  
     1) Michael Miller                  2) Anthony Brody                  
     3) ryham marshal                   4) reshawn steward                
  2 Paul Robeson-NY  'A'                                3:22.71  
     1) Matthew Cooper                  2) Brandon Alexander              
     3) Mervyn Bowry                    4) Malik Melhado                  
  3 Franklin K Lane-NY  'A'                             3:26.46  
     1) Ashadon Morris                  2) Dermack Lawrence               
     3) Reggy Romain                    4) Denzel Hayde                   
  4 Dewitt Clinton-NY  'A'                              3:28.96  
     1) Marko Daley                     2) Raiden Guialdo                 
     3) Barrington Harris Brown         4) Ahmed Fofana                   
  5 Brooklyn Technical-NY  'A'                          3:29.65  
     1) Sufiyan Sarguroh                2) Bishopp Boutin                 
     3) Mateusz Czajkowski              4) Astor Meredith-Goujon          
 
Event 26  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Benedicts Prep-NJ  'A'                           7:43.68  
     1) Jackson Burnett                 2) Lewis Ngwenya                  
     3) Ronald Kigen                    4) Alfred Chawonza                
  2 Loudoun Valley-VA  'A'                              7:52.78  
     1) Jacob Windle                    2) Connor Wells                   
     3) Jeremiah Mussmon                4) Jacob Hunter                   
  3 West Springfield-VA  'A'                            7:53.49  
     1) Matt O'Donnell                  2) Sam Pritchard                  
     3) Chris Weeks                     4) Bryce Gaskins                  
  4 Arlington-NY  'A'                                   7:53.66  
     1) Kyle Vandermark                 2) Mark Scanlon                   
     3) Tyler Locke                     4) Alexander Segarra              
  5 St Peter's Prep-NJ  'A'                             7:54.40  
     1) Paul Ames                       2) Edwin Klanke                   
     3) Chris Brooks                    4) Rodolfo Sanchez                
  6 Ridge-NJ  'A'                                       7:55.16  
     1) Ryan Lindrud                    2) Sam Lewis                      
     3) Will Pinto                      4) Luke Roberts                   
  7 Christiansburg-VA  'A'                              7:56.90  
     1) Trey Wilson                     2) Alex Watty                     
     3) Cooper Neeble                   4) Ethan Mills                    
  8 Xavier-CT  'A'                                      8:00.34  
     1) Pierre Sylvain                  2) Ryan Grochowski                
     3) Peter Schulten                  4) William Curran                 
  9 Saratoga Springs-NY  'A'                            8:00.96  
     1) Noah Flanders                   2) Peter Moller                   
     3) Ryan Postlethwait               4) Ezra Ruggles                   
 10 Rancocas Valley Reg-NJ  'A'                         8:03.77  
     1) Micah Wood                      2) Troy Tomasch                   
     3) Ian Moore                       4) Johnathan Womack               
 11 Rye-NY  'A'                                         8:08.60  
     1) Bradley Squarek                 2) John Goldszer                  
     3) Thiago Hammes                   4) Cian Galligan                  
 12 Toms River North-NJ  'A'                            8:10.85  
     1) Jalen Ridgeway                  2) Connor Sauers                  
     3) Elliott Lynn                    4) Javid Ridgeway                 
 
Event 27  Girls 60 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moforehan Abinusawa          Ft Washington-PA          7.33  
  2 Soniya Jones                 St. John's-Antig          7.67  
  3 Kayce Darby                  Teaneck-NJ                7.77  
  4 Aali Vandergrift             Haddonfield-NJ            7.85  
  5 Grace O'Shea                 Ramapo-NJ                 7.92  
  6 Ashley Thomas                Potomac-MD                7.97  
 
Event 28  Boys 60 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryan Santos                 Dudley-MA                 6.79  
  2 Nick Cross                   Hyattsville-MD            6.80  
  3 Brandon Smith                Brooklyn-NY               6.81  
  4 Jaheim Jones                 Poughkeepsie-NY           6.83  
  5 Ibrahim Bangura              Alexandria-V              6.89  
  6 Caleb Mauney                 Potomac-MD                6.96  
  7 Austin Allen                 Bullis-MD                 7.05  
  8 Andre Turay                  Potomac-MD                7.12  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Union Catholic-NJ  'A'                              9:07.44  
     1) Morgan Williams                 2) Jerika Lufrano                 
     3) Ashleigh Patterson              4) Leena Morant                   
  2 Mt de Sales-MD  'A'                                 9:07.87  
     1) Samantha Facius                 2) Emily Kosloski                 
     3) Isabella Whittaker              4) Juliette Whittaker             
  3 Neumann Goretti-PA  'A'                             9:09.06  
     1) Makayla Perry                   2) Sanaya Watts                   
     3) Dasia Wilson                    4) Kami Hoi Hickson               
  4 Shenendehowa-NY  'A'                                9:18.11  
     1) Jade Dennis                     2) Maddie Festin                  
     3) Hannah Belleville               4) Jada Dennis                    
  5 Strath Haven-PA  'A'                                9:18.49  
     1) Olivia Malley                   2) Maggie Forbes                  
     3) Abby Loiselle                   4) Grace Forbes                   
  6 Portsmouth-RI  'A'                                  9:19.56  
     1) Elizabeth Sullivan              2) Sabrina Leary                  
     3) Olive Allen                     4) Nikki Merrill                  
  7 West Springfield-VA  'A'                            9:22.63  
     1) Sarah Coleman                   2) Lillian Stephens               
     3) Amy Herrema                     4) Anna Bock                      
  8 Ward Melville-NY  'A'                               9:25.73  
     1) Victoria Laguerre               2) Emma Rathburn                  
     3) Elizabeth Radke                 4) Briana Grant                   
  9 Ursuline-NY  'A'                                    9:26.39  
     1) Daphne Banino                   2) Hayley Mclean                  
     3) Claire Wilson                   4) Sarah Flynn                    
 10 Ridge-NJ  'A'                                       9:28.50  
     1) Manon Stephen                   2) Ana Goya                       
     3) Tatum Peskin                    4) Morgan Lyons                   
 11 Bronxville-NY  'A'                                  9:29.09  
     1) Clio Dakolias                   2) Patty Haggerty                 
     3) Maeve Sullivan                  4) Natalie Weiner                 
 12 Niskayuna-NY  'A'                                   9:30.21  
     1) Charlotte Kokernak              2) Madeleine Beltramo             
     3) Madeleine Hesler                4) Skyler Smith                   
 13 Ridgewood-NJ  'A'                                   9:32.26  
     1) Cassie Keyes                    2) Katherine Muccio               
     3) Sarah Policano                  4) Virginia Morley                
 14 Bullis-MD  'A'                                      9:33.10  
     1) Katie Mueck                     2) Arianna Wright                 
     3) Mikaela Lyons                   4) Nia Frederick                  
 
Event 30  Girls Pole Vault Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edie Murray                  Pearcy-AR                4.10m   13-05.25 
  2 Gennifer Hirata              Fredericksburg-V         4.05m   13-03.50 
  3 Kaeli Thompson               Warwick-NY               4.00m   13-01.50 
  4 Sandra Alvero                Stockholm-SWE           J4.00m   13-01.50 
  5 Sydney Horn                  Lancaster-PA             3.90m   12-09.50 
  6 Lindsey Reed                 State College-PA        J3.90m   12-09.50 
  6 Gracie Jauch                 Forest-VA               J3.90m   12-09.50 
  8 Alva Sundin                  Stockholm-SWE           J3.90m   12-09.50 
  9 Liliana Cohen                Ft Washington-PA        J3.90m   12-09.50 
 10 Caroline Dannenbaum          Basking Ridge-NJ         3.65m   11-11.75 
 -- Sydney Woods                 Demarest-NJ                 NH            
 
Event 31  Girls 55 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Khloe Kahn                   Guyana                    8.51  
  2 Aryann Rodriguez             Jamaica                   8.52  
  3 Cameron Joseph               Antigua                   8.82  
  4 Kirsten Harper               USA                       8.91  
  5 Aisha Wajid                  Trinidad                  8.98  
  6 Arianna Henry                Jamaica                   9.00  
  7 Amora Johnson                Guyana                    9.12  
  8 Alice Belo                   Ireland                   9.60  
  9 Arwen Kate Fishbein          Austria                  10.21  
 
Event 32  Boys 55 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shane Haran                  Ireland                   8.68  
  2 Jamel Rankine                USA                       8.70  
  3 Kellen Younker               Guyana                    8.73  
  4 Jadon Ashmeade               Jamaica                   8.78  
  5 Alpha Harrison               Guyana                    8.95  
  6 Thomas Lucci                 USA                       8.97  
  7 Elijah Lewis                 Jamaica                   9.18  
  8 Jamell Baxter Jr             Jamaica                   9.21  
  9 Nikodem Potocki              Poland                   10.17  
 10 Avery Wisdom                 Jamaica                  10.26  
 
Event 33  Girls 300 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Britton Wilson               Henrico-VA               37.53   2 
  2 Ziyah Holman                 Washington-DC            38.53   1 
  3 Sanaa Hebron                 Newtown-PA               38.75   2 
  4 Hannah Waller                Reston-VA                38.89   1 
  5 Leah Phillips                Potomac-MD               39.00   1 
  6 Shaniya Hall                 Potomac-MD               39.13   2 
  7 Bria Barnes                  Cheltenham-PA            39.23   2 
  8 Jahlyah Goodbee              Thiells-NY               41.30   1 
 
Event 34  Boys 300 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashton Allen                 Potomac-MD               33.62   2 
  2 Ryan Willie                  Potomac-MD               33.89   1 
  3 Rashaun Stewart              Bronx-NY                 34.02   2 
  4 Jay Pendarvis Jr.            Potomac-MD               34.32   2 
  5 Mordecai McDaniel            Washington-DC            34.33   1 
  6 Savion Hebron                Langhorne-PA             34.36   1 
  7 Tahje Flemmings              Brooklyn-NY              34.64   1 
 
Event 35  Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dubar Smalls                 PS 021K                2:17.79  
  2 Aidan Ke                     MS 067Q                2:20.53  
  3 Kael Carcamo                 MS 067Q                2:22.90  
  4 Reid Tujak                   MS 067Q                2:31.18  
  5 Jack Goss                    PS 187M                2:33.43  
  6 Briggs Albanese              MS 167M                2:33.99  
  7 Hugo Kornhorst               MS 167M                2:36.84  
  8 Jaylen Reid                  Pegasus9               2:38.48  
  9 Jordi Simbana                MS 821K                2:39.18  
 10 Jorge Paz                    MS 821K                2:40.24  
 11 Noah Outmezguine             PS 107K                2:41.10  
 12 Hayden Riggio                MS 245M                2:43.36  
 13 Marco Marsiano Lepore        MS 167M                2:45.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Triple Jump Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mason Henry                  Glen Allen-VA           15.15m   49-08.50 
  2 Jadan Hanson                 Uniondale-NY            14.98m   49-01.75 
  3 Keyonte Midgett              High. Springs-NY        14.83m   48-08.00 
  4 Jeremiah Willis              Cicero-NY               14.81m   48-07.25 
  5 Sean Dixie-Bodie             Bloomfield-CT           14.79m   48-06.25 
  6 Kenneth Wei                  Mt. Sinai-NY            14.34m   47-00.75 
 -- Jaelyn Blanc                 Hyattsville-MD            FOUL            
 
Event 37  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay PSAL
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dewitt Clinton-NY  'A'                              1:46.09  
     1) Kassidy Frankson                2) Ania Campbell                  
     3) Annissa Clarke                  4) Tatiana Williams               
  2 Paul Robeson-NY  'A'                                1:46.79  
     1) Rehana Collins                  2) Leanne McDonald                
     3) Leiyah Fong Choy                4) Alyssa Ashhly                  
  3 Curtis-NY  'A'                                      1:47.20  
     1) Mariane Aghailas                2) Bineta Sarr                    
     3) Jailyn Collins                  4) Kortney Brown                  
  4 Young Women's Leadership-NY  'A'                    1:47.39  
     1) Heaven Jackson                  2) Faith Edwards                  
     3) Fatou Diop                      4) Ianna Gilbert                  
  5 Midwood-NY  'A'                                     1:50.09  
     1) Jada Henery                     2) Annecia Smalls                 
     3) Sade Pasha                      4) Tori Merius                    
  6 Medgar Evers-NY  'A'                                1:50.30  
     1) Krystal Kellam                  2) Cheyanne Canty                 
     3) Clanna Jobe                     4) Samai Ayarza                   
 
Event 38  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay PSAL
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuel J Tilden-NY  'A'                             1:30.54  
     1) Andre Britton                   2) Loniel Marks                   
     3) Ackeem Cleghorn                 4) Dave Torrington                
  2 South Shore-NY  'A'                                 1:32.38  
     1) Demoi Brown                     2) Joshua Bradshaw                
     3) Brandon Smith                   4) Fred Thomas                    
  3 Harry S Truman-NY  'A'                              1:32.40  
     1) Chevon Nash                     2) Travis Williams                
     3) Seth Young                      4) David Opoku                    
  4 Medgar Evers-NY  'A'                                1:34.64  
     1) Steven Jacques                  2) Jermaine Evers                 
     3) Mario Pascal                    4) Jahi Roberts                   
  5 Springfield Gardens-NY  'A'                         1:37.60  
     1) Giovani Cole                    2) Jonathan Gordon                
     3) Tajeon McLaughlin               4) Reheem Hayles                  
  6 Paul Robeson-NY  'A'                                1:37.64  
     1) Zander McClean                  2) Mervyn Bowry                   
     3) Malik Melhado                   4) Brandon Alexander              
 
Event 39  Women High Jump Elite
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vashti Cunningham            Nike                     1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Priscilla Frederick          NYAC                     1.88m    6-02.00 
  3 Levern Spencer               St Lucia                J1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Inika McPherson              USA                      1.85m    6-00.75 
  5 Jelena Rowe                  USA                      1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 Amina Smith                  USA                      1.80m    5-10.75 
 
Event 40  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Metropolitan College
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Columbia  'A'                                       3:44.16  
     1) Iman Sule                       2) Jackie Patterson               
     3) Brianna Hodges                  4) Terri Turner                   
  2 St. John's  'A'                                     3:44.63  
     1) Torisha LaForce                 2) Skyy Diop                      
     3) Kafi Ottley                     4) Leah Anderson                  
  3 Stony Brook  'A'                                    3:53.28  
     1) Dana Cerbone                    2) Amanda Stead                   
     3) Janelle Pottinger               4) Melissa Riback                 
  4 Fairleigh Dickinson  'A'                            4:01.37  
     1) Daniella Griffith               2) Jazmyn Lewis                   
     3) Gabrielle Charles               4) Shaniyah Caul                  
  5 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                             4:06.64  
     1) Brianna Browne                  2) Leah Rivers                    
     3) Tyiera Newland                  4) Diondra Bryant                 
 
Event 41  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delaware Elite TC  'A'                              1:47.32  
     1) Kailah Crews                    2) Sophia Holgado                 
     3) Alexis Tarlue                   4) Juliana Balon                  
  2 New York Novas  'A'                                 1:50.09  
     1) Sierra Joseph                   2) Amela Gullap                   
     3) Ella Faria                      4) Kaela Swift                    
  3 V-Tesse TC  'A'                                     1:51.47  
     1) Sariah Doresca                  2) Breanne Barnett                
     3) Jorzara Emeli                   4) Jill Richford                  
  4 New York Starz  'A'                                 1:51.71  
     1) Princess Golden                 2) Rihanda Defreitas              
     3) Leelani Gibson                  4) Abigail Charles                
  5 Jeuness  'A'                                        1:52.01  
     1) Julia Grant                     2) Skylar Skevelair               
     3) Maya Gomes                      4) Adilia Trim                    
  6 New Horizon  'A'                                    1:52.77  
     1) Juilette Reed                   2) Anayah Henry                   
     3) Jayla Johnson                   4) Jazmiene Ferguson              
  7 CityTrack  'A'                                      2:06.45  
     1) Layeska Amparo                  2) Brianna Martinez               
     3) Jayleen Roso                    4) Makeba Doumbia                 
 
Event 42  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carl Lewis Athletic Stars  'A'                      1:44.79  
     1) Andre Williams                  2) Lotzeir Brooks                 
     3) Shaun McCoullum                 4) Malachi James                  
  2 New York Novas  'A'                                 1:47.57  
     1) Prince-Nazair Antoine           2) Chase Burns                    
     3) Walter Barrows                  4) Jasir Muwwakil                 
  3 Delaware Elite TC  'A'                              1:51.85  
     1) Seth Davis                      2) Davin Dennis                   
     3) Elijah Burke                    4) Messai Maynor                  
  4 Metro Eagles  'A'                                   1:56.65  
     1) Isayah Contreras                2) Nasjyr Young                   
     3) Adam Jefferies                  4) Christian Walker               
  5 New York Starz  'A'                                 1:58.84  
     1) Gianni Simpson                  2) Jermaine Carter                
     3) Charlie Moran                   4) Giordano Simpson               
  6 CityTrack  'A'                                      2:00.56  
     1) Matthew Sosa                    2) Eberto Fernandez               
     3) Manuel Martinez                 4) Jermaine Singleton             
  7 Hackensack Junior Comets  'A'                       2:08.75  
     1) Devin Decambre                  2) Dustin Decambre                
     3) Seven Garcia                    4) Justin Coleman                 
 
Event 43  Boys 600 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luis Peralta                 Passaic-NJ             1:19.29  
  2 Alfred Chawonza              Newark-NJ              1:19.61  
  3 Darius Kipyego               Pawtucket-RI           1:21.46  
  4 Jeremiah Hill                Chesterfield           1:21.65  
  5 Theo Burba                   Newtonville-MA         1:21.68  
  6 Max Gorriaran                Providence-RI          1:23.74  
 
Event 44  Men 1 Mile Run Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amos Bartelsmeyer            Eintracht Fr           3:59.75  
  2 David Timlin                 District TC            4:01.99  
  3 Julian Oakley                Ocean State AC         4:02.07  
  4 Peter Callahan               Begium                 4:02.26  
  5 Will Leer                    UnderArmour/NYAC       4:02.34  
  6 Daniel Winn                  Brooklyn TC            4:02.47  
  7 Colin Daly                   Penn                   4:03.82  
  8 Charlie Marquardt            Bryn Mawr Runnin       4:05.42  
  9 James Gowans                 Cornell                4:05.75  
 10 Louis Serafini               Tracksmith HAC         4:05.95  
 11 Nick Harris                  USA                    4:06.49  
 -- Jeremy Hernandez             HOKA / NJNYT               DNF  
 -- Chris Hatler                 Philly RTC                 DNF  
 
Event 45  Boys 1 Mile Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Rizzo                   Bronxville-NY          4:09.12  
  2 Jake Renfree                 Knoxville-TN           4:09.27  
  3 Sean Dolan                   Pennington-NJ          4:09.55  
  4 Sam Affolder                 Purcellville-VA        4:09.68  
  5 Carter Cheeseman             Fort Worth-TX          4:12.85  
  6 Alex Rizzo                   Bronxville-NY          4:12.89  
  7 Shea Weilbaker               Saratoga-NY            4:13.74  
  8 Sean Ryan                    Northport-NY           4:15.09  
  9 Tobias Wolfson               Bronx-NY               4:15.86  
 10 Tim McInerney                Lincroft-NJ            4:16.68  
 11 Sam Toolin                   No. Kingston-RI        4:17.38  
 12 Will Baginski                Ridgewood-NJ           4:17.49  
 13 William Coogan               Exeter-NH              4:17.58  
 
Event 46  Girls 600 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Athing Mu                    Trenton-NJ             1:27.36  
  2 Victoria Vanriele            Berkley Hghts-NJ       1:30.64  
  3 Vanessa Watson               Spencerport-NY         1:30.84  
  4 Lindsey Butler               Painted Post-NY        1:31.51  
  5 Makayla Paige                Tewksbury-MA           1:32.58  
  6 Alahna Sabbakhan             Washington-DC          1:33.92  
 
Event 47  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bullis-MD  'A'                                      1:37.78   2 
     1) Shaniya Hall                    2) Leah Phillips                  
     3) Lauryn Harris                   4) Ashley Thomas                  
  2 Paul Robeson-NY  'A'                                1:37.91   2 
     1) Toshel Goffe                    2) Lailah White                   
     3) Qunizel Bazilio                 4) Shawhakay Pearl                
  3 South County-VA  'A'                                1:39.34   2 
     1) Lauren Jones                    2) Taylor Small                   
     3) Aly Conyers                     4) Zoey Goldstein                 
  4 South Lakes-VA  'A'                                 1:41.49   1 
     1) Rhema Konadu                    2) Jill Howard                    
     3) Mary Gregory                    4) Juvianaden Mullings            
  5 Coatesville-PA  'A'                                 1:43.09   1 
     1) Porsha Miles                    2) Arianna Eberly                 
     3) Patrisha Rokins                 4) Sammie Miller                  
  6 Uniondale-NY  'A'                                   1:44.62   1 
     1) Zaria Fuller                    2) Niasha Batson                  
     3) Elizabeth Glashen               4) Aniyah McCarthy                
 
Event 48  Women 60 Meter Dash Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 English Gardner              Nike                      7.10  
  2 Michelle-Lee Ahye            adidas                    7.15  
  3 Javianne Oliver              USA                       7.19  
  4 Deajah Stevens               Nike                      7.20  
  5 Marybeth Sant                Colorado State            7.23  
  6 Shania Collins               adidas                    7.25  
  7 Thelma Davies                Philadelphia-PA           7.45  
 
Event 49  Men 60 Meter Dash Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Teeters                 Under Armour              6.56  
  2 Ameer Webb                   Nike                      6.66  
  3 Tevin Hester                 USA                       6.69  
  4 Kevaughn Rattray             Jamaica                   6.73  
  5 Jermaine Brown               Jamaica                   6.75  
  6 Seth Boomsma                 Boom Athletics            6.75  
  7 Chris Royster                ALTIS                     6.77  
  8 Darien Johnson               USA                       6.87  
 
Event 50  Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Victoria Vidolova            MS 167M                2:36.52  
  2 Lily Zufall                  MS 167M                2:39.28  
  3 Juliet Falk                  MS 167M                2:43.02  
  4 Delahni Shaw                 Pegasus9               2:43.40  
  5 Carina Fucich                MS 067Q                2:45.65  
  6 Jasmine Silverman            PS 187M                2:48.04  
  7 Tara Silverman               PS 187M                2:48.13  
  8 Jessica Zawadzki             MS 067Q                2:48.25  
  9 Emma Courtney                PS 107K                2:49.81  
 10 Chasety Flores               MS 821K                2:51.48  
 11 Ruby Tiburcio                MS 291M                2:51.71  
 12 Maria Shestakov              MS 167M                2:53.03  
 13 Adriana St. Clair            MS 067Q                2:55.21  
 14 Sydney Hoahing               MS 067Q                2:55.30  
 15 Maleka Halley                MS 678K                2:56.72  
 
Event 51  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharika Nelvis               adidas                    8.01  
  2 Tobi Amusan                  adidas                    8.03  
  3 Isabelle Pederson            New Balance               8.24  
  4 Astrid Nyame                 ALTIS                     8.34  
  5 Phylicia George              Canada                    8.37  
  6 Lauren Micham                Columbia                  8.60  
 
Event 52  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devon Allen                  Nike                      7.61   7.606
  2 Freddie Crittenden           USA                       7.61   7.609
  3 Chad Zallow                  Youngstown St.            7.69  
  4 Josh Thompson                Take Notice               7.71  
  5 Trey Holloway                USA                       7.72  
  6 Johnathan Cabral             Canada                    7.83   7.822
  7 Ryan Fontenot                USA                       7.83   7.829
  8 Ryan Billian                 USA                       7.96  
  9 Kirk Lewis                   USA                       7.99  
 
Event 53  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Metropolitan College
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairleigh Dickinson  'A'                            3:16.97  
     1) Keion Oglesby                   2) Shevan Parks                   
     3) Sandley Elysee                  4) Yourry Tapande-Ngombe          
  2 Stony Brook  'A'                                    3:17.28  
     1) Ahmed Galal                     2) Kevon White                    
     3) Antonio Aguilar                 4) Wayne Williams                 
  3 Bloomfield College  'A'                             3:17.60  
     1) Brandon Laraque                 2) Samuel Keleekai                
     3) Nick Parisi                     4) Tyler Davidson                 
  4 NJIT  'A'                                           3:19.25  
     1) Alex Ortega                     2) Michael Girock                 
     3) Shawn Mageean                   4) Ryan Budhu                     
  5 Columbia  'A'                                       3:21.15  
     1) Brodie Holmes                   2) Vasilis Kopanas                
     3) Malik Johnson                   4) Troy Martig                    
  6 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                             3:23.79  
     1) Paul Clarke                     2) Daniel Hernandez               
     3) Brain Strachn                   4) Feguy Magnan                   
 
Event 54  Men 800 Meter Run Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Saruni               adidas                 1:43.98  
  2 Donavan Brazier              Nike Oregon            1:44.41  
  3 Sam Ellison                  BAA                    1:46.13  
  4 Joe White                    Georgetown             1:46.59  
  5 Erik Sowinski                Nike                   1:46.61  
  6 Drew Windle                  Brooks                 1:49.35  
 -- Russell Dinkins              NYAC                       DNF  
 
Event 55  Women 3000 Meter Run Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alicia Monson                Wisconsin              8:45.97  
  2 Rachel Schneider             Under Armour           8:46.44  
  3 Jessica O'Connell            Canada                 8:46.50  
  4 Aisha Praught-Leer           Under Armour           8:46.60  
  5 Emma Coburn                  New Balance            8:52.27  
  6 Weini Kelati                 New Mexico             8:53.98  
  7 Elinor Purrier               New Balance            8:57.30  
  8 Lauren Paquette              USA                    8:57.51  
  9 Mel Lawrence                 Oiselle                8:57.58  
 10 Sara Sutherland              Saucony                9:07.00  
 -- Heather Kampf                Asics                      DNF  
 -- Jamie Morrissey              HOKA / NJNYT               DNF  
 
Event 56  Men Shot Put Elite
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Crouser                 Nike                    22.33m   73-03.25 
  2 Joe Kovacs                   Velaasa / NYAC          20.86m   68-05.25 
  3 Ashinia Miller               Jamaica                 20.54m   67-04.75 
  4 Josh Awotunde                USA                     20.22m   66-04.25 
  5 Curtis Jensen                Ironwood                19.59m   64-03.25 
 
Event 57  Men 400 Meter Dash Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marcus Chambers              Nike                     46.99  
  2 Dontavius Wright             USA                      47.04  
  3 Brycen Spratling             NYAC                     47.37  
  4 Daniel Jamieson              Jamaica                  49.46  
 -- Lalonde Gordon               NYAC                       DNF  
 
Event 58  Men 3000 Meter Run Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant Fisher                 Stanford               7:42.62  
  2 Morgan McDonald              Wisconsin              7:42.76  
  3 Amon Kemboi                  Campbell               7:44.77  
  4 Eric Avila                   adidas                 7:48.03  
  5 Pat Tiernan                  Nike Melbourne         7:48.36  
  6 Travis Mahoney               HOKA / NJNYT           7:48.72  
  7 Brian Barraza                adidas                 7:49.95  
  8 Graham Crawford              HOKA / NJNYT           7:50.98  
  9 Jacob Thomson                BAA                    7:54.34  
 10 Ben Flanagan                 Reebok Boston          7:54.40  
 11 Jack Bruce                   Australia              7:57.71  
 12 Alfredo Santana              Garden State TC        8:11.92  
 -- Kemoy Campbell               Reebok Boston              DNF  
 
Event 59  Girls 1 Mile Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marlee Starliper             Dillsburg-PA           4:41.66  
  2 Victoria Starcher            Ripley-WV              4:46.25  
  3 Taryn Parks                  Greencastle-PA         4:46.34  
  4 Lily Flynn                   New Rochelle-NY        4:48.02  
  5 Isabel Goldstein             Philadelphia-PA        4:49.20  
  6 Taylor Ewert                 Beavercreek-OH         4:51.97  
  7 Jessica Schneider            Villanova-PA           4:52.35  
  8 Victoria Patterson           Deerfield-MA           4:53.89  
  9 Phoebe White                 Manlius-NY             4:55.46  
 10 Camryn Wennersten            Ridgewood-NJ           4:56.59  
 11 Sarah Trainor                Hyde Park-NY           4:59.76  
 12 Claire Walters               Manlius-NY             5:03.22  
 13 Lauryn Heskin                New York-NY            5:09.26  
 
Event 60  Women 400 Meter Dash Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaide Stepter                USA                      53.25  
  2 Phil Healy                   WITAC                    53.72  
  3 Brittany Brown               World Expres             53.76  
  4 Gabby Thomas                 New Balance              54.50  
  5 Maya Stephens                Canada                   54.52  
 
Event 61  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic-MD  'A'                            1:28.16  
     1) Nick Cross                      2) Caleb Dean                     
     3) Brian West                      4) Damon Green                    
  2 Central Dauphin East-PA  'A'                        1:28.52  
     1) Stephon Brown                   2) David Niang                    
     3) Emmanuel Niang                  4) Shawn Brown                    
  3 Highland Springs-VA  'A'                            1:29.90  
     1) Jaiveon Smalls                  2) Rayquan Smith                  
     3) William Spencer                 4) Keyonte Midgett                
  4 The Haverford School-PA  'A'                        1:31.08  
     1) Dan Whaley                      2) Guillaume Laforest             
     3) Kevin Thomas                    4) Daiyaan Hawkins                
  5 Benjamin Banneker-NY  'A'                           1:31.52  
     1) Tahje Flemmings                 2) Aman Douglas                   
     3) Travon Stevenslong              4) Shaquan Alleyne                
  6 Bullis-MD  'A'                                      1:34.08  
     1) Ryan Willie                     2) Ashton Allen                   
     3) Jay Pendarvis, Jr               4) Andre Turay                    
 
Event 62  Women 1 Mile Run Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Konstanze Klosterhalfen      Nike                   4:19.98  
  2 Colleen Quigley              Nike Bowerman TC       4:22.86  
  3 Kate Grace                   Nike Bowerman TC       4:24.27  
  4 Shannon Osika                Nike                   4:25.71  
  5 Katie Mackey                 Brooks Beasts          4:26.39  
  6 Cory McGee                   New Balance            4:26.79  
  7 Helen Schlachtenhaufen       Saucony                4:28.81  
  8 Danae Rivers                 Penn State             4:29.47  
  9 Amanda Eccleston             Brooks                 4:29.54  
 10 Emily Lipari                 adidas                 4:33.97  
 11 Kaela Edwards                adidas                 4:40.74  
 12 Karisa Nelson                Samford                4:44.23  
 -- Stephanie Herrick            CPTC New Balance           DNF  
 
Event 63  Women 800 Meter Run Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ajee Wilson                  adidas                 1:58.60  
  2 Natoya Goule                 adidas                 1:59.13  
  3 Ce'Aira Brown                HOKA / NJNYT           1:59.74  
  4 Raevyn Rogers                Nike                   2:01.33  
  5 Olivia Baker                 USA                    2:03.57  
  6 Chrishuna Williams           Nike                   2:03.58  
 -- Kendra Chambers              Oiselle                    DNF  
 
Event 64  Men 1 Mile Run Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yomif Kejelcha               Nike Oregon            3:48.46  
  2 Edward Cheserek              Sketchers              3:53.29  
  3 Clayton Murphy               Nike Oregon            3:53.30  
  4 Josh Kerr                    Brooks Beasts          3:53.65  
  5 Craig Engels                 Nike Oregon            3:54.18  
  6 Nick Willis                  adidas                 3:54.80  
  7 Ollie Hoare                  Wisconsin              3:54.83  
  8 Johnny Gregorek              Asics                  3:55.52  
  9 Riley Masters                Nike                   3:58.55  
 10 Sam Prakel                   adidas                 3:59.36  
 -- Rob Napolitano               HOKA / NJNYT               DNF  
 -- Robby Andrews                adidas                     DNF  
 
Event 101  Women 1500 Meter Race Walk En Route Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Ewert                 Southwest Ohio         6:02.85  
  2 Rachel Seaman                NYAC                   6:03.12  
  3 Katie Burnett                Bellevue WA            6:21.72  
  4 Katie Miale                  Marist College         6:43.11  
  5 Kayla Shapiro                Walk USA               6:48.07  
  6 Maria Michta                 Oiselle/Walk USA       6:51.44  
  7 Chelsea Conway               Shore AC               6:51.76  
  8 Maegan Allen                 New England            6:51.90  
  9 Grace Endy                   Westfield Area         6:59.46  
 -- Lauren Harris                Marist College              DQ  
 
Event 102  Men 1500 Meter Race Walk En Route Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Christie                El Cajon CA            5:30.33  
  2 Emmanuel Covera              NYAC                   5:42.94  
  3 Cody Rich                    Q Elite TC             5:54.55  
  4 Rich Luettchau               Shore AC               6:10.20  
  5 Joel Prahler                 Athletes in            6:32.25  
  6 Dave Swarts                  Pegasus AC             6:41.43  
  7 Jadon Davis                  Baltimore MD           6:50.19  
  8 Alex Price                   Walk USA               6:58.86  
 -- Sam Allen                    Kingsway NJ                 DQ  
 -- Sam Elmi                     Traverse City MI            DQ  
 
Event 103  Girls 55 Meter Dash En Route Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moforehan Abinusawa          Ft Washington-PA          6.82  
  2 Soniya Jones                 St. John's-Antig          7.13  
  3 Kayce Darby                  Teaneck-NJ                7.22  
  4 Aali Vandergrift             Haddonfield-NJ            7.29  
  5 Grace O'Shea                 Ramapo-NJ                 7.34  
  6 Ashley Thomas                Potomac-MD                7.41  
 
Event 104  Boys 55 Meter Dash En Route Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryan Santos                 Dudley-MA                 6.33  
  2 Ashton Allen                 Potomac-MD                6.34  
  3 Brandon Smith                Brooklyn-NY               6.35  
  4 Andre Turay                  Potomac-MD                6.38  
  5 Nick Cross                   Hyattsville-MD            6.42  
  6 Caleb Mauney                 Potomac-MD                6.49  
  7 Austin Allen                 Bullis-MD                 6.57  
  8 Ibrahim Bangura              Alexandria-V              6.64  
 
Event 106  Boys 1500 Meter Run En Route High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Affolder                 Purcellville-VA        3:51.08  
  2 Matt Rizzo                   Bronxville-NY          3:53.34  
  3 Sean Dolan                   Pennington-NJ          3:53.66  
  4 Jake Renfree                 Knoxville-TN           3:54.03  
  5 Alex Rizzo                   Bronxville-NY          3:55.06  
  6 Shea Weilbaker               Saratoga-NY            3:55.93  
  7 Carter Cheeseman             Fort Worth-TX          3:56.97  
  8 Sean Ryan                    Northport-NY           3:57.69  
  9 Will Baginski                Ridgewood-NJ           3:59.36  
 10 Tobias Wolfson               Bronx-NY               3:59.45  
 11 William Coogan               Exeter-NH              3:59.51  
 12 Tim McInerney                Lincroft-NJ            3:59.64  
 13 Sam Toolin                   No. Kingston-RI        4:00.23  
 
Event 108  Women 1500 Meter Run En Route Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Konstanze Klosterhalfen      Nike                   4:02.70  
  2 Colleen Quigley              Nike Bowerman TC       4:06.16  
  3 Kate Grace                   Nike Bowerman TC       4:06.55  
  4 Shannon Osika                Nike                   4:07.64  
  5 Cory McGee                   New Balance            4:08.36  
  6 Katie Mackey                 Brooks Beasts          4:08.59  
  7 Amanda Eccleston             Brooks                 4:10.98  
  8 Danae Rivers                 Penn State             4:11.24  
  9 Helen Schlachtenhaufen       Saucony                4:11.55  
 10 Emily Lipari                 adidas                 4:14.09  
 11 Kaela Edwards                adidas                 4:18.73  
 12 Karisa Nelson                Samford                4:24.41  
 -- Stephanie Herrick            CPTC New Balance           DNF  
 
Event 109  Men 1500 Meter Run NYRR Wannama Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yomif Kejelcha               Nike Oregon            3:33.17  
  2 Clayton Murphy               Nike Oregon            3:37.40  
  3 Edward Cheserek              Sketchers              3:37.71  
  4 Josh Kerr                    Brooks Beasts          3:38.75  
  5 Craig Engels                 Nike Oregon            3:38.94  
  6 Nick Willis                  adidas                 3:39.16  
  7 Johnny Gregorek              Asics                  3:39.49  
  8 Ollie Hoare                  Wisconsin              3:39.50  
  9 Riley Masters                Nike                   3:41.19  
 10 Sam Prakel                   adidas                 3:42.98  
 -- Rob Napolitano               HOKA / NJNYT               DNF  
 -- Robby Andrews                adidas                     DNF  
 
Event 110  Women 1000 Meter Run En Route Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Konstanze Klosterhalfen      Nike                   2:41.81  
  2 Kate Grace                   Nike Bowerman TC       2:44.50  
  3 Colleen Quigley              Nike Bowerman TC       2:44.64  
  4 Shannon Osika                Nike                   2:45.03  
  5 Katie Mackey                 Brooks Beasts          2:45.28  
  6 Cory McGee                   New Balance            2:45.35  
  7 Amanda Eccleston             Brooks                 2:45.49  
  8 Emily Lipari                 adidas                 2:45.66  
  9 Helen Schlachtenhaufen       Saucony                2:45.96  
 10 Danae Rivers                 Penn State             2:46.51  
 11 Kaela Edwards                adidas                 2:47.02  
 12 Karisa Nelson                Samford                2:48.32  
 -- Stephanie Herrick            CPTC New Balance           DNF  
 
Event 257  Men 1000 Meter Run En Route Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yomif Kejelcha               Nike Oregon            2:20.41  
  2 Edward Cheserek              Sketchers              2:22.04  
  3 Clayton Murphy               Nike Oregon            2:22.37  
  4 Rob Napolitano               HOKA / NJNYT           2:24.18  
  5 DaJhon Graves                Bloomfield             2:25.49  
  6 Sam Prakel                   adidas                 2:25.72  
  7 Josh Kerr                    Brooks Beasts          2:26.41  
  8 Craig Engels                 Nike Oregon            2:26.61  
  9 Ollie Hoare                  Wisconsin              2:26.87  
 10 Nick Willis                  adidas                 2:27.01  
 11 Riley Masters                Nike                   2:27.23  
 12 Robby Andrews                adidas                 2:28.01  


Return to Top

Email | About