MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




GB @ Pooleville
Poolesville HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Poolesville
Poolesville, Maryland
2008-04-30

Girls 100 meter Hurdles		
Athlete	School	Time
1. O. Durr 	Pool	15.0
2. M. Backus	GB	18.2
3. K. Barner	Pool	19.5
		
Girls 4x800		
Athlete	School	Time
1. Poolesville "A"		12:22.1
		
Boys 4x800		
Athlete	School	Time
1. Giathersburg "A"		9:17.5
2. Gaithersburg "B"		9:47.62
3. Poolesville		10:22.3
		
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles		
Athlete	School	Time
1. O. Cain	GB	15.4
2. M. Alli	GB	15.5
3. Billy	GB	16.1
		
Girls 100 Meter Dash		
Athlete	School	Time
1. S. Harris	GB	12.3
2. A. Washington	GB	12.5
3. K. Harris	Pool	12.6
		
Boys 100 Meter Dash		
Athlete	School	Time
1. A. Johnson	GB	11.0
2. A. Ofori	GB	11.2
3. Toliver	GB	11.3
		
Girls 1600 Meter Run		
Athlete	School	Time
1. A. Switler	GB	5:36.0
2. J. Reid	Pool	5:41.2
3. E. Lalonde	Pool	5:43.0
		
Boys 1600 Meter Run		
Athlete	School	Time
1. V. Bhatia	GB	4:57.5
2. D. Wilson	Pool	5:01.8
3. Lorn	GB	5:05.6
		
Girls 4x200		
Athlete	School	Time
1. Gaithersburg		1:51.0
2. Poolesville		1:53.1
		
Boys 4x200		
Athlete	School	Time
1. Gaithersburg		1:34.2
2. Poolesville		1:52.0
		
Girls 400 Meter Dash		
Athlete	School	Time
1. A. Jewel	GB	1:02.9
2. J. Fink	Pool	1:06.4
3. Cambell	GB	1:11.1
		
Boys 400 Meter Dash		
Athlete	School	Time
1. Antonio	GB	53.5
2. K. Dickerson	Pool	55.14
3. Dickson	GB	56.4
		
Girls 3200 Meter Run		
Athlete	School	Time
1. J. Reid	Pool	13:12.0
2. M. Millsted	GB	15:46
		
Boys 3200 Meter Run		
Athlete	School	Time
1. D. Wilson	Pool	11:15.1
2. Loran	GB	11:15.2
3. Blazer	GB	11:55.0
		
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles		
Athlete	School	Time
1. M. Backus	GB	54.0
2. J. Fink	Pool	54.1
3. A. Clinton	GB	54.6
		
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles		
Athlete	School	Time
1. A. Kallay	GB	42.7
2. C. Bailley	GB	44.6
3. T. Van Carol	GB	47.1
		
Girls 200 Meter Dash		
Athlete	School	Time
1. A. Jewel	GB	25.6
2. K. Harris	Pool	27.0
3. N. Pederson	GB	28.2
		
Boys 200 Meter Dash		
Athlete	School	Time
1. A. Johnson	GB	22.7
2. A. Ofori	GB	23.8
3. Toliver	GB	23.9
		
Girls 800 Meter Run		
Athlete	School	Time
1. A. Switler	GB	2:32.7
2. E. Lalonde	Pool	2:34.6
3. C. Glowacki	Pool	2:35.4
		
Boys 800 Meter Run		
Athlete	School	Time
1. A. Palmer	GB	2:07.8
2. V. Batia	GB	2:11.6
3. K. Shimomoto	Pool	2:17.0
		
Girls 4x100		
Athlete	School	Time
1. Gaithersburg		49.7
		
Boys 4x100		
Athlete	School	Time
1. Gaithersburg		46.1
2. Poolesville		51.3
		
Girls 4x400		
Athlete	School	Time
1. Poolesville		4:22.4
2. Gaithersburg		4:59.6
		
Boys 4x400		
Athlete	School	Time
1. Gaithersburg		3:42.5
2. Poolesville		4:02.4
		
Girls High Jump		
Athlete	School	Mark
1. O. Durr	Pool	4' 8"
2. A. Clinton	GB	4' 6"
3. M. Mansaray	GB	4' 4"
		
Boys High Jump		
Athlete	School	Mark
1. J. Skidmore	GB	5' 10"
2. O. Cain	GB	5' 10"
3. A. Howard	GB	5' 2"
		
Girls Triple Jump		
Athlete	School	Mark
1. H. Defnet	Pool	30' 0.5"
2. L. Rose	GB	28' 11"
3. M. Backus	GB	26' 1.25"
		
Boys Triple Jump		
Athlete	School	Mark
1. O. Cain	GB	36' 8"
2. RJ King	Pool	34' 11.5"
3. T. Carroll	GB	34' 6.5"
		
Girls Long Jump		
Athlete	School	Mark
1. H. Defnet	Pool	12' 9.25"
2. L. Rose	GB	12' 7.25"
3. S. Harris	GB	12' 1"
		
Boys Long Jump		
Athlete	School	Mark
1. A. Howard	GB	17' 2.5"
2. K. Dickerson	Pool	17' 0.5"
3. RJ King	Pool	14' 11.5"
		
Girls Discus		
Athlete	School	Mark
1. A. Nesselt	Pool	97' 9"
2. H. Defnet	Pool	92' 10"
3. Rindone	GB	65' 11"
		
Boys Discus		
Athlete	School	Mark
1. Stanley	GB	158' 9"
2. Palomo	GB	111' 0"
3. K. Wolf	Pool	104' 8.5"
		
Girls Shot Put		
Athlete	School	Mark
1. H. Defnet	Pool	31' 9.5"
2. A. Nesselt	Pool	25' 0"
3. E. Saunders	Pool	21' 8"
		
Boys Shot Put		
Athlete	School	Mark
1. S. Stanley	GB	52' 0"
2. L. Palomo	GB	33' 3.5"
3. D. McDermott	Pool	21' 8"

Girls Overall:		
Poolesville               - 71		
Gaithersburg            - 65		

Boys Overall:		
Gaithersburg           - 116		
Poolesville              - 21		


Return to Top

Email | About