MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Springbrook @ Einstein
Einstein HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Einstein
Kensington, Maryland
2008-04-30

Licensed To: Albert Einstein High School 
                      Einstein vs. Springbrook  30-Apr-08                      
 
  1  Female   100m Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team             
===============================================================================
  1 Rebois, Katy              SO Titans               18.19 F      
  2 Regusters, Christina         BlueDevils           21.43 F      
 
  2  Female   4x800m Relay
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 A  'Titans'                                       10:45.78 F      
     1) Mary Claire Erskine             2) Ariam Solomon                  
     3) Yodit Solomon                   4) Sisi Reid                      
  2 A  'BlueDevils'                                   11:45.21 F      
 
  3  Male   4x800m Relay
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 A  'BlueDevils'                                    8:58.08 F      
  2 A  'Titans'                                        9:13.50 F      
     1) Eric Klein                      2) Dawit Zewdie                   
     3) Sam Rivers                      4) Martin Swift                   
 
  4  Male   110m Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Raheem, Ibrahim           JR Titans               15.50 F      
  2 Morton, Tyler                BlueDevils           15.91 F      
  3 Roberts, Renaldo             BlueDevils           15.94 F      
  4 Asiamah, Sam              SO Titans               16.00 F      
  5 Gates, Gary                  BlueDevils           20.53 F      
  6 Asare, Simon                 BlueDevils           20.62 F      
 
  5  Female   100m Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Ali, Najwa                   BlueDevils           13.47 F      
  2 Birdsong, Lauren          FR Titans               13.50 F      
  3 McLean, Kiara                BlueDevils           13.54 F      
  4 Rebois, Katy              SO Titans               13.91 F      
  5 Diao, Madina                 BlueDevils           14.06 F      
  6 Frye, Tyra                SO Titans               14.07 F      
  7 Forbes, Ashley               BlueDevils           14.31 F      
  8 Adjei, Mame                  BlueDevils           14.34 F      
  9 Thurmond, Ashley          FR Titans               14.75 F      
 10 Ortiz, Coralia            JR Titans               14.90 F      
 
  6  Male   100m Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Boodie, Zack                 BlueDevils           11.06 F      
  2 Kelly, Joseph             SR Titans               11.16 F      
  3 Douglas, David            SR Titans               11.34 F      
  4 Pollard, Mitchell            BlueDevils           11.40 F      
  5 Yoda, Joshua                 BlueDevils           11.71 F      
  6 Mainu, Seymour               BlueDevils           11.72 F      
  7 Brown, Jordan                BlueDevils           11.80 F      
  8 Crockett, Malcolm         FR Titans               11.84 F      
  9 Kamara, Adel                 BlueDevils           12.00 F      
 10 Adams, Donnell               BlueDevils           12.16 F      
 
  7  Female   1600m Run
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Reid, Sisi                SO Titans             5:44.55 F      
  2 Barnard, Emma                BlueDevils         6:17.81 F      
  3 Buresh, Maddie               BlueDevils         6:47.96 F      
  4 Spilsbury, Guen           JR Titans             7:02.84 F      
  5 Martinez-O'Reilly, Alexa  FR Titans             7:50.24 F      
  6 Solomon, Rahwa            JR Titans             8:00.10 F      
 
  8  Male   1600m Run
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Bodaken, Alex             SR Titans             4:42.00 F      
  2 Devlin-Foltz, Sebi        SR Titans             4:48.00 F      
  3 Kronemer, Sharif             BlueDevils         4:57.00 F      
  4 Wise, Willy                  BlueDevils         5:07.00 F      
  5 Tsao, Kenny                  BlueDevils         5:30.00 F      
  6 Barnard, Peter               BlueDevils         5:30.10 F      
  7 Chang, Tim                   BlueDevils         5:32.00 F      
  8 Wier, Chris                  BlueDevils         5:32.20 F      
  9 Pierce, Ben                  BlueDevils         5:33.00 F      
 10 Garay, Vic                   BlueDevils         5:33.40 F      
 11 Mok, Kevin                   BlueDevils         5:42.00 F      
 
  9  Female   4x200m Relay
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 A  'BlueDevils'                                    1:55.37 F      
  2 A  'Titans'                                        1:57.94 F      
 
 10  Male   4x200m Relay
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 A  'Titans'                                        1:33.85 F      
     1) Joseph Kelly                    2) Malcolm Crockett               
     3) David Douglas                   4) Ibrahim Raheem                 
 
 11  Female   400m Run
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Akpaete, Nenna               BlueDevils         1:04.11 F      
  2 Moore, Latasha               BlueDevils         1:14.87 F      
  3 Ortiz, Coralia            JR Titans             1:16.52 F      
 
 12  Male   400m Run
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Touray, Ebou                 BlueDevils           51.78 F      
  2 Kizito, Rodney               BlueDevils           52.46 F      
  3 Jean-Louis, Emmanuel         BlueDevils           57.37 F      
  4 Asare, Simon                 BlueDevils           58.97 F      
  5 Bullock, Jonathan         SO Titans             1:00.50 F      
  6 Tsao, Kenny                  BlueDevils         1:02.34 F      
 
 13  Female   3200m Run
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Erskine, Mary Claire      JR Titans            14:56.84 F      
 
 14  Male   3200m Run
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Bodaken, Alex             SR Titans            10:54.80 F      
  2 Rivers, Sam               SO Titans            11:14.70 F      
  3 Sweigart, David              BlueDevils        11:19.80 F      
  4 Chang, Tim                   BlueDevils        12:47.00 F      
 
 15  Female   300m Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Rebois, Katy              SO Titans               51.62 F      
  2 Regusters, Christina         BlueDevils         1:00.78 F      
 
 16  Male   300m Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Raheem, Ibrahim           JR Titans               42.93 F      
  2 Asiamah, Sam              SO Titans               44.34 F      
  3 Morton, Tyler                BlueDevils           44.87 F      
  4 Roberts, Reynaldo            BlueDevils           45.05 F      
  5 Falu, Olumbe              SR Titans               46.34 F      
 
 17  Female   200m Run
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Ali, Najwa                   BlueDevils           27.40 F      
  2 Birdsong, Lauren          FR Titans               27.65 F      
  3 McLean, Kiara                BlueDevils           28.49 F      
  4 Moore, Latasha               BlueDevils           28.55 F      
  5 Ng, Victoria                 BlueDevils           29.21 F      
  6 Frye, Tyra                SO Titans               29.37 F      
  7 Thurmond, Ashley          FR Titans               30.81 F      
  8 Ortiz, Coralia            JR Titans               31.24 F      
 
 18  Male   200m Run
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Boodie, Zack                 BlueDevils           22.84 F      
  2 Kelly, Joseph             SR Titans               23.02 F      
  3 Yoda, Joshua                 BlueDevils           23.18 F      
  4 Douglas, David            SR Titans               23.46 F      
  5 Crockett, Malcolm         FR Titans               23.74 F      
  6 Mainu, Seymour               BlueDevils           24.02 F      
  7 Adams, Donnell               BlueDevils           24.24 F      
  8 Bullock, Jonathan         SO Titans               26.87 F      
 
 19  Female   800m Run
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Reid, Sisi                SO Titans             2:37.40 F      
  2 Solomon, Yodit            FR Titans             2:38.62 F      
  3 Solomon, Ariam            FR Titans             2:39.40 F      
  4 Barnard, Emma                BlueDevils         2:41.10 F      
  5 Buresh, Maddie               BlueDevils         3:02.40 F      
  6 Nsubuga, Sanyu               BlueDevils         3:13.70 F      
  7 Spilsbury, Guen           JR Titans             3:17.10 F      
  8 Cook, Maddie              JR Titans             3:30.20 F      
  9 Martinez-O'Reilly, Alexa  FR Titans             3:32.90 F      
 10 Solomon, Rahwa            JR Titans             3:44.80 F      
 
 20  Male   800m Run
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Kronemer, Sharif             BlueDevils         2:05.50 F      
  2 Devlin-Foltz, Sebi        SR Titans             2:09.30 F      
  3 Gomes, Alex                  BlueDevils         2:13.70 F      
  4 Touray, Ebou                 BlueDevils         2:22.60 F      
  5 Sweigart, David              BlueDevils         2:26.00 F      
  6 Barnard, Peter               BlueDevils         2:26.30 F      
  7 Pierce, Ben                  BlueDevils         2:26.80 F      
  8 Tsao, Kenny                  BlueDevils         2:28.20 F      
  9 Swier, Christopher           BlueDevils         2:30.70 F      
 
 21  Female   4x100m Relay
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 A  'Titans'                                          54.18 F      
     1) Tyra Frye                       2) Kate McCully                   
     3) Lauren Birdsong                 4) Katy Rebois                    
  2 A  'BlueDevils'                                      55.99 F      
 
 22  Male   4x100m Relay
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 A  'BlueDevils'                                      44.84 F      
  2 A  'Titans'                                          45.11 F      
     1) Joseph Kelly                    2) Ibrahim Raheem                 
     3) Sam Asiamah                     4) David Douglas                  
 
 23  Female   4x400m Relay
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 A  'BlueDevils'                                    4:38.02 F      
  2 A  'Titans'                                        4:39.58 F      
     1) Sarah Kronheim                  2) Ariam Solomon                  
     3) Yodit Solomon                   4) Sisi Reid                      
 
 24  Male   4x400m Relay
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 A  'BlueDevils'                                    3:41.74 F      
  2 A  'Titans'                                        3:43.62 F      
     1) Olumbe Falu                     2) Martin Swift                   
     3) Alex Bodaken                    4) Dawit Zewdie                   
 
 25  Female    High Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Adjei, Mame                  Titans             4-00.00 F      
 
 26  Male    High Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Touray, Ebou                 BlueDevils         6-00.00 F      
  2 Adams, Donnell               BlueDevils         5-06.00 F      
  3 Pollard, Mitchell            BlueDevils         5-04.00 F      
  4 Swift, Martin             SR Titans             5-00.00 F      
  4 Klein, Eric               SR Titans             5-00.00 F      
 
 27  Female    Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Ng, Victoria                 BlueDevils        12-06.00 F      
  2 Forbes, Ashley               BlueDevils        12-05.50 F      
 
 28  Male    Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Alcidor, Joffrey             BlueDevils        19-01.00 F      
  2 Addo, Percy                  BlueDevils        19-00.00 F      
  3 Morton, Tyler                BlueDevils        17-11.00 F      
    Garay, Vic                   BlueDevils        16-03.00 F      
 
 29  Female    Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Pinckney, Taylor             BlueDevils        21-06.00 F      
 
 30  Male    Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Alcidor, Joffrey             BlueDevils        39-02.00 F      
  2 Morton, Tyler                BlueDevils        35-09.00 F      
  3 Garay, Vic                   BlueDevils        34-04.00 F      
 
 31  Female    Shot Put
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 White, Milan                 BlueDevils        30-07.00 F      
  2 White, Kristen               BlueDevils        23-09.00 F      
  3 Jackson, Chelsea             BlueDevils        23-02.00 F      
  4 McCully, Kate             JR Titans            21-04.00 F      
  5 Lyon, Jenny                  BlueDevils        19-01.00 F      
  6 Dreyfuss, Xena            SO Titans            18-05.00 F      
  7 Spilsbury, Guen           JR Titans            17-10.00 F      
  8 Kargbo, Kedijata             BlueDevils        17-02.00 F      
 
 32  Male    Discus
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Ahaghotu, Uchenna            BlueDevils       127-06.25 F      
  2 Swift, Martin             SR Titans            93-03.00 F      
  3 Cazeau, Don                  BlueDevils        80-07.00 F      
  4 Heins, James                 BlueDevils        67-09.25 F      
  5 Beauvil, Christopher         BlueDevils        64-03.00 F      
 
 33  Female    Discus
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 White, Milan                 BlueDevils        82-04.00 F      
  2 McCully, Kate             JR Titans            81-09.50 F      
  3 Jackson, Chelsea             BlueDevils        70-11.50 F      
  4 Spilsbury, Guen           JR Titans            61-10.00 F      
  5 White, Kristen               BlueDevils        55-11.00 F      
  6 Kargbo, Kedijata             BlueDevils        53-00.00 F      
  7 Lyon, Jenny                  BlueDevils        52-04.00 F      
  8 Dreyfuss, Xena            SO Titans            47-02.00 F      
  9 Trout, Holly              FR Titans            20-10.00 F      
 
 34  Male    Shot Put
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Ahaghotu, Uchenna            BlueDevils        39-09.00 F      
  2 Yoda, Joshua                 BlueDevils        36-03.00 F      
  3 Mainu, Seymour               BlueDevils        34-03.50 F      
  4 Beauvil, Christopher         BlueDevils        30-09.50 F      


Return to Top

Email | About