Scuderi Team Challenge
4/8/2006 - West Potomac HS Track, Alexandria, VA
Girls Results - FROM MILESTAT.COM
Licensed to Oakton High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/8/2006 05:37 PM
WEST POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL - 4/8/2006
15TH ANNUAL SCUDIERI TEAM CHALLENGE
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.04 1996 DESTYNE JONES,, CENTREVILLE H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brooke Gilbride 12 Westfield 12.79 6 5
2 Colleen McFadden 10 Bishop Ireton 12.82 6 4
3 Kelsey Porter 11 Northwest 12.87 6
4 Courtney Conley 12 Edison 12.98 6 1
5 Octavia Moore 11 Mt. Vernon 13.19 3 0.5
6 Patricia McNulty 12 J.W. Robinson Se 13.21 6 2
7 Darianna Terry 11 Chantilly HS 13.28 5
8 Lauren Russell 11 Oakton 13.31 5 3
9 Lauren Jackson 11 Lake Braddock 13.51 5
10 Nikki Smith 12 Oakton 13.53 3 3
11 Teri Dua 10 T. C. Williams S 13.62 4
12 Alesha Luzzi 11 West Springfield 13.63 4
12 Christina Piccinino 12 Bishop Ireton 13.63 5 4
14 Martina Green 09 Westfield 13.64 6 5
15 Gina Adamski 09 West Potomac 13.67 4
16 Elaina Papanastasiou 11 J.W. Robinson Se 13.74 2 2
17 Sarah Curry 10 Chantilly HS 13.83 4
18 Kathy Bian 12 Thomas Jefferson 13.84 2
18 Yasmine Pugh 10 Colonial Forge 13.84 3
20 Patricia Ahn 09 Lake Braddock 13.85 5
21 Dominique Clark 12 Mt. Vernon 13.86 4 0.5
22 Mya Haldeman 09 W. T. Woodson HS 13.90 1
23 Yanira Vanagas 10 West Potomac 13.93 2
24 Shekyira Mann 09 Edison 14.04 4 1
25 Blendia Ball 09 North Point High 14.17 1
26 Kelly Madigan 10 Paul VI 14.25 1
27 Chanel Murchison 10 Colonial Forge 14.48 5
28 Camesha Jones 09 North Point High 14.76 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 24.04 4/15/2000 SHEENA JOHNSON, GAR-FIELD H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jaime Pritchard 09 W. T. Woodson HS 27.00 3 5
2 Jasmin Peterson-Hassan 09 Osbourn Park 27.64 3 3
3 Lauren Russell 11 Oakton 28.51 3 4
4 Alesha Luzzi 11 West Springfield 28.92 3 2
5 Melanie Letalik 10 W. T. Woodson HS 29.08 1 5
6 Kathy Bian 12 Thomas Jefferson 29.09 3
7 Patricia Ahn 09 Lake Braddock 29.10 1
8 Nikki Smith 12 Oakton 29.23 1 4
9 Kara Lewis 09 West Springfield 29.38 2 2
10 Emily Webber 11 Edison 30.06 2
11 Shanna Richardson 12 West Potomac 30.34 2
12 Janee McNeil 09 Osbourn Park 30.54 1 3
13 Alana Thurmond 09 Bishop Ireton 30.77 2
14 Darianna Terry 11 Chantilly HS 31.35 2
15 Nikia Miller 09 North Point High 31.81 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 56.54 4/10/1999 KELIA WILLIAMS,, WEST POTOMAC H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jaime Pritchard 09 W. T. Woodson HS 1:01.05 7 5
2 Amber Young 12 Oakton 1:03.13 7 4
3 Amara Lewis 12 West Potomac 1:03.54 7 3
4 Krissy Vornadore 12 Bishop Ireton 1:04.08 6 0.5
5 Jessica Johnson 10 Northwest 1:04.09 6
6 Emani Bani 10 Westfield 1:06.10 6 2
7 Emma Rothery 11 W. T. Woodson HS 1:07.05 3 5
8 Kate Outterbridge 09 Oakton 1:07.10 4 4
9 Amanda Steffy 09 Langley 1:07.36 5 1
10 Crystal Strong 10 Colonial Forge 1:08.10 5
11 Chvonne Floyd 12 Lake Braddock 1:08.26 7
12 Kim Wenz 10 West Springfield 1:08.55 4
13 Kathy Bian 12 Thomas Jefferson 1:08.81 4
14 Kara Lewis 09 West Springfield 1:08.93 5
15 Amalia Osborne 09 North Point High 1:09.26 1
16 Kristen Buchholtz 11 Langley 1:09.59 4 1
17 KC Wade 11 Colonial Forge 1:09.87 6
18 Lindsay Ragole 09 Westfield 1:10.22 3 2
19 Melinda Golden 11 West Potomac 1:10.34 6 3
19 Courtney Osbourne 10 Mt. Vernon 1:10.34 5
21 Arieal Davis 09 Chantilly HS 1:11.01 2
22 Jessica King 09 J.W. Robinson Se 1:11.98 3
23 Jasmine McNeil 09 Osbourn Park 1:12.15 2
24 Katie Schutte 12 Paul VI 1:12.35 3
25 Mary Kackley 10 Bishop Ireton 1:13.28 2 0.5
26 Samantha Rimkus 09 Osbourn Park 1:13.73 4
27 Stephanie Baker J.W. Robinson Se 1:14.69 2
27 Stephanie Lacasse 10 Lake Braddock 1:14.69 6
29 Ariana Wiley 09 North Point High 1:15.65 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:15.30 1992 MEGHAN McCARTHY, ROBINSON H.S
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erika Weidman 09 T. C. Williams S 2:21.00
2 Abby Clement 11 Paul VI 2:21.70 4
3 Erin Klein 12 Lake Braddock 2:22.90 5
3 Michelle Presley 11 Lake Braddock 2:22.90 5
5 Jennifer Hovland 12 J.W. Robinson Se 2:23.10 3
6 Jhasmine Hall 10 Colonial Forge 2:23.65 1
7 Kelly Jemison 11 West Potomac 2:24.70 2
8 Connor Fleming 10 Thomas Jefferson 2:24.90
9 Michelle Kew 10 Paul VI 2:28.07 4
10 Charity Haynes 10 J.W. Robinson Se 2:28.35 3
11 Diana Burke 12 West Potomac 2:28.50 2
12 Kristina Dahmann 12 West Potomac 2:29.50
13 Madeline Collins J.W. Robinson Se 2:29.60
14 Aaren Pastor 09 W. T. Woodson HS 2:30.50 0.5
15 Cara Anderson 12 Northwest 2:30.70
16 Michelle Pecore 10 Osbourn Park 2:31.07
17 Lauren Carman 11 Edison 2:31.81
18 Amy Yocum 12 Colonial Forge 2:33.20 1
19 Paula Valdez 11 Mt. Vernon 2:34.94
20 Jessie Hartman 09 Westfield 2:35.20
21 Kim Lamote 12 W. T. Woodson HS 2:35.82 0.5
22 Stephanie Webber 12 Osbourn Park 2:35.94
23 Susan Naji 09 Bishop Denis J. 2:36.03
24 Natalie Mutchler 12 Chantilly HS 2:36.18
25 Casey Whitehead 11 Chantilly HS 2:39.86
26 Katie Walls 10 Bishop Denis J. 2:41.20
27 Jenny Holden 10 Oakton 2:44.70
28 Amanda Monahan 09 Oakton 2:46.27
29 Mimi Burns 11 Bishop Ireton 2:53.30
30 Laura Resetar 10 Bishop Ireton 2:56.67
31 Elizabeth Boggs 09 North Point High 3:12.85
32 Abby Vandegrift 09 North Point High 3:16.08
Girls 1600 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:59.44 1995 STACY CARPENTER, ., HYLTON H.S
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christine Moore 10 Lake Braddock 5:13.27 5
2 Tasia Potasinski 10 Westfield 5:20.23 4
3 Stephany Reaves 12 Thomas Jefferson 5:24.45 3
4 Anna Corrigan 10 Lake Braddock 5:27.16 5
5 Katherine Lawler 10 Edison 5:29.02 0.5
6 Molly Hawkins 11 Colonial Forge 5:34.47 2
7 Kaylan Comer 10 Colonial Forge 5:38.32 2
8 Alexandra Hally 11 Chantilly HS 5:39.77 1
9 Caitlin Sheldon 11 Thomas Jefferson 5:40.52 3
10 Emma Eckerstrom 10 Northwest 5:40.81
11 Sarah Edwards 12 Thomas Jefferson 5:40.88
12 Leah Raskin 12 Osbourn Park 5:41.48
13 Liz Horne 10 W. T. Woodson HS 5:42.04
14 Kayla Measell 11 Westfield 5:42.34 4
15 Kristy Witek 11 Chantilly HS 5:43.76 1
16 Becca Stinner 10 Northwest 5:45.13
17 Suzanne Capehart 11 Oakton 5:48.50
18 Elizabeth Shine 11 Paul VI 5:50.19
19 Mara Cate 10 West Potomac 5:54.98
20 Caroline Clayton 12 J.W. Robinson Se 5:55.33
21 Cynthia Bergstrom 12 Edison 5:56.78 0.5
22 Jennifer Scolese 12 Paul VI 6:01.27
22 Hannah Goelz 09 Bishop Ireton 6:01.27
24 Natalie Lord West Potomac 6:01.70
25 Jessica O'Connell 09 Osbourn Park 6:04.73
26 Sarah Bryan 09 T. C. Williams S 6:05.28
27 Gladys Manzur 09 Oakton 6:07.50
28 Hylene Valdez 09 Mt. Vernon 6:12.14
29 Kaitlyn Kehoe 09 Mt. Vernon 6:22.04
30 Lauren Bolton 09 Bishop Denis J. 6:24.23
31 Chloe Carcamo 11 T. C. Williams S 6:24.48
32 Abby Vandegrift 09 North Point High 6:39.92
Girls 3200 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:41.94 1994 JESSICA HEINER, CENTREVILLE H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elizabeth Heath 10 West Potomac 11:22.33 4
2 Lia DiValentin 09 Chantilly HS 11:42.63 3
3 Molly Hawkins 11 Colonial Forge 11:52.09 5
4 Jordan Zarone 10 Colonial Forge 12:00.70 5
5 Sara Hiller 12 Oakton 12:08.42 0.5
6 Rachel Forcino 12 Northwest 12:09.06
7 Victoria Cook 10 Langley 12:10.82
8 Christine Henry 11 Westfield 12:16.21 1
9 Katie Gambale 12 Thomas Jefferson 12:17.84 2
10 Shannon Ready 11 Thomas Jefferson 12:18.41 2
11 Natalie Shaw 11 Chantilly HS 12:21.73 3
12 Kelsey Budd 11 Paul VI 12:23.67
13 Carly Stephens 10 Westfield 12:29.22 1
14 Nadeen Khoury 09 Lake Braddock 12:33.51
15 Amelia Cooksey 09 West Potomac 12:40.04 4
16 Katie Esselburn 11 Oakton 12:50.64 0.5
17 Rachael Roueche 12 Langley 13:14.61
18 Charity Fritts 10 W. T. Woodson HS 13:20.98
19 Kate Still 09 Paul VI 13:25.89
20 Isatu Barrie 10 T. C. Williams S 13:43.34
21 Emily Conron 09 Bishop Ireton 14:06.98
22 Alyssa Krauss 12 Bishop Ireton 14:44.20
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.64 4/15/2000 Sheena Johnson,, Gar-field H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Melanie Akwule 10 Lake Braddock 16.03 5 5
2 Tara Okusaga 11 Northwest 16.94 5 4
3 Veronica Pillar 12 Thomas Jefferson 16.96 5
4 Geranda Williams 09 North Point High 17.33 4
5 Caroline Diloreti 10 J.W. Robinson Se 17.75 4
6 Lauren Krizay 10 Westfield 18.23 3
7 Meredith Luby 11 West Springfield 18.26 2
8 Sonia Fanou 10 Oakton 18.33 3
9 Catherine Becker 12 Langley 18.52 3
10 Isabel Massa 10 Bishop Ireton 18.66 1 3
11 Kelly Tarrant 10 Chantilly HS 18.76 2 2
12 Laura Morehouse 12 Lake Braddock 18.98 5 5
13 Katie Schutte 12 Paul VI 19.41 2 1
14 Laura Hendrie 11 Colonial Forge 19.48 3
15 Natalie Steir 10 Bishop Ireton 19.51 3 3
16 Caroline Manning 11 Paul VI 19.86 2 1
17 Carly Delavigne 11 Northwest 19.93 2 4
18 Michelle Kim 09 Chantilly HS 20.03 1 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 41.44 4/15/2000 SHEENA JOHNSON, ., GAR-FIELD H.S
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alexa Tenga 11 W. T. Woodson HS 49.43 5 5
2 Natalie Steir 10 Bishop Ireton 51.08 3 3
3 Sonia Fanou 10 Oakton 53.02 4 4
4 Vicky Chao 12 Oakton 53.48 4 4
5 Veronica Pillar 12 Thomas Jefferson 53.89 5
6 Laura Morehouse 12 Lake Braddock 54.15 5
7 Olivia Green 09 W. T. Woodson HS 54.83 2 5
8 Rosemary Barber 10 West Springfield 55.36 5 2
9 Catherine Becker 12 Langley 55.38 3
10 Olivia Reed 09 Paul VI 56.02 2 1
11 Tori Prohoda 11 West Springfield 56.72 1 2
12 Tara Okusaga 11 Northwest 57.18 5 0.5
13 Isabel Massa 10 Bishop Ireton 57.56 2 3
14 Geranda Williams 09 North Point High 58.39 4
15 Lisa Loman 10 Paul VI 1:00.21 2 1
15 Rachel Vangeison 12 Colonial Forge 1:00.21 3
17 Lauren Krizay 10 Westfield 1:01.02 4
18 Carly Delavigne 11 Northwest 1:01.35 2 0.5
19 Kelly Tarrant 10 Chantilly HS 1:01.86 4
20 Laura Hendrie 11 Colonial Forge 1:01.99 3
21 Courtney Bradley 12 Mt. Vernon 1:05.77 1
22 Michelle Kim 09 Chantilly HS 1:06.38 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 47.06 4/15/2000 , Largo H.S.
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Osbourn Park High School 'A' 52.35 2 10
2 Westfield High School 'A' 53.03 2 8
3 West Potomac High School 'A' 53.10 2 6
4 Bishop Ireton 'A' 53.38 1 4
5 Lake Braddock High School 'A' 54.74 2 2
6 West Springfield High School 'A' 54.87 1 1
7 J.W. Robinson Secondary 'A' 54.94 2
8 Paul VI Catholic High School 'A' 55.16 1
9 Chantilly High School 'A' 56.94 2
10 Mt. Vernon 'A' 57.17 1
11 North Point High School 'A' 59.99 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:51.79 4/21/2001 , LARGO H.S.
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Osbourn Park High School 'A' 4:27.56 10
2 Lake Braddock High School 'A' 4:34.54 8
3 West Potomac High School 'A' 4:36.62 6
4 Oakton High School 'A' 4:50.72 4
5 Chantilly High School 'A' 5:00.44 2
6 North Point High School 'A' 5:12.26 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:24.41 1997 , ROBINSON H.S.
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Potomac High School 'A' 9:47.60 10
2 Osbourn Park High School 'A' 9:52.40 8
3 Colonial Forge High School 'A' 9:57.50 6
4 Paul VI Catholic High School 'A' 9:58.00 4
5 Westfield High School 'A' 10:09.50 2
6 Northwest High School 'A' 10:26.50 1
7 Lake Braddock High School 'A' 10:27.10
8 Chantilly High School 'A' 11:10.90
9 Oakton High School 'A' 11:14.00
10 T. C. Williams Sr. High School 'A' 11:23.30
11 Bishop Denis J. O'Connell 'A' 11:32.10
12 Bishop Ireton 'A' 11:47.40
13 Mt. Vernon 'A' 11:57.20
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bishop Denis J. O'Connell 'A' 13:20.7h 10
2 Chantilly High School 'A' 13:21.4h 8
3 Northwest High School 'A' 13:31.9h 6
4 Langley High School 'A' 13:38.2h 4
5 T. C. Williams Sr. High School 'A' 14:01.6h 2
6 Osbourn Park High School 'A' 14:12.8h 1
7 Edison High School 'A' 14:29.9h
8 Bishop Ireton 'A' 16:00.2h
Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 KC Wade 11 Colonial Forge 5-02.00
2 Kerry Biechman 12 Bishop Ireton 5-00.00
3 Nicole Mitter 11 Thomas Jefferson 4-08.00
4 Leah Vanatta 12 West Springfield J4-08.00
5 Kerry Noce 10 Lake Braddock 4-06.00
6 Jamie Pimsler 12 J.W. Robinson Se J4-06.00
-- W. Armstrong West Potomac NH
-- Rebecca Corey 09 Thomas Jefferson NH
-- Katie Hansan 10 Langley NH
-- Andrea Tomlinson 10 Bishop Ireton NH
-- Katie Lassiter 10 Lake Braddock NH
-- Chanel Murchison 10 Colonial Forge NH
Girls Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 10-06 4/15/2000 Alicia LaRoche,, Centreville H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Megan DebettenCourt 12 Thomas Jefferson 7-06.00 4
2 Taylor Wuerker 10 T. C. Williams S J7-06.00
3 Katie O'Brien 10 J.W. Robinson Se J7-06.00 5
4 Colleen Gottlieb 10 West Potomac 7-00.00
5 Carmen Espinoza 09 Oakton J7-00.00 3
6 Sara Duffy J.W. Robinson Se J7-00.00 5
7 Veronica Stroh J.W. Robinson Se 6-06.00
8 Amber Rhodes 12 J.W. Robinson Se J6-06.00
8 Lynn Jepson 12 Thomas Jefferson J6-06.00 4
9 Katherine Canales 10 Oakton J6-06.00 3
-- Eva Baker 10 T. C. Williams S NH
Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 20-04.50 1995 Destyne Jones ., Centreville H.S
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katherine Lee 10 West Potomac 16-11.00 5
2 Brittany Hyter 10 Osbourn Park 16-08.25 3
3 Shanna Richardson 12 West Potomac 16-06.25 5
4 Anna Noguchi 12 Lake Braddock 16-04.00 4
5 Dominique Clark 12 Mt. Vernon 16-03.00 1
6 Allison Jones 11 Lake Braddock 15-07.00 4
7 Julia Croote Oakton J15-07.00 2
8 Shannon Moore 12 T. C. Williams S 15-02.25
9 Melanie Akwule 10 Lake Braddock 15-02.00
10 Yan Song 11 Thomas Jefferson 15-00.25
11 Melanie Bryant 10 Colonial Forge 14-06.25
12 Shekyira Mann 09 Edison 14-06.00 0.5
13 Sherrell Lewis 11 West Springfield 14-04.50
14 Laura Morehouse 12 Lake Braddock 14-03.50
14 Michelle Covington 10 Oakton 14-03.50 2
16 Colleen McFadden 10 Bishop Ireton 14-03.00
17 Geranda Williams 09 North Point High 14-02.00
18 Bethany Hyter 10 Osbourn Park 13-09.00 3
19 Joko Komara 11 Westfield 13-06.00
20 Courtney Bradley 12 Mt. Vernon 13-05.50 1
21 Jamie Pimsler 12 J.W. Robinson Se 13-04.00
22 Elaina Papanastasiou 11 J.W. Robinson Se 13-00.00
23 Emily Webber 11 Edison 12-11.00 0.5
24 Constance Woods 10 T. C. Williams S 12-01.50
25 Chanel Murchison 10 Colonial Forge 12-01.00
26 Molley Kaye 10 Paul VI 11-01.75
-- Leah Vanatta 12 West Springfield ND
-- Shelby Lenox 12 Westfield ND
Girls Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 40-02.50 1995 DESTYNE JONES,, CENTREVILLE H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Adams 12 West Springfield 31-08.50
2 Geranda Williams 09 North Point High 31-07.50
3 Julia Croote Oakton 31-05.50 5
4 Yan Song 11 Thomas Jefferson 30-09.50
5 Michelle Covington 10 Oakton 30-08.25 5
6 Heather Thomas 09 Osbourn Park 29-03.00
7 Emily Webber 11 Edison 28-10.50
8 Melanie Bryant 10 Colonial Forge 28-07.00
9 Carly Delavigne 11 Northwest 27-01.50 4
10 Tara Okusaga 11 Northwest 27-00.00 4
11 Andrea Tomlinson 10 Bishop Ireton 25-00.50
-- Peyton Alston 10 Osbourn Park ND
-- Joko Komara 11 Westfield ND
-- Sherrell Lewis 11 West Springfield ND
-- KC Wade 11 Colonial Forge ND
-- Katherine Canales 10 Oakton ND
Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 43-01.50 4/4/2002 Tiffany Evans, HAYFIELD H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samella Koroma 11 T. C. Williams S 35-08.50 5
2 Aimee Kodat 12 Westfield 35-03.50 3
3 Miyana Ross 11 T. C. Williams S 30-08.00 5
4 Tory Weiss 12 Langley 30-04.00 4
5 Brittany Moreland 11 Northwest 27-05.00 2
6 Brittany Johnson 11 Langley 27-01.75 4
7 Brooke Cheripko 11 Northwest 26-03.50 2
8 Emily Justice 11 Chantilly HS 26-01.00 1
9 Taja Wintson 12 Osbourn Park 25-04.00
10 Leah Sye 11 Chantilly HS 24-09.50 1
11 Rae Davidson 10 W. T. Woodson HS 23-08.75 0.5
12 Caitlin Grace 11 West Springfield 23-02.00
13 Katie Gerwig 11 Westfield 22-02.00 3
14 Sade Parker 11 Mt. Vernon 21-11.00
15 Crissy Einerson 11 Bishop Ireton 21-10.50
16 Michelle Piluso 10 Bishop Ireton 21-02.50
17 Julie Lukeman 11 West Springfield 20-00.00
18 Cindy Chao 09 Oakton 19-10.00
19 Lisa Myers 09 W. T. Woodson HS 19-09.50 0.5
20 Lauren Gross 09 North Point High 19-06.00
21 Marissa Wilson 09 North Point High 19-00.00
22 Meredith Henderson 09 West Potomac 18-08.00
Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 139-01 1998 INGHAR CHONG,, FAIRFAX H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aimee Kodat 12 Westfield 108-08.50 4
2 Samella Koroma 11 T. C. Williams S 98-02 5
3 Teressa McCoy 12 Lake Braddock 89-01 3
4 Miyana Ross 11 T. C. Williams S J89-01 5
5 Andrea Duckett 09 North Point High 80-06 0.5
6 Rae Davidson 10 W. T. Woodson HS 78-01 1
7 Michelle Piluso 10 Bishop Ireton 74-07.50 2
8 Lindsey Buckner 11 Bishop Ireton 70-02 2
9 Alyssa Cultice 11 Lake Braddock 69-11 3
10 Hanna Thorsen 10 J.W. Robinson Se 67-05
11 Taja Wintson 12 Osbourn Park 65-09
11 Elizabeth Ball 09 Mt. Vernon 65-09
13 Jasmine Prather 10 Northwest 65-01
14 Julie Lukeman 11 West Springfield 65-00
15 Brittany Moreland 11 Northwest 60-03
16 Cindy Chao 09 Oakton 58-04
17 Tory Weiss 12 Langley 57-09
18 Katie Gerwig 11 Westfield 57-05.50 4
19 Nadia Khan 11 Langley 55-11
20 Lisa Myers 09 W. T. Woodson HS 53-07 1
21 Sade Parker 11 Mt. Vernon 51-09
22 Lauren Gross 09 North Point High 50-05 0.5
23 Meredith Henderson 09 West Potomac 48-06
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oakton High School 55 2) Lake Braddock High School 54
3) West Potomac High School 50 4) Westfield High School 48
5) Osbourn Park High School 41 6) W. T. Woodson HS 34
7) Bishop Ireton 29 8) Northwest High School 28
9) Chantilly High School 24 10) T. C. Williams Sr. High S 22
10) Colonial Forge High School 22 12) J.W. Robinson Secondary 20
13) Thomas Jefferson HS for Sc 18 14) Paul VI Catholic High Sch 16
15) Langley High School 14 16) Bishop Denis J. O'Connell 10
17) West Springfield High Scho 9 18) Edison High School 4
19) Mt. Vernon 3 20) North Point High School 2
Scuderi Team Challenge
4/8/2006 - West Potomac HS Track, Alexandria, VA
Boys Results - FROM MILESTAT.COM
Licensed to Oakton High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/8/2006 05:38 PM
WEST POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL - 4/8/2006
15TH ANNUAL SCUDIERI TEAM CHALLENGE
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 10.79 4/10/1999 HOWARD JEFFERSON,, DeMATHA H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brandon Hogan 11 Osbourn HS 11.11 6 4
2 Maurice Thompson 11 J.W. Robinson Se 11.12 6 5
3 Raymond Urritia 12 Chantilly HS 11.21 4 1
4 Terrance Harris 12 Colonial Forge 11.26 4
5 Ervin Garner 11 Oakton 11.36 5
6 Tim Dean 11 Bishop Ireton 11.41 6 0.5
7 Josh Wells 10 West Potomac 11.44 5 3
7 Terrance Ross 11 T. C. Williams S 11.44 6
9 Kareem Ebanks 10 Westfield 11.47 4 2
10 Corey Smith 12 West Potomac 11.57 5 3
11 James McCormick 12 J.W. Robinson Se 11.60 6 5
12 Timothy Davis 11 Westfield 11.67 3 2
13 Pierre Robinson 12 Mt. Vernon 11.74 6
14 Junior Sesay 12 Osbourn HS 11.76 5 4
15 Dada Titcombe 10 Edison 11.84 2
16 Corey Burrell 12 Mt. Vernon 11.85 4
17 Steven Archer 11 Paul VI 11.90 3
18 Oswald Cumberbatch 11 Chantilly HS 11.96 2 1
19 Joe Jackson 10 Edison 12.04 2
20 Daryl Spencer 11 Paul VI 12.05 2
21 Brian Luu 12 Thomas Jefferson 12.08 5
22 Ray Curry 10 Bishop Ireton 12.10 5 0.5
23 Tristan Benton 09 North Point High 12.23 1
24 Brian Ciomei 10 Oakton 12.37 1
25 Brandon Henderson 09 North Point High 12.39 1
26 Devin Edwards 09 Osbourn Park 12.49 2
27 Stanley Liu 11 Thomas Jefferson 12.50 3
28 Frank Short 12 Lake Braddock 12.59 1
29 Kevin Booker 10 Colonial Forge 12.73 3
30 Rod McLaren 12 Osbourn Park 13.06 1
31 Joey Peterson 09 W. T. Woodson HS 14.01 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 21.61 1992 HOLM ANKOMA-SEY, R.E. LEE H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Justin Smith 12 Edison 23.85 4 5
2 Arthur Williams 11 West Potomac 23.87 4 2
3 Ryan Henry 11 Edison 24.03 4 5
4 Brandon Hogan 11 Osbourn HS 24.23 4 4
5 Chris Graham 12 Oakton 24.4h 3 3
6 Nyema Wolo 10 Oakton 24.37 4 3
7 Julian Hooks 12 Osbourn HS 24.5h 3 4
8 Robbie Tracy 09 Thomas Jefferson 24.9h 3 1
9 Andrew Rodriguez 10 Bishop Ireton 25.69 2
10 Justin Montgomery 12 W. T. Woodson HS 25.8h 3
11 Cole Conner 09 Osbourn Park 25.8h 3 0.5
12 Sean Lyons 11 Paul VI 26.00 1
13 Arjun Chopra 12 Langley 26.09 2
14 Le'Trell Davis 10 West Potomac 26.15 4 2
15 Oswald Cumberbatch 11 Chantilly HS 26.52 2
15 Rod McLaren 12 Osbourn Park 26.6h 3 0.5
17 Byong Kang 10 West Springfield 26.70 1
18 Joe Baerenz 10 Thomas Jefferson 26.90 2 1
19 Tony Marquez 10 Bishop Ireton 27.41 1
20 Steven Solis 09 North Point High 27.82 1
21 Jake Sweeney 09 W. T. Woodson HS 28.16 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 48.03 1993 CARLOS SAMUELS,, T.C. WILLIAMS H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chris Letson 10 Lake Braddock 52.21 7 5
2 Dan Klimek 11 Colonial Forge 52.58 7 4
3 Julian Hooks 12 Osbourn HS 52.85 7 1
4 Justin Smith 12 Edison 53.18 7 3
5 David Watson 11 Lake Braddock 53.43 6 5
6 John Parrell 12 Chantilly HS 53.55 6
7 Robert Byrd 10 West Potomac 54.22 6 2
8 Dan Piccolo 11 W. T. Woodson HS 54.39 3
9 Bobby Tillett 10 West Springfield 55.13 5 0.5
10 Robert Stephens 10 Thomas Jefferson 55.58 5
11 Kendrick Carr 12 Mt. Vernon 55.71 5
12 Peter Spoher 10 Bishop Ireton 56.18 3
13 Peter Doku 10 West Potomac 56.64 6 2
14 Joe Jackson 10 Edison 56.84 5 3
15 Anthoni Sitton 09 T. C. Williams S 57.03 5
16 Steven Bennett 12 Colonial Forge 57.23 4 4
17 Byron Price 11 J.W. Robinson Se 57.66 5
18 Mohammed Hussein 11 T. C. Williams S 57.93 6
19 Cody Uptain 10 Osbourn Park 57.96 3
20 Kris Redding 11 Northwest 58.06 4
21 Matt Evans 09 Langley 58.35 2
22 Tim Daniels Oakton 58.47 2
23 Tommy Cryer 12 West Springfield 59.08 4 0.5
24 Danny Diaz 10 Osbourn HS 59.34 2 1
25 T.J. Harris 10 Osbourn Park 59.96 4
26 Ed Pasterino 10 Bishop Ireton 1:01.71 1
27 Brian Ciomei 10 Oakton 1:03.31 2
28 Gavin Palmer 09 W. T. Woodson HS 1:03.65 2
29 Omar Cumberbatch 11 Chantilly HS 1:05.27 4
30 Matthew Smith 09 North Point High 1:07.46 1
31 Malcom Cheaves 09 North Point High 1:11.80 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:55.40 1995 ROB PEARCE, R.E. LEE H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blake Arnold 11 Colonial Forge 1:59.99 2
2 Mark Hussa 12 J.W. Robinson Se 2:00.23 4
3 Jack Pembroke 12 Langley 2:02.41
4 Tyler Simmons 10 Osbourn Park 2:02.53 5
4 Jeffrey Hernandez 12 T. C. Williams S 2:02.53
6 James Komen 11 Thomas Jefferson 2:03.65
7 Richard Saxton 12 Mt. Vernon 2:04.52
8 Tyler Duke 12 W. T. Woodson HS 2:05.52
9 Cornell Jones 11 Osbourn HS 2:05.57
10 David Hogan 12 Lake Braddock 2:05.81 3
11 Mohammed Yousuf 12 Edison 2:06.68
12 David D'Alessio 11 Northwest 2:07.05 1
13 Ben Robertson 11 Osbourn Park 2:07.86 5
14 Alex Martis 11 West Springfield 2:08.12
15 Scott Taylor 11 Lake Braddock 2:08.70 3
16 Kevin Rivero 10 Bishop Ireton 2:08.75 0.5
17 Robert Sagar 12 Bishop Ireton 2:09.89 0.5
18 Josh Volpe 11 Northwest 2:10.65 1
19 Kevin Nichols 11 J.W. Robinson Se 2:12.21 4
20 Devin Edgell 10 Lake Braddock 2:12.30
21 Justin Kremer 10 West Potomac 2:12.96
22 Tyler Gray 12 West Potomac 2:13.17
23 Alex Miller 09 W. T. Woodson HS 2:14.69
24 Joe Mihelich 11 Colonial Forge 2:14.90 2
25 Fernando Mello 10 Westfield 2:16.62
26 Robert Narron 12 Osbourn HS 2:17.37
27 Christian Arce 09 Paul VI 2:18.25
28 Anthony LeCounte 11 Mt. Vernon 2:20.53
29 Michael Holton 10 Chantilly HS 2:20.98
30 Mark Clelland 10 Chantilly HS 2:23.57
31 Pat O'Neil 11 Oakton 2:24.70
32 Randall McKissack 09 North Point High 2:29.60
33 Becket McGinn 10 Paul VI 2:31.26
34 Dylan O'Brien 09 North Point High 2:32.48
Boys 1600 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:07.03 1997 SHARIF KARIE,, WEST SPRINGFIELD H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mike Spooner 11 West Springfield 4:26.59 3
2 Brad Siragusa 12 Chantilly HS 4:27.40 1
3 Dan Leyh 12 Colonial Forge 4:34.57 5
4 Robert Sagar 12 Bishop Ireton 4:35.67 0.5
5 Taylor Bostick 11 Thomas Jefferson 4:36.86 4
6 Bradshaw Kenimer 10 T. C. Williams S 4:37.35
7 Frank DeVar 12 West Potomac 4:39.11 2
8 Paul Norland 11 Thomas Jefferson 4:39.48 4
9 Tommy Mason 12 Oakton 4:40.43
10 Nick Oltman 12 Colonial Forge 4:40.80 5
11 Raphael Chazelle 12 Northwest 4:41.55
12 Kelly Carmichael 11 West Potomac 4:42.46 2
13 Mitch Lopacki 12 Osbourn Park 4:45.80
14 Dan Honey 12 W. T. Woodson HS 4:49.42
15 Dan McHale 11 J.W. Robinson Se 4:49.95
16 Leoule Degfae 09 Edison 4:50.12
17 Josiah Renton 10 Osbourn Park 4:50.19
18 Martin Wester 10 J.W. Robinson Se 4:50.26
19 Anthony Truehart 11 West Springfield 4:54.10 3
20 Nick Herndon 12 Bishop Ireton 4:55.31 0.5
21 Doug Rissing 11 Langley 4:57.29
22 Alex Islin 12 W. T. Woodson HS 4:57.98
23 Bryant Weiskopf 10 Westfield 4:58.64
24 Tony Smith 11 Oakton 5:00.36
25 Peter Brueneman 10 Chantilly HS 5:00.80 1
26 Justin Knoernschild 11 T. C. Williams S 5:03.11
26 Richard Saxton 12 Mt. Vernon 5:03.11
28 John Cruz 09 Lake Braddock 5:04.47
29 Corey Gray 09 West Potomac 5:06.15
30 Nick Castelli 12 Paul VI 5:08.01
31 Roberto Aramayo 11 Osbourn HS 5:11.20
32 Alex Bent 11 Westfield 5:14.04
33 Matt Roy 09 Lake Braddock 5:23.18
34 Martin Bordenlon 12 Paul VI 5:26.81
35 Vincent Rice 11 Mt. Vernon 5:39.50
36 Michael Gurlea 11 Osbourn HS 5:44.60
37 Kevin Herold 09 North Point High 5:54.10
Boys 3200 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:07.67 1997 SHARIF KARIE, WEST SPRINGFIELD H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richard Prevost 11 Thomas Jefferson 9:59.71 5
2 Jon Bernal 12 Oakton 10:08.47 2
3 Nick Oltman 12 Colonial Forge 10:08.86 4
4 Ted Voss 12 Lake Braddock 10:13.47 1
5 Matt Sagar 12 Bishop Ireton 10:20.46
6 Eric Palmer 10 Chantilly HS 10:27.52 3
7 Daniel Bever 11 Chantilly HS 10:38.18 3
8 Robert Allaway 11 Northwest 10:39.15 0.5
9 Griff Ashooh 09 Colonial Forge 10:42.27 4
10 Jay Miller 10 W. T. Woodson HS 10:46.84
11 Ben Treweek 10 Thomas Jefferson 10:47.36 5
12 Nick Gummo 09 Northwest 10:48.95 0.5
13 Anwar Robinson 10 Mt. Vernon 10:53.36
14 Matthew McMahon 11 Westfield 10:54.21
15 Ian McGinn 09 Paul VI 10:55.58
16 James Sadighian 12 T. C. Williams S 10:55.59
17 Chris Weil 09 Oakton 11:03.37 2
18 Charles Horne 09 Paul VI 11:07.12
19 Michael Valeiras 11 Langley 11:07.70
20 James O'Shea 12 Edison 11:09.30
21 Zachary Teets 11 Osbourn HS 11:12.63
22 Patrick Hughes 12 West Springfield 11:13.52
23 Ross Bridgham 10 Lake Braddock 11:14.06 1
24 Jack Canatsey 09 Westfield 11:14.22
25 John Law 12 Osbourn HS 11:14.44
26 James Murphy 10 West Potomac 11:18.42
27 Richard Walsh West Springfield 11:26.16
28 Justin Knoernschild 11 T. C. Williams S 11:41.61
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.54 4/15/2000 Ricky Harris, CENTREVILLE H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dada Titcombe 10 Edison 16.12 5
2 Greg Copper 11 Paul VI 16.31 4 5
3 Willem Gardiner 11 West Springfield 16.58 5
4 Duy Nguyen 11 Thomas Jefferson 17.65 4 3
5 Desmond Boykin 11 Mt. Vernon 17.84 3 4
6 Alex Gregory 12 Lake Braddock 17.89 4
7 Stephon Mendez 12 Colonial Forge 18.06 3 2
8 Chris Newkirk 10 West Potomac 18.10 5
9 Robert Herrity 10 Chantilly HS 18.11 3
10 Chris Patterson 11 Northwest 18.23 4
11 Deon Adams 12 Osbourn HS 18.51 4
12 Matt Parker 10 Paul VI 18.52 3 5
13 Marc Nichols 11 Bishop Ireton 18.87 2
14 Brian Gates 09 Mt. Vernon 18.94 2 4
15 John Lee 11 Thomas Jefferson 19.21 2 3
16 Kiefer Hazard 09 Langley 19.72 1
17 Kevin Booker 10 Colonial Forge 19.98 1 2
18 Rafee Al-Mansur 09 North Point High 21.74 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 37.60 4/5/2003 Craig Gallimore, Lake Braddock
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alex Gregory 12 Lake Braddock 43.33 6
2 Ryan Henry 11 Edison 43.99 6 5
3 Desmond Boykin 11 Mt. Vernon 45.35 5 1
4 Greg Copper 11 Paul VI 46.07 4 2
5 Frank Rivera 12 Edison 46.22 3 5
6 David Meyer 11 Oakton 46.51 5
7 Nick Plummer 11 Westfield 46.92 3
7 Christopher Scott 11 Chantilly HS 46.92 3
9 Anthony King 11 Northwest 46.96 4 3
10 Duy Nguyen 11 Thomas Jefferson 46.97 5 4
11 Robbie Tracy 09 Thomas Jefferson 47.35 4 4
12 Marc Nichols 11 Bishop Ireton 48.34 1
13 Chris Patterson 11 Northwest 48.45 5 3
14 Willem Gardiner 11 West Springfield 48.90 6
15 Joe Friel 09 Langley 51.41 1
16 Rafee Al-Mansur 09 North Point High 53.34 1
17 Deon Adams 12 Osbourn HS 53.62 5
18 Matt Parker 10 Paul VI 1:19.04 2 2
19 Brian Gates 09 Mt. Vernon 1:20.32 2 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 41.56 1993 , T.C. WILLIAMS H.S.
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oakton High School 'A' 45.85 2 10
2 Osbourn High School 'A' 46.71 3 8
3 West Potomac High School 'A' 47.42 3 6
4 T. C. Williams Sr. High School 'A' 47.71 3 4
5 Lake Braddock High School 'A' 47.95 3 2
6 Westfield High School 'A' 48.33 2 1
7 Chantilly High School 'A' 48.71 2
8 Paul VI Catholic High School 'A' 48.80 2
9 Bishop Ireton 'A' 49.13 1
10 W. T. Woodson HS 'A' 49.33 1
11 North Point High School 'A' 49.81 1
12 Osbourn Park High School 'A' 49.93 1
13 Thomas Jefferson HS for Scienc 'A' 50.29 1
-- J.W. Robinson Secondary 'A' DQ 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:19.45 1993 , T.C. WILLIAMS H.S.
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oakton High School 'A' 3:43.94 10
2 West Potomac High School 'A' 3:45.39 8
3 Chantilly High School 'A' 3:45.80 6
4 Osbourn Park High School 'A' 3:48.19 4
5 Osbourn High School 'A' 3:49.78 2
6 West Springfield High School 'A' 3:51.93 1
7 North Point High School 'A' 4:32.85
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 7:58.93 1997 , LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colonial Forge High School 'A' 8:06.4h 10
2 Edison High School 'A' 8:22.1h 8
3 Lake Braddock High School 'A' 8:26.5h 6
4 Thomas Jefferson HS for Scienc 'A' 8:47.7h 4
5 W. T. Woodson HS 'A' 9:03.5h 2
6 Northwest High School 'A' 9:07.7h 1
7 Chantilly High School 'A' 9:32.8h
8 Mt. Vernon 'A' 9:41.0h
9 Paul VI Catholic High School 'A' 9:42.0h
10 Oakton High School 'A' 9:43.0h
11 Bishop Ireton 'A' 9:52.6h
12 Westfield High School 'A' 9:54.3h
13 North Point High School 'A' 11:03.2h
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bishop Ireton 'A' 11:06.3h 10
2 Oakton High School 'A' 11:33.0h 8
3 Thomas Jefferson HS for Scienc 'A' 11:38.4h 6
4 Northwest High School 'A' 11:46.0h 4
5 Lake Braddock High School 'A' 12:04.5h 2
6 T. C. Williams Sr. High School 'A' 12:25.6h 1
7 Chantilly High School 'A' 12:30.6h
Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 6-06.50 1996 DOUG HUMPHREY,, WEST SPRINGFIELD H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Moore 12 Osbourn HS 6-00.00
2 Andrew Adell 11 West Springfield 5-10.00 5
3 Derik Bell 11 West Springfield 5-06.00 5
3 Steven Archer 11 Paul VI 5-06.00
3 Kelvin Stubblefield 11 Colonial Forge 5-06.00
-- Kevin Booker 10 Colonial Forge NH
-- Robert Byrd 10 West Potomac NH
-- Deondre Weathers West Potomac NH
-- Shavard Branam 12 Mt. Vernon NH
-- Greg Gibbons 11 W. T. Woodson HS NH
-- Junior Sesay 12 Osbourn HS NH
-- Ian Prohaska 11 Lake Braddock NH
-- Ahmad Abdullah 11 Westfield NH
-- Nick Bottini 11 Oakton NH
-- Mike Capporiccio 12 Bishop Ireton NH
-- Kyle Johnson 10 Westfield NH
-- Omar Adams 11 J.W. Robinson Se NH
-- Omar Cumberbatch 11 Chantilly HS NH
-- Chris Patterson 11 Northwest NH
-- Byron Price 11 J.W. Robinson Se NH
Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 22-10 1995 DAWAYNE WALLACE, ., MOUNT VERNON H.S
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Corey Smith 12 West Potomac 20-04.75 4
2 Jide Fajobi 12 Herndon Track 19-11.25
3 Brian Luu 12 Thomas Jefferson 19-07.50 3
4 Nick Bottini 11 Oakton 19-07.25 5
5 Steven Archer 11 Paul VI 19-06.50 2
6 Dada Titcombe 10 Edison 19-06.25
7 Nyema Wolo 10 Oakton 19-00.25 5
8 Andrew Adell 11 West Springfield 18-11.75
9 Tristan Benton 09 North Point High 18-06.75 1
10 Neal Hardie 11 West Potomac 17-10.50 4
11 Terrance Harris 12 Colonial Forge 17-10.00 0.5
12 Desmond Boykin 11 Mt. Vernon 17-08.00
12 James Moore 12 Osbourn HS 17-08.00
14 Steven Tabot 10 Westfield 17-04.50
15 Leigh Bradley 11 Osbourn Park 17-02.75
16 Kelvin Stubblefield 11 Colonial Forge 17-01.75 0.5
17 Alex Gregory 12 Lake Braddock 17-01.50
18 John Russo 11 Chantilly HS 16-11.50
19 Mohammed Hussein 11 T. C. Williams S 16-10.25
20 Raymond Urrutia 10 Chantilly HS 16-08.25
21 Tristan Julian 09 North Point High 16-05.50 1
22 Stanley Liu 11 Thomas Jefferson 16-01.25 3
23 Tyrerse Brown Mt. Vernon 16-00.25
24 Will Potts 09 Langley 15-10.75
25 Blake Bynum 10 Bishop Ireton 15-10.25
26 Greg Copper 11 Paul VI 15-09.50 2
27 Michael Santano 09 Lake Braddock 15-05.75
28 Andrew Hurst 11 West Springfield 15-00.75
29 Junior Sesay 12 Osbourn HS 13-11.00
-- Ryan Henry 11 Edison ND
Boys Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 48-04 1995 CLEVELAND McCLORY,, WEST POTOMAC H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan Cammack 11 Northwest 39-03.50 5
2 Michael Lee 12 Oakton 38-09.75
3 Brian Luu 12 Thomas Jefferson 37-03.50 3.5
4 Leigh Bradley 11 Osbourn Park 37-02.50 3.5
5 Frank Rivera 12 Edison 34-09.25
6 Alex Goley 11 Northwest 34-08.50 5
7 Andrew Hurst 11 West Springfield 34-06.00
8 Terrance Harris 12 Colonial Forge 34-05.00 2
9 Blake Bynum 10 Bishop Ireton 33-11.00
10 Steven Bennett 12 Colonial Forge 33-02.75 2
11 Charles Mensah 11 Osbourn Park 32-10.00 3.5
12 Stanley Liu 11 Thomas Jefferson 32-09.00 3.5
-- Jarel Highsmith 11 Chantilly HS ND
-- Ian Prohaska 11 Lake Braddock ND
-- Andrew Adell 11 West Springfield ND
-- Shavard Branam 12 Mt. Vernon ND
-- Dada Titcombe 10 Edison ND
Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 58-09 1997 RODNEY JOHNSON, T.C. WILLIAMS H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Devan Clark 12 Edison 51-03.00 4
2 Anthony Fabrizio 12 West Potomac 47-08.50 5
3 Dan Matheny 12 Paul VI 45-06.00 2
4 Frank Nothaft 11 Thomas Jefferson 43-10.50 3
5 John Jordan 11 West Potomac 43-10.00 5
6 Josh Capriani 11 Colonial Forge 41-10.00
7 Mike Attard 12 J.W. Robinson Se 41-05.50
8 David Annab 11 Chantilly HS 40-06.50 0.5
9 Eddie Pitts 12 Bishop Ireton 40-04.00
10 Will Richardson West Springfield 40-02.50 1
11 Bernard Butler 10 Edison 39-10.50 4
12 Carl Stokes 12 Osbourn Park 39-09.50
13 Blake Thomas 12 Thomas Jefferson 39-06.00 3
14 Robert Lloyd 12 Mt. Vernon 38-08.00
15 Spencer Graves 11 Lake Braddock 38-03.50
16 Travis Mueller 10 W. T. Woodson HS 37-09.00
17 Lex Saures 09 G.C. Marshall 36-10.00
18 Scott Worland 12 Langley 36-03.50
19 Tim Blank 12 Osbourn HS 34-08.50
20 Jason Wellington 11 Mt. Vernon 34-05.00
21 Ty Ruland 10 Westfield 34-02.00
22 Nick Arbia 12 West Springfield 33-11.00 1
23 David Quetsch 10 Chantilly HS 32-07.00 0.5
24 Alex Soltis 11 Paul VI 32-01.00 2
25 Dick Ryan Osbourn Park 31-10.50
26 Brett Kourey 10 Westfield 31-04.00
27 Andre Dupree 09 North Point High 31-03.50
27 Kent McKee 12 Langley 31-03.50
29 Jared Atkinson 11 Lake Braddock 31-01.25
30 Samuel Taylor 11 Osbourn HS 29-09.00
31 Alex Christopher 10 J.W. Robinson Se 28-07.50
32 Trevonne Jones 09 North Point High 28-03.00
33 Fred Wenger 12 Bishop Ireton 26-06.00
34 David Killeen 10 T. C. Williams S 26-05.00
35 Kevin Schiedel 10 T. C. Williams S 24-02.00
Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 181-06 4/10/1999 NICK WELIHOZKIY,, WEST SPRINGFIELD H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Devan Clark 12 Edison 145-08 5
2 John Jordan 11 West Potomac 123-10 4
3 Cameron Gadway 11 Bishop Ireton 121-05
4 Josh Capriani 11 Colonial Forge 116-11
5 Carl Stokes 12 Osbourn Park 112-03 0.5
6 Frank Nothaft 11 Thomas Jefferson 111-11 3
7 Bernard Butler 10 Edison 106-04 5
8 Peter Traverso 12 Thomas Jefferson 102-01 3
9 Greg Gibbons 11 W. T. Woodson HS 96-10
10 Nick Arbia 12 West Springfield 92-06 1
11 Ty Ruland 10 Westfield 91-04
12 Anthony Fabrizio 12 West Potomac 90-08 4
13 Jason Wellington 11 Mt. Vernon 90-05 2
14 Robert Lloyd 12 Mt. Vernon 90-02 2
15 Andre Dupree 09 North Point High 89-06
16 Lex Saures 09 G.C. Marshall 87-11
17 William Richardson 12 West Springfield 87-04 1
18 Scott Worland 12 Langley 82-02
19 Gabe Dolenc 12 Oakton 81-05
20 Tim Blank 12 Osbourn HS 81-03
21 Kent McKee 12 Langley 78-09
22 Roop Sandhu 11 Westfield 78-06
23 Samuel Taylor 11 Osbourn HS 75-01
24 Travis Mueller 10 W. T. Woodson HS 71-10
25 TaekHee Lee 11 Oakton 66-02
26 Trevonne Jones 09 North Point High 65-05
27 Ryan Dick 10 Osbourn Park 64-04 0.5
28 David Killeen 10 T. C. Williams S 54-10.50
29 Kevin Schiedel 10 T. C. Williams S 52-11
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Thomas Jefferson HS for Sc 69 2) West Potomac High School 58
3) Edison High School 52 4) Colonial Forge High Schoo 49
5) Oakton High School 48 6) Lake Braddock High School 28
6) Osbourn High School 28 8) Northwest High School 24
9) Osbourn Park High School 23 10) Paul VI Catholic High Sch 22
10) West Springfield High Scho 22 12) J.W. Robinson Secondary 18
13) Chantilly High School 17 14) Mt. Vernon 14
15) Bishop Ireton 13 16) T. C. Williams Sr. High S 5
16) Westfield High School 5 18) W. T. Woodson HS 2
18) North Point High School 2