MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




SB, Northwood, Magruder
Magruder HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Magruder
Derwood, Maryland
2008-04-22

Licensed to Magruder High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/22/2008 10:24 PM
                 Springbrook, Northwood @ Magruder - 4/22/2008                 
                            Magruder Track Complex                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, Le'Quisha            Northwood                12.6h   1 
  2 Scott, Jasmine               Magruder HS              13.1h   1 
  3 Cole, Kenia                  Northwood                13.5h   2 
  4 McLean, Kiara                Springbrook              13.7h   1 
  5 Trinh, Vanessa               Magruder HS              13.8h   1 
  6 Moore, Latasha               Springbrook              13.9h   2 
  7 Sonko, Mayo                  Magruder HS              14.1h   1 
  7 Blackman, Jenaye             Magruder HS              14.1h   2 
  9 Louison, Natasha             Northwood                14.4h   2 
 10 Turner, Unique               Northwood                14.7h   2 
 11 Crone, Devin                 Magruder HS              14.9h   2 
 12 Forbes, Ashley               Springbrook              17.7h   1 
 -- De Leon, Inna                Magruder HS             X16.2h   3 
 -- Van Der Ejik, Marisa         Magruder HS             X16.3h   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, Le'Quisha            Northwood                25.5h   1 
  2 Scott, Jasmine               Magruder HS              27.0h   1 
  3 Amayo, Flora                 Northwood                27.9h   1 
  4 Sonko, Mayo                  Magruder HS              29.4h   1 
  5 Blackman, Jenaye             Magruder HS              29.9h   2 
  6 Louison, Natasha             Northwood                30.8h   2 
  7 Adjei, Mame                  Springbrook              30.9h   1 
  8 Atakora, Christine           Northwood                31.1h   2 
  9 Forbes, Ashley               Springbrook              31.3h   1 
 10 Turner, Unique               Northwood                32.4h   2 
 11 Van Der Ejik, Marisa         Magruder HS              35.0h   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, Le'Quisha            Northwood                58.6h   1 
  2 Akpaete, Nenna               Springbrook            1:00.7h   1 
  3 Young, Adriyah               Magruder HS            1:01.7h   1 
  4 Amayo, Flora                 Northwood              1:04.7h   1 
  5 Bayoh, Cecilia               Northwood              1:08.0h   2 
  6 Herrada, Sarela              Magruder HS            1:08.9h   2 
  7 Sims, Ruth                   Magruder HS            1:09.5h   2 
  8 Jones, Alexandra             Magruder HS            1:09.7h   1 
  9 Moore, Latasha               Springbrook            1:11.1h   1 
 10 Ramos, Veronica              Magruder HS            1:13.2h   2 
 11 Price, Amy                   Magruder HS            1:13.5h   2 
 12 Van Der Ejik, Marisa         Magruder HS            1:15.0h   2 
 13 Mulutula, Mulenga            Northwood              1:15.4h   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whalen, Courtney             Magruder HS            5:49.2h  
  2 Brady, Miranda               Magruder HS            6:17.8h  
  3 Albert, Samantha             Magruder HS            6:25.6h  
  4 Barnard, Emma                Springbrook            6:34.5h  
  5 Sprague, Laura               Magruder HS            6:35.9h  
  6 Buresh, Maddie               Springbrook            6:41.2h  
  7 Moinuddin, Huma              Magruder HS            7:01.0h  
  8 Blanco, Rae                  Magruder HS            7:17.8h  
  9 Taney, Charlotte             Northwood              7:27.6h  
 10 Perez, Cynthia               Magruder HS            7:59.2h  
 11 Linares, Jessica             Northwood              8:07.8h  
 12 Nguyen, Hua Hong             Magruder HS            8:29.6h  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whalen, Courtney             Magruder HS            2:45.8h  
  2 Jones, Alexandra             Magruder HS            2:51.9h  
  3 Barnard, Emma                Springbrook            2:54.5h  
  4 Albert, Samantha             Magruder HS            2:57.2h  
  5 Buresh, Maddie               Springbrook            2:59.1h  
  6 Diao, Madina                 Springbrook            3:08.1h  
  7 Blanco, Rae                  Magruder HS            3:16.8h  
  8 Perez, Cynthia               Magruder HS            3:49.4h  
  9 Nguyen, Hua Hong             Magruder HS            4:15.1h  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brady, Miranda               Magruder HS           14:03.6h  
  2 Sprague, Laura               Magruder HS           15:15.2h  
  3 Moinuddin, Huma              Magruder HS           15:50.1h  
  4 Taney, Charlotte             Northwood             16:49.7h  
  5 Wilson, Dara                 Springbrook           18:50.9h  
  6 Linares, Jessica             Northwood             18:59.9h  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Diestel, Elana               Magruder HS              17.1h   1 
  2 Crone, Devin                 Magruder HS              17.9h   1 
  3 Lyman, Michelle              Magruder HS              20.0h   1 
  4 Kruger, Providence           Magruder HS              20.8h   1 
  5 Sims, Ruth                   Magruder HS              20.9h   2 
  6 Blackman, Jenaye             Magruder HS              21.2h   2 
  7 Coffay, Mary Ellen           Magruder HS              21.3h   1 
  8 De Leon, Inna                Magruder HS              21.6h   2 
  9 Price, Amy                   Magruder HS              22.2h   2 
 10 Odubayo, Bolu                Magruder HS              22.7h   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diestel, Elana               Magruder HS              49.8h  
  2 Sims, Ruth                   Magruder HS              57.4h  
  3 Lyman, Michelle              Magruder HS            1:00.1h  
  4 Coffay, Mary Ellen           Magruder HS            1:00.4h  
  5 Odubayo, Bolu                Magruder HS            1:02.3h  
  5 Price, Amy                   Magruder HS            1:02.3h  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magruder HS  'A'                                      52.1h  
  2 Springbrook  'A'                                      54.2h  
  3 Northwood HS  'A'                                     54.5h  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magruder HS  'A'                                    1:51.6h  
  2 Springbrook  'A'                                    1:53.6h  
  3 Northwood HS  'A'                                   2:03.6h  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwood HS  'A'                                   5:59.5h  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magruder HS  'A'                                   12:05.1h  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kruger, Providence           Magruder HS            4-06.00  
  2 Adjei, Mame                  Springbrook            4-04.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adjei, Mame                  Springbrook           13-07.25  
  2 Kruger, Providence           Magruder HS           13-00.25  
  3 Crone, Devin                 Magruder HS           12-07.75  
  4 Coffay, Mary Ellen           Magruder HS           12-00.50  
  5 Forbes, Ashley               Springbrook           11-06.50  
  6 Price, Amy                   Magruder HS           11-01.25  
  7 Diao, Madina                 Springbrook           10-07.50  
  8 Masonson, Page               Magruder HS            9-09.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kruger, Providence           Magruder HS           29-04.75  
  2 Crone, Devin                 Magruder HS           28-11.00  
  3 Diao, Madina                 Springbrook           25-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Milan                 Springbrook           32-04.00  
  2 McNickle, Colleen            Magruder HS           26-06.00  
  3 Jackson, Chelsea             Springbrook           23-11.00  
  3 Shepheard, Talia             Magruder HS           23-11.00  
  5 Appleyby, Sam                Magruder HS           23-10.00  
  6 Turner, Unique               Northwood             22-04.00  
  7 White, Kristen               Springbrook           22-00.00  
  8 Pittleman, Clara             Magruder HS           20-04.00  
  9 Masonson, Page               Magruder HS           16-10.00  
 10 Stief, Kelly                 Magruder HS           16-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Chelsea             Springbrook              73-07  
  2 White, Milan                 Springbrook              60-10  
  3 Pittleman, Clara             Magruder HS              54-03  
  4 Atakora, Christine           Northwood                45-08  
  5 White, Kristen               Springbrook              45-04  
  6 Appleyby, Sam                Magruder HS              43-10  
  7 Stief, Kelly                 Magruder HS              36-10  
  8 Deb, Pooja                   Magruder HS              33-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winter, Anthony              Magruder HS              11.2h   1 
  2 Boodie, Zach                 Springbrook              11.4h   1 
  3 Yoda, Joshua                 Springbrook              11.6h   2 
  4 Pollard, Mitchell            Springbrook              11.7h   1 
  5 King, Jordan                 Magruder HS              11.8h   1 
  6 Mainu, Seymour               Springbrook              12.0h   2 
  6 Payne, David                 Northwood                12.0h   1 
  8 Neblett, Enoch               Northwood                12.2h   2 
  9 Ochoa, Patrick               Magruder HS              12.3h   2 
 10 Lloyd, Anthony               Northwood                12.5h   1 
 11 Valeriano, Nick              Northwood                12.6h   2 
 -- Fitzpatrick, David           Magruder HS             X12.5h   3 
 -- Matienzo, Mark               Magruder HS             X13.9h   3 
 -- Gordon, Kevin                Magruder HS             X14.1h   3 
 -- Bisselle, Eric               Magruder HS             X14.5h   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boodie, Zach                 Springbrook              22.8h   1 
  2 Winter, Anthony              Magruder HS              23.2h   1 
  3 Cadett, Richard              Northwood                23.6h   1 
  4 Ukwuani, Tim                 Magruder HS              24.1h   2 
  4 Henderson, Justin            Magruder HS              24.1h   1 
  6 Mainu, Seymour               Springbrook              24.3h   1 
  7 Addo, Percy                  Springbrook              24.5h   2 
  8 Talbert, Kendall             Magruder HS              24.7h   2 
  9 Adams, Donnell               Springbrook              25.1h   2 
 10 Valeriano, Nick              Northwood                25.7h   2 
 11 Lloyd, Anthony               Northwood                25.8h   2 
 -- Fitzpatrick, David           Magruder HS             X26.2h   3 
 -- Rosario, David               Magruder HS             X27.6h   3 
 -- Matienzo, Mark               Magruder HS             X28.7h   3 
 -- Bisselle, Eric               Magruder HS             X31.1h   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Powell, Derrick              Northwood                50.4h  
  2 Hudson, Keith                Northwood                51.4h  
  3 Kizito, Rodney               Springbrook              51.8h  
  4 Touray, Ebou                 Springbrook              52.1h  
  5 Chasler, Ian                 Magruder HS              57.8h  
  6 Lopez, Alvaro                Magruder HS            1:00.3h  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reumente, Giovanni           Northwood              4:48.5h  
  2 Galis, Emilio                Magruder HS            4:49.2h  
  3 Escobar, Nicolas             Magruder HS            4:49.9h  
  4 Kronemer, Sharif             Springbrook            4:55.9h  
  5 Wise, William                Springbrook            4:56.5h  
  6 Mechak, Mark                 Magruder HS            4:58.8h  
  7 Ruemante, Enricco            Northwood              5:00.2h  
  8 Corbett, James               Magruder HS            5:11.2h  
  9 Abdool, Daniel               Magruder HS            5:15.9h  
 10 Arrazola, Sebastian          Magruder HS            5:19.7h  
 11 Shelley, Patrick             Northwood              5:27.8h  
 12 Pierce, Ben                  Springbrook            5:28.6h  
 13 Abede, Dagmawi               Magruder HS            5:32.5h  
 14 Barnard, Peter               Springbrook            5:36.4h  
 15 Ochoa, Patrick               Magruder HS            5:42.9h  
 16 Mok, Kevin                   Springbrook            5:43.7h  
 17 Rodriguez, Edgar             Magruder HS            5:44.0h  
 18 Changwe, Michael             Northwood              5:59.50  
 19 Martinez, Joshua             Magruder HS            6:08.5h  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kronemer, Sharif             Springbrook            2:03.9h  
  2 Reumente, Giovanni           Northwood              2:07.3h  
  3 Galis, Emilio                Magruder HS            2:09.9h  
  4 Touray, Ebou                 Springbrook            2:10.2h  
  5 Ruemante, Enricco            Northwood              2:12.4h  
  6 Gomes, Alex                  Springbrook            2:14.6h  
  7 McNealy, Jereil              Northwood              2:17.2h  
  8 Escobar, Nicolas             Magruder HS            2:19.1h  
  9 Tsao, Kenny                  Springbrook            2:20.4h  
 10 Abdool, Daniel               Magruder HS            2:22.0h  
 11 Pierce, Ben                  Springbrook            2:24.8h  
 12 Swier, Christopher           Springbrook            2:26.9h  
 13 Barnard, Peter               Springbrook            2:34.2h  
 14 Martinez, Joshua             Magruder HS            3:05.4h  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Escobar, Nicolas             Magruder HS           10:41.3h  
  2 Reumente, Giovanni           Northwood             10:55.7h  
  3 Mechak, Mark                 Magruder HS           10:56.0h  
  4 Wise, William                Springbrook           11:10.6h  
  5 Corbett, James               Magruder HS           11:34.4h  
  6 Sweigart, David              Springbrook           11:47.7h  
  7 Swier, Christopher           Springbrook           11:49.8h  
  8 Arrazola, Sebastian          Magruder HS           12:25.9h  
  9 Abede, Dagmawi               Magruder HS           12:45.2h  
 10 Udabong, Emem                Northwood             12:56.7h  
 11 Ochoa, Patrick               Magruder HS           13:38.2h  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Renaldo             Springbrook              16.3h   1 
  2 Carson, Jayson               Northwood                16.6h   1 
  3 Morton, Tyler                Springbrook              16.8h   1 
  4 Keane, Thomas                Magruder HS              21.2h   2 
  4 Kpamegen, Neil               Magruder HS              21.2h   1 
  6 Gates, Gary                  Springbrook              21.5h   2 
  7 Watson, Jarid                Springbrook              22.7h   2 
  8 Lynch, Brandon               Springbrook              22.8h   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woods, Keenan                Northwood                41.6h  
  2 Hudson, Keith                Northwood                42.8h  
  3 Morton, Tyler                Springbrook              44.4h  
  4 Roberts, Renaldo             Springbrook              44.8h  
  5 Keane, Thomas                Magruder HS              50.7h  
  6 Baker, Lydell                Northwood                53.3h  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwood HS  'A'                                     45.1h  
  2 Springbrook  'A'                                      45.2h  
  3 Magruder HS  'A'                                      46.8h  
  4 Springbrook  'B'                                      47.7h  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                    1:34.6h  
  2 Northwood HS  'A'                                   1:37.2h  
  3 Magruder HS  'A'                                    1:37.8h  
  4 Northwood HS  'B'                                   1:46.5h  
  5 Magruder HS  'B'                                    1:46.9h  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magruder HS  'A'                                    3:49.3h  
 -- Springbrook  'A'                                         DQ  
 -- Northwood HS  'A'                                        DQ  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwood HS  'A'                                   8:33.5h  
  2 Springbrook  'A'                                    8:40.3h  
  3 Northwood HS  'B'                                  10:00.4h  
  4 Magruder HS  'A'                                   10:17.7h  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cadett, Richard              Northwood              6-00.00  
  2 Touray, Ebou                 Springbrook            5-10.00  
  3 Ray, Darius                  Magruder HS           J5-10.00  
  4 Pollard, Mitchell            Springbrook            5-08.00  
  5 Woods, Keenan                Northwood              5-06.00  
  6 Henderson, Justin            Magruder HS            5-04.00  
  7 King, Jordan                 Magruder HS            5-02.00  
 -- Watson, Jarid                Springbrook                 NH  
 -- Adams, Donnell               Springbrook                 NH  
 -- Kamara, Adel                 Springbrook                 NH  
 -- Gates, Gary                  Springbrook                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ray, Darius                  Magruder HS           19-07.00  
  2 Carson, Jayson               Northwood             18-06.00  
  3 Alcidor, Joffrey             Springbrook           17-09.00  
  3 Henderson, Justin            Magruder HS           17-09.00  
  5 Woods, Keenan                Northwood             17-01.75  
  5 Ha, Steven                   Magruder HS           17-01.75  
  7 Morton, Tyler                Springbrook           16-06.00  
  8 Chasler, Ian                 Magruder HS           16-04.75  
  9 Heins, James                 Springbrook           14-07.75  
 10 King, Brandon                Magruder HS           14-03.75  
 11 Keane, Thomas                Magruder HS           13-09.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ray, Darius                  Magruder HS           41-07.50  
  2 Woods, Keenan                Northwood             41-03.50  
  3 Ha, Steven                   Magruder HS           40-08.25  
  4 Alcidor, Joffrey             Springbrook           37-06.50  
  5 Morton, Tyler                Springbrook           33-07.25  
  6 Heins, James                 Springbrook           30-10.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ahaghotu, Uchenna            Springbrook           45-10.00  
  2 Baker, Lydell                Northwood             33-01.00  
  3 Matienzo, Mark               Magruder HS           33-00.00  
  4 Yoda, Joshua                 Springbrook           32-06.00  
  5 Beauvil, Christopher         Springbrook           30-08.00  
  6 Gordon, Kevin                Magruder HS           28-06.00  
  7 Choxi, Kushal                Magruder HS           28-02.00  
  8 Villegas, Edgar              Magruder HS           27-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ahaghotu, Uchenna            Springbrook             111-04  
  2 Villegas, Edgar              Magruder HS              82-08  
  3 Gordon, Kevin                Magruder HS              68-03  
  4 Beauvil, Christopher         Springbrook              61-07  
  5 Matienzo, Mark               Magruder HS              60-08  
  6 Barrett, Kyle                Magruder HS              54-09  
  7 Baker, Lydell                Northwood                49-11  
  8 Choxi, Kushal                Magruder HS              42-07  


Licensed to Magruder High School                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/22/2008
                 Springbrook, Northwood @ Magruder - 4/22/2008                 
                            Magruder Track Complex                             
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 36                      
 
                                     Women                                     
                   Magruder HS  106.00     26.00 Northwood HS                  
                   Magruder HS   99.50     31.50 Springbrook                   
                   Springbrook   69.00     37.00 Northwood HS                  
 
                                      Men                                      
                  Northwood HS   71.00     66.00 Magruder HS                   
                   Springbrook   76.00     61.00 Magruder HS                   
                   Springbrook   67.00     65.00 Northwood HS                  



Return to Top

Email | About