MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wright Relays
Hosted By: CM Wright
Bel Air, Maryland
2004-04-17

results from mdruners.com

Wright Relays
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cmw  High School  'A'                               44.10      44.92   3   10  
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                          45.60      45.19   3    8  
  3 Edgewood High School  'A'                           46.10      45.20   2    6  
  4 Havre DE Grace High  'A'                            46.04      45.25   2    4  
  5 Bel Air High School  'A'                            45.80      45.51   3    2  
  6 Dulaney High School  'A'                            46.80      45.80   2    1  
  7 Overlea High School  'A'                            46.00      47.77   3 
  8 Loyola High School  'A'                             48.00      48.32   1 
  9 North Harford High School  'A'                      48.20      48.85   1 
 10 Parkville High School  'A'                          46.70      49.41   2 
 11 Rising Sun High School  'A'                         48.00      50.79   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Havre DE Grace High  'A'                          1:37.00    1:35.00   2   10  
  2 Bel Air High School  'A'                          1:37.00    1:35.50   2    8  
  3 Dulaney High School  'A'                          1:37.30    1:35.80   2    6  
  4 Cmw  High School  'A'                             1:36.00    1:35.90   3    4  
  5 Edgewood High School  'A'                         1:40.00    1:37.40   1    2  
  6 Parkville High School  'A'                        1:34.80    1:37.90   3    1  
  7 Northwest High School  'A'                        1:35.00    1:38.30   3 
  8 Rising Sun High School  'A'                       1:42.00    1:39.00   1 
  9 Overlea High School  'A'                          1:36.00    1:39.40   3 
 10 Loyola High School  'A'                           1:39.00    1:39.90   2 
 11 North Harford High School  'A'                    1:40.20    1:40.20   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cmw  High School  'A'                             3:40.00    3:30.06   3   10  
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                        3:39.00    3:36.50   3    8  
  3 Rising Sun High School  'A'                       3:40.00    3:44.30   3    6  
  4 Loyola High School  'A'                           3:39.00    3:51.20   3    3  
  4 Bel Air High School  'A'                          3:50.00    3:51.20   1    3  
  6 North Harford High School  'A'                    3:45.00    3:52.00   2    1  
  7 Edgewood High School  'A'                         3:58.00    3:52.60   1 
  8 Havre DE Grace High  'A'                          3:48.50    3:53.70   1 
  9 Parkville High School  'A'                        3:42.10    3:59.20   2 
 -- Overlea High School  'A'                          3:45.00         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cmw  High School  'A'                             8:30.00    8:24.00   2   10  
  2 North Harford High School  'A'                    8:41.00    8:28.00   2    8  
  3 Northwest High School  'A'                        8:24.00    8:29.00   2    6  
  4 Loyola High School  'A'                           8:35.00    8:37.00   2    4  
  5 Bel Air High School  'A'                          8:37.00    8:53.00   2    2  
  6 Parkville High School  'A'                        8:58.70    9:31.00   1    1  
  7 Rising Sun High School  'A'                       9:20.00    9:55.00   1 
  8 Overlea High School  'A'                          9:45.00   10:09.00   1 
  9 Edgewood High School  'A'                        10:15.00   10:16.00   1 
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                       19:10.00   18:39.00    10  
  2 Dulaney High School  'A'                         18:40.00   18:50.00     8  
  3 Bel Air High School  'A'                         19:20.00   19:19.00     6  
  4 Cmw  High School  'A'                            19:05.00   19:19.01     4  
  5 Parkville High School  'A'                       20:19.00   20:36.00     2  
  6 Loyola High School  'A'                          19:59.00   20:39.00     1  
  7 Rising Sun High School  'A'                      23:00.00   21:10.00  
  8 North Harford High School  'A'                   21:00.00   21:21.00  
 -- Havre DE Grace High  'A'                         22:10.00         NT  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                        1:41.54    1:39.20   2   10  
  2 Cmw  High School  'A'                             1:37.00    1:40.30   3    8  
  3 Parkville High School  'A'                        1:39.70    1:41.80   3    6  
  4 Edgewood High School  'A'                         1:33.00    1:42.10   3    4  
  5 Havre DE Grace High  'A'                          1:38.00    1:43.50   3    2  
  6 Rising Sun High School  'A'                       1:43.00    1:43.70   2    1  
  7 Loyola High School  'A'                           1:43.00    1:44.67   1 
  8 North Harford High School  'A'                    1:50.00    1:45.34   1 
  9 Bel Air High School  'A'                          1:44.00    1:45.95   1 
 10 Overlea High School  'A'                          1:42.00    1:46.60   2 
 
Boys Distance Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                       12:20.00   11:22.00   1   10  
  2 North Harford High School  'A'                   11:10.00   11:33.10   2    8  
  3 Cmw  High School  'A'                            11:30.00   11:33.70   2    6  
  4 Parkville High School  'A'                       11:44.00   11:53.00   2    4  
  5 Bel Air High School  'A'                         12:10.00   11:55.00   1    2  
  6 Loyola High School  'A'                          11:30.00   12:14.00   2    1  
  7 Edgewood High School  'A'                        13:25.00   13:34.00   1 
  8 Havre DE Grace High  'A'                         12:20.00   13:54.00   1 
 -- Overlea High School  'A'                         13:00.00         NT   1 
 -- Rising Sun High School  'A'                      11:40.00         NT   2 
 
Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                        1:10.00    1:10.00   4   10  
  2 Rising Sun High School  'A'                       1:20.00    1:15.60   2    8  
  3 Parkville High School  'A'                        1:17.40    1:16.90   3    6  
  4 Bel Air High School  'A'                          1:16.00    1:20.60   3    4  
  5 North Harford High School  'A'                    1:20.00    1:23.80   2    2  
  6 Loyola High School  'A'                           1:21.00    1:24.40   1    1  
 -- Havre DE Grace High  'A'                          1:13.00         NT   4 
 
Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Kevin                 Havre                           6-00.00  
  1 Brownee, Darren              NWES                            6-00.00     5  
  3 Lagon, 1                     Park                            5-10.00     4  
  4 Croswell, Paley              NWES                            5-06.00     5  
  5 Scarlett, B                  Nharf                           5-04.00     3  
  5 Urbaez, K                    Bel Air                         5-04.00     2  
  5 1, Cmw                       Wright                          5-04.00     1  
  5 Garbowski, C                 Nharf                           5-04.00     3  
  9 Richards, 1                  Rsun                            5-02.00  
  9 Baker, D                     Bel Air                         5-02.00     2  
  9 Sewell, 1                    Park                            5-02.00     4  
 12 2, Cmw                       Wright                          5-00.00     1  
 12 Small, 1                     Loy                             5-00.00  
 -- Edgewood, 2                  Edge                                 NH  
 -- Edgewood, 1                  Edge                                 NH  
 -- Grimsley, David              Havre                                NH  
 -- O'Brien, 1                   Loy                                  NH  
 -- Yetter, E                    Rsun                                 NH  
 -- Akeya, Tochi                 Over                                 NH  
 -- Evencki, Oenuboche           Over                                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Kevin                 Havre                          12-09.00     4  
  2 Kinnear, S                   Bel Air                        11-06.00     2.5
  2 Taylor, 1                    Rsun                           11-06.00     2.5
  4 Farace, A                    Nharf                          11-00.00     5  
  4 Garbowski, C                 Nharf                          11-00.00     5  
  6 Misera, 1                    Loy                            10-06.00  
  7 Hudgins, A                   Bel Air                         9-06.00     2.5
  7 2, Cmw                       Wright                          9-06.00     1  
  7 Payne, 1                     Rsun                            9-06.00     2.5
 10 Miranda, 1                   Park                            8-06.00     0.5
 10 Edgewood, 2                  Edge                            8-06.00  
 10 McMillan, Travis             Havre                           8-06.00     4  
 13 Love, 1                      Park                            8-00.00     0.5
 14 1, Cmw                       Wright                          7-06.00     1  
 -- Toth, 1                      Loy                                  NH  
 -- Edgewood, 1                  Edge                                 NH  
 
 Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Kevin                 Havre                          19-04.00     5  
  1 Hofherr, Matt                Bel Air                        19-04.00     4  
  3 Clayton, Lamar               Havre                          19-02.25     5  
  4 Edgewood, 1                  Edge                           19-00.00     3  
  5 dulaney, 1                   Dul                            18-11.00  
  6 1, Cmw                       Wright                         18-00.25  
  7 Love, 1                      Park                           17-10.75  
  8 Edgewood, 2                  Edge                           17-10.50     3  
  9 Scarlett, B                  Nharf                          17-10.00     1  
 10 Baker, D                     Bel Air                        17-09.00     4  
 11 Taylor, 1                    Rsun                           17-07.50     2  
 12 Seudell, 1                   Rsun                           17-04.00     2  
 13 Paquin, 1                    Loy                            17-03.50  
 14 Nelson, Tony                 NWES                           16-08.50     0.5
 15 Bedsaul, M                   Nharf                          16-07.25     1  
 16 Koroma, Salim                NWES                           16-03.00     0.5
 17 Schrader, 1                  Loy                            14-09.00  
 -- Lagon, 1                     Park                                 ND  
 -- dulaney, 2                   Dul                                  ND  
 -- Richardson, Dwayne           Over                                 ND  
 -- Lightford, Mike              Over                                 ND  
 -- 2, Cmw                       Wright                               ND        
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hofherr, Matt                Bel Air                        40-04.00     4  
  2 Love, 1                      Park                           40-03.00     5  
  3 Clayton, Lamar               Havre                          39-06.50     1  
  4 Taylor, 1                    Rsun                           37-06.25     0.5
  5 Lagon, 1                     Park                           37-05.50     5  
  6 Edgewood, 1                  Edge                           36-09.00     3  
  7 1, Cmw                       Wright                         36-07.75     2  
  8 Edgewood, 2                  Edge                           36-05.00     3  
  9 Phillip, T                   Bel Air                        35-10.00     4  
 10 Bedsaul, M                   Nharf                          35-03.50  
 11 Diegelman, Jimmy             NWES                           34-10.00  
 11 Peete, Terrance              NWES                           34-10.00  
 13 Scarlett, B                  Nharf                          34-07.00  
 14 2, Cmw                       Wright                         34-06.50     2  
 15 Karashin, 1                  Rsun                           32-04.50     0.5
 16 Grimsley, David              Havre                          31-03.50     1  
 17 Schrader, 1                  Loy                            31-01.00  
 18 Paquin, 1                    Loy                            29-04.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edgewood, 1                  Edge                           50-08.00     5  
  2 Shivers, Jeff                Havre                          46-08.00     4  
  3 Thomas, Wayne                NWES                           44-00.00     3  
  4 1, Cmw                       Wright                         40-02.00     2  
  5 Fisher, 1                    Rsun                           40-01.00  
  6 Hunter, Ken                  Havre                          39-08.00     4  
  7 Edgewood, 2                  Edge                           38-11.00     5  
  8 Simms, B                     Bel Air                        38-06.00     1  
  9 Soto, Nate                   NWES                           38-05.00     3  
 10 2, Cmw                       Wright                         37-04.00     2  
 11 Watkins, 1                   Park                           35-07.00     0.5
 12 Tillghman, Ken               Over                           34-07.00  
 13 Ogusola, 1                   Park                           33-03.00     0.5
 14 Santora, J                   Bel Air                        32-00.00     1  
 15 Williams, 1                  Rsun                           26-01.00  
 -- Cox, Brian                   Over                                 ND  
 -- Protzman, 1                  Loy                                  ND  
 -- Fink, 1                      Loy                                  ND  
 -- Griggs, M                    Nharf                                ND  
 -- Steele, K                    Nharf                                ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edgewood, 1                  Edge                             142-09     5  
  2 Thomas, Wayne                NWES                             126-04     4  
  3 Shivers, Jeff                Havre                         107-09.50     3  
  4 Edgewood, 2                  Edge                             103-11     5  
  5 Trojak, Nate                 NWES                             100-06     4  
  6 Dombroski, S                 Bel Air                           98-06     2  
  7 1, Cmw                       Wright                            96-02     0.5
  8 Smith, T                     Park                              89-03     1  
  9 Ogusola, 1                   Park                              89-01     1  
 10 Simms, B                     Bel Air                        87-10.50     2  
 11 Fisher, 1                    Rsun                              83-03  
 12 Williams, 1                  Rsun                              83-01  
 13 2, Cmw                       Wright                            80-03     0.5
 14 Crowe, Chris                 Havre                             80-02     3  
 -- Griggs, M                    Nharf                                ND  
 -- Tillghman, Ken               Over                                 ND  
 -- Fink, 1                      Loy                                  ND  
 -- Cox, Brian                   Over                                 ND  
 -- Steele, K                    Nharf                                ND  
 -- Protzman, 1                  Loy                                  ND  
 


Return to Top

Email | About