MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




CNU Showcase
Hosted By: Christopher Newport
Newport News, Virginia
2019-01-05

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/5/2019 09:43 PM
               CNU's High School Showcase - 1/4/2019 to 1/5/2019               
                       Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: #  6.86  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Battle, Shenequa             Booker T. Wa              7.30q  8 
  2 Hinds, Ryah                  York                      7.39q  7 
  3 Armstrong, Eleyah            Bethel                    7.43q  9 
  4 Venters, Jada                Western Bran              7.44q  6 
  5 Still, Naudia                Hickory High              7.46q  1 
  6 Smith, Jada                  Glen Allen H              7.51q  4 
  7 Thomas, JahNiyah             Heritage (Ne              7.55q  3 
  8 Barber, Jhakeiba             Booker T. Wa              7.59q  7 
  9 Newberry, Taylor             Matoaca High              7.60   2 
 10 Henderson, Erin              Walter Johns              7.61   5 
 11 Williams, Jhala              Heritage (Ne              7.63   2 
 12 Tisdale, Kajah               Bethel                    7.63   3 
 13 Pryor, Shania                Hermitage                 7.64   8 
 14 Edwards, Akeila              Chancellor                7.70   7 
 15 *gary, Maya                  Meadowbrook               7.72   5 
 16 Blair, Nyla                  Tabb                      7.73   4 
 17 Collier, Devyn               Matoaca High              7.75   9 
 18 Taylor, Lauren               Lee-Davis                 7.76   9 
 19 Moss, Zion                   Glen Allen H              7.76   8 
 20 Robinson, Brooklyn           Prince Georg              7.77   6 
 21 Haynes, Morgan               Thomas Ediso              7.78   1 
 22 Pender, Cameron              Grassfield                7.80   4 
 23 Gorham, Sequoyah             Centreville               7.81   7 
 24 Pierce, Alysa                Bethel                    7.81   9 
 25 Knowles, Taylor              Stone Bridge              7.82   3 
 26 Agarwal, Sierra              Walter Johns              7.83   9 
 27 Thomas, Asharee              Western Bran              7.83   3 
 27 Tubman, Angela               Heritage (Ne              7.83   5 
 29 Callan, Jenna                Stone Bridge              7.83   7 
 30 Harris, Amaya                Matoaca High              7.84   9 
 31 Evans, Madison               Tallwood                  7.85   5 
 32 Hinds, Brylee                York                      7.88   5 
 33 Crawford, Kynedi             Tabb                      7.89   3 
 34 White, Anna                  Thomas Dale               7.90   2 
 35 Vaughan, Jnaya               Varina                    7.91   1 
 36 Miller, Madelyn              Chancellor                7.92   3 
 37 Rogers, Meggie               Lafayette                 7.93   8 
 38 McAfee, Shantell             Thomas Dale               7.96   4 
 39 Rolan, Jordanne              Glen Allen H              7.97   8 
 40 James, TaLynn                Grassfield                7.97   6 
 41 Miner, Gabbey                Prince Georg              8.03   1 
 42 Edwards, Hannah              Isle of Wigh              8.10   7 
 43 Haynie, Daria                Centreville               8.10   5 
 44 Ford, Amber                  Lee-Davis                 8.20   8 
 45 jackson, shamaria            Prince Georg              8.23   1 
 46 Bey, Tiana                   Hermitage                 8.24   3 
 47 Valle, Abby                  Hickory High              8.25   6 
 48 Jackson, Iyana               Western Bran              8.26   6 
 49 Hairston, Camille            Lafayette                 8.28   4 
 50 Smith, Sydnee                Lee-Davis                 8.30   8 
 51 Johnson, Neviah              Lafayette                 8.30   5 
 52 Britton, YaDeja              Tallwood                  8.31   4 
 53 Case, Callie                 Riverbend Hi              8.36   2 
 54 Byrd, Kierra                 Riverbend Hi              8.39   2 
 55 Bruce, Kaia                  York                      8.39   9 
 56 Isola, Emelia                Walter Johns              8.41   6 
 57 Shivers, Zhamia              Smithfield                8.44   1 
 58 Maltos, Hannah               Tabb                      8.48   4 
 59 Fuller, Sanaiah              Tallwood                  8.50   8 
 60 Saunders, A'Keira            Smithfield                8.54   1 
 61 Stinson, Kyla                Smithfield                8.63   9 
 62 Hodges, Olivia               Hickory High              8.63   2 
 63 Barbour, Tipporia            Hermitage                 8.72   2 
 64 Stroman, Jazmine             Booker T. Wa              8.82   3 
 65 Chen, Christina              Atlantic Sho              9.04   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Freeman Rec: #  6.86  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Battle, Shenequa             Booker T. Wa              7.19  
  2 Armstrong, Eleyah            Bethel                    7.29  
  3 Venters, Jada                Western Bran              7.37  
  4 Hinds, Ryah                  York                      7.43  
  5 Still, Naudia                Hickory High              7.47  
  6 Smith, Jada                  Glen Allen H              7.49  
  7 Thomas, JahNiyah             Heritage (Ne              7.49  
  8 Barber, Jhakeiba             Booker T. Wa              7.62  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 38.06  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barnes, Natalie              Stone Bridge             40.39  13 
  2 Hinds, Ryah                  York                     40.51  13 
  3 Nagbe, Pearl                 Hermitage                40.66  13 
  4 Shockley, Adriana            Western Bran             41.26   2 
  5 Wiggins, Nylah               Western Bran             42.09   2 
  6 Price, Star                  Glen Allen H             42.27  13 
  7 Edwards, Akeila              Chancellor               42.80  12 
  8 Blair, Nyla                  Tabb                     43.31  11 
  9 Smith, Jada                  Glen Allen H             43.34  11 
 10 Lane, Breauna                Varina                   43.66  10 
 11 Windham, Jaelyn              Menchville               43.71  12 
 12 Knowles, Taylor              Stone Bridge             44.27  10 
 13 Miller, Madelyn              Chancellor               44.32  11 
 14 Armstrong, Amiah             Grassfield               44.72  10 
 15 Brownridge, Taniyah          Western Bran             44.86   2 
 16 Hilligoss, Ally              Walter Johns             44.86  12 
 17 Mulholland, Lauren           Glen Allen H             44.87  13 
 18 Harris, Amaya                Matoaca High             44.88   9 
 19 Thompson, Emani              Woodbridge               44.96  12 
 20 Hinds, Brylee                York                     45.43   8 
 20 Crawford, Kynedi             Tabb                     45.43   9 
 22 Stokes, Daija                Hermitage                45.56  10 
 23 Cotman, Kelsey               Matoaca High             45.62  10 
 24 Sandler, Helena              Stone Bridge             45.81   7 
 25 Newberry, Taylor             Matoaca High             46.01  11 
 26 Saunders, Jahnelle           Bethel                   46.17  11 
 27 Edwards, Hannah              Isle of Wigh             46.38   9 
 28 Koroma, Doussou              Centreville              46.42   9 
 29 Zywiak, Kendall              Riverbend Hi             46.42  10 
 30 Reilly, Gabrielle            Walter Johns             46.63   8 
 31 Leslie, Talise               Woodbridge               46.73   6 
 32 Hudspeth, Tori               Centreville              47.04   7 
 33 Wilson, Lauren               Grassfield               47.23   7 
 34 Johnson, Sanai               Grassfield               47.46   9 
 35 Bishins, Leah                Thomas Ediso             48.09   4 
 36 *gary, Maya                  Meadowbrook              48.23   7 
 37 Kelley, Destiny              Heritage (Ne             48.27   6 
 38 Thomas, India                Thomas Dale              48.31   4 
 39 Miles, Ashanti               Smithfield               48.53   6 
 40 Tisdale, Kajah               Bethel                   48.80   7 
 41 John, Suraya                 Tallwood                 48.94   6 
 42 Seay, Mia                    Varina                   48.96   5 
 43 Case, Callie                 Riverbend Hi             49.02   8 
 44 Potas, Lina                  Tabb                     49.27   5 
 45 Trotter, Ashley              Hickory High             49.39   4 
 46 Britton, YaDeja              Tallwood                 49.45   5 
 47 Rose, Camryn                 Hickory High             49.55   6 
 48 Richey, Bailey               Lee-Davis                49.81   3 
 49 Bessette, Brittany           Lee-Davis                49.96   5 
 50 Sterling, Sienna             Thomas Dale              49.99   2 
 51 Dickey, Claire               Woodbridge               50.51   5 
 52 Jordan, Riahna               Prince Georg             50.94   3 
 53 Sculthorpe, Kolbi            Prince Georg             50.97   5 
 54 Hodges, Olivia               Hickory High             51.34   3 
 55 Pack, Olivia                 Smithfield               51.79   4 
 56 Peitz, Laura                 Smithfield               52.01   3 
 57 Buckley, Mackenzie           Riverbend Hi             52.10   1 
 58 Branson, Casey               Lee-Davis                52.69   3 
 59 Hundley, Ty                  Lafayette                52.98   3 
 60 Kaplan, Samantha             Lafayette                53.88   1 
 61 Watson-Barnett, Nikiya       Booker T. Wa             54.02   7 
 62 Chen, Christina              Atlantic Sho             56.15   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 1:11.97  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nagbe, Pearl                 Hermitage              1:17.01  12 
  2 Wiggins, Nylah               Western Bran           1:17.48  12 
  3 Clark, Allison               Western Bran           1:22.21   9 
  4 McArthur, Emily              Colgan High            1:22.52  12 
  5 Brownridge, Taniyah          Western Bran           1:22.91  12 
  6 Williams, Madison            Hickory High           1:23.16  12 
  7 Moore, LaTia                 Bethel                 1:24.02  11 
  8 Valentine, Shashauna         Heritage (Ne           1:24.62  11 
  9 Miller, Madelyn              Chancellor             1:26.09   8 
 10 Robinson, Brooklyn           Prince Georg           1:26.29   3 
 11 Crawford, Kynedi             Tabb                   1:26.71   9 
 12 Haskiell, Skylar             York                   1:26.95   8 
 13 Pellot-Rosa, Jessika         L.C. Bird              1:27.07   9 
 14 Lane, Breauna                Varina                 1:27.10  11 
 15 Skinner, Christina           Western Bran           1:27.59  10 
 16 Lawing, Bridgette            Kellam                 1:27.86   9 
 17 Sandlin, Janai               Lafayette              1:27.94  10 
 18 Stokes, Daija                Hermitage              1:28.08   7 
 19 Hooker, Kaelyn               Isle of Wigh           1:28.41  11 
 20 Taylor, Kylia                Tallwood               1:28.78  10 
 21 Horsley, Desirae             Lee-Davis              1:28.79   7 
 22 Coleman, Briana              L.C. Bird              1:28.80  11 
 23 Orzehowski, Jacinta          Tallwood               1:28.81   9 
 24 Thompson, Giovana            Bethel                 1:28.86   7 
 25 Mccarrick, Mia               Thomas Ediso           1:29.11   9 
 26 Esser, Mahala                Stone Bridge           1:29.36   7 
 27 Hall, Amaya                  Tallwood               1:29.49  10 
 28 Jackson, Shannon             Thomas Ediso           1:31.04   6 
 29 Spooner, Victoria            Goochland Hi           1:31.61  11 
 30 Lonnberg, Anita              Walter Johns           1:32.10   5 
 31 Yi, Norah                    York                   1:32.53   3 
 32 Puleo, Sierra                Lee-Davis              1:32.62   6 
 33 Soliman, Amanda              Lee-Davis              1:32.90   5 
 34 Burris, Saylor               Western Bran           1:33.25   8 
 35 Clarke, Katie                Nansemond-Su           1:33.65   4 
 36 Moon, Jayden                 Riverbend Hi           1:34.23   8 
 37 Freeman, Kellie              Glen Allen H           1:34.28   3 
 38 Dobrinski, Tessa             Glen Allen H           1:34.31   6 
 39 Montoya-deck, Sofia          Thomas Ediso           1:34.52   5 
 40 Panoutsos, Kali              Lafayette              1:34.76   6 
 41 Upton, Lorraine              Isle of Wigh           1:35.32   7 
 42 Lovett, Brianna              L.C. Bird              1:35.37   8 
 43 Hankins, Lindsey             York                   1:36.27   3 
 44 Mehta, Tia                   Stone Bridge           1:36.33   3 
 45 Trotter, Ashley              Hickory High           1:37.02   8 
 46 Reid, Taylor                 Tabb                   1:37.08   2 
 47 Kelley, Cleo                 Glen Allen H           1:37.25   6 
 48 Spivey, Macie                Varina                 1:37.53   2 
 49 Williams, Keandra            Heritage (Ne           1:38.67   5 
 50 Bondurant, Lexi              Smithfield             1:39.03   4 
 51 Wallis, Lydia                Stone Bridge           1:39.88   4 
 52 Burcham, Samantha            Lafayette              1:40.24   2 
 53 Miller, Chaela               Matoaca High           1:40.59   4 
 54 Seay, Mia                    Varina                 1:41.16   4 
 55 Holbrook, Lauren             Tabb                   1:41.39   3 
 56 Buckley, Mackenzie           Riverbend Hi           1:42.42   5 
 57 Pannullo, Victoria           Walter Johns           1:42.92   6 
 58 certain, anajsi              Prince Georg           1:44.52   1 
 59 Carrasco, Sophia             Walter Johns           1:49.76   5 
 -- Pryor, Shania                Hermitage                  DNF   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 2:56.30  2/18/2006   Kristy Tobin, Gret Bridge HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Webb, Laura                  Woodbridge             3:01.41   8 
  2 Hager, Rachel                Glen Allen H           3:04.45   8 
  3 Riddick, Arionne             Menchville             3:07.11   8 
  4 Morlatt, Siena               Grassfield             3:11.61   8 
  5 Rudd, Riley                  Glen Allen H           3:12.45   8 
  6 McArthur, Emily              Colgan High            3:12.94   7 
  7 Carpenter, L'Nya             L.C. Bird              3:17.73   7 
  8 Thompson, Alex               Hickory High           3:18.55   8 
  9 Puleo, Sierra                Lee-Davis              3:18.75   7 
 10 Petranek, Lauren             Stone Bridge           3:19.52   7 
 11 Gardner, MacKenzie           Tabb                   3:20.00   8 
 12 Wilson, Selena               Grassfield             3:21.81   7 
 13 Horsley, Desirae             Lee-Davis              3:22.83   8 
 14 Haskiell, Skylar             York                   3:23.78   6 
 15 Fairbanks, Caroline          Riverbend Hi           3:24.38   7 
 16 Skinner, Christina           Western Bran           3:24.89   7 
 17 Reed, Marguerite             Ocean Lakes            3:27.02   7 
 18 Granberg, Abigail            Centreville            3:27.95   6 
 19 Spillane, Megan              Ocean Lakes            3:28.56   6 
 20 Kinsler, Aaliyah             Glen Allen H           3:28.87   5 
 21 Conrod, Emma                 Nansemond-Su           3:29.01   5 
 22 Guerrero, Alexis             Thomas Ediso           3:29.14   5 
 23 Clemmons, Drew               Tabb                   3:30.33   5 
 24 Valentine, Shashauna         Heritage (Ne           3:31.04   8 
 25 Klein, Erin                  Thomas Ediso           3:31.82   6 
 26 McDonald, Sydney             Western Bran           3:33.64   5 
 27 Schleicher, Amy              Ocean Lakes            3:33.85   6 
 28 Crawford, Jesse              Grassfield             3:34.09   4 
 29 Westbrook, Catherine         Thomas Ediso           3:34.14   5 
 30 Jockin, Anna                 Riverbend Hi           3:35.19   5 
 31 Yi, Norah                    York                   3:37.44   4 
 32 Lonnberg, Anita              Walter Johns           3:37.53   6 
 33 Harrity, Jorden              Centreville            3:37.73   4 
 34 Westerman, Molly             Hickory High           3:37.92   7 
 35 Conrod, Abby                 Nansemond-Su           3:38.60   6 
 36 Davenport, Chelsie           Bethel                 3:38.98   4 
 37 Davis*, Katie                Lee-Davis              3:40.08   6 
 38 Gagne, Camille               Walter Johns           3:40.17   7 
 39 Tunstall, Keyana             Bethel                 3:42.45   2 
 40 Yu, Larina                   Stone Bridge           3:44.45   4 
 41 Felipa, Camilla              Woodbridge             3:46.01   5 
 42 Brodie, Jenna                Stone Bridge           3:46.13   4 
 43 Armstrong, Evelyn            Centreville            3:46.65   6 
 44 Johnson, Lyric               L.C. Bird              3:47.00   3 
 45 Barnes, Amia                 Tallwood               3:47.43   3 
 46 Haley, Jayden                Riverbend Hi           3:48.80   3 
 47 Ostasiewski, Jenna           Hickory High           3:49.33   5 
 48 Morris, Tiffany              Lafayette              3:49.33   3 
 49 Hankins, Lindsey             York                   3:49.38   3 
 50 Bruce, Dariyan               Tallwood               3:49.79   2 
 51 Jones, Samiyah               Western Bran           3:50.09   5 
 52 Cea-Lavin, Enya              Chancellor             3:51.78   2 
 53 Collins, Courtney            Smithfield             3:53.65   3 
 54 Jones, Morgan                Varina                 3:55.08   3 
 55 Brauckmann, Natalie          Tabb                   3:57.28   4 
 56 White, Helen                 Prince Georg           3:58.57   2 
 57 Carrasco, Sophia             Walter Johns           3:59.47   1 
 58 Lord, Ainsley                Lafayette              4:01.57   4 
 59 Perry, Valentia              Bethel                 4:03.97   2 
 60 Coleman, Scottie             Lafayette              4:04.38   4 
 61 Mashack, Elena               Thomas Dale            4:04.89   1 
 62 Kiflai, Sara                 Woodbridge             4:07.42   6 
 63 Chukwu, Joy                  Chancellor             4:12.04   1 
 64 Hill, Michaela               Tallwood               4:18.89   1 
 65 Johnson, Isabel              Smithfield             4:21.40   2 
 66 Bush, Sierra                 Hermitage              4:27.60   1 
 67 Minor, Kayla                 Thomas Dale            4:36.03   1 
 68 Evans, Karlie                Prince Georg           5:08.39   3 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 4:54.84  2/18/2003   Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gaul, Ella                   Walter Johns           5:14.10   5 
  2 Bowers, Savannah             Ocean Lakes            5:18.65   5 
  3 Heft, Austin                 Ocean Lakes            5:30.80   5 
  4 Muller, Suzie                Stone Bridge           5:33.81   5 
  5 Abielmona, Sasha             Glen Allen H           5:38.75   4 
  6 Burris, Saylor               Western Bran           5:40.04   5 
  7 Villarreal, Zoe              Menchville             5:40.62   5 
  8 Juran, Grace                 Goochland Hi           5:41.22   5 
  9 Miles, Libby                 Poquoson               5:41.30   5 
 10 Morales, Sophia              Walter Johns           5:41.78   4 
 11 Granberg, Abigail            Centreville            5:42.52   4 
 12 Kinka, Sarah                 Princess Ann           5:42.91   5 
 13 Ringberg, Abby               Glen Allen H           5:43.81   4 
 14 Warden, Logan                Princess Ann           5:46.14   2 
 15 Richardson, Elizab           Ocean Lakes            5:47.92   5 
 16 O'Connor, Isabel             Lafayette              5:48.26   3 
 17 Nichols, Shardonnay          Western Bran           5:48.41   4 
 18 Fairbanks, Caroline          Riverbend Hi           5:48.47   5 
 19 Crookston, Allison           Lafayette              5:49.62   4 
 20 Aulenbach, Katryna           Tabb                   5:51.93   4 
 21 Nasse, Abigail               Thomas Ediso           5:55.82   5 
 22 Hooker, Kaelyn               Isle of Wigh           5:58.50   3 
 23 Lonnberg, Anita              Walter Johns           6:01.87   3 
 24 Varon, Sofi                  Glen Allen H           6:01.97   4 
 25 Westerman, Megan             Hickory High           6:03.61   3 
 26 Partner, Courtney            Stone Bridge           6:04.55   4 
 27 Conrod, Emma                 Nansemond-Su           6:05.80   3 
 28 Nelson, Olivia               Thomas Ediso           6:06.23   3 
 29 Menapace, Olivia             Tabb                   6:06.35   2 
 30 McKechnie, Madeline          Princess Ann           6:08.50   2 
 31 Upton, Lorraine              Isle of Wigh           6:08.73   2 
 32 Parziale, Nina               York                   6:09.39   2 
 33 Way, Caroline                Tabb                   6:10.12   3 
 34 Izaguirrie, Nina             Woodbridge             6:11.39   3 
 35 Hollingsworth, Isabella      Hickory High           6:12.28   2 
 36 Conrod, Abby                 Nansemond-Su           6:12.87   2 
 37 Swinton, Precious            Bethel                 6:13.12   3 
 38 Rocha, Joana                 Hermitage              6:13.41   5 
 39 Felipa, Camilla              Woodbridge             6:14.08   3 
 40 Maheshwari, Sneha            Stone Bridge           6:18.08   2 
 41 Cason, Maggie                Riverbend Hi           6:18.18   1 
 42 Perry, Madeline              Grassfield             6:19.80   4 
 43 Williams, Annabelle          Hickory High           6:23.06   2 
 44 Prasad, Himagowri            York                   6:23.47   1 
 45 Harrity, Jorden              Centreville            6:23.85   4 
 46 Greene, Sarah                Tallwood               6:30.12   3 
 47 Armstrong, Evelyn            Centreville            6:34.60   4 
 48 Bilodeau, Freddy             Thomas Dale            6:34.72   2 
 49 Barsoom, Savannah            Tallwood               6:45.42   2 
 50 Porch, Molly                 Woodbridge             6:50.93   3 
 51 Morley, Caroline             L.C. Bird              6:58.90   1 
 52 Straley, Madison             Western Bran           7:01.93   2 
 53 Bush, Emily                  Prince Georg           7:02.31   1 
 54 Ackwith, Faith               Tallwood               7:07.38   1 
 55 Ways, Camile                 Thomas Dale            7:12.52   1 
 56 Zoppa, April                 Thomas Dale            7:12.68   1 
 57 Brown, Malori                Smithfield             7:20.48   1 
 -- Billie, Allison              L.C. Bird                  DNF   4 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 10:40.77  12/13/2014  Kate Murphy, LB HS-A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frost, Hope                  Stonebridge           11:41.87   2 
  2 Potter, Rachael              Glen Allen H          11:42.44   2 
  3 Roche, Madison               Kellam                11:58.73   2 
  4 Morales, Sophia              Walter Johns          12:13.18   2 
  5 Campbell, Alyssa             Kellam                12:14.18   2 
  6 Riedy, Joslyn                Hickory High          12:18.90   2 
  7 Cash, Megan                  Glen Allen H          12:30.56   2 
  8 Goldbach, Sarah              Ocean Lakes           12:41.57   2 
  9 Smith, Ryan                  Ocean Lakes           12:55.25   1 
 10 Villadelgado, Sarah          Ocean Lakes           12:59.74   1 
 11 Gagne, Camille               Walter Johns          13:03.94   2 
 12 Guerrero, Adrianna           Thomas Ediso          13:06.41   2 
 13 Sorg, Sadie                  Glen Allen H          13:11.05   2 
 14 Vosler, Seven                Western Bran          13:20.44   1 
 15 Treadwell, Noelle            Stone Bridge          13:25.55   1 
 16 Pannullo, Victoria           Walter Johns          13:33.96   1 
 17 Betancourth, Gaby            Centreville           13:35.21   2 
 18 Brown, Faith                 Hickory High          13:46.71   1 
 19 Swinton, Precious            Bethel                13:47.83   2 
 20 Volles*, Josie               Lee-Davis             13:58.50   1 
 21 Cason, Maggie                Riverbend Hi          14:06.09   1 
 22 Michalski, Jessica           Hickory High          14:11.56   1 
 23 Flowers, Allena              York                  14:11.98   1 
 24 Law, Brooke                  L.C. Bird             14:30.29   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: #  7.95  2/18/2007   Kali Watkins, Menchville HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ballard, Shadajah            Western Bran              8.04q  6 
  2 Dunbar, Tania                Tallwood                  8.23q  5 
  3 Ballard, Na'Taja             Western Bran              8.35q  4 
  4 Silmon, Yasmine              Tallwood                  8.38q  1 
  5 Saunders, Jahnelle           Bethel                    8.43q  3 
  6 Barnes, Natalie              Stone Bridge              8.69q  2 
  7 Collier, Devyn               Matoaca High              8.98q  5 
  8 Edwards, Akeila              Chancellor                9.03q  3 
  9 Barnett, Jacelyn             Bethel                    9.12   6 
 10 Gaston, Imani                Western Bran              9.19   1 
 11 Koroma, Doussou              Centreville               9.39   4 
 12 Zywiak, Kendall              Riverbend Hi              9.40   3 
 13 Roach, Alyssa                Tabb                      9.40   6 
 14 Henderson, Erin              Walter Johns              9.70   2 
 15 McDonald, Dessaix            Booker T. Wa              9.71   3 
 16 Robinson, Zakira             Thomas Dale               9.77   1 
 17 Taylor, Lauren               Lee-Davis                 9.85   4 
 18 Anderson, Kendall            Hickory High              9.94   4 
 19 Keeling, Mackenzie           Stone Bridge              9.95   5 
 20 Henderson, Jordyn            Thomas Dale              10.07   2 
 21 Rice*, Alyssa                Lee-Davis                10.07   5 
 22 Penzer, Jessica              Lee-Davis                10.12   1 
 23 Otete, Dhiambi               Thomas Ediso             10.13   3 
 24 Valle, Abby                  Hickory High             10.17   6 
 25 Pettaway, Talisa             Matoaca High             10.23   3 
 26 Sears, Beatrice              Tabb                     10.41   1 
 27 Coleman, Briana              L.C. Bird                10.83   1 
 28 Hundley, Ty                  Lafayette                10.94   2 
 29 Tokam, Amanda                Centreville              11.07   2 
 30 Holloway, Khia               Glen Allen H             11.10   4 
 31 Hudspeth, Tori               Centreville              11.13   2 
 32 Pellot-Rosa, Jessika         L.C. Bird                11.28   3 
 33 Bruce, Kaia                  York                     11.28   4 
 34 Corprew, Ahziyah             Booker T. Wa             11.32   3 
 35 Morgado, Araya               Lafayette                11.36   2 
 36 Walsh, Kathryn               Tabb                     11.59   6 
 37 Bey, Tiana                   Hermitage                11.63   5 
 38 Jefferson, Gabby             Glen Allen H             11.64   5 
 39 Holloway, Kiara              Glen Allen H             12.36   4 
 40 Lovett, Brianna              L.C. Bird                12.48   1 
 41 Burks, Charnetha             Prince Georg             12.51   1 
 42 Washington, Shirell          Tallwood                 14.30   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Freeman Rec: #  7.95  2/18/2007   Kali Watkins, Menchville HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ballard, Shadajah            Western Bran              7.81# 
  2 Ballard, Na'Taja             Western Bran              8.06  
  3 Dunbar, Tania                Tallwood                  8.20  
  4 Saunders, Jahnelle           Bethel                    8.29  
  5 Silmon, Yasmine              Tallwood                  8.62  
  6 Barnes, Natalie              Stone Bridge              8.87  
  7 Collier, Devyn               Matoaca High              9.11  
  8 Edwards, Akeila              Chancellor                9.12  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 1:40.77  2/23/2004   , Bethel HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bethel                                              1:46.67   4 
  2 Booker T. Washington                                1:49.60   4 
  3 Walter Johnson High School                          1:49.75   3 
     1) Henderson, Erin                 2) Agarwal, Sierra                
     3) Hilligoss, Ally                 4) Evans, Kelsey                  
  4 Heritage (Newport News)                             1:49.77   3 
  5 Tallwood                                            1:50.70   4 
     1) Conklin, Deziree                2) Dunbar, Tania                  
     3) Britton, YaDeja                 4) Washington, Shirell            
  6 Matoaca High School                                 1:51.54   3 
  7 L.C. Bird                                           1:52.14   4 
     1) Coleman, Briana                 2) Lovett, Brianna                
     3) Pellot-Rosa, Jessika            4) Carpenter, L'Nya               
  8 Grassfield                                          1:52.55   3 
     1) Johnson, Sanai                  2) Pender, Cameron                
     3) James, TaLynn                   4) Armstrong, Amiah               
  9 Hickory High School                                 1:53.02   4 
     1) Valle, Abby                     2) Williams, Madison              
     3) Still, Naudia                   4) Oliver, Cassidy                
 10 Western Branch High School                          1:53.56   2 
     1) Jackson, Iyana                  2) Scarlett, Camille              
     3) Demory, Martina                 4) Hunter, Darria                 
 11 Thomas Edison                                       1:53.69   2 
     1) Baumgartner, Alexis             2) Miranda, Isabel                
     3) Bishins, Leah                   4) Ogork, Alessa                  
 12 Woodbridge                                          1:54.66   2 
     1) Dickey, Claire                  2) Leslie, Talise                 
     3) Bishop, Gabby                   4) Boasiako, Beatrice             
 13 Prince George High School                           1:55.40   3 
     1) Calhoun, Maya                   2) Peade, Lauren                  
     3) Robinson, Brooklyn              4) Sculthorpe, Kolbi              
 14 Lee-Davis                                           1:55.95   2 
     1) Penzer, Jessica                 2) Rice*, Alyssa                  
     3) Taylor, Lauren                  4) Stattelman, Kali               
 15 Thomas Dale                                         1:56.02   2 
 16 Glen Allen High School                              1:57.46   3 
     1) Bucci, Kaitlin                  2) Moss, Faith                    
     3) Moss, Zion                      4) Rolan, Jordanne                
 17 Hermitage                                           1:57.73   4 
 18 Stone Bridge                                        1:58.67   1 
     1) Michelitch, Sarah               2) Sandler, Helena                
     3) Meneau, Lydia                   4) Callan, Jenna                  
 19 Lafayette                                           2:03.17   1 
     1) Morgado, Araya                  2) Stutts, Gabrielle              
     3) Hundley, Ty                     4) Johnson, Neviah                
 -- Smithfield                                              DNF   1 
     1) Blount, Yazmine                 2) Fowler, Hailie                 
     3) Miles, Ashanti                  4) Bryant, Katelyn                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 3:54.90  1/8/2011    , Wakefield (NC) HS                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Menchville                                          4:12.74   4 
     1) Allen, Brittany                 2) Merritt, Morgan                
     3) Riddick, Arionne                4) Windham, Jaelyn                
  2 Stone Bridge                                        4:13.66   4 
     1) Knowles, Taylor                 2) Petranek, Lauren               
     3) Muller, Suzie                   4) Barnes, Natalie                
  3 Tallwood                                            4:17.87   4 
     1) Barnes, Amia                    2) Taylor, Kylia                  
     3) Conklin, Deziree                4) Washington, Shirell            
  4 Kellam                                              4:19.76   4 
     1) Gee, Dymin                      2) Ceniccola, Christina           
     3) Limbach, Chloe                  4) Lawing, Bridgette              
  5 Thomas Edison                                       4:25.43   3 
     1) Otete, Dhiambi                  2) Jackson, Paige                 
     3) Haynes, Morgan                  4) Mccarrick, Mia                 
  6 Western Branch High School                          4:27.73   2 
     1) Jones, Samiyah                  2) McDonald, Sydney               
     3) Weeks, Ltamra                   4) Clinton, Angel                 
  7 Grassfield                                          4:28.14   3 
     1) Wilson, Selena                  2) Morlatt, Siena                 
     3) Wilson, Lauren                  4) Pender, Cameron                
  8 Booker T. Washington                                4:31.13   3 
     1) McDonald, Dessaix               2) Battle, Shenequa               
     3) Barber, Jhakeiba                4) Few, Aniya                     
  9 Matoaca High School                                 4:32.55   2 
     1) Cotman, Kelsey                  2) Mciver, Jae'shaunda            
     3) Pettaway, Talisa                4) Collier, Devyn                 
 10 Bethel                                              4:36.72   3 
     1) Pierce, Alysa                   2) Davenport, Chelsie             
     3) Saunders, Jahnelle              4) Tunstall, Keyana               
 11 Centreville                                         4:41.05   2 
     1) Gorham, Sequoyah                2) Hudspeth, Tori                 
     3) Koroma, Doussou                 4) Tokam, Amanda                  
 12 Woodbridge                                          4:41.78   3 
     1) Webb, Laura                     2) Thompson, Emani                
     3) Dickey, Claire                  4) Bishop, Gabby                  
 13 Lee-Davis                                           4:46.78   2 
     1) Bessette, Brittany              2) Ford, Amber                    
     3) Penzer, Jessica                 4) Stattelman, Kali               
 14 Glen Allen High School                              4:48.86   3 
     1) Kelley, Cleo                    2) Freeman, Kellie                
     3) Moss, Faith                     4) Bucci, Kaitlin                 
 15 York                                                4:50.85   1 
     1) Rainey, Alexis                  2) Haskiell, Karley               
     3) Wagonblott, Kristyn             4) Bates, Morgan                  
 16 Thomas Dale                                         4:54.82   2 
     1) Wood, Faith                     2)                                
     3) Sterling, Sienna                4)                                
 17 Hickory High School                                 4:57.50   4 
     1) DuBeck, Jayda                   2) Rose, Camryn                   
     3) Trotter, Ashley                 4) Hodges, Olivia                 
 18 Prince George High School                           4:58.83   1 
     1) Lewis, Tyyonna                  2) knight, jaylyn                 
     3) blount, iyanna                  4) Burks, Charnetha               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 9:22.90  1/11/2008   , Westfield HS                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glen Allen High School                              9:59.51   2 
     1) Hager, Rachel                   2) Rudd, Riley                    
     3) Potter, Rachael                 4) Cash, Megan                    
  2 Ocean Lakes                                        10:31.10   2 
  3 Grassfield                                         10:33.66   2 
     1) Perry, Madeline                 2) Wilson, Selena                 
     3) Crawford, Jesse                 4) Morlatt, Siena                 
  4 Thomas Edison                                      10:39.19   2 
     1) Guerrero, Alexis                2) Klein, Erin                    
     3) Nasse, Abigail                  4) Westbrook, Catherine           
  5 Riverbend High School                              10:42.27   2 
     1) Browning, Aleigh                2) Jockin, Anna                   
     3) Moon, Jayden                    4) Fairbanks, Caroline            
  6 Walter Johnson High School                         10:42.48   2 
     1) Gagne, Camille                  2) Morales, Sophia                
     3) Zito, Jessica                   4) Bruch, Adrienne                
  7 Lee-Davis                                          10:56.44   1 
     1) Davis*, Katie                   2) Horsley, Desirae               
     3) Puleo, Sierra                   4) Volles*, Josie                 
  8 Bethel                                             11:02.29   1 
  9 Centreville                                        11:05.91   2 
     1) Armstrong, Evelyn               2) Betancourth, Gaby              
     3) Granberg, Abigail               4) Harrity, Jordan                
 10 Western Branch High School                         11:18.16   1 
     1) Jones, Samiyah                  2) McDonald, Sydney               
     3) Shockley, Adriana               4) Weeks, Ltamra                  
 11 York                                               11:38.93   1 
     1) Rainey, Alexis                  2) Haskiell, Karley               
     3) Wagonblott, Kristyn             4) Allmon, Caroline               
 12 Tabb                                               11:55.32   2 
     1) Brauckmann, Natalie             2) Holbrook, Lauren               
     3) Way, Caroline                   4) Reid, Taylor                   
 13 Hickory High School                                11:59.08   1 
     1) Michalski, Jessica              2) Ostasiewski, Jenna             
     3) Trotter, Ashley                 4) Trotter, Olivia                
 14 Lafayette                                          12:42.33   1 
     1) Rolley, Alyssa                  2) Williams, Ashley               
     3) Soboleva, Elena                 4) Moyer, Emma                    
 15 Prince George High School                          13:45.97   1 
     1) Bush, Emily                     2) Evans, Karlie                  
     3) White, Helen                    4) Maldonado, Elena               
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson High School                          4:23.00   3 
     1) Zito, Jessica                   2) Henderson, Erin                
     3) Agarwal, Sierra                 4) Bruch, Adrienne                
  2 Kellam                                              4:26.13   3 
     1)                                 2) Crowe, Maddy                   
     3) Limbach, Chloe                  4) Ceniccola, Christina           
  3 Woodbridge                                          4:27.26   3 
     1) Webb, Laura                     2) Thompson, Emani                
     3) Boasiako, Beatrice              4) Bishop, Gabby                  
  4 York                                                4:30.33   2 
     1) Hinds, Brylee                   2) Wagner, Jennifer               
     3) Hinds, Ryah                     4) Haskiell, Skylar               
  5 Glen Allen High School                              4:32.24   3 
     1) Smith, Jada                     2) Moss, Zion                     
     3) Price, Star                     4) Mulholland, Lauren             
  6 Hickory High School                                 4:33.76   2 
     1) Still, Naudia                   2) Williams, Madison              
     3) Oliver, Cassidy                 4) Thompson, Alex                 
  7 Bethel                                              4:34.33   2 
     1) Barnett, Jacelyn                2) Thompson, Giovana              
     3) Armstrong, Eleyah               4) Hollinger, Janaisah            
  8 Tallwood                                            4:37.47   2 
     1) Arnold, Tamia                   2) Orzehowski, Jacinta            
     3) Silmon, Yasmine                 4) Greene, Sarah                  
  9 Lafayette                                           4:47.46   2 
     1) Gorelick, Taymar                2) Hairston, Camille              
     3) Rogers, Meggie                  4) Sandlin, Janai                 
 10 Hermitage                                           4:53.38   1 
     1) Stokes, Daija                   2) Bey, Tiana                     
     3) Pryor, Shania                   4) Rocha, Joana                   
 11 Stone Bridge                                        5:06.90   2 
     1) Michelitch, Sarah               2) Meneau, Lydia                  
     3) Partner, Courtney               4) Doyle, Rachel                  
 12 Western Branch High School                          5:15.81   3 
     1) Scarlett, Camille               2) Jackson, Iyana                 
 13 Varina                                              5:21.28   3 
     1) Vaughan, Jnaya                  2) Lane, Breauna                  
     3) Spivey, Macie                   4) Jones, Morgan                  
 14 Booker T. Washington                                6:11.81   1 
     1) Smith, Jayvonna                 2) Stroman, Jazmine               
     3) Romez, Sheryce                  4) Spratley, Danielle             
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Menchville                                         13:23.81  
     1) Riddick, Arionne                2) Villarreal, Zoe                
     3) Windham, Jaelyn                 4) Merritt, Morgan                
  2 Tabb                                               13:29.94  
     1) Aulenbach, Kasandra             2) Gardner, MacKenzie             
     3) Aulenbach, Katryna              4) Blair, Nyla                    
  3 Kellam                                             13:37.76  
     1) Campbell, Alyssa                2) Ceniccola, Christina           
     3) Crowe, Maddy                    4) Gaucher, Alexandra             
  4 Hickory High School                                13:58.90  
     1) Westerman, Molly                2) Oliver, Cassidy                
     3) Riedy, Joslyn                   4) Thompson, Alex                 
  5 Lafayette                                          14:18.15  
     1) Crookston, Allison              2) Sandlin, Janai                 
     3) O'Connor, Isabel                4) Ganeshon, Ava                  
  6 Glen Allen High School                             14:36.34  
     1) Law, Sarah                      2) Kinsler, Aaliyah               
     3) Bailey, Aerin                   4) Waggoner, Lauren               
  7 York                                               15:08.45  
     1) Flowers, Allena                 2) Bates, Morgan                  
     3) Prasad, Himagowri               4) Parziale, Nina                 
  8 Salem (Virginia Beach)                             15:12.86  
     1) Larcombe, Elena                 2) Lundy, Skylar                  
     3) Harris, Ahmari                  4) Suh, Annika                    
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  12/11/2004  Ashley Hailslip, Lake Braddock HS           
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  2/9/2005    Ashley Gatling, Deep Creek HS               
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  12/15/2007  DeShana Briggs, Booker T Washington HS      
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  1/10/2009   Tynita Butts, T.C. Williams HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saunders, Jahnelle           Bethel                 5-02.00  
  2 Vaughan, Jnaya               Varina                 5-00.00  
  2 Chambers, Ayanna             Bethel                 5-00.00  
  4 Roach, Alyssa                Tabb                   4-10.00  
  5 McAfee, Shantell             Thomas Dale            4-10.00  
  6 Pellot-Rosa, Jessika         L.C. Bird              4-10.00  
  6 Miles, Ashanti               Smithfield             4-10.00  
  8 Stokes, Daija                Hermitage              4-08.00  
  9 Gorelick, Taymar             Lafayette              4-08.00  
 10 Taylor, Kylia                Tallwood               4-08.00  
 11 Conklin, Deziree             Tallwood               4-06.00  
 11 Anderson, Kendall            Hickory High           4-06.00  
 13 White, Malayiah              Grassfield             4-06.00  
 14 Taylor, Lauren               Lee-Davis              4-04.00  
 15 Kline, Kaylee                Lafayette              4-04.00  
 -- Jarman, Kelsea               Grassfield                  NH  
 -- Bruce, Dariyan               Tallwood                    NH  
 -- Gray, Kylah                  Thomas Dale                 NH  
 -- Clinton, Angel               Western Bran                NH  
 -- Kiflai, Sara                 Woodbridge                  NH  
 -- Rose, Camryn                 Hickory High                NH  
 -- Branson, Casey               Lee-Davis                   NH  
 -- Bates, Morgan                York                        NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 13-00  12/14/2018  Gennifer Hirata, Stafford HS                
 Freeman Rec: # 12-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richardson, Hannah           Langley               11-00.00  
  2 Rice*, Alyssa                Lee-Davis             10-06.00  
  3 Baham, Meredith              Glen Allen H          10-06.00  
  4 Ogork, Alessa                Thomas Ediso           8-06.00  
  5 Hopkins, Emma                Highland Sch           8-06.00  
  6 Baumgartner, Alexis          Thomas Ediso           8-06.00  
  7 Vinson, Rylee                Lafayette              7-06.00  
  7 McDonald, Dessaix            Booker T. Wa           7-06.00  
  9 Bishins, Leah                Thomas Ediso           7-06.00  
 10 Allen*, Erin                 Lee-Davis              7-00.00  
 11 Wagner, Jennifer             York                   7-00.00  
 12 Titus, Laura                 Tabb                   6-06.00  
 13 Romez, Sheryce               Booker T. Wa           6-00.00  
 -- Hooper, Jillian              Hickory High                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 19-10.75  1/9/2009    Tiffany Harris, Churchland HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saunders, Jahnelle           Bethel                18-02.75  
  2 Barnes, Natalie              Stone Bridge          17-06.50  
  3 Dunbar, Tania                Tallwood              17-03.50  
  4 Smith, Tatiana               Varina                17-03.50  
  5 Taylor, Lauren               Lee-Davis             16-07.00  
  6 Pender, Cameron              Grassfield            16-04.50  
  7 Tubman, Angela               Heritage (Ne          15-10.75  
  8 *gary, Maya                  Meadowbrook           15-10.50  
  9 Johnson, Sanai               Grassfield            15-08.00  
 10 Gaston, Imani                Western Bran          15-07.75  
 11 Venters, Jada                Western Bran          15-07.25  
 12 Williams, Jhala              Heritage (Ne          15-06.00  
 13 Bridgewater, Camille         Matoaca High          15-06.00  
 14 Evans, Kelsey                Walter Johns          15-03.00  
 15 Koroma, Doussou              Centreville           15-02.25  
 16 Calhoun, Maya                Prince Georg          15-00.50  
 17 Curtis, Amber                York                  14-11.50  
 18 Gorelick, Taymar             Lafayette             14-10.50  
 19 Oliver, Cassidy              Hickory High          14-10.50  
 20 Anderson, Kendall            Hickory High          14-10.00  
 21 Henderson, Chyna             Hermitage             14-09.75  
 22 Collier, Devyn               Matoaca High          14-08.00  
 23 Haynes, Morgan               Thomas Ediso          14-07.25  
 24 Mocanico, Madison            Thomas Dale           14-06.00  
 25 Morgado, Araya               Lafayette             14-05.75  
 26 Battle, Shenequa             Booker T. Wa          14-03.25  
 27 Coleman, Briana              L.C. Bird             13-09.75  
 28 McDonald, Dessaix            Booker T. Wa          13-09.50  
 29 Seay, Mia                    Varina                13-08.50  
 30 Stokes, Daija                Hermitage             13-06.00  
 31 Otey, Ayanna                 Matoaca High          13-02.00  
 32 Griebl, Lilyrose             Walter Johns          13-00.25  
 33 Hinds, Brylee                York                  12-11.50  
 34 Valle, Abby                  Hickory High          12-09.50  
 35 Gorham, Sequoyah             Centreville           12-09.25  
 36 Pellot-Rosa, Jessika         L.C. Bird             12-08.50  
 36 Johnson, Lyric               L.C. Bird             12-08.50  
 38 Clark, Allison               Western Bran          12-08.00  
 39 Miranda, Isabel              Thomas Ediso          12-07.50  
 40 Winn, Lauren                 Thomas Dale           12-07.00  
 41 Britton, YaDeja              Tallwood              12-01.50  
 42 Kline, Kaylee                Lafayette             12-01.00  
 43 Chen, Christina              Atlantic Sho          12-00.50  
 44 Freeman, Kacie               Glen Allen H          11-10.50  
 45 Evans, Madison               Tallwood              11-04.50  
 46 James, TaLynn                Grassfield            11-03.50  
 47 Wagonblott, Kristyn          York                  10-10.25  
 48 Romez, Sheryce               Booker T. Wa          10-10.00  
 49 Spivey, Macie                Varina                 9-08.00  
 -- Henderson, Jordyn            Thomas Dale               FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 41-04.50  12/21/2002  Yvette Lewis, Menchville HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Tatiana               Varina                37-00.25  
  2 Otete, Dhiambi               Thomas Ediso          36-00.00  
  3 Carpenter, L'Nya             L.C. Bird             35-08.00  
  4 Chambers, Ayanna             Bethel                35-07.50  
  5 Evans, Kelsey                Walter Johns          34-06.50  
  6 Johnson, Sanai               Grassfield            34-03.00  
  7 *gary, Maya                  Meadowbrook           34-02.50  
  8 Taylor, Lauren               Lee-Davis             33-05.50  
  8 Collier, Devyn               Matoaca High          33-05.50  
 10 Thomas, India                Thomas Dale           33-05.25  
 11 Wood, Faith                  Thomas Dale           33-03.50  
 12 Washington, Shirell          Tallwood              33-02.50  
 13 Curtis, Amber                York                  32-10.00  
 14 John, Suraya                 Tallwood              32-09.50  
 15 Mocanico, Madison            Thomas Dale           32-07.25  
 16 Bridgewater, Camille         Matoaca High          32-06.50  
 17 Arnold, Tamia                Tallwood              32-05.00  
 18 Saunders, Jahnelle           Bethel                32-04.00  
 19 Seay, Mia                    Varina                31-03.50  
 20 Otey, Ayanna                 Matoaca High          30-10.50  
 21 Miranda, Isabel              Thomas Ediso          30-10.00  
 21 Trotter, Ashley              Hickory High          30-10.00  
 23 Griebl, Lilyrose             Walter Johns          30-09.00  
 23 Morgado, Araya               Lafayette             30-09.00  
 25 Oliver, Cassidy              Hickory High          29-06.50  
 25 O'Connor, Isabel             Lafayette             29-06.50  
 27 Kiflai, Sara                 Woodbridge            29-03.00  
 28 Few, Aniya                   Booker T. Wa          28-11.75  
 29 Dickey, Claire               Woodbridge            27-09.25  
 30 Romez, Sheryce               Booker T. Wa          25-09.50  
 31 Johnson, Lyric               L.C. Bird             25-03.25  
 -- Wilson, Camyrn               L.C. Bird                 FOUL  
 -- Leslie, Talise               Woodbridge                FOUL  
 -- McDonald, Dessaix            Booker T. Wa              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 45-05.50  2/19/2001   Lindsey Neuberger, Cox HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mann*, Megan                 Lee-Davis             41-00.25  
  2 Bowers, Jenae                Grassfield            40-03.50  
  3 Owen, Emari                  Western Bran          36-03.50  
  4 Holmes, Nykaiya              Matoaca High          36-01.25  
  5 Allen, Iva                   Matoaca High          35-04.50  
  6 Newby, Katelyn               Kempsville H          33-08.00  
  7 Richardson, Kayla            Matoaca High          33-05.75  
  8 Williams, Tyne               Grassfield            32-05.75  
  9 Honeycutt, Abigail           Grassfield            32-01.00  
 10 Brown, Nia                   Bethel                31-04.00  
 11 Tolbert, Tatiyanna           Tallwood              31-00.25  
 12 Brown, Nikaylah              Prince Georg          30-09.50  
 13 Moore, Latarsha              Bethel                30-05.00  
 14 Banks, Khaysha               Princess Ann          29-05.00  
 15 Powell, Anniya               Western Bran          29-01.75  
 16 Yelicie Brown, Gabrielle     Thomas Ediso          28-11.00  
 17 Griffith, Shelles            Hickory High          28-01.25  
 18 Byrd, Kierra                 Riverbend Hi          28-00.75  
 19 Bitor, Renae                 Tallwood              27-10.75  
 20 Durden, Mercedes             Tabb                  27-09.75  
 21 Wadusky, Austyn              Western Bran          27-08.75  
 22 Brothers, Tamryn             Hickory High          27-08.50  
 23 Sparks, Kalonii              Lee-Davis             27-00.75  
 24 DeShong, Pennajai            Thomas Dale           26-07.00  
 25 Gray, Kylah                  Thomas Dale           26-06.75  
 26 Freytes, Arianna             Tallwood              26-06.25  
 27 Rice, Emily                  Tabb                  25-11.00  
 28 Cantu, Mina                  Riverbend Hi          25-08.75  
 29 Morgado, Araya               Lafayette             25-06.00  
 30 Coldsnow, Emma               Tabb                  25-01.00  
 31 Gardner, Gabrielle           Tabb                  24-02.25  
 31 Stich, Maddie                Glen Allen H          24-02.25  
 33 Gerrard, Chanie              Princess Ann          23-10.75  
 34 Sowers, Anastacias           York                  23-07.50  
 35 Rankin, Chase                Western Bran          23-05.75  
 36 Johnson, Alexandria          Prince Georg          23-05.00  
 36 Bryant, Jasmine              Bethel                23-05.00  
 38 Fortner, Diamond             Thomas Dale           22-10.00  
 39 Neisz, Madison               Glen Allen H          22-08.75  
 40 Veal, Kyiana                 Western Bran          22-05.50  
 41 Carter, Azalyia              Smithfield            21-10.50  
 41 Patel, Keshali               York                  21-10.50  
 43 Morou, Nadia                 Lee-Davis             21-03.50  
 44 Norko, Alexis                Hickory High          21-02.00  
 45 Mines, Michelle              L.C. Bird             20-03.50  
 46 Awuh, Irene                  Hermitage             20-03.25  
 47 Murphy-Logan, Bianca         Princess Ann          20-02.75  
 48 Hernandez, Angie             Hermitage             19-09.00  
 49 Edmonds, Kayla               L.C. Bird             19-04.50  
 50 Ford, Candace                Prince Georg          18-11.50  
 51 Smith, Jayvonna              Booker T. Wa          18-10.75  
 52 Nichols, Kinley              Smithfield            18-06.00  
 53 Ahmed, Amirah                Chancellor            17-07.00  
 54 Bethea, Katherine            Glen Allen H          16-03.25  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: #  6.34  12/15/2017  Qhiyal Towns, Heritage (NN) HS              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harding, Javonte'            Prince Georg              6.43q 10 
  2 Stephens, James              Heritage (Ne              6.71q  7 
  3 Hinton, Jalen                Western Bran              6.72q  1 
  4 Page II, Alfandre            Western Bran              6.75q  8 
  5 Gumbs, Jaeden                Glen Allen H              6.75q  4 
  6 Whyte, Aiden                 Heritage (Ne              6.76q  2 
  7 Nickens, Carrington          Centreville               6.77q  6 
  8 Carruthers, Kim              Chancellor                6.78q  5 
  9 Buenviaje, Ethan             Grassfield                6.83   2 
 10 Peters, Alyjah               Varina                    6.83   1 
 11 Faison, Trevon               Heritage (Ne              6.87   3 
 12 Dula, Adrian                 Bethel                    6.88   1 
 13 Evans, Eric                  Thomas Dale               6.89   8 
 14 Harris, Tyrell               Varina                    6.89   2 
 15 Imhotep, Nazir               Western Bran              6.90  10 
 15 Koroma, Abdul                Centreville               6.90   5 
 17 Bailey, Hunter               Hickory High              6.90   5 
 18 Bracey, Joseph               Grassfield                6.91   2 
 19 Jorrand, Eric                Glen Allen H              6.91   4 
 20 Scornavacchi, Matthew        Ocean Lakes               6.91   7 
 20 Jackson, Jalen               Tabb                      6.91   9 
 22 Hodges, Marcus               Meadowbrook               6.91   3 
 23 Clark, Jaden                 Thomas Ediso              6.93   6 
 24 Mayfield Jr., Tony           Thomas Dale               6.97  10 
 25 Agyei, Micaiah               Hermitage                 6.97   4 
 26 Warren, Adrian               Lafayette                 6.97  10 
 27 Hertz, Michael               Tabb                      6.97   9 
 28 Butler, Jeremyah             Bethel                    7.01   7 
 29 Lewis, Troy                  Matoaca High              7.02   1 
 30 Koroye, Tam                  Walter Johns              7.04   9 
 31 Statum, Rondu                Bayside High              7.06   1 
 32 Rodgers, Mike                Lafayette                 7.06  10 
 32 Rodgers, Eric                Bayside High              7.06   4 
 34 Watson, Elijah               Tallwood                  7.08   2 
 35 Jones, Harvey                Matoaca High              7.08   2 
 36 Ward, Demani                 Grassfield                7.08   3 
 37 Johnson, Sean                L.C. Bird                 7.08   8 
 38 Titus, Tuhafeni              Thomas Ediso              7.10   5 
 39 Perrotta, Sam                Hickory High              7.10   7 
 40 Davis, Jakobi                Matoaca High              7.10   8 
 41 Rosimo, Socrates             Thomas Ediso              7.11   6 
 42 Thomas, Aaron                Lee-Davis                 7.13   3 
 43 Sutton, Edmund               York                      7.15   4 
 44 Haynie, Derek                Centreville               7.15   8 
 45 Talbott, Chase               Stone Bridge              7.15   9 
 46 Cobin, Phillip               Riverbend Hi              7.16   7 
 47 Alexander-Barnes, Tysean     Bayside High              7.20   3 
 48 Saunders, Jabon              Booker T. Wa              7.21   3 
 49 Blacknall, Dennis            Tallwood                  7.22   7 
 50 Smith-Hughes, Xavier         Bethel                    7.23   8 
 51 Church, Xavier               Booker T. Wa              7.24   5 
 52 Braxton, Jerome              Tabb                      7.26   9 
 53 Smith, Quinton               Tallwood                  7.27   7 
 54 Clark, Brandon               Glen Allen H              7.27   1 
 55 Kramer, Dalton               Riverbend Hi              7.28   6 
 56 Miles, Kerlin                L.C. Bird                 7.29   5 
 57 Applegate, Aaron             Riverbend Hi              7.29   8 
 58 Jones, Marcus                Booker T. Wa              7.30  10 
 59 Kim, Noah                    Walter Johns              7.30   9 
 60 Farrior, David               Smithfield                7.43   4 
 61 Skipper, Christopher         Prince Georg              7.44   6 
 61 Cheng, Alexander             Stone Bridge              7.44   1 
 63 Stepney, Rashad              York                      7.45   2 
 64 Flumbaum, Sidney             Walter Johns              7.46   1 
 65 Watermolen, Thomas           Hickory High              7.50   4 
 66 Zhao, Kevin                  Atlantic Sho              7.53   3 
 67 Uscilowski, Kevin            Lafayette                 7.53   5 
 68 Brown, Troy                  Smithfield                7.58   2 
 69 Hunter, Dylan                York                      8.22   4 
 70 Liu, Leo                     Atlantic Sho              8.72   5 
 71 Kidd, Isaiah                 Varina                    8.90   6 
 72 Simmons, Jamir               Hermitage                 9.01   6 
 73 Chen, Eric                   Atlantic Sho              9.06   7 
 -- thomas, anthony              Prince Georg                FS   9 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Freeman Rec: #  6.34  12/15/2017  Qhiyal Towns, Heritage (NN) HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harding, Javonte'            Prince Georg              6.46  
  2 Hinton, Jalen                Western Bran              6.58  
  3 Whyte, Aiden                 Heritage (Ne              6.70  
  4 Stephens, James              Heritage (Ne              6.73  
  5 Page II, Alfandre            Western Bran              6.78  
  6 Gumbs, Jaeden                Glen Allen H              6.80  
  7 Carruthers, Kim              Chancellor                6.81  
  8 Nickens, Carrington          Centreville               6.87  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 34.60  1/10/2004   LaShawn Merritt, Wilson HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hill, Josiah                 L.C. Bird                35.29  15 
  2 Hill, Jeremiah               L.C. Bird                35.38  15 
  3 Carter, Isaiah               Tallwood                 35.57  15 
  4 Pierce, Eric                 Hermitage                35.89  15 
  5 Langston, Joseph             York                     36.27  14 
  6 Carruthers, Kim              Chancellor               36.61  14 
  7 Colizzi, John                Benedictine              36.69  14 
  8 Page II, Alfandre            Western Bran             36.91   2 
  9 Peters, Alyjah               Varina                   36.93  14 
 10 Evans, Abraham               Bayside High             37.20  12 
 11 Towns, Kevin                 Booker T. Wa             37.32  13 
 12 Nazari, Bilal                Woodbridge               37.38  12 
 13 Scornavacchi, Matthew        Ocean Lakes              37.40  11 
 14 Neville, Jordan              Hermitage                37.41  13 
 15 Chapman, Corey               Hickory High             37.48  11 
 16 Hodges, Marcus               Meadowbrook              37.61  12 
 17 Cuffee, Kadari               Grassfield               37.62  12 
 18 Torres, Gian                 Riverbend Hi             37.69  15 
 19 Skinner, Glenn               Ocean Lakes              37.71   7 
 20 Rice, Jack                   Lee-Davis                37.81  14 
 21 Wooley, Alex                 Lafayette                37.95  12 
 22 Alleyne, Myles               Glen Allen H             38.15  13 
 23 Perkerson, Darian            Western Bran             38.18   2 
 24 Witcher, Gavin               Tabb                     38.28  11 
 25 Surita, Keonte               Varina                   38.42   8 
 26 Nickens, Carrington          Centreville              38.48  13 
 27 Mayfield Jr., Tony           Thomas Dale              38.50  12 
 28 Lewis, Troy                  Matoaca High             38.56   8 
 29 Crenshaw, Tru                Booker T. Wa             38.66  10 
 30 Marsh, Marvin                Thomas Dale              38.76   9 
 31 Goode, Christopher           Thomas Dale              38.78   5 
 32 Manguelle, Chris             Walter Johns             38.79   9 
 33 Koroma, Abdul                Centreville              38.82   5 
 34 Lawton, Marcus               Grassfield               38.99  10 
 35 Rodgers, Eric                Bayside High             39.01   7 
 36 Haynie, Derek                Centreville              39.14   8 
 37 Sutton, Edmund               York                     39.25   5 
 38 Gumbs, Jaeden                Glen Allen H             39.27  10 
 39 Tetreault, Trevonne          Bayside High             39.31   6 
 40 Lafon, Jared                 Grassfield               39.31   5 
 41 Kimble, D'Amir               Tabb                     39.36  10 
 42 Butler, Jeremyah             Bethel                   39.41   8 
 43 Koroye, Tam                  Walter Johns             39.42   6 
 44 Clark, Jaden                 Thomas Ediso             39.43   8 
 45 Jorrand, Eric                Glen Allen H             39.50  11 
 46 Warrick, Quentin             Tallwood                 39.55   9 
 47 Pelham, Anthony              Bethel                   39.59  10 
 48 Jackson, Jalen               Tabb                     39.63  13 
 49 Sims, Sir Jonathan           Hermitage                39.64   4 
 50 Smith-Hughes, Xavier         Bethel                   39.66   5 
 51 Davis, Jakobi                Matoaca High             39.68  10 
 52 Cool, Justin                 Hickory High             39.76   8 
 53 Cotman, Christian            Matoaca High             39.77   9 
 54 Morris, Christopher          Hickory High             39.83   7 
 55 Waters, Hayden               Nansemond-Su             39.85   4 
 56 Leng, Dylan                  York                     40.05   6 
 57 Wolfson, Thomas              Walter Johns             40.08   4 
 58 Mihovetz, Brett              Riverbend Hi             40.19   9 
 59 Delony, Connor               Lee-Davis                40.20   6 
 60 Whitney, Chase               Tallwood                 40.31   1 
 61 Jones, Jarleel               Smithfield               40.35   5 
 62 Robinson, Nation             Heritage (Ne             40.53   4 
 63 Washington, Deandre          L.C. Bird                40.86   6 
 64 Alawy, Ghazi                 Lafayette                41.04   3 
 65 Cuffee, Tre                  Booker T. Wa             41.15   7 
 66 Kramer, Dalton               Riverbend Hi             41.29   9 
 67 Klinger, Roman               Smithfield               41.52   3 
 68 Foster, Andrew               Stone Bridge             41.55   2 
 69 Victoria, Lamont             Prince Georg             41.80  13 
 70 Baylous, Lucas               Isle of Wigh             41.91   2 
 71 Durant, Jamari               Varina                   42.02   2 
 72 Hund, Christopher            Woodbridge               42.17   4 
 73 Cruz, Joshua                 Woodbridge               42.30   3 
 74 Day, Jacob                   Smithfield               42.38   3 
 75 Zhao, Kevin                  Atlantic Sho             42.54   3 
 76 Powell, Jack                 Isle of Wigh             42.61   7 
 77 Laskey, Michael              Isle of Wigh             42.77   3 
 78 Zimmerman, Ian               Nansemond-Su             43.73   1 
 79 Byrne, Holden                Nansemond-Su             44.41   1 
 80 Mann, Casey                  Lee-Davis                44.59   6 
 81 Chen, Charlie                Atlantic Sho             48.59   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 1:04.16  2/18/2003   Derron Floyd, Deep Creek HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richardson III, Edward       Bethel                 1:04.80  14 
  2 Mitchell Jr, Johnathan       Bethel                 1:06.58  14 
  3 Langston, Joseph             York                   1:06.87  14 
  4 Torres, Gian                 Riverbend Hi           1:08.80  14 
  5 Cherry, Allen                Western Bran           1:09.21  14 
  6 Ibadin, Oseremen             Centreville            1:10.85  12 
  7 Mitchell, Jaden              Bethel                 1:10.96  12 
  8 Alleyne, Myles               Glen Allen H           1:11.01  13 
  9 Hil, Haikeem                 Heritage (Ne           1:11.62  10 
 10 Chukwu, Jeremiah             Chancellor             1:11.93  13 
 11 Powell, Evan                 L.C. Bird              1:12.10  13 
 12 Solario, Dillon              Walter Johns           1:12.36  11 
 13 Hodges, Marcus               Meadowbrook            1:12.47  10 
 14 Jones, Darrius               Varina                 1:12.79   9 
 15 Roper, Jamari                L.C. Bird              1:13.01  10 
 16 Adkins, Connor               Chancellor             1:13.05  10 
 17 Macfarlane, Joseph           Tabb                   1:13.22   7 
 18 Lasalata, Brandon            Glen Allen H           1:13.75  13 
 19 Kimble, D'Amir               Tabb                   1:13.78  10 
 20 Burrill, Sean                Western Bran           1:13.89  12 
 21 Panchana, Logan              Hickory High           1:13.93   9 
 22 Taylor, Cole                 Chancellor             1:14.04  11 
 23 Coleman, Chandler            Prince Georg           1:14.07  11 
 24 Oglesby, Hayden              Ocean Lakes            1:14.13  11 
 25 Dublin, Richard              Centreville            1:14.13   7 
 26 V, Sathya                    Glen Allen H           1:14.24  12 
 27 Oranubu, Nna                 Walter Johns           1:14.32   8 
 28 Carruthers, Kim              Chancellor             1:14.34  13 
 29 Cherry, Wayon                Western Bran           1:14.78   8 
 30 Mitchell, Alexander          Tallwood               1:14.85   9 
 31 Cretchain, Christopher       Tallwood               1:15.08  10 
 32 McCue, Logan                 Western Bran           1:15.65  12 
 33 Goodman, Mason               Lee-Davis              1:15.68   9 
 34 McCoy, Kenneth               Smithfield             1:15.72  13 
 35 Waters, Hayden               Nansemond-Su           1:16.02   5 
 36 Cotman, Christian            Matoaca High           1:16.04   8 
 37 Hill, Anthony                Hickory High           1:16.37   3 
 38 Hurst, Cambel                Western Bran           1:16.38   7 
 39 Jones, Jeremiah              Grassfield             1:16.50   5 
 40 Lewis, Patrick               Thomas Dale            1:16.57  12 
 41 Talbott, Chase               Stone Bridge           1:16.57   8 
 42 Taylor, Brett                Hickory High           1:16.74   7 
 43 Smith, Quinton               Tallwood               1:16.97   2 
 44 Kirksey, Christopher         L.C. Bird              1:16.98   5 
 45 Cheng, Alexander             Stone Bridge           1:17.41   7 
 46 McCoy, Robert                Smithfield             1:17.44  11 
 47 Monroe, Xavion               Heritage (Ne           1:17.88   9 
 48 Erb, Alex                    Grassfield             1:18.08   4 
 49 Wieder, Jason                Ocean Lakes            1:18.15   6 
 50 Ogunlana, Pelumi             Matoaca High           1:18.27   6 
 51 Lowery, Blake                Lafayette              1:18.40   5 
 52 Sumner, Luke                 Bayside High           1:20.06   3 
 53 Watts, Jeremy                Tabb                   1:20.06   8 
 54 Delony, Connor               Lee-Davis              1:20.11   6 
 55 Jones, Harvey                Matoaca High           1:20.28   1 
 56 Lyons, Jaylon                Varina                 1:20.88   4 
 57 Bacon, Makani                Thomas Dale            1:20.99   3 
 58 Mihovetz, Brett              Riverbend Hi           1:21.05   4 
 59 Ponzo, Logan                 Lafayette              1:21.13   6 
 60 Robinson, Josiah             Hermitage              1:21.38   6 
 61 Bushnell, Synjon             Bayside High           1:21.89   3 
 62 Mann, Casey                  Lee-Davis              1:22.50   9 
 63 Buret-Rojas, Edwin           Lafayette              1:22.93   4 
 64 Fauntleroy, Alex             Prince Georg           1:23.42   4 
 65 Ntumy, Emmanuel              Hermitage              1:24.83   4 
 66 Snow, Anthony                Atlantic Sho           1:24.88   2 
 67 Gaspar, Matthew              Isle of Wigh           1:26.07   2 
 68 Duckworth, Tristen           Riverbend Hi           1:26.74   2 
 69 Morgan, Andre                Prince Georg           1:26.75   7 
 70 Janson, Kaeden               Hermitage              1:30.52   2 
 71 Spivey, John                 Varina                 1:32.20   3 
 72 Trinidad, Micah              Atlantic Sho           1:36.96   1 
 73 Chen, Charlie                Atlantic Sho           1:37.52   5 
 74 Simpson, Peyton              Bayside High           1:39.16   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 2:29.62  12/14/2013  Derek Holdsworth, Lafayette               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Osborne, Chase               Western Bran           2:33.36   9 
  2 Ibrahim, Ali                 Glen Allen H           2:34.94   9 
  3 Knight, Jared                Western Bran           2:35.01   9 
  4 Clark, Jacob                 Hickory High           2:36.15   9 
  5 Lipps, Tyler                 Ocean Lakes            2:37.47   9 
  6 Sepulveda, Paul              Stafford Hig           2:37.80   9 
  7 Taylor, Brendan              L.C. Bird              2:39.22   9 
  8 Gyuricsko, Tyler             Hickory High           2:39.48   9 
  9 Lipps, Owen                  Ocean Lakes            2:39.82   8 
 10 Ladd, Harrison               Ocean Lakes            2:43.66   9 
 11 Notgrass, Nathan             Stafford Hig           2:44.64   8 
 12 Chukwu, Jeremiah             Chancellor             2:45.66   8 
 13 Rodriguez, Jayson            Grassfield             2:45.87   7 
 14 Pisa, Corey                  L.C. Bird              2:46.06   8 
 15 Fox, Payton                  Lee-Davis              2:46.85   6 
 16 Fields, Dillon               Riverbend Hi           2:47.14   5 
 17 Jarratt, Jacob               Tallwood               2:47.33   5 
 18 Ertel, Patrick               Glen Allen H           2:47.52   7 
 19 Burrill, Sean                Western Bran           2:47.80   7 
 20 Frasier, Keith               Western Bran           2:49.07   8 
 21 Moises, Allen                Walter Johns           2:49.48   8 
 22 Carter, Wade                 Glen Allen H           2:49.90   8 
 23 Cinnamond, Jackson           Princess Ann           2:49.93   5 
 24 Khatri, Robin                Centreville            2:50.39   7 
 25 Ward, Jayson                 L.C. Bird              2:50.58   9 
 26 Moyar*, Gerrit               Lee-Davis              2:50.68   5 
 27 Motsko, Tanner               Grassfield             2:51.04   6 
 28 Adkins, Connor               Chancellor             2:51.19   7 
 29 Austin, Bryce                Princess Ann           2:51.59   6 
 30 Lewis, Patrick               Thomas Dale            2:51.75   5 
 31 Callisaya Flores, Angel      Thomas Ediso           2:51.78   6 
 32 Williams, Grant              Tallwood               2:51.79   5 
 33 Ly, Bryan                    Woodbridge             2:52.43   7 
 34 Wallace, Liam                Thomas Ediso           2:52.63   6 
 35 Edwards, Brandon             Menchville             2:53.36   7 
 36 Coello, JC                   Stone Bridge           2:53.47   6 
 37 Jennings, Nate               Colonial Hei           2:53.51   6 
 38 Simhony, Yariv               Walter Johns           2:54.09   8 
 39 Cruz, Sean                   Grassfield             2:54.68   4 
 40 Simmons, Tyrell              Hermitage              2:54.79   7 
 41 Jones-Browning, Aalik        Bethel                 2:55.98   4 
 42 Conrod, Jacob                Nansemond-Su           2:56.12   8 
 43 Davenport, Mitchell          Thomas Ediso           2:56.47   7 
 44 Haltiwanger, Jacob           Western Bran           2:56.49   5 
 45 Harris, Jahlil               Varina                 2:56.93   5 
 46 Sepulveda, Thomas            Stafford Hig           2:57.36   4 
 47 Barbarji, Zach               Lafayette              2:57.60   6 
 48 Schell, Andrew               Walter Johns           2:58.00   7 
 49 Menapace Jr., Michael        Tabb                   2:58.79   3 
 50 Anton, Tyler                 Centreville            2:59.47   6 
 51 Blake, Dylan                 Princess Ann           2:59.71   4 
 52 Houssni, Mohamed             Bayside High           2:59.96   4 
 53 Waters, Hayden               Nansemond-Su           2:59.99   4 
 54 Contreres, Cristain          Bayside High           3:00.07   3 
 55 Palmer, Mitchell             Stone Bridge           3:00.33   5 
 56 Simmons, Lucas               Western Bran           3:00.44   4 
 57 Chisholm, Jeremy             Thomas Dale            3:00.79   4 
 58 Monroe, Xavion               Heritage (Ne           3:01.21   3 
 59 Rafferty, Konnor             Tallwood               3:01.48   3 
 60 Pegher, Stephen              York                   3:04.40   3 
 61 Edwards, Marvin              Matoaca High           3:04.79   4 
 62 Goodman, Mason               Lee-Davis              3:05.16   4 
 63 figueroa, Kacy               Prince Georg           3:05.56   6 
 64 Gomez, Ascension             York                   3:06.07   3 
 65 Delgado, Luis                Matoaca High           3:06.94   5 
 66 Boley, Cooper                Smithfield             3:07.50   3 
 67 Butcher, Ryan                Riverbend Hi           3:08.18   3 
 68 Hunt, Phillip                Woodbridge             3:08.81   2 
 69 Wright, Connor               Lafayette              3:11.87   1 
 70 Dunn, Dru                    Lafayette              3:11.90   1 
 71 McMichael, Connor            Stone Bridge           3:12.21   2 
 72 Birondo, Zhadin              Woodbridge             3:12.80   2 
 73 Fowkes, Jason                Prince Georg           3:13.47   2 
 74 Brown, Cameron               Hermitage              3:13.55   3 
 75 Higgins, Teddy               Prince Georg           3:14.09   3 
 76 Powell, Alton                Tabb                   3:14.50   2 
 77 Pryor, Paul                  Smithfield             3:16.54   1 
 78 Gaspar, Matthew              Isle of Wigh           3:16.98   5 
 79 Zimmerman, Ian               Nansemond-Su           3:17.26   3 
 80 Byrne, Holden                Nansemond-Su           3:19.29   1 
 81 Sanders, Christopher         Bethel                 3:21.92   2 
 82 Gauthier, Landon             Hickory High           3:23.88   4 
 83 Reap, James                  Booker T. Wa           3:24.41   2 
 84 Adams, Tevian                Varina                 3:25.39   2 
 85 Atkins, Logan                Tabb                   3:25.80   1 
 86 Solis, Paul                  Chancellor             3:25.84   1 
 87 Woollard, Jacob              Riverbend Hi           3:26.28   2 
 88 Heath, Austin                York                   3:32.26   2 
 89 Jones, Jacoby                Booker T. Wa           3:41.22   2 
 90 Trinidad, Micah              Atlantic Sho           3:52.34   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 4:17.04  1/12/2002   Alex Tatu, Thomas Dale HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yepez-Lopez, Rodrigo         Walter Johns           4:35.31   6 
  2 Marks, Jacob                 Walter Johns           4:37.65   6 
  3 Johnson, Devin               Glen Allen H           4:38.81   6 
  4 Young, Davis                 Ocean Lakes            4:38.99   6 
  5 Beard, Brenner               Lafayette              4:40.02   6 
  6 Daggett, Josh                Riverbend Hi           4:41.91   6 
  7 Ross, Jordan                 Bethel                 4:42.15   6 
  8 Brown, Patrick               Thomas Ediso           4:42.53   6 
  9 Swinton, Akel                Bethel                 4:44.20   6 
 10 Austin, Bryce                Princess Ann           4:44.91   5 
 11 Serrano, Trevor              Centreville            4:45.52   4 
 12 Khatri, Robin                Centreville            4:46.12   6 
 13 Linton, Chris                Woodbridge             4:46.58   6 
 14 Cobos, Alejo                 Centreville            4:47.88   5 
 15 Taylor, Cole                 Chancellor             4:48.45   5 
 16 Jennings, Nate               Colonial Hei           4:48.54   5 
 17 Oudekerk, William            Western Bran           4:49.57   6 
 18 Conrod, Jacob                Nansemond-Su           4:49.60   5 
 19 Cruz, Roberto                Woodbridge             4:50.59   6 
 20 Bangser, Seth                Walter Johns           4:50.90   5 
 21 Jenkins, Joseph Holden       Grassfield             4:52.45   3 
 22 Whaley, Kalen                Western Bran           4:52.94   6 
 23 Pinkney, Kyle                Thomas Ediso           4:54.68   4 
 24 Blake, Dylan                 Princess Ann           4:55.83   4 
 25 McCue, Logan                 Western Bran           4:56.02   5 
 26 Kerlin, Aiden                Hickory High           4:56.42   4 
 27 Hagerich, Ben                Glen Allen H           4:56.87   5 
 28 O'Gorman, Liam               Chancellor             4:57.19   3 
 29 Misencik, Tyler              Woodbridge             4:57.43   5 
 30 Voyles, Noah                 Hickory High           4:57.88   5 
 31 Dixon, Darius                Stone Bridge           4:58.13   5 
 32 Caldwell, Jacob              Chancellor             4:59.89   4 
 33 Ryan, Alexander              Stone Bridge           5:00.08   5 
 34 Ware, Chris                  Menchville             5:00.17   5 
 35 Beach, Stuart                Lafayette              5:00.40   4 
 36 Houssni, Mohamed             Bayside High           5:01.16   4 
 37 Altstoetter, Aaron           Hickory High           5:01.36   3 
 38 Soles, Dylan                 Riverbend Hi           5:02.74   4 
 39 Cavanagh, Drew               Ocean Lakes            5:03.81   4 
 40 Chozick, Griffin             Thomas Ediso           5:03.86   3 
 41 Contreres, Cristain          Bayside High           5:07.71   3 
 42 Powell, Jack                 Isle of Wigh           5:09.63   4 
 43 McNabb, Caleb                Lafayette              5:10.89   3 
 44 Newcomb, Coby                Matoaca High           5:11.07   3 
 45 Corrigan, Ethan              Great Bridge           5:11.11   5 
 46 Lloyd, James                 Western Bran           5:12.62   3 
 47 Scharfe, Brayden             Ocean Lakes            5:12.77   3 
 48 Marcuson, Paul               York                   5:17.41   2 
 49 Berkley, Blake               L.C. Bird              5:19.96   4 
 50 Brown, Cameron               Hermitage              5:23.38   2 
 51 Tussey, Kalen                Stone Bridge           5:23.77   3 
 52 Kyte, Ricky                  Western Bran           5:24.83   2 
 53 Baylous, Lucas               Isle of Wigh           5:25.86   2 
 54 Previs, Nate                 Lee-Davis              5:26.50   2 
 55 Laskey, Michael              Isle of Wigh           5:27.41   2 
 56 shepard, brandon             Prince Georg           5:30.28   2 
 57 Richwine, Michael            Tabb                   5:31.35   3 
 58 Quddus, Ruhul                Hermitage              5:31.66   2 
 59 Koenig, Ethan                Tabb                   5:33.04   2 
 60 Plummer, Tyshawn             Hermitage              5:35.43   2 
 61 Moriarity, Sebastian         Grassfield             5:36.35   1 
 62 Jockin, Luke                 Riverbend Hi           5:36.61   1 
 63 Smith, Ryan                  Prince Georg           5:36.72   3 
 64 Medley, Jason                Thomas Dale            5:37.03   2 
 65 Heath, Austin                York                   5:39.05   1 
 66 Bitor, Aldrin                Tallwood               5:39.31   2 
 67 Reap, James                  Booker T. Wa           5:52.29   1 
 68 Hanna, Nick                  Smithfield             5:52.33   1 
 69 Edwards, Robert              Smithfield             6:01.64   1 
 70 Jones, Jacoby                Booker T. Wa           6:18.31   1 
 71 Hendrick, Carter             Smithfield             6:23.24   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 9:06.00  1/31/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yepez-Lopez, Rodrigo         Walter Johns           9:38.33   3 
  2 Plummer, Jacob               L.C. Bird              9:38.43   3 
  3 Martingayle, Jackson         Princess Ann           9:44.62   3 
  4 Spollen, Will                Ocean Lakes            9:45.71   3 
  5 Holtzman, Joshua             Glen Allen H           9:51.92   3 
  6 Marks, Jacob                 Walter Johns          10:01.39   3 
  7 Cobos, Alejo                 Centreville           10:06.64   3 
  8 Serrano, Trevor              Centreville           10:07.58   3 
  9 Swinton, Akel                Bethel                10:19.33   3 
 10 Billmayer, Ethan             Glen Allen H          10:19.51   3 
 11 Cascio, Tristan              Tallwood              10:35.96   2 
 12 Fairbanks, Blake             Riverbend Hi          10:44.94   2 
 13 Kelley, Stephen              Ocean Lakes           10:47.07   3 
 14 Luckey, Isaiah               Woodbridge            10:49.40   2 
 15 McCue, Logan                 Western Bran          10:49.53   2 
 16 Latina, Bryce                Glen Allen H          10:49.75   2 
 17 Stravino, Foster             Princess Ann          10:50.35   2 
 18 Gray, Nathaniel              Walter Johns          10:51.72   2 
 19 Murn, Christopher            Thomas Ediso          10:54.08   2 
 20 McMackin, Jackson            Lee-Davis             10:59.17   3 
 21 Jones III, Michael           Western Bran          11:08.17   2 
 22 Moody, Andrew                Hickory High          11:09.98   1 
 23 Faggert, Cole                Ocean Lakes           11:11.25   1 
 24 Godambe, Samir               Hickory High          11:15.18   1 
 25 Snow, Tucker                 Chancellor            11:17.67   1 
 26 Lewis, Cole                  Lee-Davis             11:18.67   1 
 27 Kwon, Brandon                Chancellor            11:19.17   1 
 28 Grinkewitz, Jordan           Western Bran          11:20.05   2 
 29 Nelson, Ethan                Grassfield            11:21.82   2 
 30 Lorenger, Michael            Thomas Ediso          11:22.59   2 
 31 Oldham, Jack                 Lee-Davis             11:26.39   1 
 32 Nilsson, Jacob               Hickory High          11:26.98   1 
 33 Rehrauer, Evan               Smithfield            11:29.64   1 
 34 Stivason, Andrew             Thomas Ediso          11:35.29   2 
 35 Burrill, Sean                Western Bran          11:37.05   2 
 36 Motley, Jacob                Tallwood              11:40.24   1 
 37 Porch, Anthony               Woodbridge            12:00.84   1 
 38 Leatherman, Andrew           Matoaca High          12:01.09   1 
 39 Gandy, Jackson               Riverbend Hi          12:41.73   1 
 40 Helwig, Nathan               Prince Georg          12:42.18   1 
 -- Vann, Paul                   Riverbend Hi               DNF   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: #  7.30  12/12/2014  Grant Holloway, Grassfield                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Roland                Western Bran              7.60q  5 
  2 Motton, Treyvor              Western Bran              7.74q  4 
  3 Chapman, Rashad              Western Bran              7.90q  2 
  4 Holmes, Jaren                Riverbend Hi              7.91q  2 
  5 Nixon, Jacob                 Western Bran              7.94q  1 
  6 Tyler, Teahrian              Thomas Dale               7.97q  1 
  7 Richardson III, Edward       Bethel                    7.97q  3 
  8 Rice, Jack                   Lee-Davis                 8.06q  3 
  9 Marsh, Marvin                Thomas Dale               8.15   3 
 10 Frasier, Keith               Western Bran              8.25   5 
 11 Larry, Brandon               Tallwood                  8.25   4 
 12 Taylor, Dexter               Thomas Dale               8.33   2 
 13 Hunter, Matthew              Hickory High              8.35   5 
 14 Aiken, Jahmir                Bethel                    8.40   4 
 15 Heitman, Elijah              Centreville               8.41   3 
 16 Koroma, Bakai                Centreville               8.48   3 
 17 Griffin, Dae'Shawn           Tallwood                  8.69   1 
 17 Santiago, Ivan               Bethel                    8.69   5 
 19 Agyei, Micaiah               Hermitage                 8.77   4 
 20 Hill, Anthony                Hickory High              8.96   1 
 21 Sutton, Joshua               Wakefield Hi              9.01   2 
 22 Guido, Conner                Tabb                      9.54   4 
 23 Ghannoum, Jeremy             Riverbend Hi              9.57   3 
 24 Crawford, Leon               Grassfield                9.59   3 
 25 Living, Morgan               York                      9.96   4 
 26 Whitney, Chase               Tallwood                 10.32   3 
 27 Slack, Curry                 Smithfield               10.34   1 
 28 Green, Darrell               Glen Allen H             10.36   2 
 29 Shepard, Terrence            Tabb                     10.37   5 
 30 Polaski, Brett               Hickory High             10.45   2 
 31 Hughes, Caleb                Glen Allen H             10.53   5 
 32 Keesee, Chris                Tabb                     10.61   1 
 33 Cole, Davion                 L.C. Bird                10.71   5 
 34 Hood, Justice                Riverbend Hi             11.29   1 
 35 Sims, Nick                   Glen Allen H             11.46   4 
 36 Wilks, Jeremiah              L.C. Bird                12.01   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Freeman Rec: #  7.30  12/12/2014  Grant Holloway, Grassfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Roland                Western Bran              7.53  
  2 Motton, Treyvor              Western Bran              7.69  
  3 Holmes, Jaren                Riverbend Hi              7.78  
  4 Richardson III, Edward       Bethel                    7.84  
  5 Chapman, Rashad              Western Bran              7.86  
  6 Nixon, Jacob                 Western Bran              7.91  
  7 Rice, Jack                   Lee-Davis                 8.01  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 1:29.51  1/30/2003   , Deep Creek HS                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Prince George High School                           1:34.83   4 
     1) Berry, Jamal                    2) Simmons, Alex                  
     3) Skipper, Christopher            4) Victoria, Lamont               
  2 Hermitage                                           1:35.27   3 
  3 Heritage (Newport News)                             1:35.47   2 
  4 Thomas Dale                                         1:35.68   3 
  5 Grassfield                                          1:35.86   4 
     1) Cuffee, Kadari                  2) Buenviaje, Ethan               
     3) Bracey, Joseph                  4) Burgess, Tristain              
  6 Centreville                                         1:35.95   2 
     1) Haynie, Derek                   2) Koroma, Abdul                  
     3) Nickens, Carrington             4) Heitman, Elijah                
  7 Western Branch High School                          1:37.23   2 
     1) Briggs, Camren                  2) Montgomery, Derek              
     3) Powell Jr., Anthony             4) Hackett, Khari                 
  8 Tabb                                                1:37.30   3 
     1) Hertz, Michael                  2) Jackson, Jalen                 
     3) Kimble, D'Amir                  4) Witcher, Gavin                 
  9 Booker T. Washington                                1:38.80   4 
 10 Hickory High School                                 1:38.94   3 
     1) Chapman, Corey                  2) Bailey, Hunter                 
     3) Council, Jeramis                4) Perrotta, Sam                  
 11 Thomas Edison                                       1:39.43   4 
     1) Rosimo, Socrates                2) Titus, Tuhafeni                
     3) Clark, Jaden                    4) Renwick, Tejan                 
 12 Bethel                                              1:39.85   4 
 13 Glen Allen High School                              1:39.86   3 
     1) Gumbs, Jaeden                   2) Jorrand, Eric                  
     3) Hickey, Sean                    4) Clark, Brandon                 
 14 Walter Johnson High School                          1:40.20   2 
     1) Sen, Arun                       2) Koroye, Tam                    
     3) Solario, Dillon                 4) Manguelle, Chris               
 15 Tallwood                                            1:41.70   2 
     1) Kincaid, Joseph                 2) Nnamdi, Tariq                  
     3) Norton, Porter                  4) Nyakundi, Nivan                
 16 Smithfield                                          1:45.34   1 
     1) Simon, Tyler                    2) Slack, Curry                   
     3) Jones, Jarleel                  4) McCoy, Kenneth                 
 17 Woodbridge                                          1:45.43   1 
     1) Cruz, Joshua                    2) Tyson, Eric                    
     3) Freeman, Henry                  4) Demory, Bryce                  
 18 Stone Bridge                                        1:45.72   1 
     1) Humphreys, Austin               2) Mattison, Marshall             
     3) Foster, Andrew                  4) Boyd, Michael                  
 19 Atlantic Shores Christian                           2:03.55   1 
     1) Chen, Eric                      2) Liu, Leo                       
     3) Zhao, Kevin                     4) Snow, Anthony                  
 -- Lafayette                                                FS   3 
     1) Rodgers, Mike                   2) Wooley, Alex                   
     3) Warren, Adrian                  4) McKnight, Luke                 
 -- L.C. Bird                                               DNF   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 3:24.20  12/15/2007  , Bethel HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 L.C. Bird                                           3:33.35   3 
     1) Powell, Evan                    2) Taylor, Brendan                
     3) Roper, Jamari                   4) Ward, Jayson                   
  2 Tallwood                                            3:33.47   3 
     1) Griffin, Dae'Shawn              2) Carter, Isaiah                 
     3) Larry, Brandon                  4) Cretchain, Christopher         
  3 Western Branch High School                          3:39.80   1 
     1) Locker, Khalil                  2) Jean-Baptiste, Jahsani         
     3) Hackett, Khari                  4)                                
  4 Bethel                                              3:40.45   3 
     1) Uzzle, Jared                    2) Mitchell, Jaden                
     3) Aiken, Jahmir                   4) Jackson, Joseph                
  5 Woodbridge                                          3:40.61   1 
     1) Linton, Chris                   2) Ly, Bryan                      
     3) Misencik, Tyler                 4) Nazari, Bilal                  
  6 Centreville                                         3:42.05   2 
     1) Dublin, Richard                 2) Heitman, Elijah                
     3) Ibadin, Oseremen                4) Anton, Tyler                   
  7 Glen Allen High School                              3:42.10   3 
     1) Hughes, Caleb                   2) Ertel, Patrick                 
     3) Lasalata, Brandon               4) V, Sathya                      
  8 Walter Johnson High School                          3:46.52   2 
     1) Oranubu, Nna                    2) Wolfson, Thomas                
     3) Solario, Dillon                 4) Bukari, Faraz                  
  9 Thomas Dale                                         3:48.57   2 
     1) Williams, Isaiah                2) Goode, Christopher             
     3) Taylor, Dexter                  4) Lewis, Patrick                 
 10 Hickory High School                                 3:48.98   1 
     1) Watermolen, Thomas              2) Bowes, Tyler                   
     3) Hill, Anthony                   4) Norko, Kyle                    
 11 Thomas Edison                                       3:50.17   3 
     1) Titus, Tuhafeni                 2) Rosimo, Socrates               
     3) Renwick, Tejan                  4) Farfan, Robert                 
 12 Grassfield                                          3:52.41   2 
     1) Malone, Steven                  2) Lafon, Jared                   
     3) Bracey, Joseph                  4) Ward, Demani                   
 13 Booker T. Washington                                3:53.51   3 
 14 Stone Bridge                                        3:54.06   1 
     1) Dixon, Darius                   2) Coello, JC                     
     3) Weaver, Nicholas                4) Humphreys, Austin              
 15 Riverbend High School                               3:55.26   1 
     1) Butcher, Ryan                   2) Applegate, Austin              
     3) Martino, Daniel                 4) Daggett, Josh                  
 16 Lee-Davis                                           3:57.02   2 
     1) Fox, Payton                     2) Moyar*, Gerrit                 
     3) Rice, Jack                      4) Mann, Casey                    
 17 Smithfield                                          4:08.93   2 
     1) Simon, Tyler                    2) Dunkum, Jacob                  
     3) Mayes, Andrew                   4) Weng, Tony                     
 18 Prince George High School                           4:11.84   1 
     1) Barnes, Dorrian                 2) Hauser, Aiden                  
     3) Mason, torian                   4) Fowkes, Jason                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 8:03.30  1/10/2003   , Midlothian HS                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 L.C. Bird                                           8:13.49   2 
  2 Glen Allen High School                              8:22.37   2 
     1) Ertel, Patrick                  2) Carter, Wade                   
     3) Ibrahim, Ali                    4) Johnson, Devin                 
  3 Bethel                                              8:31.96   2 
  4 Grassfield                                          8:33.19   2 
     1) Motsko, Tanner                  2) Jenkins, Joseph Holden         
     3) Cruz, Sean                      4) Rodriguez, Jayson              
  5 Walter Johnson High School                          8:37.80   2 
     1) Simhony, Yariv                  2) Moises, Allen                  
     3) Marks, Jacob                    4) Bangser, Seth                  
  6 Chancellor                                          8:38.76   2 
     1) Adkins, Connor                  2) Caldwell, Jacob                
     3) Chukwu, Jeremiah                4) Taylor, Cole                   
  7 Centreville                                         8:38.95   2 
     1) Ibadin, Oseremen                2) Anton, Tyler                   
     3) Khatri, Robin                   4) Cobos, Alejo                   
  8 Riverbend High School                               8:59.60   1 
     1) Fields, Dillon                  2) Martino, Daniel                
     3) Soles, Dylan                    4) Daggett, Josh                  
  9 Thomas Edison                                       8:59.96   2 
     1) Brown, Patrick                  2) Callisaya Flores, Angel        
     3) Davenport, Mitchell             4) Pinkney, Kyle                  
 10 Lee-Davis                                           9:03.19   1 
     1) Moyar*, Gerrit                  2) Fox, Payton                    
     3) McMackin, Jackson               4) Patterson, Sam                 
 11 Prince George High School                           9:25.99   1 
     1) Smith, Ryan                     2) certain, gregory               
     3) figueroa, Kacy                  4) shepard, brandon               
 12 Lafayette                                           9:35.93   1 
 13 Hermitage                                           9:35.95   1 
 14 Hickory High School                                 9:42.36   1 
     1) Martin, Damon                   2) Nilsson, Jacob                 
     3) Leao, Keone                     4) Godambe, Samir                 
 15 York                                                9:44.15   2 
     1) Marcuson, Paul                  2) Pegher, Stephen                
     3) Young, Brandon                  4) Langston, Joseph               
 16 Tallwood                                            9:46.60   1 
     1) Hagan, Fletcher                 2) Vaughan, Alex                  
     3) Gordon, Wesley                  4) Harker, Patrick                
 17 Tabb                                               10:03.46   1 
     1) Koenig, Ethan                   2) Powell, Alton                  
     3) Richwine, Michael               4) Atkins, Logan                  
 18 Stone Bridge                                       10:05.04   2 
     1) Little, Sam                     2) Cheng, Mitchell                
     3) Talbot, Ricardo                 4) Lee, Lucas                     
 19 Heritage (Newport News)                            10:24.55   1 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bethel                                              3:38.19   3 
     1) Ross, Jordan                    2) Richardson III, Edward         
     3) Dula, Adrian                    4) Mitchell Jr, Johnathan         
  2 Woodbridge                                          3:48.43   3 
     1) Linton, Chris                   2) Ly, Bryan                      
     3) Nazari, Bilal                   4) Cruz, Joshua                   
  3 Kellam                                              3:50.41   3 
     1) Beavers, Joshua                 2) Nelson, Ethan                  
     3) Wilczynski, Brian               4) Young, Jaiden                  
  4 Walter Johnson High School                          3:51.73   2 
     1) Oranubu, Nna                    2) Sen, Arun                      
     3) Manguelle, Chris                4) Solario, Dillon                
  5 Lafayette                                           3:52.61   2 
     1) Rodgers, Mike                   2) Warren, Adrian                 
     3) Wooley, Alex                    4) Beard, Brenner                 
  6 Varina                                              3:57.32   3 
     1) Surita, Keonte                  2) Peters, Alyjah                 
     3) Jones, Darrius                  4) Harris, Jahlil                 
  7 Heritage (Newport News)                             3:59.39   2 
     1) Hil, Haikeem                    2)                                
  8 Western Branch High School                          4:05.30   3 
     1) Montgomery, Derek               2)                                
  9 Hermitage                                           4:05.96   2 
     1) Pierce, Eric                    2) Sims, Sir Jonathan             
     3) Robinson, Josiah                4) Simmons, Tyrell                
 10 Hickory High School                                 4:07.87   3 
     1) Hill, Andrew                    2) Hunter, Matthew                
     3) Bowes, Tyler                    4) Kerlin, Aiden                  
 11 Stone Bridge                                        4:14.53   1 
     1) Ryan, Alexander                 2) Duncan, Logan                  
     3) Boyd, Michael                   4) Humphreys, Austin              
 12 York                                                4:29.18   1 
     1) Stepney, Rashad                 2) Living, Morgan                 
     3) Morris, Joseph                  4) Gomez, Ascension               
 13 Riverbend High School                               4:31.02   2 
     1) Cobin, Phillip                  2) Hood, Justice                  
     3) Applegate, Aaron                4) Duckworth, Tristen             
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hickory High School                                11:01.44  
     1) Voyles, Noah                    2) Panchana, Logan                
     3) Gyuricsko, Tyler                4) Clark, Jacob                   
  2 Walter Johnson High School                         11:15.10  
     1) Yepez-Lopez, Rodrigo            2) Marks, Jacob                   
     3) Moises, Allen                   4) Bangser, Seth                  
  3 Kellam                                             11:26.29  
     1) Wilczynski, Brian               2) Nelson, Ethan                  
     3) Beavers, Joshua                 4) Pearne, Max                    
  4 Tallwood                                           11:26.51  
     1) Cascio, Tristan                 2) Jarratt, Jacob                 
     3) Williams, Grant                 4) Griffin, Dae'Shawn             
  5 Lafayette                                          11:40.31  
     1) Beard, Brenner                  2) Beach, Stuart                  
     3) McNabb, Caleb                   4) Hatcher, Davis                 
  6 Glen Allen High School                             11:48.64  
     1) Holland, Parker                 2) Holtzman, Joshua               
     3) Morvan, Jackson                 4) Larsen, Jakob                  
  7 Tabb                                               12:09.61  
     1) Menapace Jr., Michael           2) Platt, Kalle                   
     3) Jackson, Logan                  4) Witcher, Gavin                 
  8 Salem (Virginia Beach)                             12:29.74  
     1) Cummings, Robert                2) Sindt, Jarrett                 
     3) Dabre, Ali                      4) Fernandez, Draven              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 7-02.25  2/18/2002   Keith Moffatt, Menchville HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Mason                 Glen Allen H           6-02.00  
  2 Larry, Brandon               Tallwood               6-02.00  
  3 Sutton, Joshua               Wakefield Hi           6-02.00  
  4 Barnes, Christopher          Grassfield             6-00.00  
  5 Dunkelberger, Wade           Stone Bridge           5-10.00  
  5 Wooley, Alex                 Lafayette              5-10.00  
  5 Tyler, Teahrian              Thomas Dale            5-10.00  
  8 Ross, Jordan                 Bethel                 5-08.00  
  8 Victoria, Lamont             Prince Georg           5-08.00  
 10 Chapman, Rashad              Western Bran           5-08.00  
 11 Haynie, Derek                Centreville            5-08.00  
 12 Jones, Marcus                Booker T. Wa           5-08.00  
 13 Jackson, Joseph              Bethel                 5-06.00  
 14 Renwick, Tejan               Thomas Ediso           5-06.00  
 14 Ward, Demani                 Grassfield             5-06.00  
 16 Keller, Griffin              Glen Allen H           5-06.00  
 17 Briggs, Camren               Western Bran           5-04.00  
 17 Allen, Shaun                 L.C. Bird              5-04.00  
 19 Howard, Antonio              Bethel                 5-04.00  
 20 Hauser, Aiden                Prince Georg           5-04.00  
 20 Powers Jr., Gary             Western Bran           5-04.00  
 -- Washington, Deandre          L.C. Bird                   NH  
 -- Eickmeyer, Alex              Grassfield                  NH  
 -- Jones, Darrius               Varina                      NH  
 -- Barnes, Dorrian              Prince Georg                NH  
 -- Morris, Christopher          Hickory High                NH  
 -- Smith, Quinton               Tallwood                    NH  
 -- Jones, Jarleel               Smithfield                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 15-06  1/8/2005    Mike Morrison, Great Bridge HS              
 Freeman Rec: # 15-06  12/16/2017  William Chapman                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Philhower, Drew              Benedictine           14-00.00  
  2 Grubbs, Isaac                Lee-Davis             14-00.00  
  3 Flynn, Forest                Northampton           14-00.00  
  4 Freeman, Henry               Woodbridge            13-06.00  
  5 Duegaw, John                 Atlee                 13-00.00  
  6 Underwood, Braden            Lafayette             13-00.00  
  7 Alexander, Lucas             Ocean Lakes           12-00.00  
  8 Patterson, Sam               Lee-Davis             11-06.00  
  9 mulkey, david                Prince Georg          11-06.00  
 10 Martino, Daniel              Riverbend Hi          11-00.00  
 11 Cool, Justin                 Hickory High          10-00.00  
 12 Powell, Julian               Tabb                   8-06.00  
 12 Applegate, Austin            Riverbend Hi           8-06.00  
 14 Shepard, Terrence            Tabb                   8-06.00  
 -- Thumma, John                 Atlee                       NH  
 -- Dunn, Jason                  Booker T. Wa                NH  
 -- Atkins, Derek                Tabb                        NH  
 -- Mills, Jarod                 Grassfield                  NH  
 -- Klesch, Kurt                 Hickory High                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 23-07  12/15/2017  Donovan Louis, Potomac HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Mason                 Glen Allen H          22-08.50  
  2 Carter, Isaiah               Tallwood              22-04.00  
  3 Holmes, Jaren                Riverbend Hi          22-02.50  
  4 Colizzi, John                Benedictine           22-01.00  
  5 Marsh, Marvin                Thomas Dale           21-04.50  
  6 Statum, Rondu                Bayside High          20-10.00  
  7 Powers Jr., Gary             Western Bran          20-08.00  
  8 Buenviaje, Ethan             Grassfield            20-06.00  
  9 Haynie, Derek                Centreville           19-05.00  
 10 Agyei, Micaiah               Hermitage             19-03.00  
 11 Alexander-Barnes, Tysean     Bayside High          19-02.50  
 12 Jones, Jarleel               Smithfield            19-02.00  
 13 Rodgers, Mike                Lafayette             19-01.00  
 14 Hudnell, David               Bayside High          18-11.50  
 15 Bracey, Joseph               Grassfield            18-10.50  
 16 Burgess, Tristain            Grassfield            18-08.50  
 17 Snow, Anthony                Atlantic Sho          18-07.50  
 17 Sen, Arun                    Walter Johns          18-07.50  
 19 Rice, Jack                   Lee-Davis             18-06.00  
 20 Perrotta, Sam                Hickory High          18-04.00  
 21 Smith, Quinton               Tallwood              18-02.50  
 22 Wilks, Jeremiah              L.C. Bird             18-01.75  
 23 Neville, Jordan              Hermitage             18-01.00  
 23 Titus, Tuhafeni              Thomas Ediso          18-01.00  
 23 Jones, Marcus                Booker T. Wa          18-01.00  
 26 Hill, Anthony                Hickory High          17-10.50  
 27 Pelham, Anthony              Bethel                17-07.00  
 28 Towns, Kevin                 Booker T. Wa          17-06.00  
 29 Worrell, Malik               L.C. Bird             17-04.50  
 30 Daudi, Nyibitanga            Heritage (Ne          17-02.50  
 31 Allen, Shaun                 L.C. Bird             17-00.50  
 31 Council, Jeramis             Hickory High          17-00.50  
 33 Sutton, Edmund               York                  16-11.50  
 34 Kim, Noah                    Walter Johns          16-09.25  
 35 Flumbaum, Sidney             Walter Johns          16-07.00  
 36 Dunn, Jason                  Booker T. Wa          15-11.00  
 37 Cretchain, Christopher       Tallwood              15-10.00  
 37 Keesee, Chris                Tabb                  15-10.00  
 39 Waters, Hayden               Nansemond-Su          15-09.50  
 40 Slack, Curry                 Smithfield            15-07.00  
 41 Thomas, Aaron                Lee-Davis             15-00.50  
 42 Clark, Jaden                 Thomas Ediso          14-10.00  
 43 Zhao, Kevin                  Atlantic Sho          14-07.00  
 43 Uscilowski, Kevin            Lafayette             14-07.00  
 45 Wise, Jaden                  Smithfield            14-04.25  
 46 Hunter, Dylan                York                  14-03.25  
 47 Livingston, Dominique        Western Bran          13-09.25  
 48 Briggs, Camren               Western Bran          12-03.50  
 -- Nickens, Carrington          Centreville               FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 48-11.50  2/18/2002   Melvin Woodhouse, Landstown HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Mason                 Glen Allen H          48-01.00  
  2 Holmes, Jaren                Riverbend Hi          45-05.00  
  3 Locker, Khalil               Western Bran          44-10.00  
  4 Colizzi, John                Benedictine           44-06.00  
  5 Powell Jr., Anthony          Western Bran          42-07.50  
  6 Anderson, Anthony            Hickory High          41-09.00  
  7 Worrell, Malik               L.C. Bird             41-06.50  
  8 Tyler, Teahrian              Thomas Dale           40-10.00  
  9 Titus, Tuhafeni              Thomas Ediso          39-09.00  
 10 Alexander-Barnes, Tysean     Bayside High          39-04.00  
 11 Evans, Eric                  Thomas Dale           39-03.00  
 12 Renwick, Tejan               Thomas Ediso          38-07.50  
 13 Hackett, Khari               Western Bran          38-06.50  
 14 Johnson, Sean                L.C. Bird             38-04.00  
 15 Council, Jeramis             Hickory High          37-10.50  
 16 Vann Jr., Leon               Grassfield            37-04.00  
 16 Pelham, Anthony              Bethel                37-04.00  
 18 Kidd, Isaiah                 Varina                37-03.00  
 19 Norko, Kyle                  Hickory High          37-02.00  
 20 Howard, Antonio              Bethel                36-11.00  
 21 Thomas, Aaron                Lee-Davis             36-10.50  
 22 Sen, Arun                    Walter Johns          36-07.50  
 23 Cherry, Zion                 Grassfield            36-03.00  
 24 Demory, Bryce                Woodbridge            35-06.00  
 25 Towns, Kevin                 Booker T. Wa          34-10.00  
 26 Dunn, Jason                  Booker T. Wa          34-01.00  
 27 Coleman, Miles               Woodbridge            33-09.25  
 28 Condoyiannis, Austin         Tallwood              33-07.50  
 29 Warrick, Quentin             Tallwood              33-05.50  
 30 Rose, Jalen                  Bayside High          33-04.50  
 31 Zhao, Kevin                  Atlantic Sho          28-09.00  
 -- Hunt, Phillip                Woodbridge                FOUL  
 -- Jones, Marcus                Booker T. Wa              FOUL  
 -- Statum, Rondu                Bayside High              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 61-11.50  2/7/2007    Frede Spellman, Oscar Smith HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Azad               Grassfield            56-03.00  
  2 Bowers, Jonathan             Grassfield            53-07.50  
  3 Coldsnow, Zach               Tabb                  52-03.50  
  4 Lewis, Anthony               Grassfield            51-02.00  
  5 Quijano, Carlos              L.C. Bird             49-04.00  
  6 Chirchi, Nour                Thomas Ediso          46-11.50  
  7 Edwards, John                Grassfield            46-10.00  
  8 Soliman, Adam                Lee-Davis             46-09.50  
  9 Chapmen, Kevon               Western Bran          45-01.00  
 10 Thomas, Gavin                Centreville           43-10.50  
 11 Providence, Justin           Matoaca High          43-05.00  
 12 Hill, Andrew                 Hickory High          43-01.50  
 12 Wager, Joe                   Western Bran          43-01.50  
 14 Alexander, Carlos            Hermitage             42-11.50  
 15 Craddock, Calvin             Bayside High          42-08.50  
 16 Dunaway, Patrick             Western Bran          42-05.00  
 17 Desince, Jaylan              Princess Ann          41-11.00  
 18 reynolds, reginald           Prince Georg          41-06.00  
 19 Shepard, Dylan               Thomas Dale           41-03.75  
 20 Villarruel, Jose             Lee-Davis             39-10.00  
 21 Simmons, Karlos              Western Bran          39-05.75  
 22 Goodwin, Oscar               Riverbend Hi          38-10.50  
 23 Tate, Justin                 Thomas Dale           38-09.00  
 24 Crytzer, Luke                Glen Allen H          38-04.25  
 25 Miller, Reagan               Riverbend Hi          37-11.75  
 26 Griffiths, Jackson           Bethel                37-11.00  
 27 Teehan, Gage                 Kempsville H          37-10.00  
 27 Turner, Zuri                 Bethel                37-10.00  
 29 Wells, Tanner                Tabb                  37-04.75  
 30 Hood, Justice                Riverbend Hi          36-09.00  
 31 Stott, Chris                 Hickory High          36-06.50  
 32 Pineda, Chris                Centreville           36-00.50  
 33 Jones, Devin                 Bayside High          36-00.00  
 34 Hayes, Devin                 Lafayette             35-10.00  
 35 Casey, Jaden                 L.C. Bird             35-08.00  
 36 Smith, J'Vion                Hermitage             35-07.50  
 37 Billups, Pierce              Atlantic Sho          34-00.50  
 38 Williams, Chris              Thomas Dale           33-06.00  
 39 Randolph, Jaleel             Tallwood              33-00.50  
 40 Gough, Billy                 Hermitage             32-10.00  
 41 Medina, Jackson              Thomas Ediso          32-08.50  
 42 Mallon, Patrick              York                  32-07.00  
 43 Booker, Bobby                Princess Ann          31-08.50  
 44 Patterson, Jaleel            L.C. Bird             31-06.00  
 44 Brown, Isajiah               Bayside High          31-06.00  
 46 Bowes, Tyler                 Hickory High          31-05.50  
 47 McCants, Kadin               Princess Ann          31-04.50  
 48 barnes, tre'jon              Prince Georg          31-01.50  
 49 Dilla, Dave                  Bayside High          30-04.50  
 50 Baylor, Jacob                Tabb                  30-03.00  
 51 Sanders, Cody                Lafayette             28-10.00  
 52 Nickens, Andrew              Chancellor            27-10.50  
 53 Alexander, Justin            Glen Allen H          26-06.75  
 54 Bastante, Eduardo            Lafayette             26-04.00  
 55 Bah, Favour                  Chancellor            25-07.00  
 56 Birondo, Zhairi              Woodbridge            23-08.50  
 57 Fendel, Caden                Tallwood              20-11.00  


Return to Top

Email | About