MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A North Regional
4A North Regional Outdoors History
Hosted By: Patapsco
Dundalk, Maryland
2019-05-16

results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2019 05:10 PM
               3A-4A North Region Meet - 5/15/2019 to 5/18/2019                
                         Maryland State Championships                          
                                  Patapsco HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 401  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
          11.28  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph Ewan               12 Mervo                  10.87      10.93QADV     NWI  5 
  2 Chukwumdi Osuji           11 Paint Branch           10.91      10.95QADV     NWI  3 
  3 Jeremiah Wynn             12 Dulaney                11.08      11.13QADV     NWI  1 
  4 Josiah Grant              11 Mervo                  10.94      11.18QADV     NWI  2 
  5 Eric Okoye                12 Howard                 10.91      11.23QADV     NWI  4 
  6 Eddie Dumas III           11 Sherwood               11.28      11.25qADV     NWI  4 
  7 Shimshone Mehlek-dawveed  11 Sherwood               11.58      11.26qADV     NWI  2 
  8 Eryk Goode                12 Perry Hall             11.28      11.26qADV     NWI  5 
  9 Tyrese Williams           12 Sherwood               11.48      11.30q        NWI  3 
 10 Wilson Tabi               11 Springbrook            11.16      11.32q        NWI  1 
 11 Tyler Barker              11 Perry Hall             11.26      11.40q        NWI  3 
 12 Justin Page               12 Paint Branch           11.24      11.42q        NWI  2 
 13 Myron Holland             11 Urbana                 11.30      11.43         NWI  5 
 14 Max Davis                 12 Paint Branch           11.58      11.45         NWI  1 
 15 Kieran Asare              11 Perry Hall             11.38      11.58         NWI  4 
 16 Ryan Beach                11 Urbana                 11.68      11.69         NWI  2 
 17 Sebastian Boyer           11 Northwood              11.68      11.71         NWI  3 
 18 Caleb Francois            12 Montgomery Blair       11.58      11.75         NWI  1 
 19 Jalen England             10 Mervo                  11.76      11.75         NWI  4 
 20 Kahari Ferguson            9 Dulaney                11.94      11.82         NWI  1 
 21 Gunnar Fredrikson         11 Urbana                 11.97      11.85         NWI  1 
 22 Eric Scott II             12 Springbrook            11.78      11.88         NWI  5 
 23 Alexander Desnoes         12 Montgomery Blair       11.89      11.95         NWI  2 
 24 Jason Kennedy              9 Springbrook            12.18      11.99         NWI  2 
 25 Elliot Sealls             12 Montgomery Blair       11.78      12.11         NWI  5 
 26 Connor Hawkins             9 Howard                 11.87      12.14         NWI  4 
 27 Caleb Greene              12 Howard                 12.32      12.32         NWI  3 
 28 Makhi Solomon             10 Northwood                         12.88         NWI  4 
 
Event 401  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================================
          11.28  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind H# Points
==============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph Ewan         12 Mervo                  10.93      10.88 ADV     NWI  2  10   
  2 Chukwumdi Osuji     11 Paint Branch           10.95      10.98 ADV     NWI  2   8   
  3 Eric Okoye          12 Howard                 11.23      11.16 ADV     NWI  2   6   
  4 Jeremiah Wynn       12 Dulaney                11.13      11.20 ADV     NWI  2   5   
  5 Josiah Grant        11 Mervo                  11.18      11.27 ADV     NWI  2   4   
  6 Tyrese Williams     12 Sherwood               11.30      11.27 ADV     NWI  1   3   
  7 Shimshone Mehlek-d  11 Sherwood               11.26      11.29         NWI  1   2   
  8 Eddie Dumas III     11 Sherwood               11.25      11.34         NWI  2   1   
  9 Eryk Goode          12 Perry Hall             11.26      11.39         NWI  1 
 10 Tyler Barker        11 Perry Hall             11.40      11.45         NWI  1 
 11 Wilson Tabi         11 Springbrook            11.32      11.49         NWI  1 
 12 Justin Page         12 Paint Branch           11.42      11.52         NWI  1 
 
Event 402  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
          22.75  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chukwumdi Osuji           11 Paint Branch           21.87      21.92QADV     NWI  5 
  2 Eryk Goode                12 Perry Hall             22.07      22.18QADV     NWI  4 
  3 Joseph Ewan               12 Mervo                  22.18      22.36QADV     NWI  2 
  4 Evan Schwab               12 Urbana                 22.11      22.39QADV     NWI  3 
  5 Josiah Grant              11 Mervo                  22.24      22.49QADV     NWI  1 
  6 Eddie Dumas III           11 Sherwood               23.08      22.60qADV     NWI  4 
  7 Yasin Abdur Rahim         11 Northwood              23.11      22.80q        NWI  3 
  8 Wilson Tabi               11 Springbrook            23.38      22.81q        NWI  2 
  9 Shimshone Mehlek-dawveed  11 Sherwood               23.12      22.86q        NWI  2 
 10 Tyler Barker              11 Perry Hall             22.97      23.01q        NWI  2 
 11 David Livingstone         10 Springbrook            23.38      23.10q        NWI  3 
 12 Jacob DM Kamara           12 Sherwood               22.94      23.17q        NWI  1 
 13 Sebastian Boyer           11 Northwood              23.14      23.23         NWI  1 
 14 Max Davis                 12 Paint Branch           23.04      23.23         NWI  3 
 15 Kieran Asare              11 Perry Hall             23.63      23.36         NWI  5 
 16 Justin Page               12 Paint Branch           23.04      23.37         NWI  4 
 17 Alexander Desnoes         12 Montgomery Blair       23.75      23.44         NWI  3 
 18 Caleb Francois            12 Montgomery Blair       23.07      23.48         NWI  5 
 19 Ryan Temple               11 Montgomery Blair       23.53      23.74         NWI  4 
 20 Ruel Isaac                12 Springbrook            23.68      24.19         NWI  4 
 21 Kahari Ferguson            9 Dulaney                24.93      24.19         NWI  1 
 22 Reese Jamison             11 Howard                 24.66      24.27         NWI  1 
 23 Charles Tart              11 Howard                 24.97      24.37         NWI  2 
 24 KingDavid Okolo            9 Dulaney                25.12      24.42         NWI  3 
 25 Reginald Hillary          10 Howard                 24.44      24.46         NWI  2 
 26 Diego Ricardo             12 Mervo                  23.06      24.54         NWI  5 
 27 Makhi Solomon             10 Northwood              23.29      26.61         NWI  1 
 28 Timothy Ogunsola          11 Urbana                 23.68      28.48         NWI  5 
 -- Ryan Beach                11 Urbana                 25.33        DNS         NWI  4 
 
Event 402  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================================
          22.75  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind H# Points
==============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chukwumdi Osuji     11 Paint Branch           21.92      21.75 ADV     NWI  2  10   
  2 Joseph Ewan         12 Mervo                  22.36      22.00 ADV     NWI  2   8   
  3 Evan Schwab         12 Urbana                 22.39      22.17 ADV     NWI  2   6   
  4 Josiah Grant        11 Mervo                  22.49      22.53 ADV     NWI  2   5   
  5 Jacob DM Kamara     12 Sherwood               23.17      22.66 ADV     NWI  1   4   
  6 Eryk Goode          12 Perry Hall             22.18      22.73 ADV     NWI  2   3   
  7 Eddie Dumas III     11 Sherwood               22.60      22.81         NWI  2   2   
  8 Wilson Tabi         11 Springbrook            22.81      22.84         NWI  1   1   
  9 Shimshone Mehlek-d  11 Sherwood               22.86      22.88         NWI  1 
 10 Tyler Barker        11 Perry Hall             23.01      23.42         NWI  1 
 -- Yasin Abdur Rahim   11 Northwood              22.80        DNS         NWI  1 
 -- David Livingstone   10 Springbrook            23.10        DNS         NWI  1 
 
Event 404  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================================
          50.07  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Eryk Goode          12 Perry Hall             49.70      49.35 ADV               5  10   
  2 Joshua Okonofua     12 Paint Branch           50.20      49.37 ADV               5   8   
  3 Joseph Okonofua     12 Paint Branch           49.68      49.88 ADV               5   6   
  4 Jumar Hines         10 Dulaney                50.90      50.07 ADV               4   5   
  5 David Livingstone   10 Springbrook            51.00      50.45                   4   4   
  6 Yasin Abdur Rahim   11 Northwood              50.76      50.81                   5   3   
  7 Jayo Adegboyo       11 Howard                 50.37      50.86                   5   2   
  8 Jack Eskay          12 Urbana                 52.25      51.37                   4   1   
  9 Ian Gormley         11 Sherwood               52.48      51.50                   4 
 10 Ryan Temple         11 Montgomery Blair       52.04      51.65                   4 
 11 Tyler Barker        11 Perry Hall             54.18      52.30                   2 
 12 Nnaemeka Enwereuzo  12 Springbrook            53.07      52.51                   3 
 13 Nsereko Kiwalabye   11 Paint Branch           53.28      52.56                   3 
 14 Caleb Hoffman       12 Catonsville            54.10      52.65                   3 
 15 Foron Pans          11 Sherwood               52.81      52.77                   3 
 16 Abou Sow            12 Montgomery Blair       53.08      53.13                   3 
 17 Jacob Stuart        12 Urbana                 54.12      53.50                   3 
 18 Ruel Isaac          12 Springbrook                       54.34                   1 
 19 Ahmed Abdellah      10 Howard                 54.37      54.81                   2 
 20 Jeffrey McDonough   10 Perry Hall             55.09      55.46                   2 
 21 Samuel Palmore      10 Sherwood               56.18      56.10                   1 
 22 KingDavid Okolo      9 Dulaney                55.19      56.26                   2 
 23 Maxwell Myers       12 Howard                 49.44    1:08.40                   5 
 -- Nathaniel Kinyanju  12 Montgomery Blair       52.32        DNS                   4 
 -- Jalen Gourrier      11 Dulaney                54.81        DNS                   2 
 -- Christopher Wagner  11 Urbana                 55.17        DNS                   2 
 -- Jalen England       10 Mervo                  58.94        DNS                   1 
 -- Terry Jones         12 Mervo                  56.07        DNS                   1 
 -- Sebastian Boyer     11 Northwood              54.48        SCR                     
 
Event 405  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================================
        1:59.26  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Drew Dailey         12 Dulaney              1:54.82    1:56.74 ADV               3  10   
  2 Joseph Okonofua     12 Paint Branch         1:58.06    1:57.50 ADV               3   8   
  3 Mulisa Reggasa      12 Northwood            1:56.96    1:58.98 ADV               3   6   
  4 Leoluca Cannuscio   12 Montgomery Blair     1:58.43    1:59.10 ADV               3   5   
  5 Lamine Fofana       11 Northwood            1:59.70    2:00.72                   3   4   
  6 Brian Hufford       12 Montgomery Blair     1:59.26    2:01.61                   3   3   
  7 Ezra Dessie         12 Paint Branch         2:05.00    2:02.39                   2   2   
  8 Joseph Raudabaugh    9 Howard               2:07.49    2:02.57                   1   1   
  9 Alex Whatley        12 Dulaney              2:01.22    2:02.66                   2 
 10 Cooper Giesler      11 Dulaney              2:03.83    2:03.21                   2 
 11 Logan Cook          11 Springbrook          2:03.21    2:03.24                   2 
 12 Dashawn Cypress     11 Mervo                2:00.13    2:03.32                   3 
 13 Eric Gomez          10 Springbrook          2:06.49    2:03.56                   2 
 14 Ian Gormley         11 Sherwood             2:05.40    2:03.87                   2 
 15 Dondre Wilson       11 Mervo                2:05.97    2:04.01                   2 
 16 Zach Fletcher       11 Howard               2:05.19    2:04.76                   2 
 17 Surafel Mengist     11 Springbrook          2:04.34    2:04.85                   2 
 18 Keon Witherspoon    10 Mervo                2:10.38    2:07.10                   1 
 19 Nathaniel Kinyanju  12 Montgomery Blair     1:58.80    2:07.24                   3 
 20 Amanueal Tensaye    12 Paint Branch         2:06.00    2:07.42                   2 
 21 Timothy Boyce       10 Northwood            2:00.80    2:07.60                   3 
 22 Alberto Covaliu -   12 Sherwood             2:12.31    2:08.46                   1 
 23 Andrew Fitch        11 Perry Hall           2:12.48    2:08.60                   1 
 24 Vincent Bonsby      10 Sherwood             2:08.67    2:09.26                   1 
 25 Jaeden Asare        10 Perry Hall           2:13.43    2:12.11                   1 
 26 Dominick Lepke      10 Perry Hall           2:09.07    2:15.14                   1 
 27 Davis Miller        11 Urbana               2:19.20    2:23.56                   1 
 -- Eli Wooden          12 Urbana               2:30.49        DNS                   1 
 -- Maxwell Myers       12 Howard               1:55.91        DNS                   3 
 -- Jonathan Mason      12 Urbana               2:06.81        DNS                   1 
 
Event 406  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================================
        4:26.98  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Drew Dailey         12 Dulaney              4:21.58    4:20.31 ADV               2  10   
  2 Eldad Mulugeta      12 Northwood            4:24.09    4:22.71 ADV               2   8   
  3 Leoluca Cannuscio   12 Montgomery Blair     4:22.11    4:23.12 ADV               2   6   
  4 Obsaa Feda          12 Northwood            4:22.97    4:25.99 ADV               2   5   
  5 Mulisa Reggasa      12 Northwood            4:22.38    4:26.18 ADV               2   4   
  6 Ezra Dessie         12 Paint Branch         4:31.06    4:26.41 ADV               2   3   
  7 Surafel Mengist     11 Springbrook          4:30.23    4:26.74 ADV               2   2   
  8 Joel Simpson        10 Montgomery Blair     4:30.47    4:28.59                   2   1   
  9 Cooper Giesler      11 Dulaney              4:32.83    4:31.02                   2 
 10 Alex Whatley        12 Dulaney              4:28.39    4:31.22                   2 
 11 Kendall Phillips    10 Howard               4:39.14    4:35.30                   2 
 12 Sean Enright        11 Sherwood             4:39.51    4:37.63                   1 
 13 Tim Goulet          12 Howard               4:40.28    4:38.14                   1 
 14 Amanueal Tensaye    12 Paint Branch         4:37.10    4:38.69                   2 
 15 Vincente Maltaglia  12 Paint Branch         4:38.41    4:39.64                   2 
 16 Abel Shiferaw       10 Springbrook          4:38.36    4:40.64                   2 
 17 Samuel Rose Davido  12 Montgomery Blair     4:30.76    4:45.34                   2 
 18 Vincent Bonsby      10 Sherwood             4:47.35    4:46.31                   1 
 19 Andrew Fitch        11 Perry Hall           4:46.83    4:48.35                   1 
 20 Rahil Sheth         12 Springbrook          4:37.41    4:51.93                   2 
 21 Joshua Bloomberg    12 Sherwood             4:51.22    4:52.46                   1 
 22 Tariek Williamson   12 Howard               4:40.43    4:53.83                   1 
 23 Elliott Wack        11 Catonsville          5:00.00    4:54.16                   1 
 24 Jack Roseboom       10 Catonsville          5:03.66    4:54.88                   1 
 25 Alec Boron          11 Urbana               5:23.87    4:55.77                   1 
 26 Jonas Bradshaw      10 Perry Hall           4:57.59    4:56.48                   1 
 27 Keon Witherspoon    10 Mervo                5:09.62    4:56.73                   1 
 28 Dominick Lepke      10 Perry Hall           4:58.47    4:57.42                   1 
 29 Jonathan Mason      12 Urbana               4:46.82    4:58.69                   1 
 30 Dondre Wilson       11 Mervo                5:21.70    4:59.78                   1 
 31 Dashawn Cypress     11 Mervo                5:04.58    5:12.60                   1 
 32 Sean Rivard          9 Urbana               5:13.33    5:23.43                   1 
 -- Anza Khan           11 Catonsville          5:08.55        DNS                   1 
 
Event 407  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================================
        9:52.23  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Baraka Sila         12 Northwood            9:40.86    9:37.96 ADV               2  10   
  2 Eldad Mulugeta      12 Northwood            9:02.19    9:38.40 ADV               2   8   
  3 Obsaa Feda          12 Northwood            9:09.01    9:44.76 ADV               2   6   
  4 Cooper Giesler      11 Dulaney              9:40.48    9:45.75 ADV               2   5   
  5 Surafel Mengist     11 Springbrook          9:36.03    9:46.53 ADV               2   4   
  6 Amanueal Tensaye    12 Paint Branch         9:49.07    9:46.63 ADV               2   3   
  7 Kendall Phillips    10 Howard               9:58.85    9:53.25                   2   2   
  8 Sam Merng           12 Dulaney              9:44.47    9:53.95                   2   1   
  9 Vincente Maltaglia  12 Paint Branch        10:03.62   10:05.28                   2 
 10 Sean Enright        11 Sherwood             9:45.40   10:16.72                   2 
 11 Elliott Wack        11 Catonsville         10:18.68   10:21.54                   2 
 12 Gabriel Worthingto  11 Montgomery Blair    10:17.10   10:22.02                   2 
 13 Ethan Samels        11 Dulaney             10:17.62   10:22.92                   2 
 14 Alex Strawley       12 Howard              10:05.96   10:22.95                   2 
 15 Hayrenzy Redi Hass  10 Springbrook         10:30.00   10:27.56                   1 
 16 Esrom Weldegiorgis  11 Montgomery Blair    10:28.40   10:28.93                   1 
 17 Jack Anderson       10 Sherwood            11:45.54   10:31.75                   1 
 18 Jack Roseboom       10 Catonsville         10:31.89   10:37.79                   1 
 19 Newell Mulugeta     12 Paint Branch        10:10.52   10:39.44                   2 
 20 Tim Goulet          12 Howard               9:58.57   10:49.30                   2 
 21 Noam Tuchman         9 Sherwood            11:01.67   10:52.20                   1 
 22 Henry Rodrigues      9 Urbana              10:46.60   11:07.09                   1 
 23 Luke Hartlaub       11 Urbana              10:46.97   11:19.39                   1 
 24 Bryce Patterson     10 Urbana              10:47.65   11:29.82                   1 
 25 Dieudonne Alenga    10 Mervo               13:50.96   12:02.36                   1 
 -- Abel Shiferaw       10 Springbrook         10:30.80        DNS                   1 
 -- Keon Witherspoon    10 Mervo               11:58.07        DNS                   1 
 -- Anza Khan           11 Catonsville         11:13.90        DNS                   1 
 -- Daquan Powell        9 Mervo               12:39.06        DNS                   1 
 -- Cole Evans          11 Perry Hall          10:56.99        DNS                   1 
 -- Brandon Wancowicz   10 Perry Hall          11:55.60        DNS                   1 
 -- Gedion Berhan        9 Perry Hall          11:53.34        DNS                   1 
 
Event 410  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
          15.55  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abdur Henley              11 Dulaney                15.07      15.32QADV     NWI  3 
  2 Amiri Goode               11 Perry Hall             15.71      15.81Q        NWI  2 
  3 Timothy Ogunsola          11 Urbana                 14.84      16.54Q        NWI  4 
  4 Elias Hailu Daniel        12 Sherwood               16.08      16.58Q        NWI  1 
  5 Ajuani Hall               11 Paint Branch           16.73      16.32q        NWI  3 
  6 David Gillette            12 Howard                 16.73      16.55q        NWI  4 
  7 Gavin Shaffer             11 Dulaney                16.63      16.92q        NWI  2 
  8 Darius Anthony            11 Howard                 16.65      16.95q        NWI  3 
  9 Jared Obispo              10 Springbrook            17.07      16.98q        NWI  1 
 10 Chris Sharkey             11 Howard                 16.89      17.00q        NWI  2 
 11 Vaughn DeVaughn III        9 Mervo                  16.66      17.13q        NWI  4 
 12 Mark Mccauley             11 Urbana                 16.43      17.16q        NWI  1 
 13 Sebastian Reyes           12 Urbana                 17.45      17.30         NWI  1 
 14 Christian Logan           11 Springbrook            18.58      18.39         NWI  3 
 15 Laith Hatabeh             10 Dulaney                19.18      18.50         NWI  4 
 16 Derek Sykes               10 Perry Hall             17.72      18.63         NWI  2 
 17 Brandon Cohen             11 Sherwood               19.88      20.08         NWI  2 
 18 Calvin Le                 11 Sherwood               19.70      20.13         NWI  3 
 19 Jerome Freeman            10 Perry Hall             20.00      21.71         NWI  1 
 -- Christopher Watkins       12 Montgomery Blair       19.03        DNS         NWI  4 
 
Event 410  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
==============================================================================================
          15.55  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind H# Points
==============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abdur Henley        11 Dulaney                15.32      15.03 ADV     NWI  2  10   
  2 Amiri Goode         11 Perry Hall             15.81      15.80         NWI  2   8   
  3 Timothy Ogunsola    11 Urbana                 16.54      16.02         NWI  2   6   
  4 Elias Hailu Daniel  12 Sherwood               16.58      16.07         NWI  2   5   
  5 Ajuani Hall         11 Paint Branch           16.32      16.29         NWI  2   4   
  6 Jared Obispo        10 Springbrook            16.98      16.80         NWI  1   3   
  7 Vaughn DeVaughn II   9 Mervo                  17.13      16.83         NWI  1   2   
  8 Gavin Shaffer       11 Dulaney                16.92      16.88         NWI  1   1   
  9 Chris Sharkey       11 Howard                 17.00      16.90         NWI  1 
 10 David Gillette      12 Howard                 16.55      17.51         NWI  2 
 11 Mark Mccauley       11 Urbana                 17.16      17.92         NWI  1 
 12 Darius Anthony      11 Howard                 16.95      18.18         NWI  1 
 
Event 411  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================================
          40.77  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Amiri Goode         11 Perry Hall             40.87      40.95                   4  10   
  2 Mark Mccauley       11 Urbana                 40.07      41.23                   4   8   
  3 Elias Hailu Daniel  12 Sherwood               41.58      41.69                   4   6   
  4 Vaughn DeVaughn II   9 Mervo                  42.92      43.13                   4   5   
  5 Ajuani Hall         11 Paint Branch           45.12      43.19                   2   4   
  6 Gavin Shaffer       11 Dulaney                44.45      43.57                   3   3   
  7 Uduakabasi Ubom Jr  12 Paint Branch           43.83      43.82                   3   2   
  8 Christian Logan     11 Springbrook            43.68      43.85                   3   1   
  9 Jared Obispo        10 Springbrook            44.69      44.30                   2 
 10 Griffin Shirodkir   12 Howard                 44.31      44.42                   3 
 11 Abdur Henley        11 Dulaney                42.74      44.68                   4 
 12 Dasan Kondeh         9 Dulaney                44.64      45.14                   2 
 13 Issac Robinson       9 Howard                 43.16      45.30                   4 
 14 Logan Tyldesley     10 Montgomery Blair       44.90      45.38                   2 
 15 Cameron Gray        10 Mervo                  44.61      46.10                   2 
 16 Brandon Cohen       11 Sherwood               46.48      46.35                   2 
 17 James Bethune       12 Urbana                 46.54      46.81                   1 
 18 Donnell Jones       12 Catonsville            48.94      47.60                   1 
 19 Derek Sykes         10 Perry Hall             47.56      47.99                   1 
 20 Jake Infantino      10 Sherwood               47.28      48.23                   1 
 21 Nathaniel Walton I  10 Perry Hall             54.00      54.92                   1 
 -- Darius Anthony      11 Howard                 44.11        DNS                   3 
 -- Sebastian Reyes     12 Urbana                 43.95        DNS                   3 
 -- Yasin Abdur Rahim   11 Northwood              41.79        SCR                     
 
Event 421  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================================
          43.82  ADV Advancement Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Urbana                                        44.38      43.54 ADV               2  10   
     1) Ryan Beach 11                   2) Evan Schwab 12                 
     3) Myron Holland 11                4) Benjamin Warrick 12            
  2 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                          43.87      44.19                   2   8   
     1) Jalen England 10                2) Josiah Grant 11                
     3) Dyshawn Payne 12                4) Diego Ricardo 12               
  3 Howard                                        43.75      44.42                   2   6   
     1) Jayo Adegboyo 11                2) Eric Okoye 12                  
     3) Connor Hawkins 9                4) Ibrahim Khairat 10             
  4 Dulaney                                       44.85      44.54                   1   5   
     1) Kahari Ferguson 9               2) Josiah Nilsen 12               
     3) Abdur Henley 11                 4) Jeremiah Wynn 12               
  5 Springbrook                                              45.46                   1   4   
     1) Jason Kennedy 9                 2) Jared Obispo 10                
     3) Ruel Isaac 12                   4) Eric Scott II 12               
  6 Montgomery Blair                              44.21      45.60                   2   3   
     1) Enoch Agboddjobe 11             2) Andre Milton 12                
     3) Elliot Sealls 12                4) Keith Campbell 11              
  7 Perry Hall                                    47.36      47.59                   1   2   
     1) Kolawole Oyebola 10             2) Derek Sykes 10                 
     3) Jaeden Asare 10                 4) Jeffrey McDonough 10           
 -- Sherwood                                      42.80         DQ                   2  3-4 out of zone
     1) Eddie Dumas III 11              2) Shimshone Mehlek-dawveed 11    
     3) Tyrese Williams 12              4) Jacob DM Kamara 12             
 -- Catonsville                                   46.29         DQ                   1  before the zone
     1) Donnell Jones 12                2) Ja'leel Brown 11               
     3) David Hale 12                   4) Ryan-Phillip Reed 12           
 -- Paint Branch                                  43.15         DQ                   2  3-4 out of zone
     1) Myles Hunter 11                 2) Max Davis 12                   
     3) Justin Page 12                  4) Uduakabasi Ubom Jr 12          
 -- Northwood                                     52.78        SCR                     
     1) Kobe Griffis 9                  2) Tai Huynh 9                    
     3) Caleb James 9                   4) Darryl Johnson 9               
 
Event 422  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================================
        1:31.05  ADV Advancement Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Sherwood                                    1:29.05    1:29.24 ADV               2  10   
     1) Eddie Dumas III 11              2) Tyrese Williams 12             
     3) Shimshone Mehlek-dawveed 11     4) Jacob DM Kamara 12             
  2 Paint Branch                                1:29.84    1:29.30 ADV               2   8   
     1) Justin Page 12                  2) Chukwumdi Osuji 11             
     3) Max Davis 12                    4) Joshua Okonofua 12             
  3 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                        1:29.79    1:31.35                   2   6   
     1) Jalen England 10                2) Josiah Grant 11                
     3) Dyshawn Payne 12                4) Joseph Ewan 12                 
  4 Urbana                                      1:31.00    1:31.47                   2   5   
     1) Benjamin Warrick 12             2) Myron Holland 11               
     3) Evan Schwab 12                  4) Timothy Ogunsola 11            
  5 Howard                                      1:32.28    1:31.85                   2   4   
     1) Jayo Adegboyo 11                2) Ibrahim Khairat 10             
     3) Reese Jamison 11                4) Maxwell Myers 12               
  6 Dulaney                                     1:33.05    1:32.65                   1   3   
     1) Abdur Henley 11                 2) Jumar Hines 10                 
     3) Josh Holloway 11                4) Jeremiah Wynn 12               
  7 Springbrook                                 1:30.47    1:32.75                   2   2   
     1) Ruel Isaac 12                   2) Wilson Tabi 11                 
     3) Nnaemeka Enwereuzor 12          4) David Livingstone 10           
  8 Catonsville                                 1:35.76    1:34.58                   1   1   
     1) Kyle Lane 11                    2) Dashawn Dixon 11               
     3) Ja'leel Brown 11                4) Donnell Jones 12               
  9 Montgomery Blair                            1:32.62    1:35.06                   1 
     1) Andre Milton 12                 2) Alexander Desnoes 12           
     3) Caleb Francois 12               4) Elliot Sealls 12               
 10 Perry Hall                                  1:39.90    1:39.28                   1 
     1) Jeffrey McDonough 10            2) Alex Okoronkwo 11              
     3) Jaeden Asare 10                 4) Kolawole Oyebola 10            
 -- Northwood                                   1:37.53        SCR                     
     1) Makhi Solomon 10                2) Caleb James 9                  
     3) Kobe Griffis 9                  4) Darryl Johnson 9               
 
Event 424  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================================
        3:25.91  ADV Advancement Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                3:21.94    3:23.18 ADV               2  10   
     1) Joshua Okonofua 12              2) Myles Hunter 11                
     3) Chukwumdi Osuji 11              4) Joseph Okonofua 12             
  2 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                        3:29.53    3:26.44                   2   8   
     1) Dondre Wilson 11                2) Dashawn Cypress 11             
     3) Vaughn DeVaughn III 9           4) Joseph Ewan 12                 
  3 Springbrook                                 3:24.15    3:28.18                   2   6   
     1) Wilson Tabi 11                  2) David Livingstone 10           
     3) Nnaemeka Enwereuzor 12          4) Logan Cook 11                  
  4 Northwood                                   3:29.82    3:28.83                   2   5   
     1) Sebastian Boyer 11              2) Yasin Abdur Rahim 11           
     3) Lamine Fofana 11                4) Mulisa Reggasa 12              
  5 Montgomery Blair                            3:27.59    3:28.92                   2   4   
     1) Nathaniel Kinyanjui 12          2) Ryan Temple 11                 
     3) Enoch Agboddjobe 11             4) Brian Hufford 12               
  6 Urbana                                      3:30.53    3:31.13                   1   3   
     1) Gunnar Fredrikson 11            2) Benjamin Warrick 12            
     3) Evan Schwab 12                  4) Mark Mccauley 11               
  7 Sherwood                                    3:31.09    3:31.84                   1   2   
     1) Foron Pans 11                   2) Alberto Covaliu - Fuentes 12   
     3) Ian Gormley 11                  4) Elias Hailu Daniel 12          
  8 Howard                                      3:27.75    3:31.86                   2   1   
     1) Reese Jamison 11                2) Jayo Adegboyo 11               
     3) Kyle Harris 11                  4) Alex Strawley 12               
  9 Dulaney                                     3:32.00    3:33.65                   1 
     1) Jumar Hines 10                  2) Jalen Gourrier 11              
     3) Cooper Giesler 11               4) Drew Dailey 12                 
 10 Catonsville                                 3:40.97    3:44.83                   1 
     1) Caleb Hoffman 12                2) Micah Cotten 12                
     3) Dashawn Dixon 11                4) Kyle Lane 11                   
 -- Perry Hall                                  3:31.99        DNS                   1 
     1) Kieran Asare 11                 2) Tyler Barker 11                
     3) Amiri Goode 11                  4) Eryk Goode 12                  
 
Event 428  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================================
        8:12.55  ADV Advancement Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Northwood                                   8:07.40    7:53.65 ADV               10   
     1) Lamar Wilson 9                  2) Obsaa Feda 12                  
     3) Eldad Mulugeta 12               4) Mulisa Reggasa 12              
  2 Paint Branch                                7:59.38    7:53.95 ADV                8   
     1) Ezra Dessie 12                  2) Joseph Okonofua 12             
     3) Joshua Okonofua 12              4) Amanueal Tensaye 12            
  3 Dulaney                                     8:15.39    8:03.44 ADV                6   
     1) Alex Whatley 12                 2) Jalen Gourrier 11              
     3) Max Fisher 11                   4) Drew Dailey 12                 
  4 Montgomery Blair                            8:01.51    8:03.88 ADV                5   
     1) Ryan Temple 11                  2) Joel Simpson 10                
     3) Samuel Rose Davidoff 12         4) Leoluca Cannuscio 12           
  5 Howard                                      8:07.87    8:07.86 ADV                4   
     1) Zach Fletcher 11                2) Alex Strawley 12               
     3) Kendall Phillips 10             4) Maxwell Myers 12               
  6 Springbrook                                 8:27.65    8:18.01                    3   
     1) Logan Cook 11                   2) Surafel Mengist 11             
     3) Eric Gomez 10                   4) Abel Shiferaw 10               
  7 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                        8:41.26    8:22.01                    2   
     1) Dondre Wilson 11                2) Dashawn Cypress 11             
     3) Keon Witherspoon 10             4) Daquan Powell 9                
  8 Sherwood                                    8:23.60    8:34.63                    1   
     1) Vincent Bonsby 10               2) Sean Enright 11                
     3) Alberto Covaliu - Fuentes 12    4) Ian Gormley 11                 
  9 Perry Hall                                  8:52.36    8:50.16                  
     1) Jeffrey McDonough 10            2) Jonas Bradshaw 10              
     3) Dominick Lepke 10               4) Andrew Fitch 11                
 10 Urbana                                      9:21.68    9:11.74                  
     1) Jacob Stuart 12                 2) Luke Hartlaub 11               
     3) Davis Miller 11                 4) Jonathan Mason 12              
 
Event 430  Boys High Jump Opening 5-2 4A
================================================================================================
        6-00.00  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Josiah Nilsen       12 Dulaney              6-06.00    6-04.00 ADV               10   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO 
  2 Eric Okoye          12 Howard               6-00.00    6-00.00 ADV                8   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P    O  XPP   XO 
  3 Ethan Vallone       12 Urbana               5-09.00    5-10.00                    6   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O 
  4 Josh Holloway       11 Dulaney              6-02.00    5-10.00                    5   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Vaughn DeVaughn II   9 Mervo                6-00.00    5-06.00                    4   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    O  XPP  PPP  XXX 
  6 Jaeden Asare        10 Perry Hall           5-02.00    5-06.00                    3   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        X  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Samuel Palmore      10 Sherwood             5-04.00    5-04.00                    2   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Jerome Freeman      10 Perry Hall           5-04.00    5-04.00                    1   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Cullen Kweti        10 Urbana               5-04.00    5-02.00                  
     5-02 5-04 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Wyatt Scates        11 Urbana               5-02.00         NH                  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Samuel Deacon       12 Perry Hall           5-04.00         NH                  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Dashawn Dixon       11 Catonsville          5-02.00         NH                  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Daniel Morales      10 Sherwood             4-10.00         NH                  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Christian Rodgers   10 Howard               5-08.00        DNS                  
 -- Darryl Fletcher     11 Mervo                               DNS                  
 -- Darius Anthony      11 Howard               5-04.00        DNS                  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    P    P    P 
 -- Braxton Peck         9 Montgomery Blair     5-06.00        DNS                  
 -- Nathaniel Kinyanju  12 Montgomery Blair     5-08.00        DNS                  
 
Event 431  Boys Long Jump 4A
==============================================================================================
       20-11.00  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind H# Points
==============================================================================================
  1 Josiah Nilsen       12 Dulaney             22-02.00   21-11.25 ADV     NWI  2  10   
     20-10.50(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 21-11.25(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Tyrese Williams     12 Sherwood            21-06.50   21-10.50 ADV     NWI  2   8   
     FOUL      20-02(NWI) 21-10.50(NWI) 21-00(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  3 Eric Okoye          12 Howard              20-09.00   20-11.00 ADV     NWI  2   6   
     FOUL      16-04(NWI) 20-11(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Gunnar Fredrikson   11 Urbana              19-10.50   20-06.00         NWI  2   5   
     17-07(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 20-06(NWI)
  5 Ibrahim Khairat     10 Howard              20-08.50   20-05.50         NWI  2   4   
     17-11.75(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 20-03.25(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Kyle Lane           11 Catonsville         19-08.00   20-04.00         NWI  2   3   
     18-09.75(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 20-03.25(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI) 19-11.75(NWI) 20-02.25(NWI)
  7 Dyshawn Payne       12 Mervo               18-06.25   20-00.25         NWI  2   2   
     17-00(NWI) 18-04.25(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI)
  8 Sebastian Boyer     11 Northwood           18-08.00   19-09.00         NWI  2   1   
     16-03(NWI) FOUL      19-09(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 19-01.75(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Josh Holloway       11 Dulaney             20-00.75   19-08.00         NWI  2 
     18-01(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI)
 10 Myron Holland       11 Urbana              19-02.00   19-01.00         NWI  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-01(NWI)           
 11 Cullen Kweti        10 Urbana              18-04.75   18-06.00         NWI  2 
     18-04.50(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI)           
 12 Samuel Palmore      10 Sherwood            18-01.00   18-06.00         NWI  1 
     18-06(NWI) 17-05.25(NWI) FOUL                
 13 Jeff Bindon          9 Dulaney             18-01.50   18-02.00         NWI  1 
     16-10(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 18-02(NWI)           
 14 Myles Hunter        11 Paint Branch        18-03.00   18-01.00         NWI  1 
     17-01.25(NWI) 17-00.75(NWI) 18-01(NWI)           
 15 Eric Scott II       12 Springbrook         17-07.75   17-10.50         NWI  1 
     16-09(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI)           
 16 Nathanael Menk      11 Howard              17-07.00   17-06.75         NWI  1 
     17-04(NWI) FOUL      17-06.75(NWI)           
 17 Ethan Mitchell      11 Perry Hall          17-07.00   17-05.00         NWI  1 
     FOUL      17-05(NWI) FOUL                
 18 Logan Tyldesley     10 Montgomery Blair    16-03.00   17-00.00         NWI  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-00(NWI)           
 19 Jason Kennedy        9 Springbrook         17-05.50   16-03.75         NWI  1 
     FOUL      16-03.75(NWI) 16-01(NWI)         
 20 Derek Sykes         10 Perry Hall          16-11.00   16-00.75         NWI  1 
     16-00.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 21 Kolawole Oyebola    10 Perry Hall          14-09.50   16-00.25         NWI  1 
     FOUL      16-00.25(NWI) FOUL                 
 -- Darryl Fletcher     11 Mervo               18-05.00        DNS         NWI  2 
 -- Jawan Morris        10 Mervo               15-09.50        DNS         NWI  1 
 -- Ruel Isaac          12 Springbrook                         DNS         NWI  1 
 -- Caleb James          9 Northwood           14-11.00        SCR         NWI    
 
Event 432  Boys Triple Jump 4A
==============================================================================================
       43-01.00  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind H# Points
==============================================================================================
  1 Ibrahim Khairat     10 Howard              44-02.75   44-07.75 ADV     NWI  2  10   
     41-06(NWI) 41-06(NWI) 42-10(NWI) 42-06(NWI) 43-09(NWI) 44-07.75(NWI)
  2 Uduakabasi Ubom Jr  12 Paint Branch        43-01.75   43-10.00 ADV     NWI  2   8   
     FOUL      43-05(NWI) 43-03(NWI) 41-03.50(NWI) 41-11(NWI) 43-10(NWI)
  3 Josiah Nilsen       12 Dulaney             41-10.50   42-07.50         NWI  2   6   
     40-09.50(NWI) 39-10.50(NWI) 42-07.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      41-01(NWI)
  4 Kyle Lane           11 Catonsville         40-01.50   41-07.00         NWI  2   5   
     FOUL      39-10.50(NWI) 40-03.50(NWI) 41-03.50(NWI) 40-04(NWI) 41-07(NWI)
  5 Cullen Kweti        10 Urbana              41-07.50   40-10.00         NWI  2   4   
     40-10(NWI) 38-10.50(NWI) 39-01(NWI) 37-03(NWI) 40-01(NWI) 38-08.75(NWI)
  6 Kofi Apea           11 Urbana              39-06.50   40-08.50         NWI  2   3   
     39-05.50(NWI) 34-11(NWI) 39-04.50(NWI) 38-08.50(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Donnell Jones       12 Catonsville         37-04.00   40-07.25         NWI  1   2   
     37-11(NWI) 38-03.50(NWI) 38-10(NWI) 39-10.50(NWI) 40-07.25(NWI)   
  8 Nathanael Menk      11 Howard              41-01.00   40-02.25         NWI  2   1   
     40-02.25(NWI) 39-01.25(NWI) 38-00(NWI) 37-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Jeff Bindon          9 Dulaney             38-05.00   39-02.00         NWI  1 
     37-05.25(NWI) 38-09.50(NWI) 38-04(NWI) 38-06(NWI) 39-02(NWI) 39-00(NWI)
 10 Cameron Gray        10 Mervo               38-07.50   38-01.00         NWI  2 
     FOUL      37-08.50(NWI) 38-01(NWI)         
 11 Gunnar Fredrikson   11 Urbana              39-02.25   37-07.50         NWI  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      37-07.50(NWI)          
 12 Samuel Palmore      10 Sherwood            35-05.25   36-01.50         NWI  1 
     35-08(NWI) 34-04(NWI) 36-01.50(NWI)           
 13 Ethan Mitchell      11 Perry Hall          37-00.50   35-10.50         NWI  1 
     35-04.50(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 35-10.50(NWI)           
 14 Daniel Morales      10 Sherwood            36-07.00   35-08.00         NWI  1 
     35-08(NWI) 34-09.50(NWI) 34-09(NWI)           
 15 Ethan Kim            9 Dulaney             33-10.50   34-05.50         NWI  1 
     FOUL      33-02.50(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI)            
 16 Dyshawn Payne       12 Mervo               36-07.50   34-00.00         NWI  1 
     32-08.50(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 34-00(NWI)           
 -- Joshua Ginsburg     10 Sherwood            34-05.00        DNS         NWI  1 
 -- Christian Rodgers   10 Howard              37-06.00        DNS         NWI  1 
 
Event 433  Boys Shot Put 4A
===================================================================================================
       45-07.00  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Collin Greene       11 Howard              47-07.00   49-02.50 ADV               2  10   
      FOUL  44-07  47-02  46-07.50  47-02  49-02.50
  2 Nicholas Rohwer     11 Urbana              43-09.75   47-11.00 ADV               2   8   
      43-08.50  44-10.50  44-01.50  47-00.50  47-11  44-11
  3 Moiz Butt           12 Dulaney             50-00.50   47-10.00 ADV               2   6   
      43-01.50  47-03  47-10  45-09  47-04  46-10
  4 Chris Joseph        11 Howard              44-00.00   45-00.00                   2   5   
      43-11.25  44-08  43-01  42-09.50  44-04  45-00
  5 Brian Quainoo       12 Howard              44-09.50   42-11.00                   2   4   
      FOUL  42-07.50  42-06  42-11  42-01.75  FOUL
  6 Joseph Nazzaro      12 Sherwood            43-10.00   42-05.50                   2   3   
      FOUL  39-05.50  39-02.50  42-05.50  38-01.75  40-03.75
  7 Jonathan Kim        12 Dulaney             42-02.50   42-01.00                   2   2   
      FOUL  40-01.50  40-02  42-01  FOUL  42-00
  8 George Siarkas      12 Sherwood            39-06.00   40-04.50                   2   1   
      FOUL  39-11.25  40-04.50  40-04  38-08.50  39-07
  9 Joseph Kim          11 Urbana              39-10.25   40-00.25                   2 
      40-00.25  39-08  35-11.75  38-05.50  FOUL  37-04.75
 10 Kevin Brown         12 Mervo               43-11.25   39-01.00                   2 
      FOUL  39-01  FOUL           
 11 Jackson Scheidhaue  11 Urbana              34-10.50   35-09.50                   2 
      35-02  31-09.75  35-09.50           
 12 Carroll Jones       10 Dulaney             36-00.00   35-07.00                   2 
      35-02  35-07  32-05           
 13 Deonte Solese       12 Mervo               39-01.00   35-05.00                   2 
      33-00.50  34-01.50  35-05           
 14 Alex Okoronkwo      11 Perry Hall          30-06.00   35-04.25                   1 
      35-04.25  FOUL  31-06           
 15 Joshua Tagliere     10 Sherwood            34-10.00   33-09.00                   1 
      33-02.50  33-09  30-09.25           
 16 Julio Pakou         12 Montgomery Blair    29-10.25   33-07.75                   1 
      33-07.75  30-11.75  FOUL           
 17 Zaire Cooper        11 Montgomery Blair    35-04.00   33-06.50                   2 
      33-06.50  30-09.50  30-07           
 18 Makhi Solomon       10 Northwood           29-11.00   32-07.75                   1 
      32-07.75  30-11.75  31-05.25           
 19 Tai Huynh            9 Northwood           28-04.00   30-08.50                   1 
      28-07  30-08.50  27-11.25           
 20 Querell Montaque    11 Catonsville         29-08.00   30-06.25                   1 
      27-05.50  26-07.50  30-06.25            
 21 Jerome Freeman      10 Perry Hall          32-00.00   30-03.50                   1 
      28-07.75  29-07.50  30-03.50           
 22 Seth Glassner       10 Perry Hall          30-06.00   29-00.00                   1 
      26-04  27-10  29-00           
 23 Mario Garcia        10 Springbrook         29-04.50   28-07.50                   1 
      27-07  28-07.50  27-07.50           
 24 David Kilgore       12 Springbrook         26-00.00   24-09.25                   1 
      23-01  24-09.25  22-01.25           
 25 Folly Kouevi        11 Springbrook         25-00.75   22-09.50                   1 
      22-07.50  21-03.50  22-09.50           
 -- Kairiq Jones        11 Mervo               28-00.00        DNS                   1 
 -- Theo Gardner        12 Montgomery Blair    24-08.00        DNS                   1 
 -- John DeFelice       11 Dulaney             37-01.00        SCR                     
 
Event 434  Boys Discus Throw 4A
===================================================================================================
         131-06  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Moiz Butt           12 Dulaney               136-06  142-09.00 ADV               2  10   
      127-10  FOUL  130-05  FOUL  131-07  142-09
  2 Joseph Nazzaro      12 Sherwood              144-01  141-02.00 ADV               2   8   
      141-02  131-05  132-02  125-02  133-08  139-06
  3 Jonathan Kim        12 Dulaney               148-04  140-08.00 ADV               2   6   
      139-06  FOUL  138-02  134-10  FOUL  140-08
  4 Collin Greene       11 Howard                133-01  134-02.00 ADV               2   5   
      127-11  FOUL  134-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Brian Quianoo       12 Howard                114-04  125-04.00                   2   4   
      118-11  125-04  112-09  108-11.25  117-10  FOUL
  6 Kevin Brown         12 Mervo                 122-03  124-07.00                   2   3   
      FOUL  109-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  124-07
  7 Chris Joseph        11 Howard                115-10  119-01.00                   2   2   
      109-10  113-07  108-03  95-11  119-01  113-09
  8 Eric Drabick        11 Urbana                117-09  115-10.00                   2   1   
      110-10  115-10  109-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Joseph Kim          11 Urbana                100-08  111-06.00                   1 
      110-08  109-02  95-05  110-01  111-06  110-05
 10 Joshua Ayres        11 Sherwood              110-06  105-08.00                   2 
      103-10  105-08  FOUL            
 11 Zaire Cooper        11 Montgomery Blair       93-11   96-00.00                   1 
      85-04  FOUL  96-00            
 12 George Siarkas      12 Sherwood              105-04   95-04.00                   2 
      91-00  95-04  FOUL            
 13 Tai Huynh            9 Northwood              87-11   80-04.00                   1 
      80-04  70-10  78-08            
 13 Deonte Solese       12 Mervo                  84-09   80-04.00                   1 
      FOUL  80-04  79-08           
 15 Jerome Freeman      10 Perry Hall             76-04   69-05.00                   1 
      FOUL  63-03  69-05           
 16 Theo Gardner        12 Montgomery Blair       55-06   64-08.00                   1 
      59-05  64-08  63-10            
 -- John DeFelice       11 Dulaney               103-05       FOUL                   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nicholas Rohwer     11 Urbana                123-02       FOUL                   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Julio Pakou         12 Montgomery Blair       62-09        DNS                   1 
 -- Makhi Solomon       10 Northwood              90-06        DNS                   1 
 -- Kamari Missouri     11 Mervo                  74-08        DNS                   1 
 -- Scott Ryan          10 Perry Hall             75-01        DNS                   1 
 -- Nathan Hopkins      12 Perry Hall             85-08        DNS                   1 
 
Event 435  Boys Pole Vault Opening 8-1 4A
================================================================================================
       11-01.00  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Cole Jiron          12 Urbana              12-00.00   14-01.00 ADV               10   
     8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07 10-01 10-07 11-01 11-07 12-01 12-07 13-01 13-07 14-01 14-03 
        P    P    P    P     P     P    XO     O   XXO    XO   XXO   XXO     O   XXX 
  2 Adam Madro          11 Dulaney             13-00.00   13-07.00 ADV                8   
     8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07 10-01 10-07 11-01 11-07 12-01 12-07 13-01 13-07 14-01 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     O     P     P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Seth Hajzus         12 Urbana              12-00.00   11-07.00 ADV                6   
     8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07 10-01 10-07 11-01 11-07 12-01 
        P    P    P    P     P     P    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Griffin Shirodkir   12 Howard              11-00.00   11-01.00 ADV                5   
     8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07 10-01 10-07 11-01 11-07 
        P    P    P    P     O     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Vince Young         10 Dulaney             11-00.00   10-07.00                    4   
     8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07 10-01 10-07 11-01 
        P    P    P    O     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Ethan Billips       10 Urbana               9-00.00   10-01.00                    3   
     8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07 10-01 10-07 
        P    P    P   XO    XO   XXX 
  7 Hans Cabrera        12 Howard               9-00.00    9-07.00                    2   
     8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07 10-01 
        O  XXO    O    O   XXX 
  8 Connor Maloney      11 Howard               8-06.00    8-07.00                    1   
     8-01 8-07 9-01 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Ethan Mitchell      11 Perry Hall           8-06.00    8-01.00                  
     8-01 8-07 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Phillip Groh         9 Dulaney              7-06.00    8-01.00                  
     8-01 8-07 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Alex Okoronkwo      11 Perry Hall           7-06.00        DNS                  
 -- Hayden Abrahams      9 Northwood                           SCR                  
 -- Jerome Freeman      10 Perry Hall                          SCR                  
 
Event 451  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          12.66  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Piper Jons                11 Urbana                 12.58      12.65QADV     NWI  1 
  2 Tenae Minor               12 Mervo                  12.25      12.78Q        NWI  5 
  3 Tiwi Odutola              11 Howard                 13.01      12.92Q        NWI  2 
  4 Kiara Murray               9 Howard                 12.83      12.94Q        NWI  3 
  5 Lily Morrell              12 Urbana                 12.92      13.13Q        NWI  6 
  6 Doreen Okeh               10 Howard                 13.28      13.22Q        NWI  4 
  7 Alexandra Farmer           9 Springbrook            12.85      12.96q        NWI  2 
  8 Aniyha Epps               12 Western                12.94      13.14q        NWI  6 
  9 Elizabeth Sampson         10 Northwood              13.38      13.23q        NWI  5 
 10 Shericka Fuller            9 Mervo                  13.10      13.26q        NWI  3 
 11 Lindsey Moris             11 Sherwood               13.58      13.30q        NWI  2 
 12 Gabrielle Heard           10 Perry Hall             13.21      13.32q        NWI  6 
 13 Maddy Hillman             11 Urbana                 13.66      13.35         NWI  1 
 14 Aujhille Hillard          12 Mervo                  12.55      13.45         NWI  4 
 15 Dencia Phillips           12 Paint Branch           13.58      13.49         NWI  3 
 16 Faith Dallo                9 Paint Branch           14.08      13.57         NWI  3 
 17 Mar'Shay Robinson         10 Dulaney                13.45      13.62         NWI  4 
 18 Breyanna Dabney           10 Perry Hall             13.83      13.73         NWI  6 
 19 Fatima Koroma             12 Sherwood               13.54      13.74         NWI  6 
 20 Laurel Farmer             12 Paint Branch           13.87      13.74         NWI  4 
 21 Leslie Njingang            9 Northwood              13.88      13.75         NWI  5 
 22 Sandra Ihougan            11 Springbrook            14.28      13.83         NWI  1 
 23 Hannarose Torres          10 Springbrook            13.70      13.84         NWI  2 
 24 Quanell Kitchen           11 Montgomery Blair       13.96      13.98         NWI  5 
 25 Alisa Musumeci            10 Sherwood               13.79      14.07         NWI  3 
 26 Kristi Ng                 12 Montgomery Blair       14.20      14.10         NWI  2 
 27 Julia Christofersen       11 Perry Hall             13.97      14.29         NWI  4 
 28 Ariyannah Parks           11 Western                13.44      14.35         NWI  5 
 29 Tayler Sherman-Kelly       9 Northwood                         14.36         NWI  1 
 -- Joshebel Abase            10 Catonsville            14.00        DNS         NWI  2 
 -- Miniya Jefferson          12 Montgomery Blair       13.68        DNS         NWI  1 
 -- Chanice Dominique         12 Western                15.48        DNS         NWI  1 
 
Event 451  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================================
          12.66  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind H# Points
==============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Piper Jons          11 Urbana                 12.65      12.67         NWI  2  10   
  2 Tenae Minor         12 Mervo                  12.78      12.67         NWI  2   8   
  3 Kiara Murray         9 Howard                 12.94      12.68         NWI  2   6   
  4 Tiwi Odutola        11 Howard                 12.92      13.20         NWI  2   5   
  5 Elizabeth Sampson   10 Northwood              13.23      13.29         NWI  1   4   
  6 Alexandra Farmer     9 Springbrook            12.96      13.30         NWI  1   3   
  7 Lily Morrell        12 Urbana                 13.13      13.34         NWI  2   2   
  8 Doreen Okeh         10 Howard                 13.22      13.39         NWI  2   1   
  9 Aniyha Epps         12 Western                13.14      13.39         NWI  1 
 10 Gabrielle Heard     10 Perry Hall             13.32      13.45         NWI  1 
 11 Lindsey Moris       11 Sherwood               13.30      13.46         NWI  1 
 -- Shericka Fuller      9 Mervo                  13.26        DNS         NWI  1 
 
Event 452  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          25.73  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Piper Jons                11 Urbana                 25.62      26.06Q        NWI  5 
  2 Tenae Minor               12 Mervo                  25.79      26.20Q        NWI  4 
  3 Kaelyn Woodrum            12 Mervo                  25.00      26.32Q        NWI  6 
  4 Alexandra Farmer           9 Springbrook            26.91      26.78Q        NWI  1 
  5 Michaela Greene            9 Howard                 26.39      26.79Q        NWI  3 
  6 Aujhille Hillard          12 Mervo                  26.83      27.74Q        NWI  2 
  7 Aniyha Epps               12 Western                27.88      27.16q        NWI  3 
  8 Gabrielle Heard           10 Perry Hall             26.85      27.20q        NWI  1 
  9 Faith Dallo                9 Paint Branch           27.52      27.36q        NWI  6 
 10 Sinead Claffey            12 Sherwood               27.60      27.49q        NWI  5 
 11 Elizabeth Sampson         10 Northwood              27.12      27.60q        NWI  3 
 12 Taylor Burrell            10 Howard                 27.34      27.68q        NWI  4 
 13 Maddy Hillman             11 Urbana                 28.52      27.91         NWI  1 
 14 Maya Greene               11 Western                27.41      28.13         NWI  5 
 15 Faith Kandie              10 Howard                 28.18      28.19         NWI  2 
 16 Hannarose Torres          10 Springbrook            27.74      28.40         NWI  4 
 17 Tara Felicien              9 Springbrook            29.28      28.56         NWI  5 
 18 Dencia Phillips           12 Paint Branch           27.52      28.60         NWI  6 
 19 Breyanna Dabney           10 Perry Hall             28.64      28.72         NWI  2 
 20 Kaila Harris              12 Western                29.58      28.75         NWI  3 
 21 Inayah Parker             11 Dulaney                28.76      28.96         NWI  3 
 22 Ayana Khan                11 Paint Branch           28.54      29.02         NWI  1 
 23 Caitlyn Hardy              9 Urbana                 29.04      29.05         NWI  5 
 24 Jaidyn Costenbader-Monro   9 Northwood              29.88      29.34         NWI  2 
 25 Chiane Harper             11 Perry Hall             29.11      29.93         NWI  6 
 26 Reagan Yates              12 Sherwood               30.36      30.15         NWI  1 
 27 Alice Matta Ruiz Diaz     11 Northwood              30.48      30.19         NWI  1 
 28 Emma Pfeiffer             10 Sherwood                          31.57         NWI  2 
 -- Miniya Jefferson          12 Montgomery Blair       29.27        DNS         NWI  6 
 -- Joshebel Abase            10 Catonsville            28.98        DNS         NWI  4 
 -- Kristi Ng                 12 Montgomery Blair       29.33        DNS         NWI  4 
 -- Elise Kinyanjui           10 Montgomery Blair       26.99        DNS         NWI  2 
 
Event 452  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================================
          25.73  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind H# Points
==============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Piper Jons          11 Urbana                 26.06      25.44 ADV     NWI  2  10   
  2 Tenae Minor         12 Mervo                  26.20      26.03         NWI  2   8   
  3 Kaelyn Woodrum      12 Mervo                  26.32      26.56         NWI  2   6   
  4 Michaela Greene      9 Howard                 26.79      26.67         NWI  2   5   
  5 Alexandra Farmer     9 Springbrook            26.78      26.81         NWI  2   4   
  6 Elizabeth Sampson   10 Northwood              27.60      26.98         NWI  1   3   
  7 Aniyha Epps         12 Western                27.16      27.16         NWI  1   2   
  8 Aujhille Hillard    12 Mervo                  27.74      27.31         NWI  2   1   
  9 Gabrielle Heard     10 Perry Hall             27.20      27.46         NWI  1 
 10 Taylor Burrell      10 Howard                 27.68      27.72         NWI  1 
 11 Faith Dallo          9 Paint Branch           27.36      27.80         NWI  1 
 12 Sinead Claffey      12 Sherwood               27.49      27.83         NWI  1 
 
Event 454  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================================
          58.54  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Ella Auderset       10 Urbana                 56.35      56.36 ADV               5  10   
  2 Piper Jons          11 Urbana                 58.60      58.54 ADV               5   8   
  3 Susannah Auderset   12 Urbana                 59.89      59.14                   5   6   
  4 Princess Asante      9 Paint Branch         1:03.80    1:01.49                   4   5   
  5 Magi' Harris         9 Howard               1:01.98    1:01.99                   5   4   
  6 Myasia simon         9 Mervo                1:05.33    1:02.69                   4   3   
  7 Gabrielle Heard     10 Perry Hall           1:02.15    1:02.91                   5   2   
  8 Breyanna Dabney     10 Perry Hall           1:04.07    1:03.64                   4   1   
  9 Katie Feeney        10 Sherwood             1:06.38    1:04.06                   3 
 10 Geneva Palmer        9 Montgomery Blair     1:05.05    1:04.34                   4 
 11 Catherine Rodrique  10 Paint Branch         1:05.48    1:04.80                   3 
 12 Christy Trang       10 Sherwood             1:07.58    1:05.81                   3 
 13 Holly Buell         10 Howard               1:04.76    1:06.56                   4 
 14 Tara Felicien        9 Springbrook          1:15.29    1:06.65                   1 
 15 Alexa Cox           10 Howard               1:05.93    1:06.67                   3 
 16 Jaidyn Costenbader   9 Northwood            1:07.65    1:06.85                   2 
 17 Dejah Royster       12 Western              1:09.48    1:07.19                   2 
 18 Melina Worthington  11 Montgomery Blair     1:08.06    1:07.21                   2 
 19 Danielle Kashkooli   9 Montgomery Blair     1:05.71    1:07.26                   3 
 20 Brianna Osafo-Dede  11 Paint Branch         1:07.68    1:07.43                   2 
 21 Morgan Jones        10 Dulaney              1:07.55    1:08.11                   3 
 22 Cynthia Young       10 Springbrook          1:13.18    1:08.11                   1 
 23 Morgan Anaya        10 Sherwood             1:09.48    1:08.28                   2 
 24 Alice Matta Ruiz D  11 Northwood            1:13.00    1:08.32                   1 
 25 Natalie Payne        9 Springbrook          1:10.48    1:09.82                   2 
 -- Izabelle Cummings   12 Catonsville          1:04.06        DNS                   4 
 -- Kennedy Thompson    10 Western              1:14.18        DNS                   1 
 -- Yacenta Nelson      12 Mervo                1:03.22        DNS                   5 
 -- Rhiannon Carper      9 Perry Hall           1:16.75        DNS                   1 
 -- Elizabeth Sampson   10 Northwood            1:02.89        SCR                     
 
Event 455  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================================
        2:20.83  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Ella Auderset       10 Urbana               2:16.27    2:19.48 ADV               3  10   
  2 Nimrit Ahuja         9 Howard               2:22.65    2:20.87                   3   8   
  3 Anaiya Bobo         10 Northwood            2:24.09    2:21.24                   3   6   
  4 Karly McDonnell      9 Urbana               2:23.69    2:21.40                   3   5   
  5 Emily McDonnell      9 Urbana               2:26.77    2:21.63                   3   4   
  6 Lynna Beraich        9 Howard               2:34.99    2:27.89                   2   3   
  7 Samantha Rodriguez   9 Montgomery Blair     2:28.60    2:28.73                   3   2   
  8 Katherine Moore     12 Northwood            2:29.28    2:29.02                   3   1   
  9 Olivia Miller       10 Sherwood             2:21.39    2:29.60                   3 
 10 Briana Flemke        9 Dulaney              2:32.57    2:31.50                   2 
 11 Olivia Rosemond      9 Northwood            2:31.48    2:32.26                   2 
 12 Emily Gorny         11 Howard               2:27.14    2:32.57                   3 
 13 Indigo Suchar       10 Montgomery Blair     2:38.68    2:34.49                   2 
 14 Christy Trang       10 Sherwood             2:40.81    2:34.96                   2 
 15 Kaitlin Robinson    10 Dulaney              2:29.74    2:35.36                   3 
 16 Catherine Rodrique  10 Paint Branch         2:34.53    2:36.70                   2 
 17 KeAsia Spence        9 Mervo                2:44.43    2:37.36                   1 
 18 Emily Gravell       10 Sherwood             2:43.90    2:37.61                   1 
 19 Beverly Bolster     10 Catonsville                     2:37.63                   1 
 20 Eleanor Queeney     11 Catonsville          2:31.63    2:44.05                   2 
 21 Emilie Bowerman     12 Dulaney              2:31.34    2:46.25                   2 
 22 Jessica Mcdivitt    11 Catonsville          2:42.11    2:48.09                   2 
 23 Daijah Shaw         11 Mervo                2:53.86    2:53.04                   1 
 24 Rhiannon Carper      9 Perry Hall           2:57.71    2:59.92                   1 
 25 Quratulann Ahmed    10 Western              4:08.81    3:46.91                   1 
 -- Emma Asante         10 Perry Hall           3:13.00        DNS                   1 
 -- Gabrielle Mcgowens  11 Western                             DNS                   1 
 -- Holly Levy           9 Perry Hall           3:09.75        DNS                   1 
 -- Solome Teferi       10 Springbrook          2:30.08        DNS                   2 
 -- Aiyue Ermias         9 Springbrook          3:03.68        DNS                   1 
 
Event 456  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================================
        5:16.57  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Amanda Eliker       11 Howard               5:08.02    5:11.90 ADV               2  10   
  2 Sara Kindbom        10 Howard               5:24.03    5:20.05                   2   8   
  3 Emily Gorny         11 Howard               5:27.76    5:23.03                   2   6   
  4 Olivia Rosemond      9 Northwood            5:29.98    5:23.18                   2   5   
  5 Sara Jarman         11 Urbana               5:24.21    5:23.25                   2   4   
  6 Mary Miller         12 Urbana               5:19.56    5:26.71                   2   3   
  7 Anna Albergo         9 Dulaney              5:24.52    5:30.84                   2   2   
  8 Katie Kaneko         9 Sherwood             5:37.97    5:32.96                   2   1   
  9 Brin Strouse        12 Urbana               5:26.93    5:34.14                   2 
 10 Samantha Rodriguez   9 Montgomery Blair     5:41.21    5:37.58                   2 
 11 Leah Kannan         11 Montgomery Blair     5:32.96    5:43.89                   2 
 12 Cecelia Dworak      11 Montgomery Blair     5:38.75    5:44.13                   2 
 13 Solome Teferi       10 Springbrook          5:41.86    5:44.93                   2 
 14 Kaitlin Robinson    10 Dulaney              5:30.60    5:45.97                   2 
 15 Eleanor Queeney     11 Catonsville          5:43.15    5:50.20                   1 
 16 Emily Gravell       10 Sherwood             5:47.25    5:52.17                   1 
 17 Jessica Mcdivitt    11 Catonsville          5:49.63    5:59.72                   1 
 18 Brenna Henderson    10 Sherwood             6:16.16    6:04.70                   1 
 19 Beverly Bolster     10 Catonsville          6:05.24    6:04.75                   1 
 20 Kelly Lin           10 Paint Branch         6:27.49    6:29.33                   1 
 21 Holly Levy           9 Perry Hall           6:38.67    7:01.55                   1 
 22 Emma Asante         10 Perry Hall           7:02.36    7:11.60                   1 
 23 Quratulann Ahmed    10 Western              8:01.00    7:57.41                   1 
 -- Aiyue Ermias         9 Springbrook          7:03.53        DNS                   1 
 -- Mehret Mekunnen      9 Springbrook          7:07.32        DNS                   1 
 -- Daijah Shaw         11 Mervo                6:51.84        DNS                   1 
 -- KeAsia Spence        9 Mervo                6:10.56        DNS                   1 
 -- Brooke Ruffin       12 Dulaney              5:25.30        DNS                   2 
 -- Kayla Newby         12 Northwood            6:07.10        DNS                   1 
 -- Gabriella Chierico  11 Perry Hall           7:41.92        DNS                   1 
 -- Katherine Moore     12 Northwood            5:41.19        DNS                   2 
 
Event 457  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================================
       11:39.86  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Amanda Eliker       11 Howard              11:19.14   11:22.04 ADV               2  10   
  2 Sara Kindbom        10 Howard              11:35.86   11:28.37 ADV               2   8   
  3 Mary Miller         12 Urbana              11:35.49   11:32.66 ADV               2   6   
  4 Sara Jarman         11 Urbana              11:56.28   11:34.07 ADV               2   5   
  5 Brin Strouse        12 Urbana              11:47.79   11:42.05                   2   4   
  6 Madison Armonda     12 Northwood                      11:47.26                   1   3   
  7 Emily Gorny         11 Howard              11:35.95   11:50.38                   2   2   
  8 Olivia Rosemond      9 Northwood           12:19.90   11:53.11                   2   1   
  9 Anna Albergo         9 Dulaney             11:36.92   11:58.57                   2 
 10 Emily Gravell       10 Sherwood            12:13.31   12:18.37                   2 
 11 Leah Kannan         11 Montgomery Blair    12:00.35   12:19.77                   2 
 12 Jessica Mcdivitt    11 Catonsville         12:32.57   12:24.31                   2 
 13 Erin Haley           9 Dulaney             12:44.80   12:42.25                   1 
 14 Mira Diamond-Berma  11 Montgomery Blair    12:54.40   13:01.91                   1 
 15 Sharon Kalb         12 Catonsville         13:34.51   13:04.43                   1 
 16 KeAsia Spence        9 Mervo                          13:19.90                   1 
 17 Rebecca Wessel      12 Montgomery Blair    13:05.20   13:20.16                   1 
 18 Beverly Bolster     10 Catonsville         13:15.69   13:22.47                   1 
 19 Tracey Benavides    12 Springbrook         16:11.30   15:39.11                   1 
 20 Qucatulann Ahmed     9 Western             18:56.00   18:14.02                   1 
 -- Kayla Newby         12 Northwood           13:52.60        DNS                   1 
 -- Mehret Mekunnen      9 Springbrook                         DNS                   1 
 -- Brooke Ruffin       12 Dulaney             11:22.98        DNS                   2 
 
Event 460  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
          15.89  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 KayaRae Dunbar            11 Paint Branch           14.46      14.60QADV     NWI  5 
  2 Jordyn Walker             11 Springbrook            16.08      16.09Q        NWI  3 
  3 Kayla Hackett             12 Western                18.98      16.64Q        NWI  2 
  4 Tiwi Odutola              11 Howard                 16.35      17.01Q        NWI  1 
  5 Alex Mcgee                12 Urbana                 17.18      17.61Q        NWI  4 
  6 Sofia Grossman            12 Sherwood               16.17      16.91q        NWI  2 
  7 Julia Whatley             12 Dulaney                17.10      16.94q        NWI  5 
  8 Harmony Hartje            11 Urbana                 16.62      17.03q        NWI  1 
  9 Bridget Naughton          11 Dulaney                17.72      17.33q        NWI  5 
 10 Dasia Jolley Dillard      12 Paint Branch           17.58      17.60q        NWI  3 
 11 Annie Lodge               10 Dulaney                17.81      18.24q        NWI  2 
 12 Janet Rosetti             10 Northwood              18.08      18.24q        NWI  4 
 13 Christine Taylor          12 Mervo                  18.38      18.52         NWI  3 
 14 Jordan Sales              11 Northwood              18.43      19.05         NWI  1 
 15 Ashley Landreth           10 Sherwood               19.34      20.00         NWI  3 
 16 Ariyannah Parks           11 Western                20.61      20.20         NWI  4 
 17 Alexandria Slokan         10 Perry Hall             20.33      20.39         NWI  5 
 18 Caroline Hermosilla       10 Sherwood               21.36      21.25         NWI  2 
 19 Helyan Effanga            12 Perry Hall             22.34      22.11         NWI  1 
 -- DaMiah Robertson          10 Springbrook            25.11        DNF         NWI  1 
 -- Ahmaya Jordon             11 Western                18.68        DNS         NWI  1 
 -- Destinee Allen            10 Paint Branch           20.30        DNS         NWI  5 
 -- Helen Reumann             11 Montgomery Blair       18.39        DNS         NWI  2 
 -- Kailyn Rose               11 Mervo                  20.04        DNS         NWI  4 
 -- Alyssa Cooper              9 Springbrook            20.74        DNS         NWI  3 
 -- Chanell Devaughn          10 Mervo                  15.83        DNS         NWI  4 
 
Event 460  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
==============================================================================================
          15.89  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind H# Points
==============================================================================================
Finals
  1 KayaRae Dunbar      11 Paint Branch           14.60      14.50 ADV     NWI  2  10   
  2 Jordyn Walker       11 Springbrook            16.09      15.92         NWI  2   8   
  3 Sofia Grossman      12 Sherwood               16.91      16.08         NWI  2   6   
  4 Harmony Hartje      11 Urbana                 17.03      16.11         NWI  1   5   
  5 Kayla Hackett       12 Western                16.64      16.49         NWI  2   4   
  6 Julia Whatley       12 Dulaney                16.94      16.51         NWI  1   3   
  7 Tiwi Odutola        11 Howard                 17.01      16.74         NWI  2   2   
  8 Alex Mcgee          12 Urbana                 17.61      17.11         NWI  2   1   
  9 Dasia Jolley Dilla  12 Paint Branch           17.60      17.23         NWI  1 
 10 Bridget Naughton    11 Dulaney                17.33      17.36         NWI  1 
 11 Annie Lodge         10 Dulaney                18.24      17.80         NWI  1 
 -- Janet Rosetti       10 Northwood              18.24        DNS         NWI  1 
 
Event 461  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================================
          47.26  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 KayaRae Dunbar      11 Paint Branch           45.62      45.30 ADV               5  10   
  2 Lily Morrell        12 Urbana                 44.75      45.77 ADV               5   8   
  3 Riley Johnson       11 Urbana                 47.16      46.91 ADV               5   6   
  4 Kaelyn Woodrum      12 Mervo                  45.69      46.93 ADV               5   5   
  5 Kayla Hackett       12 Western                49.35      48.51                   5   4   
  6 Dasia Jolley Dilla  12 Paint Branch           49.98      48.80                   4   3   
  7 Jasmine Johnson     12 Western                49.50      49.07                   4   2   
  8 Julia Whatley       12 Dulaney                49.91      49.12                   4   1   
  9 Christine Taylor    12 Mervo                  53.25      50.07                   3 
 10 Sofia Grossman      12 Sherwood               49.98      50.43                   4 
 11 Annie Lodge         10 Dulaney                50.93      50.50                   3 
 12 Ockeya Gilbert      11 Dulaney                50.64      51.75                   4 
 13 Anna Tovchigrechko   9 Sherwood               53.91      53.32                   3 
 14 Alex Mcgee          12 Urbana                 52.97      53.75                   3 
 15 Lucienne Peyrebrun  10 Montgomery Blair       54.43      58.14                   2 
 16 Ashley Landreth     10 Sherwood               57.32      59.05                   2 
 17 Lillian Wall         9 Montgomery Blair     1:00.78    1:00.07                   2 
 18 Alexandria Slokan   10 Perry Hall           1:03.26    1:00.14                   2 
 19 Helyan Effanga      12 Perry Hall           1:11.52    1:09.82                   1 
 -- Alyssa Cooper        9 Springbrook          1:11.28        DNS                   1 
 -- DaMiah Robertson    10 Springbrook                         DNS                   1 
 -- Chanell Devaughn    10 Mervo                  48.10        DNS                   5 
 -- Janet Rosetti       10 Northwood              49.43        DNS                   4 
 -- Kacie Costello      10 Howard                 51.68        DNS                   3 
 -- Destinee Allen      10 Paint Branch           56.57        DNS                   2 
 -- Izabelle Cummings   12 Catonsville            52.45        DNS                   3 
 -- Jordan Sales        11 Northwood              54.58        DNS                   2 
 
Event 471  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================================
          50.17  ADV Advancement Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                          49.05      49.42 ADV               2  10   
     1) Christine Taylor 12             2) aujhile hilliard 12            
     3) Tenae Minor 12                  4) Kaelyn Woodrum 12              
  2 Paint Branch                                  50.09      50.34                   2   8   
     1) Faith Dallo 9                   2) Halimatou Diallo 10            
     3) Erin Hatcher 12                 4) Dencia Phillips 12             
  3 Western                                       51.78      50.49                   2   6   
     1) Ariyannah Parks 11              2) Maya Greene 11                 
     3) Jasmine Johnson 12              4) Aniyha Epps 12                 
  4 Howard                                        50.86      50.62                   2   5   
     1) Michaela Greene 9               2) Kiara Murray 9                 
     3) Tiwi Odutola 11                 4) Doreen Okeh 10                 
  5 Springbrook                                   52.29      51.75                   1   4   
     1) Hannarose Torres 10             2) Jordyn Walker 11               
     3) Sandra Ihougan 11               4) Alexandra Farmer 9             
  6 Dulaney                                       52.90      52.30                   1   3   
     1) Leah Gilliam 10                 2) Inayah Parker 11               
     3) Mar'Shay Robinson 10            4) Ockeya Gilbert 11              
  7 Sherwood                                      52.64      53.78                   1   2   
     1) Lindsey Moris 11                2) Reagan Yates 12                
     3) Alisa Musumeci 10               4) Fatima Koroma 12               
  8 Northwood                                     52.83      55.45                   1   1   
     1) Kezia Namakula 10               2) Alice Matta Ruiz Diaz 11       
     3) Tayler Sherman-Kelly 9          4) Leslie Njingang 9              
  9 Montgomery Blair                              51.90      56.42                   2 
     1) Danielle Kashkooli 9            2) Lillian Wall 9                 
     3) Helen Reumann 11                4) Lucienne Peyrebrune 10         
 -- Urbana                                        51.12         FS                   2 
     1) Sarah Sackey 10                 2)                                
     3) Maddy Hillman 11                4) Susannah Auderset 12           
 -- Catonsville                                                DNS                   1 
     1) Joshebel Abase 10               2) Sydney Keagle 11               
     3) Olivia Hershfeld 12             4) Camryn Woods 9                 
 -- Perry Hall                                    56.06        DNS                   1 
     1) Chiane Harper 11                2) Toluwanimi Fajolu 12           
     3) Alexis Mueller 11               4) Julia Christofersen 11         
 
Event 472  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================================
        1:45.10  ADV Advancement Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Urbana                                      1:49.95    1:43.68 ADV               2  10   
     1) Lily Morrell 12                 2) Riley Johnson 11               
     3) Ella Auderset 10                4) Piper Jons 11                  
  2 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                        1:47.15    1:45.42                   2   8   
     1) Aujhille Hillard 12             2) Tenae Minor 12                 
     3) Shericka Fuller 9               4) Kaelyn Woodrum 12              
  3 Paint Branch                                1:44.97    1:45.68                   2   6   
     1) Princess Asante 9               2) Halimatou Diallo 10            
     3) Faith Dallo 9                   4) KayaRae Dunbar 11              
  4 Western                                     1:50.45    1:48.36                   2   5   
     1) Aniyha Epps 12                  2) Maya Greene 11                 
     3) Ariyannah Epps                  4) Jasmine Johnson 12             
  5 Northwood                                   1:52.53    1:50.41                   1   4   
     1) Tayler Sherman-Kelly 9          2) Janet Rosetti 10               
     3) Leslie Njingang 9               4) Elizabeth Sampson 10           
  6 Springbrook                                 1:51.15    1:51.41                   1   3   
     1) Hannarose Torres 10             2) Jordyn Walker 11               
     3) Sandra Ihougan 11               4) Alexandra Farmer 9             
  7 Montgomery Blair                            1:52.92    1:52.00                   1   2   
     1) Kristi Ng 12                    2) Quanell Kitchen 11             
     3) Danielle Kashkooli 9            4) Alexis Stewartson 12           
  8 Sherwood                                    1:51.69    1:52.02                   1   1   
     1) Katie Kaneko 9                  2) Lindsey Moris 11               
     3) Katie Feeney 10                 4) Sinead Claffey 12              
  9 Dulaney                                     1:50.61    1:52.39                   2 
     1) Leah Gilliam 10                 2) Inayah Parker 11               
     3) Mar'Shay Robinson 10            4) Ockeya Gilbert 11              
 10 Catonsville                                 2:02.96    2:08.12                   1 
     1) Kelsey King 9                   2) Camryn Woods 9                 
     3) Kathryn Lane 9                  4) Na'Jae Batts 9                 
 -- Howard                                      1:47.18         DQ                   2  Out of zone 2-3
     1) Michaela Greene 9               2) Kiara Murray 9                 
     3) Magi' Harris 9                  4) Doreen Okeh 10                 
 -- Perry Hall                                  1:58.17        DNS                   1 
     1) Julia Christofersen 11          2) Mary Khamfong 10               
     3) Alexis Mueller 11               4) Chiane Harper 11               
 
Event 474  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================================
        4:04.43  ADV Advancement Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Urbana                                      3:58.34    3:59.12 ADV               2  10   
     1) Susannah Auderset 12            2) Riley Johnson 11               
     3) Karly McDonnell 9               4) Ella Auderset 10               
  2 Sherwood                                    4:14.62    4:12.98                   2   8   
     1) Katie Feeney 10                 2) Sofia Grossman 12              
     3) Sinead Claffey 12               4) Olivia Miller 10               
  3 Howard                                      4:14.08    4:13.06                   2   6   
     1) Magi' Harris 9                  2) Michaela Greene 9              
     3) Nimrit Ahuja 9                  4) Amanda Eliker 11               
  4 Western                                     4:13.90    4:13.33                   2   5   
     1) Kayla Hackett 12                2) Jasmine Johnson 12             
     3) Ahmaya Jordon 11                4) Maya Greene 11                 
  5 Paint Branch                                4:08.72    4:15.16                   2   4   
     1) Halimatou Diallo 10             2) Princess Asante 9              
     3) Dasia Jolley Dillard 12         4) KayaRae Dunbar 11              
  6 Northwood                                   4:16.83    4:15.86                   1   3   
     1) Anaiya Bobo 10                  2) Katherine Moore 12             
     3) Baeta Moulou 12                 4) Elizabeth Sampson 10           
  7 Montgomery Blair                            4:25.85    4:26.40                   1   2   
     1) Geneva Palmer 9                 2) Indigo Suchar 10               
     3) Chloe Mangiafico 11             4) Melina Worthington 11          
  8 Dulaney                                     4:27.08    4:33.07                   1   1   
     1) Julia Whatley 12                2) Annie Lodge 10                 
     3) Ockeya Gilbert 11               4) Leah Gilliam 10                
  9 Springbrook                                 4:26.39    4:38.12                   1 
     1) Tara Felicien 9                 2) Cynthia Young 10               
     3) Stecy Dondjeu 10                4) Natalie Payne 9                
 10 Catonsville                                 4:53.71    4:38.68                   1 
     1) Izabelle Cummings 12            2) Kelsey King 9                  
     3) Kathryn Lane 9                  4) Camryn Woods 9                 
 11 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                        4:06.12    4:42.38                   2 
     1) Myasia simon 9                  2) KeAsia Spence 9                
     3) Daijah Shaw 11                  4) Tantaney Gladden 9             
 12 Perry Hall                                  4:51.52    5:00.95                   1 
     1) Emma Asante 10                  2) Rhiannon Carper 9              
     3) Breyanna Dabney 10              4) Gabrielle Heard 10             
 
Event 478  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================================
        9:51.06  ADV Advancement Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Howard                                      9:51.89    9:41.33 ADV               10   
     1) Nimrit Ahuja 9                  2) Sam Cavanaugh 12               
     3) Amanda Eliker 11                4) Emily Gorny 11                 
  2 Urbana                                      9:26.69    9:46.55 ADV                8   
     1) Michaela Garvey 12              2) Karly McDonnell 9              
     3) Emily McDonnell 9               4) Susannah Auderset 12           
  3 Northwood                                   9:56.30    9:51.53                    6   
     1) Madison Armonda 12              2) Anaiya Bobo 10                 
     3) Katherine Moore 12              4) Olivia Rosemond 9              
  4 Sherwood                                   10:00.68   10:02.44                    5   
     1) Olivia Miller 10                2) Emily Gravell 10               
     3) Christy Trang 10                4) Katie Kaneko 9                 
  5 Montgomery Blair                           10:25.03   10:10.55                    4   
     1) Cecelia Dworak 11               2) Catherine Rodriguez 12         
     3) Geneva Palmer 9                 4) Samantha Rodriguez 9           
  6 Dulaney                                    10:19.01   10:12.42                    3   
     1) Kaitlin Robinson 10             2) Briana Flemke 9                
     3) Carmen Roy 10                   4) Emilie Bowerman 12             
  7 Catonsville                                10:16.90   10:26.76                    2   
     1) Eleanor Queeney 11              2) Beverly Bolster 10             
     3) Sharon Kalb 12                  4) Jessica Mcdivitt 11            
  8 Perry Hall                                            12:53.62                    1   
     1) Gabriella Chiericoni 11         2) Emma Asante 10                 
     3) Holly Levy 9                    4) Rhiannon Carper 9              
 -- Springbrook                                                DNS                  
     1) Helina Kassa 10                 2) Mehret Mekunnen 9              
     3) Aiyue Ermias 9                  4) Stecy Dondjeu 10               
 -- Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                       12:01.11        DNS                  
     1) Daijah Shaw 11                  2) KeAsia Spence 9                
     3) Myasia simon 9                  4) Yacenta Nelson 12              
 
Event 480  Girls High Jump Opening 4-4 4A
================================================================================================
        4-11.00  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kayla Hackett       12 Western              5-03.00    5-04.00 ADV               10   
     4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-04 5-05 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Oni Scott           11 Urbana               5-04.00    5-01.00 ADV                8   
     4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Autumn Hoffman      12 Urbana               5-02.00    5-01.00 ADV                6   
     4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Sofia Grossman      12 Sherwood             5-00.00    4-11.00 ADV                5   
     4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sydney Parham       11 Howard               4-10.00    4-09.00                    4   
     4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Bridget Naughton    11 Dulaney              4-10.00    4-09.00                    3   
     4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Katie Feeney        10 Sherwood             4-08.00    4-05.00                    2   
     4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Emmy Heron           9 Dulaney              4-06.00    4-05.00                    1   
     4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Sammi Scates         9 Urbana               4-04.00    4-05.00                  
     4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Uzo Iloanya          9 Howard               4-00.00    4-03.00                  
     4-01 4-03 4-05 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Christine Taylor    12 Mervo                4-04.00    4-03.00                  
     4-01 4-03 4-05 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Zyare Hill          10 Western              4-06.00         NH                  
     4-01 
      XXX 
 -- Emma Marthins       11 Howard               4-08.00         NH                  
     4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Helyan Effanga      12 Perry Hall           4-02.00         NH                  
     4-01 
      XXX 
 -- Stecy Dondjeu       10 Springbrook                         DNS                  
 -- Kayla Williams       9 Western              4-02.00        DNS                  
 -- Miniya Jefferson    12 Montgomery Blair     4-08.00        DNS                  
 -- Elise Kinyanjui     10 Montgomery Blair     4-10.00        DNS                  
 -- Audrey Haverland    10 Montgomery Blair     4-04.00        DNS                  
 -- Maryam Higazi       10 Sherwood             4-04.00        DNS                  
 -- Alyssa Cooper        9 Springbrook                         DNS                  
 -- Alexis Mueller      11 Perry Hall           4-08.00        DNS                  
 
Event 481  Girls Long Jump 4A
==============================================================================================
       16-08.00  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind H# Points
==============================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Moris       11 Sherwood            15-04.00   16-08.50 ADV     NWI  2  10   
     14-10(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI)
  2 Kiara Murray         9 Howard              16-04.00   16-01.00         NWI  2   8   
     FOUL      13-08.75(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 14-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Tahlea Murray       10 Howard              15-05.00   15-11.50         NWI  2   6   
     15-11.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI)
  4 Janise Bestman      12 Paint Branch        14-10.25   15-11.00         NWI  2   5   
     15-04.25(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI)
  5 Jennifer Ogunyamoj  10 Dulaney             15-00.00   15-04.75         NWI  2   4   
     15-04.75(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) FOUL      15-01.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 13-11.75(NWI)
  6 Sarah Sackey        10 Urbana              13-04.25   15-02.00         NWI  1   3   
     13-02.75(NWI) 14-11(NWI) FOUL      15-02(NWI) 11-05(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Veronica Jennings   11 Howard              13-05.50   14-11.75         NWI  1   2   
     14-11.75(NWI) FOUL      13-09(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) FOUL      14-03.50(NWI)
  8 Halimatou Diallo    10 Paint Branch        15-01.25   14-10.25         NWI  2   1   
     14-10.25(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 14-04.25(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) PASS     
  9 Ariyannah Parks     11 Western             14-06.00   14-10.00         NWI  2 
     12-08.75(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 13-10.25(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI)
 10 Emmy Heron           9 Dulaney             13-08.75   14-00.00         NWI  1 
     13-04(NWI) 12-11.50(NWI) 14-00(NWI)            
 11 Myasia simon         9 Mervo                          13-09.50         NWI  1 
     13-09.50(NWI) 13-06(NWI) FOUL                
 12 Jordyn Walker       11 Springbrook         15-03.75   13-09.00         NWI  2 
     FOUL      13-08.25(NWI) 13-09(NWI)         
 13 Alyssa Cooper        9 Springbrook         14-02.00   13-08.75         NWI  2 
     FOUL      13-05.75(NWI) 13-08.75(NWI)            
 14 Syanne Thorpe       10 Paint Branch        12-08.50   13-08.00         NWI  1 
     FOUL      13-08(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI)           
 14 Gwen Meyers         11 Dulaney             14-10.00   13-08.00         NWI  2 
     13-08(NWI) 12-11.75(NWI) 12-00(NWI)         
 16 Harmony Hartje      11 Urbana              14-03.00   13-01.75         NWI  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-01.75(NWI)          
 17 Katie Desotell      12 Urbana              12-08.50   12-09.00         NWI  1 
     12-05.25(NWI) 12-09(NWI) 12-02(NWI)            
 18 Reagan Yates        12 Sherwood            12-04.00   11-10.00         NWI  1 
     FOUL      11-10(NWI) FOUL                 
 -- Scroggins Brionah    9 Western             13-09.00       FOUL              1 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Trinity Darby        9 Western             13-06.00        DNS         NWI  1 
 -- DaMiah Robertson    10 Springbrook                         DNS         NWI  1 
 -- Helen Reumann       11 Montgomery Blair    13-11.00        DNS         NWI  1 
 -- Kailyn Rose         11 Mervo               16-04.00        DNS         NWI  2 
 
Event 482  Girls Triple Jump 4A
===========================================================================================
       34-06.00  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Janise Bestman      12 Paint Branch        35-06.75   35-08.00 ADV     NWI  10   
     35-03.50(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI) 35-03(NWI) 35-08(NWI) 35-01.25(NWI) 35-01(NWI)
  2 Dencia Phillips     12 Paint Branch        31-08.25   35-04.00 ADV     NWI   8   
     34-07.50(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) 35-04(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 34-04(NWI) 34-06(NWI)
  3 Oni Scott           11 Urbana              35-01.50   33-08.00         NWI   6   
     32-03(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 33-08(NWI) FOUL      33-01.50(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI)
  4 Erin Hatcher        12 Paint Branch        31-04.00   33-07.00         NWI   5   
     31-10(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI) 31-02.50(NWI) 33-00(NWI) FOUL      33-07(NWI)
  5 Tiwi Odutola        11 Howard              31-09.00   33-04.50         NWI   4   
     31-09(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) 31-01(NWI) 30-07(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI)
  6 Brooke Alban        10 Urbana              33-06.25   33-00.00         NWI   3   
     32-01.50(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      33-00(NWI)
  7 Sydney Parham       11 Howard              31-09.50   32-02.00         NWI   2   
     31-00(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 32-02(NWI) FOUL      31-02(NWI) 32-01.25(NWI)
  8 Harmony Hartje      11 Urbana              28-04.00   31-03.50         NWI   1   
     29-00(NWI) 29-00(NWI) 30-10(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI)
  9 Emmy Heron           9 Dulaney             29-04.00   28-10.00         NWI 
     27-09(NWI) 28-08.50(NWI) 28-10(NWI)           
 -- Tahlea Murray       10 Howard              34-04.50       FOUL             
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- DaMiah Robertson    10 Springbrook                         DNS         NWI 
 -- Kailyn Rose         11 Mervo               26-04.50        DNS         NWI 
 -- Helen Reumann       11 Montgomery Blair    31-07.50        DNS         NWI 
 -- Alyssa Cooper        9 Springbrook                         DNS         NWI 
 
Event 483  Girls Shot Put 4A
===================================================================================================
       34-04.00  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Janise Bestman      12 Paint Branch        36-05.75   37-02.50 ADV               2  10   
      35-10  FOUL  34-02  FOUL  37-02.50  FOUL
  2 Oni Scott           11 Urbana              33-02.00   34-01.00                   2   8   
      33-02  33-07.50  FOUL  32-09  34-01  33-02.25
  3 Ayomide Komolafe    11 Paint Branch        32-08.50   33-05.25                   2   6   
      33-05.25  FOUL  29-06  32-05  31-02.50  32-02
  4 Erin Hatcher        12 Paint Branch        37-05.00   33-02.00                   2   5   
      28-10  27-05  32-06  29-10.50  33-02  32-07
  5 Emma Marthins       11 Howard              30-00.50   32-10.00                   2   4   
      29-08  32-02  32-10  31-03  32-00  32-04
  6 Sara Shea           12 Dulaney             27-09.50   32-05.00                   2   3   
      32-05  24-05  26-05.50            
  7 Ayana Antoine       11 Sherwood            31-01.25   31-00.00                   2   2   
      27-11  27-07  31-00  29-02  28-05  27-07
  8 Kamerin Mcduffie    11 Howard              30-05.50   30-11.00                   2   1   
      30-11  28-02.50  28-04            
  9 Kaleigh Breisch     12 Urbana              29-08.00   29-04.00                   2 
      FOUL  29-04  FOUL  FOUL  25-11  FOUL
 10 Doyinsola Olayinka  12 Howard              30-04.50   28-11.50                   2 
      28-11.50  28-02.50  28-02            
 11 Paige Harper        10 Catonsville         26-09.00   28-05.50                   2 
      28-05.50  FOUL  25-08            
 12 Rylie Johnson       12 Sherwood            26-02.50   27-00.00                   1 
      24-01  25-10.50  27-00            
 12 Jennifer Ogunyamoj  10 Dulaney             30-06.50   27-00.00                   2 
      27-00  22-11  FOUL            
 14 Anaya Richardson    12 Mervo               26-03.00   26-11.00                   1 
      24-11  26-11  24-02           
 15 Binta Sanyang       11 Sherwood            27-05.00   26-06.00                   2 
      26-06  25-01  24-09            
 16 Liza Guerengomba    10 Urbana              29-06.00   26-04.50                   2 
      26-04.50  25-00.50  FOUL            
 17 Toluwanimi Fajolu   12 Perry Hall          30-03.00   26-03.00                   2 
      24-11  26-03  22-10         
 18 Kayla Slayton       12 Perry Hall          26-06.50   24-04.50                   1 
      22-09.50  24-04  24-04.50            
 19 Emily Fishpaugh     10 Perry Hall          25-01.00   22-08.50                   1 
      22-04  22-08.50  19-04.50           
 20 Holly Lee            9 Dulaney             24-02.50   21-09.00                   1 
      20-02.50  21-09  17-01.50            
 21 Tantaney Gladden     9 Mervo               20-10.00   20-09.00                   1 
      20-09  20-01  19-08           
 22 Kezia Namakula      10 Northwood           20-06.50   20-02.00                   1 
      20-02  20-00  19-06           
 23 Anita Henderson     10 Northwood           19-04.00   18-01.50                   1 
      18-01.50  16-11  16-11           
 24 Medhanit Desta       9 Montgomery Blair    19-02.00   17-00.00                   1 
      17-00  16-10  16-11           
 -- Trinity Darby        9 Western             23-04.00        DNS                   1 
 -- Scroggins Brionah    9 Western             21-00.00        DNS                   1 
 -- Kailyn Rose         11 Mervo               18-06.00        DNS                   1 
 -- Taliyah Lee         11 Catonsville         25-07.00        DNS                   1 
 -- Kennedy Thompson    10 Western             26-06.00        DNS                   1 
 -- Leslie Njingang      9 Northwood           22-02.00        SCR                     
 
Event 484  Girls Discus Throw 4A
===================================================================================================
         100-01  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Janise Bestman      12 Paint Branch          107-05  109-05.00 ADV               2  10   
      104-07  109-05  101-04  FOUL  FOUL  94-10
  2 Doyinsola Olayinka  12 Howard                102-10   95-06.00                   2   8   
      FOUL  88-08  92-11  FOUL  95-06  95-00
  3 Rylie Johnson       12 Sherwood               93-06   90-03.00                   2   6   
      82-04  90-03  89-07  84-08  FOUL  86-05
  4 Riley Johnson       11 Urbana                 91-06   89-00.00                   2   5   
      81-10  89-00  FOUL  82-03  79-07  75-07
  5 Binta Sanyang       11 Sherwood               87-01   89-00.00                   2   4   
      89-00  74-07  73-02  82-00  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Oni Scott           11 Urbana                 86-05   86-00.00                   2   3   
      71-00  73-11  FOUL  86-00  81-08  76-02
  7 Erin Hatcher        12 Paint Branch           84-02   85-02.00                   2   2   
      FOUL  66-10  82-03  75-09  85-02  FOUL
  8 Sara Shea           12 Dulaney             91-04.50   81-04.00                   2   1   
      77-09  71-03  77-05  76-06  80-06  81-04
  9 Olivia Wheatley     11 Howard                 72-10   77-10.00                   1 
      67-11  75-03  70-08  77-10  68-10  6.50
 10 Alexandria Slokan   10 Perry Hall             81-09   73-05.00                   2 
      58-03  73-05  68-10           
 11 Ayomide Komolafe    11 Paint Branch           78-00   72-09.00                   2 
      69-09  66-11  72-09           
 12 Kayla Slayton       12 Perry Hall          75-01.50   72-05.00                   2 
      56-02  65-00  72-05         
 13 Toluwanimi Fajolu   12 Perry Hall             71-08   67-06.00                   1 
      67-06  53-08  FOUL           
 14 Kate Nazzaro        10 Sherwood               79-05   63-00.00                   2 
      63-00  57-05  58-09           
 15 Favor Ikeh          10 Dulaney                57-03   62-09.00                   1 
      58-06  62-09  55-02           
 16 Olivia Moxley       10 Urbana                 52-09   61-05.00                   1 
      FOUL  61-05  60-10           
 17 Emma Marthins       11 Howard                 71-09   60-10.00                   1 
      FOUL  60-10  55-01           
 18 Tantaney Gladden     9 Mervo                  49-04   58-01.00                   1 
      34-11  54-07  58-01           
 19 Anita Henderson     10 Northwood              61-06   55-11.00                   1 
      54-11  FOUL  55-11           
 20 Anaya Richardson    12 Mervo                          55-00.00                   1 
      48-08  55-00  49-02           
 21 Kezia Namakula      10 Northwood              60-11   50-05.00                   1 
      46-11  48-11  50-05           
 22 Holly Lee            9 Dulaney                71-03   45-04.00                   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  45-04           
 23 Medhanit Desta       9 Montgomery Blair       44-10   36-01.00                   1 
      36-01  32-05  31-10           
 -- Lulawit Adhanom     11 Northwood              65-09        SCR                     
 
Event 485  Girls Pole Vault Opening 6-3 4A
================================================================================================
        7-09.00  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Payton Bohrer       12 Urbana              11-03.00   10-03.00 ADV               10   
     6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O     O   XXX 
  2 Kelsey Calabrese    12 Urbana              10-06.00   10-03.00 ADV                8   
     6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O     O   XXX 
  3 Deeya Garg          12 Montgomery Blair     9-00.00    9-09.00 ADV                6   
     6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 
        P    P    P   XO    P    P  XXO   XO   XXX 
  4 Rachel Custer       12 Urbana               9-00.00    8-03.00 ADV                5   
     6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jennifer Ogunyamoj  10 Dulaney              7-06.00    7-09.00 ADV                4   
     6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Abigail Dua         10 Howard               7-06.00    7-09.00 ADV                3   
     6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Macie Bledzki       10 Howard               7-00.00    7-03.00                    2   
     6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Anna Lopez          12 Dulaney              7-00.00    7-03.00                    1   
     6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Sophia King         10 Howard               7-00.00    7-03.00                  
     6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Katie Kaneko         9 Sherwood             6-06.00    7-03.00                  
     6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Alexandria Slokan   10 Perry Hall           7-06.00    6-09.00                  
     6-03 6-09 7-03 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Gwen Meyers         11 Dulaney              7-00.00    6-03.00                  
     6-03 6-09 
       XO  XXX 
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woodlawn                   122        2) Franklin                  115   
    3) Bel Air                    107        4) C. Milton Wright           86.50
    5) Towson                      78        6) Edgewood                   53.50
    7) Patapsco                    47        8) Parkville                  28   
    9) Aberdeen                    16       10) Lansdowne                  14   
   11) Milford Mill Academy        10       12) Dundalk                     9   
   13) Kenwood                      6                                           
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana                     201        2) Howard                    143   
    3) Paint Branch               108        4) Sherwood                   52   
    5) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech        49        6) Western                    38   
    7) Northwood                   37        8) Dulaney                    30   
    9) Springbrook                 22       10) Montgomery Blair           16   
   11) Perry Hall                   4       12) Catonsville                 2   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dundalk                    107        2) Franklin                   93   
    3) Milford Mill Academy        91        4) Edgewood                   75   
    5) Towson                      74        6) Bel Air                    61   
    7) Aberdeen                    52        8) C. Milton Wright           51   
    9) Woodlawn                    42        9) Parkville                  42   
   11) Patapsco                     8       12) Kenwood                     3   
   13) Lansdowne                    2                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dulaney                    131        2) Howard                     93   
    3) Paint Branch                92        4) Urbana                     85   
    5) Northwood                   70        6) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech       67   
    7) Sherwood                    58        8) Perry Hall                 37   
    9) Springbrook                 30       10) Montgomery Blair           27   
   11) Catonsville                 11


Return to Top

Email | About