MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2019-05-25

results from mdtimingllc.com via md.milesplit.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2019 06:33 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/23/2019 to 5/25/2019             
                            Morgan State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 11.63  2018        Jaida Smith, Frederick                      
          1A: ! 11.86  2009        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daynah Desir              11 Lackey                   12.22Q -0.9  1 
  2 Diamond Richardson         9 Surrattsville            12.35Q  0.3  2 
  3 Kenya Jones               10 Cambridge-SD             12.55Q  0.5  3 
  4 Malia Watkins             12 Douglass-PG              12.30q -0.9  1 
  5 Victoya Smith             10 Douglass-PG              12.32q -0.9  1 
  6 Chioma Mbah               11 Carver A&T               12.56q -0.9  1 
  7 Noelle Foss               10 C.M.I.T. South           12.62q  0.3  2 
  8 Elyse Mcshepard           12 Surrattsville            12.66q  0.5  3 
  9 Atinuke Fakunle           11 Chesapeake-BC            12.75   0.5  3 
 10 Mikayla Hoover            11 Fort Hill                12.79   0.5  3 
 11 Tamia Webb                12 McDonough                12.82   0.3  2 
 12 Ella Godswill             11 Randallstown             12.88   0.3  2  12.877
 13 Julya Wallace             11 Cambridge-SD             12.88  -0.9  1  12.878
 14 Andreya Ennis             12 Douglass-PG              12.89   0.3  2 
 15 Karli Brent               10 Patterson Mill           12.91   0.3  2 
 16 Cyniah Lewis               9 Joppatowne               12.96   0.5  3 
 17 Taylor McCloskey          10 Allegany                 13.03  -0.9  1  13.024
 18 Jen Bacon                  9 Largo                    13.03   0.5  3  13.028
 19 Nia Brown                 10 Boonsboro                13.18   0.3  2 
 20 Kylie Talbert             11 Boonsboro                13.46   0.5  3 
 -- Nytierra Hobbs            11 Seed School                DNS  -0.9  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.63  2018        Jaida Smith, Frederick                      
          1A: ! 11.86  2009        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Malia Watkins             12 Douglass-PG              12.30  -0.7  10   
  2 Diamond Richardson         9 Surrattsville            12.32  -0.7   8   
  3 Daynah Desir              11 Lackey                   12.33  -0.7   6   
  4 Noelle Foss               10 C.M.I.T. South           12.53  -0.7   5   
  5 Victoya Smith             10 Douglass-PG              12.60  -0.7   4   
  6 Chioma Mbah               11 Carver A&T               12.71  -0.7   3   
  7 Kenya Jones               10 Cambridge-SD             12.83  -0.7   2   
  8 Elyse Mcshepard           12 Surrattsville            13.05  -0.7   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          1A: ! 24.60  2008        Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malia Watkins             12 Douglass-PG              24.91Q  1.8  1 
  2 Diamond Richardson         9 Surrattsville            25.30Q  0.3  4 
  3 Daynah Desir              11 Lackey                   25.36Q  0.4  3 
  4 Karah Moore               11 Carver A&T               25.53Q  1.6  2 
  5 Victoya Smith             10 Douglass-PG              25.67q  1.6  2 
  6 Khaide'a Brown            11 Carver A&T               25.69q  1.8  1 
  7 Chioma Mbah               11 Carver A&T               26.06q  1.8  1 
  8 Atinuke Fakunle           11 Chesapeake-BC            26.13q  1.6  2 
  9 Elyse Mcshepard           12 Surrattsville            26.25   0.4  3 
 10 Kenya Jones               10 Cambridge-SD             26.36   0.4  3 
 11 Karli Brent               10 Patterson Mill           26.46   0.4  3 
 12 Tamia Webb                12 McDonough                26.47   1.6  2 
 13 Macoreya Gray             12 McDonough                26.53   1.8  1 
 14 Julya Wallace             11 Cambridge-SD             26.65   0.4  3 
 15 Kayla Black               10 Lackey                   26.74   0.4  3 
 16 Mikayla Hoover            11 Fort Hill                26.76   0.3  4 
 17 Laila Gaynor               9 Western Tech             26.78   0.3  4 
 18 Taylor McCloskey          10 Allegany                 26.80   0.3  4 
 19 Kameal Fairley             9 Seed School              26.92   0.3  4 
 20 Samara Jones               9 Western Tech             26.99   1.6  2 
 21 Cyniah Lewis               9 Joppatowne               27.17   0.3  4 
 22 Ceanna Brown              10 Western Tech             27.32   1.8  1 
 23 Kylie Talbert             11 Boonsboro                27.35   1.8  1 
 24 Dallis Myers              11 Clear Spring             27.61   1.6  2 
 -- Nytierra Hobbs            11 Seed School                DNS   1.6  2 
 -- Taliah Mott               10 Sparrows Point             DNS   1.8  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          1A: ! 24.60  2008        Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Malia Watkins             12 Douglass-PG              24.86  -0.4  10   
  2 Diamond Richardson         9 Surrattsville            25.35  -0.4   8   
  3 Karah Moore               11 Carver A&T               25.46  -0.4   6   
  4 Daynah Desir              11 Lackey                   25.65  -0.4   5   
  5 Khaide'a Brown            11 Carver A&T               25.88  -0.4   4   
  6 Victoya Smith             10 Douglass-PG              25.89  -0.4   3   
  7 Chioma Mbah               11 Carver A&T               26.01  -0.4   2   
  8 Atinuke Fakunle           11 Chesapeake-BC            26.77  -0.4   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
          1A: ! 55.26  2010        Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Karah Moore               11 Carver A&T               57.38   3  10   
  2 Autumn Winston            11 Douglass-PG              57.71   3   8   
  3 Ainsley Plumadore         12 Boonsboro                58.70   3   6   
  4 Laila Gaynor               9 Western Tech             59.33   3   5   
  5 Khaide'a Brown            11 Carver A&T               59.34   3   4   
  6 Orlandra Chambers         12 Largo                    59.74   2   3   
  7 Jayda Jones               11 Randallstown           1:00.38   2   2   
  8 Noelle Foss               10 C.M.I.T. South         1:00.39   3   1   
  9 Brianna Wongus            11 Cambridge-SD           1:00.83   3 
 10 Elizabeth Willman         10 Brunswick              1:01.17   3 
 11 Endia Scales              11 Friendly               1:02.24   2 
 12 Taylor McCloskey          10 Allegany               1:02.55   2 
 13 Kelsey Dumpson            12 Kent County            1:03.66   1 
 14 Camilla Flagg             11 Mardela                1:03.67   1 
 15 Alexus Spriggs            10 Cambridge-SD           1:03.88   1 
 16 Sarah Rafferty            12 Mountain Ridge         1:04.30   2 
 -- Shannon Francis           11 Hereford                   DNS   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
          1A: ! 2:15.62  2012        Rebeka Holt, Western STES                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brooke Walz               11 Bohemia Manor          2:22.11   2  10   
  2 Emma Strickland           11 Catoctin               2:23.83   2   8   
  3 Rebekah Shullenbarger     10 Brunswick              2:24.22   2   6   
  4 Ashley Betz               12 Patterson Mill         2:24.25   2   5   
  5 Autumn Winston            11 Douglass-PG            2:25.46   2   4   
  6 Macy Gerbes               10 Sparrows Point         2:27.60   2   3   
  7 Jade Barnes               10 Largo                  2:28.13   2   2   
  8 Emma Wivell                9 Catoctin               2:28.63   2   1   
  9 Lenna Cross               11 Smithsburg             2:29.37   2 
 10 Sarah Condon              11 Cambridge-SD           2:33.40   1 
 11 Jessica Bujak             12 Patterson Mill         2:35.75   1 
 12 Gabrielle Turner          12 Forest Park            2:39.04   1 
 13 Kavina McDonald           10 McDonough              2:41.40   1 
 14 Radeyah Okanigbuan         9 Randallstown           2:42.58   1 
 15 Aliyah Amos               11 Friendly               2:46.93   1 
 -- Comfort Ziah              11 Randallstown                DQ   1  5.12.1a
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
          1A: ! 5:01.43  2016        Hailey Wright, Boonsboro                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooke Walz               11 Bohemia Manor          5:17.17   10   
  2 Macy Gerbes               10 Sparrows Point         5:21.86    8   
  3 Ashley Betz               12 Patterson Mill         5:29.20    6   
  4 Abbey Palumbo              9 Fort Hill              5:34.35    5   
  5 Emma Strickland           11 Catoctin               5:36.08    4   
  6 Samantha Agostini         10 Boonsboro              5:40.70    3   
  7 Bailee Upole              12 Northern Garrett       5:42.27    2   
  8 Jena Rhodes               10 Brunswick              5:45.27    1   
  9 Sarah Mccollum            12 Patterson Mill         5:47.54  
 10 Kavina McDonald           10 McDonough              5:48.54  
 11 Guinivere Roberts         10 Carver A&T             5:49.42  
 12 Jessica Bujak             12 Patterson Mill         5:50.20  
 13 Michelle Cincotta          9 Brunswick              5:51.78  
 14 Kayla Aufdem Brinke       11 Boonsboro              5:53.74  
 15 Alexia Hackett            10 Largo                  6:01.67  
 16 Logan Bierer              11 Pikesville             6:02.76  
 17 Mariah Gaddy               9 Douglass-PG            6:03.11  
 18 Gabrielle Turner          12 Forest Park            6:05.31  
 19 Annie Landgraf            11 Lackey                 6:10.94  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
          1A: ! 11:06.29  1998        Korin Miller, Rising Sun                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Macy Gerbes               10 Sparrows Point        11:52.38   10   
  2 Bailee Upole              12 Northern Garrett      12:09.44    8   
  3 Kayla Aufdem Brinke       11 Boonsboro             12:20.01    6   
  4 Carrie Price              12 Cambridge-SD          12:30.58    5   
  5 Guinivere Roberts         10 Carver A&T            12:32.97    4   
  6 Kavina McDonald           10 McDonough             12:35.77    3   
  7 Abbey Palumbo              9 Fort Hill             12:44.88    2   
  8 Marianna Lawrence         10 Boonsboro             12:56.67    1   
  9 Mariana Day               11 Washington            13:09.53  
 10 Zoey DiPasqua              9 Mardela               13:11.02  
 11 Gabrielle Turner          12 Forest Park           13:22.71  
 12 Annie Landgraf            11 Lackey                13:31.54  
 13 Eva Harris                10 Pikesville            15:41.17  
 14 Janice Incoom             12 Largo                 15:51.98  
 -- Cecilia Llamas            10 Kent County                DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          1A: ! 14.74  2008        Olivia Durr, Poolesville                    
   1A (wind): ! 14.64  2013        Hailey Cianarini, North Carroll (wind)      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mya King                  12 Sparrows Point         ! 14.28Q +0.0  2 
  2 Alliayah Ottley           12 McDonough              ! 14.67Q  0.7  3 
  3 Alyssa Mullery            12 Fort Hill                15.12Q  0.2  1 
  4 Taylor Williams           12 Lackey                 ! 14.46q +0.0  2 
  5 Sheliece Watkins          12 Douglass-PG              14.83q  0.7  3 
  6 Andreya Ennis             12 Douglass-PG              15.44q  0.7  3 
  7 Alysha Robinson           11 Largo                    15.98q  0.2  1 
  8 Brooke Eauclaire          10 Mountain Ridge           16.39q  0.2  1 
  9 Kailee Mccutchen          12 Perryville               16.41   0.2  1 
 10 Maddie Stewart            12 Fort Hill                16.42  +0.0  2 
 11 Jenna Green               11 Mountain Ridge           16.65   0.7  3 
 12 Akcire Alston-Buck        10 Havre De Grace           17.08   0.7  3 
 13 Cayla Crosser             10 Fort Hill                17.39   0.2  1 
 14 Renee Dupre               12 Smithsburg               17.63   0.7  3 
 15 Sarah Peerson             10 Boonsboro                17.72  +0.0  2 
 16 Jordan Chaney              9 Allegany                 17.82  +0.0  2 
 17 Emma Horne                12 Boonsboro                17.94   0.2  1 
 18 Sa'Mara Spriggs            9 Cambridge-SD             18.20   0.7  3 
 19 Tianna Staten             11 Mardela                  19.66  +0.0  2 
 20 Alysia Stewart            11 Dunbar                   19.78   0.2  1 
 21 Amirah Adigun             12 Randallstown             20.13   0.2  1 
 -- Ella Godswill             11 Randallstown                DQ  +0.0  2  5.14.2a-b
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          1A: ! 14.74  2008        Olivia Durr, Poolesville                    
   1A (wind): ! 14.64  2013        Hailey Cianarini, North Carroll (wind)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mya King                  12 Sparrows Point           14.31! -2.3  10   
  2 Alliayah Ottley           12 McDonough                14.69! -2.3   8   
  3 Taylor Williams           12 Lackey                   14.86  -2.3   6   
  4 Sheliece Watkins          12 Douglass-PG              15.05  -2.3   5   
  5 Alyssa Mullery            12 Fort Hill                15.17  -2.3   4   
  6 Andreya Ennis             12 Douglass-PG              15.70  -2.3   3   
  7 Brooke Eauclaire          10 Mountain Ridge           16.46  -2.3   2   
  8 Alysha Robinson           11 Largo                    17.23  -2.3   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
          1A: ! 44.07  2005        Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mya King                  12 Sparrows Point           43.13!  3  10   
  2 Alliayah Ottley           12 McDonough                44.91   3   8   
  3 Taylor Williams           12 Lackey                   45.39   3   6   
  4 Sheliece Watkins          12 Douglass-PG              46.40   3   5   
  5 Mia Offutt                11 Surrattsville            46.58   3   4   
  6 Angel Davis               11 Friendly                 47.22   3   3   
  7 Alysha Robinson           11 Largo                    47.28   2   2   
  8 Taliah Armstrong          10 Overlea                  48.46   2   1   
  9 Jenna Green               11 Mountain Ridge           48.56   2 
 10 Maddie Stewart            12 Fort Hill                49.02   3 
 11 Kailee Mccutchen          12 Perryville               49.20   3 
 12 Brooke Eauclaire          10 Mountain Ridge           49.84   2 
 13 Chloe Del Signore          9 Fort Hill                50.77   2 
 14 Aminah Carter              9 Crisfield                50.96   2 
 15 Saniya Holmes             11 Randallstown             54.45   1 
 16 Sa'Mara Spriggs            9 Cambridge-SD             54.62   2 
 17 Reagan Magnum             10 Col. Richardson          57.52   1 
 18 Amirah Adigun             12 Randallstown           1:04.10   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
          1A: ! 48.46  2008        Western Stes                                
                       L Campbell, J Dix, K Yarn, J Gethers              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carver A&T                                            48.68   3  10   
     1) Khaide'a Brown 11               2) Chioma Mbah 11                 
     3) Bryanna Dawson 10               4) Karah Moore 11                 
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG                                 48.92   3   8   
     1) Autumn Winston 11               2) Malia Watkins 12               
     3) Victoya Smith 10                4) Sheliece Watkins 12            
  3 Cambridge-South Dorchester                            49.30   3   6   
     1) Destiny Frantum 12              2) Kenya Jones 10                 
     3) Brianna Wongus 11               4) Julya Wallace 11               
  4 McDonough                                             49.36   3   5   
     1) Macoreya Gray 12                2) Alliayah Ottley 12             
     3) Cheyenne Johnson 12             4) Tamia Webb 12                  
  5 Henry E. Lackey                                       49.74   3   4   
     1) Kayla Black 10                  2) Daynah Desir 11                
     3) Dashaye Graham 11               4) Taylor Williams 12             
  6 Largo                                                 49.91   3   3   
     1) Orlandra Chambers 12            2) Jen Bacon 9                    
     3) Kendal Drewery 12               4) Malia Odoms 9                  
  7 Randallstown                                          51.22   2   2   
     1) Marian Akinleye 11              2) Jadia Roney 11                 
     3) Lucy Ekeh 12                    4) Ella Godswill 11               
  8 Boonsboro                                             51.41   3   1   
     1) Nia Brown 10                    2) Adrian Gaskins 10              
     3) Carlee Smith 9                  4) Kylie Talbert 11               
  9 Patterson Mill                                        51.86   2 
     1) Kaia Barr 9                     2) Erin Lovelace 11               
     3) Allie Wysong 9                  4) Karli Brent 10                 
 10 Loch Raven                                            51.90   1 
     1) Sheyanne Eldridge 11            2) Mikayla Kemp 12                
     3) Jalyn McCoy 10                  4) Sy'Naya Brown 11               
 11 Western Tech                                          51.99   2 
     1) Sheri Adewumi 11                2) Ceanna Brown 10                
     3) Peace Ezeka 12                  4) Desiree Wallace 10             
 12 Joppatowne                                            52.08   1 
     1) Jade Story 9                    2) Mesa Jones 9                   
     3) Kamille Purcell 9               4) Cyniah Lewis 9                 
 13 Brunswick                                             52.63   2 
     1) Caitlyn Lee 10                  2) Olivia Estep 11                
     3) Hannah Estep 9                  4) Isabelle Stepler 12            
 14 Fort Hill                                             52.67   2 
     1) Amber Armbruster 11             2) Alexis Miller 9                
     3) Maddie Stewart 12               4) Mikayla Hoover 11              
 15 Clear Spring                                          52.75   1 
     1) Grace Weber 12                  2) Alexis Kidwell 10              
     3) Megan Stauch 11                 4) Dallis Myers 11                
 16 Perryville                                            52.87   2 
     1) Katie Boyd 9                    2) Kacey Marcinkevich 12          
     3) Anna Rando 9                    4) Ellie Kuhn 12                  
 -- Surrattsville                                            DQ   3  5.10.6
     1) Kaeyana Myers-Sheelor 10        2) Diamond Richardson 9           
     3) Mia Offutt 11                   4) Elyse Mcshepard 12             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2009        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
          1A: ! 1:42.20  2011        Harford Technical                         
                         C Corbin, K Watson, M Corbin, P Chapman           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDonough                                           1:44.67   3  10   
     1) Alliayah Ottley 12              2) Cheyenne Johnson 12            
     3) Macoreya Gray 12                4) Tamia Webb 12                  
  2 Cambridge-South Dorchester                          1:45.42   3   8   
     1) Brianna Wongus 11               2) Kenya Jones 10                 
     3) Julya Wallace 11                4) Destiny Frantum 12             
  3 Western Tech                                        1:45.74   3   6   
     1) Ceanna Brown 10                 2) Peace Ezeka 12                 
     3) Laila Gaynor 9                  4) Sheri Adewumi 11               
  4 Largo                                               1:46.12   3   5   
     1) Orlandra Chambers 12            2) Jen Bacon 9                    
     3) Kendal Drewery 12               4) Alysha Robinson 11             
  5 Surrattsville                                       1:46.65   3   4   
     1) Kaeyana Myers-Sheelor 10        2) Diamond Richardson 9           
     3) Mia Offutt 11                   4) Elyse Mcshepard 12             
  6 Randallstown                                        1:49.59   3   3   
     1) Briyelle Charles 9              2) Jadia Roney 11                 
     3) Jayda Jones 11                  4) Ella Godswill 11               
  7 Fort Hill                                           1:50.04   3   2   
     1) Amber Armbruster 11             2) Alexis Miller 9                
     3) Maddie Stewart 12               4) Mikayla Hoover 11              
  8 Loch Raven                                          1:50.35   2   1   
     1) Destiny Ejoh 10                 2) Mikayla Kemp 12                
     3) Sheyanne Eldridge 11            4) Jalyn McCoy 10                 
  9 Friendly                                            1:50.98   3 
     1) Angel Davis 11                  2) Aliyah Amos 11                 
     3) Mikiah Morton 9                 4) Endia Scales 11                
 10 Brunswick                                           1:51.38   2 
     1) Elizabeth Willman 10            2) Isabelle Stepler 12            
     3) Caitlyn Lee 10                  4) Olivia Estep 11                
 11 Clear Spring                                        1:52.20   2 
     1) Dallis Myers 11                 2) Leah Robinson 9                
     3) Megan Stauch 11                 4) Grace Weber 12                 
 12 Boonsboro                                           1:52.84   1 
     1) Kylie Talbert 11                2) Baylee Peperak 9               
     3) Ainsley Plumadore 12            4) Adrian Gaskins 10              
 13 Carver A&T                                          1:52.90   2 
     1) Bryanna Dawson 10               2) Jayce Jenkins 10               
     3) Gayle Camarao 9                 4) Chioma Mbah 11                 
 14 Joppatowne                                          1:53.49   2 
     1) Jade Story 9                    2) Mesa Jones 9                   
     3) Kamille Purcell 9               4) Cyniah Lewis 9                 
 15 Colonel Richardson                                  1:55.57   1 
     1) Olivia Thompson 12              2) Ivy Kuszmaul 9                 
     3) Markayla Wilson 10              4) Clara Divjak 10                
 -- Havre De Grace                                           DQ   1  5.10.6
     1) Adrienne Barnes 9               2) Ashley Maldanado 11            
     3) Kyra Adams 9                    4) Brooke Menzie 10               
 -- Frederick Douglass-PG                                    DQ   2  5.10.6
     1) Rayya Lee 9                     2) Khandi Walker 9                
     3) Jorrin Ellison 9                4) Victoya Smith 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
          1A: ! 3:56.15  2012        Western Stes                              
                         T Folk, A Linton, T Taylor, R Holt                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo                                               4:08.84   2  10   
     1) Orlandra Chambers 12            2) Alysha Robinson 11             
     3) Kendra Chambers 12              4) Jade Barnes 10                 
  2 Boonsboro                                           4:10.50   2   8   
     1) Ainsley Plumadore 12            2) Samantha Agostini 10           
     3) Rebekah Ropka 9                 4) Baylee Peperak 9               
  3 Randallstown                                        4:10.54   2   6   
     1) Jadia Roney 11                  2) Briyelle Charles 9             
     3) Comfort Ziah 11                 4) Jayda Jones 11                 
  4 Cambridge-South Dorchester                          4:12.34   2   5   
     1) Sarah Condon 11                 2) Tatyana Dugars 10              
     3) Alexus Spriggs 10               4) Brianna Wongus 11              
  5 Western Tech                                        4:15.16   2   4   
     1) Laila Gaynor 9                  2) Ugomma Korie 12                
     3) Renee Skeene 10                 4) Shalom Fagbuyi 9               
  6 Brunswick                                           4:15.34   2   3   
     1) Amy Tarcza 10                   2) Hannah Estep 9                 
     3) Olivia Estep 11                 4) Elizabeth Willman 10           
  7 Catoctin                                            4:16.45   2   2   
     1) Emily Williams 9                2) Emma Wivell 9                  
     3) Jenna Zentz 9                   4) Emma Strickland 11             
  8 Mountain Ridge                                      4:20.87   2   1   
     1) Jenna Green 11                  2) Brooke Eauclaire 10            
     3) Abby Rose 11                    4) Sarah Rafferty 12              
  9 Friendly                                            4:23.09   1 
     1) Mikiah Morton 9                 2) Jasmine Porter 10              
     3) Kayla Jones 9                   4) Angel Davis 11                 
 10 Loch Raven                                          4:26.25   1 
     1) Sy'Naya Brown 11                2) Alisia Simmons 12              
     3) Maryfe Meza 12                  4) Destiny Ejoh 10                
 11 Patterson Mill                                      4:28.96   1 
     1) Alyssa Toni 11                  2) Bailee Brooks 9                
     3) Jessica Bujak 12                4) Ashley Betz 12                 
 12 McDonough                                           4:35.47   1 
     1) Izetta Haynes 9                 2) Joel Deloatch 12               
     3) Jalyn Smoot 10                  4) Braelyn Cox 9                  
 13 Colonel Richardson                                  4:39.07   1 
     1) Reagan Mangum 10                2) Ivy Kuszmaul 9                 
     3) Clara Divjak 10                 4) Sterline Pierre-Louis 10       
 14 Bohemia Manor                                       4:52.61   1 
     1) Marlaina Ellis 9                2) Laura Longeway 10              
     3) Aubrey Preske 11                4) Sage Leone 12                  
 -- Sparrows Point                                          DNS   1 
     1) Taliah Mott 10                  2) Natalia Roane 10               
     3) Tebara Spruill 11               4) Macy Gerbes 10                 
 -- Chesapeake Science Point                                DNS   1 
     1) Daniella Kraft 9                2) Mattie Hamilton 12             
     3) Chelsey Leydecker 9             4) Gabby Sanders 9                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
          1A: ! 9:25.82  2013        Mountain Ridge, Mountain Ridge            
                         M Offstein, C Felker, A Knepper, E Wilson         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boonsboro                                           9:59.14   10   
     1) Ainsley Plumadore 12            2) Rebekah Ropka 9                
     3) Lauryn Allder 10                4) Samantha Agostini 10           
  2 Catoctin                                           10:01.32    8   
     1) Emma Strickland 11              2) Brenna Williams 9              
     3) Emma Wivell 9                   4) Jenna Zentz 9                  
  3 Brunswick                                          10:14.61    6   
     1) Michelle Cincotta 9             2) Amy Tarcza 10                  
     3) Elizabeth Willman 10            4) Rebekah Shullenbarger 10       
  4 Largo                                              10:22.62    5   
     1) Jade Barnes 10                  2) Alexia Hackett 10              
     3) Katelin Pratt 11                4) Jacky Minsona 10               
  5 Bohemia Manor                                      10:38.09    4   
     1) Aubrey Preske 11                2) Laura Longeway 10              
     3) Maya Osborne 9                  4) Brooke Walz 11                 
  6 Northern Garrett                                   10:41.21    3   
     1) Arrisyn Amtower 9               2) Minka Amtower 9                
     3) Ella Ashby 10                   4) Bailee Upole 12                
  7 Mountain Ridge                                     10:45.18    2   
     1) Hannah Muir 11                  2) Sarah Rafferty 12              
     3) Grace Trenum 12                 4) Kate Baker 11                  
  8 Randallstown                                       10:46.23    1   
     1) Amari Randall 9                 2) Radeyah Okanigbuan 9           
     3) Ester Kehinde 9                 4) Briyelle Charles 9             
  9 Smithsburg                                         10:47.52  
     1) Lexi Kriner 10                  2) Molly Brashears 10             
     3) Jillian Jerwick 11              4) Lenna Cross 11                 
 10 Cambridge-South Dorchester                         10:48.68  
     1) Alexus Spriggs 10               2) Sarah Condon 11                
     3) Carrie Price 12                 4) Riley Keener 12                
 11 McDonough                                          11:37.69  
     1) Asharia Matthews 9              2) Natalie Jones 10               
     3) Jalyn Smoot 10                  4) Izetta Haynes 9                
 12 Perryville                                         11:41.21  
     1) Gabriella Scramlin 11           2) Leah Clark 10                  
     3) Ashley Buckson 10               4) Amelia Sypolt 11               
 13 Western Tech                                       11:53.04  
     1) Hadja Diallo 11                 2) Renee Skeene 10                
     3) Ugomma Korie 12                 4) Mufaro Chiduza 10              
 14 Chesapeake Math & IT - North                       12:03.41  
     1) Madeline Seck 11                2) Fatouja Seck 11                
     3) Cameroon Salisbury 9            4) Pamela Awabajo 9               
 15 Kent County                                        12:07.75  
     1) Kelsey Dumpson 12               2) Hannah Beattie 9               
     3) Molly Grafton 10                4) Marlee Berghaus 10             
 16 Loch Raven                                         12:11.97  
     1) Rebecca Lane 12                 2) Kamajinai Rice 12              
     3) Allison Kuessner 11             4) Alisia Simmons 12              
 17 Pikesville                                         12:13.31  
     1) Julie Villaver 10               2) Jamica David 10                
     3) Eva Harris 10                   4) Estephanie Encarnacion Riopedre
 18 Chesapeake Science Point                           12:55.77  
     1) Daniella Kraft 9                2) Sierra Reynolds 9              
     3) Makaylah Reyes 10               4) Gabby Sanders 9                
 
Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
          1A: !  5-09  1997        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Endia Scales              11 Friendly               5-04.00   10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-04 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O 
  2 Autumn Winston            11 Douglass-PG            5-02.00    8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-04 
        P    O    O    O    O    X    X 
  3 Emma Taggart              12 F.S. Key               5-02.00    6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O    O   XO    O 
  4 Samantha Wehmer           12 Patterson Mill         5-00.00    4.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sanaya Ross               11 Largo                  5-00.00    4.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hafsah Ebrahim            12 Western Tech           4-10.00    3   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kayla Sumpter             12 Havre De Grace         4-10.00    1.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Alyssa Mullery            12 Fort Hill              4-10.00    1.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Hannah Hershberger        12 Clear Spring           4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Brooklyne Noel             9 Fort Hill              4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Makayla Maule             11 Southern Garrett       4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Caryn Butler               9 Surrattsville          4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Akcire Alston-Buck        10 Havre De Grace         4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Olivia Thompson           12 Col. Richardson        4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Andreya Ennis             12 Douglass-PG                 NH  
     4-06 4-08 
        P  XXX 
 -- Sophie Shively            12 Allegany                    NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Sumayya McIntosh          10 Dunbar                      NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Yasmin Page               11 Dunbar                     DNS  
 -- Taliah Mott               10 Sparrows Point             DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 12-04  2015        Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                     
          1A: ! 11-07  2014        Emma Gerhold, Smithsburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellie Kuhn                12 Perryville            10-00.00   10   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-08 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O     O   XXX 
  2 Sophie Reinhart           11 Boonsboro              9-00.00    8   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Samantha Evans            12 Boonsboro              8-00.00    6   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Haley Sawyers             12 F.S. Key               8-00.00    5   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Leah Clark                10 Perryville             7-06.00    4   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Heidi Nelson              11 Southern Garrett       7-00.00    2.50
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Katie Boyd                 9 Perryville             7-00.00    2.50
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Sarah Condon              11 Cambridge-SD           7-00.00    1   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Faith Karumba             11 Loch Raven             6-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
===============================================================================
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
          1A: !    19-06  1978        Kim Brooks, Col. Richardson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kendal Drewery            12 Largo                 17-09.50  -1.1  2  10   
     16-10(-3.0) 17-02.50(-1.5) 17-01(-1.2) 17-04.50(-0.4) 16-00.50(-4.0) 17-09.50(-1.1)
  2 Daynah Desir              11 Lackey                17-09.50  -2.3  2   8   
     15-11.50(-0.0) 16-04(-0.5) 17-09.50(-2.3) 16-09.50(-1.6) 17-02.50(+0.0) 17-01.75(-2.2)
  3 Malia Watkins             12 Douglass-PG           16-11.00  -1.5  2   6   
     16-03(-0.9) 16-03.50(-2.8) 16-10.50(-1.4) 15-05(-3.8) 16-11(-1.5) 16-09(-1.0)
  4 Jasmine Lofland           12 North Dorchester      16-08.50  -0.9  2   5   
     15-09.50(-1.7) 15-07(-0.4) 16-06.50(-0.2) 16-06.50(-0.3) 16-08.50(-0.9) 16-01.50(-1.5)
  5 Sheri Adewumi             11 Western Tech          16-05.00  -0.4  2   4   
     FOUL(-2.8) 15-08(-0.6) 16-05(-0.4) 16-01(-0.1) 15-06(-2.8) FOUL(-1.7)
  6 Tia Degiovann             11 Southern Garrett      16-02.50  -2.3  2   3   
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.8) 15-07(+0.0) 15-11.50(-1.5) 16-02(-2.6) 16-02.50(-2.3)
  7 Angel Davis               11 Friendly              15-11.50  +0.0  2   2   
     15-11.50(+0.0) 15-06.50(-1.0) PASS      15-00.25(-1.7) 14-11(-1.9) 13-08.50(-2.0)
  8 Samantha Wehmer           12 Patterson Mill        15-08.50   NWI  1   1   
     FOUL      15-08.50(-0.0) 15-08(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      15-01(-0.0)
  9 Kailee Mccutchen          12 Perryville            15-06.50   NWI  1 
     14-02(-0.0) 15-06.50(-0.0) 15-02.50(-0.0) 13-09.50(-0.0) 14-11.50(-0.0) 15-00(-0.0)
 10 Oyeronke Oyerinde         11 Cambridge-SD          14-11.50   NWI  1 
     14-11.50(-0.0) 14-09(-0.0) 13-08.50(-0.0)           
 11 Samara Jones               9 Western Tech          14-11.50   NWI  1 
     14-02.75(-0.0) 13-10.50(-0.0) 14-11.50(-0.0)           
 12 Alyssa Mullery            12 Fort Hill             14-10.50   NWI  1 
     14-05.50(-0.0) 14-10.50(-0.0) 13-10.50(-0.0)           
 13 Shelby Watts              10 Largo                 14-09.50   NWI  1 
     14-09.50(-0.0) 11-06(-0.0) 14-08(-0.0)         
 14 Mya King                  12 Sparrows Point        14-09.25  -1.3  2 
     14-08.50(-1.8) 14-09.25(-1.3) PASS                 
 15 Brooklyne Noel             9 Fort Hill             14-00.00   NWI  1 
     13-07(-0.0) 14-00(-0.0) 13-06(-0.0)           
 16 Caitlyn Lee               10 Brunswick             13-10.00   NWI  1 
     13-10(-0.0) 13-00.50(-0.0) FOUL                
 17 Khandi Walker              9 Douglass-PG           13-09.50  -1.1  2 
     13-09.50(-1.1) 13-07.50(-0.4) 13-09.50(-2.5)           
 18 Hafsah Ebrahim            12 Western Tech          13-09.00   NWI  1 
     12-11(-0.0) 13-04.50(-0.0) 13-09(-0.0)           
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
===============================================================================
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
          1A: ! 38-02.50  1996        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kendal Drewery            12 Largo                 37-00.00   0.7  2  10   
     37-00(0.7) 36-05.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 35-11.25(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL     
  2 Sheri Adewumi             11 Western Tech          36-10.25   0.2  2   8   
     36-10.25(0.2) 35-10.75(+0.0) 35-08.50(+0.0) 34-11.50(+0.0) 36-08.50(-0.3) 30-03.50(+0.0)
  3 Mya King                  12 Sparrows Point        35-10.75   0.4  2   6   
     34-08(1.9) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 35-10.75(0.4) PASS      FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Alyssa Mullery            12 Fort Hill             35-08.25   0.2  2   5   
     35-08.25(0.2) 34-04(0.7) 34-00.50(+0.0) 34-00(+0.0) 33-04.75(0.4) 34-06.25(+0.0)
  5 Kailee Mccutchen          12 Perryville            35-03.50   0.7  1   4   
     35-03.50(0.7) FOUL(1.0) 34-06.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Tia Degiovann             11 Southern Garrett      35-02.75   0.3  2   3   
     34-08(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 35-02.75(0.3) 34-00.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 34-00.75(+0.0)
  7 Sanaya Ross               11 Largo                 35-02.25  +0.0  2   2   
     FOUL      33-05.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 34-10.50(+0.0) 34-06.75(-0.1) 35-02.25(+0.0)
  8 Jasmine Lofland           12 North Dorchester      35-02.00   0.3  2   1   
     35-02(0.3) 34-09.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 34-07.50(+0.0) 35-01.50(-1.3) FOUL     
  9 Samantha Wehmer           12 Patterson Mill        34-11.50  -1.0  1 
     FOUL(+0.0) 33-11(1.3) 34-02.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 34-11.50(-1.0) 33-04(+0.0)
 10 Shelby Watts              10 Largo                 32-08.75  +0.0  1 
     32-04.75(2.0) 31-06(+0.0) 32-08.75(+0.0)          
 11 Brooklyne Noel             9 Fort Hill             32-00.00   1.9  1 
     31-03(1.5) 32-00(1.9) 31-06.50(+0.0)           
 12 Hafsah Ebrahim            12 Western Tech          31-11.00  +0.0  2 
     31-11(+0.0) 30-01.50(0.5) 31-10.75(0.1)           
 13 Samara Jones               9 Western Tech          31-07.25   0.2  1 
     FOUL(0.8) 31-07.25(0.2) FOUL               
 14 Dashaye Graham            11 Lackey                31-06.00  +0.0  1 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.2) 31-06(+0.0)           
 15 Sa'Mara Spriggs            9 Cambridge-SD          30-10.75  +0.0  1 
     30-09.50(+0.0) 30-10.75(+0.0) 30-04.50(0.9)         
 16 Alexis Kidwell            10 Clear Spring          30-10.00  +0.0  1 
     29-10.75(0.8) 30-06.25(0.5) 30-10(+0.0)           
 -- Rayya Lee                  9 Douglass-PG               FOUL        2 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
          1A: !    41-03  2018        Courtney Hawkins, Lackey                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emani Bell                12 Perryville            38-06.75   2  10   
      36-10  38-06.75  38-01  37-09  35-06  37-09.50
  2 Sierra James              11 Largo                 38-00.00   2   8   
      34-10  FOUL  33-11  38-00  37-03  37-06
  3 Shardae Williams          12 Largo                 35-11.25   2   6   
      35-04  35-04.75  35-01.50  35-06  35-11.25  34-11.50
  4 Rea Gray                  11 Largo                 35-03.50   2   5   
      32-09  35-03.50  34-04.50  32-04.50  32-06.50  35-03.50
  5 Elizabeth Mahoney         10 F.S. Key              34-11.50   2   4   
      34-11.50  33-08.25  34-05  33-11  32-08.50  32-02
  6 Makayla Davis             12 Chesapeake-BC         33-08.25   2   3   
      31-06  30-02.75  33-08.25  30-09.50  28-04.50  30-07
  7 Makayla Westry            12 Sparrows Point        33-05.25   1   2   
      31-02.50  32-11  FOUL  33-05.25  29-10.50  31-05
  8 Ryann Bennett             10 Fort Hill             33-04.25   2   1   
      FOUL  31-10  33-04.25  28-07.50  29-10.75  33-04.25
  9 Susan Harris              12 Boonsboro             32-00.00   1 
      30-07  31-05  32-00  30-04  30-11  30-05.50
 10 Kersene Austinville       10 Col. Richardson       31-11.50   1 
      31-10  31-11.50  31-06.50           
 11 Sabrina Duraisin          11 Col. Richardson       31-00.25   1 
      28-04.75  30-02  31-00.25         
 12 Aliyah Amos               11 Friendly              30-10.50   1 
      30-10.50  30-07.75  28-10.50           
 13 Mya Johnson               11 Lackey                29-04.50   2 
      28-05.50  26-10.50  29-04.50           
 14 Savanna Drummer           10 Surrattsville         28-10.50   2 
      FOUL  28-10  28-10.50           
 15 Alexa Bradburn            12 Allegany              28-07.50   1 
      26-01.50  28-07.50  26-06.50           
 16 Damari Kline              11 Douglass-PG           28-01.25   1 
      27-02  27-08  28-01.25           
 17 Kaci Mills                12 Mardela               28-00.50   1 
      28-00.50  27-10  27-05           
 18 Keante' Lewis             10 Pikesville            27-00.75   1 
      24-06  FOUL  27-00.75           
 19 Kayla Flemming            10 Douglass-PG           25-06.75   2 
      25-06.75  24-03.75  24-08           
 -- Kayla Jackson             11 Western Tech               DNS   1 
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
          1A: ! 138-01  1983        Byrna Jones, Wilde Lake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryann Bennett             10 Fort Hill               128-04   2  10   
      125-00  127-03  113-00  FOUL  128-04  127-09
  2 Shardae Williams          12 Largo                   124-01   2   8   
      119-04  FOUL  124-01  121-05  122-01  122-10
  3 Sierra James              11 Largo                   120-04   2   6   
      101-05  115-01  120-04  FOUL  109-01  105-09
  4 Emani Bell                12 Perryville              107-06   2   5   
      107-06  96-11  FOUL  100-11  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Meghan Collins            11 Pocomoke                107-02   2   4   
      96-10  89-05  106-02  107-02  104-08  106-01
  6 Alexa Bradburn            12 Allegany                105-11   2   3   
      105-10  FOUL  101-07  102-06  FOUL  105-11
  7 Kaci Mills                12 Mardela                 105-04   2   2   
      76-03  100-04  105-04  103-10  85-03  FOUL
  8 Elizabeth Mahoney         10 F.S. Key                104-04   2   1   
      104-04  95-08  98-05  93-05  91-04  FOUL
  9 Emma Taggart              12 F.S. Key                101-10   2 
      84-10  92-08  99-05  101-10  97-04  95-07
 10 Makayla Davis             12 Chesapeake-BC            95-04   2 
      FOUL  92-00  95-04           
 11 Makayla Maule             11 Southern Garrett         89-06   1 
      89-06  88-00  81-08           
 12 Mya Johnson               11 Lackey                   88-08   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  88-08           
 13 Makayla Westry            12 Sparrows Point           84-07   1 
      84-07  78-04  FOUL           
 14 Alyssa Queen              12 Boonsboro                81-05   1 
      81-05  65-08  FOUL           
 15 Carly Kidwell             11 Boonsboro                79-06   1 
      69-06  74-03  79-06           
 16 Janine Nin                12 Perryville               67-08   1 
      FOUL  66-06  67-08           
 17 Kayla Jackson             11 Western Tech             67-05   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  67-05           
 18 Kayla Leach               12 Lake Clifton             65-11   1 
      FOUL  65-11  61-05           
 -- Kayla Watkins-Harvey      12 Largo                     FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          1A: ! 10.72  2018        Aaron Hackett, Largo                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicholas Richardson       12 Western Tech             11.04Q -0.4  3 
  2 Julian Meza-Shockley      11 Snow Hill                11.10Q -1.7  1 
  3 Anthony Egurola           12 Bohemia Manor            11.12Q -0.9  2 
  4 Jarius Cannon             11 Overlea                  11.05q -0.4  3 
  5 Linn Jordan               12 Lackey                   11.07q -0.4  3 
  6 Jackson Jones             11 Douglass-PG              11.14q -0.9  2 
  7 Timothy Houser            12 Largo                    11.24q -0.9  2  11.237
  8 Glory Fagbuyi             12 Western Tech             11.24q -1.7  1  11.240
  9 Mark Mason                12 Douglass-PG              11.35  -1.7  1 
 10 Stephen Akinjide          12 Largo                    11.36  -0.4  3 
 11 Isaac McCoy               11 Lake Clifton             11.43  -0.9  2 
 12 Odinichi Otuya            11 C.M.I.T. North           11.48  -1.7  1 
 13 Da'mon Cottman            10 Joppatowne               11.51  -0.9  2 
 14 Rashawn Golding           10 Randallstown             11.55  -0.4  3 
 15 Quavel Thornton            9 Dunbar                   11.61  -0.4  3 
 16 Jack Malachowski          12 Catoctin                 11.62  -0.4  3 
 17 Lawrence Anderson         11 Lake Clifton             11.65  -0.9  2 
 18 John Ikegwu               11 C.M.I.T. North           11.66  -1.7  1 
 19 Michael Fazenbaker        12 Northern Garrett         11.74  -0.9  2  11.740
 19 Keenan Atkinson           11 Smithsburg               11.74  -1.7  1  11.740
 21 Nana Asibey-Bonsu          9 Havre De Grace           11.79  -1.7  1 
 -- Lorenzo Palumbo           12 F.S. Key                    FS  -1.7  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          1A: ! 10.72  2018        Aaron Hackett, Largo                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Julian Meza-Shockley      11 Snow Hill                11.06  -0.1  10   
  2 Anthony Egurola           12 Bohemia Manor            11.10  -0.1   8   
  3 Linn Jordan               12 Lackey                   11.19  -0.1   6   
  4 Jackson Jones             11 Douglass-PG              11.22  -0.1   5   
  5 Jarius Cannon             11 Overlea                  11.25  -0.1   4    11.242
  6 Glory Fagbuyi             12 Western Tech             11.25  -0.1   3    11.244
  7 Nicholas Richardson       12 Western Tech             11.27  -0.1   2   
  8 Timothy Houser            12 Largo                    11.31  -0.1   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Linn Jordan               12 Lackey                   22.19Q  1.0  3 
  2 Jarius Cannon             11 Overlea                  22.24Q -0.3  2 
  3 Julian Meza-Shockley      11 Snow Hill                22.27Q  1.1  1 
  4 Nicholas Richardson       12 Western Tech             22.31q -0.3  2 
  5 Timothy Houser            12 Largo                    22.32q -0.3  2 
  6 Jackson Jones             11 Douglass-PG              22.56q  1.0  3 
  7 Miles Gray                11 Douglass-PG              22.60q  1.0  3 
  8 Lorenzo Palumbo           12 F.S. Key                 22.69q  1.1  1 
  9 Jaylen Grigsby            12 Pikesville               22.75   1.1  1 
 10 Niko Moore                11 Dunbar                   23.05  -0.3  2 
 11 Samir Smith               10 Surrattsville            23.06   1.0  3 
 12 Cameran Dent              11 Randallstown             23.07   1.1  1 
 13 James Munlyn              11 Joppatowne               23.12  -0.3  2 
 14 Zyshon Butler             12 Joppatowne               23.39   1.0  3 
 15 Jack Malachowski          12 Catoctin                 23.63  -0.3  2 
 16 Michael Fazenbaker        12 Northern Garrett         23.97   1.0  3 
 17 Chris Brooks              11 F.S. Key                 24.18  -0.3  2 
 -- Jadon Madden              10 Western Tech                DQ   1.0  3  5.12.1d
 -- Glory Fagbuyi             12 Western Tech               DNS   1.1  1 
 -- Cameron Lake              11 Cambridge-SD               DNS   1.1  1 
 -- Mark Mason                12 Douglass-PG                DNS   1.1  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Miles Gray                11 Douglass-PG              22.46  -2.2  10   
  2 Jarius Cannon             11 Overlea                  22.61  -2.2   8   
  3 Linn Jordan               12 Lackey                   22.66  -2.2   6   
  4 Julian Meza-Shockley      11 Snow Hill                22.69  -2.2   5   
  5 Timothy Houser            12 Largo                    22.70  -2.2   4   
  6 Nicholas Richardson       12 Western Tech             22.85  -2.2   3   
  7 Lorenzo Palumbo           12 F.S. Key                 23.07  -2.2   2   
  8 Jackson Jones             11 Douglass-PG              23.27  -2.2   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
          1A: ! 47.81  2000        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miles Gray                11 Douglass-PG              49.02   2  10   
  2 Aharon Luster             11 Largo                    50.14   2   8   
  3 Jaylen Grigsby            12 Pikesville               50.27   2   6   
  4 James Munlyn              11 Joppatowne               50.86   2   5   
  5 Samir Smith               10 Surrattsville            51.09   1   4   
  6 Justin McIntyre           12 Lackey                   51.16   2   3   
  7 Jaiden Downing            11 Col. Richardson          51.31   2   2   
  8 Alphonsus Korie           10 Western Tech             51.85   1   1   
  9 Matan Maduka              10 Western Tech             51.96   2 
 10 Billy Anderson            11 Boonsboro                52.89   1 
 11 Zion Wamley               12 Snow Hill                52.97   1 
 12 Tyson Bellistri           12 Boonsboro                53.13   1 
 13 David Morgan              11 Mountain Ridge           53.14   2 
 14 Dawson Hormuth            11 Mountain Ridge           53.22   1 
 15 Dylan Colvin              12 Overlea                  53.33   1 
 16 Jireh Jones               12 Perryville               56.32   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:50.90  2018        Kieran McDermott, Bel Air                 
          1A: ! 1:56.33  2006        Josh Keyfauver, Clear Spring              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Donovan McClellan         12 Boonsboro              1:57.78   2  10   
  2 Montez Berry              12 Lackey                 2:01.36   2   8   
  3 Alphonsus Korie           10 Western Tech           2:02.92   2   6   
  4 Keegan Gould              12 Snow Hill              2:02.95   2   5   
  5 Aharon Luster             11 Largo                  2:03.49   1   4   
  6 Caleb Shullenbarger        9 Brunswick              2:03.92   2   3   
  7 Bryce Ayers               11 Douglass-PG            2:04.00   1   2   
  8 Jaiden Downing            11 Col. Richardson        2:04.01   2   1   
  9 Andrew Simonson           10 Boonsboro              2:04.56   2 
 10 Connor McCroy             12 Cambridge-SD           2:04.69   2 
 11 Olutayo Sonuga            10 Pikesville             2:05.10   1 
 12 Vanison Showell           12 Western Tech           2:06.63   1 
 13 Tanner Miller             12 F.S. Key               2:07.95   2 
 14 Rodney Olid               11 Pikesville             2:10.84   1 
 15 Jacob Jarrell             11 Bohemia Manor          2:18.21   1 
 -- Miles Gray                11 Douglass-PG                DNS   1 
 -- Tyson Bellistri           12 Boonsboro                  DNS   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
          1A: ! 4:18.87  2003        Jordan Davis, Allegany                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henry Schmidt             12 Boonsboro              4:26.34   10   
  2 Alex Longeway             12 Bohemia Manor          4:31.36    8   
  3 Keegan Gould              12 Snow Hill              4:32.31    6   
  4 John Kalons               12 Smithsburg             4:33.20    5   
  5 Justus LePrevost          11 Mountain Ridge         4:36.55    4   
  6 Olutayo Sonuga            10 Pikesville             4:38.49    3   
  7 Kaleb Berhanu              9 Pikesville             4:39.18    2   
  8 Connor McCroy             12 Cambridge-SD           4:39.51    1   
  9 Zachary Laird             12 Bohemia Manor          4:41.80  
 10 Angel Ramirez             11 Friendly               4:45.99  
 11 Vanison Showell           12 Western Tech           4:48.67  
 12 Daniel McKinley           11 Loch Raven             4:50.11  
 13 Yonatan Weldeberuk        12 Ihs Langley Park       4:55.27  
 14 Bryce Ayers               11 Douglass-PG            4:56.83  
 15 Wyatt Gray                10 Allegany               5:00.86  
 16 Brite Assogba             10 Douglass-PG            5:30.99  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
          1A: ! 9:25.14  2010        David Wilson, Smithsburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Longeway             12 Bohemia Manor          9:52.48   10   
  2 Henry Schmidt             12 Boonsboro             10:01.72    8   
  3 Keegan Gould              12 Snow Hill             10:02.45    6   
  4 Justus LePrevost          11 Mountain Ridge        10:05.26    5   
  5 Zachary Laird             12 Bohemia Manor         10:11.26    4   
  6 Dylan McCann              12 Northern Garrett      10:16.19    3   
  7 Evan Calderon              9 Carver A&T            10:19.91    2   
  8 Garrison Barlow            9 Northern Garrett      10:21.96    1   
  9 Kole Morgan               11 Allegany              10:22.89  
 10 Day Leone                  9 Bohemia Manor         10:23.38  
 11 Liam Mischke              12 Loch Raven            10:30.63  
 12 Yonatan Weldeberuk        12 Ihs Langley Park      10:33.33  
 13 Kaleb Berhanu              9 Pikesville            10:34.73  
 14 Daquan Wilson             11 Surrattsville         11:10.20  
 15 Raymond Bolton            12 Lackey                11:39.63  
 16 yoni vasquez              11 Ihs Langley Park      12:15.53  
 -- Vanison Showell           12 Western Tech               DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          1A: ! 14.46  2010        Justin Bowie, Williamsport                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Noll                 11 Crisfield                14.97Q  0.4  2 
  2 Wyatt Brehm               12 Fort Hill                15.57Q  1.0  1 
  3 Anthony Egurola           12 Bohemia Manor            15.27q  0.4  2 
  4 Shamod Hatton             12 Lackey                   15.83q  1.0  1 
  5 Kyle Hubbard              11 Mardela                  15.86q  1.0  1 
  6 David Streater            10 Overlea                  15.96q  0.4  2 
  7 John Custer               11 Mountain Ridge           15.98q  1.0  1 
  8 Chase Westfall            12 Fort Hill                16.07q  0.4  2 
  9 Elijah Jarvis             10 Western Tech             16.14   0.4  2 
 10 Donovan Hanson            11 Pikesville               16.27   0.4  2 
 11 Jared Hardmond            12 Pikesville               16.66   1.0  1 
 12 Tyree Newman               9 Douglass-PG              16.80   1.0  1 
 13 Elijah Moser              12 Catoctin                 16.92   0.4  2 
 14 Dylan Splain              12 Ches. Science Pt         18.89   1.0  1 
 15 Samuel Souil               9 Col. Richardson          20.09   1.0  1 
 16 James Adekanmi            11 Fairmont Heights         20.77   0.4  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          1A: ! 14.46  2010        Justin Bowie, Williamsport                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Egurola           12 Bohemia Manor            14.80   0.8  10   
  2 Kyle Noll                 11 Crisfield                14.82   0.8   8   
  3 Shamod Hatton             12 Lackey                   15.64   0.8   6   
  4 Kyle Hubbard              11 Mardela                  15.80   0.8   5   
  5 Wyatt Brehm               12 Fort Hill                15.86   0.8   4   
  6 John Custer               11 Mountain Ridge           15.92   0.8   3   
  7 Chase Westfall            12 Fort Hill                16.22   0.8   2   
  8 David Streater            10 Overlea                  16.87   0.8   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          1A: ! 39.00  2006        Derek Martin, Smithsburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Noll                 11 Crisfield                39.49   3  10   
  2 Miles Gray                11 Douglass-PG              39.80   3   8   
  3 David Streater            10 Overlea                  39.99   3   6   
  4 Anthony Egurola           12 Bohemia Manor            40.26   3   5   
  5 John Custer               11 Mountain Ridge           42.05   3   4   
  6 Elijah Moser              12 Catoctin                 42.21   2   3   
  7 Nathan Tribett            12 Boonsboro                42.31   2   2   
  8 Elijah Jarvis             10 Western Tech             42.46   1   1   
  9 Kyle Hubbard              11 Mardela                  42.47   3 
 10 Anthony Harrod            10 Ches. Science Pt         42.68   2 
 11 Aiden Schwab               9 Southern Garrett         43.22   3 
 12 Gabriel Turner            11 Randallstown             43.48   2 
 13 Nicholas Palmer           12 Pocomoke                 43.52   2 
 14 Tyree Newman               9 Douglass-PG              43.72   1 
 15 Gabriel Elgharbawi        11 Ches. Science Pt         44.10   1 
 16 Jared Hardmond            12 Pikesville               45.32   2 
 -- Wyatt Brehm               12 Fort Hill                  DNS   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.08  2012        Potomac                                     
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby               
          1A: ! 42.56  2000        Oakland Mills                               
                       S Pastor, J Brunache, C Barksdale, K Farmer       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo                                                 43.89   3  10   
     1) Stephen Akinjide 12             2) Jayden Evans 12                
     3) Kameron Thompson 12             4) Timothy Houser 12              
  2 Lake Clifton                                          44.08   3   8   
     1) Andre Davis 11                  2) Isaac McCoy 11                 
     3) Koran Leggett 12                4) Lawrence Anderson 11           
  3 Henry E. Lackey                                       44.77   2   6   
     1) Mike Davis 11                   2) Linn Jordan 12                 
     3) Carlos Allen 10                 4) Justin McIntyre 12             
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG                                 44.84   3   5   
     1) Kalen Gardner 9                 2) Jackson Jones 11               
     3) Mahki Watkins 10                4) Mark Mason 12                  
  5 Colonel Richardson                                    45.04   2   4   
     1) Trevor Opher 12                 2) Elijah Palmer 10               
     3) Romar Jones 12                  4) Samuel Souil 9                 
  6 Snow Hill                                             45.15   2   3   
     1) Cy'yan Anderson 11              2) Zion Wamley 12                 
     3) Darius Dale 10                  4) Julian Meza-Shockley 11        
  7 Surrattsville                                         45.18   2   2   
     1) Kordell Diggs 11                2) Damion Leake 11                
     3) Samir Smith 10                  4) Michael Jones, Jr 12           
  8 Joppatowne                                            45.58   2   1   
     1) Jordan Barmer 11                2) Josiah Fore 10                 
     3) Da'mon Cottman 10               4) Zyshon Butler 12               
  9 Havre De Grace                                        45.63   3 
     1) Josh Mergler 12                 2) Jahmaad Stansbury 12           
     3) Savion Johnson 11               4) Nana Asibey-Bonsu 9            
 10 Dunbar                                                45.65   3 
     1) Quavel Thornton 9               2) Andre Brandon 12               
     3) Niko Moore 11                   4) Ttimothy Bouldin 9             
 11 Overlea                                               45.69   2 
     1) Troy Smith 10                   2) Marcus Chase 10                
     3) Jerome Vonziah 11               4) Zuri Williams 10               
 12 Smithsburg                                            45.98   1 
     1) Christian Mbugua 12             2) Connor Mccuin 12               
     3) Keenan Atkinson 11              4) Deshaun Lanier 10              
 13 Mountain Ridge                                        46.36   1 
     1) Trent Buskirk 11                2) Alex Eichhorn 12               
     3) Jarett Pennington 10            4) Bryson Sivic 12                
 14 Catoctin                                              46.49   3 
     1) Elijah Moser 12                 2) Cole Torres 11                 
     3) Cameron Baumgardner 12          4) Jack Malachowski 12            
 15 Fort Hill                                             46.85   1 
     1) Wyatt Brehm 12                  2) Isaiah Plummer 12              
     3) Ben Starr 10                    4) Santana Plummer 10             
 -- Western Tech                                            DNF   3 
     1) Jadon Madden 10                 2) Glory Fagbuyi 12               
     3) Tyler Reynolds 10               4) Nicholas Richardson 12         
 -- Chesapeake Math & IT - North                             DQ   3  5.10.6
     1) John Ikegwu 11                  2) Jordan Rose 12                 
     3) David Black 12                  4) Odinichi Otuya 11              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                         
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page         
          1A: ! 1:27.19  2000        Oakland Mills                             
                         S Pastor, J Brunache, C Barksdale, K Farmer       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Tech                                        1:31.16   3  10   
     1) Nicholas Richardson 12          2) Jadon Madden 10                
     3) Glory Fagbuyi 12                4) Matan Maduka 10                
  2 Largo                                               1:31.81   3   8   
     1) Timothy Houser 12               2) Kameron Thompson 12            
     3) Stephen Akinjide 12             4) Jayden Evans 12                
  3 Overlea                                             1:32.88   2   6   
     1) Troy Smith 10                   2) Jerome Vonziah 11              
     3) David Streater 10               4) Jarius Cannon 11               
  4 Henry E. Lackey                                     1:33.57   3   5   
     1) Justin McIntyre 12              2) Carlos Allen 10                
     3) James Jones 11                  4) Mike Davis 11                  
  5 Colonel Richardson                                  1:33.87   2   4   
     1) Trevor Opher 12                 2) Elijah Palmer 10               
     3) Romar Jones 12                  4) Dakota Wilson 12               
  6 Snow Hill                                           1:33.95   3   3   
     1) Diontraye Bratten 9             2) Christopher Waters 9           
     3) Cy'yan Anderson 11              4) Julian Meza-Shockley 11        
  7 Dunbar                                              1:34.30   2   2   
     1) Niko Moore 11                   2) Quavel Thornton 9              
     3) Ttimothy Bouldin 9              4) Andre Brandon 12               
  8 Boonsboro                                           1:35.12   2   1   
     1) Donovan McClellan 12            2) Eric Montgomery 10             
     3) Cole Reed 11                    4) Nathan Tribett 12              
  9 Chesapeake Math & IT - North                        1:35.63   2 
     1) John Ikegwu 11                  2) Jordan Rose 12                 
     3) David Black 12                  4) Odinichi Otuya 11              
 10 Fort Hill                                           1:36.38   2 
     1) Santana Plummer 10              2) Isaiah Plummer 12              
     3) Wyatt Brehm 12                  4) Ben Starr 10                   
 11 Randallstown                                        1:36.42   2 
     1) Rashawn Golding 10              2) Cameran Dent 11                
     3) Jervez Watt 11                  4) James Johnson 12               
 12 Havre De Grace                                      1:36.73   1 
     1) Samuel Ross 11                  2) Josh Mergler 12                
     3) Jahmaad Stansbury 12            4) Nana Asibey-Bonsu 9            
 13 Brunswick                                           1:37.60   1 
     1) Nathan Mcknew 12                2) Alex Alfano 12                 
     3) Justin Fox 12                   4) Jordan Johnson 10              
 14 Francis Scott Key                                   1:41.10   3 
     1) Jacob Watson 12                 2) Chris Brooks 11                
     3) Tanner Miller 12                4) Hayden Ritz 11                 
 -- Lake Clifton                                            DNF   3 
     1) Koran Leggett 12                2) Andre Davis 11                 
     3) Lawrence Anderson 11            4) Isaac McCoy 11                 
 -- North Dorchester                                         DQ   1  5.10.6
     1) Mike Todd 9                     2) Jaheim Copper 11               
     3) Jakob Todd 12                   4) Gary Pledger 11                
 -- Surrattsville                                            DQ   3  5.10.6
     1) Ronald Thomas 12                2) Damion Leake 11                
     3) Michael Jones, Jr 12            4) Samir Smith 10                 
 -- Pikesville                                               DQ   3  5.10.6
     1) Avi Ben-Abram 12                2) William Joseph 10              
     3) Foysal Ahmed 12                 4) Jaylen Grigsby 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
          1A: ! 3:22.35  2011        Northwestern-B                            
                         C Robinson, K McCuin, J Henson, D Salmond         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry E. Lackey                                     3:29.29   2  10   
     1) Linn Jordan 12                  2) Jarron Plater 11               
     3) Montez Berry 12                 4) Justin McIntyre 12             
  2 Boonsboro                                           3:29.31   2   8   
     1) Billy Anderson 11               2) Tyson Bellistri 12             
     3) Donovan McClellan 12            4) Nathan Tribett 12              
  3 Largo                                               3:30.82   1   6   
     1) Jayden Evans 12                 2) Chris Breedon 10               
     3) Kameron Thompson 12             4) Aharon Luster 11               
  4 Overlea                                             3:33.69   2   5   
     1) Dylan Colvin 12                 2) Diallo Barry 12                
     3) David Streater 10               4) Jarius Cannon 11               
  5 Friendly                                            3:33.92   2   4   
     1) Keith Flanigan 10               2) Daniel Raymond 11              
     3) Angel Ramirez 11                4) Reginald Daye 10               
  6 Pikesville                                          3:34.23   2   3   
     1) Donovan Hanson 11               2) Eric Palmer 11                 
     3) Rodney Olid 11                  4) Jaylen Grigsby 12              
  7 Western Tech                                        3:34.52   1   2   
     1) Matan Maduka 10                 2) Alphonsus Korie 10             
     3) De'Shaun Boyd 9                 4) Joshua Evans 11                
  8 Francis Scott Key                                   3:35.14   2   1   
     1) Hayden Ritz 11                  2) Lorenzo Palumbo 12             
     3) Tanner Miller 12                4) Jacob Watson 12                
  9 Bohemia Manor                                       3:36.55   1 
     1) Alex Longeway 12                2) Zachary Laird 12               
     3) Colin McArthur 10               4) Anthony Egurola 12             
 10 Randallstown                                        3:38.09   1 
     1) Cameran Dent 11                 2) Mekhi Connor 11                
     3) Oladipo Akinbamowo 10           4) Zachary Newton 11              
 11 Mountain Ridge                                      3:39.98   1 
     1) John Custer 11                  2) Dawson Hormuth 11              
     3) David Morgan 11                 4) Jimmy Quach 10                 
 12 Smithsburg                                          3:41.09   2 
     1) Ryan Chinn 12                   2) Eli Knodle 11                  
     3) Christian Mbugua 12             4) Andrew Windham 11              
 13 Colonel Richardson                                  3:41.13   2 
     1) Romar Jones 12                  2) Dakota Wilson 12               
     3) Alkenson Gaspard 11             4) Jaiden Downing 11              
 14 Perryville                                          3:43.70   1 
     1) Jaimere Guy 10                  2) Xavier Grant 10                
     3) Andrew Wennersten 11            4) Jireh Jones 12                 
 15 Havre De Grace                                      3:44.36   1 
     1) Demontez Chin 10                2) Samuel Ross 11                 
     3) Jaylen Day 10                   4) Jahmaad Stansbury 12           
 16 Chesapeake Science Point                            3:45.08   1 
     1) Anthony Harrod 10               2) Gabriel Elgharbawi 11          
     3) Brandon Ford 11                 4) Isaiah Monterroso 10           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
          1A: ! 8:05.33  2011        Northwestern-B                            
                         D Salmond, A Idris, J Miranda, K McCuin           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boonsboro                                           8:14.76   10   
     1) Tyson Bellistri 12              2) Joey Brennan 12                
     3) Donovan McClellan 12            4) Andrew Simonson 10             
  2 Mountain Ridge                                      8:17.95    8   
     1) Justus LePrevost 11             2) Dawson Hormuth 11              
     3) David Morgan 11                 4) Jimmy Quach 10                 
  3 Pikesville                                          8:19.74    6   
     1) Olutayo Sonuga 10               2) Eric Palmer 11                 
     3) Kaleb Berhanu 9                 4) Rodney Olid 11                 
  4 Bohemia Manor                                       8:20.80    5   
     1) Ryan Fitzwater 12               2) Colin McArthur 10              
     3) Zachary Laird 12                4) Alex Longeway 12               
  5 Henry E. Lackey                                     8:21.45    4   
     1) Montez Berry 12                 2) James Jones 11                 
     3) Russell Echard 10               4) Bisanga Ngoie 9                
  6 Smithsburg                                          8:28.08    3   
     1) Ryan Chinn 12                   2) John Kalons 12                 
     3) Eli Knodle 11                   4) Andrew Windham 11              
  7 Western Tech                                        8:30.14    2   
     1) Jamaun Tatum 11                 2) Ali Smith 11                   
     3) Vanison Showell 12              4) Alphonsus Korie 10             
  8 Brunswick                                           8:47.48    1   
     1) Alex Barron 11                  2) Noah Mcgillivray 10            
     3) Caleb Shullenbarger 9           4) Jack Willard 9                 
  9 Internat'l HS @ Langley Park                        8:49.85  
     1) Yonatan Weldeberuk 12           2) Javan Aching 11                
     3) Jonathan Alvarado 10            4) Santos Munoz Franco 11         
 10 Snow Hill                                           8:53.84  
     1) Diontraye Bratten 9             2) Zion Wamley 12                 
     3) Allen Wise 10                   4) Keegan Gould 12                
 11 Colonel Richardson                                  8:54.79  
     1) Zachary Draper 10               2) Sam Arnold 12                  
     3) Jaiden Downing 11               4) Davis Newcomb 12               
 12 Patterson Mill                                      9:03.69  
     1) Kiefer Iacaruso 9               2) Berkeley Tisch 9               
     3) Eric Neutzling 11               4) Joesph Cicenia 12              
 13 Loch Raven                                          9:12.47  
     1) Ben Mears 12                    2) Bryce Iaconangelo 12           
     3) Malik Small 11                  4) Daniel McKinley 11             
 14 Chesapeake Science Point                            9:15.88  
     1) Anthony Harrod 10               2) Gabriel Elgharbawi 11          
     3) Ashay Patel 10                  4) Isaiah Cofield 12              
 15 Dunbar                                              9:19.08  
     1) Keshawn Greene 12               2) Richard Jackson 11             
     3) Reuben King 10                  4) Jason Elliott 11               
 16 McDonough                                           9:37.04  
     1) Augustine Blay 9                2) Aidan Bible 9                  
     3) Drew Deeds 10                   4) Namen Parker 11                
 
Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
          1A: !    6-08  2009        Billy Lawrence, Smithsburg                
          1A: !    6-08  1975        Mike Savoy, Gwynn Park                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Khalif Charlton           10 Havre De Grace         6-02.00   10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Kyree Banks               11 Surrattsville          6-02.00    8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P  XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Leon Brooks               12 Ben Franklin           6-00.00    6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 James Bowden              12 Surrattsville          5-10.00    4.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jared Bittinger           11 Northern Garrett       5-10.00    4.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jaquan Robinson           12 Douglass-B             5-10.00    3   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Mike Leydig               11 Southern Garrett       5-08.00    2   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Jackson Conaway           12 F.S. Key               5-08.00    1   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Zachary Newton            11 Randallstown           5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Darin Ragin               10 Dunbar                 5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 10 Jaylin Johnson            10 Joppatowne             5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 12 Jireh Jones               12 Perryville             5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Geo-di Tolbert            11 Douglass-PG                 NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Josiah Hebb               10 Southern Garrett            NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Justin Hunter              9 Pikesville                  NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Kyle Noll                 11 Crisfield                   NH  
     5-06 5-08 
        P  XXX 
 -- Duane Branch              11 Douglass-PG                 NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
          1A: ! 14-04  2017        Carter Nave, Allegany                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson Tuomey            10 Brunswick             13-06.00   10   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        P    P     P     P     P     P     O     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  2 Jacksun Layne             12 F.S. Key              12-00.00    8   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P    P     P     P     P   XXO     O    XP    XX 
  3 Connor McCroy             12 Cambridge-SD          11-06.00    6   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P     P     O     O     O     X 
  4 Alex Alfano               12 Brunswick             11-00.00    5   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    O    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  5 Conner Huntzberry         10 Perryville            10-06.00    4   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Logan Arnold              10 Boonsboro             10-06.00    3   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO  XXO   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  7 Noah Mcgillivray          10 Brunswick             10-00.00    2   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    XO   XXX 
  8 John Condon                9 Cambridge-SD           9-06.00    1   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    O   XXX 
  9 Sherrod Johnson-Harrell   10 Randallstown           9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ethan Rosenfeld           11 Pikesville                  NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Adam Sterling              9 Snow Hill                   NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Donovan Hanson            11 Pikesville                  NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
===============================================================================
  State Meet: R    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
          1A: ! 23-01.50  1966        David Alexander, Sollers Point           
   1A (wind): !    23-07  2008        Dontay Taylor                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Chinn                12 Smithsburg            21-05.00  +0.0  2  10   
     20-07(0.8) 21-05(+0.0) 20-11.50(+0.0) 20-08.50(-1.1) 20-04(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Dakota Wilson             12 Col. Richardson       21-00.25  -1.0  2   8   
     21-00.25(-1.0) 20-08.50(+0.0) 20-11.50(+0.0) 20-02(+0.0) 20-05(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Zion Wamley               12 Snow Hill             20-11.25  +0.0  2   6   
     19-01(-0.4) 17-02(0.3) 18-10(+0.0) 18-09.50(+0.0) 20-11.25(+0.0) 20-05(-0.8)
  4 Cameron Dawson             9 Patterson Mill        20-05.50  +0.0  2   5   
     20-05.50(+0.0) 18-08(+0.0) 20-00.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-07(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Avi Ben-Abram             12 Pikesville            19-10.50  +0.0  2   4   
     19-10.50(+0.0) 19-00(+0.0) 19-09.25(+0.0) 19-09.50(+0.0) 19-08(+0.0) 19-07(-0.1)
  6 Mike Davis                11 Lackey                19-10.50  +0.0  2   3   
     19-05.50(+0.0) 19-03(0.3) 18-04.50(+0.0) 18-10(+0.0) 19-10.50(+0.0) 15-01(+0.0)
  7 Jackson Tuomey            10 Brunswick             19-08.00  +0.0  1   2   
     19-05.50(0.9) 19-05.75(0.5) 19-06.50(0.3) 18-02(+0.0) 18-11.75(+0.0) 19-08(+0.0)
  8 Geo-di Tolbert            11 Douglass-PG           19-06.00  +0.0  2   1   
     19-00(1.3) 18-07(+0.0) 19-06(+0.0) 18-10.50(+0.0) 18-03(+0.0) 19-00(+0.0)
  9 Devin Hurst               11 F.S. Key              19-04.00   0.5  1 
     19-04(0.5) 19-00(-0.7) 18-02(-1.3) 8-03(+0.0) 18-08.50(+0.0) 17-07.25(-0.2)
 10 Cameron Baumgardner       12 Catoctin              18-10.25  +0.0  1 
     18-08(-0.3) 18-10.25(+0.0) 14-03(+0.0)           
 11 Sean Braxton               9 Dunbar                18-09.00  +0.0  1 
     18-09(+0.0) 18-01(-0.2) 17-11(-0.6)         
 12 Ayodele Opemipo           10 Western Tech          18-08.00  +0.0  2 
     FOUL(0.8) 18-01(+0.0) 18-08(+0.0)           
 13 Yasir Holmes              10 Lackey                18-06.00  +0.0  1 
     18-06(+0.0) 17-10.25(+0.0) 17-00(-1.3)           
 14 Blayne Dillard            10 Lackey                17-11.25  +0.0  1 
     17-11.25(+0.0) 17-07(+0.0) 17-06(+0.0)         
 15 Quavel Thornton            9 Dunbar                17-09.00  +0.0  1 
     17-09(+0.0) 17-07.25(+0.0)              
 -- Jireh Jones               12 Perryville                FOUL        1 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)           
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
===============================================================================
  State Meet: R 50-03.50  2018        Clarence Foote-Talley, Northwest         
          1A: ! 48-08.75  2010        Steve Waithe, Loch Raven                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 William Joseph            10 Pikesville            44-04.25   1.8  2  10   
     42-07(0.5) FOUL      41-09(1.7) 42-11.75(2.5) 42-06(1.5) 44-04.25(1.8)
  2 Geo-di Tolbert            11 Douglass-PG           43-10.75   0.2  2   8   
     43-05.50(3.1) FOUL      43-00.25(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      43-10.75(0.2)
  3 Marcel Parker             12 Fort Hill             42-06.25   2.2  1   6   
     42-06.25(2.2) 41-06.50(0.4) 40-10.50(-0.6) 41-01(2.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Jackson Tuomey            10 Brunswick             42-05.25   0.3  2   5   
     42-04.25(0.8) 38-07.25(1.2) PASS      FOUL      FOUL      42-05.25(0.3)
  5 Elijah Palmer             10 Col. Richardson       42-00.25   1.5  2   4   
     41-11.25(1.2) 42-00.25(1.5) 41-00.50(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      39-07.75(1.6)
  6 Yasir Holmes              10 Lackey                41-03.50   0.2  2   3   
     39-11.25(0.2) 40-11.25(4.2) 41-03.50(0.2) 39-05(1.3) 41-02.50(2.4) 39-07.25(2.8)
  7 Johnathan Malloy          12 Joppatowne            40-10.00   0.3  1   2   
     40-05.75(2.2) 39-11.50(1.3) 40-10(0.3) 37-00.50(1.2) 39-03.75(0.8) FOUL     
  8 Jared Hardmond            12 Pikesville            40-03.25   0.8  2   1   
     FOUL      39-09.25(1.8) 40-01(2.8) 39-02.50(+0.0) 40-03.25(0.8) 38-06.75(1.2)
  9 Tyree Newman               9 Douglass-PG           40-01.00   0.2  2 
     FOUL      40-01(0.2) FOUL      40-00.75(0.5) 38-10.50(2.1) 38-04(2.7)
  9 Corey Robinson            12 Kent County           40-01.00   0.9  1 
     39-08.50(1.0) 38-10.50(1.5) 40-01(0.9) 38-03.50(0.2) 39-05(1.0) 39-10(2.4)
 11 Jared Bittinger           11 Northern Garrett      39-09.50   1.7  2 
     39-09.50(1.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 12 Sean Braxton               9 Dunbar                39-07.25   2.4  1 
     39-07.25(2.4) FOUL      36-09(0.1)           
 13 Blayne Dillard            10 Lackey                37-11.25   2.8  1 
     37-11.25(2.8) 36-01(2.0) 35-03.75(0.1)           
 14 De'Shaun Boyd              9 Western Tech          37-09.50   1.3  1 
     36-08.50(1.0) 37-09.50(1.3) 36-09.75(+0.0)           
 15 Isaac Leighton            12 Patterson Mill        37-03.50   1.9  1 
     37-03.50(1.9) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Cameron Baumgardner       12 Catoctin                  FOUL        1 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
          1A: ! 58-07.50  2005        Gerome Jones, Digital Harbor             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry Kanu                12 Largo                 52-03.00   2  10   
      49-01.50  47-04  48-01  48-09.50  50-02  52-03
  2 Dominic Hawkins           11 Lackey                50-07.00   2   8   
      47-09  50-03  50-07  49-07.50  50-00.50  FOUL
  3 Rodney Gross              12 Overlea               49-01.00   2   6   
      47-10  45-09  48-08  49-00  49-01  47-11.50
  4 Renaldi Falwell           11 Largo                 46-11.50   2   5   
      FOUL  42-01  44-02  44-05  46-11.50  46-03.50
  5 TaJohn Johnson            11 Snow Hill             46-04.50   2   4   
      44-03  43-02  44-06  46-04.50  FOUL  41-03.50
  6 Jacob Mcilvaine           11 Catoctin              44-10.00   2   3   
      FOUL  44-10  44-01  43-02  FOUL  43-08.50
  7 David Hudson              11 Douglass-PG           44-07.50   2   2   
      FOUL  42-10  44-07.50  43-05  FOUL  42-03
  8 Tristan Rice              11 Catoctin              44-06.00   1   1   
      44-06  41-02.50  42-04  42-04.50  41-08  FOUL
  9 Noah Snyder               12 Sparrows Point        43-04.50   2 
      41-10  FOUL  43-03.50  40-10  43-04.50  41-11
 10 Liam Moran                11 Fort Hill             42-08.00   1 
      42-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Christopher Kalambihis    11 Joppatowne            41-08.00   2 
      FOUL  41-08  38-08.50           
 12 Jordan Garbrielle         12 Col. Richardson       40-08.50   1 
      40-08.50  39-10.50  37-02         
 13 Nickolas Johnson JR       11 Western Tech          40-05.50   2 
      38-08  40-05.50  39-05         
 14 Tyler Hauk                11 Catoctin              40-05.00   2 
      40-05  38-10  38-08           
 15 Stephen Layton            12 North Dorchester      39-10.00   1 
      39-10  38-00  37-01         
 16 Christian Paxton          12 Western Tech          39-02.00   1 
      39-02  38-05  39-01.50         
 -- Tre Smith                 11 Mountain Ridge            FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
          1A: ! 166-10  2003        Ryan Martin, Williamsport                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rodney Gross              12 Overlea                 153-03   2  10   
      135-06  121-11  147-04  145-04  153-03  133-00
  2 Dominic Hawkins           11 Lackey                  151-10   2   8   
      115-07  151-10  FOUL  142-01  145-05  FOUL
  3 Henry Kanu                12 Largo                   149-08   1   6   
      FOUL  123-08  FOUL  FOUL  149-08  142-03
  4 Tyler Hauk                11 Catoctin                147-00   2   5   
      126-05  147-00  FOUL  145-07  141-09  FOUL
  5 Zach Mills                10 Mardela                 144-07   2   4   
      144-07  FOUL  128-09  129-01  FOUL  131-05
  6 Christopher Kalambihis    11 Joppatowne              138-09   2   3   
      138-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  124-08  FOUL
  7 Paul Grey III             12 Lackey                  137-09   1   2   
      126-10  127-00  116-04  109-07  121-11  137-09
  8 Stephen Layton            12 North Dorchester        128-08   2   1   
      128-08  FOUL  113-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Keimonei Lynch            12 Douglass-PG             121-05   1 
      115-08  121-05  115-04  112-01  112-03  121-05
 10 Shakur Trimble            12 Fort Hill               121-02   2 
      121-02  115-11  FOUL         
 11 TaJohn Johnson            11 Snow Hill               119-11   1 
      119-11  101-03  104-08         
 12 Michael Yongbi            12 Brunswick               116-08   1 
      116-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Noah Snyder               12 Sparrows Point          116-07   2 
      FOUL  116-07  FOUL         
 14 Nickolas Johnson JR       11 Western Tech            114-06   1 
      FOUL  109-02  114-06         
 15 Charlie Plummer            9 Hancock                 107-08   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  107-08         
 -- Christian Paxton          12 Western Tech              FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Largo                       90.50     2) Frederick Douglass-PG      74   
    3) Sparrows Point              49        3) Boonsboro                  49   
    5) Carver A&T                  43        6) Perryville                 35.50
    7) Henry E. Lackey             35        8) McDonough                  34   
    9) Fort Hill                   30.50    10) Western Tech               30   
   11) Cambridge-South Dorchester  27       12) Surrattsville              25   
   13) Bohemia Manor               24       14) Catoctin                   23   
   15) Patterson Mill              16.50    16) Brunswick                  16   
   16) Francis Scott Key           16       18) Friendly                   15   
   19) Randallstown                14       20) Northern Garrett           13   
   21) Southern Garrett             8.50    22) Chesapeake Math & IT - So   6   
   22) North Dorchester             6       24) Mountain Ridge              5   
   25) Pocomoke                     4       25) Chesapeake-BC               4   
   27) Allegany                     3       28) Mardela                     2   
   29) Havre De Grace               1.50    30) Loch Raven                  1   
   30) Overlea                      1                                           
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hereford                    94        2) Harford Tech               82   
    3) River Hill                  53        4) Kent Island                44   
    5) Westlake                    42        6) South Carroll              40   
    7) North Caroline              39.50     8) Patuxent                   33.50
    9) Seneca Valley               33       10) Century                    25   
   11) Parkside                    21       11) Walkersville               21   
   13) Oakdale                     19       13) Damascus                   19   
   15) Calvert                     16       15) La Plata                   16   
   17) Central-PG                  15       18) Oakland Mills              14   
   19) Elkton                       9       20) Edmondson-Westside          8   
   20) Middletown                   8       22) North East                  6   
   22) Wicomico                     6       22) Fallston                    6   
   25) Winters Mill                 5       25) North Harford               5   
   27) Eastern Tech                 4       27) Williamsport                4   
   27) Poolesville                  4       30) New Town                    3   
   30) Glenelg                      3       30) Liberty                     3   
   33) Crossland                    1                                           
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northern-Calvert            85        2) Mt. Hebron                 61   
    2) Frederick                   61        4) Reservoir                  51   
    5) James Hubert Blake          45        6) Tuscarora                  37   
    7) Linganore                   36        7) Oxon Hill                  36   
    9) Atholton                    35       10) Franklin                   28   
   11) North Hagerstown            25       11) Towson                     25   
   13) St. Charles                 22       14) Huntingtown                19.83
   15) Woodlawn                    17       16) Manchester Valley          14   
   17) Great Mills                 13       17) Digital Harbor             13   
   19) Bel Air                     10       19) Centennial                 10   
   21) Northeast                    9       22) Patapsco                    8   
   23) Gov. Thomas Johnson          7       23) C. Milton Wright            7   
   25) South Hagerstown             5.50    26) Stephen Decatur             5.33
   27) Parkville                    4       28) Lansdowne                   3   
   29) Edgewood                     2       29) Baltimore City College      2   
   29) Chesapeake-AA                2       32) Rockville                   1   
   32) Westminster                  1       34) Chopticon                   0.33
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana                      68.50     2) Northwest                  56   
    3) C.H. Flowers                53.50     4) North Point                41   
    5) Henry A. Wise               40.50     6) Gaithersburg               40   
    6) Paint Branch                40        6) Severna Park               40   
    9) Quince Orchard              34       10) Walter Johnson             31   
   11) Broadneck                   25       11) DuVal                      25   
   13) Howard                      23       14) Wheaton                    20   
   14) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech        20       16) Bowie                      19   
   17) Clarksburg                  18       18) Suitland                   17   
   19) South River                  9       19) High Point                  9   
   19) Old Mill                     9       19) Sherwood                    9   
   19) Western                      9       24) North County                8.50
   25) Glen Burnie                  8       26) Northwood                   7   
   27) Eleanor Roosevelt            5       27) Meade                       5   
   29) Parkdale                     3       29) Leonardtown                 3   
   29) Arundel                      3       32) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        2   
   33) Thomas S. Wootton            1                                           
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Henry E. Lackey             78        2) Largo                      62   
    3) Frederick Douglass-PG       52        3) Boonsboro                  52   
    5) Bohemia Manor               50        6) Snow Hill                  48   
    7) Overlea                     46        8) Pikesville                 35   
    9) Western Tech                30       10) Brunswick                  28   
   11) Mountain Ridge              24       12) Colonel Richardson         23   
   13) Surrattsville               18.50    14) Smithsburg                 18   
   14) Crisfield                   18       16) Fort Hill                  12   
   16) Catoctin                    12       16) Francis Scott Key          12   
   19) Joppatowne                  11       20) Havre De Grace             10   
   21) Mardela                      9       22) Northern Garrett            8.50
   23) Lake Clifton                 8       23) Cambridge-South Dorcheste   8   
   25) Ben Franklin                 6       26) Patterson Mill              5   
   27) Perryville                   4       27) Friendly                    4   
   29) Frederick Douglass-B         3       30) Carver A&T                  2   
   30) Dunbar                       2       30) Southern Garrett            2   
   33) North Dorchester             1                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                     85        2) Century                    68   
    3) North Caroline              51        4) Westlake                   50   
    5) Calvert                     47        6) Oakland Mills              44.50
    7) Harford Tech                42        8) Easton                     41   
    8) Hammond                     41       10) River Hill                 28   
   11) Kent Island                 21       12) Eastern Tech               20   
   12) Patterson                   20       14) South Carroll              15.50
   15) Wilde Lake                  15       16) Wicomico                   14   
   16) Damascus                    14       18) Patuxent                   13   
   19) Middletown                  10       20) New Town                    9   
   21) Poolesville                  8       22) Liberty                     7   
   23) La Plata                     6       23) Gwynn Park                  6   
   23) Fallston                     6       26) Parkside                    5   
   27) Walkersville                 4       27) Central-PG                  4   
   27) Hereford                     4       30) Crossland                   1   
   30) Rising Sun                   1       30) Glenelg                     1   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Huntingtown                 58        2) Watkins Mill               55   
    3) Chopticon                   44        4) Linganore                  39.50
    5) North Hagerstown            37        6) Dundalk                    36   
    7) Reservoir                   31        8) James M. Bennett           29   
    9) Tuscarora                   27       10) Milford Mill Academy       23   
   10) Franklin                    23       12) Centennial                 22   
   12) Digital Harbor              22       14) Oxon Hill                  19   
   15) St. Charles                 18       16) Mt. Hebron                 17   
   16) Manchester Valley           17       18) Westminster                16   
   19) Aberdeen                    15       20) South Hagerstown           14.50
   21) Great Mills                 14       22) C. Milton Wright           13   
   23) Frederick                   12       23) Gov. Thomas Johnson        12   
   25) Towson                      11       25) Atholton                   11   
   27) Northeast                   10       27) Baltimore Poly             10   
   27) Stephen Decatur             10       30) Bel Air                     8   
   30) Col. Zadok Magruder          8       30) James Hubert Blake          8   
   33) Long Reach                   6       34) Chesapeake-AA               4   
   35) Woodlawn                     2                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                   75        2) Dulaney                    55   
    3) Severna Park                37        4) Eleanor Roosevelt          36   
    5) Arundel                     35        6) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech       34   
    7) Paint Branch                33        8) North Point                28   
    9) Henry A. Wise               26       10) South River                25   
   11) Northwood                   24       11) Old Mill                   24   
   13) Richard Montgomery          22       13) DuVal                      22   
   15) Urbana                      20       16) Bowie                      17   
   17) Gaithersburg                15       17) Howard                     15   
   19) Clarksburg                  13.50    20) Perry Hall                 13   
   21) Sherwood                    11       22) C.H. Flowers               10   
   22) Meade                       10       24) Laurel                      8.50
   25) Thomas S. Wootton            8       25) Montgomery Blair            8   
   27) Quince Orchard               7       28) Springbrook                 6   
   28) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         6       28) Broadneck                   6   
   28) Parkdale                     6       32) Annapolis                   4  


Return to Top

Email | About