MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional Outdoors History
Hosted By: Clarksburg
Clarksburg, Maryland
2019-05-16

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2019 08:54 PM
                  4A West Regional Championships - 5/14/2019                   
                            Clarksburg High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Wright             12 Northwest Hi           12.20      12.12Q  NWI  4 
  2 Madison Depry             11 Wheaton High           12.14      12.37Q  NWI  5 
  3 Erin Henderson            12 Walter Johns           12.66      12.48Q  NWI  1 
  4 Diamond Alexander         11 Richard Mont           12.49      12.72Q  NWI  3 
  5 Zakaiyah Bright           12 Quince Orcha           12.50      12.74Q  NWI  2 
  6 Karis Lee                 12 Winston Chur           12.55      12.60q  NWI  1 
  7 Brooke Shields            12 Clarksburg H           12.84      12.70q  NWI  5 
  8 Angel Porter              12 Thomas S. Wo           13.02      12.82q  NWI  4 
  9 Tamia Bowers              12 Wheaton High           12.84      12.85q  NWI  4 
 10 Ayokami Akala              9 Richard Mont           13.07      12.86q  NWI  2 
 11 Mariel Juwillie           12 Clarksburg H           13.34      12.97q  NWI  4 
 12 Jonaye Williams            9 Northwest Hi           13.14      12.99q  NWI  1 
 13 Ashley Ankapong           12 Wheaton High           12.94      13.19   NWI  5 
 13 Kelsey Evans              12 Walter Johns           13.04      13.19   NWI  3 
 15 Sydney Behrens             9 Thomas S. Wo           13.14      13.23   NWI  1 
 15 Janoi Daley               11 Albert Einst           13.77      13.23   NWI  2 
 17 Samaa Zaman               11 Thomas S. Wo           13.59      13.39   NWI  1 
 18 Maissa Keita              11 Bethesda-Che           12.84      13.46   NWI  3 
 19 Madeline Bell             10 Winston Chur           13.24      13.48   NWI  2 
 20 Sydney Gunn               11 Quince Orcha           13.54      13.51   NWI  4 
 20 Mary Hermes               11 Walt Whitman           13.53      13.51   NWI  5 
 22 Talia Hayes               11 Richard Mont           13.34      13.56   NWI  5 
 22 Saira Rathod              11 Walt Whitman           13.58      13.56   NWI  2 
 24 Maya Heron                10 Clarksburg H           14.04      13.67   NWI  4 
 25 Anna Hsia                  9 Winston Chur           13.54      13.80   NWI  3 
 25 Maureen Leintu             9 Northwest Hi           13.24      13.80   NWI  3 
 27 Isabelle Hannula          11 Walt Whitman           13.98      13.86   NWI  3 
 28 Gabrielle Reilly          10 Walter Johns           14.10      13.88   NWI  5 
 29 Ezra Fornillos            11 Quince Orcha           13.74      14.03   NWI  1 
 30 Dallas Tucker              9 Gaithersburg                      14.07   NWI  2 
 31 Emma Franze               12 Bethesda-Che           14.54      14.12   NWI  4 
 32 Ella Cooper                9 Bethesda-Che           14.34      14.50   NWI  5 
 33 Amiya Perry                9 Gaithersburg           15.21      15.75   NWI  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Wright             12 Northwest Hi           12.12      12.22   NWI  2  10   
  2 Madison Depry             11 Wheaton High           12.37      12.45   NWI  2   8   
  3 Erin Henderson            12 Walter Johns           12.48      12.65   NWI  2   6   
  4 Diamond Alexander         11 Richard Mont           12.72      12.68   NWI  2   5   
  5 Zakaiyah Bright           12 Quince Orcha           12.74      12.75   NWI  2   4   
  6 Karis Lee                 12 Winston Chur           12.60      12.88   NWI  2   3   
  7 Brooke Shields            12 Clarksburg H           12.70      12.92   NWI  2   2   
  8 Tamia Bowers              12 Wheaton High           12.85      13.13   NWI  1   1   
  9 Jonaye Williams            9 Northwest Hi           12.99      13.15   NWI  1 
 10 Angel Porter              12 Thomas S. Wo           12.82      13.21   NWI  2 
 11 Ayokami Akala              9 Richard Mont           12.86      13.23   NWI  1 
 12 Mariel Juwillie           12 Clarksburg H           12.97      13.44   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Wright             12 Northwest Hi           25.04      25.21Q  NWI  4 
  2 Caia Gelli                10 Richard Mont           25.25      25.24Q  NWI  2 
  3 Madison Depry             11 Wheaton High           24.54      25.38Q  NWI  5 
  4 Kyra Lyles                11 Quince Orcha           25.11      25.64Q  NWI  3 
  5 Erin Henderson            12 Walter Johns           25.89      26.03Q  NWI  1 
  6 Alice Adarkwa             11 Northwest Hi           26.15      26.07q  NWI  2 
  7 Angel Porter              12 Thomas S. Wo           26.03      26.16q  NWI  1 
  8 Kelsey Evans              12 Walter Johns           26.16      26.23q  NWI  3 
  9 Agi Mboob                 12 Northwest Hi           26.64      26.27q  NWI  4 
 10 Alexis Martin             12 Quince Orcha           26.24      26.58q  NWI  4 
 11 Trinity Austin            10 Winston Chur           26.62      26.89q  NWI  5 
 12 Diamond Alexander         11 Richard Mont           26.64      27.12q  NWI  5 
 13 Madeline Bell             10 Winston Chur           27.84      27.63   NWI  3 
 13 Kayla Hill                12 Thomas S. Wo           27.16      27.63   NWI  3 
 15 Saira Rathod              11 Walt Whitman           27.98      27.88   NWI  5 
 16 Tori Tracey               10 Gaithersburg           28.60      27.99   NWI  1 
 17 Siena Smith               11 Walt Whitman           27.79      28.06   NWI  1 
 18 Miranda Wright            11 Thomas S. Wo           27.74      28.13   NWI  1 
 19 Janoi Daley               11 Albert Einst           29.34      28.16   NWI  1 
 20 Mary Hermes               11 Walt Whitman           27.26      28.17   NWI  2 
 21 Dasia Cornelio            11 Bethesda-Che           28.04      28.27   NWI  5 
 22 Tamia Bowers              12 Wheaton High           27.84      28.43   NWI  4 
 23 Genevieve Grenier         12 Richard Mont           28.38      28.63   NWI  2 
 24 Anna Hsia                  9 Winston Chur           28.14      28.99   NWI  4 
 25 Lilyrose Griebl           12 Walter Johns           30.54      29.08   NWI  3 
 26 Jenna Gordon              10 Clarksburg H           28.34      29.21   NWI  3 
 27 Dallas Tucker              9 Gaithersburg                      29.35   NWI  3 
 28 Anna Armoza               12 Bethesda-Che           30.04      29.75   NWI  5 
 29 Christine Love            10 Clarksburg H           30.04      29.77   NWI  5 
 30 Salmata Gueye              8 John F. Kenn           29.37      29.90   NWI  2 
 31 Hannah Gandal              9 Bethesda-Che           29.84      29.95   NWI  3 
 32 Keren Mbolembe            11 John F. Kenn           29.93      30.03   NWI  4 
 33 Jamila Thomas             10 Gaithersburg           30.06      30.29   NWI  4 
 34 Shayla Parker             10 Clarksburg H           32.04      30.77   NWI  1 
 35 Angela Tzamaras           10 Albert Einst           31.88      32.25   NWI  2 
 36 Avery Smedley             10 Albert Einst           33.94      33.54   NWI  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Caia Gelli                10 Richard Mont           25.24      24.81   NWI  2  10   
  2 Madison Depry             11 Wheaton High           25.38      24.83   NWI  2   8   
  3 Taylor Wright             12 Northwest Hi           25.21      25.44   NWI  2   6   
  4 Erin Henderson            12 Walter Johns           26.03      25.86   NWI  2   5   
  5 Alice Adarkwa             11 Northwest Hi           26.07      26.12   NWI  2   4   
  6 Agi Mboob                 12 Northwest Hi           26.27      26.15   NWI  1   3   
  7 Alexis Martin             12 Quince Orcha           26.58      26.22   NWI  1   1.50
  8 Kelsey Evans              12 Walter Johns           26.23      26.22   NWI  2   1.50
  9 Diamond Alexander         11 Richard Mont           27.12      26.83   NWI  1 
 10 Angel Porter              12 Thomas S. Wo           26.16      27.05   NWI  2 
 11 Trinity Austin            10 Winston Chur           26.89      27.17   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Caia Gelli                10 Richard Mont           56.42      55.96   5  10   
  2 Kyra Lyles                11 Quince Orcha           57.48      56.68   5   8   
  3 Michelle Kamara           12 Gaithersburg           56.98      57.37   5   6   
  4 Tamia Howard              12 John F. Kenn           59.99      59.69   5   5   
  5 Anjali Iyer               11 Winston Chur         1:00.46    1:00.58   5   4   
  6 Arabella Eismann          10 Richard Mont         1:01.41    1:00.90   5   3   
  7 Serena Anderson            9 Clarksburg H         1:03.94    1:00.97   4   2   
  8 Marie- Elizabeth Kabe     10 Wheaton High         1:04.64    1:01.55   3   1   
  9 Gabrielle Reilly          10 Walter Johns         1:02.98    1:01.79   4 
 10 Kayla Hill                12 Thomas S. Wo         1:03.16    1:02.23   4 
 11 Leeza Landy               11 Walt Whitman         1:01.59    1:02.32   5 
 12 Tori Tracey               10 Gaithersburg         1:04.70    1:02.70   3 
 13 Isabella Tung              9 Northwest Hi         1:04.34    1:02.81   4 
 14 Trinity Austin            10 Winston Chur         1:02.24    1:03.14   4 
 15 Pamela Elubiaozor         11 Thomas S. Wo         1:01.51    1:03.43   5 
 16 Shanthi Ashley            12 Walt Whitman         1:05.16    1:03.70   2 
 17 Abby Haas                 12 Bethesda-Che         1:05.00    1:03.77   3 
 18 Kaylan Fagan              10 Winston Chur         1:04.94    1:03.78   3 
 19 Cheyanne Merriweather     10 Northwest Hi         1:06.49    1:03.87   2 
 20 Sierra Stubbs              9 Richard Mont         1:04.84    1:04.29   3 
 21 Noelle Regis              12 Clarksburg H         1:03.24    1:04.30   4 
 22 Samaya Bernardo           11 Bethesda-Che         1:04.30    1:04.41   4 
 23 Olivia Martin              9 Quince Orcha         1:04.92    1:04.49   3 
 24 Kayla Sadd                12 Clarksburg H         1:05.04    1:05.89   3 
 25 Emma Kothari               9 Walter Johns                    1:05.96   1 
 26 Phoebe Whaling            11 Wheaton High         1:06.84    1:06.18   2 
 27 Sere Doumbouya             9 Thomas S. Wo         1:05.09    1:06.36   2 
 28 Aidan Devlin               9 Bethesda-Che         1:07.24    1:06.45   2 
 29 Brianna Niles              9 Northwest Hi         1:08.17    1:06.98   2 
 30 Jaylen Panjehshani         9 Quince Orcha         1:09.44    1:09.03   2 
 31 Angela Tzamaras           10 Albert Einst         1:11.24    1:10.16   2 
 32 Jamila Thomas             10 Gaithersburg         1:13.51    1:12.73   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michelle Kamara           12 Gaithersburg         2:28.64    2:19.41   4  10   
  2 Ella Gaul                 10 Walter Johns         2:21.95    2:19.50   4   8   
  3 Jessica Zito              10 Walter Johns         2:22.55    2:19.82   4   6   
  4 Fiona Kelleher            11 Bethesda-Che         2:23.86    2:20.52   4   5   
  5 Erin Chelf                12 Thomas S. Wo         2:22.63    2:21.65   4   4   
  6 Anjali Iyer               11 Winston Chur         2:24.85    2:22.71   4   3   
  7 Juliana Capizzi           10 Bethesda-Che         2:24.86    2:24.06   4   2   
  8 Neva Jane Maldonado       10 Bethesda-Che         2:31.60    2:27.93   3   1   
  9 Caroline Snyder           11 Walt Whitman         2:30.94    2:28.55   3 
 10 Elizabeth Sklaire         11 Walt Whitman         2:28.85    2:29.64   3 
 11 Alyssa D'Arpa             11 Thomas S. Wo         2:36.90    2:30.99   3 
 12 Isabella Bravo            11 Walt Whitman         2:28.80    2:31.73   4 
 13 Emma Kothari               9 Walter Johns         2:38.20    2:31.77   2 
 14 Alana Dyce-Giraud          9 Gaithersburg         2:37.49    2:31.83   2 
 15 Brooke Kistler            11 Northwest Hi         2:33.73    2:33.68   3 
 16 Helena Lee                11 Northwest Hi         2:26.44    2:34.32   4 
 17 Isabella Tung              9 Northwest Hi         2:31.31    2:34.83   3 
 18 Alexandria Primich        10 Winston Chur         2:32.60    2:35.79   3 
 19 Kayla Sadd                12 Clarksburg H         2:35.38    2:36.62   3 
 20 Kaylan Fagan              10 Winston Chur         2:37.56    2:36.81   2 
 21 Kara Venditti              9 Richard Mont         2:40.60    2:38.24   2 
 22 Jaeda Woodruff            10 Wheaton High         2:38.00    2:38.83   2 
 23 Michelle Campano          11 Richard Mont         2:44.70    2:40.02   1 
 24 Grace Dear                11 Quince Orcha         2:52.80    2:40.06   1 
 25 Katy Butler               12 Gaithersburg         2:42.02    2:40.60   2 
 26 Caroline Robertson        11 Albert Einst         2:38.73    2:41.87   2 
 27 Nadia Velasco             10 Wheaton High         2:42.96    2:43.05   2 
 28 Olivia Miller             11 John F. Kenn         2:43.85    2:44.52   1 
 29 Claire Poulson             9 Quince Orcha         2:56.20    2:46.93   1 
 30 Sara Mercer               11 Quince Orcha         2:43.05    2:47.31   1 
 31 Lukabed Bati              10 Albert Einst         2:53.62    2:47.63   1 
 32 Adeena Kreisler           12 Albert Einst         3:06.00    2:51.04   1 
 33 Hazel Hoppe                9 Richard Mont         3:05.10    2:52.85   1 
 34 Kathya Castro Guevara      9 Wheaton High         3:16.00    3:17.61   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ella Gaul                 10 Walter Johns         5:11.12    5:10.83   3  10   
  2 Jessica Trzeciak          12 Thomas S. Wo         5:20.24    5:22.26   3   8   
  3 Jenna Goldberg            11 Walter Johns         5:21.29    5:24.86   3   6   
  4 Emma Helgeson             10 Thomas S. Wo         5:42.00    5:29.00   3   5   
  5 Elizabeth Sklaire         11 Walt Whitman         5:28.60    5:30.51   3   4   
  6 Emma Wolf                 10 Richard Mont         5:30.60    5:32.81   3   3   
  7 Emmersen Weinberg         11 Walt Whitman         5:29.15    5:36.23   3   2   
  8 Anna Baldwin              11 Thomas S. Wo         5:44.98    5:37.68   2   1   
  9 Aiko Abo Dominguez         9 Bethesda-Che         5:46.70    5:38.30   2 
 10 Alexandria Primich        10 Winston Chur         5:27.90    5:40.22   3 
 11 Devon Derrenbacher         9 Gaithersburg         5:54.80    5:40.94   2 
 12 Avery Jackson             11 Clarksburg H         5:40.77    5:41.13   3 
 13 Isabella Bravo            11 Walt Whitman         5:32.50    5:42.19   3 
 14 Jaeda Woodruff            10 Wheaton High         5:53.51    5:44.89   2 
 15 Ellie Wade                10 Bethesda-Che         5:48.30    5:45.58   2 
 16 Soraya Bernal             10 Bethesda-Che         5:55.20    5:49.87   2 
 17 Marissa Branham           12 Northwest Hi         5:38.93    5:50.99   3 
 18 Jessie Williams           12 Albert Einst         5:58.12    5:52.02   3 
 19 Elise Durr                12 Gaithersburg         5:43.54    5:54.14   2 
 20 Katherine Weaver          11 Walter Johns         5:47.90    5:57.61   2 
 21 Claire Poulson             9 Quince Orcha         5:57.14    5:59.12   2 
 22 Nadia Velasco             10 Wheaton High         6:20.24    6:02.99   1 
 23 Riya Helmbrecht            9 Northwest Hi         6:13.20    6:03.54   1 
 24 Margaret Lilyestrom       12 Quince Orcha         5:58.40    6:04.13   1 
 25 Lauren Anderson            9 Winston Chur         5:56.15    6:09.00   2 
 26 Lauren Kuo                11 Winston Chur         5:57.70    6:10.86   2 
 27 Yacelin Montano           11 Gaithersburg         6:21.90    6:12.14   1 
 28 Nisha Athrey               9 Richard Mont         6:22.80    6:15.30   1 
 29 Sarah Ambrozak            10 Clarksburg H         6:22.85    6:15.85   1 
 30 Caroline Robertson        11 Albert Einst         5:54.02    6:16.32   2 
 31 Adeena Kreisler           12 Albert Einst         6:05.58    6:16.85   1 
 32 Mirabella Funk             9 Richard Mont         6:26.34    6:17.38   1 
 33 Olivia Dale               10 Wheaton High         6:22.33    6:20.14   1 
 34 Elisa Shiblie             10 Clarksburg H         6:34.60    6:35.76   1 
 35 Amari Bangura             10 John F. Kenn         6:21.13    6:42.83   1 
 36 Talia Dantus               9 Quince Orcha         6:29.00    7:11.29   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jenna Goldberg            11 Walter Johns        11:18.59   11:20.65   2  10   
  2 Emmersen Weinberg         11 Walt Whitman        11:55.31   12:01.24   2   8   
  3 Alicia Lauwers            11 Walt Whitman        11:55.64   12:01.25   2   6   
  4 Emma Helgeson             10 Thomas S. Wo        11:46.88   12:08.70   2   5   
  5 Aiko Abo Dominguez         9 Bethesda-Che        12:07.34   12:11.81   2   4   
  6 Madeleine Blaisdell       11 Walt Whitman        12:10.20   12:13.17   2   3   
  7 Avery Jackson             11 Clarksburg H        12:25.13   12:21.32   2   2   
  8 Soraya Bernal             10 Bethesda-Che        12:27.40   12:24.02   2   1   
  9 Camille Gagne             10 Walter Johns        12:26.70   12:27.30   2 
 10 Devon Derrenbacher         9 Gaithersburg        12:19.81   12:29.53   2 
 11 Helena Lee                11 Northwest Hi        11:56.01   12:30.95   2 
 12 Margaret Lilyestrom       12 Quince Orcha        12:27.67   12:32.30   2 
 13 Victoria Shumakovich      11 Thomas S. Wo        12:31.15   12:40.02   2 
 14 Ellie Wade                10 Bethesda-Che        12:29.80   12:44.40   2 
 15 Bridget Kelly              9 Winston Chur        13:11.87   12:45.10   1 
 16 Jessie Williams           12 Albert Einst        12:37.65   12:53.42   1 
 17 Jessica Penry             11 Thomas S. Wo        13:04.50   13:10.95   1 
 18 Elise Durr                12 Gaithersburg        12:24.17   13:11.71   2 
 19 Hannah Riley               9 Walter Johns        13:26.21   13:23.20   1 
 20 Bianca Zeigler            12 Northwest Hi        13:29.23   13:30.36   1 
 21 Yacelin Montano           11 Gaithersburg        13:47.44   13:35.05   1 
 22 Nisha Athrey               9 Richard Mont        13:31.90   13:42.09   1 
 23 Sarah Ambrozak            10 Clarksburg H        14:31.82   14:05.23   1 
 24 Madeline Vinal            10 Winston Chur        13:12.70   14:05.53   1 
 25 Hazel Hoppe                9 Richard Mont        14:35.10   14:09.93   1 
 26 Allison Bejeck             9 Northwest Hi        13:50.45   14:13.39   1 
 27 Emily Miller              11 Quince Orcha        14:56.80   14:37.44   1 
 28 Helen Craig                9 Clarksburg H        14:27.22   14:42.73   1 
 29 Talia Dantus               9 Quince Orcha        14:24.92   15:36.82   1 
 30 Anna Postolache            9 Richard Mont        15:20.90   15:39.20   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erin Henderson            12 Walter Johns           15.48      15.57Q  NWI  4 
  2 Jasmine Williams          11 Clarksburg H           16.60      16.09Q  NWI  2 
  3 Ruth Kamgang              12 Gaithersburg           16.16      16.22Q  NWI  3 
  4 Serena Landsman           10 Winston Chur           16.44      16.23Q  NWI  1 
  5 Liana Wilkinson           11 Walter Johns           16.88      16.15q  NWI  4 
  6 Haley Williams            10 Clarksburg H           16.54      16.36q  NWI  1 
  7 Georgia Headley           11 Walt Whitman           16.90      17.09q  NWI  4 
  8 Danejah Kyle              10 Quince Orcha           16.29      17.14q  NWI  2 
  9 Imani Lynn                12 Gaithersburg           16.85      17.23q  NWI  3 
 10 Sarah Kimel                9 Winston Chur           17.54      17.57q  NWI  1 
 11 Julia Mencher             12 Bethesda-Che           17.50      17.73q  NWI  1 
 12 Christina Addison         10 Gaithersburg           17.83      17.79q  NWI  3 
 13 Grace Dear                11 Quince Orcha           17.24      17.98   NWI  3 
 14 Maya Dubensky             11 Richard Mont           17.24      18.24   NWI  2 
 15 Fabienne Assiongbon       11 Richard Mont           19.94      18.42   NWI  4 
 16 Taylor Chao                9 Richard Mont           18.04      18.47   NWI  4 
 16 Arianna Pitts             12 Clarksburg H           17.84      18.47   NWI  4 
 18 Maya Wolf                 12 Wheaton High           19.44      19.12   NWI  1 
 19 Sophia Hinds              12 Thomas S. Wo           19.80      19.58   NWI  3 
 20 Madison Colonna           11 Walt Whitman           19.62      19.60   NWI  2 
 21 Oreofeoluwa Afolabi       12 Wheaton High           18.94      19.77   NWI  2 
 22 Mia Friedman              10 Walt Whitman           19.19      19.87   NWI  1 
 23 Joanne Liu                11 Thomas S. Wo           21.64      21.81   NWI  3 
 24 Christine Pannullo         9 Walter Johns           23.21      25.72   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Henderson            12 Walter Johns           15.57      15.20   NWI  2  10   
  2 Serena Landsman           10 Winston Chur           16.23      15.81   NWI  2   8   
  3 Ruth Kamgang              12 Gaithersburg           16.22      15.85   NWI  2   6   
  4 Liana Wilkinson           11 Walter Johns           16.15      16.35   NWI  2   4.50
  4 Jasmine Williams          11 Clarksburg H           16.09      16.35   NWI  2   4.50
  6 Haley Williams            10 Clarksburg H           16.36      16.52   NWI  2   3   
  7 Imani Lynn                12 Gaithersburg           17.23      16.66   NWI  1   2   
  8 Georgia Headley           11 Walt Whitman           17.09      16.93   NWI  2   1   
  9 Sarah Kimel                9 Winston Chur           17.57      17.33   NWI  1 
 10 Danejah Kyle              10 Quince Orcha           17.14      17.39   NWI  2 
 11 Julia Mencher             12 Bethesda-Che           17.73      17.52   NWI  1 
 12 Christina Addison         10 Gaithersburg           17.79      17.78   NWI  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ruth Kamgang              12 Gaithersburg           46.24      46.88   5  10   
  2 Jasmine Williams          11 Clarksburg H           48.46      47.14   5   8   
  3 Fiona Kelleher            11 Bethesda-Che           47.44      47.70   5   6   
  4 Joelle Sadd               10 Clarksburg H           48.26      47.77   5   5   
  5 Mackenzie Evans           10 Northwest Hi           47.93      48.05   5   4   
  6 Liana Wilkinson           11 Walter Johns           48.21      48.33   5   3   
  7 Haley Williams            10 Clarksburg H           50.06      48.49   4   2   
  8 Imani Lynn                12 Gaithersburg           49.27      49.27   4   1   
  9 Georgia Headley           11 Walt Whitman           48.94      49.71   5 
 10 Danejah Kyle              10 Quince Orcha           52.34      50.32   4 
 11 Maya Dubensky             11 Richard Mont           50.14      50.45   4 
 12 Serena Landsman           10 Winston Chur           50.32      50.75   4 
 13 Grace Dear                11 Quince Orcha           52.64      50.88   4 
 14 Christina Addison         10 Gaithersburg           49.24      51.84   5 
 15 Isabelle Senfaute          9 Walter Johns           50.92      52.00   4 
 16 Najai Hall                12 John F. Kenn           54.54      53.48   3 
 17 Taylor Chao                9 Richard Mont           53.64      54.16   3 
 18 Madison Colonna           11 Walt Whitman           53.29      54.71   3 
 19 Julia Mencher             12 Bethesda-Che                      54.95   1 
 20 Mary James                10 Winston Chur           51.18      55.14   4 
 21 Fabienne Assiongbon       11 Richard Mont           56.04      56.87   2 
 22 Mia Friedman              10 Walt Whitman           59.42      57.15   2 
 23 Maeve Smith               11 Quince Orcha           56.04      57.59   3 
 24 Lucia Splittgerber        12 Thomas S. Wo                      57.69   1 
 25 Joanne Liu                11 Thomas S. Wo           54.38      58.85   3 
 26 Sophia Hinds              12 Thomas S. Wo         1:01.64      59.21   2 
 27 Maya Wolf                 12 Wheaton High         1:01.84    1:02.74   2 
 28 Jordyn Reicin             10 Winston Chur           52.74    1:07.38   3 
 29 Christine Pannullo         9 Walter Johns         1:08.28    1:14.14   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery High School                      49.03      48.75   2  10   
     1) Ayokami Akala 9                 2) Diamond Alexander 11           
     3) Caia Gelli 10                   4) Arabella Eismann 10            
  2 Quince Orchard High School                          49.14      49.67   2   8   
     1) Danejah Kyle 10                 2) Alexis Martin 12               
     3) Ariane Bikim 10                 4) Zakaiyah Bright 12             
  3 Clarksburg High School                              50.38      49.68   2   6   
     1) Mariel Juwillie 12              2) Jasmine Williams 11            
     3) Haley Williams 10               4) Brooke Shields 12              
  4 Gaithersburg High School                            48.82      49.84   2   5   
     1) Imani Lynn 12                   2) Ruth Kamgang 12                
     3) Theresa Kumazah 12              4) Desiree McCarthy 12            
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                      53.13      52.33   1   4   
     1) Ella Cooper 9                   2) Dasia Cornelio 11              
     3) Anna Armoza 12                  4) Aidan Devlin 9                 
  6 Walt Whitman High School                            52.34      52.95   2   3   
     1) Isabelle Hannula 11             2) Georgia Headley 11             
     3) Saira Rathod 11                 4) Mary Hermes 11                 
  7 Wheaton High School                                 52.34      53.05   2   2   
     1) Ashley Ankapong 12              2) Tamia Bowers 12                
     3) Alysia Williams 9               4) Alyssa Poawui 11               
  8 Winston Churchill High School                       54.27      53.96   1   1   
     1) Anna Hsia 9                     2) Madeline Bell 10               
     3) Elizabeth Baggett 9             4) Flora Navares 10               
 -- Thomas S. Wootton High School                       52.48         DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Ashita Adarash 9                2) Sydney Behrens 9               
     3) Grace Osman 11                  4) Natalie Eisen 10               
 -- Northwest High School                               47.92         DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Cori Brown 12                   2) Annabel Dulaney 11             
     3) Agi Mboob 12                    4) Alice Adarkwa 11               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg High School                          1:42.43    1:41.53   2  10   
     1) Ruth Kamgang 12                 2) Michelle Kamara 12             
     3) Desiree McCarthy 12             4) K.C. Ashiogwu 11               
  2 Quince Orchard High School                        1:43.20    1:42.05   2   8   
     1) Zakaiyah Bright 12              2) Kyra Lyles 11                  
     3) Alexis Martin 12                4) Danejah Kyle 10                
  3 Richard Montgomery High School                    1:50.00    1:44.45   2   6   
     1) Ayokami Akala 9                 2) Diamond Alexander 11           
     3) Arabella Eismann 10             4) Caia Gelli 10                  
  4 Northwest High School                             1:43.66    1:44.78   2   5   
     1) Cori Brown 12                   2) Annabel Dulaney 11             
     3) Agi Mboob 12                    4) Alice Adarkwa 11               
  5 Thomas S. Wootton High School                     1:49.36    1:47.95   2   4   
     1) Pamela Elubiaozor 11            2) Kayla Hill 12                  
     3) Samaa Zaman 11                  4) Angel Porter 12                
  6 Walter Johnson High School                        1:47.81    1:48.25   2   3   
     1) Erin Henderson 12               2) Lilyrose Griebl 12             
     3) Gabrielle Reilly 10             4) Liana Wilkinson 11             
  7 Clarksburg High School                            1:51.10    1:51.32   2   2   
     1) Noelle Regis 12                 2) Mariel Juwillie 12             
     3) Makayla Bangura 10              4) Joelle Sadd 10                 
  8 Winston Churchill High School                     1:51.39    1:52.04   1   1   
     1) Anna Hsia 9                     2) Madeline Bell 10               
     3) Elizabeth Baggett 9             4) Trinity Austin 10              
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                    1:53.61    1:52.63   1 
     1) Dasia Cornelio 11               2) Madeleine McCollum 11          
     3) Laila Nickelson 10              4) Maissa Keita 11                
 10 Walt Whitman High School                          1:50.96    1:52.95   2 
     1) Mary Hermes 11                  2) Leeza Landy 11                 
     3) Saira Rathod 11                 4) Siena Smith 11                 
 11 Wheaton High School                               1:58.89    2:06.41   1 
     1) Ashley Ankapong 12              2) Alysia Williams 9              
     3) Alyssa Poawui 11                4) Blanca Pineda Mend 10          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg High School                          4:01.17    3:59.80   2  10   
     1) Michelle Kamara 12              2) Tori Tracey 10                 
     3) K.C. Ashiogwu 11                4) Desiree McCarthy 12            
  2 Quince Orchard High School                        4:07.90    4:07.21   2   8   
     1) Zakaiyah Bright 12              2) Olivia Martin 9                
     3) Alexis Martin 12                4) Kyra Lyles 11                  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                    4:13.00    4:10.47   2   6   
     1) Abby Haas 12                    2) Juliana Capizzi 10             
     3) Neva Jane Maldonado 10          4) Fiona Kelleher 11              
  4 Walter Johnson High School                        4:13.94    4:10.77   2   5   
     1) Jessica Zito 10                 2) Emma Kothari 9                 
     3) Gabrielle Reilly 10             4) Ella Gaul 10                   
  5 Thomas S. Wootton High School                     4:19.15    4:11.61   1   4   
     1) Angel Porter 12                 2) Kayla Hill 12                  
     3) Samaa Zaman 11                  4) Pamela Elubiaozor 11           
  6 Walt Whitman High School                          4:17.75    4:17.51   2   3   
     1) Leeza Landy 11                  2) Caroline Snyder 11             
     3) Julia Johnson 12                4) Siena Smith 11                 
  7 Winston Churchill High School                     4:18.25    4:20.97   2   2   
     1) Kaylan Fagan 10                 2) Trinity Austin 10              
     3) Anjali Iyer 11                  4) Elizabeth Baggett 9            
  8 Richard Montgomery High School                    4:17.10    4:22.73   2   1   
     1) Maya Dubensky 11                2) Genevieve Grenier 12           
     3) Sierra Stubbs 9                 4) Kara Venditti 9                
  9 Wheaton High School                               4:35.90    4:33.36   1 
     1) Jaeda Woodruff 10               2) Phoebe Whaling 11              
     3) Nadia Velasco 10                4) Marie- Elizabeth Kabe 10       
 10 John F. Kennedy High School                       4:39.52    4:35.56   1 
     1) Najai Hall 12                   2) Salmata Gueye 8                
     3) Olivia Miller 11                4) Tamia Howard 12                
 -- Northwest High School                             4:02.92         DQ   2  interference
     1) Annabel Dulaney 11              2) Mackenzie Evans 10             
     3) Agi Mboob 12                    4) Cori Brown 12                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson High School                        9:36.34    9:38.69   10   
     1) Ella Gaul 10                    2) Isabelle Senfaute 9            
     3) Emma Kothari 9                  4) Jessica Zito 10                
  2 Thomas S. Wootton High School                     9:58.28    9:44.79    8   
     1) Madeline Grainger 12            2) Jessica Trzeciak 12            
     3) Anna Baldwin 11                 4) Erin Chelf 12                  
  3 Walt Whitman High School                          9:52.70    9:46.59    6   
     1) Elizabeth Sklaire 11            2) Shanthi Ashley 12              
     3) Isabella Bravo 11               4) Leeza Landy 11                 
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                    9:48.57    9:47.45    5   
     3) Samaya Bernardo 11              4) Fiona Kelleher 11              
  5 Northwest High School                             9:47.39    9:48.15    4   
     1) Annabel Dulaney 11              2) Marissa Branham 12             
     3) Isabella Tung 9                 4) Helena Lee 11                  
  6 Gaithersburg High School                         10:36.56   10:21.15    3   
     1) Elise Durr 12                   2) Devon Derrenbacher 9           
     3) Alana Dyce-Giraud 9             4) Katy Butler 12                 
  7 Clarksburg High School                           10:38.16   10:28.91    2   
     1) Kayla Sadd 12                   2) Joelle Sadd 10                 
     3) Avery Jackson 11                4) Desiree Amaya 10               
  8 Richard Montgomery High School                   11:22.83   10:31.63    1   
     1) Sierra Stubbs 9                 2) Kara Venditti 9                
     3) Emma Wolf 10                    4) Terra Pickett 9                
  9 Winston Churchill High School                    10:45.40   10:35.29  
     1) Kaylan Fagan 10                 2) Lauren Anderson 9              
     3) Lauren Kuo 11                   4) Abbey Zheng 11                 
 10 Wheaton High School                              11:16.10   11:50.90  
     1) Jaeda Woodruff 10               2) Phoebe Whaling 11              
     3) Meghan Tekelenburg 9            4) Olivia Dale 10                 
 
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Wright             12 Northwest Hi         5-10.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Alice Adarkwa             11 Northwest Hi         5-00.00    5-03.00    8   
  3 Madison Depry             11 Wheaton High         5-06.00    5-01.00    6   
  4 Ariane Bikim              10 Quince Orcha         5-04.00    4-11.00    5   
  5 Iman Idrissa              10 Thomas S. Wo         5-02.00    4-11.00    4   
  6 Katia Abedi Heri Sifa     12 Clarksburg H         5-00.00    4-11.00    3   
  7 Halle Troadec             10 Thomas S. Wo         4-11.00    4-11.00    2   
  8 Brianna McAdam            12 Clarksburg H         5-00.00    4-09.00    0.50
  8 Maeve Smith               11 Quince Orcha         4-10.00    4-09.00    0.50
 10 Lindsey Faucher           11 Quince Orcha         4-08.00    4-09.00  
 10 Madeleine McCollum        11 Bethesda-Che         4-08.00    4-09.00  
 12 Liana Wilkinson           11 Walter Johns         4-08.00    4-07.00  
 12 Kendall Davis             10 Northwest Hi         4-10.00    4-07.00  
 12 Miranda Wright            11 Thomas S. Wo         4-10.00    4-07.00  
 12 Ella Ready                 9 Bethesda-Che         4-08.00    4-07.00  
 16 Sofia Rehrig              12 Bethesda-Che         4-08.00    4-05.00  
 16 Dina Mohseni               9 Winston Chur         4-10.00    4-05.00  
 -- Keli Amoako               10 Clarksburg H         4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sara Mercer               11 Quince Orcha         8-06.00    8-00.00   10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Sarah Cobau               12 Bethesda-Che         7-06.00    7-00.00    7   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Shayna Allentoff          10 Northwest Hi         6-06.00    7-00.00    7   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jordan Stanford           11 Northwest Hi         7-00.00    6-06.00    5   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ezra Fornillos            11 Quince Orcha         6-00.00    6-00.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Macy Catlin                9 Northwest Hi                         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Evelyn Nahin              11 Walter Johns         7-06.00         NH  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Brooke Shields            12 Clarksburg H        17-02.00   17-07.75   NWI  3  10   
     16-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      14-06(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI) PASS     
  2 Cori Brown                12 Northwest Hi        16-08.25   17-05.50   NWI  3   8   
     16-11.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      16-10.50(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI)
  3 Kelsey Evans              12 Walter Johns        14-07.00   17-04.00   NWI  2   6   
     15-00(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) 17-04(NWI)           
  4 K.C. Ashiogwu             11 Gaithersburg        17-03.00   17-03.00   NWI  3   5   
     17-03(NWI) PASS      PASS      15-06(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 15-11(NWI)
  5 Manie Mevo                 9 Quince Orcha        15-10.00   16-02.25   NWI  3   4   
     16-01.50(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI)
  6 Lilyrose Griebl           12 Walter Johns        16-07.25   15-08.00   NWI  3   3   
     15-08(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI)
  7 Tamia Howard              12 John F. Kenn        15-04.25   15-07.25   NWI  2   2   
     14-08(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI)
  8 Lanaij Gannaly            11 Richard Mont        15-11.00   15-02.50   NWI  3   1   
     15-02.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 12-08(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 14-08(NWI)
  9 Maissa Keita              11 Bethesda-Che        16-00.00   15-02.00   NWI  3 
     15-02(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 12-03.50(NWI) 12-06.25(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI) 14-05(NWI)
 10 Lindsey Faucher           11 Quince Orcha        16-02.75   14-11.25   NWI  3 
     14-11.25(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI)           
 11 Flora Navares             10 Winston Chur        15-02.00   14-10.50   NWI  2 
     14-10.50(NWI) FOUL      14-02.50(NWI)           
 12 Sidney Wanko              12 Richard Mont        15-07.00   14-10.00   NWI  3 
     12-08(NWI) 14-10(NWI) FOUL                
 13 Yvonne Nguyen             10 Northwest Hi        14-02.00   14-08.75   NWI  2 
     FOUL      14-06(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI)            
 14 Julia Mencher             12 Bethesda-Che        15-07.50   14-04.25   NWI  3 
     13-08.75(NWI) FOUL      14-04.25(NWI)           
 15 Edna Adissu                9 Thomas S. Wo        14-07.50   14-04.00   NWI  2 
     13-08(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 14-04(NWI)          
 15 Natalie Eisen             10 Thomas S. Wo        14-04.00   14-04.00   NWI  2 
     14-04(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 13-04(NWI)           
 17 Jimena Moreno Chaza       10 Winston Chur        14-08.00   14-02.50   NWI  2 
     14-02.50(NWI) FOUL      13-06(NWI)           
 18 Halle Troadec             10 Thomas S. Wo        14-08.50   13-09.00   NWI  2 
     13-09(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 12-11.25(NWI)           
 19 Lucy Lin                  10 Winston Chur        14-07.50   13-07.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      13-07(NWI) FOUL                
 20 Brooke Freeman            10 Clarksburg H        13-10.00   13-02.00   NWI  1 
     12-03.50(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 12-07.25(NWI)           
 21 Olivia Miller             11 John F. Kenn        13-04.50   13-00.50   NWI  1 
     11-10.75(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI)          
 22 Lauryn Smith              10 Clarksburg H        13-08.25   12-09.00   NWI  1 
     10-07.75(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 12-09(NWI)         
 23 Annabel Kaufman           11 Gaithersburg        12-09.25   12-07.00   NWI  1 
     12-07(NWI) 11-03.25(NWI) 12-02(NWI)          
 24 Ella Ready                 9 Bethesda-Che        12-10.50   11-10.00   NWI  1 
     9-03(NWI) 11-10(NWI)            
 25 Meghan Tekelenburg         9 Wheaton High        12-04.00   11-08.00   NWI  1 
     11-08(NWI) 11-07.25(NWI) 11-07(NWI)           
 26 Ashley Ankapong           12 Wheaton High        13-09.50   10-09.00   NWI  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      10-09(NWI)           
 27 Jasmin Jones               9 Walter Johns        13-02.00   10-08.50   NWI  1 
     10-08.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Taylor Wright             12 Northwest Hi        41-05.50   40-06.25   NWI  2  10   
     38-10.50(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      40-06.25(NWI)
  2 K.C. Ashiogwu             11 Gaithersburg        36-10.00   37-08.50   NWI  2   8   
     36-10.25(NWI) 37-01.75(NWI) 37-08.50(NWI) 37-06.75(NWI) 37-01.25(NWI) 37-00.25(NWI)
  3 Brooke Shields            12 Clarksburg H        35-10.00   36-07.25   NWI  2   6   
     34-03.50(NWI) 36-07.25(NWI) FOUL      36-01.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Manie Mevo                 9 Quince Orcha        34-04.00   35-01.00   NWI  2   5   
     FOUL      34-11.75(NWI) 35-01(NWI) 35-01(NWI) 34-02.50(NWI) 34-02(NWI)
  5 Jasmine Williams          11 Clarksburg H        34-00.00   34-06.00   NWI  2   4   
     29-06.75(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI) FOUL      34-05(NWI) 32-02(NWI) 34-06(NWI)
  6 Madeleine McCollum        11 Bethesda-Che        34-03.00   34-04.00   NWI  2   3   
     34-04(NWI) 34-00(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 33-03.25(NWI)
  7 Janna Stewartson          10 Richard Mont        33-11.00   34-03.00   NWI  2   2   
     33-02.50(NWI) 33-08.75(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI) 34-00.75(NWI) FOUL      34-03(NWI)
  8 Lanaij Gannaly            11 Richard Mont        32-04.00   32-11.50   NWI  1   1   
     FOUL      32-11.50(NWI) 31-02.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      29-09(NWI)
  9 Julia Mencher             12 Bethesda-Che        33-00.00   32-09.50   NWI  2 
     32-03(NWI) 30-11.75(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 30-04.75(NWI) 30-08(NWI) 28-07.50(NWI)
 10 Yvonne Nguyen             10 Northwest Hi        31-07.50   32-09.00   NWI  1 
     32-08.50(NWI) 32-09(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI)           
 11 Makayla Bangura           10 Clarksburg H        32-02.75   32-05.25   NWI  1 
     31-04(NWI) 32-05.25(NWI) 29-01(NWI)           
 12 Kendall Davis             10 Northwest Hi        32-07.00   32-03.75   NWI  2 
     31-05(NWI) 30-02.75(NWI) 32-03.75(NWI)           
 13 Kelsey Evans              12 Walter Johns        33-06.50   32-01.25   NWI  2 
     32-01.25(NWI) PASS      PASS                
 14 Jimena Moreno Chaza       10 Winston Chur        32-05.50   31-11.50   NWI  2 
     31-11.50(NWI) 31-10.25(NWI) 31-09(NWI)           
 15 Flora Navares             10 Winston Chur        32-05.00   31-11.00   NWI  2 
     29-10.25(NWI) FOUL      31-11(NWI)           
 16 Lilyrose Griebl           12 Walter Johns        31-09.00   31-08.00   NWI  1 
     30-07.50(NWI) 31-05.75(NWI) 31-08(NWI)           
 17 Lucy Lin                  10 Winston Chur        32-05.00   31-03.25   NWI  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      31-03.25(NWI)           
 18 Lindsey Faucher           11 Quince Orcha        31-00.50   30-09.75   NWI  1 
     30-08.75(NWI) 30-04(NWI) 30-09.75(NWI)           
 19 Annabel Kaufman           11 Gaithersburg        29-00.00   30-07.25   NWI  1 
     28-06.75(NWI) 30-05(NWI) 30-07.25(NWI)           
 20 Margaret Spencer          12 Richard Mont        31-00.00   30-06.00   NWI  1 
     30-01.50(NWI) 30-06(NWI) 29-10.50(NWI)           
 21 Nicole Parent             11 Thomas S. Wo        29-03.50   29-10.75   NWI  1 
     29-10.75(NWI) 28-08.75(NWI) 29-03.50(NWI)           
 22 Natalie Eisen             10 Thomas S. Wo        27-00.00   28-05.25   NWI  1 
     28-05.25(NWI) 28-03.25(NWI) 27-06(NWI)           
 -- Sage Gardiner              9 Thomas S. Wo        22-09.00         ND   NWI  1 
     ND(NWI) x  x             
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Precious Battle           11 Northwest Hi        34-09.00   34-06.00   3  10   
      33-07  FOUL  FOUL  34-06  32-11  31-03
  2 Olivia Pineda             12 Bethesda-Che        30-00.00   30-09.00   3   8   
      30-04  30-03  30-09  28-04  29-08  29-00
  3 Sienna Bridges            10 Northwest Hi        29-09.00   30-05.00   3   6   
      28-07  27-07  29-01  25-06  28-03  30-05
  4 Theresa Kumazah           12 Gaithersburg        32-03.75   30-04.00   3   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  29-08  30-04  26-03  22-07
  5 Princella Allieu          11 Richard Mont        30-04.00   30-04.00   3   4   
      26-02  30-04  FOUL  FOUL  27-09  28-03
  6 London Correia            12 Northwest Hi        26-10.50   28-09.00   2   3   
      28-01  27-06  28-02  28-09  25-01  27-04
  7 Pauline Deutcheu          12 Clarksburg H        28-05.00   28-06.00   3   2   
      27-11  24-09  24-08  27-01  28-06  27-11
  8 Maysa Dieng                9 Clarksburg H        27-06.50   28-00.00   3   1   
      28-00  26-07  24-10  26-03  26-05  24-08
  9 Koita Zeinab              12 John F. Kenn        28-01.00   27-06.00   3 
      27-06  26-02  26-03  24-04  25-01  25-10
  9 Jade Skok                 11 Quince Orcha        28-05.00   27-06.00   3 
      27-02  26-02  27-06          
 11 Zaida Bright              10 Quince Orcha        28-09.00   27-00.00   3 
      25-10  27-00  FOUL           
 11 Desiree Lockhart          12 Richard Mont        27-06.00   27-00.00   2 
      27-00  22-06  25-09           
 13 Isabelle Antonetti        11 Gaithersburg        24-06.00   26-06.00   2 
      23-10  26-06  23-07           
 14 Haoxuan Wang              12 Thomas S. Wo        26-03.00   26-03.00   2 
      26-00  26-03  25-03           
 15 Paula Tinong              10 Walter Johns        28-05.25   26-00.00   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  26-00          
 16 Anna Armoza               12 Bethesda-Che        26-03.00   25-09.00   2 
      24-07  24-10  25-09           
 17 Stacia Thompson           11 John F. Kenn        22-05.00   24-10.00   2 
      23-06  22-00  24-10          
 18 Logan Turner-mannix       11 Richard Mont        27-01.00   24-04.00   2 
      23-06  24-04  23-03           
 19 Kathryn Dunda              9 Quince Orcha        25-09.00   23-11.00   2 
      23-07  23-11  FOUL           
 20 Melvine Lajara            10 Albert Einst        21-04.00   23-02.00   1 
      22-00  22-09  23-02           
 21 Mary Sherry               10 Thomas S. Wo        24-04.00   22-09.00   2 
      22-09  22-01  FOUL           
 22 Sarah Cobau               12 Bethesda-Che        23-03.00   22-08.00   2 
      22-05  20-06  22-08           
 23 Lexi Douglas              12 Thomas S. Wo        21-00.00   21-06.00   1 
      20-04  19-08  21-06           
 24 Ashley Alarcon Peraza      9 Winston Chur        20-08.00   20-03.00   1 
      20-03  20-02  18-02           
 25 Camille Gagne             10 Walter Johns        17-10.00   20-02.00   1 
      19-11  18-08  20-02           
 25 Ariana Covas               9 Clarksburg H        20-07.50   20-02.00   1 
      18-08  20-00  20-02           
 27 Elizabeth Sefen            9 Winston Chur        18-09.50   19-10.00   1 
      17-10  19-10  17-08         
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Princella Allieu          11 Richard Mont           98-03      98-00   3  10   
      92-02  98-00  87-02  93-10  91-09  77-11
  2 Maysa Dieng                9 Clarksburg H           78-06      92-02   3   8   
      84-09  78-00  92-02  81-01  FOUL  80-01
  3 Precious Battle           11 Northwest Hi           85-02      91-01   3   6   
      91-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  76-07
  4 Jennie Hudson             11 Gaithersburg           90-00      88-07   3   5   
      85-03  77-03  88-07  79-11  57-10  78-10
  5 Winnie Abraham             9 Northwest Hi           81-11      86-01   3   4   
      81-11  78-07  86-01  86-01  79-04  83-00
  6 Isabelle Antonetti        11 Gaithersburg           69-04      85-04   2   3   
      FOUL  72-02  78-07  75-03  83-01  85-04
  7 Pauline Deutcheu          12 Clarksburg H           75-02      84-06   3   2   
      80-07  79-02  83-04  84-06  80-09  74-03
  8 Maddison Dejewski         11 Clarksburg H           83-03      82-09   3   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  77-09  82-03  79-11  82-09
  9 Logan Turner-mannix       11 Richard Mont           85-08      77-03   3 
      77-03  74-10  77-02  FOUL  FOUL  66-05
 10 Sienna Bridges            10 Northwest Hi        77-03.50      76-07   3 
      65-00  FOUL  76-07         
 11 Anna Armoza               12 Bethesda-Che           74-07      76-06   3 
      75-09  76-06  67-03           
 12 Hailey Beard              10 Quince Orcha           72-04      73-06   2 
      57-08  73-06  62-06            
 13 Olivia Pineda             12 Bethesda-Che           73-03      72-00   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  72-00           
 14 Katherine Weaver          11 Walter Johns           71-03      69-09   2 
      69-09  65-11  68-08            
 15 Jade Skok                 11 Quince Orcha           84-00      69-03   3 
      66-07  FOUL  69-03         
 16 Annabel Kaufman           11 Gaithersburg           67-01      66-02   2 
      64-05  66-02  FOUL            
 17 Haoxuan Wang              12 Thomas S. Wo           70-09      63-01   2 
      61-04  FOUL  63-01            
 18 Sophia Kaidi              12 Richard Mont           64-00      61-07   2 
      61-07  51-00  57-04           
 19 Kathryn Dunda              9 Quince Orcha           72-03      61-02   2 
      55-01  61-02  57-08            
 20 Catherine Smith            9 Bethesda-Che           66-02      60-05   2 
      57-05  FOUL  60-05            
 20 Stacia Thompson           11 John F. Kenn           65-03      60-05   2 
      55-11  57-07  60-05           
 22 Melvine Lajara            10 Albert Einst           73-03      59-10   3 
      59-10  57-06  FOUL           
 23 Ashley Alarcon Peraza      9 Winston Chur           54-01      59-06   1 
      59-02  50-08  59-06            
 24 Mary Sherry               10 Thomas S. Wo           62-00      58-06   2 
      58-06  58-06  FOUL            
 25 Koita Zeinab              12 John F. Kenn           69-07      58-04   2 
      56-09  52-08  58-04           
 26 Paula Tinong              10 Walter Johns           33-04      54-02   1 
      54-02  50-00  47-10            
 27 Camille Gagne             10 Walter Johns        56-11.75      51-11   1 
      50-06  51-11  51-07            
 28 Naomi Brown                9 Thomas S. Wo           56-03      51-08   1 
      48-11  51-08  47-01           
 29 Elizabeth Sefen            9 Winston Chur           49-03      48-00   1 
      47-07  46-04  48-00            
 30 Melany Oporta             10 Albert Einst           54-09      41-03   1 
      39-05  41-03  FOUL           
 -- Marielle Petty            12 Wheaton High           35-05         ND   1 
      ND x  x             
 -- Catherine Sanchez         10 Wheaton High           49-08         ND   1 
      ND x  x             
 -- Shae Stonemeier            9 Wheaton High           45-00         ND   1 
      ND x  x             
 -- Kadence Gouch             11 Albert Einst           49-06         ND   1 
      ND                  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Woods             12 Northwest Hi           10.87      11.12Q  NWI  5 
  2 Adrian Holley             12 Gaithersburg           11.04      11.13Q  NWI  4 
  3 Solomon Adeoti            11 Walt Whitman           11.55      11.21Q  NWI  3 
  4 Isaiah Matthew            12 Richard Mont           11.39      11.24Q  NWI  2 
  5 Noah Enyeji               10 Clarksburg H           11.34      11.30Q  NWI  1 
  6 Ellis Deng                12 Richard Mont           11.22      11.23q  NWI  3 
  7 Ryan Gurney               12 Walt Whitman           11.64      11.43q  NWI  1 
  8 Anthony Frazier           12 Gaithersburg           11.34      11.49q  NWI  1 
  8 Keith Cartwright          12 Thomas S. Wo           11.54      11.49q  NWI  4 
 10 Moses Amobi               10 Thomas S. Wo           11.99      11.52q  NWI  3 
 11 Toron Williams            12 Clarksburg H           11.73      11.53q  NWI  3 
 12 Peter Lally               10 Bethesda-Che           11.64      11.64q  NWI  2 
 13 Dalevon Wells             12 Bethesda-Che           11.93      11.68   NWI  3 
 14 Rafael Perez German       10 Wheaton High           11.44      11.70   NWI  3 
 15 David Mishkin             11 Winston Chur           11.84      11.76   NWI  5 
 16 Cole Holland              11 Walter Johns           11.96      11.79   NWI  2 
 17 Joshua Perez              12 Winston Chur           11.94      11.80   NWI  2 
 18 Devasziaye Coston          9 Clarksburg H           12.24      11.83   NWI  4 
 19 Ryan Barnes               10 Quince Orcha           11.94      11.87   NWI  1 
 20 Daniel Ticktin            10 Walter Johns           11.53      11.92   NWI  5 
 21 Tony Gandolfo             11 Walt Whitman           11.79      12.00   NWI  5 
 22 Matej Feketija             9 Walter Johns           11.89      12.01   NWI  4 
 22 Jordan Garland            10 Northwest Hi           11.78      12.01   NWI  4 
 22 Arber Dunellari           10 Albert Einst           11.74      12.01   NWI  1 
 25 Cole Price                10 Northwest Hi           11.74      12.03   NWI  2 
 26 KeSean Hankerson          11 John F. Kenn           12.32      12.04   NWI  3 
 27 Freddie Martinez          11 Richard Mont           11.94      12.15   NWI  1 
 28 Devin McFarland           11 Thomas S. Wo           12.04      12.16   NWI  5 
 29 Marquez Cooper            11 Quince Orcha           12.04      12.30   NWI  4 
 30 Antionne Andries          10 Wheaton High           12.14      12.40   NWI  5 
 31 Glenith Calvin III        12 Gaithersburg           11.26      12.46   NWI  2 
 32 Bryce Barnes               9 Quince Orcha           13.04      12.88   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Woods             12 Northwest Hi           11.12      10.96   NWI  2  10   
  2 Adrian Holley             12 Gaithersburg           11.13      11.14   NWI  2   8   
  3 Solomon Adeoti            11 Walt Whitman           11.21      11.18   NWI  2   6   
  4 Ellis Deng                12 Richard Mont           11.23      11.21   NWI  2   5   
  5 Ryan Gurney               12 Walt Whitman           11.43      11.43   NWI  2   4   
  6 Anthony Frazier           12 Gaithersburg           11.49      11.55   NWI  2   3   
  7 Keith Cartwright          12 Thomas S. Wo           11.49      11.63   NWI  1   2   
  8 Toron Williams            12 Clarksburg H           11.53      11.64   NWI  1   1   
  9 Noah Enyeji               10 Clarksburg H           11.30      11.65   NWI  2 
 10 Peter Lally               10 Bethesda-Che           11.64      11.95   NWI  1 
 11 Moses Amobi               10 Thomas S. Wo           11.52      11.98   NWI  1 
 -- Isaiah Matthew            12 Richard Mont           11.24         FS   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Woods             12 Northwest Hi           21.94      22.28Q  NWI  5 
  2 Adrian Holley             12 Gaithersburg           22.65      22.62Q  NWI  1 
  3 Noah Enyeji               10 Clarksburg H           22.64      23.00Q  NWI  3 
  4 Ellis Deng                12 Richard Mont           22.14      23.03Q  NWI  4 
  5 Casey McKinney            11 Clarksburg H           22.64      23.23Q  NWI  2 
  6 Solomon Adeoti            11 Walt Whitman           23.32      22.71q  NWI  5 
  7 Isaiah Matthew            12 Richard Mont           23.04      22.95q  NWI  1 
  8 Peter Mensah              12 Northwest Hi           23.31      23.15q  NWI  4 
  9 Anthony Frazier           12 Gaithersburg           23.45      23.21q  NWI  5 
 10 Rafael Perez German       10 Wheaton High           24.04      23.44q  NWI  5 
 11 David Mishkin             11 Winston Chur           23.28      23.50q  NWI  3 
 12 Daniel Ticktin            10 Walter Johns           23.78      23.55q  NWI  1 
 13 Moses Amobi               10 Thomas S. Wo           23.69      23.61   NWI  3 
 14 Usama Abdelkarim          12 Richard Mont           23.74      23.76   NWI  2 
 15 Amir Kane                 11 Bethesda-Che           24.54      23.94   NWI  2 
 16 Tam Koroye                12 Walter Johns           23.94      23.95   NWI  4 
 17 Abdul Israel              12 Clarksburg H           26.04      23.96   NWI  1 
 18 Langston Major             9 Winston Chur           23.64      24.05   NWI  1 
 19 Arber Dunellari           10 Albert Einst           24.07      24.08   NWI  5 
 20 Ryan Barnes               10 Quince Orcha           24.32      24.19   NWI  4 
 21 Ryan Gurney               12 Walt Whitman           23.64      24.35   NWI  2 
 21 Andrew Ratcliff           11 Thomas S. Wo           25.24      24.35   NWI  4 
 23 Sebastian Druehl          10 Walt Whitman           24.74      24.93   NWI  4 
 24 Josh Mwepu                10 Quince Orcha           25.04      25.05   NWI  5 
 24 Jack Lavorel              10 Bethesda-Che           24.74      25.05   NWI  5 
 26 Antionne Andries          10 Wheaton High           24.72      25.07   NWI  3 
 27 Cole Holland              11 Walter Johns           24.44      25.17   NWI  2 
 28 KeSean Hankerson          11 John F. Kenn           25.29      25.18   NWI  3 
 29 Roy Ferrufino             10 Wheaton High           26.64      25.61   NWI  2 
 29 Cole Price                10 Northwest Hi           24.24      25.61   NWI  3 
 31 Khoa Huynh                11 Quince Orcha           26.74      26.37   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Woods             12 Northwest Hi           22.28      21.82   NWI  2  10   
  2 Adrian Holley             12 Gaithersburg           22.62      22.13   NWI  2   8   
  3 Solomon Adeoti            11 Walt Whitman           22.71      22.82   NWI  2   6   
  4 Ellis Deng                12 Richard Mont           23.03      22.83   NWI  2   5   
  5 Noah Enyeji               10 Clarksburg H           23.00      22.92   NWI  2   4   
  6 Rafael Perez German       10 Wheaton High           23.44      23.23   NWI  1   3   
  7 Isaiah Matthew            12 Richard Mont           22.95      23.25   NWI  2   2   
  8 David Mishkin             11 Winston Chur           23.50      23.55   NWI  1   1   
  9 Casey McKinney            11 Clarksburg H           23.23      23.74   NWI  2 
 10 Daniel Ticktin            10 Walter Johns           23.55      23.96   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eli Kerstein              11 Albert Einst           52.65      50.78   5  10   
  2 Tre Horton                12 Clarksburg H           51.42      51.05   5   8   
  3 Peter Mensah              12 Northwest Hi           52.22      51.26   5   6   
  4 Nathaniel Mesy            11 Northwest Hi           52.79      51.30   5   5   
  5 William M. Chan           12 Winston Chur           50.64      51.52   5   4   
  6 Joe Walthour              12 Clarksburg H           52.88      51.54   4   3   
  7 Zachary Babers            10 Winston Chur           53.04      51.72   4   2   
  8 Avery Arizpe              11 Richard Mont           50.54      51.84   5   1   
  9 Cedric Starks Jr          12 Richard Mont           52.74      52.82   5 
 10 Samuel Wank               10 Winston Chur           53.58      52.96   4 
 11 Joshua Carter             11 Walt Whitman           53.38      53.51   4 
 12 Yariv Simhony              9 Walter Johns                      53.62   1 
 13 Nna Oranubu               11 Walter Johns           54.05      53.69   4 
 14 Tony Gandolfo             11 Walt Whitman           53.71      54.01   4 
 15 Amir Kane                 11 Bethesda-Che           58.44      54.05   2 
 16 Jaider Lopez              11 Clarksburg H           56.24      54.15   3 
 17 Jonah Petty                9 Richard Mont           56.20      54.28   3 
 18 Arber Dunellari           10 Albert Einst           54.98      54.30   3 
 19 Can Gunes                 10 Bethesda-Che                      54.38   1 
 20 Faraaz Bukhari            11 Walter Johns           54.75      54.40   3 
 21 Josh Mwepu                10 Quince Orcha           54.74      54.55   3 
 22 Zane Obi                  10 Quince Orcha           56.43      54.72   2 
 23 Avon Abrahams             12 Northwest Hi           54.26      54.92   4 
 24 Tate Yuen                 11 Thomas S. Wo           56.61      55.20   2 
 25 Quinn Renaghan             9 Bethesda-Che           59.14      55.79   1 
 26 Ralin Lewis               12 Thomas S. Wo           54.75      56.09   3 
 27 Christ Ouattara           12 John F. Kenn           56.34      56.29   2 
 28 Sebastian Druehl          10 Walt Whitman           54.14      56.57   4 
 29 Peter Korenko             11 Quince Orcha           57.04      56.62   2 
 30 Diego Diaz-cooper         11 Wheaton High           58.94      58.16   1 
 31 Anthony Huynh             10 Wheaton High           58.74      58.71   2 
 32 Jaquan Cooper              9 Wheaton High           57.34    1:04.28   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Garrett Suhr              11 Richard Mont         1:55.02    1:55.83   4  10   
  2 Aidan Smyth               12 Bethesda-Che         1:58.21    1:57.81   4   8   
  3 Noah Turner               10 Richard Mont         2:00.50    1:58.90   4   6   
  4 Mateus Kelly              12 Clarksburg H         1:59.68    1:59.08   4   5   
  5 Nahom Ftwi                12 Northwest Hi         1:58.61    1:59.63   4   4   
  6 Nick Bailey               12 Bethesda-Che         2:00.94    1:59.64   4   3   
  7 Ben Rumsfeld              12 Walt Whitman         2:05.78    2:01.41   3   2   
  8 Joseph Pohoryles          12 Thomas S. Wo         2:02.88    2:01.64   4   1   
  9 Sadou Sow                  9 Gaithersburg         2:02.72    2:02.10   4 
 10 Elias Applebaum           10 Richard Mont         2:01.48    2:02.19   4 
 11 Simon Wang                12 Winston Chur         2:03.18    2:03.74   3 
 12 Dillon Solario            12 Walter Johns         2:05.91    2:04.22   3 
 13 Obi Onwuamaegbu           12 Walt Whitman         2:06.75    2:04.23   3 
 14 William Horton            11 Winston Chur         2:03.70    2:04.84   3 
 15 Andrew Nealis             10 Bethesda-Che         2:07.58    2:05.09   2 
 16 Michael Zhang             12 Winston Chur         2:07.03    2:05.22   2 
 17 Alex Scott                12 Walter Johns         2:09.78    2:05.47   2 
 18 Lucas Fernandez           12 Clarksburg H         2:06.15    2:05.52   3 
 19 Stefan Ney                11 Northwest Hi         2:05.23    2:05.53   3 
 20 Nihar Majmudar            12 Northwest Hi         2:07.50    2:06.41   2 
 21 John Riker                12 Thomas S. Wo         2:11.20    2:06.86   2 
 22 Faraaz Bukhari            11 Walter Johns         2:06.48    2:07.14   3 
 23 Dalton Yu                 12 Walt Whitman                    2:07.80   2 
 24 Bryant Ndongmo            11 Clarksburg H                    2:07.90   1 
 25 Timothy Franklin          12 Gaithersburg         2:04.53    2:08.14   3 
 26 Badara Keita              10 Gaithersburg         2:16.10    2:09.64   2 
 27 Jonathan Fontek           11 Quince Orcha         2:13.42    2:10.29   2 
 28 Vipulan Scott Sritharan   11 Thomas S. Wo         2:22.50    2:11.20   1 
 29 Amir Sultan               12 Wheaton High         2:16.70    2:13.29   2 
 30 Cooper Hall               11 Quince Orcha         2:19.70    2:13.72   1 
 31 Naod Mehari               11 Albert Einst         2:36.00    2:18.08   1 
 32 Kaleab Tefera             10 Wheaton High         2:27.20    2:19.09   1 
 33 William Osegueda          10 John F. Kenn         2:30.20    2:20.34   1 
 34 Benjamin Dubin            10 Quince Orcha         2:27.40    2:22.08   1 
 35 Brian Mbogo               12 Wheaton High         2:25.70    2:25.90   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Garrett Suhr              11 Richard Mont         4:17.98    4:26.78   3  10   
  2 John Riker                12 Thomas S. Wo         4:26.73    4:27.12   3   8   
  3 Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez       12 Walter Johns         4:22.82    4:27.16   3   6   
  4 Mark Unger                12 Richard Mont         4:32.89    4:29.28   3   5   
  5 Nahom Ftwi                12 Northwest Hi         4:27.64    4:34.63   3   4   
  6 Meehir Bhalla             12 Thomas S. Wo         4:35.33    4:38.75   3   3   
  7 Richard Qiao              12 Thomas S. Wo         4:46.87    4:39.17   2   2   
  8 Jacob Marks               11 Walter Johns         4:38.85    4:39.66   3   1   
  9 Zachary Worthman          12 Clarksburg H         4:38.42    4:39.70   3 
 10 Aaron Bratt               12 Walt Whitman         4:44.44    4:40.04   2 
 11 Levi Bryant               10 Albert Einst         4:45.46    4:40.17   2 
 12 Sam Eig                   11 Clarksburg H         4:39.72    4:42.06   3 
 13 Dalton Yu                 12 Walt Whitman         4:45.87    4:42.57   2 
 14 Natnel Tiroro             11 Wheaton High         4:53.97    4:45.49   2 
 15 Seth Bangser              11 Walter Johns         4:51.07    4:45.56   2 
 16 Jonathan Fontek           11 Quince Orcha         4:56.28    4:46.29   1 
 17 Michael Murphy            12 Walt Whitman         4:41.06    4:46.48   3 
 18 Timothy Franklin          12 Gaithersburg         4:42.73    4:47.30   3 
 19 Redeate Kidane            12 Gaithersburg         4:56.76    4:47.44   1 
 20 Roger Arias               10 Northwest Hi         4:47.70    4:50.29   2 
 21 Nico Altamar              11 Bethesda-Che         4:54.26    4:52.45   2 
 22 TJ Hamilton               10 Bethesda-Che         4:54.70    4:55.27   2 
 23 Andrew Sidawy              9 Winston Chur         4:53.00    4:55.84   2 
 24 Yedidya Brackins          10 Wheaton High         5:01.31    4:56.10   1 
 25 Sohan Ganatra             11 Clarksburg H         5:00.20    4:56.85   1 
 26 Noah Buchsbaum            12 Quince Orcha         4:55.83    4:57.02   2 
 27 Asher Bilsky              11 Albert Einst         4:59.93    5:00.01   1 
 28 Eugene Tuason             10 Gaithersburg         5:05.74    5:01.92   1 
 29 Pavan Sastry              11 Winston Chur         4:56.70    5:09.66   1 
 30 Edward Modrick            10 Wheaton High         5:03.80    5:13.39   1 
 31 Benjamin Dubin            10 Quince Orcha         5:08.30    5:15.89   1 
 32 Andrew Misura             11 Winston Chur         4:42.99    5:18.13   3 
 33 Owen Miller                9 John F. Kenn         5:56.65    5:50.41   1 
 -- Henry Kaye                 9 Richard Mont         4:56.43         DQ   1  running off track
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John Riker                12 Thomas S. Wo         9:49.58    9:42.16   2  10   
  2 Emerson Hemley            12 Bethesda-Che         9:50.78    9:44.20   2   8   
  3 Michael Murphy            12 Walt Whitman         9:58.73    9:52.19   2   6   
  4 Zachary Worthman          12 Clarksburg H         9:52.10    9:53.50   2   5   
  5 Aaron Bratt               12 Walt Whitman        10:02.15    9:54.45   2   4   
  6 Lucas Corea                9 Richard Mont        10:21.50   10:14.62   2   3   
  7 Edward Sorenson           10 Richard Mont        10:10.49   10:17.99   2   2   
  8 Benjamin Strauch          11 Winston Chur        10:10.10   10:22.96   2   1   
  9 Franklin DeJong           11 Thomas S. Wo        10:44.80   10:25.17   1 
 10 Natnel Tiroro             11 Wheaton High        10:49.12   10:28.55   1 
 11 Richard Qiao              12 Thomas S. Wo        10:08.84   10:28.72   2 
 12 James Friebert            11 Bethesda-Che        10:39.90   10:31.82   1 
 13 Sam Eig                   11 Clarksburg H        10:23.05   10:32.16   2 
 14 Andrew Schell              9 Walter Johns        10:28.59   10:32.66   2 
 15 Henry Burd                 9 Winston Chur        10:34.33   10:36.84   2 
 16 Jake McCarty              10 Bethesda-Che        10:46.45   10:38.17   1 
 17 Cooper Hall               11 Quince Orcha        10:38.77   10:40.45   2 
 18 Dalton Yu                 12 Walt Whitman        10:49.10   10:45.32   1 
 19 Colby Sisco               11 Quince Orcha        10:50.90   10:59.55   1 
 20 Andualem Amado            10 Richard Mont        10:55.68   10:59.68   1 
 21 Jacob Marks               11 Walter Johns        10:15.80   11:00.43   2 
 22 Asher Bilsky              11 Albert Einst        10:57.80   11:01.42   1 
 23 Adam Morad                10 Walter Johns        10:28.48   11:06.31   2 
 24 Edward Modrick            10 Wheaton High        11:23.58   11:13.61   1 
 25 Oliver Adkins             11 Winston Chur        10:47.50   11:14.55   1 
 26 Eric Fagan                11 Quince Orcha        11:22.50   11:16.56   1 
 27 Kenneth Korzeniewski      11 Clarksburg H        11:34.30   11:25.75   1 
 28 Joshua Mutamba             9 Northwest Hi        11:19.33   11:43.62   1 
 -- Redeate Kidane            12 Gaithersburg        10:48.74        DNF   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zachary Jones             11 Gaithersburg           15.11      15.14Q  NWI  3 
  2 Kevin Monroe              12 Clarksburg H           15.29      15.45Q  NWI  1 
  3 Shayne Brooks             12 Thomas S. Wo           15.20      15.73Q  NWI  2 
  4 Robbie Cooper             12 Bethesda-Che           16.42      16.22Q  NWI  4 
  5 Endalk Makonnen           12 Northwest Hi           15.47      15.72q  NWI  1 
  6 Eric Kim                  10 Northwest Hi           16.04      15.97q  NWI  3 
  7 William Stephenson        10 Richard Mont           16.64      16.41q  NWI  4 
  8 Sharwin Vyapuri           12 Northwest Hi           15.64      16.46q  NWI  2 
  9 Hazael Magino              9 Walter Johns           17.63      17.01q  NWI  1 
 10 Jabari Clarke             10 Clarksburg H           17.44      17.38q  NWI  2 
 11 Andreas Christofides      12 Walt Whitman           17.01      17.47q  NWI  3 
 12 Sean Case                 11 Wheaton High           18.24      17.72q  NWI  4 
 13 Juan Valderamma           11 Clarksburg H           18.74      17.80   NWI  3 
 14 Charles Masterson         10 Richard Mont           18.14      18.38   NWI  3 
 15 Ari Deychman              10 Winston Chur           19.54      18.39   NWI  1 
 16 Ryan Rochmanofenna        11 Walt Whitman           17.94      18.49   NWI  2 
 17 Nush Gai                  11 Quince Orcha           18.74      18.76   NWI  4 
 18 Avi Armoza                11 Bethesda-Che                      18.90   NWI  1 
 19 Matthew Humphries          9 Winston Chur           20.09      19.17   NWI  4 
 20 Connor Aaserud            10 Walt Whitman           19.54      19.44   NWI  1 
 21 Sidney Flumbaum           10 Walter Johns           19.84      19.66   NWI  4 
 22 Matthew Mueller           10 Wheaton High           19.64      19.70   NWI  3 
 23 Gabriel Jones              9 Bethesda-Che           20.64      20.10   NWI  2 
 24 Owen Recklaus             10 Richard Mont           20.34      20.18   NWI  3 
 25 Roy Ferrufino             10 Wheaton High           20.84      20.48   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zachary Jones             11 Gaithersburg           15.14      15.13   NWI  2  10   
  2 Kevin Monroe              12 Clarksburg H           15.45      15.19   NWI  2   8   
  3 Shayne Brooks             12 Thomas S. Wo           15.73      15.57   NWI  2   6   
  4 Endalk Makonnen           12 Northwest Hi           15.72      15.85   NWI  2   5   
  5 Eric Kim                  10 Northwest Hi           15.97      15.99   NWI  2   4   
  6 Sharwin Vyapuri           12 Northwest Hi           16.46      16.05   NWI  2   3   
  7 William Stephenson        10 Richard Mont           16.41      16.29   NWI  2   2   
  8 Robbie Cooper             12 Bethesda-Che           16.22      16.40   NWI  2   1   
  9 Hazael Magino              9 Walter Johns           17.01      16.79   NWI  1 
 10 Jabari Clarke             10 Clarksburg H           17.38      17.16   NWI  1 
 11 Andreas Christofides      12 Walt Whitman           17.47      17.36   NWI  1 
 12 Sean Case                 11 Wheaton High           17.72      17.53   NWI  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zachary Jones             11 Gaithersburg           39.51      39.09   4  10   
  2 Shayne Brooks             12 Thomas S. Wo           40.43      40.16   4   8   
  3 Matthew Little            12 Richard Mont           42.22      41.77   4   6   
  4 Kevin Monroe              12 Clarksburg H           41.54      42.17   4   5   
  5 Robbie Cooper             12 Bethesda-Che           43.58      42.23   3   4   
  6 Arjun Akwei               11 Bethesda-Che           43.50      42.60   3   3   
  7 Darius Lorfils             9 Northwest Hi           42.45      42.61   4   2   
  8 Eric Kim                  10 Northwest Hi           43.24      42.63   4   1   
  9 Endalk Makonnen           12 Northwest Hi           43.92      42.87   3 
 10 Ben Spiess                12 Clarksburg H           43.24      42.89   4 
 11 Jabari Clarke             10 Clarksburg H           44.44      44.29   3 
 12 Hazael Magino              9 Walter Johns           45.54      44.37   2 
 13 William Stephenson        10 Richard Mont           45.64      44.38   2 
 14 Charles Masterson         10 Richard Mont           45.14      44.55   3 
 15 Andreas Christofides      12 Walt Whitman           45.14      44.74   3 
 16 Gabriel Jones              9 Bethesda-Che           46.44      45.04   2 
 17 Sean Case                 11 Wheaton High           45.04      45.11   3 
 18 Matthew Bryant            11 Albert Einst           48.34      45.54   1 
 19 Malcolm Martin            11 Quince Orcha           45.25      46.88   3 
 20 Sidney Flumbaum           10 Walter Johns           48.22      47.13   2 
 21 Ted Wiese                 10 Walt Whitman           48.24      47.24   2 
 22 Matthew Humphries          9 Winston Chur           49.04      47.30   1 
 23 Nush Gai                  11 Quince Orcha           49.64      49.03   1 
 24 Ben Simpson               12 Albert Einst           50.54      49.97   1 
 25 Christian Regis           10 John F. Kenn           52.43      52.43   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest High School                               42.25      42.13   2  10   
     1) yannick Gouanette 12            2) Isiah Bishop 12                
     3) Clarence Foote-Talley 12        4) Anthony Woods 12               
  2 Gaithersburg High School                            42.74      43.28   2   8   
     1) Anthony Frazier 12              2) Adrian Holley 12               
     3) Anthony Gontonwon 11            4) Jelani Watties 11              
  3 Clarksburg High School                              43.79      43.70   2   6   
     1) Toron Williams 12               2) Casey McKinney 11              
     3) Jaider Lopez 11                 4) Kevin Monroe 12                
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                      44.42      43.96   2   5   
     1) Alpha Bah 12                    2) Peter Lally 10                 
     3) Winston Broadbell 12            4) Zachary Walker-Liang 11        
  5 Walt Whitman High School                            44.96      44.81   2   4   
     1) Solomon Adeoti 11               2) Sebastian Druehl 10            
     3) Tony Gandolfo 11                4) Ryan Gurney 12                 
  6 Thomas S. Wootton High School                       45.30      44.99   2   3   
     1) Andrew Ratcliff 11              2) Sean Kim 10                    
     3) Osagie Aimiuwu 11               4) Keith Cartwright 12            
  7 Richard Montgomery High School                      44.75      45.35   2   2   
     1) Freddie Martinez 11             2) Usama Abdelkarim 12            
     3) Ellis Deng 12                   4) Jalen Stubbs 12                
  8 Walter Johnson High School                          45.52      46.25   2   1   
     1) Cole Holland 11                 2) Matej Feketija 9               
     3) Daniel Ticktin 10               4) Tam Koroye 12                  
  9 Wheaton High School                                 45.98      46.38   1 
     1) Toma Kamara 12                  2) Roy Ferrufino 10               
     3) Rafael Perez German 10          4) Antionne Andries 10            
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas S. Wootton High School                     1:32.82    1:31.06   2  10   
     1) Moses Amobi 10                  2) Shayne Brooks 12               
     3) Osagie Aimiuwu 11               4) Keith Cartwright 12            
  2 Northwest High School                             1:30.47    1:31.35   2   8    .341
     1) Nathaniel Mesy 11               2) yannick Gouanette 12           
     3) Peter Mensah 12                 4) Isiah Bishop 12                
  3 Clarksburg High School                            1:32.11    1:31.35   2   6    .345
     1) Noah Enyeji 10                  2) Casey McKinney 11              
     3) Tre Horton 12                   4) Kevin Monroe 12                
  4 Richard Montgomery High School                    1:33.20    1:31.55   2   5   
     1) Cedric Starks Jr 12             2) Ellis Deng 12                  
     3) Noah Turner 10                  4) Isaiah Matthew 12              
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                    1:33.37    1:33.61   2   4   
     1) Alpha Bah 12                    2) Peter Lally 10                 
     3) Winston Broadbell 12            4) Zachary Walker-Liang 11        
  6 Winston Churchill High School                     1:33.00    1:33.92   2   3   
     1) Joshua Perez 12                 2) Zachary Babers 10              
     3) David Mishkin 11                4)                                
  7 Walt Whitman High School                          1:36.50    1:37.24   1   2   
     1) Sebastian Druehl 10             2) Declan Javers 9                
     3) Joshua Carter 11                4) Tony Gandolfo 11               
  8 Quince Orchard High School                        1:41.00    1:38.62   1   1   
     1) John Edward Adjani-Aldrin 12    2) Ryan Barnes 10                 
     3) Calvin Courbois 10              4) Braden Hefflin 9               
  9 Wheaton High School                               1:36.00    1:42.24   1 
     1) Toma Kamara 12                  2) Anthony Huynh 10               
     3) Gabriel Melendez 10             4) Elmer Mendoza 9                
 -- Walter Johnson High School                        1:35.34         DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Cole Holland 11                 2) Dillon Solario 12              
     3) Daniel Ticktin 10               4) Tam Koroye 12                  
 -- Gaithersburg High School                          1:30.76         DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Anthony Frazier 12              2) Anthony Gontonwon 11           
     3) Adrian Holley 12                4) Jacque Mbengang Mbianda 10     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery High School                    3:26.57    3:25.09   2  10   
     1) Avery Arizpe 11                 2)                                
     3) Isaiah Matthew 12               4) Garrett Suhr 11                
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                    3:27.92    3:27.90   2   8   
     1) Arjun Akwei 11                  2) Nick Bailey 12                 
     3) Aidan Smyth 12                  4) Zachary Walker-Liang 11        
  3 Winston Churchill High School                     3:31.80    3:28.31   2   6   
     1) Samuel Wank 10                  2) William M. Chan 12             
     3) Zachary Babers 10               4) Langston Major 9               
  4 Clarksburg High School                            3:29.91    3:28.55   2   5   
     1) Mateus Kelly 12                 2) Jaider Lopez 11                
     3) Casey McKinney 11               4) Tre Horton 12                  
  5 Northwest High School                             3:30.95    3:31.11   2   4   
     1) yannick Gouanette 12            2) Peter Mensah 12                
     3) Darius Lorfils 9                4) Nathaniel Mesy 11              
  6 Walter Johnson High School                        3:36.23    3:33.21   2   3   
     1) Nna Oranubu 11                  2) Dillon Solario 12              
     3) Yariv Simhony 9                 4) Tam Koroye 12                  
  7 Gaithersburg High School                          3:28.18    3:38.45   2   2   
     1) Jacque Mbengang Mbianda 10      2) Redeate Kidane 12              
     3) Anthony Gontonwon 11            4) Timothy Franklin 12            
  8 Walt Whitman High School                          3:40.34    3:40.44   1   1   
     1) Obi Onwuamaegbu 12              2) Declan Javers 9                
     3) Joshua Carter 11                4) Ben Rumsfeld 12                
  9 Thomas S. Wootton High School                     3:38.03    3:40.98   2 
     1) Tate Yuen 11                    2) Ralin Lewis 12                 
     3) Edward Keenan 10                4) Shayne Brooks 12               
 10 Quince Orchard High School                        3:52.10    3:47.55   1 
     1) Peter Korenko 11                2) Xavier Suggs 9                 
     3) Josh Mwepu 10                   4) Zane Obi 10                    
 11 Wheaton High School                               3:58.02    3:55.63   1 
     1) Diego Diaz-cooper 11            2)                                
     3) Edward Modrick 10               4) Yedidya Brackins 10            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery High School                    8:11.47    8:07.70   10   
     1) Garrett Suhr 11                 2) Elias Applebaum 10             
     3) Noah Turner 10                  4)                                
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                    8:31.85    8:08.50    8   
     1) Nick Bailey 12                  2) Andrew Nealis 10               
     3) James Friebert 11               4) Aidan Smyth 12                 
  3 Gaithersburg High School                          8:16.85    8:09.71    6   
     1) Sadou Sow 9                     2) Timothy Franklin 12            
     3) Redeate Kidane 12               4) Jacque Mbengang Mbianda 10     
  4 Northwest High School                             8:12.77    8:10.02    5   
     1) Nihar Majmudar 12               2) Stefan Ney 11                  
     3) Avon Abrahams 12                4) Nahom Ftwi 12                  
  5 Winston Churchill High School                     8:18.60    8:10.09    4   
     1) William Horton 11               2) Simon Wang 12                  
     3) Samuel Wank 10                  4) Michael Zhang 12               
  6 Walter Johnson High School                        8:24.81    8:11.09    3   
     1) Dillon Solario 12               2) Faraaz Bukhari 11              
     3)                                 4) Alex Scott 12                  
  7 Clarksburg High School                            8:20.27    8:13.69    2   
     1) Lucas Fernandez 12              2) Mateus Kelly 12                
     3) Bryant Ndongmo 11               4) Sam Eig 11                     
  8 Thomas S. Wootton High School                     8:27.07    8:19.18    1   
     1) Edward Keenan 10                2) Richard Qiao 12                
     3) Meehir Bhalla 12                4) Joseph Pohoryles 12            
  9 Walt Whitman High School                          8:24.50    8:29.41  
     1) Obi Onwuamaegbu 12              2) Griffin Beckley 9              
     3) Dalton Yu 12                    4) Ben Rumsfeld 12                
 10 Quince Orchard High School                        9:09.20    9:16.19  
     1) Noah Buchsbaum 12               2) Benjamin Dubin 10              
     3) Jonathan Fontek 11              4) Colby Sisco 11                 
 11 Wheaton High School                               9:45.20   10:07.54  
     1) Kaleb Eshetu 10                 2) Yafet Hagege 10                
     3) Josue Navarro 10                4) Kenny Zheng 10                 
 12 John F. Kennedy High School                      10:11.30   10:50.79  
     1) William Osegueda 10             2) Somnoma Zida 9                 
     3) Christian Regis 10              4)                                
 
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darius Lorfils             9 Northwest Hi         5-10.00    6-00.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Clarence Foote-Talley     12 Northwest Hi         6-04.00    6-00.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXP 
  3 Daequan McAdam            11 Clarksburg H         5-08.00    6-00.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Bryce Middleton           11 Northwest Hi         5-08.00    6-00.00    5   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Zachary Jones             11 Gaithersburg         6-00.00    5-10.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Ben Spiess                12 Clarksburg H         5-08.00    5-10.00    3   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ryan Mahon                12 Thomas S. Wo         5-08.00    5-08.00    2   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Matthew Bryant            11 Albert Einst         5-08.00    5-06.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Matthew Esdelle           10 Clarksburg H         5-04.00    5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Nicholas Gracyaly         12 Thomas S. Wo         5-06.00    5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Adithya Attanayake        10 Wheaton High         5-06.00    5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Henry Kaye                 9 Richard Mont         5-02.00    5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Osagie Aimiuwu            11 Thomas S. Wo         5-06.00    5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 14 Mutahir Abbasi            11 Richard Mont         5-02.00    5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15 Gabriel Jones              9 Bethesda-Che         5-00.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Amir Kane                 11 Bethesda-Che         5-06.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 -- Muhammad Abbasi           11 Richard Mont         5-04.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Willem DeValk             11 Bethesda-Che                         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Glenith Calvin III        12 Gaithersburg         5-10.00         NH  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zachary Jones             11 Gaithersburg        13-00.00   10-00.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    P   XXO 
  2 Isiah Williams            11 Northwest Hi        10-00.00    9-06.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O  XXO    O   XXX 
  3 Clark Didavi               9 Gaithersburg         9-06.00    9-00.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Darius Lorfils             9 Northwest Hi        10-00.00    8-06.00    5   
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXO 
  5 Oliver Licht              10 Richard Mont                    8-00.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Clarence Foote-Talley     12 Northwest Hi        21-07.25   22-05.25   NWI  3  10   
     21-09.50(NWI) 22-05.25(NWI) PASS      21-04.25(NWI) 22-05.25(NWI) PASS     
  2 yannick Gouanette         12 Northwest Hi        21-07.00   22-00.00   NWI  3   8   
     20-10.75(NWI) 22-00(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Glenith Calvin III        12 Gaithersburg        22-05.00   21-08.75   NWI  3   6   
     21-08.75(NWI) FOUL      PASS      20-01(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 18-10(NWI)
  4 Anthony Woods             12 Northwest Hi        21-03.75   21-04.25   NWI  3   5   
     20-11(NWI) 21-04.25(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Alfred Mevo               12 Quince Orcha        21-02.00   20-11.75   NWI  3   4   
     19-08(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 20-11.75(NWI) FOUL      20-00.50(NWI) 20-02.75(NWI)
  6 Ben Spiess                12 Clarksburg H        19-04.00   20-06.25   NWI  2   3   
     20-05.50(NWI) FOUL      20-05(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 20-06.25(NWI)
  7 Matthew Little            12 Richard Mont        19-04.00   19-10.25   NWI  2   2   
     18-11.50(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) 17-10.75(NWI)
  8 Peter Lally               10 Bethesda-Che        19-04.00   19-10.00   NWI  2   1   
     19-05.25(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI) PASS     
  9 Zachary Walker-Liang      11 Bethesda-Che        20-07.50   19-06.00   NWI  3 
     17-10.25(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 19-06(NWI)
 10 Solomon Adeoti            11 Walt Whitman        20-02.50   19-04.50   NWI  3 
     FOUL      19-04.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 16-11(NWI)
 11 Ibrahim Toure             11 Clarksburg H        19-01.00   19-02.50   NWI  2 
     18-09.50(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI)           
 12 Jesse Ibezim              11 Gaithersburg        19-07.75   19-01.00   NWI  3 
     18-07(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI) 19-01(NWI)            
 13 Aidan McCloskey            9 Clarksburg H        17-04.00   18-11.00   NWI  2 
     18-06(NWI) 18-11(NWI) FOUL                 
 13 Johannes Jarrett          12 John F. Kenn        19-01.00   18-11.00   NWI  2 
     18-05.25(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 17-08.25(NWI)           
 15 Maxwell Teixeira          11 Winston Chur        19-09.00   18-10.75   NWI  3 
     FOUL      18-06.50(NWI) 18-10.75(NWI)            
 16 Adithya Attanayake        10 Wheaton High        16-10.00   18-08.25   NWI  1 
     18-06.25(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI)            
 17 Keith Cartwright          12 Thomas S. Wo        20-01.75   18-05.00   NWI  3 
     15-02(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI) 18-05(NWI)            
 18 Gordie Hill               10 Bethesda-Che        17-07.50   17-05.50   NWI  2 
     17-05.50(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI)           
 19 Jalen Stubbs              12 Richard Mont        18-01.00   17-03.75   NWI  2 
     12-06(NWI) 17-03.75(NWI) 16-10.75(NWI)            
 20 Christian Yeh              9 Thomas S. Wo        16-08.00   17-01.75   NWI  1 
     16-04(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI) 16-04.75(NWI)            
 21 Sidney Flumbaum           10 Walter Johns        16-07.50   16-09.00   NWI  1 
     16-08.75(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI) 16-09(NWI)            
 21 Toma Kamara               12 Wheaton High        15-09.50   16-09.00   NWI  1 
     16-06(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)           
 23 Sean Kim                  10 Thomas S. Wo        16-11.00   16-07.75   NWI  1 
     16-07.75(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) FOUL                 
 24 Luka Pichler              10 Wheaton High        16-03.00   16-07.50   NWI  1 
     16-07.50(NWI) FOUL      15-01(NWI)            
 25 Xavier Suggs               9 Quince Orcha        16-03.00   16-05.50   NWI  1 
     15-01.50(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI)          
 26 Joshua Carter             11 Walt Whitman        17-02.50   16-01.25   NWI  2 
     14-11.25(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 15-00(NWI)            
 26 Aryan Patel               10 Gaithersburg        16-05.25   16-01.25   NWI  1 
     FOUL      16-01.25(NWI) 14-06(NWI)            
 28 Ian Lee                    9 Quince Orcha        15-06.50   15-01.50   NWI  1 
     15-01(NWI) FOUL      15-01.50(NWI)            
 -- Max Ehrlich               10 Walt Whitman        17-06.00         ND   NWI  2 
     ND(NWI)                  
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Clarence Foote-Talley     12 Northwest Hi        49-05.50   48-02.25   NWI  2  10   
     48-02.25(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      47-02.25(NWI) PASS     
  2 Ibrahim Toure             11 Clarksburg H        40-05.75   43-01.75   NWI  2   8   
     41-03.50(NWI) 43-01.75(NWI) 41-07.25(NWI) 39-11.50(NWI) 40-03.75(NWI) PASS     
  3 Tre Horton                12 Clarksburg H        40-07.50   42-04.75   NWI  2   6   
     40-06.50(NWI) 41-04.75(NWI) 41-06.75(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI) 42-04.75(NWI) PASS     
  4 Ben Spiess                12 Clarksburg H        41-00.50   42-04.50   NWI  2   5   
     FOUL      40-10.75(NWI) 40-04.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      42-04.50(NWI)
  5 Arjun Akwei               11 Bethesda-Che        40-08.50   42-03.50   NWI  2   4   
     40-02(NWI) 40-03.50(NWI) 40-04.50(NWI) 40-08(NWI) 39-10(NWI) 42-03.50(NWI)
  6 Bryce Middleton           11 Northwest Hi        43-03.00   42-03.00   NWI  2   3   
     41-06.75(NWI) 42-03(NWI) FOUL      41-01.25(NWI) 40-08.25(NWI) 42-02(NWI)
  7 Isiah Williams            11 Northwest Hi        42-06.00   41-10.00   NWI  2   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      41-03.50(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI) 41-08.25(NWI) 41-10(NWI)
  8 Jalen Stubbs              12 Richard Mont        42-01.00   41-08.25   NWI  2   1   
     FOUL      41-00.25(NWI) 41-01.50(NWI) FOUL      39-10.25(NWI) 41-08.25(NWI)
  9 Maxwell Teixeira          11 Winston Chur        39-05.00   40-05.25   NWI  1 
     39-03.75(NWI) 40-05.25(NWI) 38-07(NWI) FOUL      40-03.50(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Aryan Patel               10 Gaithersburg        40-00.50   40-01.75   NWI  2 
     38-06.25(NWI) 40-01.75(NWI) 37-03.75(NWI)           
 11 Johannes Jarrett          12 John F. Kenn        35-11.00   38-07.75   NWI  1 
     38-07.75(NWI) 36-04.25(NWI) 37-10(NWI)           
 12 Jesse Ibezim              11 Gaithersburg        37-05.00   38-02.25   NWI  1 
     37-08.50(NWI) FOUL      38-02.25(NWI)           
 13 Hyun Seo Jang              9 Thomas S. Wo        37-08.25   38-02.00   NWI  1 
     38-02(NWI) 37-11(NWI) FOUL              
 14 Blake Behrens             11 Thomas S. Wo        35-08.75   37-02.75   NWI  1 
     33-09(NWI) 35-01.25(NWI) 37-02.75(NWI)            
 15 Xavier Suggs               9 Quince Orcha        35-01.00   36-00.50   NWI  1 
     36-00.50(NWI) 35-02(NWI) FOUL                
 16 Dongquan Shen             10 Thomas S. Wo        34-07.00   33-10.75   NWI  1 
     31-11(NWI) 33-10.75(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI)          
 -- Alfred Mevo               12 Quince Orcha        42-06.00       FOUL        2 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deandre Jules             12 Northwest Hi        47-08.00   50-04.00   3  10   
      50-04  48-09  48-05  47-01  48-04.50  45-04.50
  2 Isiah Bishop              12 Northwest Hi        50-01.00   48-07.00   3   8   
      48-07  FOUL  44-03  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Steven Williams           11 Quince Orcha        45-10.50   46-06.50   3   6   
      45-06  43-09.50  44-00  45-08.50  46-06.50  46-05.50
  4 Jon Guglielmone           12 Clarksburg H        43-03.00   45-01.50   3   5   
      44-07  41-04.50  45-01.50  39-03.50  41-04.50  40-02.50
  5 Aaron Lomax               11 Albert Einst        42-01.00   43-04.00   3   4   
      42-07.50  43-01.50  43-04  40-07  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Alpha Bah                 12 Bethesda-Che        39-10.00   41-08.00   3   3   
      41-08  34-04  39-00  37-05  35-08.50  33-09
  7 Ricardo Molina            12 Albert Einst        41-11.50   41-05.50   3   2   
      39-05.50  40-00.50  39-07.50  34-05.50  41-05.50  39-11
  8 Simon Abedi Mungu         12 Richard Mont        38-06.75   40-09.50   3   1   
      40-09  40-09.50  38-04  FOUL  38-02  FOUL
  9 Jeffrey Appiah            11 Gaithersburg        37-10.00   40-01.00   3 
      40-01  34-08  37-05  38-07  38-05.50  39-01.50
 10 Abubakar Audu             12 Richard Mont        41-04.00   38-06.00   3 
      38-02  38-06  37-10.50           
 11 Josh Amoh                 12 Clarksburg H        35-01.75   38-01.50   2 
      37-06  38-01.50  FOUL           
 12 Wesley Bright             12 Gaithersburg        34-03.00   37-05.50   2 
      36-09  36-02.50  37-05.50           
 13 Graham Chen               11 Quince Orcha        33-06.00   36-03.50   2 
      36-03.50  29-05  30-09           
 14 Jelani Watties            11 Gaithersburg        37-02.50   35-06.50   2 
      34-01  35-00  35-06.50           
 15 Christopher Ramirez       10 Walter Johns        35-03.00   34-11.00   2 
      34-11  34-05  31-09.50           
 16 Joshua Perez              12 Winston Chur        35-02.00   33-04.50   2 
      33-01  32-02  33-04.50           
 17 Shariff Munn              11 Walter Johns        35-08.50   33-04.00   2 
      FOUL  33-04  29-07           
 18 Jacob Glass               11 Walt Whitman        33-04.00   33-02.00   2 
      33-02  32-07.50  31-05.50           
 19 Noah Fein                 12 Richard Mont        33-05.00   33-01.00   2 
      33-01  33-01  32-00           
 20 Henry Sheppard            10 Walter Johns        31-11.00   32-06.00   1 
      32-02  31-02  32-06           
 21 Camilo Montoya            11 Bethesda-Che        30-03.00   32-01.50   1 
      29-06  32-01.50  29-11           
 22 Joseph Ripple             11 Quince Orcha        33-03.00   31-11.50   2 
      FOUL  31-10  31-11.50           
 23 Ari Deychman              10 Winston Chur        31-00.00   31-05.00   1 
      30-01  31-05  FOUL           
 24 Elijah Schiff             10 Winston Chur        30-07.50   30-11.00   1 
      30-11  30-06  30-04.50           
 25 Henry Buron               12 Bethesda-Che        29-01.75   30-06.50   1 
      28-10.50  28-00.50  30-06.50           
 26 Elisha Cathey              9 Thomas S. Wo        29-07.00   30-02.00   1 
      30-02  29-05  27-04.50           
 27 Joseph Woitach             9 Walt Whitman        28-01.00   28-09.00   1 
      26-07  28-09  27-01           
 28 Erick Mei                  9 Clarksburg H        28-08.00   27-03.00   1 
      24-08.50  26-08  27-03           
 29 Ben Simpson               12 Albert Einst        31-06.00   27-01.00   1 
      27-01  26-08  26-02.50           
 30 Kenny Cheung              11 Thomas S. Wo        26-04.50   26-07.50   1 
      24-05  24-02  26-07.50           
 -- Fabian Palen              12 Wheaton High        32-03.00         ND   2 
      ND x  x             
 -- Benoni Vainquer           12 Wheaton High        31-02.00         ND   1 
      ND    x             
 -- Ajahni Terry              11 Northwest Hi        41-05.00       FOUL   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aaron Lomax               11 Albert Einst          154-03     141-10   3  10   
      124-03  FOUL  141-10  140-11  119-01  139-08
  2 Gottlieb Ayedze           12 Northwest Hi          138-05     140-03   3   8   
      128-05  135-10  FOUL  132-11  134-11  140-03
  3 Josh Amoh                 12 Clarksburg H          130-03     120-08   3   6   
      108-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  120-08  FOUL
  4 Jon Guglielmone           12 Clarksburg H          117-03     117-05   3   5   
      114-04  115-07  FOUL  117-05  115-02  114-03
  5 Simon Abedi Mungu         12 Richard Mont          126-01     115-02   3   4   
      113-08  107-09  98-03  115-02  110-02  FOUL
  6 Abubakar Audu             12 Richard Mont          127-04     112-09   3   3   
      112-09  101-01  112-09  99-01  104-06  FOUL
  7 Wesley Bright             12 Gaithersburg          104-09     106-04   3   2   
      106-00  106-04  92-00  104-01  106-04  95-07
  8 Freddie Stamper            9 Clarksburg H          100-01      96-02   3   1   
      79-06  83-08  94-10  80-08  96-02  83-06
  9 Steven Williams           11 Quince Orcha           91-10      95-03   2 
      FOUL  95-03  88-09  92-01  83-09  92-00
 10 Eric Carter               10 Gaithersburg          100-00      92-02   3 
      83-10  92-02  91-06           
 11 Jack Masland              10 Northwest Hi          113-10      89-08   3 
      89-08  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Jordan Adams              12 Gaithersburg           84-05      88-09   2 
      FOUL  88-09  85-10           
 13 Christopher Ramirez       10 Walter Johns           92-03      88-05   2 
      87-03  81-04  88-05           
 14 Max Berlove                9 Richard Mont           84-09      87-00   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  87-00           
 15 Henry Buron               12 Bethesda-Che           90-03      82-10   2 
      FOUL  82-10  FOUL           
 16 Shariff Munn              11 Walter Johns           83-02      82-06   2 
      72-03  79-09  82-06          
 17 Connor Hill                9 Albert Einst           75-00      81-10   1 
      81-10  76-04  68-09         
 18 Camilo Montoya            11 Bethesda-Che        90-07.50      81-07   2 
      81-07  79-07  FOUL           
 19 Graham Chen               11 Quince Orcha           85-03      81-01   2 
      77-04  81-01  81-00           
 20 Joshua Mwangi             10 Bethesda-Che           74-10      80-10   1 
      67-08  80-10  76-10          
 21 Joseph Ripple             11 Quince Orcha           87-00      80-04   2 
      80-04  80-02  FOUL           
 22 Ari Deychman              10 Winston Chur           77-00      78-10   1 
      66-01  78-10  FOUL           
 23 Jaden Yates               10 Walter Johns           93-08      77-09   2 
      75-06  77-09  FOUL          
 24 Joseph Woitach             9 Walt Whitman           69-03      70-05   1 
      70-05  64-00  62-09           
 25 Anshuman Sarkar           10 Thomas S. Wo           67-08      66-06   1 
      63-04  66-06  62-02           
 26 Elijah Schiff             10 Winston Chur           77-02      66-02   1 
      FOUL  60-01  66-02           
 27 Elisha Cathey              9 Thomas S. Wo           66-05      63-02   1 
      FOUL  63-02  FOUL          
 28 Jaquan Cooper              9 Wheaton High           68-00      59-10   1 
      49-06  54-05  59-10           
 29 Kenny Cheung              11 Thomas S. Wo           79-01      54-04   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  54-04           
 -- Deandre Jules             12 Northwest Hi          153-00       FOUL   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Joshua Perez              12 Winston Chur           97-05       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest High School      113        2) Walter Johnson High Schoo  97   
    3) Gaithersburg High School    89        4) Clarksburg High School     76   
    5) Richard Montgomery High Sc  67        6) Quince Orchard High Schoo  66   
    7) Bethesda-Chevy Chase High   52        8) Thomas S. Wootton High Sc  45   
    9) Walt Whitman High School    36       10) Wheaton High School        26   
   11) Winston Churchill High Sch  22       12) John F. Kennedy High Scho   7   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest High School      181        2) Clarksburg High School    106   
    3) Richard Montgomery High Sc  99        4) Gaithersburg High School   83   
    5) Bethesda-Chevy Chase High   60        6) Thomas S. Wootton High Sc  56   
    7) Walt Whitman High School    35        8) Albert Einstein High Scho  27   
    9) Winston Churchill High Sch  21       10) Walter Johnson High Schoo  14   
   11) Quince Orchard High School  11       12) Wheaton High School         3   


Return to Top

Email | About