MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Smithsburg Invitational
Smithsburg Invitational History
Hosted By: Smithsburg
Hagerstown, Maryland
2019-01-05

results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to Western Maryland F.A.T. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/5/2019 06:21 PM
                      Smithsburg Invitational - 1/5/2019                       
                         Hagerstown Community College                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Northwest  'A'                                   10:06.00   10:16.16   10   
     1) Dulaney, Annabel                2) Tung, Isabella                 
     3) Branham, Marissa                4) Lee, Helena                    
  2 Damascus  'A'                                    10:10.00   11:01.84    8   
     1) Smith, Gabrielle                2) Govan, Taeviana                
     3) Hudgins, Taylor                 4) Kameka, Melissa                
  3 Smithsburg  'A'                                  11:09.00   11:04.01    6   
     1) Cross, Lenna                    2) Jerwick, Jillian               
     3) Younker, Daylie                 4) Brashears, Molly               
  4 Century  'A'                                     11:00.00   11:06.51    4   
     1) Hackett, Anna                   2) Bauer, Hannah                  
     3) Sobchak, Chloe                  4) McClelland, Jessica            
  5 Williamsport  'A'                                11:50.00   12:18.86    2   
     1) Keplinger, Erica                2) Pereira, Isabel                
     3) Gest, Jenna                     4) Brawner, Samantha              
  6 Seneca Valley  'A'                               12:00.00   12:32.99    1   
     1) Ventura, Vanessa                2) Blaner, Olivia                 
     3) Protazi, Brigiter               4) Hernandez, Katerina            
  7 Boonsboro  'A'                                   12:25.00   12:45.37  
     1) Allder, Lauryn                  2) Taylor, Madison                
     3) Criswell, Cali                  4) Auth, Summer                   
  8 Fort Hill  'A'                                              13:48.87  
     1) Adams, Brynne                   2) Fairall, Jadison               
     3) Bonner, Alyssa                  4) Palumbo, Abbey                 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    8:15.00    8:25.10   10   
     1) Moore, Alexander                2) Majmudar, Nihar                
     3) Ney, Stefan                     4) Ftwi, Nahom                    
  2 Century  'A'                                      8:45.00    8:46.82    8   
     1) Schemm, Jordan                  2) Schemm, Julian                 
     3) Hurst, Stephen                  4) Hebert, Hayden                 
  3 Williamsport  'A'                                 9:05.00    9:02.86    6   
     1) Green, RJ                       2) Ramirez, Carlos                
     3) Mackley, Chris                  4) Miller, AJ                     
  4 Mountain Ridge  'A'                               9:40.00    9:44.97    4   
     1) LePrevost, Justus               2) Miller, Thomas                 
     3) Quach, Jimmy                    4) Tessema, Bereketab             
  5 Walkersville  'A'                                 9:42.14    9:53.90    2   
     1) Coleman, Ethan                  2) Larimore, Jackson              
     3) Miller, Bryan                   4) Bowersox, Jonathen             
  6 Smithsburg  'A'                                   9:40.00    9:54.61    1   
     1) Knodle, Eli                     2) Keely, Chris                   
     3) Sweeney, Joey                   4) Anderson, Bryce                
  7 Boonsboro  'A'                                   10:25.00   10:22.37  
     1) Allison, Stanley                2) Cofrancesco, Nicholas          
     3) Lang, Jacob                     4) Lang, Caleb                    
  8 Seneca Valley  'A'                               11:00.00   11:20.23  
     1) Dang, Tommy                     2) Ranjit, Bidwottam              
     3) Pham, Danny                     4) Portillo, William              
 
Event 3  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Taylor               Northwest              40.70      43.51   8  10   
  2 Brown, Cori                  Northwest              41.95      43.89   8   8   
  3 Adarkwa, Alice               Northwest              43.02      45.05   8   6   
  4 Mba, Chidinma                Century                46.73      45.78   7   4   
  5 Hackett, Lauren              Century                46.57      45.88   7   2   
  6 McCloskey, Taylor            Allegany               46.93      45.93   6   1   
  7 Morrison, Summer             Century                45.50      46.45   7 
  8 Jones, Regine                Walkersville           47.00      46.55   6 
  9 Boards, Valerie              Walkersville           47.10      46.70   6 
 10 Sinyan, Aminata              Damascus               48.00      46.85   6 
 11 Childers, Madison            Linganore              48.88      48.47   5 
 12 Rajnik, elizabeth            Linganore              49.17      49.01   5 
 13 Degboe, Mildred              Damascus               49.06      49.44   5 
 14 Ventura, Vanessa             Seneca Valle                      50.16   1 
 15 Mullery, Alyssa              Fort Hill                         50.31   2 
 16 Kriner, Lexi                 Smithsburg             55.00      50.42   4 
 17 Lewis, Stephanie             Smithsburg             55.00      50.50   3 
 18 Collazo, Isabella            Damascus               53.00      50.61   4 
 19 Palumbo, Ryley               Fort Hill                         50.91   1 
 20 Roll, Sarah                  Boonsboro                         51.21   1 
 21 Cowan, Grace                 Boonsboro              51.50      51.79   5 
 22 Dawson, Sarah                Williamsport           53.56      52.46   4 
 23 Hoffman, Ella                Mountain Rid                      53.01   3 
 24 Tettey, Emma                 Middletown                        55.49   2 
 25 Wooster, Haley               Williamsport           55.00      56.17   4 
 26 Hardison, Clara              Middletown                        57.39   2 
 27 Hanson, Sabrina              Middletown                        57.89   1 
 28 Faith, Paige                 Hancock                56.66      57.96   3 
 29 Wood, Kayla                  Hancock                58.25    1:02.75   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stanton, Jalen               Century                38.40      36.46   8  10   
  2 Woods Jr., Anthony           Northwest              36.50      38.16   8   8   
  3 Gladden, Cole                Century                39.64      38.67   6   6   
  4 Lynch, Justin                Middletown             38.89      38.71   7   4   
  5 Hackett, Kevin               Century                39.32      38.89   7   2   
  6 Gomez, Bleyther              Walkersville           38.96      38.93   7   1   
  7 Bishop, Isaiah               Northwest              37.55      39.56   8 
  8 Buakah, Travis               Walkersville           39.86      39.78   6 
  9 Foote-Talley, Clarence       Northwest              36.20      39.99   8 
 10 McNeill III, John            Damascus               40.18      40.25   5 
 11 Coleman, Oral-Anthony        Linganore              39.93      40.43   6 
 12 Brown, Zach                  Smithsburg             40.46      40.44   5 
 13 Cornwell, Jackson            Allegany               44.50      40.93   4 
 14 Plummer, Isaiah              Fort Hill                         41.09   1 
 15 Liston, Adam                 Linganore              40.17      41.22   5 
 16 Lanier, Deshaun              Smithsburg             43.00      41.44   4 
 17 Custer, John                 Mountain Rid                      42.02   1 
 18 Lissau, Devin                Mountain Rid                      42.13   2 
 19 March, Conor                 Middletown                        43.11   1 
 20 McKay, Aaron                 Williamsport           48.00      43.92   2 
 21 Clark, Dylan                 Allegany               44.95      44.38   3 
 22 Brauer, Wil                  Fort Hill                         44.52   1 
 23 Rohrer, Samuel               Boonsboro              45.00      44.55   3 
 24 Jean-Pierre, Jamal           Williamsport           45.06      44.70   3 
 25 Williams, Myles              Seneca Valle           44.85      45.30   4 
 26 Lane, Thomas                 Boonsboro                         46.90   2 
 27 Recinos-Baltodano, Jerem     Damascus               50.00      48.00   2 
 28 Hodges, Aidan                Williamsport           45.00      48.67   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis      Damascus             5:28.50    5:27.85   2  10   
  2 Bertolette, Megan            Walkersville         5:29.81    5:33.56   2   8   
  3 Caldwell, Campbell           Middletown           5:36.24    5:42.13   2   6   
  4 Branham, Marissa             Northwest            5:45.66    5:48.79   2   4   
  5 Fenton, Leah                 Century              5:57.30    5:50.50   2   2   
  6 Perrone, Caroline            Linganore            5:59.66    5:59.92   2   1   
  7 Palumbo, Abbey               Fort Hill            6:05.27    6:00.29   2 
  8 Hall, Tierney                Century              6:08.00    6:00.90   2 
  9 Osborne, Ashley              Northwest            6:22.77    6:16.93   1 
 10 Cross, Lenna                 Smithsburg           6:35.00    6:19.89   1 
 11 Parker, Abigail              Linganore            6:08.00    6:22.86   2 
 12 Muir, Hannah                 Mountain Rid         6:20.40    6:23.63   2 
 13 Mayenge, Lydia               Walkersville         6:27.32    6:28.06   1 
 14 Bejeck, Allison              Northwest            6:21.01    6:30.46   2 
 15 Chorley, Cameryn             Boonsboro            6:20.00    6:31.59   2 
 16 Aliev, Annushka              Middletown           6:18.76    6:39.81   2 
 17 Miller, Natalie              Walkersville         6:42.93    6:40.56   1 
 18 Myers, Olivia                Linganore            6:47.15    6:40.64   1 
 19 Wilson, Juliet               Fort Hill            7:10.80    6:55.34   1 
 20 Baker, Kate                  Mountain Rid         7:18.13    7:06.46   1 
 21 Mose, Hannah                 Smithsburg           7:19.29    7:12.68   1 
 22 Dodson, Abbey                Smithsburg           7:21.43    7:13.97   1 
 23 Zehren, Antonia              Boonsboro            7:20.00    7:14.51   1 
 24 Pereira, Isabel              Williamsport         7:30.00    7:15.22   1 
 25 Ramirez, Daileah             Williamsport         8:02.14    7:49.66   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Belmaggio, Michael           Linganore            4:34.64    4:34.86   2  10   
  2 Cioffi, Will                 Linganore            4:35.01    4:35.16   2   8   
  3 Ftwi, Nahom                  Northwest            4:31.47    4:35.56   2   6   
  4 Fenton, Zachary              Century              4:36.09    4:36.90   2   4   
  5 Kalons, John                 Smithsburg           4:40.75    4:41.62   2   2   
  6 Johnson, Theo                Century              4:51.43    4:45.31   2   1   
  7 Zabik, Jonah                 Century              4:51.86    4:53.98   2 
  8 Eklund, Gunnar               Linganore            4:50.54    4:55.20   2 
  9 Arias, Roger                 Northwest            5:13.65    5:10.17   2 
 10 Leatherman, Landon           Middletown           5:20.00    5:14.28   2 
 11 Shah, Aaryan                 Williamsport         5:22.34    5:19.60   1 
 12 Miller, Thomas               Mountain Rid         5:14.71    5:20.86   2 
 13 Knodle, Eli                  Smithsburg           5:40.00    5:25.65   1 
 14 Lawson, Matthew              Fort Hill            5:45.00    5:28.30   1 
 15 Spurrier, Zachary            Middletown           5:24.63    5:29.06   1 
 16 Frushour, Mark               Boonsboro            5:30.00    5:33.66   1 
 17 Jakupciak, Jack              Boonsboro            5:31.00    5:34.25   1 
 18 Knipp, Griffin               Williamsport         5:29.02    5:38.39   1 
 19 Ruffner, Christopher         Damascus             5:41.56    5:40.64   1 
 20 Miller, Bryan                Walkersville         5:46.36    5:52.54   1 
 21 Orr, Joseph                  Southern Gar                    5:53.03   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kameka, Melissa              Damascus             1:17.88    1:22.69   7  10   
  2 Moxley, Mikayla              Linganore            1:24.96    1:24.32   6   8   
  3 Connolly, Khelsa             Linganore            1:26.00    1:25.85   6   6   
  4 Simon, Sarah                 Century              1:24.00    1:26.28   7   4   
  5 Yockman, Emma                Century              1:24.00    1:26.40   6   2   
  6 Mason, Madeleine             Century              1:27.16    1:27.25   5   1   
  7 Kistler, Brooke              Northwest            1:26.00    1:28.17   5 
  8 Smith, Gabrielle             Damascus             1:26.00    1:28.26   6 
  9 Mboob, Agi                   Northwest            1:23.00    1:28.70   7 
 10 Washart, Renee               Middletown           1:29.21    1:28.85   5 
 11 Penda, Regina                Seneca Valle         1:27.88    1:30.66   5 
 12 Pugh, Morgan                 Seneca Valle         1:32.38    1:31.94   4 
 13 Younker, Daylie              Smithsburg           1:36.93    1:36.24   4 
 14 Brashears, Molly             Smithsburg           1:39.00    1:37.48   4 
 15 Palumbo, Abbey               Fort Hill                       1:37.81   1 
 16 Kelly, Samantha              Allegany             1:40.00    1:39.77   4 
 17 Anderson, molly              Linganore                       1:40.31   1 
 18 Marchbank, Lizzie            Mountain Rid                    1:42.04   1 
 19 Carr, Isabelle               Williamsport         1:50.00    1:47.81   3 
 20 Conley, Destiny              Smithsburg           2:17.00    1:49.41   2 
 21 Carcamo Valladare, Gabri     Damascus             1:51.17    1:49.57   3 
 22 Hernandez, Amy               Walkersville                    1:49.78   2 
 23 Helman, Erin                 Williamsport         1:56.63    1:55.99   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seraton, Allejah             Linganore            1:08.43    1:08.83   8  10   
  2 Welty, Owen                  Walkersville         1:09.95    1:10.30   8   8   
  3 Moore, Alexander             Northwest            1:09.57    1:10.58   8   6   
  4 Green, RJ                    Williamsport         1:13.69    1:11.06   6   4   
  5 Dregely, Tyler               Century              1:10.79    1:11.82   7   2   
  6 Havins, Jacob                Century              1:13.00    1:12.31   7   1   
  7 Lynch, Justin                Middletown           1:12.65    1:12.71   7 
  8 Ney, Stefan                  Northwest            1:10.00    1:13.47   8 
  9 Makonnen, Endalkachew        Northwest            1:11.00    1:13.78   7 
 10 Hurst, Stephen               Century              1:14.00    1:13.81   6 
 11 Witmer, Bryce                Linganore            1:15.31    1:15.33   6 
 12 Wilson, Alex                 Middletown           1:15.00    1:16.10   6 
 13 Shaw, Aidan                  Linganore                       1:19.78   1 
 14 Hormuth, Dawson              Mountain Rid                    1:20.25   2 
 15 McNeill III, John            Damascus             1:16.96    1:20.30   5 
 16 Quach, Jimmy                 Mountain Rid                    1:20.67   1 
 17 Ayayi, Akouete               Walkersville         1:20.00    1:20.90   5 
 18 Sweeney, Joey                Smithsburg           1:24.24    1:22.24   4 
 19 Adams, Mason                 Walkersville         1:22.00    1:22.92   5 
 20 Shah, Sidd                   Williamsport         1:24.99    1:23.66   4 
 21 Beachley, Jordan             Seneca Valle         1:20.33    1:24.58   5 
 22 Werder, Alex                 Williamsport         1:25.00    1:25.43   4 
 23 Keely, Chris                 Smithsburg           1:38.00    1:25.47   2 
 24 Odidi, Bradley               Seneca Valle         1:25.86    1:25.50   4 
 25 Septoff, Mitchell            Allegany                        1:26.01   1 
 26 Anderson, Bryce              Smithsburg           1:47.00    1:27.20   2 
 27 Lang, Caleb                  Boonsboro            1:30.00    1:28.35   3 
 28 Recinos-Baltodano, Jerem     Damascus             1:32.46    1:29.48   3 
 29 Recinos-Baltodano, Nicho     Damascus                        1:29.78   2 
 30 Lang, Jacob                  Boonsboro            1:32.00    1:33.14   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gnoumou, Deborah             Seneca Valle            8.78       8.82   4  10   
  2 Mullery, Alyssa              Fort Hill               9.02       9.07   4   8   
  3 Stewart, Madison             Fort Hill               9.78       9.76   4   6   
  4 Green, Jenna                 Mountain Rid            9.35      10.12   4   4   
  5 Hamlett, Macy                Century                10.14      10.19   3   2   
  6 Humble, Grace                Middletown             10.51      10.20   3   1   
  7 Dupre, Renee                 Smithsburg             10.31      10.26   3 
  8 Lorfils, Antoinette          Northwest               9.51      10.30   4 
  9 Rahman, Ayah                 Northwest              10.40      10.44   3 
 10 Rivera, Alycia               Seneca Valle           10.39      10.46   3 
 11 Gladhill, Riley              Williamsport           10.50      10.52   3 
 12 Crosser, Cayla               Fort Hill               9.77      10.62   4 
 13 Pryor, Camya                 Walkersville           11.17      11.26   2 
 14 Li, Katie                    Smithsburg             10.77      11.41   2 
 15 Babende, Tatiana             Williamsport           12.00      11.47   1 
 16 Parker, Mia                  Williamsport           11.82      11.54   1 
 17 Gordon, Kayce                Middletown                        11.62   1 
 18 Hays, Rebecca                Smithsburg             12.00      12.13   1 
 19 Solomon, Charlotte           Middletown             10.97      12.34   2 
 20 Leuciuc, Mara                Walkersville           10.60      15.98   2 
 -- Hailu, Noelle                Northwest              10.85         DQ   2  Touched Hurdle
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brehm, Wyatt                 Fort Hill               8.20       8.14   3  10   
  2 Bird, Tyler                  Century                 8.49       8.34   3   8   
  3 Ewing, Sam                   Smithsburg              8.28       8.36   3   6   
  4 Vyapuri, Sharwin             Northwest               8.67       8.59   2   4   
  5 Custer, John                 Mountain Rid            8.24       8.67   3   2   
  6 Westfall, Chase              Fort Hill               8.30       8.70   3   1   
  7 Williams, Isiah              Northwest               8.90       8.93   2 
  8 Kudela, Jacob                Walkersville            9.42       9.28   2 
  9 Makonnen, Endalkachew        Northwest               8.61      10.33   3 
 10 Lane, Thomas                 Boonsboro              11.15      11.06   2 
 11 Moore, Yusef                 Allegany                          11.24   1 
 12 Ayayi, Akouete               Walkersville           11.68      11.62   1 
 13 Ulug-Berter, Okan            Seneca Valle           11.30      11.81   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Cori                  Northwest               7.45       7.46   6  10   
  2 Ogwulu, Kasie                Walkersville            7.51       7.50   6   8   
  3 Moravansky, Sarah            Linganore               7.68       7.67   6   6   
  4 Adarkwa, Alice               Northwest               7.50       7.75   6   4   
  5 Barger, Melanie              Linganore               7.77       7.81   5   2   
  6 Smith, Gabrielle             Damascus                7.69       7.85   6   1   
  7 McCloskey, Taylor            Allegany                7.84       7.87   5 
  8 Rosati, Alexis               Century                 7.93       7.96   5 
  9 Hoover, Mikayla              Fort Hill               7.75       8.05   5 
 10 Burgess, Sahirra             Seneca Valle            7.84       8.12   5 
 11 Armbruster, Amber            Fort Hill               8.21       8.13   4 
 12 Gagnon, Alexis               Walkersville            8.09       8.16   4 
 13 Govan, Taeviana              Damascus                7.92       8.21   5 
 14 Butts Speller, Nalijah       Damascus                8.09       8.27   4 
 15 Sitarek, Madison             Century                 8.14       8.31   4 
 16 Peperak, Baylee              Boonsboro               8.64       8.55   3 
 17 Gallant, Sydney              Century                            8.69   2 
 18 Goline, Emily                Walkersville            8.10       8.76   4 
 18 Kookaby, Lindsay             Boonsboro               8.60       8.76   3 
 20 Dawson, Sarah                Williamsport            9.50       8.78   2 
 21 Shively, Sophie              Allegany                           8.98   1 
 22 Wooster, Haley               Williamsport            9.04       9.16   3 
 23 Sanders, Amari               Fort Hill                          9.26   1 
 24 Tettey, Emma                 Middletown                         9.27   1 
 25 Diaz, Perla                  Seneca Valle            9.14       9.30   3 
 26 Hardison, Clara              Middletown                         9.53   2 
 27 Faith, Paige                 Hancock                 9.48       9.57   3 
 28 Wood, Kayla                  Hancock                 9.66       9.81   2 
 29 Hanson, Sabrina              Middletown                        10.16   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Felton, Joey                 Linganore               6.54       6.58   6  10   
  2 Woods Jr., Anthony           Northwest               6.52       6.62   6   8   
  3 Brosenne, Kyle               Century                 6.77       6.75   6   6   
  4 Gladden, Cole                Century                 7.01       6.96   5   4   
  5 Bishop, Isaiah               Northwest               6.85       6.98   6   2   
  6 Hoes, Alonso                 Walkersville            6.95       7.03   6   1   
  7 Gouanette, yannick           Northwest               6.77       7.06   6 
  8 Ogwulu, Tobenna              Walkersville            7.07       7.13   5 
  9 Guyton, Kage                 Mountain Rid            7.07       7.21   5 
 10 Simmons, Andrew              Walkersville            7.30       7.22   4 
 11 Snyder, Carson               Fort Hill               7.20       7.29   5 
 12 Lough, Eddie                 Williamsport            7.39       7.29   4 
 13 Lanier, Deshaun              Smithsburg              7.44       7.31   4 
 14 Liston, Adam                 Linganore               7.32       7.36   4 
 15 Buskirk, Trent               Mountain Rid            7.31       7.45   4 
 16 Dennis, Jeremiah             Middletown                         7.56   1 
 17 McHugh, Paul                 Middletown                         7.57   1 
 18 Cornwell, Jackson            Allegany                7.75       7.60   3 
 19 Brauer, Wil                  Fort Hill               8.00       7.65   2 
 20 Clark, Dylan                 Allegany                7.71       7.66   4 
 21 Warren, Jordan               Seneca Valle            7.73       7.70   3 
 22 Plummer, Santana             Fort Hill               8.00       7.74   2 
 23 Doss, Carter                 Williamsport            8.00       7.75   2 
 24 Stauffer, Lucas              Boonsboro               7.80       7.75   3 
 25 Lucero, Kain                 Seneca Valle            7.72       7.76   3 
 26 McKay, Aaron                 Williamsport            8.90       8.03   1 
 27 Phillips, Tre                Seneca Valle            7.83       8.06   3 
 28 Recinos-Baltodano, Nicho     Damascus                7.90       8.18   3 
 29 Ventrapati, Niteesh          Damascus                8.68       8.43   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee, Helena                  Northwest           11:59.14   12:25.93   10   
  2 Sobchak, Chloe               Century             12:30.69   12:32.46    8   
  3 Greenwald, Elise             Century             12:15.00   12:37.13    6   
  4 Perrone, Caroline            Linganore           12:51.09   13:06.38    4   
  5 Zeigler, Bianca              Northwest           13:07.55   13:23.93    2   
  6 Bauer, Hannah                Century             12:30.00   13:28.42    1   
  7 Jerwick, Jillian             Smithsburg          13:55.00   13:33.92  
  8 Helmbrecht, Riya             Northwest           13:40.00   13:53.22  
  9 Parker, Abigail              Linganore           13:32.24   14:05.58  
 10 Muir, Hannah                 Mountain Rid        13:56.83   14:06.35  
 11 Chorley, Cameryn             Boonsboro           14:40.00   15:35.08  
 12 Gest, Jenna                  Williamsport        15:00.00   16:32.03  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Belmaggio, Michael           Linganore            9:37.76    9:37.55   2  10   
  2 Fenton, Zachary              Century              9:48.51    9:59.89   2   8   
  3 Buck, Carson                 Linganore           10:13.45   10:07.14   2   6   
  4 Johnson, Theo                Century             10:13.47   10:19.01   2   4   
  5 Hebert, Hayden               Century             10:15.00   10:25.69   2   2   
  6 DeValle, Caden               Damascus            11:04.04   10:50.95   1   1   
  7 Matsatsa, Tinoda             Northwest           10:33.87   10:53.65   2 
  8 Magers, Lucas                Walkersville        10:51.06   10:54.19   2 
  9 Helbig, Drew                 Southern Gar                   10:56.40   1 
 10 Miller, AJ                   Williamsport        11:06.23   11:04.72   1 
 11 Majmudar, Nihar              Northwest           10:40.00   11:05.10   2 
 12 Hunsaker, Zachary            Linganore           10:59.49   11:08.27   2 
 13 LePrevost, Justus            Mountain Rid        10:55.00   11:23.45   2 
 14 Mackley, Chris               Williamsport        11:45.00   11:25.99   1 
 15 Miller, Thomas               Mountain Rid                   11:31.91   1 
 16 Reynolds, Zach               Boonsboro           12:00.00   12:11.50   1 
 17 Mutamba, Joshua              Northwest           10:45.00   12:22.37   2 
 18 Harmon, Jesse                Boonsboro           12:00.00   12:43.71   1 
 19 Huston, Gabriel              Walkersville        14:01.45   14:30.77   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    1:45.20    1:49.84   3  10   
     1) Adarkwa, Alice                  2) Berry, Tamyra                  
     3) Mboob, Agi                      4) Brown, Cori                    
  2 Linganore  'A'                                    1:55.00    1:54.57   3   8   
     1) Moravansky, Sarah               2) Silter, Savannah               
     3) Davies, Gemma                   4) Barger, Melanie                
  3 Seneca Valley  'A'                                1:55.00    1:54.57   2   6   
     1) Burgess, Sahirra                2) Pugh, Morgan                   
     3) Penda, Regina                   4) Gnoumou, Deborah               
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:52.84    1:55.17   3   4   
     1) Ogwulu, Kasie                   2) Jones, Regine                  
     3) Goline, Emily                   4) Gagnon, Alexis                 
  5 Century  'A'                                      1:53.00    1:56.21   3   2   
     1) Hackett, Lauren                 2) Everton, Allison               
     3) Mba, Chidinma                   4) Sitarek, Madison               
  6 Damascus  'A'                                     2:00.00    1:58.81   2   1   
     1) Sinyan, Aminata                 2) Degboe, Mildred                
     3) Sinyan, Daga                    4) Govan, Taeviana                
  7 Middletown  'A'                                   2:00.00    1:59.94   2 
     1) Solomon, Charlotte              2) Gordon, Kayce                  
     3) Humble, Grace                   4) Dalhouse, Kayla                
  8 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:57.23    2:05.40   2 
     1) Peperak, Baylee                 2) Kookaby, Lindsay               
     3) Cowan, Grace                    4) Roll, Sarah                    
  9 Fort Hill  'A'                                               2:07.14   1 
     1) Armbruster, Amber               2) Stewart, Madison               
     3) Hoover, Mikayla                 4) Sanders, Amari                 
 10 Smithsburg  'A'                                   2:05.00    2:07.19   1 
     1) Li, Katie                       2) Fouke, Marissa                 
     3) Lewis, Stephanie                4) Kriner, Lexi                   
 11 Williamsport  'A'                                 2:08.00    2:07.56   1 
     1) Babende, Tatiana                2) Wigfall, Araina                
     3) Parker, Mia                     4) Dawson, Sarah                  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Century  'A'                                      1:35.00    1:37.20   3  10   
     1) Gladden, Cole                   2) Hackett, Kevin                 
     3) Brosenne, Kyle                  4) Stanton, Jalen                 
  2 Linganore  'A'                                    1:36.00    1:37.73   3   8   
     1) Felton, Joey                    2) McClure, Xander                
     3) Liston, Adam                    4) Holsinger, Carter              
  3 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:39.33    1:39.61   3   6   
     1) Gomez, Bleyther                 2) Mudd, Ryan                     
     3) Bowie, Tyson                    4) Hoes, Alonso                   
  4 Fort Hill  'A'                                    1:46.00    1:43.86   2   4   
     1) Brehm, Wyatt                    2) Westfall, Chase                
     3) Snyder, Carson                  4) Plummer, Isaiah                
  5 Middletown  'A'                                   1:41.48    1:43.90   2   2   
     1) McHugh, Paul                    2) Dennis, Jeremiah               
     3) March, Conor                    4) Lynch, Justin                  
  6 Mountain Ridge  'A'                               1:49.00    1:48.03   1   1   
     1) Custer, John                    2) Lissau, Devin                  
     3) Buskirk, Trent                  4) Guyton, Kage                   
  7 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:47.00    1:48.41   2 
     1) Huffer, Alex                    2) Jean-Pierre, Jamal             
     3) McKay, Aaron                    4) Lough, Eddie                   
  8 Seneca Valley  'A'                                1:50.00    1:53.24   1 
     1) Beachley, Jordan                2) Phillips, Tre                  
     3) Warren, Jordan                  4) Lucero, Kain                   
  9 Damascus  'A'                                     2:00.00    2:01.99   1 
     1) Recinos-Baltodano, Nicholas     2) Recinos-Baltodano, Jeremiah    
     3) Cloyd, Jacob                    4) Ventrapati, Niteesh            
 -- Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:43.00         DQ   2  Interferance
     1) Abreu, Sandy                    2) Brown, Zach                    
     3) Ewing, Sam                      4) Lanier, Deshaun                
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis      Damascus             2:32.24    2:26.58   3  10   
  2 Connolly, Khelsa             Linganore            2:32.53    2:30.35   3   8   
  3 Elegon, Ever                 Seneca Valle                    2:34.72   1   6   
  4 Tung, Isabella               Northwest            2:28.00    2:36.24   3   4   
  5 Yockman, Emma                Century              2:31.62    2:37.81   3   2   
  6 Simmons, Autumn              Northwest            2:38.00    2:41.34   3   1   
  7 Caldwell, Campbell           Middletown           2:41.82    2:43.59   3 
  8 Keplinger, Erica             Williamsport         2:44.30    2:44.74   3 
  9 Hailu, Noelle                Northwest            2:39.00    2:48.82   3 
 10 McLister, Kate               Middletown           2:45.00    2:50.64   3 
 11 Mong-Kerwin, Meghan          Linganore            2:58.73    2:51.03   2 
 12 Aliev, Annushka              Middletown           2:52.66    2:51.69   2 
 13 Long, Chelsea                Walkersville         2:50.71    2:53.52   2 
 14 Hudgins, Taylor              Damascus             2:47.92    2:53.54   2 
 15 Ventura, Vanessa             Seneca Valle         2:48.83    2:55.04   2 
 16 McClelland, Jessica          Century              2:45.00    2:55.09   3 
 17 Allder, Lauryn               Boonsboro            2:52.00    3:00.28   2 
 18 Miller, Natalie              Walkersville         3:00.00    3:01.71   2 
 19 Brawner, Samantha            Williamsport         3:10.00    3:01.95   1 
 20 Blaner, Olivia               Seneca Valle         3:08.49    3:05.40   2 
 21 Taylor, Madison              Boonsboro            3:05.00    3:08.88   2 
 22 Miller, Olivia               Smithsburg           3:07.61    3:10.10   2 
 23 Adams, Brynne                Fort Hill            3:09.71    3:12.52   1 
 24 Baker, Kate                  Mountain Rid         3:10.79    3:15.26   1 
 25 Carcamo Valladare, Gabri     Damascus             3:13.15    3:17.72   1 
 26 Palumbo, Ryley               Fort Hill            3:10.00    3:20.70   1 
 27 Kelly, Samantha              Allegany             3:17.86    3:21.90   1 
 28 Pllana, Alma                 Williamsport         3:30.00    3:25.02   1 
 29 Hays, Rebecca                Smithsburg           3:24.26    3:30.43   1 
 30 Mose, Sarah                  Smithsburg           3:36.47    3:33.72   1 
 31 Mihallovich, Morgan          Fort Hill                       3:43.45   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Alexander             Northwest            2:01.32    2:06.57   3  10   
  2 Cioffi, Will                 Linganore            2:02.56    2:07.08   3   8   
  3 Dregely, Tyler               Century              2:07.26    2:09.06   3   6   
  4 Seraton, Allejah             Linganore            2:03.41    2:09.13   3   4   
  5 Havins, Jacob                Century              2:07.27    2:09.45   3   2   
  6 Schemm, Jordan               Century              2:07.94    2:09.83   3   1   
  7 Ftwi, Nahom                  Northwest            2:03.68    2:10.54   3 
  8 Ramirez, Carlos              Williamsport         2:17.08    2:14.36   3 
  9 Eklund, Gunnar               Linganore            2:12.59    2:14.88   3 
 10 Green, RJ                    Williamsport         2:08.90    2:17.05   3 
 11 Akumbu, Mervyn               Northwest            2:08.00    2:20.34   3 
 12 Wilson, Alex                 Middletown           2:18.68    2:25.19   2 
 13 Shah, Aaryan                 Williamsport         2:25.00    2:26.05   2 
 14 Coleman, Ethan               Walkersville         2:23.98    2:26.81   2 
 15 Miller, Bryan                Walkersville         2:20.00    2:27.60   2 
 16 Lawson, Matthew              Fort Hill            2:32.76    2:29.61   1 
 17 Spurrier, Zachary            Middletown           2:27.00    2:30.72   2 
 18 Frushour, Mark               Boonsboro            2:29.00    2:32.89   2 
 19 Jakupciak, Jack              Boonsboro            2:29.00    2:33.10   2 
 20 Keith, Luke                  Walkersville         2:52.74    2:40.99   1 
 21 Pham, Danny                  Seneca Valle         2:49.80    2:53.94   1 
 22 Tareen, Raiyaan              Seneca Valle                    2:57.46   1 
 23 Atse, Sebastion              Damascus             3:00.00    2:57.51   1 
 24 Portillo, William            Seneca Valle         3:15.77    3:20.56   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Century  'A'                                      4:20.00    4:22.20   3  10   
     1) Hackett, Anna                   2) Morrison, Summer               
     3) Simon, Sarah                    4) Rosati, Alexis                 
  2 Northwest  'A'                                    4:09.00    4:26.34   3   8   
     1) Brown, Cori                     2) Berry, Tamyra                  
     3) Mboob, Agi                      4) Tung, Isabella                 
  3 Linganore  'A'                                    4:34.90    4:30.25   2   6   
     1) Connolly, Khelsa                2) Silter, Savannah               
     3) Davies, Gemma                   4) Moxley, Mikayla                
  4 Middletown  'A'                                   4:45.00    4:34.18   2   4   
     1) Washart, Renee                  2) Aliev, Annushka                
     3) Leatherman, Lauren              4) Dalhouse, Kayla                
  5 Seneca Valley  'A'                                4:30.00    4:37.96   3   2   
     1) Gnoumou, Deborah                2) Pugh, Morgan                   
     3) Burgess, Sahirra                4) Penda, Regina                  
  6 Walkersville  'A'                                 4:36.30    4:40.66   2   1   
     1) Goline, Emily                   2) Boards, Valerie                
     3) Windsor, Lindsey                4) Jones, Regine                  
  7 Smithsburg  'A'                                   4:50.00    4:53.02   2 
     1) Li, Katie                       2) Younker, Daylie                
     3) Kriner, Lexi                    4) Lewis, Stephanie               
  8 Mountain Ridge  'A'                               5:32.83    5:12.99   1 
     1) Green, Jenna                    2) Hoffman, Ella                  
     3) Marchbank, Lizzie               4) Muir, Hannah                   
  9 Williamsport  'A'                                 5:00.00    5:23.63   1 
     1) Carr, Isabelle                  2) Mace, Hannah                   
     3) Helman, Erin                    4) Parker, Mia                    
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Linganore  'A'                                    3:40.00    3:41.91   3  10   
     1) Cioffi, Will                    2) Witmer, Bryce                  
     3) Shaw, Aidan                     4) Seraton, Allejah               
  2 Northwest  'A'                                    3:33.00    3:43.37   3   8   
     1) Ney, Stefan                     2) Gouanette, yannick             
     3) Ftwi, Nahom                     4) Moore, Alexander               
  3 Century  'A'                                      3:50.00    3:48.27   3   6   
     1) Schemm, Jordan                  2) Hurst, Stephen                 
     3) Schemm, Julian                  4) Zabik, Jonah                   
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                 3:54.65    3:55.86   2   4   
     1) Welty, Owen                     2) Ogwulu, Tobenna                
     3) Bowie, Tyson                    4) Buakah, Travis                 
  5 Williamsport  'A'                                 4:00.00    3:59.38   2   2   
     1) Jean-Pierre, Jamal              2) Mackley, Chris                 
     3) Miller, AJ                      4) Huffer, Alex                   
  6 Smithsburg  'A'                                   4:04.00    4:00.25   1   1   
     1) Kalons, John                    2) Abreu, Sandy                   
     3) Brown, Zach                     4) Ewing, Sam                     
  7 Mountain Ridge  'A'                               4:10.00    4:13.38   1 
     1) Quach, Jimmy                    2) Lissau, Devin                  
     3) Hormuth, Dawson                 4) Tessema, Bereketab             
  8 Middletown  'A'                                   3:56.73    4:14.69   2 
     1) Leatherman, Landon              2) Dennis, Jeremiah               
     3) March, Conor                    4) Wilson, Alex                   
  9 Seneca Valley  'A'                                3:50.00    4:21.60   3 
     1) Lucero, Kain                    2) Odidi, Bradley                 
     3) Beachley, Jordan                4) Ulug-Berter, Okan              
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dalhouse, Kayla              Middletown           5-00.00    4-11.00   10   
  2 Adarkwa, Alice               Northwest            5-00.00   J4-11.00    8   
  3 Hamlett, Macy                Century              4-11.00   J4-11.00    6   
  4 Everton, Allison             Century              5-01.00   J4-11.00    4   
  5 Gnoumou, Deborah             Seneca Valle         4-10.00    4-09.00    2   
  6 Rivera, Alycia               Seneca Valle         5-00.00    4-07.00    1   
  7 Davis, Kendall               Northwest            4-08.00   J4-07.00  
  8 Younger, Tineke              Walkersville         4-08.00    4-05.00  
  9 Burgess, Sahirra             Seneca Valle         4-04.00    4-03.00  
  9 Wescott, Aubrey              Boonsboro            4-02.00    4-03.00  
 11 Edwards, Sophia              Mountain Rid         4-03.00    4-01.00  
 11 Shively, Sophie              Allegany             4-04.00    4-01.00  
 13 Gladhill, Riley              Williamsport         4-00.00    3-11.00  
 14 Wigfall, Araina              Williamsport         3-08.00    3-07.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foote-Talley, Clarence       Northwest            6-04.00    6-03.00   10   
  2 Bannon, Colby                Linganore                       5-11.00    8   
  3 Stanton, Jalen               Century                         5-09.00    6   
  4 Welty, Owen                  Walkersville         5-08.00    5-07.00    4   
  5 Middleton, Bryce             Northwest            5-10.00   J5-07.00    2   
  6 Moore, Yusef                 Allegany                       J5-07.00    1   
  7 Hebb, Josiah                 Southern Gar         5-02.00    5-05.00  
  7 McClure, Xander              Linganore            5-08.00    5-05.00  
  9 Keane, Grant                 Walkersville                    5-03.00  
  9 Plummer, Isaiah              Fort Hill                       5-03.00  
  9 Coleman, Oral-Anthony        Linganore            5-00.00    5-03.00  
  9 Elvis, Nathanael             Northwest            5-08.00    5-03.00  
 13 Rohrer, Samuel               Boonsboro            4-10.00    4-11.00  
 13 Doss, Carter                 Williamsport                    4-11.00  
 -- Plummer, Santana             Fort Hill                            NH  
 -- Lucero, Kain                 Seneca Valle         5-02.00         NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Mallory            Damascus            35-07.00   35-05.50   10   
  2 Bennett, Ryann               Fort Hill           31-02.25   32-05.50    8   
  3 Mathews, Morgan              Linganore           31-10.50   30-05.50    6   
  4 Leatherman, Lauren           Middletown                     28-08.50    4   
  5 Herbert, Sarah               Williamsport        27-08.50   27-11.50    2   
  6 Mowder, Samantha             Century             25-05.00   27-09.00    1   
  7 Moore, Breanne               Smithsburg          28-06.50   27-02.50  
  8 Soglo, Chrystiana            Seneca Valle        29-01.75   26-06.75  
  9 Newman, Mia                  Fort Hill           24-10.50   25-06.75  
 10 Logue-Ruckman, Laurie        Century             26-01.50   25-05.50  
 11 McIltrot, Danielle           Century             26-02.50   25-01.50  
 12 Bridges, Sienna              Northwest           25-01.50   24-11.00  
 13 Paschal, Summer              Smithsburg          22-06.00   24-02.75  
 14 Offutt, Holly                Walkersville        24-04.50   23-10.25  
 15 Mallow, Emily                Fort Hill           23-04.50   22-05.50  
 16 Catipon, Amanda              Northwest           20-06.50   22-04.75  
 17 Childers, Veronica           Walkersville        23-06.00   22-04.00  
 18 Anderson, Faith              Damascus            23-02.50   22-00.50  
 19 Malinque-Essomo, Eunice-     Northwest           25-03.00   21-07.00  
 20 Baker, Carleigh              Smithsburg          21-11.50   21-03.75  
 21 Rosenberger, Macenzie        Walkersville        20-09.00   21-01.75  
 22 Yamson, Sarah                Seneca Valle        22-04.00   21-01.50  
 23 Shaver, Reya                 Williamsport                   19-11.50  
 24 Silter, Savannah             Linganore                      19-10.00  
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Isaiah               Northwest           46-00.00   46-10.75   10   
  2 Smith, Tre                   Mountain Rid        42-00.00   46-10.50    8   
  3 Brunner, Chett               Century             43-05.50   44-05.50    6   
  4 Hackett, Charlie             Century             42-00.50   39-11.50    4   
  5 Aguiler, Christian           Fort Hill           37-11.00   38-07.75    2   
  6 Burgenson, William           Middletown          41-00.50   38-04.75    1   
  7 Hart, Ethan                  Linganore           39-05.75   38-01.50  
  8 Marker, Braeden              Williamsport        36-10.00   36-01.75  
  9 Banovic, Anthony             Middletown                     35-02.75  
 10 Smith, Hudson                Linganore           37-04.25   35-00.00  
 11 Wehland, Mark                Century             33-03.75   34-07.25  
 12 Terry, Ajahni                Northwest           42-09.00   34-04.25  
 13 Duncan, Kobe                 Walkersville        33-03.50   33-00.00  
 14 McHugh, Paul                 Middletown                     32-11.25  
 15 Alotto, Carmen               Linganore           32-00.00   31-10.50  
 16 Rendleman, Ethan             Damascus            30-11.50   31-08.25  
 17 Hartman, Ben                 Walkersville        32-08.50   31-07.00  
 18 Simms, Xavier                Seneca Valle        29-10.00   30-02.50  
 19 Kinzer, Tracy                Boonsboro           29-10.25   30-02.25  
 20 McKenzie, Bryan              Mountain Rid        31-02.25   29-02.75  
 21 Beachley, Jordan             Seneca Valle        27-11.00   28-07.75  
 22 Cloyd, Jacob                 Damascus            31-08.00   27-01.50  
 23 Bickford, Ryan               Smithsburg                     24-04.25  
 24 Faith, Terry                 Hancock             26-03.00   21-11.75  
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watt, Allison                Middletown           9-06.00   10-01.00   10   
  2 Snyder, Whitney              Northwest            9-06.00    9-07.00    8   
  3 Davies, Myah                 Linganore            9-00.00    8-01.00    6   
  4 Biss, Taylor                 Linganore            7-06.00   J8-01.00    4   
  5 Mace, Hannah                 Williamsport         8-00.00    7-07.00    2   
  6 Gallant, Sydney              Century              8-00.00   J7-07.00    1   
  7 Yingling, Jordan             Walkersville         7-06.00   J7-07.00  
  8 Moravansky, Sarah            Linganore                       7-01.00  
  8 Hamlett, Macy                Century              7-06.00    7-01.00  
 10 Hofflinger, Victoria         Middletown                      6-01.00  
 11 Telemeco, Mikayla            Williamsport                    5-07.00  
 11 Aughinbaugh, Lindsey         Smithsburg                      5-07.00  
 13 Hawbaker, Addison            Boonsboro            5-09.00    5-01.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holsinger, Carter            Linganore           12-06.00   14-06.00   10   
  2 Keele, Jackson               Middletown          12-00.00   12-01.00    8   
  3 Neal, Cooper                 Century             12-03.00   11-07.00    6   
  4 Higgins, Andrew              Walkersville         9-00.00   10-01.00    4   
  5 Sloniker, Marshall           Walkersville        10-00.00    9-07.00    2   
  6 Connelly, Evan               Linganore            8-06.00    8-07.00    0.50
  6 Ruch, Quinn                  Linganore                       8-07.00    0.50
 -- Crum, Alan                   Smithsburg           8-09.00         NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  103        2) Linganore                  65   
    3) Century                     62        4) Damascus                   50   
    5) Middletown                  35        6) Seneca Valley              28   
    7) Fort Hill                   22        8) Walkersville               21   
    9) Williamsport                 6        9) Smithsburg                  6   
   11) Mountain Ridge               4       12) Allegany                    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Century                    113        2) Linganore                 103   
    3) Northwest                   84        4) Walkersville               32   
    5) Fort Hill                   17        6) Middletown                 15   
    6) Mountain Ridge              15        8) Williamsport               12   
    9) Smithsburg                  10       10) Allegany                    1   
   10) Damascus                     1                                     


Return to Top

Email | About