MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PG Holiday Invitational
PG Invitational History
Hosted By:
Landover, Maryland
2018-12-27

results from mdtimingllc.com
Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/27/2018 03:54 PM
               Prince George's Holiday Invitational - 12/27/2018               
                  Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watkins, Malia            12 Frederick Do            7.94       7.96q  8 
  2 Hewitt, Felicia           11 Elizabeth Se            7.79       8.02q  6 
  3 Smith, Victoya            10 Frederick Do            7.96       8.06q  2 
  4 Murray, Leah              11 Bowie High S            7.99       8.09q  9 
  5 Richardson, Diamond        9 Surrattsvill            8.20       8.14q 11 
  6 Sobratti, Jada            12 Frederick Hi            7.97       8.15q  5 
  7 Minor, Tenae              12 Mergenthaler            7.60       8.17q  3 
  8 Hampton, Hadassah         12 Henry A. Wis            7.40       8.17q 10 
  9 Thomas, Jazmine           11 Eleanor Roos            8.06       8.19   4 
 10 Wright, Savannah          11 Oxon Hill Hi            7.46       8.20   9 
 11 Mcshepard, Elyse          12 Surrattsvill            8.00       8.22   9 
 12 Molokwu, Bernardette      12 Oakland Mill            7.93       8.22  11 
 13 Asonye, Ijeoma            12 DuVal High S            7.60       8.23  11 
 14 Onyejekwe, Tyenje         11 C.H. Flowers            8.10       8.27   3 
 15 Falana, Olabisi           12 Parkdale Hig            7.73       8.28   7 
 16 Harris, Sydney            11 Central High            8.00       8.32   8 
 17 Haynes, Sydney            12 Bishop McNam            8.44       8.32   5 
 18 Jordan, Amaya             10 Oxon Hill Hi            7.54       8.34   5 
 19 Nzenwa, Destiny           11 DuVal High S            7.70       8.34   1 
 20 Sharps, Sanaa             10 Henry A. Wis            7.80       8.38   7 
 21 Walker, Gennelle          12 Suitland Hig            7.85       8.39   3 
 22 Grier, KeAsya             10 C.H. Flowers            8.20       8.41   1 
 23 Lott, Ciara               11 Oakland Mill            8.14       8.44   6 
 24 Reid, Malaya              12 Frederick Hi            8.72       8.44   3 
 25 Holt, Demi                 9 Suitland Hig            8.20       8.45   7 
 26 Claggett, Christan        11 Frederick Hi            8.50       8.49   8 
 27 Washington, Tahmi         12 Henry A. Wis            7.60       8.49   8 
 28 Joseph, Makalia           12 Potomac High            8.00       8.53  10 
 29 Davis, Angel              11 Friendly Hig            8.40       8.56   9 
 30 Myers, Kiara              10 C.H. Flowers            8.40       8.56  10 
 31 Ononaku, Jessica          11 Cmit Academy                       8.57  11 
 32 Umekwe, Ogechi            10 DuVal High S            7.70       8.59   4 
 33 Taylor, Christine         12 Mergenthaler                       8.61   7 
 34 Davis, Rose               11 St. Mary's H            8.62       8.61   6 
 35 Johnson, Desimba          11 Thurgood Mar            9.01       8.62  10 
 36 Bundu, Sonah              10 Parkdale Hig            7.90       8.63   4 
 37 Jackson, Tayla            11 Friendly Hig            8.60       8.66   7 
 38 Mboup, Nafeesah           11 Northwestern            8.51       8.67  11 
 39 Tyme, Kennedy             11 Laurel High             8.50       8.68   2 
 40 Washington, Angel         10 Bowie High S            8.54       8.68   1 
 41 Howerton, Chante           9 Fairmont Hei            9.10       8.70   8 
 42 Essuah-Mensah, Grace       9 Cmit Academy                       8.75   4 
 43 Underwood, Kayla          10 Oakland Mill            8.55       8.81   3 
 44 Jones, Nya                12 Surrattsvill            8.12       8.85   6 
 45 Kennedy, Maggie           11 St. Mary's H            8.89       8.87   8 
 46 Watts, Ayiana             12 Northwestern            8.70       8.88   7 
 47 Oni, Dunni                12 Northwestern            8.90       8.89   2 
 48 Tucker, Amiya             12 Thurgood Mar            9.45       8.91  11 
 49 Sims, Jessica             12 Gwynn Park H            8.80       9.00  11 
 50 Akinmade, Grace           12 Bishop McNam            9.08       9.07   5 
 51 Evans, Alisa              12 Gwynn Park H            9.10       9.08   2 
 52 Manley, Sanaa             11 Gwynn Park H            8.70       9.17   6 
 53 Bennett, Camryn            9 Bishop McNam           10.21       9.17   3 
 54 Brooks, Lauren            11 Bowie High S            8.53       9.18   4 
 55 White, Tannia             10 James Hubert            8.22       9.33   2 
 56 Dart, Olivia              12 Catoctin Hig           11.00       9.43   7 
 57 Willis, Tania             11 Potomac High            8.00       9.46   2 
 58 Gunter, Kiyah              9 Fairmont Hei           11.01       9.72   6 
 59 Thompson, Kayla            9 Suitland Hig                       9.73  10 
 60 White, Tianna             10 James Hubert            8.25       9.74   5 
 61 Bombata, Tracy            11 Central High            8.00       9.78  11 
 62 Morgan, Gia                9 Potomac High            8.00       9.80   5 
 63 McQueen, Nakyla           10 Laurel High             9.00       9.88  10 
 64 Burns, Rachel             12 Catoctin Hig           12.50      10.65   3 
 65 James, Kenyatta            9 Crossland Hi            9.90      11.11   4 
 66 Ford, Samiyah             11 Crossland Hi            8.90      11.55   5 
 -- Kamara, Roselynn          11 Elizabeth Se            8.26         FS   9 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Watkins, Malia            12 Frederick Do            7.96       7.87   10   
  2 Smith, Victoya            10 Frederick Do            8.06       7.92    8   
  3 Hewitt, Felicia           11 Elizabeth Se            8.02       7.93    6   
  4 Richardson, Diamond        9 Surrattsvill            8.14       7.95    5   
  5 Murray, Leah              11 Bowie High S            8.09       8.09    4   
  6 Minor, Tenae              12 Mergenthaler            8.17       8.13    3   
  7 Sobratti, Jada            12 Frederick Hi            8.15       8.14    2   
  8 Hampton, Hadassah         12 Henry A. Wis            8.17       8.32    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Noelani         12 James Hubert           24.89      25.22  14  10   
  2 Watkins, Malia            12 Frederick Do           25.00      25.44  14   8   
  3 Peoples, Cyan             12 James Hubert           25.01      26.37  13   6   
  4 Woodrum, Kaelyn           12 Mergenthaler           25.40      26.50  13   5   
  5 Sobratti, Jada            12 Frederick Hi           25.00      26.52  14   4   
  6 Hampton, Hadassah         12 Henry A. Wis           24.70      26.53  14   3   
  7 Smith, Victoya            10 Frederick Do           26.00      26.57  11   2   
  8 Walker, Gennelle          12 Suitland Hig           27.30      26.93   9   1   
  9 Chambers, Macemia         12 Crossland Hi           28.34      26.94   6 
 10 Exum, Nya                 12 Central High           25.90      27.04  12 
 11 Corbin, Adalin            10 Eleanor Roos           25.00      27.05  14 
 12 Wright, Savannah          11 Oxon Hill Hi           24.99      27.19  14 
 13 Hillard, Aujhille         12 Mergenthaler                      27.20  10 
 14 Minor, Tenae              12 Mergenthaler           26.00      27.24  12 
 15 Sharps, Sanaa             10 Henry A. Wis           26.40      27.26  11 
 16 Kamara, Roselynn          11 Elizabeth Se           27.34      27.29   9 
 17 Ransome, Chandler          9 Central High           25.40      27.47  13 
 18 Harris, Syparia           12 Suitland Hig           26.20      27.52  11 
 19 Washington, Tahmi         12 Henry A. Wis           26.40      27.57  11 
 20 Mcshepard, Elyse          12 Surrattsvill           28.25      27.61   7  27.609
 21 Moye, Tia                 10 Elizabeth Se           27.31      27.61   9  27.610
 22 Taylor, Indiyah           10 C.H. Flowers           26.00      27.66  12 
 23 Ingram, Abriana           11 Eleanor Roos           25.30      27.71  13 
 24 Blair, Purahtee           11 Northwestern           27.20      27.72   9 
 25 Davis, Rose               11 St. Mary's H           28.20      27.75   7 
 26 Jordan, Amaya             10 Oxon Hill Hi           25.89      27.83  12  27.823
 27 Adewami, Adekansola       11 Parkdale Hig           26.89      27.83  10  27.829
 28 Molokwu, Bernardette      12 Oakland Mill           26.46      27.91  11 
 29 Asonye, Ijeoma            12 DuVal High S           26.00      28.01  12 
 30 Johnson, Maya             10 Elizabeth Se           27.63      28.13   9 
 31 Myers, Kayla              10 C.H. Flowers           27.50      28.17   9 
 32 Richardson, Diamond        9 Surrattsvill           28.50      28.21   6 
 33 Lott, Ciara               11 Oakland Mill           26.38      28.22  11  28.218
 34 Umekwe, Ogechi            10 DuVal High S           26.00      28.22  12  28.220
 35 Joseph, Makalia           12 Potomac High           27.00      28.25  10 
 36 Offutt, Mia               11 Surrattsvill           28.12      28.36   7 
 37 Starkey, Diana            10 Bowie High S           26.48      28.52  10 
 38 Aina, Nofisat             10 DuVal High S           27.00      28.71  10 
 39 Jeter, Aniyah             10 Parkdale Hig           29.00      28.84   5  28.831
 40 Bailey, Morgan             9 Bishop McNam           28.99      28.84   6  28.836
 41 Preston, Mylasia          11 Thurgood Mar           29.01      28.91   5 
 42 Bernard, Anissa           10 C.H. Flowers           27.00      28.95  10 
 43 Bundu, Sonah              10 Parkdale Hig           28.00      29.01   8 
 44 Ononaku, Jessica          11 Cmit Academy                      29.16   1 
 45 Vereen, Maya              10 Oakland Mill           30.28      29.25   3 
 46 Williams, Brandy          11 Potomac High           28.00      29.36   7 
 47 Howerton, Chante           9 Fairmont Hei           29.51      29.39   4 
 48 Johnson, Desimba          11 Thurgood Mar           30.70      29.42   3 
 49 Kennedy, Maggie           11 St. Mary's H           32.00      29.54   2 
 50 Carroll, Mariah           10 Thurgood Mar           29.01      29.60   5 
 51 Jackson, Tayla            11 Friendly Hig           27.90      29.64   8 
 52 Showunmi, Racheal         12 High Point H           28.01      29.72   7 
 53 Tyme, Kennedy             11 Laurel High            27.90      29.81   8 
 54 Jameson, Eryn             11 Laurel High            27.90      30.14   8 
 55 Manley, Sanaa             11 Gwynn Park H           29.50      30.18   4 
 56 Essuah-Mensah, Grace       9 Cmit Academy                      30.20   1 
 57 Frimpong, Leslie          10 Laurel High            29.90      30.36   4 
 58 White, Tannia             10 James Hubert           28.04      30.53   7 
 59 Oni, Dunni                12 Northwestern           30.81      31.02   3 
 60 Green, Diamond            11 Friendly Hig           28.00      31.05   8 
 61 Bennett, Camryn            9 Bishop McNam           32.07      31.79   2 
 62 Williams, Kimberly         9 Suitland Hig           30.00      31.96   4 
 63 Garner, Samantha          12 St. Mary's H           33.00      32.21   2 
 64 Burd, Rylee               10 Catoctin Hig           28.25      32.66   6 
 65 Dart, Olivia              12 Catoctin Hig           29.00      32.83   5 
 66 Morgan, Gia                9 Potomac High           33.00      33.15   2 
 67 Oleszczuk, Ella            9 Catoctin Hig           29.25      33.21   5 
 68 Bombata, Tracy            11 Central High           28.00      33.42   8 
 69 Ford, Samiyah             11 Crossland Hi           32.55      34.54   2 
 70 West, Jordan              11 Friendly Hig           29.00      34.79   6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Noelani         12 James Hubert           57.55      58.01  14  10   
  2 Tinsley, Dejah            12 DuVal High S           58.00      59.31  14   8   
  3 Winston, Autumn           11 Frederick Do           56.00      59.46  14   6   
  4 Mozie, Jordan             10 Henry A. Wis           56.00    1:00.21  14   5   
  5 Grant, Dejah              12 C.H. Flowers           58.04    1:00.47  13   4   
  6 Woodrum, Kaelyn           12 Mergenthaler           58.00    1:01.72  13   3   
  7 Harrison, Serena          11 James Hubert           57.14    1:01.89  14   2   
  8 Peoples, Cyan             12 James Hubert           59.11    1:01.95  13   1   
  9 Harris, Syparia           12 Suitland Hig         1:00.67    1:02.04  12 
 10 Chambers, Macemia         12 Crossland Hi         1:02.43    1:02.05  10 
 11 Claggett, Christan        11 Frederick Hi         1:00.00    1:02.73  12 
 12 Williams, Nyela           12 Bishop McNam         1:02.59    1:02.78  10 
 13 Duckett, Naimah           10 Suitland Hig         1:04.40    1:03.07   8 
 14 Jones, Taylor             12 Henry A. Wis           57.00    1:03.43  14 
 15 Staub, Phoenix            11 Frederick Hi         1:00.00    1:03.77  12 
 16 Hill, Jalyn               12 Bishop McNam           59.79    1:04.08  13 
 17 Rather, Myah              12 Oxon Hill Hi         1:01.19    1:04.11  11 
 18 Williams, Ayana           12 Eleanor Roos         1:03.74    1:04.35  10 
 19 Adewami, Adekansola       11 Parkdale Hig         1:02.00    1:04.45  11 
 20 Onyenyeonwu, Nicole       11 Oxon Hill Hi         1:01.75    1:04.76  11 
 21 Ephraim, Miracel          10 C.H. Flowers         1:04.00    1:04.91   9 
 22 Davis, Angel              11 Friendly Hig         1:02.00    1:04.96  11 
 23 Ransome, Chandler          9 Central High         1:00.00    1:04.96  12 
 24 Okunola, Jaylene          10 C.H. Flowers         1:04.00    1:05.13   8 
 25 Joseph, Makalia           12 Potomac High         1:04.00    1:05.85   9 
 26 Robinson, Courtney        12 Eleanor Roos         1:04.76    1:05.95   8 
 27 Williams, Brandy          11 Potomac High         1:05.00    1:06.00   7 
 28 braveboy, shaunda         12 DuVal High S         1:02.00    1:06.07  11 
 29 Speight, Jessica          11 Henry A. Wis           59.00    1:06.22  13 
 30 Bah, Mariama              11 Bowie High S         1:01.78    1:06.38  11 
 31 Afful, Grace              10 Laurel High          1:04.00    1:06.45   9 
 32 Offutt, Mia               11 Surrattsvill         1:07.53    1:06.78   6 
 33 Bradley, Zakia            11 Northwestern         1:06.00    1:06.80   7 
 34 Brackett, Samarie         10 Gwynn Park H                    1:06.98   5 
 35 Jones, Nya                12 Surrattsvill         1:08.00    1:07.06   6 
 36 Starkey, Diana            10 Bowie High S         1:00.89    1:07.36  12 
 37 Devaughn, Chanell         10 Mergenthaler         1:02.10    1:07.36  10 
 38 Morton, Mikiah             9 Friendly Hig         1:04.00    1:07.49   9 
 39 Harris, Bouvonna          12 High Point H         1:05.00    1:07.53   7 
 40 Koger, Dianna             10 Bowie High S         1:00.34    1:07.76  12 
 41 Nkansah, Maureen           9 Laurel High          1:08.00    1:08.08   6 
 42 Okoro, Mayme              10 DuVal High S         1:05.00    1:08.11   8 
 43 Oni, Olajumoke            10 Parkdale Hig         1:04.00    1:08.20   9 
 44 Bailey, Morgan             9 Bishop McNam         1:10.20    1:08.24   5 
 45 Olatunji, Alfreda         10 High Point H         1:14.00    1:08.40   3 
 46 Smith, Amira              11 Parkdale Hig         1:05.00    1:08.47   8 
 47 Kasuda, Natalie           10 St. Mary's H         1:07.40    1:08.64   6 
 48 Marshall, Arianna          9 Oakland Mill         1:08.65    1:09.00   6 
 49 Shanley, Kelly            12 St. Mary's H         1:13.00    1:09.82   3 
 50 Vernon, Sidni             11 Elizabeth Se         1:09.88    1:10.71   5 
 51 Anderson, Ashley           9 Suitland Hig         1:12.00    1:10.95   4 
 52 Shaw, Daijah              11 Mergenthaler                    1:11.16   7 
 53 Manley, Sanaa             11 Gwynn Park H         1:08.50    1:11.24   6 
 54 Porter, Olivia             9 Oakland Mill         1:10.55    1:11.75   5 
 55 Martinez, Karlie          12 Catoctin Hig         1:18.00    1:12.06   2 
 56 Jackson, Tayla            11 Friendly Hig         1:11.00    1:12.48   4 
 57 Lee, Rayya                 9 Frederick Do           58.00    1:12.55  13 
 58 Anderson, Nasya           11 Cmit Academy                    1:13.44   1 
 59 Omoniyi, Blessing         10 Laurel High          1:12.00    1:13.87   4 
 60 Burd, Rylee               10 Catoctin Hig         1:10.00    1:14.25   5 
 61 Howerton, Chante           9 Fairmont Hei         1:04.01    1:14.92   8 
 62 Hopkinson, Nakeila        12 Fairmont Hei         1:11.01    1:16.13   4 
 63 Martin, Micayla           11 Potomac High         1:15.00    1:17.07   3 
 64 Tucker, Amiya             12 Thurgood Mar         1:30.11    1:18.96   2 
 65 Castro, Maria             10 Crossland Hi                    1:20.76   2 
 66 Croyle, Tessa             10 Catoctin Hig         1:18.00    1:24.54   2 
 67 Osandu, Angel             10 Cmit Academy                    1:24.64   1 
 68 Kamara, Susan              9 Cmit Academy                    1:26.04   1 
 69 Davis, Kenyatta            9 Crossland Hi                    1:32.51   3 
 -- Jordan, Erika              9 High Point H         1:14.00        DNF   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mozie, Jordan             10 Henry A. Wis         2:21.48    2:20.77   5  10   
  2 Watts, Javon              11 C.H. Flowers         2:20.00    2:21.33   5   8   
  3 Ramsey, A'Nya             10 Bishop McNam         2:30.81    2:28.52   5   6   
  4 Strickland, Emma          11 Catoctin Hig         2:26.00    2:30.06   5   5   
  5 Forrester, Stephani       12 Oxon Hill Hi         2:21.91    2:30.28   5   4   
  6 Frierson, Tiana           12 Suitland Hig         2:28.27    2:31.68   5   3   
  7 Ogendi, Bwari             12 Frederick Hi         2:30.36    2:34.67   5   2   
  8 Suh, Nadia                11 Eleanor Roos         2:36.12    2:37.55   4   1   
  9 Jones, Taylor             12 Henry A. Wis         2:27.40    2:38.11   5 
 10 Bolds, Mayler             11 C.H. Flowers         2:38.00    2:39.16   4 
 11 Waldron, Rachel           12 Catoctin Hig         2:34.40    2:39.52   4 
 12 Deigh, Manuela            11 C.H. Flowers         2:34.02    2:41.31   5 
 13 Derr, Diamond             12 Suitland Hig         2:42.20    2:42.11   4 
 14 Whynock, Lyndsey           9 St. Mary's H         2:36.05    2:43.82   4 
 15 Lyons, Dacoda              9 Henry A. Wis         2:34.00    2:45.34   5 
 16 Kante, Fatoumata          12 High Point H         2:53.96    2:45.42   2 
 17 Awoseye, Princess         11 Bishop McNam         2:59.54    2:46.49   2 
 18 Porter, Olivia             9 Oakland Mill         2:54.00    2:48.31   2 
 19 Byrne, Casey              10 St. Mary's H         2:44.66    2:48.69   4 
 20 bezezuh, Emetem            9 DuVal High S         2:50.00    2:50.11   4 
 21 Drammeh, Fatima            9 DuVal High S         2:50.00    2:50.40   4 
 22 Montilus, Tracey          10 Suitland Hig         3:00.00    2:52.77   2 
 23 Afful, Grace              10 Laurel High          2:42.00    2:53.53   4 
 24 Laramore, Madigan         12 Catoctin Hig         3:01.58    2:58.09   1 
 25 Martin, Micayla           11 Potomac High         2:55.00    3:00.92   2 
 26 Shaw, Daijah              11 Mergenthaler         3:00.25    3:01.29   1 
 27 Pineda, Yeimmy             9 Laurel High          2:50.00    3:02.00   4 
 28 Septus, Regine            11 Laurel High          2:55.00    3:07.68   2 
 29 Andrade, lisbeth          10 Gwynn Park H         3:09.68    3:10.24   1 
 30 Ohaemesi, Ugonna          11 Bowie High S         3:00.00    3:11.21   2 
 31 Williams, Summyr          11 Bowie High S         3:02.00    3:14.00   1 
 32 Hopkinson, Nakeila        12 Fairmont Hei         3:13.71    3:15.94   1 
 33 Fabiyi, Camille           11 Cmit Academy         3:39.75    3:19.46   1 
 34 Castro, Maria             10 Crossland Hi         3:47.92    3:42.90   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waldron, Rachel           12 Catoctin Hig         5:38.00    5:59.06   3  10   
  2 Deigh, Manuelene          11 C.H. Flowers         5:51.00    6:00.44   3   8   
  3 Solomon, Karizma          11 C.H. Flowers         5:51.45    6:02.33   3   6   
  4 Harrod, Aalayah            9 Henry A. Wis         5:50.00    6:05.43   3   5   
  5 Leul, Yanet               12 Elizabeth Se         6:15.00    6:11.21   2   4   
  6 Buller-Jarrett, Allanah   10 C.H. Flowers         6:20.00    6:19.02   2   3   
  7 Wenholz, Caitlyn          11 Oakland Mill         5:47.61    6:22.24   3   2   
  8 Henderson, Nasareth       10 Frederick Hi         6:00.00    6:26.32   3   1   
  9 Cortez, Aislinn           12 Oxon Hill Hi         5:59.90    6:36.85   3 
 10 Popielaski, Kyla          12 Frederick Hi         6:56.85    6:39.89   2 
 11 Malasky, Alyssa           10 Catoctin Hig         6:30.00    6:41.13   2 
 12 Law-Knotts, Quinn          9 Catoctin Hig         7:10.00    6:43.80   1 
 13 Minarcin, Kenzie          11 Oakland Mill         7:32.00    6:44.77   1 
 14 Onuoha, Jennifer          10 Eleanor Roos         6:13.00    6:49.12   3 
 15 Kato, Margaret             9 Oakland Mill         5:50.00    6:49.28   3 
 16 Riley, Maeve               9 St. Mary's H         6:39.07    6:51.63   2 
 17 Jeletic, Jenna            10 Elizabeth Se         7:00.00    6:52.82   1 
 18 Seck, Madeline            11 Cmit Academy                    6:57.25   1 
 19 Carver, Serenity          11 Frederick Do         8:00.00    7:03.69   1 
 20 Lacroix, Maxine            9 St. Mary's H         6:52.78    7:04.62   2 
 21 Martin, Micayla           11 Potomac High         7:00.00    7:08.33   2 
 22 Seck, Fatouja             11 Cmit Academy                    7:11.44   1 
 23 Ohaemesi, Ugonna          11 Bowie High S         7:10.00    7:15.19   1 
 24 Williams, Summyr          11 Bowie High S         7:33.00    7:40.09   1 
 25 Sule, Sumurah             12 Laurel High          8:06.00    8:00.17   1 
 26 Gomez, Maya               11 Parkdale Hig         8:31.29    9:08.05   1 
 -- Ekenya, Josephine          9 Parkdale Hig         8:00.00        DNF   1 
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turner, Amyra             10 Suitland Hig        11:30.00   12:51.72   10   
  2 Deigh, Manuelene          11 C.H. Flowers        12:00.00   13:14.85    8   
  3 Solomon, Karizma          11 C.H. Flowers        12:00.00   13:17.40    6   
  4 Kante, Fatoumata          12 High Point H        12:00.00   13:21.69    5   
  5 Balmer, Erin              10 Suitland Hig        11:50.00   13:29.82    4   
  6 Herrera-Michaca, Daniela  10 Eleanor Roos        12:00.00   13:46.22    3   
  7 Lee, Kiara                 9 Suitland Hig        12:00.00   13:52.33    2   
  8 Buller-Jarrett, Allanah   10 C.H. Flowers        12:00.00   13:55.36    1   
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Dejah              12 C.H. Flowers            9.00       9.50q  5 
  2 Tinsley, Dejah            12 DuVal High S            9.00       9.50q  4 
  3 Watkins, Sheliece         12 Frederick Do            9.50       9.72q  6 
  4 Grier, KeAsya             10 C.H. Flowers            9.50       9.90q  5 
  5 Hall, Nyona               10 DuVal High S            9.00       9.95q  6 
  6 Crenshaw, Kailyn          11 Parkdale Hig            9.36       9.99q  1 
  7 Davis, Desiree            11 Suitland Hig           10.00      10.00q  5 
  8 Mcilwain, Arie            10 C.H. Flowers            9.50      10.13q  4 
  9 Devaughn, Chanell         10 Mergenthaler            9.80      10.14   2 
 10 Taylor, Christine         12 Mergenthaler            9.90      10.19   2 
 11 Elliott, Tatianna         10 Henry A. Wis           11.00      10.36   4 
 12 Claggett, Christan        11 Frederick Hi           10.57      10.38   5 
 13 Gunn, Brianne             11 Elizabeth Se            9.50      10.44   3 
 14 Settle, Spencer           10 Elizabeth Se           11.50      10.51   1 
 15 Reid, Malaya              12 Frederick Hi           10.81      10.53   4 
 16 Watts, Ayiana             12 Northwestern            9.40      11.10   1 
 17 Hinton-Ayodele, Niomi     10 Bowie High S           11.03      11.42   5 
 18 Evans, Alisa              12 Gwynn Park H           12.20      11.50   4 
 19 Gunther, Megan            11 Oakland Mill           11.00      11.55   2 
 20 Brooks, Lauren            11 Bowie High S           12.17      11.60   5 
 21 ohanele, tiffany          11 DuVal High S           10.00      11.62   4 
 22 Akinmade, Grace           12 Bishop McNam           11.48      11.70   1 
 23 Amos, Aliyaha             11 Friendly Hig           10.50      11.72   6 
 24 Preston, Mylasia          11 Thurgood Mar           10.00      11.76   3 
 25 Moody, Carmen              9 Henry A. Wis           12.60      11.78   5 
 26 Carson, Treasure           9 Surrattsvill           13.56      12.04   1 
 27 Rose, Kailyn              11 Mergenthaler           11.00      12.07   2 
 28 Zentz, Alyssa             11 Catoctin Hig           12.00      12.08   6 
 29 Dumas, Jordan             10 Oakland Mill           11.33      12.16   6 
 30 Carroll, Mariah           10 Thurgood Mar           10.00      12.24   1 
 31 Garner, Samantha          12 St. Mary's H           12.29      12.49   2 
 32 Butler, Caryn              9 Surrattsvill           13.23      12.88   3 
 33 Peters, Jemima            11 Oakland Mill           12.00      13.03   3 
 34 Lawson, Cynthia           10 Suitland Hig           11.40      13.18   3 
 35 Shepherd, Nandi           10 Suitland Hig           12.50      14.60   4 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Watkins, Sheliece         12 Frederick Do            9.72       9.40   10   
  2 Tinsley, Dejah            12 DuVal High S            9.50       9.43    8   
  3 Grant, Dejah              12 C.H. Flowers            9.50       9.47    6   
  4 Mcilwain, Arie            10 C.H. Flowers           10.13       9.68    5   
  5 Hall, Nyona               10 DuVal High S            9.95       9.80    4   
  6 Davis, Desiree            11 Suitland Hig           10.00       9.96    3   
  7 Crenshaw, Kailyn          11 Parkdale Hig            9.99       9.98    2   
  8 Grier, KeAsya             10 C.H. Flowers            9.90      10.06    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass High School                    1:44.78    1:43.70   5  10   
     1) Winston, Autumn 11              2) Watkins, Malia 12              
     3) Smith, Victoya 10               4) Watkins, Sheliece 12           
  2 Mergenthaler Vocational-Techni                    1:43.71    1:46.72   5   8   
     1) Woodrum, Kaelyn 12              2) Minor, Tenae 12                
     3) Hillard, Aujhille 12            4) Devaughn, Chanell 10           
  3 Bishop McNamara High School                       1:47.10    1:47.46   5   6   
     1) Bradley, Mya 11                 2) Hill, Jalyn 12                 
     3) Haynes, Sydney 12               4) Williams, Nyela 12             
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                     1:45.00    1:47.62   5   5   
     1) Corbin, Adalin 10               2) Ingram, Abriana 11             
     3) Thomas, Jazmine 11              4) Williams, Ayana 12             
  5 Suitland High School                              1:48.18    1:48.96   4   4   
     1) Walker, Gennelle 12             2) Duckett, Naimah 10             
     3) Harris, Syparia 12              4) Frierson, Tiana 12             
  6 Oakland Mills High School                         1:51.63    1:51.05   4   3   
     1) Molokwu, Bernardette 12         2) Sule, Oluwaseun 12             
     3) Marshall, Arianna 9             4) Lott, Ciara 11                 
  7 Henry A. Wise High School                         1:42.00    1:52.12   5   2   
     1) Simmons, Saniya 9               2) Washington, Tahmi 12           
     3) Johnson, Anaiya 9               4) Sharps, Sanaa 10               
  8 Friendly High School                              1:53.11    1:53.85   3   1   
     1) Morton, Mikiah 9                2) Jackson, Tayla 11              
     3) Davis, Angel 11                 4) Amos, Aliyaha 11               
  9 C.H. Flowers High School                          1:53.00    1:54.08   3 
     1) Mcilwain, Arie 10               2) Nnakwu, Nnenna 10              
     3) Jackson, Kamryn 11              4) Blackwell, Donni 11            
 10 Bowie High School                                 1:47.82    1:54.46   5 
     1) Murray, Leah 11                 2) Washington, Angel 10           
     3) Brooks, Lauren 11               4) Gomez, Jada 12                 
 11 Parkdale High School                              1:52.40    1:55.37   4 
     1) Smith, Amira 11                 2) Adewami, Adekansola 11         
     3) Falana, Olabisi 12              4) Bundu, Sonah 10                
 12 Surrattsville High School                         1:51.14    1:56.46   4 
     1) Richardson, Diamond 9           2) Jones, Nya 12                  
     3) Offutt, Mia 11                  4) Mcshepard, Elyse 12            
 13 DuVal High School                                 1:50.41    1:56.58   4 
     1) Tinsley, Dejah 12               2) Asonye, Ijeoma 12              
     3) Hall, Nyona 10                  4) Nzenwa, Destiny 11             
 14 Thurgood Marshall Academy Publ                    2:06.78    1:57.41   2 
     1) Preston, Mylasia 11             2) Carroll, Mariah 10             
     3) Johnson, Desimba 11             4) Tucker, Amiya 12               
 15 Laurel High School                                1:58.96    1:59.79   2 
     1) Tyme, Kennedy 11                2) Frimpong, Leslie 10            
     3) Omoniyi, Blessing 10            4) Nkansah, Maureen 9             
 16 Gwynn Park High School                            2:00.24    2:01.89   2 
     1) Brackett, Samarie 10            2) Manley, Sanaa 11               
     3) Andrade, lisbeth 10             4) Sims, Jessica 12               
 17 Frederick High School                             2:09.33    2:02.91   2 
     1) Arouna, Zeinab 12               2) Kolani, Ariella 9              
     3) Noel, Destiny 12                4) Osei, Nicole 12                
 18 Northwestern High School (Pg)                     1:57.39    2:04.20   3 
     1) Mboup, Nafeesah 11              2) Blair, Purahtee 11             
     3) Bradley, Zakia 11               4) Watts, Ayiana 12               
 19 Catoctin High School                              2:08.44    2:10.48   2 
     1) Dart, Olivia 12                 2) Baker, Sara 12                 
     3) Burns, Rachel 12                4) Martinez, Karlie 12            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School                       4:05.00    4:06.79   4  10   
     1) Hewitt, Felicia 11              2) Johnson, Maya 10               
     3) Moye, Tia 10                    4) Jackson, Jalen 9               
  2 James Hubert Blake High School                    4:14.72    4:08.18   3   8   
     1) White, Tianna 10                2) Harrison, Serena 11            
     3) Peoples, Cyan 12                4) Phillips, Noelani 12           
  3 DuVal High School                                 4:20.13    4:13.31   3   6   
     1) Tinsley, Dejah 12               2) Asonye, Ijeoma 12              
     3) braveboy, shaunda 12            4) Umekwe, Ogechi 10              
  4 Frederick High School                             4:27.48    4:15.50   3   5   
     1) Sobratti, Jada 12               2) Staub, Phoenix 11              
     3) Claggett, Christan 11           4) Reid, Malaya 12                
  5 Suitland High School                              4:05.41    4:15.73   4   4   
     1) Duckett, Naimah 10              2) Frierson, Tiana 12             
     3) Harris, Syparia 12              4) Walker, Gennelle 12            
  6 Oxon Hill High School                             3:46.05    4:17.25   4   3   
     1) Onyenyeonwu, Nicole 11          2) Forrester, Stephani 12         
     3) Jones, Sekai 9                  4) Rather, Myah 12                
  7 Henry A. Wise High School                         3:52.00    4:17.38   4   2   
     1) Harrod, Aalayah 9               2) Graham, Kamille 11             
     3) Lyons, Dacoda 9                 4) Speight, Jessica 11            
  8 Mergenthaler Vocational-Techni                    4:10.75    4:24.50   4   1   
     1) Devaughn, Chanell 10            2) Woodrum, Kaelyn 12             
     3) Hillard, Aujhille 12            4) Minor, Tenae 12                
  9 C.H. Flowers High School                          4:20.00    4:26.34   3 
     1) Grier, KeAsya 10                2) Patterson, Shyanne 11          
     3) Ephraim, Miracel 10             4) Onyejekwe, Tyenje 11           
 10 St. Mary's High School                            4:35.14    4:27.97   2 
     1) Whynock, Lyndsey 9              2) Kasuda, Natalie 10             
     3) Byrne, Casey 10                 4) Davis, Rose 11                 
 11 Oakland Mills High School                         4:34.85    4:33.38   2 
     1) Gunther, Megan 11               2) Lott, Ciara 11                 
     3) Marshall, Arianna 9             4) Molokwu, Bernardette 12        
 12 Northwestern High School (Pg)                     4:39.00    4:34.69   2 
     1) Mboup, Nafeesah 11              2) Blair, Purahtee 11             
     3) Bradley, Zakia 11               4) Watts, Ayiana 12               
 13 Bowie High School                                 4:13.23    4:36.76   3 
     1) Brooks, Lauren 11               2) Starkey, Diana 10              
     3) Bah, Mariama 11                 4) Gomez, Jada 12                 
 14 Catoctin High School                              4:34.05    4:37.96   2 
     1) Burd, Rylee 10                  2) Martinez, Karlie 12            
     3) Waldron, Rachel 12              4) Strickland, Emma 11            
 15 Friendly High School                              4:43.27    4:40.05   2 
     1) Morton, Mikiah 9                2) Davis, Angel 11                
     3) Fitzhugh, Serenity 11           4) Sofola, Motunrayo 10           
 16 Laurel High School                                4:48.30    4:45.75   2 
     1) Nkansah, Maureen 9              2) Jameson, Eryn 11               
     3) Afful, Grace 10                 4) Omoniyi, Blessing 10           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers High School                         10:00.00   10:22.15   10   
     1) Okunola, Jaylene 10             2) Watts, Javon 11                
     3) Bolds, Mayler 11                4) Deigh, Manuela 11              
  2 Oxon Hill High School                             9:59.44   10:40.14    8   
     1) Onyenyeonwu, Nicole 11          2) Jones, Sekai 9                 
     3) Rather, Myah 12                 4) Dugger, Nia 11                 
  3 Suitland High School                             10:33.84   10:42.95    6   
     1) Turner, Amyra 10                2) Balmer, Erin 10                
     3) Lee, Kiara 9                    4) Derr, Diamond 12               
  4 Frederick High School                            11:31.88   10:52.66    5   
     1) Henderson, Nasareth 10          2) Zarate, Karla 10               
     3) Popielaski, Kyla 12             4) Ogendi, Bwari 12               
  5 Catoctin High School                             11:54.23   11:26.13    4   
     1) Burd, Rylee 10                  2) Strickland, Emma 11            
     3) Law-Knotts, Quinn 9             4) Malasky, Alyssa 10             
  6 Oakland Mills High School                        11:07.20   11:29.19    3   
     1) Wenholz, Caitlyn 11             2) Kato, Margaret 9               
     3) Porter, Olivia 9                4) Minarcin, Kenzie 11            
  7 DuVal High School                                11:34.02   11:47.48    2   
     1) braveboy, shaunda 12            2) thomas, dejah 12               
     3) bezezuh, Emetem 9               4) Drammeh, Fatima 9              
  8 Laurel High School                               12:58.52   12:39.76    1   
     1) Jameson, Eryn 11                2) Omoniyi, Blessing 10           
     3) Pineda, Yeimmy 9                4) Septus, Regine 11              
 
Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Suitland High School                             14:18.90   14:59.32  
     1) Turner, Amyra 10                2) Davis, Desiree 11              
     3) Lee, Kiara 9                    4) Balmer, Erin 10                
  2 C.H. Flowers High School                         13:44.76   15:34.75  
     1) Quanteh, Nowah 10               2) Buller-Jarrett, Allanah 10     
     3) Hollowman, Nylah 10             4) Utsey, Ariel 10                
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Grant, Dejah              12 C.H. Flowers         5-05.00    5-04.00      1.62m  10   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Chambers, Macemia         12 Crossland Hi         4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m   8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Osei, Nicole              12 Frederick Hi         4-11.00    4-10.00      1.47m   5.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Staub, Phoenix            11 Frederick Hi         4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m   5.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
      PPP    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Graham, Kamille           11 Henry A. Wis         5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m   4   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Winston, Autumn           11 Frederick Do         5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m   3   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Williams, Ayana           12 Eleanor Roos         4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m   1.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Miller, Madison           10 Bishop McNam         4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m   1.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Taylor, Indiyah           10 C.H. Flowers         4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Fitzhugh, Serenity        11 Friendly Hig         4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 11 Butler, Caryn              9 Surrattsvill         4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Sule, Oluwaseun           12 Oakland Mill         4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Evans, Alisa              12 Gwynn Park H         4-06.00         NH            
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Hinton-Ayodele, Niomi     10 Bowie High S         4-08.00         NH            
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Mcilwain, Arie            10 C.H. Flowers         4-10.00         NH            
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Sofola, Motunrayo         10 Friendly Hig         4-04.00         NH            
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Tucker, Amiya             12 Thurgood Mar         4-01.00         NH            
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Bailey, Morgan             9 Bishop McNam         4-06.00         NH            
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Awoseye, Princess         11 Bishop McNam         4-06.00         NH            
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Mya              11 Bishop McNam        17-07.00   16-10.50      5.14m  10   
      FOUL  15-11  FOUL  16-10.50  16-09  FOUL
  2 Sule, Oluwaseun           12 Oakland Mill        16-01.00   16-10.00      5.13m   8   
      16-00.50  PASS  PASS  FOUL  16-07.50  16-10
  3 Miller, Madison           10 Bishop McNam        15-11.00   16-02.00      4.92m   6   
      14-08  15-10.50  15-02.50  16-00  16-02  15-10.50
  4 Matlock, Nubiya            9 Elizabeth Se        12-00.00   15-04.50      4.68m   5   
      FOUL  15-03  15-04.50  15-01  15-03  15-04.50
  5 Ehirim, Destiny           10 C.H. Flowers        14-00.00   15-00.00      4.57m   4   
      14-06.50  14-01.50  14-01  14-07  15-00  14-08
  6 Bernard, Anissa           10 C.H. Flowers        14-00.00   14-10.00      4.52m   3   
      FOUL  14-10  FOUL  FOUL  14-04.50  FOUL
  7 Holt, Demi                 9 Suitland Hig        15-04.75   14-08.50      4.48m   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  14-08.50           
  8 Bundu, Sonah              10 Parkdale Hig        14-00.00   14-06.00      4.41m   1   
      14-01  14-06  13-06           
  9 Kolani, Ariella            9 Frederick Hi        15-00.00   14-05.00      4.39m 
      FOUL  12-05  14-05  FOUL  FOUL  13-05.50
 10 Nwange, Donna             10 DuVal High S        13-04.50   14-02.50      4.33m 
      13-10.50  14-02.50  FOUL           
 11 Sobratti, Jada            12 Frederick Hi        16-00.00   13-10.00      4.21m 
      13-10  12-11.50  13-06.50           
 12 Walker, Khandi             9 Frederick Do        13-06.50   13-08.00      4.16m 
      12-04  13-08  13-05.50           
 13 Green, Sydnee             10 Elizabeth Se                   13-07.50      4.15m 
      13-07.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Dumas, Jordan             10 Oakland Mill        14-04.75   13-03.50      4.05m 
      13-03.50  FOUL  12-11           
 15 Gadson, Marcea             9 Suitland Hig        14-05.00   13-02.50      4.02m 
      12-11  13-02.50  13-00           
 16 Rose, Kailyn              11 Mergenthaler        12-07.00   12-09.00      3.88m 
      12-05  12-03.50  12-09           
 -- Ephraim, Miracel          10 C.H. Flowers        14-00.00       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Floweres, Katelyn         10 Elizabeth Se        13-04.00       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nzenwa, Destiny           11 DuVal High S        15-01.75       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sule, Oluwaseun           12 Oakland Mill        34-08.50   35-06.00     10.82m  10   
      35-06  35-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  33-02  FOUL
  2 Miller, Madison           10 Bishop McNam        35-05.75   33-10.50     10.32m   8   
      33-01.25  33-09.50  33-00.50  32-11  32-06.50  33-10.50
  3 Powell, London            12 Elizabeth Se        33-07.25   33-04.75     10.17m   6   
      33-02.25  33-04.75  33-00.50  32-06.50  FOUL  33-04.50
  4 Osei, Nicole              12 Frederick Hi        32-04.25   33-04.50     10.17m   5   
      33-04.50  32-03.25  32-04.50  33-04.50  32-09.75  31-06
  5 Bernard, Anissa           10 C.H. Flowers        30-00.00   32-06.75      9.92m   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  30-10.50  32-06.75  FOUL  32-01.50
  6 Nzenwa, Destiny           11 DuVal High S        31-00.00   32-03.50      9.84m   3   
      29-01  31-00  31-03.75  FOUL  FOUL  32-03.50
  7 Lee, Rayya                 9 Frederick Do        31-05.00   32-03.00      9.82m   2   
      FOUL  32-03  FOUL  FOUL  29-09.50  30-00
  8 Green, Sydnee             10 Elizabeth Se        31-05.00   31-10.25      9.70m   1   
      30-10.50  30-08.50  31-08.25  30-10.50  30-03.50  31-10.25
  9 Nwange, Donna             10 DuVal High S        30-04.00   31-01.00      9.47m 
      30-07.25  30-01.75  31-01  30-07  30-07  30-08.50
 10 Dumas, Jordan             10 Oakland Mill        29-02.00   28-05.50      8.67m 
      28-00.50  28-05.50  FOUL           
 11 Arouna, Zeinab            12 Frederick Hi        28-00.00   28-04.00      8.63m 
      FOUL  28-04  28-02.50         
 12 Johnson, Desimba          11 Thurgood Mar        10-01.00   25-10.50      7.88m 
      FOUL  25-10.50  FOUL         
 13 Smith, Kyla                9 Suitland Hig        28-10.00   25-08.00      7.82m 
      25-05.25  FOUL  25-08          
 -- Ehirim, Destiny           10 C.H. Flowers        30-00.00       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tolbard, Paige            12 Frederick Hi        41-06.75   40-01.75     12.23m  10   
      37-04.50  40-01  39-01.75  37-06.25  40-01.75  39-02.25
  2 George, Sarah             12 Oxon Hill Hi        43-08.00   38-03.25     11.66m   8   
      29-09.50  37-09  36-08.75  33-11.25  35-05.25  38-03.25
  3 Noel, Destiny             12 Frederick Hi        34-10.75   34-10.75     10.63m   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  34-10.75  33-08  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Elliott, Tatianna         10 Henry A. Wis        33-00.00   34-09.00     10.59m   5   
      32-03.75  FOUL  30-06  34-09  34-02.25  33-04.25
  5 Abongwa, Marie             9 C.H. Flowers        27-01.00   33-05.50     10.19m   4   
      33-05.50  31-08  29-08  32-02.75  25-07.25  27-10.75
  6 Jenerette, Kaia           12 Frederick Hi        33-10.75   32-10.00     10.00m   3   
      32-04.50  31-05.25  30-10  32-10  31-04.25  32-03.50
  7 Amos, Aliyaha             11 Friendly Hig        30-03.50   32-05.25      9.88m   2   
      30-09.25  29-07.75  27-07  30-03.50  32-05.25  FOUL
  8 Crawford, Niya             9 Elizabeth Se        31-03.50   32-04.50      9.86m   1   
      29-04.50  26-06.25  32-04.50  31-05.25  31-08  30-07
  9 Neal, Kaiya               11 Bishop McNam        33-00.25   32-01.00      9.77m 
      31-06  30-04.75  30-07.50  31-10.50  32-01  29-10.25
 10 Kline, Demari             11 Frederick Do        28-08.75   30-04.25      9.25m 
      30-04.25  29-00  29-00.75           
 11 Graham, Kamille           11 Henry A. Wis        30-06.00   29-07.75      9.03m 
      29-06.50  29-07.75  24-07.25           
 12 Komora, Yassine           11 Parkdale Hig        29-05.75   29-07.00      9.01m 
      27-03  29-07  28-09.50           
 13 Lyles, Seanise            12 Potomac High        28-06.50   29-00.25      8.84m 
      28-01.50  29-00.25  27-11           
 14 Fakonda, Rashida          12 Central High        29-07.50   27-09.75      8.47m 
      FOUL  27-08  27-09.75           
 15 Hinton-Ayodele, Niomi     10 Bowie High S        24-00.50   26-10.50      8.19m 
      26-10.50  26-03  23-08.50           
 16 Carter, Ceyria            10 Suitland Hig        33-10.00   26-09.00      8.15m 
      26-09  FOUL  22-11.50           
 17 Bydume, Tamia             11 Oakland Mill        24-08.00   26-00.00      7.92m 
      20-07.75  26-00  17-08           
 18 Amagho, Thelma            10 Parkdale Hig        22-00.00   25-08.25      7.82m 
      25-08.25  24-11  24-06.50           
 19 Patterson, Naimah         10 Suitland Hig        30-06.00   25-07.75      7.81m 
      24-08.25  25-05.50  25-07.75           
 20 Ahaghotu, Ozioma           9 C.H. Flowers        28-08.00   24-02.00      7.36m 
      24-01  24-02  22-06.25           
 21 Zentz, Alyssa             11 Catoctin Hig        23-01.00   24-01.50      7.35m 
      23-05.75  23-01.25  24-01.50           
 22 Claggett, Tiara           10 DuVal High S        24-01.00   23-09.00      7.23m 
      21-03.50  23-05.50  23-09           
 23 Perry, Xena               10 C.H. Flowers        26-00.00   23-07.75      7.20m 
      23-07.75  18-11.50  17-09.50           
 24 Thrasher, Tatiana          9 Suitland Hig        27-09.00   23-06.50      7.17m 
      23-06  23-06.50  21-08.25           
 25 Mitchell, Lauryn          10 Bishop McNam        27-04.50   23-00.00      7.01m 
      21-11.75  FOUL  23-00           
 26 Farley, Evelyn            10 Central High        22-03.25   22-08.75      6.92m 
      20-04  22-08.75  21-06           
 27 Pope, Olivia              11 Parkdale Hig        23-07.50   22-04.25      6.81m 
      20-01.25  21-05  22-04.25           
 28 Bydume, Tamya             11 Oakland Mill        21-01.25   22-04.00      6.80m 
      21-11.75  22-04  20-00.50           
 29 Matthews, Sandra           9 Elizabeth Se        20-09.00   22-00.50      6.71m 
      22-00.50  19-06.25  20-10.50           
 30 Oleszczuk, Ella            9 Catoctin Hig        20-00.00   21-05.75      6.54m 
      18-09.50  21-05.75  20-08.25           
 31 Oni, Dunni                12 Northwestern        22-07.75   21-02.25      6.45m 
      20-08.50  18-11  21-02.25           
 32 Sule, Sumurah             12 Laurel High         20-00.50   19-08.50      6.00m 
      19-08.50  19-02  19-07.25           
 33 Rose, Kailyn              11 Mergenthaler        24-07.00   19-02.25      5.84m 
      FOUL  FOUL  19-02.25           
 34 Clegg, Dylan               9 Friendly Hig        19-02.50   18-00.75      5.50m 
      15-08  16-04.25  18-00.75           
 35 Willis, Tania             11 Potomac High        20-10.75   17-09.50      5.42m 
      17-09.50  16-03.75  16-08.50           
 36 Ouattara, Aicha           11 Central High        15-00.00   15-11.75      4.87m 
      15-05.25  15-03.50  15-11.75           
 37 Tillman, Niyah            12 Gwynn Park H        18-07.00   14-09.50      4.50m 
      FOUL  13-11.25  14-09.50           
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ewan, Joseph              12 Mergenthaler            6.68       7.11q  3 
  2 Cross, Nick               12 DeMatha Cath            6.68       7.12q  7 
  3 Mason, Mark               12 Frederick Do            7.00       7.14q  5 
  4 Lloyd, Marshawn           11 DeMatha Cath            6.75       7.19q  8 
  5 Nya, Brandon              11 Bowie High S            7.18       7.22q  9 
  6 Grant, Josiah             11 Mergenthaler            6.79       7.24q 10 
  7 Pierce, Taheer            12 Henry A. Wis            6.95       7.24q  4 
  8 Adebayo, Adetomiwa        12 DuVal High S            7.00       7.25q  8 
  9 Trotz, Kamari             11 DeMatha Cath            6.80       7.28   6 
 10 Colbert, Laurenz          10 Eleanor Roos            6.80       7.28   1 
 11 Cason, Rafi               12 Oakland Mill            6.89       7.31  12 
 12 Jones, Jr, Michael        12 Surrattsvill            7.00       7.31  10 
 13 Myles, Avery              12 Henry A. Wis            6.98       7.31   4 
 14 Spankey, Malchai          12 Eleanor Roos            6.80       7.32   2 
 15 Jones, Jackson            11 Frederick Do            7.02       7.35   3 
 15 Rodrique, Breaun          12 C.H. Flowers            7.10       7.35   2 
 17 Benga, Caleb              12 James Hubert            7.07       7.37   7 
 18 Washington, Rajaye        12 Crossland Hi            7.60       7.37  12 
 18 Blair, Dhane              11 St. Mary's H            7.34       7.37   8 
 20 Boateng, Edward           11 DuVal High S            7.40       7.38   3 
 21 Stevenson, Joshua         12 Parkdale Hig            7.00       7.42   1 
 22 Bolin, Delonte'           12 Gwynn Park H            7.10       7.43   1 
 23 Barnes, Tyreek            12 Eleanor Roos            6.90       7.44   5 
 24 Barnes, Kisaye            11 Frederick Hi            7.55       7.48  11 
 25 Jackson, Braylon           9 Surrattsvill            7.20       7.48   4 
 26 Martinez, Aleury          10 Fairmont Hei            6.81       7.49   9 
 27 Jones, Octavious          12 Crossland Hi            7.70       7.50   2 
 28 Crenshaw, Melvin          10 C.H. Flowers            7.20       7.56   5 
 29 Black, David              12 Cmit Academy                       7.57  12 
 30 Farooq, Jalil             10 Henry A. Wis            7.10       7.59   6 
 31 Malachowski, Jack         12 Catoctin Hig            7.45       7.59   8 
 32 Holliday, Tristian        10 DuVal High S            7.70       7.60  10 
 33 Hassan, Shafiq            11 Northwestern            7.55       7.61   5 
 34 Sorey, Matthew            11 C.H. Flowers            7.20       7.64  12 
 35 Turner, Jahiem            11 Oakland Mill            7.22       7.69   5 
 36 Strand, Dangelo           12 Friendly Hig            7.50       7.70   6 
 37 Sene, Mouhamadou          11 Frederick Hi            7.55       7.72   9 
 38 Jackson, Darrius          10 Cmit Academy                       7.73   9 
 39 Dixon, Josh               12 Oakland Mill            7.34       7.73   2 
 40 Asante, Baldwin            9 Frederick Hi            7.55       7.74   4 
 41 Diggs, Kordell            11 Surrattsvill            7.30       7.74   1 
 42 Johnson, Keenan           10 Suitland Hig            7.34       7.75  10 
 43 Barnhardt, Kevon          12 Thurgood Mar           10.00       7.76  11 
 44 Leach, William            12 Suitland Hig            7.45       7.76  10 
 45 Toal, Collin              10 St. Mary's H            7.77       7.78   8 
 46 Hazoume, Glory             9 Suitland Hig                       7.79  10 
 46 Adjei, George             10 Fairmont Hei            7.09       7.79  11 
 48 Smith, Isiah              11 James Hubert            7.33       7.80   6 
 49 Archer, Tavon             12 Northwestern            7.50       7.82   2 
 50 Dean-Smith, Jean          11 High Point H            7.04       7.87   3 
 51 Cumberbatch, Devonte      11 Laurel High             7.60       7.88   5 
 52 Lomax, James              10 Bishop McNam            8.61       7.95   4 
 53 Fields, Jordan            11 Potomac High            7.00       7.96   6 
 54 Shipman, Gregory          12 Central High            7.29       7.97   9 
 54 Sanger, James             10 Catoctin Hig            7.60       7.97  11 
 56 Thompson, Chester         10 Potomac High            8.00       7.98   6 
 57 Smith, Gawon              11 Thurgood Mar            9.45       8.01   4 
 58 Thurston, Joshua          11 Crossland Hi                       8.05  12 
 59 Starrs, Samuel             9 Oakdale High            7.70       8.05   6 
 60 Marfo, Emmanuel           10 Northwestern            7.80       8.08   7 
 61 Mccoy, Tommie             10 St. Mary's H                       8.08  11 
 62 Isaac, Nate               12 Gwynn Park H            6.90       8.08  11 
 63 Johnson, Bryce            12 Oxon Hill Hi            7.00       8.11   7 
 64 Young, Jamari              9 Bishop McNam            8.24       8.11   5 
 65 Malachowski, Garrett      10 Catoctin Hig            7.65       8.11   1 
 66 Butler, Diante            11 Fairmont Hei            7.09       8.14   8 
 67 Thomas, Ronald            12 Gwynn Park H            7.20       8.28   4 
 68 Akateh, Edward             9 Laurel High             8.00       8.33   2 
 69 Walker, Wesley             9 James Hubert            7.55       8.33  12 
 70 Paris, Ryan               11 Central High            7.40       8.60   3 
 71 Poole, Caleb              10 Potomac High            8.00       8.62   1 
 72 Childress, Jonah          11 Oakdale High            7.60       9.97   9 
 -- Payne, Dyshawn            12 Mergenthaler            7.00         FS   2 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cross, Nick               12 DeMatha Cath            7.12       6.94   10   
  2 Ewan, Joseph              12 Mergenthaler            7.11       7.11    8   
  3 Mason, Mark               12 Frederick Do            7.14       7.15    6   
  4 Lloyd, Marshawn           11 DeMatha Cath            7.19       7.19    5   
  5 Pierce, Taheer            12 Henry A. Wis            7.24       7.20    4   
  6 Grant, Josiah             11 Mergenthaler            7.24       7.20    3   
  7 Nya, Brandon              11 Bowie High S            7.22       7.21    2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Taheer            12 Henry A. Wis           22.00      22.35  15  10   
  2 Grant, Josiah             11 Mergenthaler           22.00      22.72  15   8   
  3 Cross, Nick               12 DeMatha Cath           21.80      22.82  15   6   
  4 Ewan, Joseph              12 Mergenthaler           21.80      22.95  15   5   
  5 Nya, Brandon              11 Bowie High S           22.57      23.08  14   4   
  6 Gray, Miles               11 Frederick Do           23.00      23.42  12   3    23.417
  7 Green, Damon              12 DeMatha Cath           22.00      23.42  15   2    23.419
  8 Boateng, Edward           11 DuVal High S           23.00      23.45  13   1   
  9 Myles, Avery              12 Henry A. Wis           23.00      23.55  13 
 10 Hornsby, Khalid           10 Eleanor Roos           23.88      23.60   9 
 11 Colbert, Laurenz          10 Eleanor Roos           23.84      23.63  10 
 12 Riley, Jordan             11 Bishop McNam           24.14      23.66   8 
 13 Green, Deion              12 DeMatha Cath           22.00      23.68  14 
 14 Jones, Jr, Michael        12 Surrattsvill           24.11      23.69   8 
 15 Gilmore, Jalin            11 Crossland Hi           23.39      23.86  11 
 16 Stevenson, Joshua         12 Parkdale Hig           24.00      23.89   8 
 17 Brooks, Khalil            12 Suitland Hig           22.89      23.92  14 
 18 Benga, Caleb              12 James Hubert           23.56      23.93  10 
 19 Farooq, Jalil             10 Henry A. Wis           23.40      24.00  11 
 20 Oluokin, Temitayo         10 Central High           23.00      24.09  13 
 21 Mason, Mark               12 Frederick Do           22.00      24.14  15 
 22 Koudouvoh, Jules          12 James Hubert           25.11      24.16   5 
 23 Turner, Jahiem            11 Oakland Mill           23.78      24.18  10 
 24 Williams, James           11 Bowie High S           23.41      24.24  11 
 25 Valentine, Jordan         11 Eleanor Roos           25.60      24.34   4 
 26 Martinez, Aleury          10 Fairmont Hei           24.45      24.42   7 
 27 Roberts, Javar-Malik       9 Bishop McNam           25.09      24.49   5 
 28 Strand, Dangelo           12 Friendly Hig           25.00      24.50   6 
 29 Collins, Joseph           12 Suitland Hig           23.50      24.56  11 
 30 Burroughs, Elonzo         11 Oxon Hill Hi           22.99      24.60  13 
 31 Kelly, Andra              12 Crossland Hi           23.39      24.63  12 
 32 Yorio, Ethan              12 St. Mary's H           30.00      24.71   2 
 33 Black, David              12 Cmit Academy                      24.72   1 
 34 Kruah, Brandon            10 DuVal High S           23.00      24.76  12 
 35 Johnson, Keenan           10 Suitland Hig           24.40      24.78   7 
 36 Ricardo, Diego            12 Mergenthaler           23.70      24.80  10 
 37 Paris, Ryan               11 Central High           23.50      24.82  11 
 38 Archer, Tavon             12 Northwestern           24.50      24.83   7 
 39 Relf, Javier              12 Oakland Mill           24.33      24.84   8 
 40 Barnes, Kisaye            11 Frederick Hi           23.00      24.87  12 
 41 Jones, Marcus              9 Laurel High            23.90      24.89   9 
 42 Shannon, Tristan          11 C.H. Flowers           25.00      25.04   6 
 43 Shipman, Gregory          12 Central High           24.00      25.05   9 
 44 Adjei, George             10 Fairmont Hei           25.67      25.08   4  25.076
 45 Moran, Matthew            11 Oakdale High           25.10      25.08   5  25.077
 46 Childress, Jonah          11 Oakdale High           25.20      25.09   5 
 47 Ojo, Isaac                11 Laurel High            24.50      25.13   7 
 48 Riley, Emmanuel           12 Surrattsvill           25.23      25.16   5 
 49 Kamara, Abubakar          11 Laurel High                       25.17  12 
 50 Asante, Baldwin            9 Frederick Hi           23.00      25.22  12 
 51 Smith, Isiah              11 James Hubert           24.02      25.24   8  25.235
 52 Toal, Collin              10 St. Mary's H           30.00      25.24   1  25.237
 53 Scott, Michael            12 Thurgood Mar           27.00      25.35   3 
 54 Hassan, Shafiq            11 Northwestern           26.68      25.41   3 
 55 Klinedinst, Joshua        11 Oakdale High           25.00      25.45   6 
 56 Decius, Carl              11 Parkdale Hig           25.50      25.47   4 
 57 Meeks, Dion                9 Cmit Academy                      25.48   1 
 58 Vercher, Katrevor         11 Potomac High           40.00      25.52   1 
 59 Dean-Smith, Jean          11 High Point H           24.89      25.56   6 
 60 Jackson, Braylon           9 Surrattsvill           25.14      25.76   5 
 61 Washington, Rajaye        12 Crossland Hi           22.82      25.81  14 
 62 Isaac, Nate               12 Gwynn Park H           23.40      25.88  11 
 63 Malachowski, Garrett      10 Catoctin Hig           26.00      25.95   4 
 64 Otuya, Odinichi           11 Cmit Academy                      25.97   1 
 65 Kamara, Michael           11 Parkdale Hig           25.00      26.17   6 
 66 Lundy, Reshad             12 Potomac High           24.75      26.42   7 
 67 Sene, Mouhamadou          11 Frederick Hi           23.00      26.46  13 
 68 Barnhardt, Kevon          12 Thurgood Mar           30.00      26.90   2 
 69 Quaino, Justice           11 DuVal High S           24.00      26.96   8 
 70 Rodriguez, Emerson        11 High Point H           26.00      27.01   3 
 71 Butler, Diante            11 Fairmont Hei           26.99      27.23   3 
 72 Mbhamali, Buhle            9 Thurgood Mar           28.00      27.45   2 
 73 Patterson, Tyrone         11 Friendly Hig           27.00      27.80   2 
 74 Simmonds, Sean            12 Potomac High           26.39      27.93   3 
 -- Blair, Dhane              11 St. Mary's H           25.50        DNF   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Adebayo, Adetomiwa        12 DuVal High S           49.00      50.95  15  10   
  2 Gray, Miles               11 Frederick Do           51.00      50.96  15   8   
  3 Nadarajah, Haran          12 Oakdale High           54.00      53.05  11   6   
  4 Mims, Joshua              10 James Hubert           53.11      53.07  12   5   
  5 Edmonds, Joshua           10 Henry A. Wis           52.00      53.15  13   4   
  6 Oluokin, Temitayo         10 Central High           50.00      53.22  15   3   
  7 Terry, Tyrenson           12 Eleanor Roos           50.00      53.41  15   2   
  8 Maina, Mamadou            12 Northwestern           53.00      53.84  12   1   
  9 Antoine-Pompey, Sebastia  10 DeMatha Cath           51.00      53.92  14 
 10 Wiggins, Ivan             12 Oxon Hill Hi           51.69      53.96  14 
 11 Buchanan, Kaili           11 Potomac High           52.50      53.98  13 
 12 assan, gabriel            11 DuVal High S           54.00      54.02  11 
 13 Hussain, Sohbhan          12 DuVal High S           53.00      54.09  12 
 14 Norgbe, Gerald            12 Frederick Hi           55.00      54.14   9 
 15 Bynum, Isaac              11 Frederick Hi           55.00      54.22   9 
 16 Cypress, Dashawn          11 Mergenthaler           51.00      54.25  14 
 17 James, Emmanuel           12 C.H. Flowers           51.36      54.30  14 
 18 Chambers, Yonzay          12 Oxon Hill Hi           52.00      54.31  14 
 19 Flanigan, Keith           10 Friendly Hig           55.80      54.33   8 
 20 Evans, Christopher        11 Oakland Mill           54.55      54.57  11 
 21 Starkey, Travis           12 Crossland Hi           54.23      54.57  11 
 22 Foxx, Isaiah              11 Henry A. Wis           52.00      54.62  14 
 23 Bethune, Michael          10 Laurel High            52.00      54.62  13 
 24 Wilson, Sterling          12 Bowie High S           53.49      54.66  12 
 25 Williams, Benjamin        11 Potomac High           53.50      55.05  12 
 26 Todman, Mekhi             10 James Hubert           54.75      55.08  10 
 27 Strong, Dorian            11 Henry A. Wis           50.20      55.44  15 
 28 Myers, Saied              11 DeMatha Cath           52.00      55.46  13 
 29 Strand, Dangelo           12 Friendly Hig           57.00      55.53   7 
 30 Mitchell, Elyjah           9 Gwynn Park H         1:00.40      55.58   3 
 31 Wilson, Dondre            11 Mergenthaler                      55.63   6 
 32 Mormon, Kevin             12 Central High           55.00      55.66  10 
 33 Baugh, Mason              12 Bowie High S           54.84      55.84  10 
 34 Malachowski, Jack         12 Catoctin Hig           53.00      55.97  12 
 35 Kalu, Aju                 12 Bowie High S           54.30      56.30  11 
 36 Hergenroeder, Grant       12 St. Mary's H           58.50      56.34   5 
 37 Agyemang, Roland          12 Laurel High            51.00      56.54  15 
 38 Durandis, Richley         12 James Hubert           55.06      56.57   9 
 39 Rice, Isaiah              12 Frederick Do           58.00      57.24   6 
 40 Moran, Matthew            11 Oakdale High           59.00      57.53   4 
 41 Martinez, Aleury          10 Fairmont Hei           56.01      57.73   8 
 42 Bray, Andrew              11 Oakland Mill         1:01.66      58.00   3 
 43 Abdul-Majid, Michael      12 Northwestern           56.50      58.36   7 
 44 Rush, Isaiah              10 Potomac High           55.00      58.49  10 
 45 Smith, Samir              10 Surrattsvill           55.23      58.70   9 
 46 Summers, Cameron          12 DeMatha Cath           53.00      58.76  13 
 47 Gilmore, Jalin            11 Crossland Hi           55.77      58.82   9 
 48 Bastillo, Jerson          11 Parkdale Hig           57.00      58.91   6 
 49 Stevens, CeQue             9 Suitland Hig                      59.22   5 
 50 White, Chance             12 St. Mary's H           58.50      59.35   5 
 51 Clendenin, Justin         11 C.H. Flowers           54.20      59.47  11 
 52 Heumen, Junior            12 Oakland Mill           58.99      59.51   4 
 53 Harrison, Kyren           10 Friendly Hig           57.00      59.93   7 
 54 Browne, Marcus            12 Eleanor Roos           55.00      59.98  10 
 55 Iwuh, Kingsley            10 Parkdale Hig           56.00    1:00.01   8 
 56 Irick, Steven              9 Gwynn Park H         1:01.30    1:00.02   3 
 57 Ellis, Jordan             11 Surrattsvill           56.45    1:00.20   7 
 58 Felix, Emmanuel            9 Frederick Hi           58.00    1:00.23   5 
 59 Lewis, Deonte                Crossland Hi                    1:00.24   4 
 60 Bocage, Jordan            11 Cmit Academy                    1:00.49   1 
 61 Starrs, Samuel             9 Oakdale High           59.10    1:00.55   4 
 62 taylor, kevin             12 Central High           59.00    1:00.95   4 
 63 Marfo, Emmanuel           10 Northwestern           57.00    1:01.06   6 
 64 White, Kenyon              9 Suitland Hig           56.00    1:01.41   8 
 65 Witherspoon, Keon          9 Mergenthaler           57.00    1:01.99   7 
 66 Sullivan, Garrett          9 Catoctin Hig         1:03.00    1:02.34   2 
 67 Sanger, James             10 Catoctin Hig           57.50    1:02.37   6 
 68 Phillip, Jayden           10 Laurel High            56.00    1:02.80   8 
 69 Rainer, Nasir              9 Bishop McNam         1:04.18    1:02.89   2 
 70 Wahab, Olalekan           11 Cmit Academy                    1:03.01   1 
 71 Cordon, Brain              9 High Point H           58.78    1:03.46   4 
 72 Mbhamali, Buhle            9 Thurgood Mar         1:05.00    1:03.65   2 
 73 Fuller, Ervin             10 Fairmont Hei           58.01    1:04.50   5 
 74 Mesfin, Mathew            11 High Point H         1:00.34    1:04.57   3 
 75 Dillion, Jermaine          9 High Point H         1:00.78    1:04.60   3 
 76 Ikegwu, Joshua            11 Cmit Academy                    1:04.91   1 
 77 Wilson, Christopher       11 Surrattsvill           55.44    1:06.96   9 
 78 McCollum, Malik           11 Thurgood Mar         1:16.29    1:08.99   1 
 79 Washington, Javon         10 Suitland Hig           57.00    1:10.62   6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hussain, Sohbhan          12 DuVal High S         2:00.00    2:03.74   8  10   
  2 assan, gabriel            11 DuVal High S         2:03.00    2:04.94   8   8   
  3 Wiggins, Ivan             12 Oxon Hill Hi         2:04.57    2:05.00   8   6   
  4 Ayers, Bryce              11 Frederick Do         2:08.74    2:05.54   7   5   
  5 Hawkins, Solomon          12 James Hubert         2:04.00    2:06.01   8   4   
  6 Cypress, Dashawn          11 Mergenthaler         2:01.52    2:06.45   8   3   
  7 Minus, Mason              10 James Hubert         2:04.00    2:06.51   8   2   
  8 Matamoros, Hector         12 High Point H                    2:07.30   8   1   
  9 Dempsey, Collin           11 Oakdale High         2:09.00    2:08.20   7 
 10 Ford, Jayden              12 Suitland Hig         2:05.05    2:10.01   8 
 11 Pierce, Taveon             9 Henry A. Wis         2:08.00    2:10.12   8 
 12 Hunter, Isaiah            12 Gwynn Park H         2:15.62    2:10.16   5 
 13 Martin, Derek             11 James Hubert         2:10.00    2:10.19   7 
 14 Kaufman, Nick             10 St. Mary's H         2:10.07    2:10.27   7 
 15 Gacquin, Tommy            11 Frederick Hi         2:19.38    2:12.49   5 
 16 Onwonga, David            11 Parkdale Hig         2:10.00    2:12.57   7 
 17 Randolph, Cole            12 St. Mary's H         2:11.00    2:13.48   6 
 18 Ba, Baidy                 10 Oakland Mill         2:09.73    2:14.39   7 
 19 Rice, Isaiah              12 Frederick Do         2:21.19    2:14.55   4 
 20 Wilson, Dondre            11 Mergenthaler         2:10.34    2:14.90   6 
 21 Turner, Brandon           11 St. Mary's H         2:14.48    2:15.54   6 
 22 Stephenson, Tafari        10 Bowie High S         2:08.00    2:15.55   8 
 23 Gomez, Khalil             10 Henry A. Wis         2:12.00    2:15.85   6 
 24 Watts, Javon              10 Henry A. Wis         2:10.00    2:16.15   7 
 25 Bentil, Chief              9 Laurel High          2:10.00    2:16.23   7 
 26 Easton, Kwesi             12 Eleanor Roos         2:12.12    2:16.65   6 
 27 Parham, Kobe              12 C.H. Flowers         2:15.00    2:16.80   5 
 28 Mayhew, Andrew            10 Oakland Mill         2:20.51    2:16.86   4 
 29 Jones, Brandon            10 Suitland Hig         2:20.30    2:17.01   4 
 30 Perrow, Christopher       11 Eleanor Roos         2:28.19    2:17.83   3 
 31 Rodriquez, Roberto        10 Parkdale Hig         2:13.00    2:18.34   6 
 32 Edwards, Quinton          10 Bowie High S         2:16.00    2:18.39   5 
 33 Knight, Xavier            12 Gwynn Park H         2:19.11    2:18.82   5 
 34 Wilson, Daquan            11 Surrattsvill         2:22.00    2:19.44   4 
 35 Joseph, Malion             9 Potomac High         2:19.00    2:19.82   5 
 36 Deberry, Jerrell          11 Central High         2:20.00    2:20.16   4 
 37 Witherspoon, Keon          9 Mergenthaler                    2:21.18   4 
 38 Larry, Jamari              9 Potomac High         2:20.00    2:21.28   4 
 39 Clouden, Oran             12 Potomac High         2:22.00    2:21.36   4 
 40 White, Davon              12 Suitland Hig         2:25.00    2:21.79   3 
 41 Gibson, Marcus            11 Oakland Mill         2:17.27    2:22.21   5 
 42 Urbina, Christan          12 Frederick Hi         2:30.00    2:22.23   2 
 43 Mormon, Kevin             12 Central High         2:17.00    2:22.32   5 
 44 Johnson, Miles            12 Bishop McNam         2:26.44    2:22.36   3 
 45 Parades, John             11 Crossland Hi         2:23.44    2:23.95   3 
 46 Peaks, CeJun              11 Thurgood Mar         2:46.00    2:24.48   2 
 47 Alvarez, Talon            12 Frederick Hi         2:30.00    2:24.85   2 
 48 Johnson, Colyer           12 DeMatha Cath         2:12.67    2:26.00   6 
 49 Ellis, Jordan             11 Surrattsvill         2:25.00    2:26.15   3 
 50 Midder, Jevon             11 Crossland Hi         2:24.60    2:26.16   3 
 51 Fuell, Darius             11 Gwynn Park H         2:32.63    2:26.80   2 
 52 Harrison, Kyren           10 Friendly Hig         2:30.00    2:28.42   2 
 53 Plummer, Myles            12 DeMatha Cath         2:15.00    2:29.59   6 
 54 Sesay, Isaiah              9 Bishop McNam         2:26.44    2:29.77   3 
 55 Brown, Derrick            11 High Point H         2:30.34    2:29.79   2 
 56 Law Knotts, Eamonn        12 Catoctin Hig         2:24.36    2:30.64   3 
 57 Talley, Vernon             9 High Point H         2:46.00    2:30.72   2 
 58 Moreira, Oscar            10 High Point H         2:38.96    2:38.39   2 
 59 Njoku, Alex               10 Laurel High          2:30.00    2:38.94   2 
 60 Nwardiaro, Chukwuemeka    10 Laurel High          2:30.00    2:48.76   2 
 61 Oleszczuk, Noah           11 Catoctin Hig         2:20.00    2:50.78   4 
 62 McCollum, Malik           11 Thurgood Mar         3:00.00    2:51.09   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dempsey, Collin           11 Oakdale High         4:32.00    4:35.68   4  10   
  2 Alston, Justin            12 Oxon Hill Hi         4:32.89    4:38.36   4   8   
  3 Lewis, Brandon            11 Eleanor Roos         4:40.00    4:48.28   4   6   
  4 Ba, Baidy                 10 Oakland Mill         4:48.90    4:57.24   4   5   
  5 Hunter, Isaiah            12 Gwynn Park H         4:58.30    4:57.45   3   4   
  6 Ford, Jayden              12 Suitland Hig         4:45.00    4:57.69   4   3   
  7 Stephenson, Tafari        10 Bowie High S         4:48.00    4:57.80   4   2   
  8 Onwonga, David            11 Parkdale Hig         5:00.00    4:59.45   3   1   
  9 Rodriquez, Roberto        10 Parkdale Hig         5:03.23    5:01.67   3 
 10 Raumann, Nicholas         11 Oakdale High         5:12.00    5:05.60   3 
 11 Mayhew, Andrew            10 Oakland Mill         5:05.00    5:06.50   3 
 12 Hudson, James             10 DeMatha Cath         4:52.00    5:09.10   4 
 13 Grogan, Dawson             9 DeMatha Cath         4:52.00    5:10.05   4 
 14 Wilson, Dondre            11 Mergenthaler         5:10.00    5:14.70   3 
 15 Shortridge, Lucas         10 Oakdale High         5:05.00    5:17.51   3 
 16 Wallace, Khalil           12 C.H. Flowers         5:15.00    5:19.45   3 
 17 Knight, Xavier            12 Gwynn Park H         5:22.30    5:20.52   2 
 18 Larry, Jamari              9 Potomac High         5:30.00    5:21.71   2 
 19 Chebochok, Brian          11 Central High         4:40.00    5:21.78   4 
 20 Jimason, Jason            10 C.H. Flowers         5:35.00    5:22.63   2 
 21 Parades, John             11 Crossland Hi         5:23.30    5:23.01   2 
 22 Lonon, Brian              10 Suitland Hig         5:30.00    5:25.19   2 
 23 Gibson, Marcus            11 Oakland Mill         5:08.00    5:26.97   3 
 24 Abdela, Nejib             10 Eleanor Roos         5:13.00    5:28.29   3 
 25 Nwadiaro, Joe             11 Laurel High          4:58.00    5:32.48   4 
 26 Edell, Parker              9 St. Mary's H         6:00.00    5:32.69   1 
 27 Wilson, Daquan            11 Surrattsvill         4:45.00    5:32.79   4 
 28 Sesay, Isaiah              9 Bishop McNam         6:32.54    5:34.93   1 
 29 Le, Andrew                11 James Hubert         5:20.00    5:37.80   2 
 30 Law Knotts, Eamonn        12 Catoctin Hig         5:15.00    5:38.92   3 
 31 Alhwamdeh, Kareem         10 Bowie High S         5:30.00    5:41.04   2 
 32 Arias, Brandon            11 St. Mary's H         5:37.45    5:42.34   2 
 33 Fong, Emanuel             11 Gwynn Park H         5:32.30    5:44.89   2 
 34 Garcia, Antonio            9 Laurel High          5:40.00    5:45.29   2 
 35 Clouden, Oran             12 Potomac High         6:00.00    5:48.88   1 
 36 Ehahoum, Arnold           11 Central High         5:00.00    5:49.79   3 
 37 Firesyrche, Ethan         10 Frederick Hi         6:30.00    5:50.54   1 
 38 Alvarez, Talon            12 Frederick Hi         6:30.00    6:03.05   1 
 39 Storm, Austin              9 Frederick Hi         6:30.00    6:03.95   1 
 40 Oleszczuk, Noah           11 Catoctin Hig         5:55.00    6:06.37   1 
 41 Midder, Jevon             11 Crossland Hi         5:40.30    6:47.30   1 
 42 Vizcarra, Emmanuel        10 Laurel High          6:00.00    7:07.42   1 
 -- Salazar, Anthony           9 Cmit Academy                        DNF   1 
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alston, Justin            12 Oxon Hill Hi        10:15.68   10:05.33   10   
  2 Okon, Andrew              12 Eleanor Roos        11:00.00   10:41.65    8   
  3 Salazar, David            11 Oakland Mill        10:52.44   10:54.91    6   
  4 Shortridge, Lucas         10 Oakdale High        10:54.87   11:04.42    5   
  5 Khan, Muzzamil            11 Eleanor Roos        11:00.00   11:26.01    4   
  6 Raumann, Nicholas         11 Oakdale High        10:58.23   11:26.19    3   
  7 Elivert  2nd, Roosevelt    9 Bishop McNam        11:00.00   11:26.87    2   
  8 Jimason, Jason            10 C.H. Flowers        11:00.00   11:28.20    1   
  9 Chebochok, Brian          11 Central High        11:00.00   11:43.22  
 10 Whitmore, Levaughn         9 Suitland Hig        10:55.00   12:06.96   12:06.952
 11 Campbell, Johan           10 Bowie High S        10:50.00   12:06.96   12:06.960
 12 Abdela, Nejib             10 Eleanor Roos        11:00.00   12:08.47  
 13 Owoeye, Oluwaseyiyemi      9 Bowie High S        14:00.00   12:27.25  
 14 Hobbs, Karon              11 Suitland Hig        11:00.00   12:31.38  
 16 Henriquez, Miguel         11 Bowie High S        13:00.00   15:29.23  
 15 Ehahoum, Arnold           11 Central High        11:00.00        DNS  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adebayo, Adetomiwa        12 DuVal High S            7.98       8.37q  4 
  2 Murphy, Drake             12 Bishop McNam            8.41       8.46q  3 
  3 Sampson, Zackary          12 Oxon Hill Hi            7.59       8.59q  1 
  4 Dean, Caleb               12 DeMatha Cath            8.32       8.73q  5 
  5 Turpin, Brandon           11 DeMatha Cath            8.78       8.81q  4 
  6 Williams, John            12 Crossland Hi            9.01       9.00q  5 
  7 Kelsick, Kareem           12 Henry A. Wis            8.20       9.06q  5 
  8 Burks, Marquise           10 Bowie High S           10.20       9.15q  1 
  9 Brooks, Khalil            12 Suitland Hig            8.20       9.27   2 
 10 Bynum, Isaac              11 Frederick Hi           10.02       9.27   3 
 11 Scott, Michael            12 Thurgood Mar            9.39       9.29   4 
 12 Breeland, Deon            12 Oakland Mill            9.89       9.51   5 
 13 Nadarajah, Haran          12 Oakdale High            8.10       9.60   3 
 14 Ojo, Isaac                11 Laurel High             8.97       9.61   3 
 15 Moser, Elijah             12 Catoctin Hig            8.86       9.71   1 
 16 Wimberly, Latreil         11 C.H. Flowers            9.40       9.72   1 
 17 Clark, Caleb              11 Suitland Hig            8.40       9.78   2 
 18 DeVaughn III, Vaughn       9 Mergenthaler            9.00       9.89   2 
 19 Klinedinst, Joshua        11 Oakdale High            8.94       9.90   4 
 20 Matthews, Wesley          11 DeMatha Cath           10.31      10.03   4 
 21 Torres, Cole              11 Catoctin Hig            9.06      10.29   2 
 22 Obiniyi, Paulson          10 C.H. Flowers            9.70      10.38   3 
 23 Kelly, Andra              12 Crossland Hi            9.45      10.42   1 
 24 Carter, Daron             10 Bishop McNam           13.22      10.72   1 
 25 Plate, Tim                12 Oakdale High            9.66      10.74   4 
 26 Mbhamali, Buhle            9 Thurgood Mar           10.00      11.12   5 
 27 Davis, Isaiah             10 Bowie High S           11.00      11.88   2 
 28 Core, Arthur               9 Frederick Hi           11.00      11.90   5 
 29 Stevens, CeQue             9 Suitland Hig            9.00      13.40   5 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, Drake             12 Bishop McNam            8.46       8.17   10   
  2 Dean, Caleb               12 DeMatha Cath            8.73       8.21    8   
  3 Turpin, Brandon           11 DeMatha Cath            8.81       8.28    6   
  4 Sampson, Zackary          12 Oxon Hill Hi            8.59       8.40    5   
  5 Burks, Marquise           10 Bowie High S            9.15       9.09    4   
  6 Williams, John            12 Crossland Hi            9.00       9.22    3   
  7 Adebayo, Adetomiwa        12 DuVal High S            8.37       9.26    2   
  8 Kelsick, Kareem           12 Henry A. Wis            9.06      10.12    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise High School                         1:29.00    1:32.84   5  10   
     1) Pierce, Taheer 12               2) Myles, Avery 12                
     3) Johnson, Desmond 10             4) Farooq, Jalil 10               
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School                      1:30.32    1:32.94   5   8   
     1) West, Brian 11                  2) Dean, Caleb 12                 
     3) Logan-Nealy, Dominic 12         4) Green, Deion 12                
  3 Mergenthaler Vocational-Techni                    1:33.88    1:34.22   5   6   
     1) Grant, Josiah 11                2) Payne, Dyshawn 12              
     3) Ewan, Joseph 12                 4) Ricardo, Diego 12              
  4 Oakland Mills High School                         1:34.24    1:34.23   4   5   
     1) Turner, Jahiem 11               2) Cason, Rafi 12                 
     3) Evans, Christopher 11           4) Breeland, Deon 12              
  5 James Hubert Blake High School                    1:36.76    1:36.13   4   4   
     1) Todman, Mekhi 10                2) Banga, Awah 12                 
     3) Mims, Joshua 10                 4) Smith, Isiah 11                
  6 Suitland High School                              1:32.79    1:36.26   5   3   
     1) Johnson, Keenan 10              2) Collins, Joseph 12             
     3) Leach, William 12               4) Brooks, Khalil 12              
  7 Crossland High School                             1:39.68    1:36.42   3   2   
     1) Washington, Rajaye 12           2) Jones, Octavious 12            
     3) Gilmore, Jalin 11               4) Kelly, Andra 12                
  8 C.H. Flowers High School                          1:37.00    1:37.82   4   1   
     1) Sorey, Matthew 11               2) Wimberly, Latreil 11           
     3) Shannon, Tristan 11             4) Royal, Elijah 11               
  9 Bowie High School                                 1:32.62    1:37.89   5 
     1) Nya, Brandon 11                 2) Wilson, Sterling 12            
     3) Williams, James 11              4) Murkey, Jabezz 10              
 10 Laurel High School                                1:36.00    1:38.62   4 
     1) Jones, Marcus 9                 2) Bethune, Michael 10            
     3) Smith, Markus 11                4) Ojo, Isaac 11                  
 11 DuVal High School                                 1:33.00    1:38.69   5 
     1) Boateng, Edward 11              2) Holliday, Tristian 10          
     3) McMillion, Cameron 10           4) udorji, prince 11              
 12 Surrattsville High School                         1:40.65    1:39.19   2 
     1) Jackson, Braylon 9              2) Riley, Emmanuel 12             
     3) Diggs, Kordell 11               4) Jones, Jr, Michael 12          
 13 Bishop McNamara High School                       1:43.93    1:39.26   2 
     1) Carter, Daron 10                2) Washington, DeMari 9           
     3) Lomax, James 10                 4) Young, Jamari 9                
 14 Central High School                               1:37.62    1:39.54   4 
     1) Oluokin, Temitayo 10            2) Paris, Ryan 11                 
     3) Shipman, Gregory 12             4)                                
 15 Northwestern High School (Pg)                     1:41.41    1:39.71   2 
     1) Maina, Mamadou 12               2) Archer, Tavon 12               
     3) Hassan, Shafiq 11               4) Marfo, Emmanuel 10             
 16 Frederick High School                             1:48.13    1:39.79   1 
     1) Sene, Mouhamadou 11             2) Pierce, Deon 12                
     3) Bynum, Isaac 11                 4) Barnes, Kisaye 11              
 17 Oakdale High School                               1:46.00    1:39.99   1 
     1) Starrs, Samuel 9                2) Childress, Jonah 11            
     3) Moran, Matthew 11               4) Klinedinst, Joshua 11          
 18 Catoctin High School                              1:43.50    1:40.09   2 
     1) Malachowski, Jack 12            2) Torres, Cole 11                
     3) Baumgardner, Cameron 12         4) Moser, Elijah 12               
 19 Gwynn Park High School                            1:39.11    1:42.69   3 
     1) Bolin, Delonte' 12              2) Irick, Steven 9                
     3) Fuell, Darius 11                4) Isaac, Nate 12                 
 20 Thurgood Marshall Academy Publ                    1:46.33    1:45.83   1 
     1) Scott, Michael 12               2) Barnhardt, Kevon 12            
     3) Smith, Gawon 11                 4) Mbhamali, Buhle 9              
 -- Fairmont Heights High School                      1:43.83         DQ   2  cut in early
     1) Martinez, Aleury 10             2) Adjei, George 10               
     3) Fuller, Ervin 10                4) Butler, Diante 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise High School                         3:25.00    3:34.88   5  10   
     1) Johnson, Desmond 10             2) Edmonds, Joshua 10             
     3) Foxx, Isaiah 11                 4) Myles, Avery 12                
  2 Oxon Hill High School                             3:34.51    3:35.00   5   8   
     1) Wiggins, Ivan 12                2) Chambers, Yonzay 12            
     3) Gilbert, Louis 11               4) Burroughs, Elonzo 11           
  3 DuVal High School                                 3:32.58    3:35.27   5   6   
     1) Boateng, Edward 11              2) McMillion, Cameron 10          
     3) Hussain, Sohbhan 12             4) assan, gabriel 11              
  4 Mergenthaler Vocational-Techni                    3:37.20    3:37.01   4   5   
     1) Cypress, Dashawn 11             2) Grant, Josiah 11               
     3) DeVaughn III, Vaughn 9          4) Ewan, Joseph 12                
  5 James Hubert Blake High School                    3:38.63    3:41.09   4   4   
     1) Koudouvoh, Jules 12             2) Mims, Joshua 10                
     3) Minus, Mason 10                 4) Todman, Mekhi 10               
  6 Laurel High School                                3:39.00    3:43.06   4   3   
     1) Bethune, Michael 10             2) Jones, Marcus 9                
     3) Smith, Markus 11                4) Agyemang, Roland 12            
  7 Suitland High School                              3:31.80    3:46.23   5   2   
     1) Collins, Joseph 12              2) Brooks, Khalil 12              
     3) Ford, Jayden 12                 4) Williams, Ronald 12            
  8 C.H. Flowers High School                          3:45.00    3:48.13   4   1   
     1) James, Emmanuel 12              2) Rodrique, Breaun 12            
     3) Crenshaw, Melvin 10             4) Royal, Elijah 11               
  9 St. Mary's High School                            3:49.55    3:51.92   3 
     1) Turner, Brandon 11              2) White, Chance 12               
     3) Hergenroeder, Grant 12          4) Yorio, Ethan 12                
 10 Friendly High School                              3:52.30    3:52.74   3 
     1) Harrison, Kyren 10              2) Flanigan, Keith 10             
     3) Patterson, Tyrone 11            4) Strand, Dangelo 12             
 11 Northwestern High School (Pg)                     3:50.74    3:52.78   3 
     1) Maina, Mamadou 12               2) Abdul-Majid, Michael 12        
     3) Archer, Tavon 12                4) Hassan, Shafiq 11              
 12 Bowie High School                                 3:32.96    3:53.58   5 
     1) Wilson, Sterling 12             2) Balde, Oumar 9                 
     3) Burks, Marquise 10              4) Baugh, Mason 12                
 13 Oakdale High School                               4:02.00    3:54.67   2 
     1) Childress, Jonah 11             2) Starrs, Samuel 9               
     3) Moran, Matthew 11               4) Nadarajah, Haran 12            
 14 Frederick High School                             4:07.75    3:54.71   2 
     1) Felix, Emmanuel 9               2) Alvarez, Talon 12              
     3) Merriman, Max 11                4) Jonathas, Emmanuel 12          
 15 Oakland Mills High School                         3:44.20    3:54.81   4 
     1) Bray, Andrew 11                 2) Relf, Javier 12                
     3) Ba, Baidy 10                    4) Heumen, Junior 12              
 16 Catoctin High School                              3:53.09    4:04.94   2 
     1) Malachowski, Jack 12            2) Moser, Elijah 12               
     3) Oleszczuk, Noah 11              4) Law Knotts, Eamonn 12          
 17 Thurgood Marshall Academy Publ                    4:55.00    4:08.26   2 
     1) Peaks, CeJun 11                 2) Smith, Gawon 11                
     3) McCollum, Malik 11              4) Scott, Michael 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DuVal High School                                 8:28.00    8:39.10   2  10   
     1) Hussain, Sohbhan 12             2) assan, gabriel 11              
     3) McMillion, Cameron 10           4) udorji, prince 11              
  2 Potomac High School                               8:30.00    8:51.69   2   8   
     1) Williams, Benjamin 11           2) Buchanan, Kaili 11             
     3) Simmonds, Sean 12               4) Joseph, Malion 9               
  3 Henry A. Wise High School                         8:40.00    8:55.70   2   6   
     1) Coley, Dyson 10                 2) Edmonds, Joshua 10             
     3) Gomez, Khalil 10                4) Pierce, Taveon 9               
  4 Laurel High School                                8:50.87    8:58.53   2   5   
     1) Smith, Markus 11                2) Bentil, Chief 9                
     3) Nwadiaro, Joe 11                4) Agyemang, Roland 12            
  5 Gwynn Park High School                            9:09.61    9:01.50   2   4   
     1) Hunter, Isaiah 12               2) Knight, Xavier 12              
     3) Fong, Emanuel 11                4) Walker, Solomon 10             
  6 Suitland High School                              8:56.85    9:07.07   2   3   
     1) Ford, Jayden 12                 2) Lonon, Brian 10                
     3) Stewart, Tymon 11               4) Jones, Brandon 10              
  7 Oakland Mills High School                         9:18.65    9:07.23   2   2   
     1) Ba, Baidy 10                    2) Mayhew, Andrew 10              
     3) Gibson, Marcus 11               4) Bray, Andrew 11                
  8 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                     9:18.16    9:14.01   2   1   
     1) Okon, Andrew 12                 2) Perrow, Christopher 11         
     3) Ekane, Franz 10                 4) Jackson, Creedence 10          
  9 Bowie High School                                 9:08.99    9:43.15   2 
     1) Edwards, Quinton 10             2) Abdulmateen, Muhammad 11       
     3) Croslin, Matthew 10             4) Olin, Dominique 10             
 10 Crossland High School                             9:41.59    9:55.12   2 
     1) Parades, John 11                2) Midder, Jevon 11               
     3) Starkey, Travis 12              4) Kelly, Andra 12                
 11 Bishop McNamara High School                      11:42.65   10:05.51   2 
 12 Frederick High School                             9:00.00   10:18.38   2 
     1) Alvarez, Talon 12               2) Firesyrche, Ethan 10           
     3) Maddon, Ryan 10                 4) Storm, Austin 9                
 
Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Potomac High School                              11:20.00   12:19.82  
     1) Williams, Benjamin 11           2) Vercher, Katrevor 11           
     3) Simmonds, Sean 12               4) Buchanan, Kaili 11             
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                    11:43.08   12:40.24  
     1) Jackson, Creedence 10           2) Ekane, Franz 10                
     3) Lewis, Brandon 11               4) Akala, Idris 11                
  3 Suitland High School                             11:47.12   13:00.04  
     1) Lonon, Brian 10                 2) Clark, Caleb 11                
     3) Brown, Kavonte 10               4) Whitmore, Levaughn 9           
  4 Bowie High School                                10:30.00   13:00.61  
     1) Abdulmateen, Muhammad 11        2) John, Michael 12               
     3) Olin, Dominique 10              4) Campbell, Jahon 10             
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Ronald          12 Suitland Hig         5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m  10   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Burks, Marquise           10 Bowie High S         5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m   8   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 DeVaughn III, Vaughn       9 Mergenthaler         5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m   6   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Relf, Javier              12 Oakland Mill         5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m   5   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Pierce, Taveon             9 Henry A. Wis         5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m   4   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Gore II, Tony             12 C.H. Flowers         5-08.00    5-04.00      1.62m   3   
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
  7 McCaa, Tory               11 Frederick Hi         5-08.00    5-04.00      1.62m   2   
     5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Matthews, Kemarsh         12 Frederick Hi         5-04.00         NH            
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Pierce, Deon              12 Frederick Hi         5-00.00         NH            
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- McCollum, Malik           11 Thurgood Mar         5-00.00         NH            
     5-04 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Wesley          11 DeMatha Cath        19-11.25   20-03.00      6.17m  10   
      FOUL  19-09.50  20-02  20-03  FOUL  20-01
  2 Adebayo, Adetomiwa        12 DuVal High S        19-06.00   19-11.00      6.07m   8   
      FOUL  19-11  19-01.50  19-05.50  19-04.50  18-02.50
  3 Gilbert, Louis            11 Oxon Hill Hi        19-00.00   19-09.50      6.03m   6   
      18-00  17-08.50  19-08.50  19-09.50  FOUL  19-08
  4 Williams, John            12 Crossland Hi        18-01.00   19-08.50      6.00m   5   
      18-00  18-08  18-08.50  19-02  18-08  19-08.50
  5 Tolbert, Geo-di           11 Frederick Do        17-09.50   19-05.00      5.91m   3.50
      19-05  19-05  18-11.50  18-07.50  18-09.50  19-01
  5 Thomas, Nicholas          12 Frederick Do        20-00.50   19-05.00      5.91m   3.50
      19-05  18-11  18-08.50  FOUL  18-05  16-11
  7 Breeland, Deon            12 Oakland Mill        20-08.00   19-04.50      5.90m   2   
      17-11.50  18-09  18-07.50  18-05  17-03  19-04.50
  8 Balde, Oumar               9 Bowie High S        19-05.00   19-03.50      5.88m   1   
      18-08  17-11  18-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  19-03.50
  9 Mitchell, Raymond         10 Oxon Hill Hi        18-05.00   19-02.50      5.85m 
      18-11.50  18-02  18-05  19-02.50  18-10  19-00
 10 Baumgardner, Cameron      12 Catoctin Hig        20-06.00   18-11.00      5.76m 
      18-06.50  18-11  18-02.50  18-06  FOUL  17-07
 11 Kamara, Abubakar          11 Laurel High         18-01.00   18-05.50      5.62m 
      18-05.50  FOUL  17-05           
 12 Kola-Adewuy, Kolade       10 Bishop McNam        18-07.00   18-04.50      5.60m 
      18-02.50  18-04.50  17-05.50           
 12 Relf, Javier              12 Oakland Mill        18-06.75   18-04.50      5.60m 
      FOUL  18-04.50  FOUL           
 14 Kelly, Andra              12 Crossland Hi        17-09.50   18-02.00      5.53m 
      18-01  18-02  FOUL           
 15 Barnes, Kisaye            11 Frederick Hi        16-00.00   18-01.50      5.52m 
      18-01.50  17-02.50  17-02.50           
 16 Payne, Dyshawn            12 Mergenthaler        19-00.00   17-10.50      5.44m 
      17-10.50  17-02  FOUL           
 17 Leach, William            12 Suitland Hig        17-06.00   17-10.00      5.43m 
      16-08  17-10  17-07.50           
 18 Pierce, Deon              12 Frederick Hi        16-00.00   17-09.50      5.42m 
      16-10  17-09.50  FOUL           
 19 Gore II, Tony             12 C.H. Flowers                   17-08.50      5.39m 
      17-08.50  17-02  16-06           
 20 Oluokin, Temitope         10 Central High        17-03.50   17-05.00      5.30m 
      17-05  17-01  17-00.50           
 20 Royal, Elijah             11 C.H. Flowers        16-00.00   17-05.00      5.30m 
      17-05  17-05  FOUL           
 20 McCaa, Tory               11 Frederick Hi        16-00.00   17-05.00      5.30m 
      14-02  16-01  17-05           
 23 DeVaughn III, Vaughn       9 Mergenthaler                   17-03.50      5.27m 
      FOUL  16-06  17-03.50           
 24 Roberts, Javar-Malik       9 Bishop McNam        18-03.50   17-01.00      5.20m 
      15-10  17-01  16-02.50           
 25 Bisseck, Aymar            11 Oakland Mill        17-09.00   16-11.50      5.16m 
      16-04  16-10  16-11.50           
 26 Barnes, Emanual           10 Oxon Hill Hi        17-00.00   16-10.00      5.13m 
      16-10  16-08  FOUL           
 27 Nwankwoala, Cornel        10 Laurel High         16-01.00   16-05.00      5.00m 
      FOUL  FOUL  16-05           
 28 Isaac, Jabril             12 Gwynn Park H        18-07.00   16-04.00      4.97m 
      15-05  16-04  FOUL           
 29 John, Michael             12 Bowie High S        17-08.00   16-03.00      4.95m 
      FOUL  16-03  15-02.50           
 30 Harvey, Paul              12 St. Mary's H        14-06.00   15-06.00      4.72m 
      15-06  FOUL  14-06.50           
 30 Smith, Gawon              11 Thurgood Mar        15-05.50   15-06.00      4.72m 
      15-06  15-05  15-04.50           
 32 Teru, Babajide            10 DuVal High S        15-00.00   15-04.50      4.68m 
      15-04.50  11-09.50  FOUL           
 33 Stevens, CeQue             9 Suitland Hig        16-06.00   14-11.50      4.55m 
      FOUL  14-11.50  FOUL            
 34 udorji, prince            11 DuVal High S        17-00.50   14-11.00      4.54m 
      14-11  14-05.50  FOUL           
 -- Cartledge, Cj             12 DeMatha Cath        17-10.50       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Blanc, Jaelyn             12 DeMatha Cath        44-11.25   43-04.75     13.22m  10   
      43-04.75  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  FOUL
  2 Norgbe, Gerald            12 Frederick Hi        44-00.00   43-00.00     13.10m   8   
      40-05  42-05  42-04.25  41-02.50  41-07  43-00
  3 Riley, Jordan             11 Bishop McNam        41-09.75   41-01.00     12.52m   6   
      39-11.25  36-01.50  FOUL  36-03  39-04.50  41-01
  4 Jenkins, Jonathon         12 Bowie High S        38-05.00   40-06.50     12.35m   5   
      38-03  40-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  38-05.50  36-10.50
  5 Collins, Joseph           12 Suitland Hig        41-05.25   40-05.00     12.31m   4   
      39-06  40-05  38-06  38-11.50  38-06  39-02
  6 Oluokin, Temitope         10 Central High        38-08.50   40-04.50     12.30m   3   
      38-06.50  37-04.75  37-09  38-04  FOUL  40-04.50
  7 Mitchell, Raymond         10 Oxon Hill Hi        38-02.50   39-10.25     12.14m   2   
      39-03  38-07.75  38-06  39-10.25  39-08  39-02
  8 Breeland, Deon            12 Oakland Mill        39-01.00   38-00.00     11.58m   1   
      38-00  35-09  37-02  FOUL  35-09.50  FOUL
  9 Bisseck, Aymar            11 Oakland Mill        36-00.00   37-06.00     11.43m 
      36-09  37-06  36-11.50  37-00.50  36-08  FOUL
 10 Baumgardner, Cameron      12 Catoctin Hig        40-00.00   37-05.50     11.41m 
      36-10.50  37-05.50  36-10.75           
 11 Pierce, Taveon             9 Henry A. Wis        40-00.00   36-04.50     11.08m 
      36-04.50  FOUL  PASS           
 12 White, Kenyon              9 Suitland Hig        36-08.00   36-01.50     11.01m 
      36-01.50  FOUL  35-11           
 13 Torres, Cole              11 Catoctin Hig        36-00.00   34-00.50     10.37m 
      33-08  34-00.50  33-07           
 14 udorji, prince            11 DuVal High S        35-06.50   33-02.25     10.11m 
      31-03.50  33-02.25  FOUL           
 15 Thomas, Nicholas          12 Frederick Do        35-00.00   31-10.00      9.70m 
      29-02.50  FOUL  31-10           
 16 Rose, Caleb               10 Crossland Hi        31-03.75   30-10.00      9.39m 
      FOUL  30-10  29-02.25           
 17 Raymond, Kayvon           11 DuVal High S        33-01.50   30-01.50      9.18m 
      30-00.50  30-01.50  FOUL           
 -- Barnes, Emanual           10 Oxon Hill Hi        29-00.00       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Olebara, Nnamdi           12 C.H. Flowers        49-00.75   51-07.75     15.74m  10   
      48-07.50  49-10.25  46-08.75  51-07.75  49-03  49-07
  2 Wallace, Harrison         12 Bishop McNam        52-08.50   50-05.00     15.36m   8   
      FOUL  48-07.75  49-01.75  FOUL  48-06.50  50-05
  3 Gray, Movado              12 Parkdale Hig        43-03.00   43-10.00     13.36m   6   
      42-07  42-08.75  42-11.75  43-10  42-08.50   
  4 Mcilvaine, Jacob          11 Catoctin Hig        43-08.25   42-11.50     13.09m   5   
      42-11.25  FOUL  FOUL  39-04  42-11.50  42-01.50
  5 Al-Hasib, Rashid          12 DuVal High S        41-01.50   42-03.25     12.88m   4   
      42-03.25  40-05.50  36-10.25  FOUL  38-06.25  39-07.75
  6 Ward, Triston             11 DeMatha Cath        41-00.50   41-11.50     12.78m   3   
      41-11.50  41-00.75  39-05  38-01.75  38-09  38-07.50
  7 Brown, Kevin              12 Mergenthaler        42-02.25   41-00.00     12.49m   2   
      39-02.25  FOUL  39-01  41-00  40-01  39-04.25
  8 Matthews, Kemarsh         12 Frederick Hi        33-01.00   38-08.75     11.80m   1   
      37-00.75  38-08.75  33-06.25  37-05  34-00.75  37-03.75
  9 French, Jamil             12 Crossland Hi        40-02.00   37-09.50     11.51m 
      37-00.25  37-07.25  34-09.75  37-09.50  35-11  FOUL
 10 Burks, Marquise           10 Bowie High S        43-09.00   37-05.75     11.42m 
      35-07  35-08  37-05.75           
 11 Tue, Kenneth              12 Oxon Hill Hi        30-00.00   37-05.00     11.40m 
      34-10  33-07.75  37-05           
 12 Marshman, Ortez           10 Potomac High        33-08.50   36-10.00     11.22m 
      36-10  36-09  34-03.25           
 13 Hudson, David             11 Frederick Do        37-04.00   36-10.00     11.22m 
      36-10  33-07  34-10           
 14 Solese, Deonte            12 Mergenthaler        38-03.75   36-08.50     11.18m 
      35-03.25  36-08.50  34-07           
 15 Thompson, Terrance        10 Bishop McNam        39-01.00   36-01.50     11.01m 
      36-01.50  28-10.25  35-06.25           
 16 Tribull, Jacob            12 St. Mary's H        34-05.00   36-01.00     10.99m 
      36-01  FOUL  35-03.50           
 17 Chapman, Alvin            11 Parkdale Hig        32-11.75   35-08.00     10.87m 
      FOUL  35-08  30-05           
 18 Ngobili, Makachi           9 C.H. Flowers        30-00.00   34-08.50     10.57m 
      34-05.75  34-08.50  34-07.75           
 19 Hauk, Tyler               11 Catoctin Hig        37-01.50   34-08.00     10.56m 
      34-01  FOUL  34-08           
 20 White, Tracey             11 Henry A. Wis        37-00.00   34-01.75     10.40m 
      33-01.50  34-01.75  34-01           
 21 Alston, Kevin             11 Cmit Academy        28-09.00   33-10.50     10.32m 
      27-08.25  28-11.50  33-10.50           
 22 Newton-Fadairo, Issac     10 Cmit Academy        28-00.00   33-07.25     10.24m 
      FOUL  27-00.50  33-07.25           
 23 Ingram, Xavier            10 Oxon Hill Hi        29-03.00   33-06.25     10.21m 
      33-06.25  32-08.25  29-07           
 24 Lynch, Keimonei           12 Frederick Do        35-09.75   33-04.50     10.17m 
      33-04.50  30-10.50  31-09.75           
 25 Devy, Dimetric             9 DuVal High S        29-01.00   30-08.00      9.34m 
      29-11  29-03  30-08           
 26 Abiodun, Oluwafemi        10 C.H. Flowers        27-07.00   30-06.50      9.30m 
      30-06.50  FOUL  27-04.25           
 27 Alabi, Azeez              12 Oakland Mill        29-07.50   30-04.50      9.25m 
      30-00.75  29-05.50  30-04.50           
 28 Day, Jaeden               11 Cmit Academy        28-00.00   30-04.25      9.25m 
      30-03  30-04.25  29-02           
 29 Carr, Kendall             11 DeMatha Cath        33-03.50   29-10.75      9.11m 
      FOUL  FOUL  29-10.75           
 30 Anderson, Trokon          10 Oakland Mill        30-10.25   28-09.75      8.78m 
      28-00.75  26-11  28-09.75           
 31 Thomas, Khalil             9 Suitland Hig        30-05.00   28-07.75      8.73m 
      28-00.25  27-06.75  28-07.75           
 32 Brown, Keyon              10 Suitland Hig                   27-04.75      8.35m 
      27-00  26-11  27-04.75           
 33 Mcglothan, Kean           11 Oakland Mill        25-10.50   27-01.75      8.27m 
      25-07  27-01.75  26-09.50           
 34 Ozubu, Rossep             10 High Point H        25-00.00   25-10.75      7.89m 
      25-10.75  FOUL  FOUL           
 35 Yemenshwa, Michael        11 High Point H        23-04.00   22-04.75      6.82m 
      22-04.75  21-10.50  20-11          
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) C.H. Flowers High School    91        2) Frederick Douglass High S  59   
    3) Frederick High School       54        4) Suitland High School       39   
    5) Bishop McNamara High Schoo  37.50     6) Henry A. Wise High School  37   
    6) James Hubert Blake High Sc  37        8) Elizabeth Seton High Scho  33   
    9) DuVal High School           31       10) Oakland Mills High School  26   
   11) Oxon Hill High School       23       12) Mergenthaler Vocational-T  20   
   13) Catoctin High School        19       14) Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc  10.50
   15) Crossland High School        8       16) Surrattsville High School   5   
   16) High Point High School       5       18) Bowie High School           4   
   19) Friendly High School         3       19) Parkdale High School        3   
   21) Laurel High School           1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DeMatha Catholic High Scho  68        2) DuVal High School          59   
    3) Henry A. Wise High School   49        4) Mergenthaler Vocational-T  46   
    5) Oxon Hill High School       45        6) Frederick Douglass High S  29   
    7) Bishop McNamara High Schoo  26        7) Bowie High School          26   
    7) Oakland Mills High School   26       10) Suitland High School       25   
   11) Oakdale High School         24       12) Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc  21   
   13) James Hubert Blake High Sc  19       14) C.H. Flowers High School   16   
   15) Frederick High School       11       16) Crossland High School      10   
   17) Laurel High School           8       17) Potomac High School         8   
   17) Gwynn Park High School       8       20) Parkdale High School        7   
   21) Central High School          6       22) Catoctin High School        5   
   23) Northwestern High School (   1       23) High Point High School      1   


Return to Top

Email | About