MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mountain Express Invitational
Mountain Express Invitational History
Hosted By:
Hagerstown, Maryland
2018-12-28

results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/28/2018 11:12 PM
            Mountain Express High School Holiday Meet - 12/28/2018             
                  For Live Results go to www.tumeytiming.com                   
                         Hagerstown Community College                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Live Results @ www.tumeytiming.com
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 #  268 Gnoumou, Deborah   11 Seneca Valle              8.92   3 
  2 #  269 Green, Jenna       11 Mountain Rid              9.81   3 
  3 #   23 Morrell, Lily      12 Urbana High              10.12   3 
  4 #  271 Scott, Oni         11 Urbana High              10.17   3 
  5 #  267 Gladhill, Riley    11 Williamsport             10.50   2 
  6 #    3 Badoo, Giselle     10 Seneca Valle             10.57   2 
  7 #  270 Hartje, Harmony    11 Urbana High              10.66   2 
  8 #   12 Cole, Lindsey      10 Hempfield Ar             11.14   1 
  9 #  272 Stone, Megan       11 Stone Bridge             11.64   1 
 10 #  146 Ventura, Vanessa   11 Seneca Valle             11.67   2 
 11 #  274 Zvaners, Sasha      9 Urbana High              11.69   1 
 12 #  273 Valdes, Gnaiyah    10 Stone Bridge             13.49   2 
 -- #  100 Robertson, Layla    9 Hempfield Ar               DNF   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Live Results @ www.tumeytiming.com
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  277 Layton, Daniel     12 Waynesburg C              7.83   3 
  2 #  282 Trinh, Ty          11 Calvert Hall              8.09   3 
  3 #  275 Bannon, Jared      12 Hempfield Ar              8.21   2 
  4 #  287 Smith IV, Thomas    9 Calvert Hall              8.65   3 
  5 #  280 Ra-Akbar, Jadon    10 Calvert Hall              8.66   3 
  6 #  276 Crooks, Ryan       11 Hempfield Ar              8.96   2 
  7 #   59 Klinedinst, Joshu  11 Oakdale High              9.31   3 
  8 #  118 Neblett, Torian    10 Calvert Hall             10.08   2 
  9 #   50 Francois, Lucky    10 Seneca Valle             10.12   1 
 10 #  154 Elliott, Tyler      9 Punxsutawney             10.65   2 
 11 #  172 Thangalvadi, Ibra  10 Oakdale High             11.21   1 
 -- #  279 Plate, Tim         12 Oakdale High                DQ   1  hand on hurdle
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Live Results @ www.tumeytiming.com
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #    1 Auderset, Ella     10 Urbana High               7.78   5 
  2 #    6 Burrowes, Shanell  10 Chambersburg              7.83   6 
  3 #   21 McCloskey, Taylor  10 Allegany Hig              7.84   6 
  4 #    3 Badoo, Giselle     10 Seneca Valle              7.87   6 
  5 #   16 Elegon, Ever       11 Seneca Valle              7.93   6 
  6 #    8 Callan, Jenna       9 Stone Bridge              7.99   5 
  7 #   17 Govan, Taeviana    12 Damascus Hig              8.04   5 
  8 #   29 Silvera, Adaneika  12 South Hagers              8.05   4 
  9 #   23 Morrell, Lily      12 Urbana High               8.05   5 
 10 #    7 Butts Speller, Na  10 Damascus Hig              8.09   3 
 11 #   24 Mukete, Abigail    10 Urbana High               8.19   4 
 12 #   28 Sandler, Helena     9 Stone Bridge              8.20   4 
 13 #   22 Michelitch, Sarah  10 Stone Bridge              8.22   4 
 14 #   19 Huling, Jocelyn     9 Stone Bridge              8.29   3 
 15 #   30 Smith, Gabrielle   12 Damascus Hig              8.30   6 
 16 #   34 Wright, Mackenzie  11 South Hagers              8.31   4 
 17 #   18 Hines, Macy         9 Urbana High               8.36   4 
 18 #   12 Cole, Lindsey      10 Hempfield Ar              8.37   3 
 19 #   15 Dzansi, Dorean     10 Col. Zadok M              8.39   3 
 20 #   31 Sterling, Madison  10 Williamsport              8.49   2 
 21 #   32 Svetz, Madison     12 Hempfield Ar              8.53   2 
 21 #   25 Newburg, Callie    10 Col. Zadok M              8.53   6 
 23 #   26 Rittenhouse, Laur   9 Punxsutawney              8.56   3 
 24 #   20 Lester, Isabella    9 Punxsutawney              8.76   3 
 25 #   33 Tuttoilmondo, Bel  11 Hempfield Ar              8.81   2 
 26 #   35 Yamson, Sarah      11 Seneca Valle              8.85   1 
 27 #   13 Collazo, Isabella  11 Damascus Hig              9.01   1 
 28 #    2 Aul, Chloe          9 Punxsutawney              9.48   1 
 29 #   27 Rzempoluch, Jeann   9 Hempfield Ar             10.62   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Live Results @ www.tumeytiming.com
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   43 Coulibaly, Gaouss  12 South Hagers              6.74   7 
  2 #   82 Worrell, Tyeshawn  11 Chambersburg              6.80   8 
  3 #   75 Roby, Nathan       11 Hempfield Ar              6.82   5 
  4 #   81 Watson, Naeem      12 South Hagers              6.94   8 
  5 #   45 david, mason       12 Col. Zadok M              6.95   6 
  6 #   46 Douge, Emmanuel    11 Oakdale High              6.95   8 
  7 #   76 Smith, Rahkeem      9 Calvert Hall              7.06   8 
  8 #   66 Mcdonald, Eric     12 South Hagers              7.08   8 
  9 #   38 Campbell, Devon    11 South Hagers              7.08   7 
 10 #   42 Cooper, Nate       10 Chambersburg              7.09   7 
 11 #   55 Jones, Karter      10 Chambersburg              7.12   7 
 12 #   67 Mcneill, Iii, Joh  12 Damascus Hig              7.21   6 
 13 #   58 Kissel, Lukas      11 Hempfield Ar              7.25   3 
 14 #   36 Akhimiemona, Josh  11 Calvert Hall              7.25   4 
 15 #   40 Casiano, Eduardo   12 Col. Zadok M              7.26   8 
 16 #   54 Jeffrey, Jonathan  11 Chambersburg              7.27   7 
 17 #   47 Dry, Myles         12 Calvert Hall              7.28   6 
 18 #   59 Klinedinst, Joshu  11 Oakdale High              7.31   4 
 19 #   44 Cullins, Justin    11 Calvert Hall              7.35   6 
 20 #   65 Mattison, Marshal  10 Stone Bridge              7.35   5 
 21 #   61 Lough, Eddie       10 Williamsport              7.39   4 
 21 #   50 Francois, Lucky    10 Seneca Valle              7.39   3 
 23 #   52 Guyton, Kage       12 Mountain Rid              7.55   6 
 24 #   57 Kissel, Ben         9 Hempfield Ar              7.59   3 
 25 #   39 casiano, angel     12 Col. Zadok M              7.60   3 
 26 #   37 Billick, Daniel     9 Punxsutawney              7.60   4 
 27 #   48 Ebel, Jacob        10 Punxsutawney              7.62   3 
 28 #   64 Marsh, Cj          12 Mountain Rid              7.65   4 
 29 #   79 Wali, Shah-zaib     8 Col. Zadok M              7.66   5 
 30 #   41 Clark, Dylan       11 Allegany Hig              7.71   5 
 31 #   71 Pendelton, Ryan     9 Stone Bridge              7.74   3 
 32 #   63 Marker, Braeden    11 Williamsport              7.81   2 
 33 #   53 Hodges, Aidan       9 Williamsport              7.83   2 
 34 #   60 LaRocca, Daniel     9 Oakdale High              7.86   2 
 35 #   72 Phillips, Tre       9 Seneca Valle              8.07   2 
 36 #   73 Recinos-Baltodano   9 Damascus Hig              8.37   1 
 37 #   68 Njuguna, Ian        9 Stone Bridge              8.41   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Live Results @ www.tumeytiming.com
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   92 Kameka, Melissa    12 Damascus Hig             44.39   7 
  2 #   95 McDonnell, Karly    9 Urbana High              44.94   7 
  3 #   94 McDonnell, Emily    9 Urbana High              45.19   7 
  4 #    6 Burrowes, Shanell  10 Chambersburg             45.22   4 
  5 #   97 Penda, Regina      10 Seneca Valle             45.46   7 
  6 #    8 Callan, Jenna       9 Stone Bridge             46.19   5 
  7 #   17 Govan, Taeviana    12 Damascus Hig             46.39   6 
  8 #   21 McCloskey, Taylor  10 Allegany Hig             46.93   6 
  9 #   29 Silvera, Adaneika  12 South Hagers             47.19   5 
 10 #   28 Sandler, Helena     9 Stone Bridge             47.52   3 
 11 #   24 Mukete, Abigail    10 Urbana High              47.64   4 
 12 #  102 Vickers, Halle     12 Hempfield Ar             47.83   6 
 13 #   91 James, Diana       10 South Hagers             48.27   2 
 14 #   22 Michelitch, Sarah  10 Stone Bridge             48.36   4 
 15 #   98 Phillips, Jenna    10 South Hagers             48.49   6 
 16 #   87 Degboe, Mildred     9 Damascus Hig             49.06   2 
 17 #   88 Delrosso, Maya     10 Stone Bridge             49.87   5 
 18 #   18 Hines, Macy         9 Urbana High              50.17   4 
 19 #   90 Jackson, Chayse    10 South Hagers             50.20   3 
 20 #  101 Ryan, Peyton       11 Hempfield Ar             50.87   3 
 21 #   25 Newburg, Callie    10 Col. Zadok M             52.51   2 
 22 #   99 Reed, Maddie       10 Williamsport             53.02   1 
 23 #   83 Badobre, Nicole    11 Col. Zadok M             53.43   2 
 24 #  103 Wigfall, Araina    11 Williamsport             53.95   1 
 25 #   93 Kenfack, Lynn      12 Col. Zadok M           1:00.65   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Live Results @ www.tumeytiming.com
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   43 Coulibaly, Gaouss  12 South Hagers             37.26   9 
  2 #  117 Moore, Ryan        10 Calvert Hall             37.78   9 
  3 #  123 Schaefer, Evan     12 Oakdale High             37.87   9 
  4 #  104 Barnes, Larry      12 South Hagers             38.64   9 
  5 #   46 Douge, Emmanuel    11 Oakdale High             39.11   8 
  6 #  122 Robinson, Ronald   12 Oakdale High             39.63   8 
  7 #  125 Talbott, Chase     12 Stone Bridge             39.98   7 
  8 #   66 Mcdonald, Eric     12 South Hagers             40.02   7 
  9 #  116 Mkamba, Salim      11 South Hagers             40.19   7 
 10 #  112 Huffer, Alex       11 Williamsport             40.29   6 
 11 #  121 Peffers, Justin    11 Calvert Hall             40.68   4 
 12 #  127 Taupyen, Josh      12 Calvert Hall             41.48   5 
 13 #   54 Jeffrey, Jonathan  11 Chambersburg             42.23   6 
 14 #   57 Kissel, Ben         9 Hempfield Ar             42.31   7 
 15 #   50 Francois, Lucky    10 Seneca Valle             42.32   5 
 16 #  128 Vaughn, Dylan      11 Stone Bridge             42.34   6 
 17 #  106 Boyd, Michael      11 Stone Bridge             42.35   4 
 18 #  119 Nitm, Nana         10 Col. Zadok M             43.12   4 
 19 #  114 Kutcher, Anthony   12 Waynesburg C             44.30   4 
 20 #  118 Neblett, Torian    10 Calvert Hall             44.56   3 
 21 #   41 Clark, Dylan       11 Allegany Hig             44.95   5 
 22 #  110 Grinnan, Wade      10 Williamsport             45.02   3 
 23 #  105 Beachley, Jordan   12 Seneca Valle             45.28   3 
 24 #  113 Jean-pierre, Jama  10 Williamsport             45.50   2 
 25 #  107 Camopreco, Nichol   9 Col. Zadok M             45.59   8 
 26 #  108 Falenski, Luke     11 Hempfield Ar             46.20   5 
 27 #  129 Ven, Shlok         10 Stone Bridge             47.26   1 
 28 #   79 Wali, Shah-zaib     8 Col. Zadok M             47.47   6 
 29 #   74 Recinos-Baltodano   9 Damascus Hig             47.59   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Live Results @ www.tumeytiming.com
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #    1 Auderset, Ella     10 Urbana High            5:24.57   2 
  2 #  193 Miller, Mary       12 Urbana High            5:27.19   2 
  3 #  203 Whitehorn-Coriz,   11 Damascus Hig           5:36.89   2 
  4 #  175 Alexander, Emily   12 South Hagers           6:01.52   2 
  5 #  195 Roberts, Olivia    10 Punxsutawney           6:03.77   2 
  6 #  196 Robling, Lydia     11 Urbana High            6:08.58   2 
  7 #  185 Hervol, Jessica    12 Hempfield Ar           6:08.67   2 
  8 #  244 Doyle, Rachel      10 Stone Bridge           6:14.30   2 
  9 #  243 Desotell, Katie    12 Urbana High            6:15.66   2 
 10 #  189 Keplinger, Erica   10 Williamsport           6:20.10   2 
 11 #  242 DeRiso, Gia         9 Hempfield Ar           6:21.24   1 
 12 #  199 Stonbraker, Madis  11 Punxsutawney           6:25.65   1 
 13 #  245 Goldman, Arran     10 George Schoo           6:25.76   2 
 14 #  192 McFadden, Rebekah  11 Hempfield Ar           6:27.31   1 
 15 #  178 Dan, Caroline      10 Col. Zadok M           6:31.65   1 
 16 #  144 Murphy, Lily        9 Hempfield Ar           6:31.68   1 
 17 #  201 Tellez, Rebecca     9 South Hagers           6:34.33   1 
 18 #  188 Kelly, Samantha    11 Allegany Hig           7:15.02   1 
 19 #  139 Jaya, Margarita     8 Col. Zadok M           7:15.71   1 
 20 #  176 Blaner, Olivia      9 Seneca Valle           7:30.07   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Live Results @ www.tumeytiming.com
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  254 Johnson, Owen      11 Calvert Hall           4:37.65   3 
  2 #  223 Overcash, Trentin  12 Chambersburg           4:44.96   3 
  3 #  238 Zimmerman, Ian     10 Northern Bed           4:50.13   3 
  4 #  250 Doyle, Spencer     10 Calvert Hall           4:54.75   3 
  5 #  260 Pfluger, Ethan     12 Calvert Hall           4:56.74   3 
  6 #  263 Ryan, Daniel       11 Calvert Hall           4:57.31   3 
  7 #  248 Bartlebaugh, Owen  11 Punxsutawney           4:58.90   3 
  8 #  205 Bagwell-cook, Mal  12 South Hagers           4:59.72   3 
  9 #  253 Helbig, Drew       11 Southern Gar           5:00.05   3 
 10 #  221 Morgan, Kole       11 Allegany Hig           5:02.12   3 
 11 #  167 Rzempoluch, Jacob  11 Hempfield Ar           5:03.20   3 
 12 #  261 Ramirez, Carlos    12 Williamsport           5:03.48   2 
 13 #  204 Akakpo, Elom       10 South Hagers           5:04.97   2 
 14 #  257 McLaughlin, Aiden  10 Punxsutawney           5:09.22   2 
 15 #  252 Heitzenrater, Cor  11 Punxsutawney           5:09.49   2 
 16 #  236 Yourkavitch, Zack   9 Chambersburg           5:09.69   2 
 17 #  214 LePrevost, Justus  11 Mountain Rid           5:10.61   3 
 18 #  251 Duncan, Logan      10 Stone Bridge           5:10.71   2 
 19 #  153 DeValle, Caden     10 Damascus Hig           5:12.14   2 
 20 #  256 Mackley, Chris     11 Williamsport           5:12.17   2 
 21 #  266 Surkala, Eric       9 Punxsutawney           5:19.01   1 
 22 #  219 Mcglinchey, Liam   10 Oakdale High           5:21.69   1 
 23 #  237 Zhao, Zachary      11 Col. Zadok M           5:21.78   2 
 24 #  217 Magno, Kevin       10 South Hagers           5:24.53   1 
 25 #  207 Demma, Aidan       10 Oakdale High           5:27.28   1 
 26 #  215 Lindenmayer, Rand  12 Col. Zadok M           5:27.82   3 
 27 #  258 McMichael, Connor   9 Stone Bridge           5:28.35   1 
 28 #  216 Luu, Lindon        11 Col. Zadok M           5:29.74   1 
 29 #  208 Gregorio, William   9 Oakdale High           5:30.10   1 
 30 #  264 Shah, Aaryan       11 Williamsport           5:30.94   2 
 31 #  265 Sheppard, Michael  12 South Hagers           5:31.29   1 
 32 #  213 Kwiatkowski, Ben   10 Col. Zadok M           5:36.15   2 
 33 #  235 Tessema, Bereketa  11 Mountain Rid           5:37.96   1 
 34 #  209 Grine, Justin      10 Northern Bed           5:45.23   2 
 35 #  255 Lenahan, Patrick    9 Stone Bridge           5:57.64   1 
 36 #  230 Royal, Elijah       9 Oakdale High           6:00.81   1 
 37 #  225 Pham, Danny         9 Seneca Valle           6:36.51   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Live Results @ www.tumeytiming.com
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      1:55.58   2 
  2 South Hagerstown High School  'A'                   1:57.11   2 
  3 Hempfield Area (7)  'A'                             2:03.17   2 
  4 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   2:03.27   2 
  5 Urbana High School  'A'                             2:05.26   1 
  6 Williamsport High School  'A'                       2:08.92   1 
  7 Punxsutawney Area  'A'                              2:12.17   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Live Results @ www.tumeytiming.com
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Hagerstown High School  'A'                   1:38.07   3 
  2 Chambersburg  'A'                                   1:38.21   3 
  3 Calvert Hall College High Scho  'A'                 1:39.58   3 
  4 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo  'A'                 1:45.70   2 
  5 Punxsutawney Area  'A'                              1:47.05   1 
  6 Williamsport High School  'A'                       1:47.49   1 
  7 Hempfield Area (7)  'A'                             1:47.57   2 
  8 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   1:47.92   1 
  9 Oakdale High School  'A'                            1:52.60   2 
 10 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      1:55.10   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Live Results @ www.tumeytiming.com
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   94 McDonnell, Emily    9 Urbana High            2:27.09   3 
  2 #  196 Robling, Lydia     11 Urbana High            2:28.95   3 
  3 #  203 Whitehorn-Coriz,   11 Damascus Hig           2:32.24   3 
  4 #  193 Miller, Mary       12 Urbana High            2:33.67   3 
  5 #  191 Lindsay, Mikayla   12 Col. Zadok M           2:41.26   3 
  6 #  175 Alexander, Emily   12 South Hagers           2:42.07   2 
  7 #  181 Garvey, Michaela   12 Urbana High            2:43.42   3 
  8 #  183 Gianvito, Elizabe   9 Punxsutawney           2:45.99   3 
  9 #  189 Keplinger, Erica   10 Williamsport           2:46.14   3 
 10 #  185 Hervol, Jessica    12 Hempfield Ar           2:47.47   1 
 11 #  140 Jiles, Taylor      12 South Hagers           2:52.17   2 
 12 #  192 McFadden, Rebekah  11 Hempfield Ar           2:53.73   2 
 13 #  202 Vanek, Bella        9 Hempfield Ar           2:54.33   1 
 14 #  194 Peralta, Reena     11 Col. Zadok M           2:56.55   2 
 15 #   33 Tuttoilmondo, Bel  11 Hempfield Ar           2:58.72   1 
 16 #  179 Ebersole, Kendall  11 Williamsport           2:59.52   2 
 17 #  201 Tellez, Rebecca     9 South Hagers           3:00.78   2 
 18 #  177 Blocker, Ta'che    12 South Hagers           3:01.00   2 
 19 #  178 Dan, Caroline      10 Col. Zadok M           3:02.37   2 
 20 #  180 Franklin, Riley    10 Punxsutawney           3:04.08   1 
 21 #  182 Gest, Jenna        10 Williamsport           3:16.57   1 
 22 #  188 Kelly, Samantha    11 Allegany Hig           3:17.86   1 
 23 #  176 Blaner, Olivia      9 Seneca Valle           3:19.90   1 
 24 #  184 Hernandez, Kateri   9 Seneca Valle           3:20.28   1 
 25 #  200 Sumesh, Sandra      9 Seneca Valle           3:21.50   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Live Results @ www.tumeytiming.com
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  158 Green, Rj          10 Williamsport           2:08.90   5 
  2 #  223 Overcash, Trentin  12 Chambersburg           2:10.12   5 
  3 #  238 Zimmerman, Ian     10 Northern Bed           2:11.32   5 
  4 #  212 Janyska, Eric      12 Calvert Hall           2:12.85   5 
  5 #  222 Mrva, David        11 Hempfield Ar           2:13.70   5 
  6 #  239 Zimmerman, Kyle    11 Calvert Hall           2:16.07   5 
  7 #  234 Steele, Colin      11 Calvert Hall           2:17.11   4 
  8 #  205 Bagwell-cook, Mal  12 South Hagers           2:17.13   4 
  9 #  237 Zhao, Zachary      11 Col. Zadok M           2:17.68   4 
 10 #  229 Rhinehart, Riley    9 Calvert Hall           2:17.85   3 
 11 #  236 Yourkavitch, Zack   9 Chambersburg           2:18.02   3 
 12 #  211 Jamieson, Emmet    11 Punxsutawney           2:19.05   4 
 13 #  204 Akakpo, Elom       10 South Hagers           2:19.12   3 
 14 #  220 Miller, AJ         11 Williamsport           2:19.27   3 
 15 #  218 May, Ethan         12 Punxsutawney           2:21.28   4 
 16 #  210 Ingros, Kevin      12 Punxsutawney           2:21.97   5 
 17 #  153 DeValle, Caden     10 Damascus Hig           2:24.09   1 
 18 #  215 Lindenmayer, Rand  12 Col. Zadok M           2:24.61   4 
 19 #  213 Kwiatkowski, Ben   10 Col. Zadok M           2:24.84   2 
 20 #  221 Morgan, Kole       11 Allegany Hig           2:26.37   3 
 21 #  114 Kutcher, Anthony   12 Waynesburg C           2:27.10   2 
 22 #  216 Luu, Lindon        11 Col. Zadok M           2:29.08   2 
 23 #  219 Mcglinchey, Liam   10 Oakdale High           2:29.14   2 
 24 #  217 Magno, Kevin       10 South Hagers           2:30.04   3 
 25 #  207 Demma, Aidan       10 Oakdale High           2:30.54   1 
 26 #  235 Tessema, Bereketa  11 Mountain Rid           2:31.64   2 
 27 #  232 Shah, Sidd          9 Williamsport           2:35.22   2 
 28 #  208 Gregorio, William   9 Oakdale High           2:35.62   1 
 29 #  209 Grine, Justin      10 Northern Bed           2:36.20   4 
 30 #  230 Royal, Elijah       9 Oakdale High           2:40.31   1 
 31 #  151 Bryan, Patrick     12 South Hagers           2:43.86   2 
 32 #  226 Pinney, Daniel     11 Stone Bridge           2:45.31   1 
 33 #  231 Schidlmeier, Jade   9 Punxsutawney           2:46.27   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Live Results @ www.tumeytiming.com
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Damascus High School  'A'                           4:15.28   3 
  2 Urbana High School  'A'                             4:20.74   3 
  3 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      4:44.01   3 
  4 Hempfield Area (7)  'A'                             4:44.34   3 
  5 South Hagerstown High School  'A'                   4:59.47   2 
  6 Williamsport High School  'A'                       5:10.39   1 
  7 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   5:10.93   2 
  8 Punxsutawney Area  'A'                              5:11.45   1 
  9 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo  'A'                 5:35.14   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Live Results @ www.tumeytiming.com
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Calvert Hall College High Scho  'A'                 3:47.51   2 
  2 Hempfield Area (7)  'A'                             3:49.69   2 
  3 South Hagerstown High School  'A'                   3:49.96   2 
  4 Oakdale High School  'A'                            4:02.69   1 
  5 Williamsport High School  'A'                       4:05.06   1 
  6 Punxsutawney Area  'A'                              4:12.87   1 
  7 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      4:21.23   1 
  8 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo  'A'                 4:27.57   2 
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Ht 4'0"
 Live Results @ www.tumeytiming.com
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  316 Leisinger, Sadie   11 South Hagers           5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 #  322 Scott, Ezri        11 Urbana High           J5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 #  271 Scott, Oni         11 Urbana High           J5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 #  318 Pyo, Rebeccah      12 Hempfield Ar           4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 #  317 Mcquillen, Chloe   12 Urbana High            4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 #  268 Gnoumou, Deborah   11 Seneca Valle          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 #  319 Reed, Cassidy      12 Punxsutawney          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 #   18 Hines, Macy         9 Urbana High            4-04.00      1.32m 
  8 #  323 Shively, Sophie    12 Allegany Hig           4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 #  134 Fetterman, Hannah   9 Punxsutawney           4-00.00      1.21m 
 10 #  267 Gladhill, Riley    11 Williamsport           4-00.00      1.21m 
 12 #  103 Wigfall, Araina    11 Williamsport           3-08.00      1.11m 
 -- #  321 Scalia, Alyssa     11 Chambersburg                NH            
 -- #    6 Burrowes, Shanell  10 Chambersburg                NH            
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Ht 5'0"
 Live Results @ www.tumeytiming.com
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  309 Hoston, Charlie    12 South Hagers           5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 #  124 States, Evan       12 Punxsutawney          J5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 #  311 Leydig, Mike       11 Southern Gar           5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 #  310 LeSage, Luke        9 Oakdale High           4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 #   48 Ebel, Jacob        10 Punxsutawney          J4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 #  313 Scott, Mason        9 Oakdale High           4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- #   47 Dry, Myles         12 Calvert Hall                NH            
 -- #  160 Lucero, Kain       10 Seneca Valle                NH            
 
Event 17  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Ht 6'6"
 Live Results @ www.tumeytiming.com
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  326 Bohrer, Payton     12 Urbana High           11-00.00      3.35m 
  2 #  328 Kennedy, Liz       12 Hempfield Ar           8-06.00      2.59m 
  3 #  325 Ackerman, Ainslee  10 Chambersburg          J8-06.00      2.59m 
  4 #  270 Hartje, Harmony    11 Urbana High            8-00.00      2.43m 
  5 #  295 Mace, Hannah       10 Williamsport          J8-00.00      2.43m 
  6 #  202 Vanek, Bella        9 Hempfield Ar           6-00.00      1.82m 
  7 #  274 Zvaners, Sasha      9 Urbana High            5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 #  327 Jiron, Natalie      9 Urbana High           J5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Event 18  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Ht 7'6"
 Live Results @ www.tumeytiming.com
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  277 Layton, Daniel     12 Waynesburg C          13-00.00      3.96m 
  2 #  337 Jiron, Cole        12 Urbana High           12-06.00      3.81m 
  3 #   58 Kissel, Lukas      11 Hempfield Ar         J12-06.00      3.81m 
  4 #  338 Joice, Roland      10 Calvert Hall           9-00.00      2.74m 
  4 #  335 Forrest, Ryan      11 Calvert Hall           9-00.00      2.74m 
  6 #  334 Deyesu, Gregory    11 Calvert Hall           8-06.00      2.59m 
  7 #  339 Myrick, Cahree      9 Calvert Hall          J8-06.00      2.59m 
  8 #  231 Schidlmeier, Jade   9 Punxsutawney           7-00.00      2.13m 
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Officals Make up Flt's After Check-in
 Live Results @ www.tumeytiming.com
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  355 Orie, Mackenna     12 Hempfield Ar            13.15m   43-01.75 
  2 #  353 O'Shea, Delaney    11 Hempfield Ar            10.78m   35-04.50 
  3 #  342 Anderson, Mallory  12 Damascus Hig            10.61m   34-09.75 
  4 #  347 Gera, Isabella     10 Hempfield Ar             9.68m   31-09.25 
  5 #  271 Scott, Oni         11 Urbana High              9.24m   30-03.75 
  6 #  350 Ludwig, Taegan     11 Punxsutawney            J9.24m   30-03.75 
  7 #  359 Yost, Madison      11 Chambersburg             9.22m   30-03.00 
  8 #  343 Breisch, Kaleigh   12 Urbana High              9.11m   29-10.75 
  9 #  356 Soglo, Chrystiana  11 Seneca Valle             8.75m   28-08.50 
 10 #  351 Martin, Mackenzie  10 Punxsutawney             8.29m   27-02.50 
 11 #  348 Herbert, Sarah     12 Williamsport             8.10m   26-07.00 
 12 #  349 Leisher, Kaleah     9 Chambersburg             7.97m   26-01.75 
 13 #  268 Gnoumou, Deborah   11 Seneca Valle             7.87m   25-10.00 
 14 #  354 Ogden, Madison      9 Chambersburg             7.78m   25-06.25 
 15 #  345 Fox, Emma          10 Hempfield Ar             7.64m   25-00.75 
 16 #   34 Wright, Mackenzie  11 South Hagers             7.05m   23-01.75 
 17 #  270 Hartje, Harmony    11 Urbana High              6.89m   22-07.25 
 18 #  341 Anderson, Faith    10 Damascus Hig             6.85m   22-05.75 
 19 #  344 Brooks, Destiny     9 South Hagers             6.81m   22-04.25 
 20 #  358 Walsh, Erin        10 Chambersburg             6.67m   21-10.75 
 21 #  304 Smith, Olivia      10 Stone Bridge             6.35m   20-10.00 
 22 #   35 Yamson, Sarah      11 Seneca Valle             6.15m   20-02.25 
 23 #  357 Thoreson, Taylor   10 Stone Bridge             5.46m   17-11.00 
 24 #  352 Moxley, Olivia     10 Urbana High              5.35m   17-06.75 
 25 #  139 Jaya, Margarita     8 Col. Zadok M             4.85m   15-11.00 
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Officals Make up Flt's After Check-in
 Live Results @ www.tumeytiming.com
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  369 Harmon, Brock      11 Chambersburg          49-08.25     15.14m 
  2 #  375 Norris, Daniel     10 Hempfield Ar          45-00.00     13.71m 
  3 #  380 Rohwer, Nicholas   11 Urbana High           43-01.00     13.13m 
  4 #  385 Smith, Tre         11 Mountain Rid          42-00.00     12.80m 
  5 #  384 Smith, Luis        12 Oakdale High          41-10.00     12.75m 
  6 #  360 Allnutt, Anthony   12 Oakdale High          40-06.00     12.34m 
  7 #  371 Kinney, Caleb      11 Punxsutawney          37-11.00     11.55m 
  8 #   63 Marker, Braeden    11 Williamsport          36-10.00     11.22m 
  9 #  363 Childers, Keegan   11 Williamsport          36-06.50     11.13m 
 10 #  362 Bishop, Matt       11 Williamsport          34-10.50     10.62m 
 11 #  387 Washington, Isaia  12 Col. Zadok M          34-03.75     10.45m 
 12 #  378 Pozecki, Garik      9 Calvert Hall          33-05.25     10.19m 
 13 #  376 Orie, Karson       10 Hempfield Ar          32-09.00      9.98m 
 14 #  361 Arrington, Keysha  12 South Hagers          31-10.50      9.71m 
 15 #  373 McKenzie, Bryan    12 Mountain Rid          31-02.25      9.50m 
 16 #  381 Scheidhauer, Jack  11 Urbana High           31-01.25      9.48m 
 17 #  372 Martin, Alex       11 Punxsutawney          30-02.25      9.20m 
 18 #  383 Simms, Xavier      10 Seneca Valle          29-10.00      9.09m 
 19 #  370 Hoffeditz, Nathan  11 Chambersburg          28-10.25      8.79m 
 20 #   64 Marsh, Cj          12 Mountain Rid          28-03.25      8.61m 
 21 #  105 Beachley, Jordan   12 Seneca Valle          27-11.00      8.50m 
 22 #  215 Lindenmayer, Rand  12 Col. Zadok M          22-08.50      6.92m 
 -- #  374 Newill, Paul       11 Hempfield Ar              FOUL            
 
Event 21  Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   95 McDonnell, Karly    9 Urbana High            1:22.70   4 
  2 #   16 Elegon, Ever       11 Seneca Valle           1:23.69   5 
  3 #  130 Auderset, Susanna  12 Urbana High            1:27.23   5 
  4 #  133 Cedrone, Sofia      9 Urbana High            1:29.91   3 
  5 #  131 Camacho-hernandez  11 South Hagers           1:30.38   3 
  6 #  296 O'Brien, Bridget   11 Urbana High            1:30.72   4 
  7 #  145 Pugh, Morgan       10 Seneca Valle           1:32.38   2 
  8 #  140 Jiles, Taylor      12 South Hagers           1:34.07   2 
  9 #  143 Mehta, Tia          9 Stone Bridge           1:36.41   2 
 10 #  146 Ventura, Vanessa   11 Seneca Valle           1:37.61   3 
 11 #  142 Lesan, Summer      10 Stone Bridge           1:42.03   2 
 12 #  136 Foster, Grace      10 Stone Bridge           1:43.21   1 
 13 #   93 Kenfack, Lynn      12 Col. Zadok M           1:59.05   1 
 -- #  139 Jaya, Margarita     8 Col. Zadok M                DQ   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  156 Goodson, Lee        9 Oakdale High           1:10.85   6 
  2 #  171 Stokes, Nicholas   12 Oakdale High           1:10.97   7 
  3 #  169 Sheridan, Ethan    11 Calvert Hall           1:12.46   6 
  4 #  170 Sternick, Luke     12 Hempfield Ar           1:12.58   7 
  5 #  150 Berger, Ethan      11 Calvert Hall           1:14.11   5 
  6 #  152 Carter, Tyon       11 Calvert Hall           1:14.66   5 
  7 #  168 Schield, Joshua    11 Calvert Hall           1:14.79   5 
  8 #  165 Parrott, Charles   11 Oakdale High           1:15.57   6 
  9 #  116 Mkamba, Salim      11 South Hagers           1:15.86   4 
 10 #  162 McDonald, Jahari   10 South Hagers           1:15.92   4 
 11 #   67 Mcneill, Iii, Joh  12 Damascus Hig           1:16.96   4 
 12 #  166 Runyon, Cole       10 Chambersburg           1:19.59   4 
 13 #  160 Lucero, Kain       10 Seneca Valle           1:20.26   3 
 14 #  172 Thangalvadi, Ibra  10 Oakdale High           1:20.36   5 
 15 #  151 Bryan, Patrick     12 South Hagers           1:21.10   3 
 16 #   71 Pendelton, Ryan     9 Stone Bridge           1:21.73   2 
 17 #  174 Zarate, Miguel     11 Col. Zadok M           1:21.75   3 
 18 #   65 Mattison, Marshal  10 Stone Bridge           1:21.81   2 
 19 #  164 Odidi, Bradley      9 Seneca Valle           1:26.32   2 
 20 #  157 Gowrisetty, Harsh   9 Stone Bridge           1:27.07   1 
 21 #  108 Falenski, Luke     11 Hempfield Ar           1:27.77   7 
 22 #  173 Williams, Myles    10 Seneca Valle           1:28.64   1 
 23 #  161 mazza, gabriel     12 Col. Zadok M           1:40.20   1 
 24 #  148 Atse, Sebastion     9 Damascus Hig           1:41.67   3 
 25 #  155 Gediya, Himanshu   11 Col. Zadok M           1:48.46   1


Return to Top

Email | About