MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2019-05-25

results from mdtimingllc.com via md.milesplit.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2019 06:33 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/23/2019 to 5/25/2019             
                            Morgan State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 11.63  2018        Jaida Smith, Frederick                      
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janiya Valentine          12 New Town                 12.26Q  0.6  2  12.254
  2 Aaliyah Harris            11 Wicomico                 12.26Q  0.4  3  12.255
  3 Nya Exum                  12 Central-PG               12.31Q  1.1  1 
  4 Sydney Robinson           12 River Hill               12.27q  0.6  2 
  5 Amanda Ballard             9 Parkside                 12.30q  0.6  2 
  6 Olivia Garner             12 Westlake                 12.44q  1.1  1 
  7 Janasia Buckner            9 River Hill               12.48q  1.1  1 
  8 Chandler Ransome           9 Central-PG               12.59q  1.1  1 
  9 Oluwaseun Sule            12 Oakland Mills            12.63   0.6  2 
 10 Lauryn Clarke              9 Damascus                 12.64   0.4  3 
 11 Nya Ray                   10 Harford Tech             12.66   0.4  3 
 12 Kayla Dalhouse            11 Middletown               12.72   1.1  1 
 13 Petronilla Onyebadi       12 Harford Tech             12.73   0.4  3 
 14 Grayson Fipps             12 South Carrol             12.74   0.6  2 
 15 Giselle Badoo             10 Seneca Valley            12.81   1.1  1 
 16 Gabrielle Smith           12 Damascus                 12.83   0.6  2 
 17 La'Nae Wilson             10 Seneca Valley            12.85   0.4  3  12.843
 18 Kasiemobi Ogwulu          11 Walkersville             12.85   0.6  2  12.845
 19 Kyla Wilson               11 Elkton                   12.87   0.4  3 
 20 Ty'Liah Hannah             9 Crossland                13.00   0.6  2 
 21 Selena Lamb               12 Harford Tech             13.06   0.4  3 
 22 Brianna Stevenson         11 Wicomico                 13.12   1.1  1 
 23 Kenna Fox                  9 Oakdale                  13.27   1.1  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.63  2018        Jaida Smith, Frederick                      
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Garner             12 Westlake                 12.39  -2.3  10   
  2 Amanda Ballard             9 Parkside                 12.50  -2.3   8   
  3 Sydney Robinson           12 River Hill               12.56  -2.3   6   
  4 Janasia Buckner            9 River Hill               12.59  -2.3   5   
  5 Chandler Ransome           9 Central-PG               12.73  -2.3   4   
  6 Aaliyah Harris            11 Wicomico                 12.75  -2.3   3   
  7 Nya Exum                  12 Central-PG               12.79  -2.3   2   
  8 Janiya Valentine          12 New Town                 12.88  -2.3   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caitlyn Bobb              10 Harford Tech             24.75Q  0.2  3 
  2 Sydney Robinson           12 River Hill               25.11Q -1.0  2 
  3 Olivia Garner             12 Westlake                 25.28Q -0.4  1 
  4 Nya Exum                  12 Central-PG               25.24q -1.0  2 
  5 Chandler Ransome           9 Central-PG               25.58q -1.0  2 
  6 Autumn Burgess            10 Eastern Tech             25.69q  0.2  3 
  7 Janiya Valentine          12 New Town                 25.79q  0.2  3 
  8 Bernardette Molokwu       12 Oakland Mills            25.88q -0.4  1 
  9 Kayla Dalhouse            11 Middletown               25.93  -1.0  2 
 10 Araoluwa Omitowoju         9 River Hill               26.04   0.2  3 
 11 Macemia Chambers          12 Crossland                26.14   0.2  3 
 12 Kasiemobi Ogwulu          11 Walkersville             26.22  -0.4  1 
 13 Brianna Benton             9 New Town                 26.30  -0.4  1 
 14 Lauryn Clarke              9 Damascus                 26.39  -0.4  1 
 15 Gabrielle Smith           12 Damascus                 26.41  -1.0  2 
 16 Aaliyah Harris            11 Wicomico                 26.49   0.2  3 
 17 Giselle Badoo             10 Seneca Valley            26.52   0.2  3 
 18 Ty'Liah Hannah             9 Crossland                26.69  -0.4  1 
 19 Kyla Wilson               11 Elkton                   26.72  -0.4  1 
 20 Brianna Stevenson         11 Wicomico                 26.95  -1.0  2 
 21 Regine Jones              12 Walkersville             27.08  -1.0  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Caitlyn Bobb              10 Harford Tech             24.64  -1.3  10   
  2 Olivia Garner             12 Westlake                 25.49  -1.3   8   
  3 Sydney Robinson           12 River Hill               25.64  -1.3   6   
  4 Nya Exum                  12 Central-PG               25.68  -1.3   5   
  5 Chandler Ransome           9 Central-PG               25.74  -1.3   4   
  6 Bernardette Molokwu       12 Oakland Mills            26.23  -1.3   3   
  7 Autumn Burgess            10 Eastern Tech             27.12  -1.3   2   
  8 Janiya Valentine          12 New Town                 27.75  -1.3   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
          2A: @ 54.94  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Bobb              10 Harford Tech             54.02@  2  10   
  2 Destinee Mcleod           12 Edmondson                57.15   2   8   
  3 Caroline Mastria          11 Century                  58.16   2   6   
  4 Ever Elegon               11 Seneca Valley            58.55   2   5   
  5 Melissa Kameka            12 Damascus                 58.74   2   4   
  6 Lexi Winkler              12 South Carrol             59.59   2   3   
  7 Anita Pope                12 Calvert                  59.73   2   2   
  8 Brianna Benton             9 New Town                 59.82   1   1   
  9 Baby Jimerson             11 Parkside               1:00.50   1 
 10 Kristen Barrett           10 Wicomico               1:01.01   1 
 11 Kennedy Clark             11 River Hill             1:02.14   1 
 12 Macemia Chambers          12 Crossland              1:02.34   2 
 13 Venus Abosede             11 Elkton                 1:02.45   1 
 14 Shannon Francis           11 Hereford               1:03.05   1 
 15 Cheyenne Daniels          11 La Plata               1:03.38   1 
 16 Ciara Lott                11 Oakland Mills          1:04.20   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
          2A: @ 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyra Schulties            12 Kent Island            2:17.03   2  10   
  2 Megan O'Neill             12 South Carrol           2:18.98   2   8   
  3 Emily Konkus              12 Hereford               2:19.56   2   6   
  4 Emily Baba                11 Oakdale                2:20.08   2   5   
  5 Jen Barranco              12 Hereford               2:20.11   2   4   
  6 Lauren Leatherman         11 Middletown             2:20.49   2   3   
  7 Piper Lentz                9 Hereford               2:21.09   2   2   
  8 Kennedy Mendoza            9 Fallston               2:22.06   1   1   
  9 Kaila Spence               9 Glenelg                2:22.79   2 
 10 Emma Yockman              12 Century                2:23.06   1 
 11 Morgan Dean               12 Harford Tech           2:25.19   1 
 12 Brittney Douglas          12 Calvert                2:25.38   1 
 13 Katharina Coen            10 Hammond                2:26.78   1 
 14 Faith Meininger           10 River Hill             2:27.27   2 
 15 Laurel Brown              10 North Harford          2:29.53   1 
 16 Reese Kropp                9 Eastern Tech           2:46.61   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
          2A: @ 4:51.21  2017        Hayley Jackson, Patuxent                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyra Schulties            12 Kent Island            5:05.56   10   
  2 Faith Meininger           10 River Hill             5:06.93    8   
  3 Emily Konkus              12 Hereford               5:09.57    6   
  4 Kennedy Mendoza            9 Fallston               5:11.25    5   
  5 Grace Siehler             10 South Carrol           5:14.01    4   
  6 Nandini Satsangi          12 Poolesville            5:18.04    3   
  7 Caroline Benda            10 Hereford               5:20.01    2   
  8 Piper Lentz                9 Hereford               5:21.36    1   
  9 Caroline Roberts          11 North East             5:22.06  
 10 Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz    11 Damascus               5:23.85  
 11 Kathryn Hopkins           10 Winters Mill           5:29.88  
 12 Charlotte Kratovil-Lavel  11 Kent Island            5:30.49  
 13 Sydney Friedel            12 Calvert                5:31.32  
 14 Katherine Kitzinger       11 River Hill             5:32.94  
 15 Emily Baba                11 Oakdale                5:35.63  
 16 Katie Melesko             11 Glenelg                5:46.04  
 17 Reese Kropp                9 Eastern Tech           6:03.64  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
          2A: @ 10:21.73  2017        Hayley Jackson, Patuxent                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Konkus              12 Hereford              11:17.30   10   
  2 Faith Meininger           10 River Hill            11:28.84    8   
  3 Kristen Prince             9 Calvert               11:30.02    6   
  4 Chloe Sobchak             12 Century               11:31.87    5   
  5 Kathryn Hopkins           10 Winters Mill          11:38.19    4   
  6 Piper Lentz                9 Hereford              11:40.56    3   
  7 Caroline Benda            10 Hereford              11:42.35    2   
  8 Hayley Ross               10 Oakdale               11:53.12    1   
  9 Katherine Kitzinger       11 River Hill            12:05.08  
 10 Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz    11 Damascus              12:08.01  
 11 Charlotte Kratovil-Lavel  11 Kent Island           12:15.05  
 12 Carly Turner              12 Kent Island           12:18.48  
 13 Alyssa Santoro            12 North Harford         12:26.89  
 14 Lauren Brennan            11 Calvert               12:56.34  
 -- Caroline Roberts          11 North East                 DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Lewis               12 North Caroline           14.84Q -0.1  2 
  2 Deborah Gnoumou           11 Seneca Valley            15.05Q  0.8  1 
  3 Brooke Flanigan           11 South Carrol             15.49q -0.1  2 
  4 Samantha Cash             10 North Caroline           15.70q  0.8  1 
  5 Christierra Williams      11 Patuxent                 15.80q  0.8  1 
  6 Regina Penda              10 Seneca Valley            15.96q  0.8  1 
  7 Lyric Kelley              11 Harford Tech             16.31q  0.8  1 
  8 Laura Velez-Segui         10 Harford Tech             16.39q -0.1  2 
  9 Maddie Dahlberg           12 Calvert                  16.52   0.8  1 
 10 Courtney Butz             11 Hereford                 16.67  -0.1  2 
 11 Ada Beams                 12 River Hill               17.17  -0.1  2 
 12 Miranda Mazzella          10 River Hill               17.23  -0.1  2 
 13 Andriea Jackson           10 Crossland                17.95   0.8  1 
 14 Sarah Lime                 9 Hereford                 18.10  -0.1  2 
 15 Anna Lime                 12 Hereford                 18.53   0.8  1 
 -- Sarah Langille            12 South Carrol               DNS  -0.1  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Deborah Gnoumou           11 Seneca Valley            15.27  -0.9  10   
  2 Emily Lewis               12 North Caroline           15.34  -0.9   8   
  3 Samantha Cash             10 North Caroline           15.69  -0.9   6   
  4 Brooke Flanigan           11 South Carrol             15.84  -0.9   5   
  5 Christierra Williams      11 Patuxent                 16.22  -0.9   4   
  6 Regina Penda              10 Seneca Valley            16.53  -0.9   3   
  7 Laura Velez-Segui         10 Harford Tech             16.54  -0.9   2   
  8 Lyric Kelley              11 Harford Tech             24.77  -0.9   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
          2A: @ 43.39  2014        Maggie Sullivan, Boonsboro                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Lewis               12 North Caroline           43.93   2  10   
  2 Lily Gaffney              11 Hereford                 45.78   2   8   
  3 Savannah Kent             12 Harford Tech             45.99   2   6   
  4 Brooke Flanigan           11 South Carrol             46.52   2   5   
  5 Christierra Williams      11 Patuxent                 46.63   2   4   
  6 Regina Penda              10 Seneca Valley            46.67   2   3   
  7 Chelsea Umezurike         12 Eastern Tech             46.85   1   2   
  8 Samantha Cash             10 North Caroline           46.91   2   1   
  9 Laura Velez-Segui         10 Harford Tech             47.85   1 
 10 Julia Watt                12 Hereford                 49.66   1 
 11 Monica Kuether            11 Liberty                  49.76   1 
 12 Deborah Gnoumou           11 Seneca Valley            49.82   1 
 13 Natasha Easley            10 River Hill               50.12   1 
 14 Megan Gunther             11 Oakland Mills            51.33   1 
 15 Brianna Douglas           12 Calvert                  51.49   1 
 -- Destinee Mcleod           12 Edmondson                   DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
          2A: @ 48.25  2016        Oakland Mills                               
                       R Williams, M Stephens, L Wood, S Sule            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake                                              48.76   3  10   
     1) Janiya Greenfield 11            2) Olivia Garner 12               
     3) Chanta McNeil 9                 4) Raven Kennedy 9                
  2 Harford Tech                                          48.79   3   8   
     1) Nya Ray 10                      2) Petronilla Onyebadi 12         
     3) Hunter Rae Green 10             4) Selena Lamb 12                 
  3 River Hill                                            48.84   3   6   
     1) Janasia Buckner 9               2) Araoluwa Omitowoju 9           
     3) Zoe Scott 10                    4) Sydney Robinson 12             
  4 Walkersville                                          49.30   3   5   
     1) Kasiemobi Ogwulu 11             2) Regine Jones 12                
     3) Joanna Saimbre 12               4) Ayanna Hill 12                 
  5 Oakland Mills                                         49.32   3   4   
     1) Ciara Lott 11                   2) Bernardette Molokwu 12         
     3) Jade Bangoura 10                4) Oluwaseun Sule 12              
  6 Wicomico                                              49.32   2   3   
     1) Brianna Stevenson 11            2) Mykaelah Jones 12              
     3) Kristen Barrett 10              4) Aaliyah Harris 11              
  7 Parkside                                              49.35   3   2   
     1) Ziaira Waters 11                2) Baby Jimerson 11               
     3) Jaelynn Hudson 9                4) Amanda Ballard 9               
  8 Elkton                                                50.08   2   1   
     1) Venus Abosede 11                2) Kyla Wilson 11                 
     3) Ciana Williams 10               4) Aliya Vass 10                  
  9 Damascus                                              50.18   3 
     1) Lauryn Clarke 9                 2) Gabrielle Smith 12             
     3) Taeviana Govan 12               4) Aminata Sinyan 10              
 10 Seneca Valley                                         50.25   2 
     1) La'Nae Wilson 10                2) Ever Elegon 11                 
     3) Sahirra Burgess 11              4) Giselle Badoo 10               
 11 Hereford                                              50.85   3 
     1) Isabel Watt 10                  2) Lily Gaffney 11                
     3) Laura Schmidt 10                4) Sophia Rudolph 9               
 12 Century                                               50.94   2 
     1) Alexis Rosati 9                 2) Chidinma Mba 11                
     3) Ella Hollinger 10               4) Caroline Mastria 11            
 13 Hammond                                               51.06   2 
     1) Layla Hamro 10                  2) Zoe Miranda 11                 
     3) Dajanae Britt 10                4) Kirstin Williams 10            
 14 Marriotts Ridge                                       51.08   1 
     1) Jada Charon 11                  2) Audrey Mullins 11              
     3) Camille Liparini 11             4) Montara Clay 11                
 15 South Carroll                                         51.37   2 
     1) Grayson Fipps 12                2) Brooke Flanigan 11             
     3) Amy Salindong 10                4) Lexi Winkler 12                
 16 Patuxent                                              51.44   2 
     1) Cortney Jenkins 11              2) Oluwaseun Kintunde 10          
     3) Jennelle Boakye 9               4) Nyla McAbee 9                  
 17 Liberty                                               51.68   2 
     1) Maia Burger 10                  2) Sydney Scher 11                
     3) Sophia Echevarria 9             4) Yani Hawthorne 11              
 18 Owings Mills                                          52.51   1 
     1) Talia Vinson 9                  2) Ty'Leta Duncan 9               
     3) Avonna Evans 9                  4) Amielia Duhaney 10             
 19 Crossland                                             56.37   1 
     1) Arriana Baker 11                2) McKenzie Spears 9              
     3) Amiaya James 9                  4) Andriea Jackson 10             
 -- Patterson                                                DQ   1  5.12.1e
     1) Zanae Ingle 9                   2) Kalise Robinson 9              
     3) Jaira Thomas 11                 4) Breshay Hardy 12               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2009        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
          2A: @ 1:41.42  2010        Digital Harbor                            
                         K Jones, C Walker, C Hurt, A McClure              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harford Tech                                        1:41.36@  3  10   
     1) Caitlyn Bobb 10                 2) Petronilla Onyebadi 12         
     3) Nya Ray 10                      4) Beyonce Kelly 12               
  2 River Hill                                          1:42.91   3   8   
     1) Sydney Robinson 12              2) Janasia Buckner 9              
     3) Kennedy Clark 11                4) Araoluwa Omitowoju 9           
  3 Westlake                                            1:43.11   3   6   
     1) Raven Kennedy 9                 2) Olivia Garner 12               
     3) Janiya Greenfield 11            4) Chanta McNeil 9                
  4 Walkersville                                        1:43.78   3   5   
     1) Kasiemobi Ogwulu 11             2) Ayanna Hill 12                 
     3) Joanna Saimbre 12               4) Regine Jones 12                
  5 Hereford                                            1:44.63   3   4   
     1) Isabel Watt 10                  2) Laura Schmidt 10               
     3) Julia Watt 12                   4) Lily Gaffney 11                
  6 Parkside                                            1:45.23   3   3   
     1) Jaelynn Hudson 9                2) Ziaira Waters 11               
     3) Baby Jimerson 11                4) Amanda Ballard 9               
  7 Seneca Valley                                       1:46.24   2   2   
     1) La'Nae Wilson 10                2) Ever Elegon 11                 
     3) Regina Penda 10                 4) Giselle Badoo 10               
  8 North Caroline                                      1:46.63   1   1   
     1) Samantha Cash 10                2) Brooklyn Taylor 9              
     3) Sierra Price 11                 4) Emily Lewis 12                 
  9 Elkton                                              1:47.15   2 
     1) Rae'oni Garnett 11              2) Aliya Vass 10                  
     3) Destiny Peterson 12             4) Ciana Williams 10              
 10 Central-PG                                          1:47.22   2 
     1) Nya Exum 12                     2) Faith Slade 9                  
     3) Kaylin Toogood 10               4) Chandler Ransome 9             
 11 Liberty                                             1:47.74   2 
     1) Maia Burger 10                  2) Sydney Scher 11                
     3) Monica Kuether 11               4) Yani Hawthorne 11              
 12 South Carroll                                       1:47.89   3 
     1) Grayson Fipps 12                2) Amy Salindong 10               
     3) Megan O'Neill 12                4) Lexi Winkler 12                
 13 Patuxent                                            1:49.24   2 
     1) Cortney Jenkins 11              2) Oluwaseun Kintunde 10          
     3) Jennelle Boakye 9               4) Nyla McAbee 9                  
 14 Oakland Mills                                       1:49.93   2 
     1) Bernardette Molokwu 12          2) Jade Bangoura 10               
     3) Arianna Marshall 9              4) Alana Oppermann 10             
 15 Gwynn Park                                          1:51.86   1 
     1) Aysia Davis 10                  2) Samarie Brackett 10            
     3) Sanaa Manley 10                 4) Alisa Evans 12                 
 16 Crossland                                           1:53.76   1 
     1) Arriana Baker 11                2) Andriea Jackson 10             
     3) Ty'Liah Hannah 9                4) Amiaya James 9                 
 -- Damascus                                                 DQ   3  5.10.6
     1) Lauryn Clarke 9                 2) Taeviana Govan 12              
     3) Aminata Sinyan 10               4) Malaika Habib 9                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
          2A: @ 3:53.38  1995        Fairmont Heights                          
                         D Dunn, G Ajagba, O Muir, L Hancil                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harford Tech                                        3:59.84   3  10   
     1) Beyonce Kelly 12                2) Savannah Kent 12               
     3) Morgan Dean 12                  4) Caitlyn Bobb 10                
  2 Hereford                                            4:00.85   3   8   
     1) Jen Barranco 12                 2) Lily Gaffney 11                
     3) Julia Watt 12                   4) Laura Schmidt 10               
  3 Century                                             4:00.92   3   6   
     1) Caroline Mastria 11             2) Megan Snyder 12                
     3) Sarah Simon 10                  4) Alexis Rosati 9                
  4 Damascus                                            4:00.99   3   5   
     1) Taeviana Govan 12               2) Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz 11      
     3) Gabrielle Smith 12              4) Melissa Kameka 12              
  5 Middletown                                          4:03.57   3   4   
     1) Kayla Dalhouse 11               2) Sophia Frizzell 9              
     3) Keren McRea 10                  4) Lauren Leatherman 11           
  6 Liberty                                             4:03.67   3   3   
     1) Sydney Scher 11                 2) Monica Kuether 11              
     3) Claire Burgoon 11               4) Yani Hawthorne 11              
  7 Kent Island                                         4:05.46   2   2   
     1) Fiona Mulligan 12               2) Charlotte Kratovil-Lavelle 11  
     3) Sydney Bowman 11                4) Kyra Schulties 12              
  8 Seneca Valley                                       4:07.56   3   1   
     1) Vanessa Ventura 11              2) Ever Elegon 11                 
     3) Morgan Pugh 10                  4) Regina Penda 10                
  9 South Carroll                                       4:09.35   2 
     1) Madelyn Boyce 9                 2) Brooke Flanigan 11             
     3) Lexi Winkler 12                 4) Megan O'Neill 12               
 10 Parkside                                            4:12.62   2 
     1) Barrie Dennis 10                2) Ziaira Waters 11               
     3) Baby Jimerson 11                4) Cassidy Cashman 9              
 11 Glenelg                                             4:14.97   2 
     1) Kaila Spence 9                  2) Christine Rouix 10             
     3) April Smith 10                  4) Katie Melesko 11               
 12 Elkton                                              4:15.86   2 
     1) Venus Abosede 11                2) Kyla Wilson 11                 
     3) Ciana Williams 10               4) Aliya Vass 10                  
 13 Oakland Mills                                       4:16.92   3 
     1) Ciara Lott 11                   2) Megan Gunther 11               
     3) Arianna Marshall 9              4) Alana Oppermann 10             
 14 River Hill                                          4:19.80   1 
     1) Madison Dzubak 11               2) Natasha Easley 10              
     3) Kennedy Clark 11                4) Katherine Kitzinger 11         
 15 Crossland                                           4:22.55   2 
     1) Macemia Chambers 12             2) Arriana Baker 11               
     3) Amiaya James 9                  4) Ty'Liah Hannah 9               
 16 New Town                                            4:24.42   2 
     1) Ideja Crenshaw 10               2) Tae Yell Mitchell 12           
     3) Jhani James 10                  4) Brianna Benton 9               
 17 Marriotts Ridge                                     4:30.37   1 
     1) Ambrie Kagel 10                 2) Katherine Taylor 12            
     3) Tess Dandridge 11               4) Tyler Colburn 12               
 18 Patterson                                           4:55.95   1 
     1) Breshay Hardy 12                2) Zanae Ingle 9                  
     3) Olivia Thomas 11                4) Kalise Robinson 9              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
          2A: @ 9:16.43  2014        Western Tech, Western Tech                
                         S Dorsey, A Willridge, T Taylor, R Holt           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hereford                                            9:36.44   10   
     1) Lizzie Lopez 9                  2) Shannon Francis 11             
     3) Jen Barranco 12                 4) Emily Konkus 12                
  2 Kent Island                                         9:38.07    8   
     1) Jules Biggam 10                 2) Charlotte Kratovil-Lavelle 11  
     3) Kyra Schulties 12               4) Sydney Bowman 11               
  3 River Hill                                          9:47.79    6   
     1) Kennedy Clark 11                2) Raaya Khleif 12                
     3) Katherine Kitzinger 11          4) Faith Meininger 10             
  4 Oakdale                                             9:56.90    5   
     1) Madison Gamble 12               2) Anna Clary 12                  
     3) Hayley Ross 10                  4) Emily Baba 11                  
  5 South Carroll                                       9:58.61    4   
     1) Madeline Rathmann 10            2) Reagan Flanigan 9              
     3) Grace Siehler 10                4) Megan O'Neill 12               
  6 Glenelg                                            10:00.53    3   
     1) Kaila Spence 9                  2) April Smith 10                 
     3) Hope Wilmeth 10                 4) Katie Melesko 11               
  7 Calvert                                            10:02.97    2   
     1) Brittney Douglas 12             2) Emily Mutchler 11              
     3) Sydney Friedel 12               4) Kayla Brennan 12               
  8 Poolesville                                        10:09.33    1   
     1) Logan Rohde 11                  2) Rachel Daniels 9               
     3) Rachel Onderko 11               4) Nandini Satsangi 12            
  9 Liberty                                            10:15.22  
     1) Grace Maciejewski 11            2) Grace Culver 9                 
     3) Jenna Zietowski 11              4) Hailey Steier 11               
 10 North East                                         10:20.05  
     1) Brooke Ayers 10                 2) Angelina Battaglia 10          
     3) Caroline Roberts 11             4) Yailynn Ramirez 11             
 11 Harford Tech                                       10:20.86  
     1) Morgan Dean 12                  2) Nana Okyere 10                 
     3) Megan Dean 12                   4) Stephanie Taylor 11            
 12 Marriotts Ridge                                    10:28.17  
     1) Katherine Taylor 12             2) Ambrie Kagel 10                
     3) Megan Boyce 9                   4) Tess Dandridge 11              
 13 North Caroline                                     11:10.71  
     1) Sierra Reynolds 11              2) Kylie Lynch 11                 
     3) Hannia Josselyn 11              4) Zoe Durner 10                  
 14 Eastern Tech                                       11:39.10  
     1) Reese Kropp 9                   2) Makayla Brown 12               
     3) Katie Stevenson 12              4) Karson Marcellino 12           
 15 Gwynn Park                                         11:50.58  
     1) lisbeth Andrade 10              2) Samarie Brackett 10            
     3) Chayce Windham 10               4) Aysia Davis 10                 
 
Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
          2A: @  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beyonce Kelly             12 Harford Tech           5-06.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Chidinma Mba              11 Century                5-04.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Diamond Brooks            11 Patuxent               5-02.00    5.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Samantha Cash             10 North Caroline         5-02.00    5.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hannah O'Brien            12 Hereford               5-02.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Alycia Rivera             10 Seneca Valley          5-02.00    3   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Lyric Kelley              11 Harford Tech           4-10.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Deborah Gnoumou           11 Seneca Valley          4-10.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Macemia Chambers          12 Crossland              4-10.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Annalia Webb              11 Rising Sun             4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Hunter Rae Green          10 Harford Tech           4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 11 Emily Lewis               12 North Caroline         4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 13 Macy Hamlett              12 Century                4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Lizzie Lopez               9 Hereford               4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lauren Leatherman         11 Middletown                  NH  
     4-08 4-10 
        P  XXX 
 -- Tyler Colburn             12 Marriotts Ridge             NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Sarah Dickerson           11 Hereford                    NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Anna Brown                12 Wilde Lake                  NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Camri Edwards-bryant      11 River Hill                 DNS  
     
     
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 12-04  2015        Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                     
          2A: @ 12-04  2015        Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fiona Mulligan            12 Kent Island           11-06.00   10   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P     O    XO     O   XXO 
  2 Courtney Butz             11 Hereford              11-00.00    8   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Niya Khanjar              12 North East            11-00.00    6   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  4 Elizabeth Schriver        10 Hereford              10-06.00    4.50
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Vita Shats                10 Hereford              10-06.00    4.50
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Sierra Reynolds           11 North Caroline        10-00.00    3   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    O     O   XXX 
  7 Darian Hauf               10 North Harford         10-00.00    2   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O   XO     O   XXX 
  8 Allie Watt                12 Middletown            10-00.00    1   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    O    XO   XXX 
  9 Zelda Hirsch              10 South Carrol          10-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O  XXO   XXO   XXX 
 10 Sydney Gallant            11 Century                9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO    O    O   XXX 
 11 Grayson Fipps             12 South Carrol           9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO    O  XXO   XXX 
 12 Ada Beams                 12 River Hill             9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Hannah Mace               10 Williamsport           9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Sophia Echevarria          9 Liberty                    DNS  
     
     
 -- Logan Bitner-Parish       10 Wilde Lake                 DNS  
     
     
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
          2A: @    19-01  2017        Sydney Williams, Lackey                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Christierra Williams      11 Patuxent              17-06.50  +0.0  2  10   
     17-06.50(+0.0) 16-09(-0.8) 15-09(-2.3) 15-10.50(-0.4) 16-07.50(-2.5) 16-04(-0.8)
  2 Amanda Ballard             9 Parkside              17-02.00   NWI  2   8   
     17-02(NWI) 15-05(-0.0) PASS      16-04(+0.0) 14-04(-1.8) 16-05(-1.9)
  3 Petronilla Onyebadi       12 Harford Tech          17-00.00  +0.0  2   6   
     13-06.50(+0.0) 16-09(-1.5) 14-02.50(-1.7) 17-00(+0.0) 16-10(-2.2) 16-07.50(-2.6)
  4 Julia Watt                12 Hereford              16-11.50  -1.1  2   5   
     16-05(-1.3) 15-05.50(0.3) 16-01.75(-0.3) 16-00(-1.7) 15-09(-2.2) 16-11.50(-1.1)
  5 Oluwaseun Sule            12 Oakland Mills         16-03.50   0.8  2   4   
     16-03.50(0.8) 14-10.50(0.1) PASS      14-06(-3.0) FOUL      14-09(-0.7)
  6 Joanna Saimbre            12 Walkersville          16-02.00  -1.3  2   3   
     FOUL      15-10.50(+0.0) FOUL      16-02(-1.3) 15-11(-1.8) FOUL     
  7 Isabel Watt               10 Hereford              16-00.00  -0.8  1   2   
     15-05(-2.6) 16-00(-0.8) 16-00(0.7) 14-11(-2.5) 16-00(-3.8) 16-00(-0.9)
  8 Maddie Dahlberg           12 Calvert               16-00.00  -1.3  1   1   
     15-00(-1.6) 16-00(-1.3) 15-04.50(-0.0) 15-00(-1.9) 13-09.50(-0.2) 14-06(-0.3)
  9 Beyonce Kelly             12 Harford Tech          15-11.50  -2.0  2 
     15-11.50(-2.0) 15-11(2.1) 14-05(-2.1) 15-07(-1.4) 15-01.75(-2.4) 15-04.50(-2.1)
 10 Chidinma Mba              11 Century               15-09.00  -0.7  1 
     13-09.50(-2.5) 15-04.50(-1.6) 15-09(-0.7)           
 11 Selena Lamb               12 Harford Tech          15-08.00  -2.0  1 
     15-00.50(-1.3) 15-08(-2.0) 14-10.50(-2.4)           
 12 Zhane Norris              11 Calvert               15-04.50  -1.4  1 
     15-04.50(-1.4) 15-00.50(-0.0) 14-10(-2.3)           
 13 Autumn Burgess            10 Eastern Tech          15-03.00  -0.1  1 
     13-05(-1.9) 14-04(-2.0) 15-03(-0.1)           
 14 Anna Wilson               11 Oakdale               15-01.25  -2.4  1 
     15-01.25(-2.4) 14-07.25(-0.3) 15-01.25(-1.4)           
 15 Amielia Duhaney           10 Owings Mills          14-05.00   0.8  1 
     14-02(-1.2) 14-01.50(-1.3) 14-05(0.8)           
 -- Taeviana Govan            12 Damascus                  FOUL        2 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
          2A: @ 40-09.50  2016        Amiya Anoma, Randallstown                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Christierra Williams      11 Patuxent              38-04.00  -1.5  2  10   
     37-05.50(+0.0) 38-04(-1.5) FOUL      37-03.25(+0.0) 36-08.25(+0.0) 38-03.25(+0.0)
  2 Joanna Saimbre            12 Walkersville          37-01.75   0.1  2   8   
     37-01.75(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 35-09.50(-0.9) FOUL      FOUL(1.1) PASS(+0.0)
  3 Savannah Kent             12 Harford Tech          37-01.00   0.5  2   6   
     37-01(0.5) FOUL(-0.3) PASS      35-02.50(-0.0) 34-03.75(+0.0) 35-11.50(0.1)
  4 Zhane Norris              11 Calvert               36-02.75   NWI  2   5   
     36-02.75(-0.0) 35-02.75(+0.0) 34-11.50(-0.0) 35-05(+0.0) FOUL      35-07.50(+0.0)
  5 Tatiana Babende           10 Williamsport          35-11.25  +0.0  1   4   
     35-09(0.4) 35-05.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 31-08.25(+0.0) 35-02.50(0.6) 35-11.25(+0.0)
  6 Oluwaseun Sule            12 Oakland Mills         35-10.25  +0.0  2   3   
     FOUL      35-10.25(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2) 35-08.25(+0.0) 35-04(+0.0) FOUL     
  7 Hunter Rae Green          10 Harford Tech          35-10.00   0.5  1   2   
     34-07.25(0.2) 3-00.50(-0.0) 34-11.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 35-10(0.5) 34-09.75(+0.0)
  8 Sierra Price              11 North Caroline        35-04.50  +0.0  2   1   
     33-07.25(+0.0) 35-04.50(+0.0) 34-10.50(+0.0) 33-07.50(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  9 Jonysha Prucien           10 Wicomico              35-02.50  +0.0  2 
     35-01(+0.0) 34-08.25(+0.0) 35-02(+0.0) 35-02.50(+0.0) 34-04.75(+0.0) 30-11.75(+0.0)
 10 Anna Wilson               11 Oakdale               33-03.75  +0.0  1 
     31-06(0.1) 32-03.50(+0.0) 33-03.75(+0.0)         
 11 Kelsey Pflugrad           11 Hereford              32-09.50  +0.0  2 
     FOUL      32-02.25(-1.3) 32-09.50(+0.0)           
 12 Kayla Dalhouse            11 Middletown            32-06.50  +0.0  1 
     31-04.50(-0.6) 31-11.25(+0.0) 32-06.50(+0.0)         
 13 Natasha Easley            10 River Hill            32-00.75  +0.0  1 
     32-00.75(+0.0) 30-08.75(+0.0) 31-04.25(0.8)         
 14 Elizabeth Schriver        10 Hereford              31-02.00  +0.0  1 
     30-02.25(-0.5) 31-00(0.9) 31-02(+0.0)         
 15 Gabriella Kremer          11 Hereford              31-02.00  -1.6  1 
     30-02(+0.0) 30-07.75(+0.0) 31-02(-1.6)         
 16 Olivia Thomas             11 Patterson             29-06.00  +0.0  1 
     29-04(-0.8) 29-06(+0.0) 2.75(-0.6)         
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
          2A: @ 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mallory Anderson          12 Damascus              36-02.50   2  10   
      32-11.50  36-02.50  34-08  33-08  31-02.50  34-11.50
  2 Asia Travers              11 Elkton                34-04.00   2   8   
      31-03.50  32-08.50  33-08.50  31-07  33-05  34-04
  3 Emma Vanden Berg           9 La Plata              33-08.00   1   6   
      31-00  33-08  31-06  29-08  30-07  30-06.50
  4 Chrystiana Soglo          11 Seneca Valley         33-07.00   2   5   
      31-01.50  29-09  33-07  31-07.50  29-06  32-09
  5 Makayla Scharf             9 North Caroline        33-04.00   1   4   
      30-04  32-10  33-04  30-08  32-04  31-00
  6 Nadjia Haskins            12 Westlake              32-10.00   2   3   
      30-04.50  32-10  28-05  30-08.50  29-09.50  32-09
  7 McKenzie Mogel            11 Kent Island           32-09.50   2   2   
      31-08  32-09.50  31-11.50  32-02  29-01  FOUL
  8 Megan Plummer             10 South Carrol          32-09.00   2   1   
      31-01  32-09  30-00.50  30-07.50  32-00.50  30-06
  9 Aryelle Miles             12 Queen Anne's          32-00.50   1 
      30-07  32-00.50  29-02  28-07.50  29-01  30-07.50
 10 Samantha Braddy           12 Marriotts Ridge       31-02.00   1 
      28-10  31-02  28-08.50            
 11 Emily Mcgraw              12 Oakdale               29-11.50   2 
      28-02  29-04  29-11.50            
 12 Kazuvire Kandjii          10 Owings Mills          29-06.50   2 
      28-05  29-06.50  28-11            
 13 Angelina Workcuff         11 Calvert               28-02.50   1 
      28-02.50  FOUL  28-01            
 14 Rashida Fakonda           12 Central-PG            28-01.00   1 
      28-01  FOUL  24-01         
 15 McKenzie Spears            9 Crossland             26-04.00   1 
      24-07  26-00.50  26-04            
 16 Macy Bradford             10 New Town              25-09.50   1 
      24-09.50  25-09.50  FOUL            
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
          2A: @ 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emma Vanden Berg           9 La Plata                108-07   2  10   
      88-09  85-11  100-06  98-05  FOUL  108-07
  2 Emily Mcgraw              12 Oakdale                 105-09   2   8   
      102-08  105-09  FOUL  97-02  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Megan Plummer             10 South Carrol            101-10   2   6   
      94-10  101-10  88-04  97-11  98-02  100-01
  4 Victoria D'Haiti          12 Westlake                100-05   2   5   
      FOUL  100-05  89-05  90-07  97-01  98-09
  5 Lauren Habighorst         11 South Carrol             96-11   2   4   
      80-11  85-11  96-11  88-07  84-04  78-08
  6 Erin O'Leary              10 North Harford            95-00   1   3   
      93-05  91-05  FOUL  95-00  90-02  90-10
  7 McKenzie Mogel            11 Kent Island              94-02   1   2   
      78-08  89-10  82-07  94-00  94-02  89-03
  8 Clare O'Dwyer             10 Winters Mill             90-06   2   1   
      FOUL  90-06  FOUL  87-02  87-01  FOUL
  9 Claudia Sweitzer          12 Wilde Lake               89-00   1 
      78-03  FOUL  89-00  FOUL  79-03  82-11
 10 Nneoma Udoji              12 Westlake                 88-02   1 
      86-09  88-02  FOUL           
 11 Cate Ness                 10 North East               84-00   1 
      74-10  77-01  84-00           
 12 Evelyn Farley             10 Central-PG               82-00   1 
      76-10  82-00  79-08            
 13 Asia Travers              11 Elkton                   79-09   2 
      FOUL  79-09  FOUL         
 14 Olivia Barnard             9 Hereford                 74-00   1 
      74-00  68-07  65-11           
 15 Vita Shats                10 Hereford                 71-07   1 
      69-07  71-07  FOUL           
 -- Rashida Fakonda           12 Central-PG                FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          2A: @ 10.65  2012        Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park                    
   2A (wind): * 10.62  2014        Carrington Akosa, Western STES              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jalen Stanton             12 Century                  10.78Q -0.1  2 
  2 Clayton Tyler             12 Easton                   10.80Q  0.3  3 
  3 Kuran Johnson             12 Patterson                10.93Q  0.7  1 
  4 Damon Brockenberry        12 Hammond                  11.07q -0.1  2 
  5 Tony Wilson III           10 Patterson                11.15q  0.3  3 
  6 Darius Adams              12 Eastern Tech             11.23q  0.7  1  11.222
  7 Ucheyah Aguoru            12 Easton                   11.23q -0.1  2  11.228
  8 Tikristi Ayo-Durojaiye    12 Damascus                 11.25q -0.1  2 
  9 Kyle Brosenne             12 Century                  11.29   0.7  1 
 10 Luquay Washington         12 Westlake                 11.32   0.3  3 
 11 Garland Hurt              11 Patterson                11.34   0.3  3 
 12 Austin Ambush             11 Damascus                 11.41   0.3  3 
 13 Ethan Arndt               12 Liberty                  11.44   0.7  1 
 14 Donovan Stanley-Reeves    11 Thomas Stone             11.46  -0.1  2  11.451
 15 Christopher Shaw          10 Damascus                 11.46   0.3  3  11.456
 15 Joshua Shockley           11 Wicomico                 11.46  -0.1  2  11.456
 17 Tah Jay Jenkins           11 Easton                   11.48   0.7  1 
 -- Justin Wallace            11 Calvert                     FS   0.7  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          2A: @ 10.65  2012        Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park                    
   2A (wind): * 10.62  2014        Carrington Akosa, Western STES              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jalen Stanton             12 Century                  10.81  -0.7  10   
  2 Clayton Tyler             12 Easton                   10.83  -0.7   8   
  3 Damon Brockenberry        12 Hammond                  11.01  -0.7   6   
  4 Ucheyah Aguoru            12 Easton                   11.06  -0.7   5   
  5 Kuran Johnson             12 Patterson                11.18  -0.7   4   
  6 Tony Wilson III           10 Patterson                11.19  -0.7   3   
  7 Darius Adams              12 Eastern Tech             11.35  -0.7   2   
  8 Tikristi Ayo-Durojaiye    12 Damascus                 11.40  -0.7   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert                        
   2A (wind): * 21.15  2014        Carrington Akosa, Western STES              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clayton Tyler             12 Easton                   21.85Q  0.2  2 
  2 Tony Wilson III           10 Patterson                22.38Q -0.6  1 
  3 Damon Brockenberry        12 Hammond                  22.06q  0.2  2 
  4 Justin Wallace            11 Calvert                  22.39q -0.6  1 
  5 Darius Adams              12 Eastern Tech             22.50q -0.6  1 
  6 Rafi Cason                12 Oakland Mills            22.53q  0.2  2  22.527
  7 Ucheyah Aguoru            12 Easton                   22.53q -0.6  1  22.530
  8 Tikristi Ayo-Durojaiye    12 Damascus                 22.54q  0.2  2 
  9 Todd Perrin               12 Patuxent                 22.66  -0.6  1 
 10 kyiam exum                11 Central-PG               22.99  -0.6  1 
 11 Logan Church              11 Parkside                 23.11   0.2  2 
 12 Ethan Arndt               12 Liberty                  23.15   0.2  2  23.146
 13 Kyle Brosenne             12 Century                  23.15  -0.6  1  23.149
 14 Tyler Apellaniz           12 Liberty                  23.32   0.2  2 
 15 Jeremiah Taylor           11 Elkton                   23.39  -0.6  1 
 16 Jaquan Washington         10 Patterson                23.54   0.2  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert                        
   2A (wind): * 21.15  2014        Carrington Akosa, Western STES              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clayton Tyler             12 Easton                   21.99  -1.0  10   
  2 Rafi Cason                12 Oakland Mills            22.33  -1.0   8   
  3 Justin Wallace            11 Calvert                  22.41  -1.0   6   
  4 Damon Brockenberry        12 Hammond                  22.89  -1.0   5   
  5 Tony Wilson III           10 Patterson                22.93  -1.0   4   
  6 Tikristi Ayo-Durojaiye    12 Damascus                 23.05  -1.0   3   
  7 Darius Adams              12 Eastern Tech             23.17  -1.0   2   
  8 Ucheyah Aguoru            12 Easton                   23.17  -1.0   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
          2A: @ 47.25  2012        Brandon Chase, Edgewood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Damon Brockenberry        12 Hammond                  48.66   3  10   
  2 Rafi Cason                12 Oakland Mills            49.04   3   8   
  3 Chase McGeehan            12 River Hill               49.53   3   6   
  4 Todd Perrin               12 Patuxent                 49.89   2   5   
  5 Ronald Robinson           12 Oakdale                  50.31   3   4   
  6 Austin Weltz              11 River Hill               50.64   2   3   
  7 Kristopher Caine          10 Westlake                 50.69   2   2   
  8 Evan Schaefer             12 Oakdale                  50.93   3   1   
  9 Stephen Cobb              11 La Plata                 50.98   3 
 10 David Barkley             11 Calvert                  51.02   2 
 11 Matt Huber                12 Century                  51.08   2 
 12 antonie collins           12 New Town                 51.09   3 
 13 Xavier Wallace            11 Wicomico                 51.13   1 
 14 Temitayo Oluokin          10 Central-PG               51.25   1 
 15 Stephen Hurst             11 Century                  51.54   2 
 16 Isaiah Schulties          10 Kent Island              51.74   3 
 17 Tyrell Miles              12 New Town                 51.96   2 
 18 Jalil Singleton            9 Westlake                 52.04   2 
 19 Logan Church              11 Parkside                 52.10   1 
 20 Jack Hutchison            12 Easton                   53.26   1 
 -- Travis Starkey            12 Crossland                  DNS   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:50.90  2018        Kieran McDermott, Bel Air                 
          2A: @ 1:53.80  2017        Riley Mcdermott, Middletown               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Lund                 11 Oakdale                1:54.30   2  10   
  2 Isaiah Schulties          10 Kent Island            1:55.01   2   8   
  3 Isaiah Hunter             12 Gwynn Park             1:55.75   2   6   
  4 Tyler Dregely             11 Century                1:56.49   2   5   
  5 Shannon Dooley            12 Harford Tech           1:57.75   2   4   
  6 Chase McGeehan            12 River Hill             1:58.17   2   3   
  7 Isaiah Willett            12 Calvert                1:58.57   2   2   
  8 Carter Singletary         11 Calvert                1:58.78   1   1   
  9 Lee Goodson                9 Oakdale                1:59.68   2 
 10 Anish Nanjappa            11 River Hill             2:00.38   2 
 11 Collin Dempsey            11 Oakdale                2:02.05   1 
 12 Tyler Dixon               11 Owings Mills           2:02.36   1 
 13 Micah Frempong            10 Eastern Tech           2:09.13   1 
 14 Shecorey Jackson          11 Crossland              2:13.02   1 
 -- Daron Taylor              11 Harford Tech               DNS   1 
 -- Finn Walsh                10 Kent Island                DNS   1 
 -- Tamrat Snyder             11 Damascus                   DNS   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
          2A: @ 4:14.83  2007        Andrew Revelle, Atholton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Lund                 11 Oakdale                4:18.72   2  10   
  2 Justin Diehl              12 Calvert                4:21.13   2   8   
  3 Finn Walsh                10 Kent Island            4:22.99   2   6   
  4 John Kettula              11 South Carrol           4:23.36   2   5   
  5 Anish Nanjappa            11 River Hill             4:25.20   2   4   
  6 Collin Dempsey            11 Oakdale                4:26.32   2   3   
  7 William Christophel       11 North Caroline         4:28.83   2   2   
  8 Kevin Baranoski           10 Harford Tech           4:30.78   2   1   
  9 Jacob Havins              12 Century                4:31.32   2 
 10 Frederick Eiland II       12 Oakland Mills          4:34.06   1 
 11 Jack Frantz               12 Winters Mill           4:34.07   1 
 12 Baidy Ba                  10 Oakland Mills          4:34.33   1 
 13 Graham Dilworth           12 Glenelg                4:35.06   1 
 14 Ben Aris                  12 Calvert                4:35.76   1 
 15 Zachary Taylor            11 Harford Tech           4:36.67   2 
 16 William Tikiob            11 North Harford          4:37.46   2 
 17 Drew Turnbaugh            11 Hereford               4:44.27   1 
 18 Jacob Robertson           10 Hereford               4:46.00   1 
 19 William Holbrook          11 Hereford               4:53.99   1 
 -- Daron Taylor              11 Harford Tech               DNS   2 
 -- Tamrat Snyder             11 Damascus                   DNS   2 
 -- Isaiah Hunter             12 Gwynn Park                 DNS   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
          2A: @ 9:17.28  2010        Robby Creese, Glenelg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Diehl              12 Calvert                9:20.10   10   
  2 Kyle Lund                 11 Oakdale                9:28.36    8   
  3 Anish Nanjappa            11 River Hill             9:32.71    6   
  4 Zachary Fenton            12 Century                9:32.94    5   
  5 Kevin Baranoski           10 Harford Tech           9:38.95    4   
  6 William Christophel       11 North Caroline         9:39.17    3   
  7 Tamrat Snyder             11 Damascus               9:43.73    2   
  8 Collin Dempsey            11 Oakdale                9:46.04    1   
  9 Zane Chalker              11 Williamsport           9:47.60  
 10 Baidy Ba                  10 Oakland Mills          9:50.90  
 11 Joshua Galindo            10 River Hill             9:53.44  
 12 William Tikiob            11 North Harford          9:55.91  
 13 William Tripp             11 Wilde Lake             9:57.72  
 14 Zachary Taylor            11 Harford Tech           9:58.38  
 15 Finn Walsh                10 Kent Island           10:07.46  
 16 Drew Turnbaugh            11 Hereford              10:33.91  
 17 William Holbrook          11 Hereford              10:39.49  
 18 Jacob Robertson           10 Hereford              10:53.77  
 19 Bryant Adams               9 Eastern Tech          11:13.26  
 -- Daron Taylor              11 Harford Tech               DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          2A: @ 14.29  2016        John Elliott, Westlake                      
          2A: @ 14.29  2012        Kyle Smith, Douglass-PG                     
   2A (wind): * 14.27  2013        Julian Woods, Westlake                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jalen Stanton             12 Century                * 14.24Q  0.7  2 
  2 Loick Amouzou             11 Hammond                  14.30Q  0.2  1 
  3 Duane Kizer               12 Westlake                 14.61q  0.7  2 
  4 Keith Chatmon             12 Eastern Tech             14.85q  0.7  2 
  5 Kaya Simpson              12 Harford Tech             15.08q  0.2  1 
  6 John Williams             12 Crossland                15.24q  0.2  1 
  7 David Strong              10 La Plata                 15.39q  0.7  2 
  8 Blake Walton              11 Easton                   15.43q  0.2  1 
  9 Luke Anderson             11 South Carrol             15.43   0.2  1 
 10 Tyler Bird                12 Century                  15.52   0.7  2 
 11 Corey White               11 Parkside                 15.97   0.2  1 
 12 Isaiah Rucker             10 Oakland Mills            16.50   0.2  1 
 13 Shimon Simpson            10 Harford Tech             16.73   0.7  2 
 14 Jordan Hall               10 New Town                 16.89   0.7  2 
 15 Shawn Putnam              11 Liberty                  17.08   0.2  1 
 16 Jaylin Neal               12 Patterson                17.80   0.7  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          2A: @ 14.29  2016        John Elliott, Westlake                      
          2A: @ 14.29  2012        Kyle Smith, Douglass-PG                     
   2A (wind): * 14.27  2013        Julian Woods, Westlake                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jalen Stanton             12 Century                  14.14* -2.2  10   
  2 Loick Amouzou             11 Hammond                  14.34  -2.2   8   
  3 Duane Kizer               12 Westlake                 14.67  -2.2   6   
  4 Keith Chatmon             12 Eastern Tech             15.17  -2.2   5   
  5 Kaya Simpson              12 Harford Tech             15.24  -2.2   4   
  6 Blake Walton              11 Easton                   15.54  -2.2   3   
  7 David Strong              10 La Plata                 15.83  -2.2   2   
  8 John Williams             12 Crossland                16.11  -2.2   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          2A: @ 37.76  2003        Andrew Peresta, Southern-AA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blake Walton              11 Easton                   38.91   2  10   
  2 Loick Amouzou             11 Hammond                  39.45   2   8   
  3 Duane Kizer               12 Westlake                 39.86   2   6   
  4 Luke Anderson             11 South Carrol             40.46   2   5   
  5 Justin Lynch              10 Middletown               40.95   2   4   
  6 Keith Chatmon             12 Eastern Tech             41.51   2   3   
  7 Kaya Simpson              12 Harford Tech             41.78   2   2   
  8 Jahiem Turner             11 Oakland Mills            42.15   1   1   
  9 Deon Breland              12 Oakland Mills            42.30   2 
 10 Jakeem Brown              11 North Caroline           42.36   1 
 11 John Williams             12 Crossland                42.85   1 
 12 Jordan Hall               10 New Town                 43.62   1 
 13 Joshua Klinedinst         12 Oakdale                  43.72   1 
 14 Wyatt Parks               11 Hereford                 43.80   1 
 15 Shamere Jenkins           10 Easton                   44.28   1 
 16 III, John McNeill         12 Damascus                 44.37   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.08  2012        Potomac                                     
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby               
          2A: @ 42.18  2007        Howard                                      
                       M Harvey, M Rudolph, A Elliott, C Brewington      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakland Mills                                         42.58   2  10   
     1) Christopher Evans 11            2) Rafi Cason 12                  
     3) Josh Dixon 12                   4) Deon Breland 12                
  2 Calvert                                               43.27   2   8   
     1) Marcquan Fenwick-Davis 12       2) David Barkley 11               
     3) Michael Green 12                4) Justin Wallace 11              
  3 Century                                               43.29   1   6   
     1) Cole Gladden 11                 2) Kevin Hackett 11               
     3) Kyle Brosenne 12                4) Jalen Stanton 12               
  4 Parkside                                              43.49   2   5   
     1) Logan Church 11                 2) Travis Waters 10               
     3) Corey White 11                  4) Devian White 11                
  5 Westlake                                              43.55   2   4   
     1) Duane Kizer 12                  2) Luquay Washington 12           
     3) Jalil Singleton 9               4) Kristopher Caine 10            
  6 Patterson                                             43.97   2   3   
     1) Kuran Johnson 12                2) Tony Wilson III 10             
     3) Jaquan Washington 10            4) Garland Hurt 11                
  7 Central-PG                                            44.11   1   2   
     1) kyiam exum 11                   2) Ryan Paris 11                  
     3) Markus Williams 11              4) Temitayo Oluokin 10            
  8 Harford Tech                                          44.28   1   1   
     1) Jhalil Cooper 11                2) Kaya Simpson 12                
     3) Shaun Clarke 10                 4) Enoch Wiredu 11                
  9 New Town                                              44.39   1 
     1) Kendall Marks 9                 2) antonie collins 12             
     3) Londen Brown 12                 4) Phillip Canty 12               
 10 Marriotts Ridge                                       44.90   1 
     1) Roman Johnsonbaugh 12           2) Ryan Leyl 11                   
     3) Alex Steadman 11                4) Jack Liparini 12               
 11 Wicomico                                              45.07   1 
     1) Jekai Farmer 10                 2) Timothy Collins Jr 12          
     3) Jude Mondestin 10               4) Joshua Shockley 11             
 12 Liberty                                               45.13   1 
     1) Alex Spratt 12                  2) Tyler Apellaniz 12             
     3) Thomas Ball 11                  4) Ethan Arndt 12                 
 13 Owings Mills                                          45.98   1 
     1) Michael Ward 11                 2) Jordan Jeter 12                
     3) Zavien Cottenham 11             4) Michael Reid 11                
 14 Easton                                                46.73   2 
     1) Tah Jay Jenkins 11              2) Ucheyah Aguoru 12              
     3) Darrin Moon 12                  4) Clayton Tyler 12               
 15 Oakdale                                               47.73   2 
     1) Simeon Sabvute 12               2) Ronald Robinson 12             
     3) Emmanuel Douge 11               4) Isaiah Watkins 12              
 -- Damascus                                                 DQ   2  5.10.6
     1) Tikristi Ayo-Durojaiye 12       2) Christopher Shaw 10            
     3) III, John McNeill 12            4) Rayvon Thomas 10               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                         
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page         
          2A: @ 1:27.27  2018        New Town, New Town                        
                         D Hudson, B James, L Pendleton, J Cofield         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake                                            1:29.96   2  10   
     1) Luquay Washington 12            2) Duane Kizer 12                 
     3) Kristopher Caine 10             4) Jalil Singleton 9              
  2 Oakdale                                             1:30.28   2   8   
     1) Emmanuel Douge 11               2) Jonah Childress 11             
     3) Ronald Robinson 12              4) Isaiah Watkins 12              
  3 Patterson                                           1:30.63   2   6   
     1) Kuran Johnson 12                2) Tony Wilson III 10             
     3) Jaquan Washington 10            4) Garland Hurt 11                
  4 Patuxent                                            1:30.70   2   5   
     1) Harvil Jenkins 11               2) Tazman Davis 12                
     3) Todd Perrin 12                  4) Noah Gill 9                    
  5 Easton                                              1:31.15   2   4   
     1) Darrin Moon 12                  2) Tah Jay Jenkins 11             
     3) Clayton Tyler 12                4) Ucheyah Aguoru 12              
  6 Century                                             1:32.15   1   3   
     1) Cole Gladden 11                 2) Charlie Hackett 11             
     3) Andrew Sien 12                  4) Kyle Brosenne 12               
  7 Oakland Mills                                       1:32.23   2   2   
     1) Josh Dixon 12                   2) Javier Relf 12                 
     3) Jahiem Turner 11                4) Sean Howard 12                 
  8 Central-PG                                          1:32.69   1   1   
     1) Ryan Paris 11                   2) Temitayo Oluokin 10            
     3) Markus Williams 11              4) kyiam exum 11                  
  9 Parkside                                            1:32.83   2 
     1) Devian White 11                 2) Corey White 11                 
     3) Logan Church 11                 4) Travis Waters 10               
 10 Middletown                                          1:34.60   1 
     1) Justin Lynch 10                 2) jacob bolton 10                
     3) Jeremiah Dennis 9               4) Jaylen Dotson 10               
 11 Kent Island                                         1:36.18   1 
     1) Avery Hanesworth 11             2) Will Ransone 9                 
     3) Kenny Guyton 11                 4) Terrance Espinal 10            
 12 Liberty                                             1:37.10   1 
     1) Tyler Apellaniz 12              2) Alex Spratt 12                 
     3) Thomas Ball 11                  4) Shawn Putnam 11                
 13 Hereford                                            1:38.34   1 
     1) Emmanuel Obu 10                 2) Nick Louis 10                  
     3) Wyatt Parks 11                  4) Aiden Jacobsen 10              
 14 Elkton                                              1:39.74   1 
     1) Mark Kolb 10                    2) Douglas McGonigle 9            
     3) Riley Brady 10                  4) Tyler Vega 11                  
 -- Crossland                                               DNF   1 
     1) John Williams 12                2) Travis Starkey 12              
     3) Andra Kelly 12                  4) Deonte Lewis 9                 
 -- Calvert                                                 DNS   2 
     1) Marcquan Fenwick-Davis 12       2) David Barkley 11               
     3) Michael Green 12                4) Justin Wallace 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
          2A: @ 3:19.02  2007        Baltimore Poly                            
                         A Williams, L Pridgen, R Johnson, J Gallman       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakland Mills                                       3:23.05   2  10   
     1) Christopher Evans 11            2) Rafi Cason 12                  
     3) Javier Relf 12                  4) Deon Breland 12                
  2 New Town                                            3:24.09   2   8   
     1) antonie collins 12              2) Phillip Canty 12               
     3) Tyrell Miles 12                 4) Da'Shawn Gaither 10            
  3 Oakdale                                             3:26.22   2   6   
     1) Lee Goodson 9                   2) Nicholas Stokes 12             
     3) Jonah Childress 11              4) Ronald Robinson 12             
  4 Calvert                                             3:26.91   2   5   
     1) Carter Singletary 11            2) Marcquan Fenwick-Davis 12      
     3) Isaiah Willett 12               4) David Barkley 11               
  5 Walkersville                                        3:29.82   2   4   
     1) Bleyther Gomez 11               2) Owen Welty 11                  
     3) Evan Pinetti 11                 4) Austin Rowland 11              
  6 Wicomico                                            3:30.17   2   3   
     1) Xavier Wallace 11               2) Steve Titus 11                 
     3) Geoff Point-Du-Jour 10          4) Caleb Goslee 12                
  7 Westlake                                            3:30.19   1   2   
     1) Kristopher Caine 10             2) Jalil Singleton 9              
     3) Christian Eldridge 9            4) Andre Jackson 12               
  8 Central-PG                                          3:30.37   1   1   
     1) Ryan Paris 11                   2) Markus Williams 11             
     3) kyiam exum 11                   4) Temitayo Oluokin 10            
  9 Century                                             3:30.87   2 
     1) Matt Huber 12                   2) Andrew Sien 12                 
     3) Stephen Hurst 11                4) Tyler Dregely 11               
 10 Glenelg                                             3:31.96   2 
     1) Arya Vahdatshaar 11             2) Wande Owens 12                 
     3) Matt Leavitt 11                 4) Everett Stimler 10             
 11 Liberty                                             3:33.26   1 
     1) Ben Hiebler 10                  2) Cameron Grier 10               
     3) Ethan Arndt 12                  4) Tyler Apellaniz 12             
 12 Kent Island                                         3:33.60   1 
     1) Isaiah Schulties 10             2) Sean Hobbs 12                  
     3) Avery Hanesworth 11             4) Shane Kirkwood 11              
 13 Harford Tech                                        3:34.53   1 
     1) Kaya Simpson 12                 2) Trevor Young 11                
     3) Justin Holley 11                4) Shannon Dooley 12              
 14 North Caroline                                      3:35.64   1 
     1) Jakeem Brown 11                 2) William Christophel 11         
     3) Hayden Jackson 9                4) Anthony Gonzalez 12            
 15 Hereford                                            3:36.07   1 
     1) Aiden Jacobsen 10               2) Drew Turnbaugh 11              
     3) Wyatt Parks 11                  4) Nick Louis 10                  
 16 Owings Mills                                        3:38.73   1 
     1) Zavien Cottenham 11             2) Tyler Dixon 11                 
     3) Fabris Fotembe 11               4) Cole Kifude 12                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
          2A: @ 7:56.50  1978        Hereford                                  
                         D Hurley, J Cornwell, C Covington, J Roemer IV    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakdale                                             7:57.01   10   
     1) Lee Goodson 9                   2) Nicholas Stokes 12             
     3) Collin Dempsey 11               4) Kyle Lund 11                   
  2 Century                                             7:58.61    8   
     1) Jackson Glenn 12                2) Jacob Havins 12                
     3) Matt Huber 12                   4) Tyler Dregely 11               
  3 River Hill                                          8:00.55    6   
     1) Darren McGowan 11               2) Anish Nanjappa 11              
     3) Evan Ying 12                    4) Chase McGeehan 12              
  4 Harford Tech                                        8:00.91    5   
     1) Shannon Dooley 12               2) Kevin Baranoski 10             
     3) Daron Taylor 11                 4) Zachary Taylor 11              
  5 Calvert                                             8:07.07    4   
     1) Ben Aris 12                     2) Carter Singletary 11           
     3) Isaiah Willett 12               4) Justin Diehl 12                
  6 Kent Island                                         8:10.82    3   
     1) Cade Donnelly 12                2) Shane Kirkwood 11              
     3) Finn Walsh 10                   4) Isaiah Schulties 10            
  7 Liberty                                             8:24.44    2   
     1) Gavin Edson 11                  2) Kyle Hinton 12                 
     3) Woodrow Kashima 11              4) Jake Beaumier 11               
  8 Glenelg                                             8:25.99    1   
     1) Matt Leavitt 11                 2) Everett Stimler 10             
     3) Matthew Finnan 10               4) Graham Dilworth 12             
  9 Walkersville                                        8:26.30  
     1) Evan Pinetti 11                 2) Owen Welty 11                  
     3) Lucas Magers 10                 4) Austin Rowland 11              
 10 Elkton                                              8:26.98  
     1) Cameron Spaeth 12               2) Jeremiah Taylor 11             
     3) Tyler Vega 11                   4) Mark Kolb 10                   
 11 North Caroline                                      8:28.59  
     1) Jakeem Brown 11                 2) William Christophel 11         
     3) Anthony Gonzalez 12             4) Hayden Jackson 9               
 12 Gwynn Park                                          8:29.29  
     1) Isaiah Hunter 12                2) Emanuel Fong 11                
     3) Darius Fuell 11                 4) Xavier Knight 12               
 13 New Town                                            8:30.43  
     1) Phillip Canty 12                2) Londen Brown 12                
     3) Tyrell Miles 12                 4) Da'Shawn Gaither 10            
 14 Owings Mills                                        8:30.78  
     1) Fabris Fotembe 11               2) Kelvin Dagadu 10               
     3) Cole Kifude 12                  4) Tyler Dixon 11                 
 15 Oakland Mills                                       8:43.72  
     1) Baidy Ba 10                     2) Frederick Eiland II 12         
     3) Andrew Bray 11                  4) Alex Kohn 11                   
 16 Hereford                                            9:04.53  
     1) William Holbrook 11             2) Matt Campbell 9                
     3) Drew Turnbaugh 11               4) Jacob Robertson 10             
 
Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
          2A: @ 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jalen Stanton             12 Century                6-04.00   10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO    X 
  2 Jim Nwalal                12 Wilde Lake             6-04.00    8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO    X 
  3 Geoff Point-Du-Jour       10 Wicomico               6-02.00    6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jeremiah Barkley          10 Wicomico               6-00.00    5   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Styles Wilson             12 Kent Island            5-10.00    4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Eugene Ward               12 Patuxent               5-10.00    3   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Alex Kohn                 11 Oakland Mills          5-10.00    1.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Brady Keely               10 South Carrol           5-10.00    1.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Caleb Caine               12 Westlake               5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Matt Huber                12 Century                5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Jayden Gerringer          10 Williamsport           5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Steve Titus               11 Wicomico               5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Gerrell Johnson           11 New Town               5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXP    X 
 -- Jerome Bolin              12 Central-PG                  NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- DeShawn Clinton           11 La Plata                   DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
          2A: @ 15-00  2015        Nick Neral, Century                         
          2A: @ 15-00  2014        Chandler Kennell, Century                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erik Starks               12 Oakdale               14-00.00   10   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         P     P     P     P     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  2 Cooper Neal               11 Century               13-06.00    8   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  3 Jackson Keele             11 Middletown            13-06.00    6   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P    XO    XO   XXO     O   XXX 
  4 AJ Ianniello              12 Harford Tech          13-06.00    5   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         O     O     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Patrick Tunkel            11 South Carrol          13-00.00    4   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P     P     O   XXX 
  6 Samuel Starrs              9 Oakdale               13-00.00    3   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        XO     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Chris Benna               11 Hereford              13-00.00    2   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     P    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  8 Daniel Weiss              12 Hereford              12-06.00    1   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  9 Peyton Thomas              9 South Carrol          12-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       XXO     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
 10 Darren Rodoff             12 Liberty               12-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
 11 Jordan Figueroa           11 North Caroline        12-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
 12 Mike Broom                11 Liberty               11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O   XXX 
 13 Trevor Swope              10 South Carrol          11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO     O   XXX 
 14 Thomas McCoy              10 Wilde Lake            11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 15 Caleb Mason               12 Wicomico              11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
       XXO   XXO   XXX 
 -- Andrew Higgins            12 Walkersville                NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Wyatt Parks               11 Hereford                    NH  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     P   XXX 
 -- Mekhi Lewis               10 Owings Mills                NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Caden Getek               11 Kent Island                 NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Andrew Horrocks           12 River Hill                  NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Joe Wyvill                11 Southern                    NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Justin Martin              9 Hammond                     NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================
  State Meet: R 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
          2A: @ 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Geni Roberts              12 North Caroline        22-10.50  -0.8  2  10   
     22-00(+0.0) 22-10.50(-0.8) 22-06.75(+0.0) 22-01.25(+0.0) 21-01.50(0.2) 20-11.25(+0.0)
  2 Tikristi Ayo-Durojaiye    12 Damascus              21-08.50  -0.5  2   8   
     FOUL(-0.1) 21-08.50(-0.5) 21-01.50(+0.0) 20-09.75(+0.0) 21-00.75(+0.0) 20-05.25(+0.0)
  3 Caleb Caine               12 Westlake              21-07.00  +0.0  2   6   
     20-02(-1.1) 21-07(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 19-02(+0.0) 20-04.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)
  4 Amir Macktoon             10 Wilde Lake            21-00.00  +0.0  2   5   
     20-10(+0.0) 21-00(+0.0) 20-07.25(0.2) 18-11.50(+0.0) 17-09.50(0.7) 19-00(+0.0)
  5 Deon Breland              12 Oakland Mills         20-11.00  -0.5  2   4   
     20-11(-0.5) 19-02(+0.0) 20-04(1.4) 19-08.50(+0.0) 19-04.50(+0.0) 19-07(0.3)
  6 Caleb Hostetler           12 Calvert               20-06.50  +0.0  1   3   
     19-03.75(-0.8) 19-11.50(-0.6) 20-06.50(+0.0) 19-08.75(0.7) 11(0.3) 19-07(2.4)
  7 Collins Tadjou            11 Wilde Lake            20-06.00  +0.0  2   2   
     20-03(-1.1) 19-11.50(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 20-00.75(+0.0) 20-06(+0.0) 19-05.50(+0.0)
  8 Gerrell Johnson           11 New Town              20-05.00   0.4  2   1   
     20-02.75(-0.8) 19-11(+0.0) 20-04.50(0.4) 17-06(+0.0) 20-05(0.4) 19-08.75(0.3)
  9 Amari Hutson              10 Wilde Lake            20-05.00  -1.0  2 
     20-05(-1.0) 20-04.50(+0.0) 20-01.75(+0.0) 18-08.25(1.6) 19-09(0.6) 19-09.50(+0.0)
 10 Theodore Mercer           11 Rising Sun            20-01.00  +0.0  1 
     18-08.75(-1.4) 19-11(-1.1) 20-01(+0.0)         
 11 Makhi Taylor              11 Easton                20-01.00  +0.0  2 
     18-08.75(-1.0) 19-08(0.2) 20-01(+0.0)         
 12 Isaiah Watkins            12 Oakdale               20-00.25  +0.0  1 
     19-04(-0.6) 20-00.25(+0.0) 19-06(+0.0)         
 13 Austin Ambush             11 Damascus              19-11.25  -0.8  1 
     18-05.50(+0.0) 18-08(+0.0) 19-11.25(-0.8)         
 14 antonie collins           12 New Town              19-08.00  -0.7  1 
     19-08(-0.7) 19-02.50(-1.7) 18-09.50(-0.7)         
 15 David Strong              10 La Plata              19-04.75  +0.0  2 
     19-03.50(+0.0) 19-01.50(+0.0) 19-04.75(+0.0)         
 16 Tyson Bowie               12 Walkersville          19-04.50  +0.0  1 
     19-01.50(-0.9) 18-10.25(+0.0) 19-04.50(+0.0)         
 17 Montreyse Deshields       11 North Caroline        18-10.00   0.3  1 
     18-05(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 18-10(0.3)          
 18 Nick Louis                10 Hereford              18-05.75   0.5  1 
     18-05.75(0.5) 17-02.50(-0.2) 18-01(-1.2)           
 19 John Williams             12 Crossland             18-05.00  +0.0  1 
     18-05(+0.0) 18-04.25(-0.8) 17-05.50(-0.4)          
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================
  State Meet: R 50-03.50  2018        Clarence Foote-Talley, Northwest         
          2A: @    48-00  1988        Kelly Davis, Centennial                  
   2A (wind): *    49-01  2013        Marcus Willacy, Paint Branch (wind)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Geni Roberts              12 North Caroline        46-06.00   2.6  2  10   
     46-01.75(1.7) 45-11.75(2.9) 46-06(2.6) 44-05.50(0.5) FOUL      45-03.25(2.2)
  2 Caleb Caine               12 Westlake              46-03.75   2.0  2   8   
     40-10(1.2) 42-10.50(2.2) 43-04.75(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 45-07(1.3) 46-03.75(2.0)
  3 Montreyse Deshields       11 North Caroline        44-07.25   2.8  2   6   
     44-07.25(2.8) 43-00.75(1.2) 41-02(+0.0) 41-01(1.4) 42-09.50(1.0) 41-10.50(0.7)
  4 Enoch Wiredu              11 Harford Tech          44-01.25   1.9  1   5   
     44-01.25(1.9) FOUL(2.5) 41-06.50(3.8) 43-02(1.9) FOUL      43-01.25(1.9)
  5 Carlos Eldridge           12 Westlake              43-00.25  +0.0  2   4   
     43-00.25(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      41-08(0.7) FOUL     
  6 Andre Elder Ward          12 Hammond               42-06.75   NWI  2   3   
     FOUL      41-11(3.8) 42-05.25(1.1) 40-08(1.4) 40-01.50(2.2) 42-06.75(-0.0)
  7 Jonah Childress           11 Oakdale               42-05.25   0.8  2   2   
     42-01.25(3.2) 40-10.25(2.2) 40-00.50(0.9) 39-05.50(1.1) 40-00.75(1.9) 42-05.25(0.8)
  8 Nick Louis                10 Hereford              42-04.25   2.0  1   1   
     38-07.25(3.5) 39-01(2.1) 42-04.25(2.0) 41-07.75(1.2) 41-08.50(0.4) 41-01.75(2.4)
  9 Israel Williams           10 Westlake              41-10.25   1.1  2 
     FOUL      41-10.25(1.1) FOUL      39-06.25(0.6) 39-04.75(+0.0) 40-08.25(0.5)
 10 Luke Anderson             11 South Carrol          41-07.50   2.2  1 
     FOUL      40-02.25(1.4) 41-07.50(2.2)           
 11 Emmanuel Obu              10 Hereford              41-00.25   1.2  2 
     40-06.75(2.0) 39-09.50(1.6) 41-00.25(1.2)           
 12 David Strong              10 La Plata              40-11.75   1.0  2 
     38-09(2.0) 37-05.25(1.9) 40-11.75(1.0)           
 13 Mason Doody               11 Middletown            40-07.75   2.0  1 
     40-07.75(2.0) 39-11.50(2.0) 38-08.75(+0.0)           
 14 Temitope Oluokin          10 Central-PG            39-10.50   1.2  1 
     38-11.25(1.5) 39-09.50(1.4) 39-10.50(1.2)           
 15 solomon mercer            11 New Town              38-11.25  +0.0  1 
     38-11.25(+0.0) 38-10.25(1.5) FOUL                 
 16 Jadon Webb                10 Winters Mill          38-05.75   1.1  1 
     FOUL      38-05.75(1.1) 38-01.25(-0.4)           
 -- Tashawn Watters Jr        11 Elkton                     DNS   NWI  1 
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
          2A: @ 58-11.75  2003        Glenwood Edwards, Lansdown               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Waman Kendron             11 North Caroline        49-11.50   2  10   
      46-07.50  49-11.50  47-01  46-11.50  47-03.50  48-04
  2 Ryan Strait               12 Eastern Tech          45-09.00   2   8   
      FOUL  41-10  44-05.50  FOUL  41-07  45-09
  3 Ike Udolisa               10 Harford Tech          44-00.00   2   6   
      40-06.50  43-04  40-10  42-06.50  44-00  40-06
  4 Mason Breeze              10 Liberty               44-00.00   1   5   
      44-00  42-00  41-10  FOUL  42-05  40-03.50
  5 Luis Smith                12 Oakdale               43-05.00   2   4   
      43-01  42-11.50  42-08  41-06  43-05  41-10.50
  6 Chet Brunner              11 Century               42-03.00   2   3   
      42-03  41-02  FOUL  40-06  40-05  41-04
  7 Luquay Washington         12 Westlake              42-01.50   1   2   
      42-01.50  40-04.50  4-09.50  41-07  38-06  38-10.50
  8 Noah Jackson              11 Hammond               42-01.50   2   1   
      42-01.50  39-04  38-07.50  38-11.50  39-02.50  40-09
  9 Tyree Jones               12 Oakdale               41-05.50   2 
      35-05  41-05.50  38-11  FOUL  FOUL  36-01.50
 10 Charles Brown             12 Harford Tech          41-05.00   1 
      41-05  40-10  40-09         
 11 Tyler Kintop              12 Kent Island           39-10.00   2 
      FOUL  37-06  39-10         
 12 Micah Harrison            10 La Plata              39-08.00   1 
      39-08  36-01  38-00         
 13 Zachary Lang              11 Eastern Tech          39-00.00   1 
      39-00  38-00  FOUL         
 14 Elias Prieto              12 Calvert               38-11.50   1 
      38-11.50  38-08  FOUL         
 15 Brandon Chambers          12 Patterson             38-08.50   1 
      FOUL  38-08.50  36-06.50         
 -- Nate Reichert-Wilson      12 Hereford                   DNS   1 
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
          2A: @ 167-10  2012        Quincy Sutton, Douglass-PG                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Waman Kendron             11 North Caroline          157-03   2  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  129-02  140-10  141-05  157-03
  2 Foster Holmquist          12 Poolesville             147-03   1   8   
      123-10  121-11  138-05  147-03  FOUL  142-11
  3 Nicholas O'Neal           11 Fallston                144-07   2   6   
      144-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  144-07  FOUL
  4 Charles Brown             12 Harford Tech            143-07   2   5   
      140-06  143-01  143-00  143-07  139-06  FOUL
  5 Edwin Santos              12 La Plata                143-04   2   4   
      121-05  137-09  127-05  143-04  139-03  143-02
  6 Tyree Jones               12 Oakdale                 134-05   2   3   
      FOUL  134-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Luis Smith                12 Oakdale                 132-10   2   2   
      116-09  132-10  124-05  122-02  FOUL  130-00
  8 Logan Kelsch              10 Rising Sun              131-09   1   1   
      122-00  131-09  121-11  118-11  114-08  125-04
  9 Josue Navarro             12 Calvert                 117-08   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  117-08  111-00  FOUL  116-04
 10 Owen Butler               11 La Plata                115-08   1 
      109-01  115-08  98-02           
 11 Elias Prieto              12 Calvert                 115-03   2 
      115-03  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Zachary Lang              11 Eastern Tech            115-01   1 
      105-04  114-08  115-01           
 13 Jack Marshall             12 Hereford                 96-06   1 
      89-07  FOUL  96-06           
 14 Ryan Strait               12 Eastern Tech             96-02   2 
      96-02  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Timothy Welsh             10 New Town                 82-01   1 
      76-05  82-01  FOUL           
 -- Kaden D’ambrosio         1 South Carrol               DNS   1 
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Largo                       90.50     2) Frederick Douglass-PG      74   
    3) Sparrows Point              49        3) Boonsboro                  49   
    5) Carver A&T                  43        6) Perryville                 35.50
    7) Henry E. Lackey             35        8) McDonough                  34   
    9) Fort Hill                   30.50    10) Western Tech               30   
   11) Cambridge-South Dorchester  27       12) Surrattsville              25   
   13) Bohemia Manor               24       14) Catoctin                   23   
   15) Patterson Mill              16.50    16) Brunswick                  16   
   16) Francis Scott Key           16       18) Friendly                   15   
   19) Randallstown                14       20) Northern Garrett           13   
   21) Southern Garrett             8.50    22) Chesapeake Math & IT - So   6   
   22) North Dorchester             6       24) Mountain Ridge              5   
   25) Pocomoke                     4       25) Chesapeake-BC               4   
   27) Allegany                     3       28) Mardela                     2   
   29) Havre De Grace               1.50    30) Loch Raven                  1   
   30) Overlea                      1                                           
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hereford                    94        2) Harford Tech               82   
    3) River Hill                  53        4) Kent Island                44   
    5) Westlake                    42        6) South Carroll              40   
    7) North Caroline              39.50     8) Patuxent                   33.50
    9) Seneca Valley               33       10) Century                    25   
   11) Parkside                    21       11) Walkersville               21   
   13) Oakdale                     19       13) Damascus                   19   
   15) Calvert                     16       15) La Plata                   16   
   17) Central-PG                  15       18) Oakland Mills              14   
   19) Elkton                       9       20) Edmondson-Westside          8   
   20) Middletown                   8       22) North East                  6   
   22) Wicomico                     6       22) Fallston                    6   
   25) Winters Mill                 5       25) North Harford               5   
   27) Eastern Tech                 4       27) Williamsport                4   
   27) Poolesville                  4       30) New Town                    3   
   30) Glenelg                      3       30) Liberty                     3   
   33) Crossland                    1                                           
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northern-Calvert            85        2) Mt. Hebron                 61   
    2) Frederick                   61        4) Reservoir                  51   
    5) James Hubert Blake          45        6) Tuscarora                  37   
    7) Linganore                   36        7) Oxon Hill                  36   
    9) Atholton                    35       10) Franklin                   28   
   11) North Hagerstown            25       11) Towson                     25   
   13) St. Charles                 22       14) Huntingtown                19.83
   15) Woodlawn                    17       16) Manchester Valley          14   
   17) Great Mills                 13       17) Digital Harbor             13   
   19) Bel Air                     10       19) Centennial                 10   
   21) Northeast                    9       22) Patapsco                    8   
   23) Gov. Thomas Johnson          7       23) C. Milton Wright            7   
   25) South Hagerstown             5.50    26) Stephen Decatur             5.33
   27) Parkville                    4       28) Lansdowne                   3   
   29) Edgewood                     2       29) Baltimore City College      2   
   29) Chesapeake-AA                2       32) Rockville                   1   
   32) Westminster                  1       34) Chopticon                   0.33
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana                      68.50     2) Northwest                  56   
    3) C.H. Flowers                53.50     4) North Point                41   
    5) Henry A. Wise               40.50     6) Gaithersburg               40   
    6) Paint Branch                40        6) Severna Park               40   
    9) Quince Orchard              34       10) Walter Johnson             31   
   11) Broadneck                   25       11) DuVal                      25   
   13) Howard                      23       14) Wheaton                    20   
   14) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech        20       16) Bowie                      19   
   17) Clarksburg                  18       18) Suitland                   17   
   19) South River                  9       19) High Point                  9   
   19) Old Mill                     9       19) Sherwood                    9   
   19) Western                      9       24) North County                8.50
   25) Glen Burnie                  8       26) Northwood                   7   
   27) Eleanor Roosevelt            5       27) Meade                       5   
   29) Parkdale                     3       29) Leonardtown                 3   
   29) Arundel                      3       32) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        2   
   33) Thomas S. Wootton            1                                           
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Henry E. Lackey             78        2) Largo                      62   
    3) Frederick Douglass-PG       52        3) Boonsboro                  52   
    5) Bohemia Manor               50        6) Snow Hill                  48   
    7) Overlea                     46        8) Pikesville                 35   
    9) Western Tech                30       10) Brunswick                  28   
   11) Mountain Ridge              24       12) Colonel Richardson         23   
   13) Surrattsville               18.50    14) Smithsburg                 18   
   14) Crisfield                   18       16) Fort Hill                  12   
   16) Catoctin                    12       16) Francis Scott Key          12   
   19) Joppatowne                  11       20) Havre De Grace             10   
   21) Mardela                      9       22) Northern Garrett            8.50
   23) Lake Clifton                 8       23) Cambridge-South Dorcheste   8   
   25) Ben Franklin                 6       26) Patterson Mill              5   
   27) Perryville                   4       27) Friendly                    4   
   29) Frederick Douglass-B         3       30) Carver A&T                  2   
   30) Dunbar                       2       30) Southern Garrett            2   
   33) North Dorchester             1                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                     85        2) Century                    68   
    3) North Caroline              51        4) Westlake                   50   
    5) Calvert                     47        6) Oakland Mills              44.50
    7) Harford Tech                42        8) Easton                     41   
    8) Hammond                     41       10) River Hill                 28   
   11) Kent Island                 21       12) Eastern Tech               20   
   12) Patterson                   20       14) South Carroll              15.50
   15) Wilde Lake                  15       16) Wicomico                   14   
   16) Damascus                    14       18) Patuxent                   13   
   19) Middletown                  10       20) New Town                    9   
   21) Poolesville                  8       22) Liberty                     7   
   23) La Plata                     6       23) Gwynn Park                  6   
   23) Fallston                     6       26) Parkside                    5   
   27) Walkersville                 4       27) Central-PG                  4   
   27) Hereford                     4       30) Crossland                   1   
   30) Rising Sun                   1       30) Glenelg                     1   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Huntingtown                 58        2) Watkins Mill               55   
    3) Chopticon                   44        4) Linganore                  39.50
    5) North Hagerstown            37        6) Dundalk                    36   
    7) Reservoir                   31        8) James M. Bennett           29   
    9) Tuscarora                   27       10) Milford Mill Academy       23   
   10) Franklin                    23       12) Centennial                 22   
   12) Digital Harbor              22       14) Oxon Hill                  19   
   15) St. Charles                 18       16) Mt. Hebron                 17   
   16) Manchester Valley           17       18) Westminster                16   
   19) Aberdeen                    15       20) South Hagerstown           14.50
   21) Great Mills                 14       22) C. Milton Wright           13   
   23) Frederick                   12       23) Gov. Thomas Johnson        12   
   25) Towson                      11       25) Atholton                   11   
   27) Northeast                   10       27) Baltimore Poly             10   
   27) Stephen Decatur             10       30) Bel Air                     8   
   30) Col. Zadok Magruder          8       30) James Hubert Blake          8   
   33) Long Reach                   6       34) Chesapeake-AA               4   
   35) Woodlawn                     2                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                   75        2) Dulaney                    55   
    3) Severna Park                37        4) Eleanor Roosevelt          36   
    5) Arundel                     35        6) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech       34   
    7) Paint Branch                33        8) North Point                28   
    9) Henry A. Wise               26       10) South River                25   
   11) Northwood                   24       11) Old Mill                   24   
   13) Richard Montgomery          22       13) DuVal                      22   
   15) Urbana                      20       16) Bowie                      17   
   17) Gaithersburg                15       17) Howard                     15   
   19) Clarksburg                  13.50    20) Perry Hall                 13   
   21) Sherwood                    11       22) C.H. Flowers               10   
   22) Meade                       10       24) Laurel                      8.50
   25) Thomas S. Wootton            8       25) Montgomery Blair            8   
   27) Quince Orchard               7       28) Springbrook                 6   
   28) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         6       28) Broadneck                   6   
   28) Parkdale                     6       32) Annapolis                   4 


Return to Top

Email | About